Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Preview at Central Park HB Old on 10/1/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Addison Esson So F/S 27:42 9:14 3 90/102 16/16 28/28 3/4 27:30 27:30 27:30 24:55
Caitlyn Schlepphorst So F/S 24:30 8:10 3 52/102 8/16 20/28 4/5 24:44
(0:14,0.9)
24:44
(0:14,0.9)
24:44
(0:14,0.9)
22:19 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Camille Devita So F/S 25:50 8:37 3 64/102 11/16 23/28 3/4 23:10 23:10 23:10 23:10
Camille Linares-Reed So F/S 22:00 7:20 3 14/102 4/16 15/28 2/6 21:40
Carmille Garcia So V 18:43 6:14 3 5/42 1/7 1/28 4/6 18:11 18:11 18:11 17:32
Catherine Martinez So V 19:13 6:24 3 11/42 3/7 3/28 3/6 22:09
(2:56,13.2)
22:09
(2:56,13.2)
22:09
(2:56,13.2)
18:00 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Destiny Fernando So F/S 27:02 9:01 3 75/102 13/16 25/28 3/4 26:39 26:39 26:39 23:47
Diane Rojas So F/S 25:41 8:34 3 62/102 10/16 22/28 3/5 23:15
Eunice Kim Jr V 20:13 6:44 3 26/42 6/7 7/28 2/6 19:32 19:32 19:32 18:45
Jessica Pokorski Jr JV 20:09 6:43 3 1/57 1/5 6/28 1/6 20:12
(0:03,0.2)
20:12
(0:03,0.2)
20:12
(0:03,0.2)
19:08 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Kaitlyn Pitoniak Fr F/S 26:00 8:40 3 68/102 12/16 24/28 3/4 24:05
Kendra Schlepphorst So F/S 27:35 9:12 3 87/102 15/16 27/28 3/4 26:51 26:51 26:51 23:03
Lauren Erickson Sr V 18:47 6:16 3 6/42 2/7 2/28 2/6 18:36 18:36 18:31 17:42
Lindsay Bebout Fr F/S 21:49 7:16 3 12/102 3/16 13/28 2/6
Lora Reed So F/S 21:42 7:14 3 10/102 2/16 12/28 3/6 21:09 21:09 21:09 21:00
Madyson Ward So V 20:15 6:45 3 29/42 7/7 8/28 1/6 19:49 19:49 19:49 18:34
Mari McCasland So F/S 21:03 7:01 3 4/102 1/16 9/28 3/6 20:52 20:52 20:52 19:23
Maria Ramirez Fr F/S 24:58 8:19 3 58/102 9/16 21/28 4/5 23:27
Marissa Nickles Fr F/S 23:04 7:41 3 30/102 5/16 17/28 3/5 22:19
Michelle Damien Jr JV 22:51 7:37 3 20/57 5/5 16/28 2/6 23:58
(1:07,4.7)
23:58
(1:07,4.7)
21:01 #PR! (LR, PR)
Michelle Urata Sr V 19:27 6:29 3 15/42 4/7 4/28 3/6 18:27 18:27 18:27 17:46
Nicole Figueroa So F/S 27:06 9:02 3 76/102 14/16 26/28 3/4 27:19
(0:13,0.8)
27:19
(0:13,0.8)
27:19
(0:13,0.8)
27:19
(0:13,0.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rachel Sunico Jr V 19:42 6:34 3 20/42 5/7 5/28 2/6 19:48
(0:06,0.5)
19:48
(0:06,0.5)
19:48
(0:06,0.5)
18:55 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Robin Mora Sr JV 21:59 7:20 3 12/57 4/5 14/28 2/6 21:15 21:15 20:18 20:05
Rosie Said Jr JV 21:18 7:06 3 5/57 2/5 10/28 2/6 20:50 20:50 20:50 19:41
Sarah Lubchenko So F/S 24:04 8:01 3 40/102 7/16 19/28 3/5 21:22 21:22 21:22 20:53
Stefanie Delgado So F/S 23:56 7:59 3 37/102 6/16 18/28 3/5 #PR! (SBP)
Victoria Reid Sr JV 21:20 7:07 3 6/57 3/5 11/28 1/6 19:48 19:48 19:48 19:32
