Fountain Valley Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/22/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alan Loi So So 18:15 6:14 2.93 20/167 2/20 14/49 4/23 18:43
(0:28,2.5)
18:43
(0:28,2.5)
18:43
(0:28,2.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Alan Vu Fr Fr 27:09 9:16 2.93 149/151 10/10 47/49 5/5
Alex Sakamoto Sr V 17:22 5:56 2.93 79/134 7/7 8/49 1/10 16:20 16:20 16:20
Andrew Chau Jr JV 22:48 7:47 2.93 206/212 12/12 41/49 4/5 20:03 20:03 20:03
Austin Santana So So 20:40 7:03 2.93 101/167 10/20 29/49 2/6 20:19 20:19 20:19
Brenden Prieto Sr V 17:02 5:49 2.93 60/134 5/7 6/49 4/18 19:13
(2:11,11.4)
19:13
(2:11,11.4)
19:13
(2:11,11.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Brian Lu So So 18:27 6:18 2.93 28/167 3/20 15/49 5/21 19:29
(1:02,5.3)
19:29
(1:02,5.3)
19:29
(1:02,5.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Brian Nguyen So So 19:45 6:44 2.93 67/167 4/20 21/49 9/18 21:23
(1:38,7.6)
21:23
(1:38,7.6)
21:23
(1:38,7.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Bryce Schoppert Sr JV 18:10 6:12 2.93 66/212 3/12 13/49 12/25
Cody Benbow So So 20:07 6:52 2.93 82/167 6/20 23/49 4/13
Cuong Nguyen Fr Fr 21:50 7:27 2.93 97/151 6/10 35/49 9/12
Daniel Tran So So 20:37 7:02 2.93 100/167 9/20 28/49 2/7
David Abraham So So 20:26 6:58 2.93 92/167 7/20 25/49 3/11
David Engelman Fr Fr 21:42 7:24 2.93 92/151 4/10 33/49 12/17
Diego Rivera Fr Fr 21:44 7:25 2.93 93/151 5/10 34/49 11/14
Dylan Bui Fr Fr 25:39 8:45 2.93 145/151 9/10 44/49 5/5
Eric Mendoza Sr V 16:16 5:33 2.93 12/134 3/7 3/49 1/22 17:13
(0:57,5.5)
17:13
(0:57,5.5)
17:13
(0:57,5.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Esteban Ortuno So So 28:06 9:35 2.93 166/167 19/20 48/49 1/1 23:45 23:45 23:45
Galyn Nash Fr Fr 18:02 6:09 2.93 6/151 2/10 12/49 1/20
Harry Wong So So 29:12 9:58 2.93 167/167 20/20 49/49 1/1
Horacio Contreras Fr Fr 17:48 6:05 2.93 3/151 1/10 11/49 3/21
Hunter DePretto So So 22:21 7:38 2.93 126/167 15/20 40/49 1/1 21:23 21:23 21:23
Hunter Gulino So So 17:29 5:58 2.93 5/167 1/20 9/49 4/24 18:28
(0:59,5.3)
18:28
(0:59,5.3)
18:28
(0:59,5.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Huy Nguyen Jr JV 19:35 6:41 2.93 124/212 7/12 20/49 9/16 19:36
(0:01,0.1)
19:36
(0:01,0.1)
19:36
(0:01,0.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Huy Vu So So 22:08 7:33 2.93 123/167 13/20 38/49 1/2
Jay Bonthius Sr V 15:51 5:25 2.93 4/134 1/7 1/49 4/24 17:07
(1:16,7.4)
17:07
(1:16,7.4)
17:07
(1:16,7.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jordan Millington Sr V 16:04 5:29 2.93 9/134 2/7 2/49 3/22 16:17
(0:13,1.3)
16:17
(0:13,1.3)
16:17
(0:13,1.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Joseph Martinez Fr Fr 19:16 6:35 2.93 31/151 3/10 19/49 6/19
Justin Le So So 21:06 7:12 2.93 105/167 11/20 31/49 2/5
Kai Sakata So So 20:28 6:59 2.93 95/167 8/20 26/49 2/11
Kenneth Barrios Fr Fr 22:00 7:31 2.93 103/151 7/10 37/49 7/10
Kevin Hong So So 22:18 7:37 2.93 124/167 14/20 39/49 1/1 22:14 22:14 22:14
Kevin Lam So So 19:55 6:48 2.93 73/167 5/20 22/49 6/16 20:52
(0:57,4.6)
20:52
(0:57,4.6)
20:52
(0:57,4.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Kevin Mai Sr JV 20:08 6:52 2.93 145/212 8/12 24/49 8/14 18:11 18:11 18:11
Kevin Nguyen So So 27:08 9:16 2.93 165/167 18/20 46/49 1/1
Khoa Vo So So 23:03 7:52 2.93 132/167 16/20 42/49 1/1
Kyle Dinsmore Jr JV 21:23 7:18 2.93 185/212 11/12 32/49 6/7
Maurice Ottiger Jr JV 19:08 6:32 2.93 111/212 5/12 17/49 13/21
Mauricio Ortuno Sr JV 20:31 7:00 2.93 160/212 9/12 27/49 7/12 18:18 18:18 18:18
Maverick DePretto Sr JV 17:29 5:58 2.93 32/212 2/12 9/49 10/27 17:55
(0:26,2.4)
17:55
(0:26,2.4)
17:55
(0:26,2.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Max Chern Jr V 16:21 5:35 2.93 17/134 4/7 4/49 1/22 17:27
(1:06,6.3)
17:27
(1:06,6.3)
17:27
(1:06,6.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Michael McComb Jr JV 19:09 6:32 2.93 114/212 6/12 18/49 12/19 18:57 18:57 18:57
Mohsin Rehman So So 26:56 9:12 2.93 164/167 17/20 45/49 1/1
Nathan Nguyen Fr Fr 24:00 8:11 2.93 131/151 8/10 43/49 5/6
Sam Arciniaga Jr V 17:14 5:53 2.93 74/134 6/7 7/49 5/16 17:45
(0:31,2.9)
17:45
(0:31,2.9)
17:45
(0:31,2.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Steven Santiago So So 21:53 7:28 2.93 119/167 12/20 36/49 2/3 22:35
(0:42,3.1)
22:35
(0:42,3.1)
22:35
(0:42,3.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Thomas Duckson Jr JV 16:42 5:42 2.93 2/212 1/12 5/49 2/29 17:30
(0:48,4.6)
17:30
(0:48,4.6)
17:30
(0:48,4.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Toan Nguyen Jr JV 19:05 6:31 2.93 109/212 4/12 16/49 13/21 22:22
(3:17,14.7)
22:22
(3:17,14.7)
22:22
(3:17,14.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Tyler Cottle Jr JV 20:52 7:07 2.93 171/212 10/12 30/49 6/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/18 81:34
1:11
2.93 5:34 5:25 5:49 84 5:31 82:26
(0:52,1.1)
82:26
(0:52,1.1)
80:04 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Jay Bonthius (3), Jordan Millington (6), Eric Mendoza (9), Max Chern (14), Brenden Prieto (52)
So 1st 5 4/16 93:51
2:26
2.93 6:24 5:58 6:48 159 6:09 87:46 87:46 86:34 Hunter Gulino (3), Alan Loi (15), Brian Lu (23), Brian Nguyen (56), Kevin Lam (62)
So 2nd 5 2/6 102:18
0:33
2.93 6:59 6:52 7:03 60 6:22 97:47 97:47 92:40 Cody Benbow (8), David Abraham (11), Kai Sakata (12), Daniel Tran (14), Austin Santana (15)
So 3rd 5 1/1 109:46
1:15
2.93 7:30 7:12 7:38 15 7:30 100:09 96:43 Justin Le (1), Steven Santiago (2), Huy Vu (3), Kevin Hong (4), Hunter DePretto (5)
So 4th 5 1/1 134:25
6:09
2.93 9:11 7:52 9:58 15 9:11 Khoa Vo (1), Mohsin Rehman (2), Kevin Nguyen (3), Esteban Ortuno (4), Harry Wong (5)
JV 1st 5 10/21 90:34
2:26
2.93 6:11 5:42 6:32 288 5:50 91:23
(0:49,0.9)
91:23
(0:49,0.9)
85:12 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Thomas Duckson (2), Maverick DePretto (31), Bryce Schoppert (65), Toan Nguyen (94), Maurice Ottiger (96)
JV 2nd 5 6/9 100:15
1:43
2.93 6:51 6:32 7:07 149 6:16 96:34 91:20 Michael McComb (21), Huy Nguyen (23), Kevin Mai (29), Mauricio Ortuno (34), Tyler Cottle (42)
Fr 1st 5 8/14 98:32
3:56
2.93 6:44 6:05 7:25 191 6:21 97:07 97:07 92:49 Horacio Contreras (3), Galyn Nash (6), Joseph Martinez (27), David Engelman (77), Diego Rivera (78)
Fr 2nd 5 5/5 120:38
5:19
2.93 8:14 7:27 9:16 126 7:08 104:41 104:41 99:15 Cuong Nguyen (15), Kenneth Barrios (20), Nathan Nguyen (28), Dylan Bui (31), Alan Vu (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Monroy Sr Burroughs (bur) 15:13 5:12
2 Kyle Cate Sr Mission Viejo 15:35 5:19
3 Emilio Nunez Jr Valley View 15:37 5:20
4 Jay Bonthius Sr Fountain Valley 15:51 5:25
5 Jason Luu Sr Yucaipa 15:53 5:25
6 Kamal Chahal Sr Burroughs (bur) 15:56 5:26
7 David Salas Sr Redlands 16:01 5:28
8 Joseph Jauregui Sr Valley View 16:04 5:29
9 Jordan Millington Sr Fountain Valley 16:10 5:31
10 Michael Waltrip Sr Chaparral (tem) 16:13 5:32
11 Joshua Carlos Sr Glendale 16:16 5:33
12 Eric Mendoza Sr Fountain Valley 16:16 5:33
13 Chris Canlas Sr Glendale 16:17 5:33
14 Martin Montes Jr Buena 16:18 5:34
15 Jonathan Byrne So Newbury Park 16:19 5:34
16 Gus Shafron Sr Capo Valley 16:21 5:35
17 Max Chern Jr Fountain Valley 16:22 5:35
18 Antonio Arredondo Jr Paramount 16:23 5:35
19 Kendall Esparza Sr Newbury Park 16:23 5:35
20 Corey Bosvay Sr Steele Canyon 16:24 5:36
21 Jovahn Thomas Sr Steele Canyon 16:29 5:38
22 Jason Brown Jr Heritage (bre) 16:30 5:38
23 Manuel Garcia Sr Paramount 16:31 5:38
24 Steven Runyan Sr Yucaipa 16:33 5:39
25 Connor Holt Jr Burroughs (bur) 16:33 5:39
26 Zack King So Capo Valley 16:34 5:39
27 Adam Yarnell Sr Upland 16:35 5:40
28 Zach Beimford Sr Burroughs (bur) 16:35 5:40
29 Charlie Camacho Sr Burroughs (bur) 16:36 5:40
30 Johathan Lopez Sr Channel Islands 16:36 5:40
31 Scott Runyan Sr Yucaipa 16:37 5:40
32 Noah Pena Jr Heritage (bre) 16:37 5:40
33 Jack Reed Sr Foothill(ple) 16:38 5:41
34 Kevin Mariano So San Clemente 16:40 5:41
35 Ethan Deson Jr Capo Valley 16:43 5:42
36 Shannon Frick Sr Newbury Park 16:43 5:42
37 Jacob Cuellar Sr Marshall (la) 16:44 5:43
38 William Agnew So Chaparral (tem) 16:45 5:43
39 Kent Kubo Jr Mission Viejo 16:45 5:43
40 Tyler Lee Jr Steele Canyon 16:46 5:43
41 Brian Dunn Jr San Clemente 16:47 5:44
42 Colten Mitchell So Mission Viejo 16:47 5:44
43 Ed Shafron Sr Capo Valley 16:47 5:44
44 Sergio Flores Jr San Clemente 16:48 5:44
45 Nate Aasland Jr Maranatha 16:50 5:45
46 Andrew Humphries So Yucaipa 16:50 5:45
47 Dan Wagner Jr Steele Canyon 16:52 5:45
48 Bradley Nabong Jr Marshall (la) 16:53 5:46
49 John Young Sr Mission Viejo 16:54 5:46
50 Annette Chang So Beverly Hills 16:54 5:46
51 Jose Arevalo So Marshall (la) 16:57 5:47
52 Jonath Wijesooriya Sr Burroughs (bur) 16:58 5:47
53 Jared Friedman Jr Capo Valley 16:59 5:48
54 Jason Carey Jr Chaparral (tem) 16:59 5:48
55 Thatcher Barnes Jr Buena 17:00 5:48
56 Miguel Diaz Jr Steele Canyon 17:00 5:48
57 Santos Carteno So Capo Valley 17:00 5:48
58 Sam Alvarez Jr Valley View 17:01 5:48
59 Harvey Nelson So Catalina Foothills (A 17:01 5:48
60 Brenden Prieto Sr Fountain Valley 17:02 5:49
61 Brian Shieh So Glendale 17:03 5:49
62 Daniel Eller Sr Marshall (la) 17:03 5:49
63 Steven Gonzalez Jr Redlands 17:04 5:49
64 Nicholas Landeros So Upland 17:04 5:49
65 Jerry Pleitez So Paramount 17:04 5:49
66 Antonio Corona So Marshall (la) 17:05 5:50
67 Anthony Rios Jr Paramount 17:05 5:50
68 Josep Perez-torres Jr Centennial (cor) 17:06 5:50
69 Joshua Newton Jr Centennial (cor) 17:07 5:51
70 Miguel Sanchez Sr Los Angeles 17:08 5:51
71 Andrew Brown Jr Mission Viejo 17:08 5:51
72 Cameron Ashbaugh So Mission Viejo 17:10 5:52
73 Gabe Gusssin Sr Steele Canyon 17:11 5:52
74 Samuel Arciniaga Jr Fountain Valley 17:11 5:52
75 Marion Barleta Jr Marshall (la) 17:12 5:52
76 T. J. Wuesthoff Sr Newbury Park 17:13 5:53
77 Ezequiel Reynoso Jr Los Angeles 17:13 5:53
78 Alex Gordon So Yucaipa 17:14 5:53
79 Alex Sakamoto Sr Fountain Valley 17:15 5:53
80 Tj Mines Jr Mission Viejo 17:16 5:54
81 Garrett O'neill Sr Buena 17:17 5:54
82 Emilio Vasquez Fr Catalina Foothills (A 17:17 5:54
83 Boyce Asquith Sr Redlands 17:17 5:54
84 Justin Chi Jr Centennial (cor) 17:18 5:54
85 Sam Lopez Fr Chaparral (tem) 17:18 5:54
86 Carlos Platero Sr Paramount 17:18 5:54
87 Garrett Dycus So Yucaipa 17:20 5:55
88 Aaron Martinez Sr Paramount 17:20 5:55
89 Victor Tamayo Jr El Camino (oce) 17:21 5:55
90 Jack Sorrell Sr Catalina Foothills (A 17:21 5:55
91 Sean Fought Sr Newbury Park 17:22 5:56
92 Albert Torres Sr Rialto 17:23 5:56
93 Jordan Reyes So Chaparral (tem) 17:23 5:56
94 Chad Gaffney Sr Steele Canyon 17:25 5:57
95 Adam Degree Sr San Clemente 17:27 5:57
96 Sean-luc Shanahan Sr El Camino (oce) 17:28 5:58
97 Cory Kay So Yucaipa 17:29 5:58
98 Liam Ahlers Jr Catalina Foothills (A 17:29 5:58
99 Grant Smith Sr Newbury Park 17:30 5:58
100 Matt Parker So San Clemente 17:31 5:59
101 Ricky Bovee Jr Chaparral (tem) 17:31 5:59
102 David Pum Jr Capo Valley 17:33 5:59
103 Angel Jaimes Sr El Camino (oce) 17:34 6:00
104 Andrew Keys So Upland 17:34 6:00
105 Jake Johnson So Chaparral (tem) 17:39 6:01
106 Joey Clingerman Sr Glendale 17:39 6:01
107 Jacob Drees Fr Heritage (bre) 17:42 6:02
108 Jorge Lopez Jr Marshall (la) 17:44 6:03
109 Franklin Gross Sr Paramount 17:45 6:03
110 Cameron Bunting So Heritage (bre) 17:48 6:05
111 Anthony Naranjo So Los Angeles 17:49 6:05
112 Ryan Young Jr Buena 17:52 6:06
113 Andrew Goard Jr Foothill(ple) 17:53 6:06
114 Julio Rios Jr Los Angeles 17:54 6:07
115 Reagan Glynn Jr Catalina Foothills (A 17:56 6:07
116 Kyle Kennedy Sr Upland 17:57 6:08
117 Carter Juncal So San Clemente 17:58 6:08
118 Charles Pedersen Sr El Camino (oce) 17:59 6:08
119 Michael Williams So Glendale 18:00 6:09
120 Amar Jyothiprakash So Foothill(ple) 18:01 6:09
121 Bradley Day Jr Glendale 18:04 6:10
122 Jacob Saldinger Sr Foothill(ple) 18:05 6:10
123 Hunter Fernandez So Upland 18:05 6:10
124 Bryan Avendano Sr Newbury Park 18:08 6:11
125 Mario Arreguin Sr Buena 18:09 6:12
126 David Wilson Jr El Camino (oce) 18:14 6:13
127 Bridger Giglio Sr Foothill(ple) 18:20 6:15
128 Richard Murillo So El Camino (oce) 18:20 6:15
129 Brad Rose Jr Redlands 18:21 6:16
130 Troy Smith Jr Upland 18:21 6:16
131 Adam Godeck Jr Buena 18:22 6:16
132 Dominic Nguyen Jr Centennial (cor) 18:22 6:16
133 Brian Bang Sr San Clemente 18:24 6:17
134 Joel French Jr Foothill(ple) 18:25 6:17
135 Owen Coumou Jr Foothill(ple) 18:28 6:18
136 Tristen Pacba Jr Glendale 18:32 6:20
137 Vetle Bergmann So Catalina Foothills (A 18:33 6:20
138 Sam Kraus Jr Catalina Foothills (A 18:36 6:21
139 Nicolas Nouchi Jr Centennial (cor) 18:41 6:23
140 Steven Macias Sr Channel Islands 18:47 6:25
141 Ty Dawkins Jr Redlands 18:49 6:25
142 Foster Gutridge Jr Heritage (bre) 19:04 6:30
143 David Cardenas So Rialto 19:06 6:31
144 Shawn Rahlwes Sr Redlands 19:15 6:34
145 Andres Cardona Jr Rialto 19:21 6:36
146 Ian Vannix Sr Redlands 19:25 6:38
147 Timothy Torres So Rialto 19:32 6:40
148 Frank Kurtz So Heritage (bre) 19:40 6:43
149 Max Lim So Heritage (bre) 19:41 6:43
150 Jesus Vazquez So Channel Islands 19:42 6:43
151 Isaac Cabral So Channel Islands 19:56 6:48
152 Ernesto Ascencio Jr Los Angeles 20:03 6:51
153 Matthew Comer Sr Centennial (cor) 20:41 7:04
154 Octavius Augustus Sr Los Angeles 20:50 7:07
155 Oscar Key Jr Rialto 21:03 7:11
156 Kyle Echeveria Sr Channel Islands 21:15 7:15
157 Fernando Lopez Jr Channel Islands 22:15 7:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burroughs (bur)
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:23
80:53
16:11
5:31
82 Anthony Monroy
Sr
15:13
5:12
1
Kamal Chahal
Sr
15:56
5:26
5
Connor Holt
Jr
16:33
5:39
23
Zach Beimford
Sr
16:35
5:40
26
Charlie Camacho
Sr
16:36
5:40
27
Jonath Wijesoor
Sr
16:58
5:47
48




