Fountain Valley Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/24/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alan Loi So So 17:51 5:57 3 92/241 3/20 5/45 15/19 17:47 17:47 17:47 17:30
Alan Vu Fr Fr 24:05 8:02 3 260/271 15/17 40/45 7/8 24:32
(0:27,1.8)
#PR! (DPR)
Andrew Chau Jr Jr 20:48 6:56 3 189/206 7/8 26/45 15/15 20:19 20:19 20:19 19:11 #PR! (DSR)
Andy Thio Jr Jr 18:15 6:05 3 123/206 2/8 8/45 22/22 20:09
(1:54,9.4)
20:09
(1:54,9.4)
20:09
(1:54,9.4)
18:12 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Anton Schlegel So So 20:31 6:50 3 186/241 14/20 24/45 5/8 20:55
(0:24,1.9)
20:55
(0:24,1.9)
20:55
(0:24,1.9)
19:58 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Brian Marquez Jr Jr 18:34 6:11 3 137/206 4/8 10/45 16/21 18:42
(0:08,0.7)
18:42
(0:08,0.7)
18:32 18:03 #PR! (LY, LR, DSR)
Brian Nguyen So So 20:24 6:48 3 181/241 11/20 21/45 7/10 25:03
(4:39,18.6)
25:03
(4:39,18.6)
25:03
(4:39,18.6)
19:05 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Cody Benbow So So 19:54 6:38 3 173/241 10/20 18/45 7/10 18:43
Cuong Nguyen Fr Fr 23:00 7:40 3 246/271 14/17 37/45 7/8 21:39
Daniel Tran So So 20:29 6:50 3 184/241 12/20 22/45 6/8 19:43
David Abraham So So 19:12 6:24 3 150/241 4/20 11/45 18/18 18:55
David Engelman Fr Fr 21:26 7:09 3 198/271 6/17 28/45 16/18 21:31
(0:05,0.4)
#PR! (DPR)
Diego Rivera Fr Fr 21:42 7:14 3 208/271 8/17 30/45 9/14 21:55
(0:13,1.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Dylan Bui Fr Fr 24:22 8:07 3 262/271 16/17 44/45 7/7 25:25
(1:03,4.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Eduardo Rodriguez Fr Fr 21:29 7:10 3 201/271 7/17 29/45 12/17
Ethan Nguyen Fr Fr 20:16 6:45 3 163/271 4/17 20/45 17/18
Galyn Nash Fr Fr 17:51 5:57 3 46/271 2/17 5/45 11/21 17:56
(0:05,0.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Harrison Edwards So So 17:45 5:55 3 87/241 2/20 4/45 17/19 20:10
(2:25,12.0)
20:10
(2:25,12.0)
20:10
(2:25,12.0)
18:17
(0:32,2.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Harry Wong So So 24:08 8:03 3 234/241 19/20 42/45 5/5 25:52
(1:44,6.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Horacio Contreras Fr Fr 17:21 5:47 3 24/271 1/17 1/45 15/22 17:03
Hunter DePretto So So 19:23 6:28 3 156/241 5/20 13/45 16/18 22:00
(2:37,11.9)
22:00
(2:37,11.9)
22:00
(2:37,11.9)
19:01 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Hunter Gulino So So 17:24 5:48 3 65/241 1/20 2/45 19/22 18:33
(1:09,6.2)
18:33
(1:09,6.2)
18:33
(1:09,6.2)
17:59
(0:35,3.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Huy Nguyen Jr Jr 18:33 6:11 3 135/206 3/8 9/45 18/21 26:20
(7:47,29.6)
26:20
(7:47,29.6)
18:07 #PR! (LR, PR)
Huy Vu So So 24:08 8:03 3 222/241 18/20 41/45 5/7 21:50
James Gilbert Fr Fr 20:37 6:52 3 170/271 5/17 25/45 17/18 20:25
Jon Pham So So 23:37 7:52 3 219/241 16/20 38/45 6/8 21:35
Joseph Martinez Fr Fr 18:02 6:01 3 56/271 3/17 7/45 8/20 19:29
(1:27,7.4)
#PR! (DPR)
Jun Koo So So 19:45 6:35 3 167/241 9/20 17/45 8/11 20:15
(0:30,2.4)
20:15
(0:30,2.4)
20:15
(0:30,2.4)
19:05 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Justin Le So So 19:42 6:34 3 162/241 6/20 14/45 14/17 22:07
(2:25,10.9)
22:07
(2:25,10.9)
22:07
(2:25,10.9)
19:27 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Kai Sakata So So 19:44 6:35 3 165/241 8/20 16/45 9/13 19:08
Kevin Hong So So 23:54 7:58 3 220/241 17/20 39/45 5/7 21:38
Khoa Vo So So 21:18 7:06 3 197/241 15/20 27/45 4/8 20:11
Kyle Dinsmore Jr Jr 20:02 6:41 3 177/206 6/8 19/45 15/16 20:32
(0:30,2.4)
#PR! (DPR)
Mark Meskal So So 20:30 6:50 3 185/241 13/20 23/45 6/8 20:00
Nathan Nguyen Fr Fr 22:04 7:21 3 223/271 12/17 34/45 8/9
Peter Pham So So 24:08 8:03 3 235/241 20/20 43/45 3/5 25:03
(0:55,3.7)
25:03
(0:55,3.7)
25:03
(0:55,3.7)
22:28 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Raymond Paz Jr Jr 22:15 7:25 3 204/206 8/8 35/45 12/13 22:59
(0:44,3.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Robert Oseguero Fr Fr 21:59 7:20 3 219/271 11/17 33/45 8/10
Ron Yosafi Fr Fr 22:38 7:33 3 236/271 13/17 36/45 7/8 23:08
(0:30,2.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Ryan Oropeza Fr Fr 26:44 8:55 3 267/271 17/17 45/45 7/7 27:39
(0:55,3.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Steven Santiago So So 19:44 6:35 3 164/241 7/20 15/45 10/16 22:12
(2:28,11.1)
22:12
(2:28,11.1)
22:12
(2:28,11.1)
19:22 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Toan Nguyen Jr Jr 17:31 5:50 3 95/206 1/8 3/45 22/22 17:56
(0:25,2.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Tyler Cottle Jr Jr 19:12 6:24 3 152/206 5/8 11/45 15/20 19:14
(0:02,0.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Uy-Long Ngo Fr Fr 21:56 7:19 3 215/271 10/17 32/45 8/10 21:23
William Gilbert Fr Fr 21:52 7:17 3 214/271 9/17 31/45 10/11 21:27
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 17/18 91:35
1:59
3 6:06 5:48 6:28 435 5:22 90:45 90:45 82:59 Hunter Gulino (62), Harrison Edwards (79), Alan Loi (81), David Abraham (105), Hunter DePretto (108)
So 2nd 5 9/10 98:49
0:12
3 6:35 6:34 6:38 252 5:42 99:15
(0:26,0.4)
89:01 #TEAM PR! (LR) Justin Le (47), Steven Santiago (49), Kai Sakata (50), Jun Koo (52), Cody Benbow (54)
So 3rd 5 6/8 103:12
0:54
3 6:53 6:48 7:06 156 5:57 Brian Nguyen (28), Daniel Tran (30), Mark Meskal (31), Anton Schlegel (32), Khoa Vo (35)
So 4th 5 5/5 119:55
0:31
3 8:00 7:52 8:03 106 6:08 Jon Pham (18), Kevin Hong (19), Huy Vu (20), Harry Wong (24), Peter Pham (25)
Jr 1st 5 20/20 92:05
1:41
3 6:08 5:50 6:24 512 5:11 87:21 87:21 79:23 Toan Nguyen (82), Andy Thio (101), Huy Nguyen (107), Brian Marquez (108), Tyler Cottle (114)
Fr 1st 5 14/18 94:07
3:16
3 6:16 5:47 6:52 331 5:43 93:53 93:53 87:57 Horacio Contreras (21), Galyn Nash (43), Joseph Martinez (50), Ethan Nguyen (107), James Gilbert (110)
Fr 2nd 5 9/10 108:25
0:30
3 7:14 7:09 7:19 274 5:59 104:50 104:50 93:05 David Engelman (52), Eduardo Rodriguez (53), Diego Rivera (54), William Gilbert (57), Uy-Long Ngo (58)
Fr 3rd 5 7/8 113:46
2:06
3 7:35 7:20 8:02 216 6:07 115:41
(1:55,1.6)
115:41
(1:55,1.6)
108:54 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Robert Oseguero (37), Nathan Nguyen (38), Ron Yosafi (45), Cuong Nguyen (47), Alan Vu (49)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Pedro Antunez So Santa Ana Valley 15:33.7 5:11
2 Evan De Fraine So Trabuco Hills 15:35.6 5:12
3 Derek Morton So Mt. Carmel 15:39.9 5:13
4 Scott Curran So Tesoro 15:40.9 5:14
5 Gavin Diem So Dana Hills 15:45.9 5:15
6 Wyler Svoboda So Dana Hills 15:46.2 5:15
7 Nicholas Versaci So Rancho Buena V 15:50.2 5:17
8 Kyle Adams So Rancho Buena V 15:59.8 5:20
9 Benjamin Aster So Rancho Buena V 16:00.7 5:20
10 Derek Montes So Tesoro 16:05.1 5:22
11 Kevin Mariano So San Clemente 16:06.1 5:22
12 Rhys Couser So Tesoro 16:06.5 5:22
13 Antonio Genchi So Santa Ana Valley 16:10.4 5:23
14 Alec Brower So Tesoro 16:11.9 5:24
15 Abner Salvador So Great Oak 16:15.2 5:25
16 Jonathan Lucas So Great Oak 16:15.8 5:25
17 Santos Carteno So Capo Valley 16:16.8 5:26
18 Zack King So Capo Valley 16:17.1 5:26
19 Joe Lopez So Rancho Buena V 16:18.1 5:26
20 Soph3m Zteam So Millikan 16:20.1 5:27
21 Logan Myers So Tesoro 16:22.1 5:27
22 Brandon Boval So Tesoro 16:25.9 5:29
23 Patryk Giba So Great Oak 16:29.3 5:30
24 Carter Juncal So San Clemente 16:29.8 5:30
25 Jason Wallis So Great Oak 16:30.2 5:30
26 Jack Chintala So Poway 16:33.2 5:31
27 Grant Hiltbrand So Trabuco Hills 16:35.3 5:32
28 Zach Perkins So Dana Hills 16:36.9 5:32
29 Luke Bosse So Mt. Carmel 16:38.4 5:33
30 Matt Parker So San Clemente 16:38.9 5:33
31 Joey Benrubi So Dana Hills 16:40.3 5:33
32 Mauro Marqiuna So Dana Hills 16:42.1 5:34
33 Josh Padilla So Trabuco Hills 16:43.5 5:35
34 Timothy Wilson So Dana Hills 16:44.6 5:35
35 Mark Skeans So Great Oak 16:45.8 5:35
36 Daniel Wong So Capo Valley 16:46.5 5:36
37 Soph1m Zteam So Millikan 16:52 5:37
38 Kyle Brouwer So Dana Hills 16:52.3 5:37
39 Hector Tamayo So Paramount 16:54.6 5:38
40 Tyrone Balucanag So Santiago (Cor) 16:58.7 5:40
41 Joseph Barajas So Arcadia 16:59.1 5:40
42 Frosh1m Zteam Fr Millikan 16:59.8 5:40
43 Ian Castillo-urrego So Trabuco Hills 17:01 5:40
44 Christian Gunther So Dana Hills 17:02.5 5:41
45 Rene Hernandez So Fallbrook 17:04.4 5:41
46 Andrew Koscal So Aliso Niguel 17:05 5:42
47 Moises Medina So Santa Ana Valley 17:05.3 5:42
48 Daniel Vise So Santiago (Cor) 17:06.6 5:42
49 Kody Dickerson So Great Oak 17:08.9 5:43
50 Cole Roberts So Trabuco Hills 17:09.2 5:43
51 Vince De La Guerra So Arcadia 17:09.5 5:43
52 Sam Quinby So University -ss 17:11.4 5:44
53 Mathew Walsh So Trabuco Hills 17:11.8 5:44
54 Jorge Cruz So Chula Vista 17:12 5:44
55 Nicholas Serrao So Dana Hills 17:12.3 5:44
56 Kevin Hsu So Arcadia 17:12.6 5:44
57 Noah Meurs So Capo Valley 17:13 5:44
58 Cody Morales So Poway 17:15 5:45
59 Ian Winterstrom So Fallbrook 17:19.1 5:46
60 Matt Mandrogon So Santiago (Cor) 17:20.7 5:47
61 Christian Gould So San Clemente 17:21.1 5:47
62 Ali Haider So Arcadia 17:21.3 5:47
63 Jacky Loh So Arcadia 17:21.6 5:47
64 Dillon Emery So Great Oak 17:21.9 5:47
65 Hunter Gulino So Fountain Valley 17:24.4 5:48 1/20 2/45 19/22 18:33
(1:08)
18:33
(1:08)
18:33
(1:09)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Jerry Pleitez So Paramount 17:25.3 5:48
67 Scott Noble So Trabuco Hills 17:29.4 5:50
68 Chris Demers So Trabuco Hills 17:30.4 5:50
69 Dylan Gemma So San Clemente 17:31.7 5:51
70 Cory Mitchell So Santiago (Cor) 17:31.9 5:51
71 Thomas Soto So Santiago (Cor) 17:32.2 5:51
72 Hector Irisson So Chula Vista 17:33 5:51
73 Alex Ung So Mt. Carmel 17:33.8 5:51
74 Jeremy Liu So Arcadia 17:36.1 5:52
75 Alvin Huang So Arcadia 17:36.7 5:52
76 Andrew Dildy So Capo Valley 17:37 5:52
77 Sam O'melveny So Dana Hills 17:38 5:53
78 Daniel Rodriguez So Paramount 17:38.5 5:53
79 Christian Barnett So Dana Hills 17:38.7 5:53
80 Erick Olivares So Santa Ana Valley 17:38.9 5:53
81 Ryan Moon So Poway 17:39.6 5:53
82 Jonathan Meza So Santa Ana Valley 17:40.1 5:53
83 Andrew Carrol So Capo Valley 17:40.5 5:54
84 Tyler Mcdonough So Mt. Carmel 17:41.6 5:54
85 Sen4m Zteam Sr Millikan 17:44.2 5:55
86 Colin Nelson So Arcadia 17:45.5 5:55
87 Harrison Edwards So Fountain Valley 17:45.8 5:55 2/20 4/45 17/19 20:10
(2:25)
20:10
(2:25)
20:11
(2:25)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
88 Alec Castaneda So Tesoro 17:46.6 5:56
89 Brantlee Griffith So Dana Hills 17:47.6 5:56
90 Chris Martinez So Bishop Gorman 17:48.8 5:56
91 Aaron Sy So Dana Hills 17:50.8 5:57
92 Alan Loi So Fountain Valley 17:51.2 5:57 3/20 5/45 15/19 17:47 17:47 17:47
93 Mckay Reese So San Clemente 17:52.7 5:58
94 Daniel Howell So Aliso Niguel 17:54.3 5:58
95 German Ramirez So Dana Hills 18:02.1 6:01
96 Daniel Ruppert-majer So Dana Hills 18:03.6 6:01
97 Justin Albert So Dana Hills 18:03.9 6:01
98 Heberto Trahin So Paramount 18:06.2 6:02
99 Kyle Koivuniemi So Aliso Niguel 18:07.9 6:03
100 Victor Sanchez So Dana Hills 18:08.2 6:03
101 Kyle Fisher So Poway 18:09.5 6:03
