Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Finals at Central Park HB Old on 10/30/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Addie Espinoza So F/S 21:12.8 7:04 3 9/81 4/24 11/46 1/6 21:48
(0:35,2.7)
21:29
(0:16,1.2)
20:45 #PR! (LR, PR)
Aini Morales So V 19:57.4 6:39 3 29/42 5/7 5/46 4/6 20:41
(0:43,3.5)
20:23
(0:26,2.1)
20:23
(0:26,2.1)
19:16 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Allison Nagel Jr JV 23:24.6 7:48 3 42/90 9/15 27/46 2/5 24:11
(0:46,3.2)
24:11
(0:46,3.2)
23:42
(0:17,1.2)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alysha Fonseca Sr JV 26:27.2 8:49 3 77/90 13/15 41/46 2/4 #PR! (SBP)
Amber Bragdon Fr V 18:42.3 6:14 3 5/42 1/7 1/46 4/6 19:02
(0:20,1.7)
19:02
(0:20,1.7)
18:41 #PR! (LR, PR)
April Erazo Jr JV 26:57.1 8:59 3 81/90 14/15 43/46 2/4 27:44
(0:47,2.8)
27:44
(0:47,2.8)
27:15
(0:18,1.1)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ashley Wood Jr JV 26:15.7 8:45 3 75/90 12/15 38/46 4/5 29:08
(2:52,9.9)
29:08
(2:52,9.9)
27:16
(1:00,3.7)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Caitlyn Schlepphorst Sr JV 22:10.7 7:24 3 23/90 2/15 14/46 5/5 21:21 22:28
(0:17,1.3)
21:21 20:28 #PR! (LR)
Camille Devita Sr JV 24:57.6 8:19 3 67/90 11/15 36/46 3/5 24:46 24:20 23:10 23:10
Carmille Garcia Sr V 18:50.3 6:17 3 6/42 2/7 2/46 2/6 18:22 19:47
(0:57,4.8)
18:11 17:30 #PR! (LR, SBP)
Catherine Martinez Sr V 18:59.8 6:20 3 10/42 4/7 4/46 1/6 18:38 19:17
(0:17,1.5)
18:38 18:00 #PR! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Christen Kang So F/S 24:13.5 8:04 3 41/81 14/24 30/46 1/3 23:57 26:00
(1:47,6.8)
23:32 22:26 #PR! (LR)
Destiny Fernando Sr JV 22:03.9 7:21 3 22/90 1/15 13/46 5/5 22:46
(0:42,3.1)
22:46
(0:42,3.1)
21:52 #PR! (LR, PR)
Elizabeth Francisco So F/S 22:33.3 7:31 3 21/81 6/24 16/46 1/6 22:21 23:26
(0:53,3.8)
21:42 21:14 #PR! (LR)
Esmeralda Reyes So F/S 23:55.5 7:59 3 38/81 13/24 29/46 1/3 25:05
(1:10,4.6)
25:05
(1:10,4.6)
23:27 #PR! (LR, PR)
Hayley Watanabe Fr F/S 23:22.3 7:47 3 33/81 11/24 25/46 1/3 23:38
(0:16,1.1)
23:38
(0:16,1.1)
22:52 #PR! (LR, PR)
Jackie Escolero Fr F/S 23:16.3 7:45 3 32/81 10/24 24/46 1/3 23:49
(0:33,2.3)
23:49
(0:33,2.3)
22:35 #PR! (LR, PR)
Jadynn Powers So F/S 21:36.4 7:12 3 11/81 5/24 12/46 1/6 21:48
(0:12,0.9)
22:36
(1:00,4.4)
21:12 20:25 #PR! (LY, LR)
Jennifer Escolero So F/S 29:14.1 9:45 3 79/81 24/24 46/46 1/1 31:49
(2:35,8.1)
31:49
(2:35,8.1)
31:49
(2:35,8.1)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jessica Alonso Jr JV 24:42 8:14 3 63/90 10/15 32/46 4/5 24:22 24:22 24:08
Jessica Church Fr F/S 28:13.5 9:25 3 75/81 23/24 45/46 1/1 23:25
Jessie Dubus Sr JV 22:52.8 7:38 3 32/90 4/15 18/46 5/5 23:16
(0:23,1.7)
23:06
(0:13,1.0)
23:06
(0:13,1.0)
21:49 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Kaitlyn Pitoniak Jr JV 23:02.2 7:41 3 33/90 5/15 19/46 4/5 22:51 23:38
(0:36,2.5)
22:51 21:59 #PR! (LR, DSR)
Kalie Yasmineh Fr F/S 22:47.5 7:36 3 23/81 7/24 17/46 1/5 24:08
(1:21,5.6)
24:08
(1:21,5.6)
22:09 #PR! (LR, PR)
Kaylea Ketland So F/S 20:27.1 6:49 3 3/81 1/24 6/46 2/6 22:39
(2:12,9.7)
20:58
(0:31,2.5)
20:58
(0:31,2.5)
19:47 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Khanh Nguyen Jr JV 23:07.7 7:43 3 35/90 6/15 22/46 4/5 25:01
(1:53,7.5)
21:29 21:11 #PR! (LR)
Kristy Dang Fr F/S 26:50.6 8:57 3 64/81 22/24 42/46 1/1 28:47
(1:57,6.8)
28:47
(1:57,6.8)
28:47
(1:57,6.8)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lindsey Roberts Fr F/S 20:36.9 6:52 3 5/81 2/24 8/46 2/6 21:28
(0:51,4.0)
21:28
(0:51,4.0)
20:04 #PR! (LR, PR)
Linsey Tran So F/S 26:00.7 8:40 3 60/81 19/24 37/46 1/2 28:11
(2:11,7.7)
26:01
(0:00,0.0)
26:01
(0:00,0.0)
