Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Preview at Central Park HB Old on 9/29/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Addie Espinoza So F/S 21:28.9 7:10 3 1/82 1/21 9/43 1/6 22:33
(1:04,4.7)
22:33
(1:04,4.7)
20:45 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Aini Morales So V 20:24.9 6:48 3 27/46 6/9 6/43 3/6 21:13
(0:48,3.8)
21:16
(0:51,4.0)
20:25
(0:00,0.0)
19:16 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, TB)
Allison Nagel Jr JV 25:26.2 8:29 3 52/95 11/13 30/43 3/4 27:10
(1:44,6.4)
27:10
(1:44,6.4)
24:29 #PR! (LR, PR, DSP)
Amber Bragdon Fr V 19:33.9 6:31 3 10/46 3/9 3/43 1/6 18:41
Caitlyn Schlepphorst Sr JV 23:10.6 7:44 3 18/95 2/13 14/43 5/5 22:03 21:21 21:21 20:28
Camille Devita Sr JV 24:20.3 8:07 3 33/95 5/13 18/43 5/5 24:46
(0:26,1.7)
23:10 23:10 #PR! (LR, SBP)
Carmille Garcia Sr V 19:59.7 6:40 3 21/46 5/9 5/43 3/6 19:40 20:39
(0:39,3.1)
18:11 17:30 #PR! (LR)
Catherine Martinez Sr V 19:16.6 6:26 3 7/46 2/9 2/43 2/6 19:24
(0:07,0.6)
23:32
(4:15,18.1)
18:38 18:00 #PR! (LY, LR)
Christen Kang So F/S 24:30.2 8:10 3 26/82 5/21 20/43 2/6 25:03
(0:33,2.2)
23:57 23:32 22:26 #PR! (LY, SBP)
Destiny Fernando Sr JV 23:55.4 7:58 3 24/95 3/13 16/43 5/5 25:32
(1:37,6.3)
24:39
(0:44,2.9)
23:47 #PR! (LR, PR)
Elizabeth Francisco So F/S 23:26.3 7:49 3 13/82 4/21 15/43 1/6 22:41 22:21 21:42 21:14
Esmeralda Reyes So F/S 25:52.6 8:38 3 42/82 13/21 33/43 1/3 23:27
Hayley Watanabe Fr F/S 25:27.8 8:29 3 39/82 11/21 31/43 1/4 22:52
Jackie Escolero Fr F/S 25:02.7 8:21 3 34/82 8/21 25/43 2/5 23:32
Jadynn Powers So V 21:11.5 7:04 3 36/46 8/9 8/43 1/2 23:29
(2:17,9.7)
24:45
(3:34,14.4)
21:38
(0:27,2.0)
20:25 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jennifer Escolero So F/S 33:43 11:14 3 77/82 19/21 41/43 1/1 32:25
Jessica Alonso Jr JV 24:59.7 8:20 3 44/95 7/13 23/43 5/5 24:47
Jessie Dubus Sr JV 24:15.4 8:05 3 29/95 4/13 17/43 5/5 24:26
(0:11,0.7)
23:16 23:16 21:49 #PR! (LY)
Kaitlyn Pitoniak Jr JV 24:21.1 8:07 3 34/95 6/13 19/43 5/5 23:08 22:51 22:51 21:59
Kalie Yasmineh Fr F/S 25:17.1 8:26 3 38/82 10/21 29/43 1/5 23:02
Kaylea Ketland So V 21:06.5 7:02 3 35/46 7/9 7/43 3/5 25:50
(4:44,18.3)
22:39
(1:33,6.8)
22:39
(1:33,6.8)
19:47 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Khanh Nguyen Jr JV 25:00.7 8:20 3 46/95 8/13 24/43 3/5 22:51 21:29 21:29 21:11
Kristy Dang Fr F/S 28:47.3 9:36 3 60/82 18/21 39/43 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
Lindsey Roberts Fr F/S 21:49.1 7:16 3 3/82 2/21 11/43 1/6 20:46
Linsey Tran So F/S 28:25 9:28 3 59/82 17/21 38/43 1/2 28:11 28:11 25:52
Lupita Lopez So F/S 25:03.7 8:21 3 35/82 9/21 27/43 2/5 23:41
Madyson Ward Sr V 21:45.9 7:15 3 38/46 9/9 10/43 1/2 20:47 19:20 19:20 18:34
Mallory Weinheimer So F/S 26:58.8 9:00 3 52/82 15/21 35/43 1/3 26:32 26:32 26:27
Mari McCasland Sr JV 23:01.4 7:40 3 16/95 1/13 13/43 5/5 21:00 19:56 19:56 19:23
Marina Vergara Jr JV 27:17.7 9:06 3 75/95 12/13 36/43 4/4 26:50 #PR! (SBP)
Marissa Nickles Jr V 19:51.7 6:37 3 17/46 4/9 4/43 2/6 19:37 21:38
(1:46,8.2)
19:22 19:16 #PR! (LR)
Megan Foran Jr JV 25:06.1 8:22 3 48/95 10/13 28/43 3/5 26:27
(1:21,5.1)
24:52 24:52 24:01 #PR! (LY)
Mindy Pham Fr F/S 34:06 11:22 3 78/82 20/21 42/43 1/1
Nina Rastogi So F/S 24:39.5 8:13 3 29/82 6/21 21/43 2/6 25:22
(0:42,2.8)
23:39 23:19 23:17 #PR! (LY)
Rachel Webb So F/S 26:53.6 8:58 3 51/82 14/21 34/43 1/3 26:59
(0:06,0.4)
