Fountain Valley Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/14/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Blanning Sr JV 16:36 5:32 3 9/193 2/14 7/55 3/23 16:43
(0:07,0.7)
16:43
(0:07,0.7)
16:43
(0:07,0.7)
16:14 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Alex Chiang Fr Fr 18:25 6:08 3 63/322 7/20 35/55 1/21 18:27
(0:02,0.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Andrew Lindsey Jr JV 18:30 6:10 3 92/193 12/14 37/55 2/6 20:48
(2:18,11.1)
20:48
(2:18,11.1)
20:48
(2:18,11.1)
18:22 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew Wade So So 17:51 5:57 3 47/257 7/14 25/55 1/15 20:19
(2:28,12.1)
20:19
(2:28,12.1)
20:19
(2:28,12.1)
17:58
(0:07,0.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Austin Israelsky So So 17:49 5:56 3 46/257 6/14 24/55 2/17 16:49
Blake Miller Sr V 15:33 5:11 3 15/104 1/7 1/55 7/15 17:02
(1:29,8.7)
17:02
(1:29,8.7)
16:22
(0:49,5.0)
15:38
(0:05,0.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brian Tran Jr JV 17:39 5:53 3 57/193 6/14 21/55 4/16 17:02
Bryce Kubo Sr V 16:17 5:26 3 59/104 3/7 3/55 11/15 16:47
(0:30,3.0)
16:47
(0:30,3.0)
16:47
(0:30,3.0)
5:34 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Chad Sherman Fr Fr 25:03 8:21 3 314/322 20/20 55/55 4/5 25:47
(0:44,2.8)
#PR! (DPR)
Chris Le Fr Fr 20:25 6:48 3 185/322 17/20 52/55 3/7 21:10
(0:45,3.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Christian Olive Fr Fr 17:48 5:56 3 34/322 4/20 22/55 3/24 18:08
(0:20,1.8)
#PR! (DPR)
Cole Greer So So 17:08 5:43 3 20/257 2/14 12/55 5/27 18:58
(1:50,9.7)
18:58
(1:50,9.7)
18:58
(1:50,9.7)
17:12
(0:04,0.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Colin Niselman Fr Fr 17:08 5:43 3 12/322 2/20 12/55 4/27 17:57
(0:49,4.6)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Dan Kim Jr JV 18:35 6:12 3 97/193 13/14 39/55 1/3 19:12
(0:37,3.2)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
David Rock Sr JV 18:09 6:03 3 81/193 10/14 31/55 4/8 20:07
(1:58,9.8)
20:07
(1:58,9.8)
20:07
(1:58,9.8)
18:46
(0:37,3.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dillion Ford So So 17:33 5:51 3 37/257 5/14 19/55 2/21 17:31 #PR! (SBP)
Dipto Chaudhuri Fr Fr 18:24 6:08 3 62/322 6/20 34/55 3/22 18:57
(0:33,2.9)
#PR! (DPR)
Eric Dyson Jr V 15:34 5:11 3 18/104 2/7 2/55 5/15 16:18
(0:44,4.5)
16:18
(0:44,4.5)
16:18
(0:44,4.5)
5:22 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Henry Trinh Fr Fr 19:37 6:32 3 137/322 12/20 46/55 2/14 19:51
(0:14,1.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Jack Turner Sr V 16:21 5:27 3 62/104 4/7 5/55 10/15 17:01
(0:40,3.9)
17:01
(0:40,3.9)
17:01
(0:40,3.9)
15:54 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jake Jerulle Fr Fr 18:42 6:14 3 83/322 9/20 42/55 1/18 18:49
(0:07,0.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Jamie Bonthius Sr JV 18:00 6:00 3 73/193 9/14 30/55 4/10 17:58
Jason Carrol Fr Fr 17:56 5:59 3 43/322 5/20 29/55 2/23 #PR! (SBP)
Jason Hata So So 17:55 5:58 3 56/257 9/14 27/55 1/12 18:59
(1:04,5.6)
18:59
(1:04,5.6)
18:59
(1:04,5.6)
17:18 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jason Ma So So 18:34 6:11 3 86/257 11/14 38/55 1/11 18:55
(0:21,1.9)
18:55
(0:21,1.9)
18:55
(0:21,1.9)
18:52
(0:18,1.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jason Takahashi Sr JV 18:21 6:07 3 88/193 11/14 32/55 2/6 17:43 17:43 17:43 17:43
Joe Castillio Fr Fr 20:55 6:58 3 211/322 18/20 53/55 3/6 #PR! (SBP)
Joe Nguyen So So 20:10 6:43 3 165/257 14/14 50/55 2/7 21:45
(1:35,7.3)
21:45
(1:35,7.3)
21:45
(1:35,7.3)
19:56 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
John Chou So So 17:17 5:46 3 27/257 3/14 15/55 4/26 18:05
(0:48,4.4)
18:05
(0:48,4.4)
18:05
(0:48,4.4)
17:10 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
John Hay Sr JV 17:55 5:58 3 70/193 8/14 27/55 4/14 17:10 17:10 17:10 17:10
John Wu Fr Fr 18:27 6:09 3 69/322 8/20 36/55 1/18 18:44
(0:17,1.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Josh Alvaro Fr Fr 19:50 6:37 3 149/322 15/20 49/55 1/8 19:54
(0:04,0.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Josh Gonzales So So 17:21 5:47 3 30/257 4/14 17/55 2/23 20:36
(3:15,15.8)
20:36
(3:15,15.8)
20:36
(3:15,15.8)
17:50
(0:29,2.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Justin Catalano Jr JV 18:39 6:13 3 105/193 14/14 40/55 1/2 23:19
(4:40,20.0)
23:19
(4:40,20.0)
23:19
(4:40,20.0)
19:22
(0:43,3.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kaz Nishikawa Fr Fr 17:05 5:42 3 9/322 1/20 10/55 7/27 16:57
Kevin Miller Fr Fr 19:10 6:23 3 107/322 10/20 43/55 2/17 19:52
(0:42,3.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Kien Giang Sr JV 17:18 5:46 3 38/193 4/14 16/55 6/21 17:52
(0:34,3.2)
17:52
(0:34,3.2)
17:52
(0:34,3.2)
16:54 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Koushi Taniguchi Fr Fr 17:36 5:52 3 24/322 3/20 20/55 4/25 17:53
(0:17,1.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Logan Kendig Fr Fr 20:18 6:46 3 177/322 16/20 51/55 3/8 20:25
(0:07,0.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Matt Marion Sr V 16:43 5:34 3 89/104 7/7 9/55 4/14 16:57
(0:14,1.4)
16:57
(0:14,1.4)
16:57
(0:14,1.4)
5:41 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Matt Thompson Sr JV 17:48 5:56 3 63/193 7/14 22/55 4/16 18:02
(0:14,1.3)
18:02
(0:14,1.3)
18:02
(0:14,1.3)
17:21 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Mike Canas Jr V 16:30 5:30 3 71/104 5/7 6/55 10/15 5:37
Mike Randolph So So 17:51 5:57 3 49/257 8/14 26/55 1/13 21:52
(4:01,18.4)
21:52
(4:01,18.4)
21:52
(4:01,18.4)
17:11 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Nick Cadwell Fr Fr 19:47 6:36 3 146/322 14/20 48/55 1/13 18:39
Nick Rathbun So So 17:05 5:42 3 18/257 1/14 10/55 10/27 16:55
Pat Diocalas Fr Fr 19:38 6:33 3 141/322 13/20 47/55 1/13 #PR! (SBP)
Remington Cox Jr JV 17:27 5:49 3 44/193 5/14 18/55 4/18 18:38
(1:11,6.4)
18:38
(1:11,6.4)
18:38
(1:11,6.4)
17:20 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Riley Fehser Fr Fr 19:15 6:25 3 113/322 11/20 44/55 2/14 20:25
(1:10,5.7)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Roland Moder So So 18:21 6:07 3 73/257 10/14 32/55 1/12 18:07
Russell Westphal Jr JV 16:19 5:26 3 3/193 1/14 4/55 2/24 16:27
(0:08,0.8)
16:27
(0:08,0.8)
16:27
(0:08,0.8)
5:32 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Steve Nguyen Jr JV 17:14 5:45 3 31/193 3/14 14/55 6/22 19:27
(2:13,11.4)
19:27
(2:13,11.4)
19:27
(2:13,11.4)
17:13 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Titus Jang Jr V 16:42 5:34 3 88/104 6/7 8/55 11/15 17:52
(1:10,6.5)
17:52
(1:10,6.5)
17:52
(1:10,6.5)
17:52
(1:10,6.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Todd Brewster So So 19:15 6:25 3 126/257 13/14 44/55 1/7 19:54
(0:39,3.3)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Troy Bennion Fr Fr 21:13 7:04 3 226/322 19/20 54/55 2/6 20:42
William Chen So So 18:40 6:13 3 93/257 12/14 41/55 1/10 19:40
(1:00,5.1)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/15 80:15
0:57
3 5:21 5:11 5:30 225 5:03 81:51
(1:36,2.0)
81:51
(1:36,2.0)
80:48
(0:33,0.7%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Blake Miller (15), Eric Dyson (18), Bryce Kubo (59), Jack Turner (62), Mike Canas (71)
So 1st 5 2/21 86:24
0:28
3 5:46 5:42 5:51 126 5:34 88:56
(2:32,2.8)
88:56
(2:32,2.8)
88:56
(2:32,2.8%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Nick Rathbun (17), Cole Greer (19), John Chou (26), Josh Gonzales (29), Dillion Ford (35)
So 2nd 5 1/12 89:47
0:32
3 5:59 5:56 6:07 23 5:59 97:48
(8:01,8.2)
97:48
(8:01,8.2)
97:48
(8:01,8.2%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Austin Israelsky (2), Andrew Wade (3), Mike Randolph (4), Jason Hata (6), Roland Moder (8)
JV 1st 5 3/18 84:54
1:08
3 5:40 5:26 5:49 122 5:30 84:26 84:26 84:26 Russell Westphal (3), Alex Blanning (9), Steve Nguyen (31), Kien Giang (38), Remington Cox (41)
JV 2nd 5 4/8 89:31
0:30
3 5:58 5:53 6:03 90 5:46 88:35 88:35 88:35 Brian Tran (12), Matt Thompson (14), John Hay (19), Jamie Bonthius (21), David Rock (24)
Fr 1st 5 4/23 87:33
0:51
3 5:50 5:42 5:59 119 5:44 93:46
(6:13,6.6)
93:46
(6:13,6.6)
93:46
(6:13,6.6%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Kaz Nishikawa (9), Colin Niselman (12), Koushi Taniguchi (23), Christian Olive (33), Jason Carrol (42)
Fr 2nd 5 1/17 93:08
0:46
3 6:13 6:08 6:23 44 6:13 100:38
(7:30,7.5)
100:38
(7:30,7.5)
100:38
(7:30,7.5%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Dipto Chaudhuri (3), Alex Chiang (4), John Wu (6), Jake Jerulle (11), Kevin Miller (20)
Fr 3rd 5 1/8 98:07
0:35
3 6:32 6:25 6:37 33 6:32 108:01
(9:54,9.2)
108:01
(9:54,9.2)
108:01
(9:54,9.2%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Riley Fehser (2), Henry Trinh (5), Pat Diocalas (6), Nick Cadwell (9), Josh Alvaro (11)
Fr 4th 5 3/5 107:54
4:45
3 7:12 6:46 8:21 59 6:54 Logan Kendig (4), Chris Le (6), Joe Castillio (9), Troy Bennion (12), Chad Sherman (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John T. Sullivan Sr Trabuco Hills 14:37 4:52
2 Josh Linen Sr Valencia 14:38 4:53
3 Riley Sullivan Jr Trabuco Hills 15:02 5:01
4 Scott Blair Jr Trabuco Hills 15:03 5:01
5 Chris Mcdonald Sr El Toro 15:07 5:02
6 Chris Mosier Sr Trabuco Hills 15:12 5:04
7 Angel Aguirre Jr Valencia 15:18 5:06
8 Jeremy Canterbury Sr Dana Hills 15:19 5:06
9 Matt Miller Sr El Modena 15:20 5:07
10 Tyler Valdes So Dana Hills 15:22 5:07
11 Anthony Masci Sr El Toro 15:23 5:08
12 Roman Pascual Sr Century 15:24 5:08
13 Talal Khan Jr Valencia 15:26 5:09
14 Marc Hausmaninger Sr El Toro 15:26 5:09
15 Blake Miller Sr Fountain Valley 15:33 5:11 1/7 1/55 7/15 17:02
(1:29)
17:02
(1:29)
16:22
(0:49)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Jonathan Telles Jr Santa Margarita 15:33 5:11
17 Usiel Guadarrama Sr Dana Hills 15:34 5:11
18 Eric Dyson Jr Fountain Valley 15:34 5:11 2/7 2/55 5/15 16:18
(0:44)
16:18
(0:44)
16:18
(0:44)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Bobby Hall Jr Foothill 15:36 5:12
20 Jose Gutierrez So Valencia 15:38 5:13
21 Abdow Haji Sr El Toro 15:40 5:13
22 Matt Mcelroy Fr Edison 15:41 5:14
23 Ian Secor Sr Foothill 15:44 5:15
24 Tyler Alvarez Jr Dana Hills 15:46 5:15
25 Kip Miller Sr El Toro 15:47 5:16
26 Erick Pacheco Jr Valencia 15:47 5:16
27 James Hendra Jr Trabuco Hills 15:49 5:16
28 Alejandro Bautista So Santa Ana Valley 15:50 5:17
29 David Cummings Jr Esperanza 15:51 5:17
30 Sean Laurino Sr El Toro 15:52 5:17
31 Max Fernandez Sr Edison 15:53 5:18
32 Conrad Wozniak Sr Woodbridge 15:55 5:18
33 John Svet Jr Brea 15:56 5:19
34 Ryan Valdes So Dana Hills 15:56 5:19
35 David Ferreirra Sr Foothill 15:58 5:19
36 Alvaro Martinez Sr Century 15:59 5:20
37 Zak Philips So Dana Hills 16:00 5:20
38 Jared Roush Jr Brea 16:00 5:20
39 Matt Johnson Jr El Toro 16:01 5:20
40 Steve Schnieders So Esperanza 16:02 5:21
41 Alex Graniere Sr Santa Margarita 16:03 5:21
42 Jake Mc Haffie Sr Esperanza 16:04 5:21
43 Bobby Bishop Sr Woodbridge 16:04 5:21
44 Kary Yergler Sr Santa Margarita 16:06 5:22
45 Stephen Palazzo Sr Foothill 16:06 5:22
46 Ryan Martin Sr Santa Margarita 16:06 5:22
47 Mark Hirschboeck Sr Santa Margarita 16:07 5:22
48 Erich Yanoschik Jr Brea 16:08 5:23
49 Nhu-nguyen Le Jr Trabuco Hills 16:08 5:23
50 Mike Yoshinaga Sr Esperanza 16:10 5:23
51 Billy Vetter So El Modena 16:11 5:24
52 Shane Berglas So Woodbridge 16:11 5:24
53 Jordan Wozniak Jr Woodbridge 16:11 5:24
54 Alexis Silvas Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:12 5:24
55 Oscar Medina Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:13 5:24
56 Adam Murrieta Sr Brea 16:14 5:25
57 Daniel Serna Jr Brea 16:15 5:25
58 Ryan Jones Jr Woodbridge 16:16 5:25
59 Bryce Kubo Sr Fountain Valley 16:17 5:26 3/7 3/55 11/15 16:47
(0:30)
16:47
(0:30)
16:47
(0:30)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Ryan Vessey Jr Foothill 16:20 5:27
61 Kasey Ahlstrom Sr Los Alamitos 16:21 5:27
62 Jack Turner Sr Fountain Valley 16:21 5:27 4/7 5/55 10/15 17:01
(0:40)
17:01
(0:40)
17:01
(0:40)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Patrick Douglas So Foothill 16:21 5:27
64 Nick Hariri Sr Valencia 16:23 5:28
65 Kyle Frost Sr Los Alamitos 16:24 5:28
66 Jose Tellez Jr Century 16:24 5:28
67 Juan Labra Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:27 5:29
68 Kyle Cox So Esperanza 16:27 5:29
69 Jason Imamoto Sr Los Alamitos 16:27 5:29
70 David Ritchie Sr Los Alamitos 16:28 5:29
71 Mike Canas Jr Fountain Valley 16:30 5:30 5/7 6/55 10/15
72 Cooper Meacham Sr Edison 16:30 5:30
73 Miles Medeiros Jr Santa Margarita 16:32 5:31
74 Marco Ponce Jr Dana Hills 16:32 5:31
75 Danny Ritter Sr Edison 16:33 5:31
76 Francisco Baquero So Santa Ana Valley 16:34 5:31
77 Tommy Swan Jr Edison 16:35 5:32
78 Anthony Katsivalis So El Modena 16:36 5:32
79 Chris Berg Sr Trabuco Hills 16:36 5:32
80 Graeme Kimmel Sr Edison 16:37 5:32
81 Ryan Erickson Sr Esperanza 16:38 5:33
82 Daniel Antunez So Santa Ana Valley 16:38 5:33
83 Joel Ostrow Sr El Modena 16:38 5:33
84 Jake Strange Jr Los Alamitos 16:39 5:33
85 Julio Ramon Jr Century 16:39 5:33
86 Danny Antrim Jr Woodbridge 16:40 5:33
87 Brian Aukshunas Jr El Modena 16:41 5:34
88 Titus Jang Jr Fountain Valley 16:42 5:34 6/7 8/55 11/15 17:52
(1:10)
17:52
(1:10)
17:52
(1:10)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
89 Matt Marion Sr Fountain Valley 16:43 5:34 7/7 9/55 4/14 16:57
(0:14)
16:57
(0:14)
16:57
(0:14)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Juan Nieto Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:45 5:35
91 Austin Morgan Fr Foothill 16:46 5:35
92 Juan Arellano Fr Century 16:46 5:35
93 Ian Dufficy So Santa Margarita 16:48 5:36
94 Chris Kingsland Jr El Modena 16:51 5:37
95 Jae Cho Jr Esperanza 16:51 5:37
96 Luis Avellaneda So Valencia 16:52 5:37
97 Lenny Cardona Sr Brea 16:55 5:38
98 Kyle Aukshunas Fr El Modena 17:03 5:41
99 Brett Halvaks Sr Woodbridge 17:05 5:42
100 Frank Higuera Jr Los Alamitos 17:06 5:42
101 Julian Barriga So Edison 17:09 5:43
102 Jose Orozco So Century 17:13 5:44
103 Adolf Dominguez Sr Century 17:29 5:50
104 Jason Bartosh Jr Brea 17:59 6:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
75:43
15:09
5:03
41 John T. Sullivan
Sr
14:37
4:52
1
Riley Sullivan
Jr
15:02
5:01
3
Scott Blair
Jr
15:03
5:01
4
Chris Mosier
Sr
15:12
5:04
6
James Hendra
Jr
15:49
5:16
27