25:52 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Lupita Lopez So F/S 23:04.2 7:41 3 27/81 8/24 20/46 1/5 22:54 22:54 22:48
Madyson Ward Sr V 20:39.4 6:53 3 36/42 7/7 9/46 4/6 19:20 21:22
(0:43,3.3)
19:20 18:34 #PR! (LR)
Mallory Weinheimer So F/S 24:48.1 8:16 3 53/81 18/24 35/46 1/2 25:48
(1:00,3.9)
25:48
(1:00,3.9)
25:48
(1:00,3.9)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mari McCasland Sr JV 22:19.5 7:27 3 25/90 3/15 15/46 5/5 19:56 22:09 19:56 19:23
Marie Mosham Fr F/S 26:16.7 8:46 3 61/81 20/24 39/46 1/1 26:34
(0:17,1.1)
26:34
(0:17,1.1)
26:20
(0:03,0.2)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Marina Vergara Jr JV 27:16.6 9:06 3 84/90 15/15 44/46 2/2 27:31
(0:14,0.9)
27:18
(0:01,0.1)
26:50 #PR! (LR, PR)
Marissa Nickles Jr V 20:30.3 6:50 3 33/42 6/7 7/46 4/6 20:21 20:03 19:22 19:16
Megan Foran Jr JV 23:14.8 7:45 3 39/90 7/15 23/46 4/5 23:21
(0:06,0.4)
23:21
(0:06,0.4)
22:42 #PR! (LR, PR)
Nina Rastogi So F/S 23:40.3 7:53 3 35/81 12/24 28/46 1/3 23:39 23:59
(0:19,1.3)
23:19 23:01 #PR! (LR)
Rachel Webb So F/S 24:42.3 8:14 3 51/81 16/24 33/46 1/2 24:07 27:29
(2:47,10.1)
24:07 24:07 #PR! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Samantha Jarkin Fr F/S 24:31.5 8:11 3 47/81 15/24 31/46 1/3 26:38
(2:07,7.9)
26:38
(2:07,7.9)
24:53
(0:22,1.4)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sherien Awad Fr F/S 23:05.4 7:42 3 29/81 9/24 21/46 1/4 23:01 23:01 22:13
Stephanie Fedele So V 18:50.7 6:17 3 7/42 3/7 3/46 1/6 18:50 18:45 17:53
Summer Ordaz So F/S 21:12.6 7:04 3 8/81 3/24 10/46 2/6 22:12
(0:59,4.5)
22:12
(0:59,4.5)
20:57 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Tyanna Bui Fr F/S 26:25.6 8:49 3 62/81 21/24 40/46 1/1 26:18 25:48 23:35
Vanessa Kemper Fr F/S 24:47.5 8:16 3 52/81 17/24 34/46 1/2 26:11
(1:24,5.3)
26:11
(1:24,5.3)
23:55 #PR! (LR, PR)
Victoria Le Jr JV 23:23.3 7:48 3 41/90 8/15 26/46 4/5 24:37
(1:13,5.0)
25:03
(1:40,6.6)
24:37
(1:13,5.0)
23:07 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 95:21
1:15
3 6:21 6:14 6:39 57 6:18 94:04 99:16
(3:56,4.0)
92:23 #TEAM PR! (LR) Amber Bragdon (5), Carmille Garcia (6), Stephanie Fedele (7), Catherine Martinez (10), Aini Morales (29)
JV 1st 5 5/5 112:29
0:58
3 7:30 7:21 7:41 129 6:57 102:52 113:50
(1:21,1.2)
101:27 #TEAM PR! (LR) Destiny Fernando (22), Caitlyn Schlepphorst (23), Mari McCasland (25), Jessie Dubus (29), Kaitlyn Pitoniak (30)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 117:52
1:34
3 7:51 7:43 8:14 85 7:34 123:46
(5:54,4.8)
108:06 #TEAM PR! (LR) Khanh Nguyen (11), Megan Foran (15), Victoria Le (16), Allison Nagel (17), Jessica Alonso (26)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 131:54
2:19
3 8:48 8:19 9:06 50 7:46 Camille Devita (8), Ashley Wood (9), Alysha Fonseca (10), April Erazo (11), Marina Vergara (12)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 105:06
1:09
3 7:00 6:49 7:12 36 6:59 107:55
(2:49,2.6)
110:58
(5:52,5.3)
99:08 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Kaylea Ketland (3), Lindsey Roberts (5), Summer Ordaz (8), Addie Espinoza (9), Jadynn Powers (11)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 114:47
0:43
3 7:39 7:31 7:45 22 7:39 117:01
(2:14,1.9)
118:35
(3:48,3.2)
104:33 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Elizabeth Francisco (1), Kalie Yasmineh (3), Lupita Lopez (4), Sherien Awad (6), Jackie Escolero (8)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 119:43
1:09
3 7:59 7:47 8:11 16 7:59 125:52
(6:09,4.9)
129:05
(9:22,7.3)
111:03 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Hayley Watanabe (1), Nina Rastogi (2), Esmeralda Reyes (3), Christen Kang (4), Samantha Jarkin (6)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 126:35
1:34