24:07 24:07 24:07 #PR! (LY)
Samantha Jarkin Fr F/S 28:01.5 9:21 3 58/82 16/21 37/43 1/3 25:18
Sarah Lubchenko Sr JV 29:00.2 9:40 3 90/95 13/13 40/43 4/4 25:14 24:05 21:22 19:16
Savannah Lacivita Fr F/S 36:42 12:14 3 81/82 21/21 43/43 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Sherien Awad Fr F/S 24:40.7 8:14 3 30/82 7/21 22/43 2/5 23:03
Stephanie Fedele So V 18:45 6:15 3 2/46 1/9 1/43 2/6 20:31
(1:46,8.6)
20:31
(1:46,8.6)
17:53 #PR! (LR, PR)
Summer Ordaz So F/S 22:15 7:25 3 5/82 3/21 12/43 1/6 22:22
(0:07,0.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Tyanna Bui Fr F/S 25:47.9 8:36 3 41/82 12/21 32/43 1/3 23:35
Victoria Le Jr JV 25:02.8 8:21 3 47/95 9/13 26/43 3/5 26:54
(1:51,6.9)
24:37 24:37 23:07 #PR! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 97:27
1:15
3 6:30 6:15 6:40 57 6:27 98:09
(0:42,0.7)
106:36
(9:09,8.6)
92:23 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Stephanie Fedele (2), Catherine Martinez (7), Amber Bragdon (10), Marissa Nickles (17), Carmille Garcia (21)
JV 1st 5 5/5 118:43
1:19
3 7:55 7:40 8:07 114 7:05 111:53 102:52 101:27 Mari McCasland (16), Caitlyn Schlepphorst (18), Destiny Fernando (22), Jessie Dubus (27), Camille Devita (31)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 124:30
0:45
3 8:18 8:07 8:22 91 7:47 108:06 108:06 Kaitlyn Pitoniak (9), Jessica Alonso (19), Khanh Nguyen (20), Victoria Le (21), Megan Foran (22)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 113:30
3:01
3 7:34 7:10 8:10 46 7:34 110:51 107:55 99:08 Addie Espinoza (1), Lindsey Roberts (3), Summer Ordaz (5), Elizabeth Francisco (13), Christen Kang (24)
F/S 2nd 5 2/5 124:44
0:38
3 8:19 8:13 8:26 40 8:12 129:25
(4:41,3.6)
117:01 104:33 #TEAM PR! (LY) Nina Rastogi (5), Sherien Awad (6), Jackie Escolero (8), Lupita Lopez (9), Kalie Yasmineh (12)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 131:01
1:31
3 8:44 8:29 9:00 19 8:44 125:52 111:03 Hayley Watanabe (1), Tyanna Bui (2), Esmeralda Reyes (3), Rachel Webb (6), Mallory Weinheimer (7)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 153:03
6:05
3 10:12 9:21 11:22 15 10:12 116:07 116:07 Samantha Jarkin (1), Linsey Tran (2), Kristy Dang (3), Jennifer Escolero (4), Mindy Pham (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jillian Deavila Sr Los Alamitos 18:22.9 6:08
2 Stephanie Fedele So Fountain Valley 18:45 6:15 1/9 1/43 2/6 20:31
(1:46)
20:31
(1:46)
#PR! (LR, PR)
3 Amanda Honn Fr Huntington Bch 18:54.3 6:18
4 Katherine Velicki Sr Los Alamitos 19:04.8 6:22
5 Alix Queeneville So Edison-HB 19:12.2 6:24
6 Sara Vandyke Sr Marina 19:14.7 6:25
7 Catherine Martinez Sr Fountain Valley 19:16.6 6:26 2/9 2/43 2/6 19:24
(0:07)
23:32
(4:15)
18:38 #PR! (LY, LR)
8 Tori Sarris Sr Newport Harbor 19:27.1 6:29
9 Chelsea Clifford Sr Marina 19:33.4 6:31
10 Amber Bragdon Fr Fountain Valley 19:33.9 6:31 3/9 3/43 1/6
11 Paige Tennison So Newport Harbor 19:34.3 6:31
12 Taylor Wood Sr Los Alamitos 19:34.5 6:32
13 Eileen Stressling Fr Marina 19:35.9 6:32
14 Autumn Taniguchi Sr Marina 19:42.9 6:34
15 Giovanna Caruso So Marina 19:43.9 6:35
16 Leah Van Dyke Fr Newport Harbor 19:51.5 6:37
17 Marissa Nickles Jr Fountain Valley 19:51.7 6:37 4/9 4/43 2/6 19:37 21:38
(1:46)
19:22 #PR! (LR)
18 Jessica Mcintyre So Los Alamitos 19:52.3 6:37
19 Claire Rainey Fr Los Alamitos 19:53.4 6:38
20 Katherine Maddox Fr Newport Harbor 19:54.3 6:38