2 Fountain Valley
3-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:11
81:41
16:20
5:35
90 Jay Bonthius
Sr
15:51
5:25
3
Jordan Millingt
Sr
16:10
5:31
7
Eric Mendoza
Sr
16:16
5:33
10
Max Chern
Jr
16:22
5:35
15
Brenden Prieto
Sr
17:02
5:49
55
Sam Arciniag
Jr
17:11
5:52
69
Alex Sakamoto
Sr
17:15
5:53
74
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
3 Capo Valley
10-8-5-4-3
Gap: 0:38
83:24
16:41
5:42
161 Gus Shafron
Sr
16:21
5:35
14
Zack King
So
16:34
5:39
24
Ethan Deson
Jr
16:43
5:42
33
Ed Shafron
Sr
16:47
5:44
41
Jared Friedman
Jr
16:59
5:48
49
Santos Carteno
So
17:00
5:48
53
David Pum
Jr
17:33
5:59
97
4 Steele Canyon
12-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:36
83:31
16:42
5:42
171 Corey Bosvay
Sr
16:24
5:36
18
Jovahn Thomas
Sr
16:29
5:38
19
Tyler Lee
Jr
16:46
5:43
38
Dan Wagner
Jr
16:52
5:45
44
Miguel Diaz
Jr
17:00
5:48
52
Gabe Gusssin
Sr
17:11
5:52
68
Chad Gaffney
Sr
17:25
5:57
89
4 Yucaipa
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:21
83:07
16:37
5:40
171 Jason Luu
Sr
15:53
5:25
4
Steven Runyan
Sr
16:33
5:39
22
Scott Runyan
Sr
16:37
5:40
29
Andrew Humphrie
So
16:50
5:45
43
Alex Gordon
So
17:14
5:53
73
Garrett Dycus
So
17:20
5:55
82
Cory Kay
So
17:29
5:58
92
6 Mission Viejo
2-9-8-6-6
Gap: 1:33
83:09
16:38
5:41
191 Kyle Cate
Sr
15:35
5:19
2
Kent Kubo
Jr
16:45
5:43
37
Colten Mitchell
So
16:47
5:44
40
John Young
Sr
16:54
5:46
46
Andrew Brown
Jr
17:08
5:51
66
Cameron Ashbaugh
So
17:10
5:52
67
Tj Mines
Jr
17:16
5:54
75
7 Newbury Park
9-5-4-7-7
Gap: 1:03
84:00
16:48
5:44
221 Jonathan Byrne
So
16:19
5:34
13
Kendall Esparza
Sr
16:23
5:35
17
Shannon Frick
Sr
16:43
5:42
34
T. J. Wuesthof
Sr
17:13
5:53
71
Sean Fought
Sr
17:22
5:56
86
Grant Smith
Sr
17:30
5:58
94
Bryan Avendano
Sr
18:08
6:11
119
8 Paramount
11-6-10-8-8
Gap: 0:55
84:21
16:52
5:45
240 Antonio Arredond
Jr
16:23
5:35
16
Manuel Garcia
Sr
16:31
5:38
21
Jerry Pleitez
So
17:04
5:49
60
Anthony Rios
Jr
17:05
5:50
62
Carlos Platero
Sr
17:18
5:54
81
Aaron Martinez
Sr
17:20
5:55
83
Franklin Gross
Sr
17:45
6:03
104
9 Marshall (la)
18-15-12-11-9
Gap: 0:21
84:42
16:56
5:47
245 Jacob Cuellar
Sr
16:44
5:43
35
Bradley Nabong
Jr
16:53
5:46
45
Jose Arevalo
So
16:57
5:47
47
Daniel Eller
Sr
17:03
5:49
57
Antonio Corona
So
17:05
5:50
61
Marion Barleta
Jr
17:12
5:52
70
Jorge Lopez
Jr
17:44
6:03
103
10 Chaparral (tem)
6-10-9-9-10
Gap: 1:10
84:38
16:56
5:47
262 Michael Waltrip
Sr
16:13
5:32
8
William Agnew
So
16:45
5:43
36
Jason Carey
Jr
16:59
5:48
50
Sam Lopez
Fr
17:18
5:54
80
Jordan Reyes
So
17:23
5:56
88
Ricky Bovee
Jr
17:31
5:59
96
Jake Johnson
So
17:39
6:01
100
11 Glendale
7-3-7-10-11
Gap: 1:44
85:15
17:03
5:49
291 Joshua Carlos
Sr
16:16
5:33
9
Chris Canlas
Sr
16:17
5:33
11
Brian Shieh
So
17:03
5:49
56
Joey Clingerm
Sr
17:39
6:01
101
Michael Williams
So
18:00
6:09
114
Bradley Day
Jr
18:04
6:10
116
Tristen Pacba
Jr
18:32
6:20
131
12 San Clemente
17-14-11-12-12
Gap: 0:51
85:13
17:03
5:49
298 Kevin Mariano
So
16:40
5:41
32
Brian Dunn
Jr
16:47
5:44
39
Sergio Flores
Jr
16:48
5:44
42
Adam Degree
Sr
17:27
5:57
90
Matt Parker
So
17:31
5:59
95
Carter Juncal
So
17:58
6:08
112
Brian Bang
Sr
18:24
6:17
128
13 Buena
8-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:51
86:36
17:19
5:55
366 Martin Montes
Jr
16:18
5:34
12
Thatcher Barnes
Jr
17:00
5:48
51
Garrett O'neill
Sr
17:17
5:54
76
Ryan Young
Jr
17:52
6:06
107
Mario Arreguin
Sr
18:09
6:12
120
Adam Godeck
Jr
18:22
6:16
126




14 Heritage (bre)
13-11-15-14-14
Gap: 2:34
87:41
17:32
5:59
394 Jason Brown
Jr
16:30
5:38
20
Noah Pena
Jr
16:37
5:40
30
Jacob Drees
Fr
17:42
6:02
102
Cameron Bunting
So
17:48
6:05
105
Foster Gutridge
Jr
19:04
6:30
137
Frank Kurtz
So
19:40
6:43
143
Max Lim
So
19:41
6:43
144
15 Redlands
5-13-14-15-15
Gap: 2:48
87:32
17:30
5:58
402 David Salas
Sr
16:01
5:28
6
Steven Gonzalez
Jr
17:04
5:49
58
Boyce Asquith
Sr
17:17
5:54
78
Brad Rose
Jr
18:21
6:16
124
Ty Dawkins
Jr
18:49
6:25
136
Shawn Rahlwes
Sr
19:15
6:34
139
Ian Vannix
Sr
19:25
6:38
141
16 Upland
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:30
87:15
17:27
5:57
412 Adam Yarnell
Sr
16:35
5:40
25
Nicholas Landeros
So
17:04
5:49
59
Andrew Keys
So
17:34
6:00
99
Kyle Kennedy
Sr
17:57
6:08
111
Hunter Fernande
So
18:05
6:10
118
Troy Smith
Jr
18:21
6:16
125