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 95:52
0:59
3 6:23 6:14 6:34 57 6:17 92:23 92:23 92:23 Carmille Garcia (5), Lauren Erickson (6), Catherine Martinez (11), Michelle Urata (15), Rachel Sunico (20)
JV 1st 5 2/6 107:37
2:42
3 7:10 6:43 7:37 44 7:07 103:43 103:43 101:27 Jessica Pokorski (1), Rosie Said (5), Victoria Reid (6), Robin Mora (12), Michelle Damien (20)
F/S 1st 5 3/5 109:38
2:01
3 7:19 7:01 7:41 57 7:04 99:08 99:08 99:08 Mari McCasland (4), Lora Reed (9), Lindsay Bebout (11), Camille Linares-Reed (13), Marissa Nickles (20)
F/S 2nd 5 3/5 123:09
1:45
3 8:13 7:59 8:34 85 7:22 104:33 104:33 104:33 Stefanie Delgado (12), Sarah Lubchenko (13), Caitlyn Schlepphorst (18), Maria Ramirez (19), Diane Rojas (23)
F/S 3rd 5 3/4 133:33
1:45
3 8:54 8:37 9:12 81 7:39 111:03 111:03 111:03 Camille Devita (10), Kaitlyn Pitoniak (14), Destiny Fernando (17), Nicole Figueroa (18), Kendra Schlepphorst (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Desiree Alexander Sr Newport Harbor 18:04 6:01
2 Teeny Adams Jr Esperanza 18:07 6:02
3 Hillary Hayes Sr Edison 18:14 6:05
4 Erica Pearson Sr Newport Harbor 18:37 6:12
5 Carmille Garcia So Fountain Valley 18:43 6:14 1/7 1/28 4/6 18:11 18:11 18:11
6 Lauren Erickson Sr Fountain Valley 18:47 6:16 2/7 2/28 2/6 18:36 18:36 18:31
7 Tori Sarris So Newport Harbor 18:50 6:17
8 Jessica Chang Jr Esperanza 18:51 6:17
9 Corey Wood Jr Esperanza 18:56 6:19
10 Ladan Amiri So Esperanza 19:02 6:21
11 Catherine Martinez So Fountain Valley 19:13 6:24 3/7 3/28 3/6 22:09
(2:56)
22:09
(2:56)
22:09
(2:56)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Katya Ramos Sr Esperanza 19:14 6:25
13 Ava Nelson Jr Newport Harbor 19:19 6:26
14 Melissa Olgun Sr Edison 19:22 6:27
15 Michelle Urata Sr Fountain Valley 19:27 6:29 4/7 4/28 3/6 18:27 18:27 18:27
16 Nicole Brennan Jr Esperanza 19:31 6:30
17 Katherine Velicki So Los Alamitos 19:33 6:31
18 Catherine Durant So Marina 19:39 6:33
19 Jessica Brinkman Fr Los Alamitos 19:42 6:34
20 Rachel Sunico Jr Fountain Valley 19:42 6:34 5/7 5/28 2/6 19:48
(0:06)
19:48
(0:06)
19:48
(0:06)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
21 April Lembi Sr Los Alamitos 19:43 6:34
22 Taylor Wood So Los Alamitos 19:49 6:36
23 Megan Carpenter Fr Los Alamitos 19:50 6:37
24 Patricia Moddelmog Jr Newport Harbor 19:52 6:37
25 Desiree Pavon Jr Marina 20:10 6:43
26 Eunice Kim Jr Fountain Valley 20:13 6:44 6/7 7/28 2/6 19:32 19:32 19:32
27 Sheryl Jue Fr Los Alamitos 20:13 6:44
28 Laura Hollander Fr Marina 20:13 6:44
29 Madyson Ward So Fountain Valley 20:15 6:45 7/7 8/28 1/6 19:49 19:49 19:49
30 Kylie Keller Jr Esperanza 20:18 6:46
31 Autumn Taniguchi So Marina 20:34 6:51
