Fountain Valley Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/15/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Chiang So So 17:31 5:50 3 84/243 6/8 24/35 5/18 18:27
(0:56,5.1)
18:27
(0:56,5.1)
18:27
(0:56,5.1)
18:25
(0:54,4.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Austin Israelsky Jr JV 16:17 5:26 3 19/247 1/6 8/35 14/39 16:49
(0:32,3.2)
16:49
(0:32,3.2)
16:49
(0:32,3.2)
16:38
(0:21,2.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brandon Tao Fr Fr 23:41 7:54 3 257/269 9/9 35/35 12/12
Brian Tran Sr Sr 15:59 5:20 3 16/203 1/5 4/35 12/38 17:02
(1:03,6.2)
17:02
(1:03,6.2)
17:02
(1:03,6.2)
16:38
(0:39,3.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chad Sherman So So 19:12 6:24 3 159/243 8/8 29/35 7/14 19:35
(0:23,2.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Christian Olive So V 16:00 5:20 3 79/191 5/7 6/35 7/27 17:48
(1:48,10.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Cole Greer Jr JV 16:44 5:35 3 45/247 3/6 16/35 7/34 17:12
(0:28,2.7)
17:12
(0:28,2.7)
17:12
(0:28,2.7)
17:08
(0:24,2.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Collin Nieselman So So 16:39 5:33 3 41/243 2/8 15/35 11/34 17:36
(0:57,5.4)
17:36
(0:57,5.4)
17:36
(0:57,5.4)
17:36
(0:57,5.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Corey Kobel Jr JV 17:07 5:42 3 75/247 6/6 20/35 1/23 17:24
(0:17,1.6)
17:24
(0:17,1.6)
17:24
(0:17,1.6)
17:24
(0:17,1.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dan Kim Sr Sr 17:19 5:46 3 85/203 4/5 21/35 8/27 19:12
(1:53,9.8)
19:12
(1:53,9.8)
19:12
(1:53,9.8)
18:35
(1:16,6.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dan Tran Fr Fr 23:08 7:43 3 251/269 8/9 34/35 14/15
Depto Chaudhrisi So So 17:30 5:50 3 83/243 5/8 23/35 5/24 20:27
(2:57,14.4)
20:27
(2:57,14.4)
20:27
(2:57,14.4)
20:27
(2:57,14.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dillion Ford Jr JV 16:49 5:36 3 50/247 4/6 17/35 2/32 17:31
(0:42,4.0)
17:31
(0:42,4.0)
17:31
(0:42,4.0)
17:31
(0:42,4.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dylan Nielsen Fr Fr 17:53 5:58 3 45/269 3/9 27/35 8/25
Eric Dyson Sr V 14:59 5:00 3 9/191 1/7 1/35 9/29 15:22
(0:23,2.5)
15:22
(0:23,2.5)
15:22
(0:23,2.5)
5:22 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
First Frosh Fr Fr 19:28 6:29 3 135/269 4/9 30/35 17/25 #PR! (SBP)
Fourth Frosh Fr Fr 22:09 7:23 3 239/269 7/9 33/35 15/18 #PR! (SBP)
Henry Trinh So So 18:46 6:15 3 137/243 7/8 28/35 6/16 19:51
(1:05,5.5)
19:51
(1:05,5.5)
19:51
(1:05,5.5)
18:24 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jason Carroll So So 17:29 5:50 3 81/243 4/8 22/35 8/28 18:14
(0:45,4.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Joel Gilbert So So 16:49 5:36 3 51/243 3/8 17/35 7/29 17:35
(0:46,4.4)
17:35
(0:46,4.4)
17:35
(0:46,4.4)
17:35
(0:46,4.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
John Chou Jr JV 16:26 5:29 3 24/247 2/6 10/35 8/36 17:10
(0:44,4.3)
17:10
(0:44,4.3)
17:10
(0:44,4.3)
17:00
(0:34,3.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jose Garcia Fr Fr 16:18 5:26 3 6/269 1/9 9/35 5/32 #PR! (SBP)
Justin Catalano Sr Sr 16:27 5:29 3 34/203 3/5 12/35 3/31 19:22
(2:55,15.1)
19:22
(2:55,15.1)
19:22
(2:55,15.1)
17:47
(1:20,7.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kaz Nishikawa So V 15:47 5:16 3 60/191 3/7 3/35 10/27 16:57
(1:10,6.9)
16:57
(1:10,6.9)
16:57
(1:10,6.9)
15:59
(0:12,1.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Koushi Taniguchi So So 16:28 5:29 3 33/243 1/8 13/35 21/36 17:53
(1:25,7.9)
17:53
(1:25,7.9)
17:53
(1:25,7.9)
16:59
(0:31,3.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Luis Morales Fr V 16:05 5:22 3 91/191 6/7 7/35 5/27 16:51
(0:46,4.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Mike Canas Sr V 15:59 5:20 3 78/191 4/7 4/35 9/27 15:53 15:53 15:53 5:37 #PR! (DSR)
Nick Jebbia Fr Fr 19:38 6:33 3 138/269 5/9 31/35 15/20 21:23