3 8:26 8:14 8:46 15 8:26 138:48
(12:13,8.8)
116:07 #TEAM PR! (LR) Rachel Webb (1), Vanessa Kemper (2), Mallory Weinheimer (3), Linsey Tran (4), Marie Mosham (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amanda Honn Fr Huntington Beach 18:14.5 6:05
2 Jillian Deavila Sr Los Alamitos 18:25.9 6:09
3 Alix Queeneville So Edison 18:35.7 6:12
4 Claire Rainey Fr Los Alamitos 18:40.6 6:14
5 Amber Bragdon Fr Fountain Valley 18:42.3 6:14 1/7 1/46 4/6 19:02
(0:20)
19:02
(0:20)
#PR! (LR, PR)
6 Carmille Garcia Sr Fountain Valley 18:50.3 6:17 2/7 2/46 2/6 18:22 19:47
(0:57)
18:11 #PR! (LR, SBP)
7 Stephanie Fedele So Fountain Valley 18:50.7 6:17 3/7 3/46 1/6 18:50 18:45
8 Jessica Mcintyre So Los Alamitos 18:53.3 6:18
9 Sara Vandyke Sr Marina 18:54.4 6:18
10 Catherine Martinez Sr Fountain Valley 18:59.8 6:20 4/7 4/46 1/6 18:38 19:17
(0:17)
18:38 #PR! (LR, SBP)
11 Katherine Velicki Sr Los Alamitos 19:10.7 6:24
12 Lauren Grego Jr Edison 19:13.5 6:25
13 Haley Seward So Edison 19:15.1 6:25
14 Janie Weiss So Edison 19:17.3 6:26
15 Taylor Wood Sr Los Alamitos 19:18.3 6:26
16 Emily Taylor Jr Marina 19:20.3 6:27
17 Paige Tennison So Newport Harbor 19:20.5 6:27
18 Chelsea Clifford Sr Marina 19:25.4 6:28
19 Autumn Taniguchi Sr Marina 19:27.6 6:29
20 Meghan Cass Sr Edison 19:30.1 6:30
21 Maggie Goodson So Newport Harbor 19:31.7 6:31
22 Katelyn Mead Fr Newport Harbor 19:31.8 6:31
23 Laura Hollander Jr Marina 19:39.7 6:33
24 Tori Sarris Sr Newport Harbor 19:40.3 6:33
25 Eileen Stressling Fr Marina 19:40.5 6:34
26 Brooke Brannon So Los Alamitos 19:52.4 6:37
27 Alayna Kos So Edison 19:54.3 6:38
28 Alison Murray Sr Edison 19:55.5 6:39
29 Aini Morales So Fountain Valley 19:57.4 6:39 5/7 5/46 4/6 20:41
(0:43)
20:23
(0:26)
20:23
(0:26)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Kendra Harrison Sr Huntington Beach 20:08.4 6:43
31 Ashley Ima Fr Newport Harbor 20:20.5 6:47
32 Emily Woodworth Jr Los Alamitos 20:27.4 6:49
33 Marissa Nickles Jr Fountain Valley 20:30.3 6:50 6/7 7/46 4/6 20:21 20:03 19:22
34 Katherine Maddox So Newport Harbor 20:32 6:51
35 Giovanna Caruso So Marina 20:39 6:53
36 Madyson Ward Sr Fountain Valley 20:39.4 6:53 7/7 9/46 4/6 19:20 21:22
(0:43)
19:20 #PR! (LR)
37 Jenna Peterson So Huntington Beach 21:05.6 7:02
38 Lauren Clemence Jr Newport Harbor 21:10 7:03
39 Jagjot Dhillon Sr Huntington Beach 21:12.2 7:04
40 Evie Morrisette Fr Huntington Beach 21:46.1 7:15
41 Valerie Yu Jr Huntington Beach 22:15 7:25
42 Leah Archoga So Huntington Beach 23:07.7 7:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
94:29
18:54
6:18
40 Jillian Deavila
Sr
18:26
6:09
2
Claire Rainey
Fr
18:41
6:14
4
Jessica Mcintyre
So
18:53
6:18
8
Katherine Velicki
Sr
19:11
6:24
11
Taylor Wood
Sr
19:18
6:26
15
Brooke Brannon
So
19:52
6:37
26
Emily Woodworth
Jr
20:27
6:49
32
2 Fountain Valley
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
95:21
19:04
6:21
57 Amber Bragdon
Fr
18:42
6:14
5
Carmille Garcia
Sr
18:50
6:17
6
Stephanie Fedele
So
18:51
6:17
7
Catherine Martinez
Sr
19:00
6:20
10
Aini Morales
So
19:57
6:39
29
Marissa Nickles
Jr
20:30
6:50
33
Madyson Ward
Sr
20:39
6:53
36
#TEAM PR! (LR)
3 Edison
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
95:52
19:10
6:23
62 Alix Queeneville
So
18:36
6:12
3
Lauren Grego
Jr
19:14
6:25
12
Haley Seward
So
19:15
6:25
13
Janie Weiss
So
19:17
6:26
14
Meghan Cass
Sr
19:30
6:30
20
Alayna Kos
So
19:54
6:38
27
Alison Murray
Sr
19:56
6:39
28
4 Marina
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
96:47
19:21
6:27
85 Sara Vandyke
Sr
18:54
6:18
9
Emily Taylor
Jr
19:20
6:27
16
Chelsea Clifford
Sr
19:25
6:28
18
Autumn Taniguchi
Sr
19:28
6:29
19
Laura Hollander
Jr
19:40
6:33
23
Eileen Stressling
Fr
19:41
6:34
25