32 Chelsea Clifford So Marina 20:37 6:52
33 Lauren Clemence Fr Newport Harbor 20:52 6:57
34 Dominick Gilpin So Edison 21:00 7:00
35 Melissa Hastie So Los Alamitos 21:03 7:01
36 Sara Vandyke So Marina 21:08 7:03
37 Catherine Dick Jr Edison 21:10 7:03
38 Lauren Grego Fr Edison 21:16 7:05
39 Kim Riley Jr Marina 21:17 7:06
40 Kasey Deyoung Jr Newport Harbor 21:40 7:13
41 Casandra Owen Jr Edison 21:46 7:15
42 Lindsey Ahero Jr Edison 22:06 7:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:07
94:10
18:50
6:17
41 Teeny Adams
Jr
18:07
6:02
2
Jessica Chang
Jr
18:51
6:17
8
Corey Wood
Jr
18:56
6:19
9
Ladan Amiri
So
19:02
6:21
10
Katya Ramos
Sr
19:14
6:25
12
Nicole Brennan
Jr
19:31
6:30
16
Kylie Keller
Jr
20:18
6:46
30
2 Newport Harbor
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:48
94:42
18:56
6:19
49 Desiree Alexander
Sr
18:04
6:01
1
Erica Pearson
Sr
18:37
6:12
4
Tori Sarris
So
18:50
6:17
7
Ava Nelson
Jr
19:19
6:26
13
Patricia Moddelmog
Jr
19:52
6:37
24
Lauren Clemence
Fr
20:52
6:57
33
Kasey Deyoung
Jr
21:40
7:13
40
3 Fountain Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
95:52
19:10
6:23
57 Carmille Garcia
So
18:43
6:14
5
Lauren Erickson
Sr
18:47
6:16
6
Catherine Martinez
So
19:13
6:24
11
Michelle Urata
Sr
19:27
6:29
15
Rachel Sunico
Jr
19:42
6:34
20
Eunice Kim
Jr
20:13
6:44
26
Madyson Ward
So
20:15
6:45
29
4 Los Alamitos
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:17
98:37
19:43
6:34
102 Katherine Velicki
So
19:33
6:31
17
Jessica Brinkman
Fr
19:42
6:34
19
April Lembi
Sr
19:43
6:34
21
Taylor Wood
So
19:49
6:36
22
Megan Carpenter
Fr
19:50
6:37
23
Sheryl Jue
Fr
20:13
6:44
27
Melissa Hastie
So
21:03
7:01
35
5 Edison
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:02
101:02
20:12
6:44
126 Hillary Hayes
Sr
18:14
6:05
3
Melissa Olgun
Sr
19:22
6:27
14
Dominick Gilpin
So
21:00
7:00
34
Catherine Dick
Jr
21:10
7:03
37
Lauren Grego
Fr
21:16
7:05
38
Casandra Owen
Jr
21:46
7:15
41
Lindsey Ahero
Jr
22:06
7:22
42
6 Marina
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
101:13
20:15
6:45
134 Catherine Durant
So
19:39
6:33
18
Desiree Pavon
Jr
20:10
6:43
25
Laura Hollander
Fr
20:13
6:44
28
Autumn Taniguchi
So
20:34
6:51
31
Chelsea Clifford
So
20:37
6:52
32
Sara Vandyke
So
21:08
7:03
36
Kim Riley
Jr
21:17
7:06
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica Pokorski Jr Fountain Valley 20:09 6:43 1/5 6/28 1/6 20:12
(0:03)
20:12
(0:03)
20:12
(0:03)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Maggie Cummings Jr Esperanza 20:10 6:43
3 Nicole Auerbach Jr Esperanza 21:16 7:05
4 Annamarie Lee Jr Los Alamitos 21:17 7:06
5 Rosie Said Jr Fountain Valley 21:18 7:06 2/5 10/28 2/6 20:50 20:50 20:50
