Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Finals at Central Park HB Old on 10/29/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham Ramos Fr F/S 25:47.7 8:36 3 138/144 42/44 66/68 1/1 28:12
(2:24,8.5)
28:12
(2:24,8.5)
24:49 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Alan Loi So F/S 17:45.8 5:55 3 10/144 3/44 12/68 3/6 18:48
(1:02,5.5)
18:03
(0:17,1.6)
18:03
(0:17,1.6)
17:30 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Alan Vu Fr F/S 24:38.3 8:13 3 132/144 41/44 65/68 1/1 25:08
(0:30,2.0)
25:08
(0:30,2.0)
23:35 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Alex Sakamoto Sr JV 16:49.7 5:37 3 1/55 1/17 7/68 1/6 16:59
(0:09,0.9)
17:12
(0:22,2.2)
16:50
(0:00,0.0)
16:02 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew Chau Jr JV 21:29.3 7:10 3 45/55 16/17 54/68 1/2 19:47 21:21 19:47 19:11
Andy Thio Jr JV 18:28.9 6:10 3 12/55 5/17 19/68 1/4 19:46
(1:18,6.5)
18:49
(0:20,1.7)
18:49
(0:20,1.7)
18:12 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Anton Schlegel So F/S 21:04.6 7:02 3 79/144 24/44 46/68 1/3 23:10
(2:05,9.0)
19:55 19:55 19:55 #PR! (LY)
Austin Santana So F/S 19:52.2 6:37 3 53/144 17/44 37/68 1/3 20:17
(0:25,2.1)
19:58
(0:06,0.5)
19:58
(0:06,0.5)
19:02 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Brenden Prieto Sr V 17:01.8 5:41 3 23/40 7/7 8/68 2/4 19:13
(2:11,11.4)
16:51 16:51 16:07 #PR! (LY)
Brian Lu So F/S 17:48.7 5:56 3 12/144 5/44 14/68 1/6 17:31 17:31 16:49
Brian Nguyen So F/S 19:39.4 6:33 3 45/144 15/44 35/68 1/5 20:41
(1:02,5.0)
20:17
(0:38,3.1)
20:14
(0:35,2.9)
18:54 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Bryce Schoppert Sr JV 18:00.3 6:00 3 6/55 4/17 16/68 1/5 17:26 17:26 16:49
Chase Edwards Sr JV 18:41.2 6:14 3 16/55 8/17 22/68 1/3 18:41 18:06 17:46 16:54
Cody Benbow So F/S 18:13.4 6:04 3 15/144 6/44 17/68 1/6 18:46
(0:33,2.9)
18:46
(0:33,2.9)
18:17
(0:04,0.3)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
colin herman So F/S 26:39.6 8:53 3 140/144 43/44 67/68 1/1 22:36 22:36 21:21
Cuong Nguyen Fr F/S 21:45.2 7:15 3 98/144 33/44 56/68 1/2 21:56
(0:11,0.8)
21:56
(0:11,0.8)
21:28 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Daniel Tran So F/S 19:35.9 6:32 3 40/144 12/44 32/68 2/6 19:43
(0:07,0.6)
19:43
(0:07,0.6)
19:43
(0:07,0.6)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
David Abraham So F/S 19:06.7 6:22 3 30/144 10/44 28/68 1/6 19:10
(0:03,0.3)
19:10
(0:03,0.3)
18:55 #PR! (LR, PR)
David Engelman Fr F/S 20:36.7 6:52 3 67/144 20/44 41/68 1/3 20:24 20:24 20:06
Diego Rivera Fr F/S 20:28 6:49 3 63/144 18/44 38/68 2/3 20:03 20:03 19:18
Dylan Bui Fr F/S 23:28.5 7:50 3 122/144 38/44 61/68 1/1 24:47
(1:19,5.3)
24:47
(1:19,5.3)
24:22
(0:54,3.7)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Eduardo Rodriguez Fr F/S 21:24.2 7:08 3 93/144 31/44 53/68 1/2 21:52
(0:28,2.1)
21:52
(0:28,2.1)
21:29
(0:05,0.4)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Eric Mendoza Sr V 16:28.1 5:29 3 11/40 4/7 4/68 1/6 17:33
(1:05,6.2)
16:38
(0:10,1.0)
16:27 15:33 #PR! (LY, LR)
Esteban Ortuno So F/S 24:19.6 8:07 3 129/144 39/44 63/68 1/1 23:28 24:19 23:28 22:52
Ethan Nguyen Fr F/S 21:20.3 7:07 3 92/144 30/44 52/68 1/2 21:20 21:20 20:16
Galyn Nash Fr F/S 17:46.7 5:56 3 11/144 4/44 13/68 1/6 17:40 17:40 17:16
Harrison Edwards So F/S 19:37.2 6:32 3 42/144 14/44 34/68 1/5 19:15 19:07 19:07 17:45
Horacio Contreras Fr F/S 17:29.2 5:50 3 7/144 2/44 10/68 3/6 17:24 17:24 17:03
Hunter DePretto So F/S 18:49.7 6:17 3 24/144 9/44 25/68 1/6 20:33
(1:44,8.4)
19:19
(0:29,2.5)
19:19
(0:29,2.5)
19:01
(0:11,1.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hunter Gulino So F/S 17:09 5:43 3 2/144 1/44 9/68 2/6 17:59
(0:50,4.6)
17:09
(0:00,0.0)
17:09
(0:00,0.0)
16:39 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Huy Nguyen Jr JV 18:39.7 6:13 3 15/55 7/17 21/68 1/4 19:12
(0:32,2.8)
18:15 18:15 18:07 #PR! (LY)
Huy Vu So F/S 21:09.5 7:03 3 85/144 28/44 50/68 1/2 21:16
(0:07,0.5)
21:16
(0:07,0.5)
21:16
(0:07,0.5)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
James Gilbert Fr F/S 20:28.7 6:50 3 65/144 19/44 39/68 2/3 21:10
(0:41,3.3)
21:10
(0:41,3.3)
19:58 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jay Bonthius Sr V 15:46.8 5:16 3 4/40 1/7 1/68 4/6 16:44
(0:57,5.7)
16:13
(0:26,2.7)
16:00
(0:13,1.4)
14:48 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jon Pham So F/S 23:06.1 7:42 3 116/144 35/44 58/68 1/1 21:53 21:53 21:35
Jordan Millington Sr V 16:19 5:26 3 9/40 3/7 3/68 1/6 16:15 16:32
(0:13,1.3)
16:15 15:54 #PR! (LR)
Joseph Martinez Fr F/S 18:22.4 6:07 3 19/144 7/44 18/68 1/6 18:35
(0:13,1.1)
18:35
(0:13,1.1)
18:02 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jun Koo So F/S 19:19.3 6:26 3 31/144 11/44 30/68 1/6 20:13
(0:54,4.4)
19:48
(0:29,2.4)
19:32
(0:13,1.1)
19:05 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Justin Le So F/S 19:36.2 6:32 3 41/144 13/44 33/68 1/5 20:52