21 Carmille Garcia Sr Fountain Valley 19:59.7 6:40 5/9 5/43 3/6 19:40 20:39
(0:39)
18:11 #PR! (LR)
22 Janie Weiss So Edison-HB 20:00.9 6:40
23 Brooke Brannon So Los Alamitos 20:06.4 6:42
24 Katelyn Mead Fr Newport Harbor 20:11.4 6:44
25 Cassy Borton Fr Edison-HB 20:11.6 6:44
26 Maggie Goodson So Newport Harbor 20:13.1 6:44
27 Aini Morales So Fountain Valley 20:24.9 6:48 6/9 6/43 3/6 21:13
(0:48)
21:16
(0:51)
20:25
(0:00)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Kendra Harrison Sr Huntington Bch 20:27.3 6:49
29 Laura Hollander Jr Marina 20:28.5 6:50
30 Meghan Cass Sr Edison-HB 20:29 6:50
31 Emily Taylor Jr Marina 20:32.8 6:51
32 Maddeline Herpy Jr Edison-HB 20:33.8 6:51
33 Alison Murray Sr Edison-HB 20:41.5 6:54
34 Alayna Kos So Edison-HB 20:45.5 6:55
35 Kaylea Ketland So Fountain Valley 21:06.5 7:02 7/9 7/43 3/5 25:50
(4:44)
22:39
(1:33)
22:39
(1:33)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Jadynn Powers So Fountain Valley 21:11.5 7:04 8/9 8/43 1/2 23:29
(2:17)
24:45
(3:34)
21:38
(0:27)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Shannon Wolf Jr Edison-HB 21:25.5 7:09
38 Madyson Ward Sr Fountain Valley 21:45.9 7:15 9/9 10/43 1/2 20:47 19:20 19:20
39 Sarah Wood Jr Edison-HB 21:49.4 7:16
40 Natalie Clarke Jr Edison-HB 21:58.8 7:20
41 Makenna Owen Jr Newport Harbor 22:05.5 7:22
42 Jagjot Dhillon Sr Huntington Bch 22:13.4 7:24
43 Leah Archoga So Huntington Bch 22:46.6 7:36
44 Valerie Yu Jr Huntington Bch 23:05.7 7:42
45 Jenna Peterson So Huntington Bch 23:18.5 7:46
46 Evie Morrisette Fr Huntington Bch 23:28.4 7:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
96:48
19:22
6:27
54 Jillian Deavila
Sr
18:23
6:08
1
Katherine Velicki
Sr
19:05
6:22
4
Taylor Wood
Sr
19:35
6:32
12
Jessica Mcintyre
So
19:52
6:37
18
Claire Rainey
Fr
19:53
6:38
19
Brooke Brannon
So
20:06
6:42
23




2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
97:27
19:29
6:30
57 Stephanie Fedele
So
18:45
6:15
2
Catherine Martinez
Sr
19:17
6:26
7
Amber Bragdon
Fr
19:34
6:31
10
Marissa Nickles
Jr
19:52
6:37
17
Carmille Garcia
Sr
20:00
6:40
21
Aini Morales
So
20:25
6:48
27
Kaylea Ketland
So
21:07
7:02
35
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Marina
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:29
97:51
19:34
6:31
57 Sara Vandyke
Sr
19:15
6:25
6
Chelsea Clifford
Sr
19:33
6:31
9
Eileen Stressling
Fr
19:36
6:32
13
Autumn Taniguchi
Sr
19:43
6:34
14
Giovanna Caruso
So
19:44
6:35
15
Laura Hollander
Jr
20:29
6:50
29
Emily Taylor
Jr
20:33
6:51
31
4 Newport Harbor
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
98:59
19:48
6:36
79 Tori Sarris
Sr
19:27
6:29
8
Paige Tennison
So
19:34
6:31
11
Leah Van Dyke
Fr
19:52
6:37
16
Katherine Maddox
Fr
19:54
6:38
20
Katelyn Mead
Fr
20:11
6:44
24
Maggie Goodson
So
20:13
6:44
26
Makenna Owen
Jr
22:06
7:22
36
5 Edison-HB
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:22
100:28
20:06
6:42
114 Alix Queeneville
So
19:12
6:24
5
Janie Weiss
So
20:01
6:40
22
Cassy Borton
Fr
20:12
6:44
25
Meghan Cass
Sr
20:29
6:50
30
Maddeline Herpy
Jr
20:34
6:51
32
Alison Murray
Sr
20:42
6:54
33
Alayna Kos
So
20:46
6:55
34
6 Huntington Bch
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:11
107:27
21:29
7:10
145 Amanda Honn
Fr
18:54
6:18
3
Kendra Harrison
Sr
20:27
6:49
28
Jagjot Dhillon
Sr
22:13
7:24
37
Leah Archoga
So
22:47
7:36
38
Valerie Yu
Jr
23:06
7:42
39
Jenna Peterson
So
23:19