17 Catalina Foothills (A
19-18-18-17-17
Gap: 0:55
87:04
17:25
5:57
419 Harvey Nelson
So
17:01
5:48
54
Emilio Vasquez
Fr
17:17
5:54
77
Jack Sorrell
Sr
17:21
5:55
85
Liam Ahlers
Jr
17:29
5:58
93
Reagan Glynn
Jr
17:56
6:07
110
Vetle Bergmann
So
18:33
6:20
132
Sam Kraus
Jr
18:36
6:21
133
18 Centennial (cor)
20-17-17-18-18
Gap: 1:35
88:34
17:43
6:03
467 Josep Perez-to
Jr
17:06
5:50
63
Joshua Newton
Jr
17:07
5:51
64
Justin Chi
Jr
17:18
5:54
79
Dominic Nguyen
Jr
18:22
6:16
127
Nicolas Nouchi
Jr
18:41
6:23
134
Matthew Comer
Sr
20:41
7:04
148




19 Foothill(ple)
16-20-20-20-19
Gap: 1:42
88:57
17:47
6:04
493 Jack Reed
Sr
16:38
5:41
31
Andrew Goard
Jr
17:53
6:06
108
Amar Jyothipr
So
18:01
6:09
115
Jacob Saldinge
Sr
18:05
6:10
117
Bridger Giglio
Sr
18:20
6:15
122
Joel French
Jr
18:25
6:17
129
Owen Coumou
Jr
18:28
6:18
130
20 Los Angeles
21-19-19-19-20
Gap: 2:55
90:07
18:01
6:09
499 Miguel Sanchez
Sr
17:08
5:51
65
Ezequiel Reynoso
Jr
17:13
5:53
72
Anthony Naranjo
So
17:49
6:05
106
Julio Rios
Jr
17:54
6:07
109
Ernesto Ascencio
Jr
20:03
6:51
147
Octavius Augustus
Sr
20:50
7:07
149




21 El Camino (oce)
22-22-21-21-21
Gap: 0:53
88:36
17:43
6:03
507 Victor Tamayo
Jr
17:21
5:55
84
Sean-luc Shanahan
Sr
17:28
5:58
91
Angel Jaimes
Sr
17:34
6:00
98
Charles Pedersen
Sr
17:59
6:08
113
David Wilson
Jr
18:14
6:13
121
Richard Murillo
So
18:20
6:15
123




22 Channel Islands
15-21-22-22-22
Gap: 4:39
96:16
19:15
6:34
605 Johathan Lopez
Sr
16:36
5:40
28
Steven Macias
Sr
18:47
6:25
135
Jesus Vazquez
So
19:42
6:43
145
Isaac Cabral
So
19:56
6:48
146
Kyle Echeveri
Sr
21:15
7:15
151
Fernando Lopez
Jr
22:15
7:36
152




23 Rialto
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:40
96:25
19:17
6:35
657 Albert Torres
Sr
17:23
5:56
87
David Cardenas
So
19:06
6:31
138
Andres Cardona
Jr
19:21
6:36
140
Timothy Torres
So
19:32
6:40
142
Oscar Key
Jr
21:03
7:11
150








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Dimick So Carlmont 16:30 5:38
2 Arthur Schulte So Carlmont 16:32 5:39
3 Joey Benrubi So Dana Hills 17:22 5:56
4 Alexis Hernandez So El Rancho 17:25 5:57
5 Hunter Gulino So Fountain Valley 17:29 5:58 1/20 9/49 4/24 18:28
(0:59)
18:28
(0:59)
18:28
(0:59)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Eric George So Corona 17:30 5:58
7 Takuto Doshiro So Monta Vista 17:42 6:02
8 Christian Barnett So Dana Hills 17:50 6:05
9 Cristian Becerra So Downey (dow) 17:52 6:06
10 Daniel Rowen So Davis 17:56 6:07
11 Brandon Whiteley So Carlmont 18:00 6:09
12 Andrew Koscal So Aliso Niguel 18:01 6:09
13 Geovany Salinas So Downey (dow) 18:02 6:09
14 Christian Kerr So Long Beach Poly 18:03 6:10
15 Giovanni Guerrero So Redlands 18:04 6:10
16 Franklin Rice So Carlmont 18:06 6:11
17 Alex Zapata So Etiwanda 18:08 6:11
18 Nicholas Serrao So Dana Hills 18:11 6:12
19 Brando Whittington So Los Osos 18:11 6:12
20 Alan Loi So Fountain Valley 18:15 6:14 2/20 14/49 4/23 18:43
(0:28)
18:43
(0:28)
18:43
(0:28)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Steven Duran So Downey (dow) 18:16 6:14
22 Sam O'melveny So Dana Hills 18:18 6:15
23 Adrian Woodford So Quartz Hill 18:19 6:15
24 Daniel Aguilar So El Rancho 18:20 6:15
25 Timothy Wilson So Dana Hills 18:25 6:17
26 Ruben Ruiz So El Rancho 18:26 6:17
27 Zach Perkins So Dana Hills 18:27 6:18
28 Brian Lu So Fountain Valley 18:27 6:18 3/20 15/49 5/21 19:29
(1:02)
19:29
(1:02)
19:29
(1:02)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Mauro Marqiuna So Dana Hills 18:29 6:18
30 Justin Wikler So West Ranch 18:34 6:20
31 Diego Saldonid So Los Osos 18:37 6:21
32 Ryan Bishop So Monta Vista 18:41 6:23
33 Austin Bradley So Corona 18:41 6:23
34 Brantlee Griffith So Dana Hills 18:42 6:23
35 Daniel Eckstrom So Ventura 18:45 6:24
36 Kyle Brouwer So Dana Hills 18:46 6:24
37 Jasper Laca So Davis 18:47 6:25
38 Nathan Pherigo So Etiwanda 18:47 6:25
39 David Thomson So West Ranch 18:48 6:25
40 Juan Aguilera So West Ranch 18:50 6:26
41 Jason Garcia So Etiwanda 18:54 6:27
42 Justin Albert So Dana Hills 18:57 6:28
43 Esteban Goniwichia So Etiwanda 18:58 6:28
44 Mitchell Ortiz So Rancho Cucamonga 18:59 6:29
45 Bryan Mackey So Aliso Niguel 19:00 6:29
46 Christian Gunther So Dana Hills 19:01 6:29
47 Chris Greaves So Los Osos 19:01 6:29
48 Robbie Pasma So Los Osos 19:03 6:30
49 Ant Herchenroeder So Los Osos 19:09 6:32
50 Brian Ligh So Elk Grove 19:12 6:33
51 Andrew Ramirez So Corona 19:15 6:34
52 James Dayen So Corona 19:24 6:37
53 Alec Franco So Quartz Hill 19:25 6:38
54 Daniel Cho So Rancho Cucamonga 19:26 6:38
55 Anand Rao So Monta Vista 19:27 6:38
56 Brandon Roa So Long Beach Poly 19:28 6:39
57 Artie Flores So Etiwanda 19:29 6:39
58 Jesus Armenta So Ventura 19:33 6:40
59 Steven Lim So Monta Vista 19:33 6:40
60 Eric Brunner So Long Beach Poly 19:34 6:41
61 Ismaeel Sheriff So Monta Vista 19:35 6:41
62 Jorge Puga So Downey (dow) 19:37 6:42
63 Mike Morales So Ventura 19:38 6:42
64 John Britton So Davis 19:38 6:42
65 Aaron Sy So Dana Hills 19:41 6:43
66 Emanuel Cardona So Ventura 19:42 6:43
67 Brian Nguyen So Fountain Valley 19:45 6:44 4/20 21/49 9/18 21:23
(1:38)
21:23
(1:38)
21:23
(1:38)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Matthew Mayr So Davis 19:46 6:45
69 Kendrick Frankel So Long Beach Poly 19:46 6:45
70 Daniel Howell So Aliso Niguel 19:47 6:45
71 Renyoantonio Perez So Downey (dow) 19:51 6:46
72 Taylor Smith So Aliso Niguel 19:54 6:48
73 Kevin Lam So Fountain Valley 19:55 6:48 5/20 22/49 6/16 20:52
(0:57)
20:52
(0:57)
20:52
(0:57)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Gavin Monges So Davis 20:00 6:50
75 Peter Young So Ventura 20:01 6:50
76 Brian Shimanuki So Amador Valley 20:02 6:50
77 Guilherme Albertini So Aliso Niguel 20:02 6:50
78 Kyle Koivuniemi So Aliso Niguel 20:04 6:51
79 Aaron Ramirez So Etiwanda 20:05 6:51
80 Carlos Aviles So Rancho Cucamonga 20:06 6:52
81 Joe Tomlin So West Ranch 20:06 6:52
82 Cody Benbow So Fountain Valley 20:07 6:52 6/20 23/49 4/13
83 Anthony Zuniga So Downey (dow) 20:07 6:52
84 Zach Emard So Quartz Hill 20:08 6:52
85 Diego Rodriguez So Davis 20:09 6:53
86 Thomas Peralta So Glendale 20:09 6:53
87 Court Eddy So Quartz Hill 20:10 6:53
88 Zachary Patti So Monta Vista 20:12 6:54
89 Cody Roslan So Quartz Hill 20:14 6:54
90 Kian Reno So Davis 20:16 6:55
91 Jose Sienes So Elk Grove 20:16 6:55
92 David Abraham So Fountain Valley 20:26 6:58 7/20 25/49 3/11
93 Andrew Pham So Aliso Niguel 20:27 6:59
94 Chris Riley So Marina 20:27 6:59
95 Kai Sakata So Fountain Valley 20:28 6:59 8/20 26/49 2/11
96 Joshua Kim So Redlands 20:29 6:59
97 Charles Jurman So Rancho Cucamonga 20:34 7:01
98 Cole Stefan So Catalina Foothills (A 20:34 7:01
99 Cameron Mccarty So Davis 20:36 7:02
100 Daniel Tran So Fountain Valley 20:37 7:02 9/20 28/49 2/7
101 Austin Santana So Fountain Valley 20:40 7:03 10/20 29/49 2/6 20:19 20:19 20:19
102 Drew Go So West Ranch 20:59 7:10
103 Dakota Bailey So Redlands 21:00 7:10
104 Geovanny Diazcorte So Etiwanda 21:03 7:11
105 Justin Le So Fountain Valley 21:06 7:12 11/20 31/49 2/5
106 Sergio Casillas So Etiwanda 21:08 7:13
107 Brandon Montes So El Rancho 21:10 7:13
108 Andrew Markarian So Glendale 21:11 7:14
109 Makani Cartwright So Ventura 21:12 7:14
110 Alec Story So West Ranch 21:13 7:14
111 Nick Church So Elk Grove 21:18 7:16
112 David Choi So West Ranch 21:19 7:17
113 Cole Rosenman So Glendale 21:22 7:18
114 Alejandro Reyes So Long Beach Poly 21:30 7:20
115 Nick Longaker So Catalina Foothills (A 21:35 7:22
116 Jordan Wong So Amador Valley 21:49 7:27
117 Juan Ayala So El Rancho 21:50 7:27
118 Michael Rivera So Rancho Cucamonga 21:52 7:28
119 Steven Santiago So Fountain Valley 21:53 7:28 12/20 36/49 2/3 22:35
(0:42)
22:35
(0:42)
22:35
(0:42)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
120 William Grieder So Ventura 21:56 7:29
121 Armin Mahini So Amador Valley 22:05 7:32
122 Bryan Perez So Ventura 22:07 7:33
123 Huy Vu So Fountain Valley 22:08 7:33 13/20 38/49 1/2
124 Kevin Hong So Fountain Valley 22:18 7:37 14/20 39/49 1/1 22:14 22:14 22:14
125 Jimmy Hernandez So Corona 22:20 7:37
126 Hunter DePretto So Fountain Valley 22:21 7:38 15/20 40/49 1/1 21:23 21:23 21:23
127 Bryce Erickson So Etiwanda 22:25 7:39
128 Avery Krovetz So Davis 22:37 7:43
129 Michael Ortega So Los Osos 22:42 7:45
130 Maitad Estrada So El Rancho 22:51 7:48
131 Aaron Bastani So Corona 22:55 7:49
132 Khoa Vo So Fountain Valley 23:03 7:52 16/20 42/49 1/1
133 Mitchell Lawson So Aliso Niguel 23:06 7:53
134 Brian Lui So Los Osos 23:06 7:53
135 Daniel Tikhomirov So West Ranch 23:13 7:55
136 Jacob Meegan So West Ranch 23:23 7:59
137 Michael Flores So Rancho Verde 23:23 7:59
138 Samuel Greaves So West Ranch 23:26 8:00
139 Isai Ruiz So Rialto 23:26 8:00
140 Chris Adams So Long Beach Poly 23:27 8:00
141 Julian De La Torre So Long Beach Poly 23:38 8:04
142 Michael Mendenhall So Corona 23:39 8:04
143 Jonathan Lopez So Rancho Verde 23:40 8:05
144 Tyler Cerasaro So Elk Grove 23:41 8:05
145 Ricardo Dorantes So West Ranch 23:44 8:06
146 Benjamin Orozco So Downey (dow) 23:49 8:08
147 Eskay Valencia So Rialto 23:53 8:09
148 Daniel Tsang So Davis 24:30 8:22
149 Hector Velazco So Downey (dow) 24:38 8:24
150 Sergio Curiel So Rialto 24:47 8:28
151 Rj Karls So Los Osos 25:02 8:33
152 Aiden Warnke So Long Beach Poly 25:14 8:37
153 Matthew Oravets So Los Osos 25:16 8:37
154 Adam Baxter So Amador Valley 25:19 8:38
155 Ow Brower-douglas So Amador Valley 25:46 8:48
156 Andre Na So Long Beach Poly 26:02 8:53
157 James Cropp So Long Beach Poly 26:03 8:53
158 Max Perrin So Long Beach Poly 26:08 8:55
159 Jeff Filmalter So Los Osos 26:10 8:56
160 Josh Woods So Los Osos 26:25 9:01
161 Cesar Cisneros So Corona 26:37 9:05
162 Michael Mchugh Fr West Ranch 26:41 9:06
163 Quentin Melikidse So West Ranch 26:53 9:11
164 Mohsin Rehman So Fountain Valley 26:56 9:12 17/20 45/49 1/1
165 Kevin Nguyen So Fountain Valley 27:08 9:16 18/20 46/49 1/1
166 Esteban Ortuno So Fountain Valley 28:06 9:35 19/20 48/49 1/1 23:45 23:45 23:45
167 Harry Wong So Fountain Valley 29:12 9:58 20/20 49/49 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
90:06
18:01
6:09
57 Joey Benrubi
So
17:22
5:56
1
Christia Barnett
So
17:50
6:05
6
Nicholas Serrao
So
18:11
6:12
13
Sam O'melven
So
18:18
6:15
17
Timothy Wilson
So
18:25
6:17
20
Zach Perkins
So
18:27
6:18
22
Mauro Marqiuna
So
18:29
6:18
24
2 Downey (dow)
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
93:38
18:44
6:23
145 Cristian Becerra
So
17:52
6:06
7
Geovany Salinas
So
18:02
6:09
10
Steven Duran
So
18:16
6:14
16
Jorge Puga
So
19:37
6:42
52
Renyoant Perez
So
19:51
6:46
60
Anthony Zuniga
So
20:07
6:52
72
Benjamin Orozco
So
23:49
8:08
102
3 Los Osos
11-8-8-6-3
Gap: 0:58
94:01
18:48
6:25
157 Brando Whitting
So
18:11
6:12
14
Diego Saldonid
So
18:37
6:21
26
Chris Greaves
So
19:01
6:29
38
Robbie Pasma
So
19:03
6:30
39
Ant Herchenr
So
19:09
6:32
40
Michael Ortega
So
22:42
7:45
95
Brian Lui
So
23:06
7:53
98
4 Etiwanda
10-9-6-4-4
Gap: 1:21
94:16
18:51
6:26
159 Alex Zapata
So
18:08
6:11
12
Nathan Pherigo
So
18:47
6:25
31
Jason Garcia
So
18:54
6:27
34
Esteban Goniwich
So
18:58
6:28
35
Artie Flores
So
19:29
6:39
47
Aaron Ramirez
So
20:05
6:51
68
Geovanny Diazcort
So
21:03
7:11
83
4 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:26
93:51
18:46
6:24
159 Hunter Gulino
So
17:29
5:58
3
Alan Loi
So
18:15
6:14
15
Brian Lu
So
18:27
6:18
23
Brian Nguyen
So
19:45
6:44
56
Kevin Lam
So
19:55
6:48
62
Cody Benbow
So
20:07
6:52
71
David Abraham
So
20:26
6:58
79
6 Monta Vista
5-5-6-7-6
Gap: 1:53
94:58
19:00
6:29
177 Takuto Doshiro
So
17:42
6:02
5
Ryan Bishop
So
18:41
6:23
27
Anand Rao
So
19:27
6:38
45
Steven Lim
So
19:33
6:40
49
Ismaeel Sheriff
So
19:35
6:41
51
Zachary Patti
So
20:12
6:54
76




