Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Finals at Central Park HB Old on 10/31/09
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aini Morales | Fr | F/S | 20:40.7 | 6:54 | 3 | 9/78 | 2/18 | 12/33 | 3/6 | 20:25 | 20:25 | 19:57 | ||
Alison Boyack | So | F/S | 23:19.2 | 7:46 | 3 | 41/78 | 8/18 | 21/33 | 4/6 | 24:31 (1:12,4.9) |
24:31 (1:12,4.9) |
24:04 (0:45,3.1) |
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Allyson Wolfe | So | F/S | 24:53.4 | 8:18 | 3 | 56/78 | 13/18 | 28/33 | 1/3 | 24:33 | 24:33 | 23:47 | ||
Andrea Resnick | So | F/S | 25:36.1 | 8:32 | 3 | 60/78 | 14/18 | 29/33 | 1/3 | 27:33 (1:57,7.1) |
27:33 (1:57,7.1) |
25:10 | #PR! (LR, PR) | |
Caitlyn Schlepphorst | Jr | JV | 21:20.9 | 7:07 | 3 | 21/71 | 5/8 | 14/33 | 2/5 | 22:34 (1:13,5.4) |
21:25 (0:04,0.3) |
21:25 (0:04,0.3) |
20:28 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Camille Devita | Jr | JV | 24:45.8 | 8:15 | 3 | 51/71 | 8/8 | 27/33 | 3/4 | 23:50 | 23:10 | 23:10 | ||
Camille Linares-Reed | Jr | JV | 21:16.3 | 7:05 | 3 | 20/71 | 4/8 | 13/33 | 3/5 | 21:24 (0:08,0.6) |
21:24 (0:08,0.6) |
21:23 (0:07,0.5) |
20:42 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Carmille Garcia | Jr | V | 18:21.6 | 6:07 | 3 | 3/40 | 1/7 | 1/33 | 2/6 | 19:18 (0:56,4.9) |
18:34 (0:12,1.1) |
18:11 | 17:30 | #PR! (LY, LR) |
Catherine Martinez | Jr | V | 18:37.5 | 6:13 | 3 | 8/40 | 3/7 | 3/33 | 2/6 | 19:15 (0:38,3.2) |
18:58 (0:21,1.8) |
18:58 (0:21,1.8) |
18:00 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Christen Kang | Fr | F/S | 23:57.4 | 7:59 | 3 | 44/78 | 10/18 | 23/33 | 1/5 | 23:32 | 23:32 | 22:26 | ||
Elizabeth Francisco | Fr | F/S | 22:21.4 | 7:27 | 3 | 31/78 | 4/18 | 16/33 | 5/6 | 21:42 | 21:42 | 21:14 | ||
Erika Recupero | Sr | V | 18:27.6 | 6:09 | 3 | 6/40 | 2/7 | 2/33 | 2/6 | 18:49 (0:21,1.9) |
18:49 (0:21,1.9) |
18:49 (0:21,1.9) |
18:43 (0:15,1.4) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Eunice Kim | Sr | V | 19:17.4 | 6:26 | 3 | 18/40 | 4/7 | 4/33 | 2/6 | 20:10 (0:53,4.3) |
19:54.7 (0:37,3.1) |
19:32 (0:15,1.2) |
18:45 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Han Tran | Fr | F/S | 28:28.3 | 9:29 | 3 | 73/78 | 17/18 | 32/33 | 1/1 | #PR! (SBP) | ||||
Jadynn Powers | Fr | F/S | 21:48.1 | 7:16 | 3 | 25/78 | 3/18 | 15/33 | 5/6 | 21:38 | 21:38 | 21:38 | ||
Jennifer Schulman | Fr | F/S | 20:25.1 | 6:48 | 3 | 5/78 | 1/18 | 10/33 | 4/6 | 20:13 | 20:13 | 19:20 | ||
Jessica Pokorski | Sr | JV | 19:50.5 | 6:37 | 3 | 4/71 | 1/8 | 7/33 | 4/6 | 20:11 (0:21,1.7) |
19:42 | 19:42 | 19:08 | #PR! (LY) |
Jessie Dubus | Jr | JV | 23:16 | 7:45 | 3 | 45/71 | 6/8 | 20/33 | 5/5 | 23:31 (0:15,1.1) |
23:31 (0:15,1.1) |
23:31 (0:15,1.1) |
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Kaitlyn Pitoniak | So | F/S | 22:50.5 | 7:37 | 3 | 35/78 | 6/18 | 18/33 | 4/6 | 24:24 (1:34,6.4) |
23:08 (0:18,1.3) |
23:08 (0:18,1.3) |
21:59 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Karen Blancarte | So | F/S | 23:15.5 | 7:45 | 3 | 40/78 | 7/18 | 19/33 | 4/6 | 25:12 (1:57,7.7) |
#PR! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Kaylea Ketland | Fr | F/S | 22:39.4 | 7:33 | 3 | 33/78 | 5/18 | 17/33 | 5/6 | 23:07 (0:28,2.0) |
23:07 (0:28,2.0) |
23:06 (0:27,1.9) |
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Kendra Schlepphorst | Jr | JV | 24:23.8 | 8:08 | 3 | 50/71 | 7/8 | 25/33 | 3/4 | 25:36 (1:12,4.7) |
23:59 | 23:59 | 23:03 | #PR! (LY) |
Linsey Tran | Fr | F/S | 28:11.4 | 9:24 | 3 | 72/78 | 16/18 | 31/33 | 1/2 | 28:51 (0:40,2.3) |
28:51 (0:40,2.3) |
28:51 (0:40,2.3) |
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Madyson Ward | Jr | V | 19:20.3 | 6:27 | 3 | 20/40 | 5/7 | 5/33 | 2/6 | 19:53 (0:33,2.7) |
19:49 (0:29,2.4) |
18:34 | #PR! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Mari McCasland | Jr | JV | 19:56.4 | 6:39 | 3 | 5/71 | 2/8 | 8/33 | 1/6 | 21:02 (1:06,5.2) |
20:31 (0:35,2.8) |
20:03 (0:07,0.5) |
19:23 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Marissa Nickles | So | V | 20:21.3 | 6:47 | 3 | 32/40 | 7/7 | 9/33 | 3/5 | 22:19 (1:58,8.8) |
19:22 | 19:22 | 19:16 | #PR! (LY) |
Michelle Damien | Sr | JV | 20:28.3 | 6:49 | 3 | 8/71 | 3/8 | 11/33 | 1/6 | 21:58 (1:30,6.8) |
20:13 | 19:38.3 | 19:15 | #PR! (LY) |
