Fountain Valley Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/24/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aini Morales Jr V 20:25 6:35 3.1 63/208 4/7 4/7 4/31 20:35
(0:10,0.8)
20:35
(0:10,0.8)
20:35
(0:10,0.8)
20:35
(0:10,0.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Amanda Stark So V 19:46 6:23 3.1 30/208 2/7 2/7 5/34
Amber Bragdon So V 19:33 6:18 3.1 28/208 1/7 1/7 19/38 19:45
(0:12,1.0)
19:45
(0:12,1.0)
19:45
(0:12,1.0)
19:45
(0:12,1.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lindsey Roberts So V 21:09 6:49 3.1 99/208 6/7 6/7 5/24
Marissa Nickles Sr V 21:20 6:53 3.1 110/208 7/7 7/7 3/20 20:24 20:24 20:24 20:24
Stephanie Fedele Jr V 20:04 6:28 3.1 43/208 3/7 3/7 7/33 19:08 19:08 19:08 19:08
Summer Ordaz Jr V 21:03 6:47 3.1 97/208 5/7 5/7 7/28
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/28 100:51
1:30
3.1 6:30 6:18 6:47 226 6:08 99:46 99:46 99:46 Amber Bragdon (23), Amanda Stark (25), Stephanie Fedele (37), Aini Morales (56), Summer Ordaz (85)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mellisa Eisele So SS SAN CLEMENTE SS 18:02 5:49
2 April Shonnard Sr N/A CARSON NEVADA 18:20 5:55
3 Vanessa Estrada Jr CCS HOLLISTER 18:23 5:56
4 Nicole Davies Sr SDS CORONADO SDS 18:36 6:00
5 Ellie Velez Fr SJS OAK RIDGE 18:44 6:03
6 Molly Mann Sr SS SAN CLEMENTE SS 18:46 6:03
7 Jenny Xu Fr CCS MONTA VISTA 18:50 6:05
8 Sarah Schreck Sr CCS CARLMONT 18:50 6:05
9 Alex Drozdoff So N/A CARSON NEVADA 18:51 6:05
10 Sophie Meads So SJS DAVIS SENIOR 18:52 6:05
11 Maxine Goyette Sr SJS OAK RIDGE 18:56 6:06
12 Haley Kroll Sr SJS TOKAY 19:01 6:08
13 Grace Georgi Fr SS SAN CLEMENTE SS 19:02 6:08
14 Kelsey Carroll Fr SS SAN CLEMENTE SS 19:09 6:11
15 Mackenzie Mills Jr SJS VINTAGE SJS 19:10 6:11
16 Mei-lin Okino Sr CCS CARLMONT 19:15 6:13
17 Rachel Peterson So SJS OAK RIDGE 19:19 6:14
18 Alex Gonzalez Sr SS LOS OSOS 19:20 6:14
19 Kendall Stuscavage Jr NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 19:20 6:14
20 Claire Miller Jr SJS NAPA SJS 19:21 6:15
21 Katharine Smiley Jr NCS MONTE VISTA 19:22 6:15
22 Sydney Olagaray Sr SJS LODI 19:23 6:15
23 Emily Hubert Fr N/A AMAT 19:26 6:16
24 Katie Foug Fr CCS PALY 19:29 6:17
25 Reaghan Emrick So SJS OAK RIDGE 19:30 6:17
26 Jerriann Wells So CCS PLEASANT GROVE CCS 19:33 6:18
27 Holli Arrieta Sr SJS OAK RIDGE 19:33 6:18
28 Amber Bragdon So Fountain Valley 19:33 6:18 1/7 1/7 19/38 19:45
(0:12)
19:45
(0:12)
19:45
(0:12)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Cindy Juchtzer So N/A CARSON NEVADA 19:45 6:22