2 Valencia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
76:47
15:21
5:07
68 Josh Linen
Sr
14:38
4:53
2
Angel Aguirre
Jr
15:18
5:06
7
Talal Khan
Jr
15:26
5:09
13
Jose Gutierrez
So
15:38
5:13
20
Erick Pacheco
Jr
15:47
5:16
26








3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
77:23
15:29
5:10
76 Chris Mcdonald
Sr
15:07
5:02
5
Anthony Masci
Sr
15:23
5:08
11
Marc Hausmaninger
Sr
15:26
5:09
14
Abdow Haji
Sr
15:40
5:13
21
Kip Miller
Sr
15:47
5:16
25








4 Dana Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
77:57
15:35
5:12
93 Jeremy Canterbury
Sr
15:19
5:06
8
Tyler Valdes
So
15:22
5:07
10
Usiel Guadarrama
Sr
15:34
5:11
17
Tyler Alvarez
Jr
15:46
5:15
24
Ryan Valdes
So
15:56
5:19
34








5 Foothill
9-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:44
79:44
15:57
5:19
182 Bobby Hall
Jr
15:36
5:12
19
Ian Secor
Sr
15:44
5:15
23
David Ferreirra
Sr
15:58
5:19
35
Stephen Palazzo
Sr
16:06
5:22
45
Ryan Vessey
Jr
16:20
5:27
60








6 Santa Margarita
8-9-7-6-6
Gap: 0:34
79:55
15:59
5:20
194 Jonathan Telles
Jr
15:33
5:11
16
Alex Graniere
Sr
16:03
5:21
41
Kary Yergler
Sr
16:06
5:22
44
Ryan Martin
Sr
16:06
5:22
46
Mark Hirschboeck
Sr
16:07
5:22
47








7 Fountain Valley
7-5-6-7-7
Gap: 0:57
80:15
16:03
5:21
225 Blake Miller
Sr
15:33
5:11
15
Eric Dyson
Jr
15:34
5:11
18
Bryce Kubo
Sr
16:17
5:26
59
Jack Turner
Sr
16:21
5:27
62
Mike Canas
Jr
16:30
5:30
71








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Esperanza
12-11-8-8-8
Gap: 0:36
80:34
16:07
5:22
229 David Cummings
Jr
15:51
5:17
29
Steve Schnieders
So
16:02
5:21
40
Jake Mc Haffie
Sr
16:04
5:21
42
Mike Yoshinaga
Sr
16:10
5:23
50
Kyle Cox
So
16:27
5:29
68








9 Brea
14-12-10-9-9
Gap: 0:19
80:33
16:07
5:22
232 John Svet
Jr
15:56
5:19
33
Jared Roush
Jr
16:00
5:20
38
Erich Yanoschik
Jr
16:08
5:23
48
Adam Murrieta
Sr
16:14
5:25
56
Daniel Serna
Jr
16:15
5:25
57








10 Woodbridge
13-13-12-10-10
Gap: 0:21
80:37
16:07
5:22
238 Conrad Wozniak
Sr
15:55
5:18
32
Bobby Bishop
Sr
16:04
5:21
43
Shane Berglas
So
16:11
5:24
52
Jordan Wozniak
Jr
16:11
5:24
53
Ryan Jones
Jr
16:16
5:25
58








11 Edison
10-8-11-12-11
Gap: 0:54
81:12
16:14
5:25
277 Matt Mcelroy
Fr
15:41
5:14
22
Max Fernandez
Sr
15:53
5:18
31
Cooper Meacham
Sr
16:30
5:30
72
Danny Ritter
Sr
16:33
5:31
75
Tommy Swan
Jr
16:35
5:32
77








12 Santa Ana Valley
11-14-13-13-12
Gap: 0:44
81:16
16:15
5:25
280 Alejandro Bautista
So
15:50
5:17
28
Alexis Silvas
Jr
16:12
5:24
54
Oscar Medina
Sr
16:13
5:24
55
Juan Labra
Jr
16:27
5:29
67
Francisco Baquero
So
16:34
5:31
76








13 Century
6-7-9-11-13
Gap: 1:22
81:12
16:14
5:25
291 Roman Pascual
Sr
15:24
5:08
12
Alvaro Martinez
Sr
15:59
5:20
36
Jose Tellez
Jr
16:24
5:28
66
Julio Ramon
Jr
16:39
5:33
85
Juan Arellano
Fr
16:46
5:35
92








14 El Modena
5-10-14-14-14
Gap: 1:21
81:26
16:17
5:26
308 Matt Miller
Sr
15:20
5:07
9
Billy Vetter
So
16:11
5:24
51
Anthony Katsivalis
So
16:36
5:32
78
Joel Ostrow
Sr
16:38
5:33
83
Brian Aukshunas
Jr
16:41
5:34
87








15 Los Alamitos
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:18
82:19
16:28
5:29
349 Kasey Ahlstrom
Sr
16:21
5:27
61
Kyle Frost
Sr
16:24
5:28
65
Jason Imamoto
Sr
16:27
5:29
69
David Ritchie
Sr
16:28
5:29
70
Jake Strange
Jr
16:39
5:33
84








