Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Finals at Central Park HB Old on 11/1/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Addison Esson So F/S 25:11 8:24 3 88/107 10/12 23/25 4/5 25:33
(0:22,1.4)
25:33
(0:22,1.4)
24:55 #PR! (LR, PR)
Caitlyn Schlepphorst So F/S 22:34 7:31 3 42/107 5/12 17/25 3/6 22:56
(0:22,1.6)
22:56
(0:22,1.6)
22:19 #PR! (LR, PR)
Camille Linares-Reed So F/S 21:24 7:08 3 16/107 2/12 12/25 4/6 21:23 21:23 21:23
Carmille Garcia So V 19:18 6:26 3 19/41 5/7 5/25 2/6 18:32 18:11 17:32
Catherine Martinez So V 19:15 6:25 3 17/41 3/7 3/25 3/6 19:42
(0:27,2.3)
19:13 18:00 #PR! (LR)
Destiny Fernando So F/S 25:32 8:31 3 93/107 11/12 24/25 3/5 24:39 24:39 23:47 #PR! (TB)
Diane Rojas So F/S 23:27 7:49 3 63/107 7/12 19/25 5/5 24:17
(0:50,3.4)
24:17
(0:50,3.4)
23:15 #PR! (LR, PR)
Erika Recupero Jr V 18:49 6:16 3 9/41 2/7 2/25 4/6 19:47
(0:58,4.9)
19:47
(0:58,4.9)
19:47
(0:58,4.9)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Eunice Kim Jr JV 20:10 6:43 3 3/52 1/6 7/25 2/6 19:32 19:32 18:45
Jacqueline Tieu Jr JV 25:05 8:22 3 47/52 6/6 22/25 5/5 25:06
(0:01,0.1)
21:52 21:52 #PR! (LR)
Jessica Pokorski Jr V 20:11 6:44 3 34/41 7/7 8/25 2/5 19:52 19:52 19:08
Kaitlyn Pitoniak Fr F/S 24:24 8:08 3 73/107 9/12 21/25 4/5 23:52 23:52 22:58
Kendra Schlepphorst So F/S 25:36 8:32 3 96/107 12/12 25/25 3/4 25:03 25:03 23:03
Lauren Erickson Sr V 18:47 6:16 3 7/41 1/7 1/25 4/6 18:47
(0:00,0.0)
18:31 17:42 #PR! (LR)
Lindsey Bebout Fr F/S 21:24 7:08 3 17/107 3/12 13/25 4/6 21:41
(0:17,1.3)
21:41
(0:17,1.3)
20:50 #PR! (LR, PR)
Mari McCasland So F/S 21:02 7:01 3 13/107 1/12 11/25 4/6 20:03 20:03 19:23
Maria Ramirez Fr F/S 24:18 8:06 3 72/107 8/12 20/25 4/5 24:21
(0:03,0.2)
24:21
(0:03,0.2)
23:27 #PR! (LR, PR)
Marissa Nickles Fr F/S 22:19 7:26 3 39/107 4/12 15/25 4/6 22:24
(0:05,0.4)
22:24
(0:05,0.4)
22:19
(0:00,0.0)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Michelle Damien Jr JV 21:58 7:19 3 19/52 4/6 14/25 3/6 21:16 21:16 21:01
Michelle Urata Sr V 19:17 6:26 3 18/41 4/7 4/25 2/6 19:27
(0:10,0.9)
18:27 17:46 #PR! (LR)
Natalie McKnee So F/S 23:26 7:49 3 61/107 6/12 18/25 5/6 23:04
Rachel Sunico Jr V 19:44 6:35 3 26/41 6/7 6/25 2/6 19:36 19:36 18:55
Robin Mora Sr JV 22:31 7:30 3 22/52 5/6 16/25 2/6 21:59 20:18 20:05
Rosie Said Jr JV 20:44 6:55 3 7/52 3/6 10/25 2/6 20:33 20:33 19:41
Victoria Reid Sr JV 20:37 6:52 3 6/52 2/6 9/25 2/6 20:51
(0:14,1.1)
19:48 19:32 #PR! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 95:26
0:31
3 6:22 6:16 6:26 70 6:13 97:14
(1:48,1.9)