(1:15,6.0)
20:04
(0:28,2.3)
20:04
(0:28,2.3)
19:27 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kai Sakata So F/S 19:42.3 6:34 3 48/144 16/44 36/68 1/4 19:56
(0:14,1.1)
19:53
(0:11,0.9)
19:08 #PR! (LR, PR)
Kenneth Barrios Fr F/S 20:37.2 6:52 3 69/144 21/44 42/68 1/3 21:02
(0:25,2.0)
21:02
(0:25,2.0)
20:18 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kevin Hong So F/S 21:11.1 7:04 3 87/144 29/44 51/68 1/2 21:24
(0:13,1.0)
21:24
(0:13,1.0)
21:24
(0:13,1.0)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kevin Lam So F/S 18:44.3 6:15 3 23/144 8/44 23/68 1/6 19:29
(0:45,3.8)
19:14
(0:30,2.6)
19:14
(0:30,2.6)
17:51 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Kevin Mai Sr JV 19:31.5 6:31 3 32/55 13/17 31/68 1/2 18:12 19:01 17:57 17:52
Kevin Nguyen So F/S 23:12.8 7:44 3 119/144 36/44 59/68 1/1 25:07
(1:54,7.5)
25:07
(1:54,7.5)
24:52
(1:39,6.6)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Khoa Vo So F/S 21:05.8 7:02 3 81/144 25/44 47/68 1/2 20:59 20:59 20:11 #PR! (SBP)
Kyle Dinsmore Jr JV 20:29.6 6:50 3 37/55 14/17 40/68 1/2 20:41
(0:11,0.9)
20:41
(0:11,0.9)
20:02 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Mark Meskal So F/S 20:39.6 6:53 3 73/144 23/44 45/68 1/3 20:29 20:29 19:59 #PR! (SBP)
Maurice Ottiger Jr JV 18:55.6 6:19 3 21/55 10/17 26/68 1/2 18:54 18:54 18:22
Mauricio Ortuno Sr JV 19:03.7 6:21 3 26/55 11/17 27/68 1/2 18:19 18:46 18:14 17:45
Maverick DePretto Sr JV 17:58.5 6:00 3 5/55 3/17 15/68 1/5 17:28 17:22 17:22 17:08
Max Chern Jr V 16:01.9 5:21 3 5/40 2/7 2/68 1/6 16:55
(0:53,5.2)
16:49
(0:47,4.7)
16:16
(0:14,1.5)
15:21 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Michael McComb Jr JV 18:48.4 6:16 3 18/55 9/17 24/68 1/2 17:49 18:08 17:45 16:43
Mohsin Rehman So F/S 24:19.8 8:07 3 130/144 40/44 64/68 1/1 24:16 24:16 24:16 #PR! (SBP)
Nathan Nguyen Fr F/S 22:53.2 7:38 3 112/144 34/44 57/68 1/1 23:46
(0:53,3.7)
23:46
(0:53,3.7)
22:04 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Raymond Paz Jr JV 23:33.5 7:51 3 51/55 17/17 62/68 1/2 23:30 23:30 22:15
Robert Oseguero Fr F/S 21:06.6 7:02 3 82/144 26/44 48/68 1/2 23:07
(2:01,8.7)
23:07
(2:01,8.7)
20:54 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ron Yosafi Fr F/S 23:18.4 7:46 3 120/144 37/44 60/68 1/1 23:01 23:01 21:26
Ryan Oropeza Fr F/S 28:00.5 9:20 3 144/144 44/44 68/68 1/1 28:36
(0:35,2.0)
28:36
(0:35,2.0)
26:01 #PR! (LR, PR)
Sam Arciniaga Jr V 16:41.1 5:34 3 16/40 6/7 6/68 1/6 17:41
(1:00,5.6)
17:14
(0:33,3.2)
17:14
(0:33,3.2)
16:43
(0:02,0.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Steven Santiago So F/S 20:39 6:53 3 71/144 22/44 44/68 1/3 22:35
(1:56,8.6)
20:51
(0:12,1.0)
20:51
(0:12,1.0)
19:22 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Tanner Kinderman Jr JV 17:45.6 5:55 3 4/55 2/17 11/68 2/6 17:19 17:31 17:19 16:51
Thomas Duckson Jr V 16:31.4 5:30 3 12/40 5/7 5/68 1/6 17:47
(1:15,7.1)
17:18
(0:47,4.5)
16:41
(0:09,0.9)
16:11 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Toan Nguyen Jr JV 18:36.4 6:12 3 14/55 6/17 20/68 1/4 20:47
(2:10,10.4)
18:15 18:15 17:31 #PR! (LY)
Tyler Cottle Jr JV 20:37.4 6:52 3 41/55 15/17 43/68 1/2 20:01 19:59 19:12
Uy-Long Ngo Fr F/S 21:06.7 7:02 3 83/144 27/44 49/68 1/2 22:14
(1:07,5.1)
22:14
(1:07,5.1)
20:41 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
William Gilbert Fr F/S 21:36.4 7:12 3 95/144 32/44 55/68 1/2 21:55
(0:19,1.4)
21:55
(0:19,1.4)
21:11 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
William Kokal Jr JV 19:08.8 6:23 3 27/55 12/17 29/68 1/2 17:12 17:07 16:38 15:43
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 81:07
0:45
3 5:24 5:16 5:30 41 5:24 82:46
(1:38,2.0)
83:03
(1:56,2.3)
80:20 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Jay Bonthius (4), Max Chern (5), Jordan Millington (9), Eric Mendoza (11), Thomas Duckson (12)
JV 1st 5 1/4 89:03
1:39
3 5:56 5:37 6:10 27 5:56 90:38
(1:35,1.8)
86:40 85:07 #TEAM PR! (LY) Alex Sakamoto (1), Tanner Kinderman (4), Maverick DePretto (5), Bryce Schoppert (6), Andy Thio (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 93:41
0:19
3 6:15 6:12 6:19 15 6:15 99:57
(6:16,6.3)
91:30 88:52 #TEAM PR! (LY) Toan Nguyen (1), Huy Nguyen (2), Chase Edwards (3), Michael McComb (4), Maurice Ottiger (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 98:51
1:34
3 6:35 6:21 6:52 15 6:35 99:58
(1:07,1.1)
94:58 #TEAM PR! (LR) Mauricio Ortuno (1), William Kokal (2), Kevin Mai (3), Kyle Dinsmore (4), Tyler Cottle (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 87:59
0:40
3 5:52 5:43 5:56 42 5:52 88:35
(0:35,0.7)
90:31
(2:32,2.8)
86:59 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Hunter Gulino (2), Horacio Contreras (7), Alan Loi (10), Galyn Nash (11), Brian Lu (12)
F/S 2nd 5 1/6 93:17
0:53
3 6:13 6:04 6:22 25 6:13 94:40
(1:24,1.5)
96:53
(3:37,3.7)