(1:45,8.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Nick Rathbun Jr V 16:34 5:31 3 135/191 7/7 14/35 8/26 16:55
(0:21,2.1)
16:55
(0:21,2.1)
16:55
(0:21,2.1)
16:30 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Remington Cox Sr Sr 16:27 5:29 3 33/203 2/5 11/35 9/33 17:20
(0:53,5.1)
17:20
(0:53,5.1)
17:20
(0:53,5.1)
16:59
(0:32,3.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Russell Westphal Sr V 15:05 5:02 3 13/191 2/7 2/35 3/27 5:32 #PR! (DSR)
Titus Jangh Sr Sr 17:38 5:53 3 93/203 5/5 26/35 4/24 16:42 16:42 16:42 16:42 #PR! (SBP)
Tran Vincent Fr Fr 17:37 5:52 3 35/269 2/9 25/35 11/29 #PR! (SBP)
Tran Vinson Fr Fr 21:35 7:12 3 224/269 6/9 32/35 17/18 #PR! (SBP)
William Chen Jr JV 16:50 5:37 3 52/247 5/6 19/35 1/25 19:40
(2:50,14.4)
19:40
(2:50,14.4)
19:40
(2:50,14.4)
17:45
(0:55,5.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/27 77:50
1:01
3 5:11 5:00 5:20 239 5:08 78:25
(0:35,0.7)
78:25
(0:35,0.7)
78:25
(0:35,0.7%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Eric Dyson (9), Russell Westphal (13), Kaz Nishikawa (60), Mike Canas (78), Christian Olive (79)
Sr 1st 5 3/24 83:50
1:39
3 5:35 5:20 5:53 213 5:17 87:33
(3:43,4.2)
87:33
(3:43,4.2)
81:37 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Brian Tran (13), Remington Cox (28), Justin Catalano (29), Dan Kim (68), Titus Jangh (75)
So 1st 5 7/24 84:55
1:02
3 5:40 5:29 5:50 244 5:25 85:17
(0:22,0.4)
85:17
(0:22,0.4)
85:17
(0:22,0.4%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Koushi Taniguchi (27), Collin Nieselman (35), Joel Gilbert (44), Jason Carroll (68), Depto Chaudhrisi (70)
JV 1st 5 3/25 83:06
0:33
3 5:32 5:26 5:37 159 5:26 Austin Israelsky (17), John Chou (21), Cole Greer (37), Dillion Ford (41), William Chen (43)
Fr 1st 5 12/20 90:54
3:20
3 6:04 5:26 6:33 284 5:37 88:28 88:28 88:28 Jose Garcia (5), Tran Vincent (28), Dylan Nielsen (36), First Frosh (107), Nick Jebbia (108)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Tracy Sr Del Campo 14:38 4:53
2 Matt Mackenzie Sr Redlands East Valley 14:47 4:56
3 Sean Gildea Jr Thousand Oaks 14:49 4:56
4 Zak Weinberg Sr Yucaipa 14:55 4:58
5 Raul Arcos Sr Corona 14:55 4:58
6 Steven Schnieders Jr Esperanza 14:56 4:59
7 Toby Villalva Jr El Toro 14:56 4:59
8 Jason Zapien Sr El Rancho 14:58 4:59
9 Eric Dyson Sr Fountain Valley 14:59 5:00 1/7 1/35 9/29 15:22
(0:23)
15:22
(0:23)
15:22
(0:23)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Matt Johnson Sr El Toro 15:01 5:00
11 Michael Machado Sr North Monterey County 15:01 5:00
12 Antonio Dorado Sr North Monterey County 15:03 5:01
13 Russell Westphal Sr Fountain Valley 15:05 5:02 2/7 2/35 3/27
14 Dan Mitchell Jr Del Campo 15:10 5:03
15 Mike Stillo Sr Palos Verdes 15:11 5:04
16 Tony Cairo Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 15:12 5:04
17 David Cummings Sr Esperanza 15:12 5:04
18 Brandon Jauregui Jr Saugus 15:13 5:04
19 Charlie Petrie Jr Oaks Christian 15:13 5:04
20 Ryan Vessey Sr Foothill 15:15 5:05
21 Sean Franklin Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:16 5:05
22 Daniel Herrera So El Rancho 15:17 5:06
23 Kyle Dickerson Jr Great Oak 15:18 5:06
24 Alec Nelson So Saugus 15:18 5:06
25 Alex Campana So Foothill 15:19 5:06
26 Andrew Tyler Sr Redlands East Valley 15:22 5:07
27 Trevor Webber Jr Palos Verdes 15:25 5:08
28 Alex Sanchez Sr El Rancho 15:26 5:09
29 Michael Wysocki Sr Great Oak 15:27 5:09
30 Kevin Joerger So Thousand Oaks 15:27 5:09
31 Patrick Douglas Jr Foothill 15:27 5:09
32 Edwin Rodriguez Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 15:28 5:09
33 Baxter Frick Sr Saugus 15:28 5:09
34 Shane Berglas Jr Woodbridge 15:29 5:10
35 Bobby Hall Sr Foothill 15:31 5:10
36 Ethan Long Sr Oaks Christian 15:32 5:11
37 Chris Okano Sr Harvard-Westlake 15:32 5:11
38 Andrew Neff Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:32 5:11
