Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Preview at Central Park HB Old on 9/29/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alan Loi Fr F/S 18:52.6 6:18 3 12/140 3/25 16/44 2/6 17:47
Alex Sakamoto Jr V 17:14.2 5:45 3 27/44 7/9 7/44 1/5 18:31
(1:17,6.9)
18:02
(0:48,4.4)
18:02
(0:48,4.4)
16:18 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew Chau So F/S 21:08.4 7:03 3 50/140 11/25 27/44 2/6 22:00
(0:52,3.9)
20:43 20:43 19:53 #PR! (LY)
Andy Thio So F/S 20:42.9 6:54 3 42/140 9/25 25/44 3/6 19:56 #PR! (SBP)
Anh Doan Fr F/S 23:23.3 7:48 3 103/140 18/25 37/44 4/5 23:00 #PR! (SBP)
Anton Schlegel Fr F/S 23:26 7:49 3 105/140 20/25 39/44 3/5 20:55 #PR! (SBP)
Brandon Tao Sr JV 18:47 6:16 3 8/62 4/10 15/44 1/6 19:05
(0:18,1.6)
18:33 17:56 17:25 #PR! (LY)
Brenden Prieto Jr JV 17:59.3 6:00 3 3/62 1/10 12/44 2/6 19:44
(1:44,8.8)
19:38
(1:39,8.4)
19:23
(1:24,7.2)
16:51 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Brian Damitz Jr JV 20:13.6 6:45 3 34/62 7/10 22/44 3/4 19:08 19:08 18:37 #PR! (SBP)
Brian Doan Fr F/S 23:31.2 7:50 3 106/140 21/25 40/44 3/5 23:18
Brian Marquez So F/S 19:14.7 6:25 3 19/140 5/25 19/44 2/6 19:12 19:12 18:32
Brian Nguyen Fr F/S 22:41 7:34 3 91/140 16/25 35/44 3/5 25:03
(2:22,9.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Chase Edwards Jr JV 18:39 6:13 3 7/62 3/10 14/44 2/6 18:16 18:12 18:06 16:54
Eric Mendoza Jr V 16:56.1 5:39 3 21/44 5/9 5/44 2/6 17:43
(0:47,4.4)
19:20
(2:24,12.4)
17:38
(0:42,4.0)
16:31 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Eric Nguyen So F/S 20:14.2 6:45 3 36/140 7/25 23/44 3/6 20:45
(0:31,2.5)
20:00 19:28 19:12 #PR! (LY, SBP)
Esteban Ortuno Fr F/S 25:46.7 8:36 3 123/140 24/25 43/44 2/2 23:17 #PR! (SBP)
Harrison Edwards Fr F/S 20:35.8 6:52 3 41/140 8/25 24/44 3/6 19:32
Hunter DePretto Fr F/S 22:16.5 7:26 3 80/140 14/25 33/44 3/5 22:00
Hunter Gulino Fr F/S 19:54.1 6:38 3 34/140 6/25 21/44 4/6 18:33
Hunter Tejada So F/S 23:23.9 7:48 3 104/140 19/25 38/44 3/5 20:59 21:09 20:59 20:59
Huy Nguyen So F/S 19:06.1 6:22 3 17/140 4/25 17/44 2/6 20:34
(1:28,7.1)
20:34
(1:28,7.1)
18:07 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jack Lam Sr JV 22:00.9 7:20 3 54/62 10/10 32/44 2/2 22:45
(0:44,3.2)
21:21 21:03 20:56 #PR! (LY)
Jay Bonthius Jr V 16:51.9 5:37 3 18/44 4/9 4/44 2/6 17:16
(0:24,2.3)
17:02
(0:10,1.0)
17:02
(0:10,1.0)
16:16 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Joaquin Cabrera Jr JV 21:51.4 7:17 3 49/62 9/10 30/44 3/3 21:09
Jordan Millington Jr V 16:37.2 5:32 3 10/44 2/9 2/44 3/6 16:48
(0:11,1.1)
17:11
(0:34,3.3)
16:17 16:09 #PR! (LY, LR)
Joshua Kang Fr F/S 26:41.9 8:54 3 128/140 25/25 44/44 2/2 22:25
Jun Koo Fr F/S 20:45.5 6:55 3 43/140 10/25 26/44 2/6 20:15 #PR! (SBP)
Justin Le Fr F/S 22:17.5 7:26 3 81/140 15/25 34/44 3/5 21:49 #PR! (SBP)
Kevin Lam Fr F/S 21:23 7:08 3 59/140 12/25 28/44 2/5 20:47
Kevin Mai Jr JV 18:27.1 6:09 3 6/62 2/10 13/44 2/6 18:42
(0:15,1.3)
18:32
(0:05,0.4)
18:08 17:52 #PR! (LY, LR)
Luis Emilio Morales Sr V 15:45.2 5:15 3 2/44 1/9 1/44 2/6 16:30
(0:45,4.6)
15:33 15:33 15:15 #PR! (LY)
Mauricio Ortuno Jr JV 19:20 6:27 3 16/62 6/10 20/44 1/6 18:51 18:14 18:14 18:14
Maverick DePretto Jr JV 19:11.5 6:24 3 13/62 5/10 18/44 1/6 18:43 17:52 17:52 17:52
Max Chern So V 16:59.8 5:40 3 22/44 6/9 6/44 1/6 18:09
(1:10,6.4)
18:10
(1:10,6.4)
17:30
(0:30,2.9)
16:18 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Michael McComb So F/S 17:58.1 5:59 3 4/140 2/25 11/44 1/6 19:09
(1:11,6.2)
19:02
(1:04,5.6)
18:55
(0:57,5.0)
16:43 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Peter Pham Fr F/S 24:19.4 8:06 3 112/140 23/25 42/44 2/3 22:28 #PR! (SBP)
Ronald Daughton Fr F/S 21:59.1 7:20 3 72/140 13/25 31/44 3/5 #PR! (SBP)
Sam Arciniaga So V 17:39 5:53 3 36/44 8/9 8/44 1/2 17:31 17:51
(0:12,1.1)
17:31 16:44 #PR! (LR)