7 Corona
4-5-5-5-7
Gap: 4:50
97:10
19:26
6:38
209 Eric George
So
17:30
5:58
4
Austin Bradley
So
18:41
6:23
28
Andrew Ramirez
So
19:15
6:34
41
James Dayen
So
19:24
6:37
42
Jimmy Hernande
So
22:20
7:37
94
Aaron Bastani
So
22:55
7:49
97
Michael Mendenha
So
23:39
8:04
101
8 Davis
7-7-10-9-8
Gap: 2:04
96:07
19:13
6:34
212 Daniel Rowen
So
17:56
6:07
8
Jasper Laca
So
18:47
6:25
30
John Britton
So
19:38
6:42
54
Matthew Mayr
So
19:46
6:45
57
Gavin Monges
So
20:00
6:50
63
Diego Rodrigue
So
20:09
6:53
74
Kian Reno
So
20:16
6:55
78
9 El Rancho
2-4-4-7-9
Gap: 4:25
97:11
19:26
6:38
216 Alexis Hernande
So
17:25
5:57
2
Daniel Aguilar
So
18:20
6:15
19
Ruben Ruiz
So
18:26
6:17
21
Brandon Montes
So
21:10
7:13
84
Juan Ayala
So
21:50
7:27
90
Maitad Estrada
So
22:51
7:48
96




10 Aliso Niguel
8-10-11-12-10
Gap: 2:01
96:44
19:21
6:36
232 Andrew Koscal
So
18:01
6:09
9
Bryan Mackey
So
19:00
6:29
37
Daniel Howell
So
19:47
6:45
59
Taylor Smith
So
19:54
6:48
61
Guilherm Albertin
So
20:02
6:50
66
Kyle Koivunie
So
20:04
6:51
67
Andrew Pham
So
20:27
6:59
80
11 West Ranch
13-11-9-10-11
Gap: 2:25
97:17
19:27
6:38
242 Justin Wikler
So
18:34
6:20
25
David Thomson
So
18:48
6:25
32
Juan Aguilera
So
18:50
6:26
33
Joe Tomlin
So
20:06
6:52
70
Drew Go
So
20:59
7:10
82
Alec Story
So
21:13
7:14
86
David Choi
So
21:19
7:17
87
12 Ventura
14-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:16
97:39
19:32
6:40
249 Daniel Eckstrom
So
18:45
6:24
29
Jesus Armenta
So
19:33
6:40
48
Mike Morales
So
19:38
6:42
53
Emanuel Cardona
So
19:42
6:43
55
Peter Young
So
20:01
6:50
64
Makani Cartwrig
So
21:12
7:14
85
William Grieder
So
21:56
7:29
92
13 Long Beach Poly
9-11-12-11-13
Gap: 3:27
98:21
19:40
6:43
253 Christia Kerr
So
18:03
6:10
11
Brandon Roa
So
19:28
6:39
46
Eric Brunner
So
19:34
6:41
50
Kendrick Frankel
So
19:46
6:45
58
Alejandr Reyes
So
21:30
7:20
88
Chris Adams
So
23:27
8:00
99
Julian De La Torre
So
23:38
8:04
100
14 Quartz Hill
12-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:55
98:16
19:39
6:42
286 Adrian Woodford
So
18:19
6:15
18
Alec Franco
So
19:25
6:38
43
Zach Emard
So
20:08
6:52
73
Court Eddy
So
20:10
6:53
75
Cody Roslan
So
20:14
6:54
77








15 Rancho Cucamonga
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:53
100:57
20:11
6:53
321 Mitchell Ortiz
So
18:59
6:29
36
Daniel Cho
So
19:26
6:38
44
Carlos Aviles
So
20:06
6:52
69
Charles Jurman
So
20:34
7:01
81
Michael Rivera
So
21:52
7:28
91








16 Amador Valley
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:44
115:01
23:00
7:51
454 Brian Shimanuk
So
20:02
6:50
65
Jordan Wong
So
21:49
7:27
89
Armin Mahini
So
22:05
7:32
93
Adam Baxter
So
25:19
8:38
103
Ow Brower-d
So
25:46
8:48
104








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
93:21
18:40
6:22
15 Zach Perkins
So
18:27
6:18
1
Mauro Marqiuna
So
18:29
6:18
2
Brantlee Griffith
So
18:42
6:23
3
Kyle Brouwer
So
18:46
6:24
4
Justin Albert
So
18:57
6:28
5
Christia Gunther
So
19:01
6:29
6
Aaron Sy
So
19:41
6:43
7
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
102:18
20:28
6:59
60 Cody Benbow
So
20:07
6:52
8
David Abraham
So
20:26
6:58
11
Kai Sakata
So
20:28
6:59
12
Daniel Tran
So
20:37
7:02
14
Austin Santana
So
20:40
7:03
15
Justin Le
So
21:06
7:12
16
Steven Santiago
So
21:53
7:28
19
3 Davis
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 4:21
108:08
21:38
7:23
81 Diego Rodrigue
So
20:09
6:53
9
Kian Reno
So
20:16
6:55
10
Cameron Mccarty
So
20:36
7:02
13
Avery Krovetz
So
22:37
7:43
20
Daniel Tsang
So
24:30
8:22
29








4 West Ranch
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:13
112:34
22:31
7:41
107 Alec Story
So
21:13
7:14
17
David Choi
So
21:19
7:17
18
Daniel Tikhomir
So
23:13
7:55
23
Jacob Meegan
So
23:23
7:59
24
Samuel Greaves
So
23:26
8:00
25
Ricardo Dorantes
So
23:44
8:06
28
Michael Mchugh
Fr
26:41
9:06
38
5 Los Osos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:28
122:16
24:27
8:21
141 Michael Ortega
So
22:42
7:45
21
Brian Lui
So
23:06
7:53
22
Rj Karls
So
25:02
8:33
30
Matthew Oravets
So
25:16
8:37
32
Jeff Filmalte
So
26:10
8:56
36
Josh Woods
So
26:25
9:01
37




6 Long Beach Poly
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:36
124:24
24:53
8:29
151 Chris Adams
So
23:27
8:00
26
Julian De La Torre
So
23:38
8:04
27
Aiden Warnke
So
25:14
8:37
31
Andre Na
So
26:02
8:53
33
James Cropp
So
26:03
8:53
34
Max Perrin
So
26:08
8:55
35




