Fountain Valley Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/19/11

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Sakamoto Sr V 16:57 5:47 2.93 106/121 5/7 5/7 14/16 17:22
(0:25,2.4)
16:20 #PR! (LR)
Brenden Prieto Sr V 17:00 5:48 2.93 109/121 7/7 7/7 10/16 17:02
(0:02,0.2)
17:02
(0:02,0.2)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Eric Mendoza Sr V 16:59 5:48 2.93 107/121 6/7 6/7 12/16 16:16 16:16
Jay Bonthius Sr V 15:52 5:25 2.93 47/121 1/7 1/7 23/25 15:51 15:51
Jordan Millington Sr V 16:18 5:34 2.93 82/121 3/7 3/7 14/16 16:04 16:04
Max Chern Jr V 16:39 5:41 2.93 98/121 4/7 4/7 16/16 16:21 16:21
Thomas Duckson Jr V 16:12 5:32 2.93 75/121 2/7 2/7 15/16 16:42
(0:30,3.0)
16:42
(0:30,3.0)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 16/16 81:58
1:05
2.93 5:36 5:25 5:47 364 5:13 81:34 80:04 Jay Bonthius (39), Thomas Duckson (66), Jordan Millington (73), Max Chern (89), Alex Sakamoto (97)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sergio Gonzalez Sr Arcadia 14:51 5:04
2 Luis Gutierez Sr Rancho Cucamonga 14:53 5:05
3 Kevin Durham Sr El Toro 14:56 5:06
4 Porter Reddish Jr Vista Murrieta 15:01 5:08
5 Jared Hazlett Sr Trabuco Hills 15:02 5:08
6 Anthony Monroy Sr Burroughs/Burbank 15:05 5:09
7 Aaron Mora Sr Whittier 15:05 5:09
8 Bryan Guijarro Sr Knight 15:06 5:09
9 Ryan Vargas Sr Arcadia 15:07 5:10
10 Richie Soto Jr Marina 15:07 5:10
11 Juan Gonzalez Jr El Toro 15:08 5:10
12 Nick Woolf Sr Roosevelt 15:08 5:10
13 Michael Hewitt Sr Great Oak 15:14 5:12
14 Mitchell Pratt Jr Arcadia 15:15 5:12
15 Malik Hayes Sr Quartz Hill 15:17 5:13
16 Ethan Lawrence Sr Dana Hills 15:17 5:13
17 Isaiah Amos So Burbank 15:21 5:14
18 Kevin Ramirez Jr Santa Fe 15:22 5:15
19 Jon Deliva Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:22 5:15
20 Estevan De La Rosa So Arcadia 15:23 5:15
21 Lance Capel Sr Dana Hills 15:23 5:15
22 Austin Esposito Jr Rancho Cucamonga 15:23 5:15
23 Kyle Medina Jr Ventura 15:25 5:16
24 Omar Torres Sr Warren 15:27 5:16
25 Kevin Marshall Sr Trabuco Hills 15:28 5:17
26 Jeff Thies Jr Edison 15:30 5:17
27 Kevin Chamberlain Sr Great Oak 15:32 5:18
28 Edwin Herrera Sr Ventura 15:32 5:18
29 Miguel Bautista So Poly (Long Beach) 15:33 5:18
30 Kyle Warrick Jr Roosevelt 15:33 5:18
31 Nick Plumb Sr Trabuco Hills 15:35 5:19
32 Naoki Omatsu Jr Trabuco Hills 15:37 5:20
33 Sergio Fraire Jr Burbank 15:38 5:20
34 Eddie Carrillo Sr Great Oak 15:39 5:20
35 Gavin Diem So Dana Hills 15:39 5:20
36 Jack Balder Jr Great Oak 15:40 5:21
37 Francis Lee Sr Arcadia 15:43 5:22
38 Omar Solis Jr Vista Murrieta 15:43 5:22
39 Forest Parkinen Sr El Toro 15:44 5:22
40 Brenden Emery Sr Great Oak 15:44 5:22
41 Moises Martinez Jr Downey 15:45 5:23
42 Aaron Potts Sr Roosevelt 15:46 5:23
43 Jack Morgenson Jr Dana Hills 15:47 5:23
