Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Finals at Central Park HB Old on 11/1/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Chiang Jr JV 17:36 5:52 3 19/75 8/11 16/39 1/4 17:45
(0:09,0.8)
17:45
(0:09,0.8)
17:14 #PR! (LR, PR)
Alex Sakamoto Fr F/S 18:53 6:18 3 49/144 8/21 26/39 3/6 23:51
(4:58,20.8)
19:33
(0:40,3.4)
17:57 #PR! (LR, PR)
Andrew Glover Jr JV 18:26 6:09 3 35/75 10/11 23/39 2/4 19:30
(1:04,5.5)
19:30
(1:04,5.5)
18:43
(0:17,1.5)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Arturo Diaz Jr JV 17:07 5:42 3 9/75 4/11 10/39 1/6 17:49
(0:42,3.9)
17:49
(0:42,3.9)
16:41 #PR! (LR, PR)
Austin Israelsky Sr V 15:53 5:18 3 6/42 1/7 1/39 4/6 16:10
(0:17,1.8)
16:10
(0:17,1.8)
15:31 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Brandon Tao So F/S 19:07 6:22 3 50/144 9/21 27/39 2/6 18:34 18:34 17:25
Brenden Prieto Fr F/S 19:48 6:36 3 79/144 14/21 32/39 3/6 19:25
Brian Damitz Fr F/S 19:28 6:29 3 65/144 12/21 30/39 3/6 20:10
(0:42,3.5)
20:10
(0:42,3.5)
19:30
(0:02,0.2)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Brian Rock Jr JV 16:47 5:36 3 2/75 1/11 7/39 2/6 17:18
(0:31,3.0)
17:18
(0:31,3.0)
16:40 #PR! (LR, PR)
Chad Sherman Jr JV 18:37 6:12 3 41/75 11/11 24/39 2/4 18:31 18:31 17:49
Chase Edwards Fr F/S 18:11 6:04 3 28/144 4/21 19/39 4/6 18:06 18:06 17:39
Christian Olive Jr V 16:19 5:26 3 13/42 3/7 3/39 3/6 16:07 16:07 15:34
Cole Greer Sr V 16:36 5:32 3 20/42 5/7 5/39 2/6 16:28 16:28 16:00
Cory Kobel Sr JV 17:10 5:43 3 11/75 6/11 13/39 1/6 17:31
(0:21,2.0)
17:31
(0:21,2.0)
16:27 #PR! (LR, PR)
Dan Tran So F/S 19:55 6:38 3 82/144 16/21 34/39 3/5 19:16 19:16 18:10
Debodipto Chaudhuri Jr JV 17:07 5:42 3 10/75 5/11 11/39 1/6 17:13
(0:06,0.6)
17:13
(0:06,0.6)
16:15 #PR! (LR, PR)
Dylan Ford Sr V 16:44 5:35 3 24/42 6/7 6/39 3/6 16:30 16:30 16:08
Henry Trinh Jr JV 18:21 6:07 3 31/75 9/11 21/39 2/4 18:49
(0:28,2.5)
18:23
(0:02,0.2)
18:00 #PR! (LR, PR)
Jason Carroll Jr JV 17:19 5:46 3 13/75 7/11 14/39 1/4 18:11
(0:52,4.8)
17:23
(0:04,0.4)
17:23
(0:04,0.4)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jay Bonthius Fr F/S 17:54 5:58 3 24/144 3/21 18/39 4/6 17:54
(0:00,0.0)
17:54
(0:00,0.0)
17:44 #PR! (LR, PR)
Jeff Little Fr F/S 17:46 5:55 3 19/144 2/21 17/39 4/6 17:53
(0:07,0.7)
17:53
(0:07,0.7)
17:21 #PR! (LR, PR)
Joel Gilbert Jr JV 17:05 5:42 3 8/75 3/11 9/39 1/6 16:43 16:43 16:12
John Macwillie Iv Fr F/S 20:38 6:53 3 100/144 17/21 35/39 3/5 22:10
(1:32,6.9)
22:10
(1:32,6.9)
22:10
(1:32,6.9)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jordan Millington Fr F/S 18:21 6:07 3 36/144 6/21 21/39 4/6 17:00
Joshua Ragotskie Fr F/S 23:52 7:57 3 137/144 20/21 38/39 4/4 24:25
(0:33,2.3)
24:25
(0:33,2.3)
23:14 #PR! (LR, PR)
Kaz Nishikawa Jr V 16:26 5:29 3 15/42 4/7 4/39 2/6 16:46
(0:20,2.0)
16:31
(0:05,0.5)
15:43 #PR! (LR, PR)
Kevin Mai Fr F/S 19:17 6:26 3 58/144 11/21 29/39 3/6 18:56 18:56 18:37
Koushi Taniguchi Jr JV 17:01 5:40 3 7/75 2/11 8/39 3/6 17:08
(0:07,0.7)
17:08
(0:07,0.7)
16:08 #PR! (LR, PR)
Luis Emilio Morales So V 15:54 5:18 3 7/42 2/7 2/39 3/6 16:02
(0:08,0.8)
16:02
(0:08,0.8)
15:24 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Maverick DePretto Fr F/S 19:40 6:33 3 73/144 13/21 31/39 3/6 19:41
(0:01,0.1)
19:41
(0:01,0.1)
18:42 #PR! (LR, PR)
Nathan Burden So F/S 19:07 6:22 3 51/144 10/21 28/39 2/6 19:35
(0:28,2.4)
19:35
(0:28,2.4)
19:29
(0:22,1.8)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nathan Wong Fr F/S 23:42 7:54 3 136/144 19/21 37/39 4/4 24:38
(0:56,3.8)
24:38
(0:56,3.8)
23:17 #PR! (LR, PR)
Nick Rathbun Sr V 17:20 5:47 3 29/42 7/7 15/39 2/6 16:26 16:26 15:59
Nolan Moder So F/S 18:18 6:06 3 31/144 5/21 20/39 4/6 18:04 18:04 17:34
Rafael Castenada So F/S 19:52 6:37 3 80/144 15/21 33/39 3/5 18:53 18:53 18:14
Ryan Peffers Fr F/S 24:25 8:08 3 138/144 21/21 39/39 4/4 23:06 23:06 23:06