6 Victoria Reid Sr Fountain Valley 21:20 7:07 3/5 11/28 1/6 19:48 19:48 19:48
7 Mckenna Zorn Jr Newport Harbor 21:26 7:09
8 Natalie Fyke Jr Esperanza 21:32 7:11
9 Pauline Phung Jr Esperanza 21:35 7:12
10 Emily Wilson Jr Newport Harbor 21:36 7:12
11 Valerie Aragon Sr Marina 21:55 7:18
12 Robin Mora Sr Fountain Valley 21:59 7:20 4/5 14/28 2/6 21:15 21:15 20:18
13 Alexandra Gavrilas Jr Esperanza 22:17 7:26
14 Skylar Hanson Jr Newport Harbor 22:25 7:28
15 Olivia Hamid So Los Alamitos 22:27 7:29
16 Brittany Trainor Sr Edison 22:30 7:30
17 Chelsea Capps Sr Marina 22:32 7:31
18 Jennifer Schefski Sr Los Alamitos 22:40 7:33
19 Emily Hyams Jr Edison 22:50 7:37
20 Michelle Damien Jr Fountain Valley 22:51 7:37 5/5 16/28 2/6 23:58
(1:07)
23:58
(1:07)
#PR! (LR, PR)
21 Samantha Greer Sr Esperanza 22:53 7:38
22 Krista Dollar Jr Esperanza 22:59 7:40
23 Holly Porter Jr Esperanza 23:10 7:43
24 Monica Nuiry So Los Alamitos 23:18 7:46
25 Katrina Amberry Jr Los Alamitos 23:21 7:47
26 Stephanie Hayes Sr Newport Harbor 23:25 7:48
27 Candace Niemic Jr Edison 23:27 7:49
28 Chelsea Weis Sr Edison 23:29 7:50
29 Nealie Hook Jr Los Alamitos 23:31 7:50
30 Christine Blake Sr Los Alamitos 23:32 7:51
31 Amber Enyart Jr Los Alamitos 23:32 7:51
32 Megan Shade Jr Los Alamitos 23:40 7:53
33 Cleo Maul So Los Alamitos 23:50 7:57
34 Caitlin Tona Jr Newport Harbor 23:59 8:00
35 Aurora Bennion Fr Edison 24:09 8:03
36 Jasmin Mann Fr Marina 24:15 8:05
37 Amy Calkins Jr Marina 24:25 8:08
38 Jennifer Mccarthy Sr Newport Harbor 24:41 8:14
39 Bernice Camanos Sr Newport Harbor 25:01 8:20
40 Sydney Sperling Jr Los Alamitos 25:04 8:21
41 Elise Mccallum Sr Los Alamitos 25:09 8:23
42 Marissa Casteneda Fr Edison 25:11 8:24
43 Keely Bell Sr Newport Harbor 25:29 8:30
44 Erica Gleason Jr Edison 25:36 8:32
45 Delaney Ware So Newport Harbor 26:17 8:46
46 Ashley Theodore Sr Los Alamitos 26:49 8:56
47 Danielle Broder Jr Los Alamitos 27:03 9:01
48 Alison Steinbach So Marina 27:05 9:02
49 Joohi Kasliwal So Edison 27:24 9:08
50 Sara Mclaren Fr Edison 27:45 9:15
51 Tawnya Curfman Sr Newport Harbor 27:46 9:15
52 Cassidy Hall Fr Marina 27:55 9:18
53 Wila Kiernana Jr Edison 28:30 9:30
54 Stephanie Leung So Marina 28:31 9:30
55 Valerie Kane So Newport Harbor 29:39 9:53
56 Alex Garcia Jr Newport Harbor 29:46 9:55
57 Kylie Walker So Edison 29:48 9:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 2:07
106:50
21:22
7:07
35 Maggie Cummings
Jr
20:10
6:43
2
Nicole Auerbach
Jr
21:16
7:05
3
Natalie Fyke
Jr
21:32
7:11
8
Pauline Phung
Jr
21:35
7:12
9
Alexandra Gavrilas
Jr
22:17
7:26
13
Samantha Greer
Sr
22:53
7:38
21
Krista Dollar
Jr
22:59
7:40
22
2 Fountain Valley
1-2-1-2-2
Gap: 2:42
107:37
21:31
7:10
44 Jessica Pokorski
Jr
