Fountain Valley Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/18/06

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Elizabeth Coe Jr V 17:25 5:57 2.93 3/121 1/7 1/7 3/25 17:45
(0:20,1.9)
17:19 17:19 #PR! (LY)
Laura Wells Sr V 20:00 6:50 2.93 69/121 6/7 6/7 2/16 19:13 19:49 19:00
Lauren Erickson So V 19:01 6:29 2.93 24/121 3/7 3/7 2/16 18:49 18:49
Michelle Urata So V 19:16 6:35 2.93 35/121 4/7 4/7 2/16 19:09 19:09
Nicole Giove Jr V 19:01 6:29 2.93 23/121 2/7 2/7 5/16 19:19
(0:18,1.6)
18:46 18:46 #PR! (LY)
Shannon Simpson Sr V 20:51 7:07 2.93 103/121 7/7 7/7 5/16
Sylvia Do Sr V 19:33 6:40 2.93 45/121 5/7 5/7 2/16 19:05 19:05
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/16 94:16
2:08
2.93 6:26 5:57 6:40 101 6:15 92:53 93:08 92:53 Elizabeth Coe (3), Nicole Giove (17), Lauren Erickson (18), Michelle Urata (27), Sylvia Do (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kauren Tarver Jr Serrano 17:11 5:52
2 Shannon Murakami Saugus 17:13 5:53
3 Elizabeth Coe Jr Fountain Valley 17:25 5:57 1/7 1/7 3/25 17:45
(0:20)
17:19 17:19 #PR! (LY)
4 Alex Dunne So San Clemente 17:49 6:05
5 Christy Adymck Sr Glendora 17:55 6:07
6 Claire Collison Jr Crescenta Valley 18:00 6:09
7 Katherine Dunn Saugus 18:03 6:10
8 Carissa Bowman Jr King 18:09 6:12
9 Rachel Lange Jr Crescenta Valley 18:21 6:16
10 Sadee Martinez Jr Burroughs (Bur) 18:25 6:17
11 Ashley Evans So Corona 18:27 6:18
12 Amber Murakami Saugus 18:28 6:18
13 Kaitlyn Sullivan Jr Thousand Oaks 18:29 6:18
14 Caitlin Fitzgerald Sr Highland 18:29 6:18
15 Kelsi Tippets Fr King 18:43 6:23
16 Brianna Jauregui Saugus 18:45 6:24
17 Megan Meyer So Tesoro 18:45 6:24
18 Ashley Richie Sr Silverado 18:47 6:25
19 Katie Spencer Sr Redlands East Valley 18:51 6:26
20 Skyler Tarver Fr Serrano 18:55 6:27
21 Taryn Pastoor Jr Murrieta Valley 18:57 6:28
22 Rebecca Albarran Sr Royal 19:01 6:29
23 Nicole Giove Jr Fountain Valley 19:01 6:29 2/7 2/7 5/16 19:19
(0:18)
18:46 18:46 #PR! (LY)
24 Lauren Erickson So Fountain Valley 19:01 6:29 3/7 3/7 2/16 18:49 18:49
25 Courtney Carder Sr Esperanza 19:03 6:30
26 Keena Kohl Jr Esperanza 19:04 6:30
27 Andrea Bower Fr San Clemente 19:05 6:31
28 Marilyn Cortina So Highland 19:06 6:31
29 Heather Balbier So Dana Hills 19:08 6:32
30 Keri Molt Saugus 19:10 6:32
31 Teeny Adams Fr Esperanza 19:10 6:32
32 Sabrina Rathor So Trabuco Hills 19:11 6:33
33 Brook Russell Hart 19:12 6:33
34 Natalia Richeri Jr Corona 19:14 6:34
35 Michelle Urata So Fountain Valley 19:16 6:35 4/7 4/7 2/16 19:09 19:09
36 Katie Borum Sr Murrieta Valley 19:22 6:37
37 Natalie Galvan So El Rancho 19:23 6:37
38 Tori Bateman So Chino Hills 19:27 6:38
39 Sandra Flores So El Rancho 19:28 6:39
40 Shelby Pock Sr Crescenta Valley 19:31 6:40
41 Nicole Black Sr Royal 19:32 6:40
42 Tiana Franzetti Fr Esperanza 19:32 6:40
43 Kalyn Kenney Jr Temecula Valley 19:32 6:40
44 Dani Moreno Fr Warren 19:33 6:40
45 Sylvia Do Sr Fountain Valley 19:33 6:40 5/7 5/7 2/16 19:05 19:05
46 Emily Dunn Sr Esperanza 19:34 6:41
47 Kristin Arkin Jr Trabuco Hills 19:35 6:41
48 Paige Mobley Jr Murrieta Valley 19:35 6:41
49 Nicole Mccormick Jr Royal 19:38 6:42
50 Tania Mendoza Jr El Rancho 19:41 6:43
51 Veronica Galvan Sr El Rancho 19:41 6:43