Giovanna Caruso
So
20:39
6:53
35
5 Newport Harbor
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
98:25
19:41
6:34
115 Paige Tennison
So
19:21
6:27
17
Maggie Goodson
So
19:32
6:31
21
Katelyn Mead
Fr
19:32
6:31
22
Tori Sarris
Sr
19:40
6:33
24
Ashley Ima
Fr
20:21
6:47
31
Katherine Maddox
So
20:32
6:51
34
Lauren Clemence
Jr
21:10
7:03
38
6 Huntington Beach
1-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:32
102:27
20:29
6:50
147 Amanda Honn
Fr
18:15
6:05
1
Kendra Harrison
Sr
20:08
6:43
30
Jenna Peterson
So
21:06
7:02
37
Jagjot Dhillon
Sr
21:12
7:04
39
Evie Morrisette
Fr
21:46
7:15
40
Valerie Yu
Jr
22:15
7:25
41
Leah Archoga
So
23:08
7:43
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Taylor Reimer Sr Los Alamitos 20:14.2 6:45
2 Julia Robinson Sr Marina 20:15.3 6:45
3 Sheryl Jue Jr Los Alamitos 20:20.1 6:47
4 Tana Moore Jr Marina 20:36.4 6:52
5 Jessica Brinkman Jr Los Alamitos 20:42.1 6:54
6 Shannon Wolf Jr Edison 20:56.2 6:59
7 Alyssa Privett Jr Edison 20:59.2 7:00
8 Maddeline Herpy Jr Edison 21:00.9 7:00
9 Katie O Connor Jr Marina 21:02 7:01
10 Anne Carpenter Jr Los Alamitos 21:07.4 7:02
11 Hannah Guiterrez Jr Newport Harbor 21:11.3 7:04
12 Katherine Pavloff Jr Marina 21:12.9 7:04
13 Nancy Ward Jr Marina 21:14.4 7:05
14 Sarah Wood Jr Edison 21:17.9 7:06
15 Megan Bonds Jr Newport Harbor 21:22.1 7:07
16 Franchesca Caponi Jr Marina 21:24.7 7:08
17 Natalie Clarke Jr Edison 21:28.7 7:10
18 Alicia Ackley Jr Los Alamitos 21:43.9 7:15
19 Megan Carpenter Jr Los Alamitos 21:52.7 7:18
20 Brianne Murray Sr Edison 21:54.6 7:18
21 Lizbeth Vargas Jr Newport Harbor 21:56.4 7:19
22 Destiny Fernando Sr Fountain Valley 22:03.9 7:21 1/15 13/46 5/5 22:46
(0:42)
22:46
(0:42)
#PR! (LR, PR)
23 Caitlyn Schlepphorst Sr Fountain Valley 22:10.7 7:24 2/15 14/46 5/5 21:21 22:28
(0:17)
21:21 #PR! (LR)
24 Arlene Ngor Sr Los Alamitos 22:13.4 7:24
25 Mari McCasland Sr Fountain Valley 22:19.5 7:27 3/15 15/46 5/5 19:56 22:09 19:56
26 Heather Simpson Sr Marina 22:25 7:28
27 Lauren Rogers Sr Los Alamitos 22:26.6 7:29
28 Molly Anderson Jr Newport Harbor 22:31.1 7:30
29 Minde George Jr Marina 22:33 7:31
30 Katie Badger Fr Edison 22:37.8 7:33
31 Nicole Blumer So Edison 22:41.4 7:34
32 Jessie Dubus Sr Fountain Valley 22:52.8 7:38 4/15 18/46 5/5 23:16
(0:23)
23:06
(0:13)
23:06
(0:13)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Kaitlyn Pitoniak Jr Fountain Valley 23:02.2 7:41 5/15 19/46 4/5 22:51 23:38
(0:36)
22:51 #PR! (LR)
34 Starla Gordon So Edison 23:03.1 7:41
35 Khanh Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 23:07.7 7:43 6/15 22/46 4/5 25:01
(1:53)
21:29 #PR! (LR)
36 Molly Bergdaul Jr Edison 23:08.3 7:43
37 Jessica Hall Sr Edison 23:09 7:43
38 Kristine Thomason Sr Edison 23:10 7:43
39 Megan Foran Jr Fountain Valley 23:14.8 7:45 7/15 23/46 4/5 23:21
(0:06)
23:21
(0:06)
#PR! (LR, PR)
40 Torrey Fernandez Jr Edison 23:18.2 7:46
41 Victoria Le Jr Fountain Valley 23:23.3 7:48 8/15 26/46 4/5 24:37
(1:13)
25:03
(1:40)
24:37
(1:13)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Allison Nagel Jr Fountain Valley 23:24.6 7:48 9/15 27/46 2/5 24:11
(0:46)
24:11
(0:46)
#PR! (LR, PR)
43 Melisa Mcelroy Fr Edison 23:27.3 7:49
44 Madison Welch Fr Edison 23:28.5 7:50
45 Twila Borton Jr Edison 23:33.2 7:51
46 Joohi Kasliwal Sr Edison 23:40.5 7:54
47 Monica Nuiry Sr Los Alamitos 23:45.5 7:55
48 Makenna Owen Jr Newport Harbor 23:51.5 7:57
49 Natalie Duthoy Sr Newport Harbor 23:52.4 7:57
50 Nicole Baker Sr Newport Harbor 23:55.4 7:58
51 Laura Coria Jr Newport Harbor 23:59.6 8:00
52 Jennifer Stratton Fr Edison 24:05.7 8:02
53 Vy Ly So Edison 24:05.8 8:02
54 Lilian Tang So Edison 24:16.8 8:06
55 Savanah Lawton Jr Edison 24:23.9 8:08
