Fountain Valley Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/8/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allison Yoshinaga Fr Fr 22:35 8:00 2.82 27/69 4/10 9/22 5/7
Amanda Simek Fr Fr 23:06 8:11 2.82 32/69 5/10 11/22 3/6
Brittany Holbrook So So 22:46 8:04 2.82 35/72 4/9 10/22 5/8 23:36
(0:50,3.5)
23:36
(0:50,3.5)
23:36
(0:50,3.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Camille Devita Fr Fr 24:24 8:39 2.82 52/69 7/10 17/22 3/4
Camille Reed Fr Fr 26:06 9:15 2.82 66/69 10/10 22/22 3/3
Danielle Salerno So So 23:39 8:23 2.82 46/72 6/9 14/22 4/6 21:47 21:47 21:47
Elaine Nguyen So So 25:21 8:59 2.82 66/72 8/9 19/22 5/5 21:40 21:40 21:40
Jacqueline Tieu So So 23:49 8:27 2.82 52/72 7/9 15/22 3/5
Jessica Pokorski So So 20:57 7:26 2.82 15/72 2/9 2/22 6/10 23:17
(2:20,10.0)
23:17
(2:20,10.0)
23:17
(2:20,10.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Katie Stewart Fr Fr 24:36 8:43 2.82 54/69 8/10 18/22 3/3
Kiley Denembo So So 25:31 9:03 2.82 67/72 9/9 20/22 4/4 26:22
(0:51,3.2)
26:22
(0:51,3.2)
26:22
(0:51,3.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Krysten Nash Fr Fr 24:18 8:37 2.82 51/69 6/10 16/22 3/6 #PR! (SBP)
Leah Salerno Sr Sr 22:25 7:57 2.82 36/60 1/1 8/22 10/12 20:44 20:44
Lora Reed Fr Fr 22:19 7:55 2.82 24/69 3/10 7/22 5/8
Madyson Ward Fr Fr 21:04 7:28 2.82 10/69 1/10 3/22 6/12
Michelle Damien So So 23:16 8:15 2.82 44/72 5/9 12/22 5/6
Nicole Crain So So 20:51 7:24 2.82 14/72 1/9 1/22 9/10
Robin Mora Jr JR 22:05 7:50 2.82 39/82 1/2 6/22 11/12
Rosie Said So So 21:57 7:47 2.82 21/72 3/9 5/22 4/10
Sarah Lubchenko Fr Fr 21:39 7:41 2.82 14/69 2/10 4/22 3/8
Stephanie Damitz Jr JR 23:28 8:19 2.82 57/82 2/2 13/22 11/12 22:01 22:01 22:01
Tiffany Yamasaki Fr Fr 25:44 9:08 2.82 64/69 9/10 21/22 3/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 5/6 109:47
2:25
2.82 7:47 7:24 8:15 96 7:27 110:09
(0:22,0.3)
110:09
(0:22,0.3)
107:01 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Nicole Crain (10), Jessica Pokorski (11), Rosie Said (15), Brittany Holbrook (28), Michelle Damien (32)
Fr 1st 5 5/6 110:43
2:02
2.82 7:51 7:28 8:11 91 7:17 109:59 109:59 106:37 Madyson Ward (9), Sarah Lubchenko (12), Lora Reed (20), Allison Yoshinaga (23), Amanda Simek (27)
Fr 2nd 5 3/3 125:08
1:48
2.82 8:52 8:37 9:15 82 8:13 127:15
(2:07,1.7)
127:15
(2:07,1.7)
119:20 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Krysten Nash (14), Camille Devita (15), Katie Stewart (16), Tiffany Yamasaki (18), Camille Reed (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vianna Hochstrasser Sr Chaparral 18:43 6:38