52 Monique Diaz Fr Warren 19:42 6:43
53 Meredith Robie Jr Redlands 19:42 6:43
54 Elizabeth Ramos Jr Redlands 19:43 6:44
55 Lauren Jacobs So Redlands 19:45 6:44
56 Danielle Calhoun Sr Murrieta Valley 19:46 6:45
57 Miranda Martinez-moad Jr Warren 19:47 6:45
58 Hillary Hinkle Jr San Clemente 19:47 6:45
59 Kelley Breen Jr San Clemente 19:48 6:45
60 Courtney Dixon Sr Murrieta Valley 19:51 6:46
61 Missy Bunn Jr Royal 19:53 6:47
62 Paige Newman Jr Royal 19:54 6:48
63 Toccoa Kahovec Saugus 19:55 6:48
64 Rachelle Blinoff-mudd So Crescenta Valley 19:56 6:48
65 Carlotta Pham So Crescenta Valley 19:56 6:48
66 Jessica Berenda So San Clemente 19:56 6:48
67 Valerie Barrios Fr Chino Hills 19:57 6:49
68 Logan Benge Jr Redlands 19:58 6:49
69 Laura Wells Sr Fountain Valley 20:00 6:50 6/7 6/7 2/16 19:13 19:49 19:00
70 Corey Wood Fr Esperanza 20:00 6:50
71 Whitney Wiles Jr Trabuco Hills 20:01 6:50
72 Carissa Brown Sr Trabuco Hills 20:01 6:50
73 Jenna Carpenter Fr Chino Hills 20:05 6:51
74 Sarah Gonzalez Jr Redlands 20:06 6:52
75 Jessica Aparicio Sr Chino Hills 20:06 6:52
76 Kendall Dye So Murrieta Valley 20:07 6:52
77 Alexa Clancy Jr San Clemente 20:08 6:52
78 Amy Lu Jr Esperanza 20:08 6:52
79 Rebecca Asplund Fr King 20:09 6:53
80 Callie Brown Sr Highland 20:10 6:53
81 Reyna Gutierrez So Corona 20:10 6:53
82 Lauren Minnick So Serrano 20:10 6:53
83 Michelle Callister So Crescenta Valley 20:11 6:53
84 Mariana Edwards Jr Warren 20:11 6:53
85 Lori Hoffman So Trabuco Hills 20:16 6:55
86 Genevieve Martin So Chino Hills 20:17 6:55
87 Crystal Binoeder Sr Corona 20:21 6:57
88 Hannah Winokur Fr San Clemente 20:23 6:57
89 Alice Perez Jr El Rancho 20:24 6:58
90 Natasha Coe Fr Serrano 20:26 6:58
91 Sonia Flores Sr El Rancho 20:28 6:59
92 Lauren Evans Sr Redlands 20:30 7:00
93 Samantha Borman So Redlands 20:30 7:00
94 Brooke Smith Jr Serrano 20:30 7:00
95 Hannah Brockert So Royal 20:33 7:01
96 Brieanna Pantele So Corona 20:33 7:01
97 Larissa Davis Jr King 20:34 7:01
98 Brandi Rosenau Fr King 20:37 7:02
99 Sarah Ayala Sr Chino Hills 20:39 7:03
100 Jenny Garcia So Chino Hills 20:39 7:03
101 Corinna Gutierrez Fr Corona 20:47 7:06
102 Shelby Whiting Fr Highland 20:50 7:07
103 Shannon Simpson Sr Fountain Valley 20:51 7:07 7/7 7/7 5/16
104 Danielle Fillmore Fr King 20:52 7:07
105 Caitlin Choate So Highland 20:53 7:08
106 Michelle Bonja Saugus 20:53 7:08
107 Katy O'connell So Royal 20:55 7:08
108 Cynthia Martinez Sr El Rancho 20:56 7:09
109 Julia Quarton So Serrano 20:57 7:09
110 Eugenia Carroll Fr Warren 20:59 7:10
111 Lindsay Enright So Trabuco Hills 21:03 7:11
112 Makenna Smith Fr Trabuco Hills 21:06 7:12
113 Malaysia Alexander So Corona 21:13 7:14
114 Anna Schwab So Murrieta Valley 21:23 7:18
115 Alyssa Lloyd So Highland 21:25 7:19
116 Sierra Brown Sr Highland 21:30 7:20
117 Charlette Buchan Jr Serrano 21:31 7:21
118 Sammie Castillo Sr Warren 22:05 7:32
119 Kaitlin Traver Sr King 22:12 7:35
120 Valerie Pintar Jr Crescenta Valley 22:37 7:43
121 Monica Gonzalez So Warren 22:47 7:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
91:39
18:20
6:15
54 Shannon Murakami
-
17:13
5:53
2
Katherine Dunn
-
18:03
6:10
6
Amber Murakami
-
18:28
6:18
10
Brianna Jauregui
-
18:45
6:24
13
Keri Molt
-
19:10
6:32
23