89:12 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Cody Benbow (1), Joseph Martinez (3), Kevin Lam (5), Hunter DePretto (6), David Abraham (10)
F/S 3rd 5 1/5 97:48
0:20
3 6:31 6:26 6:33 25 6:31 98:00
(0:12,0.2)
101:02
(3:14,3.2)
91:23 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Jun Koo (1), Daniel Tran (4), Justin Le (5), Harrison Edwards (6), Brian Nguyen (9)
F/S 4th 5 1/3 101:08
0:54
3 6:45 6:34 6:52 27 6:45 102:32
(1:24,1.4)
105:18
(4:10,4.0)
92:45 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Kai Sakata (1), Austin Santana (2), Diego Rivera (7), James Gilbert (8), David Engelman (9)
F/S 5th 5 1/2 104:06
0:29
3 6:56 6:52 7:02 15 6:56 110:44
(6:38,6.0)
109:43
(5:36,5.1)
97:08 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Kenneth Barrios (1), Steven Santiago (2), Mark Meskal (3), Anton Schlegel (4), Khoa Vo (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/2 105:54
0:14
3 7:04 7:02 7:07 15 7:04 119:50
(13:56,11.6)
112:14
(6:19,5.6)
101:17 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Robert Oseguero (1), Uy-Long Ngo (2), Huy Vu (3), Kevin Hong (4), Ethan Nguyen (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/1 110:45
1:42
3 7:23 7:08 7:42 15 7:23 114:34
(3:49,3.3)
105:47 #TEAM PR! (LR) Eduardo Rodriguez (1), William Gilbert (2), Cuong Nguyen (3), Nathan Nguyen (4), Jon Pham (5)
F/S 8th 5 1/1 118:39
1:07
3 7:55 7:44 8:07 15 7:55 118:23 118:23 Kevin Nguyen (1), Ron Yosafi (2), Dylan Bui (3), Esteban Ortuno (4), Mohsin Rehman (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Richie Soto Jr Marina 15:14.2 5:05
2 Jeff Thies Jr Edison 15:34.9 5:12
3 Jake Barber Sr Newport Harbor 15:37.4 5:12
4 Jay Bonthius Sr Fountain Valley 15:46.8 5:16 1/7 1/68 4/6 16:44
(0:57)
16:13
(0:26)
16:00
(0:13)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Max Chern Jr Fountain Valley 16:01.9 5:21 2/7 2/68 1/6 16:55
(0:53)
16:49
(0:47)
16:16
(0:14)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Daniel Litty Sr Edison 16:08.6 5:23
7 Kyle Aube So Marina 16:10.1 5:23
8 Abhinav Nagpal Jr Los Alamitos 16:18 5:26
9 Jordan Millington Sr Fountain Valley 16:19 5:26 3/7 3/68 1/6 16:15 16:32
(0:13)
16:15 #PR! (LR)
10 Chase Calkins Sr Marina 16:25.8 5:29
11 Eric Mendoza Sr Fountain Valley 16:28.1 5:29 4/7 4/68 1/6 17:33
(1:05)
16:38
(0:10)
16:27 #PR! (LY, LR)
12 Thomas Duckson Jr Fountain Valley 16:31.4 5:30 5/7 5/68 1/6 17:47
(1:15)
17:18
(0:47)
16:41
(0:09)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Sean Hillenbrand Sr Marina 16:34.4 5:31
14 Jason Moreno Sr Newport Harbor 16:36.7 5:32
15 Krystian Lahage Sr Huntington Beach 16:38.3 5:33
16 Sam Arciniaga Jr Fountain Valley 16:41.1 5:34 6/7 6/68 1/6 17:41
(1:00)
17:14
(0:33)
17:14
(0:33)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Nathan Ritter Jr Edison 16:41.2 5:34
18 Bryan Tran So Marina 16:41.7 5:34
19 Ryan Lancaster Sr Marina 16:45 5:35
20 Chase Lough Sr Edison 16:49.8 5:37
21 Eamon Smythe So Edison 16:51.9 5:37
22 Chris Tran So Marina 16:59.1 5:40
23 Brenden Prieto Sr Fountain Valley 17:01.8 5:41 7/7 8/68 2/4 19:13
(2:11)
16:51 16:51 #PR! (LY)
24 Cooper Kossick Fr Edison 17:03.8 5:41
25 Chase Huante Sr Edison 17:08 5:43
26 Angel Turbay Jr Huntington Beach 17:14.6 5:45
27 Michael Reynoso Sr Los Alamitos 17:17.6 5:46
28 Luis Gasca Sr Huntington Beach 17:23.9 5:48
29 Teddy Hetheringtonrauth Jr Los Alamitos 17:26.5 5:49
30 Junior Vargas So Huntington Beach 17:27.4 5:49
31 George Gleason Fr Huntington Beach 17:29.3 5:50
32 Frank Ross Jr Los Alamitos 17:31.4 5:50
33 Danny Vargas So Huntington Beach 17:43.5 5:55
34 Connor Tribole Sr Los Alamitos 18:03.7 6:01
35 Nikhil Mohan Jr Huntington Beach 18:04.7 6:02
36 Steve Pratty Jr Newport Harbor 18:06.6 6:02
37 Raul Padilla Sr Newport Harbor 18:11.7 6:04
38 David Vorona Sr Newport Harbor 18:24.2 6:08
39 Jai Chopra Jr Los Alamitos 18:35.3 6:12
40 Fernando Garcia Jr Newport Harbor 18:37.2 6:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
81:07
16:13
5:24
41 Jay Bonthius
Sr
15:47
5:16
4
Max Chern
Jr
16:02
5:21
5
Jordan Millingt
Sr
16:19
5:26
9
Eric Mendoza
Sr
16:28
5:29
11
Thomas Duckson
Jr
16:31
5:30
12
Sam Arciniag
Jr
16:41
5:34
16
Brenden Prieto
Sr
17:02
5:41
23
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Marina
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:28
81:06
16:13
5:24
49 Richie Soto
Jr
15:14
5:05
1
Kyle Aube
So
16:10
5:23
7
Chase Calkins
Sr
16:26
5:29
10
Sean Hillenbr
Sr
16:34
5:31
13
Bryan Tran
So
16:42
5:34
18
Ryan Lancaste
Sr
16:45
5:35
19
Chris Tran
So
16:59
5:40
22
3 Edison
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
82:06
16:25
5:28
66 Jeff Thies
Jr
15:35
5:12
2
Daniel Litty
Sr
16:09
5:23
6
Nathan Ritter
Jr
16:41
5:34
17
Chase Lough
Sr
16:50
5:37
20
Eamon Smythe
So
16:52
5:37
21
Cooper Kossick
Fr
17:04
5:41
24
Chase Huante
Sr
17:08
5:43
25
4 Newport Harbor
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:47