7:46
40
Evie Morrisette
Fr
23:28
7:49
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica Brinkman Jr Los Alamitos 20:43.7 6:55
2 Julia Robinson Sr Marina 20:56.5 6:59
3 Sheryl Jue Jr Los Alamitos 21:05.3 7:02
4 Taylor Reimer Sr Los Alamitos 21:06 7:02
5 Michelle Navarro So Los Alamitos 21:25.2 7:08
6 Katherine Pavloff Jr Marina 21:39.8 7:13
7 Alyssa Privett Jr Edison-HB 21:52.7 7:18
8 Anne Carpenter Jr Los Alamitos 22:00.8 7:20
9 Alicia Ackley Jr Los Alamitos 22:15.2 7:25
10 Lauren Rogers Sr Los Alamitos 22:22 7:27
11 Nancy Ward Jr Marina 22:24.3 7:28
12 Megan Bonds Jr Newport Harbor 22:30.6 7:30
13 Hannah Guiterrez Jr Newport Harbor 22:39.2 7:33
14 Jessica Hall Sr Edison-HB 22:46.1 7:35
15 Heather Simpson Sr Marina 22:56.6 7:39
16 Mari McCasland Sr Fountain Valley 23:01.4 7:40 1/13 13/43 5/5 21:00 19:56 19:56
17 Molly Anderson Jr Newport Harbor 23:06.4 7:42
18 Caitlyn Schlepphorst Sr Fountain Valley 23:10.6 7:44 2/13 14/43 5/5 22:03 21:21 21:21
19 Tana Moore Jr Marina 23:16.2 7:45
20 Brianne Murray Sr Edison-HB 23:21.6 7:47
21 Alex Ellingson So Edison-HB 23:33.8 7:51
22 Megan Carpenter Jr Los Alamitos 23:36.4 7:52
23 Monica Nuiry Sr Los Alamitos 23:51.8 7:57
24 Destiny Fernando Sr Fountain Valley 23:55.4 7:58 3/13 16/43 5/5 25:32
(1:37)
24:39
(0:44)
#PR! (LR, PR)
25 Natalie Duthoy Sr Newport Harbor 23:56.5 7:59
26 Lizbeth Vargas Jr Newport Harbor 23:59.5 8:00
27 Nicole Blumer So Edison-HB 24:04.7 8:02
28 Twila Borton Jr Edison-HB 24:05.2 8:02
29 Jessie Dubus Sr Fountain Valley 24:15.4 8:05 4/13 17/43 5/5 24:26
(0:11)
23:16 23:16 #PR! (LY)
30 Franchesca Caponi Jr Marina 24:17.7 8:06
31 Nicole Baker Sr Newport Harbor 24:18.1 8:06
32 Chelsea Barth Sr Newport Harbor 24:18.5 8:06
33 Camille Devita Sr Fountain Valley 24:20.3 8:07 5/13 18/43 5/5 24:46
(0:26)
23:10 #PR! (LR, SBP)
34 Kaitlyn Pitoniak Jr Fountain Valley 24:21.1 8:07 6/13 19/43 5/5 23:08 22:51 22:51
35 Minde George Jr Marina 24:30.6 8:10
36 Vy Ly So Edison-HB 24:33 8:11
37 Desiree Ramirez Jr Edison-HB 24:34.4 8:11
38 Alexandra Pappagelis Jr Los Alamitos 24:40.2 8:13
39 Arlene Ngor Sr Los Alamitos 24:40.8 8:14
40 Kristine Thomason Sr Edison-HB 24:41.1 8:14
41 Molly Bergdaul Jr Edison-HB 24:44.4 8:15
42 Starla Gordon So Edison-HB 24:55.7 8:19
43 Melisa Mcelroy Fr Edison-HB 24:58.9 8:20
44 Jessica Alonso Jr Fountain Valley 24:59.7 8:20 7/13 23/43 5/5
45 Lilian Tang So Edison-HB 24:59.7 8:20
46 Khanh Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 25:00.7 8:20 8/13 24/43 3/5 22:51 21:29 21:29
47 Victoria Le Jr Fountain Valley 25:02.8 8:21 9/13 26/43 3/5 26:54
(1:51)
24:37 24:37 #PR! (LY)
48 Megan Foran Jr Fountain Valley 25:06.1 8:22 10/13 28/43 3/5 26:27
(1:21)
24:52 24:52 #PR! (LY)
49 Madison Ridgeway Jr Newport Harbor 25:17.2 8:26
50 Nicole Southam Jr Los Alamitos 25:21.5 8:27
51 Lauren Neiger So Edison-HB 25:24.2 8:28
52 Allison Nagel Jr Fountain Valley 25:26.2 8:29 11/13 30/43 3/4 27:10
(1:44)
27:10
(1:44)
#PR! (LR, PR)
53 Katie Badger Fr Edison-HB 25:29.5 8:30
54 Joohi Kasliwal Sr Edison-HB 25:31.3 8:30
55 Cassandra Wood Fr Edison-HB 25:36.1 8:32
56 Dominique Hernandez Sr Newport Harbor 25:48.1 8:36
57 Tiffany Spell So Edison-HB 25:52.3 8:37
58 Fiona Muirhead Sr Los Alamitos 25:52.4 8:37
59 Madison Welch Fr Edison-HB 25:56.9 8:39
60 Kristine Rezai Fr Edison-HB 26:02.4 8:41
61 Madison Lash Fr Edison-HB 26:12 8:44
62 Lauren Quackenbush Jr Marina 26:20 8:47