2 Fountain Valley
3-5-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
94:16
18:51
6:26
101 Elizabeth Coe
Jr
17:25
5:57
3
Nicole Giove
Jr
19:01
6:29
17
Lauren Erickson
So
19:01
6:29
18
Michelle Urata
So
19:16
6:35
27
Sylvia Do
Sr
19:33
6:40
36








3 Esperanza
11-9-4-3-3
Gap: 0:31
96:23
19:17
6:35
134 Courtney Carder
Sr
19:03
6:30
19
Keena Kohl
Jr
19:04
6:30
20
Teeny Adams
Fr
19:10
6:32
24
Tiana Franzetti
Fr
19:32
6:40
34
Emily Dunn
Sr
19:34
6:41
37








4 Crescenta Valley
5-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:56
95:44
19:09
6:32
156 Claire Collison
Jr
18:00
6:09
5
Rachel Lange
Jr
18:21
6:16
8
Shelby Pock
Sr
19:31
6:40
32
Rachelle Blinoff-mudd
So
19:56
6:48
55
Carlotta Pham
So
19:56
6:48
56








5 Murrieta Valley
9-10-6-6-5
Gap: 0:54
97:31
19:30
6:39
180 Taryn Pastoor
Jr
18:57
6:28
15
Katie Borum
Sr
19:22
6:37
28
Paige Mobley
Jr
19:35
6:41
39
Danielle Calhoun
Sr
19:46
6:45
47
Courtney Dixon
Sr
19:51
6:46
51








6 San Clemente
4-6-5-5-6
Gap: 2:07
96:25
19:17
6:35
181 Alex Dunne
So
17:49
6:05
4
Andrea Bower
Fr
19:05
6:31
21
Hillary Hinkle
Jr
19:47
6:45
49
Kelley Breen
Jr
19:48
6:45
50
Jessica Berenda
So
19:56
6:48
57