56 Daisy Guevarra Sr Newport Harbor 24:25.4 8:08
57 Monica Smallshaw Jr Marina 24:30.7 8:10
58 Lauren Neiger So Edison 24:32 8:11
59 Kelly Nelson So Edison 24:32.2 8:11
60 Aimee Camberos Jr Newport Harbor 24:35.4 8:12
61 Lauren Quackenbush Jr Marina 24:36.3 8:12
62 Cassandra Wood Fr Edison 24:40.1 8:13
63 Jessica Alonso Jr Fountain Valley 24:42 8:14 10/15 32/46 4/5 24:22 24:22
64 Gabriela Suarez Jr Newport Harbor 24:47.8 8:16
65 Kristine Rezai Fr Edison 24:57 8:19
66 Alexandra Pappagelis Jr Los Alamitos 24:57.6 8:19
67 Camille Devita Sr Fountain Valley 24:57.6 8:19 11/15 36/46 3/5 24:46 24:20 23:10
68 Fiona Muirhead Sr Los Alamitos 24:59 8:20
69 Nicole Southam Jr Los Alamitos 25:43.8 8:35
70 Michelle Edwards Jr Newport Harbor 25:45.4 8:35
71 Tiffany Spell So Edison 25:47.4 8:36
72 Riley Urso Fr Edison 25:56.3 8:39
73 Danielle Olsen Jr Edison 26:12.3 8:44
74 Denice Segovia So Edison 26:14.5 8:45
75 Ashley Wood Jr Fountain Valley 26:15.7 8:45 12/15 38/46 4/5 29:08
(2:52)
29:08
(2:52)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
76 Kelly Ruiz So Edison 26:17.1 8:46
77 Alysha Fonseca Sr Fountain Valley 26:27.2 8:49 13/15 41/46 2/4 #PR! (SBP)
78 Elizabeth Hoffman So Marina 26:31.3 8:50
79 Melisa Martin Fr Edison 26:40.2 8:53
80 Caroline Bamford Sr Edison 26:42.4 8:54
81 April Erazo Jr Fountain Valley 26:57.1 8:59 14/15 43/46 2/4 27:44
(0:47)
27:44
(0:47)
#PR! (LR, PR)
82 Lynette Ngor Sr Los Alamitos 27:05.2 9:02
83 Erin Hansen Fr Edison 27:15.4 9:05
84 Marina Vergara Jr Fountain Valley 27:16.6 9:06 15/15 44/46 2/2 27:31
(0:14)
27:18
(0:01)
#PR! (LR, PR)
85 Ali Mccabe-lompert Jr Newport Harbor 27:23.7 9:08
86 Heather Traylor Sr Los Alamitos 27:31.8 9:11
87 Ashley Dominguez Fr Marina 28:11.4 9:24
88 Jasmine Camberos Sr Newport Harbor 28:24.5 9:28
89 Devin Ramelb So Edison 28:35.2 9:32
90 Alex Hamill So Edison 31:02.2 10:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
104:08
20:50
6:57
37 Taylor Reimer
Sr
20:14
6:45
1
Sheryl Jue
Jr
20:20
6:47
3
Jessica Brinkman
Jr
20:42
6:54
5
Anne Carpenter
Jr
21:07
7:02
10
Alicia Ackley
Jr
21:44
7:15
18
Megan Carpenter
Jr
21:53
7:18
19
Arlene Ngor
Sr
22:13
7:24
24
2 Marina
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
104:21
20:52
6:57
40 Julia Robinson
Sr
20:15
6:45
2
Tana Moore
Jr
20:36
6:52
4
Katie O Connor
Jr
21:02
7:01
9
Katherine Pavloff
Jr
21:13
7:04
12
Nancy Ward
Jr
21:14
7:05
13
Franchesca Caponi
Jr
21:25
7:08
16
Heather Simpson
Sr
22:25
7:28
26
3 Edison
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
105:43
21:09
7:03
52 Shannon Wolf
Jr
20:56
6:59
6
Alyssa Privett
Jr
20:59
7:00
7
Maddeline Herpy
Jr
21:01
7:00
8
Sarah Wood
Jr
21:18
7:06
14
Natalie Clarke
Jr
21:29
7:10
17
Brianne Murray
Sr
21:55
7:18
20
Katie Badger
Fr
22:38
7:33
28
4 Newport Harbor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:40
110:52
22:10
7:23
107 Hannah Guiterrez
Jr
21:11
7:04
11
Megan Bonds
Jr
21:22
7:07
15
Lizbeth Vargas
Jr
21:56
7:19
21
Molly Anderson
Jr
22:31
7:30
27
Makenna Owen
Jr
23:52
7:57
33
Natalie Duthoy
Sr
23:52
7:57
34
Nicole Baker
Sr
23:55
7:58
35
5 Fountain Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:58
112:29
22:30
7:30
129 Destiny Fernando
Sr
22:04
7:21
22
Caitlyn Schlepphorst
Sr
22:11
7:24
23
Mari McCasland
Sr
22:20
7:27
25
Jessie Dubus
Sr
22:53
7:38
29
Kaitlyn Pitoniak
Jr
23:02
7:41
30
Khanh Nguyen
Jr
23:08
7:43
31
Megan Foran
Jr
23:15
7:45
32
#TEAM PR! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison
3-3-3-1-1
Gap: 1:14
113:25
22:41
7:34
42 Brianne Murray
Sr
21:55
7:18
3
Katie Badger
Fr
22:38
7:33
8
Nicole Blumer
So
22:41
7:34
9
Starla Gordon
So
23:03
7:41
10
Molly Bergdaul
Jr
23:08
7:43
12
Jessica Hall
Sr
23:09
7:43
13
Kristine Thomason
Sr
