Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Finals at Central Park HB Old on 10/30/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alan Loi Fr F/S 18:48.1 6:16 3 34/148 7/30 19/47 3/6 18:24 18:24 17:47
Aldo Orea Fr F/S 24:29.7 8:10 3 140/148 29/30 46/47 2/2
Alex Sakamoto Jr V 16:58.9 5:40 3 23/41 5/7 5/47 2/6 16:50 16:50 16:18
Andrew Chau So F/S 19:46.8 6:36 3 55/148 15/30 30/47 1/5 20:43
(0:56,4.5)
20:33
(0:46,3.7)
20:33
(0:46,3.7)
19:11 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Andy Thio So F/S 19:46.4 6:35 3 54/148 14/30 29/47 1/5 20:33
(0:47,3.8)
20:33
(0:47,3.8)
19:00 #PR! (LR, PR)
Anh Doan Fr F/S 23:43.9 7:55 3 135/148 28/30 45/47 2/2 22:48 22:48 22:11
Anton Schlegel Fr F/S 23:09.7 7:43 3 129/148 26/30 43/47 2/3 22:54 22:54 20:55
Austin Santana Fr F/S 20:17.2 6:46 3 70/148 17/30 32/47 1/5 21:00
(0:43,3.4)
21:00
(0:43,3.4)
19:32 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Brandon Tao Sr JV 17:58.8 6:00 3 10/69 2/10 13/47 3/6 18:33
(0:34,3.1)
18:02
(0:03,0.3)
17:56 17:25 #PR! (LY, LR)
Brenden Prieto Jr JV 19:12.7 6:24 3 31/69 7/10 24/47 2/6 19:38
(0:25,2.2)
17:23 17:23 16:51 #PR! (LY)
Brian Doan Fr F/S 23:05.1 7:42 3 127/148 25/30 42/47 3/3 21:58 21:58 21:30
Brian Marquez So F/S 18:40.2 6:13 3 25/148 6/30 17/47 2/6 19:12
(0:32,2.8)
18:52
(0:12,1.0)
18:52
(0:12,1.0)
18:03 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Brian Nguyen Fr F/S 20:41.4 6:54 3 81/148 19/30 35/47 1/5 22:41
(2:00,8.8)
22:41
(2:00,8.8)
22:41
(2:00,8.8)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chase Edwards Jr JV 18:41 6:14 3 20/69 5/10 18/47 3/6 18:12 17:46 17:46 16:54
Eric Mendoza Jr V 17:33.3 5:51 3 36/41 7/7 9/47 3/5 19:57
(2:24,12.0)
17:35
(0:02,0.2)
16:56 16:31 #PR! (LY, LR)
Eric Nguyen So F/S 19:42 6:34 3 52/148 13/30 27/47 1/5 20:00
(0:18,1.5)
20:07
(0:25,2.1)
19:28 18:57 #PR! (LY, LR)
Esteban Ortuno Fr F/S 23:27.5 7:49 3 133/148 27/30 44/47 2/2 25:47
(2:19,9.0)
25:47
(2:19,9.0)
23:17 #PR! (LR, PR)
Fernando Castaneda Sr JV 18:59.4 6:20 3 26/69 6/10 21/47 3/6 18:24 18:24 18:24 18:14
Harrison Edwards Fr F/S 19:15.3 6:25 3 42/148 11/30 25/47 1/6 20:36
(1:21,6.5)
20:36
(1:21,6.5)
19:24
(0:09,0.7)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hunter DePretto Fr F/S 20:33.4 6:51 3 76/148 18/30 34/47 1/5 21:37
(1:04,4.9)
21:37
(1:04,4.9)
21:12
(0:39,3.0)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hunter Gulino Fr F/S 17:58.8 6:00 3 11/148 5/30 13/47 1/6 20:40
(2:41,13.0)
19:54
(1:55,9.7)
18:17
(0:18,1.7)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hunter Tejada So F/S 21:23.7 7:08 3 104/148 22/30 38/47 2/5 21:09 22:41
(1:17,5.7)
20:59 20:59 #PR! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Huy Nguyen So F/S 19:11.9 6:24 3 39/148 10/30 23/47 1/6 19:04 19:04 18:07
Jack Lam Sr JV 19:44.8 6:35 3 39/69 8/10 28/47 3/6 21:21
(1:36,7.5)
21:08
(1:23,6.6)
21:03
(1:18,6.2)
20:03
(0:18,1.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jay Bonthius Jr V 16:43.7 5:35 3 18/41 3/7 3/47 4/6 17:02
(0:18,1.8)
16:45
(0:01,0.1)
16:45
(0:01,0.1)
16:16 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jeremiah Kellams Fr F/S 19:09 6:23 3 38/148 9/30 22/47 1/6 21:11
(2:02,9.6)
21:11
(2:02,9.6)
19:24
(0:15,1.3)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Joaquin Cabrera Jr JV 21:37.5 7:13 3 61/69 10/10 39/47 2/3 20:37 20:37 20:18
Jordan Millington Jr V 16:15 5:25 3 9/41 2/7 2/47 3/6 16:17
(0:02,0.2)
16:24
(0:09,0.9)
16:17
(0:02,0.2)
15:54 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jun Koo Fr F/S 20:13.1 6:44 3 67/148 16/30 31/47 1/5 20:10 20:10 20:10
Justin Le Fr F/S 20:51.6 6:57 3 87/148 21/30 37/47 1/5 21:42
(0:50,3.9)
21:42
(0:50,3.9)
21:42
(0:50,3.9)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kevin Lam Fr F/S 19:29.2 6:30 3 48/148 12/30 26/47 1/5 20:09
(0:40,3.3)
20:09
(0:40,3.3)
20:09
(0:40,3.3)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kevin Mai Jr JV 18:11.9 6:04 3 13/69 3/10 15/47 2/6 18:32
(0:20,1.8)
17:57 17:57 17:52 #PR! (LY)
Luis Emilio Morales Sr V 15:53.4 5:18 3 6/41 1/7 1/47 3/6 15:33 15:46 15:33 15:15
Matthew Lee Fr F/S 22:48.7 7:36 3 124/148 24/30 41/47 2/5 24:38
(1:49,7.4)
24:38
(1:49,7.4)
21:50 #PR! (LR, PR)
Mauricio Ortuno Jr JV 18:18.7 6:06 3 15/69 4/10 16/47 2/6 18:14 19:19
(1:00,5.2)
18:14 18:14 #PR! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Maverick DePretto Jr JV 17:27.8 5:49 3 5/69 1/10 8/47 3/6 17:52