20:09
6:43
1
Rosie Said
Jr
21:18
7:06
5
Victoria Reid
Sr
21:20
7:07
6
Robin Mora
Sr
21:59
7:20
12
Michelle Damien
Jr
22:51
7:37
20








3 Los Alamitos
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:04
113:03
22:37
7:32
84 Annamarie Lee
Jr
21:17
7:06
4
Olivia Hamid
So
22:27
7:29
15
Jennifer Schefski
Sr
22:40
7:33
18
Monica Nuiry
So
23:18
7:46
23
Katrina Amberry
Jr
23:21
7:47
24
Nealie Hook
Jr
23:31
7:50
28
Christine Blake
Sr
23:32
7:51
29
4 Newport Harbor
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:33
112:51
22:34
7:31
86 Mckenna Zorn
Jr
21:26
7:09
7
Emily Wilson
Jr
21:36
7:12
10
Skylar Hanson
Jr
22:25
7:28
14
Stephanie Hayes
Sr
23:25
7:48
25
Caitlin Tona
Jr
23:59
8:00
30
Jennifer Mccarthy
Sr
24:41
8:14
34
Bernice Camanos
Sr
25:01
8:20
35
5 Edison
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:39
116:25
23:17
7:46
119 Brittany Trainor
Sr
22:30
7:30
16
Emily Hyams
Jr
22:50
7:37
19
Candace Niemic
Jr
23:27
7:49
26
Chelsea Weis
Sr
23:29
7:50
27
Aurora Bennion
Fr
24:09
8:03
31
Marissa Casteneda
Fr
25:11
8:24
36
Erica Gleason
Jr
25:36
8:32
37
6 Marina
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 5:10
120:12
24:02
8:01
131 Valerie Aragon
Sr
21:55
7:18
11
Chelsea Capps
Sr
22:32
7:31
17
Jasmin Mann
Fr
24:15
8:05
32
Amy Calkins
Jr
24:25
8:08
33
Alison Steinbach
So
27:05
9:02
38
Cassidy Hall
Fr
27:55
9:18
39
Stephanie Leung
So
28:31
9:30
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gina Risetter So Esperanza 20:49 6:56
2 Rachel Rea So Esperanza 20:53 6:58
3 Arlene Ngor So Los Alamitos 20:57 6:59
4 Mari McCasland So Fountain Valley 21:03 7:01 1/16 9/28 3/6 20:52 20:52 20:52
5 Layla Amiri Fr Esperanza 21:12 7:04
6 Ashley Singleton Fr Los Alamitos 21:22 7:07
7 Nicole Dumbeck Fr Marina 21:26 7:09
8 Emma Griffie So Esperanza 21:29 7:10
9 Hannah Bell Fr Esperanza 21:33 7:11
10 Lora Reed So Fountain Valley 21:42 7:14 2/16 12/28 3/6 21:09 21:09 21:09
11 Holly Victor Fr Esperanza 21:46 7:15
12 Lindsay Bebout Fr Fountain Valley 21:49 7:16 3/16 13/28 2/6
13 Savannah Warwick So Esperanza 21:59 7:20
14 Camille Linares-Reed So Fountain Valley 22:00 7:20 4/16 15/28 2/6
15 Molly Hanson So Esperanza 22:05 7:22
16 Emily Taylor Fr Marina 22:06 7:22
17 Ashley Sarquiz Fr Los Alamitos 22:10 7:23
18 Kristen Baldoz So Esperanza 22:14 7:25
19 Elyse Harabedian Fr Los Alamitos 22:17 7:26
20 Minde George Fr Marina 22:21 7:27
21 Amy Rich Fr Esperanza 22:26 7:29
22 Francesca Vaccaro Fr Esperanza 22:29 7:30
23 Dianna Singas So Esperanza 22:29 7:30
24 Danielle Pinson So Esperanza 22:41 7:34
25 Kaitlyn Martinez So Los Alamitos 22:46 7:35
26 Ashley Hernandez So Los Alamitos 22:49 7:36
27 Maddeline Hawkins Fr Edison 22:53 7:38