102 Joseph Alvarez So Trabuco Hills 18:10 6:03
103 Carl Tsai So Trabuco Hills 18:10.8 6:04
104 Joey Arnett So Trabuco Hills 18:11.2 6:04
105 Drew Hoit So Santiago (Cor) 18:11.5 6:04
106 Cj Hiller So Trabuco Hills 18:12 6:04
107 Daniel Renteria So Paramount 18:12.5 6:04
108 Milad Balkhinezhad So Great Oak 18:13.1 6:04
109 Jason Payne So Rancho Buena V 18:15 6:05
110 Colin Rogers So Great Oak 18:18.7 6:06
111 Luis Garcia So Santa Ana Valley 18:20.5 6:07
112 Dion Muller So Arcadia 18:22.3 6:07
113 Jeremy Stumpp So Great Oak 18:23.2 6:08
114 Alex Evangelista So Arcadia 18:23.7 6:08
115 Robert Briggs So Great Oak 18:26 6:09
116 Cody Leventhal So Dana Hills 18:26.3 6:09
117 Derek Hayshibara So Trabuco Hills 18:26.5 6:09
118 Brandon Folts So Poway 18:26.8 6:09
119 Rio Hoshi So University -ss 18:27.5 6:09
120 Frosh2m Zteam Fr Millikan 18:29.7 6:10
121 Jake Moskowitz So San Clemente 18:30.4 6:10
122 Taylor Smith So Aliso Niguel 18:31.9 6:11
123 Bryan Mackey So Aliso Niguel 18:32.6 6:11
124 Kurtis Peak So Capo Valley 18:32.9 6:11
125 Andrew Savage So Tesoro 18:34.6 6:12
126 Joshua Miller So Trabuco Hills 18:35.7 6:12
127 Riley Ormiston So Tesoro 18:38.3 6:13
128 Kiefer Batterton So Dana Hills 18:38.6 6:13
129 Jake Sugawara So Trabuco Hills 18:38.9 6:13
130 Luis Montes So Fallbrook 18:39.2 6:13
131 Jeffery Doan So University -ss 18:42.2 6:14
132 Hayden Monson So Dana Hills 18:45.7 6:15
133 Antonio Valdez So Santa Ana Valley 18:46.1 6:15
134 Eric Shen So Arcadia 18:46.7 6:16
135 Alex Contreras So Fallbrook 18:47 6:16
136 Cody Carpenter So Tesoro 18:48.9 6:16
137 Tyler Mcnally So Great Oak 18:50.2 6:17
138 Dylan Struthers So San Clemente 18:50.6 6:17
139 Exabiier Bars So Arcadia 19:00.5 6:20
140 Jose Armendariz So Santa Ana Valley 19:03.4 6:21
141 Eddie Tang So Arcadia 19:05.7 6:22
142 Frosh3m Zteam Fr Millikan 19:06 6:22
143 Thomas Mandel So Great Oak 19:07.5 6:23
144 Joey Schnecker So Mt. Carmel 19:08.7 6:23
145 Chase Waller So Capo Valley 19:10.7 6:24
146 Andre Vertucio So Dana Hills 19:11.1 6:24
147 Conner Kerzie So San Clemente 19:11.4 6:24
148 Mark Tillman So Trabuco Hills 19:11.6 6:24
149 Hunter Craft So University -ss 19:12.1 6:24
150 David Abraham So Fountain Valley 19:12.4 6:24 4/20 11/45 18/18
151 Brendon Greenburg So Great Oak 19:13.6 6:25
152 Miguel Peralta So Santa Ana Valley 19:14.4 6:25
153 Theodore Blessing So Rancho Buena V 19:14.7 6:25
154 Daniel Agredano So Paramount 19:19.3 6:26
155 Hayden Blanchard So Tesoro 19:20.1 6:27
156 Hunter DePretto So Fountain Valley 19:23.2 6:28 5/20 13/45 16/18 22:00
(2:37)
22:00
(2:37)
22:00
(2:37)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
157 Jun6m Zteam Jr Millikan 19:27 6:29
158 Jairo Ramirez So Santa Ana 19:28.3 6:29
159 Austin Kroth So Tesoro 19:30.5 6:30
160 Brandon Schneider Fr Fallbrook 19:32.4 6:31
161 Matt Plueger So Mt. Carmel 19:34.3 6:31
162 Justin Le So Fountain Valley 19:42.3 6:34 6/20 14/45 14/17 22:07
(2:25)
22:07
(2:25)
22:07
(2:25)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
163 Blake Rasmussen So Fallbrook 19:43.9 6:35
164 Steven Santiago So Fountain Valley 19:44.3 6:35 7/20 15/45 10/16 22:12
(2:28)
22:12
(2:28)
22:13
(2:28)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
165 Kai Sakata So Fountain Valley 19:44.9 6:35 8/20 16/45 9/13
166 Will Howard So San Clemente 19:45.2 6:35
167 Jun Koo So Fountain Valley 19:45.8 6:35 9/20 17/45 8/11 20:15
(0:29)
20:15
(0:29)
20:16
(0:30)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
168 Mihir Sirdesai So University -ss 19:46.2 6:35
169 Dante Ivec So San Clemente 19:52.5 6:38
170 Jacob Ptolemy So Trabuco Hills 19:53.8 6:38
171 Guilherme Albertini So Aliso Niguel 19:54.1 6:38
172 Brandon Nguyen So University -ss 19:54.4 6:38
173 Cody Benbow So Fountain Valley 19:54.7 6:38 10/20 18/45 7/10
174 Korey Luu So Capo Valley 20:00.4 6:40
175 Brett Nilsson So Tesoro 20:04.6 6:42
176 Andrew Pham So Aliso Niguel 20:11.8 6:44
177 Brady Nilsson So Tesoro 20:12.1 6:44
178 Chase Preston So Tesoro 20:16.4 6:45
179 Sean Malloy So Trabuco Hills 20:19.1 6:46
180 Matt Sahli Jr Santiago (Cor) 20:22.6 6:48
181 Brian Nguyen So Fountain Valley 20:24.7 6:48 11/20 21/45 7/10 25:03
(4:38)
25:03
(4:38)
25:04
(4:39)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
182 Jake Stetter So Tesoro 20:25 6:48
183 Grant Bode So Capo Valley 20:27.5 6:49
184 Daniel Tran So Fountain Valley 20:29.9 6:50 12/20 22/45 6/8
185 Mark Meskal So Fountain Valley 20:30.4 6:50 13/20 23/45 6/8
186 Anton Schlegel So Fountain Valley 20:31.8 6:51 14/20 24/45 5/8 20:55
(0:23)
20:55
(0:23)
20:56
(0:24)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
187 Jesus Aguilar So Chula Vista 20:33.1 6:51
188 Nick Beckwitt So San Clemente 20:34.7 6:52
189 David Mejia So Wilson (Lb) -ss 20:37.6 6:53
190 Victor Bunch So Fallbrook 20:38.3 6:53
191 Liku Mccormick So Dana Hills 20:39.2 6:53
192 Chandler Killam Fr Santiago (Cor) 20:59.3 7:00
193 Nick Adams So Fallbrook 21:03.2 7:01
194 Caleb Hernandez So Capo Valley 21:05 7:02
195 Rahdi Franklin So Trabuco Hills 21:06.6 7:02
196 Sol Minaya So San Clemente 21:11 7:04
197 Khoa Vo So Fountain Valley 21:18.1 7:06 15/20 27/45 4/8
198 Matthew Hoshiko So University -ss 21:27.2 7:09
199 Sky Wood So Arcadia 21:27.5 7:09
200 Zachary Frohock So Tesoro 21:31.8 7:11
201 Jorge Chavez So Santa Ana Valley 21:33.2 7:11
202 Eddie Quinata So Great Oak 21:42.5 7:14
203 Sen7m Zteam Sr Millikan 21:45.5 7:15
204 Francisco Valladares So Santa Ana Valley 21:45.8 7:15
205 Alex Uribe So Mt. Carmel 21:46.3 7:15
206 John Erlinger So San Clemente 21:50.1 7:17
207 Ryan Kostecki So Great Oak 21:57.7 7:19
208 Gio Orozco So Arcadia 21:58.4 7:19
209 Joshua Tran So Arcadia 22:10.1 7:23
210 Sumesh Sharma So Great Oak 22:23 7:28
211 Darrin Reddingius So Fallbrook 22:30 7:30
212 Daniel Avalos So Santa Ana Valley 22:37.3 7:32
213 Alec Bennett So Great Oak 22:38.1 7:33
214 Sam Sprockett So San Clemente 22:43 7:34
215 Trevor Hansen So Tesoro 22:45.7 7:35
216 Ryan Cummings So Great Oak 22:54.8 7:38
217 Mitchell Lawson So Aliso Niguel 23:23.1 7:48
218 William Condit So Great Oak 23:23.3 7:48
219 Jon Pham So Fountain Valley 23:37.9 7:53 16/20 38/45 6/8
220 Kevin Hong So Fountain Valley 23:54.9 7:58 17/20 39/45 5/7
221 Mitchell Kargul So San Clemente 24:08 8:03
222 Huy Vu So Fountain Valley 24:08.3 8:03 18/20 41/45 5/7
223 Suroosh Farhadi So San Clemente 24:08.3 8:03
224 Jason Mcbride So San Clemente 24:08.3 8:03
225 Alex Lin So Arcadia 24:08.3 8:03
226 Edgar Segura So Santa Ana Valley 24:08.3 8:03
227 Andrew Sparks So Fallbrook 24:08.3 8:03
228 Kellen Stubbs So Fallbrook 24:08.3 8:03
229 Immer Acosta So Arcadia 24:08.3 8:03
230 Jun5m Zteam Jr Millikan 24:08.3 8:03
231 Juan Padilla So Santa Ana Valley 24:08.3 8:03
232 Kiri Bamrungpong So Arcadia 24:08.3 8:03
233 Santiago Rojas So Santa Ana Valley 24:08.3 8:03
234 Harry Wong So Fountain Valley 24:08.3 8:03 19/20 42/45 5/5
235 Peter Pham So Fountain Valley 24:08.3 8:03 20/20 43/45 3/5 25:03
(0:55)
25:03
(0:55)
25:03
(0:55)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
236 Alex Wei So Arcadia 24:08.3 8:03
237 Jonathan Alegre So Trabuco Hills 24:08.3 8:03
238 Ben Ni So Arcadia 24:08.3 8:03
239 Daniel Pacheco So Santa Ana Valley 24:08.3 8:03
240 Jeffy Chung So Arcadia 24:08.3 8:03
241 Michael Mocanu So Rancho Buena V 24:08.3 8:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:41
80:27
16:05
5:22
61 Scott Curran
So
15:41
5:14
4
Derek Montes
So
16:05
5:22
10
Rhys Couser
So
16:07
5:22
12
Alec Brower
So
16:12
5:24
14
Logan Myers
So
16:22
5:27
21
Brandon Boval
So
16:26
5:29
22
Alec Castaned
So
17:47
5:56
80
2 Dana Hills
5-1-3-3-2
Gap: 0:56
81:31
16:18
5:26
102 Gavin Diem
So
15:46
5:15
5
Wyler Svoboda
So
15:46
5:15
6
Zach Perkins
So
16:37
5:32
28
Joey Benrubi
So
16:40
5:33
31
Mauro Marqiuna
So
16:42
5:34
32
Timothy Wilson
So
16:45
5:35
34
Kyle Brouwer
So
16:52
5:37
38
3 Great Oak
8-6-4-4-3
Gap: 0:31
82:16
16:27
5:29
114 Abner Salvador
So
16:15
5:25
15
Jonathan Lucas
So
16:16
5:25
16
Patryk Giba
So
16:29
5:30
23
Jason Wallis
So
16:30
5:30
25
Mark Skeans
So
16:46
5:35
35
Kody Dickerso
So
17:09
5:43
48
Dillon Emery
So
17:22
5:47
61
4 Rancho Buena V
6-4-1-2-4
Gap: 2:25
82:24
16:29
5:30
132 Nicholas Versaci
So
15:50
5:17
7
Kyle Adams
So
16:00
5:20
8
Benjamin Aster
So
16:01
5:20
9
Joe Lopez
So
16:18
5:26
19
Jason Payne
So
18:15
6:05
89
Theodore Blessing
So
19:15
6:25
106
Michael Mocanu
So
24:08
8:03
123
5 Trabuco Hills
2-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:34
83:05
16:37
5:32
154 Evan De Fraine
So
15:36
5:12
2
Grant Hiltbran
So
16:35
5:32
27
Josh Padilla
So
16:44
5:35
33
Ian Castillo
So
17:01
5:40
43
Cole Roberts
So
17:09
5:43
49
Mathew Walsh
So
17:12
5:44
52
Scott Noble
So
17:29
5:50
64
6 San Clemente
7-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:26
84:08
16:50
5:37
188 Kevin Mariano
So
16:06
5:22
11
Carter Juncal
So
16:30
5:30
24
Matt Parker
So
16:39
5:33
30
Christia Gould
So
17:21
5:47
58
Dylan Gemma
So
17:32
5:51
65
Mckay Reese
So
17:53
5:58
82
Jake Moskowit
So
18:30
6:10
94
7 Capo Valley
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:20
84:10
16:50
5:37
196 Santos Carteno
So
16:17
5:26
17
Zack King
So
16:17
5:26
18
Daniel Wong
So
16:47
5:36
36
Noah Meurs
So
17:13
5:44
54
Andrew Dildy
So
17:37
5:52
71
Andrew Carrol
So
17:41
5:54
76
Kurtis Peak
So
18:33
6:11
97
8 Santa Ana Valley
1-2-5-8-8
Gap: 2:06
84:08
16:50
5:37
208 Pedro Antunez
So
15:34
5:11
1
Antonio Genchi
So
16:10
5:23
13
Moises Medina
So
17:05
5:42
46
Erick Olivares
So
17:39
5:53
73
Jonathan Meza
So
17:40
5:53
75
Luis Garcia
So
18:21
6:07
90
Antonio Valdez
So
18:46
6:15
100
9 Arcadia
14-13-11-11-9
Gap: 0:23
86:04
17:13
5:44
263 Joseph Barajas
So
16:59
5:40
41
Vince De La Guerra
So
17:10
5:43
50
Kevin Hsu
So
17:13
5:44
53
Ali Haider
So
17:21
5:47
59
Jacky Loh
So
17:22
5:47
60
Jeremy Liu
So
17:36
5:52
69
Alvin Huang
So
17:37
5:52
70
10 Millikan
10-10-9-9-10
Gap: 2:10
86:26
17:17
5:46
270 Soph3m Zteam
So
16:20
5:27
20
Soph1m Zteam
So
16:52
5:37
37
Frosh1m Zteam
Fr
17:00
5:40
42
Sen4m Zteam
Sr
17:44
5:55
78
Frosh2m Zteam
Fr
18:30
6:10
93
Frosh3m Zteam
Fr
19:06
6:22
102
Jun6m Zteam
Jr
19:27
6:29
109
11 Santiago (Cor)
13-12-11-12-11
Gap: 0:34
86:30
17:18
5:46
277 Tyrone Balucana
So
16:59
5:40
40
Daniel Vise
So
17:07
5:42
47
Matt Mandrogo
So
17:21
5:47
57
Cory Mitchell
So
17:32
5:51
66
Thomas Soto
So
17:32
5:51
67
Drew Hoit
So
18:12
6:04
87
Matt Sahli
Jr
20:23
6:48
119
12 Mt. Carmel
3-7-10-9-12
Gap: 3:29
86:42
17:20
5:47
280 Derek Morton
So
15:40
5:13
3
Luke Bosse
So
16:38
5:33
29
Alex Ung
So
17:34
5:51
68
Tyler Mcdonoug
So
17:42
5:54
77
Joey Schnecke
So
19:09
6:23
103
Matt Plueger
So
19:34
6:31
111
Alex Uribe
So
21:46
7:15
122
13 Poway
11-11-13-13-13
Gap: 1:54
88:04
17:37
5:52
332 Jack Chintala
So
16:33
5:31
26
Cody Morales
So
17:15
5:45
55
Ryan Moon
So
17:40
5:53
74
Kyle Fisher
So
18:10
6:03
86
Brandon Folts
So
18:27
6:09
91