39 Jordan Wozniak Sr Woodbridge 15:33 5:11
40 Andrew Lang Sr Saugus 15:34 5:11
41 Peter Cohen So Palos Verdes 15:34 5:11
42 David Kaisershot Jr Redlands East Valley 15:35 5:12
43 Jordan Senko So El Toro 15:35 5:12
44 Yann Panassie Sr Laguna Beach 15:35 5:12
45 Asher Lober Jr Thousand Oaks 15:36 5:12
46 Juan Rodriguez Fr El Rancho 15:36 5:12
47 Jake Strange Sr Los Alamitos 15:37 5:12
48 Matthew Johnson Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 15:37 5:12
49 Eddie Aguilar Sr El Rancho 15:37 5:12
50 Daniel Meyer Jr Palos Verdes 15:38 5:13
51 Craig Mcgirr Jr El Toro 15:39 5:13
52 Bradley Kachigan Sr Los Alamitos 15:39 5:13
53 Chris Pleitez Jr Lakewood 15:40 5:13
54 Patrick Mynes Jr Corona 15:41 5:14
55 Nathaniel Cushing-murray Fr Foothill 15:43 5:14
56 Anthony Woods Jr Palos Verdes 15:44 5:15
57 Paul Bailey Sr Los Alamitos 15:45 5:15
58 Anthony Heredia Sr Lakewood 15:46 5:15
59 Hector Olague Jr Lakewood 15:47 5:16
60 Kaz Nishikawa So Fountain Valley 15:47 5:16 3/7 3/35 10/27 16:57
(1:10)
16:57
(1:10)
16:57
(1:10)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Kyle Case So Foothill 15:48 5:16
62 Matt Case Jr Del Campo 15:48 5:16
63 Javier Madrid Sr Yucaipa 15:49 5:16
64 Will Griffin Sr Great Oak 15:49 5:16
65 Anthony Jimenez Sr El Rancho 15:50 5:17
66 Doug Curran Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 15:51 5:17
67 Casey Finnerty Jr Laguna Beach 15:51 5:17
68 Joshua Richland Jr Palos Verdes 15:53 5:18
69 Ethan Mcdonald Sr Thousand Oaks 15:53 5:18
70 Andrew Snyder Jr Thousand Oaks 15:54 5:18
71 Ryan Lee Sr Saugus 15:54 5:18
72 Ryan Careno Jr El Toro 15:55 5:18
73 Hunter Hays Jr Oaks Christian 15:56 5:19
74 Jesus Ayala Sr North Monterey County 15:57 5:19
75 Miguel Camarena Sr North Monterey County 15:57 5:19
76 Brendon Peacock Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:58 5:19
77 Victor Espinosa So Poly (Long Beach) 15:59 5:20
78 Mike Canas Sr Fountain Valley 15:59 5:20 4/7 4/35 9/27 15:53 15:53 15:53
79 Christian Olive So Fountain Valley 16:00 5:20 5/7 6/35 7/27
80 Josh Verdone Sr Corona 16:00 5:20
81 Manuel Esparza Sr North Monterey County 16:01 5:20
82 Jeff Blakely Jr Yucaipa 16:01 5:20
83 Stephan Howard Jr Northwood 16:01 5:20
84 Bret Swinehart Jr Saugus 16:02 5:21
85 Andrew Godsil So Wilson (Long Beach) 16:02 5:21
86 Travis Taylor So Yucaipa 16:03 5:21
87 Dillon Scott Fr Woodbridge 16:03 5:21
88 Kyle Cox Jr Esperanza 16:03 5:21
89 Michael Palazzo So Foothill 16:04 5:21
90 Michael Evans So Woodbridge 16:04 5:21
91 Luis Morales Fr Fountain Valley 16:05 5:22 6/7 7/35 5/27
92 Hans Weidman Jr Thousand Oaks 16:05 5:22
93 Abraham Goche Sr Lakewood 16:05 5:22
94 Gilbert Martinez So Lakewood 16:06 5:22
95 Josh Mercado So Del Campo 16:06 5:22
96 Ned Uncanin Sr Northwood 16:07 5:22
97 Blake Hofmeister So Laguna Beach 16:07 5:22
98 Nathan Wiley Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:08 5:23
99 A. J. Kimura Sr El Toro 16:09 5:23
100 David Abergel Fr Harvard-Westlake 16:09 5:23
101 Tanner Ruegg Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:10 5:23
102 Matt Neev Fr Laguna Beach 16:11 5:24
103 Brian Stanfill Jr Great Oak 16:11 5:24
104 Aaron Bauer Jr Great Oak 16:12 5:24
105 Rafael Garcia Sr Oaks Christian 16:12 5:24
106 Richard Mattingley So Laguna Beach 16:13 5:24
107 Alex Eastly Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:13 5:24
108 Ryan Jones Sr Woodbridge 16:14 5:25
109 Derrick Fleming So Woodbridge 16:15 5:25
110 Michael Puchalski So Redlands East Valley 16:15 5:25
111 John Gaynor Sr Lakewood 16:16 5:25
112 Dakota Wilson Jr Yucaipa 16:16 5:25
113 Ian Howard Jr Northwood 16:17 5:26
114 Daniel Varon Sr Palos Verdes 16:18 5:26
115 Lalo Gonzalez Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:19 5:26
116 Nick Yuhas Sr Esperanza 16:19 5:26
117 Caleb Rosales So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:19 5:26