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Mosier So Trabuco Hills 16:11 5:24
2 Steven Tan So Trabuco Hills 16:24 5:28
3 Michael Nguyen So Westminster 16:29 5:30
4 Toby Villalva So El Toro 16:29 5:30
5 Anthony Lacambra So Dana Hills 16:29 5:30
6 Joaquin Munoz So Anaheim 16:39 5:33
7 Tommy Mcclure So Trabuco Hills 16:47 5:36
8 Juan Arciniegas So Trabuco Hills 16:49 5:36
9 Alex Crawford So Newport Harbor 16:52 5:37
10 Saul Delarosa So Newport Harbor 16:54 5:38
11 Michael Taylor So Newport Harbor 16:55 5:38
12 Zachary Wallace So Aliso Niguel 16:55 5:38
13 Taylor Hogshead So Dana Hills 16:56 5:39
14 Alex Donnelly So Mater Dei 16:56 5:39
15 Alex Torres So Valencia 16:57 5:39
16 Tyler Dean So Dana Hills 16:57 5:39
17 Ryan Wells So El Toro 17:04 5:41
18 Nick Rathbun So Fountain Valley 17:05 5:42 1/14 10/55 10/27
19 Daniel Ryan So University (Irvine) 17:05 5:42
20 Cole Greer So Fountain Valley 17:08 5:43 2/14 12/55 5/27 18:58
(1:50)
18:58
(1:50)
18:58
(1:50)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Austin Grego So Edison 17:12 5:44
22 Michael Moses So Marina 17:12 5:44
23 Extra Two Saddleback 17:13 5:44
24 Kyle Minnis So Trabuco Hills 17:13 5:44
25 Youseff Farfan So Mater Dei 17:13 5:44
26 Greg Zambrano So Los Alamitos 17:14 5:45
27 John Chou So Fountain Valley 17:17 5:46 3/14 15/55 4/26 18:05
(0:48)
18:05
(0:48)
18:05
(0:48)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Chris Latorre So Mater Dei 17:19 5:46
29 Eliazar Molina So Saddleback 17:19 5:46
30 Josh Gonzales So Fountain Valley 17:21 5:47 4/14 17/55 2/23 20:36
(3:15)
20:36
(3:15)
20:36
(3:15)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Craig Mcgirr So El Toro 17:22 5:47
32 Trent Casillas So Newport Harbor 17:22 5:47
33 Anders Howmann So Capo Valley 17:23 5:48
34 Extra Five Santa Ana Valley 17:25 5:48
35 Nick Head Fr Huntington Beach 17:26 5:49
36 Joseph Harabedian So Los Alamitos 17:27 5:49
37 Dillion Ford So Fountain Valley 17:33 5:51 5/14 19/55 2/21 #PR! (SBP)
38 James Smith So El Toro 17:35 5:52
39 Bryce Mullins So Trabuco Hills 17:35 5:52
40 Bryan Yoshinaga So Esperanza 17:41 5:54
41 Julio Anaya So Loara 17:44 5:55
42 Ben Kisner So Esperanza 17:45 5:55
43 Christopher Beck So Capo Valley 17:45 5:55
44 Ryan Risetter So Esperanza 17:46 5:55
45 Travis Dugan So San Clemente 17:48 5:56
46 Austin Israelsky So Fountain Valley 17:49 5:56 6/14 24/55 2/17
47 Andrew Wade So Fountain Valley 17:51 5:57 7/14 25/55 1/15 20:19
(2:28)
20:19
(2:28)
20:19
(2:28)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Daniel Aldama So Valencia 17:51 5:57
49 Mike Randolph So Fountain Valley 17:51 5:57 8/14 26/55 1/13 21:52
(4:01)
21:52
(4:01)
21:52
(4:01)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Ryan Mitchell So Dana Hills 17:52 5:57
51 Angel Flores So Century 17:52 5:57
52 Andrew Harrison So Esperanza 17:53 5:58
53 Mike Padula So Dana Hills 17:54 5:58
54 Basheer Alas So Trabuco Hills 17:54 5:58
55 Cameron Macdonald So Aliso Niguel 17:55 5:58
56 Jason Hata So Fountain Valley 17:55 5:58 9/14 27/55 1/12 18:59
(1:04)
18:59
(1:04)
18:59
(1:04)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Joseph O'bard So Mission Viejo 17:56 5:59
58 Gerardo Guzman Fr Saddleback 17:59 6:00
59 Ren Jones So El Toro 17:59 6:00
60 Brett Bell So Capo Valley 18:01 6:00
61 Ben Confer So Tesoro 18:02 6:01
62 Matthew Austin So Tesoro 18:03 6:01
63 Michael Romero So Marina 18:03 6:01
64 Garrett Schmitt So Capo Valley 18:06 6:02
65 Paul Goslin So Valencia 18:06 6:02
66 Michael Danto So Tesoro 18:07 6:02
67 Miguel Matias So Saddleback 18:07 6:02
68 Brian Chin So University (Irvine) 18:08 6:03
69 Jim Noehren So Edison 18:10 6:03
70 Morgan Darnall So Dana Hills 18:11 6:04
71 Tyler Wilson So Los Alamitos 18:11 6:04
72 Nick Costantini So Mater Dei 18:15 6:05
73 Roland Moder So Fountain Valley 18:21 6:07 10/14 32/55 1/12
74 David Benavides So Katella 18:21 6:07
75 Colin Keith So Mater Dei 18:23 6:08
76 Tyler Mastracchio So San Clemente 18:26 6:09
77 Kevin Taing So Westminster 18:27 6:09
78 Will Carpenter So San Clemente 18:28 6:09
79 Francisco Chavez So Saddleback 18:28 6:09
80 Sam Grable So El Toro 18:28 6:09
81 Raleigh Wilson So Edison 18:29 6:10
82 Jeff Chen So University (Irvine) 18:29 6:10
83 Garrett Mcroberts So Mater Dei 18:30 6:10
84 Alex Bogart So Dana Hills 18:31 6:10
85 Luis Moreno So Capo Valley 18:31 6:10
86 Jason Ma So Fountain Valley 18:34 6:11 11/14 38/55 1/11 18:55
(0:21)
18:55
(0:21)
18:55
(0:21)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Nolan Eng So Trabuco Hills 18:34 6:11
88 Austin Winther So Capo Valley 18:35 6:12
89 Alexander Hannis So Mission Viejo 18:36 6:12
90 Ronald Ng So Capo Valley 18:37 6:12
91 Josh Guerrero So Dana Hills 18:38 6:13
92 David Von Doornum Fr Huntington Beach 18:40 6:13
93 William Chen So Fountain Valley 18:40 6:13 12/14 41/55 1/10 #PR! (SBP)
94 Michael Joseph So Los Alamitos 18:41 6:14
95 Matt Carlson So El Toro 18:42 6:14
96 Braeden Carter So Esperanza 18:43 6:14
97 Eddie Garcia So Newport Harbor 18:45 6:15
98 Joshua Steele So Mission Viejo 18:45 6:15
99 Jeremy Krohngold So Mission Viejo 18:47 6:16
100 Brendan Brooks So Mission Viejo 18:48 6:16
101 Martin Chavez So Saddleback 18:48 6:16
102 Tyler Mehrbrodt So El Toro 18:49 6:16
103 George Rivas So Los Alamitos 18:49 6:16
104 Jaime Gutierrez So Century 18:50 6:17
105 Doug Druz So Esperanza 18:50 6:17
106 David Erickson So Dana Hills 18:51 6:17
107 Javier Torres So Anaheim 18:51 6:17
108 Erick Flores So Santa Ana 18:52 6:17
109 Ryan Menke So Los Alamitos 18:53 6:18
110 Jason Meng So Dana Hills 18:55 6:18
111 Jason Heald So Trabuco Hills 18:56 6:19
112 Matt Streit So Edison 18:58 6:19
113 Matt Boufford So Los Alamitos 18:58 6:19
114 Matt Brown So Edison 18:59 6:20
115 Stephen Hwang So Capo Valley 19:00 6:20
116 Jacob Foreman So Capo Valley 19:01 6:20
117 Extra One University (Irvine) 19:06 6:22
118 Adam Rounds So Capo Valley 19:08 6:23
119 Extra Four Santa Ana Valley 19:10 6:23
120 Kelvin Chen So Capo Valley 19:10 6:23
121 Jeremy White So Valencia 19:11 6:24
122 Jack Levotch So Dana Hills 19:11 6:24
123 Anthony Russell So University (Irvine) 19:11 6:24
124 Omar Lopez So Saddleback 19:12 6:24
125 Ryan Fulton Fr Huntington Beach 19:14 6:25
126 Todd Brewster So Fountain Valley 19:15 6:25 13/14 44/55 1/7 #PR! (SBP)
127 Ryan Myers So Capo Valley 19:15 6:25
128 Edgar Garcia So Century 19:17 6:26
129 Kohlman Verheyen So Newport Harbor 19:18 6:26
130 Matthew Peterson So El Toro 19:19 6:26
131 Won Sang Tahk So University (Irvine) 19:19 6:26
132 Jesse Loriz So Saddleback 19:22 6:27
133 Andrew Browne So Dana Hills 19:23 6:28
134 Jacob Miller So Trabuco Hills 19:27 6:29
135 Elliot Thompson So University (Irvine) 19:28 6:29
136 Shalin Patel So Los Alamitos 19:28 6:29
137 Daniel Gross So Los Alamitos 19:29 6:30
138 Matt Brown So Newport Harbor 19:29 6:30
139 Bryan Sanson So San Clemente 19:36 6:32
140 Juan Anaya So Loara 19:41 6:34
141 Gabriel Cueva So Saddleback 19:42 6:34
142 Steven Yatco So Aliso Niguel 19:43 6:34
143 Sergio Diaz So Katella 19:45 6:35
144 Daniel Matz So Trabuco Hills 19:45 6:35
145 Ted Motu So San Clemente 19:48 6:36
146 Brian Tsu So Valencia 19:49 6:36
147 Scott Linder So San Clemente 19:50 6:37
148 Nicholas Werth So University (Irvine) 19:50 6:37
149 Ravi Patel So La Habra 19:50 6:37
150 Michael Childs So Capo Valley 19:53 6:38
151 Justin Pao So Capo Valley 19:56 6:39
152 Tristan Leon So Los Alamitos 19:57 6:39
153 Alex Vasquez So San Clemente 19:57 6:39
154 Jacob Miknuk So Trabuco Hills 19:58 6:39
155 Kevin Do So Marina 19:58 6:39
156 Gary Sandiero So Santa Ana 20:01 6:40
157 Brenden Jackson So El Toro 20:02 6:41
158 Conner Mcguan So Capo Valley 20:03 6:41
159 Luis Vasquez So San Clemente 20:03 6:41
160 Andy Chiang So Marina 20:06 6:42
161 Jason Garriott So El Toro 20:07 6:42
162 Kurt Neumiller So Capo Valley 20:08 6:43
163 Chase Ishii So Capo Valley 20:10 6:43
164 Joshua Ellertson So Westminster 20:10 6:43
165 Joe Nguyen So Fountain Valley 20:10 6:43 14/14 50/55 2/7 21:45
(1:35)
21:45
(1:35)
21:45
(1:35)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
166 Adam Brunell So Aliso Niguel 20:13 6:44
167 Justin White So San Clemente 20:15 6:45
168 Devin Blumenthal So University (Irvine) 20:17 6:46
169 Ed Martinez So San Clemente 20:17 6:46
170 Manny Silva So Mater Dei 20:17 6:46
171 Carlos Avalos So Santa Ana Valley 20:18 6:46
172 Monte Dreyer So Trabuco Hills 20:18 6:46
173 Ruben Torres So Marina 20:21 6:47
174 Chris Fountain So Los Alamitos 20:23 6:48
175 Daniel Craig So Marina 20:23 6:48
176 Tyler Patten So Los Alamitos 20:27 6:49
177 Dwight Parker So Los Alamitos 20:27 6:49
178 Arash Babazadeh So University (Irvine) 20:28 6:49
179 Andrew Fabrizio So Capo Valley 20:30 6:50
180 Hector Amezcua So Saddleback 20:30 6:50
181 Joel Betonte So Newport Harbor 20:31 6:50
182 Derek Hahn So Capo Valley 20:37 6:52
183 Jeffrey Jun So Aliso Niguel 20:39 6:53
184 Daniel Mika So Valencia 20:41 6:54
185 Mike Gutterez Fr Huntington Beach 20:42 6:54
186 Ryne Contreras So Trabuco Hills 20:44 6:55
187 Jordan Johnson So Los Alamitos 20:45 6:55
188 Chris Miller So University (Irvine) 20:45 6:55
189 John Rodriguez So Loara 20:46 6:55
190 Jamie Holthouser So Marina 20:47 6:56
191 Curtis Williams So Marina 20:47 6:56
192 Tanner Terry So Mission Viejo 20:48 6:56
193 Alex Ko So Marina 20:49 6:56
194 Rei Anetsberger So Capo Valley 20:51 6:57
195 Josue Rangel So Saddleback 20:52 6:57
196 Alejandro Valera So Katella 20:53 6:58
197 Chris Hurst So Marina 20:53 6:58
198 Christopher Lombardo So Capo Valley 20:54 6:58
199 Andrew Takahashi So Los Alamitos 20:56 6:59
200 Kareem Ascha So Mission Viejo 20:57 6:59
201 Jujhaar Dhindsa So Trabuco Hills 20:57 6:59
202 Mitch Bancroft So Newport Harbor 20:58 6:59
203 Andrew Bishtawi So Valencia 21:01 7:00
204 Eden Perez So Capo Valley 21:05 7:02
205 Ian Norris So El Toro 21:07 7:02
206 Morgan Wong So Capo Valley 21:09 7:03
207 Jonathon Dempster So Trabuco Hills 21:15 7:05
208 Jose Bermudez So Anaheim 21:16 7:05
209 Nick Findley So Capo Valley 21:16 7:05
210 John Anderson So Capo Valley 21:19 7:06
211 Evan Devane Fr Huntington Beach 21:20 7:07
212 Joshua Tolero So Tesoro 21:21 7:07
213 Nick Mayer So San Clemente 21:26 7:09
214 Scott O'halloran So Capo Valley 21:27 7:09
215 Jack Emerson So Capo Valley 21:31 7:10
216 Joel Chang So University (Irvine) 21:32 7:11
217 Richard Hill So Tesoro 21:33 7:11
218 Devan Pierson So Los Alamitos 21:34 7:11
219 Andrew Cabello So Aliso Niguel 21:42 7:14
220 Sean Shamsabadi So Aliso Niguel 21:45 7:15
221 Ryan Harper So Newport Harbor 21:45 7:15
222 Joshua Mcdermid So La Habra 21:46 7:15
223 John Nguyen So Westminster 21:48 7:16
224 Matt Greenzang So University (Irvine) 21:50 7:17
225 Justin Weissberg So Tesoro 21:51 7:17
226 David Packard So Capo Valley 21:54 7:18
227 Justin Bautista So Capo Valley 21:57 7:19
228 Ivan Brito So Santa Ana 22:03 7:21
229 Emmanuel Miranda So Marina 22:05 7:22
230 Jesus Castillo So Saddleback 22:12 7:24
231 Ian Schade So Capo Valley 22:14 7:25
232 Ulises Sanchez So Anaheim 22:18 7:26
233 Neema Tabarani So Aliso Niguel 22:20 7:27
234 Thomas Dong So Valencia 22:22 7:27
235 Julio Galindo So Loara 22:24 7:28
236 Javier Perez So Santa Ana 22:32 7:31
237 Christian Callao So San Clemente 22:40 7:33
238 Garrett Yazdani So Capo Valley 22:41 7:34
239 Evan Shaver So Capo Valley 22:54 7:38
240 Emilo Elvina So University (Irvine) 22:58 7:39
241 Clark Malcolm So Capo Valley 23:01 7:40
242 Clerance Lee So University (Irvine) 23:10 7:43
243 Justin Grieshaber So El Toro 23:12 7:44
244 Ian Anderson So Capo Valley 23:23 7:48
245 Nicholas Dasilva So University (Irvine) 23:26 7:49
246 Deep Kahlon So Valencia 23:36 7:52
247 Micheal Grant So University (Irvine) 23:40 7:53
248 Nick Henderson So San Clemente 23:43 7:54
249 Will Sebourn So San Clemente 23:44 7:55
250 Chase Hoyt So Newport Harbor 23:52 7:57
251 Kris Schobert So Newport Harbor 24:07 8:02
252 Matt Cravens So Los Alamitos 24:50 8:17
253 Bao Tang So Westminster 24:54 8:18
254 Andy Lyons So El Toro 25:05 8:22
255 Angelo Lopez So Valencia 25:15 8:25
256 Abraham Lopez So Loara 25:31 8:30
257 Jonathan Hudash So University (Irvine) 25:57 8:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
83:24
16:41
5:34
39 Matthew Mosier
So
16:11
5:24
1
Steven Tan
So
16:24
5:28
2
Tommy Mcclure
So
16:47
5:36
6
Juan Arciniegas
So
16:49
5:36
7
Kyle Minnis
So
17:13
5:44
23








2 Fountain Valley
9-5-5-5-2
Gap: 0:28
86:24
17:17
5:46
126 Nick Rathbun
So
17:05
5:42
17
Cole Greer
So
17:08
5:43
19
John Chou
So
17:17
5:46
26
Josh Gonzales
So
17:21
5:47
29
Dillion Ford
So
17:33
5:51
35








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Dana Hills
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
86:08
17:14
5:45
128 Anthony Lacambra
So
16:29
5:30
5
Taylor Hogshead
So
16:56
5:39
12
Tyler Dean
So
16:57
5:39
15
Ryan Mitchell
So
17:52
5:57
47
Mike Padula
So
17:54
5:58
49








4 El Toro
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
86:29
17:18
5:46
140 Toby Villalva
So
16:29
5:30
4
Ryan Wells
So
17:04
5:41
16
Craig Mcgirr
So
17:22
5:47
30
James Smith
So
17:35
5:52
36
Ren Jones
So
17:59
6:00
54








5 Newport Harbor
5-2-2-2-5
Gap: 1:53
86:48
17:22
5:47
144 Alex Crawford
So
16:52
5:37
8
Saul Delarosa
So
16:54
5:38
9
Michael Taylor
So
16:55
5:38
10
Trent Casillas
So
17:22
5:47
31
Eddie Garcia
So
18:45
6:15
86








6 Mater Dei
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:27
88:06
17:37
5:52
199 Alex Donnelly
So
16:56
5:39
13
Youseff Farfan
So
17:13
5:44
24
Chris Latorre
So
17:19
5:46
27
Nick Costantini
So
18:15
6:05
67
Colin Keith
So
18:23
6:08
68