86:57
17:23
5:48
128 Jake Barber
Sr
15:37
5:12
3
Jason Moreno
Sr
16:37
5:32
14
Steve Pratty
Jr
18:07
6:02
36
Raul Padilla
Sr
18:12
6:04
37
David Vorona
Sr
18:24
6:08
38
Fernando Garcia
Jr
18:37
6:12
40




5 Huntington Beach
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:51
86:14
17:15
5:45
130 Krystian Lahage
Sr
16:38
5:33
15
Angel Turbay
Jr
17:15
5:45
26
Luis Gasca
Sr
17:24
5:48
28
Junior Vargas
So
17:27
5:49
30
George Gleason
Fr
17:29
5:50
31
Danny Vargas
So
17:44
5:55
33
Nikhil Mohan
Jr
18:05
6:02
35
5 Los Alamitos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:46
86:37
17:19
5:46
130 Abhinav Nagpal
Jr
16:18
5:26
8
Michael Reynoso
Sr
17:18
5:46
27
Teddy Hetherin
Jr
17:27
5:49
29
Frank Ross
Jr
17:31
5:50
32
Connor Tribole
Sr
18:04
6:01
34
Jai Chopra
Jr
18:35
6:12
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Sakamoto Sr Fountain Valley 16:49.7 5:37 1/17 7/68 1/6 16:59
(0:09)
17:12
(0:22)
16:50
(0:00)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Cory Schiltz Jr Edison 17:09.7 5:43
3 Hunter Hobson Jr Edison 17:18.8 5:46
4 Tanner Kinderman Jr Fountain Valley 17:45.6 5:55 2/17 11/68 2/6 17:19 17:31 17:19
5 Maverick DePretto Sr Fountain Valley 17:58.5 6:00 3/17 15/68 1/5 17:28 17:22 17:22
6 Bryce Schoppert Sr Fountain Valley 18:00.3 6:00 4/17 16/68 1/5 17:26 17:26
7 Ryan Miller Jr Los Alamitos 18:01.6 6:01
8 Eric Meyer Sr Edison 18:04.6 6:02
9 Jon Wing Jr Huntington Beach 18:15.4 6:05
10 Rico Perales Jr Marina 18:17.4 6:06
11 Parker Olson Jr Edison 18:27.8 6:09
12 Andy Thio Jr Fountain Valley 18:28.9 6:10 5/17 19/68 1/4 19:46
(1:18)
18:49
(0:20)
18:49
(0:20)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
13 David Flores Jr Marina 18:34.7 6:12
14 Toan Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 18:36.4 6:12 6/17 20/68 1/4 20:47
(2:10)
18:15 18:15 #PR! (LY)
15 Huy Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 18:39.7 6:13 7/17 21/68 1/4 19:12
(0:32)
18:15 18:15 #PR! (LY)
16 Chase Edwards Sr Fountain Valley 18:41.2 6:14 8/17 22/68 1/3 18:41 18:06 17:46
17 Brandon Gerosa Sr Edison 18:42.1 6:14
18 Michael McComb Jr Fountain Valley 18:48.4 6:16 9/17 24/68 1/2 17:49 18:08 17:45
19 Luke Hathcock Jr Huntington Beach 18:49.7 6:17
20 Jon Goodheart Sr Huntington Beach 18:53.3 6:18
21 Maurice Ottiger Jr Fountain Valley 18:55.6 6:19 10/17 26/68 1/2 18:54 18:54
22 Connor Culhane Sr Edison 18:56.1 6:19
23 Hunter Schneider Sr Huntington Beach 18:56.7 6:19
24 Garret Minsky Jr Marina 19:00.3 6:20
25 Branden Mavaddat Jr Marina 19:00.8 6:20
26 Mauricio Ortuno Sr Fountain Valley 19:03.7 6:21 11/17 27/68 1/2 18:19 18:46 18:14
27 William Kokal Jr Fountain Valley 19:08.8 6:23 12/17 29/68 1/2 17:12 17:07 16:38
28 Brandon Hastings Sr Edison 19:14.1 6:25
29 Anthony Cook Sr Huntington Beach 19:25.6 6:29
30 Kevin Godbehere Sr Edison 19:29.9 6:30
31 Kevin Gutierrez Fr Marina 19:30.7 6:30
32 Kevin Mai Sr Fountain Valley 19:31.5 6:31 13/17 31/68 1/2 18:12 19:01 17:57
33 Zach Chadiz Sr Marina 20:00.4 6:40
34 Mark Patton Sr Los Alamitos 20:00.9 6:40
35 Jeremy Chivara Sr Huntington Beach 20:23.3 6:48
36 Will Fuchs Jr Newport Harbor 20:24.5 6:48
37 Kyle Dinsmore Jr Fountain Valley 20:29.6 6:50 14/17 40/68 1/2 20:41
(0:11)
20:41
(0:11)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Andy Nguyen Jr Huntington Beach 20:30.7 6:50
39 Jason Mckenzie Jr Marina 20:31.5 6:51
40 Matt Palmer Jr Huntington Beach 20:33.1 6:51
41 Tyler Cottle Jr Fountain Valley 20:37.4 6:52 15/17 43/68 1/2 20:01 19:59
42 Gordon Alvarez So Huntington Beach 20:46.2 6:55
43 Erin Bloom Sr Los Alamitos 20:53.3 6:58
44 Gustavo Flores Sr Huntington Beach 20:57.9 6:59
45 Andrew Chau Jr Fountain Valley 21:29.3 7:10 16/17 54/68 1/2 19:47 21:21 19:47
46 Aaron Pham Sr Huntington Beach 22:26.4 7:29
47 Grayson Riggan Jr Newport Harbor 22:43.9 7:35
48 Kevin Ackman Jr Huntington Beach 22:46.7 7:36
49 Eric Walden Jr Los Alamitos 23:01.8 7:41
50 Rory Magee Jr Huntington Beach 23:11.9 7:44
51 Raymond Paz Jr Fountain Valley 23:33.5 7:51 17/17 62/68 1/2 23:30 23:30
52 Alex Danserreau Jr Huntington Beach 23:54 7:58
53 Brandon Nguyen Jr Huntington Beach 23:59.3 8:00
54 Danny Goetz Jr Huntington Beach 28:25.1 9:28
55 Conner Kobel Jr Huntington Beach 31:24.6 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
89:03
17:49
5:56
27 Alex Sakamoto
Sr
16:50
5:37
1
Tanner Kinderma
Jr
17:46
5:55
4
Maverick DePretto
Sr
17:59
6:00
5
Bryce Schopper
Sr
18:00
6:00
6
Andy Thio
Jr
18:29
6:10
11
Toan Nguyen
Jr
18:36
6:12
13
Huy Nguyen
Jr
18:40
6:13
14
#TEAM PR! (LY)
2 Edison
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
89:43
17:57
5:59
37 Cory Schiltz
Jr
17:10
5:43
2
Hunter Hobson
Jr
17:19
5:46
3
Eric Meyer
Sr
18:05
6:02
7
Parker Olson
Jr
18:28
6:09
10
Brandon Gerosa
Sr
18:42
6:14
15
Connor Culhane
Sr
18:56
6:19
18
Brandon Hastings
Sr
19:14
6:25
22
3 Huntington Beach
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