118 Mike Colarossi Sr Oaks Christian 16:20 5:27
119 James Canales Jr Redlands East Valley 16:20 5:27
120 Manuel Moreno Sr El Rancho 16:21 5:27
121 Brian Norton Jr Great Oak 16:21 5:27
122 Matthew Tyler Sr Redlands East Valley 16:22 5:27
123 Jesse Bristol Jr Yucaipa 16:23 5:28
124 Daniel Stuver Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:23 5:28
125 Brian Arvizu So Foothill (NV) 16:24 5:28
126 Andrew Ariey Jr Bakersfield 16:24 5:28
127 Andy Teague Jr Thousand Oaks 16:24 5:28
128 Cameron Walker Sr Foothill (NV) 16:25 5:28
129 Johnny Gutierrez Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:26 5:29
130 Franklin Sloat Jr Corona 16:27 5:29
131 Ryan Risetter Jr Esperanza 16:28 5:29
132 Bj Shook Sr Yucaipa 16:30 5:30
133 Chris Perrine Jr Foothill (NV) 16:31 5:30
134 Todd Lewis Sr Saugus 16:32 5:31
135 Nick Rathbun Jr Fountain Valley 16:34 5:31 7/7 14/35 8/26 16:55
(0:21)
16:55
(0:21)
16:55
(0:21)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
136 Joseph Harabedian Jr Los Alamitos 16:34 5:31
137 Deanna Aaron2 So Agoura 16:36 5:32
138 Patrick Young So Redlands East Valley 16:36 5:32
139 Tyler Schieldge So Esperanza 16:36 5:32
140 Andrew Harrison Jr Esperanza 16:37 5:32
141 Chase Williams Jr Corona 16:39 5:33
142 John Konopak Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:37 5:32
143 Logan Shryock Jr Corona 16:38 5:33
144 Joey Casim Sr Corona 16:39 5:33
145 Ryan Purcell Fr Northwood 16:40 5:33
146 Gregory Zambrano Jr Los Alamitos 16:41 5:34
147 Matthew Krumpe Sr Harvard-Westlake 16:42 5:34
148 Tyler Pulley So Del Campo 16:43 5:34
149 Andrew Pierce Jr North Monterey County 16:44 5:35
150 Bryan Ten Bosch Jr Woodbridge 16:45 5:35
151 Adirel Casilles Sr Tesoro 16:46 5:35
152 Matt Eagan Sr Great Oak 16:46 5:35
153 Zach Grinstead Sr Del Campo 16:47 5:36
154 Sean Malone Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:47 5:36
155 Luis Cortez Sr North Monterey County 16:49 5:36
156 Jorge Gamboa Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:49 5:36
157 Emmanuel Quezada Sr Foothill (NV) 16:50 5:37
158 David Van Matre Sr Bakersfield 16:52 5:37
159 Thomas Curran So Wilson (Long Beach) 16:53 5:38
160 George Rivas Jr Los Alamitos 16:53 5:38
161 Rand Hardy Jr Laguna Beach 16:55 5:38
162 Ben Kogan Fr Harvard-Westlake 16:58 5:39
163 Marlow Price So Foothill (NV) 16:59 5:40
164 Justin Grace Sr Del Campo 17:00 5:40
165 Chris Cheng Jr Harvard-Westlake 17:01 5:40
166 Keith Christman Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:02 5:41
167 Andrew Edquist Jr Bakersfield 17:05 5:42
168 Michael Scroggins Sr Madera 17:06 5:42
169 Michael Staab So Madera 17:07 5:42
170 Joe Park Jr Northwood 17:09 5:43
171 Ren Jones Jr El Toro 17:10 5:43
172 Juan Garcia So Madera 17:12 5:44
173 Dylan Treivush Sr Harvard-Westlake 17:13 5:44
174 Ethan Fleming Sr Lakewood 17:16 5:45
175 Coleman Sawyer Fr Los Alamitos 17:20 5:47
176 Jacob Fowkes Sr Foothill (NV) 17:23 5:48
177 Corey Holmstrom Jr Foothill (NV) 17:32 5:51
178 Michael Richardson Jr Harvard-Westlake 17:33 5:51
179 Nick Colarossi So Oaks Christian 17:37 5:52
180 Atley Tanahara So Northwood 17:49 5:56
181 Kevin Griffith So Northwood 17:56 5:59
182 Zack Holt Jr Bakersfield 18:01 6:00
183 Jesse Mireles Sr Madera 18:02 6:01
184 Catalino Herrera Sr Madera 18:12 6:04
185 Victor Aldama Jr Madera 18:18 6:06
186 Lance Knapp So Laguna Beach 18:25 6:08
187 James Taylor Jr Bakersfield 18:26 6:09
188 Kevin Bursey Fr Madera 19:08 6:23
189 Michael Mccarthy Sr Bakersfield 19:11 6:24
190 Kevin Nelson So Northwood 19:22 6:27
191 Christopher Anderson So Bakersfield 20:05 6:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Rancho
8-7-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
76:54
15:23
5:08
153 Jason Zapien
Sr
14:58
4:59
8
Daniel Herrera
So
15:17
5:06
22
Alex Sanchez
Sr
15:26
5:09
28
Juan Rodriguez
Fr
15:36
5:12
46
Eddie Aguilar
Sr
15:37
5:12
49