7 Saddleback
13-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:15
89:06
17:49
5:56
237 Extra Two
-
17:13
5:44
22
Eliazar Molina
So
17:19
5:46
28
Gerardo Guzman
Fr
17:59
6:00
53
Miguel Matias
So
18:07
6:02
62
Francisco Chavez
So
18:28
6:09
72








8 Esperanza
17-13-8-8-8
Gap: 1:02
89:48
17:58
5:59
253 Bryan Yoshinaga
So
17:41
5:54
38
Ben Kisner
So
17:45
5:55
40
Ryan Risetter
So
17:46
5:55
42
Andrew Harrison
So
17:53
5:58
48
Braeden Carter
So
18:43
6:14
85








9 Capo Valley
15-11-11-9-9
Gap: 1:08
89:46
17:57
5:59
265 Anders Howmann
So
17:23
5:48
32
Christopher Beck
So
17:45
5:55
41
Brett Bell
So
18:01
6:00
55
Garrett Schmitt
So
18:06
6:02
59
Luis Moreno
So
18:31
6:10
78








10 Los Alamitos
14-8-10-10-10
Gap: 1:35
90:22
18:04
6:01
299 Greg Zambrano
So
17:14
5:45
25
Joseph Harabedian
So
17:27
5:49
34
Tyler Wilson
So
18:11
6:04
66
Michael Joseph
So
18:41
6:14
83
George Rivas
So
18:49
6:16
91








11 Valencia
8-9-8-11-11
Gap: 2:52
91:54
18:23
6:08
328 Alex Torres
So
16:57
5:39
14
Daniel Aldama
So
17:51
5:57
46
Paul Goslin
So
18:06
6:02
60
Jeremy White
So
19:11
6:24
98
Brian Tsu
So
19:49
6:36
110








12 Edison
11-16-13-12-12
Gap: 1:47
91:48
18:22
6:07
348 Austin Grego
So
17:12
5:44
20
Jim Noehren
So
18:10
6:03
64
Raleigh Wilson
So
18:29
6:10
74
Matt Streit
So
18:58
6:19
94
Matt Brown
So
18:59
6:20
96








13 University (Irvine)
10-15-12-13-13
Gap: 2:06
91:59
18:24
6:08
352 Daniel Ryan
So
17:05
5:42
18
Brian Chin
So
18:08
6:03
63
Jeff Chen
So
18:29
6:10
75
Extra One
-
19:06
6:22
97
Anthony Russell
So
19:11
6:24
99








14 Mission Viejo
20-20-20-18-14
Gap: 0:52
92:52
18:34
6:11
396 Joseph O'bard
So
17:56
5:59
52
Alexander Hannis
So
18:36
6:12
80
Joshua Steele
So
18:45
6:15
87
Jeremy Krohngold
So
18:47
6:16
88
Brendan Brooks
So
18:48
6:16
89








15 San Clemente
19-17-16-15-15
Gap: 2:00
94:06
18:49
6:16
398 Travis Dugan
So
17:48
5:56
43
Tyler Mastracchio
So
18:26
6:09
69
Will Carpenter
So
18:28
6:09
71
Bryan Sanson
So
19:36
6:32
106
Ted Motu
So
19:48
6:36
109








16 Aliso Niguel
6-10-14-14-16
Gap: 3:44
95:25
19:05
6:22
406 Zachary Wallace
So
16:55
5:38
11
Cameron Macdonald
So
17:55
5:58
51
Steven Yatco
So
19:43
6:34
108
Adam Brunell
So
20:13
6:44
116
Jeffrey Jun
So
20:39
6:53
120








17 Marina
12-14-18-17-17
Gap: 3:09
95:40
19:08
6:23
424 Michael Moses
So
17:12
5:44
21
Michael Romero
So
18:03
6:01
58
Kevin Do
So
19:58
6:39
113
Andy Chiang
So
20:06
6:42
114
Ruben Torres
So
20:21
6:47
118








18 Tesoro
21-18-15-16-18
Gap: 3:31
97:06
19:25
6:28
433 Ben Confer
So
18:02
6:01
56
Matthew Austin
So
18:03
6:01
57
Michael Danto
So
18:07
6:02
61
Joshua Tolero
So
21:21
7:07
129
Richard Hill
So
21:33
7:11
130








19 Westminster
2-11-17-19-19
Gap: 8:25
101:48
20:22
6:47
457 Michael Nguyen
So
16:29
5:30
3
Kevin Taing
So
18:27
6:09
70
Joshua Ellertson
So
20:10
6:43
115
John Nguyen
So
21:48
7:16
133
Bao Tang
So
24:54
8:18
136








20 Huntington Beach
16-19-19-20-20
Gap: 3:54
97:22
19:28
6:29
466 Nick Head
Fr
17:26
5:49
33
David Von Doornum
Fr
18:40
6:13
82
Ryan Fulton
Fr
19:14
6:25
101
Mike Gutterez
Fr
20:42
6:54
122
Evan Devane
Fr
21:20
7:07
128








21 Loara
18-21-21-21-21
Gap: 7:47
106:06
21:13
7:04
541 Julio Anaya
So
17:44
5:55
39
Juan Anaya
So
19:41
6:34
107
John Rodriguez
So
20:46
6:55
123
Julio Galindo
So
22:24
7:28
135
Abraham Lopez
So
25:31
8:30
137








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
89:47
17:57
5:59
23 Austin Israelsky
So
17:49
5:56
2
Andrew Wade
So
17:51
5:57
3
Mike Randolph
So
17:51
5:57
4
Jason Hata
So
17:55
5:58
6
Roland Moder
So
18:21
6:07
8








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dana Hills
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:44
93:06
18:37
6:12
74 Morgan Darnall
So
18:11
6:04
7
Alex Bogart
So
18:31
6:10
10
Josh Guerrero
So
18:38
6:13
15
David Erickson
So
18:51
6:17
20
Jason Meng
So
18:55
6:18
22








3 Trabuco Hills
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:52
92:26
18:29
6:10
78 Bryce Mullins
So
17:35
5:52
1
Basheer Alas
So
17:54
5:58
5
Nolan Eng
So
18:34
6:11
12
Jason Heald
So
18:56
6:19
23
Jacob Miller
So
19:27
6:29
37








4 Capo Valley
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:33
94:21
18:52
6:17
105 Austin Winther
So
18:35
6:12
13
Ronald Ng
So
18:37
6:12
14
Stephen Hwang
So
19:00
6:20
25
Jacob Foreman
So
19:01
6:20
26
Adam Rounds
So
19:08
6:23
27








5 El Toro
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:34
95:20
19:04
6:21
127 Sam Grable
So
18:28
6:09
9
Matt Carlson
So
18:42
6:14
17
Tyler Mehrbrodt
So
18:49
6:16
19
Matthew Peterson
So
19:19
6:26
33
Brenden Jackson
So
20:02
6:41
49








6 Los Alamitos
7-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:04
96:45
19:21
6:27
170 Ryan Menke
So
18:53
6:18
21
Matt Boufford
So
18:58
6:19
24
Shalin Patel
So
19:28
6:29
39
Daniel Gross
So
19:29
6:30
40
Tristan Leon
So
19:57
6:39
46








7 Saddleback
6-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:42
97:34
19:31
6:30
184 Martin Chavez
So
18:48
6:16
18
Omar Lopez
So
19:12
6:24
30
Jesse Loriz
So
19:22
6:27
35
Gabriel Cueva
So
19:42
6:34
42
Hector Amezcua
So
20:30
6:50
59








8 University (Irvine)
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:09
99:22
19:52
6:37
228 Won Sang Tahk
So
19:19
6:26
34
Elliot Thompson
So
19:28
6:29
38
Nicholas Werth
So
19:50
6:37
45
Devin Blumenthal
So
20:17
6:46
53
Arash Babazadeh
So
20:28
6:49
58








9 San Clemente
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:27
100:22
20:04
6:41
247 Scott Linder
So
19:50
6:37
44
Alex Vasquez
So
19:57
6:39
47
Luis Vasquez
So
20:03
6:41
50
Justin White
So
20:15
6:45
52
Ed Martinez
So
20:17
6:46
54








10 Newport Harbor
8-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:27
102:01
20:24
6:48
274 Kohlman Verheyen
So
19:18
6:26
32
Matt Brown
So
19:29
6:30
41
Joel Betonte
So
20:31
6:50
60
Mitch Bancroft
So
20:58
6:59
68
Ryan Harper
So
21:45
7:15
73








11 Marina
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:30
103:39
20:44
6:55
315 Daniel Craig
So
20:23
6:48
56
Jamie Holthouser
So
20:47
6:56
63
Curtis Williams
So
20:47
6:56
64
Alex Ko
So
20:49
6:56
65
Chris Hurst
So
20:53
6:58
67








