Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Finals at Central Park HB Old on 10/31/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Chiang Sr JV 17:38.2 5:53 3 20/67 3/13 11/49 2/5 17:36 17:56
(0:18,1.7)
17:36 17:14 #PR! (LR, DSR)
Andrew Chau Fr F/S 20:43.1 6:54 3 78/120 24/29 42/49 1/3 20:44
(0:01,0.1)
20:44
(0:01,0.1)
20:13 #PR! (LR, PR)
Andrew Glover Sr JV 17:45.2 5:55 3 25/67 4/13 12/49 2/5 18:26
(0:41,3.7)
18:30
(0:45,4.0)
18:26
(0:41,3.7)
18:04
(0:19,1.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Arturo Diaz Sr V 16:57.7 5:39 3 25/42 4/7 4/49 4/6 17:07
(0:09,0.9)
16:48 16:48 16:21 #PR! (LY)
Benjamin Matalon Fr F/S 22:05.1 7:22 3 97/120 27/29 47/49 1/2 22:11
(0:06,0.4)
22:11
(0:06,0.4)
21:59 #PR! (LR, PR)
Brandon Tao Jr JV 18:32.8 6:11 3 34/67 6/13 21/49 2/5 19:07
(0:34,3.0)
17:56 17:56 17:25 #PR! (LY)
Brenden Prieto So F/S 19:38.1 6:33 3 47/120 14/29 31/49 1/4 19:48
(0:10,0.8)
19:23 19:23 19:00 #PR! (LY)
Brian Damitz So F/S 19:07.5 6:23 3 37/120 11/29 27/49 1/5 19:28
(0:21,1.8)
19:28
(0:21,1.8)
19:28
(0:21,1.8)
18:37 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Brian Marquez Fr F/S 19:12.2 6:24 3 39/120 12/29 28/49 1/5 19:44
(0:32,2.7)
19:44
(0:32,2.7)
18:32 #PR! (LR, PR)
Brian Ngyuen Fr F/S 20:01.5 6:41 3 62/120 20/29 37/49 1/3 22:09
(2:07,9.6)
22:09
(2:07,9.6)
22:09
(2:07,9.6)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brian Rock Sr V 17:37.2 5:52 3 38/42 7/7 10/49 3/6 16:47 16:39 16:39 16:39
Chad Sherman Sr JV 19:29.8 6:30 3 46/67 10/13 30/49 2/4 18:37 19:26 18:31 17:49
Chase Edwards So F/S 18:12.3 6:04 3 18/120 4/29 15/49 2/6 18:11 18:17
(0:05,0.4)
18:06 17:39 #PR! (LR)
Christian Olive Sr V 16:38.3 5:33 3 20/42 3/7 3/49 4/6 16:19 16:19 16:07 15:34 #PR! (SBP)
Colin Niselman Sr JV 17:18.6 5:46 3 13/67 2/13 7/49 2/6 17:42
(0:23,2.2)
16:28 15:44 #PR! (LR)
Danny Le Fr F/S 18:31.5 6:11 3 24/120 7/29 19/49 1/6 18:44
(0:13,1.1)
18:44
(0:13,1.1)
18:20 #PR! (LR, PR)
Debodipto Chaudhuri Sr JV 17:16.8 5:46 3 11/67 1/13 6/49 3/6 17:07 16:53 16:53 16:13
Dustin Doan So F/S 19:45.3 6:35 3 48/120 15/29 32/49 1/4 20:19
(0:34,2.8)
20:19
(0:34,2.8)
20:19
(0:34,2.8)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Eduardo Palomino So F/S 19:49.6 6:37 3 52/120 16/29 33/49 1/4 20:37
(0:47,3.8)
20:37
(0:47,3.8)
20:01
(0:11,0.9)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Eric Mendoza So F/S 19:56.9 6:39 3 59/120 18/29 35/49 1/4 18:47 17:38 16:41
Eric Nguyen Fr F/S 19:59.5 6:40 3 61/120 19/29 36/49 1/3 19:28 19:28 19:26
Erik Lindsey Fr F/S 19:53 6:38 3 55/120 17/29 34/49 1/4 18:58 18:58 18:35
Fernando Castaneda Jr JV 18:23.6 6:08 3 32/67 5/13 18/49 3/5 18:46
(0:22,2.0)
18:46
(0:22,2.0)
18:33
(0:09,0.8)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hemal Patel So F/S 19:23.3 6:28 3 41/120 13/29 29/49 1/4 19:38
(0:15,1.2)
19:38
(0:15,1.2)
19:32
(0:09,0.7)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hunter Tejada Fr F/S 21:09.4 7:03 3 84/120 25/29 43/49 1/3 21:21
(0:12,0.9)
20:59 20:59 #PR! (LR)
Jack Lam Jr JV 21:21.2 7:07 3 58/67 12/13 44/49 2/3 21:03 21:03 20:57
Jason Carroll Sr JV 18:50.7 6:17 3 39/67 9/13 24/49 2/4 17:19 18:24 17:19 17:19
Jay Bonthius So V 17:02 5:41 3 26/42 5/7 5/49 3/6 17:54
(0:52,4.8)
17:12
(0:10,1.0)
17:12
(0:10,1.0)
16:45 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Joel Orozco Fr F/S 20:37.8 6:53 3 76/120 23/29 41/49 1/3 20:36 20:36 20:20
Jordan Millington So V 16:17 5:26 3 13/42 2/7 2/49 3/6 18:21
(2:04,11.3)
16:18
(0:01,0.1)
16:18
(0:01,0.1)
16:09 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Joshua Ragotskie So F/S 20:14.1 6:45 3 65/120 22/29 40/49 1/3 23:52
(3:38,15.2)
21:23
(1:09,5.4)
21:23
(1:09,5.4)
20:34
(0:20,1.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kaz Nishikawa Sr JV 18:47.2 6:16 3 37/67 8/13 23/49 2/4 16:26 17:42 16:26 15:43
Kevin Mai So F/S 18:32.1 6:11 3 25/120 8/29 20/49 1/5 19:17