2 Foothill
15-11-5-2-2
Gap: 0:28
77:15
15:27
5:09
166 Ryan Vessey
Sr
15:15
5:05
20
Alex Campana
So
15:19
5:06
25
Patrick Douglas
Jr
15:27
5:09
31
Bobby Hall
Sr
15:31
5:10
35
Nathaniel Cushing-murray
Fr
15:43
5:14
55








3 El Toro
7-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:59
77:06
15:25
5:08
183 Toby Villalva
Jr
14:56
4:59
7
Matt Johnson
Sr
15:01
5:00
10
Jordan Senko
So
15:35
5:12
43
Craig Mcgirr
Jr
15:39
5:13
51
Ryan Careno
Jr
15:55
5:18
72








4 Saugus
13-9-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
77:27
15:29
5:10
186 Brandon Jauregui
Jr
15:13
5:04
18
Alec Nelson
So
15:18
5:06
24
Baxter Frick
Sr
15:28
5:09
33
Andrew Lang
Sr
15:34
5:11
40
Ryan Lee
Sr
15:54
5:18
71








5 Palos Verdes
11-9-9-5-5
Gap: 0:33
77:32
15:30
5:10
189 Mike Stillo
Sr
15:11
5:04
15
Trevor Webber
Jr
15:25
5:08
27
Peter Cohen
So
15:34
5:11
41
Daniel Meyer
Jr
15:38
5:13
50
Anthony Woods
Jr
15:44
5:15
56








6 Thousand Oaks
3-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:05
77:39
15:32
5:11
217 Sean Gildea
Jr
14:49
4:56
3
Kevin Joerger
So
15:27
5:09
30
Asher Lober
Jr
15:36
5:12
45
Ethan Mcdonald
Sr
15:53
5:18
69
Andrew Snyder
Jr
15:54
5:18
70