(0:24,2.2)
19:10
(1:42,8.9)
17:52
(0:24,2.2)
17:33
(0:05,0.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Max Chern So V 16:54.6 5:38 3 22/41 4/7 4/47 4/6 17:32
(0:37,3.6)
17:06
(0:11,1.1)
17:00
(0:05,0.5)
16:18 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Michael McComb So F/S 17:48.8 5:56 3 7/148 4/30 12/47 1/6 19:02
(1:13,6.4)
18:07
(0:18,1.7)
17:58
(0:09,0.9)
16:43 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Peter Pham Fr F/S 24:59.1 8:20 3 142/148 30/30 47/47 2/2 24:19 24:19 22:28
Sam Arciniaga So F/S 17:40.9 5:54 3 5/148 2/30 10/47 2/6 17:51
(0:10,1.0)
17:29 17:29 16:44 #PR! (LY)
Steven Santiago Fr F/S 22:34.9 7:32 3 123/148 23/30 40/47 3/5 22:06 22:06 21:58
Tanner Kinderman So F/S 17:19.3 5:46 3 4/148 1/30 7/47 3/6 18:12
(0:53,4.9)
17:35
(0:16,1.5)
17:35
(0:16,1.5)
16:53 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Thomas Duckson So F/S 17:46.8 5:56 3 6/148 3/30 11/47 1/6 17:37 17:37 16:43
Toan Nguyen So F/S 20:46.6 6:56 3 83/148 20/30 36/47 1/5 21:27
(0:40,3.1)
21:27
(0:40,3.1)
20:14 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Toby Vanderveer So F/S 18:51.1 6:17 3 35/148 8/30 20/47 2/6 19:57
(1:06,5.5)
19:20
(0:29,2.5)
18:18 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Vinson Tran Sr JV 20:22.4 6:47 3 50/69 9/10 33/47 3/3 21:44
(1:22,6.3)
20:43
(0:21,1.7)
20:35
(0:13,1.0)
19:54 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
William Kokal So V 17:12.1 5:44 3 29/41 6/7 6/47 3/6 18:52
(1:40,8.9)
17:19
(0:07,0.7)
16:38 16:29 #PR! (LY, LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 82:46
1:06
3 5:31 5:18 5:40 78 5:17 82:28 82:51
(0:05,0.1)
80:20 #TEAM PR! (LR) Luis Emilio Morales (6), Jordan Millington (9), Jay Bonthius (18), Max Chern (22), Alex Sakamoto (23)
JV 1st 5 2/6 90:38
1:13
3 6:03 5:49 6:14 63 5:50 88:22 90:18 85:07 Maverick DePretto (5), Brandon Tao (10), Kevin Mai (13), Mauricio Ortuno (15), Chase Edwards (20)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 99:57
2:38
3 6:40 6:20 7:13 52 6:30 94:14 104:57
(5:00,4.8)
88:52 #TEAM PR! (LR) Fernando Castaneda (4), Brenden Prieto (7), Jack Lam (10), Vinson Tran (15), Joaquin Cabrera (16)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 88:35
0:40
3 5:54 5:46 6:00 33 5:54 89:40
(1:05,1.2)
92:52
(4:17,4.6)
86:59 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Tanner Kinderman (4), Sam Arciniaga (5), Thomas Duckson (6), Michael McComb (7), Hunter Gulino (11)
F/S 2nd 5 1/6 94:40
0:32
3 6:19 6:13 6:24 45 6:19 93:12 102:13
(7:32,7.4)
89:12 #TEAM PR! (LR) Brian Marquez (3), Alan Loi (8), Toby Vanderveer (9), Jeremiah Kellams (12), Huy Nguyen (13)
F/S 3rd 5 1/5 98:00
0:32
3 6:32 6:25 6:36 19 6:32 97:06 109:05
(11:05,10.2)
91:23 #TEAM PR! (LR) Harrison Edwards (1), Kevin Lam (3), Eric Nguyen (4), Andy Thio (5), Andrew Chau (6)
F/S 4th 5 1/5 102:32
0:34
3 6:50 6:44 6:56 24 6:50 99:41 116:17
(13:45,11.8)
92:45 #TEAM PR! (LR) Jun Koo (1), Austin Santana (2), Hunter DePretto (5), Brian Nguyen (7), Toan Nguyen (9)
F/S 5th 5 2/3 110:44
2:14
3 7:23 6:57 7:42 51 7:09 102:55 124:18
(13:34,10.9)
97:08 #TEAM PR! (LR) Justin Le (1), Hunter Tejada (6), Steven Santiago (13), Matthew Lee (14), Brian Doan (17)
F/S 6th 5 2/2 119:50
1:49
3 7:59 7:43 8:20 48 7:26 116:41 101:17 Anton Schlegel (6), Esteban Ortuno (9), Anh Doan (10), Aldo Orea (11), Peter Pham (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Karl Baranov Sr Marina 15:26.6 5:09
2 Richie Soto So Marina 15:37.4 5:12
3 Jason Vanhamersveld Sr Marina 15:41 5:14
4 Austin Little Sr Newport Harbor 15:42.2 5:14
5 Jake Barber Jr Newport Harbor 15:43.8 5:15
6 Luis Emilio Morales Sr Fountain Valley 15:53.4 5:18 1/7 1/47 3/6 15:33 15:46 15:33
7 Ryan Shota Sr Marina 16:00.9 5:20
8 Jeff Thies So Edison 16:06.8 5:22
9 Jordan Millington Jr Fountain Valley 16:15 5:25 2/7 2/47 3/6 16:17
(0:02)
16:24
(0:09)
16:17
(0:02)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Robert Woyjeck Sr Los Alamitos 16:16.5 5:26
11 Alex Jolly Sr Newport Harbor 16:23.1 5:28
12 Sean Hillenbrand Jr Marina 16:28 5:29
13 Kevin Russell Sr Edison 16:32.7 5:31
14 Abhinav Nagpal So Los Alamitos 16:33.1 5:31
15 Chase Lough Jr Edison 16:33.5 5:31
16 Daniel Litty Jr Edison 16:37.9 5:33
17 Jacob Fox Sr Marina 16:39.7 5:33
18 Jay Bonthius Jr Fountain Valley 16:43.7 5:35 3/7 3/47 4/6 17:02
(0:18)
16:45
(0:01)
16:45