Naomi De Vita | Fr | F/S | 26:39 | 8:53 | 3 | 66/78 | 15/18 | 30/33 | 1/3 | 31:19 (4:40,14.9) |
27:56.8 (1:18,4.6) |
22:57 | #PR! (LR, PR) | |
Nina Rastogi | Fr | F/S | 23:38.5 | 7:53 | 3 | 43/78 | 9/18 | 22/33 | 3/5 | 23:19 | 23:19 | 23:17 | ||
Rachel Sunico | Sr | V | 19:22.6 | 6:28 | 3 | 21/40 | 6/7 | 6/33 | 2/5 | 19:44 (0:21,1.8) |
19:33 (0:10,0.9) |
19:33 (0:10,0.9) |
18:55 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Rachel Webb | Fr | F/S | 24:06.9 | 8:02 | 3 | 47/78 | 11/18 | 24/33 | 1/4 | 25:13 (1:06,4.4) |
25:13 (1:06,4.4) |
24:46 (0:39,2.6) |
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Shelby Pepper | Fr | F/S | 28:40.1 | 9:33 | 3 | 75/78 | 18/18 | 33/33 | 1/1 | #PR! (SBP) | ||||
Victoria Le | So | F/S | 24:36.6 | 8:12 | 3 | 55/78 | 12/18 | 26/33 | 1/3 | 24:39 (0:02,0.2) |
24:39 (0:02,0.2) |
24:39 (0:02,0.2) |
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/6 | 94:04 0:59 |
3 | 6:16 | 6:07 | 6:27 | 55 | 6:06 | 95:26 (1:22,1.4) |
96:09 (2:05,2.2) |
92:23 | 88:59 93:13 |
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR) | Carmille Garcia (3), Erika Recupero (6), Catherine Martinez (8), Eunice Kim (18), Madyson Ward (20) |
JV 1st 5 | 2/5 | 102:52 1:30 |
3 | 6:51 | 6:37 | 7:07 | 54 | 6:48 | 106:00 (3:08,2.9) |
112:38 (9:46,8.7) |
101:27 | 98:08 101:52 |
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR) | Jessica Pokorski (4), Mari McCasland (5), Michelle Damien (8), Camille Linares-Reed (18), Caitlyn Schlepphorst (19) |
F/S 1st 5 | 5/6 | 107:55 2:14 |
3 | 7:12 | 6:48 | 7:33 | 102 | 6:50 | 108:43 (0:48,0.7) |
105:27 | 99:08 | 97:54 105:27 |
#TEAM PR! (LY) | Jennifer Schulman (5), Aini Morales (9), Jadynn Powers (25), Elizabeth Francisco (31), Kaylea Ketland (32) |
F/S 2nd 5 | 3/5 | 117:01 1:07 |
3 | 7:48 | 7:37 | 7:59 | 55 | 7:30 | 120:46 (3:45,3.1) |
119:02 (2:01,1.7) |
104:33 | 104:33 116:06 |
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR) | Kaitlyn Pitoniak (7), Karen Blancarte (10), Alison Boyack (11), Nina Rastogi (13), Christen Kang (14) |
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 125:52 2:32 |
3 | 8:23 | 8:02 | 8:53 | 21 | 8:23 | 131:08 (5:16,4.0) |
111:03 | 111:03 127:01 |
#TEAM PR! (LR, SDTR) | Rachel Webb (1), Victoria Le (2), Allyson Wolfe (3), Andrea Resnick (5), Naomi De Vita (10) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Teeny Adams | Sr | Esperanza | 17:48.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
2 | Natalie Fyke | Sr | Esperanza | 18:19.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
3 | Carmille Garcia | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:21.6 | 6:07 | 1/7 | 1/33 | 2/6 | 19:18 (0:56) |
18:34 (0:12) |
18:11 | #PR! (LY, LR) |
4 | Corey Wood | Sr | Esperanza | 18:23.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
5 | Nicole Brennan | Sr | Esperanza | 18:24.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
6 | Erika Recupero | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:27.6 | 6:09 | 2/7 | 2/33 | 2/6 | 18:49 (0:21) |
18:49 (0:21) |
18:49 (0:21) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Jessica Chang | Sr | Esperanza | 18:27.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
8 | Catherine Martinez | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:37.5 | 6:13 | 3/7 | 3/33 | 2/6 | 19:15 (0:38) |
18:58 (0:21) |
18:58 (0:21) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Hannah Bell | So | Esperanza | 18:41.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
10 | Ladan Amiri | Jr | Esperanza | 18:49.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
11 | Jillian Deavila | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:54.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
12 | Lauren Grego | So | Edison-HB | 18:57.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
13 | Jessica Mcintyre | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:57.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
14 | Emily Woodworth | So | Los Alamitos | 18:57.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
15 | Alix Queeneville | Fr | Edison-HB | 19:08.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
16 | Dominick Gilpin | Jr | Edison-HB | 19:10.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