30 Amanda Stark So Fountain Valley 19:46 6:23 2/7 2/7 5/34
31 Cassidy Daley Jr SJS LODI 19:49 6:24
32 Maura Forbush Jr CCS HOLLISTER 19:49 6:24
33 Lisa Tilcock Jr NCS FREEDOM 19:52 6:25
34 Kazune Shidara Sr NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 19:52 6:25
35 Yaritza Barajas Sr CCS OAK GROVE CCS 19:52 6:25
36 Jessica Alvarez Jr SS LOS OSOS 19:53 6:25
37 Amy Quinones Fr CCS HOLLISTER 19:53 6:25
38 Alex Burkhart So SS LOS OSOS 19:55 6:25
39 Laney Teaford Jr SJS DAVIS SENIOR 19:56 6:26
40 Laura Daggett Jr SJS DAVIS SENIOR 19:56 6:26
41 Sara Kebede Jr SS SAN CLEMENTE SS 20:00 6:27
42 Chika Kasahara Jr CCS PALY 20:01 6:27
43 Stephanie Fedele Jr Fountain Valley 20:04 6:28 3/7 3/7 7/33 19:08 19:08 19:08
44 Marissa Platt Fr SDS TORREY PINES 20:06 6:29
45 Madison Huffman So SS SAN CLEMENTE SS 20:06 6:29
46 Corin Soelberg Jr CCS CARLMONT 20:06 6:29
47 Amy Ingram Jr NCS MONTE VISTA 20:06 6:29
48 Sydney Szabo So SS SAN CLEMENTE SS 20:08 6:30
49 Erika Cherk Sr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 20:08 6:30
50 Rose Marie Sandino Jr NCS ARROYO 20:10 6:30
51 Veronica Pontis Fr CCS CARLMONT 20:10 6:30
52 Taylor Fortnam So CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 20:10 6:30
53 Chloe Reindl Fr SJS NEVADA UNION 20:11 6:31
54 Samantha Garcia Sr CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:12 6:31
55 Rhiannon Perez Sr NCS ARROYO 20:12 6:31
56 Soffe Waeson Sr SDS TORREY PINES 20:17 6:33
57 Hannah Schmidt Jr CCS PLEASANT GROVE CCS 20:19 6:33
58 Katie Westerterp Sr SJS LODI 20:19 6:33
59 Mikayla Mefford So SJS OAK RIDGE 20:20 6:34
60 Fionna Lehmann Jr NCS FREEDOM 20:21 6:34
61 Sabrina Andrus Fr SJS OAK RIDGE 20:22 6:34
62 Elena Smith Jr NCS MONTE VISTA 20:23 6:35
63 Aini Morales Jr Fountain Valley 20:25 6:35 4/7 4/7 4/31 20:35
(0:10)
20:35
(0:10)
20:35
(0:10)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Amelia Lowry Sr NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 20:26 6:35
65 Parisa Broomand Jr NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 20:27 6:36
66 Sierra Durham Jr SJS DOWNEY 20:27 6:36
67 Ellie Harvey Jr NCS MONTE VISTA 20:31 6:37
68 Danielle Gantar So SJS DAVIS SENIOR 20:33 6:38
69 Lindsay Hendershott So CCS CARLMONT 20:33 6:38
70 Korrie Peterson Jr SJS FRANKLIN 20:34 6:38
71 Taylor O'connell Jr SDS TORREY PINES 20:34 6:38
72 Lucy Chen Sr SDS TORREY PINES 20:35 6:38
73 Ashley Engelman Jr SDS CORONADO SDS 20:36 6:39
74 Bridget Gottlieb So CCS MONTA VISTA 20:36 6:39
75 Kate Latsch Sr SJS DAVIS SENIOR 20:37 6:39