2 Kristina Taylor Sr Vista-Murrieta 18:46 6:39
3 Kirsten Allan Sr Aliso Niguel 19:11 6:48
4 Alisia Barajas Sr Vista 19:22 6:52
5 Nicole Matera Sr Vista-Murrieta 19:35 6:57
6 Kylie Kingsberg Sr Chaparral 19:46 7:01
7 Allison Frontera Sr Vista 19:49 7:02
8 Samantha Frontera Sr Vista 19:53 7:03
9 Miranda Martinez-moad Sr Warren 19:54 7:03
10 Natalie Carver Sr Vista 19:55 7:04
11 Briana Lopez Sr Fallbrook 19:57 7:04
12 Kylie Hunsaker Sr Dana Hills 20:02 7:06
13 Sara Macy Sr Vista 20:25 7:14
14 Caitlin Coomber Sr Vista-Murrieta 20:30 7:16
15 Taylor Orozco Sr Dana Hills 20:33 7:17
16 Dana Kawabe Sr Vista 20:49 7:23
17 Leslie Grantham Sr Fallbrook 20:50 7:23
18 Mandie Labun Sr Dana Hills 20:58 7:26
19 Samantha Herndon Sr Aliso Niguel 21:00 7:27
20 Mollie Labun Sr Dana Hills 21:02 7:28
21 Nichole Buck Sr Aliso Niguel 21:07 7:29
22 Andrea Boggia Sr Aliso Niguel 21:07 7:29
23 Jenny Norris Sr Dana Hills 21:08 7:30
24 Cassie Mulkey Sr Fallbrook 21:09 7:30
25 Christa Bausch Sr Fallbrook 21:34 7:39
26 Courtney Duran Sr Chino Hills 21:40 7:41
27 Kristen Tolle Sr Vista-Murrieta 21:46 7:43
28 Christina Cooper Sr Vista-Murrieta 21:47 7:43
29 Nicole Rapp Sr Chino Hills 21:53 7:46
30 Jenna Wassenaar Sr Vista 21:54 7:46
31 Brittany Caldwell Sr Tesoro 21:56 7:47
32 Jordan Hayden Sr Aliso Niguel 22:02 7:49
33 Jenna Prenderghast Sr Chino Hills 22:04 7:50
34 Jessica Greenlees Sr Chaparral 22:04 7:50
35 Delphine Stegman Sr Vista 22:11 7:52
36 Leah Salerno Sr Fountain Valley 22:25 7:57 1/1 8/22 10/12 20:44 20:44
37 Erin Joyce Sr El Toro 22:35 8:00
38 Alma Ramirez Sr Dana Hills 22:36 8:01
39 Courtney Klier Sr Tesoro 22:37 8:01
40 Amanda Habritter Sr Chino Hills 22:37 8:01
41 Clarivel Vega Sr Santa Ana 22:57 8:08
42 Jade Lawrence Sr Fallbrook 23:07 8:12
43 Melanie Magnus Sr Tesoro 23:08 8:12
44 Nicole Dinwoodie Sr Aliso Niguel 23:15 8:15
45 Lisa Bushway Sr Tesoro 23:33 8:21
46 Mikaela Goetz Fr Dana Hills 23:47 8:26
47 Christina Celedon Sr Warren 23:49 8:27
48 Colleen Mcavoy Sr El Toro 24:04 8:32
49 Anna Gossett Sr Vista-Murrieta 24:04 8:32
50 Christina Vaca Sr Warren 24:13 8:35
51 Tanya Elliot Sr Aliso Niguel 24:33 8:42
52 Jillian Ephraim Sr Aliso Niguel 24:38 8:44
53 Brittany Ramchandani Sr Tesoro 24:41 8:45
54 Lauren Rodgers So Dana Hills 24:50 8:48
55 Madison Donoghue Sr Fallbrook 25:05 8:54
56 Josephine Garcia Sr Warren 25:49 9:09
57 Bree Tedder Sr Aliso Niguel 26:21 9:21
58 Gisel Vasquez Sr Warren 26:48 9:30
59 Katie Christensen Sr Aliso Niguel 26:53 9:32
60 Isabelle Daniel Sr Aliso Niguel 27:16 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sierra Vega So Chaparral 17:52 6:20