(0:01)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Danny Vargas Fr Huntington Beach 16:44.2 5:35
20 Michael Reynoso Jr Los Alamitos 16:45.9 5:35
21 Aaron Fleming Sr Newport Harbor 16:54.2 5:38
22 Max Chern So Fountain Valley 16:54.6 5:38 4/7 4/47 4/6 17:32
(0:37)
17:06
(0:11)
17:00
(0:05)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Alex Sakamoto Jr Fountain Valley 16:58.9 5:40 5/7 5/47 2/6 16:50 16:50
24 Eamon Smythe Fr Edison 16:59.2 5:40
25 Cory Schiltz So Edison 17:05.3 5:42
26 Krystian Lahage Jr Huntington Beach 17:08.2 5:43
27 Brandon Closs Sr Los Alamitos 17:09.5 5:43
28 Chase Huante Jr Edison 17:10.6 5:44
29 William Kokal So Fountain Valley 17:12.1 5:44 6/7 6/47 3/6 18:52
(1:40)
17:19
(0:07)
16:38 #PR! (LY, LR)
30 Michael Fanelli Sr Los Alamitos 17:14.9 5:45
31 Frank Ross So Los Alamitos 17:19.6 5:47
32 Mondo Mendoza Sr Huntington Beach 17:20.6 5:47
33 Connor Tribole Jr Los Alamitos 17:22.7 5:48
34 Angel Turbay So Huntington Beach 17:27.6 5:49
35 Spencer Lindsay Sr Newport Harbor 17:31.4 5:50
36 Eric Mendoza Jr Fountain Valley 17:33.3 5:51 7/7 9/47 3/5 19:57
(2:24)
17:35
(0:02)
16:56 #PR! (LY, LR)
37 Ryan Dutch Sr Newport Harbor 17:56.7 5:59
38 Nick Reed Jr Huntington Beach 17:57.4 5:59
39 Junior Vargas Fr Huntington Beach 17:57.9 5:59
40 Luis Gasca Jr Huntington Beach 18:00.8 6:00
41 Luke Dawson Sr Newport Harbor 18:10.5 6:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marina
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
79:14
15:51
5:17
25 Karl Baranov
Sr
15:27
5:09
1
Richie Soto
So
15:37
5:12
2
Jason Vanhamer
Sr
15:41
5:14
3
Ryan Shota
Sr
16:01
5:20
7
Sean Hillenbr
Jr
16:28
5:29
12
Jacob Fox
Sr
16:40
5:33
17




2 Edison
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:52
82:50
16:34
5:31
76 Jeff Thies
So
16:07
5:22
8
Kevin Russell
Sr
16:33
5:31
13
Chase Lough
Jr
16:34
5:31
15
Daniel Litty
Jr
16:38
5:33
16
Eamon Smythe
Fr
16:59
5:40
24
Cory Schiltz
So
17:05
5:42
25
Chase Huante
Jr
17:11
5:44
28
2 Newport Harbor
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
82:15
16:27
5:29
76 Austin Little
Sr
15:42
5:14
4
Jake Barber
Jr
15:44
5:15
5
Alex Jolly
Sr
16:23
5:28
11
Aaron Fleming
Sr
16:54
5:38
21
Spencer Lindsay
Sr
17:31
5:50
35
Ryan Dutch
Sr
17:57
5:59
37
Luke Dawson
Sr
18:11
6:04
41
4 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:06
82:46
16:33
5:31
78 Luis Emilio Morales
Sr
15:53
5:18
6
Jordan Millingt
Jr
16:15
5:25
9
Jay Bonthius
Jr
16:44
5:35
18
Max Chern
So
16:55
5:38
22
Alex Sakamoto
Jr
16:59
5:40
23
William Kokal
So
17:12
5:44
29
Eric Mendoza
Jr
17:33
5:51
36
#TEAM PR! (LR)
5 Los Alamitos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:58
84:00
16:48
5:36
101 Robert Woyjeck
Sr
16:17
5:26
10
Abhinav Nagpal
So
16:33
5:31
14
Michael Reynoso
Jr
16:46
5:35
20
Brandon Closs
Sr
17:10
5:43
27
Michael Fanelli
Sr
17:15
5:45
30
Frank Ross
So
17:20
5:47
31
Connor Tribole
Jr
17:23
5:48
33
6 Huntington Beach
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:13
86:38
17:20
5:47
149 Danny Vargas
Fr
16:44
5:35
19
Krystian Lahage
Jr
17:08
5:43
26
Mondo Mendoza
Sr
17:21
5:47
32
Angel Turbay
So
17:28
5:49
34
Nick Reed
Jr
17:57
5:59
38
Junior Vargas
Fr
17:58
5:59
39
Luis Gasca
Jr
18:01
6:00
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Wilson Sr Edison 16:53.2 5:38
2 Jake Shota Sr Marina 17:08.8 5:43
3 Dustin Horney Sr Marina 17:16.3 5:45
4 Chase Calkins Jr Marina 17:19.3 5:46
5 Maverick DePretto Jr Fountain Valley 17:27.8 5:49 1/10 8/47 3/6 17:52
(0:24)
19:10
(1:42)
17:52
(0:24)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 James Rivas Jr Los Alamitos 17:38.4 5:53
7 Ryan Lancaster Jr Marina 17:42.2 5:54
8 Addison Maclaren Sr Newport Harbor 17:55.9 5:59
9 Mark Patton Jr Los Alamitos 17:57.8 5:59
10 Brandon Tao Sr Fountain Valley 17:58.8 6:00 2/10 13/47 3/6 18:33
(0:34)
18:02
(0:03)
17:56 #PR! (LY, LR)
11 Tyler Gray-burrell Sr Marina 18:00.1 6:00
12 Jason Moreno Jr Newport Harbor 18:08.9 6:03
13 Kevin Mai Jr Fountain Valley 18:11.9 6:04 3/10 15/47 2/6 18:32
(0:20)
17:57 17:57 #PR! (LY)
14 Eric Meyer Jr Edison 18:17.8 6:06
15 Mauricio Ortuno Jr Fountain Valley 18:18.7 6:06 4/10 16/47 2/6 18:14 19:19
(1:00)
18:14 #PR! (LR, SBP)
16 Kevin Bartelheim Sr Los Alamitos 18:20 6:07
17 Cameron Fee Sr Huntington Beach 18:24.7 6:08
18 Julian Chew Jr Los Alamitos 18:26.4 6:09
19 Franklin Cocchi Sr Los Alamitos 18:28.5 6:09