63 Torrey Fernandez Jr Edison-HB 26:32.5 8:51
64 Gabriela Suarez Jr Newport Harbor 26:39.7 8:53
65 Chanel Brennan Sr Newport Harbor 26:40.4 8:53
66 Aimee Camberos Jr Newport Harbor 26:42.1 8:54
67 Annie Hetrick Sr Edison-HB 26:42.6 8:54
68 Riley Urso Fr Edison-HB 26:43.1 8:54
69 Ashley Frausto Sr Newport Harbor 26:45 8:55
70 Daisy Guevarra Sr Newport Harbor 26:45.4 8:55
71 Brenda Perez Jr Newport Harbor 26:46.8 8:56
72 Monica Smallshaw Jr Marina 26:54.7 8:58
73 Lynette Ngor Sr Los Alamitos 27:02.6 9:01
74 Savanah Lawton Jr Edison-HB 27:04.6 9:02
75 Marina Vergara Jr Fountain Valley 27:17.7 9:06 12/13 36/43 4/4 #PR! (SBP)
76 Danielle Olsen Jr Edison-HB 27:38.6 9:13
77 Elizabeth Hoffman So Marina 27:50.5 9:17
78 Heather Traylor Sr Los Alamitos 27:51.7 9:17
79 Caroline Bamford Sr Edison-HB 28:05.2 9:22
80 Christie Ohlhaver Sr Newport Harbor 28:09.2 9:23
81 Jessica Hensley Sr Newport Harbor 28:17.7 9:26
82 Devyn Norman Jr Edison-HB 28:24 9:28
83 Melisa Martin Fr Edison-HB 28:25 9:28
84 Michelle Edwards Jr Newport Harbor 28:41.9 9:34
85 Erin Hansen Fr Edison-HB 28:45 9:35
86 Connie Chung Jr Los Alamitos 28:52.8 9:38
87 Ali Mccabe-lompert Jr Newport Harbor 28:53.3 9:38
88 Rachel Wilbur Sr Newport Harbor 28:54.5 9:38
89 Jasmine Camberos Sr Newport Harbor 28:54.6 9:38
90 Sarah Lubchenko Sr Fountain Valley 29:00.2 9:40 13/13 40/43 4/4 25:14 24:05 21:22
91 Devin Ramelb So Edison-HB 29:10.6 9:44
92 Alex Hamill So Edison-HB 32:19 10:46
93 Raven Aloe Fr Edison-HB 32:22 10:47
94 Jordan Salo Fr Edison-HB 32:39 10:53
95 Madison Strobel So Edison-HB 32:43 10:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
106:21
21:16
7:05
21 Jessica Brinkman
Jr
20:44
6:55
1
Sheryl Jue
Jr
21:05
7:02
3
Taylor Reimer
Sr
21:06
7:02
4
Michelle Navarro
So
21:25
7:08
5
Anne Carpenter
Jr
22:01
7:20
8
Alicia Ackley
Jr
22:15
7:25
9
Lauren Rogers
Sr
22:22
7:27
10
2 Marina
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:20
111:13
22:15
7:25
53 Julia Robinson
Sr
20:57
6:59
2
Katherine Pavloff
Jr
21:40
7:13
6
Nancy Ward
Jr
22:24
7:28
11
Heather Simpson
Sr
22:57
7:39
15
Tana Moore
Jr
23:16
7:45
19
Franchesca Caponi
Jr
24:18
8:06
28
Minde George
Jr
24:31
8:10
33
3 Edison-HB
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:12
115:39
23:08
7:43
87 Alyssa Privett
Jr
21:53
7:18
7
Jessica Hall
Sr
22:46
7:35
14
Brianne Murray
Sr
23:22
7:47
20
Alex Ellingson
So
23:34
7:51
21
Nicole Blumer
So
24:05
8:02
25
Twila Borton
Jr
24:05
8:02
26
Vy Ly
So
24:33
8:11
34
4 Newport Harbor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
116:12
23:14
7:45
89 Megan Bonds
Jr
22:31
7:30
12
Hannah Guiterrez
Jr
22:39
7:33
13
Molly Anderson
Jr
23:06
7:42
17
Natalie Duthoy
Sr
23:57
7:59
23
Lizbeth Vargas
Jr
24:00
8:00
24
Nicole Baker
Sr
24:18
8:06
29
Chelsea Barth
Sr
24:19
8:06
30
5 Fountain Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
118:43
23:45
7:55
114 Mari McCasland
Sr
23:01
7:40
16
Caitlyn Schlepphorst
Sr
23:11
7:44
18
Destiny Fernando
Sr
23:55
7:58
22
Jessie Dubus
Sr
24:15
8:05
27
Camille Devita
Sr
24:20
8:07
31
Kaitlyn Pitoniak
Jr
24:21
8:07
32
Jessica Alonso
Jr
25:00
8:20
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
116:46
23:21
7:47
23 Alicia Ackley
Jr
22:15
7:25
1
Lauren Rogers
Sr
22:22
7:27
2
Megan Carpenter
Jr
23:36
7:52
3
Monica Nuiry
Sr
23:52
7:57
4
Alexandra Pappagelis
Jr
24:40
8:13
13
Arlene Ngor
Sr
24:41
8:14
14
Nicole Southam