17 | Autumn Taniguchi | Jr | Marina | 19:16.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
18 | Eunice Kim | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:17.4 | 6:26 | 4/7 | 4/33 | 2/6 | 20:10 (0:53) |
19:55 (0:37) |
19:32 (0:15) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Maggie Goodson | Fr | Newport Harbor | 19:20.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
20 | Madyson Ward | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:20.3 | 6:27 | 5/7 | 5/33 | 2/6 | 19:53 (0:33) |
19:49 (0:29) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Rachel Sunico | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:22.6 | 6:28 | 6/7 | 6/33 | 2/5 | 19:44 (0:21) |
19:33 (0:10) |
19:33 (0:10) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Catherine Durant | Jr | Marina | 19:29.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
23 | Taylor Wood | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:34.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
24 | Lauren Clemence | So | Newport Harbor | 19:46.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
25 | Jessica Brinkman | So | Los Alamitos | 19:49.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
26 | Haley Seward | Fr | Edison-HB | 19:57.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
27 | Alayna Kos | Fr | Edison-HB | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
28 | Katherine Whitlock | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:02.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
29 | Casandra Owen | Sr | Edison-HB | 20:03.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
30 | Laura Hollander | So | Marina | 20:06.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
31 | Lindsey Ahero | Sr | Edison-HB | 20:12.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
32 | Marissa Nickles | So | Fountain Valley | 20:21.3 | 6:47 | 7/7 | 9/33 | 3/5 | 22:19 (1:58) |
19:22 | 19:22 | #PR! (LY) |
33 | Michelle Navarro | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:37.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
34 | Nancy Ward | So | Marina | 20:50.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
35 | Desiree Pavon | Sr | Marina | 20:52.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
36 | Sara Vandyke | Jr | Marina | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
37 | Ava Nelson | Sr | Newport Harbor | 20:57.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
38 | Kasey Deyoung | Sr | Newport Harbor | 21:08.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
39 | Makenna Owen | So | Newport Harbor | 21:11.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
40 | Emily Taylor | So | Marina | 21:43.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Esperanza 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
91:24 18:17 6:06 |
19 | Teeny Adams Sr 17:49 5:56 1 |
Natalie Fyke Sr 18:19 6:06 2 |
Corey Wood Sr 18:24 6:08 4 |
Nicole Brennan Sr 18:25 6:08 5 |
Jessica Chang Sr 18:28 6:09 7 |
Hannah Bell So 18:41 6:14 9 |
Ladan Amiri Jr 18:50 6:17 10 |
2 | Fountain Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
94:04 18:49 6:16 |
55 | Carmille Garcia Jr 18:22 6:07 3 |
Erika Recupero Sr 18:28 6:09 6 |
Catherine Martinez Jr 18:38 6:13 8 |
Eunice Kim Sr 19:17 6:26 18 |
Madyson Ward Jr 19:20 6:27 20 |
Rachel Sunico Sr 19:23 6:28 21 |
Marissa Nickles So 20:21 6:47 32 |
3 | Los Alamitos 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:56 |
96:14 19:15 6:25 |
86 | Jillian Deavila Jr 18:54 6:18 11 |
Jessica Mcintyre Fr 18:58 6:19 13 |
Emily Woodworth So 18:58 6:19 14 |
Taylor Wood Jr 19:35 6:32 23 |
Jessica Brinkman So 19:50 6:37 25 |
Katherine Whitlock Fr 20:02 6:41 28 |
Michelle Navarro Fr 20:37 6:52 33 |
4 | Edison-HB 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:01 |
97:11 19:26 6:29 |
96 | Lauren Grego So 18:58 6:19 12 |
Alix Queeneville Fr 19:08 6:23 15 |
Dominick Gilpin Jr 19:10 6:23 16 |
Haley Seward Fr 19:57 6:39 26 |
Alayna Kos Fr 19:58 6:39 27 |
Casandra Owen Sr 20:04 6:41 29 |
Lindsey Ahero Sr 20:12 6:44 31 |
5 | Marina 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:36 |
100:35 20:07 6:42 |
138 | Autumn Taniguchi Jr 19:17 6:26 17 |