76 Kirsten Do So CCS MONTA VISTA 20:37 6:39
77 Audrey Debruine So CCS PALY 20:38 6:39
78 Beatrix Scolari So NCS SANTA ROSA 20:39 6:40
79 Lindy Zeng So NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 20:41 6:40
80 Mallory Wilson CARSON NEVADA N/A 20:43 6:41
81 Alondra Cortes Jr SJS PLEASANT GROVE 20:44 6:41
82 Madelyn Blank Jr SJS LODI 20:44 6:41
83 Kristina Chin Sr NCS MONTE VISTA 20:44 6:41
84 Meghan Yap Sr NCS MONTE VISTA 20:45 6:42
85 Sadia Ibrahim Jr NCS SANTA ROSA 20:45 6:42
86 Erika Sosa Sr N/A CARSON NEVADA 20:47 6:42
87 Irlanda Goulding Fr SDS CORONADO SDS 20:47 6:42
88 Elizabeth Navarette Sr N/A AMAT 20:48 6:43
89 Evvy Archibald Sr NCS SANTA ROSA 20:49 6:43
90 Jacklyn Hughes Fr SJS FRANKLIN 20:50 6:43
91 Alex Balph So SJS PLEASANT GROVE 20:50 6:43
92 Sophie Robinson Fr CCS PALY 20:51 6:44
93 Megan Shearer Sr CCS CARLMONT 20:53 6:44
94 Lauren Arnett Jr SJS NEVADA UNION 20:54 6:45
95 Emily Sousa So SJS TOKAY 20:54 6:45
96 Mayra Mejia Jr SJS LODI 21:01 6:47
97 Summer Ordaz Jr Fountain Valley 21:03 6:47 5/7 5/7 7/28
98 Molly Mccullough Fr N/A ST. MARY'S ACADEMY N/A 21:07 6:49
99 Lindsey Roberts So Fountain Valley 21:09 6:49 6/7 6/7 5/24
100 Pearl Law Sr CCS MONTA VISTA 21:11 6:50
101 Taylor Jang So NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 21:12 6:50
102 Sierra Brenciagla Fr CCS MILPITAS 21:13 6:51
103 Mickayla Phillis Sr N/A ST. MARY'S ACADEMY N/A 21:13 6:51
104 Mariza Sibal Sr NCS ARROYO 21:14 6:51
105 Nassim Ataii Jr CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:14 6:51
106 Rachel Van Allen So N/A ST. MARY'S ACADEMY N/A 21:15 6:51
107 Gurubala Kotta Jr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 21:16 6:52
108 Lauren James Jr SJS DAVIS SENIOR 21:17 6:52
109 Nora Rosati Jr CCS PALY 21:18 6:52
110 Marissa Nickles Sr Fountain Valley 21:20 6:53 7/7 7/7 3/20 20:24 20:24 20:24
111 Molly Lamanna Sr CCS HOLLISTER 21:23 6:54
112 Angelica Collins Fr CCS HOLLISTER 21:24 6:54
113 Erin Daly Sr SDS TORREY PINES 21:24 6:54
114 Amy Metzgar Jr SS LOS OSOS 21:25 6:55
115 Laura Spiegal Sr NCS ARROYO 21:25 6:55
116 Adrienne Austria So SS LOS OSOS 21:26 6:55
117 Victoria Miguel Jr NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 21:27 6:55
118 Sarah Withers So NCS SANTA ROSA 21:27 6:55
119 Aurora Jiminez So SJS DOWNEY 21:29 6:56
120 Lindsey Dobyns Jr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 21:29 6:56
121 Jessica Raybe So SJS LODI 21:31 6:56
122 Madison Mccall Jr SJS PLEASANT GROVE 21:32 6:57