92:23 #TEAM PR! (LR) Lauren Erickson (7), Erika Recupero (9), Catherine Martinez (17), Michelle Urata (18), Carmille Garcia (19)
JV 1st 5 2/6 106:00
2:21
3 7:04 6:43 7:30 56 6:48 107:37
(1:37,1.5)
101:27 #TEAM PR! (LR) Eunice Kim (3), Victoria Reid (6), Rosie Said (7), Michelle Damien (19), Robin Mora (21)
F/S 1st 5 4/6 108:43
1:32
3 7:15 7:01 7:31 100 6:48 107:12 99:08 Mari McCasland (13), Camille Linares-Reed (16), Lindsey Bebout (17), Marissa Nickles (26), Caitlyn Schlepphorst (28)
F/S 2nd 5 4/5 120:46
1:45
3 8:03 7:49 8:24 121 7:08 116:12 104:33 Natalie McKnee (21), Diane Rojas (23), Maria Ramirez (24), Kaitlyn Pitoniak (25), Addison Esson (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hillary Hayes Sr EDISON-HB 17:19 5:46
2 Teeny Adams Jr ESPERANZA 17:36 5:52
3 Erica Pearson Sr NEWPORT HARBOR 18:33 6:11
4 Tori Sarris So NEWPORT HARBOR 18:38 6:13
5 Melissa Olgun Sr EDISON-HB 18:42 6:14
6 Corey Wood Jr ESPERANZA 18:44 6:15
7 Lauren Erickson Sr Fountain Valley 18:47 6:16 1/7 1/25 4/6 18:47
(0:00)
18:31 #PR! (LR)
8 Desiree Alexander Sr NEWPORT HARBOR 18:47 6:16
9 Erika Recupero Jr Fountain Valley 18:49 6:16 2/7 2/25 4/6 19:47
(0:58)
19:47
(0:58)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Catherine Durant So MARINA 18:51 6:17
11 Katya Ramos Sr ESPERANZA 18:54 6:18
12 Natalie Fyke Jr ESPERANZA 18:54 6:18
13 Ladan Amiri So ESPERANZA 19:03 6:21
14 Emily Woodworth Fr LOS ALAMITOS 19:08 6:23
15 Nicole Brennan Jr ESPERANZA 19:12 6:24
16 Erica Hafkenscheid Sr MARINA 19:15 6:25
17 Catherine Martinez So Fountain Valley 19:15 6:25 3/7 3/25 3/6 19:42
(0:27)
19:13 #PR! (LR)
18 Michelle Urata Sr Fountain Valley 19:17 6:26 4/7 4/25 2/6 19:27
(0:10)
18:27 #PR! (LR)
19 Carmille Garcia So Fountain Valley 19:18 6:26 5/7 5/25 2/6 18:32 18:11
20 Jillian Deavila So LOS ALAMITOS 19:19 6:26
21 Ava Nelson Jr NEWPORT HARBOR 19:26 6:29
22 Taylor Wood So LOS ALAMITOS 19:37 6:32
23 Sheryl Jue Fr LOS ALAMITOS 19:39 6:33
24 Lauren Clemence Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 19:41 6:34
25 Jessica Brinkman Fr LOS ALAMITOS 19:43 6:34
26 Rachel Sunico Jr Fountain Valley 19:44 6:35 6/7 6/25 2/6 19:36 19:36
27 Chelsea Clifford So MARINA 19:52 6:37
28 Laura Hollander Fr MARINA 19:55 6:38
29 April Lembi Sr LOS ALAMITOS 19:59 6:40
30 Katherine Velicki So LOS ALAMITOS 20:03 6:41
31 Sara Vandyke So MARINA 20:05 6:42
32 Lauren Grego Fr EDISON-HB 20:09 6:43
33 Kasey Deyoung Jr NEWPORT HARBOR 20:09 6:43
34 Jessica Pokorski Jr Fountain Valley 20:11 6:44 7/7 8/25 2/5 19:52 19:52
35 Patricia Moddelmog Jr NEWPORT HARBOR 20:11 6:44
