Fountain Valley Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/11/06

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Charity Chung Jr V 20:07 6:52 2.93 30/112 7/7 7/7 1/13 20:42
(0:35,2.8)
19:57 #PR! (LR)
Elizabeth Coe Jr V 17:19 5:55 2.93 1/112 1/7 1/7 1/20 17:45
(0:26,2.4)
17:29
(0:10,1.0)
17:29
(0:10,1.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Lauren Erickson So V 18:49 6:25 2.93 8/112 3/7 3/7 1/16 20:41
(1:52,9.0)
20:41
(1:52,9.0)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Lauren Wells Sr V 19:29 6:39 2.93 20/112 6/7 6/7 1/15 #PR! (SBP)
Michelle Urata So V 19:09 6:32 2.93 15/112 5/7 5/7 1/16 20:06
(0:57,4.7)
20:06
(0:57,4.7)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Nicole Giove Jr V 18:46 6:24 2.93 7/112 2/7 2/7 1/16 19:19
(0:33,2.8)
19:19
(0:33,2.8)
19:19
(0:33,2.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Sylvia Do Sr V 19:05 6:31 2.93 14/112 4/7 4/7 1/16 19:35
(0:30,2.6)
19:35
(0:30,2.6)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/16 93:08
1:50
2.93 6:21 5:55 6:32 37 6:21 92:53 97:29
(4:21,4.5)
92:53 #TEAM PR! (LR) Elizabeth Coe (1), Nicole Giove (5), Lauren Erickson (6), Sylvia Do (12), Michelle Urata (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Coe Jr Fountain Valley 17:19 5:55 1/7 1/7 1/20 17:45
(0:26)
17:29
(0:10)
17:29
(0:10)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Brook Russell Hart 17:58 6:08
3 Caitlin Fitzgerald Sr Highland 18:14 6:13
4 Courtney Carder Sr Esperanza 18:36 6:21
5 Ashley Richie Sr Silverado 18:37 6:21
6 Kalyn Kenney Jr Temecula Valley 18:43 6:23
7 Nicole Giove Jr Fountain Valley 18:46 6:24 2/7 2/7 1/16 19:19
(0:33)
19:19
(0:33)
19:19
(0:33)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Lauren Erickson So Fountain Valley 18:49 6:25 3/7 3/7 1/16 20:41
(1:52)
20:41
(1:52)
#PR! (LR, PR)
9 Keena Kohl Jr Esperanza 18:58 6:28
10 Tiana Franzetti Fr Esperanza 18:59 6:29
11 Marilyn Cortina So Highland 19:00 6:29
12 Stephanie Medina Sr Saddleback 19:03 6:30
13 Dani Moreno Fr Warren 19:04 6:30
14 Sylvia Do Sr Fountain Valley 19:05 6:31 4/7 4/7 1/16 19:35
(0:30)
19:35
(0:30)
#PR! (LR, PR)
15 Michelle Urata So Fountain Valley 19:09 6:32 5/7 5/7 1/16 20:06
(0:57)
20:06
(0:57)
#PR! (LR, PR)
16 Megan Brock Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:13 6:34
17 Mariana Edwards Jr Warren 19:14 6:34
18 Miranda Martinez-moad Jr Warren 19:14 6:34
19 Monique Diaz Fr Warren 19:17 6:35
20 Lauren Wells Sr Fountain Valley 19:29 6:39 6/7 6/7 1/15 #PR! (SBP)
21 Lenore Moreno Jr West Covina 19:30 6:39
22 Kristina Taylor Jr Vista Murrieta 19:31 6:40
23 Sara Taylor Fr Silverado 19:52 6:47
24 Corey Wood Fr Esperanza 19:53 6:47
25 Megan Arias Jr Poly (Riverside) 19:54 6:48
26 Danica Rosendale So Vista Murrieta 19:55 6:48
27 Vania Santos Sr Poly (Long Beach) 19:56 6:48
28 Emily Rubin Jr Poly (Long Beach) 20:02 6:50
29 Alyssa Hernandez Sr Vista Murrieta 20:04 6:51
30 Charity Chung Jr Fountain Valley 20:07 6:52 7/7 7/7 1/13 20:42
(0:35)
19:57 #PR! (LR)
31 Tisa Barrios So La Quinta (LQ) 20:08 6:52
32 Megan Leu Fr Walnut 20:09 6:53
33 Katie Beyer-andrews Sr Vista Murrieta 20:10 6:53
34 Eugenia Carroll Fr Warren 20:13 6:54
35 Callie Brown Sr Highland 20:14 6:54
36 Jessica Brock Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:18 6:56
37 Caitlin Choate So Highland 20:20 6:56
38 Kelly Davidson So Esperanza 20:24 6:58
39 Kelly Benitez Jr La Quinta (LQ) 20:25 6:58
