Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Finals at Central Park HB Old on 10/29/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Addie Espinoza Jr JV 21:28.5 7:09 3 11/79 2/11 10/43 3/6 21:13 22:02
(0:34,2.5)
21:13 20:37 #PR! (LR)
Aini Morales Jr V 20:08.3 6:43 3 28/38 5/7 5/43 4/5 19:57 20:10
(0:02,0.1)
19:57 19:15 #PR! (LR)
Allison Nagel Sr JV 21:31.8 7:11 3 12/79 3/11 11/43 3/6 23:25
(1:53,8.0)
21:14 21:14 21:03 #PR! (LY)
Amanda Stark So V 18:56.7 6:19 3 8/38 1/7 1/43 5/6 20:16
(1:19,6.5)
19:26
(0:29,2.5)
18:35 #PR! (LR, PR)
Amber Bragdon So V 19:06 6:22 3 11/38 2/7 2/43 3/6 18:42 19:22
(0:16,1.4)
18:42 18:15 #PR! (LR)
April Erazo Sr JV 28:50.9 9:37 3 75/79 11/11 38/43 3/3 26:57 27:41 26:57 26:57
Ashly Escobar Fr F/S 26:34.1 8:51 3 43/68 16/25 32/43 1/1 26:44
(0:10,0.6)
26:44
(0:10,0.6)
25:04 #PR! (LR, PR)
Aurora Gonzalez Jr F/S 24:03.3 8:01 3 29/68 11/25 23/43 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
Christine Phan So F/S 25:18.9 8:26 3 38/68 14/25 27/43 1/1 24:38 24:38 23:48
ciera keller Fr F/S 23:41.6 7:54 3 25/68 8/25 19/43 1/5 23:32 23:32 22:18
Hayley McClements Fr F/S 28:07.6 9:23 3 52/68 18/25 35/43 1/1 29:39
(1:31,5.1)
29:39
(1:31,5.1)
27:09 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hayley Watanabe So F/S 23:47.3 7:56 3 26/68 9/25 20/43 1/3 23:22 23:55
(0:08,0.5)
23:22 22:52 #PR! (LR, SBP)
Jackie Escolero So F/S 21:34.2 7:11 3 9/68 3/25 13/43 2/6 23:16
(1:42,7.3)
21:16 21:16 20:16 #PR! (LY)
Jennifer Escolero Jr JV 27:03.8 9:01 3 68/79 10/11 34/43 3/4 29:14
(2:10,7.4)
26:45 26:45 25:17 #PR! (LY)
Jessica Alonso Sr JV 25:32.9 8:31 3 51/79 7/11 29/43 4/5 24:42 25:50
(0:17,1.1)
24:22 24:08 #PR! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Julia Alkire So F/S 26:53.2 8:58 3 47/68 17/25 33/43 1/1 26:59
(0:06,0.4)
26:59
(0:06,0.4)
25:35 #PR! (LR, PR)
Justine Bui So F/S 30:20.1 10:07 3 62/68 24/25 42/43 1/1 31:23
(1:03,3.3)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Kaitlyn Pitoniak Sr JV 23:05.7 7:42 3 22/79 4/11 18/43 3/6 23:02 23:16
(0:10,0.7)
22:51 21:59 #PR! (LR)
Kaylea Ketland Jr JV 20:55.2 6:58 3 6/79 1/11 8/43 3/6 20:27 20:59
(0:04,0.3)
20:27 19:47 #PR! (LR)
Kristine Trinh So F/S 31:01.3 10:20 3 64/68 25/25 43/43 1/1 34:10
(3:09,9.2)
34:10
(3:09,9.2)
31:23
(0:22,1.2)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lauren Delgadillo So F/S 22:43.6 7:35 3 15/68 5/25 15/43 1/6 21:00 21:00 20:36
Lindsey Roberts So V 20:09 6:43 3 29/38 6/7 6/43 4/5 20:37
(0:28,2.3)
20:16
(0:07,0.6)
20:16
(0:07,0.6)
19:50 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Linsey Tran Jr JV 24:41 8:14 3 42/79 6/11 26/43 4/5 26:01
(1:20,5.1)
25:03
(0:22,1.5)
25:03
(0:22,1.5)
23:20 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Lupita Lopez Jr JV 25:39.5 8:33 3 52/79 8/11 30/43 4/5 23:04 24:38 22:54 22:48
Marie Mosham So F/S 25:19 8:26 3 39/68 15/25 28/43 1/1 26:17
(0:58,3.7)
25:49
(0:30,1.9)
25:49
(0:30,1.9)
24:53 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Marissa Nickles Sr V 20:50.5 6:57 3 30/38 7/7 7/43 4/4 20:30 20:22 19:22 18:31
Melissa Valle Fr F/S 29:58.7 10:00 3 58/68 22/25 40/43 1/1 29:44 #PR! (SBP)
Michelle Nguyen Fr F/S 28:40.7 9:34 3 55/68 20/25 37/43 1/1 30:00
(1:19,4.4)
30:00
(1:19,4.4)