36 Autumn Taniguchi So MARINA 20:15 6:45
37 Casandra Owen Jr EDISON-HB 20:24 6:48
38 Desiree Pavon Jr MARINA 20:33 6:51
39 Dominick Gilpin So EDISON-HB 20:43 6:54
40 Lindsey Ahero Jr EDISON-HB 20:54 6:58
41 Catherine Dick Jr EDISON-HB 20:59 7:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ESPERANZA
2-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:27
93:11
18:38
6:13
44 Teeny Adams
Jr
17:36
5:52
2
Corey Wood
Jr
18:44
6:15
6
Katya Ramos
Sr
18:54
6:18
11
Natalie Fyke
Jr
18:54
6:18
12
Ladan Amiri
So
19:03
6:21
13
Nicole Brennan
Jr
19:12
6:24
15




2 NEWPORT HARBOR
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:08
95:05
19:01
6:20
60 Erica Pearson
Sr
18:33
6:11
3
Tori Sarris
So
18:38
6:13
4
Desiree Alexander
Sr
18:47
6:16
8
Ava Nelson
Jr
19:26
6:29
21
Lauren Clemence
Fr
19:41
6:34
24
Kasey Deyoung
Jr
20:09
6:43
33
Patricia Moddelmog
Jr
20:11
6:44
35
3 Fountain Valley
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
95:26
19:05
6:22
70 Lauren Erickson
Sr
18:47
6:16
7
Erika Recupero
Jr
18:49
6:16
9
Catherine Martinez
So
19:15
6:25
17
Michelle Urata
Sr
19:17
6:26
18
Carmille Garcia
So
19:18
6:26
19
Rachel Sunico
Jr
19:44
6:35
26
Jessica Pokorski
Jr
20:11
6:44
34
#TEAM PR! (LR)
4 LOS ALAMITOS
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:35
97:26
19:29
6:30
104 Emily Woodworth
Fr
19:08
6:23
14
Jillian Deavila
So
19:19
6:26
20
Taylor Wood
So
19:37
6:32
22
Sheryl Jue
Fr
19:39
6:33
23
Jessica Brinkman
Fr
19:43
6:34
25
April Lembi
Sr
19:59
6:40
29
Katherine Velicki
So
20:03
6:41
30
5 MARINA
5-5-5-6-5
Gap: 1:14
97:58
19:36
6:32
112 Catherine Durant
So
18:51
6:17
10
Erica Hafkenscheid
Sr
19:15
6:25
16
Chelsea Clifford
So
19:52
6:37
27
Laura Hollander
Fr
19:55
6:38
28
Sara Vandyke
So
20:05
6:42
31
Autumn Taniguchi
So
20:15
6:45
36
Desiree Pavon
Jr
20:33
6:51
38
6 EDISON-HB
1-1-4-4-6
Gap: 3:24
97:17
19:27
6:29
114 Hillary Hayes
Sr
17:19
5:46
1
Melissa Olgun
Sr
18:42
6:14
5
Lauren Grego
Fr
20:09
6:43
32
Casandra Owen
Jr
20:24
6:48
37
Dominick Gilpin
So
20:43
6:54
39
Lindsey Ahero
Jr
20:54
6:58
40
Catherine Dick
Jr
20:59
7:00
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maggie Cummings Jr ESPERANZA 19:16 6:25
2 Samantha Greer Sr ESPERANZA 20:03 6:41
3 Eunice Kim Jr Fountain Valley 20:10 6:43 1/6 7/25 2/6 19:32 19:32
4 Kim Riley Jr MARINA 20:13 6:44
5 Kylie Keller Jr ESPERANZA 20:19 6:46
6 Victoria Reid Sr Fountain Valley 20:37 6:52 2/6 9/25 2/6 20:51
(0:14)
19:48 #PR! (LR)
7 Rosie Said Jr Fountain Valley 20:44 6:55 3/6 10/25 2/6 20:33 20:33