12 Valencia
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:34
112:55
22:35
7:32
365 Daniel Mika
So
20:41
6:54
61
Andrew Bishtawi
So
21:01
7:00
69
Thomas Dong
So
22:22
7:27
76
Deep Kahlon
So
23:36
7:52
78
Angelo Lopez
So
25:15
8:25
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Wright Jr Trabuco Hills 16:15 5:25
2 Zach Mujica Sr Trabuco Hills 16:16 5:25
3 Russell Westphal Jr Fountain Valley 16:19 5:26 1/14 4/55 2/24 16:27
(0:08)
16:27
(0:08)
16:27
(0:08)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Rusty Parker Jr Dana Hills 16:25 5:28
5 Jorge Archienegas Sr Trabuco Hills 16:26 5:29
6 Danny Miller Sr Esperanza 16:27 5:29
7 Ragan Grego Jr Edison 16:31 5:30
8 Alex Jurdi Jr Dana Hills 16:34 5:31
9 Alex Blanning Sr Fountain Valley 16:36 5:32 2/14 7/55 3/23 16:43
(0:07)
16:43
(0:07)
16:43
(0:07)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Josh Chan Jr Dana Hills 16:38 5:33
11 Paul Bailey Jr Los Alamitos 16:38 5:33
12 Felipe De Pierola Jr Edison 16:45 5:35
13 Ian Empey Sr Los Alamitos 16:46 5:35
14 Usama Hindiyeh Jr Dana Hills 16:46 5:35
15 Tom Lucero Sr Trabuco Hills 16:47 5:36
16 Colton Addy Jr Trabuco Hills 16:48 5:36
17 David Bruton Sr El Toro 16:48 5:36
18 Christian Lopez Sr Dana Hills 16:53 5:38
19 Jace Hinesly Sr Trabuco Hills 16:55 5:38
20 Pablo Reynoso Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:00 5:40
21 Carlo Urquidez Jr Newport Harbor 17:00 5:40
22 Blake Hihara Jr Edison 17:01 5:40
23 Freddy Cortez Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:02 5:41
24 Tom Carney Jr Dana Hills 17:02 5:41
25 Freddy Lopez Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:03 5:41
26 Naruaki Imaoka Jr El Toro 17:03 5:41
27 Joe Perez Sr Valencia 17:04 5:41
28 Gerzain Pineda Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:06 5:42
29 Darin Matsumoto Sr El Toro 17:12 5:44
30 Brandon Wells Sr El Toro 17:13 5:44
31 Steve Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 17:14 5:45 3/14 14/55 6/22 19:27
(2:13)
19:27
(2:13)
19:27
(2:13)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Saurin Gandhi Sr Valencia 17:15 5:45
33 Brett Miller Jr Valencia 17:15 5:45
34 A. J. Kimura Jr El Toro 17:16 5:45
35 Tyler Thomas Jr Esperanza 17:17 5:46
36 Nick Otto Jr Trabuco Hills 17:18 5:46
37 Miguel Diaz Sr Valencia 17:18 5:46
38 Kien Giang Sr Fountain Valley 17:18 5:46 4/14 16/55 6/21 17:52
(0:34)
17:52
(0:34)
17:52
(0:34)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Nick Sheffield Jr Edison 17:20 5:47
40 Jerrick Orozco Jr Trabuco Hills 17:25 5:48
41 Matt Karasawa Sr Trabuco Hills 17:26 5:49
42 Craig Nemeth Jr El Toro 17:26 5:49
43 Jerald Foster Jr Mission Viejo 17:27 5:49
44 Remington Cox Jr Fountain Valley 17:27 5:49 5/14 18/55 4/18 18:38
(1:11)
18:38
(1:11)
18:38
(1:11)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Kyle Johnson Jr Mater Dei 17:28 5:49
46 Ricardo Cadena Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:30 5:50
47 Nick Yuhas Jr Esperanza 17:31 5:50
48 Dane Smith Sr Dana Hills 17:32 5:51
49 Brandon Lee Jr Trabuco Hills 17:33 5:51
50 Steve Ferguson Jr Dana Hills 17:34 5:51
51 Colin Mcroberts Sr El Toro 17:35 5:52
52 Brian Mccall Jr Mater Dei 17:36 5:52
53 Tim Simpson Jr Dana Hills 17:36 5:52
54 Danny Ramos Sr Century 17:37 5:52
55 Steven Coots Jr Marina 17:37 5:52
56 Brett Gover Sr Esperanza 17:38 5:53
57 Brian Tran Jr Fountain Valley 17:39 5:53 6/14 21/55 4/16
58 Adrian Vatkin Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:41 5:54
59 Alex Gardelle Jr Edison 17:42 5:54
60 Chris Collins Jr Dana Hills 17:43 5:54
61 Cameron Henderson Jr Aliso Niguel 17:44 5:55
62 Matt Kaczmarek Jr Los Alamitos 17:44 5:55
63 Matt Thompson Sr Fountain Valley 17:48 5:56 7/14 22/55 4/16 18:02
(0:14)
18:02
(0:14)
18:02
(0:14)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Juan Mejia Sr Anaheim 17:49 5:56
65 Anthony Resendes Sr El Toro 17:50 5:57
66 Michael Glidden Jr Capo Valley 17:50 5:57
67 Tyler Larson Jr El Toro 17:53 5:58
68 Robert Boggio Sr Dana Hills 17:55 5:58
69 Miguel Arroyo Fr Santa Ana Valley 17:55 5:58
70 John Hay Sr Fountain Valley 17:55 5:58 8/14 27/55 4/14 17:10 17:10 17:10
71 Tyler Ruffino Jr Edison 17:56 5:59
72 Armando Rodriguez Sr Century 17:58 5:59
73 Jamie Bonthius Sr Fountain Valley 18:00 6:00 9/14 30/55 4/10
74 Ismael Torres Jr Anaheim 18:01 6:00
75 Joseph Franzi Sr Tesoro 18:02 6:01
76 James Trotter Jr Mater Dei 18:03 6:01
77 Joe Mcgriff Jr Edison 18:05 6:02
78 Kyle Hankes Jr El Toro 18:06 6:02
79 Edgar Teran Jr Loara 18:07 6:02
80 Kevin Norris Jr Esperanza 18:08 6:03
81 David Rock Sr Fountain Valley 18:09 6:03 10/14 31/55 4/8 20:07
(1:58)
20:07
(1:58)
20:07
(1:58)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Max Hatchard Jr Marina 18:14 6:05
83 Tim Lange Jr Newport Harbor 18:17 6:06
84 Andrew Hayward Jr Aliso Niguel 18:19 6:06
85 Chaz Hafke Jr Edison 18:19 6:06
86 Brandon Johnson Jr Dana Hills 18:20 6:07
87 Jp Brar Jr Marina 18:20 6:07
88 Jason Takahashi Sr Fountain Valley 18:21 6:07 11/14 32/55 2/6 17:43 17:43 17:43
89 Sakamoto Dale Jr Mission Viejo 18:22 6:07
90 Michael Donati Jr Marina 18:29 6:10
91 My Nguyen Jr Valencia 18:29 6:10
92 Andrew Lindsey Jr Fountain Valley 18:30 6:10 12/14 37/55 2/6 20:48
(2:18)
20:48
(2:18)
20:48
(2:18)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Bijou Schmidt Jr Aliso Niguel 18:30 6:10
94 Dillon Overturf Jr Marina 18:31 6:10
95 Gabe Terrasas Jr Huntington Beach 18:32 6:11
96 Jesse Bonilla Jr Loara 18:34 6:11
97 Dan Kim Jr Fountain Valley 18:35 6:12 13/14 39/55 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
98 Extra Two Century 18:35 6:12
99 Eugene Bersudsky So University (Irvine) 18:36 6:12
100 Rajabi Alex Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:36 6:12
101 Joe Calabrese Jr Newport Harbor 18:37 6:12
102 Alex Tirado Jr Anaheim 18:37 6:12
103 Evan Smith Sr El Toro 18:38 6:13
104 Kunal Patel Sr Esperanza 18:38 6:13
105 Justin Catalano Jr Fountain Valley 18:39 6:13 14/14 40/55 1/2 23:19
(4:40)
23:19
(4:40)
23:19
(4:40)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
106 Juan Ayala Sr Anaheim 18:43 6:14
107 Angel Peralta Jr Loara 18:47 6:16
108 Mateo Espinoza Jr Capo Valley 18:48 6:16
109 Dale Wright Ii Jr Marina 18:50 6:17
110 Luis Garcia Sr Anaheim 18:51 6:17
111 Ryan Keely Jr Edison 18:52 6:17
112 Eric Woodworth Jr Edison 18:54 6:18
113 Jonathan Sanchez Jr Century 18:54 6:18
114 Leo Eiffert So Canyon (Anaheim) 18:55 6:18
115 Cj Carlisle So Canyon (Anaheim) 18:57 6:19
116 Steve Tomasek Jr Marina 19:00 6:20
117 Ozzie Camargo Jr Anaheim 19:00 6:20
118 Boris Paredes Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:02 6:21
119 Jorge Alcala Sr Santa Ana Valley 19:02 6:21
120 Esteban Vences Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:03 6:21
121 Carlos Puerto Jr Edison 19:03 6:21
122 Marshall Klein Jr Mission Viejo 19:08 6:23
123 Matt Diamond Jr Capo Valley 19:10 6:23
124 Dylan Varenhorst Jr Marina 19:13 6:24
125 Robert Dorrigan Jr El Toro 19:15 6:25
126 Devin Castro Jr Aliso Niguel 19:16 6:25
127 Andrew Ravn Jr El Toro 19:17 6:26
128 Nick Standley Sr Tesoro 19:20 6:27
129 Octavio Cruz Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:22 6:27
130 David Barkschat Sr Trabuco Hills 19:22 6:27
131 Nathan Heyer Sr El Toro 19:25 6:28
132 Scott Mackie Jr Huntington Beach 19:26 6:29
133 Ben Wang Sr El Toro 19:26 6:29
134 Cameron Fockler Jr Capo Valley 19:28 6:29
135 Steven Tockey Jr Huntington Beach 19:29 6:30
136 Nick Fabrizio Sr San Clemente 19:30 6:30
137 Gonzalez John Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:32 6:31
138 Tyler Hamil Sr San Clemente 19:34 6:31
139 Casey Casaol Jr Los Alamitos 19:37 6:32
140 James Severson Jr University (Irvine) 19:39 6:33
141 Eduardo Gudino Sr Santa Ana 19:40 6:33
142 Paul Schlesinger Jr Aliso Niguel 19:42 6:34
143 John Baek Jr Esperanza 19:43 6:34
144 Ryan Mcguan Sr Capo Valley 19:45 6:35
145 Scott Anderson Jr Tesoro 19:49 6:36
146 Scott Dallies Sr Tesoro 19:50 6:37
147 Kevin Lenoir Jr El Toro 19:53 6:38
148 Austin Mccann Jr Trabuco Hills 19:55 6:38
149 Kevin Danielson Sr Edison 19:55 6:38
150 David Alvarez So Canyon (Anaheim) 19:58 6:39
151 Casey Cluff Jr Los Alamitos 20:01 6:40
152 Edmond Ercout Jr University (Irvine) 20:06 6:42
153 Jesse Escalante Jr Valencia 20:07 6:42
154 Rick Stebbins Jr Aliso Niguel 20:08 6:43
155 Nick Neeper Sr Los Alamitos 20:09 6:43
156 Abraham Pina Jr Valencia 20:14 6:45
157 Dave Martinez Fr Huntington Beach 20:17 6:46
158 Juan Juaregui Jr Valencia 20:21 6:47
159 Philip Ku Sr University (Irvine) 20:28 6:49
160 Tim Johnson Jr Tesoro 20:28 6:49
161 Mat Bissonnette Jr Newport Harbor 20:32 6:51
162 Adnan Aldwir Sr Valencia 20:35 6:52
163 Andrew Vancleve Jr Trabuco Hills 20:36 6:52
164 Rick Hoang Sr Marina 20:38 6:53
165 Isaac Jun Jr Aliso Niguel 20:41 6:54
166 Tyler Runge Jr Tesoro 20:44 6:55
167 Craig Naglestad Jr Capo Valley 20:44 6:55
168 Kian Khoddam Jr Aliso Niguel 20:46 6:55
169 Christopher Palmer Jr Capo Valley 20:52 6:57
170 Cj Tsao Jr University (Irvine) 21:01 7:00
171 Keenan Macinnes Jr Los Alamitos 21:04 7:01
172 Andrew Burch Jr Capo Valley 21:08 7:03
173 Brandon Hartlieb Sr El Toro 21:09 7:03
174 Paul Bucci Jr Marina 21:13 7:04
175 Arevalo David Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 21:17 7:06
176 Steve Tennant Sr Esperanza 21:18 7:06
177 Carmanzana Andy So Canyon (Anaheim) 21:25 7:08
178 Fernando Corona Jr Anaheim 21:31 7:10
179 Scott Dilley Fr Huntington Beach 21:33 7:11
180 Luis Julian Jr Loara 21:40 7:13
181 Pranav Merchant Sr University (Irvine) 21:42 7:14
182 Peter Kalmbach Jr Tesoro 21:57 7:19
183 Trevor Macauley Jr Valencia 21:59 7:20
184 Donald Hogan Sr Tesoro 22:07 7:22
185 Andrew Hernando Jr El Toro 22:11 7:24
186 Max Ditzler Jr Tesoro 22:23 7:28
187 Scott Sexton Jr University (Irvine) 22:23 7:28
188 Max Gilmore Sr University (Irvine) 22:24 7:28
189 Chris White Sr Valencia 22:25 7:28
190 Preston Maclaren Jr Newport Harbor 22:47 7:36
191 Warren Dugan Sr Aliso Niguel 22:54 7:38
192 Scott Thompson Sr Mater Dei 23:27 7:49
193 Ken Lu Jr Valencia 25:04 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
82:32
16:30
5:30
39 John Wright
Jr
16:15
5:25
1
Zach Mujica
Sr
16:16
5:25
2
Jorge Archienegas
Sr
16:26
5:29
5
Tom Lucero
Sr
16:47
5:36
15
Colton Addy
Jr
16:48
5:36
16








2 Dana Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
83:16
16:39
5:33
54 Rusty Parker
Jr
16:25
5:28
4
Alex Jurdi
Jr
16:34
5:31
8
Josh Chan
Jr
16:38
5:33
10
Usama Hindiyeh
Jr
16:46
5:35
14
Christian Lopez
Sr
16:53
5:38
18








3 Fountain Valley
2-2-4-4-3
Gap: 1:08
84:54
16:59
5:40
122 Russell Westphal
Jr
16:19
5:26
3
Alex Blanning
Sr
16:36
5:32
9
Steve Nguyen
Jr
17:14
5:45
31
Kien Giang
Sr
17:18
5:46
38
Remington Cox
Jr
17:27
5:49
41








4 Edison
5-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:11
85:19
17:04
5:41
130 Ragan Grego
Jr
16:31
5:30
7
Felipe De Pierola
Jr
16:45
5:35
12
Blake Hihara
Jr
17:01
5:40
22
Nick Sheffield
Jr
17:20
5:47
39
Alex Gardelle
Jr
17:42
5:54
50








5 El Toro
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:28
85:32
17:06
5:42
136 David Bruton
Sr
16:48
5:36
17
Naruaki Imaoka
Jr
17:03
5:41
26
Darin Matsumoto
Sr
17:12
5:44
29
Brandon Wells
Sr
17:13
5:44
30
A. J. Kimura
Jr
17:16
5:45
34








6 Santa Ana Valley
8-7-5-5-6
Gap: 0:30
85:41
17:08
5:43
138 Pablo Reynoso
Jr
17:00
5:40
20
Freddy Cortez
Jr
17:02
5:41
23
Freddy Lopez
Jr
17:03
5:41
25
Gerzain Pineda
Jr
17:06
5:42
28
Ricardo Cadena
Jr
17:30
5:50
42








7 Esperanza
4-6-8-8-7
Gap: 1:41
87:01
17:24
5:48
192 Danny Miller
Sr
16:27
5:29
6
Tyler Thomas
Jr
17:17
5:46
35
Nick Yuhas
Jr
17:31
5:50
43
Brett Gover
Sr
17:38
5:53
47
Kevin Norris
Jr
18:08
6:03
61








8 Valencia
10-9-9-7-8
Gap: 1:25
87:21
17:28
5:49
196 Joe Perez
Sr
17:04
5:41
27
Saurin Gandhi
Sr
17:15
5:45
32
Brett Miller
Jr
17:15
5:45
33
Miguel Diaz
Sr
17:18
5:46
37
My Nguyen
Jr
18:29
6:10
67








9 Los Alamitos
6-5-7-9-9
Gap: 3:23
90:46
18:09
6:03
268 Paul Bailey
Jr
16:38
5:33
11
Ian Empey
Sr
16:46
5:35
13
Matt Kaczmarek
Jr
17:44
5:55
52
Casey Casaol
Jr
19:37
6:32
92
Casey Cluff
Jr
20:01
6:40
100








10 Marina
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:54
91:11
18:14
6:05
308 Steven Coots
Jr
17:37
5:52
46
Max Hatchard
Jr
18:14
6:05
62
Jp Brar
Jr
18:20
6:07
65
Michael Donati
Jr
18:29
6:10
66
Dillon Overturf
Jr
18:31
6:10
69








11 Anaheim
14-12-13-11-11
Gap: 1:02
92:01
18:24
6:08
341 Juan Mejia
Sr
17:49
5:56
54
Ismael Torres
Jr
18:01
6:00
58
Alex Tirado
Jr
18:37
6:12
74
Juan Ayala
Sr
18:43
6:14
76
Luis Garcia
Sr
18:51
6:17
79








12 Aliso Niguel
13-13-12-13-12
Gap: 1:58
93:31
18:42
6:14
363 Cameron Henderson
Jr
17:44
5:55
51
Andrew Hayward
Jr
18:19
6:06
64
Bijou Schmidt
Jr
18:30
6:10
68
Devin Castro
Jr
19:16
6:25
86
Paul Schlesinger
Jr
19:42
6:34
94








13 Canyon (Anaheim)
12-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:51
93:41
18:44
6:15
373 Adrian Vatkin
Jr
17:41
5:54
49
Rajabi Alex
Jr
18:36
6:12
72
Leo Eiffert
So
18:55
6:18
80
Cj Carlisle
So
18:57
6:19
81
Gonzalez John
Jr
19:32
6:31
91








14 Newport Harbor
9-10-10-12-14
Gap: 5:47
97:13
19:27
6:29
388 Carlo Urquidez
Jr
17:00
5:40
21
Tim Lange
Jr
18:17
6:06
63
Joe Calabrese
Jr
18:37
6:12
73
Mat Bissonnette
Jr
20:32
6:51
109
Preston Maclaren
Jr
22:47
7:36
122








15 Capo Valley
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:55
95:01
19:00
6:20
402 Michael Glidden
Jr
17:50
5:57
55
Mateo Espinoza
Jr
18:48
6:16
77
Matt Diamond
Jr
19:10
6:23
85
Cameron Fockler
Jr
19:28
6:29
89
Ryan Mcguan
Sr
19:45
6:35
96








16 Tesoro
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:26
97:29
19:30
6:30
449 Joseph Franzi
Sr
18:02
6:01
59
Nick Standley
Sr
19:20
6:27
87
Scott Anderson
Jr
19:49
6:36
97
Scott Dallies
Sr
19:50
6:37
98
Tim Johnson
Jr
20:28
6:49
108








17 Huntington Beach
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:01
99:17
19:51
6:37
472 Gabe Terrasas
Jr
18:32
6:11
70
Scott Mackie
Jr
19:26
6:29
88
Steven Tockey
Jr
19:29
6:30
90
Dave Martinez
Fr
20:17
6:46
106
Scott Dilley
Fr
21:33
7:11
118