2 Gianna Velasquez So El Toro 19:05 6:46
3 Jenna Carpenter So Chino Hills 19:12 6:49
4 Dani Moreno So Warren 19:17 6:50
5 Katherine Gullickson So Dana Hills 19:38 6:58
6 Eugenia Carroll So Warren 19:48 7:01
7 Molly Cantwell So Aliso Niguel 20:09 7:09
8 Michelle Cruz So Vista 20:11 7:09
9 Alex Salas So Chino Hills 20:30 7:16
10 Najwa Howard So Chaparral 20:32 7:17
11 Michelle Hernandez So Vista-Murrieta 20:34 7:18
12 Deanna Alwafai So Aliso Niguel 20:46 7:22
13 Sara Foster So Dana Hills 20:50 7:23
14 Nicole Crain So Fountain Valley 20:51 7:24 1/9 1/22 9/10
15 Jessica Pokorski So Fountain Valley 20:57 7:26 2/9 2/22 6/10 23:17
(2:20)
23:17
(2:20)
23:17
(2:20)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Kaylee Howard So Vista-Murrieta 21:12 7:31
17 Jillian Kay So Dana Hills 21:17 7:33
18 Tiana Barnes So Vista-Murrieta 21:21 7:34
19 Kathleen Imagawa So El Toro 21:35 7:39
20 Natalie Johnson So Chaparral 21:38 7:40
21 Rosie Said So Fountain Valley 21:57 7:47 3/9 5/22 4/10
22 Kimmie Conner So Dana Hills 22:03 7:49
23 Mollie Churlonis So Dana Hills 22:11 7:52
24 Caroline Wick So Aliso Niguel 22:13 7:53
25 Kristi Huerta So Dana Hills 22:13 7:53
26 Brianna Gillium So Vista 22:14 7:53
27 Martika Ramirez So Chaparral 22:22 7:56
28 Leslie Urias So Warren 22:26 7:57
29 Leana Matsko So Aliso Niguel 22:31 7:59
30 Aeleen Saavedra So Warren 22:37 8:01
31 Sarah Smith So Dana Hills 22:42 8:03
32 Stephanie Dagnino So Warren 22:44 8:04
33 Allison Gamble So Chaparral 22:45 8:04
34 Kassandra Carrion So El Toro 22:45 8:04
35 Brittany Holbrook So Fountain Valley 22:46 8:04 4/9 10/22 5/8 23:36
(0:50)
23:36
(0:50)
23:36
(0:50)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Viviana De La Torre So Warren 22:49 8:05
37 Sydney Jung So Aliso Niguel 23:02 8:10
38 Natalie Lotz So El Toro 23:03 8:10
39 Melissa Villarreal So Chino Hills 23:07 8:12
40 Dallas Pottish So Dana Hills 23:08 8:12
41 Lauren Shariro So Dana Hills 23:11 8:13
42 Jessica James So Tesoro 23:13 8:14
43 Kara Cushman So Tesoro 23:14 8:14
44 Michelle Damien So Fountain Valley 23:16 8:15 5/9 12/22 5/6
45 Kali Holt So Chaparral 23:37 8:22
46 Danielle Salerno So Fountain Valley 23:39 8:23 6/9 14/22 4/6 21:47 21:47 21:47
47 Ashlee Martino So Dana Hills 23:40 8:24
48 Nicole Stefl So Chaparral 23:45 8:25
49 Kylie Weisman So Dana Hills 23:45 8:25
50 Krysta Worthan So Tesoro 23:48 8:26
51 Ariel Healey So El Toro 23:48 8:26
52 Jacqueline Tieu So Fountain Valley 23:49 8:27 7/9 15/22 3/5
53 Blakley Ehlers Fr Dana Hills 23:58 8:30
54 Michelle Lutzky So Aliso Niguel 24:14 8:36
55 Paige Buck So Aliso Niguel 24:15 8:36