8 Annamarie Lee Jr LOS ALAMITOS 20:51 6:57
9 Nicole Auerbach Jr ESPERANZA 20:57 6:59
10 Mackenna Zorn Jr NEWPORT HARBOR 21:04 7:01
11 Emily Wilson Jr NEWPORT HARBOR 21:08 7:03
12 Pauline Phung Jr ESPERANZA 21:20 7:07
13 Skylar Hanson Jr NEWPORT HARBOR 21:27 7:09
14 Valerie Aragon Sr MARINA 21:32 7:11
15 Alexandra Gavrilas Jr ESPERANZA 21:34 7:11
16 Stephanie Hayes Sr NEWPORT HARBOR 21:42 7:14
17 Maddeline Ritter Sr EDISON-HB 21:44 7:15
18 Chelsea Capps Sr MARINA 21:51 7:17
19 Michelle Damien Jr Fountain Valley 21:58 7:19 4/6 14/25 3/6 21:16 21:16
20 Krista Dollar Jr ESPERANZA 22:03 7:21
21 Holly Porter Jr ESPERANZA 22:21 7:27
22 Robin Mora Sr Fountain Valley 22:31 7:30 5/6 16/25 2/6 21:59 20:18
23 Megan Shade Jr LOS ALAMITOS 22:34 7:31
24 Brittany Trainor Sr EDISON-HB 22:35 7:32
25 Michele Lee Jr LOS ALAMITOS 22:45 7:35
26 Katrina Amberry Jr LOS ALAMITOS 22:50 7:37
27 Caitlin Tona Jr NEWPORT HARBOR 22:52 7:37
28 Nealie Hook Jr LOS ALAMITOS 22:56 7:39
29 Jasmin Mann Fr MARINA 22:58 7:39
30 Emily Hyams Jr EDISON-HB 22:58 7:39
31 Amber Enyart Jr LOS ALAMITOS 23:00 7:40
32 Amy Calkins Jr MARINA 23:01 7:40
33 Kendra Warwick Jr ESPERANZA 23:02 7:41
34 Chelsea Weis Sr EDISON-HB 23:39 7:53
35 Jennifer Mccarthy Sr NEWPORT HARBOR 23:42 7:54
36 Tawnya Curfman Sr NEWPORT HARBOR 23:44 7:55
37 Candace Niemic Jr EDISON-HB 23:57 7:59
38 Karlie Gurela Fr EDISON-HB 23:58 7:59
39 Natalie Clarke Fr EDISON-HB 23:59 8:00
40 Keely Bell Sr NEWPORT HARBOR 24:07 8:02
41 Sara Mclaren Fr EDISON-HB 24:10 8:03
42 Joohi Kasliwal So EDISON-HB 24:33 8:11
43 Erica Gleason Jr EDISON-HB 24:36 8:12
44 Bernice Camanos Sr NEWPORT HARBOR 24:38 8:13
45 Elise Mccallum Sr LOS ALAMITOS 24:40 8:13
46 Alyssa Evans Jr EDISON-HB 24:40 8:13
47 Jacqueline Tieu Jr Fountain Valley 25:05 8:22 6/6 22/25 5/5 25:06
(0:01)
21:52 #PR! (LR)
48 Ashley Theodore Sr LOS ALAMITOS 25:36 8:32
49 Jessica Connors Sr LOS ALAMITOS 26:02 8:41
50 Danielle Broder Jr LOS ALAMITOS 26:08 8:43
51 Emily Hunt Jr LOS ALAMITOS 26:14 8:45
52 Delaney Ware So NEWPORT HARBOR 26:48 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ESPERANZA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
101:55
20:23
6:48
29 Maggie Cummings
Jr
19:16
6:25
1
Samantha Greer
Sr
20:03
6:41
2
Kylie Keller
Jr
20:19
6:46
5
Nicole Auerbach
Jr
20:57
6:59
9
Pauline Phung
Jr
21:20
7:07
12
Alexandra Gavrilas
Jr
21:34
7:11
15
Krista Dollar
Jr
22:03
7:21
20
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:21
106:00
21:12
7:04
56 Eunice Kim
Jr
20:10
6:43
3
Victoria Reid
Sr
20:37
6:52
6
Rosie Said
Jr
20:44
6:55
7