27:09 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Nadine Nguyen Fr F/S 29:20.2 9:47 3 57/68 21/25 39/43 1/1 31:36
(2:16,7.2)
31:36
(2:16,7.2)
27:09 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Natalie Grohmann Fr F/S 21:34 7:11 3 8/68 2/25 12/43 2/6 21:02 21:02 20:36
Nina Rastogi Jr JV 23:47.6 7:56 3 31/79 5/11 21/43 4/5 23:40 22:31 22:31 21:00
Phuong Mai So F/S 22:51.5 7:37 3 18/68 6/25 16/43 2/5 24:09
(1:18,5.3)
24:09
(1:18,5.3)
23:25
(0:34,2.4)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rachel Webb Jr JV 26:17.9 8:46 3 61/79 9/11 31/43 4/4 24:42 26:40
(0:22,1.4)
24:07 24:07 #PR! (LR, SBP)
Roxanne Watson Fr F/S 22:54.2 7:38 3 19/68 7/25 17/43 1/5 24:09
(1:15,5.2)
24:09
(1:15,5.2)
24:07
(1:13,5.0)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rylie McCobb Fr F/S 22:38.4 7:33 3 14/68 4/25 14/43 3/6 21:15
Samantha Jarkin So F/S 24:11.7 8:04 3 30/68 12/25 24/43 1/2 24:32
(0:20,1.3)
24:38
(0:26,1.8)
24:32
(0:20,1.3)
23:48 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sarah Nasri Fr F/S 28:21.4 9:27 3 53/68 19/25 36/43 1/1 31:55
(3:34,11.2)
31:55
(3:34,11.2)
28:28
(0:07,0.4)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sherien Awad So F/S 21:28.2 7:09 3 7/68 1/25 9/43 4/6 23:05
(1:37,7.0)
22:17
(0:49,3.7)
22:17
(0:49,3.7)
20:51 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Stephanie Fedele Jr V 19:58.1 6:39 3 26/38 4/7 4/43 4/6 18:51 19:41 18:45 17:53
summer layfield So F/S 24:26.6 8:09 3 32/68 13/25 25/43 1/1 24:25 24:25 23:01
Summer Ordaz Jr V 19:45.3 6:35 3 24/38 3/7 3/43 4/6 21:13
(1:27,6.9)
20:12
(0:27,2.2)
19:42 19:04 #PR! (LY, LR)
Vanessa Kemper So F/S 23:50.1 7:57 3 27/68 10/25 22/43 1/3 24:48
(0:57,3.9)
24:44
(0:54,3.7)
24:44
(0:54,3.7)
22:59 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
yen nhi mai Fr F/S 30:03.9 10:01 3 59/68 23/25 41/43 1/1 29:18 29:18 27:09 #PR! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/5 97:54
1:12
3 6:32 6:19 6:43 97 6:06 95:21 100:16
(2:22,2.4)
92:23 #TEAM PR! (LR) Amanda Stark (8), Amber Bragdon (11), Summer Ordaz (24), Stephanie Fedele (26), Aini Morales (28)
JV 1st 5 3/5 110:49
2:52
3 7:23 6:58 7:56 77 6:50 112:29
(1:40,1.5)
116:18
(5:29,4.7)
101:27 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Kaylea Ketland (6), Addie Espinoza (11), Allison Nagel (12), Kaitlyn Pitoniak (21), Nina Rastogi (27)
JV 2nd 5 4/4 129:15
2:23
3 8:37 8:14 9:01 87 7:46 117:52 131:59
(2:44,2.1)
108:06 #TEAM PR! (LR) Linsey Tran (14), Jessica Alonso (16), Lupita Lopez (17), Rachel Webb (19), Jennifer Escolero (21)
F/S 1st 5 2/6 109:58
1:15
3 7:20 7:09 7:35 53 7:05 105:06 110:45
(0:47,0.7)
99:08 #TEAM PR! (LR) Sherien Awad (7), Natalie Grohmann (8), Jackie Escolero (9), Rylie McCobb (14), Lauren Delgadillo (15)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 117:05
0:59
3 7:48 7:37 7:57 15 7:48 114:47 121:59
(4:54,4.0)
104:33 #TEAM PR! (LR) Phuong Mai (1), Roxanne Watson (2), ciera keller (3), Hayley Watanabe (4), Vanessa Kemper (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 123:20
1:16
3 8:13 8:01 8:26 15 8:13 119:43 132:41
(9:22,7.1)
111:03 #TEAM PR! (LR) Aurora Gonzalez (1), Samantha Jarkin (2), summer layfield (3), Christine Phan (4), Marie Mosham (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 138:37