94:21
18:52
6:17
83 Jon Wing
Jr
18:15
6:05
8
Luke Hathcock
Jr
18:50
6:17
16
Jon Goodhear
Sr
18:53
6:18
17
Hunter Schneide
Sr
18:57
6:19
19
Anthony Cook
Sr
19:26
6:29
23
Jeremy Chivara
Sr
20:23
6:48
26
Andy Nguyen
Jr
20:31
6:50
27
4 Marina
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:13
94:24
18:53
6:18
86 Rico Perales
Jr
18:17
6:06
9
David Flores
Jr
18:35
6:12
12
Garret Minsky
Jr
19:00
6:20
20
Branden Mavaddat
Jr
19:01
6:20
21
Kevin Gutierre
Fr
19:31
6:30
24
Zach Chadiz
Sr
20:00
6:40
25
Jason Mckenzie
Jr
20:32
6:51
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
93:41
18:44
6:15
15 Toan Nguyen
Jr
18:36
6:12
1
Huy Nguyen
Jr
18:40
6:13
2
Chase Edwards
Sr
18:41
6:14
3
Michael McComb
Jr
18:48
6:16
4
Maurice Ottiger
Jr
18:56
6:19
5
Mauricio Ortuno
Sr
19:04
6:21
6
William Kokal
Jr
19:09
6:23
7
#TEAM PR! (LY)
2 Huntington Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
103:11
20:38
6:53
50 Jeremy Chivara
Sr
20:23
6:48
8
Andy Nguyen
Jr
20:31
6:50
9
Matt Palmer
Jr
20:33
6:51
10
Gordon Alvarez
So
20:46
6:55
11
Gustavo Flores
Sr
20:58
6:59
12
Aaron Pham
Sr
22:26
7:29
13
Kevin Ackman
Jr
22:47
7:36
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
98:51
19:46
6:35
15 Mauricio Ortuno
Sr
19:04
6:21
1
William Kokal
Jr
19:09
6:23
2
Kevin Mai
Sr
19:32
6:31
3
Kyle Dinsmore
Jr
20:30
6:50
4
Tyler Cottle
Jr
20:37
6:52
5
Andrew Chau
Jr
21:29
7:10
6
Raymond Paz
Jr
23:34
7:51
10
#TEAM PR! (LR)
2 Huntington Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
116:18
23:16
7:45
47 Aaron Pham
Sr
22:26
7:29
7
Kevin Ackman
Jr
22:47
7:36
8
Rory Magee
Jr
23:12
7:44
9
Alex Danserre
Jr
23:54
7:58
11
Brandon Nguyen
Jr
23:59
8:00
12
Danny Goetz
Jr
28:25
9:28
13
Conner Kobel
Jr
31:25
10:28
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Craig Huff So Marina 16:59.4 5:40
2 Hunter Gulino So Fountain Valley 17:09 5:43 1/44 9/68 2/6 17:59
(0:50)
17:09
(0:00)
17:09
(0:00)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Joshua Holmes So Los Alamitos 17:24.7 5:48
4 Christopher Yin So Edison 17:24.9 5:48
5 Chad Hommes So Los Alamitos 17:26.4 5:49
6 Jack Seward So Edison 17:28.3 5:49
7 Horacio Contreras Fr Fountain Valley 17:29.2 5:50 2/44 10/68 3/6 17:24 17:24
8 Eric Kizziar So Los Alamitos 17:37.7 5:53
9 Peter Yin So Edison 17:40.4 5:53
10 Alan Loi So Fountain Valley 17:45.8 5:55 3/44 12/68 3/6 18:48
(1:02)
18:03
(0:17)
18:03
(0:17)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Galyn Nash Fr Fountain Valley 17:46.7 5:56 4/44 13/68 1/6 17:40 17:40
12 Brian Lu So Fountain Valley 17:48.7 5:56 5/44 14/68 1/6 17:31 17:31
13 Alex Lewis So Edison 17:56.3 5:59
14 Shane Hernandez So Los Alamitos 17:56.3 5:59
15 Cody Benbow So Fountain Valley 18:13.4 6:04 6/44 17/68 1/6 18:46
(0:33)
18:46
(0:33)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Jack Keating So Edison 18:14 6:05
17 Michael Castano So Los Alamitos 18:14.7 6:05
18 Ryan Smith Fr Edison 18:21.8 6:07
19 Joseph Martinez Fr Fountain Valley 18:22.4 6:07 7/44 18/68 1/6 18:35
(0:13)
18:35
(0:13)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Jack Duarte Fr Huntington Beach 18:29.3 6:10
21 Connor Crowley Fr Los Alamitos 18:30.1 6:10
22 Devin Lahtienen Fr Huntington Beach 18:30.2 6:10
23 Kevin Lam So Fountain Valley 18:44.3 6:15 8/44 23/68 1/6 19:29
(0:45)
19:14
(0:30)
19:14
(0:30)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Hunter DePretto So Fountain Valley 18:49.7 6:17 9/44 25/68 1/6 20:33
(1:44)
19:19
(0:29)
19:19
(0:29)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
25 Moses Hamborg So Edison 18:52.8 6:18
26 Monty Montgomery Fr Edison 18:55.1 6:18
27 Ryan Taylor Fr Marina 18:58.1 6:19
28 Blake Bonnet Fr Edison 19:03.2 6:21
29 Rory Fleming So Newport Harbor 19:04.6 6:22
30 David Abraham So Fountain Valley 19:06.7 6:22 10/44 28/68 1/6 19:10
(0:03)
19:10
(0:03)
#PR! (LR, PR)
31 Jun Koo So Fountain Valley 19:19.3 6:26 11/44 30/68 1/6 20:13
(0:54)
19:48
(0:29)
19:32
(0:13)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Crispin Henny Fr Huntington Beach 19:20.5 6:27
33 Luke Johnston Fr Huntington Beach 19:20.9 6:27
34 Dakota Gamble So Edison 19:22.9 6:28
35 Patrick Burelago Fr Huntington Beach 19:25.9 6:29
36 Eric Dilbeck So Edison 19:26 6:29
37 Kyle Fegan Fr Newport Harbor 19:27.8 6:29
38 Jack Cool So Edison 19:28.4 6:29
39 Chris Riley So Marina 19:31.5 6:31
40 Daniel Tran So Fountain Valley 19:35.9 6:32 12/44 32/68 2/6 19:43
(0:07)
19:43
(0:07)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
41 Justin Le So Fountain Valley 19:36.2 6:32 13/44 33/68 1/5 20:52
(1:15)
20:04
(0:28)
20:04
(0:28)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
42 Harrison Edwards So Fountain Valley 19:37.2 6:32 14/44 34/68 1/5 19:15 19:07 19:07
43 Scott Hetrick So Edison 19:38 6:33
44 Brendan Allen So Edison 19:38.6 6:33
45 Brian Nguyen So Fountain Valley 19:39.4 6:33 15/44 35/68 1/5 20:41