Michelle Damien
Jr
21:58
7:19
19
Robin Mora
Sr
22:31
7:30
21
Jacqueline Tieu
Jr
25:05
8:22
39




#TEAM PR! (LR)
3 NEWPORT HARBOR
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
108:13
21:39
7:13
76 Mackenna Zorn
Jr
21:04
7:01
10
Emily Wilson
Jr
21:08
7:03
11
Skylar Hanson
Jr
21:27
7:09
13
Stephanie Hayes
Sr
21:42
7:14
16
Caitlin Tona
Jr
22:52
7:37
26
Jennifer Mccarthy
Sr
23:42
7:54
33
Tawnya Curfman
Sr
23:44
7:55
34
4 MARINA
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:48
109:35
21:55
7:18
95 Kim Riley
Jr
20:13
6:44
4
Valerie Aragon
Sr
21:32
7:11
14
Chelsea Capps
Sr
21:51
7:17
18
Jasmin Mann
Fr
22:58
7:39
28
Amy Calkins
Jr
23:01
7:40
31








5 LOS ALAMITOS
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:05
111:56
22:23
7:28
106 Annamarie Lee
Jr
20:51
6:57
8
Megan Shade
Jr
22:34
7:31
22
Michele Lee
Jr
22:45
7:35
24
Katrina Amberry
Jr
22:50
7:37
25
Nealie Hook
Jr
22:56
7:39
27
Amber Enyart
Jr
23:00
7:40
30
Elise Mccallum
Sr
24:40
8:13
38
6 EDISON-HB
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:13
114:53
22:59
7:40
136 Maddeline Ritter
Sr
21:44
7:15
17
Brittany Trainor
Sr
22:35
7:32
23
Emily Hyams
Jr
22:58
7:39
29
Chelsea Weis
Sr
23:39
7:53
32
Candace Niemic
Jr
23:57
7:59
35
Karlie Gurela
Fr
23:58
7:59
36
Natalie Clarke
Fr
23:59
8:00
37
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Layla Amiri Fr ESPERANZA 19:59 6:40
2 Ashley Singleton Fr LOS ALAMITOS 20:14 6:45
3 Rachel Rea So ESPERANZA 20:15 6:45
4 Emily Taylor Fr MARINA 20:20 6:47
5 Gina Risetter So ESPERANZA 20:20 6:47
6 Arlene Ngor So LOS ALAMITOS 20:21 6:47
7 Maegan Olsen Fr MARINA 20:22 6:47
8 Melissa Hastie So LOS ALAMITOS 20:33 6:51
9 Hannah Bell Fr ESPERANZA 20:36 6:52
10 Franchesca Caponi Fr MARINA 20:51 6:57
11 Danielle Pinson So ESPERANZA 20:56 6:59
12 Holly Victor Fr ESPERANZA 20:57 6:59
13 Mari McCasland So Fountain Valley 21:02 7:01 1/12 11/25 4/6 20:03 20:03
14 Anne Carpenter Fr LOS ALAMITOS 21:07 7:02
15 Elyse Harabedian Fr LOS ALAMITOS 21:11 7:04
16 Camille Linares-Reed So Fountain Valley 21:24 7:08 2/12 12/25 4/6 21:23 21:23
17 Lindsey Bebout Fr Fountain Valley 21:24 7:08 3/12 13/25 4/6 21:41
(0:17)
21:41
(0:17)
#PR! (LR, PR)
18 Emma Griffie So ESPERANZA 21:24 7:08
19 Olivia Hamid So LOS ALAMITOS 21:27 7:09
20 Kristen Baldoz So ESPERANZA 21:29 7:10
21 Maddeline Herpy Fr EDISON-HB 21:31 7:10
22 Molly Hanson So ESPERANZA 21:34 7:11
23 Linnea Huddy Fr ESPERANZA 21:36 7:12
24 Savannah Warwick So ESPERANZA 21:36 7:12
25 Amy Rich Fr ESPERANZA 21:42 7:14
26 Kaitlyn Martinez So LOS ALAMITOS 21:43 7:14