44 Hector Hernandez So Canyon Springs 15:49 5:24
45 Kevin Matthews Jr Rancho Cucamonga 15:50 5:24
46 Edgar Cobian Sr La Sierra 15:51 5:25
47 Jay Bonthius Sr Fountain Valley 15:52 5:25 1/7 1/7 23/25 15:51 15:51
48 Calvin Davis Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:52 5:25
49 Jonathan Stoll Sr Burbank 15:52 5:25
50 Jeomar Muro Jr Vista Murrieta 15:54 5:26
51 Bryce Pierce Sr El Toro 15:55 5:26
52 Garrett Williams Sr Corona 15:56 5:26
53 Conner Garcia Sr Dana Hills 15:56 5:26
54 Tareq Alwafai Sr Aliso Niguel 15:57 5:27
55 Arsen Mkrtchyan So Burbank 15:57 5:27
56 Jazeel Garcia Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:58 5:27
57 Nathan Kwan Jr El Toro 15:59 5:27
58 Max Moncur Jr Trabuco Hills 16:00 5:28
59 Lucas Dorman Jr Trabuco Hills 16:01 5:28
60 Alec Dominguez Sr Warren 16:01 5:28
61 Benjermin Gonzalez Fr Warren 16:02 5:28
62 Jimmy Gauger Sr Corona 16:03 5:29
63 Charlie Shen Sr Arcadia 16:03 5:29
64 Garrett Mullennix So Vista Murrieta 16:04 5:29
65 Jovani Gamboa So Poly (Long Beach) 16:04 5:29
66 Christian Giammichele Sr Ventura 16:05 5:29
67 Jonathan Rodriguez Fr Warren 16:05 5:29
68 Kamal Chahal Sr Burroughs/Burbank 16:05 5:29
69 Zach Beimford Sr Burroughs/Burbank 16:06 5:30
70 Andy Wederman Jr Dana Hills 16:06 5:30
71 Brendan Mccabe Jr Trabuco Hills 16:07 5:30
72 Mat Holton So Rancho Cucamonga 16:09 5:31
73 Fortino Santana Jr Warren 16:10 5:31
74 Anthony Ortega So Rancho Cucamonga 16:11 5:31
75 Thomas Duckson Jr Fountain Valley 16:12 5:32 2/7 2/7 15/16 16:42
(0:30)
16:42
(0:30)
#PR! (LR, PR)
76 Jaime Barrillas Sr Warren 16:12 5:32
77 Emmanuel Ramirez Jr Downey 16:13 5:32
78 Jeremy Beck Fr Roosevelt 16:14 5:32
79 Bernie Corea Jr Burbank 16:15 5:33
80 James Porter Sr El Toro 16:16 5:33
81 John Hernandez Jr Vista Murrieta 16:17 5:33
82 Jordan Millington Sr Fountain Valley 16:18 5:34 3/7 3/7 14/16 16:04 16:04
83 Andres Velasco Jr Downey 16:19 5:34
84 Faustino Diaz So Downey 16:19 5:34
85 Anuraj Shah Sr Arcadia 16:19 5:34
86 Brandon Messerly Sr Great Oak 16:20 5:34
87 Matt Smith Jr Vista Murrieta 16:20 5:34
88 Zach Ponce So Poly (Long Beach) 16:20 5:34
89 David Aguilar Jr Corona 16:21 5:35
90 Brandon Andrade Sr Burroughs/Burbank 16:24 5:36
91 Christian Vasquez So Poly (Long Beach) 16:26 5:37
92 Jacob Jun Sr Burbank 16:29 5:38
93 Eris De La Torre So Poly (Long Beach) 16:30 5:38
94 Josh Soler Jr Corona 16:33 5:39
95 John Spatter Sr Corona 16:35 5:40
96 Zeph Alva Jr Dana Hills 16:37 5:40
97 Tanner Shelton Sr Ventura 16:38 5:41
98 Max Chern Jr Fountain Valley 16:39 5:41 4/7 4/7 16/16 16:21 16:21
99 Charlie Camacho Sr Burroughs/Burbank 16:41 5:42
100 Nathan Velarde Jr Great Oak 16:44 5:43
101 Elliot Choe So Burbank 16:45 5:43
102 Philip Angelo Sr Ventura 16:47 5:44
103 Conrad Slater Jr Ventura 16:48 5:44