40 Brittany Reimer Jr La Quinta (LQ) 20:32 7:00
41 Alyssa Lloyd So Highland 20:33 7:01
42 Amalia Mejia Sr S.A. Valley 20:35 7:02
43 Alex Diaddezioi Sr Esperanza 20:43 7:04
44 Naomi Altamirano Jr Downey 20:43 7:04
45 Jenna Poitras So Highland 20:47 7:06
46 Carley Lopez Jr Poly (Long Beach) 20:52 7:07
47 Alice Hua Jr Poly (Riverside) 20:54 7:08
48 Amy Lu Jr Esperanza 20:57 7:09
49 Shelby Whiting Fr Highland 20:58 7:09
50 Niki Romero Jr Poly (Riverside) 20:58 7:09
51 Malia Nanbara Sr Poly (Long Beach) 21:03 7:11
52 Amanda Pierson Sr La Quinta (LQ) 21:06 7:12
53 Monique Gonzales Sr Chaffey 21:09 7:13
54 Daisy Perez Sr Bell Gardens 21:10 7:13
55 Brianna Gara Sr Vista Murrieta 21:10 7:13
56 Angela Ibarra Jr Millikan 21:14 7:15
57 Jennifer Jones Jr West Covina 21:17 7:16
58 Corina Flores Fr Bell Gardens 21:20 7:17
59 Laura Hernandez So Saddleback 21:21 7:17
60 Sandra Castro Jr Saddleback 21:23 7:18
61 Joyce Chiao So Walnut 21:26 7:19
62 Melissa Hernandez Jr Silverado 21:26 7:19
63 Kindra Funch Jr Poly (Riverside) 21:27 7:19
64 Sammie Castillo Sr Warren 21:28 7:20
65 Ramona Prado-olmos So Vista Murrieta 21:29 7:20
66 Jaasmin Pina Jr Poly (Long Beach) 21:29 7:20
67 Diana Campos So Chaffey 21:31 7:21
68 Cinthia Gomez So S.A. Valley 21:34 7:22
69 Christina Vaca Jr Warren 21:35 7:22
70 Amanda Aviles Jr Silverado 21:36 7:22
71 Jennifer Barnard Jr Poly (Riverside) 21:37 7:23
72 Anita Szeto Jr Montebello 21:37 7:23
73 Tina Ding Sr Walnut 21:39 7:23
74 Kylie Robbins Sr Poly (Riverside) 21:42 7:24
75 Lily Cheng Sr Walnut 21:43 7:25
76 Nicole Matera Jr Vista Murrieta 21:48 7:26
77 Jamie Slingluff Jr Walnut 21:48 7:26
78 Kaitlyn Mckeever Jr Walnut 21:49 7:27
79 Monique Hoover Jr Silverado 21:52 7:28
80 Elizabeth Berumen Sr Saddleback 21:55 7:29
81 Brooker Poling Fr Millikan 21:56 7:29
82 Jeanette Ortiz So Millikan 22:00 7:31
83 Jezette Ron Jr West Covina 22:02 7:31
84 Becky Reinsma Sr Walnut 22:06 7:33
85 Lorraine Garcia Sr Chaffey 22:11 7:34
86 Holly Valenzuela Jr Bell Gardens 22:24 7:39
87 Jenyffor Bustos So Saddleback 22:25 7:39
88 Laura Anderson Jr La Quinta (LQ) 22:28 7:40
89 Jazmin Trinidad Sr Saddleback 22:38 7:43
90 Denise Orozco Fr Bell Gardens 22:40 7:44
91 Jasmin Gudino Sr S.A. Valley 22:43 7:45
92 Jennifer Medina Fr Saddleback 22:45 7:46
93 Breana Rogers Jr La Quinta (LQ) 22:53 7:49
94 Tracie Wymer So Poly (Riverside) 23:08 7:54
95 Marlene Alatorre So Bell Gardens 23:11 7:55
96 Celina Ayala Sr West Covina 23:21 7:58
97 Rene Mares Jr Bell Gardens 23:24 7:59
98 Sylvia Martinez So Bell Gardens 23:31 8:02
99 Beatriz Garcia Sr S.A. Valley 23:42 8:05
100 Marilyn Jimenez Jr West Covina 23:43 8:06
101 Rosa Molina Jr S.A. Valley 23:44 8:06
102 Jhoselyn Torres Fr S.A. Valley 23:54 8:09
103 Victoria Jimenez So Silverado 23:54 8:09
104 Cassandra Crippen Jr Silverado 24:04 8:13
105 Anna Martinez Sr Chaffey 24:08 8:14
106 Jasmin Araujo Jr Chaffey 24:24 8:20
107 Claudia Reyes So Millikan 24:30 8:22
108 Ariela Ruvalcaba Jr West Covina 24:34 8:23
109 Lindsay Musashi Fr La Quinta (LQ) 24:46 8:27
110 Vanessa Zelaya Jr S.A. Valley 25:22 8:39
111 Elise Ewoldt Fr Millikan 25:34 8:44
112 Nicole Wenzler Jr Millikan 25:38 8:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
93:08
18:38
6:21
37 Elizabeth Coe
Jr
17:19
5:55
1
Nicole Giove
Jr
18:46
6:24
5
Lauren Erickson
So
18:49
6:25
6
Sylvia Do
Sr
19:05
6:31
12
Michelle Urata
So
19:09
6:32
13