27 Grace Melby So ESPERANZA 21:46 7:15
28 Minde George Fr MARINA 21:48 7:16
29 Dianna Singas So ESPERANZA 21:56 7:19
30 Meghan Cass So EDISON-HB 21:59 7:20
31 Ashley Sarquiz Fr LOS ALAMITOS 22:00 7:20
32 Ashley Hernandez So LOS ALAMITOS 22:03 7:21
33 Nicole Southam Fr LOS ALAMITOS 22:03 7:21
34 Molly Anderson Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 22:04 7:21
35 Mariah Durian Fr ESPERANZA 22:16 7:25
36 Francesca Vaccaro Fr ESPERANZA 22:18 7:26
37 Cleo Maul So LOS ALAMITOS 22:19 7:26
38 Chelsea Barth So NEWPORT HARBOR 22:19 7:26
39 Marissa Nickles Fr Fountain Valley 22:19 7:26 4/12 15/25 4/6 22:24
(0:05)
22:24
(0:05)
#PR! (LR, PR)
40 Eica Maldonado Fr EDISON-HB 22:22 7:27
41 Victoria Paulson Fr LOS ALAMITOS 22:29 7:30
42 Caitlyn Schlepphorst So Fountain Valley 22:34 7:31 5/12 17/25 3/6 22:56
(0:22)
22:56
(0:22)
#PR! (LR, PR)
43 Monica Nuiry So LOS ALAMITOS 22:35 7:32
44 Molly Bergdaul Fr EDISON-HB 22:35 7:32
45 Amanda Flores So ESPERANZA 22:36 7:32
46 Alison Murray So EDISON-HB 22:40 7:33
47 Lauren Kanzaki Fr ESPERANZA 22:44 7:35
48 Alyssa Privett Fr EDISON-HB 22:44 7:35
49 Jessica Hall So EDISON-HB 22:47 7:36
50 Aurora Bennion Fr EDISON-HB 22:47 7:36
51 Jordan Murrel So NEWPORT HARBOR 22:57 7:39
52 Jenine Stylianides Fr LOS ALAMITOS 22:59 7:40
53 Alexis Jenkins So NEWPORT HARBOR 23:03 7:41
54 Makenna Owen Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 23:03 7:41
55 Sara Cornett Fr ESPERANZA 23:05 7:42
56 Jackie Dulguime Fr ESPERANZA 23:12 7:44
57 Julie Johnson So ESPERANZA 23:18 7:46
58 Claire Newhard So EDISON-HB 23:20 7:47
59 Nicole Baker So NEWPORT HARBOR 23:20 7:47
60 Danielle Healy So NEWPORT HARBOR 23:25 7:48
61 Natalie McKnee So Fountain Valley 23:26 7:49 6/12 18/25 5/6
62 Shannon Wolf Fr EDISON-HB 23:26 7:49
63 Diane Rojas So Fountain Valley 23:27 7:49 7/12 19/25 5/5 24:17
(0:50)
24:17
(0:50)
#PR! (LR, PR)
64 Jessica Swanson Fr ESPERANZA 23:36 7:52
65 Jennifer Coulter So ESPERANZA 23:39 7:53
66 Micaela Wood So LOS ALAMITOS 23:43 7:54
67 Taylor Bohon Fr ESPERANZA 23:50 7:57
68 Heather Traylor So LOS ALAMITOS 23:51 7:57
69 Alex Ledesman Fr ESPERANZA 23:57 7:59
70 Natalie Baugh Fr ESPERANZA 24:01 8:00
71 Nicole Dumbeck Fr MARINA 24:11 8:04
72 Maria Ramirez Fr Fountain Valley 24:18 8:06 8/12 20/25 4/5 24:21
(0:03)
24:21
(0:03)
#PR! (LR, PR)
73 Kaitlyn Pitoniak Fr Fountain Valley 24:24 8:08 9/12 21/25 4/5 23:52 23:52
74 Sara Vetrovec So NEWPORT HARBOR 24:27 8:09
75 Megan Carpenter Fr LOS ALAMITOS 24:29 8:10
76 Conner Garcia So LOS ALAMITOS 24:30 8:10