14 Paramount
12-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:18
88:17
17:39
5:53
346 Hector Tamayo
So
16:55
5:38
39
Jerry Pleitez
So
17:25
5:48
63
Daniel Rodrigue
So
17:39
5:53
72
Heberto Trahin
So
18:06
6:02
84
Daniel Renteria
So
18:13
6:04
88
Daniel Agredano
So
19:19
6:26
107




15 Aliso Niguel
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:28
90:12
18:02
6:01
404 Andrew Koscal
So
17:05
5:42
45
Daniel Howell
So
17:54
5:58
83
Kyle Koivunie
So
18:08
6:03
85
Taylor Smith
So
18:32
6:11
95
Bryan Mackey
So
18:33
6:11
96
Guilherm Albertin
So
19:54
6:38
116
Andrew Pham
So
20:12
6:44
118
16 Fallbrook
15-14-15-15-16
Gap: 2:28
91:22
18:16
6:05
409 Rene Hernande
So
17:04
5:41
44
Ian Winterst
So
17:19
5:46
56
Luis Montes
So
18:39
6:13
98
Alex Contrera
So
18:47
6:16
101
Brandon Schneide
Fr
19:32
6:31
110
Blake Rasmusse
So
19:44
6:35
113
Victor Bunch
So
20:38
6:53
120
17 Fountain Valley
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:59
91:37
18:19
6:06
435 Hunter Gulino
So
17:24
5:48
62
Harrison Edwards
So
17:46
5:55
79
Alan Loi
So
17:51
5:57
81
David Abraham
So
19:12
6:24
105
Hunter DePretto
So
19:23
6:28
108
Justin Le
So
19:42
6:34
112
Steven Santiago
So
19:44
6:35
114
18 University -ss
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:35
93:19
18:40
6:13
461 Sam Quinby
So
17:11
5:44
51
Rio Hoshi
So
18:28
6:09
92
Jeffery Doan
So
18:42
6:14
99
Hunter Craft
So
19:12
6:24
104
Mihir Sirdesai
So
19:46
6:35
115
Brandon Nguyen
So
19:54
6:38
117
Matthew Hoshiko
So
21:27
7:09
121
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
85:30
17:06
5:42
29 Timothy Wilson
So
16:45
5:35
2
Kyle Brouwer
So
16:52
5:37
3
Christia Gunther
So
17:03
5:41
4
Nicholas Serrao
So
17:12
5:44
7
Sam O'melven
So
17:38
5:53
13
Christia Barnett
So
17:39
5:53
14
Brantlee Griffith
So
17:48
5:56
18
2 Trabuco Hills
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
88:32
17:42
5:54
66 Mathew Walsh
So
17:12
5:44
6
Scott Noble
So
17:29
5:50
9
Chris Demers
So
17:30
5:50
10
Joseph Alvarez
So
18:10
6:03
20
Carl Tsai
So
18:11
6:04
21
Joey Arnett
So
18:11
6:04
22
Cj Hiller
So
18:12
6:04
23
3 Great Oak
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
89:26
17:53
5:58
90 Kody Dickerso
So
17:09
5:43
5
Dillon Emery
So
17:22
5:47
8
Milad Balkhine
So
18:13
6:04
24
Colin Rogers
So
18:19
6:06
25
Jeremy Stumpp
So
18:23
6:08
28
Robert Briggs
So
18:26
6:09
30
Tyler Mcnally
So
18:50
6:17
38
4 Arcadia
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
89:44
17:57
5:59
95 Jeremy Liu
So
17:36
5:52
11
Alvin Huang
So
17:37
5:52
12
Colin Nelson
So
17:46
5:55
16
Dion Muller
So
18:22
6:07
27
Alex Evangeli
So
18:24
6:08
29
Eric Shen
So
18:47
6:16
36
Exabiier Bars
So
19:01
6:20
40
5 Tesoro
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:23
90:14
18:03
6:01
122 Brandon Boval
So
16:26
5:29
1
Alec Castaned
So
17:47
5:56
17
Andrew Savage
So
18:35
6:12
33
Riley Ormiston
So
18:38
6:13
34
Cody Carpente
So
18:49
6:16
37
Hayden Blanchar
So
19:20
6:27
45
Austin Kroth
So
19:31
6:30
46
6 San Clemente
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:53
94:10
18:50
6:17
183 Mckay Reese
So
17:53
5:58
19
Jake Moskowit
So
18:30
6:10
31
Dylan Struther
So
18:51
6:17
39
Conner Kerzie
So
19:11
6:24
43
Will Howard
So
19:45
6:35
51
Dante Ivec
So
19:53
6:38
53
Nick Beckwitt
So
20:35
6:52
59
7 Capo Valley
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:47
95:52
19:10
6:23
201 Andrew Carrol
So
17:41
5:54
15
Kurtis Peak
So
18:33
6:11
32
Chase Waller
So
19:11
6:24
42
Korey Luu
So
20:00
6:40
55
Grant Bode
So
20:28
6:49
57
Caleb Hernande
So
21:05
7:02
62




8 Santa Ana Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:13
96:58
19:24
6:28
209 Luis Garcia
So
18:21
6:07
26
Antonio Valdez
So
18:46
6:15
35
Jose Armendar
So
19:03
6:21
41
Miguel Peralta
So
19:14
6:25
44
Jorge Chavez
So
21:33
7:11
63
Francisc Valladar
So
21:46
7:15
64
Daniel Avalos
So
22:37
7:32
66
9 Fountain Valley
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:12
98:52
19:46
6:35
252 Justin Le
So
19:42
6:34
47
Steven Santiago
So
19:44
6:35
49
Kai Sakata
So
19:45
6:35
50
Jun Koo
So
19:46
6:35
52
Cody Benbow
So
19:55
6:38
54
Brian Nguyen
So
20:25
6:48
56
Daniel Tran
So
20:30
6:50
58
#TEAM PR! (LR)
10 Fallbrook
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:24
108:04
21:37
7:12
301 Blake Rasmusse
So
19:44
6:35
48
Victor Bunch
So
20:38
6:53
60
Nick Adams
So
21:03
7:01
61
Darrin Reddingi
So
22:30
7:30
65
Andrew Sparks
So
24:08
8:03
67
Kellen Stubbs
So
24:08
8:03
68