2:07
3 9:14 8:51 9:34 15 9:14 126:35 153:05
(14:28,9.4)
116:07 #TEAM PR! (LR) Ashly Escobar (1), Julia Alkire (2), Hayley McClements (3), Sarah Nasri (4), Michelle Nguyen (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 150:44
1:41
3 10:03 9:47 10:20 15 10:03 122:05 122:05 Nadine Nguyen (1), Melissa Valle (2), yen nhi mai (3), Justine Bui (4), Kristine Trinh (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Laura Hollander Sr Marina 17:15.9 5:45
2 Paige Tennison Jr Newport Harbor 17:18.9 5:46
3 Kylie Nishisaka Jr Marina 18:01.8 6:01
4 Emily Taylor Sr Marina 18:09.1 6:03
5 Haley Seward Jr Edison 18:11.8 6:04
6 Jessica Mcintyre Jr Los Alamitos 18:42.5 6:14
7 Leah Van Dyke So Newport Harbor 18:49.5 6:17
8 Amanda Stark So Fountain Valley 18:56.7 6:19 1/7 1/43 5/6 20:16
(1:19)
19:26
(0:29)
#PR! (LR, PR)
9 Eileen Stressling So Marina 19:01 6:20
10 Maggie Goodson Jr Newport Harbor 19:02.3 6:21
11 Amber Bragdon So Fountain Valley 19:06 6:22 2/7 2/43 3/6 18:42 19:22
(0:16)
18:42 #PR! (LR)
12 Janie Weiss Jr Edison 19:07 6:22
13 Brianna Shoffner So Marina 19:08.6 6:23
14 Lauren Grego Sr Edison 19:16.3 6:25
15 Gabrielle Yatauro So Edison 19:21.5 6:27
16 Katelyn Mead So Newport Harbor 19:22.2 6:27
17 Katherine Maddox Jr Newport Harbor 19:22.7 6:28
18 Annie Weiss Jr Edison 19:25.2 6:28
19 Tana Moore Sr Marina 19:27.4 6:29
20 Alayna Kos Jr Edison 19:29.4 6:30
21 Brooke Brannon Jr Los Alamitos 19:36.6 6:32
22 Giovanna Caruso Jr Marina 19:37.2 6:32
23 Makena Owen Sr Newport Harbor 19:39.4 6:33
24 Summer Ordaz Jr Fountain Valley 19:45.3 6:35 3/7 3/43 4/6 21:13
(1:27)
20:12
(0:27)
19:42 #PR! (LY, LR)
25 Ashley Ima So Newport Harbor 19:53.5 6:38
26 Stephanie Fedele Jr Fountain Valley 19:58.1 6:39 4/7 4/43 4/6 18:51 19:41 18:45
27 Mac Queenenville Fr Edison 20:04.3 6:41
28 Aini Morales Jr Fountain Valley 20:08.3 6:43 5/7 5/43 4/5 19:57 20:10
(0:02)
19:57 #PR! (LR)
29 Lindsey Roberts So Fountain Valley 20:09 6:43 6/7 6/43 4/5 20:37
(0:28)
20:16
(0:07)
20:16
(0:07)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Marissa Nickles Sr Fountain Valley 20:50.5 6:57 7/7 7/43 4/4 20:30 20:22 19:22
31 Emily Woodworth Sr Los Alamitos 21:00.7 7:00
32 Sheryl Jue Sr Los Alamitos 21:04.7 7:02
33 Jessica Brinkman Sr Los Alamitos 21:05.1 7:02
34 Ashley Sholmire So Los Alamitos 21:09.4 7:03
35 Sydney Gentile Fr Huntington Beach 21:10.4 7:03
36 Evie Morrisette So Huntington Beach 21:15.9 7:05
37 Ashley Honn Fr Huntington Beach 21:49.6 7:17
38 Jenna Peterson Jr Huntington Beach 22:30.6 7:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marina
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
91:36
18:19
6:06
30 Laura Hollander
Sr
17:16
5:45
1
Kylie Nishisaka
Jr
18:02
6:01
3
Emily Taylor
Sr
18:09
6:03
4
Eileen Stressling
So
19:01
6:20
9
Brianna Shoffner
So
19:09
6:23
13
Tana Moore
Sr
19:27
6:29
19
Giovanna Caruso
Jr
19:37
6:32
22
2 Newport Harbor
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
93:56
18:47
6:16
52 Paige Tennison
Jr
17:19
5:46
2
Leah Van Dyke
So
18:50
6:17
7
Maggie Goodson
Jr
19:02
6:21
10
Katelyn Mead
So
19:22
6:27
16
Katherine Maddox
Jr
19:23
6:28
17
Makena Owen
Sr
19:39
6:33
23
Ashley Ima
So
19:54
6:38
25
3 Edison
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
95:22