Steven Santiago Fr F/S 23:58.3 7:59 3 110/140 22/25 41/44 3/4 22:12
Tanner Kinderman So V 17:49.2 5:56 3 39/44 9/9 10/44 1/1 19:40
(1:51,9.4)
18:42
(0:53,4.7)
18:01
(0:12,1.1)
16:53 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Thomas Duckson So F/S 17:40.3 5:53 3 2/140 1/25 9/44 2/6 16:43
Toan Nguyen So F/S 23:22.9 7:48 3 102/140 17/25 36/44 4/5
Vinson Tran Sr JV 21:30.8 7:10 3 46/62 8/10 29/44 3/3 21:20 21:44
(0:13,1.0)
20:35 19:59 #PR! (LR, SBP)
William Kokal So V 16:38.4 5:33 3 12/44 3/9 3/44 2/6 17:31
(0:53,5.0)
18:52
(2:14,11.8)
17:31
(0:53,5.0)
16:29 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 82:49
1:11
3 5:31 5:15 5:39 63 5:22 84:22
(1:34,1.8)
88:41
(5:52,6.6)
80:20 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Luis Emilio Morales (2), Jordan Millington (10), William Kokal (12), Jay Bonthius (18), Eric Mendoza (21)
JV 1st 5 2/6 93:04
1:12
3 6:12 6:00 6:24 37 6:09 95:32
(2:28,2.6)
88:22 85:07 #TEAM PR! (LY) Brenden Prieto (3), Kevin Mai (6), Chase Edwards (7), Brandon Tao (8), Maverick DePretto (13)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 104:57
2:41
3 7:00 6:27 7:20 43 6:36 104:13 94:14 88:52 Mauricio Ortuno (1), Brian Damitz (9), Vinson Tran (10), Joaquin Cabrera (11), Jack Lam (12)
F/S 1st 5 2/6 92:52
1:34
3 6:11 5:53 6:25 54 6:10 89:11 89:40 86:59 Thomas Duckson (2), Michael McComb (4), Alan Loi (12), Huy Nguyen (17), Brian Marquez (19)
F/S 2nd 5 3/6 102:13
0:51
3 6:49 6:38 6:55 69 6:33 93:56 93:12 89:12 Hunter Gulino (10), Eric Nguyen (11), Harrison Edwards (15), Andy Thio (16), Jun Koo (17)
F/S 3rd 5 3/5 109:05
1:09
3 7:16 7:03 7:26 70 7:00 97:39 97:06 91:23 Andrew Chau (3), Kevin Lam (8), Ronald Daughton (16), Hunter DePretto (21), Justin Le (22)
F/S 4th 5 3/5 116:17
0:45
3 7:45 7:34 7:49 90 7:16 103:12 99:41 92:45 Brian Nguyen (12), Toan Nguyen (18), Anh Doan (19), Hunter Tejada (20), Anton Schlegel (21)
F/S 5th 5 2/2 124:18
3:11
3 8:17 7:50 8:54 49 7:32 108:54 102:55 97:08 Brian Doan (7), Steven Santiago (9), Peter Pham (10), Esteban Ortuno (11), Joshua Kang (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jason Vanhamersveld Sr Marina 15:31.1 5:10
2 Luis Emilio Morales Sr Fountain Valley 15:45.2 5:15 1/9 1/44 2/6 16:30
(0:45)
15:33 15:33 #PR! (LY)
3 Richie Soto So Marina 15:49.2 5:16
4 Ryan Shota Sr Marina 15:55.9 5:19
5 Austin Little Sr Newport Harbor 15:58.7 5:20
6 Jake Barber Jr Newport Harbor 16:00.3 5:20
7 Jeff Thies So Edison-HB 16:03 5:21
8 Karl Wenberg Sr Marina 16:28.8 5:30
9 Junior Vargas Fr Huntington Bch 16:34.7 5:32
10 Jordan Millington Jr Fountain Valley 16:37.2 5:32 2/9 2/44 3/6 16:48
(0:11)
17:11
(0:34)
16:17 #PR! (LY, LR)
11 Robert Woyjeck Sr Los Alamitos 16:37.9 5:33
12 William Kokal So Fountain Valley 16:38.4 5:33 3/9 3/44 2/6 17:31
(0:53)
18:52
(2:14)
17:31
(0:53)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Chase Lough Jr Edison-HB 16:39.2 5:33
14 Michael Reynoso Jr Los Alamitos 16:40.1 5:33
15 Dustin Horney Sr Marina 16:40.6 5:34
16 Ryan Dutch Sr Newport Harbor 16:50.3 5:37
17 Danny Vargas Fr Huntington Bch 16:51.9 5:37
18 Jay Bonthius Jr Fountain Valley 16:51.9 5:37 4/9 4/44 2/6 17:16
(0:24)
17:02
(0:10)
17:02
(0:10)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Krystian Lahage Jr Huntington Bch 16:53.9 5:38
20 Abhinav Nagpal So Los Alamitos 16:54 5:38
21 Eric Mendoza Jr Fountain Valley 16:56.1 5:39 5/9 5/44 2/6 17:43
(0:47)
19:20
(2:24)
17:38
(0:42)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Max Chern So Fountain Valley 16:59.8 5:40 6/9 6/44 1/6 18:09
(1:10)
18:10
(1:10)
17:30
(0:30)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Jake Shota Sr Marina 17:07 5:42
24 Kevin Russel Sr Edison-HB 17:09.1 5:43
25 Brandon Closs Sr Los Alamitos 17:12.6 5:44
26 Chase Huante Jr Edison-HB 17:13.5 5:45
27 Alex Sakamoto Jr Fountain Valley 17:14.2 5:45 7/9 7/44 1/5 18:31