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
89:23
17:53
5:58
15 Christia Barnett
So
17:39
5:53
1
Brantlee Griffith
So
17:48
5:56
2
Aaron Sy
So
17:51
5:57
3
German Ramirez
So
18:02
6:01
4
Daniel Ruppert-
So
18:04
6:01
5
Justin Albert
So
18:04
6:01
6
Victor Sanchez
So
18:08
6:03
7
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
92:04
18:25
6:08
53 Joey Arnett
So
18:11
6:04
8
Cj Hiller
So
18:12
6:04
9
Derek Hayshiba
So
18:27
6:09
11
Joshua Miller
So
18:36
6:12
12
Jake Sugawara
So
18:39
6:13
13
Mark Tillman
So
19:12
6:24
19
Jacob Ptolemy
So
19:54
6:38
24
3 Great Oak
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:17
97:20
19:28
6:29
101 Robert Briggs
So
18:26
6:09
10
Tyler Mcnally
So
18:50
6:17
15
Thomas Mandel
So
19:08
6:23
18
Brendon Greenbur
So
19:14
6:25
20
Eddie Quinata
So
21:43
7:14
38
Ryan Kostecki
So
21:58
7:19
41
Sumesh Sharma
So
22:23
7:28
44
4 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:56
99:24
19:53
6:38
121 Hayden Blanchar
So
19:20
6:27
21
Austin Kroth
So
19:31
6:30
22
Brett Nilsson
So
20:05
6:42
25
Brady Nilsson
So
20:12
6:44
26
Chase Preston
So
20:16
6:45
27
Jake Stetter
So
20:25
6:48
29
Zachary Frohock
So
21:32
7:11
37
5 Arcadia
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:12
100:19
20:04
6:41
125 Eric Shen
So
18:47
6:16
14
Exabiier Bars
So
19:01
6:20
16
Eddie Tang
So
19:06
6:22
17
Sky Wood
So
21:28
7:09
36
Gio Orozco
So
21:58
7:19
42
Joshua Tran
So
22:10
7:23
43
Alex Lin
So
24:08
8:03
51
6 Fountain Valley
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:53
103:15
20:39
6:53
156 Brian Nguyen
So
20:25
6:48
28
Daniel Tran
So
20:30
6:50
30
Mark Meskal
So
20:30
6:50
31
Anton Schlegel
So
20:32
6:51
32
Khoa Vo
So
21:18
7:06
35
Jon Pham
So
23:38
7:53
47
Kevin Hong
So
23:55
7:58
48
7 San Clemente
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:51
106:11
21:14
7:05
176 Dante Ivec
So
19:53
6:38
23
Nick Beckwitt
So
20:35
6:52
33
Sol Minaya
So
21:11
7:04
34
John Erlinger
So
21:50
7:17
40
Sam Sprocket
So
22:43
7:34
46
Mitchell Kargul
So
24:08
8:03
49
Suroosh Farhadi
So
24:08
8:03
50
8 Santa Ana Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:23
116:48
23:22
7:47
243 Francisc Valladar
So
21:46
7:15
39
Daniel Avalos
So
22:37
7:32
45
Edgar Segura
So
24:08
8:03
52
Juan Padilla
So
24:08
8:03
53
Santiago Rojas
So
24:08
8:03
54
Daniel Pacheco
So
24:08
8:03
55




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
92:03
18:25
6:08
15 Justin Albert
So
18:04
6:01
1
Victor Sanchez
So
18:08
6:03
2
Cody Leventha
So
18:26
6:09
3
Kiefer Batterto
So
18:39
6:13
4
Hayden Monson
So
18:46
6:15
5
Andre Vertucio
So
19:11
6:24
6
Liku Mccormic
So
20:39
6:53
10
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:57
104:39
20:56
6:59
62 Mark Tillman
So
19:12
6:24
7
Jacob Ptolemy
So
19:54
6:38
8
Sean Malloy
So
20:19
6:46
9
Rahdi Franklin
So
21:07
7:02
11
Jonathan Alegre
So
24:08
8:03
27








3 Great Oak
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
113:17
22:39
7:33
74 Ryan Kostecki
So
21:58
7:19
12
Sumesh Sharma
So
22:23
7:28
14
Alec Bennett
So
22:38
7:33
15
Ryan Cummings
So
22:55
7:38
16
William Condit
So
23:23
7:48
17