Jr
25:22
8:27
24
2 Edison-HB
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
122:38
24:32
8:11
59 Twila Borton
Jr
24:05
8:02
5
Vy Ly
So
24:33
8:11
11
Desiree Ramirez
Jr
24:34
8:11
12
Kristine Thomason
Sr
24:41
8:14
15
Molly Bergdaul
Jr
24:44
8:15
16
Starla Gordon
So
24:56
8:19
17
Melisa Mcelroy
Fr
24:59
8:20
18
3 Fountain Valley
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:45
124:30
24:54
8:18
91 Kaitlyn Pitoniak
Jr
24:21
8:07
9
Jessica Alonso
Jr
25:00
8:20
19
Khanh Nguyen
Jr
25:01
8:20
20
Victoria Le
Jr
25:03
8:21
21
Megan Foran
Jr
25:06
8:22
22
Allison Nagel
Jr
25:26
8:29
25
Marina Vergara
Jr
27:18
9:06
32
4 Newport Harbor
4-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:22
126:22
25:16
8:25
92 Nicole Baker
Sr
24:18
8:06
7
Chelsea Barth
Sr
24:19
8:06
8
Madison Ridgeway
Jr
25:17
8:26
23
Dominique Hernandez
Sr
25:48
8:36
26
Gabriela Suarez
Jr
26:40
8:53
28
Chanel Brennan
Sr
26:40
8:53
29
Aimee Camberos
Jr
26:42
8:54
30
5 Marina
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 3:33
129:54
25:59
8:40
107 Franchesca Caponi
Jr
24:18
8:06
6
Minde George
Jr
24:31
8:10
10
Lauren Quackenbush
Jr
26:20
8:47
27
Monica Smallshaw
Jr
26:55
8:58
31
Elizabeth Hoffman
So
27:51
9:17
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Addie Espinoza So Fountain Valley 21:28.9 7:10 1/21 9/43 1/6 22:33
(1:04)
22:33
(1:04)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Lauren Carr So Marina 21:33.2 7:11
3 Lindsey Roberts Fr Fountain Valley 21:49.1 7:16 2/21 11/43 1/6
4 Ashley Ima Fr Newport Harbor 21:55.5 7:19
5 Summer Ordaz So Fountain Valley 22:15 7:25 3/21 12/43 1/6
6 Annie Weiss So Edison-HB 22:26.5 7:29
7 Sarah Dunstan So Los Alamitos 22:30.7 7:30
8 Rylee Sherouse Fr Edison-HB 22:39.2 7:33
9 Megan Farley So Newport Harbor 22:46.7 7:36
10 Bridget King Fr Edison-HB 22:58.7 7:40
11 Katelyn Muller So Marina 23:19.7 7:47
12 Kendall Cross Fr Huntington Bch 23:22 7:47
13 Elizabeth Francisco So Fountain Valley 23:26.3 7:49 4/21 15/43 1/6 22:41 22:21 21:42
14 Hailey Smith So Newport Harbor 23:26.5 7:49
15 Katie Donald So Newport Harbor 23:52 7:57
16 Megan Inman So Marina 24:02 8:01
17 Barbara Pham So Marina 24:03.1 8:01
18 Riley Beek So Newport Harbor 24:08.8 8:03
19 Ashley Outlaw Fr Los Alamitos 24:11.5 8:04
20 Hannah Felfe Fr Newport Harbor 24:11.7 8:04
21 Julieanne Yanagisawa Fr Los Alamitos 24:18 8:06
22 Elaine Whelan So Newport Harbor 24:18.1 8:06
23 Ashley Harris So Newport Harbor 24:21 8:07
24 Megan Ward Fr Los Alamitos 24:21.3 8:07
25 Molly Hughes So Newport Harbor 24:27.4 8:09
26 Christen Kang So Fountain Valley 24:30.2 8:10 5/21 20/43 2/6 25:03
(0:33)
23:57 23:32 #PR! (LY, SBP)
27 Sarah Zylstra Fr Edison-HB 24:31.9 8:11
28 Katlyn Kompura Fr Edison-HB 24:39.4 8:13
29 Nina Rastogi So Fountain Valley 24:39.5 8:13 6/21 21/43 2/6 25:22
(0:42)
23:39 23:19 #PR! (LY)
30 Sherien Awad Fr Fountain Valley 24:40.7 8:14 7/21 22/43 2/5
31 Kaitlyn Braden So Los Alamitos 24:56.6 8:19
32 Brooke Williams Fr Marina 24:56.9 8:19
33 Cheyenne Nieto So Marina 24:57.1 8:19
34 Jackie Escolero Fr Fountain Valley 25:02.7 8:21 8/21 25/43 2/5
35 Lupita Lopez So Fountain Valley 25:03.7 8:21 9/21 27/43 2/5
36 Caitlin Mulholland Fr Marina 25:08.1 8:23
37 Monica Brady So Los Alamitos 25:12.5 8:24
38 Kalie Yasmineh Fr Fountain Valley 25:17.1 8:26 10/21 29/43 1/5
39 Hayley Watanabe Fr Fountain Valley 25:27.8 8:29 11/21 31/43 1/4