104 Brian Tressler Sr El Toro 16:50 5:45
105 Cameron Ford Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:56 5:47
106 Alex Sakamoto Sr Fountain Valley 16:57 5:47 5/7 5/7 14/16 17:22
(0:25)
16:20 #PR! (LR)
107 Eric Mendoza Sr Fountain Valley 16:59 5:48 6/7 6/7 12/16 16:16 16:16
108 Francisco Romo Jr Vista Murrieta 17:00 5:48
109 Brenden Prieto Sr Fountain Valley 17:00 5:48 7/7 7/7 10/16 17:02
(0:02)
17:02
(0:02)
#PR! (LR, PR)
110 Glenn Cochran Jr Corona 17:01 5:48
111 Michael Bravo Jr Roosevelt 17:03 5:49
112 Ralph Rivera Sr Roosevelt 17:04 5:49
113 Ian Roberts Sr Ventura 17:05 5:50
114 Adrian Munoz So Downey 17:07 5:51
115 Alec Villalpando Sr Burroughs/Burbank 17:14 5:53
116 Cory Trujillo Jr Downey 17:14 5:53
117 Andrew Mousaw Sr Roosevelt 17:15 5:53
118 Julian Hernandez Sr Corona 17:22 5:56
119 Micheal Guzman Sr Warren 17:23 5:56
120 Jose Martinez Jr Downey 17:26 5:57
121 Michael Acosta Sr Burroughs/Burbank 17:47 6:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
76:19
15:16
5:13
65 Sergio Gonzalez
Sr
14:51
5:04
1
Ryan Vargas
Sr
15:07
5:10
7
Mitchell Pratt
Jr
15:15
5:12
11
Estevan De La Rosa
So
15:23
5:15
15
Francis Lee
Sr
15:43
5:22
31
Charlie Shen
Sr
16:03
5:29
54
Anuraj Shah
Sr
16:19
5:34
76
2 Rancho Cucamonga
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
77:20
15:28
5:17
111 Luis Gutierez
Sr
14:53
5:05
2
Jon Deliva
Sr
15:22
5:15
14
Austin Esposito
Jr
15:23
5:15
17
Kevin Matthews
Jr
15:50
5:24
38
Calvin Davis
Sr
15:52
5:25
40
Mat Holton
So
16:09
5:31
63
Anthony Ortega
So
16:11
5:31
65
3 Great Oak
8-6-6-5-3
Gap: 0:30
77:49
15:34
5:19
123 Michael Hewitt
Sr
15:14
5:12
10
Kevin Chamberl
Sr
15:32
5:18
21
Eddie Carrillo
Sr
15:39
5:20
28
Jack Balder
Jr
15:40
5:21
30
Brenden Emery
Sr
15:44
5:22
34
Brandon Messerly
Sr
16:20
5:34
77
Nathan Velarde
Jr
16:44
5:43
91
4 Trabuco Hills
5-4-4-3-4
Gap: 0:58
77:42
15:32
5:18
125 Jared Hazlett
Sr
15:02
5:08
5
Kevin Marshall
Sr
15:28
5:17
20
Nick Plumb
Sr
15:35
5:19
25
Naoki Omatsu
Jr
15:37
5:20
26
Max Moncur
Jr
16:00
5:28
49
Lucas Dorman
Jr
16:01
5:28
50
Brendan Mccabe
Jr
16:07
5:30
62
5 El Toro
3-2-3-4-5
Gap: 1:03
77:42
15:32
5:18
135 Kevin Durham
Sr
14:56
5:06
3
Juan Gonzalez
Jr
15:08
5:10
8
Forest Parkinen
Sr
15:44
5:22
33
Bryce Pierce
Sr
15:55
5:26
43
Nathan Kwan
Jr
15:59
5:27
48
James Porter
Sr
16:16
5:33
71
Brian Tressler
Sr
16:50
5:45
95
6 Dana Hills
9-5-5-6-6
Gap: 0:39
78:02
15:36
5:20
139 Ethan Lawrence
Sr
15:17
5:13
12
Lance Capel
Sr
15:23
5:15
16
Gavin Diem
So
15:39
5:20
29
Jack Morgenso
Jr
15:47
5:23
37
Conner Garcia
Sr
15:56
5:26
45
Andy Wederman
Jr
16:06
5:30
61
Zeph Alva
Jr
16:37
5:40
87
7 Burbank
10-9-9-7-7
Gap: 0:54
79:03
15:49
5:24
197 Isaiah Amos
So
15:21
5:14
13
Sergio Fraire
Jr
15:38
5:20
27
Jonathan Stoll
Sr
15:52
5:25
41
Arsen Mkrtchya