Catherine Durant Jr 19:29 6:30 22 |
Laura Hollander So 20:07 6:42 30 |
Nancy Ward So 20:50 6:57 34 |
Desiree Pavon Sr 20:53 6:58 35 |
Sara Vandyke Jr 20:53 6:58 36 |
Emily Taylor So 21:44 7:15 40 |
6 | Newport Harbor 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:51 |
102:24 20:29 6:50 |
157 | Maggie Goodson Fr 19:20 6:27 19 |
Lauren Clemence So 19:47 6:36 24 |
Ava Nelson Sr 20:57 6:59 37 |
Kasey Deyoung Sr 21:09 7:03 38 |
Makenna Owen So 21:12 7:04 39 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maggie Cummings | Sr | Esperanza | 19:16.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
2 | Katherine Velicki | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:36.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
3 | Chelsea Clifford | Jr | Marina | 19:42.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
4 | Jessica Pokorski | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:50.5 | 6:37 | 1/8 | 7/33 | 4/6 | 20:11 (0:21) |
19:42 | 19:42 | #PR! (LY) |
5 | Mari McCasland | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:56.4 | 6:39 | 2/8 | 8/33 | 1/6 | 21:02 (1:06) |
20:31 (0:35) |
20:03 (0:07) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Kim Riley | Sr | Marina | 20:04.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
7 | Meghan Cass | Jr | Edison-HB | 20:13.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
8 | Michelle Damien | Sr | Fountain Valley | 20:28.3 | 6:49 | 3/8 | 11/33 | 1/6 | 21:58 (1:30) |
20:13 | 19:38.3 | #PR! (LY) |
9 | Kristen Baldoz | Jr | Esperanza | 20:29.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
10 | Emma Griffie | Jr | Esperanza | 20:33.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
11 | Nicole Auerbach | Sr | Esperanza | 20:48.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
12 | Julia Robinson | Jr | Marina | 20:50.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
13 | Taylor Reimer | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:52.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
14 | Beatriz Delgadillo | Sr | Esperanza | 20:58.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
15 | Alexandra Gavrilas | Sr | Esperanza | 21:03.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
16 | Desiree Welander | Sr | Marina | 21:05.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
17 | Holly Victor | So | Esperanza | 21:07.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
18 | Pauline Phung | Sr | Esperanza | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
19 | Gina Risetter | Jr | Esperanza | 21:13.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
20 | Camille Linares-Reed | Jr | Fountain Valley | 21:16.3 | 7:05 | 4/8 | 13/33 | 3/5 | 21:24 (0:08) |
21:24 (0:08) |
21:23 (0:07) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Caitlyn Schlepphorst | Jr | Fountain Valley | 21:20.9 | 7:07 | 5/8 | 14/33 | 2/5 | 22:34 (1:13) |
21:25 (0:04) |
21:25 (0:04) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Kylie Keller | Sr | Esperanza | 21:23.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
23 | Hayley Votolato | Sr | Newport Harbor | 21:24.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
24 | Annamarie Lee | Sr | Los Alamitos | 21:26.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
25 | Lauren Rogers | Jr | Los Alamitos | 21:28.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
26 | Alison Murray | Jr | Edison-HB | 21:42.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
27 | Jacqui Goodman | Jr | Edison-HB | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
28 | Savannah Warwick | Jr | Esperanza | 22:14.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
29 | Danielle Pinson | Jr | Esperanza | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
30 | Amy Calkins | Sr | Marina | 22:18.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
31 | Emily Hyams | Sr | Edison-HB | 22:22.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
32 | Aurora Bennion | So | Edison-HB | 22:27.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
33 | Molly Hanson | Jr | Esperanza | 22:30.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
34 | Kendra Warwick | Sr | Esperanza | 22:32.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