Sam Cummings Fr F/S 18:45 6:15 3 45/144 7/21 25/39 4/6 19:14
(0:29,2.5)
19:14
(0:29,2.5)
18:24 #PR! (LR, PR)
Vincent Tran So F/S 17:09 5:43 3 5/144 1/21 12/39 3/6 16:58 16:58 16:30
Vinson Tran So F/S 21:28 7:09 3 117/144 18/21 36/39 4/4 21:47
(0:19,1.5)
21:16 20:07 #PR! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 81:08
0:43
3 5:25 5:18 5:32 61 5:21 81:33
(0:25,0.5)
80:20 #TEAM PR! (LR) Austin Israelsky (6), Luis Emilio Morales (7), Christian Olive (13), Kaz Nishikawa (15), Cole Greer (20)
JV 1st 5 1/6 85:07
0:20
3 5:40 5:36 5:42 36 5:40 85:38
(0:31,0.6)
85:31
(0:24,0.5%)
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR) Brian Rock (2), Koushi Taniguchi (7), Joel Gilbert (8), Arturo Diaz (9), Debodipto Chaudhuri (10)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 88:52
1:16
3 5:55 5:43 6:09 27 5:55 91:42
(2:50,3.1)
89:37
(0:45,0.8%)
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR) Cory Kobel (1), Jason Carroll (2), Alex Chiang (4), Henry Trinh (9), Andrew Glover (11)
F/S 1st 5 4/6 89:18
1:09
3 5:57 5:43 6:06 93 5:46 92:13
(2:55,3.2)
86:59 #TEAM PR! (LR) Vincent Tran (5), Jeff Little (18), Jay Bonthius (20), Chase Edwards (24), Nolan Moder (26)
F/S 2nd 5 3/6 94:13
0:46
3 6:17 6:07 6:22 72 5:54 97:02
(2:49,2.9)
89:12 #TEAM PR! (LR) Jordan Millington (10), Sam Cummings (14), Alex Sakamoto (15), Brandon Tao (16), Nathan Burden (17)
F/S 3rd 5 3/5 98:05
0:35
3 6:32 6:26 6:37 75 6:06 103:32
(5:27,5.3)
91:23 #TEAM PR! (LR) Kevin Mai (9), Brian Damitz (11), Maverick DePretto (14), Brenden Prieto (20), Rafael Castenada (21)
F/S 4th 5 4/4 109:35
3:57
3 7:18 6:38 7:57 98 6:14 126:30
(16:55,13.4)
92:45 #TEAM PR! (LR) Dan Tran (10), John Macwillie Iv (16), Vinson Tran (21), Nathan Wong (25), Joshua Ragotskie (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Mcelroy Jr EDISON-HB 15:25 5:08
2 Jake Dawson Sr NEWPORT HARBOR 15:31 5:10
3 Steven Schnieders Sr ESPERANZA 15:34 5:11
4 Elliot Myers So ESPERANZA 15:41 5:14
5 Michael Taylor Sr NEWPORT HARBOR 15:50 5:17
6 Austin Israelsky Sr Fountain Valley 15:53 5:18 1/7 1/39 4/6 16:10
(0:17)
16:10
(0:17)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Luis Emilio Morales So Fountain Valley 15:54 5:18 2/7 2/39 3/6 16:02
(0:08)
16:02
(0:08)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Karl Baranov So MARINA 15:56 5:19
9 Scott Figueroa Sr NEWPORT HARBOR 16:10 5:23
10 Jason Vanhamersveld So MARINA 16:11 5:24
11 Alex Crawford Sr NEWPORT HARBOR 16:12 5:24
12 Tyler Schieldge Jr ESPERANZA 16:18 5:26
13 Christian Olive Jr Fountain Valley 16:19 5:26 3/7 3/39 3/6 16:07 16:07
14 Michael Moses Sr MARINA 16:24 5:28
15 Kaz Nishikawa Jr Fountain Valley 16:26 5:29 4/7 4/39 2/6 16:46
(0:20)
16:31
(0:05)
#PR! (LR, PR)
16 Karl Wenberg So MARINA 16:27 5:29
17 Saul Delarosa Sr NEWPORT HARBOR 16:31 5:30
18 Trent Casillas Sr NEWPORT HARBOR 16:36 5:32
19 Ben Kisner Sr ESPERANZA 16:36 5:32
20 Cole Greer Sr Fountain Valley 16:36 5:32 5/7 5/39 2/6 16:28 16:28
21 Kyle Cox Sr ESPERANZA 16:37 5:32
22 Justin Wood Jr EDISON-HB 16:41 5:34
23 Kurtis Merget So ESPERANZA 16:42 5:34
24 Dylan Ford Sr Fountain Valley 16:44 5:35 6/7 6/39 3/6 16:30 16:30
25 Robert Oliver Jr MARINA 16:50 5:37
26 Conner Garcia Fr EDISON-HB 16:59 5:40
27 Matt Thiede Jr EDISON-HB 17:08 5:43
28 Angel Ledesma Jr ESPERANZA 17:08 5:43
29 Nick Rathbun Sr Fountain Valley 17:20 5:47 7/7 15/39 2/6 16:26 16:26
30 Gregory Zambrano Sr LOS ALAMITOS 17:44 5:55
31 Alex Jolly So NEWPORT HARBOR 17:52 5:57
32 Parker Glore So MARINA 17:57 5:59
33 Sven Sianez So MARINA 17:57 5:59
34 Nacho Chaves So EDISON-HB 18:07 6:02
35 Austin Grego Sr EDISON-HB 18:22 6:07
36 Derek Bostelman Jr EDISON-HB 18:26 6:09
37 Joseph Harabedian Sr LOS ALAMITOS 18:32 6:11
38 Stephen Stylianides Sr LOS ALAMITOS 19:17 6:26
39 Tyler Wilson Sr LOS ALAMITOS 19:23 6:28
40 Shaun Schilder Jr LOS ALAMITOS 20:28 6:49