23:10
7:43
14
2 Los Alamitos
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:05
115:16
23:03
7:41
58 Megan Carpenter
Jr
21:53
7:18
2
Arlene Ngor
Sr
22:13
7:24
4
Lauren Rogers
Sr
22:27
7:29
6
Monica Nuiry
Sr
23:46
7:55
18
Alexandra Pappagelis
Jr
24:58
8:19
28
Fiona Muirhead
Sr
24:59
8:20
30
Nicole Southam
Jr
25:44
8:35
31
3 Marina
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 3:12
115:30
23:06
7:42
61 Franchesca Caponi
Jr
21:25
7:08
1
Heather Simpson
Sr
22:25
7:28
5
Minde George
Jr
22:33
7:31
7
Monica Smallshaw
Jr
24:31
8:10
23
Lauren Quackenbush
Jr
24:36
8:12
25
Elizabeth Hoffman
So
26:31
8:50
34
Ashley Dominguez
Fr
28:11
9:24
35
4 Fountain Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
117:52
23:34
7:51
85 Khanh Nguyen
Jr
23:08
7:43
11
Megan Foran
Jr
23:15
7:45
15
Victoria Le
Jr
23:23
7:48
16
Allison Nagel
Jr
23:25
7:48
17
Jessica Alonso
Jr
24:42
8:14
26
Camille Devita
Sr
24:58
8:19
29
Ashley Wood
Jr
26:16
8:45
33
#TEAM PR! (LR)
5 Newport Harbor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:43
120:48
24:10
8:03
106 Natalie Duthoy
Sr
23:52
7:57
19
Nicole Baker
Sr
23:55
7:58
20
Laura Coria
Jr
24:00
8:00
21
Daisy Guevarra
Sr
24:25
8:08
22
Aimee Camberos
Jr
24:35
8:12
24
Gabriela Suarez
Jr
24:48
8:16
27
Michelle Edwards
Jr
25:45
8:35
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
116:33
23:19
7:46
15 Jessica Hall
Sr
23:09
7:43
1
Kristine Thomason
Sr
23:10
7:43
2
Torrey Fernandez
Jr
23:18
7:46
3
Melisa Mcelroy
Fr
23:27
7:49
4
Madison Welch
Fr
23:29
7:50
5
Twila Borton
Jr
23:33
7:51
6
Joohi Kasliwal
Sr
23:41
7:54
7
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:19
131:54
26:23
8:48
50 Camille Devita
Sr
24:58
8:19
8
Ashley Wood
Jr
26:16
8:45
9
Alysha Fonseca
Sr
26:27
8:49
10
April Erazo
Jr
26:57
8:59
11
Marina Vergara
Jr
27:17
9:06
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kylie Nishisaka So Marina 19:27.4 6:29
2 Brianna Shaffner Fr Marina 19:45.5 6:35
3 Kaylea Ketland So Fountain Valley 20:27.1 6:49 1/24 6/46 2/6 22:39
(2:12)
20:58
(0:31)
20:58
(0:31)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Cassy Borton Fr Edison 20:30.2 6:50
5 Lindsey Roberts Fr Fountain Valley 20:36.9 6:52 2/24 8/46 2/6 21:28
(0:51)
21:28
(0:51)
#PR! (LR, PR)
6 Lauren Carr So Marina 20:42.3 6:54
7 Leah Van Dyke Fr Newport Harbor 21:10.1 7:03
8 Summer Ordaz So Fountain Valley 21:12.6 7:04 3/24 10/46 2/6 22:12
(0:59)
22:12
(0:59)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Addie Espinoza So Fountain Valley 21:12.8 7:04 4/24 11/46 1/6 21:48
(0:35)
21:29
(0:16)
#PR! (LR, PR)
10 Annie Weiss So Edison 21:30 7:10
11 Jadynn Powers So Fountain Valley 21:36.4 7:12 5/24 12/46 1/6 21:48
(0:12)
22:36
(1:00)
21:12 #PR! (LY, LR)
12 Michelle Navarro So Los Alamitos 21:45.4 7:15
13 Ashley Outlaw Fr Los Alamitos 21:47.4 7:16
14 Bonnie Kerr So Edison 21:48.5 7:16
15 Katelyn Muller So Marina 22:14.5 7:25
16 Hailey Smith So Newport Harbor 22:15.7 7:25
17 Megan Farley So Newport Harbor 22:23.6 7:28
18 Megan Inman So Marina 22:28.5 7:30
19 Katie Donald So Newport Harbor 22:29.3 7:30
20 Alex Ellingson So Edison 22:33.2 7:31
21 Elizabeth Francisco So Fountain Valley 22:33.3 7:31 6/24 16/46 1/6 22:21 23:26
(0:53)
21:42 #PR! (LR)
22 Barbara Pham So Marina 22:41.3 7:34
23 Kalie Yasmineh Fr Fountain Valley 22:47.5 7:36 7/24 17/46 1/5 24:08
(1:21)
24:08
(1:21)
#PR! (LR, PR)
24 Megan Ward Fr Los Alamitos 22:58.5 7:40
25 Julieanne Yanagisawa Fr Los Alamitos 23:01.7 7:41
26 Riley Beek So Newport Harbor 23:01.8 7:41
27 Lupita Lopez So Fountain Valley 23:04.2 7:41 8/24 20/46 1/5 22:54 22:54
28 Vania Agama So Newport Harbor 23:04.2 7:41
29 Sherien Awad Fr Fountain Valley 23:05.4 7:42 9/24 21/46 1/4 23:01 23:01