56 Heidi Bretado So Warren 24:29 8:41
57 Tammie Lee So Dana Hills 24:31 8:42
58 Kelli Yoon So El Toro 24:35 8:43
59 Emily Helsley So Warren 24:38 8:44
60 Rachel Cansler So Aliso Niguel 24:40 8:45
61 Ali Wesley So Chaparral 24:42 8:46
62 Cristy Carrera So Warren 24:42 8:46
63 Dana Stebbins So Aliso Niguel 24:48 8:48
64 Jillian Konapasky So Tesoro 25:02 8:53
65 Nadine Whann So Vista 25:06 8:54
66 Elaine Nguyen So Fountain Valley 25:21 8:59 8/9 19/22 5/5 21:40 21:40 21:40
67 Kiley Denembo So Fountain Valley 25:31 9:03 9/9 20/22 4/4 26:22
(0:51)
26:22
(0:51)
26:22
(0:51)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Judy Sohn So Warren 25:45 9:08
69 Vanessa Floyd So Vista 25:45 9:08
70 Adeleine Moran So Aliso Niguel 25:46 9:08
71 Sage Kouyoumdjian So Aliso Niguel 25:49 9:09
72 Jessica Moran So Warren 25:50 9:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 2:33
105:59
21:12
7:31
58 Katherine Gullickson
So
19:38
6:58
4
Sara Foster
So
20:50
7:23
9
Jillian Kay
So
21:17
7:33
12
Kimmie Conner
So
22:03
7:49
16
Mollie Churlonis
So
22:11
7:52
17








2 Chaparral
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 4:53
105:09
21:02
7:27
68 Sierra Vega
So
17:52
6:20
1
Najwa Howard
So
20:32
7:17
7
Natalie Johnson
So
21:38
7:40
14
Martika Ramirez
So
22:22
7:56
20
Allison Gamble
So
22:45
8:04
26








3 Warren
3-1-3-3-3
Gap: 3:27
106:52
21:22
7:35
77 Dani Moreno
So
19:17
6:50
3
Eugenia Carroll
So
19:48
7:01
5
Leslie Urias
So
22:26
7:57
21
Aeleen Saavedra
So
22:37
8:01
23
Stephanie Dagnino
So
22:44
8:04
25








4 Aliso Niguel
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:53
108:41
21:44
7:42
84 Molly Cantwell
So
20:09
7:09
6
Deanna Alwafai
So
20:46
7:22
8
Caroline Wick
So
22:13
7:53
18
Leana Matsko
So
22:31
7:59
22
Sydney Jung
So
23:02
8:10
30








5 Fountain Valley
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:25
109:47
21:57
7:47
96 Nicole Crain
So
20:51
7:24
10
Jessica Pokorski
So
20:57
7:26
11
Rosie Said
So
21:57
7:47
15
Brittany Holbrook
So
22:46
8:04
28
Michelle Damien
So
23:16
8:15
32








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
6 El Toro
2-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:43
110:16
22:03
7:49
109 Gianna Velasquez
So
19:05
6:46
2
Kathleen Imagawa
So
21:35
7:39
13
Kassandra Carrion
So
22:45
8:04
27
Natalie Lotz
So
23:03
8:10
31
Ariel Healey
So
23:48
8:26
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tori Bateman Jr Chino Hills 18:54 6:42
2 Heather Balbier Jr Dana Hills 19:06 6:46
3 Jessica Chadwick Jr El Toro 19:11 6:48
4 Rebecca Parsons Jr Tesoro 19:23 6:52
5 Jenna Nicoll Jr El Toro 19:33 6:56