123 Anna Le So CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:33 6:57
124 Cande Salazar Sr NCS DEER VALLEY 21:34 6:57
125 Vivien Arredondo Jr N/A AMAT 21:35 6:58
126 Meredith Geaghan-brei Jr CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 21:36 6:58
127 Hannah Downey Fr SDS CORONADO SDS 21:41 7:00
128 Marina Lecoeuche Sr NCS SANTA ROSA 21:41 7:00
129 Caitlin Schillings Jr NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 21:44 7:01
130 Karissa Austin Sr SS WEST COVINA 21:47 7:02
131 Rie Osaka Jr NCS ARROYO 21:48 7:02
132 Marisa Higgins Sr NCS FREEDOM 21:50 7:03
133 Alina Carter Sr NCS ARROYO 21:52 7:03
134 Cynthia Trujillo Jr CCS HOLLISTER 21:52 7:03
135 Rocio Ramierz Jr SJS DOWNEY 21:54 7:04
136 Chelsea Gordon Sr N/A CARSON NEVADA 21:56 7:05
137 Nikki Perales So SJS TOKAY 21:56 7:05
138 Maria Woodson Jr CCS PLEASANT GROVE CCS 21:57 7:05
139 Breanne Brett Jr SJS FRANKLIN 21:58 7:05
140 Melissa Garcia Sr NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 21:59 7:05
141 Tara Johnson Jr N/A ST. MARY'S ACADEMY N/A 22:02 7:06
142 Megan Pape Jr CCS HOLLISTER 22:03 7:07
143 Jessica May Sr CCS PALY 22:04 7:07
144 Risako Tanida Jr CCS MONTA VISTA 22:05 7:07
145 Shelby Brown Fr N/A CARSON NEVADA 22:05 7:07
146 Ellen Patterson Jr N/A ST. MARY'S ACADEMY N/A 22:05 7:07
147 Ginevra Scherini Sr CCS MILPITAS 22:05 7:07
148 Natalie Fritz Jr NCS SANTA ROSA 22:08 7:08
149 Natalie Pang Sr CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:11 7:09
150 Meghan Nesbit Jr NCS MONTE VISTA 22:13 7:10
151 Annika Roise So CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 22:13 7:10
152 Julia Renner Jr N/A ST. MARY'S ACADEMY N/A 22:13 7:10
153 Brianna Mack Jr CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 22:14 7:10
154 Megan Monges Jr SS WEST COVINA 22:14 7:10
155 Miranda O'mahony So SJS LODI 22:14 7:10
156 Evellyn Le Jr NCS SANLEANDROCROSSCOU 22:22 7:13
157 Karina Garnica Fr N/A AMAT 22:23 7:13
158 Jackie Ramirez Jr CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:23 7:13
159 Erica Loberg So SS WEST COVINA 22:25 7:14
160 Isabelle Berry Jr N/A ST. MARY'S ACADEMY N/A 22:27 7:15
161 Crystal Ramirez Jr CCS WATSONVILLE 22:28 7:15
162 Holly Voboril Sr SJS NEVADA UNION 22:31 7:16
163 Alison Dang Sr CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:31 7:16
164 Casey Gielen Sr SS LOS OSOS 22:33 7:16
165 Jessica Boutte Sr SJS NEVADA UNION 22:35 7:17
166 Elise Umansky Sr SDS CORONADO SDS 22:36 7:17
167 Julia Chang Fr CCS MONTA VISTA 22:37 7:18
168 Kristin Austin Sr SS WEST COVINA 22:37 7:18