35 | Haley Isabella | Jr | Esperanza | 22:45.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
36 | Heather Simpson | Jr | Marina | 22:46.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
37 | Cleo Maul | Jr | Los Alamitos | 22:52.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
38 | Svetlanah Weisen | Fr | Edison-HB | 22:53.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
39 | Krista Dollar | Sr | Esperanza | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
40 | Monica Nuiry | Jr | Los Alamitos | 22:58.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
41 | Holly Porter | Sr | Esperanza | 23:06.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
42 | Lellani Cooper | Fr | Edison-HB | 23:10.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
43 | Kelsey Espera | Jr | Esperanza | 23:11.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
44 | Grace Melby | Jr | Esperanza | 23:14.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
45 | Jessie Dubus | Jr | Fountain Valley | 23:16 | 7:45 | 6/8 | 20/33 | 5/5 | 23:31 (0:15) |
23:31 (0:15) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
46 | Amanda Flores | Jr | Esperanza | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
47 | Joohi Kasliwal | Jr | Edison-HB | 23:20.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
48 | Erica Gleason | Sr | Edison-HB | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
49 | Candace Niemic | Sr | Edison-HB | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
50 | Kendra Schlepphorst | Jr | Fountain Valley | 24:23.8 | 8:08 | 7/8 | 25/33 | 3/4 | 25:36 (1:12) |
23:59 | 23:59 | #PR! (LY) |
51 | Camille Devita | Jr | Fountain Valley | 24:45.8 | 8:15 | 8/8 | 27/33 | 3/4 | 23:50 | 23:10 | ||
52 | Fiona Muirhead | Jr | Los Alamitos | 24:56.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
53 | Desiree Ramirez | So | Edison-HB | 24:57.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
54 | Marissa Casteneda | So | Edison-HB | 25:04.1 | 8:21 | |||||||
55 | Heather Traylor | Jr | Los Alamitos | 25:12.2 | 8:24 | |||||||
56 | Vy Ly | Fr | Edison-HB | 25:13.4 | 8:24 | |||||||
57 | Ashley Fragale | Jr | Los Alamitos | 25:16.6 | 8:26 | |||||||
58 | Nicole Baker | Jr | Newport Harbor | 25:17.5 | 8:26 | |||||||
59 | Maxine Fileta | Jr | Edison-HB | 25:18.8 | 8:26 | |||||||
60 | Danielle Olsen | So | Edison-HB | 25:29.4 | 8:30 | |||||||
61 | Jenelle Jue | Sr | Los Alamitos | 25:30.1 | 8:30 | |||||||
62 | Kristine Rezai | Fr | Edison-HB | 25:55 | 8:38 | |||||||
63 | Tiffany Spell | Fr | Edison-HB | 26:27.8 | 8:49 | |||||||
64 | Charlotte Lay | Fr | Edison-HB | 26:30.9 | 8:50 | |||||||
65 | Caroline Bamford | Jr | Edison-HB | 26:32.1 | 8:51 | |||||||
66 | Danielle Broder | Sr | Los Alamitos | 26:47.2 | 8:56 | |||||||
67 | Micaela Wood | Jr | Los Alamitos | 26:52.7 | 8:58 | |||||||
68 | Sara Vetrovec | Jr | Newport Harbor | 27:11 | 9:04 | |||||||
69 | Conner Garcia | Jr | Los Alamitos | 27:21.3 | 9:07 | |||||||
70 | Sydney Sperling | Sr | Los Alamitos | 27:43 | 9:14 | |||||||
71 | Carolyn Sharzer | Sr | Los Alamitos | 28:17.2 | 9:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Esperanza 1-3-2-1-1 Gap: 1:42 |
102:07 20:25 6:48 |
45 | Maggie Cummings Sr 19:17 6:26 1 |
Kristen Baldoz Jr 20:30 6:50 9 |
Emma Griffie Jr 20:34 6:51 10 |
Nicole Auerbach Sr 20:49 6:56 11 |
Beatriz Delgadillo Sr 20:58 6:59 14 |
Alexandra Gavrilas Sr 21:04 7:01 15 |
Holly Victor So 21:08 7:03 17 |
2 | Fountain Valley 4-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:30 |
102:52 20:34 6:51 |
54 | Jessica Pokorski Sr 19:51 6:37 4 |
Mari McCasland Jr 19:56 6:39 5 |
Michelle Damien Sr 20:28 6:49 8 |
Camille Linares-Reed Jr 21:16 7:05 18 |
Caitlyn Schlepphorst Jr 21:21 7:07 19 |
Jessie Dubus Jr 23:16 7:45 32 |
Kendra Schlepphorst Jr 24:24 8:08 33 |
3 | Marina 3-1-3-3-3 Gap: 2:36 |
104:02 20:48 6:56 |
61 | Chelsea Clifford Jr 19:43 6:34 3 |
Kim Riley Sr 20:05 6:42 6 |
Julia Robinson Jr 20:50 6:57 12 |
Desiree Welander Sr 21:05 7:02 16 |
Amy Calkins Sr 22:19 7:26 24 |
Heather Simpson Jr 22:47 7:36 27 |
|
4 | Los Alamitos 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:16 |
106:15 21:15 7:05 |
84 | Katherine Velicki Jr 19:36 6:32 2 |