4 Arcadia
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:58
118:43
23:45
7:55
105 Joshua Tran
So
22:10
7:23
13
Alex Lin
So
24:08
8:03
21
Immer Acosta
So
24:08
8:03
22
Kiri Bamrungp
So
24:08
8:03
23
Alex Wei
So
24:08
8:03
26
Ben Ni
So
24:08
8:03
28
Jeffy Chung
So
24:08
8:03
29
5 Fountain Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:30
119:58
24:00
8:00
106 Jon Pham
So
23:38
7:53
18
Kevin Hong
So
23:55
7:58
19
Huy Vu
So
24:08
8:03
20
Harry Wong
So
24:08
8:03
24
Peter Pham
So
24:08
8:03
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Sindel Jr Mt. Carmel 14:59.1 5:00
2 Bryce Torres Jr Tesoro 15:05.5 5:02
3 Matt Mceachern Jr Mt. Carmel 15:14.3 5:05
4 Jack Morgenson Jr Dana Hills 15:18 5:06
5 Baylor Harper Jr Tesoro 15:22.6 5:08
6 Austin Tayles Jr Dana Hills 15:28.2 5:09
7 Joseph Lopez Jr Santiago (Cor) 15:30.1 5:10
8 Tommy Rinefort Jr Dana Hills 15:30.4 5:10
9 Zeph Alva Jr Dana Hills 15:36.3 5:12
10 Juan Lazaro Jr Santa Ana 15:39.8 5:13
11 Eric Klein Jr Bishop Gorman 15:40.4 5:13
12 Antonio Arredondo Jr Paramount 15:41 5:14
13 Jared Senese Jr Mt. Carmel 15:41.5 5:14
14 Connor Froboese Jr Fallbrook 15:47.3 5:16
15 Matt Harned Jr Dana Hills 15:48.8 5:16
16 Happy Happy Jr Arcadia 15:52.5 5:18
17 Andy Werederman Jr Dana Hills 15:53 5:18
18 Chris Ceja Jr Trabuco Hills 15:53.6 5:18
19 Max Ross Jr Dana Hills 15:56.1 5:19
20 John Cororis Jr Poway 16:01.9 5:21
21 Sergio Flores Jr San Clemente 16:02.6 5:21
22 Duane Wolfblack Jr Chula Vista 16:03.7 5:21
23 Ethan Deson Jr Capo Valley 16:04.7 5:22
24 Heinrich Ran Jr Arcadia 16:05.1 5:22
25 Israel Michel Jr Fallbrook 16:05.5 5:22
26 Jake Sandblom Jr Aliso Niguel 16:06 5:22
27 Nicholas Shaw Jr Poway 16:10.1 5:23
28 Sen3m Zteam Sr Millikan 16:10.5 5:24
29 Alex Stoeffler Jr Dana Hills 16:11.2 5:24
30 David Perez Jr Trabuco Hills 16:14.6 5:25
31 Brian Dunn Jr San Clemente 16:16.5 5:26
32 Hayden Denney Jr Santiago (Cor) 16:18 5:26
33 Ben Shapero Jr Dana Hills 16:20.1 5:27
34 Garrett Smathers Jr Tesoro 16:20.6 5:27
35 Isaias Campuzano Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:21.3 5:27
36 Anthony Rios Jr Paramount 16:21.7 5:27
37 Erik Navaratte Jr Santa Ana 16:22.1 5:27
38 Michael White Jr Aliso Niguel 16:22.6 5:28
39 Alfonso Anguiano Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:23.2 5:28
40 Seth Van Hise Jr Great Oak 16:24.4 5:28
41 Brett Moshenko Jr Aliso Niguel 16:26.7 5:29
42 David Pum Jr Capo Valley 16:27.9 5:29
43 Jared Friedman Jr Capo Valley 16:28.4 5:29
44 Devin Arenas Jr Arcadia 16:28.8 5:30
45 Harrison Cooksley Jr Rancho Buena V 16:29.5 5:30
46 Andre Gray Jr Capo Valley 16:30.1 5:30
47 Davis Clarke Jr Aliso Niguel 16:30.6 5:30
48 Kevin Lu Jr Trabuco Hills 16:32 5:31
49 Jacob Clarke Jr Tesoro 16:33.5 5:31
50 Alex Lopez Jr Great Oak 16:34.8 5:32
51 Kevin Oh Jr Trabuco Hills 16:35.4 5:32
52 Max Lindberg Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 16:35.9 5:32
53 Stephen Montgomery Jr Trabuco Hills 16:37.5 5:33
54 Juan Hurtado Jr Great Oak 16:38.4 5:33
55 Eric Arevalo Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:39.8 5:33
56 Miguel Santa Maria Jr Arcadia 16:41.1 5:34
57 Regis Fallon Jr Poway 16:41.8 5:34
58 Tyler Mcmahon Jr Mt. Carmel 16:42.8 5:34
59 Alex Bueno Jr Mt. Carmel 16:44.6 5:35
60 Luke Fellers Jr Trabuco Hills 16:45.4 5:35
61 Jacob Cottle Jr Tesoro 16:46.1 5:35
62 Mitch Salgado Jr Capo Valley 16:49.2 5:36
63 Adrian Aguilar Jr Great Oak 16:50.7 5:37
64 Danny Obrien Jr Capo Valley 16:52.3 5:37
65 Timothy Le Jr Trabuco Hills 16:53.2 5:38
66 Taylor Koh Jr Tesoro 16:53.9 5:38
67 Matthew Hunter Jr Aliso Niguel 16:55 5:38
68 Matt Long Jr Poway 16:55.9 5:39
69 Eduardo Slavador Jr Great Oak 17:01.1 5:40
70 Josh Pickett Jr Trabuco Hills 17:01.9 5:41
71 Lucas Ustick Jr San Clemente 17:03.6 5:41
72 Ryan Blelloch Jr Poway 17:05.1 5:42
73 Dylan Kelly Jr Dana Hills 17:05.9 5:42
74 David Holcomb Jr Dana Hills 17:06.6 5:42
75 Mitch Jenks Jr Dana Hills 17:08.2 5:43
76 Brandon Park Jr Trabuco Hills 17:11.9 5:44
77 Danny Tuthill Jr San Clemente 17:12.3 5:44
78 Erick Calderon Jr Santa Ana 17:12.8 5:44
79 Yossyma Rojas Jr Dana Hills 17:13.5 5:45
80 Daniel Desantiago Jr Santiago (Cor) 17:15.7 5:45
81 Collin Mcgrew Jr Tesoro 17:17.1 5:46
82 Nate Chan Jr Arcadia 17:17.8 5:46
83 Jake Schmitz Jr Trabuco Hills 17:19.4 5:46
84 Kieran Lux Jr Rancho Buena V 17:20.2 5:47
85 Jesus Saldana Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 17:23.1 5:48
86 Josh Reise Jr Capo Valley 17:23.9 5:48
87 Sean Poole Jr Poway 17:25.1 5:48
88 Daniel Hoffman Jr Trabuco Hills 17:26.1 5:49
89 Matthew Reiser Jr Aliso Niguel 17:26.8 5:49
90 Austin Perez Jr University -ss 17:27.5 5:49
91 Zak Shutt-morgan Jr Trabuco Hills 17:28.3 5:49
92 Matthew Hoffman Jr University -ss 17:29.8 5:50
93 Jerson Melchor Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:30.5 5:50
94 Joshua Inga Jr Santiago (Cor) 17:31.1 5:50
95 Toan Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 17:31.7 5:51 1/8 3/45 22/22
96 Brandl Moniz Jr Great Oak 17:33.4 5:51
97 Caleb Barber Jr University -ss 17:34 5:51
98 Connor Cassens Jr Trabuco Hills 17:35.2 5:52
99 Sebastian Chen Jr University -ss 17:36.2 5:52
100 Joe Calescibetta Jr Fallbrook 17:38.4 5:53
101 Brian Konopka Jr San Clemente 17:39.1 5:53
102 Jonathan Gonzalez Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 17:40.5 5:54
103 Josh Larson Jr San Clemente 17:41.4 5:54
104 Sergio Hernandez Jr Dana Hills 17:43.9 5:55
105 Ivan Lira Jr Chula Vista 17:45 5:55
106 David Lopez Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:45.9 5:55
107 Spiros Antzoulatos Jr Dana Hills 17:46.7 5:56
108 Abner Dejesus So Wilson (Lb) -ss 17:48.4 5:56
109 Alberto Altamirano Jr Great Oak 17:49 5:56
110 Sean Corrigan Jr Aliso Niguel 17:49.9 5:57
111 Soph7 Zteam So Millikan 17:53.4 5:58
112 Matt Cover Jr San Clemente 17:55 5:58
113 Colman Dekker Jr Poway 17:56.8 5:59
114 Connor Mcroberts Jr Capo Valley 17:58.1 5:59
115 Matt Garceau Jr Tesoro 17:59.9 6:00
116 Eric Evans Jr Aliso Niguel 18:05.2 6:02
117 Austin Cortney Jr Bishop Gorman 18:06 6:02
118 Brad Park Jr Tesoro 18:06.8 6:02
119 Sal Cerriteno Jr Fallbrook 18:10.2 6:03
120 Chris Lee Jr Arcadia 18:11.1 6:04
121 Joel Peralta Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 18:14.4 6:05
122 Haotiun Xu Jr University -ss 18:15.1 6:05
123 Andy Thio Jr Fountain Valley 18:15.8 6:05 2/8 8/45 22/22 20:09
(1:53)
20:09
(1:53)
20:10
(1:54)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
124 Jun3m Zteam Jr Millikan 18:16.5 6:06
125 Forrest Bagacina Jr Aliso Niguel 18:17.4 6:06
126 Bryan Mak Jr Arcadia 18:19.9 6:07
127 Rushil Patel Jr Trabuco Hills 18:20.6 6:07
128 Matthew Mc Nabb Jr Trabuco Hills 18:21.5 6:07
129 Keegan Wilson Jr Capo Valley 18:24.8 6:08
130 Martin Davila Jr Mt. Carmel 18:26.1 6:09
131 Brandon Tsao Jr Arcadia 18:29.2 6:10
132 Michael Boyd Jr Tesoro 18:31.2 6:10
133 Eddie Sanchez Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 18:32 6:11
134 Anthony Truong Jr Mt. Carmel 18:32.5 6:11
135 Huy Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 18:33.3 6:11 3/8 9/45 18/21 26:20
(7:47)
26:21
(7:47)
#PR! (LR, PR)
136 Stephen Carrington Jr Trabuco Hills 18:34 6:11
137 Brian Marquez Jr Fountain Valley 18:34.8 6:12 4/8 10/45 16/21 18:42
(0:08)
18:42
(0:08)
18:33 #PR! (LY, LR)
138 Monte Hansen Jr San Clemente 18:38 6:13
139 Peter Loomis Jr Arcadia 18:40 6:13
140 Justin Kozesnik Jr San Clemente 18:41.8 6:14
141 Travis Sovronec Jr Tesoro 18:42.7 6:14
142 Robbie Higa Jr Aliso Niguel 18:43.4 6:14
143 Wilson Mcgrew Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 18:44 6:15
144 Gustavo Franco Jr Fallbrook 18:44.6 6:15
145 Alex Louden Jr Fallbrook 18:46 6:15
146 Matthew Gemmell Jr Rancho Buena V 18:51.5 6:17
147 Israel Grogin Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 18:55.8 6:19
148 Justin Roger Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 18:57.8 6:19
149 Conner Elliott Jr San Clemente 18:59.6 6:20
150 Erick Andres Jr Santa Ana 19:01 6:20
151 Makena Pollen Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:05.1 6:22
152 Tyler Cottle Jr Fountain Valley 19:12.6 6:24 5/8 11/45 15/20
153 Jesus Aguilar Jr Paramount 19:17.6 6:26
154 Robert Woodruff Jr Great Oak 19:18 6:26
155 Jake Mooney Jr Aliso Niguel 19:18.6 6:26
156 Brian Person Jr Fallbrook 19:19.1 6:26
157 Abel Carrera Jr Santa Ana 19:22.9 6:28
158 Alex Medina Jr Paramount 19:23.5 6:28
159 Jose Ortiz Jr Aliso Niguel 19:25.5 6:29
160 Jeremy Cappon Sr San Clemente 19:30.2 6:30
161 Frosh5m Zteam Fr Millikan 19:33.6 6:31
162 Cameron Riach Jr Aliso Niguel 19:34.2 6:31
163 Chris Mason Jr University -ss 19:34.8 6:32
164 Jean-luc Celaya Jr Dana Hills 19:36.4 6:32
165 Abraham Flores Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:37.3 6:32
166 Julio Escavillo Jr Chula Vista 19:39.7 6:33
167 Li Hul Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:41.2 6:34
168 Jamie Cheng Jr Tesoro 19:41.8 6:34
169 Ian Campbell Jr University -ss 19:42.4 6:34
170 Kyle Brumm Jr Tesoro 19:43 6:34
171 David Serrano Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:44.6 6:35
172 Chase Hill Jr Trabuco Hills 19:46.1 6:35
173 Osvaldo Arambulo Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:48 6:36
174 Preston Manley Jr Great Oak 19:49.2 6:36
175 Graham Hunt Jr Trabuco Hills 19:53 6:38
176 Ryan Deushane Jr Tesoro 20:01.7 6:41
177 Kyle Dinsmore Jr Fountain Valley 20:02.8 6:41 6/8 19/45 15/16
178 Jiwon Yoo So Santiago (Cor) 20:04.7 6:42
179 Nathanael Gastelum Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 20:06 6:42
180 Ryan Kelleher Jr Tesoro 20:06.6 6:42
181 Paulo Ayala Jr Great Oak 20:07.2 6:42
182 Jun7m Zteam Jr Millikan 20:07.8 6:43
183 Ismael Acacio Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:16.5 6:46
184 Julian Diaz Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 20:26.2 6:49
185 Juan Ruiz Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:28.7 6:50
186 Nathaniel Baldwin Jr Rancho Buena V 20:41.1 6:54
187 Brandon Menjivar Jr Paramount 20:43.9 6:55
188 Dustin Baldwin Jr San Clemente 20:44.5 6:55
189 Andrew Chau Jr Fountain Valley 20:48.2 6:56 7/8 26/45 15/15 20:19 20:19 20:19
190 Benjamin Nguyen Jr Tesoro 21:00 7:00
191 Josh Erickson Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 21:02.6 7:01
192 Jose Gallardo Jr Santa Ana Valley 21:10.5 7:04
193 Derek Meyer Jr Tesoro 21:11.3 7:04
194 Jordan Chhouk Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 21:16.6 7:06
195 Marc Rodriguez Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 21:19 7:06
196 Arun Widjaja Jr University -ss 21:21.7 7:07
197 Adam Pangelinan Jr Great Oak 21:23.1 7:08
198 Jordan Prosky Jr University -ss 21:31.1 7:10
199 Jim Lee Jr University -ss 21:34.6 7:12
200 Tony Lita Jr Rancho Buena V 21:37.7 7:13
201 John Conti Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 21:51.6 7:17
202 Danny Chau Jr Rancho Buena V 22:15.1 7:25
203 Abel Anaya Jr Chula Vista 22:15.7 7:25
204 Raymond Paz Jr Fountain Valley 22:15.7 7:25 8/8 35/45 12/13
205 Kurtis Perez Jr Fallbrook 22:15.7 7:25
206 Erick Landaverde Jr Santa Ana Valley 22:15.7 7:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:31
77:42
15:32
5:11
41 Jack Morgenso
Jr
15:18
5:06
4
Austin Tayles
Jr
15:28
5:09
6
Tommy Rinefort
Jr
15:30
5:10
8
Zeph Alva
Jr
15:36
5:12
9
Matt Harned
Jr
15:49
5:16
14
Andy Werederm
Jr
15:53
5:18
16
Max Ross
Jr
15:56
5:19
18
2 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:46
79:22
15:52
5:17
125 Eric Sindel
Jr
14:59
5:00
1
Matt Mceacher
Jr
15:14
5:05
3
Jared Senese
Jr
15:42
5:14
12
Tyler Mcmahon
Jr
16:43
5:34
54
Alex Bueno
Jr
16:45
5:35
55
Martin Davila
Jr
18:26
6:09
104
Anthony Truong
Jr
18:33
6:11
106
3 Tesoro
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
80:08
16:02
5:21
139 Bryce Torres
Jr
15:06
5:02
2
Baylor Harper
Jr
15:23
5:08
5
Garrett Smathers
Jr
16:21
5:27
30
Jacob Clarke
Jr
16:34
5:31
45
Jacob Cottle
Jr
16:46
5:35
57
Taylor Koh
Jr
16:54
5:38
62
Collin Mcgrew
Jr
17:17
5:46
71
4 Trabuco Hills
9-9-5-5-4
Gap: 0:44
81:53
16:23
5:28
184 Chris Ceja
Jr
15:54
5:18
17
David Perez
Jr
16:15
5:25
27
Kevin Lu
Jr
16:32
5:31
44
Kevin Oh
Jr
16:35
5:32
47
Stephen Montgome
Jr
16:38
5:33
49
Luke Fellers
Jr
16:45
5:35
56
Timothy Le
Jr
16:53
5:38
61
5 Capo Valley
12-13-8-7-5
Gap: 0:45
82:20
16:28
5:29
198 Ethan Deson
Jr
16:05
5:22
21
David Pum
Jr
16:28
5:29
38
Jared Friedman
Jr
16:28
5:29
39
Andre Gray
Jr
16:30
5:30
42
Mitch Salgado
Jr
16:49
5:36
58
Danny Obrien
Jr
16:52
5:37
60
Josh Reise
Jr
17:24
5:48
75
6 Aliso Niguel
13-12-6-6-6
Gap: 0:49
82:21
16:28
5:29
201 Jake Sandblom
Jr
16:06
5:22
24
Michael White
Jr
16:23
5:28
34
Brett Moshenko
Jr
16:27
5:29
37
Davis Clarke
Jr
16:31
5:30
43
Matthew Hunter
Jr
16:55
5:38
63
Matthew Reiser
Jr
17:27
5:49
77
Sean Corrigan
Jr
17:50
5:57
93
6 Arcadia
8-6-4-4-6
Gap: 1:25
82:25
16:29
5:30
201 Happy Happy
Jr
15:53
5:18
15
Heinrich Ran
Jr
16:05
5:22
22
Devin Arenas
Jr
16:29
5:30
40
Miguel Santa Maria
Jr
16:41
5:34
52
Nate Chan
Jr
17:18
5:46
72
Chris Lee
Jr
18:11
6:04
98
Bryan Mak
Jr
18:20
6:07
103
8 Poway
10-9-7-8-8
Gap: 1:03
82:55
16:35
5:32
228 John Cororis
Jr
16:02
5:21
19
Nicholas Shaw
Jr
16:10
5:23
25
Regis Fallon
Jr
16:42
5:34
53
Matt Long
Jr
16:56
5:39
64
Ryan Blelloch
Jr
17:05
5:42
67
Sean Poole
Jr
17:25
5:48
76
Colman Dekker
Jr
17:57
5:59
96
9 Great Oak
16-15-14-11-9
Gap: 0:37
83:29
16:42
5:34
256 Seth Van Hise
Jr
16:24
5:28
36
Alex Lopez
Jr
16:35
5:32
46
Juan Hurtado
Jr
16:38
5:33
50
Adrian Aguilar
Jr
16:51
5:37
59
Eduardo Slavador
Jr
17:01
5:40
65
Brandl Moniz
Jr
17:33
5:51
83
Alberto Altamira
Jr
17:49
5:56
92
10 San Clemente
11-11-11-9-10
Gap: 1:37
84:14
16:51
5:37
269 Sergio Flores
Jr
16:03
5:21
20
Brian Dunn
Jr
16:17
5:26
28
Lucas Ustick
Jr
17:04
5:41
66
Danny Tuthill
Jr
17:12
5:44
68
Brian Konopka
Jr
17:39
5:53
87
Josh Larson
Jr
17:41
5:54
89
Matt Cover
Jr
17:55
5:58
95
11 Santa Ana Valley
15-14-12-12-11
Gap: 1:25
84:41
16:56
5:39
287 Isaias Campuzan
Jr
16:21
5:27
31
Alfonso Anguiano
Jr
16:23
5:28
35
Eric Arevalo
Jr
16:40
5:33
51
Jerson Melchor
Jr
17:31
5:50
80
David Lopez
Jr
17:46
5:55
90
Osvaldo Arambulo
Jr
19:48
6:36
122
Ismael Acacio
Jr
20:17
6:46
126
12 Santiago (Cor)
4-4-9-10-12
Gap: 4:35
86:40
17:20
5:47
311 Joseph Lopez
Jr
15:30
5:10
7
Hayden Denney
Jr
16:18
5:26
29
Daniel Desantia
Jr
17:16
5:45
70
Joshua Inga
Jr
17:31
5:50
81
Jiwon Yoo
So
20:05
6:42
124








13 Fallbrook
7-4-13-13-13
Gap: 2:57
86:26
17:17
5:46
329 Connor Froboese
Jr
15:47
5:16
13
Israel Michel
Jr
16:06
5:22
23
Joe Calescib
Jr
17:38
5:53
86
Sal Cerriten
Jr
18:10
6:03
97
Gustavo Franco
Jr
18:45
6:15
110
Alex Louden
Jr
18:46
6:15
111
Brian Person
Jr
19:19
6:26
116
14 Santa Ana
5-7-10-14-14
Gap: 3:43
87:39
17:32
5:51
342 Juan Lazaro
Jr
15:40
5:13
10
Erik Navaratt
Jr
16:22
5:27
33
Erick Calderon
Jr
17:13
5:44
69
Erick Andres
Jr
19:01
6:20
113
Abel Carrera
Jr
19:23
6:28
117








15 Wilson (Lb) -ss
18-18-16-16-15
Gap: 1:39
87:42
17:32
5:51
400 Max Lindberg
Jr
16:36
5:32
48
Jesus Saldana
Jr
17:23
5:48
74
Jonathan Gonzalez
Jr
17:41
5:54
88
Abner Dejesus
So
17:48
5:56
91
Joel Peralta
Jr
18:14
6:05
99
Eddie Sanchez
Jr
18:32
6:11
105
Wilson Mcgrew
Jr
18:44
6:15
109
16 Paramount
6-7-15-15-16
Gap: 5:03
91:28
18:18
6:06
404 Antonio Arredond
Jr
15:41
5:14
11
Anthony Rios
Jr
16:22
5:27
32
Jesus Aguilar
Jr
19:18
6:26
115
Alex Medina
Jr
19:24
6:28
118
Brandon Menjivar
Jr
20:44
6:55
128