(1:02)
20:17
(0:38)
20:14
(0:35)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Matt Lanoo So Huntington Beach 19:41.3 6:34
47 Tice Bell So Newport Harbor 19:41.7 6:34
48 Kai Sakata So Fountain Valley 19:42.3 6:34 16/44 36/68 1/4 19:56
(0:14)
19:53
(0:11)
#PR! (LR, PR)
49 Adam Connolly Fr Los Alamitos 19:42.8 6:34
50 Keith Ahlstrom Fr Los Alamitos 19:49.1 6:36
51 Paul Hall So Los Alamitos 19:49.4 6:36
52 Trevor Austin So Edison 19:51.1 6:37
53 Austin Santana So Fountain Valley 19:52.2 6:37 17/44 37/68 1/3 20:17
(0:25)
19:58
(0:06)
19:58
(0:06)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
54 Jonathan Javier Fr Los Alamitos 19:53.5 6:38
55 Harrison Stern So Edison 19:57.2 6:39
56 Jameson Theis So Edison 20:03.2 6:41
57 Kyle Fatone Fr Los Alamitos 20:07.8 6:43
58 Patrick Ayala So Los Alamitos 20:14.8 6:45
59 James Cool So Edison 20:18.8 6:46
60 Connor Venanzi Fr Edison 20:20 6:47
61 Mark Hansberry So Los Alamitos 20:24.2 6:48
62 Benjamin Shahon Fr Los Alamitos 20:25.9 6:49
63 Diego Rivera Fr Fountain Valley 20:28 6:49 18/44 38/68 2/3 20:03 20:03
64 Nick Tone Fr Huntington Beach 20:28.5 6:50
65 James Gilbert Fr Fountain Valley 20:28.7 6:50 19/44 39/68 2/3 21:10
(0:41)
21:10
(0:41)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
66 Sam Russakov Fr Huntington Beach 20:34.3 6:51
67 David Engelman Fr Fountain Valley 20:36.7 6:52 20/44 41/68 1/3 20:24 20:24
68 William Benetettini Fr Marina 20:36.9 6:52
69 Kenneth Barrios Fr Fountain Valley 20:37.2 6:52 21/44 42/68 1/3 21:02
(0:25)
21:02
(0:25)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
70 Brian Smallshaw Fr Marina 20:38.6 6:53
71 Steven Santiago So Fountain Valley 20:39 6:53 22/44 44/68 1/3 22:35
(1:56)
20:51
(0:12)
20:51
(0:12)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Kyle Murray So Los Alamitos 20:39.1 6:53
73 Mark Meskal So Fountain Valley 20:39.6 6:53 23/44 45/68 1/3 20:29 20:29 #PR! (SBP)
74 Zachary Hammond So Los Alamitos 20:42.3 6:54
75 Tyler Nakashima So Los Alamitos 20:44.8 6:55
76 Richard Francais Fr Los Alamitos 20:51.2 6:57
77 Chris Hastings Fr Edison 20:56.8 6:59
78 Ethan Thatch Fr Edison 20:59.9 7:00
79 Anton Schlegel So Fountain Valley 21:04.6 7:02 24/44 46/68 1/3 23:10
(2:05)
19:55 19:55 #PR! (LY)
80 Christian Nethington So Marina 21:04.8 7:02
81 Khoa Vo So Fountain Valley 21:05.8 7:02 25/44 47/68 1/2 20:59 20:59 #PR! (SBP)
82 Robert Oseguero Fr Fountain Valley 21:06.6 7:02 26/44 48/68 1/2 23:07
(2:01)
23:07
(2:01)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
83 Uy-Long Ngo Fr Fountain Valley 21:06.7 7:02 27/44 49/68 1/2 22:14
(1:07)
22:14
(1:07)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
84 Casey Rheaume Fr Los Alamitos 21:07.2 7:02
85 Huy Vu So Fountain Valley 21:09.5 7:03 28/44 50/68 1/2 21:16
(0:07)
21:16
(0:07)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
86 Michael Pollack Fr Huntington Beach 21:10.4 7:03
87 Kevin Hong So Fountain Valley 21:11.1 7:04 29/44 51/68 1/2 21:24
(0:13)
21:24
(0:13)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
88 Joseph Guadagno So Los Alamitos 21:12 7:04
89 Ehab Elrashidy Fr Marina 21:14.2 7:05
90 Tristan Mancisidor Fr Huntington Beach 21:14.2 7:05
91 Trey Crossley Fr Newport Harbor 21:17.9 7:06
92 Ethan Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 21:20.3 7:07 30/44 52/68 1/2 21:20 21:20
93 Eduardo Rodriguez Fr Fountain Valley 21:24.2 7:08 31/44 53/68 1/2 21:52
(0:28)
21:52
(0:28)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
94 Pablo Gonzalez So Los Alamitos 21:31.9 7:11
95 William Gilbert Fr Fountain Valley 21:36.4 7:12 32/44 55/68 1/2 21:55
(0:19)
21:55
(0:19)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
96 Tan Twardowski Fr Edison 21:40 7:13
97 Ryan Collins So Los Alamitos 21:43.3 7:14
98 Cuong Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 21:45.2 7:15 33/44 56/68 1/2 21:56
(0:11)
21:56
(0:11)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
99 Nathan Cruz So Marina 21:46 7:15
100 Devin Sandoval Fr Newport Harbor 21:51.1 7:17
101 Jacob Noblett Fr Newport Harbor 21:52.1 7:17
102 Kalvin Shinrock Fr Edison 22:06.9 7:22
103 Christian Garcia Fr Newport Harbor 22:07.3 7:22
104 Tyler Wilford Fr Los Alamitos 22:13.6 7:25
105 Jayden Barber So Los Alamitos 22:15.6 7:25
106 Eddie Scandura So Huntington Beach 22:16 7:25
107 Nicholas Stenseng Fr Huntington Beach 22:33.4 7:31
108 Bali Southam So Los Alamitos 22:35.1 7:32
109 Francis Yang So Los Alamitos 22:41.4 7:34
110 Nick Allen So Newport Harbor 22:41.6 7:34
111 Alex Petrosino Fr Edison 22:43.9 7:35
112 Nathan Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 22:53.2 7:38 34/44 57/68 1/1 23:46
(0:53)
23:46
(0:53)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
113 Garrett Schoonover Jr Marina 22:56.1 7:39
114 Tyler Ward Fr Newport Harbor 23:00.6 7:40
115 Jason Kang So Los Alamitos 23:05.4 7:42