(0:45,3.9)
18:08 18:08 17:53 #PR! (LY)
Koushi Taniguchi Sr V 17:35.1 5:52 3 37/42 6/7 9/49 5/6 17:01 16:50 16:50 16:08
Kyle Le So F/S 27:16.8 9:06 3 120/120 29/29 49/49 2/2 26:30 26:30 26:30
Luis Emilio Morales Jr V 15:33.3 5:11 3 3/42 1/7 1/49 3/6 15:54
(0:21,2.2)
16:30
(0:57,5.8)
15:54
(0:21,2.2)
15:24 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Mauricio Ortuno So F/S 18:13.7 6:05 3 20/120 6/29 17/49 2/6 18:19
(0:05,0.5)
18:19
(0:05,0.5)
18:16
(0:02,0.2)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Maverick DePretto So F/S 17:51.9 5:57 3 13/120 3/29 14/49 2/6 19:40
(1:48,9.2)
17:57
(0:05,0.5)
17:57
(0:05,0.5)
17:57
(0:05,0.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Max Chern Fr F/S 17:32 5:51 3 9/120 1/29 8/49 5/6 17:30 17:30 17:18
Michael McComb Fr F/S 19:02.1 6:21 3 35/120 10/29 26/49 1/5 18:55 18:55 17:58
Mitchell Stockton Fr F/S 22:22.6 7:28 3 100/120 28/29 48/49 1/2 23:12
(0:49,3.5)
23:12
(0:49,3.5)
23:10
(0:47,3.4)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nick Lubchenko Fr F/S 21:33.1 7:11 3 92/120 26/29 45/49 1/2 21:36
(0:03,0.2)
21:36
(0:03,0.2)
21:18 #PR! (LR, PR)
Nolan Moder Jr JV 18:33.7 6:11 3 35/67 7/13 22/49 2/4 18:18 20:06
(1:33,7.7)
18:04 17:34 #PR! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Reece Magnuson Fr F/S 20:10.1 6:43 3 63/120 21/29 39/49 1/3 19:46 19:46 18:50
Sam Arciniaga Fr F/S 17:51.3 5:57 3 12/120 2/29 13/49 5/6 18:25
(0:34,3.0)
17:31 17:04 #PR! (LR)
Tanner Kinderman Fr F/S 18:12.4 6:04 3 19/120 5/29 16/49 2/6 18:01 18:01 18:01
Tim Do Jr JV 20:02.8 6:41 3 53/67 11/13 38/49 2/3 19:43 19:43 19:43
Vinson Tran Jr JV 21:44.1 7:15 3 60/67 13/13 46/49 2/3 21:28 20:35 20:35 20:07
William Kokal Fr F/S 18:52.4 6:17 3 31/120 9/29 25/49 1/5 18:31 17:31 17:06
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 82:28
1:29
3 5:30 5:11 5:41 87 5:16 81:08 83:50
(1:22,1.6)
80:20 #TEAM PR! (LR) Luis Emilio Morales (3), Jordan Millington (13), Christian Olive (20), Arturo Diaz (25), Jay Bonthius (26)
JV 1st 5 2/5 88:22
1:07
3 5:53 5:46 6:08 68 5:36 85:07 91:32
(3:10,3.5)
85:07 #TEAM PR! (LR) Debodipto Chaudhuri (9), Colin Niselman (11), Alex Chiang (13), Andrew Glover (15), Fernando Castaneda (20)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 94:14
0:57
3 6:17 6:11 6:30 52 5:44 88:52 104:13
(9:59,9.6)
88:52 #TEAM PR! (LR) Brandon Tao (8), Nolan Moder (9), Kaz Nishikawa (10), Jason Carroll (11), Chad Sherman (14)
F/S 1st 5 2/6 89:40
0:40
3 5:59 5:51 6:04 71 5:44 89:18 89:11 86:59 Max Chern (9), Sam Arciniaga (12), Maverick DePretto (13), Chase Edwards (18), Tanner Kinderman (19)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 93:12
0:48
3 6:13 6:05 6:21 19 6:13 94:13
(1:01,1.1)
93:56
(0:45,0.8)
89:12 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Mauricio Ortuno (1), Danny Le (2), Kevin Mai (3), William Kokal (5), Michael McComb (8)
F/S 3rd 5 1/4 97:06
0:38
3 6:28 6:23 6:35 15 6:28 98:05
(0:59,1.0)
97:39
(0:33,0.6)
91:23 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Brian Damitz (1), Brian Marquez (2), Hemal Patel (3), Brenden Prieto (4), Dustin Doan (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/3 99:41
0:12
3 6:39 6:37 6:41 15 6:39 109:35
(9:55,9.0)
103:12
(3:32,3.4)
92:45 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Eduardo Palomino (1), Erik Lindsey (2), Eric Mendoza (3), Eric Nguyen (4), Brian Ngyuen (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/3 102:55
0:59
3 6:52 6:43 7:03 15 6:52 108:54
(6:00,5.5)
97:08 #TEAM PR! (LR) Reece Magnuson (1), Joshua Ragotskie (2), Joel Orozco (3), Andrew Chau (4), Hunter Tejada (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Mcelroy Sr Edison-HB 15:03.4 5:01
2 Elliot Myers Jr Esperanza 15:18.8 5:06
3 Luis Emilio Morales Jr Fountain Valley 15:33.3 5:11 1/7 1/49 3/6 15:54
(0:21)
16:30
(0:57)
15:54
(0:21)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Karl Baranov Jr Marina 15:34.9 5:12