20 Chase Edwards Jr Fountain Valley 18:41 6:14 5/10 18/47 3/6 18:12 17:46 17:46
21 Dane Brennan Sr Newport Harbor 18:44.7 6:15
22 Raul Padilla Jr Newport Harbor 18:45.1 6:15
23 Eric Bigley Sr Los Alamitos 18:50.7 6:17
24 Kevin Pulford So Marina 18:54.2 6:18
25 Joel Valadez Sr Marina 18:54.4 6:18
26 Fernando Castaneda Sr Fountain Valley 18:59.4 6:20 6/10 21/47 3/6 18:24 18:24 18:24
27 Jeff Day Jr Marina 19:03 6:21
28 Zach Chadiz Jr Marina 19:05.4 6:22
29 Connor Culhane Jr Edison 19:07.4 6:22
30 John Goodheart Jr Huntington Beach 19:12.4 6:24
31 Brenden Prieto Jr Fountain Valley 19:12.7 6:24 7/10 24/47 2/6 19:38
(0:25)
17:23 17:23 #PR! (LY)
32 Kevin Godbehere Jr Edison 19:15.1 6:25
33 Brian Hook Jr Los Alamitos 19:22.8 6:28
34 Carlos Monroy Sr Newport Harbor 19:32.1 6:31
35 David Vorona Jr Newport Harbor 19:38.7 6:33
36 Alexander Johnson Jr Los Alamitos 19:39 6:33
37 Steve Dang Sr Huntington Beach 19:40.2 6:33
38 Ryan King Sr Edison 19:43.7 6:35
39 Jack Lam Sr Fountain Valley 19:44.8 6:35 8/10 28/47 3/6 21:21
(1:36)
21:08
(1:23)
21:03
(1:18)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
40 Nicholas Rainey Jr Los Alamitos 19:46.7 6:36
41 Steven Castro Sr Los Alamitos 19:55.2 6:38
42 Seth Rockenmacher Sr Los Alamitos 20:01.8 6:41
43 Vincent Waythomas Sr Los Alamitos 20:05 6:42
44 Frederick Tan Sr Edison 20:07.1 6:42
45 Jason Pham Jr Huntington Beach 20:10.1 6:43
46 Austin Ryan Sr Newport Harbor 20:11 6:44
47 Russell Nighswonger Sr Los Alamitos 20:12.2 6:44
48 Brandon Gerosa Jr Edison 20:14.6 6:45
49 Steven Farren Sr Los Alamitos 20:21.9 6:47
50 Vinson Tran Sr Fountain Valley 20:22.4 6:47 9/10 33/47 3/3 21:44
(1:22)
20:43
(0:21)
20:35
(0:13)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Brian Mcginnis Jr Los Alamitos 20:25.8 6:49
52 Clayton Heard Jr Los Alamitos 20:29.4 6:50
53 Eric Frankenstein Sr Los Alamitos 20:41.5 6:54
54 Alex Bruckel Sr Los Alamitos 20:45.5 6:55
55 Gavin Lynggard Jr Los Alamitos 21:05 7:02
56 Erin Bloom Jr Los Alamitos 21:20.6 7:07
57 Gregory Pappagelis Jr Los Alamitos 21:20.6 7:07
58 Elliot Munoz Sr Los Alamitos 21:21.6 7:07
59 Nick Hardy So Huntington Beach 21:33 7:11
60 Kevin Nguyen Jr Edison 21:36.7 7:12
61 Joaquin Cabrera Jr Fountain Valley 21:37.5 7:13 10/10 39/47 2/3 20:37 20:37
62 Andrew Suykry Sr Los Alamitos 22:03.1 7:21
63 Nelson Mejia Sr Marina 22:03.8 7:21
64 Andrew Nemetalla Jr Los Alamitos 22:07.3 7:22
65 Jeremy Chivara Jr Huntington Beach 22:24.8 7:28
66 Aaron Pham Jr Huntington Beach 22:27.2 7:29
67 Zach Wickes Sr Huntington Beach 22:31 7:30
68 John Russell Sr Newport Harbor 22:44.4 7:35
69 Matthew Ituralde Jr Los Alamitos 22:54.7 7:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marina
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
87:27
17:29
5:50
27 Jake Shota
Sr
17:09
5:43
2
Dustin Horney
Sr
17:16
5:45
3
Chase Calkins
Jr
17:19
5:46
4
Ryan Lancaste
Jr
17:42
5:54
7
Tyler Gray-bur
Sr
18:00
6:00
11
Kevin Pulford
So
18:54
6:18
24
Joel Valadez
Sr
18:54
6:18
25
2 Fountain Valley
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
90:38
18:08
6:03
63 Maverick DePretto
Jr
17:28
5:49
5
Brandon Tao
Sr
17:59
6:00
10
Kevin Mai
Jr
18:12
6:04
13
Mauricio Ortuno
Jr
18:19
6:06
15
Chase Edwards
Jr
18:41
6:14
20
Fernando Castaned
Sr
18:59
6:20
26
Brenden Prieto
Jr
19:13
6:24
29
3 Los Alamitos
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
90:51
18:10
6:03
68 James Rivas
Jr
17:38
5:53
6
Mark Patton
Jr
17:58
5:59
9
Kevin Bartelhe
Sr
18:20
6:07
16
Julian Chew
Jr
18:26
6:09
18
Franklin Cocchi
Sr
18:29
6:09
19
Eric Bigley
Sr
18:51
6:17
23
Brian Hook
Jr
19:23
6:28
31
4 Newport Harbor
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
93:07
18:37
6:12
95 Addison Maclaren
Sr
17:56
5:59
8
Jason Moreno
Jr
18:09
6:03
12
Dane Brennan
Sr
18:45
6:15
21
Raul Padilla
Jr
18:45
6:15
22
Carlos Monroy
Sr
19:32
6:31
32
David Vorona
Jr
19:39
6:33
33
Austin Ryan
Sr
20:11
6:44
38
5 Edison
1-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:51
93:17
18:39
6:13
107 Tyler Wilson
Sr
16:53
5:38
1
Eric Meyer
Jr
18:18
6:06
14
Connor Culhane
Jr
19:07
6:22
27
Kevin Godbeher
Jr
19:15
6:25
30
Ryan King
Sr
19:44
6:35
35
Frederic Tan
Sr
20:07
6:42
36
Brandon Gerosa
Jr
20:15
6:45
39
6 Huntington Beach
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:08
99:00
19:48
6:36
156 Cameron Fee
Sr
18:25
6:08
17
John Goodhear
Jr
19:12
6:24
28
Steve Dang
Sr
19:40
6:33
34
Jason Pham
Jr
20:10
6:43
37
Nick Hardy