(1:17)
18:02
(0:48)
18:02
(0:48)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Aaron Fleming Sr Newport Harbor 17:17.3 5:46
29 Connor Tribole Jr Los Alamitos 17:25.8 5:49
30 Mondo Mendoza Sr Huntington Bch 17:30.7 5:50
31 Spencer Lindsay Sr Newport Harbor 17:32.8 5:51
32 Cory Schiltz So Edison-HB 17:33.7 5:51
33 Michael Fanelli Sr Los Alamitos 17:34.4 5:51
34 Michael Frankenberg Jr Los Alamitos 17:34.7 5:52
35 Jason Moreno Jr Newport Harbor 17:37 5:52
36 Sam Arciniaga So Fountain Valley 17:39 5:53 8/9 8/44 1/2 17:31 17:51
(0:12)
17:31 #PR! (LR)
37 Nathan Ritter So Edison-HB 17:39.2 5:53
38 Chase Calkins Jr Marina 17:39.7 5:53
39 Tanner Kinderman So Fountain Valley 17:49.2 5:56 9/9 10/44 1/1 19:40
(1:51)
18:42
(0:53)
18:01
(0:12)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Angel Turbay So Huntington Bch 17:51.2 5:57
41 Luke Dawson Sr Newport Harbor 18:03.9 6:01
42 Luis Gasca Jr Huntington Bch 18:43 6:14
43 Nick Reed Jr Huntington Bch 18:51.5 6:17
44 Anthony Cook Jr Huntington Bch 20:36.7 6:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marina
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
80:26
16:05
5:22
31 Jason Vanhamer
Sr
15:31
5:10
1
Richie Soto
So
15:49
5:16
3
Ryan Shota
Sr
15:56
5:19
4
Karl Wenberg
Sr
16:29
5:30
8
Dustin Horney
Sr
16:41
5:34
15
Jake Shota
Sr
17:07
5:42
23
Chase Calkins
Jr
17:40
5:53
37
2 Fountain Valley
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
82:49
16:34
5:31
63 Luis Emilio Morales
Sr
15:45
5:15
2
Jordan Millingt
Jr
16:37
5:32
10
William Kokal
So
16:38
5:33
12
Jay Bonthius
Jr
16:52
5:37
18
Eric Mendoza
Jr
16:56
5:39
21
Max Chern
So
17:00
5:40
22
Alex Sakamoto
Jr
17:14
5:45
27
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
3 Newport Harbor
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
83:39
16:44
5:35
86 Austin Little
Sr
15:59
5:20
5
Jake Barber
Jr
16:00
5:20
6
Ryan Dutch
Sr
16:50
5:37
16
Aaron Fleming
Sr
17:17
5:46
28
Spencer Lindsay
Sr
17:33
5:51
31
Jason Moreno
Jr
17:37
5:52
35
Luke Dawson
Sr
18:04
6:01
39
4 Los Alamitos
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:48
84:50
16:58
5:39
99 Robert Woyjeck
Sr
16:38
5:33
11
Michael Reynoso
Jr
16:40
5:33
14
Abhinav Nagpal
So
16:54
5:38
20
Brandon Closs
Sr
17:13
5:44
25
Connor Tribole
Jr
17:26
5:49
29
Michael Fanelli
Sr
17:34
5:51
33
Michael Frankenb
Jr
17:35
5:52
34
5 Edison-HB
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:31
84:39
16:56
5:39
102 Jeff Thies
So
16:03
5:21
7
Chase Lough
Jr
16:39
5:33
13
Kevin Russel
Sr
17:09
5:43
24
Chase Huante
Jr
17:14
5:45
26
Cory Schiltz
So
17:34
5:51
32
Nathan Ritter
So
17:39
5:53
36




6 Huntington Bch
5-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:17
85:42
17:08
5:43
113 Junior Vargas
Fr
16:35
5:32
9
Danny Vargas
Fr
16:52
5:37
17
Krystian Lahage
Jr
16:54
5:38
19
Mondo Mendoza
Sr
17:31
5:50
30
Angel Turbay
So
17:51
5:57
38
Luis Gasca
Jr
18:43
6:14
40
Nick Reed
Jr
18:52
6:17
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Hillenbrand Jr Marina 17:32.5 5:51
2 Ryan Lancaster Jr Marina 17:49.2 5:56
3 Brenden Prieto Jr Fountain Valley 17:59.3 6:00 1/10 12/44 2/6 19:44
(1:44)
19:38
(1:39)
19:23
(1:24)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
4 James Rivas Jr Los Alamitos 18:01.3 6:00
5 Rico Perales So Marina 18:20.1 6:07
6 Kevin Mai Jr Fountain Valley 18:27.1 6:09 2/10 13/44 2/6 18:42
(0:15)
18:32
(0:05)
18:08 #PR! (LY, LR)
7 Chase Edwards Jr Fountain Valley 18:39 6:13 3/10 14/44 2/6 18:16 18:12 18:06
8 Brandon Tao Sr Fountain Valley 18:47 6:16 4/10 15/44 1/6 19:05
(0:18)
18:33 17:56 #PR! (LY)
9 Mark Patton Jr Los Alamitos 19:01.1 6:20
10 Julian Chew Jr Los Alamitos 19:01.7 6:21
11 Dane Brennan Sr Newport Harbor 19:05.7 6:22
12 Zach Chadiz Jr Marina 19:11.1 6:24
13 Maverick DePretto Jr Fountain Valley 19:11.5 6:24 5/10 18/44 1/6 18:43 17:52 17:52