#TEAM PR! (LR)
2 Esperanza
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
96:50
19:22
6:37
76 Courtney Carder
Sr
18:36
6:21
3
Keena Kohl
Jr
18:58
6:28
7
Tiana Franzetti
Fr
18:59
6:29
8
Corey Wood
Fr
19:53
6:47
22
Kelly Davidson
So
20:24
6:58
36








3 Warren
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
97:02
19:24
6:37
91 Dani Moreno
Fr
19:04
6:30
11
Mariana Edwards
Jr
19:14
6:34
15
Miranda Martinez-moad
Jr
19:14
6:34
16
Monique Diaz
Fr
19:17
6:35
17
Eugenia Carroll
Fr
20:13
6:54
32








4 Highland
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:19
98:21
19:40
6:43
118 Caitlin Fitzgerald
Sr
18:14
6:13
2
Marilyn Cortina
So
19:00
6:29
9
Callie Brown
Sr
20:14
6:54
33
Caitlin Choate
So
20:20
6:56
35
Alyssa Lloyd
So
20:33
7:01
39








5 Poly (Long Beach)
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
100:21
20:04
6:51
142 Megan Brock
Fr
19:13
6:34
14
Vania Santos
Sr
19:56
6:48
25
Emily Rubin
Jr
20:02
6:50
26
Jessica Brock
Fr
20:18
6:56
34
Carley Lopez
Jr
20:52
7:07
43








6 Vista Murrieta
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:39
100:50
20:10
6:53
154 Kristina Taylor
Jr
19:31
6:40
20
Danica Rosendale
So
19:55
6:48
24
Alyssa Hernandez
Sr
20:04
6:51
27
Katie Beyer-andrews
Sr
20:10
6:53
31
Brianna Gara
Sr
21:10
7:13
52








7 Silverado
4-4-7-7-7
Gap: 3:15
103:23
20:41
7:03
226 Ashley Richie
Sr
18:37
6:21
4
Sara Taylor
Fr
19:52
6:47
21
Melissa Hernandez
Jr
21:26
7:19
59
Amanda Aviles
Jr
21:36
7:22
67
Monique Hoover
Jr
21:52
7:28
75








8 La Quinta (LQ)
11-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:20
104:39
20:56
7:09
237 Tisa Barrios
So
20:08
6:52
29
Kelly Benitez
Jr
20:25
6:58
37
Brittany Reimer
Jr
20:32
7:00
38
Amanda Pierson
Sr
21:06
7:12
49
Laura Anderson
Jr
22:28
7:40
84








9 Poly (Riverside)
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:43
104:50
20:58
7:09
242 Megan Arias
Jr
19:54
6:48
23
Alice Hua
Jr
20:54
7:08
44
Niki Romero
Jr
20:58
7:09
47
Kindra Funch
Jr
21:27
7:19
60
Jennifer Barnard
Jr
21:37
7:23
68








10 Saddleback
5-8-10-10-10
Gap: 3:22
106:07
21:13
7:15
282 Stephanie Medina
Sr
19:03
6:30
10
Laura Hernandez
So
21:21
7:17
56
Sandra Castro
Jr
21:23
7:18
57
Elizabeth Berumen
Sr
21:55
7:29
76
Jenyffor Bustos
So
22:25
7:39
83








11 Walnut
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:39
106:45
21:21
7:17
301 Megan Leu
Fr
20:09
6:53
30
Joyce Chiao
So
21:26
7:19
58
Tina Ding
Sr
21:39
7:23
69
Lily Cheng
Sr
21:43
7:25
71
Jamie Slingluff
Jr
21:48
7:26
73








12 West Covina
8-11-11-12-12
Gap: 4:13
109:53
21:59
7:30
340 Lenore Moreno
Jr
19:30
6:39
19
Jennifer Jones
Jr
21:17
7:16
54
Jezette Ron
Jr
22:02
7:31
79
Celina Ayala
Sr
23:21
7:58
92
Marilyn Jimenez
Jr
23:43
8:06
96