Taylor Reimer Jr 20:52 6:57 13 |
Annamarie Lee Sr 21:26 7:09 20 |
Lauren Rogers Jr 21:29 7:09 21 |
Cleo Maul Jr 22:52 7:37 28 |
Monica Nuiry Jr 22:58 7:39 30 |
Fiona Muirhead Jr 24:56 8:19 34 |
5 | Edison-HB 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:14 |
108:34 21:43 7:14 |
103 | Meghan Cass Jr 20:14 6:45 7 |
Alison Murray Jr 21:43 7:14 22 |
Jacqui Goodman Jr 21:48 7:16 23 |
Emily Hyams Sr 22:22 7:27 25 |
Aurora Bennion So 22:27 7:29 26 |
Svetlanah Weisen Fr 22:54 7:38 29 |
Lellani Cooper Fr 23:10 7:43 31 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Layla Amiri | So | Esperanza | 19:43.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
2 | Sheryl Jue | So | Los Alamitos | 20:02.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
3 | Anne Carpenter | So | Los Alamitos | 20:13.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
4 | Maddeline Herpy | So | Edison-HB | 20:19.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
5 | Jennifer Schulman | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:25.1 | 6:48 | 1/18 | 10/33 | 4/6 | 20:13 | 20:13 | ||
6 | Linnea Huddy | So | Esperanza | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
7 | Christina Nauta | So | Esperanza | 20:35.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
8 | Katherine Pavloff | So | Marina | 20:39.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
9 | Aini Morales | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:40.7 | 6:54 | 2/18 | 12/33 | 3/6 | 20:25 | 20:25 | ||
10 | Natalie Clarke | So | Edison-HB | 20:43.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
11 | Janie Weiss | Fr | Edison-HB | 20:45.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
12 | Sara Cornett | So | Esperanza | 20:49.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
13 | Alyssa Wade | Fr | Esperanza | 20:52.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
14 | Tana Moore | So | Marina | 20:55.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
15 | Sarah Dunstan | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:59.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
16 | Ashley Sarquiz | So | Los Alamitos | 21:01.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
17 | Taylor Valdazar | Fr | Marina | 21:02.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
18 | Alexandra Pappagelis | So | Los Alamitos | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
19 | Alyssa Privett | So | Edison-HB | 21:09.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
20 | Alex Ledesma | So | Esperanza | 21:11.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
21 | Bonnie Kerr | Fr | Edison-HB | 21:11.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
22 | Paige Tennison | Fr | Newport Harbor | 21:14.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
23 | Jj Adams | Fr | Esperanza | 21:28.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
24 | Shannon Wolf | So | Edison-HB | 21:43.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
25 | Jadynn Powers | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:48.1 | 7:16 | 3/18 | 15/33 | 5/6 | 21:38 | 21:38 | ||
26 | Katie O'connor | Fr | Marina | 21:52.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
27 | Sarah Wood | So | Edison-HB | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
28 | Megan Carpenter | So | Los Alamitos | 22:13.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
29 | Minde George | So | Marina | 22:14.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
30 | Veronica Pierce | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:15.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
31 | Elizabeth Francisco | Fr | Fountain Valley | 22:21.4 | 7:27 | 4/18 | 16/33 | 5/6 | 21:42 | 21:42 | ||
32 | Connie Chung | So | Los Alamitos | 22:24.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
33 | Kaylea Ketland | Fr | Fountain Valley | 22:39.4 | 7:33 | 5/18 | 17/33 | 5/6 | 23:07 (0:28) |
23:07 (0:28) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
34 | Emily Yoshinaga | Fr | Esperanza | 22:42.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
35 | Kaitlyn Pitoniak | So | Fountain Valley | 22:50.5 | 7:37 | 6/18 | 18/33 | 4/6 | 24:24 (1:34) |