So
21:33
7:11
40
Jeremy Chivara
Jr
22:25
7:28
41
Aaron Pham
Jr
22:27
7:29
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marina
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:10
98:01
19:36
6:32
33 Kevin Pulford
So
18:54
6:18
2
Joel Valadez
Sr
18:54
6:18
3
Jeff Day
Jr
19:03
6:21
5
Zach Chadiz
Jr
19:05
6:22
6
Nelson Mejia
Sr
22:04
7:21
17








2 Los Alamitos
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
97:34
19:31
6:30
41 Eric Bigley
Sr
18:51
6:17
1
Brian Hook
Jr
19:23
6:28
8
Alexande Johnson
Jr
19:39
6:33
9
Nicholas Rainey
Jr
19:47
6:36
11
Steven Castro
Sr
19:55
6:38
12
Seth Rockenma
Sr
20:02
6:41
13
Vincent Waythoma
Sr
20:05
6:42
14
3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:38
99:57
19:59
6:40
52 Fernando Castaned
Sr
18:59
6:20
4
Brenden Prieto
Jr
19:13
6:24
7
Jack Lam
Sr
19:45
6:35
10
Vinson Tran
Sr
20:22
6:47
15
Joaquin Cabrera
Jr
21:38
7:13
16








#TEAM PR! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rico Perales So Marina 17:12.2 5:44
2 Kyle Aube Fr Marina 17:14.6 5:45
3 Nathan Ritter So Edison 17:17.6 5:46
4 Tanner Kinderman So Fountain Valley 17:19.3 5:46 1/30 7/47 3/6 18:12
(0:53)
17:35
(0:16)
17:35
(0:16)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Sam Arciniaga So Fountain Valley 17:40.9 5:54 2/30 10/47 2/6 17:51
(0:10)
17:29 17:29 #PR! (LY)
6 Thomas Duckson So Fountain Valley 17:46.8 5:56 3/30 11/47 1/6 17:37 17:37
7 Michael McComb So Fountain Valley 17:48.8 5:56 4/30 12/47 1/6 19:02
(1:13)
18:07
(0:18)
17:58
(0:09)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Christopher Yin Fr Edison 17:54.7 5:58
9 Andrew Kaplan So Los Alamitos 17:54.7 5:58
10 Peter Yin Fr Edison 17:54.9 5:58
11 Hunter Gulino Fr Fountain Valley 17:58.8 6:00 5/30 13/47 1/6 20:40
(2:41)
19:54
(1:55)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Christian Pompoco Fr Marina 18:05 6:02
13 Brian Fee Fr Huntington Beach 18:06.1 6:02
14 Jake Johnston Fr Edison 18:06.8 6:02
15 Kevin Mai Fr Marina 18:08.2 6:03
16 Austin Gearheart Fr Huntington Beach 18:09.9 6:03
17 Shane Hernandez Fr Los Alamitos 18:14.2 6:05
18 Nikhil Mohan So Huntington Beach 18:15.2 6:05
19 Ryan Miller So Los Alamitos 18:17.3 6:06
20 Garret Minsky So Marina 18:18.5 6:06
21 Moses Hamborg Fr Edison 18:22.9 6:08
22 Alex Rezai So Edison 18:23.6 6:08
23 Hunter Hobson So Edison 18:31.7 6:11
24 Joshua Holmes Fr Los Alamitos 18:31.7 6:11
25 Brian Marquez So Fountain Valley 18:40.2 6:13 6/30 17/47 2/6 19:12
(0:32)
18:52
(0:12)
18:52
(0:12)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Matt Hayes So Huntington Beach 18:40.7 6:14
27 Bryan Tran Fr Marina 18:41.4 6:14
28 Richard Valentine So Los Alamitos 18:41.9 6:14
29 Paul Studer Fr Marina 18:42 6:14
30 Josh Eakin So Newport Harbor 18:42.1 6:14
31 Jack Seward Fr Edison 18:42.6 6:14
32 Gordon Alvarez Fr Huntington Beach 18:43.3 6:14
33 Jai Chopra So Los Alamitos 18:44.7 6:15
34 Alan Loi Fr Fountain Valley 18:48.1 6:16 7/30 19/47 3/6 18:24 18:24
35 Toby Vanderveer So Fountain Valley 18:51.1 6:17 8/30 20/47 2/6 19:57
(1:06)
19:20
(0:29)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
36 Keet Veylupek So Huntington Beach 18:52.4 6:17
37 Craig Huff Fr Marina 19:05.9 6:22
38 Jeremiah Kellams Fr Fountain Valley 19:09 6:23 9/30 22/47 1/6 21:11
(2:02)
21:11
(2:02)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
39 Huy Nguyen So Fountain Valley 19:11.9 6:24 10/30 23/47 1/6 19:04 19:04
40 Cameron Fitzgerald So Los Alamitos 19:12.2 6:24
41 Cory Liss Fr Marina 19:12.7 6:24
42 Harrison Edwards Fr Fountain Valley 19:15.3 6:25 11/30 25/47 1/6 20:36
(1:21)
20:36
(1:21)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
43 Steve Pratty So Newport Harbor 19:16 6:25
44 Jason Mckenzie So Marina 19:18.8 6:26
45 Branden Mavaddat So Marina 19:19.2 6:26
46 Adam Einck So Edison 19:23.4 6:28
47 Eric Kizziar Fr Los Alamitos 19:27.8 6:29
48 Kevin Lam Fr Fountain Valley 19:29.2 6:30 12/30 26/47 1/5 20:09
(0:40)
20:09
(0:40)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
49 Beau Ayres So Newport Harbor 19:34.2 6:31
50 Gage Scott So Huntington Beach 19:35.1 6:32
51 Logan Garren So Los Alamitos 19:38.7 6:33
52 Eric Nguyen So Fountain Valley 19:42 6:34 13/30 27/47 1/5 20:00
(0:18)
20:07
(0:25)
19:28 #PR! (LY, LR)
53 Teddy Hetheringtonrauth So Los Alamitos 19:46 6:35
54 Andy Thio So Fountain Valley 19:46.4 6:35 14/30 29/47 1/5 20:33
(0:47)
20:33