7 Royal
10-11-8-7-7
Gap: 0:53
97:58
19:36
6:41
194 Rebecca Albarran
Sr
19:01
6:29
16
Nicole Black
Sr
19:32
6:40
33
Nicole Mccormick
Jr
19:38
6:42
40
Missy Bunn
Jr
19:53
6:47
52
Paige Newman
Jr
19:54
6:48
53








8 El Rancho
13-12-10-8-8
Gap: 1:01
98:37
19:43
6:44
223 Natalie Galvan
So
19:23
6:37
29
Sandra Flores
So
19:28
6:39
31
Tania Mendoza
Jr
19:41
6:43
41
Veronica Galvan
Sr
19:41
6:43
42
Alice Perez
Jr
20:24
6:58
80








9 Serrano
1-3-7-9-9
Gap: 3:19
97:12
19:26
6:38
254 Kauren Tarver
Jr
17:11
5:52
1
Skyler Tarver
Fr
18:55
6:27
14
Lauren Minnick
So
20:10
6:53
73
Natasha Coe
Fr
20:26
6:58
81
Brooke Smith
Jr
20:30
7:00
85








10 Redlands
16-16-15-13-10
Gap: 0:24
99:14
19:51
6:46
259 Meredith Robie
Jr
19:42
6:43
44
Elizabeth Ramos
Jr
19:43
6:44
45
Lauren Jacobs
So
19:45
6:44
46
Logan Benge
Jr
19:58
6:49
59
Sarah Gonzalez
Jr
20:06
6:52
65








11 Trabuco Hills
12-13-13-12-11
Gap: 1:05
99:04
19:49
6:46
264 Sabrina Rathor
So
19:11
6:33
25
Kristin Arkin
Jr
19:35
6:41
38
Whitney Wiles
Jr
20:01
6:50
62
Carissa Brown
Sr
20:01
6:50
63
Lori Hoffman
So
20:16
6:55
76








12 King
6-4-8-10-12
Gap: 2:28
98:12
19:38
6:42
266 Carissa Bowman
Jr
18:09
6:12
7
Kelsi Tippets
Fr
18:43
6:23
12
Rebecca Asplund
Fr
20:09
6:53
70
Larissa Davis
Jr
20:34
7:01
88
Brandi Rosenau
Fr
20:37
7:02
89








13 Corona
7-8-12-11-13
Gap: 2:06
98:45
19:45
6:44
272 Ashley Evans
So
18:27
6:18
9
Natalia Richeri
Jr
19:14
6:34
26
Reyna Gutierrez
So
20:10
6:53
72
Crystal Binoeder
Sr
20:21
6:57
78
Brieanna Pantele
So
20:33
7:01
87








14 Highland
8-7-11-14-14
Gap: 2:24
99:28
19:54
6:47
293 Caitlin Fitzgerald
Sr
18:29
6:18
11
Marilyn Cortina
So
19:06
6:31
22
Callie Brown
Sr
20:10
6:53
71
Shelby Whiting
Fr
20:50
7:07
93
Caitlin Choate
So
20:53
7:08
96








15 Chino Hills
14-15-16-16-15
Gap: 0:50
99:52
19:58
6:49
295 Tori Bateman
So
19:27
6:38
30
Valerie Barrios
Fr
19:57
6:49
58
Jenna Carpenter
Fr
20:05
6:51
64
Jessica Aparicio
Sr
20:06
6:52
66
Genevieve Martin
So
20:17
6:55
77








16 Warren
15-14-14-15-16
Gap: 1:26
100:12
20:02
6:50
302 Dani Moreno
Fr
19:33
6:40
35
Monique Diaz
Fr
19:42
6:43
43
Miranda Martinez-moad
Jr
19:47
6:45
48
Mariana Edwards
Jr
20:11
6:53
75
Eugenia Carroll
Fr
20:59
7:10
101








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.