17 University -ss
19-19-19-17-17
Gap: 0:48
88:23
17:41
5:54
426 Austin Perez
Jr
17:28
5:49
78
Matthew Hoffman
Jr
17:30
5:50
79
Caleb Barber
Jr
17:34
5:51
84
Sebastia Chen
Jr
17:36
5:52
85
Haotiun Xu
Jr
18:15
6:05
100
Chris Mason
Jr
19:35
6:32
120
Ian Campbell
Jr
19:42
6:34
121
18 Millikan
14-17-17-18-18
Gap: 3:57
92:02
18:24
6:08
466 Sen3m Zteam
Sr
16:11
5:24
26
Soph7 Zteam
So
17:53
5:58
94
Jun3m Zteam
Jr
18:17
6:06
102
Frosh5m Zteam
Fr
19:34
6:31
119
Jun7m Zteam
Jr
20:08
6:43
125








19 Rancho Buena V
17-16-18-19-19
Gap: 5:08
95:00
19:00
6:20
483 Harrison Cooksley
Jr
16:30
5:30
41
Kieran Lux
Jr
17:20
5:47
73
Matthew Gemmell
Jr
18:52
6:17
112
Nathanie Baldwin
Jr
20:41
6:54
127
Tony Lita
Jr
21:38
7:13
130
Danny Chau
Jr
22:15
7:25
131