41 Tristan Leon Sr LOS ALAMITOS 21:38 7:13
42 Devan Pierson Sr LOS ALAMITOS 21:38 7:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 NEWPORT HARBOR
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
80:14
16:03
5:21
44 Jake Dawson
Sr
15:31
5:10
2
Michael Taylor
Sr
15:50
5:17
5
Scott Figueroa
Sr
16:10
5:23
9
Alex Crawford
Sr
16:12
5:24
11
Saul Delarosa
Sr
16:31
5:30
17
Trent Casillas
Sr
16:36
5:32
18
Alex Jolly
So
17:52
5:57
31
2 ESPERANZA
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
80:46
16:09
5:23
59 Steven Schnieders
Sr
15:34
5:11
3
Elliot Myers
So
15:41
5:14
4
Tyler Schieldge
Jr
16:18
5:26
12
Ben Kisner
Sr
16:36
5:32
19
Kyle Cox
Sr
16:37
5:32
21
Kurtis Merget
So
16:42
5:34
23
Angel Ledesma
Jr
17:08
5:43
28
3 Fountain Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
81:08
16:14
5:25
61 Austin Israelsky
Sr
15:53
5:18
6
Luis Emilio Morales
So
15:54
5:18
7
Christian Olive
Jr
16:19
5:26
13
Kaz Nishikawa
Jr
16:26
5:29
15
Cole Greer
Sr
16:36
5:32
20
Dylan Ford
Sr
16:44
5:35
24
Nick Rathbun
Sr
17:20
5:47
29
#TEAM PR! (LR)
4 MARINA
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
81:48
16:22
5:27
73 Karl Baranov
So
15:56
5:19
8
Jason Vanhamersveld
So
16:11
5:24
10
Michael Moses
Sr
16:24
5:28
14
Karl Wenberg
So
16:27
5:29
16
Robert Oliver
Jr
16:50
5:37
25
Parker Glore
So
17:57
5:59
32
Sven Sianez
So
17:57
5:59
33
5 EDISON-HB
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:42
84:20
16:52
5:37
110 Matt Mcelroy
Jr
15:25
5:08
1
Justin Wood
Jr
16:41
5:34
22
Conner Garcia
Fr
16:59
5:40
26
Matt Thiede
Jr
17:08
5:43
27
Nacho Chaves
So
18:07
6:02
34
Austin Grego
Sr
18:22
6:07
35
Derek Bostelman
Jr
18:26
6:09
36
6 LOS ALAMITOS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:44
95:24
19:05
6:22
184 Gregory Zambrano
Sr
17:44
5:55
30
Joseph Harabedian
Sr
18:32
6:11
37
Stephen Stylianides
Sr
19:17
6:26
38
Tyler Wilson
Sr
19:23
6:28
39
Shaun Schilder
Jr
20:28
6:49
40
Tristan Leon
Sr
21:38
7:13
41
Devan Pierson
Sr
21:38
7:13
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Randy Fierro Jr ESPERANZA 16:46 5:35
2 Brian Rock Jr Fountain Valley 16:47 5:36 1/11 7/39 2/6 17:18
(0:31)
17:18
(0:31)
#PR! (LR, PR)
3 Eddie Garcia Sr NEWPORT HARBOR 16:57 5:39
4 Bryan Yoshinaga Sr ESPERANZA 16:59 5:40
5 Jake Manning Jr NEWPORT HARBOR 16:59 5:40
6 Michael Joseph Sr LOS ALAMITOS 16:59 5:40
7 Koushi Taniguchi Jr Fountain Valley 17:01 5:40 2/11 8/39 3/6 17:08
(0:07)
17:08
(0:07)
#PR! (LR, PR)
8 Joel Gilbert Jr Fountain Valley 17:05 5:42 3/11 9/39 1/6 16:43 16:43
9 Arturo Diaz Jr Fountain Valley 17:07 5:42 4/11 10/39 1/6 17:49
(0:42)
17:49
(0:42)
#PR! (LR, PR)
10 Debodipto Chaudhuri Jr Fountain Valley 17:07 5:42 5/11 11/39 1/6 17:13
(0:06)
17:13
(0:06)
#PR! (LR, PR)
11 Cory Kobel Sr Fountain Valley 17:10 5:43 6/11 13/39 1/6 17:31
(0:21)
17:31
(0:21)
#PR! (LR, PR)
12 George Rivas Sr LOS ALAMITOS 17:16 5:45
13 Jason Carroll Jr Fountain Valley 17:19 5:46 7/11 14/39 1/4 18:11
(0:52)
17:23
(0:04)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Sean Bailey Jr ESPERANZA 17:21 5:47
15 Blake Wade Jr ESPERANZA 17:22 5:47
16 Johnny Lipshin Jr ESPERANZA 17:24 5:48
17 Cody Viers Jr ESPERANZA 17:30 5:50
18 Kevin Woyjeck Jr LOS ALAMITOS 17:35 5:52
19 Alex Chiang Jr Fountain Valley 17:36 5:52 8/11 16/39 1/4 17:45
(0:09)
17:45
(0:09)
#PR! (LR, PR)
20 Danny Ingalls Jr NEWPORT HARBOR 17:41 5:54
21 Bill Pettus Jr ESPERANZA 17:48 5:56
22 Shalin Patel Sr LOS ALAMITOS 17:50 5:57
23 Keith Mendoza Jr LOS ALAMITOS 17:53 5:58
24 Kyle Gullata Sr MARINA 17:53 5:58
25 Sean Mckernan Jr ESPERANZA 17:55 5:58
26 Matt Brown Sr NEWPORT HARBOR 18:05 6:02
27 David Nauta Jr ESPERANZA 18:09 6:03
28 Chris Weir Sr MARINA 18:11 6:04
29 Tim Johnson Sr ESPERANZA 18:16 6:05
30 David Panek Sr MARINA 18:19 6:06
31 Henry Trinh Jr Fountain Valley 18:21 6:07 9/11 21/39 2/4 18:49