5 Ryan Shota Jr Marina 15:42.6 5:14
6 Richie Soto Fr Marina 15:45.3 5:15
7 Jason Vanhamersveld Jr Marina 15:49.1 5:16
8 Angel Ledesma Sr Esperanza 15:50.9 5:17
9 Karl Wenberg Jr Marina 16:06.3 5:22
10 Amar Dholakia So Esperanza 16:11 5:24
11 Cody Viers Sr Esperanza 16:13.9 5:25
12 Tyler Schieldge Sr Esperanza 16:15.5 5:25
13 Jordan Millington So Fountain Valley 16:17 5:26 2/7 2/49 3/6 18:21
(2:04)
16:18
(0:01)
16:18
(0:01)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Robert Oliver Sr Marina 16:19 5:26
15 Alex Jolly Jr Newport Harbor 16:20.7 5:27
16 Jake Barber So Newport Harbor 16:21.3 5:27
17 Austin Little Jr Newport Harbor 16:31.6 5:31
18 Matt Thiede Sr Edison-HB 16:35.3 5:32
19 Ernest Sierra Sr Esperanza 16:36.3 5:32
20 Christian Olive Sr Fountain Valley 16:38.3 5:33 3/7 3/49 4/6 16:19 16:19 16:07 #PR! (SBP)
21 Justin Wood Sr Edison-HB 16:44 5:35
22 Sven Sianez Jr Marina 16:50.5 5:37
23 Kevin Woyjeck Sr Los Alamitos 16:54 5:38
24 Jole Kuehn Sr Edison-HB 16:55.9 5:39
25 Arturo Diaz Sr Fountain Valley 16:57.7 5:39 4/7 4/49 4/6 17:07
(0:09)
16:48 16:48 #PR! (LY)
26 Jay Bonthius So Fountain Valley 17:02 5:41 5/7 5/49 3/6 17:54
(0:52)
17:12
(0:10)
17:12
(0:10)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Randy Fierro Sr Esperanza 17:05.8 5:42
28 Tyler Wilson Jr Edison-HB 17:08.6 5:43
29 Brandon Closs Jr Los Alamitos 17:08.6 5:43
30 Addison Maclaren Jr Newport Harbor 17:11.5 5:44
31 William Chenoweth Jr Los Alamitos 17:16.6 5:46
32 Jake Manning Sr Newport Harbor 17:20 5:47
33 Michael Fanelli Jr Los Alamitos 17:22 5:47
34 Nicholas Rainey So Los Alamitos 17:25.8 5:49
35 Jason Moreno So Newport Harbor 17:25.8 5:49
36 Ignacio Chavez Jr Edison-HB 17:26.8 5:49
37 Koushi Taniguchi Sr Fountain Valley 17:35.1 5:52 6/7 9/49 5/6 17:01 16:50 16:50
38 Brian Rock Sr Fountain Valley 17:37.2 5:52 7/7 10/49 3/6 16:47 16:39 16:39
39 James Rivas So Los Alamitos 17:47.1 5:56
40 Aaron Fleming Jr Newport Harbor 18:17 6:06
41 Chase Huante So Edison-HB 18:19 6:06
42 Johnson Lay Sr Los Alamitos 22:16 7:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marina
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
78:58
15:48
5:16
31 Karl Baranov
Jr
15:35
5:12
4
Ryan Shota
Jr
15:43
5:14
5
Richie Soto
Fr
15:45
5:15
6
Jason Vanhamer
Jr
15:49
5:16
7
Karl Wenberg
Jr
16:06
5:22
9
Robert Oliver
Sr
16:19
5:26
14
Sven Sianez
Jr
16:51
5:37
22
2 Esperanza
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
79:50
15:58
5:19
43 Elliot Myers
Jr
15:19
5:06
2
Angel Ledesma
Sr
15:51
5:17
8
Amar Dholakia
So
16:11
5:24
10
Cody Viers
Sr
16:14
5:25
11
Tyler Schieldg
Sr
16:16
5:25
12
Ernest Sierra
Sr
16:36
5:32
19
Randy Fierro
Sr
17:06
5:42
27
3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
82:28
16:30
5:30
87 Luis Emilio Morales
Jr
15:33
5:11
3
Jordan Millingt
So
16:17
5:26
13
Christia Olive
Sr
16:38
5:33
20
Arturo Diaz
Sr
16:58
5:39
25
Jay Bonthius
So
17:02
5:41
26
Koushi Taniguch
Sr
17:35
5:52
37
Brian Rock
Sr
17:37
5:52
38
#TEAM PR! (LR)
4 Edison-HB
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:05
82:27
16:29
5:30
92 Matt Mcelroy
Sr
15:03
5:01
1
Matt Thiede
Sr
16:35
5:32
18
Justin Wood
Sr
16:44
5:35
21
Jole Kuehn
Sr
16:56
5:39
24
Tyler Wilson
Jr
17:09
5:43
28
Ignacio Chavez
Jr
17:27
5:49
36
Chase Huante
So
18:19
6:06
41
5 Newport Harbor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:59
83:45
16:45
5:35
110 Alex Jolly
Jr
16:21
5:27
15
Jake Barber
So
16:21
5:27
16
Austin Little
Jr
16:32
5:31
17
Addison Maclaren
Jr
17:12
5:44
30
Jake Manning
Sr
17:20
5:47
32
Jason Moreno
So
17:26
5:49
35
Aaron Fleming
Jr
18:17
6:06
40
6 Los Alamitos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:32
86:07
17:13
5:44
150 Kevin Woyjeck
Sr
16:54
5:38
23
Brandon Closs
Jr
17:09
5:43
29
William Chenowet
Jr
17:17
5:46
31
Michael Fanelli
Jr
17:22
5:47
33
Nicholas Rainey
So
17:26
5:49
34