19:04
6:21
64 Haley Seward
Jr
18:12
6:04
5
Janie Weiss
Jr
19:07
6:22
12
Lauren Grego
Sr
19:16
6:25
14
Gabrielle Yatauro
So
19:22
6:27
15
Annie Weiss
Jr
19:25
6:28
18
Alayna Kos
Jr
19:29
6:30
20
Mac Queenenville
Fr
20:04
6:41
27
4 Fountain Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
97:54
19:35
6:32
97 Amanda Stark
So
18:57
6:19
8
Amber Bragdon
So
19:06
6:22
11
Summer Ordaz
Jr
19:45
6:35
24
Stephanie Fedele
Jr
19:58
6:39
26
Aini Morales
Jr
20:08
6:43
28
Lindsey Roberts
So
20:09
6:43
29
Marissa Nickles
Sr
20:51
6:57
30
#TEAM PR! (LR)
5 Los Alamitos
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:23
101:30
20:18
6:46
123 Jessica Mcintyre
Jr
18:43
6:14
6
Brooke Brannon
Jr
19:37
6:32
21
Emily Woodworth
Sr
21:01
7:00
31
Sheryl Jue
Sr
21:05
7:02
32
Jessica Brinkman
Sr
21:05
7:02
33
Ashley Sholmire
So
21:09
7:03
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katie O Connor Sr Marina 19:47 6:36
2 Lauren Carr Jr Marina 19:59.3 6:40
3 Franchesca Caponi Sr Marina 20:28.1 6:49
4 Megan Inman Jr Marina 20:43.4 6:54
5 Lauren Clemence Sr Newport Harbor 20:49.3 6:56
6 Kaylea Ketland Jr Fountain Valley 20:55.2 6:58 1/11 8/43 3/6 20:27 20:59
(0:04)
20:27 #PR! (LR)
7 Hailey Smith Jr Newport Harbor 21:06.6 7:02
8 Lizbeth Vargas Sr Newport Harbor 21:07.3 7:02
9 Sarah Wood Sr Edison 21:10 7:03
10 Patricia Delarosa Jr Newport Harbor 21:23 7:08
11 Addie Espinoza Jr Fountain Valley 21:28.5 7:09 2/11 10/43 3/6 21:13 22:02
(0:34)
21:13 #PR! (LR)
12 Allison Nagel Sr Fountain Valley 21:31.8 7:11 3/11 11/43 3/6 23:25
(1:53)
21:14 21:14 #PR! (LY)
13 Nancy Ward Sr Marina 21:38.9 7:13
14 Shannon Wolf Sr Edison 21:41.5 7:14
15 Monica Smallshaw Sr Marina 22:01.4 7:20
16 Natalie Clarke Sr Edison 22:04.4 7:21
17 Minde George Sr Marina 22:10.2 7:23
18 Hannah Guiterrez Sr Newport Harbor 22:11.1 7:24
19 Katelyn Muller Jr Marina 22:46.7 7:36
20 Allison Molstad Jr Newport Harbor 22:50.6 7:37
21 Fillipa Orekovic Sr Newport Harbor 23:04 7:41
22 Kaitlyn Pitoniak Sr Fountain Valley 23:05.7 7:42 4/11 18/43 3/6 23:02 23:16
(0:10)
22:51 #PR! (LR)
23 Katherine Pavloff Sr Marina 23:08.8 7:43
24 Katie Badger So Edison 23:13.7 7:45
25 Devin Bradley Jr Edison 23:16.5 7:46
26 Hye Chung Jr Los Alamitos 23:19.2 7:46
27 Maddy Daily So Edison 23:26.6 7:49
28 Bonnie Kerr Jr Edison 23:32.4 7:51
29 Gracce Ritchey Jr Edison 23:34.3 7:51
30 Tiffany Spell Jr Edison 23:40.9 7:54
31 Nina Rastogi Jr Fountain Valley 23:47.6 7:56 5/11 21/43 4/5 23:40 22:31 22:31
32 Anne Carpenter Sr Los Alamitos 23:49.4 7:56
33 Denice Segovia Jr Edison 24:04.1 8:01
34 Lauren Neiger Jr Edison 24:11.9 8:04
35 Jennifer Stratton So Edison 24:18.4 8:06
36 Katlyn Kompura So Edison 24:22.9 8:08
37 Mckenna Rusas So Edison 24:23.2 8:08
38 Bianca Glinskas Jr Edison 24:30.5 8:10
39 Jessica Leas Fr Edison 24:35.3 8:12
40 Lilian Tang Jr Edison 24:35.9 8:12
41 Gabby Thompson Jr Huntington Beach 24:40.2 8:13
42 Linsey Tran Jr Fountain Valley 24:41 8:14 6/11 26/43 4/5 26:01
(1:20)
25:03
(0:22)
25:03
(0:22)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Alyssa Privett Sr Edison 24:43.6 8:15
44 Miranda Ageson Fr Edison 24:43.9 8:15
45 Ashley Harris Jr Newport Harbor 24:44.3 8:15
46 Emily Barron Jr Huntington Beach 24:45.1 8:15
47 Sarah Dunstan Jr Los Alamitos 24:56 8:19