(0:28)
18:23
(0:02)
#PR! (LR, PR)
32 Tyrone Hardy Jr MARINA 18:25 6:08
33 Ryan Butcher Jr LOS ALAMITOS 18:26 6:09
34 Jimmy Noehren Sr EDISON-HB 18:26 6:09
35 Andrew Glover Jr Fountain Valley 18:26 6:09 10/11 23/39 2/4 19:30
(1:04)
19:30
(1:04)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
36 Austin Gilbert Jr NEWPORT HARBOR 18:28 6:09
37 Cole Devine Jr EDISON-HB 18:30 6:10
38 Travis Frost Jr LOS ALAMITOS 18:35 6:12
39 Alex Herpy Jr EDISON-HB 18:35 6:12
40 Doug Druz Sr ESPERANZA 18:36 6:12
41 Chad Sherman Jr Fountain Valley 18:37 6:12 11/11 24/39 2/4 18:31 18:31
42 Anthony Portante Jr EDISON-HB 18:44 6:15
43 Robert Puncel Jr NEWPORT HARBOR 18:45 6:15
44 James Kim Sr LOS ALAMITOS 18:53 6:18
45 Spencer Lindsay So NEWPORT HARBOR 19:03 6:21
46 David Nguyen Jr ESPERANZA 19:06 6:22
47 Eamonn Casey Jr NEWPORT HARBOR 19:08 6:23
48 Tyler Patten Sr LOS ALAMITOS 19:31 6:30
49 Max Daffron Sr EDISON-HB 19:37 6:32
50 Ian Ferguson Sr EDISON-HB 19:40 6:33
51 Adam Gutierrez-luft Jr LOS ALAMITOS 19:44 6:35
52 Samuel Loney Jr LOS ALAMITOS 19:44 6:35
53 Matthew Cravens Sr LOS ALAMITOS 19:47 6:36
54 Benny Ward Sr NEWPORT HARBOR 19:49 6:36
55 Ben Lewis Jr NEWPORT HARBOR 19:54 6:38
56 Johnson Lay Jr LOS ALAMITOS 20:07 6:42
57 Dustin Tran Jr MARINA 20:08 6:43
58 Eric Henson Jr LOS ALAMITOS 20:10 6:43
59 Wil Curiel Jr NEWPORT HARBOR 20:25 6:48
60 James Farris Sr LOS ALAMITOS 20:28 6:49
61 Nick Agee-acosta Sr ESPERANZA 20:29 6:50
62 Alexander Carfi Jr LOS ALAMITOS 20:53 6:58
63 Ricky Sullivan Jr NEWPORT HARBOR 20:56 6:59
64 Edward Guo Jr LOS ALAMITOS 21:02 7:01
65 Mitch Bancroft Sr NEWPORT HARBOR 21:11 7:04
66 Slava Fedorchuk Sr NEWPORT HARBOR 21:19 7:06
67 Brandon Louw Jr NEWPORT HARBOR 21:19 7:06
68 Kyle Pearson Jr NEWPORT HARBOR 21:29 7:10
69 Earl Zavala Sr ESPERANZA 21:58 7:19
70 Yixiang Wang Jr LOS ALAMITOS 22:02 7:21
71 Taylor Coffee Sr LOS ALAMITOS 22:19 7:26
72 Max Collins Jr NEWPORT HARBOR 22:21 7:27
73 Micah Sauers Jr LOS ALAMITOS 22:48 7:36
74 Alexander Kozlowski Jr LOS ALAMITOS 22:48 7:36
75 Chris Hurst Sr MARINA 22:59 7:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
85:07
17:01
5:40
36 Brian Rock
Jr
16:47
5:36
2
Koushi Taniguchi
Jr
17:01
5:40
7
Joel Gilbert
Jr
17:05
5:42
8
Arturo Diaz
Jr
17:07
5:42
9
Debodipto Chaudhuri
Jr
17:07
5:42
10
Cory Kobel
Sr
17:10
5:43
11
Jason Carroll
Jr
17:19
5:46
13
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR)
2 ESPERANZA
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
85:52
17:10
5:43
50 Randy Fierro
Jr
16:46
5:35
1
Bryan Yoshinaga
Sr
16:59
5:40
4
Sean Bailey
Jr
17:21
5:47
14
Blake Wade
Jr
17:22
5:47
15
Johnny Lipshin
Jr
17:24
5:48
16
Cody Viers
Jr
17:30
5:50
17
Bill Pettus
Jr
17:48
5:56
20
3 LOS ALAMITOS
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:54
87:33
17:31
5:50
79 Michael Joseph
Sr
16:59
5:40
6
George Rivas
Sr
17:16
5:45
12
Kevin Woyjeck
Jr
17:35
5:52
18
Shalin Patel
Sr
17:50
5:57
21
Keith Mendoza
Jr
17:53
5:58
22
Ryan Butcher
Jr
18:26
6:09
28
Travis Frost
Jr
18:35
6:12
32
4 NEWPORT HARBOR
3-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:31
88:10
17:38
5:53
81 Eddie Garcia
Sr
16:57
5:39
3
Jake Manning
Jr
16:59
5:40
5
Danny Ingalls
Jr
17:41
5:54
19
Matt Brown
Sr
18:05
6:02
24
Austin Gilbert
Jr
18:28
6:09
30
Robert Puncel
Jr
18:45
6:15
35
Spencer Lindsay
So
19:03
6:21
36
5 MARINA
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:15
92:56
18:35
6:12
140 Kyle Gullata
Sr
17:53
5:58
23
Chris Weir
Sr
18:11
6:04
25
David Panek
Sr
18:19
6:06
26
Tyrone Hardy
Jr
18:25
6:08
27
Dustin Tran
Jr
20:08
6:43
39
Chris Hurst
Sr
22:59
7:40
40




6 EDISON-HB
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:11
93:52
18:46
6:15
164 Jimmy Noehren
Sr
18:26
6:09
29
Cole Devine
Jr
18:30
6:10
31
Alex Herpy
Jr
18:35
6:12
33
Anthony Portante
Jr
18:44
6:15
34
Max Daffron
Sr
19:37
6:32
37
Ian Ferguson