James Rivas
So
17:47
5:56
39
Johnson Lay
Sr
22:16
7:25
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Lindsay Jr Esperanza 16:32.7 5:31
2 Justin Ogan Jr Esperanza 16:39.9 5:33
3 Taylor Deley Jr Esperanza 16:51 5:37
4 Chris Collins Jr Esperanza 16:59.7 5:40
5 Kurtis Merget Jr Esperanza 17:00.3 5:40
6 Bill Pettus Sr Esperanza 17:01 5:40
7 Jake Shota Jr Marina 17:03 5:41
8 Colin Haase Sr Esperanza 17:04 5:41
9 David Nguyen Sr Esperanza 17:12.6 5:44
10 Blake Wade Sr Esperanza 17:12.6 5:44
11 Debodipto Chaudhuri Sr Fountain Valley 17:16.8 5:46 1/13 6/49 3/6 17:07 16:53 16:53
12 Tyler Franzen Jr Newport Harbor 17:18.1 5:46
13 Colin Niselman Sr Fountain Valley 17:18.6 5:46 2/13 7/49 2/6 17:42
(0:23)
16:28 #PR! (LR)
14 Sean Bailey Sr Esperanza 17:26.9 5:49
15 Dustin Horney Jr Marina 17:30.5 5:50
16 David Nauta Sr Esperanza 17:33.2 5:51
17 Ryan Naylon Jr Esperanza 17:34.1 5:51
18 Mark Salmans Jr Esperanza 17:35.1 5:52
19 Rafael Figueroa Jr Esperanza 17:37.9 5:53
20 Alex Chiang Sr Fountain Valley 17:38.2 5:53 3/13 11/49 2/5 17:36 17:56
(0:18)
17:36 #PR! (LR)
21 Ryan Dutch Jr Newport Harbor 17:41.6 5:54
22 Darren Spadoni Jr Esperanza 17:43.2 5:54
23 Kevin Russel Jr Edison-HB 17:44.9 5:55
24 Johnny Lipshin Sr Esperanza 17:45 5:55
25 Andrew Glover Sr Fountain Valley 17:45.2 5:55 4/13 12/49 2/5 18:26
(0:41)
18:30
(0:45)
18:26
(0:41)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Jared Hale Jr Esperanza 17:47.4 5:56
27 Luke Ogburn Jr Esperanza 17:51 5:57
28 Jacob Aube Jr Marina 18:10.7 6:04
29 Jacob Fox Jr Marina 18:16.9 6:06
30 Luke Dawson Jr Newport Harbor 18:21.3 6:07
31 Tyrone Hardy Sr Marina 18:23.6 6:08
32 Fernando Castaneda Jr Fountain Valley 18:23.6 6:08 5/13 18/49 3/5 18:46
(0:22)
18:46
(0:22)
#PR! (LR, PR)
33 Kevin Bartelheim Jr Los Alamitos 18:32.4 6:11
34 Brandon Tao Jr Fountain Valley 18:32.8 6:11 6/13 21/49 2/5 19:07
(0:34)
17:56 17:56 #PR! (LY)
35 Nolan Moder Jr Fountain Valley 18:33.7 6:11 7/13 22/49 2/4 18:18 20:06
(1:33)
18:04 #PR! (LR, SBP)
36 Coleman Sawyer Jr Los Alamitos 18:44.4 6:15
37 Kaz Nishikawa Sr Fountain Valley 18:47.2 6:16 8/13 23/49 2/4 16:26 17:42 16:26
38 Tyler Ice Jr Esperanza 18:48.1 6:16
39 Jason Carroll Sr Fountain Valley 18:50.7 6:17 9/13 24/49 2/4 17:19 18:24 17:19
40 Ryan Desembrana Jr Esperanza 18:59 6:20
41 Nelson Mejia Jr Marina 19:00.5 6:20
42 Tyler Gray-burrell Jr Marina 19:01.6 6:21
43 Colin Eckerle Jr Esperanza 19:01.7 6:21
44 Karl Muster Jr Esperanza 19:02.2 6:21
45 Austin Ryan Jr Newport Harbor 19:15.6 6:25
46 Chad Sherman Sr Fountain Valley 19:29.8 6:30 10/13 30/49 2/4 18:37 19:26 18:31
47 Alex Herpy Sr Edison-HB 19:34.2 6:31
48 Elliot Munoz Jr Los Alamitos 19:37.4 6:32
49 Adam Gutierrez-luft Sr Los Alamitos 19:52.8 6:38
50 Luke Klein Jr Los Alamitos 19:55.4 6:38
51 Connor Delavega Jr Los Alamitos 19:56 6:39
52 Ben Lewis Sr Newport Harbor 19:59.4 6:40
53 Tim Do Jr Fountain Valley 20:02.8 6:41 11/13 38/49 2/3 19:43 19:43
54 Steven Castro Jr Los Alamitos 20:03.6 6:41
55 Joel Valadez Jr Marina 20:06.6 6:42
56 Vincent Waythomas Jr Los Alamitos 20:19.5 6:47
57 Bradley Herrick Jr Esperanza 20:20.9 6:47
58 Jack Lam Jr Fountain Valley 21:21.2 7:07 12/13 44/49 2/3 21:03 21:03
59 Russell Nighswonger Jr Los Alamitos 21:38.8 7:13
60 Vinson Tran Jr Fountain Valley 21:44.1 7:15 13/13 46/49 2/3 21:28 20:35 20:35
61 Chris Lancaster Jr Marina 22:07.5 7:23
62 Andrew Maclean Jr Los Alamitos 22:37.2 7:32
63 Dustin Tran Sr Marina 22:41.1 7:34
64 Max Collins Sr Newport Harbor 24:02.2 8:01
65 Alexander Carfi Sr Los Alamitos 25:53.3 8:38
66 Micah Sauers Sr Los Alamitos 25:53.5 8:38
67 Edward Guo Sr Los Alamitos 28:29.4 9:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
84:04
16:49
5:36
15 Andrew Lindsay
Jr
16:33
5:31
1
Justin Ogan
Jr
16:40
5:33
2
Taylor Deley
Jr
16:51
5:37
3
Chris Collins
Jr
17:00
5:40
4
Kurtis Merget
Jr
17:00
5:40
5
Bill Pettus
Sr
17:01
5:40
6
Colin Haase