7 Fountain Valley
9-3-8-7-7
Gap: 1:01
77:50
15:34
5:11
239 Eric Dyson
Sr
14:59
5:00
9
Russell Westphal
Sr
15:05
5:02
13
Kaz Nishikawa
So
15:47
5:16
60
Mike Canas
Sr
15:59
5:20
78
Christian Olive
So
16:00
5:20
79








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
8 North Monterey County
10-4-10-8-8
Gap: 1:00
77:59
15:36
5:12
253 Michael Machado
Sr
15:01
5:00
11
Antonio Dorado
Sr
15:03
5:01
12
Jesus Ayala
Sr
15:57
5:19
74
Miguel Camarena
Sr
15:57
5:19
75
Manuel Esparza
Sr
16:01
5:20
81








9 Redlands East Valley
2-6-3-10-9
Gap: 1:33
78:19
15:40
5:13
299 Matt Mackenzie
Sr
14:47
4:56
2
Andrew Tyler
Sr
15:22
5:07
26
David Kaisershot
Jr
15:35
5:12
42
Michael Puchalski
So
16:15
5:25
110
James Canales
Jr
16:20
5:27
119








10 Wilson (Long Beach)
12-12-12-11-10
Gap: 0:58
78:43
15:45
5:15
300 Tony Cairo
Sr
15:12
5:04
16
Edwin Rodriguez
Jr
15:28
5:09
32
Doug Curran
Sr
15:51
5:17
66
Andrew Godsil
So
16:02
5:21
85
Tanner Ruegg
Jr
16:10
5:23
101








11 Del Campo
1-1-6-8-11
Gap: 2:05
78:25
15:41
5:14
319 James Tracy
Sr
14:38
4:53
1
Dan Mitchell
Jr
15:10
5:03
14
Matt Case
Jr
15:48
5:16
62
Josh Mercado
So
16:06
5:22
95
Tyler Pulley
So
16:43
5:34
147








11 Poly (Long Beach)
16-15-15-12-11
Gap: 0:57
78:58
15:48
5:16
319 Sean Franklin
Jr
15:16
5:05
21
Andrew Neff
Jr
15:32
5:11
38
Brendon Peacock
Jr
15:58
5:19
76
Victor Espinosa
So
15:59
5:20
77
Alex Eastly
Jr
16:13
5:24
107








13 Great Oak
17-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:54
78:57
15:47
5:16
323 Kyle Dickerson
Jr
15:18
5:06
23
Michael Wysocki
Sr
15:27
5:09
29
Will Griffin
Sr
15:49
5:16
64
Brian Stanfill
Jr
16:11
5:24
103
Aaron Bauer
Jr
16:12
5:24
104








14 Yucaipa
4-17-17-16-14
Gap: 1:21
79:04
15:49
5:16
347 Zak Weinberg
Sr
14:55
4:58
4
Javier Madrid
Sr
15:49
5:16
63
Jeff Blakely
Jr
16:01
5:20
82
Travis Taylor
So
16:03
5:21
86
Dakota Wilson
Jr
16:16
5:25
112








15 Oaks Christian
14-14-14-15-15
Gap: 1:07
79:13
15:51
5:17
351 Charlie Petrie
Jr
15:13
5:04
19
Ethan Long
Sr
15:32
5:11
36
Hunter Hays
Jr
15:56
5:19
73
Rafael Garcia
Sr
16:12
5:24
105
Mike Colarossi
Sr
16:20
5:27
118








16 Lakewood
23-20-20-18-16
Gap: 0:26
79:24
15:53
5:18
357 Chris Pleitez
Jr
15:40
5:13
53
Anthony Heredia
Sr
15:46
5:15
58
Hector Olague
Jr
15:47
5:16
59
Abraham Goche
Sr
16:05
5:22
93
Gilbert Martinez
So
16:06
5:22
94








17 Esperanza
6-4-11-14-17
Gap: 1:32
78:58
15:48
5:16
358 Steven Schnieders
Jr
14:56
4:59
6
David Cummings
Sr
15:12
5:04
17
Kyle Cox
Jr
16:03
5:21
88
Nick Yuhas
Sr
16:19
5:26
116
Ryan Risetter
Jr
16:28
5:29
131