6 Paige Smith Jr Dana Hills 19:42 6:59
7 Chloe Staab Jr Chino Hills 19:52 7:03
8 Kathryn Vidmar Jr Tesoro 19:54 7:03
9 Noelle Garcia Jr Fallbrook 19:57 7:04
10 Genevieve Martin Jr Chino Hills 19:57 7:04
11 Bree Matranga Jr Dana Hills 20:16 7:11
12 Karina Marquina Jr Dana Hills 20:19 7:12
13 Jenny Gross Jr Aliso Niguel 20:20 7:13
14 Katie Danskin Jr Dana Hills 20:28 7:15
15 Serena Lomonico Jr Dana Hills 20:29 7:16
16 Karisa Reynolds Jr Vista-Murrieta 20:33 7:17
17 Ramona Prado-olmos Jr Vista-Murrieta 20:34 7:18
18 Fabiola Lugo Jr Chino Hills 20:40 7:20
19 Kelsey Flora Jr Dana Hills 20:41 7:20
20 Monica Gonzalez Jr Warren 20:43 7:21
21 Olivia Tidd Jr Fallbrook 20:51 7:24
22 Marina Ghabour Jr Vista 20:54 7:25
23 Lizeth Aparicio Jr Chino Hills 20:56 7:25
24 Yige Zhao Jr Chaparral 20:59 7:26
25 Kelly Thompson Jr Vista 21:04 7:28
26 Regina Holman Jr Vista-Murrieta 21:26 7:36
27 Michelle Mccarthy Jr Tesoro 21:27 7:36
28 Rosemary Joseph Jr Aliso Niguel 21:32 7:38
29 Alyssa Mazzola Jr Tesoro 21:39 7:41
30 Danielle Grubb Jr Tesoro 21:41 7:41
31 Kalley Hartman Jr Aliso Niguel 21:42 7:42
32 Patsy Rivera Jr Vista 21:47 7:43
33 Ashley Tahvildaran Jr El Toro 21:48 7:44
34 Kristen O'brien Jr El Toro 21:52 7:45
35 Lorraine Montoya Jr Warren 21:56 7:47
36 Holly Barnard Jr Vista-Murrieta 22:00 7:48
37 Myrriah Brecht Jr Vista-Murrieta 22:01 7:48
38 Yesenia Martinez Jr Warren 22:01 7:48
39 Robin Mora Jr Fountain Valley 22:05 7:50 1/2 6/22 11/12
40 Sandi Caalim Jr Chaparral 22:15 7:53
41 Lauren Campbell Jr Dana Hills 22:18 7:54
42 Alli Gokbudak Jr Dana Hills 22:25 7:57
43 Alexandra Araujo Jr Warren 22:29 7:58
44 Daisy Cuevas Jr Chino Hills 22:36 8:01
45 Sarah Konapasky Jr Tesoro 22:40 8:02
46 Sara Jones Jr Aliso Niguel 22:42 8:03
47 Alyssa Ritter Jr Chino Hills 22:49 8:05
48 Laura Espinoza Jr Vista 22:50 8:06
49 Madison Tedder Jr Aliso Niguel 22:52 8:07
50 Francisca Garcia Jr El Toro 22:52 8:07
51 Aubreyann Veyveris Jr Vista 22:56 8:08
52 Kimberly Michalek Jr Tesoro 23:03 8:10
53 Carrie Jercinovich Jr Fallbrook 23:12 8:14
54 Nicole Vedenoff Jr Fallbrook 23:14 8:14
55 Emily Wikidal Jr Tesoro 23:20 8:16
56 Nicole Paul Jr El Toro 23:21 8:17
57 Stephanie Damitz Jr Fountain Valley 23:28 8:19 2/2 13/22 11/12 22:01 22:01 22:01
58 Ashley Smolchuck Jr Chino Hills 23:39 8:23
59 Crista Thomas Jr Chaparral 23:41 8:24
60 Mariella Mendoza Jr Tesoro 23:46 8:26
61 Kassie Ham Jr Dana Hills 23:52 8:28
62 Zoe Schwenck So Dana Hills 23:55 8:29
63 Brooke Simpson Jr Vista-Murrieta 23:56 8:29
64 Jakki Ayala Jr Chino Hills 24:04 8:32
65 Ana Martinez Jr Santa Ana 24:16 8:36