48 Riley Urso So Edison 24:58.9 8:20
49 Alisha Antonopolous Fr Edison 25:08.7 8:23
50 Chloe Carlson Fr Edison 25:12.1 8:24
51 Jessica Alonso Sr Fountain Valley 25:32.9 8:31 7/11 29/43 4/5 24:42 25:50
(0:17)
24:22 #PR! (LR, SBP)
52 Lupita Lopez Jr Fountain Valley 25:39.5 8:33 8/11 30/43 4/5 23:04 24:38 22:54
53 Megan Carpenter Sr Los Alamitos 25:41.1 8:34
54 Twila Borton Sr Edison 25:41.7 8:34
55 Rachel Towgood Sr Edison 25:45 8:35
56 Nicole Southam Sr Los Alamitos 25:45.3 8:35
57 Hannah Mumm Jr Newport Harbor 26:00.6 8:40
58 Jackie Lopez Sr Huntington Beach 26:06.9 8:42
59 Brooke Bain So Edison 26:07.5 8:43
60 Melisa Martin So Edison 26:12.3 8:44
61 Rachel Webb Jr Fountain Valley 26:17.9 8:46 9/11 31/43 4/4 24:42 26:40
(0:22)
24:07 #PR! (LR, SBP)
62 Erin Hansen So Edison 26:19.9 8:47
63 Monique Nethington Sr Marina 26:27.1 8:49
64 Madison Welch So Edison 26:33.9 8:51
65 Vy Ly Jr Edison 26:47.9 8:56
66 Marissa Casteneda Sr Edison 26:59.5 9:00
67 Ali Wilson Jr Edison 27:02.8 9:01
68 Jennifer Escolero Jr Fountain Valley 27:03.8 9:01 10/11 34/43 3/4 29:14
(2:10)
26:45 26:45 #PR! (LY)
69 Nicole Heighes Jr Los Alamitos 27:06.9 9:02
70 Kim Le Fr Edison 27:11 9:04
71 Elizabeth Hoffman Jr Marina 27:18.2 9:06
72 Alexa Sedlak So Edison 27:21.8 9:07
73 Jordan Salo So Edison 27:41.7 9:14
74 Victoria Paulson Sr Los Alamitos 27:56 9:19
75 April Erazo Sr Fountain Valley 28:50.9 9:37 11/11 38/43 3/3 26:57 27:41 26:57
76 Kristen Corey Jr Los Alamitos 29:11.5 9:44
77 Michelle Edwards Sr Newport Harbor 29:34.7 9:52
78 Sophia Martinez Sr Huntington Beach 33:00.6 11:00
79 Lauren Quackenbush Sr Marina 33:36.1 11:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marina
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
102:37
20:31
6:50
23 Katie O Connor
Sr
19:47
6:36
1
Lauren Carr
Jr
19:59
6:40
2
Franchesca Caponi
Sr
20:28
6:49
3
Megan Inman
Jr
20:43
6:54
4
Nancy Ward
Sr
21:39
7:13
13
Monica Smallshaw
Sr
22:01
7:20
15
Minde George
Sr
22:10
7:23
17
2 Newport Harbor
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
106:37
21:19
7:06
48 Lauren Clemence
Sr
20:49
6:56
5
Hailey Smith
Jr
21:07
7:02
7
Lizbeth Vargas
Sr
21:07
7:02
8
Patricia Delarosa
Jr
21:23
7:08
10
Hannah Guiterrez
Sr
22:11
7:24
18
Allison Molstad
Jr
22:51
7:37
19
Fillipa Orekovic
Sr
23:04
7:41
20
3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:52
110:49
22:10
7:23
77 Kaylea Ketland
Jr
20:55
6:58
6
Addie Espinoza
Jr
21:29
7:09
11
Allison Nagel
Sr
21:32
7:11
12
Kaitlyn Pitoniak
Sr
23:06
7:42
21
Nina Rastogi
Jr
23:48
7:56
27
Linsey Tran
Jr
24:41
8:14
29
Jessica Alonso
Sr
25:33
8:31
31
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
4 Edison
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:07
111:26
22:17
7:26
84 Sarah Wood
Sr
21:10
7:03
9
Shannon Wolf
Sr
21:42
7:14
14
Natalie Clarke
Sr
22:04
7:21
16
Katie Badger
So
23:14
7:45
22
Devin Bradley
Jr
23:17
7:46
23
Maddy Daily
So
23:27
7:49
25
Bonnie Kerr
Jr
23:32
7:51
26
5 Los Alamitos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:26
123:31
24:42
8:14
147 Hye Chung
Jr
23:19
7:46
24
Anne Carpenter
Sr
23:49
7:56
28
Sarah Dunstan
Jr
24:56
8:19
30
Megan Carpenter
Sr
25:41
8:34
32
Nicole Southam
Sr
25:45
8:35
33
Nicole Heighes
Jr
27:07
9:02
34
Victoria Paulson