30 Sarah Zylstra Fr Edison 23:05.9 7:42
31 Molly Hughes So Newport Harbor 23:08.2 7:43
32 Jackie Escolero Fr Fountain Valley 23:16.3 7:45 10/24 24/46 1/3 23:49
(0:33)
23:49
(0:33)
#PR! (LR, PR)
33 Hayley Watanabe Fr Fountain Valley 23:22.3 7:47 11/24 25/46 1/3 23:38
(0:16)
23:38
(0:16)
#PR! (LR, PR)
34 Elaine Whelan So Newport Harbor 23:29 7:50
35 Nina Rastogi So Fountain Valley 23:40.3 7:53 12/24 28/46 1/3 23:39 23:59
(0:19)
23:19 #PR! (LR)
36 Hannah Felfe Fr Newport Harbor 23:44.5 7:55
37 Emily Barron So Huntington Beach 23:45.8 7:55
38 Esmeralda Reyes So Fountain Valley 23:55.5 7:59 13/24 29/46 1/3 25:05
(1:10)
25:05
(1:10)
#PR! (LR, PR)
39 Carly Mazure Fr Huntington Beach 24:01.6 8:01
40 Karen Pasqual So Newport Harbor 24:12.1 8:04
41 Christen Kang So Fountain Valley 24:13.5 8:04 14/24 30/46 1/3 23:57 26:00
(1:47)
23:32 #PR! (LR)
42 Caitlin Mulholland Fr Marina 24:21.1 8:07
43 Monica Brady So Los Alamitos 24:21.6 8:07
44 Cheyenne Nieto So Marina 24:22.6 8:08
45 Megan Clarkson So Newport Harbor 24:23.2 8:08
46 Claire Watts Fr Los Alamitos 24:29.4 8:10
47 Samantha Jarkin Fr Fountain Valley 24:31.5 8:11 15/24 31/46 1/3 26:38
(2:07)
26:38
(2:07)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
48 Ashley Harris So Newport Harbor 24:37.8 8:13
49 Brooke Williams Fr Marina 24:37.9 8:13
50 Kate Vorona Fr Newport Harbor 24:40 8:13
51 Rachel Webb So Fountain Valley 24:42.3 8:14 16/24 33/46 1/2 24:07 27:29
(2:47)
24:07 #PR! (LR, SBP)
52 Vanessa Kemper Fr Fountain Valley 24:47.5 8:16 17/24 34/46 1/2 26:11
(1:24)
26:11
(1:24)
#PR! (LR, PR)
53 Mallory Weinheimer So Fountain Valley 24:48.1 8:16 18/24 35/46 1/2 25:48
(1:00)
25:48
(1:00)
#PR! (LR, PR)
54 Kristine Pinter Fr Los Alamitos 24:48.3 8:16
55 Taylor Zaldivar So Marina 25:11.2 8:24
56 Airis Cottrell So Huntington Beach 25:22.2 8:27
57 Katlyn Kompura Fr Edison 25:26.7 8:29
58 Kristen Corey So Los Alamitos 25:36 8:32
59 Tay Goeser Fr Newport Harbor 25:48.8 8:36
60 Linsey Tran So Fountain Valley 26:00.7 8:40 19/24 37/46 1/2 28:11
(2:11)
26:01
(0:00)
26:01
(0:00)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Marie Mosham Fr Fountain Valley 26:16.7 8:46 20/24 39/46 1/1 26:34
(0:17)
26:34
(0:17)
#PR! (LR, PR)
62 Tyanna Bui Fr Fountain Valley 26:25.6 8:49 21/24 40/46 1/1 26:18 25:48
63 Emma Erkelens So Newport Harbor 26:41 8:54
64 Kristy Dang Fr Fountain Valley 26:50.6 8:57 22/24 42/46 1/1 28:47
(1:57)
28:47
(1:57)
#PR! (LR, PR)
65 Ariel Raphoon Fr Newport Harbor 26:53.2 8:58
66 Jackie Lopez Jr Huntington Beach 26:54 8:58
67 Kiana Noble So Marina 27:06.2 9:02
68 Gabby Thompson So Huntington Beach 27:24.8 9:08
69 Hannah Saxton So Newport Harbor 27:28.8 9:10
70 Lisa Marutani Fr Marina 27:28.9 9:10
71 Nicole Heighes So Los Alamitos 27:37.5 9:13
72 Eileen Taing Fr Marina 27:45 9:15
73 Kendall Cross Fr Huntington Beach 28:00.1 9:20
74 Natalie Balgie So Newport Harbor 28:09.5 9:23
75 Jessica Church Fr Fountain Valley 28:13.5 9:25 23/24 45/46 1/1
76 Perry Kaila So Huntington Beach 28:22.1 9:27
77 Grace Lubin Fr Huntington Beach 28:47.5 9:36
78 Elise Schroeder Fr Newport Harbor 29:06.5 9:42
79 Jennifer Escolero So Fountain Valley 29:14.1 9:45 24/24 46/46 1/1 31:49
(2:35)
31:49
(2:35)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
80 Corrine Kudlak So Marina 29:17.3 9:46
81 Scofield Gabrielle So Marina 29:19.1 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:09
105:06
21:01
7:00
36 Kaylea Ketland
So
20:27
6:49
3
Lindsey Roberts
Fr
20:37
6:52
5
Summer Ordaz
So
21:13
7:04
8
Addie Espinoza
So
21:13
7:04
9
Jadynn Powers
So
21:36
7:12
11
Elizabeth Francisco
So
22:33
7:31
21
Kalie Yasmineh
Fr
22:48
7:36
23
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Marina