66 Natalie Casso Jr Vista-Murrieta 24:21 8:38
67 Lucy Trafecanty Jr Chino Hills 24:25 8:40
68 Jackie Rosas Jr Chaparral 24:25 8:40
69 Sara Weber Jr Tesoro 24:32 8:42
70 Hillary Gerhard So Dana Hills 24:46 8:47
71 Stephanie Orozco Jr Warren 25:04 8:53
72 Abigail Yusam Jr Aliso Niguel 25:05 8:54
73 Martha Martinez Jr Santa Ana 25:16 8:58
74 Lauren Clifford Jr Vista 25:17 8:58
75 Rebecca Aquino Jr Vista-Murrieta 25:21 8:59
76 Vanessa Beltran Jr Warren 25:28 9:02
77 Lindy Roman Jr Chino Hills 25:35 9:04
78 Denise Maciel Jr Warren 25:40 9:06
79 Leticia Lozano Jr El Toro 25:47 9:09
80 Kaylie Vaughn Jr Chaparral 26:10 9:17
81 Lauren Johnson Jr Tesoro 26:34 9:25
82 Brianne Schaer Jr Warren 26:51 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alaina Alverez Fr Dana Hills 19:59 7:05
2 Jacquline Jacobs Fr Tesoro 20:02 7:06
3 Laura Beresford Fr Dana Hills 20:11 7:09
4 Kelly Mccormick Fr Dana Hills 20:19 7:12
5 Paxton Cota Fr Dana Hills 20:33 7:17
6 Aracely Rojas-garcia Fr Chino Hills 20:35 7:18
7 Kristin Parry Fr Fallbrook 20:39 7:19
8 Lauren Koscal Fr Aliso Niguel 20:48 7:23
9 Amanda Mulkey Fr Fallbrook 20:55 7:25
10 Madyson Ward Fr Fountain Valley 21:04 7:28 1/10 3/22 6/12
11 Nina Alvarado Fr Chaparral 21:15 7:32
12 Tori Dorsey Fr Vista 21:29 7:37
13 Lynette Marquina Fr Dana Hills 21:36 7:40
14 Sarah Lubchenko Fr Fountain Valley 21:39 7:41 2/10 4/22 3/8
15 Annie Taylor Fr Vista 21:42 7:42
16 Samantha Crocker Fr Aliso Niguel 21:54 7:46
17 Nicole Van Duzer Fr Fallbrook 21:55 7:46
18 Xiang Tak Fr Chaparral 21:58 7:47
19 Brianna Gilliam Fr Aliso Niguel 22:02 7:49
20 Savanna Thomas Fr Vista 22:02 7:49
21 Olivia Munoz Fr Vista 22:03 7:49
22 Hannah Sleeth Fr Mission Viejo 22:12 7:52
23 Jessica Smith Fr Dana Hills 22:14 7:53
24 Lora Reed Fr Fountain Valley 22:19 7:55 3/10 7/22 5/8
25 Brittany Smith Fr Fallbrook 22:21 7:56
26 Olivia Brown Fr Aliso Niguel 22:27 7:58
27 Allison Yoshinaga Fr Fountain Valley 22:35 8:00 4/10 9/22 5/7
28 Chelsea Hildt Fr Tesoro 22:44 8:04
29 Erin Galloway Fr Aliso Niguel 22:49 8:05
30 Alyssa Blackburn Fr Chaparral 22:56 8:08
31 Mckenzie Moreno Fr Tesoro 22:58 8:09
32 Amanda Simek Fr Fountain Valley 23:06 8:11 5/10 11/22 3/6
33 Annie Li Fr Dana Hills 23:12 8:14
34 Teresa Yip Fr Aliso Niguel 23:13 8:14
35 Kari Hill Fr Tesoro 23:15 8:15
36 Danielle Burnett Fr Aliso Niguel 23:21 8:17
37 Mikaela Campagna Fr Dana Hills 23:21 8:17
38 Vivian Dang Fr Dana Hills 23:28 8:19
39 Deema Akari Fr Vista-Murrieta 23:33 8:21
40 Darci Lawerence Fr Dana Hills 23:40 8:24
41 Hannah Carman Fr Dana Hills 23:41 8:24
42 Madison Scrivano Fr Vista 23:49 8:27