Sr
17:04
5:41
8
2 Fountain Valley
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
88:22
17:40
5:53
68 Debodipt Chaudhur
Sr
17:17
5:46
9
Colin Niselman
Sr
17:19
5:46
11
Alex Chiang
Sr
17:38
5:53
13
Andrew Glover
Sr
17:45
5:55
15
Fernando Castaned
Jr
18:24
6:08
20
Brandon Tao
Jr
18:33
6:11
22
Nolan Moder
Jr
18:34
6:11
23
#TEAM PR! (LR)
3 Marina
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
89:25
17:53
5:58
71 Jake Shota
Jr
17:03
5:41
7
Dustin Horney
Jr
17:31
5:50
12
Jacob Aube
Jr
18:11
6:04
16
Jacob Fox
Jr
18:17
6:06
17
Tyrone Hardy
Sr
18:24
6:08
19
Nelson Mejia
Jr
19:01
6:20
25
Tyler Gray-bur
Jr
19:02
6:21
26
4 Newport Harbor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:41
92:36
18:31
6:10
101 Tyler Franzen
Jr
17:18
5:46
10
Ryan Dutch
Jr
17:42
5:54
14
Luke Dawson
Jr
18:21
6:07
18
Austin Ryan
Jr
19:16
6:25
27
Ben Lewis
Sr
19:59
6:40
32
Max Collins
Sr
24:02
8:01
34




5 Los Alamitos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:23
96:42
19:20
6:27
132 Kevin Bartelhe
Jr
18:32
6:11
21
Coleman Sawyer
Jr
18:44
6:15
24
Elliot Munoz
Jr
19:37
6:32
28
Adam Gutierre
Sr
19:53
6:38
29
Luke Klein
Jr
19:55
6:38
30
Connor Delavega
Jr
19:56
6:39
31
Steven Castro
Jr
20:04
6:41
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
85:57
17:11
5:44
15 Bill Pettus
Sr
17:01
5:40
1
Colin Haase
Sr
17:04
5:41
2
David Nguyen
Sr
17:13
5:44
3
Blake Wade
Sr
17:13
5:44
4
Sean Bailey
Sr
17:27
5:49
5
David Nauta
Sr
17:33
5:51
6
Ryan Naylon
Jr
17:34
5:51
7
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
94:14
18:51
6:17
52 Brandon Tao
Jr
18:33
6:11
8
Nolan Moder
Jr
18:34
6:11
9
Kaz Nishikaw
Sr
18:47
6:16
10
Jason Carroll
Sr
18:51
6:17
11
Chad Sherman
Sr
19:30
6:30
14
Tim Do
Jr
20:03
6:41
16
Jack Lam
Jr
21:21
7:07
20
#TEAM PR! (LR)
3 Marina
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:41
102:57
20:35
6:52
89 Nelson Mejia
Jr
19:01
6:20
12
Tyler Gray-bur
Jr
19:02
6:21
13
Joel Valadez
Jr
20:07
6:42
18
Chris Lancaste
Jr
22:08
7:23
22
Dustin Tran
Sr
22:41
7:34
24








4 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:41
104:35
20:55
6:58
95 Connor Delavega
Jr
19:56
6:39
15
Steven Castro
Jr
20:04
6:41
17
Vincent Waythoma
Jr
20:20
6:47
19
Russell Nighswon
Jr
21:39
7:13
21
Andrew Maclean
Jr
22:37
7:32
23
Alexande Carfi
Sr
25:53
8:38
25
Micah Sauers
Sr
25:54
8:38
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brody Palmer So Esperanza 16:32 5:31
2 Thomas French So Esperanza 16:47 5:36
3 Rico Perales Fr Marina 17:20 5:47
4 Sean Hillenbrand So Marina 17:23.5 5:48
5 Jacob Mayans So Esperanza 17:24.1 5:48
6 Matthew Sommer So Esperanza 17:27.9 5:49
7 Daniel Litty So Edison-HB 17:31.1 5:50
8 Michael Stevens Fr Newport Harbor 17:31.4 5:50
9 Max Chern Fr Fountain Valley 17:32 5:51 1/29 8/49 5/6 17:30 17:30
10 Chase Lough So Edison-HB 17:36.8 5:52
11 Dayton Cribbs Fr Newport Harbor 17:50.6 5:57
12 Sam Arciniaga Fr Fountain Valley 17:51.3 5:57 2/29 13/49 5/6 18:25
(0:34)
17:31 #PR! (LR)
13 Maverick DePretto So Fountain Valley 17:51.9 5:57 3/29 14/49 2/6 19:40
(1:48)
17:57
(0:05)
17:57
(0:05)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Brian Morales So Esperanza 17:53 5:58
15 Austin Human Fr Esperanza 17:54.1 5:58
16 Jeff Thies Fr Edison-HB 17:59.1 6:00
17 Mark Patton So Los Alamitos 18:11.3 6:04
18 Chase Edwards So Fountain Valley 18:12.3 6:04 4/29 15/49 2/6 18:11 18:17
(0:05)
18:06 #PR! (LR)
19 Tanner Kinderman Fr Fountain Valley 18:12.4 6:04 5/29 16/49 2/6 18:01 18:01
20 Mauricio Ortuno So Fountain Valley 18:13.7 6:05 6/29 17/49 2/6 18:19
(0:05)
18:19
(0:05)
#PR! (LR, PR)
21 Nathan Ritter Fr Edison-HB 18:17.4 6:06
22 Ryan Lancaster So Marina 18:17.5 6:06
23 Timothy Portfolio Fr Marina 18:22.4 6:07
24 Danny Le Fr Fountain Valley 18:31.5 6:11 7/29 19/49 1/6 18:44
(0:13)
18:44
(0:13)
#PR! (LR, PR)
25 Kevin Mai So Fountain Valley 18:32.1 6:11 8/29 20/49 1/5 19:17
(0:45)