Sr
27:56
9:19
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marina
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:26
116:34
23:19
7:46
32 Monica Smallshaw
Sr
22:01
7:20
1
Minde George
Sr
22:10
7:23
2
Katelyn Muller
Jr
22:47
7:36
3
Katherine Pavloff
Sr
23:09
7:43
6
Monique Nethington
Sr
26:27
8:49
20
Elizabeth Hoffman
Jr
27:18
9:06
22
Lauren Quackenbush
Sr
33:36
11:12
25
2 Edison
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
118:18
23:40
7:53
45 Maddy Daily
So
23:27
7:49
7
Bonnie Kerr
Jr
23:32
7:51
8
Gracce Ritchey
Jr
23:34
7:51
9
Tiffany Spell
Jr
23:41
7:54
10
Denice Segovia
Jr
24:04
8:01
11
Lauren Neiger
Jr
24:12
8:04
12
Jennifer Stratton
So
24:18
8:06
13
3 Newport Harbor
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 6:44
126:14
25:15
8:25
66 Allison Molstad
Jr
22:51
7:37
4
Fillipa Orekovic
Sr
23:04
7:41
5
Ashley Harris
Jr
24:44
8:15
15
Hannah Mumm
Jr
26:01
8:40
18
Michelle Edwards
Sr
29:35
9:52
24








4 Fountain Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:23
129:15
25:51
8:37
87 Linsey Tran
Jr
24:41
8:14
14
Jessica Alonso
Sr
25:33
8:31
16
Lupita Lopez
Jr
25:40
8:33
17
Rachel Webb
Jr
26:18
8:46
19
Jennifer Escolero
Jr
27:04
9:01
21
April Erazo
Sr
28:51
9:37
23




#TEAM PR! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Zylstra So Edison 20:29.5 6:50
2 Julia Sienski Fr Edison 20:37.3 6:52
3 Alexa Yatauro So Edison 20:57.8 6:59
4 Berkley Vanoostendorp So Newport Harbor 21:06.7 7:02
5 April Taniguchi Fr Marina 21:12.3 7:04
6 Cassy Borton So Edison 21:17.8 7:06
7 Sherien Awad So Fountain Valley 21:28.2 7:09 1/25 9/43 4/6 23:05
(1:37)
22:17
(0:49)
22:17
(0:49)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Natalie Grohmann Fr Fountain Valley 21:34 7:11 2/25 12/43 2/6 21:02 21:02
9 Jackie Escolero So Fountain Valley 21:34.2 7:11 3/25 13/43 2/6 23:16
(1:42)
21:16 21:16 #PR! (LY)
10 Charlene Hwang So Marina 22:09.2 7:23
11 Taylor Torrellas Fr Marina 22:22.7 7:28
12 Anna Duan So Marina 22:26 7:29
13 Morganne Goodson Fr Newport Harbor 22:27.5 7:29
14 Rylie McCobb Fr Fountain Valley 22:38.4 7:33 4/25 14/43 3/6
15 Lauren Delgadillo So Fountain Valley 22:43.6 7:35 5/25 15/43 1/6 21:00 21:00
16 Melisa Mcelroy So Edison 22:45.3 7:35
17 Brandee Kimball Fr Edison 22:51.1 7:37
18 Phuong Mai So Fountain Valley 22:51.5 7:37 6/25 16/43 2/5 24:09
(1:18)
24:09
(1:18)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Roxanne Watson Fr Fountain Valley 22:54.2 7:38 7/25 17/43 1/5 24:09
(1:15)
24:09
(1:15)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Rachel Bradley Fr Edison 22:56.3 7:39
21 Noelle Garland Fr Los Alamitos 23:08.2 7:43
22 Kelsey Kato Fr Marina 23:22.9 7:48
23 Amberly Ramirez So Newport Harbor 23:36.4 7:52
24 Megan Ward So Los Alamitos 23:37.8 7:53
25 ciera keller Fr Fountain Valley 23:41.6 7:54 8/25 19/43 1/5 23:32 23:32
26 Hayley Watanabe So Fountain Valley 23:47.3 7:56 9/25 20/43 1/3 23:22 23:55
(0:08)
23:22 #PR! (LR, SBP)
27 Vanessa Kemper So Fountain Valley 23:50.1 7:57 10/25 22/43 1/3 24:48
(0:57)
24:44
(0:54)
24:44
(0:54)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Cassandra Wood So Edison 23:59.9 8:00
29 Aurora Gonzalez Jr Fountain Valley 24:03.3 8:01 11/25 23/43 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