14 Tyler Gray-burrell Sr Marina 19:15.9 6:25
15 Connor Culhane Jr Edison-HB 19:16.3 6:25
16 Mauricio Ortuno Jr Fountain Valley 19:20 6:27 6/10 20/44 1/6 18:51 18:14 18:14
17 Garret Minsky So Marina 19:21.9 6:27
18 Joel Valadez Sr Marina 19:22.6 6:28
19 Raul Padilla Jr Newport Harbor 19:24 6:28
20 Kevin Bartelheim Sr Los Alamitos 19:25.6 6:29
21 David Vorona Jr Newport Harbor 19:26.4 6:29
22 Nicholas Rainey Jr Los Alamitos 19:29.5 6:30
23 Franklin Cocchi Sr Los Alamitos 19:31.1 6:30
24 Ryan King Sr Edison-HB 19:41.9 6:34
25 Eric Bigley Sr Los Alamitos 19:42.7 6:34
26 Vincent Waythomas Sr Los Alamitos 19:48.2 6:36
27 John Goodheart Jr Huntington Bch 19:58.8 6:40
28 Brian Hook Jr Los Alamitos 19:59.9 6:40
29 Alexander Johnson Jr Los Alamitos 20:01.9 6:41
30 Seth Rockenmacher Sr Los Alamitos 20:04.8 6:42
31 Cameron Fee Sr Huntington Bch 20:05.9 6:42
32 Elliot Munoz Sr Los Alamitos 20:10 6:43
33 Steve Dang Sr Huntington Bch 20:10.7 6:44
34 Brian Damitz Jr Fountain Valley 20:13.6 6:45 7/10 22/44 3/4 19:08 19:08 #PR! (SBP)
35 Jeff Day Jr Marina 20:26.4 6:49
36 Nelson Mejia Sr Marina 20:37.4 6:52
37 Clayton Heard Jr Los Alamitos 20:40.5 6:54
38 Eric Frankenstein Sr Los Alamitos 20:44.6 6:55
39 Steven Castro Sr Los Alamitos 20:49.8 6:57
40 Frederick Tan Sr Edison-HB 20:52.9 6:58
41 Brian Joseph Sr Los Alamitos 20:59.1 7:00
42 Erin Bloom Jr Los Alamitos 21:10.6 7:04
43 Brian Mcginnis Jr Los Alamitos 21:12.1 7:04
44 Carlos Monroy Sr Newport Harbor 21:13.7 7:05
45 Gregory Pappagelis Jr Los Alamitos 21:14.2 7:05
46 Vinson Tran Sr Fountain Valley 21:30.8 7:10 8/10 29/44 3/3 21:20 21:44
(0:13)
20:35 #PR! (LR, SBP)
47 Brandon Gerosa Jr Edison-HB 21:43.4 7:14
48 Kevin Godbehere Jr Edison-HB 21:48.5 7:16
49 Joaquin Cabrera Jr Fountain Valley 21:51.4 7:17 9/10 30/44 3/3
50 Austin Ryan Sr Newport Harbor 21:51.9 7:17
51 Christopher Bruckel So Los Alamitos 21:52.5 7:18
52 Jeremy Chivara Jr Huntington Bch 21:55.1 7:18
53 Kevin Nguyen Jr Edison-HB 21:58.7 7:20
54 Jack Lam Sr Fountain Valley 22:00.9 7:20 10/10 32/44 2/2 22:45
(0:44)
21:21 21:03 #PR! (LY)
55 Andrew Suykry Sr Los Alamitos 22:25.8 7:29
56 Steven Farren Sr Los Alamitos 22:32.7 7:31
57 Russell Nighswonger Sr Los Alamitos 23:14.1 7:45
58 John Russell Sr Newport Harbor 23:19.9 7:47
59 Aaron Pham Jr Huntington Bch 25:17.1 8:26
60 Zach Wickes Sr Huntington Bch 25:25.2 8:28
61 Johnathan Su Jr Huntington Bch 25:27.4 8:29
62 Ryan Dunn Jr Los Alamitos 27:52 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marina
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
92:09
18:26
6:09
34 Sean Hillenbr
Jr
17:33
5:51
1
Ryan Lancaste
Jr
17:49
5:56
2
Rico Perales
So
18:20
6:07
5
Zach Chadiz
Jr
19:11
6:24
12
Tyler Gray-bur
Sr
19:16
6:25
14
Garret Minsky
So
19:22
6:27
17
Joel Valadez
Sr
19:23
6:28
18
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
93:04
18:37
6:12
37 Brenden Prieto
Jr
17:59
6:00
3
Kevin Mai
Jr
18:27
6:09
6
Chase Edwards
Jr
18:39
6:13
7
Brandon Tao
Sr
18:47
6:16
8
Maverick DePretto
Jr
19:12
6:24
13
Mauricio Ortuno
Jr
19:20
6:27
16
Brian Damitz
Jr
20:14
6:45
29
#TEAM PR! (LY)
3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
94:59
19:00
6:20
65 James Rivas
Jr
18:01
6:00
4
Mark Patton
Jr
19:01
6:20
9
Julian Chew
Jr
19:02
6:21
10
Kevin Bartelhe
Sr
19:26
6:29
20
Nicholas Rainey
Jr
19:30
6:30
22
Franklin Cocchi
Sr
19:31
6:30
23
Eric Bigley
Sr
19:43
6:34
25
4 Newport Harbor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:46
101:02
20:12
6:44
116 Dane Brennan
Sr
19:06
6:22
11
Raul Padilla
Jr
19:24
6:28
19
David Vorona
Jr
19:26
6:29
21
Carlos Monroy
Sr
21:14
7:05
31
Austin Ryan
Sr
21:52
7:17
34
John Russell
Sr
23:20
7:47
37




5 Edison-HB
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:32
103:23
20:41
6:54
134 Connor Culhane
Jr
19:16
6:25