(0:47)
#PR! (LR, PR)
55 Andrew Chau So Fountain Valley 19:46.8 6:36 15/30 30/47 1/5 20:43
(0:56)
20:33
(0:46)
20:33
(0:46)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
56 Ian Corey So Edison 19:47.4 6:36
57 Brayden Moore Fr Los Alamitos 19:47.8 6:36
58 David Flores So Marina 19:48.9 6:36
59 Trevor Citbor So Huntington Beach 19:53.5 6:38
60 Chad Hommes Fr Los Alamitos 19:54 6:38
61 John Gerwatosky Fr Edison 19:54.2 6:38
62 Zachary Hammond Fr Los Alamitos 19:56.4 6:39
63 Jack Keating Fr Edison 20:05.1 6:42
64 Matt Bergdahl So Edison 20:09.4 6:43
65 Austin Wood Fr Los Alamitos 20:10.2 6:43
66 Alex Lewis Fr Edison 20:12 6:44
67 Jun Koo Fr Fountain Valley 20:13.1 6:44 16/30 31/47 1/5 20:10 20:10
68 Cody Fults So Huntington Beach 20:15 6:45
69 Minh Nguyen So Los Alamitos 20:15.4 6:45
70 Austin Santana Fr Fountain Valley 20:17.2 6:46 17/30 32/47 1/5 21:00
(0:43)
21:00
(0:43)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
71 Andy Nguyen So Huntington Beach 20:19.1 6:46
72 Nicholas Portante Fr Edison 20:20.3 6:47
73 Christopher Bruckel So Los Alamitos 20:23.5 6:48
74 Rory Magee So Huntington Beach 20:28.1 6:49
75 Kenneth Suykry So Los Alamitos 20:29.4 6:50
76 Hunter DePretto Fr Fountain Valley 20:33.4 6:51 18/30 34/47 1/5 21:37
(1:04)
21:37
(1:04)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
77 Justin Ngo Fr Marina 20:34.4 6:51
78 Jack Launder Fr Newport Harbor 20:36.5 6:52
79 Alex Levine So Los Alamitos 20:39.2 6:53
80 Nathan Cruz Fr Marina 20:40.6 6:54
81 Brian Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 20:41.4 6:54 19/30 35/47 1/5 22:41
(2:00)
22:41
(2:00)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
82 Trevor Austin Fr Edison 20:44 6:55
83 Toan Nguyen So Fountain Valley 20:46.6 6:56 20/30 36/47 1/5 21:27
(0:40)
21:27
(0:40)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
84 Tyler Harrison So Los Alamitos 20:46.8 6:56
85 Paul Hall Fr Los Alamitos 20:49.3 6:56
86 Harrison Stern Fr Edison 20:50.8 6:57
87 Justin Le Fr Fountain Valley 20:51.6 6:57 21/30 37/47 1/5 21:42
(0:50)
21:42
(0:50)
#PR! (LR, PR)
88 Gage Williston Fr Edison 20:51.7 6:57
89 Brian Morales So Newport Harbor 20:52.1 6:57
90 Jason Williams Fr Marina 20:52.2 6:57
91 Patrick Ayala Fr Los Alamitos 20:57.9 6:59
92 Rory Fleming Fr Newport Harbor 20:58.7 7:00
93 Abraham Rodriguez Fr Marina 20:59.1 7:00
94 Nicholas Hoskins Fr Edison 21:03.3 7:01
95 John Billiet So Marina 21:04.1 7:01
96 James Cool Fr Edison 21:05.1 7:02
97 Jack Cool Fr Edison 21:05.6 7:02
98 Noah Jackson Fr Marina 21:06.4 7:02
99 Colin Cherney So Huntington Beach 21:09.9 7:03
100 Grayson Riggan So Newport Harbor 21:11.9 7:04
101 Fernando Garcia So Newport Harbor 21:15.2 7:05
102 Joseph Guadagno Fr Los Alamitos 21:16.8 7:06
103 Kyle Clark So Los Alamitos 21:20.7 7:07
104 Hunter Tejada So Fountain Valley 21:23.7 7:08 22/30 38/47 2/5 21:09 22:41
(1:17)
20:59 #PR! (LR, SBP)
105 Brian Pham Fr Marina 21:25.5 7:09
106 Chris Riley Fr Marina 21:27.3 7:09
107 Will Fuchs So Newport Harbor 21:29.2 7:10
108 Ryan Collins Fr Los Alamitos 21:42.6 7:14
109 Eric Walden So Los Alamitos 21:54.3 7:18
110 Bali Southam Fr Los Alamitos 21:56.5 7:19
111 Kyle Murray Fr Los Alamitos 22:08 7:23
112 Matt Palmer So Huntington Beach 22:10.3 7:23
113 Kyle Sakamoto Fr Edison 22:17.4 7:26
114 Nick Allen Fr Newport Harbor 22:18.9 7:26
115 Ryan Wilson Fr Los Alamitos 22:21.9 7:27
116 Cesar Torres Fr Marina 22:23.5 7:28
117 Miles Vinikow Fr Newport Harbor 22:24.4 7:28
118 Alex Buyan Fr Edison 22:25.2 7:28
119 Wallace Kenmuir So Los Alamitos 22:28.3 7:29
120 Lincoln Nguyen So Huntington Beach 22:28.9 7:30
121 Sean King Fr Marina 22:31.2 7:30
122 Francis Yang Fr Los Alamitos 22:32.9 7:31
123 Steven Santiago Fr Fountain Valley 22:34.9 7:32 23/30 40/47 3/5 22:06 22:06
124 Matthew Lee Fr Fountain Valley 22:48.7 7:36 24/30 41/47 2/5 24:38
(1:49)
24:38
(1:49)
#PR! (LR, PR)
125 Jameson Theis Fr Edison 22:54.9 7:38
126 Ivan Olivo Fr Edison 22:58.4 7:39
127 Brian Doan Fr Fountain Valley 23:05.1 7:42 25/30 42/47 3/3 21:58 21:58
128 Matt Milinger So Marina 23:07.5 7:43
129 Anton Schlegel Fr Fountain Valley 23:09.7 7:43 26/30 43/47 2/3 22:54 22:54
130 Stephen Winger So Huntington Beach 23:11.6 7:44
131 Pablo Gonzalez Fr Los Alamitos 23:15.1 7:45
132 Nicholas Padova Fr Los Alamitos 23:27.2 7:49
133 Esteban Ortuno Fr Fountain Valley 23:27.5 7:49 27/30 44/47 2/2 25:47
(2:19)