116 Jon Pham So Fountain Valley 23:06.1 7:42 35/44 58/68 1/1 21:53 21:53
117 Conner Brown Fr Los Alamitos 23:06.4 7:42
118 Dylan Blaauw Fr Los Alamitos 23:11.3 7:44
119 Kevin Nguyen So Fountain Valley 23:12.8 7:44 36/44 59/68 1/1 25:07
(1:54)
25:07
(1:54)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
120 Ron Yosafi Fr Fountain Valley 23:18.4 7:46 37/44 60/68 1/1 23:01 23:01
121 Ryan Wilson So Los Alamitos 23:19.3 7:46
122 Dylan Bui Fr Fountain Valley 23:28.5 7:50 38/44 61/68 1/1 24:47
(1:19)
24:47
(1:19)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
123 Miles Vinikow So Newport Harbor 23:41.4 7:54
124 Kevin Lopez Fr Newport Harbor 23:43.5 7:55
125 Matthew Gonzalez Fr Marina 23:43.6 7:55
126 Nick Herman So Huntington Beach 23:47.9 7:56
127 Collin Hardash So Los Alamitos 24:00.2 8:00
128 Chris Belme Fr Huntington Beach 24:07 8:02
129 Esteban Ortuno So Fountain Valley 24:19.6 8:07 39/44 63/68 1/1 23:28 24:19 23:28
130 Mohsin Rehman So Fountain Valley 24:19.8 8:07 40/44 64/68 1/1 24:16 24:16 #PR! (SBP)
131 Hunter Feduska Fr Newport Harbor 24:36.9 8:12
132 Alan Vu Fr Fountain Valley 24:38.3 8:13 41/44 65/68 1/1 25:08
(0:30)
25:08
(0:30)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
133 Jacob Olaiz Fr Newport Harbor 24:39.6 8:13
134 Matt Lobdell Fr Newport Harbor 24:41.1 8:14
135 Maxwell Cisneros So Huntington Beach 25:12.4 8:24
136 Levi Whitley So Huntington Beach 25:18.2 8:26
137 Gavin Ausdemore Fr Marina 25:21.9 8:27
138 Abraham Ramos Fr Fountain Valley 25:47.7 8:36 42/44 66/68 1/1 28:12
(2:24)
28:12
(2:24)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
139 Robert Burns Fr Los Alamitos 26:06.6 8:42
140 colin herman So Fountain Valley 26:39.6 8:53 43/44 67/68 1/1 22:36 22:36
141 Kurtis Reza Fr Marina 26:43.3 8:54
142 Nicholas Padova So Los Alamitos 26:46.7 8:56
143 Elliott Castillo Fr Newport Harbor 26:50.5 8:57
144 Ryan Oropeza Fr Fountain Valley 28:00.5 9:20 44/44 68/68 1/1 28:36
(0:35)
28:36
(0:35)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:40
87:59
17:36
5:52
42 Hunter Gulino
So
17:09
5:43
2
Horacio Contrera
Fr
17:29
5:50
7
Alan Loi
So
17:46
5:55
10
Galyn Nash
Fr
17:47
5:56
11
Brian Lu
So
17:49
5:56
12
Cody Benbow
So
18:13
6:04
15
Joseph Martinez
Fr
18:22
6:07
19
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Los Alamitos
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:50
88:40
17:44
5:55
47 Joshua Holmes
So
17:25
5:48
3
Chad Hommes
So
17:26
5:49
5
Eric Kizziar
So
17:38
5:53
8
Shane Hernande
So
17:56
5:59
14
Michael Castano
So
18:15
6:05
17
Connor Crowley
Fr
18:30
6:10
21
Adam Connolly
Fr
19:43
6:34
33
3 Edison
4-3-2-3-3
Gap: 0:49
88:44
17:45
5:55
48 Christop Yin
So
17:25
5:48
4
Jack Seward
So
17:28
5:49
6
Peter Yin
So
17:40
5:53
9
Alex Lewis
So
17:56
5:59
13
Jack Keating
So
18:14
6:05
16
Ryan Smith
Fr
18:22
6:07
18
Moses Hamborg
So
18:53
6:18
23
4 Huntington Beach
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:57
95:07
19:01
6:20
123 Jack Duarte
Fr
18:29
6:10
20
Devin Lahtiene
Fr
18:30
6:10
22
Crispin Henny
Fr
19:21
6:27
26
Luke Johnston
Fr
19:21
6:27
27
Patrick Burelago
Fr
19:26
6:29
28
Matt Lanoo
So
19:41
6:34
31
Nick Tone
Fr
20:29
6:50
34
5 Marina
1-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:39
96:45
19:21
6:27
126 Craig Huff
So
16:59
5:40
1
Ryan Taylor
Fr
18:58
6:19
24
Chris Riley
So
19:32
6:31
30
William Benetett
Fr
20:37
6:52
35
Brian Smallsha
Fr
20:39
6:53
36
Christia Nethingt
So
21:05
7:02
37
Ehab Elrashid
Fr
21:14
7:05
38
6 Newport Harbor
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:47
101:23
20:17
6:46
165 Rory Fleming
So
19:05
6:22
25
Kyle Fegan
Fr
19:28
6:29
29
Tice Bell
So
19:42
6:34
32
Trey Crossley
Fr
21:18
7:06
39
Devin Sandoval
Fr
21:51
7:17
40
Jacob Noblett
Fr
21:52
7:17
41
Christia Garcia
Fr
22:07
7:22
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
93:17
18:39
6:13
25 Cody Benbow
So
18:13
6:04
1
Joseph Martinez
Fr
18:22
6:07
3
Kevin Lam
So
18:44
6:15
5
Hunter DePretto
So
18:50
6:17
6
David Abraham
So
19:07
6:22
10
Jun Koo
So
19:19
6:26
11
Daniel Tran
So
19:36
6:32
15
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Edison
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
94:36
18:55
6:18
38 Ryan Smith
Fr
18:22
6:07
2
Moses Hamborg
So
18:53
6:18
7
Monty Montgome
Fr
18:55
6:18
8
Blake Bonnet
Fr
19:03
6:21
9
Dakota Gamble
So
19:23
6:28
12
Eric Dilbeck
So
19:26
6:29
13
Jack Cool
So
19:28
6:29
14
3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
97:45
19:33
6:31
78 Connor Crowley
Fr
18:30
6:10
4
Adam Connolly
Fr
19:43
6:34
17
Keith Ahlstrom
Fr
19:49
6:36
18
Paul Hall
So
19:49
6:36
19
Jonathan Javier
Fr
19:54
6:38
20
Kyle Fatone
Fr
20:08
6:43
21
Patrick Ayala
So
20:15
6:45
22
4 Huntington Beach
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
103:09
20:38
6:53
117 Matt Lanoo
So
19:41
6:34
16
Nick Tone
Fr
20:29
6:50
23
Sam Russakov
Fr
20:34
6:51
24
Michael Pollack
Fr