43 Breanna Barnard Fr Aliso Niguel 24:03 8:32
44 Neeka Meshkin Fr Aliso Niguel 24:03 8:32
45 Ashton Gebele Fr Dana Hills 24:08 8:33
46 Kiara Davila Fr Warren 24:08 8:33
47 Chelsea Carpenter So Fallbrook 24:10 8:34
48 Stephanie Ploof Fr Aliso Niguel 24:11 8:35
49 Kylie Zuber Fr Aliso Niguel 24:12 8:35
50 Megan Meyers Fr Dana Hills 24:13 8:35
51 Krysten Nash Fr Fountain Valley 24:18 8:37 6/10 16/22 3/6 #PR! (SBP)
52 Camille Devita Fr Fountain Valley 24:24 8:39 7/10 17/22 3/4
53 Katherine Kincaid Fr Tesoro 24:27 8:40
54 Katie Stewart Fr Fountain Valley 24:36 8:43 8/10 18/22 3/3
55 Porter Bain Fr El Toro 24:46 8:47
56 Samantha Jones Fr El Toro 24:51 8:49
57 Julie Cramer Fr Fallbrook 24:52 8:49
58 Rachel Simmons Fr Dana Hills 24:59 8:52
59 Cassandra Clark Fr Vista 25:27 9:01
60 Meghan Dutt Fr Aliso Niguel 25:38 9:05
61 Lauren Murphy Fr Aliso Niguel 25:40 9:06
62 Chanel Johnson Fr Dana Hills 25:42 9:07
63 Christina Corado Fr Vista 25:44 9:08
64 Tiffany Yamasaki Fr Fountain Valley 25:44 9:08 9/10 21/22 3/3
65 Ashley Wood Fr El Toro 25:53 9:11
66 Camille Reed Fr Fountain Valley 26:06 9:15 10/10 22/22 3/3
67 Karissa Bradley-evans Fr Chaparral 26:08 9:16
68 Bella Monique Fr Aliso Niguel 26:17 9:19
69 Ellie Henniger Fr Tesoro 26:27 9:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
102:38
20:32
7:17
24 Alaina Alverez
Fr
19:59
7:05
1
Laura Beresford
Fr
20:11
7:09
3
Kelly Mccormick
Fr
20:19
7:12
4
Paxton Cota
Fr
20:33
7:17
5
Lynette Marquina
Fr
21:36
7:40
11








2 Fallbrook
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:31
110:00
22:00
7:48
83 Kristin Parry
Fr
20:39
7:19
6
Amanda Mulkey
Fr
20:55
7:25
8
Nicole Van Duzer
Fr
21:55
7:46
15
Brittany Smith
Fr
22:21
7:56
21
Chelsea Carpenter
So
24:10
8:34
33








3 Aliso Niguel
4-3-3-4-3
Gap: 2:01
110:00
22:00
7:48
84 Lauren Koscal
Fr
20:48
7:23
7
Samantha Crocker
Fr
21:54
7:46
14
Brianna Gilliam
Fr
22:02
7:49
16
Olivia Brown
Fr
22:27
7:58
22
Erin Galloway
Fr
22:49
8:05
25








4 Vista
6-5-4-3-4
Gap: 2:20
111:05
22:13
7:53
90 Tori Dorsey
Fr
21:29
7:37
10
Annie Taylor
Fr
21:42
7:42
13
Savanna Thomas
Fr
22:02
7:49
17
Olivia Munoz
Fr
22:03
7:49
18
Madison Scrivano
Fr
23:49
8:27
32








5 Fountain Valley
5-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:02
110:43
22:09
7:51
91 Madyson Ward
Fr
21:04
7:28
9
Sarah Lubchenko
Fr
21:39
7:41
12
Lora Reed
Fr
22:19
7:55
20
Allison Yoshinaga
Fr
22:35
8:00
23
Amanda Simek
Fr
23:06
8:11
27








6 Tesoro
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:25
113:26
22:41
8:03
118 Jacquline Jacobs
Fr
20:02
7:06
2
Chelsea Hildt
Fr
22:44
8:04
24
Mckenzie Moreno