18:08 18:08 #PR! (LY)
26 Jai Chopra Fr Los Alamitos 18:33.4 6:11
27 Kevin Pulford Fr Marina 18:33.5 6:11
28 Raul Padilla So Newport Harbor 18:44 6:15
29 Chase Calkins So Marina 18:45.6 6:15
30 Alex Rezai Fr Edison-HB 18:48.9 6:16
31 William Kokal Fr Fountain Valley 18:52.4 6:17 9/29 25/49 1/5 18:31 17:31
32 Brandon Hastings So Edison-HB 18:53.1 6:18
33 Brian Hook So Los Alamitos 18:53.2 6:18
34 Connor Culhane So Edison-HB 19:01.8 6:21
35 Michael McComb Fr Fountain Valley 19:02.1 6:21 10/29 26/49 1/5 18:55 18:55
36 Mitch Robinson So Marina 19:05.3 6:22
37 Brian Damitz So Fountain Valley 19:07.5 6:23 11/29 27/49 1/5 19:28
(0:21)
19:28
(0:21)
19:28
(0:21)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Garret Minsky Fr Marina 19:10.9 6:24
39 Brian Marquez Fr Fountain Valley 19:12.2 6:24 12/29 28/49 1/5 19:44
(0:32)
19:44
(0:32)
#PR! (LR, PR)
40 Clayton Heard So Los Alamitos 19:20.5 6:27
41 Hemal Patel So Fountain Valley 19:23.3 6:28 13/29 29/49 1/4 19:38
(0:15)
19:38
(0:15)
#PR! (LR, PR)
42 Cory Schiltz Fr Edison-HB 19:25.3 6:28
43 Connor Ahern So Edison-HB 19:28.1 6:29
44 Griffin Tornhiem So Marina 19:29.8 6:30
45 Julian Chew So Los Alamitos 19:33.4 6:31
46 Alex Cant Fr Los Alamitos 19:34.3 6:31
47 Brenden Prieto So Fountain Valley 19:38.1 6:33 14/29 31/49 1/4 19:48
(0:10)
19:23 19:23 #PR! (LY)
48 Dustin Doan So Fountain Valley 19:45.3 6:35 15/29 32/49 1/4 20:19
(0:34)
20:19
(0:34)
#PR! (LR, PR)
49 Gregory Pappagelis So Los Alamitos 19:46.1 6:35
50 Teddy Hetherington-rauth Fr Los Alamitos 19:46.2 6:35
51 Frank Ross Fr Los Alamitos 19:46.4 6:35
52 Eduardo Palomino So Fountain Valley 19:49.6 6:37 16/29 33/49 1/4 20:37
(0:47)
20:37
(0:47)
#PR! (LR, PR)
53 Hunter Hobson Fr Edison-HB 19:50 6:37
54 Cameron Fitzgerald Fr Los Alamitos 19:52 6:37
55 Erik Lindsey Fr Fountain Valley 19:53 6:38 17/29 34/49 1/4 18:58 18:58
56 Brian Mcginnis So Los Alamitos 19:53.9 6:38
57 Zach Chadiz So Marina 19:55.3 6:38
58 Kenny Ahlstrom Fr Los Alamitos 19:55.7 6:39
59 Eric Mendoza So Fountain Valley 19:56.9 6:39 18/29 35/49 1/4 18:47 17:38
60 Michael Frankenberg So Los Alamitos 19:57.9 6:39
61 Eric Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 19:59.5 6:40 19/29 36/49 1/3 19:28 19:28
62 Brian Ngyuen Fr Fountain Valley 20:01.5 6:41 20/29 37/49 1/3 22:09
(2:07)
22:09
(2:07)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
63 Reece Magnuson Fr Fountain Valley 20:10.1 6:43 21/29 39/49 1/3 19:46 19:46
64 Congher Schomburg Fr Edison-HB 20:10.6 6:44
65 Joshua Ragotskie So Fountain Valley 20:14.1 6:45 22/29 40/49 1/3 23:52
(3:38)
21:23
(1:09)
21:23
(1:09)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Adam Einck Fr Edison-HB 20:15.5 6:45
67 Alexander Johnson So Los Alamitos 20:21 6:47
68 Leland Sin So Newport Harbor 20:24.1 6:48
69 Jacob Carter Fr Edison-HB 20:24.3 6:48
70 Jeff Day So Marina 20:26.3 6:49
71 Brian Mccoy So Edison-HB 20:27.1 6:49
72 Erin Bloom So Los Alamitos 20:30.4 6:50
73 Ahmed Nawfal Fr Esperanza 20:31.3 6:50
74 Conner Dial So Los Alamitos 20:31.9 6:51
75 Ryan Miller Fr Los Alamitos 20:36.2 6:52
76 Joel Orozco Fr Fountain Valley 20:37.8 6:53 23/29 41/49 1/3 20:36 20:36
77 Will Fuchs Fr Newport Harbor 20:43 6:54
78 Andrew Chau Fr Fountain Valley 20:43.1 6:54 24/29 42/49 1/3 20:44
(0:01)
20:44
(0:01)
#PR! (LR, PR)
79 Clay Smyth Fr Newport Harbor 20:50.9 6:57
80 Eric Meyer So Edison-HB 20:53.3 6:58
81 Josh Haar Fr Edison-HB 20:59.4 7:00
82 David Vorona So Newport Harbor 21:05.8 7:02
83 Kenneth Suykry Fr Los Alamitos 21:09.4 7:03
84 Hunter Tejada Fr Fountain Valley 21:09.4 7:03 25/29 43/49 1/3 21:21
(0:12)
20:59 #PR! (LR)
85 Joseph Hyams Fr Edison-HB 21:19.6 7:07
86 Minh Nguyen Fr Los Alamitos 21:19.6 7:07
87 Josh Eakin Fr Newport Harbor 21:21.7 7:07
88 Adam Josephson Fr Newport Harbor 21:22.4 7:07
89 Skylar Jacobs So Newport Harbor 21:23.6 7:08
90 Jason Mckenzie Fr Marina 21:30.5 7:10