77 Ashley Frausto So NEWPORT HARBOR 24:33 8:11
78 Selene Boyd Fr LOS ALAMITOS 24:37 8:12
79 Fiona Muirhead So LOS ALAMITOS 24:46 8:15
80 Danielle Smudde So LOS ALAMITOS 24:47 8:16
81 Janice Kim So LOS ALAMITOS 24:58 8:19
82 Emily Lombardo Fr ESPERANZA 25:00 8:20
83 Julia Clarke Fr LOS ALAMITOS 25:03 8:21
84 Zorayda Matsunaga So LOS ALAMITOS 25:06 8:22
85 Hallie Somerville Fr ESPERANZA 25:06 8:22
86 Amy Fierro Fr ESPERANZA 25:08 8:23
87 Kieona Wilford Fr ESPERANZA 25:09 8:23
88 Addison Esson So Fountain Valley 25:11 8:24 10/12 23/25 4/5 25:33
(0:22)
25:33
(0:22)
#PR! (LR, PR)
89 Kaitlin Lusk Fr LOS ALAMITOS 25:14 8:25
90 Cassidy Hall Fr MARINA 25:18 8:26
91 Ashley Svendsen So NEWPORT HARBOR 25:20 8:27
92 Samantha Adams Fr LOS ALAMITOS 25:31 8:30
93 Destiny Fernando So Fountain Valley 25:32 8:31 11/12 24/25 3/5 24:39 24:39
94 Arlynn Macdonald So LOS ALAMITOS 25:34 8:31
95 Sophie Clauss So ESPERANZA 25:34 8:31
96 Kendra Schlepphorst So Fountain Valley 25:36 8:32 12/12 25/25 3/4 25:03 25:03
97 Juli Drindak Fr LOS ALAMITOS 25:40 8:33
98 Marissa Casteneda Fr EDISON-HB 25:43 8:34
99 Lauren Bartolic Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 25:48 8:36
100 Jillian Frost Fr LOS ALAMITOS 25:58 8:39
101 Dominique Hernandez So NEWPORT HARBOR 26:16 8:45
102 Monica Sett So LOS ALAMITOS 26:18 8:46
103 Lynette Ngor So LOS ALAMITOS 26:40 8:53
104 Jordan Pickard Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 26:57 8:59
105 Christie Ohlhaver So NEWPORT HARBOR 26:57 8:59
106 Sierra Michaelsen So NEWPORT HARBOR 26:57 8:59
107 Cleo Mcdaniel So NEWPORT HARBOR 26:57 8:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ESPERANZA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
102:06
20:25
6:48
29 Layla Amiri
Fr
19:59
6:40
1
Rachel Rea
So
20:15
6:45
3
Gina Risetter
So
20:20
6:47
5
Hannah Bell
Fr
20:36
6:52
9
Danielle Pinson
So
20:56
6:59
11
Holly Victor
Fr
20:57
6:59
12
Emma Griffie
So
21:24
7:08
18
2 LOS ALAMITOS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
103:26
20:41
6:54
45 Ashley Singleton
Fr
20:14
6:45
2
Arlene Ngor
So
20:21
6:47
6
Melissa Hastie
So
20:33
6:51
8
Anne Carpenter
Fr
21:07
7:02
14
Elyse Harabedian
Fr
21:11
7:04
15
Olivia Hamid
So
21:27
7:09
19
Kaitlyn Martinez
So
21:43
7:14
21
3 MARINA
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:51
107:32
21:30
7:10
83 Emily Taylor
Fr
20:20
6:47
4
Maegan Olsen
Fr
20:22
6:47
7
Franchesca Caponi
Fr
20:51
6:57
10
Minde George
Fr
21:48
7:16
22
Nicole Dumbeck
Fr
24:11
8:04
40
Cassidy Hall
Fr
25:18
8:26
41




4 Fountain Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