23:08 (0:18) |
23:08 (0:18) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | Jessica Gutierrez | Fr | Esperanza | 22:54.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
37 | Starla Gordon | Fr | Edison-HB | 22:56.7 | 7:39 | |||||||
38 | Hailey Smith | Fr | Newport Harbor | 23:04.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
39 | Brenna Ross | Fr | Los Alamitos | 23:14.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
40 | Karen Blancarte | So | Fountain Valley | 23:15.5 | 7:45 | 7/18 | 19/33 | 4/6 | #PR! (SBP) | |||
41 | Alison Boyack | So | Fountain Valley | 23:19.2 | 7:46 | 8/18 | 21/33 | 4/6 | 24:31 (1:12) |
24:31 (1:12) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
42 | Katelyn Muller | Fr | Marina | 23:35.9 | 7:52 | |||||||
43 | Nina Rastogi | Fr | Fountain Valley | 23:38.5 | 7:53 | 9/18 | 22/33 | 3/5 | 23:19 | 23:19 | ||
44 | Christen Kang | Fr | Fountain Valley | 23:57.4 | 7:59 | 10/18 | 23/33 | 1/5 | 23:32 | 23:32 | ||
45 | Barbara Pham | Fr | Marina | 23:59.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
46 | Molly Hughes | Fr | Newport Harbor | 24:02.5 | 8:01 | |||||||
47 | Rachel Webb | Fr | Fountain Valley | 24:06.9 | 8:02 | 11/18 | 24/33 | 1/4 | 25:13 (1:06) |
25:13 (1:06) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
48 | Adison Richley | So | Newport Harbor | 24:12.8 | 8:04 | |||||||
49 | Amy Fierro | So | Esperanza | 24:15.5 | 8:05 | |||||||
50 | Brittany Beltran | Fr | Esperanza | 24:15.8 | 8:05 | |||||||
51 | Celina Garcia | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:16.2 | 8:05 | |||||||
52 | Megan Bonds | So | Newport Harbor | 24:31.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
53 | Erica Smith | So | Newport Harbor | 24:33.3 | 8:11 | |||||||
54 | Taylor Harrison | Fr | Newport Harbor | 24:35.2 | 8:12 | |||||||
55 | Victoria Le | So | Fountain Valley | 24:36.6 | 8:12 | 12/18 | 26/33 | 1/3 | 24:39 (0:02) |
24:39 (0:02) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
56 | Allyson Wolfe | So | Fountain Valley | 24:53.4 | 8:18 | 13/18 | 28/33 | 1/3 | 24:33 | 24:33 | ||
57 | Kathryn Ventura | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:56.1 | 8:19 | |||||||
58 | Heather Vizzini | So | Marina | 25:28.1 | 8:29 | |||||||
59 | Monica Smallshaw | So | Marina | 25:31.4 | 8:30 | |||||||
60 | Andrea Resnick | So | Fountain Valley | 25:36.1 | 8:32 | 14/18 | 29/33 | 1/3 | 27:33 (1:57) |
27:33 (1:57) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
61 | Genevieve Schofield | Fr | Marina | 25:53.2 | 8:38 | |||||||
62 | Kiana Noble | Fr | Marina | 25:57.7 | 8:39 | |||||||
63 | Karen Garay | So | Los Alamitos | 26:10.1 | 8:43 | |||||||
64 | Monica Brady | Fr | Los Alamitos | 26:19.4 | 8:46 | |||||||
65 | Jillian Frost | So | Los Alamitos | 26:33.5 | 8:51 | |||||||
66 | Naomi De Vita | Fr | Fountain Valley | 26:39 | 8:53 | 15/18 | 30/33 | 1/3 | 31:19 (4:40) |
27:57 (1:18) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
67 | Dana Reynolds | So | Marina | 26:44 | 8:55 | |||||||
68 | Melissa Vazquez | Fr | Los Alamitos | 26:44.5 | 8:55 | |||||||
69 | Michelle Edwards | So | Newport Harbor | 26:45.7 | 8:55 | |||||||
70 | Vania Agama | Fr | Newport Harbor | 26:49.3 | 8:56 | |||||||
71 | Elizabeth Hoffman | Fr | Marina | 26:52.5 | 8:58 | |||||||
72 | Linsey Tran | Fr | Fountain Valley | 28:11.4 | 9:24 | 16/18 | 31/33 | 1/2 | 28:51 (0:40) |
28:51 (0:40) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
73 | Han Tran | Fr | Fountain Valley | 28:28.3 | 9:29 | 17/18 | 32/33 | 1/1 | #PR! (SBP) | |||
74 | Lana Shi | So | Marina | 28:37.3 | 9:32 | |||||||
75 | Shelby Pepper | Fr | Fountain Valley | 28:40.1 | 9:33 | 18/18 | 33/33 | 1/1 | #PR! (SBP) | |||
76 | Madison Collins | Fr | Newport Harbor | 29:14.5 | 9:45 | |||||||
77 | Kaitlyn Shea | Fr | Los Alamitos | 29:56.7 | 9:59 | |||||||
78 | Tayor Lee | Fr | Marina | 30:07.1 | 10:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Esperanza 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
102:32 20:30 6:50 |
39 | Layla Amiri So 19:43 6:34 1 |
Linnea Huddy So 20:31 6:50 6 |
Christina Nauta So 20:35 6:52 7 |
Sara Cornett So 20:50 6:57 12 |
Alyssa Wade Fr 20:53 6:58 13 |
Alex Ledesma So 21:11 7:04 20 |