25:47
(2:19)
#PR! (LR, PR)
134 Christian Nethington Fr Marina 23:32.5 7:51
135 Anh Doan Fr Fountain Valley 23:43.9 7:55 28/30 45/47 2/2 22:48 22:48
136 Luke Culhane Fr Edison 24:06.8 8:02
137 Kevin Ackman So Huntington Beach 24:14.9 8:05
138 Alan Alfaro So Huntington Beach 24:15.9 8:05
139 Collin Hardash Fr Los Alamitos 24:18 8:06
140 Aldo Orea Fr Fountain Valley 24:29.7 8:10 29/30 46/47 2/2
141 Jack Wills So Huntington Beach 24:53.4 8:18
142 Peter Pham Fr Fountain Valley 24:59.1 8:20 30/30 47/47 2/2 24:19 24:19
143 Alex Danserreau So Huntington Beach 25:04.5 8:22
144 Brandon Nguyen So Huntington Beach 25:33.4 8:31
145 Maxwell Cisneros Fr Huntington Beach 25:34.3 8:31
146 Richard Dang So Huntington Beach 28:42 9:34
147 Danny Goetz So Huntington Beach 29:22 9:47
148 Conner Kobel So Huntington Beach 30:23.3 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
88:35
17:43
5:54
33 Tanner Kinderma
So
17:19
5:46
4
Sam Arciniag
So
17:41
5:54
5
Thomas Duckson
So
17:47
5:56
6
Michael McComb
So
17:49
5:56
7
Hunter Gulino
Fr
17:59
6:00
11
Brian Marquez
So
18:40
6:13
25
Alan Loi
Fr
18:48
6:16
33
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Marina
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:06
88:59
17:48
5:56
50 Rico Perales
So
17:12
5:44
1
Kyle Aube
Fr
17:15
5:45
2
Christia Pompoco
Fr
18:05
6:02
12
Kevin Mai
Fr
18:08
6:03
15
Garret Minsky
So
18:19
6:06
20
Bryan Tran
Fr
18:41
6:14
27
Paul Studer
Fr
18:42
6:14
29
3 Edison
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
89:37
17:55
5:58
56 Nathan Ritter
So
17:18
5:46
3
Christop Yin
Fr
17:55
5:58
8
Peter Yin
Fr
17:55
5:58
10
Jake Johnston
Fr
18:07
6:02
14
Moses Hamborg
Fr
18:23
6:08
21
Alex Rezai
So
18:24
6:08
22
Hunter Hobson
So
18:32
6:11
23
4 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
91:40
18:20
6:07
97 Andrew Kaplan
So
17:55
5:58
9
Shane Hernande
Fr
18:14
6:05
17
Ryan Miller
So
18:17
6:06
19
Joshua Holmes
Fr
18:32
6:11
24
Richard Valentin
So
18:42
6:14
28
Jai Chopra
So
18:45
6:15
32
Cameron Fitzgera
So
19:12
6:24
35
5 Huntington Beach
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
91:55
18:23
6:08
104 Brian Fee
Fr
18:06
6:02
13
Austin Gearhear
Fr
18:10
6:03
16
Nikhil Mohan
So
18:15
6:05
18
Matt Hayes
So
18:41
6:14
26
Gordon Alvarez
Fr
18:43
6:14
31
Keet Veylupek
So
18:52
6:17
34
Gage Scott
So
19:35
6:32
38
6 Newport Harbor
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:10
99:01
19:48
6:36
182 Josh Eakin
So
18:42
6:14
30
Steve Pratty
So
19:16
6:25
36
Beau Ayres
So
19:34
6:31
37
Jack Launder
Fr
20:37
6:52
39
Brian Morales
So
20:52
6:57
40
Rory Fleming
Fr
20:59
7:00
41
Grayson Riggan
So
21:12
7:04
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:32
94:40
18:56
6:19
45 Brian Marquez
So
18:40
6:13
3
Alan Loi
Fr
18:48
6:16
8
Toby Vanderve
So
18:51
6:17
9
Jeremiah Kellams
Fr
19:09
6:23
12
Huy Nguyen
So
19:12
6:24
13
Harrison Edwards
Fr
19:15
6:25
16
Kevin Lam
Fr
19:29
6:30
21
#TEAM PR! (LR)
2 Marina
3-2-2-3-2
Gap: 0:37
95:01
19:00
6:20
52 Bryan Tran
Fr
18:41
6:14
4
Paul Studer
Fr
18:42
6:14
5
Craig Huff
Fr
19:06
6:22
11
Cory Liss
Fr
19:13
6:24
15
Jason Mckenzie
So
19:19
6:26
17
Branden Mavaddat
So
19:19
6:26
18
David Flores
So
19:49
6:36
27
3 Edison
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 1:24
94:49
18:58
6:19
53 Alex Rezai
So
18:24
6:08
1
Hunter Hobson
So
18:32
6:11
2
Jack Seward
Fr
18:43
6:14
6
Adam Einck
So
19:23
6:28
19
Ian Corey
So
19:47
6:36
25
John Gerwatos
Fr
19:54
6:38
30
Jack Keating
Fr
20:05
6:42
31
4 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
96:49
19:22
6:27
88 Jai Chopra
So
18:45
6:15
7
Cameron Fitzgera
So
19:12
6:24
14
Eric Kizziar
Fr
19:28
6:29
20
Logan Garren
So
19:39
6:33
23
Teddy Hetherin
So
19:46
6:35
24
Brayden Moore
Fr
19:48
6:36
26
Chad Hommes
Fr
19:54
6:38
29
5 Huntington Beach
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
98:55
19:47
6:36
125 Keet Veylupek
So
18:52
6:17
10
Gage Scott
So
19:35
6:32
22
Trevor Citbor
So
19:54
6:38
28
Cody Fults
So
20:15
6:45
32
Andy Nguyen
So
20:19
6:46
33
Rory Magee
So
20:28
6:49
34
Colin Cherney
So
21:10
7:03
36
6 Newport Harbor
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:20
107:14
21:27
7:09
189 Rory Fleming
Fr
20:59
7:00
35
Grayson Riggan
So
21:12
7:04
37
Fernando Garcia
So
21:15
7:05
38
Will Fuchs
So
21:29
7:10
39
Nick Allen
Fr
22:19
7:26
40
Miles Vinikow
Fr
22:24
7:28
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