28 Anne Carpenter Fr Los Alamitos 22:54 7:38
29 Maegan Olsen Fr Marina 23:03 7:41
30 Marissa Nickles Fr Fountain Valley 23:04 7:41 5/16 17/28 3/5
31 Linnea Huddy Fr Esperanza 23:20 7:47
32 Nicole Southam Fr Los Alamitos 23:22 7:47
33 Camille Jolly Fr Newport Harbor 23:27 7:49
34 Chelsea Barth So Newport Harbor 23:40 7:53
35 Jenine Stylianides Fr Los Alamitos 23:49 7:56
36 Grace Melby So Esperanza 23:52 7:57
37 Stefanie Delgado So Fountain Valley 23:56 7:59 6/16 18/28 3/5 #PR! (SBP)
38 Lauren Kanzaki Fr Esperanza 24:01 8:00
39 Karlie Gurela Fr Edison 24:04 8:01
40 Sarah Lubchenko So Fountain Valley 24:04 8:01 7/16 19/28 3/5 21:22 21:22 21:22
41 Makenna Owen Fr Newport Harbor 24:05 8:02
42 Molly Bergdaul Fr Edison 24:11 8:04
43 Alison Murray So Edison 24:12 8:04
44 Jacqui Goodman So Edison 24:15 8:05
45 Kristine Thomason So Edison 24:16 8:05
46 Natalie Baugh Fr Esperanza 24:21 8:07
47 Jackie Dulguime Fr Esperanza 24:25 8:08
48 Julie Johnson So Esperanza 24:27 8:09
49 Maddeline Herpy Fr Edison 24:28 8:09
50 Brianne Murray So Edison 24:29 8:10
51 Claire Newhardt So Edison 24:29 8:10
52 Caitlyn Schlepphorst So Fountain Valley 24:30 8:10 8/16 20/28 4/5 24:44
(0:14)
24:44
(0:14)
24:44
(0:14)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Haley Isabella So Esperanza 24:31 8:10
54 Sara Cornett Fr Esperanza 24:37 8:12
55 Kylee Pochirowski Fr Newport Harbor 24:38 8:13
56 Taylor Bohon Fr Esperanza 24:46 8:15
57 Alexis Jenkins So Newport Harbor 24:47 8:16
58 Maria Ramirez Fr Fountain Valley 24:58 8:19 9/16 21/28 4/5
59 Heather Traylor So Los Alamitos 25:08 8:23
60 Nicole Baker So Newport Harbor 25:33 8:31
61 Ashley Fragale So Los Alamitos 25:38 8:33
62 Diane Rojas So Fountain Valley 25:41 8:34 10/16 22/28 3/5
63 Samantha Adams Fr Los Alamitos 25:47 8:36
64 Camille Devita So Fountain Valley 25:50 8:37 11/16 23/28 3/4 23:10 23:10 23:10
65 Alexandra Papagellis Fr Los Alamitos 25:51 8:37
66 Victoria Paulson Fr Los Alamitos 25:57 8:39
67 Conner Garcia So Los Alamitos 26:00 8:40
68 Kaitlyn Pitoniak Fr Fountain Valley 26:00 8:40 12/16 24/28 3/4
69 Sara Vetrovec So Newport Harbor 26:01 8:40
70 Lauren Bartolic Fr Newport Harbor 26:24 8:48
71 Amy Fierro Fr Esperanza 26:45 8:55
72 Dominique Hernandez So Newport Harbor 26:50 8:57
73 Julia Clarke Fr Los Alamitos 26:54 8:58
74 Juli Drindak Fr Los Alamitos 26:56 8:59
75 Destiny Fernando So Fountain Valley 27:02 9:01 13/16 25/28 3/4 26:39 26:39 26:39
76 Nicole Figueroa So Fountain Valley 27:06 9:02 14/16 26/28 3/4 27:19
(0:13)
27:19
(0:13)
27:19
(0:13)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
77 Hallie Somerville Fr Esperanza 27:08 9:03
78 Emily Lombardo Fr Esperanza 27:19 9:06
79 Ashley Svendsen So Newport Harbor 27:19 9:06