Sr
19:40
6:33
38




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
88:52
17:46
5:55
27 Cory Kobel
Sr
17:10
5:43
1
Jason Carroll
Jr
17:19
5:46
2
Alex Chiang
Jr
17:36
5:52
4
Henry Trinh
Jr
18:21
6:07
9
Andrew Glover
Jr
18:26
6:09
11
Chad Sherman
Jr
18:37
6:12
14




#TEAM PR! (LR, PR)
2 ESPERANZA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
89:38
17:56
5:59
29 Cody Viers
Jr
17:30
5:50
3
Bill Pettus
Jr
17:48
5:56
5
Sean Mckernan
Jr
17:55
5:58
6
David Nauta
Jr
18:09
6:03
7
Tim Johnson
Sr
18:16
6:05
8
Doug Druz
Sr
18:36
6:12
13
David Nguyen
Jr
19:06
6:22
18
3 LOS ALAMITOS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
95:09
19:02
6:21
79 Ryan Butcher
Jr
18:26
6:09
10
Travis Frost
Jr
18:35
6:12
12
James Kim
Sr
18:53
6:18
16
Tyler Patten
Sr
19:31
6:30
20
Adam Gutierrez-luft
Jr
19:44
6:35
21
Samuel Loney
Jr
19:44
6:35
22
Matthew Cravens
Sr
19:47
6:36
23
4 NEWPORT HARBOR
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
96:39
19:20
6:27
100 Robert Puncel
Jr
18:45
6:15
15
Spencer Lindsay
So
19:03
6:21
17
Eamonn Casey
Jr
19:08
6:23
19
Benny Ward
Sr
19:49
6:36
24
Ben Lewis
Jr
19:54
6:38
25
Wil Curiel
Jr
20:25
6:48
26
Ricky Sullivan
Jr
20:56
6:59
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Taylor Deley So ESPERANZA 16:56 5:39
2 Michael Fanelli So LOS ALAMITOS 16:56 5:39
3 Robert Woyjeck So LOS ALAMITOS 17:07 5:42
4 Ryan Naylon So ESPERANZA 17:08 5:43
5 Vincent Tran So Fountain Valley 17:09 5:43 1/21 12/39 3/6 16:58 16:58
6 Aaron Fleming So NEWPORT HARBOR 17:13 5:44
7 William Chenoweth So LOS ALAMITOS 17:14 5:45
8 Andrew Lindsay So ESPERANZA 17:15 5:45
9 Greg Brostek So NEWPORT HARBOR 17:16 5:45
10 Ryan Dutch So NEWPORT HARBOR 17:17 5:46
11 Jake Barber Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 17:20 5:47
12 Nicholas Rainey Fr LOS ALAMITOS 17:24 5:48
13 Justin Ogan So ESPERANZA 17:35 5:52
14 Shane Mcilwain So ESPERANZA 17:36 5:52
15 Ryan Owens Fr ESPERANZA 17:36 5:52
16 Jacob Mayans Fr ESPERANZA 17:38 5:53
17 Zach Harriman So MARINA 17:39 5:53
18 Kyle Stowell Fr ESPERANZA 17:43 5:54
19 Jeff Little Fr Fountain Valley 17:46 5:55 2/21 17/39 4/6 17:53
(0:07)
17:53
(0:07)
#PR! (LR, PR)
20 Austin Little So NEWPORT HARBOR 17:46 5:55
21 Thomas French Fr ESPERANZA 17:48 5:56
22 Amar Dholakia Fr ESPERANZA 17:50 5:57
23 Darren Spadoni So ESPERANZA 17:54 5:58
24 Jay Bonthius Fr Fountain Valley 17:54 5:58 3/21 18/39 4/6 17:54
(0:00)
17:54
(0:00)
#PR! (LR, PR)
25 Seth Rockenmacher So LOS ALAMITOS 17:59 6:00
26 Joseph Bigger So MARINA 18:01 6:00
27 Chase Huante Fr EDISON-HB 18:01 6:00
28 Chase Edwards Fr Fountain Valley 18:11 6:04 4/21 19/39 4/6 18:06 18:06
29 Chris Collins So ESPERANZA 18:12 6:04
30 Jacob Aube So MARINA 18:16 6:05
31 Nolan Moder So Fountain Valley 18:18 6:06 5/21 20/39 4/6 18:04 18:04
32 Franklin Cocchi So LOS ALAMITOS 18:19 6:06
33 Chris Hindman Fr ESPERANZA 18:19 6:06
34 Jason Moreno Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 18:19 6:06
35 Daniel Litty Fr EDISON-HB 18:21 6:07
36 Jordan Millington Fr Fountain Valley 18:21 6:07 6/21 21/39 4/6
37 Tyler Franzen So NEWPORT HARBOR 18:26 6:09
38 Stephen Zambrano Fr LOS ALAMITOS 18:27 6:09
39 Matthew Sommer Fr ESPERANZA 18:28 6:09
40 Mark Patton Fr LOS ALAMITOS 18:29 6:10
41 Garrett Shope So ESPERANZA 18:30 6:10
42 Dustin Horney So MARINA 18:31 6:10
43 Tyler Ice So ESPERANZA 18:35 6:12
44 Moses Wendorff Fr ESPERANZA 18:38 6:13
45 Sam Cummings Fr Fountain Valley 18:45 6:15 7/21 25/39 4/6 19:14
(0:29)
19:14
(0:29)
#PR! (LR, PR)
46 Mark Salmans So ESPERANZA 18:45 6:15
47 Jared Hale So ESPERANZA 18:45 6:15
48 Tim Huddy So ESPERANZA 18:46 6:15
49 Alex Sakamoto Fr Fountain Valley 18:53 6:18 8/21 26/39 3/6 23:51
(4:58)
19:33
(0:40)
#PR! (LR, PR)
50 Brandon Tao So Fountain Valley 19:07 6:22 9/21 27/39 2/6 18:34 18:34
51 Nathan Burden So Fountain Valley 19:07 6:22 10/21 28/39 2/6 19:35