18 University (Irvine)
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:25
99:50
19:58
6:39
486 Eugene Bersudsky
So
18:36
6:12
71
James Severson
Jr
19:39
6:33
93
Edmond Ercout
Jr
20:06
6:42
101
Philip Ku
Sr
20:28
6:49
107
Cj Tsao
Jr
21:01
7:00
114








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
86:37
17:19
5:46
21 Jace Hinesly
Sr
16:55
5:38
1
Nick Otto
Jr
17:18
5:46
3
Jerrick Orozco
Jr
17:25
5:48
4
Matt Karasawa
Sr
17:26
5:49
5
Brandon Lee
Jr
17:33
5:51
8








2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
87:27
17:29
5:50
42 Tom Carney
Jr
17:02
5:41
2
Dane Smith
Sr
17:32
5:51
7
Steve Ferguson
Jr
17:34
5:51
9
Tim Simpson
Jr
17:36
5:52
11
Chris Collins
Jr
17:43
5:54
13








3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
88:50
17:46
5:55
70 Craig Nemeth
Jr
17:26
5:49
6
Colin Mcroberts
Sr
17:35
5:52
10
Anthony Resendes
Sr
17:50
5:57
15
Tyler Larson
Jr
17:53
5:58
16
Kyle Hankes
Jr
18:06
6:02
23








4 Fountain Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
89:31
17:54
5:58
90 Brian Tran
Jr
17:39
5:53
12
Matt Thompson
Sr
17:48
5:56
14
John Hay
Sr
17:55
5:58
19
Jamie Bonthius
Sr
18:00
6:00
21
David Rock
Sr
18:09
6:03
24








5 Edison
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:58
92:06
18:25
6:08
130 Tyler Ruffino
Jr
17:56
5:59
20
Joe Mcgriff
Jr
18:05
6:02
22
Chaz Hafke
Jr
18:19
6:06
25
Ryan Keely
Jr
18:52
6:17
31
Eric Woodworth
Jr
18:54
6:18
32








6 Santa Ana Valley
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:27
94:24
18:53
6:18
163 Miguel Arroyo
Fr
17:55
5:58
18
Boris Paredes
Jr
19:02
6:21
34
Jorge Alcala
Sr
19:02
6:21
35
Esteban Vences
Jr
19:03
6:21
36
Octavio Cruz
Jr
19:22
6:27
40








7 Marina
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:23
98:54
19:47
6:36
198 Dale Wright Ii
Jr
18:50
6:17
30
Steve Tomasek
Jr
19:00
6:20
33
Dylan Varenhorst
Jr
19:13
6:24
38
Rick Hoang
Sr
20:38
6:53
48
Paul Bucci
Jr
21:13
7:04
49








8 Valencia
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:52
103:16
20:39
6:53
232 Jesse Escalante
Jr
20:07
6:42
44
Abraham Pina
Jr
20:14
6:45
45
Juan Juaregui
Jr
20:21
6:47
46
Adnan Aldwir
Sr
20:35
6:52
47
Trevor Macauley
Jr
21:59
7:20
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Madera Fr Anaheim 16:35 5:32
2 Edgar Banales Fr Santa Ana Valley 16:45 5:35
3 Jordan Senko Fr El Toro 16:47 5:36
4 Kyle Norman Fr Dana Hills 16:51 5:37
5 Tyler Schieldge Fr Esperanza 16:53 5:38
6 Sean Thompson Fr Aliso Niguel 17:03 5:41
7 Blake Ahrold Fr Dana Hills 17:03 5:41
8 Matthew Joseph Fr Aliso Niguel 17:04 5:41
9 Kaz Nishikawa Fr Fountain Valley 17:05 5:42 1/20 10/55 7/27
10 Sam Sullivan Fr El Toro 17:07 5:42
11 Michael Pellegrino Fr Edison 17:07 5:42
12 Colin Niselman Fr Fountain Valley 17:08 5:43 2/20 12/55 4/27 #PR! (SBP)
13 Jed Borovik Fr University (Irvine) 17:09 5:43
14 Alex Boyd Fr El Toro 17:15 5:45
15 J.p Allport Fr Mission Viejo 17:17 5:46
16 Jesus Molina Fr Dana Hills 17:18 5:46
17 Derek Sandblom Fr Aliso Niguel 17:23 5:48
18 Landon Becker Fr El Toro 17:26 5:49
19 Cory Stanford Fr El Toro 17:30 5:50
20 Kevin Woyjeck Fr Los Alamitos 17:30 5:50
21 Derrik Lloyd Fr Dana Hills 17:31 5:50
22 Mark Mcmichael Fr La Habra 17:32 5:51
23 Shane Vacek Fr San Clemente 17:34 5:51
24 Koushi Taniguchi Fr Fountain Valley 17:36 5:52 3/20 20/55 4/25
25 Matt Thiede Fr Edison 17:38 5:53
26 Lukas Suska Fr San Clemente 17:39 5:53
27 Carlos Vazquez Fr Santa Ana Valley 17:40 5:53
28 Daxz Jimenez Fr Loara 17:40 5:53
29 Vorhees Harrison Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:40 5:53
30 Nicholas Hoffman Fr Trabuco Hills 17:41 5:54
31 Pintches Brad Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:43 5:54
32 Steven Suarez Fr Valencia 17:47 5:56
33 Chris Magyar Fr Trabuco Hills 17:47 5:56
34 Christian Olive Fr Fountain Valley 17:48 5:56 4/20 22/55 3/24
35 Sean Krinik Fr Valencia 17:49 5:56
36 James Bachelor Fr University (Irvine) 17:49 5:56
37 Truel Jason Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:50 5:57
38 Kent Woodling Fr Valencia 17:50 5:57
39 Alex Kipperman Fr University (Irvine) 17:52 5:57
40 Lum Jeffrey Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:52 5:57
41 Andrew Rezner Fr Mater Dei 17:54 5:58
42 Randy Fierro Fr Esperanza 17:56 5:59
43 Jason Carrol Fr Fountain Valley 17:56 5:59 5/20 29/55 2/23 #PR! (SBP)
44 Bijan Shiravi Fr Aliso Niguel 17:57 5:59
45 Zack Lynn Fr Aliso Niguel 17:58 5:59
46 Luis Vazquez Fr Santa Ana Valley 17:59 6:00
47 Bollinger Josh Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:59 6:00
48 Andrew Padula Fr Dana Hills 18:02 6:01
49 Jacob Castersen Fr La Habra 18:04 6:01
50 Robert Oliver Fr Marina 18:05 6:02
51 Corea Cameron Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:05 6:02
52 Extra Three Santa Ana Valley 18:08 6:03
53 Omar Lariz Fr Saddleback 18:09 6:03
54 Bryan Mccann Fr Tesoro 18:10 6:03
55 Bill Pettus Fr Esperanza 18:11 6:04
56 Jesus Salmeron Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:12 6:04
57 James Mata Fr Trabuco Hills 18:13 6:04
58 Yonic Camacho Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:15 6:05
59 Julian Kingsmill Fr Capo Valley 18:16 6:05
60 Casey Snyder Fr Edison 18:19 6:06
61 Anthony Portante Fr Edison 18:22 6:07
62 Dipto Chaudhuri Fr Fountain Valley 18:24 6:08 6/20 34/55 3/22
63 Alex Chiang Fr Fountain Valley 18:25 6:08 7/20 35/55 1/21
64 Justin Wood Fr Edison 18:26 6:09
65 Bryan Bui Fr El Toro 18:26 6:09
66 Jacob Perkins Fr Trabuco Hills 18:26 6:09
67 Chris Meneses Fr Valencia 18:27 6:09
68 Juan Zambiano Fr Saddleback 18:27 6:09
69 John Wu Fr Fountain Valley 18:27 6:09 8/20 36/55 1/18
70 Javier Figueroa Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:28 6:09
71 Miguel Avila Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:29 6:10
72 Irvin Rubio Fr Valencia 18:29 6:10
73 Austin Norton Fr Dana Hills 18:30 6:10
74 Sam Vandevelde Fr Dana Hills 18:30 6:10
75 Ivan Duarte Fr Santa Ana 18:31 6:10
76 Diego Baiza Fr Valencia 18:31 6:10
77 Austin Wobrock Fr Newport Harbor 18:32 6:11
78 Zach Smith Fr Esperanza 18:36 6:12
79 Nathan Trok Fr Mission Viejo 18:37 6:12
80 Sean Bailey Fr Esperanza 18:39 6:13
81 Josh Rangel Fr Valencia 18:42 6:14
82 Jesus Holguin Fr Loara 18:42 6:14
83 Jake Jerulle Fr Fountain Valley 18:42 6:14 9/20 42/55 1/18
84 Earl Vanalst Fr El Toro 18:43 6:14
85 Davlyn Sousa De Fieita Fr Marina 18:44 6:15
86 Nicholas Rojina Fr Mater Dei 18:44 6:15
87 Danny Ingalls Fr Newport Harbor 18:45 6:15
88 Steven Nader Fr Edison 18:46 6:15
89 Corben Galassi Fr San Clemente 18:47 6:16
90 Cody Carter Fr Esperanza 18:48 6:16
91 Edwin Eshaghzadeh Fr Marina 18:49 6:16
92 James Vaughn Fr Trabuco Hills 18:52 6:17
93 Fernando Salgado Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:53 6:18
94 Emmanuel V-crues Fr Valencia 18:53 6:18
95 Alec Chisam Fr Tesoro 18:54 6:18
96 Miles Waller Fr Mission Viejo 18:55 6:18
97 Alex Vlosky Fr San Clemente 18:55 6:18
98 Ricky Tong Fr Westminster 18:56 6:19
99 George Ngo Fr Valencia 18:56 6:19
100 David Nauta Fr Esperanza 18:59 6:20
101 Bryce Montoya Fr Mission Viejo 19:00 6:20
102 Chris Eljenholm Fr Dana Hills 19:00 6:20
103 Summit Mitra Fr University (Irvine) 19:02 6:21
104 Kyle Carruthers Fr El Toro 19:03 6:21
105 Justin Montes Fr Tesoro 19:04 6:21
106 Eder Castaneda Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:08 6:23
107 Kevin Miller Fr Fountain Valley 19:10 6:23 10/20 43/55 2/17
108 Michael Turner Fr Valencia 19:11 6:24
109 Keith Mendoza Fr Los Alamitos 19:11 6:24
110 Extra Two Santa Ana 19:13 6:24
111 Brandon Leong Fr Capo Valley 19:13 6:24
112 Mario Perez Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:14 6:25
113 Riley Fehser Fr Fountain Valley 19:15 6:25 11/20 44/55 2/14 #PR! (SBP)
114 Miguel Linares Fr Loara 19:17 6:26
115 Shane Taylor Fr Mater Dei 19:18 6:26
116 Henry Marquez Fr Valencia 19:19 6:26
117 Peter Guesman Fr Aliso Niguel 19:21 6:27
118 David Aguilar Fr Orange 19:22 6:27
119 Kilian Shambaugh Fr Dana Hills 19:23 6:28
120 Garret Hall Fr Mission Viejo 19:24 6:28
121 Cameron Cook Fr Tesoro 19:25 6:28
122 Ben Harrison Fr Tesoro 19:25 6:28
123 Frank Mittner Fr Trabuco Hills 19:26 6:29
124 Mark Zilio Fr Trabuco Hills 19:27 6:29
125 Blake Wade Fr Esperanza 19:29 6:30
126 Robert Zehra Fr Mission Viejo 19:30 6:30
127 Ricky Sullivan Fr Newport Harbor 19:30 6:30
128 Jake Manning Fr Newport Harbor 19:31 6:30
129 Jeff Lynn Fr Mission Viejo 19:31 6:30
130 Justin Cha Fr Edison 19:31 6:30
131 Sean Mccauley Fr Esperanza 19:32 6:31
132 Noah Vesely Fr San Clemente 19:32 6:31
133 Justin Harwell Fr Capo Valley 19:33 6:31
134 Alex Barragan Fr Anaheim 19:35 6:32
135 Thomas Smith Fr El Toro 19:35 6:32
136 Bryan Escalante Fr Valencia 19:35 6:32
137 Henry Trinh Fr Fountain Valley 19:37 6:32 12/20 46/55 2/14
138 Josh Duvall Fr Tesoro 19:37 6:32
139 Thomas Stephens Fr Mater Dei 19:37 6:32
140 Alex Norton Fr University (Irvine) 19:38 6:33
141 Pat Diocalas Fr Fountain Valley 19:38 6:33 13/20 47/55 1/13 #PR! (SBP)
142 Alex Kawashima Fr Valencia 19:39 6:33
143 Efren Cordova Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:40 6:33
144 Daniel Londono Fr La Habra 19:45 6:35
145 Taylor Wilson Fr Mater Dei 19:45 6:35
146 Nick Cadwell Fr Fountain Valley 19:47 6:36 14/20 48/55 1/13
147 Liam Smith Fr San Clemente 19:48 6:36
148 Manuel Delacruz Fr Valencia 19:49 6:36
149 Josh Alvaro Fr Fountain Valley 19:50 6:37 15/20 49/55 1/8
150 Ian Merna Fr Valencia 19:51 6:37
151 Danny Sexton Fr Newport Harbor 19:54 6:38
152 Beau Mcroberts Fr El Toro 19:55 6:38
153 Chris Chavez Fr Century 19:56 6:39
154 Will Curiel Fr Newport Harbor 19:57 6:39
155 Felipe Perez Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:59 6:40
156 Nic Walling Fr Mater Dei 20:00 6:40
157 Alexis De La Cruz Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:00 6:40
158 Zeke Duran So Anaheim 20:00 6:40
159 Jesus Cortez Fr Anaheim 20:01 6:40
160 Arturo Leal Fr Anaheim 20:01 6:40
161 Ivan Grozdanov Fr Newport Harbor 20:04 6:41
162 Travis Frost Fr Los Alamitos 20:05 6:42
163 Ivan Ramirez Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:06 6:42
164 Chayanne Hernandez Fr Saddleback 20:06 6:42
165 Weston Drosky Fr Capo Valley 20:06 6:42
166 Daniel Keady Fr Capo Valley 20:07 6:42
167 Connor Mccullough Fr Valencia 20:09 6:43
168 Ruben Aguilar Fr Valencia 20:10 6:43
169 Stephen Brower Fr University (Irvine) 20:10 6:43
170 Steven Gonzales Fr University (Irvine) 20:11 6:44
171 James Pham Fr Capo Valley 20:12 6:44
172 Javier Salmeron Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:12 6:44
173 Daniel Esporma Fr University (Irvine) 20:13 6:44
174 Martin Lopez Fr Loara 20:13 6:44
175 Ryan Jacob Fr Mater Dei 20:15 6:45
176 Mckay Lervold Fr San Clemente 20:18 6:46
177 Logan Kendig Fr Fountain Valley 20:18 6:46 16/20 51/55 3/8
178 Ryan Kirwan Fr San Clemente 20:19 6:46
179 Ian Scheidenberger Fr Trabuco Hills 20:19 6:46
180 David Nguyen Fr Esperanza 20:21 6:47
181 Scott Tierney Fr Westminster 20:22 6:47
182 Jorge Mendoza Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:22 6:47
183 Yannick Rockstroh Fr San Clemente 20:24 6:48
184 Andy Nieblas Fr San Clemente 20:24 6:48
185 Chris Le Fr Fountain Valley 20:25 6:48 17/20 52/55 3/7
186 Sergio Leyba Fr Saddleback 20:26 6:49
187 Evan Martinez Fr Los Alamitos 20:26 6:49
188 Erik Hinds Fr Capo Valley 20:27 6:49
189 Daniel Murphy Fr Capo Valley 20:27 6:49
190 Clint Baisden Fr Esperanza 20:28 6:49
191 Joey Roth Fr Aliso Niguel 20:29 6:50
192 Gavin Kirker Fr El Toro 20:30 6:50
193 Carson Fitch Fr Mission Viejo 20:31 6:50
194 Tobin Carver Fr Mission Viejo 20:31 6:50
195 Ryan Chase Fr El Toro 20:32 6:51
196 Evan Lu Fr Valencia 20:35 6:52
197 Andrew Ho Fr Mission Viejo 20:37 6:52
198 Nicholas Bryant Fr Capo Valley 20:38 6:53
199 Robert Puncel Fr Newport Harbor 20:40 6:53
200 Kris Hammarstrom Fr Newport Harbor 20:44 6:55
201 Sproul Cameron Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:47 6:56
202 Dirk Smathers Fr Tesoro 20:48 6:56
203 Spencer Hamil Fr San Clemente 20:50 6:57
204 Samuel Blanco Fr Loara 20:50 6:57
205 Extra Two Canyon (Anaheim) 20:51 6:57
206 Jimmy Kemp Fr Marina 20:51 6:57
207 Extra Five Century 20:51 6:57
208 Bret Tabrizi Fr Marina 20:52 6:57
209 Luis Lopez Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:52 6:57
210 Cody Massingale Fr Marina 20:54 6:58
211 Joe Castillio Fr Fountain Valley 20:55 6:58 18/20 53/55 3/6 #PR! (SBP)
212 Samuel Hernandez Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:57 6:59
213 Sean Mckernan Fr Esperanza 20:57 6:59
214 Skylar Stevens Fr Marina 21:01 7:00
215 Chrisian Cucue Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:04 7:01
216 Colton Norman Fr Tesoro 21:06 7:02
217 Paul Huynh Fr Westminster 21:07 7:02
218 Kyle Tomita Fr Capo Valley 21:08 7:03
219 Eric Hsu Fr Capo Valley 21:08 7:03
220 Eric Babcock Fr Tesoro 21:08 7:03
221 Connor Curry Fr Newport Harbor 21:10 7:03
222 Calvin Chang Fr Capo Valley 21:11 7:04
223 Ryan Harwell Fr Capo Valley 21:11 7:04
224 Benjamin Starr Fr Capo Valley 21:12 7:04
225 Dustin Tran Fr Marina 21:12 7:04
226 Troy Bennion Fr Fountain Valley 21:13 7:04 19/20 54/55 2/6
227 Jahid Hasan Fr Loara 21:15 7:05
228 Chase Nugent Fr Newport Harbor 21:16 7:05
229 Dylan Dabasinskas Fr Trabuco Hills 21:17 7:06
230 Jake Lee Fr Mater Dei 21:17 7:06
231 Duc Nguyen Fr Westminster 21:18 7:06
232 Jorge Perez Fr Santa Ana 21:18 7:06
233 Haddy Alas Fr Trabuco Hills 21:19 7:06
234 Austin Velez Fr Capo Valley 21:19 7:06
235 Kelly Chris Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 21:19 7:06
236 Colin Haase Fr Esperanza 21:20 7:07
237 Zac Veeneman Fr San Clemente 21:22 7:07
238 Brett Buettner Fr Mater Dei 21:23 7:08
239 Morgan Meader Fr San Clemente 21:26 7:09
240 Jake Gifford Fr El Toro 21:28 7:09
241 Jayant Sirdesai Fr University (Irvine) 21:29 7:10
242 Scott Alvarado Fr Newport Harbor 21:30 7:10
243 Trevor Noon Fr Newport Harbor 21:31 7:10
244 Chris Linden Fr University (Irvine) 21:31 7:10
245 Derick Melendez Fr La Habra 21:32 7:11
246 Austin Gilbert Fr Newport Harbor 21:32 7:11
247 Matt Mcginley Fr Trabuco Hills 21:34 7:11
248 Glenn Nutting Fr Capo Valley 21:35 7:12
249 Tyrone Hardy Fr Marina 21:36 7:12
250 Ryan Smith Fr Tesoro 21:37 7:12
251 Nick Cimarusti Fr Marina 21:38 7:13
252 Adam Johnson Fr Trabuco Hills 21:41 7:14
253 Connor Mcdermott Fr Los Alamitos 21:42 7:14
254 Henry Vu Fr Westminster 21:44 7:15
255 Edward Guo Fr Los Alamitos 21:45 7:15
256 Daniel Mcguigan Fr Valencia 21:46 7:15
257 Connor Bathen Fr Newport Harbor 21:46 7:15
258 Jonathan Fuentes Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:48 7:16
259 Extra Two Los Alamitos 21:50 7:17
260 Eamonn Casey Fr Newport Harbor 21:53 7:18
261 Michael Harris Fr Capo Valley 21:54 7:18
262 Derek Demerjian Fr El Toro 21:54 7:18
263 Ryan Butler Fr Capo Valley 22:02 7:21
264 Pablo Medina Fr Saddleback 22:03 7:21
265 Johnson Lay Fr Los Alamitos 22:04 7:21
266 Jackson Keller Fr Valencia 22:14 7:25
267 Evan Flores Fr Tesoro 22:14 7:25
268 Anthony Conone Fr San Clemente 22:15 7:25
269 Marco Flores Fr Santa Ana Valley 22:17 7:26
270 Alex Hermosillo Fr Mater Dei 22:20 7:27
271 Michael Adams Fr El Toro 22:20 7:27
272 Shane Arcuri Fr Mater Dei 22:21 7:27
273 Roman Gutierrez Fr Valencia 22:28 7:29
274 Cameron Moreno Fr El Toro 22:30 7:30
275 Parker Kalmbach Fr Tesoro 22:32 7:31
276 Justin Wilson Fr Mater Dei 22:39 7:33
277 Pierce Shipp Fr Capo Valley 22:43 7:34
278 Raul Vazquez Fr Westminster 22:47 7:36
279 Sean Arakawa Fr Los Alamitos 22:50 7:37
280 Daniel Herrera Fr Mater Dei 22:51 7:37
281 Sean Trainor Fr El Toro 22:52 7:37
282 Steven Grenrock Fr Tesoro 22:53 7:38
283 Kevin Lou Fr University (Irvine) 22:53 7:38
284 Taylor Stotts Fr Mission Viejo 22:55 7:38
285 Sebastien Boulange Fr University (Irvine) 22:58 7:39
286 Extra One Canyon (Anaheim) 22:58 7:39
287 Kyle Milton Fr San Clemente 23:03 7:41
288 Mike Villareal Fr Tesoro 23:04 7:41
289 Daniel Allen Fr University (Irvine) 23:04 7:41
290 Luke Holladay Fr Mission Viejo 23:05 7:42
291 Josh Barras Fr El Toro 23:06 7:42
292 David O'callaghan Fr Mission Viejo 23:10 7:43
293 Scotty Pantoskey Fr Newport Harbor 23:12 7:44
294 Ryan Robinson Fr Trabuco Hills 23:12 7:44
295 Brandon Pickett Fr Trabuco Hills 23:13 7:44
296 Micah Sauers Fr Los Alamitos 23:15 7:45
297 Ben Lewis Fr Newport Harbor 23:17 7:46
298 Scott Bruton Fr El Toro 23:17 7:46
299 Nathan Searcy Fr Newport Harbor 23:21 7:47
300 Chris Warden Fr Los Alamitos 23:23 7:48
301 Cody Viers Fr Esperanza 23:27 7:49
302 Juan Villagran Fr Westminster 23:31 7:50
303 Justin Weiser Fr Tesoro 23:35 7:52
304 Lucus Gustafson Fr Mission Viejo 23:36 7:52
305 Bryant Tang Fr Orange 23:47 7:56
306 Jake Malloy Fr University (Irvine) 23:52 7:57
307 Alexaner Centala Fr Capo Valley 23:56 7:59
308 Rory Mcgann Fr San Clemente 23:58 7:59
309 Will Bogle Fr San Clemente 24:03 8:01
310 Salvador Serrano Fr Saddleback 24:04 8:01
311 Kevin Wood Fr Capo Valley 24:27 8:09
312 Kevin Lam Fr Westminster 24:28 8:09
313 Phuc Pham Fr Westminster 24:54 8:18
314 Chad Sherman Fr Fountain Valley 25:03 8:21 20/20 55/55 4/5
315 Nick Dahan Fr Newport Harbor 25:07 8:22
316 Joseph Summers Fr Los Alamitos 25:38 8:33
317 Brandon Gratton Fr Mater Dei 25:58 8:39
318 Jimmy Huynh Fr Westminster 25:59 8:40
319 Andre Kushnir Fr Capo Valley 26:15 8:45
320 Alexander Cryans Fr Capo Valley 26:17 8:46
321 Travis Henry Fr Tesoro 26:21 8:47
322 Richard Perez Fr Loara 26:59 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
86:05
17:13
5:44
64 Jordan Senko
Fr
16:47
5:36
3
Sam Sullivan
Fr
17:07
5:42
10
Alex Boyd
Fr
17:15
5:45
14
Landon Becker
Fr
17:26
5:49
18
Cory Stanford
Fr
17:30
5:50
19