17 Woodbridge
18-18-19-17-17
Gap: 0:45
79:23
15:53
5:18
358 Shane Berglas
Jr
15:29
5:10
34
Jordan Wozniak
Sr
15:33
5:11
39
Dillon Scott
Fr
16:03
5:21
87
Michael Evans
So
16:04
5:21
90
Ryan Jones
Sr
16:14
5:25
108








19 Corona
5-15-16-19-19
Gap: 1:44
79:42
15:56
5:19
409 Raul Arcos
Sr
14:55
4:58
5
Patrick Mynes
Jr
15:41
5:14
54
Josh Verdone
Sr
16:00
5:20
80
Franklin Sloat
Jr
16:27
5:29
130
Chase Williams
Jr
16:39
5:33
140








20 Laguna Beach
20-20-21-21-20
Gap: 0:38
79:57
15:59
5:20
416 Yann Panassie
Sr
15:35
5:12
44
Casey Finnerty
Jr
15:51
5:17
67
Blake Hofmeister
So
16:07
5:22
97
Matt Neev
Fr
16:11
5:24
102
Richard Mattingley
So
16:13
5:24
106








21 Los Alamitos
21-19-18-20-21
Gap: 1:04
80:16
16:03
5:21
437 Jake Strange
Sr
15:37
5:12
47
Bradley Kachigan
Sr
15:39
5:13
52
Paul Bailey
Sr
15:45
5:15
57
Joseph Harabedian
Jr
16:34
5:31
136
Gregory Zambrano
Jr
16:41
5:34
145








22 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
22-23-22-22-22
Gap: 1:10
81:28
16:18
5:26
556 Matthew Johnson
Sr
15:37
5:12
48
Nathan Wiley
Jr
16:08
5:23
98
Caleb Rosales
So
16:19
5:26
117
John Konopak
Sr
16:37
5:32
141
Sean Malone
Jr
16:47
5:36
152








23 Northwood
24-24-24-23-23
Gap: 1:08
82:14
16:27
5:29
604 Stephan Howard
Jr
16:01
5:20
83
Ned Uncanin
Sr
16:07
5:22
96
Ian Howard
Jr
16:17
5:26
113
Ryan Purcell
Fr
16:40
5:33
144
Joe Park
Jr
17:09
5:43
168








24 Harvard-Westlake
19-22-23-24-24
Gap: 1:29
82:22
16:28
5:29
606 Chris Okano
Sr
15:32
5:11
37
David Abergel
Fr
16:09
5:23
100
Matthew Krumpe
Sr
16:42
5:34
146
Ben Kogan
Fr
16:58
5:39
160
Chris Cheng
Jr
17:01
5:40
163








25 Foothill (NV)
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 0:35
83:09
16:38
5:33
702 Brian Arvizu
So
16:24
5:28
125
Cameron Walker
Sr
16:25
5:28
128
Chris Perrine
Jr
16:31
5:30
133
Emmanuel Quezada
Sr
16:50
5:37
155
Marlow Price
So
16:59
5:40
161








26 Bakersfield
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:02
86:48
17:22
5:47
812 Andrew Ariey
Jr
16:24
5:28
126
David Van Matre
Sr
16:52
5:37
156
Andrew Edquist
Jr
17:05
5:42
165
Zack Holt
Jr
18:01
6:00
180
James Taylor
Jr
18:26
6:09
185








27 Madera
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:06
87:39
17:32
5:51
866 Michael Scroggins
Sr
17:06
5:42
166
Michael Staab
So
17:07
5:42
167
Juan Garcia
So
17:12
5:44
170
Jesse Mireles
Sr
18:02
6:01
181
Catalino Herrera
Sr
18:12
6:04
182