91 Weston Hopkins Fr Los Alamitos 21:31.9 7:11
92 Nick Lubchenko Fr Fountain Valley 21:33.1 7:11 26/29 45/49 1/2 21:36
(0:03)
21:36
(0:03)
#PR! (LR, PR)
93 Carl Reysbergen Fr Los Alamitos 21:34.9 7:12
94 Andrew Nematella Fr Los Alamitos 21:42.7 7:14
95 Robbie Wilson Fr Newport Harbor 22:04.3 7:21
96 Eric Walden Fr Los Alamitos 22:05 7:22
97 Benjamin Matalon Fr Fountain Valley 22:05.1 7:22 27/29 47/49 1/2 22:11
(0:06)
22:11
(0:06)
#PR! (LR, PR)
98 Pedro Salas So Newport Harbor 22:21.4 7:27
99 Christian Lee Fr Newport Harbor 22:21.9 7:27
100 Mitchell Stockton Fr Fountain Valley 22:22.6 7:28 28/29 48/49 1/2 23:12
(0:49)
23:12
(0:49)
#PR! (LR, PR)
101 Ryan Harris Fr Edison-HB 22:27.5 7:29
102 Troy Baljieu So Edison-HB 22:31.8 7:31
103 Brennan Wangberg So Edison-HB 22:32.1 7:31
104 Neil Jauhal So Los Alamitos 22:33.5 7:31
105 Tyler Dominick So Edison-HB 22:36 7:32
106 Eric Mccoy So Edison-HB 22:40.7 7:34
107 Eric Rosales So Newport Harbor 22:46 7:35
108 Hunter Votalato Fr Newport Harbor 22:46.2 7:35
109 Assen Tintchev Fr Newport Harbor 22:47 7:36
110 Aaron Argueta So Los Alamitos 22:48.6 7:36
111 Tyler Harrison Fr Los Alamitos 22:48.6 7:36
112 Ian Corey Fr Edison-HB 22:52 7:37
113 Alex Levine Fr Los Alamitos 22:54 7:38
114 Jack Hughes So Newport Harbor 23:37.3 7:52
115 Alexander Velicki Fr Los Alamitos 24:12.4 8:04
116 Kevin Nguyen So Edison-HB 24:42 8:14
117 Damien Williamson So Edison-HB 24:43.1 8:14
118 Byron Sin So Newport Harbor 24:56.3 8:19
119 Zachary Sauers So Los Alamitos 25:50.4 8:37
120 Kyle Le So Fountain Valley 27:16.8 9:06 29/29 49/49 2/2 26:30 26:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
86:04
17:13
5:44
28 Brody Palmer
So
16:32
5:31
1
Thomas French
So
16:47
5:36
2
Jacob Mayans
So
17:24
5:48
5
Matthew Sommer
So
17:28
5:49
6
Brian Morales
So
17:53
5:58
14
Austin Human
Fr
17:54
5:58
15
Ahmed Nawfal
Fr
20:31
6:50
39
2 Fountain Valley
5-5-4-2-2
Gap: 0:40
89:40
17:56
5:59
71 Max Chern
Fr
17:32
5:51
9
Sam Arciniag
Fr
17:51
5:57
12
Maverick DePretto
So
17:52
5:57
13
Chase Edwards
So
18:12
6:04
18
Tanner Kinderma
Fr
18:12
6:04
19
Mauricio Ortuno
So
18:14
6:05
20
Danny Le
Fr
18:32
6:11
24
3 Marina
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:14
89:57
17:59
6:00
78 Rico Perales
Fr
17:20
5:47
3
Sean Hillenbr
So
17:24
5:48
4
Ryan Lancaste
So
18:18
6:06
22
Timothy Portfoli
Fr
18:22
6:07
23
Kevin Pulford
Fr
18:34
6:11
26
Chase Calkins
So
18:46
6:15
28
Mitch Robinson
So
19:05
6:22
33
4 Edison-HB
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:18
90:13
18:03
6:01
83 Daniel Litty
So
17:31
5:50
7
Chase Lough
So
17:37
5:52
10
Jeff Thies
Fr
17:59
6:00
16
Nathan Ritter
Fr
18:17
6:06
21
Alex Rezai
Fr
18:49
6:16
29
Brandon Hastings
So
18:53
6:18
30
Connor Culhane
So
19:02
6:21
32
5 Newport Harbor
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:12
95:13
19:03
6:21
124 Michael Stevens
Fr
17:31
5:50
8
Dayton Cribbs
Fr
17:51
5:57
11
Raul Padilla
So
18:44
6:15
27
Leland Sin
So
20:24
6:48
38
Will Fuchs
Fr
20:43
6:54
40
Clay Smyth
Fr
20:51
6:57
41
David Vorona
So
21:06
7:02
42
6 Los Alamitos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:22
94:32
18:54
6:18
142 Mark Patton
So
18:11
6:04
17
Jai Chopra
Fr
18:33
6:11
25
Brian Hook
So
18:53
6:18
31
Clayton Heard
So
19:21
6:27
34
Julian Chew
So
19:33
6:31
35
Alex Cant
Fr
19:34
6:31
36
Gregory Pappagel
So
19:46
6:35
37
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
93:12
18:38
6:13
19 Mauricio Ortuno
So
18:14
6:05
1
Danny Le
Fr
18:32
6:11
2
Kevin Mai
So
18:32
6:11
3
William Kokal
Fr
18:52
6:17
5
Michael McComb
Fr
19:02
6:21
8
Brian Damitz
So
19:08
6:23
10
Brian Marquez
Fr
19:12
6:24
12
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Edison-HB
3-2-3-3-2
Gap: 0:57
96:38
19:20
6:27
60 Brandon Hastings
So
18:53
6:18
6
Connor Culhane
So
19:02
6:21
7
Cory Schiltz
Fr
19:25
6:28
13
Connor Ahern
So
19:28
6:29
14
Hunter Hobson
Fr
19:50
6:37
20
Congher Schombur