40 Karen Pasqual So Newport Harbor 25:38.3 8:33
41 Tyanna Bui Fr Fountain Valley 25:47.9 8:36 12/21 32/43 1/3
42 Esmeralda Reyes So Fountain Valley 25:52.6 8:38 13/21 33/43 1/3
43 Kayla Mittimore Fr Newport Harbor 25:52.9 8:38
44 Jennifer Stratton Fr Edison-HB 25:54.5 8:38
45 Claire Watts Fr Los Alamitos 26:02.1 8:41
46 Megan Clarkson So Newport Harbor 26:08 8:43
47 Kristine Pinter Fr Los Alamitos 26:19.4 8:46
48 Emily Barron So Huntington Bch 26:23.8 8:48
49 Kristen Corey So Los Alamitos 26:31.2 8:50
50 Melissa Vazquez So Los Alamitos 26:46.1 8:55
51 Rachel Webb So Fountain Valley 26:53.6 8:58 14/21 34/43 1/3 26:59
(0:06)
24:07 24:07 #PR! (LY)
52 Mallory Weinheimer So Fountain Valley 26:58.8 9:00 15/21 35/43 1/3 26:32 26:32
53 Kirstin Dupree So Marina 27:16.3 9:05
54 Ashley Dominguez Fr Marina 27:17.3 9:06
55 Valerie Garcia So Newport Harbor 27:30.7 9:10
56 Caroline Fowler So Huntington Bch 27:30.7 9:10
57 Kate Vorona Fr Newport Harbor 27:41.3 9:14
58 Samantha Jarkin Fr Fountain Valley 28:01.5 9:21 16/21 37/43 1/3
59 Linsey Tran So Fountain Valley 28:25 9:28 17/21 38/43 1/2 28:11 28:11
60 Kristy Dang Fr Fountain Valley 28:47.3 9:36 18/21 39/43 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
61 Nicole Heighes So Los Alamitos 28:48.7 9:36
62 Hazel Contractor So Huntington Bch 29:32.5 9:51
63 Stephanie Teazis So Huntington Bch 29:32.8 9:51
64 Grace Lubin Fr Huntington Bch 29:42.3 9:54
65 Hannah Saxton So Newport Harbor 29:42.4 9:54
66 Natalie Balgie So Newport Harbor 29:44.8 9:55
67 Stephanie Leung Sr Marina 29:47.1 9:56
68 Jackie Lopez Jr Huntington Bch 29:47.3 9:56
69 Airis Cottrell So Huntington Bch 29:50.1 9:57
70 Kiana Noble So Marina 29:57.2 9:59
71 Tay Goeser Fr Newport Harbor 30:48 10:16
72 Lisa Marutani Fr Marina 30:57 10:19
73 Eileen Taing Fr Marina 31:02 10:21
74 Genevieve Schofield So Marina 31:06 10:22
75 Emily Wolfe Fr Newport Harbor 31:22 10:27
76 Gabby Thompson So Huntington Bch 32:36 10:52
77 Jennifer Escolero So Fountain Valley 33:43 11:14 19/21 41/43 1/1
78 Mindy Pham Fr Fountain Valley 34:06 11:22 20/21 42/43 1/1
79 Kaitlin Hucks Fr Marina 35:07 11:42
80 Katie O'connor So Marina 35:09 11:43
81 Savannah Lacivita Fr Fountain Valley 36:42 12:14 21/21 43/43 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
82 Nadia Rasheed Fr Huntington Bch 36:42 12:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:01
113:30
22:42
7:34
46 Addie Espinoza
So
21:29
7:10
1
Lindsey Roberts
Fr
21:49
7:16
3
Summer Ordaz
So
22:15
7:25
5
Elizabeth Francisco
So
23:26
7:49
13
Christen Kang
So
24:30
8:10
24
Nina Rastogi
So
24:40
8:13
27
Sherien Awad
Fr
24:41
8:14
28
2 Newport Harbor
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 2:13
116:10
23:14
7:45
60 Ashley Ima
Fr
21:56
7:19
4
Megan Farley
So
22:47
7:36
9
Hailey Smith
So
23:27
7:49
14
Katie Donald
So
23:52
7:57
15
Riley Beek
So
24:09
8:03
18
Hannah Felfe
Fr
24:12
8:04
20
Elaine Whelan
So
24:18
8:06
22
3 Edison-HB
4-4-2-4-3
Gap: 2:13
117:16
23:27
7:49
75 Annie Weiss
So
22:27
7:29
6
Rylee Sherouse
Fr
22:39
7:33
8
Bridget King
Fr
22:59
7:40
10
Sarah Zylstra
Fr
24:32
8:11
25
Katlyn Kompura
Fr
24:39
8:13
26
Jennifer Stratton
Fr
25:55
8:38
34




4 Marina
2-2-4-3-4
Gap: 3:24
117:55
23:35
7:52
76 Lauren Carr
So
21:33
7:11
2
Katelyn Muller
So
23:20
7:47
11
Megan Inman
So
24:02
8:01
16
Barbara Pham
So
24:03
8:01
17
Brooke Williams
Fr
24:57
8:19
30
Cheyenne Nieto