169 Elizabeth Salgado So SS WEST COVINA 22:39 7:18
170 Caitlin Raymond Sr SJS FRANKLIN 22:41 7:19
171 Katelyn Raschein Sr SJS FRANKLIN 22:41 7:19
172 Kelly Eason So CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 22:41 7:19
173 Emilie Shen Jr NCS SANLEANDROCROSSCOU 22:41 7:19
174 Rebecca Wong Sr NCS SANLEANDROCROSSCOU 22:45 7:20
175 Natalie Franco So SJS DOWNEY 22:47 7:21
176 Gabriela D'souza So CCS CARLMONT 22:50 7:22
177 Karina Martinez Fr SJS NEVADA UNION 22:51 7:22
178 Kristina Martinez Fr SJS NEVADA UNION 22:51 7:22
179 Ariana Denni Sr NCS ARROYO 22:53 7:23
180 Rachel Garrett So CCS MILPITAS 22:55 7:24
181 Katie Scheder So SJS DOWNEY 23:00 7:25
182 Michelle Fung Jr CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 23:02 7:26
183 Anne Hildebrand Sr CCS PALY 23:11 7:29
184 Sarah Slone Sr CCS OAK GROVE CCS 23:12 7:29
185 Ellie Paul Jr NCS SANTA ROSA 23:13 7:29
186 Kayla Bello Sr SS LOS OSOS 23:13 7:29
187 Christina Thomas Sr SJS NEVADA UNION 23:14 7:30
188 Margo Geppert Jr SJS PLEASANT GROVE 23:17 7:31
189 Nandini Chitale Sr CCS MONTA VISTA 23:18 7:31
190 Samrawit Estifanos Fr CCS MILPITAS 23:31 7:35
191 Emi Prim So SJS FRANKLIN 23:40 7:38
192 Mariam Issa So NCS DEER VALLEY 23:48 7:41
193 Mary Grace Braun Jr SDS CORONADO SDS 23:54 7:43
194 Adelaida Casas So SJS DOWNEY 23:57 7:44
195 Karina Redding Jr SJS DOWNEY 24:15 7:49
196 Emily Jumper Fr SJS FRANKLIN 24:30 7:54
197 Melinda Wang Jr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 24:30 7:54
198 Michelle Young Fr NCS SANLEANDROCROSSCOU 24:35 7:56
199 Elizabeth Morine Sr NCS FREEDOM 24:44 7:59
200 Anna Vu So CCS MILPITAS 24:45 7:59
201 Judith Machuca Sr NCS DEER VALLEY 24:55 8:02
202 Jamie Burchett Sr NCS DEER VALLEY 24:55 8:02
203 Priscilla Park Sr CCS MILPITAS 25:05 8:05
204 Monique Paris So NCS FREEDOM 25:08 8:06
205 Alyssa Barnett Sr NCS SANLEANDROCROSSCOU 25:43 8:18
206 Caeli Koizumi So NCS SANLEANDROCROSSCOU 25:50 8:20
207 Shirby Wang So NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 25:53 8:21
208 Laura Cosgrove Sr CCS MILPITAS 25:58 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SS SAN CLEMENTE SS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
94:59
19:00
6:08
67 Mellisa Eisele
So
18:02
5:49
1
Molly Mann
Sr
18:46
6:03
6
Grace Georgi
Fr
19:02
6:08
12
Kelsey Carroll
Fr
19:09
6:11
13
Sara Kebede
Jr
20:00
6:27
35
Madison Huffman
So
20:06
6:29
39
Sydney Szabo
So
20:08
6:30
42
2 SJS OAK RIDGE
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
96:02
19:12
6:12
74 Ellie Velez
Fr