15
Ryan King
Sr
19:42
6:34
24
Frederic Tan
Sr
20:53
6:58
30
Brandon Gerosa
Jr
21:43
7:14
32
Kevin Godbeher
Jr
21:49
7:16
33
Kevin Nguyen
Jr
21:59
7:20
36




6 Huntington Bch
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:18
107:28
21:30
7:10
154 John Goodhear
Jr
19:59
6:40
26
Cameron Fee
Sr
20:06
6:42
27
Steve Dang
Sr
20:11
6:44
28
Jeremy Chivara
Jr
21:55
7:18
35
Aaron Pham
Jr
25:17
8:26
38
Zach Wickes
Sr
25:25
8:28
39
Johnatha Su
Jr
25:27
8:29
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
99:04
19:49
6:36
20 Franklin Cocchi
Sr
19:31
6:30
2
Eric Bigley
Sr
19:43
6:34
3
Vincent Waythoma
Sr
19:48
6:36
4
Brian Hook
Jr
20:00
6:40
5
Alexande Johnson
Jr
20:02
6:41
6
Seth Rockenma
Sr
20:05
6:42
7
Elliot Munoz
Sr
20:10
6:43
8
2 Fountain Valley
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:41
104:57
20:59
7:00
43 Mauricio Ortuno
Jr
19:20
6:27
1
Brian Damitz
Jr
20:14
6:45
9
Vinson Tran
Sr
21:31
7:10
10
Joaquin Cabrera
Jr
21:51
7:17
11
Jack Lam
Sr
22:01
7:20
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Aube Fr Marina 17:28.6 5:50
2 Thomas Duckson So Fountain Valley 17:40.3 5:53 1/25 9/44 2/6
3 Eamon Smythe Fr Edison-HB 17:56.5 5:59
4 Michael McComb So Fountain Valley 17:58.1 5:59 2/25 11/44 1/6 19:09
(1:11)
19:02
(1:04)
18:55
(0:57)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Frank Ross So Los Alamitos 18:18.2 6:06
6 Peter Yin Fr Edison-HB 18:20.4 6:07
7 Christian Pompoco Fr Marina 18:20.5 6:07
8 Hunter Hobson So Edison-HB 18:21.3 6:07
9 Nikhil Mohan So Huntington Bch 18:45.5 6:15
10 Christopher Yin Fr Edison-HB 18:51.4 6:17
11 Andrew Kaplan So Los Alamitos 18:51.8 6:17
12 Alan Loi Fr Fountain Valley 18:52.6 6:18 3/25 16/44 2/6
13 Alex Rezai So Edison-HB 18:55.6 6:19
14 Jack Seward Fr Edison-HB 19:00.8 6:20
15 Kevin Pulford So Marina 19:02.3 6:21
16 Ryan Miller So Los Alamitos 19:05.9 6:22
17 Huy Nguyen So Fountain Valley 19:06.1 6:22 4/25 17/44 2/6 20:34
(1:28)
20:34
(1:28)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Jake Johnston Fr Edison-HB 19:06.2 6:22
19 Brian Marquez So Fountain Valley 19:14.7 6:25 5/25 19/44 2/6 19:12 19:12
20 Shane Hernandez Fr Los Alamitos 19:15 6:25
21 Paul Studer Fr Marina 19:17.3 6:26
22 Austin Gearheart Fr Huntington Bch 19:22.5 6:28
23 Adam Einck So Edison-HB 19:24.2 6:28
24 Cameron Fitzgerald So Los Alamitos 19:25.2 6:28
25 Cory Liss Fr Marina 19:30.9 6:30
26 Brayden Moore Fr Los Alamitos 19:31.6 6:31
27 Josh Eakin So Newport Harbor 19:45.2 6:35
28 Eric Kizziar Fr Los Alamitos 19:45.9 6:35
29 Jai Chopra So Los Alamitos 19:46 6:35
30 Beau Ayres So Newport Harbor 19:46.1 6:35
31 Jason Mckenzie So Marina 19:48.8 6:36
32 Moses Hamborg Fr Edison-HB 19:50.5 6:37
33 Richard Valentine So Los Alamitos 19:52 6:37
34 Hunter Gulino Fr Fountain Valley 19:54.1 6:38 6/25 21/44 4/6
35 Steve Pratty So Newport Harbor 20:08.7 6:43
36 Eric Nguyen So Fountain Valley 20:14.2 6:45 7/25 23/44 3/6 20:45
(0:31)
20:00 19:28 #PR! (LY, SBP)
37 Branden Mavaddat So Marina 20:18.5 6:46
38 Joshua Holmes Fr Los Alamitos 20:21.4 6:47
39 Colin Cherney So Huntington Bch 20:26.4 6:49
40 Alex Cant So Los Alamitos 20:30.2 6:50
41 Harrison Edwards Fr Fountain Valley 20:35.8 6:52 8/25 24/44 3/6
42 Andy Thio So Fountain Valley 20:42.9 6:54 9/25 25/44 3/6 #PR! (SBP)
43 Jun Koo Fr Fountain Valley 20:45.5 6:55 10/25 26/44 2/6 #PR! (SBP)
44 Craig Huff Fr Marina 20:46.1 6:55
45 Paul Hall Fr Los Alamitos 20:49.3 6:56
46 Rory Magee So Huntington Bch 20:49.5 6:57
47 Alex Lewis Fr Edison-HB 20:54.6 6:58
48 David Flores So Marina 20:55.5 6:59
49 Jack Launder Fr Newport Harbor 21:03.3 7:01
50 Andrew Chau So Fountain Valley 21:08.4 7:03 11/25 27/44 2/6 22:00
(0:52)
20:43 20:43 #PR! (LY)
51 Keet Veylupek So Huntington Bch 21:10.2 7:03
52 Logan Garren So Los Alamitos 21:11.4 7:04
53 Cody Fults So Huntington Bch 21:12.8 7:04