98:00
19:36
6:32
19 Harrison Edwards
Fr
19:15
6:25
1
Kevin Lam
Fr
19:29
6:30
3
Eric Nguyen
So
19:42
6:34
4
Andy Thio
So
19:46
6:35
5
Andrew Chau
So
19:47
6:36
6
Jun Koo
Fr
20:13
6:44
16
Austin Santana
Fr
20:17
6:46
18
#TEAM PR! (LR)
2 Los Alamitos
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
100:04
20:01
6:40
58 Brayden Moore
Fr
19:48
6:36
7
Chad Hommes
Fr
19:54
6:38
9
Zachary Hammond
Fr
19:56
6:39
11
Austin Wood
Fr
20:10
6:43
14
Minh Nguyen
So
20:15
6:45
17
Christop Bruckel
So
20:24
6:48
20
Kenneth Suykry
So
20:29
6:50
22
3 Edison
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:26
100:41
20:08
6:43
69 John Gerwatos
Fr
19:54
6:38
10
Jack Keating
Fr
20:05
6:42
12
Matt Bergdahl
So
20:09
6:43
13
Alex Lewis
Fr
20:12
6:44
15
Nicholas Portante
Fr
20:20
6:47
19
Trevor Austin
Fr
20:44
6:55
25
Harrison Stern
Fr
20:51
6:57
26
4 Marina
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:33
101:15
20:15
6:45
84 Branden Mavaddat
So
19:19
6:26
2
David Flores
So
19:49
6:36
8
Justin Ngo
Fr
20:34
6:51
23
Nathan Cruz
Fr
20:41
6:54
24
Jason Williams
Fr
20:52
6:57
27
Abraham Rodrigue
Fr
20:59
7:00
28
John Billiet
So
21:04
7:01
29
5 Huntington Beach
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:44
109:29
21:54
7:18
147 Rory Magee
So
20:28
6:49
21
Colin Cherney
So
21:10
7:03
30
Matt Palmer
So
22:10
7:23
31
Lincoln Nguyen
So
22:29
7:30
32
Stephen Winger
So
23:12
7:44
33
Kevin Ackman
So
24:15
8:05
34
Alan Alfaro
So
24:16
8:05
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
102:32
20:30
6:50
24 Jun Koo
Fr
20:13
6:44
1
Austin Santana
Fr
20:17
6:46
2
Hunter DePretto
Fr
20:33
6:51
5
Brian Nguyen
Fr
20:41
6:54
7
Toan Nguyen
So
20:47
6:56
9
Justin Le
Fr
20:52
6:57
13
Hunter Tejada
So
21:24
7:08
23
#TEAM PR! (LR)
2 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
103:08
20:38
6:53
34 Christop Bruckel
So
20:24
6:48
3
Kenneth Suykry
So
20:29
6:50
4
Alex Levine
So
20:39
6:53
6
Tyler Harrison
So
20:47
6:56
10
Paul Hall
Fr
20:49
6:56
11
Patrick Ayala
Fr
20:58
6:59
15
Joseph Guadagno
Fr
21:17
7:06
22
3 Edison
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
104:35
20:55
6:58
70 Trevor Austin
Fr
20:44
6:55
8
Harrison Stern
Fr
20:51
6:57
12
Gage Willisto
Fr
20:52
6:57
14
Nicholas Hoskins
Fr
21:03
7:01
17
James Cool
Fr
21:05
7:02
19
Jack Cool
Fr
21:06
7:02
20
Kyle Sakamoto
Fr
22:17
7:26
26
4 Marina
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
106:02
21:12
7:04
104 Abraham Rodrigue
Fr
20:59
7:00
16
John Billiet
So
21:04
7:01
18
Noah Jackson
Fr
21:06
7:02
21
Brian Pham
Fr
21:26
7:09
24
Chris Riley
Fr
21:27
7:09
25
Cesar Torres
Fr
22:24
7:28
27
Sean King
Fr
22:31
7:30
28
5 Huntington Beach
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
124:02
24:48
8:16
155 Kevin Ackman
So
24:15
8:05
29
Alan Alfaro
So
24:16
8:05
30
Jack Wills
So
24:53
8:18
31
Alex Danserre
So
25:05
8:22
32
Brandon Nguyen
So
25:33
8:31
33
Maxwell Cisneros
Fr
25:34
8:31
34
Richard Dang
So
28:42
9:34
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
107:12
21:26
7:09
26 Patrick Ayala
Fr
20:58
6:59
2
Joseph Guadagno
Fr
21:17
7:06
4
Kyle Clark
So
21:21
7:07
5
Ryan Collins
Fr
21:43
7:14
7
Eric Walden
So
21:54
7:18
8
Bali Southam
Fr
21:57
7:19
9
Kyle Murray
Fr
22:08
7:23
10
2 Fountain Valley
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:14
110:44
22:09
7:23
51 Justin Le
Fr
20:52
6:57
1
Hunter Tejada
So
21:24
7:08
6
Steven Santiago
Fr
22:35
7:32
13
Matthew Lee
Fr
22:49
7:36
14
Brian Doan
Fr
23:05
7:42
17
Anton Schlegel
Fr
23:10
7:43
18
Esteban Ortuno
Fr
23:28
7:49
19
#TEAM PR! (LR)
3 Edison
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:53
111:42
22:20
7:27
57 Jack Cool
Fr
21:06
7:02
3
Kyle Sakamoto
Fr
22:17
7:26
11
Alex Buyan
Fr
22:25
7:28
12
Jameson Theis
Fr
22:55
7:38
15
Ivan Olivo
Fr
22:58
7:39
16
Luke Culhane
Fr
24:07
8:02
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
111:28
22:18
7:26
15 Bali Southam
Fr
21:57
7:19
1
Kyle Murray
Fr
22:08
7:23
2
Ryan Wilson
Fr
22:22
7:27
3
Wallace Kenmuir
So
22:28
7:29
4
Francis Yang
Fr
22:33
7:31
5
Pablo Gonzalez
Fr
23:15
7:45
7
Nicholas Padova
Fr
23:27
7:49
8
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
119:50
23:58
7:59
48 Anton Schlegel
Fr
23:10
7:43
6
Esteban Ortuno
Fr
23:28
7:49
9
Anh Doan
Fr
23:44
7:55
10
Aldo Orea
Fr
24:30
8:10
11
Peter Pham
Fr
24:59
8:20
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.