18:44
6:03
5
Maxine Goyette
Sr
18:56
6:06
11
Rachel Peterson
So
19:19
6:14
15
Reaghan Emrick
So
19:30
6:17
21
Holli Arrieta
Sr
19:33
6:18
22
Mikayla Mefford
So
20:20
6:34
52
Sabrina Andrus
Fr
20:22
6:34
54
3 CCS CARLMONT
7-4-5-3-3
Gap: 1:43
98:54
19:47
6:23
169 Sarah Schreck
Sr
18:50
6:05
8
Mei-lin Okino
Sr
19:15
6:13
14
Corin Soelberg
Jr
20:06
6:29
40
Veronica Pontis
Fr
20:10
6:30
45
Lindsay Hendershott
So
20:33
6:38
62
Megan Shearer
Sr
20:53
6:44
82
Gabriela D'souza
So
22:50
7:22
157
4 SJS DAVIS SENIOR
8-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:45
99:54
19:59
6:27
206 Sophie Meads
So
18:52
6:05
10
Laney Teaford
Jr
19:56
6:26
33
Laura Daggett
Jr
19:56
6:26
34
Danielle Gantar
So
20:33
6:38
61
Kate Latsch
Sr
20:37
6:39
68
Lauren James
Jr
21:17
6:52
96




5 Fountain Valley
14-10-8-6-5
Gap: 1:30
100:51
20:10
6:30
226 Amber Bragdon
So
19:33
6:18
23
Amanda Stark
So
19:46
6:23
25
Stephanie Fedele
Jr
20:04
6:28
37
Aini Morales
Jr
20:25
6:35
56
Summer Ordaz
Jr
21:03
6:47
85
Lindsey Roberts
So
21:09
6:49
87
Marissa Nickles
Sr
21:20
6:53
98
6 N/A CARSON NEVADA
2-2-3-4-6
Gap: 3:36
99:39
19:56
6:26
233 April Shonnard
Sr
18:20
5:55
2
Alex Drozdoff
So
18:51
6:05
9
Cindy Juchtzer
So
19:45
6:22
24
Erika Sosa
Sr
20:47
6:42
77
Chelsea Gordon
Sr
21:56
7:05
121
Shelby Brown
Fr
22:05
7:07
128




7 NCS MONTE VISTA
11-12-11-10-7
Gap: 1:22
101:06
20:13
6:31
248 Katharine Smiley
Jr
19:22
6:15
18
Amy Ingram
Jr
20:06
6:29
41
Elena Smith
Jr
20:23
6:35
55
Ellie Harvey
Jr
20:31
6:37
60
Kristina Chin
Sr
20:44
6:41
74
Meghan Yap
Sr
20:45
6:42
75
Meghan Nesbit
Jr
22:13
7:10
133
8 SJS LODI
12-7-9-9-8
Gap: 1:38
101:16
20:15
6:32
253 Sydney Olagaray
Sr
19:23
6:15
19
Cassidy Daley
Jr
19:49
6:24
26
Katie Westerterp
Sr
20:19
6:33
51
Madelyn Blank
Jr
20:44
6:41
73
Mayra Mejia
Jr
21:01
6:47
84
Jessica Raybe
So
21:31
6:56
109
Miranda O'mahony
So
22:14
7:10
138
9 CCS HOLLISTER
3-5-4-7-9
Gap: 3:01
100:52
20:10
6:30
260 Vanessa Estrada
Jr
18:23
5:56
3
Maura Forbush
Jr
19:49
6:24
27
Amy Quinones
Fr
19:53
6:25
31
Molly Lamanna
Sr
21:23
6:54
99
Angelica Collins
Fr
21:24
6:54
100
Cynthia Trujillo
Jr
21:52
7:03
119
Megan Pape
Jr
22:03
7:07
125
10 NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS
10-8-10-8-10
Gap: 2:07
101:32
20:18
6:33
266 Kendall Stuscavage
Jr
19:20
6:14
17
Kazune Shidara
Sr
19:52
6:25
29
Amelia Lowry
Sr
20:26
6:35
57
Parisa Broomand
Jr
20:27
6:36
58
Victoria Miguel
Jr
21:27
6:55
105
Caitlin Schillings
Jr
21:44
7:01
114
Melissa Garcia
Sr
21:59
7:05
123
11 SS LOS OSOS
9-8-7-11-11
Gap: 2:06