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
109:46
21:57
7:30
15 Justin Le
So
21:06
7:12
1
Steven Santiago
So
21:53
7:28
2
Huy Vu
So
22:08
7:33
3
Kevin Hong
So
22:18
7:37
4
Hunter DePretto
So
22:21
7:38
5
Khoa Vo
So
23:03
7:52
6
Mohsin Rehman
So
26:56
9:12
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:09
134:25
26:53
9:11
15 Khoa Vo
So
23:03
7:52
1
Mohsin Rehman
So
26:56
9:12
2
Kevin Nguyen
So
27:08
9:16
3
Esteban Ortuno
So
28:06
9:35
4
Harry Wong
So
29:12
9:58
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Schmitz Jr Trabuco Hills 16:41 5:42
2 Thomas Duckson Jr Fountain Valley 16:42 5:42 1/12 5/49 2/29 17:30
(0:48)
17:30
(0:48)
17:30
(0:48)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Dearris Rockett Jr Knight 16:51 5:45
4 Ralph Rivera Sr Roosevelt (cor) 16:52 5:45
5 Bryant Mohan Fr Crescenta Valley 16:56 5:47
6 Andre Gray Jr Capo Valley 17:02 5:49
7 Kevin Oh Jr Trabuco Hills 17:03 5:49
8 Cody Sasaki Jr Ventura 17:04 5:49
9 Jahaan Ansari Jr Newbury Park 17:06 5:50
10 Timothy Le Jr Trabuco Hills 17:07 5:51
11 Danny Obrien Jr Capo Valley 17:08 5:51
12 Brandon Lew Sr De Lal Salle 17:09 5:51
13 Austin Lasater Sr Newbury Park 17:10 5:52
14 Jair Martinez Jr Knight 17:11 5:52
15 Frank Ross Jr Los Alamitos 17:11 5:52
16 Conrad Slater Jr Ventura 17:12 5:52
17 Noah Sluss Sr Amador Valley 17:12 5:52
18 Alec Mouri Sr Trabuco Hills 17:20 5:55
19 Matthew Binkley Jr Quartz Hill 17:21 5:55
20 Josiah Ibarra Sr Roosevelt (cor) 17:22 5:56
21 Luke Fellers Jr Trabuco Hills 17:22 5:56
22 Lee Baker Jr Ventura 17:23 5:56
23 Jose Favela Sr Knight 17:24 5:56
24 Tommy Garcia Jr Knight 17:25 5:57
25 Trey Schwartz So De Lal Salle 17:25 5:57
26 Tom Sandri Sr De Lal Salle 17:26 5:57
27 Brandan Cox Jr Newbury Park 17:26 5:57
28 Andrew Bermea Jr Quartz Hill 17:27 5:57
29 Matt Williams Sr Crescenta Valley 17:27 5:57
30 Oscar Montano Sr Whittier 17:28 5:58
31 Tristen Frick Sr Newbury Park 17:28 5:58
32 Maverick DePretto Sr Fountain Valley 17:29 5:58 2/12 9/49 10/27 17:55
(0:26)
17:55
(0:26)
17:55
(0:26)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Joey Belizario Sr Roosevelt (cor) 17:29 5:58
34 Brandon Park Jr Trabuco Hills 17:30 5:58
35 Chris Dunn Jr Newbury Park 17:31 5:59
36 Nick Valenzuela Sr Ventura 17:32 5:59
37 Damian Morales Jr Chino Hills 17:32 5:59
38 Ray Melendez Sr Whittier 17:33 5:59
39 Daniel Smith Jr De Lal Salle 17:34 6:00
40 Sean Dore Jr Ventura 17:34 6:00
41 Eric Machado Jr De Lal Salle 17:35 6:00
42 Josh Pickett Jr Trabuco Hills 17:39 6:01
43 Kenji Sander Jr Long Beach Poly 17:40 6:02
44 Guillermo Carrillo Sr Whittier 17:41 6:02
45 Brad Moreno Jr Amador Valley 17:42 6:02
46 Michael Higham Jr Mission Viejo 17:42 6:02
47 Eduardo Menendez Jr Crescenta Valley 17:44 6:03
48 Drew Rios Sr Whittier 17:46 6:04
49 Alfredo Vazquez Sr Chino Hills 17:47 6:04
50 Jonathon Salguero Jr Knight 17:48 6:05
51 Jeremy Kerfs Sr De Lal Salle 17:50 6:05
52 Amiel Capinpin Jr De Lal Salle 17:51 6:06
53 Alvaro Garcia Sr Knight 17:51 6:06
54 Lorenzo Garita Jr Newbury Park 17:53 6:06
55 David Ramirez Jr Ventura 17:54 6:07
56 Cody Heydenreich Sr Crescenta Valley 18:01 6:09
57 Ephraim Turner Jr Mission Viejo 18:01 6:09
58 Brad Wernick Sr Capo Valley 18:03 6:10
59 Jack Donahue Sr Roosevelt (cor) 18:05 6:10
60 Logan Haser Jr Capo Valley 18:05 6:10
61 Mitch Salgado Jr Capo Valley 18:06 6:11
62 Nick Kiss Sr Chino Hills 18:08 6:11
63 Neal Mankins Jr Amador Valley 18:08 6:11
64 Ivan Pearson Sr Long Beach Poly 18:08 6:11
65 Karthik Basappa Jr Newbury Park 18:09 6:12
66 Bryce Schoppert Sr Fountain Valley 18:10 6:12 3/12 13/49 12/25
67 Gavin Hunt Jr Chino Hills 18:12 6:13
68 Josh Reise Jr Capo Valley 18:12 6:13
69 Aaron Aburto Jr Lakewood 18:13 6:13
70 Jonathan Gutteriez Sr Alisal 18:13 6:13
71 Erik Markowski Sr Vacaville 18:14 6:13
72 Jacob Smith Sr Crescenta Valley 18:14 6:13
73 Ramin Attai Sr Trabuco Hills 18:15 6:14
74 Freddy Guerrero Sr Paramount 18:15 6:14
75 Anthony Raygoza Jr Paramount 18:16 6:14
76 Sean Lee Jr Whittier 18:16 6:14
77 Steven Hood Sr Quartz Hill 18:17 6:14
78 Nicholas Weisheit Jr Roosevelt (cor) 18:18 6:15
79 Rufino Mendoza Sr Alisal 18:19 6:15
80 Joe D'addabbo Jr Amador Valley 18:20 6:15
81 Tanner Moersch Jr Mission Viejo 18:22 6:16
82 Josh Deleon Jr Long Beach Poly 18:25 6:17
83 Joshua Mayfield Sr Long Beach Poly 18:26 6:17
84 Michael Barragan Sr Chino Hills 18:28 6:18
85 Christian O'keefe Sr Long Beach Poly 18:31 6:19
86 Mike Jaramillo Sr Crescenta Valley 18:32 6:20
87 Dillon Sciamanna Jr Newbury Park 18:35 6:21
88 Jonathan Eastly Sr Long Beach Poly 18:40 6:22
89 Michael Valenzuela Sr Knight 18:41 6:23
90 Chris Barker Jr Long Beach Poly 18:42 6:23
91 Miguel Pingol Jr Long Beach Poly 18:43 6:23
92 Chance English Jr Santiago (cor) 18:44 6:24
93 Greg Sanchez Jr West Covina 18:44 6:24
94 Colin Witt Sr Lakewood 18:45 6:24
95 Alex Estrada Sr Paramount 18:46 6:24
96 John Meier Sr Crescenta Valley 18:47 6:25
97 Gen Fillipow Jr Long Beach Poly 18:49 6:25
98 Leona Rojas-garcia Jr Chino Hills 18:50 6:26
99 Edward Morales Jr Whittier 18:52 6:26
100 Hector Mora Jr Knight 18:54 6:27
101 Bryan Guzman Sr Santiago (cor) 18:57 6:28
102 Steven Rice Sr Amador Valley 19:01 6:29
103 Shane Romero Sr Chino Hills 19:02 6:30
104 Matthew Mc Nabb Jr Trabuco Hills 19:03 6:30
105 Kevin Dybens Jr Long Beach Poly 19:03 6:30
106 Sergio Andrade Sr Knight 19:04 6:30
107 Hunter Jones Jr Vacaville 19:04 6:30
108 Ryan Sandoval Sr Chino Hills 19:04 6:30
109 Toan Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 19:05 6:31 4/12 16/49 13/21 22:22
(3:17)
22:22
(3:17)
22:22
(3:17)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
110 Christian Pinedo Jr Roosevelt (cor) 19:06 6:31
111 Maurice Ottiger Jr Fountain Valley 19:08 6:32 5/12 17/49 13/21
112 Christian Scott Sr Chino Hills 19:08 6:32
113 Alfred Huerta Sr Knight 19:09 6:32
114 Michael McComb Jr Fountain Valley 19:09 6:32 6/12 18/49 12/19 18:57 18:57 18:57
115 Keegan Wilson Jr Capo Valley 19:10 6:32
116 Jelani Rayford Sr Santiago (cor) 19:11 6:33
117 Hunter Schneider Sr Huntington Beach 19:11 6:33
118 Isaiah Sanchez Jr Will C. Wood 19:12 6:33
119 Victor Ramos Sr Paramount 19:14 6:34
120 Connor Mcroberts Jr Capo Valley 19:18 6:35
121 Stephen Carrington Jr Trabuco Hills 19:23 6:37
122 Evan Picciano Jr Capo Valley 19:24 6:37
123 Travis Tapay Sr Vacaville 19:29 6:39
124 Huy Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 19:35 6:41 7/12 20/49 9/16 19:36
(0:01)
19:36
(0:01)
19:36
(0:01)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
125 Jon Wing Jr Huntington Beach 19:37 6:42
126 Geoffrey Sanchez Sr Vacaville 19:40 6:43
127 Ricky Deanda Jr Ventura 19:40 6:43
128 Blake Seitz Jr Amador Valley 19:41 6:43
129 Jeremy Boling Sr Heritage (rom) 19:41 6:43
130 Sean Ortiz Sr Vacaville 19:41 6:43
131 Eric Willet Sr Will C. Wood 19:43 6:44
132 Daniel Hoffman Jr Trabuco Hills 19:45 6:44
133 Brandon Beck Jr Mission Viejo 19:49 6:46
134 Zak Shutt-morgan Jr Trabuco Hills 19:51 6:46
135 Elmer Leon Jr Ventura 19:51 6:46
136 Tim Beckman Jr Vacaville 19:53 6:47
137 Brent Pattison Sr Chino Hills 19:54 6:48
138 Enrique Galindo Sr Roosevelt (cor) 19:54 6:48
139 Bryan Rodriguez Sr West Covina 19:55 6:48
140 Zach George Jr Vacaville 19:57 6:49
141 C.j. Sanchez Sr Heritage (rom) 19:59 6:49
142 Etienne Alcaraz Jr Lakewood 20:01 6:50
143 Louie Sanchez Sr Arroyo Valley 20:01 6:50
144 Alexander Hong Jr Lakewood 20:02 6:50
145 Kevin Mai Sr Fountain Valley 20:08 6:52 8/12 24/49 8/14 18:11 18:11 18:11
146 Moises Mendoza Sr Paramount 20:11 6:53
147 Daniel Sinanian Jr Crescenta Valley 20:12 6:54
148 Nicolas Brizo Sr Alhambra (alh) 20:13 6:54
149 Sean Martin Jr Heritage (rom) 20:15 6:55
150 Roberto Escobedo Jr Crescenta Valley 20:15 6:55
151 Stuart Trapani Jr Whittier 20:17 6:55
152 Frank Jimenez Sr Arroyo Valley 20:19 6:56
153 Jeevanpreet Sidhu Jr Vacaville 20:23 6:57
154 Rushil Patel Jr Trabuco Hills 20:24 6:58
155 Andrew Ikenburg Sr Arroyo Valley 20:24 6:58
156 John Pena Sr Quartz Hill 20:25 6:58
157 Andrew Yanez Jr Chino Hills 20:26 6:58
158 Jarrett Carter Jr Heritage (rom) 20:26 6:58
159 Jesus Del Rio Jr Lakewood 20:30 7:00
160 Mauricio Ortuno Sr Fountain Valley 20:31 7:00 9/12 27/49 7/12 18:18 18:18 18:18
161 Andrew Kaila Jr Crescenta Valley 20:34 7:01
162 Xavier Bradley Sr Vacaville 20:35 7:02
163 Jesus Mitra Jr Alisal 20:36 7:02
164 David Gonzalez-lutz Jr Heritage (rom) 20:36 7:02
165 Luis Carmona Sr Paramount 20:37 7:02
166 Matt Widholm Jr Crescenta Valley 20:38 7:03
167 Kenji Drake Sr Long Beach Poly 20:40 7:03
168 Alex Waller Sr Mission Viejo 20:42 7:04
169 Cesar Gutierrez Jr Heritage (rom) 20:44 7:05
170 Daniel Witt Jr Crescenta Valley 20:44 7:05
171 Tyler Cottle Jr Fountain Valley 20:52 7:07 10/12 30/49 6/9
172 Alex Medina Jr Paramount 20:54 7:08
173 Julian Lopez Sr Long Beach Poly 20:58 7:09
174 Matthew Modin Sr Vacaville 21:01 7:10
175 Manuel Rios Sr Paramount 21:01 7:10
176 Cesar Berganza Jr Knight 21:02 7:11
177 Jesus Aguilar Jr Paramount 21:06 7:12
178 Randy jr Pavey Jr Long Beach Poly 21:07 7:12
179 Matthew Greene Jr Quartz Hill 21:09 7:13
180 Owen Solis Jr Crescenta Valley 21:09 7:13
181 Edwin Flores Sr Arroyo Valley 21:10 7:13
182 Richard Vargo Sr Heritage (rom) 21:12 7:14
183 Adam Marcheque Jr Crescenta Valley 21:17 7:16
184 Luis Estrada Sr Lakewood 21:22 7:18
185 Kyle Dinsmore Jr Fountain Valley 21:23 7:18 11/12 32/49 6/7
186 Mark Patton Sr Los Alamitos 21:25 7:19
187 Cameron Yegge Jr Redlands 21:25 7:19
188 Tim Partlow Sr Roosevelt (cor) 21:25 7:19
189 Anthony Cook Sr Huntington Beach 21:26 7:19
190 Silvio Pham Jr Long Beach Poly 21:29 7:20
191 Jacob Buller Jr Quartz Hill 21:31 7:21
192 Anthony Ghiardi Sr Will C. Wood 21:32 7:21
193 Jose Luis Acosta Jr Heritage (rom) 21:47 7:26
194 Matt Palmer Jr Huntington Beach 21:47 7:26
195 Gabriel Zapata Sr Arroyo Valley 21:59 7:30
196 Luke Hathcock Jr Huntington Beach 22:14 7:35
197 Olybert Velasco Jr Heritage (rom) 22:17 7:36
198 Aaron Woods Jr Heritage (rom) 22:17 7:36
199 Ricardo Serrato Jr Heritage (rom) 22:18 7:37
200 Nick Lee Sr Mission Viejo 22:22 7:38
201 Erik Ortiz Sr Long Beach Poly 22:25 7:39
202 Graham Hunt Jr Trabuco Hills 22:29 7:40
203 Tyler Church Sr Elk Grove 22:33 7:42
204 Jason Vides Jr Roosevelt (cor) 22:38 7:43
205 Gregory Elder Sr Whittier 22:45 7:46
206 Andrew Chau Jr Fountain Valley 22:48 7:47 12/12 41/49 4/5 20:03 20:03 20:03
207 Jordan Greer Sr Elk Grove 22:55 7:49
208 Ryan Vargo Jr Heritage (rom) 22:58 7:50
209 Erin Bloom Sr Los Alamitos 23:11 7:55
210 Thomas Martinez Jr Ventura 23:21 7:58
211 Sebastian Espinoza Jr Quartz Hill 23:42 8:05
212 Brandon Menjivar Jr Paramount 24:01 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
85:33
17:07
5:50
55 Jake Schmitz
Jr
16:41
5:42
1
Kevin Oh
Jr
17:03
5:49
7
Timothy Le
Jr
17:07
5:51
10
Alec Mouri
Sr
17:20
5:55
17
Luke Fellers
Jr
17:22
5:56
20
Brandon Park
Jr
17:30
5:58
33
Josh Pickett
Jr
17:39
6:01
41
2 Knight
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
86:39
17:20
5:55
111 Dearris Rockett
Jr
16:51
5:45
3
Jair Martinez
Jr
17:11
5:52
14
Jose Favela
Sr
17:24
5:56
22
Tommy Garcia
Jr
17:25
5:57
23
Jonathon Salguero
Jr
17:48
6:05
49
Alvaro Garcia
Sr
17:51
6:06
52
Michael Valenzue
Sr
18:41
6:23
84
3 Newbury Park
8-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:25
86:41
17:20
5:55
112 Jahaan Ansari
Jr
17:06
5:50
9
Austin Lasater
Sr
17:10
5:52
13
Brandan Cox
Jr
17:26
5:57
26
Tristen Frick
Sr
17:28
5:58
30
Chris Dunn
Jr
17:31
5:59
34
Lorenzo Garita
Jr
17:53
6:06
53
Karthik Basappa
Jr
18:09
6:12
64
4 Ventura
7-5-3-4-4
Gap: 0:30
86:45
17:21
5:55
118 Cody Sasaki
Jr
17:04
5:49
8
Conrad Slater
Jr
17:12
5:52
15
Lee Baker
Jr
17:23
5:56
21
Nick Valenzue
Sr
17:32
5:59
35
Sean Dore
Jr
17:34
6:00
39
David Ramirez
Jr
17:54
6:07
54
Ricky Deanda
Jr
19:40
6:43
105
5 De Lal Salle
9-9-6-5-5
Gap: 0:26
87:09
17:26
5:57
139 Brandon Lew
Sr
17:09
5:51
12
Trey Schwartz
So
17:25
5:57
24
Tom Sandri
Sr
17:26
5:57
25
Daniel Smith
Jr
17:34
6:00
38
Eric Machado
Jr
17:35
6:00
40
Jeremy Kerfs
Sr
17:50
6:05
50
Amiel Capinpin
Jr
17:51
6:06
51
6 Roosevelt (cor)
4-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:26
88:06
17:37
6:01
188 Ralph Rivera
Sr
16:52
5:45
4
Josiah Ibarra
Sr
17:22
5:56
19
Joey Belizari
Sr
17:29
5:58
32
Jack Donahue
Sr
18:05
6:10
58
Nicholas Weisheit
Jr
18:18
6:15
75
Christia Pinedo
Jr
19:06
6:31
95
Enrique Galindo
Sr
19:54
6:48
111
7 Capo Valley
6-2-7-7-7
Gap: 1:04
88:24
17:41
6:02
193 Andre Gray
Jr
17:02
5:49
6
Danny Obrien
Jr
17:08
5:51
11
Brad Wernick
Sr
18:03
6:10
57
Logan Haser
Jr
18:05
6:10
59
Mitch Salgado
Jr
18:06
6:11
60
Josh Reise
Jr
18:12
6:13
67
Keegan Wilson
Jr
19:10
6:32
98
8 Crescenta Valley
5-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:18
88:22
17:40
6:02
204 Bryant Mohan
Fr
16:56
5:47
5
Matt Williams
Sr
17:27
5:57
28
Eduardo Menendez
Jr
17:44
6:03
46
Cody Heydenre
Sr
18:01
6:09
55
Jacob Smith
Sr
18:14
6:13
70
Mike Jaramill
Sr
18:32
6:20
82
John Meier
Sr
18:47
6:25
88
9 Whittier
12-12-10-9-9
Gap: 0:48
88:44
17:45
6:03
229 Oscar Montano
Sr
17:28
5:58
29
Ray Melendez
Sr
17:33
5:59
37
Guillerm Carrillo
Sr
17:41
6:02
43
Drew Rios
Sr
17:46
6:04
47
Sean Lee
Jr
18:16
6:14
73
Edward Morales
Jr
18:52
6:26
90
Stuart Trapani
Jr
20:17
6:55
119
10 Fountain Valley
2-7-9-10-10
Gap: 2:26
90:34
18:07
6:11
288 Thomas Duckson
Jr
16:42
5:42
2
Maverick DePretto
Sr
17:29
5:58
31
Bryce Schopper
Sr
18:10
6:12
65
Toan Nguyen
Jr
19:05
6:31
94
Maurice Ottiger
Jr
19:08
6:32
96
Michael McComb
Jr
19:09
6:32
97
Huy Nguyen
Jr
19:35
6:41
102
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
11 Amador Valley
10-11-12-11-11
Gap: 1:49
90:23
18:05
6:10
289 Noah Sluss
Sr
17:12
5:52
16
Brad Moreno
Jr
17:42
6:02
44
Neal Mankins
Jr
18:08
6:11
62
Joe D'addabb
Jr
18:20
6:15
76
Steven Rice
Sr
19:01
6:29
91
Blake Seitz
Jr
19:41
6:43
106