108:43
21:45
7:15
100 Mari McCasland
So
21:02
7:01
13
Camille Linares-Reed
So
21:24
7:08
16
Lindsey Bebout
Fr
21:24
7:08
17
Marissa Nickles
Fr
22:19
7:26
26
Caitlyn Schlepphorst
So
22:34
7:31
28
Natalie McKnee
So
23:26
7:49
38
Diane Rojas
So
23:27
7:49
39
5 EDISON-HB
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
111:07
22:13
7:24
129 Maddeline Herpy
Fr
21:31
7:10
20
Meghan Cass
So
21:59
7:20
23
Eica Maldonado
Fr
22:22
7:27
27
Molly Bergdaul
Fr
22:35
7:32
29
Alison Murray
So
22:40
7:33
30
Alyssa Privett
Fr
22:44
7:35
31
Jessica Hall
So
22:47
7:36
32
6 NEWPORT HARBOR
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:59
113:26
22:41
7:34
151 Molly Anderson
Fr
22:04
7:21
24
Chelsea Barth
So
22:19
7:26
25
Jordan Murrel
So
22:57
7:39
33
Alexis Jenkins
So
23:03
7:41
34
Makenna Owen
Fr
23:03
7:41
35
Nicole Baker
So
23:20
7:47
36
Danielle Healy
So
23:25
7:48
37
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ESPERANZA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
107:00
21:24
7:08
18 Holly Victor
Fr
20:57
6:59
1
Emma Griffie
So
21:24
7:08
2
Kristen Baldoz
So
21:29
7:10
4
Molly Hanson
So
21:34
7:11
5
Linnea Huddy
Fr
21:36
7:12
6
Savannah Warwick
So
21:36
7:12
7
Amy Rich
Fr
21:42
7:14
8
2 LOS ALAMITOS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
109:16
21:51
7:17
45 Olivia Hamid
So
21:27
7:09
3
Kaitlyn Martinez
So
21:43
7:14
9
Ashley Sarquiz
Fr
22:00
7:20
10
Ashley Hernandez
So
22:03
7:21
11
Nicole Southam
Fr
22:03
7:21
12
Cleo Maul
So
22:19
7:26
13
Victoria Paulson
Fr
22:29
7:30
14
3 EDISON-HB
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
115:04
23:01
7:40
88 Alyssa Privett
Fr
22:44
7:35
15
Jessica Hall
So
22:47
7:36
16
Aurora Bennion
Fr
22:47
7:36
17
Claire Newhard
So
23:20
7:47
18
Shannon Wolf
Fr
23:26
7:49
22
Marissa Casteneda
Fr
25:43
8:34
32




4 Fountain Valley
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:45
120:46
24:09
8:03
121 Natalie McKnee
So
23:26
7:49
21
Diane Rojas
So
23:27
7:49
23
Maria Ramirez
Fr
24:18
8:06
24
Kaitlyn Pitoniak
Fr
24:24
8:08
25
Addison Esson
So
25:11
8:24
28
Destiny Fernando
So
25:32
8:31
30
Kendra Schlepphorst
So
25:36
8:32
31
4 NEWPORT HARBOR
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:00
121:05
24:13
8:04
121 Nicole Baker
So
23:20
7:47
19
Danielle Healy
So
23:25
7:48
20
Sara Vetrovec
So
24:27
8:09
26
Ashley Frausto
So
24:33
8:11
27
Ashley Svendsen
So
25:20
8:27
29
Lauren Bartolic
Fr
25:48
8:36
33
Dominique Hernandez
So
26:16
8:45
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.