30 Samantha Jarkin So Fountain Valley 24:11.7 8:04 12/25 24/43 1/2 24:32
(0:20)
24:38
(0:26)
24:32
(0:20)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Kayla Savarese Fr Newport Harbor 24:16 8:05
32 summer layfield So Fountain Valley 24:26.6 8:09 13/25 25/43 1/1 24:25 24:25
33 Natalie Molstad Fr Newport Harbor 24:33.4 8:11
34 Taylor Sangiorgio Fr Los Alamitos 24:38.9 8:13
35 Julieanne Yanagisawa So Los Alamitos 24:43.6 8:15
36 Alexandra Dymek So Newport Harbor 24:57.5 8:19
37 Alyx Seaman So Newport Harbor 25:01.6 8:21
38 Christine Phan So Fountain Valley 25:18.9 8:26 14/25 27/43 1/1 24:38 24:38
39 Marie Mosham So Fountain Valley 25:19 8:26 15/25 28/43 1/1 26:17
(0:58)
25:49
(0:30)
25:49
(0:30)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
40 Ajia Hogrelius So Los Alamitos 25:52.2 8:37
41 Brandy Hoffart Fr Los Alamitos 26:04.9 8:42
42 Eileen Taing So Marina 26:16.8 8:46
43 Ashly Escobar Fr Fountain Valley 26:34.1 8:51 16/25 32/43 1/1 26:44
(0:10)
26:44
(0:10)
#PR! (LR, PR)
44 Nikki Walsh So Newport Harbor 26:42.1 8:54
45 Renee Crippen Fr Marina 26:43.9 8:55
46 Monique Zarazua Fr Marina 26:48.9 8:56
47 Julia Alkire So Fountain Valley 26:53.2 8:58 17/25 33/43 1/1 26:59
(0:06)
26:59
(0:06)
#PR! (LR, PR)
48 Jenna Midboe Fr Huntington Beach 27:11.9 9:04
49 Lisa Marutani So Marina 27:18.6 9:06
50 Lauren Scadura Fr Huntington Beach 27:35.9 9:12
51 Kim Buckler Fr Huntington Beach 27:58.4 9:19
52 Hayley McClements Fr Fountain Valley 28:07.6 9:23 18/25 35/43 1/1 29:39
(1:31)
29:39
(1:31)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
53 Sarah Nasri Fr Fountain Valley 28:21.4 9:27 19/25 36/43 1/1 31:55
(3:34)
31:55
(3:34)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
54 Stacy Epperly So Los Alamitos 28:24.4 9:28
55 Michelle Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 28:40.7 9:34 20/25 37/43 1/1 30:00
(1:19)
30:00
(1:19)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
56 Rachel Macdonald Fr Huntington Beach 29:03.2 9:41
57 Nadine Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 29:20.2 9:47 21/25 39/43 1/1 31:36
(2:16)
31:36
(2:16)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
58 Melissa Valle Fr Fountain Valley 29:58.7 10:00 22/25 40/43 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
59 yen nhi mai Fr Fountain Valley 30:03.9 10:01 23/25 41/43 1/1 29:18 29:18 #PR! (SBP)
60 Megan Kizziar Fr Los Alamitos 30:13.6 10:05
61 Megan Lam Fr Marina 30:18.1 10:06
62 Justine Bui So Fountain Valley 30:20.1 10:07 24/25 42/43 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
63 Victoria Drake So Los Alamitos 30:45.2 10:15
64 Kristine Trinh So Fountain Valley 31:01.3 10:20 25/25 43/43 1/1 34:10
(3:09)
34:10
(3:09)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
65 Natalie Stevens Fr Huntington Beach 31:47.4 10:36
66 Sydney Lopez Fr Los Alamitos 34:05.2 11:22
67 Karina Dubourdieu Fr Los Alamitos 34:05.8 11:22
68 Georgia Kouros Fr Los Alamitos 39:45.6 13:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:16
106:08
21:14
7:05
28 Sarah Zylstra
So
20:30
6:50
1
Julia Sienski
Fr
20:37
6:52
2
Alexa Yatauro
So
20:58
6:59
3
Cassy Borton
So
21:18
7:06
6
Melisa Mcelroy
So
22:45
7:35
16
Brandee Kimball
Fr
22:51
7:37
17
Rachel Bradley
Fr
22:56
7:39
20