12 Chino Hills
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 0:56
90:07
18:01
6:09
291 Damian Morales
Jr
17:32
5:59
36
Alfredo Vazquez
Sr
17:47
6:04
48
Nick Kiss
Sr
18:08
6:11
61
Gavin Hunt
Jr
18:12
6:13
66
Michael Barragan
Sr
18:28
6:18
80
Leona Rojas-ga
Jr
18:50
6:26
89
Shane Romero
Sr
19:02
6:30
92
13 Long Beach Poly
14-15-15-14-13
Gap: 0:51
91:10
18:14
6:13
343 Kenji Sander
Jr
17:40
6:02
42
Ivan Pearson
Sr
18:08
6:11
63
Josh Deleon
Jr
18:25
6:17
78
Joshua Mayfield
Sr
18:26
6:17
79
Christia O'keefe
Sr
18:31
6:19
81
Jonathan Eastly
Sr
18:40
6:22
83
Chris Barker
Jr
18:42
6:23
85
14 Quartz Hill
11-10-11-13-14
Gap: 3:48
94:39
18:56
6:28
371 Matthew Binkley
Jr
17:21
5:55
18
Andrew Bermea
Jr
17:27
5:57
27
Steven Hood
Sr
18:17
6:14
74
John Pena
Sr
20:25
6:58
122
Matthew Greene
Jr
21:09
7:13
130
Jacob Buller
Jr
21:31
7:21
135
Sebastia Espinoza
Jr
23:42
8:05
140
15 Mission Viejo
15-14-14-15-15
Gap: 3:00
94:36
18:55
6:27
414 Michael Higham
Jr
17:42
6:02
45
Ephraim Turner
Jr
18:01
6:09
56
Tanner Moersch
Jr
18:22
6:16
77
Brandon Beck
Jr
19:49
6:46
109
Alex Waller
Sr
20:42
7:04
127
Nick Lee
Sr
22:22
7:38
139




16 Paramount
18-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:56
94:42
18:56
6:28
447 Freddy Guerrero
Sr
18:15
6:14
71
Anthony Raygoza
Jr
18:16
6:14
72
Alex Estrada
Sr
18:46
6:24
87
Victor Ramos
Sr
19:14
6:34
100
Moises Mendoza
Sr
20:11
6:53
117
Luis Carmona
Sr
20:37
7:02
126
Alex Medina
Jr
20:54
7:08
129
17 Vacaville
17-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:27
96:08
19:14
6:34
475 Erik Markowsk
Sr
18:14
6:13
69
Hunter Jones
Jr
19:04
6:30
93
Travis Tapay
Sr
19:29
6:39
101
Geoffrey Sanchez
Sr
19:40
6:43
104
Sean Ortiz
Sr
19:41
6:43
108
Tim Beckman
Jr
19:53
6:47
110
Zach George
Jr
19:57
6:49
112
18 Lakewood
16-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:17
97:31
19:30
6:39
508 Aaron Aburto
Jr
18:13
6:13
68
Colin Witt
Sr
18:45
6:24
86
Etienne Alcaraz
Jr
20:01
6:50
114
Alexande Hong
Jr
20:02
6:50
116
Jesus Del Rio
Jr
20:30
7:00
124
Luis Estrada
Sr
21:22
7:18
133




19 Heritage (rom)
20-20-20-19-19
Gap: 0:55
100:57
20:11
6:53
586 Jeremy Boling
Sr
19:41
6:43
107
C.j. Sanchez
Sr
19:59
6:49
113
Sean Martin
Jr
20:15
6:55
118
Jarrett Carter
Jr
20:26
6:58
123
David Gonzalez
Jr
20:36
7:02
125
Cesar Gutierre
Jr
20:44
7:05
128
Richard Vargo
Sr
21:12
7:14
132
20 Huntington Beach
19-19-19-20-20
Gap: 3:03
104:15
20:51
7:07
610 Hunter Schneide
Sr
19:11
6:33
99
Jon Wing
Jr
19:37
6:42
103
Anthony Cook
Sr
21:26
7:19
134
Matt Palmer
Jr
21:47
7:26
136
Luke Hathcock
Jr
22:14
7:35
138








21 Arroyo Valley
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:58
103:53
20:47
7:05
624 Louie Sanchez
Sr
20:01
6:50
115
Frank Jimenez
Sr
20:19
6:56
120
Andrew Ikenburg
Sr
20:24
6:58
121
Edwin Flores
Sr
21:10
7:13
131
Gabriel Zapata
Sr
21:59
7:30
137








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
91:50
18:22
6:16
44 Brandon Park
Jr
17:30
5:58
1
Josh Pickett
Jr
17:39
6:01
2
Ramin Attai
Sr
18:15
6:14
4
Matthew Mc Nabb
Jr
19:03
6:30
15
Stephen Carringt
Jr
19:23
6:37
22
Daniel Hoffman
Jr
19:45
6:44
24
Zak Shutt-mo
Jr
19:51
6:46
25
2 Long Beach Poly
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
93:57
18:47
6:25
50 Jonathan Eastly
Sr
18:40
6:22
6
Chris Barker
Jr
18:42
6:23
8
Miguel Pingol
Jr
18:43
6:23
9
Gen Fillipow
Jr
18:49
6:25
11
Kevin Dybens
Jr
19:03
6:30
16
Kenji Drake
Sr
20:40
7:03
39
Julian Lopez
Sr
20:58
7:09
44
3 Knight
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:18
93:39
18:44
6:24
60 Alvaro Garcia
Sr
17:51
6:06
3
Michael Valenzue
Sr
18:41
6:23
7
Hector Mora
Jr
18:54
6:27
13
Sergio Andrade
Sr
19:04
6:30
17
Alfred Huerta
Sr
19:09
6:32
20
Cesar Berganza
Jr
21:02
7:11
47




4 Chino Hills
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
95:58
19:12
6:33
90 Leona Rojas-ga
Jr
18:50
6:26
12
Shane Romero
Sr
19:02
6:30
14
Ryan Sandoval
Sr
19:04
6:30
18
Christia Scott
Sr
19:08
6:32
19
Brent Pattison
Sr
19:54
6:48
27
Andrew Yanez
Jr
20:26
6:58
33




5 Crescenta Valley
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:02
98:20
19:40
6:43
111 Mike Jaramill
Sr
18:32
6:20
5
John Meier
Sr
18:47
6:25
10
Daniel Sinanian
Jr
20:12
6:54
30
Roberto Escobedo
Jr
20:15
6:55
31
Andrew Kaila
Jr
20:34
7:01
35
Matt Widholm
Jr
20:38
7:03
38
Daniel Witt
Jr
20:44
7:05
41
6 Fountain Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:43
100:15
20:03
6:51
149 Michael McComb
Jr
19:09
6:32
21
Huy Nguyen
Jr
19:35
6:41
23
Kevin Mai
Sr
20:08
6:52
29
Mauricio Ortuno
Sr
20:31
7:00
34
Tyler Cottle
Jr
20:52
7:07
42
Kyle Dinsmore
Jr
21:23
7:18
50
Andrew Chau
Jr
22:48
7:47
55
7 Vacaville
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:08
101:49
20:22
6:57
167 Tim Beckman
Jr
19:53
6:47
26
Zach George
Jr
19:57
6:49
28
Jeevanpr Sidhu
Jr
20:23
6:57
32
Xavier Bradley
Sr
20:35
7:02
36
Matthew Modin
Sr
21:01
7:10
45