101:59
20:24
6:35
284 Alex Gonzalez
Sr
19:20
6:14
16
Jessica Alvarez
Jr
19:53
6:25
30
Alex Burkhart
So
19:55
6:25
32
Amy Metzgar
Jr
21:25
6:55
102
Adrienne Austria
So
21:26
6:55
104
Casey Gielen
Sr
22:33
7:16
145
Kayla Bello
Sr
23:13
7:29
166
12 CCS PALY
13-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:49
102:17
20:27
6:36
304 Katie Foug
Fr
19:29
6:17
20
Chika Kasahara
Jr
20:01
6:27
36
Audrey Debruine
So
20:38
6:39
70
Sophie Robinson
Fr
20:51
6:44
81
Nora Rosati
Jr
21:18
6:52
97
Jessica May
Sr
22:04
7:07
126
Anne Hildebrand
Sr
23:11
7:29
164
13 SDS TORREY PINES
16-16-15-13-13
Gap: 1:18
102:56
20:35
6:38
318 Marissa Platt
Fr
20:06
6:29
38
Soffe Waeson
Sr
20:17
6:33
50
Taylor O'connell
Jr
20:34
6:38
64
Lucy Chen
Sr
20:35
6:38
65
Erin Daly
Sr
21:24
6:54
101








14 CCS MONTA VISTA
6-14-13-14-14
Gap: 3:15
103:19
20:40
6:40
358 Jenny Xu
Fr
18:50
6:05
7
Bridget Gottlieb
So
20:36
6:39
67
Kirsten Do
So
20:37
6:39
69
Pearl Law
Sr
21:11
6:50
88
Risako Tanida
Jr
22:05
7:07
127
Julia Chang
Fr
22:37
7:18
148
Nandini Chitale
Sr
23:18
7:31
168
15 NCS ARROYO
18-17-16-16-15
Gap: 1:38
104:49
20:58
6:46
404 Rose Marie Sandino
Jr
20:10
6:30
44
Rhiannon Perez
Sr
20:12
6:31
49
Mariza Sibal
Sr
21:14
6:51
92
Laura Spiegal
Sr
21:25
6:55
103
Rie Osaka
Jr
21:48
7:02
116
Alina Carter
Sr
21:52
7:03
118
Ariana Denni
Sr
22:53
7:23
160
16 SDS CORONADO SDS
4-13-14-15-16
Gap: 4:00
104:16
20:51
6:44
407 Nicole Davies
Sr
18:36
6:00
4
Ashley Engelman
Jr
20:36
6:39
66
Irlanda Goulding
Fr
20:47
6:42
78
Hannah Downey
Fr
21:41
7:00
112
Elise Umansky
Sr
22:36
7:17
147
Mary Grace Braun
Jr
23:54
7:43
171




16 NCS MISSION SAN JOSE
17-18-18-17-16
Gap: 1:21
104:46
20:57
6:46
407 Erika Cherk
Sr
20:08
6:30
43
Lindy Zeng
So
20:41
6:40
72
Taylor Jang
So
21:12
6:50
89
Gurubala Kotta
Jr
21:16
6:52
95
Lindsey Dobyns
Jr
21:29
6:56
108
Melinda Wang
Jr
24:30
7:54
175
Shirby Wang
So
25:53
8:21
183
18 NCS SANTA ROSA
24-22-19-18-18
Gap: 1:02
105:21
21:04
6:48
445 Beatrix Scolari
So
20:39
6:40
71
Sadia Ibrahim
Jr
20:45
6:42
76
Evvy Archibald
Sr
20:49
6:43
79
Sarah Withers
So
21:27
6:55
106
Marina Lecoeuche
Sr
21:41
7:00
113
Natalie Fritz
Jr
22:08
7:08
131
Ellie Paul
Jr
23:13
7:29
165
19 CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY
21-20-20-20-19
Gap: 2:11
107:33
21:31
6:56
523 Samantha Garcia
Sr
20:12
6:31
48
Nassim Ataii
Jr
21:14
6:51
93
Anna Le
So
21:33
6:57
110
Natalie Pang
Sr
22:11
7:09
132
Jackie Ramirez
Jr
22:23
7:13
140
Alison Dang
Sr
22:31
7:16
144
Michelle Fung
Jr
23:02
7:26
163
20 N/A ST. MARY'S ACADEMY N/A