(0:28)
19:35
(0:28)
#PR! (LR, PR)
52 James Rivas Fr LOS ALAMITOS 19:07 6:22
53 Neil Jauhal Fr LOS ALAMITOS 19:08 6:23
54 Jacob Fox So MARINA 19:08 6:23
55 Eric Frankenstein So LOS ALAMITOS 19:11 6:24
56 Addison Maclaren So NEWPORT HARBOR 19:15 6:25
57 Nathan Bryant Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 19:15 6:25
58 Kevin Mai Fr Fountain Valley 19:17 6:26 11/21 29/39 3/6 18:56 18:56
59 Ryan Lancaster Fr MARINA 19:18 6:26
60 Chase Calkins Fr MARINA 19:22 6:27
61 Everett Scholey So NEWPORT HARBOR 19:24 6:28
62 Luke Ogburn So ESPERANZA 19:24 6:28
63 Karl Muster So ESPERANZA 19:26 6:29
64 Brian Mcginnis Fr LOS ALAMITOS 19:27 6:29
65 Brian Damitz Fr Fountain Valley 19:28 6:29 12/21 30/39 3/6 20:10
(0:42)
20:10
(0:42)
#PR! (LR, PR)
66 Sean Susman So EDISON-HB 19:29 6:30
67 Chase Lough Fr EDISON-HB 19:29 6:30
68 Kevin Moses Fr MARINA 19:31 6:30
69 Mitch Robinson So MARINA 19:31 6:30
70 Jake Shota So MARINA 19:35 6:32
71 Alexander Bruckel So LOS ALAMITOS 19:36 6:32
72 Dane Brennan So NEWPORT HARBOR 19:37 6:32
73 Maverick DePretto Fr Fountain Valley 19:40 6:33 13/21 31/39 3/6 19:41
(0:01)
19:41
(0:01)
#PR! (LR, PR)
74 Luke Dawson So NEWPORT HARBOR 19:42 6:34
75 Kevin Bartelheim So LOS ALAMITOS 19:46 6:35
76 Eric Bigley So LOS ALAMITOS 19:46 6:35
77 Gregg Kent Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 19:46 6:35
78 Derek Ocean So LOS ALAMITOS 19:47 6:36
79 Brenden Prieto Fr Fountain Valley 19:48 6:36 14/21 32/39 3/6
80 Rafael Castenada So Fountain Valley 19:52 6:37 15/21 33/39 3/5 18:53 18:53
81 Miguel Rodriguez So LOS ALAMITOS 19:54 6:38
82 Dan Tran So Fountain Valley 19:55 6:38 16/21 34/39 3/5 19:16 19:16
83 Kevin Cook Fr EDISON-HB 19:57 6:39
84 Jake Mccloskey Fr EDISON-HB 19:57 6:39
85 Colin Eckerle So ESPERANZA 19:59 6:40
86 Charlie Cravens So LOS ALAMITOS 19:59 6:40
87 Clayton Heard Fr LOS ALAMITOS 20:00 6:40
88 Alexander Johnson Fr LOS ALAMITOS 20:01 6:40
89 Connor De La Vega Fr LOS ALAMITOS 20:05 6:42
90 Ryan Desembrana So ESPERANZA 20:06 6:42
91 Conner Dial Fr LOS ALAMITOS 20:14 6:45
92 Erin Bloom Fr LOS ALAMITOS 20:15 6:45
93 Douglas Serrano So MARINA 20:16 6:45
94 John Russell So NEWPORT HARBOR 20:16 6:45
95 Zack Jacobs Fr ESPERANZA 20:16 6:45
96 Sean Flood So EDISON-HB 20:18 6:46
97 Erick Amigon Fr MARINA 20:20 6:47
98 Brennan Wangberg Fr EDISON-HB 20:21 6:47
99 Trevor Brendon So MARINA 20:36 6:52
100 John Macwillie Iv Fr Fountain Valley 20:38 6:53 17/21 35/39 3/5 22:10
(1:32)
22:10
(1:32)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
101 Austin Hunsaker So ESPERANZA 20:41 6:54
102 Tyler Smyth So NEWPORT HARBOR 20:42 6:54
103 Conner Culhane Fr EDISON-HB 20:44 6:55
104 Eric Meyer Fr EDISON-HB 20:44 6:55
105 Carlos Monroy So NEWPORT HARBOR 20:44 6:55
106 Joe Cannizzaro Fr LOS ALAMITOS 20:47 6:56
107 Drake Alvarez-cates Fr EDISON-HB 20:47 6:56
108 Rhameen Kolyani So MARINA 20:50 6:57
109 Stephan Vayda So NEWPORT HARBOR 20:57 6:59
110 Skyler Gray So NEWPORT HARBOR 21:05 7:02
111 Andrew Mather Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 21:09 7:03
112 Shane Bloom Fr LOS ALAMITOS 21:13 7:04
113 Jared Vangrote So MARINA 21:17 7:06
114 Vincent Waythomas So LOS ALAMITOS 21:21 7:07
115 Elliot Munoz So LOS ALAMITOS 21:23 7:08
116 Colin Bernstein Fr ESPERANZA 21:25 7:08
117 Vinson Tran So Fountain Valley 21:28 7:09 18/21 36/39 4/4 21:47
(0:19)
21:16 #PR! (LR)
118 Brandon Hastings Fr EDISON-HB 21:30 7:10
119 Aaron Argueta Fr LOS ALAMITOS 21:30 7:10
120 Jonathan Kim Fr LOS ALAMITOS 21:31 7:10
121 Matthew Searcy Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 21:33 7:11
122 Josh Cox Fr ESPERANZA 21:36 7:12
123 Mourad Kechichian Fr LOS ALAMITOS 21:37 7:12
124 Nelson Mejia So MARINA 21:39 7:13
125 Brian Hook Fr LOS ALAMITOS 21:55 7:18
126 Luke Dehartong So LOS ALAMITOS 22:00 7:20