Fr
22:58
8:09
26
Kari Hill
Fr
23:15
8:15
30
Katherine Kincaid
Fr
24:27
8:40
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
115:55
23:11
8:13
21 Jessica Smith
Fr
22:14
7:53
1
Annie Li
Fr
23:12
8:14
2
Mikaela Campagna
Fr
23:21
8:17
5
Vivian Dang
Fr
23:28
8:19
6
Darci Lawerence
Fr
23:40
8:24
7








2 Aliso Niguel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
118:51
23:46
8:26
38 Teresa Yip
Fr
23:13
8:14
3
Danielle Burnett
Fr
23:21
8:17
4
Breanna Barnard
Fr
24:03
8:32
9
Neeka Meshkin
Fr
24:03
8:32
10
Stephanie Ploof
Fr
24:11
8:35
12








3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
125:08
25:02
8:52
82 Krysten Nash
Fr
24:18
8:37
14
Camille Devita
Fr
24:24
8:39
15
Katie Stewart
Fr
24:36
8:43
16
Tiffany Yamasaki
Fr
25:44
9:08
18
Camille Reed
Fr
26:06
9:15
19








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.82 mi
All at 2.82 mi
Fr d1 Alaina Alverez, Fr, 19:59, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 102:38, 24
Fr d2 Dani Henry, Fr, 17:49, Serrano Capistrano Valley, 104:54, 40
Fr d3 Sarah Craig, Fr, 20:01, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 107:31, 31
JR d1 Tori Bateman, Jr, 18:54, Chino Hills Dana Hills, 99:51, 42
JR d2 Fevan Mcnichols, Jr, 18:26, Ayala Ayala, 104:42, 59
JR d3 Jessica Meyer, , 19:43, Laguna Hills Laguna Hills, 105:31, 45
So d1 Sierra Vega, So, 17:52, Chaparral Dana Hills, 105:59, 58
So d2 Emily Stickney, So, 18:58, Yucaipa Ayala, 101:29, 65
So d3 Eva Morelos, So, 19:35, Santiago Corona del Mar, 103:49, 45
Sr d1 Vianna Hochstrasser, Sr, 18:43, Chaparral Vista, 99:24, 33
Sr d2 Ashley Beechan, Sr, 18:30, Hemet Peninsula, 99:59, 54
Sr d3 Shelby Buckley, Sr, 19:02, Corona del Mar Canyon (Anaheim), 105:17, 37

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.82 mi
All at 2.82 mi
Fr d1 Erik Gunderson, Fr, 17:29, Tesoro Dana Hills, 92:45, 45
Fr d2 Trevor Henson, Fr, 16:59, Paloma Valley Mira Costa, 97:14, 95
Fr d3 Matt Neev, Fr, 17:22, Laguna Beach Laguna Beach, 93:47, 61
JR d1 Tyler Valdes, Jr, 15:55, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 82:39, 38
JR d2 Tyler Reed, Jr, 15:26, Ayala Newport Harbor, 83:23, 54
JR d3 Matt Stoner, Jr, 16:26, Laguna Hills Palos Verdes, 86:11, 41
So d1 Graham Hettinger, So, 16:23, Vista Aliso Niguel, 87:51, 63
So d2 Michael Herpy, So, 16:54, Paloma Valley Ayala, 89:35, 48
So d3 Jose Madera, So, 16:31, Anaheim Palos Verdes, 88:09, 58
Sr d1 Bret Hasvold, Sr, 15:22, Fallbrook Chino Hills, 83:12, 65
Sr d2 Zak Wienberg, Sr, 15:33, Yucaipa Mira Costa, 79:32, 28
Sr d3 Richard Demarco, Sr, 16:26, Corona del Mar Palos Verdes, 87:32, 68