2 Dana Hills
4-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:11
86:45
17:21
5:47
95 Kyle Norman
Fr
16:51
5:37
4
Blake Ahrold
Fr
17:03
5:41
7
Jesus Molina
Fr
17:18
5:46
16
Derrik Lloyd
Fr
17:31
5:50
21
Andrew Padula
Fr
18:02
6:01
47








3 Aliso Niguel
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
87:25
17:29
5:50
118 Sean Thompson
Fr
17:03
5:41
6
Matthew Joseph
Fr
17:04
5:41
8
Derek Sandblom
Fr
17:23
5:48
17
Bijan Shiravi
Fr
17:57
5:59
43
Zack Lynn
Fr
17:58
5:59
44








4 Fountain Valley
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
87:33
17:31
5:50
119 Kaz Nishikawa
Fr
17:05
5:42
9
Colin Niselman
Fr
17:08
5:43
12
Koushi Taniguchi
Fr
17:36
5:52
23
Christian Olive
Fr
17:48
5:56
33
Jason Carrol
Fr
17:56
5:59
42








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Santa Ana Valley
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
88:44
17:45
5:55
177 Edgar Banales
Fr
16:45
5:35
2
Carlos Vazquez
Fr
17:40
5:53
26
Luis Vazquez
Fr
17:59
6:00
45
Extra Three
-
18:08
6:03
50
Jesus Salmeron
Fr
18:12
6:04
54








6 Canyon (Anaheim)
14-10-8-6-6
Gap: 0:19
89:04
17:49
5:56
179 Vorhees Harrison
Fr
17:40
5:53
28
Pintches Brad
Fr
17:43
5:54
30
Truel Jason
Fr
17:50
5:57
36
Lum Jeffrey
Fr
17:52
5:57
39
Bollinger Josh
Fr
17:59
6:00
46








7 Edison
8-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:19
89:52
17:58
5:59
214 Michael Pellegrino
Fr
17:07
5:42
11
Matt Thiede
Fr
17:38
5:53
24
Casey Snyder
Fr
18:19
6:06
58
Anthony Portante
Fr
18:22
6:07
59
Justin Wood
Fr
18:26
6:09
62








8 Valencia
16-12-10-8-8
Gap: 0:42
90:22
18:04
6:01
235 Steven Suarez
Fr
17:47
5:56
31
Sean Krinik
Fr
17:49
5:56
34
Kent Woodling
Fr
17:50
5:57
37
Chris Meneses
Fr
18:27
6:09
65
Irvin Rubio
Fr
18:29
6:10
68








9 Esperanza
5-7-9-9-9
Gap: 1:46
90:15
18:03
6:01
247 Tyler Schieldge
Fr
16:53
5:38
5
Randy Fierro
Fr
17:56
5:59
41
Bill Pettus
Fr
18:11
6:04
53
Zach Smith
Fr
18:36
6:12
73
Sean Bailey
Fr
18:39
6:13
75








10 Trabuco Hills
15-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:11
90:59
18:12
6:04
266 Nicholas Hoffman
Fr
17:41
5:54
29
Chris Magyar
Fr
17:47
5:56
32
James Mata
Fr
18:13
6:04
55
Jacob Perkins
Fr
18:26
6:09
64
James Vaughn
Fr
18:52
6:17
86








11 University (Irvine)
9-9-6-10-11
Gap: 2:29
91:30
18:18
6:06
294 Jed Borovik
Fr
17:09
5:43
13
James Bachelor
Fr
17:49
5:56
35
Alex Kipperman
Fr
17:52
5:57
38
Summit Mitra
Fr
19:02
6:21
93
Alex Norton
Fr
19:38
6:33
115








12 San Clemente
12-8-12-12-12
Gap: 1:58
92:27
18:29
6:10
329 Shane Vacek
Fr
17:34
5:51
22
Lukas Suska
Fr
17:39
5:53
25
Corben Galassi
Fr
18:47
6:16
83
Alex Vlosky
Fr
18:55
6:18
89
Noah Vesely
Fr
19:32
6:31
110