80 Danielle Smudde So Los Alamitos 27:21 9:07
81 Madison Walsh Fr Newport Harbor 27:29 9:10
82 Arlynn Macdonald So Los Alamitos 27:29 9:10
83 Lauren Pfieffer So Newport Harbor 27:30 9:10
84 Lynette Ngor So Los Alamitos 27:32 9:11
85 Hannah Alkire Fr Newport Harbor 27:32 9:11
86 Fiona Muirhead So Los Alamitos 27:34 9:11
87 Kendra Schlepphorst So Fountain Valley 27:35 9:12 15/16 27/28 3/4 26:51 26:51 26:51
88 Jillian Frost Fr Los Alamitos 27:37 9:12
89 Kaitlin Lusk Fr Los Alamitos 27:40 9:13
90 Addison Esson So Fountain Valley 27:42 9:14 16/16 28/28 3/4 27:30 27:30 27:30
91 Kieona Wilford Fr Esperanza 27:48 9:16
92 Christie Ohlhaver So Newport Harbor 27:48 9:16
93 Cleo Mcdaniel So Newport Harbor 27:50 9:17
94 Sophie Clauss So Esperanza 27:50 9:17
95 Erica Smith Fr Newport Harbor 27:53 9:18
96 Jordan Pickard Fr Newport Harbor 27:57 9:19
97 Katie Hurlbut Fr Newport Harbor 28:01 9:20
98 Jessica Swanson Fr Esperanza 28:26 9:29
99 Sierra Michaelsen So Newport Harbor 28:28 9:29
100 Elizabeth Hammond So Los Alamitos 28:33 9:31
101 Courtney Echeveste Fr Los Alamitos 30:26 10:09
102 Jessica Hall So Edison 30:41 10:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
105:56
21:11
7:04
23 Gina Risetter
So
20:49
6:56
1
Rachel Rea
So
20:53
6:58
2
Layla Amiri
Fr
21:12
7:04
5
Emma Griffie
So
21:29
7:10
7
Hannah Bell
Fr
21:33
7:11
8
Holly Victor
Fr
21:46
7:15
10
Savannah Warwick
So
21:59
7:20
12
2 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:49
109:32
21:54
7:18
54 Arlene Ngor
So
20:57
6:59
3
Ashley Singleton
Fr
21:22
7:07
6
Ashley Sarquiz
Fr
22:10
7:23
14
Elyse Harabedian
Fr
22:17
7:26
15
Kaitlyn Martinez
So
22:46
7:35
16
Ashley Hernandez
So
22:49
7:36
17
Anne Carpenter
Fr
22:54
7:38
19
3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 2:01
109:38
21:56
7:19
57 Mari McCasland
So
21:03
7:01
4
Lora Reed
So
21:42
7:14
9
Lindsay Bebout
Fr
21:49
7:16
11
Camille Linares-Reed
So
22:00
7:20
13
Marissa Nickles
Fr
23:04
7:41
20
Stefanie Delgado
So
23:56
7:59
23
Sarah Lubchenko
So
24:04
8:01
25
4 Edison
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
119:35
23:55
7:58
126 Maddeline Hawkins
Fr
22:53
7:38
18
Karlie Gurela
Fr
24:04
8:01
24
Molly Bergdaul
Fr
24:11
8:04
27
Alison Murray
So
24:12
8:04
28
Jacqui Goodman
So
24:15
8:05
29
Kristine Thomason
So
24:16
8:05
30
Maddeline Herpy
Fr
24:28
8:09
31
5 Newport Harbor
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:20
120:37
24:07
8:02
134 Camille Jolly
Fr
23:27
7:49
21
Chelsea Barth
So
23:40
7:53
22
Makenna Owen
Fr
24:05
8:02
26
Kylee Pochirowski
Fr
24:38
8:13
32
Alexis Jenkins
So
24:47
8:16
33
Nicole Baker
So
25:33
8:31
34
Sara Vetrovec
So
26:01
8:40
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