21:10
7:03
26
Tristan Mancisid
Fr
21:14
7:05
28
Eddie Scandura
So
22:16
7:25
32
Nicholas Stenseng
Fr
22:33
7:31
33
5 Marina
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:39
110:45
22:09
7:23
155 Christia Nethingt
So
21:05
7:02
25
Ehab Elrashid
Fr
21:14
7:05
27
Nathan Cruz
So
21:46
7:15
29
Garrett Schoonov
Jr
22:56
7:39
35
Matthew Gonzalez
Fr
23:44
7:55
39
Gavin Ausdemor
Fr
25:22
8:27
41
Kurtis Reza
Fr
26:43
8:54
42
6 Newport Harbor
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:49
113:23
22:41
7:34
168 Jacob Noblett
Fr
21:52
7:17
30
Christia Garcia
Fr
22:07
7:22
31
Nick Allen
So
22:42
7:34
34
Tyler Ward
Fr
23:01
7:40
36
Miles Vinikow
So
23:41
7:54
37
Kevin Lopez
Fr
23:44
7:55
38
Hunter Feduska
Fr
24:37
8:12
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
97:48
19:34
6:31
25 Jun Koo
So
19:19
6:26
1
Daniel Tran
So
19:36
6:32
4
Justin Le
So
19:36
6:32
5
Harrison Edwards
So
19:37
6:32
6
Brian Nguyen
So
19:39
6:33
9
Kai Sakata
So
19:42
6:34
10
Austin Santana
So
19:52
6:37
12
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Edison
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
98:02
19:36
6:32
31 Eric Dilbeck
So
19:26
6:29
2
Jack Cool
So
19:28
6:29
3
Scott Hetrick
So
19:38
6:33
7
Brendan Allen
So
19:39
6:33
8
Trevor Austin
So
19:51
6:37
11
Harrison Stern
So
19:57
6:39
13
Jameson Theis
So
20:03
6:41
14
3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
101:52
20:22
6:47
85 Kyle Fatone
Fr
20:08
6:43
15
Patrick Ayala
So
20:15
6:45
16
Mark Hansberr
So
20:24
6:48
17
Benjamin Shahon
Fr
20:26
6:49
18
Kyle Murray
So
20:39
6:53
19
Zachary Hammond
So
20:42
6:54
20
Tyler Nakashim
So
20:45
6:55
21
4 Huntington Beach
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:56
117:57
23:35
7:52
126 Eddie Scandura
So
22:16
7:25
22
Nicholas Stenseng
Fr
22:33
7:31
23
Nick Herman
So
23:48
7:56
25
Chris Belme
Fr
24:07
8:02
26
Maxwell Cisneros
So
25:12
8:24
30
Levi Whitley
So
25:18
8:26
31




5 Newport Harbor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:07
124:32
24:54
8:18
140 Kevin Lopez
Fr
23:44
7:55
24
Hunter Feduska
Fr
24:37
8:12
27
Jacob Olaiz
Fr
24:40
8:13
28
Matt Lobdell
Fr
24:41
8:14
29
Elliott Castillo
Fr
26:51
8:57
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
101:08
20:14
6:45
27 Kai Sakata
So
19:42
6:34
1
Austin Santana
So
19:52
6:37
2
Diego Rivera
Fr
20:28
6:49
7
James Gilbert
Fr
20:29
6:50
8
David Engelman
Fr
20:37
6:52
9
Kenneth Barrios
Fr
20:37
6:52
10
Steven Santiago
So
20:39
6:53
11
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Edison
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:00
101:36
20:19
6:46
33 Harrison Stern
So
19:57
6:39
3
Jameson Theis
So
20:03
6:41
4
James Cool
So
20:19
6:46
5
Connor Venanzi
Fr
20:20
6:47
6
Chris Hastings
Fr
20:57
6:59
15
Ethan Thatch
Fr
21:00
7:00
16
Tan Twardows
Fr
21:40
7:13
20
3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
104:38
20:56
6:59
74 Zachary Hammond
So
20:42
6:54
12
Tyler Nakashim
So
20:45
6:55
13
Richard Francais
Fr
20:51
6:57
14
Casey Rheaume
Fr
21:07
7:02
17
Joseph Guadagno
So
21:12
7:04
18
Pablo Gonzalez
So
21:32
7:11
19
Ryan Collins
So
21:43
7:14
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
104:06
20:49
6:56
15 Kenneth Barrios
Fr
20:37
6:52
1
Steven Santiago
So
20:39
6:53
2
Mark Meskal
So
20:40
6:53
3
Anton Schlegel
So
21:05
7:02
4
Khoa Vo
So
21:06
7:02
5
Robert Oseguero
Fr
21:07
7:02
6
Uy-Long Ngo
Fr
21:07
7:02
7
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
110:20
22:04
7:21
50 Pablo Gonzalez
So
21:32
7:11
8
Ryan Collins
So
21:43
7:14
9
Tyler Wilford
Fr
22:14
7:25
10
Jayden Barber
So
22:16
7:25
11
Bali Southam
So
22:35
7:32
12
Francis Yang
So
22:41
7:34
13
Jason Kang
So
23:05
7:42
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
105:54
21:11
7:04
15 Robert Oseguero
Fr
21:07
7:02
1
Uy-Long Ngo
Fr
21:07
7:02
2
Huy Vu
So
21:10
7:03
3
Kevin Hong
So
21:11
7:04
4
Ethan Nguyen
Fr
21:20
7:07
5
Eduardo Rodrigue
Fr
21:24
7:08
6
William Gilbert
Fr
21:36
7:12
7
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
115:24
23:05
7:42
50 Francis Yang
So
22:41
7:34
8
Jason Kang
So
23:05
7:42
9
Conner Brown
Fr
23:06
7:42
10
Dylan Blaauw
Fr
23:11
7:44
11
Ryan Wilson
So
23:19
7:46
12
Collin Hardash
So
24:00
8:00
13
Robert Burns
Fr
26:07
8:42
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
110:45
22:09
7:23
15 Eduardo Rodrigue
Fr
21:24
7:08
1
William Gilbert
Fr
21:36
7:12
2
Cuong Nguyen
Fr
21:45
7:15
3
Nathan Nguyen
Fr
22:53
7:38
4
Jon Pham
So
23:06
7:42
5
Kevin Nguyen
So
23:13
7:44
6
Ron Yosafi
Fr
23:18
7:46
7
#TEAM PR! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
118:39
23:44
7:55
15 Kevin Nguyen
So
23:13
7:44
1
Ron Yosafi
Fr
23:18
7:46
2
Dylan Bui
Fr
23:29
7:50
3
Esteban Ortuno
So
24:20
8:07
4
Mohsin Rehman
So
24:20
8:07
5
Alan Vu
Fr
24:38
8:13
6
Abraham Ramos
Fr
25:48
8:36
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.