20 Fountain Valley
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:41
92:08
18:26
6:09
512 Toan Nguyen
Jr
17:32
5:51
82
Andy Thio
Jr
18:16
6:05
101
Huy Nguyen
Jr
18:33
6:11
107
Brian Marquez
Jr
18:35
6:12
108
Tyler Cottle
Jr
19:13
6:24
114
Kyle Dinsmore
Jr
20:03
6:41
123
Andrew Chau
Jr
20:48
6:56
129
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Holland Fr Bishop Gorman 15:42.9 5:14
2 Sammy Harned Fr Dana Hills 15:58.6 5:20
3 Jacob Holland Fr Bishop Gorman 16:00 5:20
4 Sander Kushen Fr Tesoro 16:30.5 5:30
5 Sen6m Zteam Sr Millikan 16:34.4 5:31
6 Kyle Jacobs Fr Aliso Niguel 16:44.9 5:35
7 Anthony Arvizu Fr Great Oak 16:46.9 5:36
8 Jason Bowen Fr Great Oak 16:47.4 5:36
9 Brion Andrew Fr Rancho Buena V 16:50.1 5:37
10 Patrick Mccabe Fr Trabuco Hills 16:55.7 5:39
11 Alfonso Jimenez Fr Paramount 16:56.4 5:39
12 Christian Baez Fr Chula Vista 16:58.3 5:39
13 Akhil Patel Fr Capo Valley 16:58.7 5:40
14 David Carvajal Fr Great Oak 17:01.1 5:40
15 Nicholas Moore Fr Tesoro 17:01.4 5:40
16 Jacob King Fr Capo Valley 17:08.6 5:43
17 Keaton Smith Fr Dana Hills 17:09 5:43
18 Jonathan Drinkward Fr Tesoro 17:13.4 5:44
19 Flaviano Perez Fr Santa Ana 17:15.6 5:45
20 Garrett Delong Fr Mt. Carmel 17:16.6 5:46
21 Matt Lansing Fr Capo Valley 17:17.7 5:46
22 Brendan Cassidy Fr Poway 17:18.5 5:46
23 Aldo Avelar Fr Paramount 17:20.2 5:47
24 Horacio Contreras Fr Fountain Valley 17:21 5:47 1/17 1/45 15/22
25 Tyler Couvrette Fr Poway 17:21.8 5:47
26 Cade Clark Fr Santiago (Cor) 17:22.8 5:48
27 Quinn Fillimore Fr Poway 17:29.1 5:50
28 Elliot Olson Fr Dana Hills 17:29.5 5:50
29 Brayden Borges Fr Capo Valley 17:29.9 5:50
30 Brandon Abutin Fr Mt. Carmel 17:31 5:50
31 Jack Stigler Fr Great Oak 17:31.5 5:51
32 George Binni Fr Great Oak 17:34.5 5:52
33 Daniel Brouwer Fr University -ss 17:36.7 5:52
34 Kobi Greenberg Fr Dana Hills 17:37.4 5:52
35 Sam Robinson Fr Mt. Carmel 17:37.8 5:53
36 Garrett Mitchell Fr Tesoro 17:38.2 5:53
37 Logan Karlen Fr Santiago (Cor) 17:42.6 5:54
38 Gabriel Serna Fr Santa Ana Valley 17:43.5 5:55
39 Zack Coward Fr Great Oak 17:44.4 5:55
40 Ian Hayne Fr Poway 17:46.3 5:55
41 Andrew Tyrell-smith Fr Capo Valley 17:46.8 5:56
42 Eli Perleberg Fr Great Oak 17:47.6 5:56
43 Erik Whitney Fr Poway 17:49 5:56
44 Frosh4m Zteam Fr Millikan 17:49.3 5:56
45 Shawn Trejo Fr Tesoro 17:50.3 5:57
46 Galyn Nash Fr Fountain Valley 17:51.4 5:57 2/17 5/45 11/21
47 David Severin Fr Bishop Gorman 17:52.4 5:57
48 Ryan Boyd Fr Mt. Carmel 17:55 5:58
49 Diego Regalado Fr Santa Ana 17:56 5:59
50 Ryan Kohls Fr Capo Valley 17:56.4 5:59
51 Pryer Nathan Fr Capo Valley 17:57 5:59
52 Jeff Mettler Fr Arcadia 17:57.6 5:59
53 Shanti Russell Fr Aliso Niguel 17:57.9 5:59
54 James Scott-solache Fr Great Oak 18:01.3 6:00
55 Ethan Valdez Fr Great Oak 18:01.7 6:01
56 Joseph Martinez Fr Fountain Valley 18:02.9 6:01 3/17 7/45 8/20
57 Barnhill Brody Fr Rancho Buena V 18:04.6 6:02
58 Danny Dominguez Fr Santa Ana 18:06.1 6:02
59 Eric Kuhlman Fr Great Oak 18:06.4 6:02
60 Braden Starr Fr Great Oak 18:08.7 6:03
61 Miguel Sanchez Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:09.4 6:03
62 Bobby Bethurum Fr Trabuco Hills 18:09.9 6:03
63 James Prefontaine Fr Dana Hills 18:12.4 6:04
64 Jordan Palmer Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:12.8 6:04
65 Jackson Taylor Fr San Clemente 18:13.6 6:05
66 Moises Magana Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:15.1 6:05
67 Brian Barragan Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 18:15.5 6:05
68 Brannon Smudz Fr Poway 18:15.9 6:05
69 Alex Smith Fr Dana Hills 18:17.1 6:06
70 Alexander Yi Fr University -ss 18:21.3 6:07
71 Nick Sams Fr Great Oak 18:22.7 6:08
72 Makhan Davari Fr University -ss 18:23.1 6:08
73 Alexis Mireles Fr Santa Ana 18:23.5 6:08
74 Nate Magee Fr Dana Hills 18:23.9 6:08
75 Ian Brault Fr Capo Valley 18:24.7 6:08
76 Jacob Voss Fr Rancho Buena V 18:25.1 6:08
77 Austin Holler Fr Great Oak 18:26 6:09
78 Latham Guillory Fr Great Oak 18:26.4 6:09
79 Sean Mullen Fr Trabuco Hills 18:26.8 6:09
80 William Martin Fr Capo Valley 18:27.6 6:09
81 Zack Stewart Fr Great Oak 18:28.3 6:09
82 Jason Fong Fr Arcadia 18:28.6 6:10
83 Andrew Pascual Fr Aliso Niguel 18:30.8 6:10
84 Josh Lee Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:34.8 6:12
85 Keaton Mcgrann Fr Trabuco Hills 18:35.8 6:12
86 Michael Zhou Fr Tesoro 18:36.5 6:12
87 Kyle Yano Fr Trabuco Hills 18:37.9 6:13
88 Jared Suttle Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:39.6 6:13
89 Jacob Van Pattan Fr Capo Valley 18:40.4 6:13
90 Diego Munoz Fr Paramount 18:41.6 6:14
91 Kairo Martens Fr Dana Hills 18:46.2 6:15
92 Bryan Anno Fr Tesoro 18:46.6 6:16
93 Roberto Valencia Fr Fallbrook 18:47 6:16
94 Nathan Cassens Fr Trabuco Hills 18:49 6:16
95 James Perez Fr Trabuco Hills 18:50.3 6:17
96 Angel Arzate Fr Paramount 18:50.9 6:17
97 James Liem Fr Arcadia 18:52.6 6:18
98 Cortez Brandon Fr Rancho Buena V 18:56.5 6:19
99 Tanner Schiedow Fr University -ss 18:57 6:19
100 Billy Sloan Fr Dana Hills 18:57.8 6:19
101 Andrew Banks Fr San Clemente 18:58.1 6:19
102 Austin Briggs Fr San Clemente 18:58.9 6:20
103 Jacob Griffith Fr Capo Valley 18:59.3 6:20
104 Evan Odom Fr Rancho Buena V 19:01.4 6:20
105 Tanner Acomb Fr Great Oak 19:03.6 6:21
106 Aj Estupinan Fr Tesoro 19:05.3 6:22
107 Zachary Price Fr Arcadia 19:06.2 6:22
108 Ian Mccusker Fr Tesoro 19:06.5 6:22
109 Austin Carpenter Fr Tesoro 19:06.9 6:22
110 Avery Mccusker Fr Tesoro 19:07.2 6:22
111 Henry Mull Fr Poway 19:07.6 6:23
112 Joel Hood Fr Great Oak 19:07.9 6:23
113 Bradley Kendall Fr Capo Valley 19:08.2 6:23
114 Colton Franco Fr Dana Hills 19:09.4 6:23
115 Christopher Peterson Fr Trabuco Hills 19:10.5 6:24
116 Justin Chen Fr Arcadia 19:13 6:24
117 Tyler Zubak Fr Santiago (Cor) 19:14.3 6:25
118 Trent Essex Fr Trabuco Hills 19:17 6:26
119 Alexander Leiva Fr Tesoro 19:17.4 6:26
120 Justn Lin Fr University -ss 19:17.7 6:26
121 Michael Brown Fr Trabuco Hills 19:22.4 6:27
122 Jose Del Rio Fr Santa Ana 19:22.7 6:28
123 Brendan Clement Fr Mt. Carmel 19:23 6:28
124 John Jedynak Fr San Clemente 19:23.3 6:28
125 Tristan Dochterman Fr Tesoro 19:23.7 6:28
126 Javier Maldonado Fr Aliso Niguel 19:24.5 6:28
127 Chris Chen Fr Arcadia 19:24.9 6:28
128 Alejandro Torres Fr Paramount 19:27.9 6:29
129 Brian Freeman Fr Santiago (Cor) 19:29.2 6:30
130 Tanner Ralls Fr Santiago (Cor) 19:30.5 6:30
131 Zane Smith Fr Tesoro 19:30.9 6:30
132 Connor Amberger Fr Aliso Niguel 19:31.2 6:30
133 Ryan Lynch Fr Capo Valley 19:32.4 6:31
134 Addison Kempf Fr Great Oak 19:33 6:31
135 Blake Berwoert Fr Great Oak 19:33.4 6:31
136 Benjaman Chiu Fr University -ss 19:34.9 6:32
137 Daniel Fields Fr Aliso Niguel 19:35.2 6:32
138 Luis Arroyo Fr Chula Vista 19:36.9 6:32
139 Tyler Arbet Fr Great Oak 19:39.3 6:33
140 Sean Koh Fr Arcadia 19:40.6 6:34
141 Jesse Jacques Fr Great Oak 19:42.1 6:34
142 Matt Rudy Fr Tesoro 19:42.7 6:34
143 Ryan Long Fr University -ss 19:43.2 6:34
144 Christian Andrade Fr Paramount 19:43.7 6:35
145 Oliver Artiga Fr Arcadia 19:44.1 6:35
146 Eric Smith Fr Mt. Carmel 19:44.4 6:35
147 Hunter Weaver Fr Great Oak 19:45.8 6:35
148 Austen Mansell Fr Great Oak 19:49.2 6:36
149 Cortland Taylor Fr San Clemente 19:49.5 6:37
150 Kevin Grant Fr University -ss 19:49.9 6:37
151 Brendon Burke Fr Dana Hills 19:53.5 6:38
152 Matthew Theobald Fr Great Oak 19:53.9 6:38
153 Ruo Yu Chen Fr Arcadia 19:54.3 6:38
154 Geovanni Mendez Fr Dana Hills 19:59 6:40
155 Jun4m Zteam Jr Millikan 20:02.8 6:41
156 Reid Petersen Fr Tesoro 20:03.8 6:41
157 William Hsu Fr Arcadia 20:04.2 6:41
158 Frosh7m Zteam Fr Millikan 20:07.5 6:43
159 Henry Lwin Fr Arcadia 20:07.8 6:43
160 Dennis Chen Fr Arcadia 20:11.6 6:44
161 Ryan Roecker Fr Tesoro 20:14.3 6:45
162 Ryan Malcomson Fr Great Oak 20:16.4 6:45
163 Ethan Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 20:16.9 6:46 4/17 20/45 17/18
164 Charlie Wilson Fr San Clemente 20:26.1 6:49
165 Andy Lu Fr Arcadia 20:27.7 6:49
166 Trey Johnston Fr Capo Valley 20:32.4 6:51
167 Sen2m Zteam Sr Millikan 20:35.3 6:52
168 Quinn Balder Fr Great Oak 20:36.5 6:52
169 Cameron Lapham Fr Great Oak 20:36.9 6:52
170 James Gilbert Fr Fountain Valley 20:37.8 6:53 5/17 25/45 17/18
171 Cameron Olson Fr Trabuco Hills 20:39.1 6:53
172 Carlos Chiu Fr Great Oak 20:41.5 6:54
173 Sen5m Zteam Sr Millikan 20:41.8 6:54
174 Hayden Hastings Fr Rancho Buena V 20:42.1 6:54
175 Joseph Hwang Fr University -ss 20:42.4 6:54
176 Eric Hoang Fr University -ss 20:49.7 6:57
177 Michael Scott Fr University -ss 20:50 6:57
178 Aaron Canter Fr Aliso Niguel 20:52.2 6:57
179 Christopher Perez Fr Santiago (Cor) 20:54.3 6:58
180 Kevin Li Fr University -ss 20:55.6 6:59
181 Forrest Hofmann Fr Arcadia 20:56 6:59
182 Gabriel Ceja Fr Trabuco Hills 20:57.4 6:59
183 Kush Amin Fr San Clemente 20:57.8 6:59
184 Howard Liu Fr Arcadia 20:58.2 6:59
185 Dillon Hattem Fr Capo Valley 21:00.9 7:00
186 Edgar Acosta Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:01.3 7:00
187 Ameer Siddiqui Fr University -ss 21:06.7 7:02
188 Miguel Kaiser Fr Tesoro 21:07.6 7:03
189 Desmund Ong Fr Arcadia 21:08.3 7:03
190 Zach Roberts Fr Tesoro 21:09.4 7:03
191 Anthony Castanada Fr Arcadia 21:12.7 7:04
192 Elias Fuentes Fr Arcadia 21:13.1 7:04
193 Cordin Lundquist Fr Great Oak 21:17.6 7:06
194 Hosea Ellis Fr Arcadia 21:18.7 7:06
195 Cole Edwards Fr Great Oak 21:19 7:06
196 Cody Epstein Fr University -ss 21:23.8 7:08
197 Austin Biarbe Fr Tesoro 21:24.9 7:08
198 David Engelman Fr Fountain Valley 21:26.1 7:09 6/17 28/45 16/18
199 Jonathan Simonji Fr Capo Valley 21:26.4 7:09
200 Jordan Yevilov Fr Capo Valley 21:28.1 7:09
201 Eduardo Rodriguez Fr Fountain Valley 21:29.8 7:10 7/17 29/45 12/17
202 Dean Gollick Fr Capo Valley 21:30.2 7:10
203 Chris Jin Fr Capo Valley 21:33.3 7:11
204 Jesus Bautista Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:36.4 7:12
205 Luca Mancini Fr Rancho Buena V 21:37.4 7:12
206 Hunter Stoffel Fr Capo Valley 21:40.9 7:14
207 Peter Hanson Fr Trabuco Hills 21:41.6 7:14
208 Diego Rivera Fr Fountain Valley 21:42.1 7:14 8/17 30/45 9/14
209 Nima Manavi Fr San Clemente 21:42.4 7:14
210 Nicholas Hermesman Fr Great Oak 21:42.8 7:14
211 Jesse Morrison Fr San Clemente 21:50 7:17
212 Animesh Chaudhry Fr Arcadia 21:50.5 7:17
213 Joshua Feliscuzo Fr Tesoro 21:52.1 7:17
214 William Gilbert Fr Fountain Valley 21:52.6 7:18 9/17 31/45 10/11
215 Uy-Long Ngo Fr Fountain Valley 21:56.8 7:19 10/17 32/45 8/10
216 Carl Schinker Fr University -ss 21:57.9 7:19
217 Garrett Stewart Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 21:58.4 7:19
218 Thomas Tran Fr Arcadia 21:58.9 7:20
219 Robert Oseguero Fr Fountain Valley 21:59.9 7:20 11/17 33/45 8/10
220 Jesus Cervantes Fr Paramount 22:02.1 7:21
221 Shiv Parikh Fr San Clemente 22:02.5 7:21
222 Rafael Miranda Fr Great Oak 22:04.5 7:22
223 Nathan Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 22:04.8 7:22 12/17 34/45 8/9
224 Cole Hill Fr Trabuco Hills 22:08.2 7:23
225 Jeremy Sturges Fr Trabuco Hills 22:08.6 7:23
226 Chandler Zibas Fr San Clemente 22:09 7:23
227 Soren Allibus-anderson Fr Capo Valley 22:09.5 7:23
228 Jacob Lee Fr Trabuco Hills 22:12.2 7:24
229 Jiahao Dong Fr Arcadia 22:13.5 7:25
230 Derek Dorr Fr Trabuco Hills 22:13.9 7:25
231 Lucas Barriga Fr Tesoro 22:18.7 7:26
232 Shawn Rowan Fr Great Oak 22:19 7:26
233 Kaveh Agahi Fr University -ss 22:28.9 7:30
234 Jerome Marquez Fr Arcadia 22:34.6 7:32
235 Ethan Ulrich Fr Trabuco Hills 22:37 7:32
236 Ron Yosafi Fr Fountain Valley 22:38.8 7:33 13/17 36/45 7/8
237 Jerin Tomy Fr University -ss 22:41.8 7:34
238 Joseph Moreira Fr University -ss 22:42.7 7:34
239 Matt Glidden Fr Capo Valley 22:48.3 7:36
240 Frosh6m Zteam Fr Millikan 22:48.9 7:36
241 Jesse Espinoza Fr Santa Ana Valley 22:53.9 7:38
242 Ryan Anderson Fr Capo Valley 22:54.8 7:38
243 Jonathan Matsumoto Fr Arcadia 22:55.5 7:39
244 Andy He Fr Arcadia 22:55.9 7:39
245 Jose Mendez Fr Santa Ana Valley 22:56.6 7:39
246 Cuong Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 23:00.6 7:40 14/17 37/45 7/8
247 Joshua Wells Fr Great Oak 23:03.6 7:41
248 James Bacon Fr San Clemente 23:05.8 7:42
249 William Li Fr Arcadia 23:13.6 7:45
250 Mitchell Brenkus Fr Great Oak 23:14.8 7:45
251 Tim Lee Fr Arcadia 23:16.2 7:45
252 Bryan Leffler Fr Aliso Niguel 23:19.9 7:47
253 Marco Alia Fr Santa Ana 23:27 7:49
254 James Pecanic Fr University -ss 23:27.4 7:49
255 Francisco Arellano Fr Santa Ana Valley 23:31.6 7:51
256 Mathew Moretti Fr Capo Valley 23:47.1 7:56
257 Miguel Duarte Fr Santa Ana Valley 23:55 7:58
258 Ryan Grace Fr Trabuco Hills 23:59.4 8:00
259 Brenden Hamill Fr Rancho Buena V 24:05 8:02
260 Alan Vu Fr Fountain Valley 24:05.3 8:02 15/17 40/45 7/8
261 Matthew Lopez Fr Mt. Carmel 24:11.6 8:04
262 Dylan Bui Fr Fountain Valley 24:22.1 8:07 16/17 44/45 7/7
263 Jonathan Harris Fr Great Oak 25:49.1 8:36
264 Javier Avila Fr Santa Ana Valley 26:44 8:55
265 Carlos Juarez Fr San Clemente 26:44 8:55
266 Alejandro Montes Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 26:44 8:55
267 Ryan Oropeza Fr Fountain Valley 26:44 8:55 17/17 45/45 7/7
268 Jun2m Zteam Jr Millikan 26:44 8:55
269 Taylor Mcdougal Fr San Clemente 26:44 8:55
270 Javier Martinez Fr Santa Ana Valley 26:44 8:55
271 Eduardo Rosas Fr San Clemente 26:44 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
85:41
17:08
5:43
79 Anthony Arvizu
Fr
16:47
5:36
5
Jason Bowen
Fr
16:47
5:36
6
David Carvajal
Fr
17:01
5:40
11
Jack Stigler
Fr
17:32
5:51
28
George Binni
Fr
17:35
5:52
29
Zack Coward
Fr
17:44
5:55
36
Eli Perleber
Fr
17:48
5:56
39
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
86:14
17:15
5:45
104 Sander Kushen
Fr
16:31
5:30
2
Nicholas Moore
Fr
17:01
5:40
12
Jonathan Drinkwar
Fr
17:13
5:44
15
Garrett Mitchell
Fr
17:38
5:53
33
Shawn Trejo
Fr
17:50
5:57
42
Michael Zhou
Fr
18:37
6:12
71
Bryan Anno
Fr
18:47
6:16
75
3 Capo Valley
9-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:48
86:42
17:20
5:47
105 Akhil Patel
Fr
16:59
5:40
10
Jacob King
Fr
17:09
5:43
13
Matt Lansing
Fr
17:18
5:46
18
Brayden Borges
Fr
17:30
5:50
26
Andrew Tyrell-s
Fr
17:47
5:56
38
Ryan Kohls
Fr
17:56
5:59
46
Pryer Nathan
Fr
17:57
5:59
47
4 Dana Hills
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:14
86:27
17:17
5:46
126 Sammy Harned
Fr
15:59
5:20
1
Keaton Smith
Fr
17:09
5:43
14
Elliot Olson
Fr
17:30
5:50
25
Kobi Greenber
Fr
17:37
5:52
31
James Prefonta
Fr
18:12
6:04
55
Alex Smith
Fr
18:17
6:06
60
Nate Magee
Fr
18:24
6:08
64
5 Poway
12-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:31
87:45
17:33
5:51
142 Brendan Cassidy
Fr
17:19
5:46
19
Tyler Couvrett
Fr
17:22
5:47
22
Quinn Fillimor
Fr
17:29
5:50
24
Ian Hayne
Fr
17:46
5:55
37
Erik Whitney
Fr
17:49
5:56
40
Brannon Smudz
Fr
18:16
6:05
59
Henry Mull
Fr
19:08
6:23
86
6 Mt. Carmel
11-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:06
89:43
17:57
5:59
211 Garrett Delong
Fr
17:17
5:46
17
Brandon Abutin
Fr
17:31
5:50
27
Sam Robinson
Fr
17:38
5:53
32
Ryan Boyd
Fr
17:55
5:58
44
Brendan Clement
Fr
19:23
6:28
91
Eric Smith
Fr
19:44
6:35
103
Matthew Lopez
Fr
24:12
8:04
125
7 Santiago (Cor)
14-10-8-9-7
Gap: 1:17
90:33
18:07
6:02
255 Cade Clark
Fr
17:23
5:48
23
Logan Karlen
Fr
17:43
5:54
34
Jordan Palmer
Fr
18:13
6:04
56
Josh Lee
Fr
18:35
6:12
69
Jared Suttle
Fr
18:40
6:13
73
Tyler Zubak
Fr
19:14
6:25
88
Brian Freeman
Fr
19:29
6:30
96
8 Santa Ana
10-12-8-7-8
Gap: 2:07
91:04
18:13
6:04
266 Flaviano Perez
Fr
17:16
5:45
16
Diego Regalado
Fr
17:56
5:59
45
Danny Domingue
Fr
18:06
6:02
52
Alexis Mireles
Fr
18:24
6:08
63
Jose Del Rio
Fr
19:23
6:28
90
Marco Alia
Fr
23:27
7:49
124