2 Fountain Valley
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
109:58
22:00
7:20
53 Sherien Awad
So
21:28
7:09
7
Natalie Grohmann
Fr
21:34
7:11
8
Jackie Escolero
So
21:34
7:11
9
Rylie McCobb
Fr
22:38
7:33
14
Lauren Delgadillo
So
22:44
7:35
15
Phuong Mai
So
22:52
7:37
18
Roxanne Watson
Fr
22:54
7:38
19
#TEAM PR! (LR)
3 Marina
3-2-3-2-3
Gap: 2:11
111:33
22:19
7:26
60 April Taniguchi
Fr
21:12
7:04
5
Charlene Hwang
So
22:09
7:23
10
Taylor Torrellas
Fr
22:23
7:28
11
Anna Duan
So
22:26
7:29
12
Kelsey Kato
Fr
23:23
7:48
22
Eileen Taing
So
26:17
8:46
33
Renee Crippen
Fr
26:44
8:55
34
4 Newport Harbor
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:27
116:00
23:12
7:44
91 Berkley Vanoostendorp
So
21:07
7:02
4
Morganne Goodson
Fr
22:28
7:29
13
Amberly Ramirez
So
23:36
7:52
23
Kayla Savarese
Fr
24:16
8:05
25
Natalie Molstad
Fr
24:33
8:11
26
Alexandra Dymek
So
24:58
8:19
29
Alyx Seaman
So
25:02
8:21
30
5 Los Alamitos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:44
122:01
24:24
8:08
131 Noelle Garland
Fr
23:08
7:43
21
Megan Ward
So
23:38
7:53
24
Taylor Sangiorgio
Fr
24:39
8:13
27
Julieanne Yanagisawa
So
24:44
8:15
28
Ajia Hogrelius
So
25:52
8:37
31
Brandy Hoffart
Fr
26:05
8:42
32
Stacy Epperly
So
28:24
9:28
38
6 Huntington Beach
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:36
143:37
28:43
9:34
187 Jenna Midboe
Fr
27:12
9:04
35
Lauren Scadura
Fr
27:36
9:12
36
Kim Buckler
Fr
27:58
9:19
37
Rachel Macdonald
Fr
29:03
9:41
39
Natalie Stevens
Fr
31:47
10:36
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
117:05
23:25
7:48
15 Phuong Mai
So
22:52
7:37
1
Roxanne Watson
Fr
22:54
7:38
2
ciera keller
Fr
23:42
7:54
3
Hayley Watanabe
So
23:47
7:56
4
Vanessa Kemper
So
23:50
7:57
5
Aurora Gonzalez
Jr
24:03
8:01
6
Samantha Jarkin
So
24:12
8:04
7
#TEAM PR! (LR)
2 Marina
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:01
137:26
27:29
9:10
57 Eileen Taing
So
26:17
8:46
9
Renee Crippen
Fr
26:44
8:55
10
Monique Zarazua
Fr
26:49
8:56
11
Lisa Marutani
So
27:19
9:06
12
Megan Lam
Fr
30:18
10:06
15








3 Los Alamitos
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 8:00
149:33
29:55
9:58
68 Brandy Hoffart
Fr
26:05
8:42
8
Stacy Epperly
So
28:24
9:28
13
Megan Kizziar
Fr
30:14
10:05
14
Victoria Drake
So
30:45
10:15
16
Sydney Lopez
Fr
34:05
11:22
17
Karina Dubourdieu
Fr
34:06
11:22
18
Georgia Kouros
Fr
39:46
13:15
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
123:20
24:40
8:13
15 Aurora Gonzalez
Jr
24:03
8:01
1
Samantha Jarkin
So
24:12
8:04
2
summer layfield
So
24:27
8:09
3
Christine Phan
So
25:19
8:26
4
Marie Mosham
So
25:19
8:26
5
Ashly Escobar
Fr
26:34
8:51
6
Julia Alkire
So
26:53
8:58
7
#TEAM PR! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
138:37
27:43
9:14
15 Ashly Escobar
Fr
26:34
8:51
1
Julia Alkire
So
26:53
8:58
2
Hayley McClements
Fr
28:08
9:23
3
Sarah Nasri
Fr
28:21
9:27
4
Michelle Nguyen
Fr
28:41
9:34
5
Nadine Nguyen
Fr
29:20
9:47
6
Melissa Valle
Fr
29:59
10:00
7
#TEAM PR! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
150:44
30:09
10:03
15 Nadine Nguyen
Fr
29:20
9:47
1
Melissa Valle
Fr
29:59
10:00
2
yen nhi mai
Fr
30:04
10:01
3
Justine Bui
So
30:20
10:07
4
Kristine Trinh
So
31:01
10:20
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.