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:01
104:38
20:56
6:59
42 Kylie Nishisaka
So
19:27
6:29
1
Brianna Shaffner
Fr
19:46
6:35
2
Lauren Carr
So
20:42
6:54
6
Katelyn Muller
So
22:15
7:25
15
Megan Inman
So
22:29
7:30
18
Barbara Pham
So
22:41
7:34
22
Caitlin Mulholland
Fr
24:21
8:07
32
3 Edison
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:36
109:28
21:54
7:18
76 Cassy Borton
Fr
20:30
6:50
4
Annie Weiss
So
21:30
7:10
10
Bonnie Kerr
So
21:49
7:16
14
Alex Ellingson
So
22:33
7:31
20
Sarah Zylstra
Fr
23:06
7:42
28
Katlyn Kompura
Fr
25:27
8:29
37




4 Newport Harbor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:52
111:21
22:16
7:25
85 Leah Van Dyke
Fr
21:10
7:03
7
Hailey Smith
So
22:16
7:25
16
Megan Farley
So
22:24
7:28
17
Katie Donald
So
22:29
7:30
19
Riley Beek
So
23:02
7:41
26
Vania Agama
So
23:04
7:41
27
Molly Hughes
So
23:08
7:43
29
5 Los Alamitos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:36
113:55
22:47
7:36
107 Michelle Navarro
So
21:45
7:15
12
Ashley Outlaw
Fr
21:47
7:16
13
Megan Ward
Fr
22:59
7:40
24
Julieanne Yanagisawa
Fr
23:02
7:41
25
Monica Brady
So
24:22
8:07
33
Claire Watts
Fr
24:29
8:10
34
Kristine Pinter
Fr
24:48
8:16
35
6 Huntington Beach
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:39
127:28
25:30
8:30
174 Emily Barron
So
23:46
7:55
30
Carly Mazure
Fr
24:02
8:01
31
Airis Cottrell
So
25:22
8:27
36
Jackie Lopez
Jr
26:54
8:58
38
Gabby Thompson
So
27:25
9:08
39
Kendall Cross
Fr
28:00
9:20
40
Perry Kaila
So
28:22
9:27
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
114:47
22:57
7:39
22 Elizabeth Francisco
So
22:33
7:31
1
Kalie Yasmineh
Fr
22:48
7:36
3
Lupita Lopez
So
23:04
7:41
4
Sherien Awad
Fr
23:05
7:42
6
Jackie Escolero
Fr
23:16
7:45
8
Hayley Watanabe
Fr
23:22
7:47
9
Nina Rastogi
So
23:40
7:53
11
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Newport Harbor
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
117:38
23:32
7:51
47 Vania Agama
So
23:04
7:41
5
Molly Hughes
So
23:08
7:43
7
Elaine Whelan
So
23:29
7:50
10
Hannah Felfe
Fr
23:45
7:55
12
Karen Pasqual
So
24:12
8:04
13
Megan Clarkson
So
24:23
8:08
16
Ashley Harris
So
24:38
8:13
17
3 Marina
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:30
121:14
24:15
8:05
68 Barbara Pham
So
22:41
7:34
2
Caitlin Mulholland
Fr
24:21
8:07
14
Cheyenne Nieto
So
24:23
8:08
15
Brooke Williams
Fr
24:38
8:13
18
Taylor Zaldivar
So
25:11
8:24
19
Kiana Noble
So
27:06
9:02
20
Lisa Marutani
Fr
27:29
9:10
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
119:43
23:57
7:59
16 Hayley Watanabe
Fr
23:22
7:47
1
Nina Rastogi
So
23:40
7:53
2
Esmeralda Reyes
So
23:56
7:59
3
Christen Kang
So
24:14
8:04
4
Samantha Jarkin
Fr
24:32
8:11
6
Rachel Webb
So
24:42
8:14
9
Vanessa Kemper
Fr
24:48
8:16
10
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Newport Harbor
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:18
126:11
25:14
8:25
43 Megan Clarkson
So
24:23
8:08
5
Ashley Harris
So
24:38
8:13
7
Kate Vorona
Fr
24:40
8:13
8
Tay Goeser
Fr
25:49
8:36
11
Emma Erkelens
So
26:41
8:54
12
Ariel Raphoon
Fr
26:53
8:58
13
Hannah Saxton
So
27:29
9:10
15
3 Marina
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:13
140:57
28:11
9:24
84 Kiana Noble
So
27:06
9:02
14
Lisa Marutani
Fr
27:29
9:10
16
Eileen Taing
Fr
27:45
9:15
17
Corrine Kudlak
So
29:17
9:46
18
Scofield Gabrielle
So
29:19
9:46
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
126:35
25:19
8:26
15 Rachel Webb
So
24:42
8:14
1
Vanessa Kemper
Fr
24:48
8:16
2
Mallory Weinheimer
So
24:48
8:16
3
Linsey Tran
So
26:01
8:40
4
Marie Mosham
Fr
26:17
8:46
5
Tyanna Bui
Fr
26:26
8:49
6
Kristy Dang
Fr
26:51
8:57
7
#TEAM PR! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.