13 Mission Viejo
10-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:07
93:13
18:39
6:13
369 J.p Allport
Fr
17:17
5:46
15
Nathan Trok
Fr
18:37
6:12
74
Miles Waller
Fr
18:55
6:18
88
Bryce Montoya
Fr
19:00
6:20
92
Garret Hall
Fr
19:24
6:28
100








14 Tesoro
20-20-17-16-14
Gap: 1:15
94:58
19:00
6:20
436 Bryan Mccann
Fr
18:10
6:03
52
Alec Chisam
Fr
18:54
6:18
87
Justin Montes
Fr
19:04
6:21
94
Cameron Cook
Fr
19:25
6:28
101
Ben Harrison
Fr
19:25
6:28
102








15 Mater Dei
17-18-16-14-15
Gap: 1:51
95:18
19:04
6:21
448 Andrew Rezner
Fr
17:54
5:58
40
Nicholas Rojina
Fr
18:44
6:15
80
Shane Taylor
Fr
19:18
6:26
98
Thomas Stephens
Fr
19:37
6:32
114
Taylor Wilson
Fr
19:45
6:35
116








16 Loara
13-14-14-15-16
Gap: 3:10
96:42
19:20
6:27
475 Daxz Jimenez
Fr
17:40
5:53
27
Jesus Holguin
Fr
18:42
6:14
77
Miguel Linares
Fr
19:17
6:26
97
Martin Lopez
Fr
20:13
6:44
132
Samuel Blanco
Fr
20:50
6:57
142








17 Anaheim
1-15-18-18-17
Gap: 3:26
96:12
19:14
6:25
479 Jose Madera
Fr
16:35
5:32
1
Alex Barragan
Fr
19:35
6:32
112
Zeke Duran
So
20:00
6:40
121
Jesus Cortez
Fr
20:01
6:40
122
Arturo Leal
Fr
20:01
6:40
123








18 Newport Harbor
22-21-21-19-18
Gap: 1:22
96:12
19:14
6:25
484 Austin Wobrock
Fr
18:32
6:11
72
Danny Ingalls
Fr
18:45
6:15
81
Ricky Sullivan
Fr
19:30
6:30
106
Jake Manning
Fr
19:31
6:30
107
Danny Sexton
Fr
19:54
6:38
118








19 Marina
18-19-15-17-19
Gap: 2:47
97:21
19:28
6:29
499 Robert Oliver
Fr
18:05
6:02
48
Davlyn Sousa De Fieita
Fr
18:44
6:15
79
Edwin Eshaghzadeh
Fr
18:49
6:16
85
Jimmy Kemp
Fr
20:51
6:57
143
Bret Tabrizi
Fr
20:52
6:57
144








20 Capo Valley
21-21-22-22-20
Gap: 1:51
97:15
19:27
6:29
519 Julian Kingsmill
Fr
18:16
6:05
57
Brandon Leong
Fr
19:13
6:24
96
Justin Harwell
Fr
19:33
6:31
111
Weston Drosky
Fr
20:06
6:42
127
Daniel Keady
Fr
20:07
6:42
128








21 Los Alamitos
11-16-19-20-21
Gap: 4:12
98:54
19:47
6:36
527 Kevin Woyjeck
Fr
17:30
5:50
20
Keith Mendoza
Fr
19:11
6:24
95
Travis Frost
Fr
20:05
6:42
125
Evan Martinez
Fr
20:26
6:49
137
Connor Mcdermott
Fr
21:42
7:14
150








22 Saddleback
19-17-20-21-22
Gap: 3:54
99:11
19:50
6:37
533 Omar Lariz
Fr
18:09
6:03
51
Juan Zambiano
Fr
18:27
6:09
66
Chayanne Hernandez
Fr
20:06
6:42
126
Sergio Leyba
Fr
20:26
6:49
136
Pablo Medina
Fr
22:03
7:21
154








23 Westminster
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:48
103:27
20:41
6:54
672 Ricky Tong
Fr
18:56
6:19
90
Scott Tierney
Fr
20:22
6:47
135
Paul Huynh
Fr
21:07
7:02
147
Duc Nguyen
Fr
21:18
7:06
149
Henry Vu
Fr
21:44
7:15
151








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
93:08
18:38
6:13
44 Dipto Chaudhuri
Fr
18:24
6:08
3
Alex Chiang
Fr
18:25
6:08
4
John Wu
Fr
18:27
6:09
6
Jake Jerulle
Fr
18:42
6:14
11
Kevin Miller
Fr
19:10
6:23
20








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Santa Ana Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
93:13
18:39
6:13
50 Yonic Camacho
Fr
18:15
6:05
2
Javier Figueroa
Fr
18:28
6:09
7
Miguel Avila
Fr
18:29
6:10
8
Fernando Salgado
Fr
18:53
6:18
14
Eder Castaneda
Fr
19:08
6:23
19








3 Valencia
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
94:13
18:51
6:17
71 Diego Baiza
Fr
18:31
6:10
9
Josh Rangel
Fr
18:42
6:14
10
Emmanuel V-crues
Fr
18:53
6:18
15
George Ngo
Fr
18:56
6:19
16
Michael Turner
Fr
19:11
6:24
21








4 El Toro
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
95:42
19:08
6:23
103 Bryan Bui
Fr
18:26
6:09
5
Earl Vanalst
Fr
18:43
6:14
12
Kyle Carruthers
Fr
19:03
6:21
18
Thomas Smith
Fr
19:35
6:32
31
Beau Mcroberts
Fr
19:55
6:38
37








5 Esperanza
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:33
97:09
19:26
6:29
136 Cody Carter
Fr
18:48
6:16
13
David Nauta
Fr
18:59
6:20
17
Blake Wade
Fr
19:29
6:30
27
Sean Mccauley
Fr
19:32
6:31
30
David Nguyen
Fr
20:21
6:47
49








6 Mission Viejo
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:07
100:40
20:08
6:43
229 Robert Zehra
Fr
19:30
6:30
28
Jeff Lynn
Fr
19:31
6:30
29
Carson Fitch
Fr
20:31
6:50
56
Tobin Carver
Fr
20:31
6:50
57
Andrew Ho
Fr
20:37
6:52
59








7 San Clemente
10-10-9-8-7
Gap: 0:36
101:13
20:15
6:45
230 Liam Smith
Fr
19:48
6:36
36
Mckay Lervold
Fr
20:18
6:46
46
Ryan Kirwan
Fr
20:19
6:46
47
Yannick Rockstroh
Fr
20:24
6:48
50
Andy Nieblas
Fr
20:24
6:48
51








8 Trabuco Hills
7-6-6-7-8
Gap: 1:53
101:48
20:22
6:47
257 Frank Mittner
Fr
19:26
6:29
25
Mark Zilio
Fr
19:27
6:29
26
Ian Scheidenberger
Fr
20:19
6:46
48
Dylan Dabasinskas
Fr
21:17
7:06
78
Haddy Alas
Fr
21:19
7:06
80








9 Newport Harbor
11-9-11-9-9
Gap: 1:13
102:35
20:31
6:50
275 Will Curiel
Fr
19:57
6:39
38
Ivan Grozdanov
Fr
20:04
6:41
40
Robert Puncel
Fr
20:40
6:53
61
Kris Hammarstrom
Fr
20:44
6:55
62
Connor Curry
Fr
21:10
7:03
74








10 Capo Valley
14-13-12-10-10
Gap: 0:56
102:52
20:34
6:51
279 James Pham
Fr
20:12
6:44
43
Erik Hinds
Fr
20:27
6:49
52
Daniel Murphy
Fr
20:27
6:49
53
Nicholas Bryant
Fr
20:38
6:53
60
Kyle Tomita
Fr
21:08
7:03
71








11 University (Irvine)
13-11-8-11-11
Gap: 1:21
103:34
20:43
6:54
297 Stephen Brower
Fr
20:10
6:43
41
Steven Gonzales
Fr
20:11
6:44
42
Daniel Esporma
Fr
20:13
6:44
44
Jayant Sirdesai
Fr
21:29
7:10
84
Chris Linden
Fr
21:31
7:10
86








12 Canyon (Anaheim)
1-8-10-11-12
Gap: 4:53
104:00
20:48
6:56
316 Corea Cameron
Fr
18:05
6:02
1
Sproul Cameron
Fr
20:47
6:56
63
Extra Two
-
20:51
6:57
66
Kelly Chris
Fr
21:19
7:06
81
Extra One
-
22:58
7:39
105








13 Tesoro
9-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:00
104:16
20:51
6:57
330 Josh Duvall
Fr
19:37
6:32
34
Dirk Smathers
Fr
20:48
6:56
64
Colton Norman
Fr
21:06
7:02
70
Eric Babcock
Fr
21:08
7:03
73
Ryan Smith
Fr
21:37
7:12
89








14 Mater Dei
12-12-13-14-14
Gap: 2:20
105:15
21:03
7:01
342 Nic Walling
Fr
20:00
6:40
39
Ryan Jacob
Fr
20:15
6:45
45
Jake Lee
Fr
21:17
7:06
79
Brett Buettner
Fr
21:23
7:08
83
Alex Hermosillo
Fr
22:20
7:27
96








15 Marina
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:44
106:21
21:16
7:05
390 Cody Massingale
Fr
20:54
6:58
67
Skylar Stevens
Fr
21:01
7:00
69
Dustin Tran
Fr
21:12
7:04
76
Tyrone Hardy
Fr
21:36
7:12
88
Nick Cimarusti
Fr
21:38
7:13
90








16 Los Alamitos
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:30
111:44
22:21
7:27
487 Edward Guo
Fr
21:45
7:15
92
Extra Two
-
21:50
7:17
93
Johnson Lay
Fr
22:04
7:21
94
Sean Arakawa
Fr
22:50
7:37
101
Micah Sauers
Fr
23:15
7:45
107








17 Westminster
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:12
121:39
24:20
8:07
543 Raul Vazquez
Fr
22:47
7:36
100
Juan Villagran
Fr
23:31
7:50
109
Kevin Lam
Fr
24:28
8:09
110
Phuc Pham
Fr
24:54
8:18
111
Jimmy Huynh
Fr
25:59
8:40
113








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
98:07
19:37
6:32
33 Riley Fehser
Fr
19:15
6:25
2
Henry Trinh
Fr
19:37
6:32
5
Pat Diocalas
Fr
19:38
6:33
6
Nick Cadwell
Fr
19:47
6:36
9
Josh Alvaro
Fr
19:50
6:37
11








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Valencia
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
98:13
19:39
6:33
36 Henry Marquez
Fr
19:19
6:26
3
Bryan Escalante
Fr
19:35
6:32
4
Alex Kawashima
Fr
19:39
6:33
7
Manuel Delacruz
Fr
19:49
6:36
10
Ian Merna
Fr
19:51
6:37
12








3 Santa Ana Valley
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
98:59
19:48
6:36
51 Mario Perez
Fr
19:14
6:25
1
Efren Cordova
Fr
19:40
6:33
8
Felipe Perez
Fr
19:59
6:40
13
Alexis De La Cruz
Fr
20:00
6:40
14
Ivan Ramirez
Fr
20:06
6:42
15








4 Capo Valley
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:11
106:01
21:12
7:04
136 Eric Hsu
Fr
21:08
7:03
25
Calvin Chang
Fr
21:11
7:04
26
Ryan Harwell
Fr
21:11
7:04
27
Benjamin Starr
Fr
21:12
7:04
28
Austin Velez
Fr
21:19
7:06
30








5 El Toro
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:50
106:44
21:21
7:07
163 Gavin Kirker
Fr
20:30
6:50
22
Ryan Chase
Fr
20:32
6:51
23
Jake Gifford
Fr
21:28
7:09
33
Derek Demerjian
Fr
21:54
7:18
41
Michael Adams
Fr
22:20
7:27
44








6 Newport Harbor
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:30
107:35
21:31
7:10
172 Chase Nugent
Fr
21:16
7:05
29
Scott Alvarado
Fr
21:30
7:10
34
Trevor Noon
Fr
21:31
7:10
35
Austin Gilbert
Fr
21:32
7:11
36
Connor Bathen
Fr
21:46
7:15
38








7 San Clemente
5-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:13
108:56
21:47
7:16
179 Spencer Hamil
Fr
20:50
6:57
24
Zac Veeneman
Fr
21:22
7:07
31
Morgan Meader
Fr
21:26
7:09
32
Anthony Conone
Fr
22:15
7:25
43
Kyle Milton
Fr
23:03
7:41
49








8 Tesoro
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:21
114:18
22:52
7:37
238 Evan Flores
Fr
22:14
7:25
42
Parker Kalmbach
Fr
22:32
7:31
46
Steven Grenrock
Fr
22:53
7:38
48
Mike Villareal
Fr
23:04
7:41
50
Justin Weiser
Fr
23:35
7:52
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Ana Valley
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:52
103:27
20:41
6:54
37 Javier Salmeron
Fr
20:12
6:44
3
Jorge Mendoza
Fr
20:22
6:47
5
Luis Lopez
Fr
20:52
6:57
8
Samuel Hernandez
Fr
20:57
6:59
10
Chrisian Cucue
Fr
21:04
7:01
11








2 Valencia
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:05
104:54
20:59
7:00
43 Connor Mccullough
Fr
20:09
6:43
1
Ruben Aguilar
Fr
20:10
6:43
2
Evan Lu
Fr
20:35
6:52
7
Daniel Mcguigan
Fr
21:46
7:15
14
Jackson Keller
Fr
22:14
7:25
19








3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:45
107:54
21:35
7:12
59 Logan Kendig
Fr
20:18
6:46
4
Chris Le
Fr
20:25
6:48
6
Joe Castillio
Fr
20:55
6:58
9
Troy Bennion
Fr
21:13
7:04
12
Chad Sherman
Fr
25:03
8:21
28








4 Capo Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:21
112:10
22:26
7:29
96 Glenn Nutting
Fr
21:35
7:12
13
Michael Harris
Fr
21:54
7:18
17
Ryan Butler
Fr
22:02
7:21
18
Pierce Shipp
Fr
22:43
7:34
22
Alexaner Centala
Fr
23:56
7:59
26








5 Newport Harbor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:14
116:50
23:22
7:47
117 Eamonn Casey
Fr
21:53
7:18
16
Scotty Pantoskey
Fr
23:12
7:44
23
Ben Lewis
Fr
23:17
7:46
24
Nathan Searcy
Fr
23:21
7:47
25
Nick Dahan
Fr
25:07
8:22
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.