110:30
22:06
7:22
15 Holly Victor
Fr
21:46
7:15
1
Savannah Warwick
So
21:59
7:20
2
Molly Hanson
So
22:05
7:22
3
Kristen Baldoz
So
22:14
7:25
4
Amy Rich
Fr
22:26
7:29
5
Francesca Vaccaro
Fr
22:29
7:30
6
Dianna Singas
So
22:29
7:30
7
2 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:19
118:02
23:36
7:52
58 Ashley Hernandez
So
22:49
7:36
8
Anne Carpenter
Fr
22:54
7:38
9
Nicole Southam
Fr
23:22
7:47
10
Jenine Stylianides
Fr
23:49
7:56
11
Heather Traylor
So
25:08
8:23
20
Ashley Fragale
So
25:38
8:33
22
Samantha Adams
Fr
25:47
8:36
24
3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
123:09
24:38
8:13
85 Stefanie Delgado
So
23:56
7:59
12
Sarah Lubchenko
So
24:04
8:01
13
Caitlyn Schlepphorst
So
24:30
8:10
18
Maria Ramirez
Fr
24:58
8:19
19
Diane Rojas
So
25:41
8:34
23
Camille Devita
So
25:50
8:37
25
Kaitlyn Pitoniak
Fr
26:00
8:40
26
4 Edison
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 6:25
128:23
25:41
8:34
95 Kristine Thomason
So
24:16
8:05
14
Maddeline Herpy
Fr
24:28
8:09
15
Brianne Murray
So
24:29
8:10
16
Claire Newhardt
So
24:29
8:10
17
Jessica Hall
So
30:41
10:14
33








5 Newport Harbor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:46
132:07
26:25
8:48
135 Nicole Baker
So
25:33
8:31
21
Sara Vetrovec
So
26:01
8:40
27
Lauren Bartolic
Fr
26:24
8:48
28
Dominique Hernandez
So
26:50
8:57
29
Ashley Svendsen
So
27:19
9:06
30
Madison Walsh
Fr
27:29
9:10
31
Lauren Pfieffer
So
27:30
9:10
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
114:51
22:58
7:39
15 Francesca Vaccaro
Fr
22:29
7:30
1
Dianna Singas
So
22:29
7:30
2
Danielle Pinson
So
22:41
7:34
3
Linnea Huddy
Fr
23:20
7:47
4
Grace Melby
So
23:52
7:57
5
Lauren Kanzaki
Fr
24:01
8:00
6
Natalie Baugh
Fr
24:21
8:07
7
2 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
129:13
25:51
8:37
53 Ashley Fragale
So
25:38
8:33
8
Samantha Adams
Fr
25:47
8:36
9
Alexandra Papagellis
Fr
25:51
8:37
11
Victoria Paulson
Fr
25:57
8:39
12
Conner Garcia
So
26:00
8:40
13
Julia Clarke
Fr
26:54
8:58
15
Juli Drindak
Fr
26:56
8:59
16
3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
133:33
26:43
8:54
81 Camille Devita
So
25:50
8:37
10
Kaitlyn Pitoniak
Fr
26:00
8:40
14
Destiny Fernando
So
27:02
9:01
17
Nicole Figueroa
So
27:06
9:02
18
Kendra Schlepphorst
So
27:35
9:12
22
Addison Esson
So
27:42
9:14
23




4 Newport Harbor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:21
138:09
27:38
9:13
109 Madison Walsh
Fr
27:29
9:10
19
Lauren Pfieffer
So
27:30
9:10
20
Hannah Alkire
Fr
27:32
9:11
21
Christie Ohlhaver
So
27:48
9:16
24
Cleo Mcdaniel
So
27:50
9:17
25
Erica Smith
Fr
27:53
9:18
26
Jordan Pickard
Fr
27:57
9:19
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.