13 Bell Gardens
15-14-13-13-13
Gap: 2:01
110:45
22:09
7:34
365 Daisy Perez
Sr
21:10
7:13
51
Corina Flores
Fr
21:20
7:17
55
Holly Valenzuela
Jr
22:24
7:39
82
Denise Orozco
Fr
22:40
7:44
86
Marlene Alatorre
So
23:11
7:55
91








14 S.A. Valley
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 3:09
112:18
22:28
7:40
384 Amalia Mejia
Sr
20:35
7:02
40
Cinthia Gomez
So
21:34
7:22
65
Jasmin Gudino
Sr
22:43
7:45
87
Beatriz Garcia
Sr
23:42
8:05
95
Rosa Molina
Jr
23:44
8:06
97








15 Chaffey
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:15
113:23
22:41
7:44
398 Monique Gonzales
Sr
21:09
7:13
50
Diana Campos
So
21:31
7:21
64
Lorraine Garcia
Sr
22:11
7:34
81
Anna Martinez
Sr
24:08
8:14
101
Jasmin Araujo
Jr
24:24
8:20
102








16 Millikan
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:20
115:14
23:03
7:52
418 Angela Ibarra
Jr
21:14
7:15
53
Brooker Poling
Fr
21:56
7:29
77
Jeanette Ortiz
So
22:00
7:31
78
Claudia Reyes
So
24:30
8:22
103
Elise Ewoldt
Fr
25:34
8:44
107








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V race 10 Sarah Pearson, Fr, 18:38, La Reina La Reina, 103:14, 78
V race 12 Shannon Murakami, , 17:39, Saugus Saugus, 92:45, 46
V Race 14 Elizabeth Coe, Jr, 17:19, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 93:08, 37
V Race 16 Alex Dunne, So, 18:00, San Clemente Crescenta Valley, 94:41, 52
V Race 17 Sadee Martinez, Jr, 18:19, Burroughs (Bur) Trabuco Hills, 97:03, 66
V race 19 Breean Collier, Fr, 19:03, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 98:53, 27
V race 2 Sarah Cummings, Sr, 17:37, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 91:08, 20
V race 21 Kelly Owen, So, 19:50, Chadwick Chadwick, 102:05, 30
V race 24 Stephanie Felix, Jr, 17:19, La Mirada Edison, 94:27, 62
V race 26 Kevyn Murphy, So, 18:03, Mira Costa Newport Harbor, 94:10, 49
V race 28 Anna Sperry, Sr, 17:19, Simi Valley Ayala, 93:36, 36
V Race 30 Christine Babcock, Jr, 17:42, Woodbridge Brea Olinda, 94:56, 54
V race 4 Katherine Nielsen, Sr, 18:07, Irvine Oak Park, 94:29, 37
V race 6 Danielle Van De Sande, Fr, 18:38, Marlborough Marlborough, 98:05, 22
V race 8 Rachel Gill, Sr, 19:37, Maranatha Maranatha, 101:03, 44

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V race 1 Sam Hawkes, Sr, 15:50, St. Joseph (Santa Maria) Big Bear, 83:32, 66
V race 11 Jose Lezama, So, 15:36, Leuzinger El Toro, 79:52, 60
V Race 13 Fawad Khan, Sr, 15:30, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 80:27, 53
V Race 15 Oscar Torres, Jr, 15:45, Cabrillo HS Barstow, 80:09, 44
V race 18 Victor Bonilla, Sr, 15:23, St. John Bosco St. John Bosco, 80:22, 36
V race 20 Kent Morikawa, Sr, 15:31, Torrance Loyola, 81:08, 86
V race 22 Jose Alcantar, Jr, 15:28, Hueneme Brea Olinda, 81:09, 56
V race 23 Henri Floris, Sr, 15:27, Ayala Apple Valley, 81:40, 73
V race 25 Connor Rose, Jr, 16:32, Sage Hill Woodcrest Christian, 86:38, 43
V race 27 Aric Van Halen, Jr, 15:46, Oakwood Flintridge Prep, 85:58, 33
V race 29 Cole Pavlovich, Sr, 16:34, St. Margaret's Holy Martyrs, 87:22, 50
V race 3 Brandon Shirk, Sr, 15:55, Nordhoff Laguna Beach, 83:33, 62
V race 5 Michael Cybulski, Sr, 15:22, Royal Royal, 78:35, 38
V race 7 Jt Sullivan, Sr, 15:05, Trabuco Hills Upland, 78:37, 44
V race 9 Dylan Knight, Sr, 15:16, La Sierra Valencia (Placentia), 79:09, 55