So
24:57
8:19
31
Caitlin Mulholland
Fr
25:08
8:23
32
5 Los Alamitos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:26
120:18
24:04
8:01
99 Sarah Dunstan
So
22:31
7:30
7
Ashley Outlaw
Fr
24:12
8:04
19
Julieanne Yanagisawa
Fr
24:18
8:06
21
Megan Ward
Fr
24:21
8:07
23
Kaitlyn Braden
So
24:57
8:19
29
Monica Brady
So
25:13
8:24
33
Claire Watts
Fr
26:02
8:41
35
6 Huntington Bch
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:11
136:22
27:16
9:05
162 Kendall Cross
Fr
23:22
7:47
12
Emily Barron
So
26:24
8:48
36
Caroline Fowler
So
27:31
9:10
37
Hazel Contractor
So
29:33
9:51
38
Stephanie Teazis
So
29:33
9:51
39
Grace Lubin
Fr
29:42
9:54
40
Jackie Lopez
Jr
29:47
9:56
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newport Harbor
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
122:57
24:35
8:12
24 Hannah Felfe
Fr
24:12
8:04
1
Elaine Whelan
So
24:18
8:06
2
Ashley Harris
So
24:21
8:07
3
Molly Hughes
So
24:27
8:09
4
Karen Pasqual
So
25:38
8:33
14
Kayla Mittimore
Fr
25:53
8:38
16
Megan Clarkson
So
26:08
8:43
18
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
124:44
24:57
8:19
40 Nina Rastogi
So
24:40
8:13
5
Sherien Awad
Fr
24:41
8:14
6
Jackie Escolero
Fr
25:03
8:21
8
Lupita Lopez
So
25:04
8:21
9
Kalie Yasmineh
Fr
25:17
8:26
12
Hayley Watanabe
Fr
25:28
8:29
13
Tyanna Bui
Fr
25:48
8:36
15
#TEAM PR! (LY)
3 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:34
130:51
26:10
8:43
88 Monica Brady
So
25:13
8:24
11
Claire Watts
Fr
26:02
8:41
17
Kristine Pinter
Fr
26:19
8:46
19
Kristen Corey
So
26:31
8:50
20
Melissa Vazquez
So
26:46
8:55
21
Nicole Heighes
So
28:49
9:36
24




3 Marina
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:50
134:26
26:53
8:58
88 Cheyenne Nieto
So
24:57
8:19
7
Caitlin Mulholland
Fr
25:08
8:23
10
Kirstin Dupree
So
27:16
9:05
22
Ashley Dominguez
Fr
27:17
9:06
23
Stephanie Leung
Sr
29:47
9:56
26
Kiana Noble
So
29:57
9:59
29
Lisa Marutani
Fr
30:57
10:19
30
5 Huntington Bch
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 7:00
158:38
31:44
10:35
143 Grace Lubin
Fr
29:42
9:54
25
Jackie Lopez
Jr
29:47
9:56
27
Airis Cottrell
So
29:50
9:57
28
Gabby Thompson
So
32:36
10:52
31
Nadia Rasheed
Fr
36:42
12:14
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
131:01
26:12
8:44
19 Hayley Watanabe
Fr
25:28
8:29
1
Tyanna Bui
Fr
25:48
8:36
2
Esmeralda Reyes
So
25:53
8:38
3
Rachel Webb
So
26:54
8:58
6
Mallory Weinheimer
So
26:59
9:00
7
Samantha Jarkin
Fr
28:02
9:21
10
Linsey Tran
So
28:25
9:28
11
2 Newport Harbor
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:50
136:55
27:23
9:08
38 Kayla Mittimore
Fr
25:53
8:38
4
Megan Clarkson
So
26:08
8:43
5
Valerie Garcia
So
27:31
9:10
8
Kate Vorona
Fr
27:41
9:14
9
Hannah Saxton
So
29:42
9:54
12
Natalie Balgie
So
29:45
9:55
13
Tay Goeser
Fr
30:48
10:16
15
3 Marina
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:10
158:09
31:38
10:33
84 Kiana Noble
So
29:57
9:59
14
Lisa Marutani
Fr
30:57
10:19
16
Eileen Taing
Fr
31:02
10:21
17
Genevieve Schofield
So
31:06
10:22
18
Kaitlin Hucks
Fr
35:07
11:42
19
Katie O'connor
So
35:09
11:43
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:05
153:03
30:37
10:12
15 Samantha Jarkin
Fr
28:02
9:21
1
Linsey Tran
So
28:25
9:28
2
Kristy Dang
Fr
28:47
9:36
3
Jennifer Escolero
So
33:43
11:14
4
Mindy Pham
Fr
34:06
11:22
5
Savannah Lacivita
Fr
36:42
12:14
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.