25-25-22-21-20
Gap: 0:58
107:42
21:32
6:57
524 Molly Mccullough
Fr
21:07
6:49
86
Mickayla Phillis
Sr
21:13
6:51
91
Rachel Van Allen
So
21:15
6:51
94
Tara Johnson
Jr
22:02
7:06
124
Ellen Patterson
Jr
22:05
7:07
129
Julia Renner
Jr
22:13
7:10
135
Isabelle Berry
Jr
22:27
7:15
142
21 NCS FREEDOM
15-15-17-19-21
Gap: 5:16
111:55
22:23
7:13
555 Lisa Tilcock
Jr
19:52
6:25
28
Fionna Lehmann
Jr
20:21
6:34
53
Marisa Higgins
Sr
21:50
7:03
117
Elizabeth Morine
Sr
24:44
7:59
177
Monique Paris
So
25:08
8:06
180








22 SJS FRANKLIN
23-21-21-22-22
Gap: 2:07
108:44
21:45
7:01
568 Korrie Peterson
Jr
20:34
6:38
63
Jacklyn Hughes
Fr
20:50
6:43
80
Breanne Brett
Jr
21:58
7:05
122
Caitlin Raymond
Sr
22:41
7:19
151
Katelyn Raschein
Sr
22:41
7:19
152
Emi Prim
So
23:40
7:38
170
Emily Jumper
Fr
24:30
7:54
174
23 SJS NEVADA UNION
20-19-23-23-23
Gap: 2:40
109:02
21:48
7:02
577 Chloe Reindl
Fr
20:11
6:31
47
Lauren Arnett
Jr
20:54
6:45
83
Holly Voboril
Sr
22:31
7:16
143
Jessica Boutte
Sr
22:35
7:17
146
Karina Martinez
Fr
22:51
7:22
158
Kristina Martinez
Fr
22:51
7:22
159
Christina Thomas
Sr
23:14
7:30
167
24 CCS MENLO-ATHERTON
19-23-25-24-24
Gap: 2:31
108:54
21:47
7:02
580 Taylor Fortnam
So
20:10
6:30
46
Meredith Geaghan-brei
Jr
21:36
6:58
111
Annika Roise
So
22:13
7:10
134
Brianna Mack
Jr
22:14
7:10
136
Kelly Eason
So
22:41
7:19
153








25 SJS DOWNEY
22-24-24-25-25
Gap: 2:33
109:37
21:55
7:04
604 Sierra Durham
Jr
20:27
6:36
59
Aurora Jiminez
So
21:29
6:56
107
Rocio Ramierz
Jr
21:54
7:04
120
Natalie Franco
So
22:47
7:21
156
Katie Scheder
So
23:00
7:25
162
Adelaida Casas
So
23:57
7:44
172
Karina Redding
Jr
24:15
7:49
173
26 SS WEST COVINA
27-27-27-26-26
Gap: 0:52
111:42
22:20
7:12
692 Karissa Austin
Sr
21:47
7:02
115
Megan Monges
Jr
22:14
7:10
137
Erica Loberg
So
22:25
7:14
141
Kristin Austin
Sr
22:37
7:18
149
Elizabeth Salgado
So
22:39
7:18
150








27 CCS MILPITAS
26-26-26-27-27
Gap: 3:32
114:29
22:54
7:23
728 Sierra Brenciagla
Fr
21:13
6:51
90
Ginevra Scherini
Sr
22:05
7:07
130
Rachel Garrett
So
22:55
7:24
161
Samrawit Estifanos
Fr
23:31
7:35
169
Anna Vu
So
24:45
7:59
178
Priscilla Park
Sr
25:05
8:05
179
Laura Cosgrove
Sr
25:58
8:23
184
28 NCS SANLEANDROCROSSCOU
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 3:21
118:06
23:37
7:37
805 Evellyn Le
Jr
22:22
7:13
139
Emilie Shen
Jr
22:41
7:19
154
Rebecca Wong
Sr
22:45
7:20
155
Michelle Young
Fr
24:35
7:56
176
Alyssa Barnett
Sr
25:43
8:18
181
Caeli Koizumi
So
25:50
8:20
182




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.