9 Trabuco Hills
7-13-13-10-9
Gap: 1:42
90:46
18:09
6:03
270 Patrick Mccabe
Fr
16:56
5:39
8
Bobby Bethurum
Fr
18:10
6:03
54
Sean Mullen
Fr
18:27
6:09
66
Keaton Mcgrann
Fr
18:36
6:12
70
Kyle Yano
Fr
18:38
6:13
72
Nathan Cassens
Fr
18:49
6:16
76
James Perez
Fr
18:50
6:17
77
10 Paramount
8-5-7-8-10
Gap: 2:32
91:17
18:15
6:05
276 Alfonso Jimenez
Fr
16:56
5:39
9
Aldo Avelar
Fr
17:20
5:47
20
Diego Munoz
Fr
18:42
6:14
74
Angel Arzate
Fr
18:51
6:17
78
Alejandr Torres
Fr
19:28
6:29
95
Christia Andrade
Fr
19:44
6:35
102
Jesus Cervante
Fr
22:02
7:21
120
11 Rancho Buena V
6-11-12-11-11
Gap: 2:11
91:18
18:16
6:05
287 Brion Andrew
Fr
16:50
5:37
7
Barnhill Brody
Fr
18:05
6:02
51
Jacob Voss
Fr
18:25
6:08
65
Cortez Brandon
Fr
18:57
6:19
80
Evan Odom
Fr
19:01
6:20
84
Hayden Hastings
Fr
20:42
6:54
112
Luca Mancini
Fr
21:37
7:12
119
12 Aliso Niguel
4-9-11-12-12
Gap: 2:46
92:09
18:26
6:09
311 Kyle Jacobs
Fr
16:45
5:35
4
Shanti Russell
Fr
17:58
5:59
49
Andrew Pascual
Fr
18:31
6:10
68
Javier Maldonad
Fr
19:25
6:28
93
Connor Amberger
Fr
19:31
6:30
97
Daniel Fields
Fr
19:35
6:32
99
Aaron Canter
Fr
20:52
6:57
113
13 University -ss
15-16-16-14-13
Gap: 1:41
92:36
18:31
6:10
323 Daniel Brouwer
Fr
17:37
5:52
30
Alexande Yi
Fr
18:21
6:07
61
Makhan Davari
Fr
18:23
6:08
62
Tanner Schiedow
Fr
18:57
6:19
81
Justn Lin
Fr
19:18
6:26
89
Benjaman Chiu
Fr
19:35
6:32
98
Ryan Long
Fr
19:43
6:34
101
14 Fountain Valley
13-14-10-13-14
Gap: 3:17
94:10
18:50
6:17
331 Horacio Contrera
Fr
17:21
5:47
21
Galyn Nash
Fr
17:51
5:57
43
Joseph Martinez
Fr
18:03
6:01
50
Ethan Nguyen
Fr
20:17
6:46
107
James Gilbert
Fr
20:38
6:53
110
David Engelman
Fr
21:26
7:09
116
Eduardo Rodrigue
Fr
21:30
7:10
117
15 Millikan
3-7-15-15-15
Gap: 4:01
95:09
19:02
6:21
364 Sen6m Zteam
Sr
16:34
5:31
3
Frosh4m Zteam
Fr
17:49
5:56
41
Jun4m Zteam
Jr
20:03
6:41
105
Frosh7m Zteam
Fr
20:08
6:43
106
Sen2m Zteam
Sr
20:35
6:52
109
Sen5m Zteam
Sr
20:42
6:54
111
Frosh6m Zteam
Fr
22:49
7:36
121
16 Arcadia
17-17-17-17-16
Gap: 1:15
93:38
18:44
6:15
366 Jeff Mettler
Fr
17:58
5:59
48
Jason Fong
Fr
18:29
6:10
67
James Liem
Fr
18:53
6:18
79
Zachary Price
Fr
19:06
6:22
85
Justin Chen
Fr
19:13
6:24
87
Chris Chen
Fr
19:25
6:28
94
Sean Koh
Fr
19:41
6:34
100
17 Santa Ana Valley
16-15-14-16-17
Gap: 3:53
96:46
19:21
6:27
379 Gabriel Serna
Fr
17:44
5:55
35
Miguel Sanchez
Fr
18:09
6:03
53
Moises Magana
Fr
18:15
6:05
58
Edgar Acosta
Fr
21:01
7:00
115
Jesus Bautista
Fr
21:36
7:12
118
Jesse Espinoza
Fr
22:54
7:38
122
Jose Mendez
Fr
22:57
7:39
123
18 San Clemente
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:36
95:23
19:05
6:22
418 Jackson Taylor
Fr
18:14
6:05
57
Andrew Banks
Fr
18:58
6:19
82
Austin Briggs
Fr
18:59
6:20
83
John Jedynak
Fr
19:23
6:28
92
Cortland Taylor
Fr
19:50
6:37
104
Charlie Wilson
Fr
20:26
6:49
108
Kush Amin
Fr
20:58
6:59
114
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
89:41
17:56
5:59
21 Zack Coward
Fr
17:44
5:55
1
Eli Perleber
Fr
17:48
5:56
2
James Scott-so
Fr
18:01
6:00
5
Ethan Valdez
Fr
18:02
6:01
6
Eric Kuhlman
Fr
18:06
6:02
7
Braden Starr
Fr
18:09
6:03
8
Nick Sams
Fr
18:23
6:08
10
2 Capo Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
91:26
18:17
6:06
47 Ryan Kohls
Fr
17:56
5:59
3
Pryer Nathan
Fr
17:57
5:59
4
Ian Brault
Fr
18:25
6:08
12
William Martin
Fr
18:28
6:09
13
Jacob Van Pattan
Fr
18:40
6:13
15
Jacob Griffith
Fr
18:59
6:20
21
Bradley Kendall
Fr
19:08
6:23
26
3 Dana Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
93:34
18:43
6:14
83 Alex Smith
Fr
18:17
6:06
9
Nate Magee
Fr
18:24
6:08
11
Kairo Martens
Fr
18:46
6:15
16
Billy Sloan
Fr
18:58
6:19
20
Colton Franco
Fr
19:09
6:23
27
Brendon Burke
Fr
19:54
6:38
38
Geovanni Mendez
Fr
19:59
6:40
40
4 Tesoro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
94:42
18:56
6:19
100 Michael Zhou
Fr
18:37
6:12
14
Bryan Anno
Fr
18:47
6:16
17
Aj Estupina
Fr
19:05
6:22
22
Ian Mccusker
Fr
19:07
6:22
23
Austin Carpente
Fr
19:07
6:22
24
Avery Mccusker
Fr
19:07
6:22
25
Alexande Leiva
Fr
19:17
6:26
30
5 Trabuco Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:33
95:29
19:06
6:22
125 Nathan Cassens
Fr
18:49
6:16
18
James Perez
Fr
18:50
6:17
19
Christop Peterson
Fr
19:11
6:24
28
Trent Essex
Fr
19:17
6:26
29
Michael Brown
Fr
19:22
6:27
31
Cameron Olson
Fr
20:39
6:53
45
Gabriel Ceja
Fr
20:57
6:59
50
6 Arcadia
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:39
98:48
19:46
6:35
182 Chris Chen
Fr
19:25
6:28
32
Sean Koh
Fr
19:41
6:34
34
Oliver Artiga
Fr
19:44
6:35
36
Ruo Yu Chen
Fr
19:54
6:38
39
William Hsu
Fr
20:04
6:41
41
Henry Lwin
Fr
20:08
6:43
42
Dennis Chen
Fr
20:12
6:44
43
7 University -ss
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:15
100:40
20:08
6:43
198 Benjaman Chiu
Fr
19:35
6:32
33
Ryan Long
Fr
19:43
6:34
35
Kevin Grant
Fr
19:50
6:37
37
Joseph Hwang
Fr
20:42
6:54
46
Eric Hoang
Fr
20:50
6:57
47
Michael Scott
Fr
20:50
6:57
48
Kevin Li
Fr
20:56
6:59
49
8 San Clemente
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:36
106:59
21:24
7:08
266 Charlie Wilson
Fr
20:26
6:49
44
Kush Amin
Fr
20:58
6:59
51
Nima Manavi
Fr
21:42
7:14
55
Jesse Morrison
Fr
21:50
7:17
56
Shiv Parikh
Fr
22:03
7:21
60
Chandler Zibas
Fr
22:09
7:23
62
James Bacon
Fr
23:06
7:42
65
9 Fountain Valley
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:31
108:27
21:41
7:14
274 David Engelman
Fr
21:26
7:09
52
Eduardo Rodrigue
Fr
21:30
7:10
53
Diego Rivera
Fr
21:42
7:14
54
William Gilbert
Fr
21:53
7:18
57
Uy-Long Ngo
Fr
21:57
7:19
58
Robert Oseguero
Fr
22:00
7:20
59
Nathan Nguyen
Fr
22:05
7:22
61
10 Santa Ana Valley
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:50
120:01
24:00
8:00
328 Jesse Espinoza
Fr
22:54
7:38
63
Jose Mendez
Fr
22:57
7:39
64
Francisc Arellano
Fr
23:32
7:51
66
Miguel Duarte
Fr
23:55
7:58
67
Javier Avila
Fr
26:44
8:55
68
Javier Martinez
Fr
26:44
8:55
69




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
91:52
18:22
6:07
15 Braden Starr
Fr
18:09
6:03
1
Nick Sams
Fr
18:23
6:08
2
Austin Holler
Fr
18:26
6:09
3
Latham Guillory
Fr
18:26
6:09
4
Zack Stewart
Fr
18:28
6:09
5
Tanner Acomb
Fr
19:04
6:21
7
Joel Hood
Fr
19:08
6:23
9
2 Tesoro
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:36
97:02
19:24
6:28
59 Avery Mccusker
Fr
19:07
6:22
8
Alexande Leiva
Fr
19:17
6:26
11
Tristan Dochterm
Fr
19:24
6:28
12
Zane Smith
Fr
19:31
6:30
13
Matt Rudy
Fr
19:43
6:34
15
Reid Petersen
Fr
20:04
6:41
16
Ryan Roecker
Fr
20:14
6:45
19
3 Capo Valley
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:02
99:13
19:51
6:37
79 Jacob Griffith
Fr
18:59
6:20
6
Bradley Kendall
Fr
19:08
6:23
10
Ryan Lynch
Fr
19:32
6:31
14
Trey Johnston
Fr
20:32
6:51
21
Dillon Hattem
Fr
21:01
7:00
28
Jonathan Simonji
Fr
21:26
7:09
33
Jordan Yevilov
Fr
21:28
7:09
34
4 Arcadia
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
102:41
20:32
6:51
107 Henry Lwin
Fr
20:08
6:43
17
Dennis Chen
Fr
20:12
6:44
18
Andy Lu
Fr
20:28
6:49
20
Forrest Hofmann
Fr
20:56
6:59
25
Howard Liu
Fr
20:58
6:59
27
Desmund Ong
Fr
21:08
7:03
30
Anthony Castanad
Fr
21:13
7:04
31
5 University -ss
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
106:14
21:15
7:05
144 Michael Scott
Fr
20:50
6:57
23
Kevin Li
Fr
20:56
6:59
24
Ameer Siddiqui
Fr
21:07
7:02
29
Cody Epstein
Fr
21:24
7:08
32
Carl Schinker
Fr
21:58
7:19
36
Kaveh Agahi
Fr
22:29
7:30
44
Jerin Tomy
Fr
22:42
7:34
46
6 Trabuco Hills
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:30
107:35
21:31
7:10
162 Cameron Olson
Fr
20:39
6:53
22
Gabriel Ceja
Fr
20:57
6:59
26
Peter Hanson
Fr
21:42
7:14
35
Cole Hill
Fr
22:08
7:23
39
Jeremy Sturges
Fr
22:09
7:23
40
Jacob Lee
Fr
22:12
7:24
42
Derek Dorr
Fr
22:14
7:25
43
7 Fountain Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:05
113:49
22:46
7:35
216 Robert Oseguero
Fr
22:00
7:20
37
Nathan Nguyen
Fr
22:05
7:22
38
Ron Yosafi
Fr
22:39
7:33
45
Cuong Nguyen
Fr
23:01
7:40
47
Alan Vu
Fr
24:05
8:02
49
Dylan Bui
Fr
24:22
8:07
50
Ryan Oropeza
Fr
26:44
8:55
52
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
8 San Clemente
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:35
125:27
25:05
8:22
247 Chandler Zibas
Fr
22:09
7:23
41
James Bacon
Fr
23:06
7:42
48
Carlos Juarez
Fr
26:44
8:55
51
Taylor Mcdougal
Fr
26:44
8:55
53
Eduardo Rosas
Fr
26:44
8:55
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Josh Holland, Fr, 15:42.9, Bishop Gorman Great Oak, 85:41.4, 79
Fr D2 Anthony Palazzo, Fr, 15:49.3, Beckman Bonita, 89:16.8, 137
Fr D3 Angel Escobar, Fr, 16:27.9, Whittier Christian Irvine, 91:38.8, 64
Jr D1 Eric Sindel, Jr, 14:59.1, Mt. Carmel Dana Hills, 77:41.7, 41
Jr D2 Jose Arturo Penaloza, Jr, 14:56.8, Godinez Fundamental Godinez Fundamental, 79:13.8, 61
Jr D3 Kyle Bueckert, Jr, 15:34.5, Maranatha Yorba Linda, 83:49.5, 51
So D1 Pedro Antunez, So, 15:33.7, Santa Ana Valley Tesoro, 80:26.5, 61
So D2 Garrett Corcoran, So, 14:57.9, Villa Park Claremont, 83:30.9, 160
So D3 Mark Quiroz, So, 15:48.6, Del Norte (Sd) Del Norte (Sd), 82:34.7, 25
Sr D1 Ethan Lawrence, Sr, 14:38.2, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 75:52.5, 29
Sr D2 Brandon Hansen, Sr, 14:47.9, San Marcos -sd Godinez Fundamental, 79:28.2, 99
Sr D3 Chris Bates, Sr, 15:26.6, Whittier Christian Irvine, 84:37.3, 84

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.