54 Andy Nguyen So Huntington Bch 21:16.2 7:05
55 Tyler Harrison So Los Alamitos 21:17.4 7:06
56 Austin Wood Fr Los Alamitos 21:19 7:06
57 Ian Corey So Edison-HB 21:20.7 7:07
58 Trevor Citbor Fr Huntington Bch 21:21.9 7:07
59 Kevin Lam Fr Fountain Valley 21:23 7:08 12/25 28/44 2/5
60 Jack Keating Fr Edison-HB 21:27.9 7:09
61 Gordon Alvarez Fr Huntington Bch 21:31.7 7:11
62 Alex Levine So Los Alamitos 21:32.9 7:11
63 Noah Jackson Fr Marina 21:36 7:12
64 Gage Williston Fr Edison-HB 21:38.1 7:13
65 Chad Hommes Fr Los Alamitos 21:39.5 7:13
66 Jason Williams Fr Marina 21:40.3 7:13
67 James Cool Fr Edison-HB 21:44.5 7:15
68 Jack Cool Fr Edison-HB 21:45 7:15
69 Zachary Hammond Fr Los Alamitos 21:46.7 7:16
70 Gage Scott So Huntington Bch 21:56.4 7:19
71 Kenneth Suykry So Los Alamitos 21:56.5 7:19
72 Ronald Daughton Fr Fountain Valley 21:59.1 7:20 13/25 31/44 3/5 #PR! (SBP)
73 Trevor Austin Fr Edison-HB 22:00.8 7:20
74 Blake Wyatt Fr Los Alamitos 22:02.2 7:21
75 Nathan Cruz Fr Marina 22:06.6 7:22
76 Lincoln Nguyen So Huntington Bch 22:07.6 7:23
77 Rory Fleming Fr Newport Harbor 22:10.8 7:24
78 Patrick Ayala Fr Los Alamitos 22:13.6 7:25
79 Nicholas Hoskins Fr Edison-HB 22:16.2 7:25
80 Hunter DePretto Fr Fountain Valley 22:16.5 7:26 14/25 33/44 3/5
81 Justin Le Fr Fountain Valley 22:17.5 7:26 15/25 34/44 3/5 #PR! (SBP)
82 John Gerwatosky Fr Edison-HB 22:21.5 7:27
83 Ryan Collins Fr Los Alamitos 22:29.3 7:30
84 Grayson Riggan So Newport Harbor 22:29.8 7:30
85 Harrison Stern Fr Edison-HB 22:32.5 7:31
86 John Billiet So Marina 22:33.3 7:31
87 Wallace Kenmuir So Los Alamitos 22:34.3 7:31
88 Brian Pham Fr Marina 22:34.6 7:32
89 Will Fuchs So Newport Harbor 22:36.5 7:32
90 Ryan Castro So Los Alamitos 22:40.6 7:34
91 Brian Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 22:41 7:34 16/25 35/44 3/5
92 Kyle Sakamoto Fr Edison-HB 22:46.1 7:35
93 Trystin Randin Fr Marina 22:50.2 7:37
94 Francis Yang Fr Los Alamitos 22:56 7:39
95 Sean King Fr Marina 22:57.8 7:39
96 Kyle Murray Fr Los Alamitos 22:58 7:39
97 Fernando Garcia So Newport Harbor 22:58.6 7:40
98 Matt Palmer So Huntington Bch 23:01.1 7:40
99 Chris Riley Fr Marina 23:04.2 7:41
100 Alex Buyan Fr Edison-HB 23:09.8 7:43
101 Matt Milinger So Marina 23:14.3 7:45
102 Toan Nguyen So Fountain Valley 23:22.9 7:48 17/25 36/44 4/5
103 Anh Doan Fr Fountain Valley 23:23.3 7:48 18/25 37/44 4/5 #PR! (SBP)
104 Hunter Tejada So Fountain Valley 23:23.9 7:48 19/25 38/44 3/5 20:59 21:09 20:59
105 Anton Schlegel Fr Fountain Valley 23:26 7:49 20/25 39/44 3/5 #PR! (SBP)
106 Brian Doan Fr Fountain Valley 23:31.2 7:50 21/25 40/44 3/5
107 Ryan Wilson Fr Los Alamitos 23:38.1 7:53
108 Nicholas Portante Fr Edison-HB 23:47 7:56
109 Miles Vinikow Fr Newport Harbor 23:57.5 7:59
110 Steven Santiago Fr Fountain Valley 23:58.3 7:59 22/25 41/44 3/4
111 Nick Allen Fr Newport Harbor 24:17.9 8:06
112 Peter Pham Fr Fountain Valley 24:19.4 8:06 23/25 42/44 2/3 #PR! (SBP)
113 Luke Culhane Fr Edison-HB 24:29.5 8:10
114 Tyler Nakashima Fr Los Alamitos 24:33.1 8:11
115 Bali Southam Fr Los Alamitos 24:36 8:12
116 Jack Wills So Huntington Bch 24:51.6 8:17
117 Joseph Guadagno Fr Los Alamitos 24:54.7 8:18
118 Dylan Miller Fr Marina 24:55.6 8:19
119 Pablo Gonzalez Fr Los Alamitos 25:01 8:20
120 Cesar Torres Fr Marina 25:15 8:25
121 Abraham Rodriguez Fr Marina 25:16.5 8:26
122 Alex Danserreau Fr Huntington Bch 25:41.8 8:34
123 Esteban Ortuno Fr Fountain Valley 25:46.7 8:36 24/25 43/44 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
124 Kyle Clark So Los Alamitos 26:34.8 8:52
125 Eric Walden So Los Alamitos 26:39.6 8:53
126 Brandon Nguyen So Huntington Bch 26:40.4 8:53
127 Christian Nethington Fr Marina 26:40.4 8:53
128 Joshua Kang Fr Fountain Valley 26:41.9 8:54 25/25 44/44 2/2
129 Scott Theodore Fr Los Alamitos 27:58.8 9:20