127 Omar Hernandez So NEWPORT HARBOR 22:04 7:21
128 Andrew Maclean So LOS ALAMITOS 22:09 7:23
129 Steven Farren So LOS ALAMITOS 22:18 7:26
130 Pedro Salas Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 22:24 7:28
131 Tyler Porteous Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 22:28 7:29
132 Bradley Herrick So ESPERANZA 22:49 7:36
133 Kevin Nguyen Fr EDISON-HB 22:50 7:37
134 Tyler Burrell So MARINA 23:03 7:41
135 Ryan Berklite Fr ESPERANZA 23:04 7:41
136 Nathan Wong Fr Fountain Valley 23:42 7:54 19/21 37/39 4/4 24:38
(0:56)
24:38
(0:56)
#PR! (LR, PR)
137 Joshua Ragotskie Fr Fountain Valley 23:52 7:57 20/21 38/39 4/4 24:25
(0:33)
24:25
(0:33)
#PR! (LR, PR)
138 Ryan Peffers Fr Fountain Valley 24:25 8:08 21/21 39/39 4/4 23:06 23:06
139 Matt Bancroft So NEWPORT HARBOR 24:27 8:09
140 Richard Gonzalez Fr EDISON-HB 24:39 8:13
141 Jake Puppo So NEWPORT HARBOR 24:50 8:17
142 Nicholas Lusk Fr LOS ALAMITOS 24:56 8:19
143 William Nevils Fr LOS ALAMITOS 25:08 8:23
144 Zachary Sauers Fr LOS ALAMITOS 25:08 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ESPERANZA
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 0:40
86:30
17:18
5:46
40 Taylor Deley
So
16:56
5:39
1
Ryan Naylon
So
17:08
5:43
4
Andrew Lindsay
So
17:15
5:45
8
Justin Ogan
So
17:35
5:52
13
Shane Mcilwain
So
17:36
5:52
14
Ryan Owens
Fr
17:36
5:52
15
Jacob Mayans
Fr
17:38
5:53
16
2 LOS ALAMITOS
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:03
86:40
17:20
5:47
45 Michael Fanelli
So
16:56
5:39
2
Robert Woyjeck
So
17:07
5:42
3
William Chenoweth
So
17:14
5:45
7
Nicholas Rainey
Fr
17:24
5:48
12
Seth Rockenmacher
So
17:59
6:00
21
Franklin Cocchi
So
18:19
6:06
27
Stephen Zambrano
Fr
18:27
6:09
32
3 NEWPORT HARBOR
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
86:52
17:22
5:47
55 Aaron Fleming
So
17:13
5:44
6
Greg Brostek
So
17:16
5:45
9
Ryan Dutch
So
17:17
5:46
10
Jake Barber
Fr
17:20
5:47
11
Austin Little
So
17:46
5:55
19
Jason Moreno
Fr
18:19
6:06
28
Tyler Franzen
So
18:26
6:09
31
4 Fountain Valley
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
89:18
17:52
5:57
93 Vincent Tran
So
17:09
5:43
5
Jeff Little
Fr
17:46
5:55
18
Jay Bonthius
Fr
17:54
5:58
20
Chase Edwards
Fr
18:11
6:04
24
Nolan Moder
So
18:18
6:06
26
Jordan Millington
Fr
18:21
6:07
30
Sam Cummings
Fr
18:45
6:15
34
#TEAM PR! (LR)
5 MARINA
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
91:35
18:19
6:06
132 Zach Harriman
So
17:39
5:53
17
Joseph Bigger
So
18:01
6:00
22
Jacob Aube
So
18:16
6:05
25
Dustin Horney
So
18:31
6:10
33
Jacob Fox
So
19:08
6:23
35
Ryan Lancaster
Fr
19:18
6:26
36
Chase Calkins
Fr
19:22
6:27
37
6 EDISON-HB
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:56
95:17
19:03
6:21
169 Chase Huante
Fr
18:01
6:00
23
Daniel Litty
Fr
18:21
6:07
29
Sean Susman
So
19:29
6:30
38
Chase Lough
Fr
19:29
6:30
39
Kevin Cook
Fr
19:57
6:39
40
Jake Mccloskey
Fr
19:57
6:39
41
Sean Flood
So
20:18
6:46
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ESPERANZA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
88:35
17:43
5:54
15 Ryan Owens
Fr
17:36
5:52
1
Jacob Mayans
Fr
17:38
5:53
2
Kyle Stowell
Fr
17:43
5:54
3
Thomas French
Fr
17:48
5:56
4
Amar Dholakia
Fr
17:50
5:57
5
Darren Spadoni
So
17:54
5:58
6
Chris Collins
So
18:12
6:04
7
2 LOS ALAMITOS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
93:30
18:42
6:14
70 Franklin Cocchi
So
18:19
6:06
8
Stephen Zambrano
Fr
18:27
6:09
12
Mark Patton
Fr
18:29
6:10
13
James Rivas
Fr
19:07
6:22
18
Neil Jauhal
Fr
19:08
6:23
19
Eric Frankenstein
So
19:11
6:24
20
Brian Mcginnis
Fr
19:27
6:29
27
3 Fountain Valley
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
94:13
18:51
6:17
72 Jordan Millington
Fr
18:21
6:07
10
Sam Cummings
Fr
18:45
6:15
14
Alex Sakamoto
Fr
18:53
6:18
15
Brandon Tao
So
19:07
6:22
16
Nathan Burden
So
19:07
6:22
17
Kevin Mai
Fr
19:17
6:26
23
Brian Damitz