8 Paramount
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:24
107:39
21:32
7:21
231 Luis Carmona
Sr
20:37
7:02
37
Alex Medina
Jr
20:54
7:08
43
Manuel Rios
Sr
21:01
7:10
46
Jesus Aguilar
Jr
21:06
7:12
48
Brandon Menjivar
Jr
24:01
8:12
57








9 Heritage (rom)
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:33
108:17
21:39
7:23
245 Cesar Gutierre
Jr
20:44
7:05
40
Richard Vargo
Sr
21:12
7:14
49
Jose Luis Acosta
Jr
21:47
7:26
51
Olybert Velasco
Jr
22:17
7:36
52
Aaron Woods
Jr
22:17
7:36
53
Ricardo Serrato
Jr
22:18
7:37
54
Ryan Vargo
Jr
22:58
7:50
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Durham Fr Yucaipa 17:27 5:57
2 Kyle Jacobs Fr Aliso Niguel 17:27 5:57
3 Horacio Contreras Fr Fountain Valley 17:48 6:05 1/10 11/49 3/21
4 Ian Brooks Fr Corona 17:57 6:08
5 Flaviano Perez Fr Santa Ana 17:58 6:08
6 Galyn Nash Fr Fountain Valley 18:02 6:09 2/10 12/49 1/20
7 Brendan Cassidy Fr Poway 18:03 6:10
8 Sean Anthony Fr Buena 18:05 6:10
9 Shawn Krum Fr Will C. Wood 18:06 6:11
10 Manuel Madrid Fr Yucaipa 18:18 6:15
11 Danny Dominguez Fr Santa Ana 18:24 6:17
12 Andres Bernal Fr Warren 18:25 6:17
13 Nick Lee Fr Corona 18:26 6:17
14 Connor Kozloff Fr Paloma Valley 18:26 6:17
15 Colt Bosson Fr Yucaipa 18:28 6:18
16 Randell Monzon Fr Santa Ana 18:30 6:19
17 Ben Newman Fr Buena 18:35 6:21
18 John Burke Fr Riverside Poly 18:43 6:23
19 Michael Arreola Fr Paloma Valley 18:48 6:25
20 Preston Dodson Fr Riverside Poly 18:49 6:25
21 Marc Rodriguez Fr Wilson (lb) 18:50 6:26
22 Gilbert Robles Fr Corona 18:54 6:27
23 Marco Tadeo Fr Buena 18:55 6:27
24 Abraham Moran Fr Palmdale 19:01 6:29
25 Tyler Couvrette Fr Poway 19:05 6:31
26 Alexis Mireles Fr Santa Ana 19:08 6:32
27 Taron Sickler Fr Will C. Wood 19:11 6:33
28 Brannon Smudz Fr Poway 19:13 6:34
29 Jaydon Hickman Fr Alta Loma 19:14 6:34
30 Erik Whitney Fr Poway 19:14 6:34
31 Joseph Martinez Fr Fountain Valley 19:16 6:35 3/10 19/49 6/19
32 Travis Smith Fr Highland (pal) 19:18 6:35
33 Brandon Joseph Fr Riverside Poly 19:19 6:36
34 Axel Kent Fr Patrick Henry 19:22 6:37
35 Chris Morales Fr Corona 19:23 6:37
36 Connor Ryan Fr Yucaipa 19:25 6:38
37 Diego Regalado Fr Santa Ana 19:26 6:38
38 Jesus Ramirez Fr Yucaipa 19:29 6:39
39 Eric Pachon Fr Paloma Valley 19:30 6:39
40 Quinn Fillimore Fr Poway 19:40 6:43
41 Ryan Finazzo Fr Riverside Poly 19:41 6:43
42 Ian Hayne Fr Poway 19:42 6:43
43 Samuel O'neill Fr Riverside Poly 19:44 6:44
44 Brian Ambrocio Fr Santa Ana 19:45 6:44
45 Andrew Pascual Fr Aliso Niguel 19:47 6:45
46 Dagober Hernandez Fr Warren 19:49 6:46
47 Herman Lucas Fr Warren 19:53 6:47
48 Michael Atwell Fr Riverside Poly 19:56 6:48
49 Xavier Madrigal Fr Paloma Valley 19:57 6:49
50 Scott Field Fr Riverside Poly 19:59 6:49
51 Jose Castrejon Fr Warren 20:00 6:50
52 Anthony Ma Fr Foothill(ple) 20:09 6:53
53 Javier Maldonado Fr Aliso Niguel 20:10 6:53
54 Devon Rodriguez Fr Warren 20:10 6:53
55 Bradley Williamson Fr Palmdale 20:12 6:54
56 Brooke Soloman Fr Corona 20:20 6:56
57 Carmichael Chan Fr Palmdale 20:28 6:59
58 Chris Ronco Fr Vacaville 20:29 6:59
59 Erik Hagen Fr Yucaipa 20:36 7:02
60 Michael Runninns Fr Patrick Henry 20:39 7:03
61 Esai Aviles Fr Buena 20:41 7:04
62 Henry Mull Fr Poway 20:42 7:04
63 Dominic Hernandez Fr Riverside Poly 20:42 7:04
64 Steven Madrid Fr Riverside Poly 20:43 7:04
65 Shanti Russell Fr Aliso Niguel 20:45 7:05
66 Jose Del Rio Fr Santa Ana 20:46 7:05
67 Bennett Zemke Fr Santa Monica 20:46 7:05
68 Brayden Mahoney Fr Vacaville 20:48 7:06
69 Brandon Benefield Fr Yucaipa 20:57 7:09
70 Jonathan Lopez Fr Santa Ana 21:00 7:10
71 J.t. Teel Fr Will C. Wood 21:01 7:10
72 Aaron Canter Fr Aliso Niguel 21:02 7:11
73 George Cruz Fr Warren 21:07 7:12
74 Connor Amberger Fr Aliso Niguel 21:09 7:13
75 Conner Jordan Fr Patrick Henry 21:10 7:13
76 Michael Perez Fr Paloma Valley 21:14 7:15
77 James Hawley Fr Buena 21:17 7:16
78 Kevin Martinez Fr Highland (pal) 21:19 7:17
79 Freddie Menedez Fr Warren 21:21 7:17
80 Nick Atchinson Fr Patrick Henry 21:22 7:18
81 Daniel Fields Fr Aliso Niguel 21:26 7:19
82 Wesley Low Fr Highland (pal) 21:27 7:19
83 Steven Simmons Fr Chaffey 21:29 7:20
84 Jonathan Serrano Fr Yucaipa 21:31 7:21
85 Christian Lotgering Fr Corona 21:32 7:21
86 Luis Ochoa Fr Warren 21:33 7:21
87 Tyler Goodman Fr Santa Monica 21:33 7:21
88 Campbell Affleck Fr Santa Monica 21:34 7:22
89 Jerry Garcia Fr Alta Loma 21:35 7:22
90 Harry Gilboa Fr Santa Monica 21:37 7:23
91 Franky Kohn Fr Santa Monica 21:41 7:24
92 David Engelman Fr Fountain Valley 21:42 7:24 4/10 33/49 12/17
93 Diego Rivera Fr Fountain Valley 21:44 7:25 5/10 34/49 11/14
94 Vicente Tamayo Fr Alta Loma 21:46 7:26
95 Matthew Kellogg Fr Buena 21:46 7:26
96 Alex Thia Fr Warren 21:49 7:27
97 Cuong Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 21:50 7:27 6/10 35/49 9/12
98 Flavio Caton Fr Santa Ana 21:51 7:27
99 Ezequiel Morales Fr Santa Ana 21:52 7:28
100 Glen Lee Fr Glendale 21:53 7:28
101 Matt Sontag Fr Yucaipa 21:53 7:28
102 Josue Castillo Fr Warren 21:56 7:29
103 Kenneth Barrios Fr Fountain Valley 22:00 7:31 7/10 37/49 7/10
104 Jose Sandoval Fr Palmdale 22:01 7:31
105 Rafael Bravo Fr Santa Ana 22:01 7:31
106 Daniel Bird Fr Highland (pal) 22:03 7:32
107 Javier Melendez Fr Paloma Valley 22:11 7:34
108 Zachary Hancock Fr Vacaville 22:16 7:36
109 Luis Santana Fr Warren 22:20 7:37
110 Jacob Cobb Fr Paloma Valley 22:22 7:38
111 Sinshue Villegas Fr Warren 22:24 7:39
112 Andrew Heakes Fr Alta Loma 22:29 7:40
113 Dru Bland Fr Yucaipa 22:38 7:43
114 Matthew Barton Fr Warren 22:42 7:45
115 Tyler Gonzalez Fr Patrick Henry 22:43 7:45
116 Raul Perez Fr Warren 22:53 7:49
117 Hope Lim Fr Warren 22:54 7:49
118 Jonny Balbuena Fr Santa Ana 23:01 7:51
119 Juan Escobedo Fr Chaffey 23:09 7:54
120 Joel Lopez Fr Santa Ana 23:10 7:54
121 Artie White Fr Riverside Poly 23:10 7:54
122 Carlos Macias Fr Warren 23:11 7:55
123 Marcus Peralta Fr Corona 23:13 7:55
124 Skyler Muldaur Fr Santa Monica 23:21 7:58
125 Cabot Van Til Fr Patrick Henry 23:34 8:03
126 Mackenz Macgregor Fr Yucaipa 23:36 8:03
127 Akira Tajima Fr Warren 23:36 8:03
128 Chris Meugniot Fr Buena 23:40 8:05
129 Daniel Sandiero Fr Santa Ana 23:42 8:05
130 Eric Gallardo Fr Warren 23:59 8:11
131 Nathan Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 24:00 8:11 8/10 43/49 5/6
132 Luis Martinez Fr Chaffey 24:02 8:12
133 Hayden Ramsay Fr Yucaipa 24:04 8:13
134 Austin Gwiazdowski Fr Vacaville 24:29 8:21
135 Julian Kim Fr Glendale 24:35 8:23
136 Ehtan Harrison Fr Warren 24:43 8:26
137 Daniel Leon Fr Yucaipa 24:46 8:27
138 Scott Petta Fr Yucaipa 24:50 8:29
139 Thomas Huskisson Fr Corona 24:52 8:29
140 Myles Myers Fr Highland (pal) 24:59 8:32
141 Marco Alia Fr Santa Ana 25:00 8:32
142 Jose Ruiz Fr Glendale 25:04 8:33
143 Brandon Enyeart Fr Riverside Poly 25:32 8:43
144 Garret Cartwright Fr Warren 25:32 8:43
145 Dylan Bui Fr Fountain Valley 25:39 8:45 9/10 44/49 5/5
146 Joshua Salazar Fr Will C. Wood 25:53 8:50
147 Javier Fernandez Fr Warren 26:20 8:59
148 Kevin Barrios Fr Palmdale 26:51 9:10
149 Alan Vu Fr Fountain Valley 27:09 9:16 10/10 47/49 5/5
150 Alexander Lim Fr Foothill(ple) 27:31 9:23
151 Colter Downing Fr Yucaipa 29:28 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Ana
5-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:28
93:26
18:41
6:23
87 Flaviano Perez
Fr
17:58
6:08
5
Danny Domingue
Fr
18:24
6:17
10
Randell Monzon
Fr
18:30
6:19
15
Alexis Mireles
Fr
19:08
6:32
24
Diego Regalado
Fr
19:26
6:38
33
Brian Ambrocio
Fr
19:45
6:44
40
Jose Del Rio
Fr
20:46
7:05
58
2 Yucaipa
1-2-1-2-2
Gap: 2:02
93:07
18:37
6:21
90 Thomas Durham
Fr
17:27
5:57
1
Manuel Madrid
Fr
18:18
6:15
9
Colt Bosson
Fr
18:28
6:18
14
Connor Ryan
Fr
19:25
6:38
32
Jesus Ramirez
Fr
19:29
6:39
34
Erik Hagen
Fr
20:36
7:02
53
Brandon Benefiel
Fr
20:57
7:09
60
3 Poway
6-6-6-4-3
Gap: 1:37
95:15
19:03
6:30
117 Brendan Cassidy
Fr
18:03
6:10
7
Tyler Couvrett
Fr
19:05
6:31
23
Brannon Smudz
Fr
19:13
6:34
25
Erik Whitney
Fr
19:14
6:34
26
Quinn Fillimor
Fr
19:40
6:43
36
Ian Hayne
Fr
19:42
6:43
38
Henry Mull
Fr
20:42
7:04
56
4 Corona
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 2:23
95:00
19:00
6:29
118 Ian Brooks
Fr
17:57
6:08
4
Nick Lee
Fr
18:26
6:17
12
Gilbert Robles
Fr
18:54
6:27
20
Chris Morales
Fr
19:23
6:37
31
Brooke Soloman
Fr
20:20
6:56
51
Christia Lotgerin
Fr
21:32
7:21
72
Marcus Peralta
Fr
23:13
7:55
87
5 Riverside Poly
10-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:01
96:16
19:15
6:34
141 John Burke
Fr
18:43
6:23
17
Preston Dodson
Fr
18:49
6:25
19
Brandon Joseph
Fr
19:19
6:36
29
Ryan Finazzo
Fr
19:41
6:43
37
Samuel O'neill
Fr
19:44
6:44
39
Michael Atwell
Fr
19:56
6:48
44
Scott Field
Fr
19:59
6:49
46
6 Buena
7-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:12
97:33
19:31
6:40
166 Sean Anthony
Fr
18:05
6:10
8
Ben Newman
Fr
18:35
6:21
16
Marco Tadeo
Fr
18:55
6:27
21
Esai Aviles
Fr
20:41
7:04
55
James Hawley
Fr
21:17
7:16
66
Matthew Kellogg
Fr
21:46
7:26
79
Chris Meugniot
Fr
23:40
8:05
90
7 Paloma Valley
9-7-8-7-7
Gap: 2:48
97:55
19:35
6:41
176 Connor Kozloff
Fr
18:26
6:17
13
Michael Arreola
Fr
18:48
6:25
18
Eric Pachon
Fr
19:30
6:39
35
Xavier Madrigal
Fr
19:57
6:49
45
Michael Perez
Fr
21:14
7:15
65
Javier Melendez
Fr
22:11
7:34
84
Jacob Cobb
Fr
22:22
7:38
85
8 Fountain Valley
3-1-3-8-8
Gap: 3:56
98:32
19:42
6:44
191 Horacio Contrera
Fr
17:48
6:05
3
Galyn Nash
Fr
18:02
6:09
6
Joseph Martinez
Fr
19:16
6:35
27
David Engelman
Fr
21:42
7:24
77
Diego Rivera
Fr
21:44
7:25
78
Cuong Nguyen
Fr
21:50
7:27
80
Kenneth Barrios
Fr
22:00
7:31
81
9 Warren
8-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:45
98:17
19:39
6:43
192 Andres Bernal
Fr
18:25
6:17
11
Dagober Hernande
Fr
19:49
6:46
42
Herman Lucas
Fr
19:53
6:47
43
Jose Castrejo
Fr
20:00
6:50
47
Devon Rodrigue
Fr
20:10
6:53
49
George Cruz
Fr
21:07
7:12
62
Freddie Menedez
Fr
21:21
7:17
68
10 Aliso Niguel
2-9-9-10-10
Gap: 3:35
99:11
19:50
6:46
209 Kyle Jacobs
Fr
17:27
5:57
2
Andrew Pascual
Fr
19:47
6:45
41
Javier Maldonad
Fr
20:10
6:53
48
Shanti Russell
Fr
20:45
7:05
57
Aaron Canter
Fr
21:02
7:11
61
Connor Amberger
Fr
21:09
7:13
63
Daniel Fields
Fr
21:26
7:19
70
11 Palmdale
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 7:50
108:33
21:43
7:25
298 Abraham Moran
Fr
19:01
6:29
22
Bradley Williams
Fr
20:12
6:54
50
Carmicha Chan
Fr
20:28
6:59
52
Jose Sandoval
Fr
22:01
7:31
82
Kevin Barrios
Fr
26:51
9:10
92