So
15:57
5:27
46
Bernie Corea
Jr
16:15
5:33
70
Jacob Jun
Sr
16:29
5:38
83
Elliot Choe
So
16:45
5:43
92
8 Vista Murrieta
4-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:16
78:59
15:48
5:23
205 Porter Reddish
Jr
15:01
5:08
4
Omar Solis
Jr
15:43
5:22
32
Jeomar Muro
Jr
15:54
5:26
42
Garrett Mullenni
So
16:04
5:29
55
John Hernande
Jr
16:17
5:33
72
Matt Smith
Jr
16:20
5:34
78
Francisc Romo
Jr
17:00
5:48
99
9 Roosevelt
7-7-7-9-9
Gap: 1:55
79:44
15:57
5:27
240 Nick Woolf
Sr
15:08
5:10
9
Kyle Warrick
Jr
15:33
5:18
24
Aaron Potts
Sr
15:46
5:23
36
Jeremy Beck
Fr
16:14
5:32
69
Michael Bravo
Jr
17:03
5:49
102
Ralph Rivera
Sr
17:04
5:49
103
Andrew Mousaw
Sr
17:15
5:53
108
10 Warren
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 0:43
79:45
15:57
5:27
244 Omar Torres
Sr
15:27
5:16
19
Alec Domingue
Sr
16:01
5:28
51
Benjermi Gonzalez
Fr
16:02
5:28
52
Jonathan Rodrigue
Fr
16:05
5:29
58
Fortino Santana
Jr
16:10
5:31
64
Jaime Barrilla
Sr
16:12
5:32
67
Micheal Guzman
Sr
17:23
5:56
110
11 Ventura
11-9-10-11-11
Gap: 1:22
80:27
16:05
5:29
278 Kyle Medina
Jr
15:25
5:16
18
Edwin Herrera
Sr
15:32
5:18
22
Christia Giammich
Sr
16:05
5:29
57
Tanner Shelton
Sr
16:38
5:41
88
Philip Angelo
Sr
16:47
5:44
93
Conrad Slater
Jr
16:48
5:44
94
Ian Roberts
Sr
17:05
5:50
104
12 Poly (Long Beach)
13-12-13-12-12
Gap: 0:53
80:21
16:04
5:29
287 Miguel Bautista
So
15:33
5:18
23
Jazeel Garcia
Sr
15:58
5:27
47
Jovani Gamboa
So
16:04
5:29
56
Zach Ponce
So
16:20
5:34
79
Christia Vasquez
So
16:26
5:37
82
Eris De La Torre
So
16:30
5:38
84
Cameron Ford
Sr
16:56
5:47
96
13 Burroughs/Burbank
6-11-12-13-13
Gap: 1:36
80:21
16:04
5:29
296 Anthony Monroy
Sr
15:05
5:09
6
Kamal Chahal
Sr
16:05
5:29
59
Zach Beimford
Sr
16:06
5:30
60
Brandon Andrade
Sr
16:24
5:36
81
Charlie Camacho
Sr
16:41
5:42
90
Alec Villalpa
Sr
17:14
5:53
106
Michael Acosta
Sr
17:47
6:04
112
14 Corona
16-14-14-15-14
Gap: 0:39
81:28
16:18
5:34
348 Garrett Williams
Sr
15:56
5:26
44
Jimmy Gauger
Sr
16:03
5:29
53
David Aguilar
Jr
16:21
5:35
80
Josh Soler
Jr
16:33
5:39
85
John Spatter
Sr
16:35
5:40
86
Glenn Cochran
Jr
17:01
5:48
101
Julian Hernande
Sr
17:22
5:56
109
15 Downey
14-15-14-14-15
Gap: 1:22
81:43
16:21
5:35
357 Moises Martinez
Jr
15:45
5:23
35
Emmanuel Ramirez
Jr
16:13
5:32
68
Andres Velasco
Jr
16:19
5:34
74
Faustino Diaz
So
16:19
5:34
75
Adrian Munoz
So
17:07
5:51
105
Cory Trujillo
Jr
17:14
5:53
107
Jose Martinez
Jr
17:26
5:57
111
16 Fountain Valley
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:05
81:58
16:24
5:36
364 Jay Bonthius
Sr
15:52
5:25
39
Thomas Duckson
Jr
16:12
5:32
66
Jordan Millingt
Sr
16:18
5:34
73
Max Chern
Jr
16:39
5:41
89
Alex Sakamoto
Sr
16:57
5:47
97
Eric Mendoza
Sr
16:59
5:48
98
Brenden Prieto
Sr
17:00
5:48
100
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.