Fr
20:11
6:44
25
Adam Einck
Fr
20:16
6:45
26
3 Marina
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:10
96:27
19:17
6:26
62 Chase Calkins
So
18:46
6:15
4
Mitch Robinson
So
19:05
6:22
9
Garret Minsky
Fr
19:11
6:24
11
Griffin Tornhiem
So
19:30
6:30
15
Zach Chadiz
So
19:55
6:38
23
Jeff Day
So
20:26
6:49
27
Jason Mckenzie
Fr
21:31
7:10
33
4 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:18
98:45
19:45
6:35
91 Alex Cant
Fr
19:34
6:31
16
Gregory Pappagel
So
19:46
6:35
17
Teddy Hetherin
Fr
19:46
6:35
18
Frank Ross
Fr
19:46
6:35
19
Cameron Fitzgera
Fr
19:52
6:37
21
Brian Mcginnis
So
19:54
6:38
22
Kenny Ahlstrom
Fr
19:56
6:39
24
5 Newport Harbor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:33
106:04
21:13
7:04
150 Clay Smyth
Fr
20:51
6:57
28
David Vorona
So
21:06
7:02
29
Josh Eakin
Fr
21:22
7:07
30
Adam Josephso
Fr
21:22
7:07
31
Skylar Jacobs
So
21:24
7:08
32
Robbie Wilson
Fr
22:04
7:21
34
Pedro Salas
So
22:21
7:27
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
97:06
19:25
6:28
15 Brian Damitz
So
19:08
6:23
1
Brian Marquez
Fr
19:12
6:24
2
Hemal Patel
So
19:23
6:28
3
Brenden Prieto
So
19:38
6:33
4
Dustin Doan
So
19:45
6:35
5
Eduardo Palomino
So
19:50
6:37
6
Erik Lindsey
Fr
19:53
6:38
7
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
100:39
20:08
6:43
56 Brian Mcginnis
So
19:54
6:38
8
Kenny Ahlstrom
Fr
19:56
6:39
9
Michael Frankenb
So
19:58
6:39
10
Alexande Johnson
So
20:21
6:47
13
Erin Bloom
So
20:30
6:50
16
Conner Dial
So
20:32
6:51
17
Ryan Miller
Fr
20:36
6:52
18
3 Edison-HB
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
102:11
20:26
6:49
71 Congher Schombur
Fr
20:11
6:44
11
Adam Einck
Fr
20:16
6:45
12
Jacob Carter
Fr
20:24
6:48
14
Brian Mccoy
So
20:27
6:49
15
Eric Meyer
So
20:53
6:58
19
Josh Haar
Fr
20:59
7:00
20
Joseph Hyams
Fr
21:20
7:07
21
4 Newport Harbor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:42
112:20
22:28
7:29
120 Robbie Wilson
Fr
22:04
7:21
22
Pedro Salas
So
22:21
7:27
23
Christia Lee
Fr
22:22
7:27
24
Eric Rosales
So
22:46
7:35
25
Hunter Votalato
Fr
22:46
7:35
26
Assen Tintchev
Fr
22:47
7:36
27
Jack Hughes
So
23:37
7:52
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
99:41
19:56
6:39
15 Eduardo Palomino
So
19:50
6:37
1
Erik Lindsey
Fr
19:53
6:38
2
Eric Mendoza
So
19:57
6:39
3
Eric Nguyen
Fr
20:00
6:40
4
Brian Ngyuen
Fr
20:02
6:41
5
Reece Magnuson
Fr
20:10
6:43
6
Joshua Ragotski
So
20:14
6:45
7
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
105:09
21:02
7:01
55 Conner Dial
So
20:32
6:51
8
Ryan Miller
Fr
20:36
6:52
9
Kenneth Suykry
Fr
21:09
7:03
11
Minh Nguyen
Fr
21:20
7:07
13
Weston Hopkins
Fr
21:32
7:11
14
Carl Reysberg
Fr
21:35
7:12
15
Andrew Nematell
Fr
21:43
7:14
16
3 Edison-HB
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
109:50
21:58
7:19
76 Josh Haar
Fr
20:59
7:00
10
Joseph Hyams
Fr
21:20
7:07
12
Ryan Harris
Fr
22:28
7:29
17
Troy Baljieu
So
22:32
7:31
18
Brennan Wangberg
So
22:32
7:31
19
Tyler Dominick
So
22:36
7:32
20
Eric Mccoy
So
22:41
7:34
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
102:55
20:35
6:52
15 Reece Magnuson
Fr
20:10
6:43
1
Joshua Ragotski
So
20:14
6:45
2
Joel Orozco
Fr
20:38
6:53
3
Andrew Chau
Fr
20:43
6:54
4
Hunter Tejada
Fr
21:09
7:03
5
Nick Lubchenk
Fr
21:33
7:11
6
Benjamin Matalon
Fr
22:05
7:22
10
#TEAM PR! (LR)
2 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
110:45
22:09
7:23
49 Carl Reysberg
Fr
21:35
7:12
7
Andrew Nematell
Fr
21:43
7:14
8
Eric Walden
Fr
22:05
7:22
9
Neil Jauhal
So
22:34
7:31
11
Aaron Argueta
So
22:49
7:36
14
Tyler Harrison
Fr
22:49
7:36
15
Alex Levine
Fr
22:54
7:38
17
3 Edison-HB
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
117:34
23:31
7:50
78 Tyler Dominick
So
22:36
7:32
12
Eric Mccoy
So
22:41
7:34
13
Ian Corey
Fr
22:52
7:37
16
Kevin Nguyen
So
24:42
8:14
18
Damien Williams
So
24:43
8:14
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.