Fr
19:28
6:29
28
#TEAM PR! (LR)
4 NEWPORT HARBOR
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
94:39
18:56
6:19
89 Jason Moreno
Fr
18:19
6:06
9
Tyler Franzen
So
18:26
6:09
11
Addison Maclaren
So
19:15
6:25
21
Nathan Bryant
Fr
19:15
6:25
22
Everett Scholey
So
19:24
6:28
26
Dane Brennan
So
19:37
6:32
32
Luke Dawson
So
19:42
6:34
33
5 MARINA
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:17
97:17
19:27
6:29
139 Ryan Lancaster
Fr
19:18
6:26
24
Chase Calkins
Fr
19:22
6:27
25
Kevin Moses
Fr
19:31
6:30
29
Mitch Robinson
So
19:31
6:30
30
Jake Shota
So
19:35
6:32
31
Douglas Serrano
So
20:16
6:45
35
Erick Amigon
Fr
20:20
6:47
37
6 EDISON-HB
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:47
102:04
20:25
6:48
187 Jake Mccloskey
Fr
19:57
6:39
34
Sean Flood
So
20:18
6:46
36
Brennan Wangberg
Fr
20:21
6:47
38
Conner Culhane
Fr
20:44
6:55
39
Eric Meyer
Fr
20:44
6:55
40
Drake Alvarez-cates
Fr
20:47
6:56
41
Brandon Hastings
Fr
21:30
7:10
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ESPERANZA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
91:23
18:17
6:06
15 Darren Spadoni
So
17:54
5:58
1
Chris Collins
So
18:12
6:04
2
Chris Hindman
Fr
18:19
6:06
3
Matthew Sommer
Fr
18:28
6:09
4
Garrett Shope
So
18:30
6:10
5
Tyler Ice
So
18:35
6:12
6
Moses Wendorff
Fr
18:38
6:13
7
2 LOS ALAMITOS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
97:46
19:33
6:31
63 Eric Frankenstein
So
19:11
6:24
8
Brian Mcginnis
Fr
19:27
6:29
10
Alexander Bruckel
So
19:36
6:32
12
Kevin Bartelheim
So
19:46
6:35
16
Eric Bigley
So
19:46
6:35
17
Derek Ocean
So
19:47
6:36
19
Miguel Rodriguez
So
19:54
6:38
22
3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
98:05
19:37
6:32
75 Kevin Mai
Fr
19:17
6:26
9
Brian Damitz
Fr
19:28
6:29
11
Maverick DePretto
Fr
19:40
6:33
14
Brenden Prieto
Fr
19:48
6:36
20
Rafael Castenada
So
19:52
6:37
21
Dan Tran
So
19:55
6:38
23
John Macwillie Iv
Fr
20:38
6:53
28
#TEAM PR! (LR)
4 NEWPORT HARBOR
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
100:03
20:01
6:40
100 Dane Brennan
So
19:37
6:32
13
Luke Dawson
So
19:42
6:34
15
Gregg Kent
Fr
19:46
6:35
18
John Russell
So
20:16
6:45
25
Tyler Smyth
So
20:42
6:54
29
Carlos Monroy
So
20:44
6:55
30
Stephan Vayda
So
20:57
6:59
32
5 MARINA
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:01
103:19
20:40
6:53
141 Douglas Serrano
So
20:16
6:45
24
Erick Amigon
Fr
20:20
6:47
26
Trevor Brendon
So
20:36
6:52
27
Rhameen Kolyani
So
20:50
6:57
31
Jared Vangrote
So
21:17
7:06
33
Nelson Mejia
So
21:39
7:13
34
Tyler Burrell
So
23:03
7:41
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ESPERANZA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
93:29
18:42
6:14
15 Tyler Ice
So
18:35
6:12
1
Moses Wendorff
Fr
18:38
6:13
2
Mark Salmans
So
18:45
6:15
3
Jared Hale
So
18:45
6:15
4
Tim Huddy
So
18:46
6:15
5
Luke Ogburn
So
19:24
6:28
6
Karl Muster
So
19:26
6:29
7
2 LOS ALAMITOS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
99:41
19:56
6:39
53 Derek Ocean
So
19:47
6:36
8
Miguel Rodriguez
So
19:54
6:38
9
Charlie Cravens
So
19:59
6:40
11
Clayton Heard
Fr
20:00
6:40
12
Alexander Johnson
Fr
20:01
6:40
13
Connor De La Vega
Fr
20:05
6:42
14
Conner Dial
Fr
20:14
6:45
15
3 NEWPORT HARBOR
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:49
105:28
21:06
7:02
96 Carlos Monroy
So
20:44
6:55
17
Stephan Vayda
So
20:57
6:59
18
Skyler Gray
So
21:05
7:02
19
Andrew Mather
Fr
21:09
7:03
20
Matthew Searcy
Fr
21:33
7:11
22
Omar Hernandez
So
22:04
7:21
23
Pedro Salas
Fr
22:24
7:28
24
4 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:57
109:35
21:55
7:18
98 Dan Tran
So
19:55
6:38
10
John Macwillie Iv
Fr
20:38
6:53
16
Vinson Tran
So
21:28
7:09
21
Nathan Wong
Fr
23:42
7:54
25
Joshua Ragotskie
Fr
23:52
7:57
26
Ryan Peffers
Fr
24:25
8:08
27




#TEAM PR! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.