12 Patrick Henry
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:21
105:16
21:03
7:11
303 Axel Kent
Fr
19:22
6:37
30
Michael Runninns
Fr
20:39
7:03
54
Conner Jordan
Fr
21:10
7:13
64
Nick Atchinso
Fr
21:22
7:18
69
Tyler Gonzalez
Fr
22:43
7:45
86
Cabot Van Til
Fr
23:34
8:03
89




13 Highland (pal)
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:41
109:06
21:49
7:27
340 Travis Smith
Fr
19:18
6:35
28
Kevin Martinez
Fr
21:19
7:17
67
Wesley Low
Fr
21:27
7:19
71
Daniel Bird
Fr
22:03
7:32
83
Myles Myers
Fr
24:59
8:32
91








14 Santa Monica
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:55
107:11
21:26
7:19
357 Bennett Zemke
Fr
20:46
7:05
59
Tyler Goodman
Fr
21:33
7:21
73
Campbell Affleck
Fr
21:34
7:22
74
Harry Gilboa
Fr
21:37
7:23
75
Franky Kohn
Fr
21:41
7:24
76
Skyler Muldaur
Fr
23:21
7:58
88




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Riverside Poly
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:14
104:30
20:54
7:08
42 Michael Atwell
Fr
19:56
6:48
2
Scott Field
Fr
19:59
6:49
3
Dominic Hernande
Fr
20:42
7:04
5
Steven Madrid
Fr
20:43
7:04
6
Artie White
Fr
23:10
7:54
26
Brandon Enyeart
Fr
25:32
8:43
30




2 Santa Ana
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:07
105:14
21:03
7:11
50 Brian Ambrocio
Fr
19:45
6:44
1
Jose Del Rio
Fr
20:46
7:05
7
Jonathan Lopez
Fr
21:00
7:10
9
Flavio Caton
Fr
21:51
7:27
16
Ezequiel Morales
Fr
21:52
7:28
17
Rafael Bravo
Fr
22:01
7:31
21
Jonny Balbuena
Fr
23:01
7:51
25
3 Yucaipa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:02
107:35
21:31
7:21
66 Erik Hagen
Fr
20:36
7:02
4
Brandon Benefiel
Fr
20:57
7:09
8
Jonathan Serrano
Fr
21:31
7:21
12
Matt Sontag
Fr
21:53
7:28
18
Dru Bland
Fr
22:38
7:43
24
Mackenz Macgrego
Fr
23:36
8:03
27
Hayden Ramsay
Fr
24:04
8:13
29
4 Warren
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
107:46
21:33
7:21
67 George Cruz
Fr
21:07
7:12
10
Freddie Menedez
Fr
21:21
7:17
11
Luis Ochoa
Fr
21:33
7:21
13
Alex Thia
Fr
21:49
7:27
14
Josue Castillo
Fr
21:56
7:29
19
Luis Santana
Fr
22:20
7:37
22
Sinshue Villegas
Fr
22:24
7:39
23
5 Fountain Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:19
120:38
24:08
8:14
126 Cuong Nguyen
Fr
21:50
7:27
15
Kenneth Barrios
Fr
22:00
7:31
20
Nathan Nguyen
Fr
24:00
8:11
28
Dylan Bui
Fr
25:39
8:45
31
Alan Vu
Fr
27:09
9:16
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

36 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 1.8 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 1.8 mi
Fr Race 72 Mark Vangralek, Fr, 16:37, Carlmont Downey (dow), 91:00, 66
Fr Race 73 Matthew Schumann, Fr, 17:02, De Lal Salle De Lal Salle, 89:26, 60
Fr Race 74 Millen Trujillo, Fr, 17:35, Walnut Capo Valley, 93:04, 64
Fr Race 75 Thomas Durham, Fr, 17:27, Yucaipa Santa Ana, 93:26, 87
Fr Race 92 Joey Rodgers, Fr, 9:02, Arroyo Grande Peninsula, 47:28, 31
Fr Race 93 Luis Jaras, Fr, 9:06, Moorpark Glendora, 48:03, 54
Fr Race 94 Tanner Torrez, Fr, 9:01, Hemet Hemet, 48:18, 79
JV 67-JV Champ Mahmoud Moussa, So, 15:57, Arcadia Arcadia, 80:57, 28
JV Race 108 Tim Wuu, Sr, 17:05, Maria Carrillo Claremont, 87:28, 31
JV Race 109 William Garcia, Jr, 16:42, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 86:05, 47
JV Race 110 Andrew Lopez, Sr, 17:15, Redondo Redondo, 88:51, 48
JV Race 50 Jonathan Rodriguez, Fr, 16:17, Warren El Toro, 83:44, 42
JV Race 51 Jake Schmitz, Jr, 16:41, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 85:33, 55
JV Race 52 Andy Werderman, Jr, 16:03, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:45, 15
So Race 79 Ryan Dimick, So, 16:30, Carlmont Dana Hills, 90:06, 57
So Race 80 Da Harrington-cota, So, 16:44, Walnut Crescenta Valley, 92:00, 85
So Race 81 Joshua Padilla, So, 17:08, Trabuco Hills Newbury Park, 90:05, 47
So Race 82 Bryan Ngo, So, 16:57, Arcadia Great Oak, 88:45, 55
So Race 86 George Bunkall, Sr, 8:52, Loyola Loyola, 45:37, 37
So Race 87 Cooper Sloan, So, 8:37, Homestead Santiago (gg), 47:28, 65
So Race 88 Abraham Rivera, So, 9:02, Indio Camarillo, 46:28, 36
So Race 89 Dante Hay, So, 8:59, Maria Carrillo Maria Carrillo, 46:18, 30
V 70-Sweeps Bryan Guijarro, Sr, 14:56, Knight Burbank, 78:19, 81
V 71-Sweeps Darren Fahy, Sr, 14:41, La Costa Canyon Rancho Cucamonga, 76:45, 81
V Race 100 Zach Gross, So, 16:19, Beaumont Beaumont, 84:22, 47
V Race 101 Josh Davis, Sr, 15:49, Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande, 81:57, 80
V Race 102 Richard Ho, Jr, 15:23, Leland Hart, 81:12, 86
V Race 55 Matthew Beasley, Jr, 15:56, Riverside Poly Paloma Valley, 82:12, 58
V Race 56 Trevor Fuhriman, Sr, 15:44, Monte Vista (dan) Monte Vista (dan), 81:50, 59
V Race 57 Edgar Cobian, Sr, 15:31, La Sierra Davis, 81:34, 40
V Race 58 Juan Gonzalez, Jr, 15:15, El Toro Dana Hills, 78:00, 27
V Race 59 Anthony Monroy, Sr, 15:13, Burroughs (bur) Burroughs (bur), 80:53, 82
V Race 60 Malik Hayes, Sr, 15:20, Quartz Hill El Rancho, 80:19, 131
V Race 97 Nick Rivera, Sr, 16:06, Rowland Rowland, 85:33, 58
V Race 98 Grant Foster, Sr, 15:52, Los Gatos Point Loma, 85:09, 73
V Race 99 Cesar Berumen, Sr, 15:38, Patriot Simi Valley, 82:45, 57

All Girls Races

28 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 1.8 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 1.8 mi
Fr Race 76 Miranda Myers, Fr, 19:15, St. Francis (sac) St. Francis (sac), 103:07, 36
Fr Race 77 Jenny Xu, Fr, 20:06, Monta Vista Long Beach Poly, 112:04, 62
Fr Race 78 Starla Dale, Fr, 20:18, Great Oak Great Oak, 103:46, 15
Fr Race 95 Elizabeth Heyde, Fr, 10:10, Arroyo Grande Saugus, 58:29, 68
Fr Race 96 Jasmine Margetts, Fr, 10:49, North Torrance Moorpark, 57:03, 52
JV 66-JV Champ Abigail Frankian, So, 18:31, Saugus Saugus, 94:53, 41
JV Race 111 Cory Moberly, Sr, 20:40, Royal Saugus, 106:11, 42
JV Race 112 Danelle Weigel, Sr, 20:30, Redlands East Valle Claremont, 108:45, 52
JV Race 113 Gisela Lopez, Jr, 21:09, Godinez Fundament Godinez Fundament, 112:34, 34
JV Race 53 Marissa Nickles, Sr, 19:49, Fountain Valley Capo Valley, 101:50, 43
JV Race 54 Gabrielle Yatauro, So, 19:34, Edison -ss Edison -ss, 99:23, 19
So Race 83 Lauren Larocco, So, 19:20, St. Francis (sac) West Ranch, 111:19, 111
So Race 84 Jana Warrick, So, 20:25, Roosevelt (cor) Burbank, 109:48, 63
So Race 85 Karen Silva, So, 20:41, Downey (dow) Great Oak, 107:47, 17
So Race 90 Selena Pineda, So, 10:28, Godinez Fundament Godinez Fundament, 57:07, 35
So Race 91 Yvette Trejo, So, 10:53, Thousand Oaks Simi Valley, 59:31, 99
V 68-Sweeps Karis Frankian, Sr, 17:12, Saugus Saugus, 91:04, 64
V 69-Sweeps Sarah Baxter, So, 16:59, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 89:42, 55
V Race 103 Shayna Powless, Sr, 19:01, Roseville Moorpark, 102:26, 54
V Race 104 Briana Fonseca, Jr, 19:41, Vista Del Lago (mv) Valencia (pla), 102:55, 69
V Race 105 Nicki Ghazarian, Sr, 18:58, Westlake Westlake, 100:49, 53
V Race 106 Julia Lipson, Sr, 18:26, El Modena Maria Carrillo, 102:34, 75
V Race 107 Mariel Mendoza, Sr, 18:07, J.W. North Redondo, 94:36, 42
V Race 61 Marissa Suan, So, 18:36, Palo Verde (NV) Vacaville, 97:20, 55
V Race 62 Kiarra Mcintosh, Jr, 18:22, Paloma Valley Valencia (val), 97:01, 57
V Race 63 Vanessa Lopez, Jr, 18:48, Highland (pal) Highland (pal), 98:39, 87
V Race 64 Sophie Meads, So, 18:24, Davis Chaparral (tem), 97:47, 49
V Race 65 Laura Hollander, Sr, 17:45, Marina Marina, 93:51, 76