Jj Adams Fr 21:29 7:10 23 |
2 | Los Alamitos 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:03 |
103:23 20:41 6:54 |
54 | Sheryl Jue So 20:03 6:41 2 |
Anne Carpenter So 20:13 6:44 3 |
Sarah Dunstan Fr 20:59 7:00 15 |
Ashley Sarquiz So 21:02 7:01 16 |
Alexandra Pappagelis So 21:06 7:02 18 |
Megan Carpenter So 22:13 7:24 28 |
Veronica Pierce Fr 22:16 7:25 30 |
3 | Edison-HB 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:52 |
104:10 20:50 6:57 |
65 | Maddeline Herpy So 20:19 6:46 4 |
Natalie Clarke So 20:44 6:55 10 |
Janie Weiss Fr 20:46 6:55 11 |
Alyssa Privett So 21:10 7:03 19 |
Bonnie Kerr Fr 21:12 7:04 21 |
Shannon Wolf So 21:43 7:14 24 |
Sarah Wood So 22:05 7:22 27 |
4 | Marina 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:35 |
106:45 21:21 7:07 |
94 | Katherine Pavloff So 20:40 6:53 8 |
Tana Moore So 20:55 6:58 14 |
Taylor Valdazar Fr 21:03 7:01 17 |
Katie O'connor Fr 21:52 7:17 26 |
Minde George So 22:15 7:25 29 |
Katelyn Muller Fr 23:36 7:52 36 |
Barbara Pham Fr 23:59 8:00 37 |
5 | Fountain Valley 4-3-4-5-5 Gap: 2:14 |
107:55 21:35 7:12 |
102 | Jennifer Schulman Fr 20:25 6:48 5 |
Aini Morales Fr 20:41 6:54 9 |
Jadynn Powers Fr 21:48 7:16 25 |
Elizabeth Francisco Fr 22:21 7:27 31 |
Kaylea Ketland Fr 22:39 7:33 32 |
Kaitlyn Pitoniak So 22:51 7:37 33 |
Karen Blancarte So 23:16 7:45 35 |
6 | Newport Harbor 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:18 |
117:06 23:25 7:48 |
173 | Paige Tennison Fr 21:14 7:05 22 |
Hailey Smith Fr 23:05 7:42 34 |
Molly Hughes Fr 24:03 8:01 38 |
Adison Richley So 24:13 8:04 39 |
Megan Bonds So 24:32 8:11 40 |
Erica Smith So 24:33 8:11 41 |
Taylor Harrison Fr 24:35 8:12 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Esperanza 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:04 |
112:32 22:30 7:30 |
34 | Alex Ledesma So 21:11 7:04 1 |
Jj Adams Fr 21:29 7:10 2 |
Emily Yoshinaga Fr 22:42 7:34 6 |
Jessica Gutierrez Fr 22:54 7:38 8 |
Amy Fierro So 24:16 8:05 17 |
Brittany Beltran Fr 24:16 8:05 18 |
|
2 | Los Alamitos 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:03 |
114:24 22:53 7:38 |
40 | Megan Carpenter So 22:13 7:24 3 |
Veronica Pierce Fr 22:16 7:25 4 |
Connie Chung So 22:25 7:28 5 |
Brenna Ross Fr 23:14 7:45 9 |
Celina Garcia Fr 24:16 8:05 19 |
Kathryn Ventura Fr 24:56 8:19 23 |
Karen Garay So 26:10 8:43 28 |
3 | Fountain Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:07 |
117:01 23:24 7:48 |
55 | Kaitlyn Pitoniak So 22:51 7:37 7 |
Karen Blancarte So 23:16 7:45 10 |
Alison Boyack So 23:19 7:46 11 |
Nina Rastogi Fr 23:39 7:53 13 |
Christen Kang Fr 23:57 7:59 14 |
Rachel Webb Fr 24:07 8:02 16 |
Victoria Le So 24:37 8:12 22 |
4 | Marina 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:17 |
124:28 24:54 8:18 |
102 | Katelyn Muller Fr 23:36 7:52 12 |
Barbara Pham Fr 23:59 8:00 15 |
Heather Vizzini So 25:28 8:29 24 |
Monica Smallshaw So 25:31 8:30 25 |
Genevieve Schofield Fr 25:53 8:38 26 |
Kiana Noble Fr 25:58 8:39 27 |
Dana Reynolds So 26:44 8:55 29 |
5 | Newport Harbor 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:41 |
131:58 26:24 8:48 |
134 | Erica Smith So 24:33 8:11 20 |
Taylor Harrison Fr 24:35 8:12 21 |
Michelle Edwards So 26:46 8:55 30 |
Vania Agama Fr 26:49 8:56 31 |
Madison Collins Fr 29:15 9:45 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fountain Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:32 |
125:52 25:10 8:23 |
21 | Rachel Webb Fr 24:07 8:02 1 |
Victoria Le So 24:37 8:12 2 |
Allyson Wolfe So 24:53 8:18 3 |
Andrea Resnick So 25:36 8:32 5 |
Naomi De Vita Fr 26:39 8:53 10 |
Linsey Tran Fr 28:11 9:24 14 |
Han Tran Fr 28:28 9:29 15 |
2 | Los Alamitos 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:48 |
130:44 26:09 8:43 |
40 | Kathryn Ventura Fr 24:56 8:19 4 |
Karen Garay So 26:10 8:43 7 |
Monica Brady Fr 26:19 8:46 8 |
Jillian Frost So 26:34 8:51 9 |
Melissa Vazquez Fr 26:45 8:55 12 |
Kaitlyn Shea Fr 29:57 9:59 17 |
|
3 | Marina 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:09 |
138:19 27:40 9:13 |
64 | Kiana Noble Fr 25:58 8:39 6 |
Dana Reynolds So 26:44 8:55 11 |
Elizabeth Hoffman Fr 26:53 8:58 13 |
Lana Shi So 28:37 9:32 16 |
Tayor Lee Fr 30:07 10:02 18 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.