130 Kevin Ackman So Huntington Bch 28:02.2 9:21
131 Brett Shagena Fr Los Alamitos 28:58 9:39
132 Alan Alfaro So Huntington Bch 29:06 9:42
133 Nicholas Padova Fr Los Alamitos 29:52 9:57
134 Brian Morales So Newport Harbor 31:06 10:22
135 Collin Hardash Fr Los Alamitos 31:21 10:27
136 Philip Paulson Fr Los Alamitos 33:18 11:06
137 Maxwell Cisneros Fr Huntington Bch 33:18 11:06
138 Richard Dang So Huntington Bch 33:18 11:06
139 Danny Goetz So Huntington Bch 33:18 11:06
140 Conner Kobel So Huntington Bch 33:18 11:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison-HB
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
92:25
18:29
6:10
40 Eamon Smythe
Fr
17:57
5:59
3
Peter Yin
Fr
18:20
6:07
6
Hunter Hobson
So
18:21
6:07
8
Christop Yin
Fr
18:51
6:17
10
Alex Rezai
So
18:56
6:19
13
Jack Seward
Fr
19:01
6:20
14
Jake Johnston
Fr
19:06
6:22
18
2 Fountain Valley
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
92:52
18:34
6:11
54 Thomas Duckson
So
17:40
5:53
2
Michael McComb
So
17:58
5:59
4
Alan Loi
Fr
18:53
6:18
12
Huy Nguyen
So
19:06
6:22
17
Brian Marquez
So
19:15
6:25
19
Hunter Gulino
Fr
19:54
6:38
30
Eric Nguyen
So
20:14
6:45
32
3 Marina
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:02
93:40
18:44
6:15
68 Kyle Aube
Fr
17:29
5:50
1
Christia Pompoco
Fr
18:21
6:07
7
Kevin Pulford
So
19:02
6:21
15
Paul Studer
Fr
19:17
6:26
21
Cory Liss
Fr
19:31
6:30
24
Jason Mckenzie
So
19:49
6:36
29
Branden Mavaddat
So
20:19
6:46
33
4 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
94:56
18:59
6:20
75 Frank Ross
So
18:18
6:06
5
Andrew Kaplan
So
18:52
6:17
11
Ryan Miller
So
19:06
6:22
16
Shane Hernande
Fr
19:15
6:25
20
Cameron Fitzgera
So
19:25
6:28
23
Brayden Moore
Fr
19:32
6:31
25
Eric Kizziar
Fr
19:46
6:35
27
5 Huntington Bch
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:25
100:34
20:07
6:42
137 Nikhil Mohan
So
18:46
6:15
9
Austin Gearhear
Fr
19:23
6:28
22
Colin Cherney
So
20:26
6:49
34
Rory Magee
So
20:50
6:57
35
Keet Veylupek
So
21:10
7:03
37
Cody Fults
So
21:13
7:04
38
Andy Nguyen
So
21:16
7:05
39
6 Newport Harbor
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:26
102:54
20:35
6:52
161 Josh Eakin
So
19:45
6:35
26
Beau Ayres
So
19:46
6:35
28
Steve Pratty
So
20:09
6:43
31
Jack Launder
Fr
21:03
7:01
36
Rory Fleming
Fr
22:11
7:24
40
Grayson Riggan
So
22:30
7:30
41
Will Fuchs
So
22:37
7:32
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison-HB
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
98:16
19:39
6:33
34 Jack Seward
Fr
19:01
6:20
1
Jake Johnston
Fr
19:06
6:22
2
Adam Einck
So
19:24
6:28
3
Moses Hamborg
Fr
19:51
6:37
8
Alex Lewis
Fr
20:55
6:58
20
Ian Corey
So
21:21
7:07
25
Jack Keating
Fr
21:28
7:09
28
2 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
99:17
19:51
6:37
37 Brayden Moore
Fr
19:32
6:31
4
Eric Kizziar
Fr
19:46
6:35
5
Jai Chopra
So
19:46
6:35
6
Richard Valentin
So
19:52
6:37
9
Joshua Holmes
Fr
20:21
6:47
13
Alex Cant
So
20:30
6:50
14
Paul Hall
Fr
20:49
6:56
19
3 Fountain Valley
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
102:13
20:27
6:49
69 Hunter Gulino
Fr
19:54
6:38
10
Eric Nguyen
So
20:14
6:45
11
Harrison Edwards
Fr
20:36
6:52
15
Andy Thio
So
20:43
6:54
16
Jun Koo
Fr
20:46
6:55
17
Andrew Chau
So
21:08
7:03
22
Kevin Lam
Fr
21:23
7:08
27
4 Marina
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:47
103:25
20:41
6:54
88 Jason Mckenzie
So
19:49
6:36
7
Branden Mavaddat
So
20:19
6:46
12
Craig Huff
Fr
20:46
6:55
18
David Flores
So
20:56
6:59
21
Noah Jackson
Fr
21:36
7:12
30
Jason Williams
Fr
21:40
7:13
31
Nathan Cruz
Fr
22:07
7:22
33
5 Huntington Bch
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:44
107:19
21:28
7:09
134 Cody Fults
So
21:13
7:04
23
Andy Nguyen
So
21:16
7:05
24
Trevor Citbor
Fr
21:22
7:07
26
Gordon Alvarez
Fr
21:32
7:11
29
Gage Scott
So
21:56
7:19
32
Lincoln Nguyen
So
22:08
7:23
34
Matt Palmer
So
23:01
7:40
38
6 Newport Harbor
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:48
116:20
23:16
7:45
187 Grayson Riggan
So
22:30
7:30
35
Will Fuchs
So
22:37
7:32
36
Fernando Garcia
So
22:59
7:40
37
Miles Vinikow
Fr
23:58
7:59
39
Nick Allen
Fr
24:18
8:06
40
Brian Morales
So
31:06
10:22
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
105:07
21:01
7:00
18 Alex Cant
So
20:30
6:50
1
Paul Hall
Fr
20:49
6:56
2
Logan Garren
So
21:11
7:04
4
Tyler Harrison
So
21:17
7:06
5
Austin Wood
Fr
21:19
7:06
6
Alex Levine
So
21:33
7:11
10
Chad Hommes
Fr
21:40
7:13
12
2 Edison-HB
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
107:56
21:35
7:12
56 Ian Corey
So
21:21
7:07
7
Jack Keating
Fr
21:28
7:09
9
Gage Willisto
Fr
21:38
7:13
11
James Cool
Fr
21:45
7:15
14
Jack Cool
Fr
21:45
7:15
15
Trevor Austin
Fr
22:01
7:20
17
Nicholas Hoskins
Fr
22:16
7:25
20
3 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:09
109:05
21:49
7:16
70 Andrew Chau
So
21:08
7:03
3
Kevin Lam
Fr
21:23
7:08
8
Ronald Daughton
Fr
21:59
7:20
16
Hunter DePretto
Fr
22:17
7:26
21
Justin Le
Fr
22:18
7:26
22
Brian Nguyen
Fr
22:41
7:34
25
Toan Nguyen
So
23:23
7:48
30
4 Marina
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
111:45
22:21
7:27
104 Jason Williams
Fr
21:40
7:13
13
Nathan Cruz
Fr
22:07
7:22
18
John Billiet
So
22:33
7:31
23
Brian Pham
Fr
22:35
7:32
24
Trystin Randin
Fr
22:50
7:37
26
Sean King
Fr
22:58
7:39
27
Chris Riley
Fr
23:04
7:41
29
5 Huntington Bch
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:33
122:23
24:29
8:09
143 Lincoln Nguyen
So
22:08
7:23
19
Matt Palmer
So
23:01
7:40
28
Jack Wills
So
24:52
8:17
31
Alex Danserre
Fr
25:42
8:34
32
Brandon Nguyen
So
26:40
8:53
33
Kevin Ackman
So
28:02
9:21
34
Alan Alfaro
So
29:06
9:42
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
108:58
21:48
7:16
16 Alex Levine
So
21:33
7:11
1
Chad Hommes
Fr
21:40
7:13
2
Zachary Hammond
Fr
21:47
7:16
3
Kenneth Suykry
So
21:57
7:19
4
Blake Wyatt
Fr
22:02
7:21
6
Patrick Ayala
Fr
22:14
7:25
7
Ryan Collins
Fr
22:29
7:30
10
2 Edison-HB
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
111:57
22:23
7:28
46 Trevor Austin
Fr
22:01
7:20
5
Nicholas Hoskins
Fr
22:16
7:25
8
John Gerwatos
Fr
22:22
7:27
9
Harrison Stern
Fr
22:33
7:31
11
Kyle Sakamoto
Fr
22:46
7:35
13
Alex Buyan
Fr
23:10
7:43
16
Nicholas Portante
Fr
23:47
7:56
23
3 Fountain Valley
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:45
116:17
23:15
7:45
90 Brian Nguyen
Fr
22:41
7:34
12
Toan Nguyen
So
23:23
7:48
18
Anh Doan
Fr
23:23
7:48
19
Hunter Tejada
So
23:24
7:48
20
Anton Schlegel
Fr
23:26
7:49
21
Brian Doan
Fr
23:31
7:50
22
Steven Santiago
Fr
23:58
7:59
24
4 Marina
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:17
119:27
23:53
7:58
97 Sean King
Fr
22:58
7:39
14
Chris Riley
Fr
23:04
7:41
15
Matt Milinger
So
23:14
7:45
17
Dylan Miller
Fr
24:56
8:19
25
Cesar Torres
Fr
25:15
8:25
26
Abraham Rodrigue
Fr
25:17
8:26
27
Christia Nethingt
Fr
26:40
8:53
28
5 Huntington Bch
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:16
157:02
31:24
10:28
155 Kevin Ackman
So
28:02
9:21
29
Alan Alfaro
So
29:06
9:42
30
Maxwell Cisneros
Fr
33:18
11:06
31
Richard Dang
So
33:18
11:06
32
Danny Goetz
So
33:18
11:06
33
Conner Kobel
So
33:18
11:06
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
112:54
22:35
7:32
15 Patrick Ayala
Fr
22:14
7:25
1
Ryan Collins
Fr
22:29
7:30
2
Wallace Kenmuir
So
22:34
7:31
3
Ryan Castro
So
22:41
7:34
4
Francis Yang
Fr
22:56
7:39
5
Kyle Murray
Fr
22:58
7:39
6
Ryan Wilson
Fr
23:38
7:53
8
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:11
124:18
24:52
8:17
49 Brian Doan
Fr
23:31
7:50
7
Steven Santiago
Fr
23:58
7:59
9
Peter Pham
Fr
24:19
8:06
10
Esteban Ortuno
Fr
25:47
8:36
11
Joshua Kang
Fr
26:42
8:54
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.