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marco Robles Sr Chula Vista (SD) 15:16 5:05
2 Waldo Jimenez Sr Birmingham (LA) 15:22 5:07
3 Brent Johnson Sr Canyon Springs 15:23 5:08
4 Pedro Saucedo Sr Warren 15:26 5:09
5 Steven Ems Sr Alta Loma 15:29 5:10
6 Julio Tellez Sr Birmingham (LA) 15:33 5:11
7 Robert Martinez Sr Upland 15:34 5:11
8 Mike Sanchez Sr Canyon Springs 15:41 5:14
9 Adrian Anderson Sr Taft (LA) 15:43 5:14
10 Justin Gerritsen Sr Temecula Valley 15:48 5:16
11 Brant Jones Sr Centennial (Bakersfield) 15:50 5:17
12 Marshall Hess Sr Temecula Valley 15:51 5:17
13 Chris Gill Sr Hart 15:54 5:18
14 Stewart Mcdougal Sr Glendora 15:54 5:18
15 Rico Gutierrez Sr Birmingham (LA) 15:56 5:19
16 Brian Tran Sr Fountain Valley 15:59 5:20 1/5 4/35 12/38 17:02
(1:03)
17:02
(1:03)
17:02
(1:03)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Jon Brown Sr Canyon Springs 16:04 5:21
18 Adam Jolley Sr Redlands 16:04 5:21
19 Arturo Ramirez Sr Centennial (Bakersfield) 16:06 5:22
20 Isaac Gomez Sr Birmingham (LA) 16:07 5:22
21 Joe Coronado Sr Hart 16:10 5:23
22 Garrett Kreitz Sr Quartz Hill 16:11 5:24
23 Miguel Robles Sr Birmingham (LA) 16:16 5:25
24 Emmanuel Montoya Sr Monroe (LA) 16:19 5:26
25 Bryant Lopez Sr Paramount 16:19 5:26
26 Iker Telleria Sr Arcadia 16:21 5:27
27 Naruaki Imaoka Sr El Toro 16:22 5:27
28 Robby De Villez Sr Ayala 16:22 5:27
29 Kelvin An Sr Arcadia 16:24 5:28
30 Jose Roque Sr Warren 16:25 5:28
31 Nate Downey Sr Redlands 16:25 5:28
32 Frank Higuera Sr Los Alamitos 16:25 5:28
33 Remington Cox Sr Fountain Valley 16:27 5:29 2/5 11/35 9/33 17:20
(0:53)
17:20
(0:53)
17:20
(0:53)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Justin Catalano Sr Fountain Valley 16:27 5:29 3/5 12/35 3/31 19:22
(2:55)
19:22
(2:55)
19:22
(2:55)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Evan Sumortin Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:28 5:29
36 Kyle Pearson Sr Ayala 16:29 5:30
37 Jorge Ortega Sr Paramount 16:29 5:30
38 John Dingus Sr Tesoro 16:30 5:30
39 Nick Otto Sr Trabuco Hills 16:32 5:31
40 Steven Gonzales Sr Monroe (LA) 16:33 5:31
41 Jose Maravilla Sr Saddleback 16:35 5:32
42 Jerrick Orozco Sr Trabuco Hills 16:36 5:32
43 Jae Cho2 Sr Esperanza 16:37 5:32
44 Ryan Muoio Sr Esperanza 16:38 5:33
45 Matan Gold Sr Taft (LA) 16:39 5:33
46 William Price Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:40 5:33
47 Matt Potter Sr Crescenta Valley 16:42 5:34
48 Jake Harrison Sr Tesoro 16:43 5:34
49 Marcus Abraham Sr Canyon Springs 16:43 5:34
50 Ryan Olson Sr Murrieta Valley 16:44 5:35
51 Evan Devore Sr Green Valley (LV) 16:46 5:35
52 Travis Nelson Sr Quartz Hill 16:46 5:35
53 Damian Garcia Sr Paramount 16:47 5:36
54 Daniel Lozano Sr Stockdale 16:47 5:36
55 Noe Angeles Sr Warren 16:48 5:36
56 Chase Jackson Sr Tesoro 16:49 5:36
57 Kyle O'leary Sr Serrano 16:49 5:36
58 Brian Brassaw Sr Redlands 16:50 5:37
59 Stuart Bailey Sr Upland 16:51 5:37
60 Ricardo Martinez Sr Monroe (LA) 16:53 5:38
61 Manuel Hernandez Sr Saddleback 16:54 5:38
62 Jose Amador Sr El Rancho 16:55 5:38
63 Tim Manetti Sr Quartz Hill 16:55 5:38
64 Ryan Anderson Sr Green Valley (LV) 16:56 5:39
65 Christopher Landers Sr Upland 16:56 5:39
66 Brendan Vasquez Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:57 5:39
67 Kyle Smith Sr Ayala 16:57 5:39
68 Justin Whitaker Sr Temecula Valley 16:58 5:39
69 Cristian Raether Sr San Marino 16:59 5:40
70 Alex Theologidy Sr Trabuco Hills 16:59 5:40
71 Richie Meglio Sr Murrieta Valley 17:00 5:40
72 Rony Godoy Sr Paramount 17:00 5:40
73 Benny Lamberta Sr Trabuco Hills 17:01 5:40
74 Gavin Frome Sr Tesoro 17:02 5:41
75 Oscar Gonzalez Sr Santa Ana 17:06 5:42
76 Gus Rodriguez Sr El Rancho 17:07 5:42
77 Jose Sanchez Sr Monroe (LA) 17:08 5:43
78 Valentinno Cruz Sr Canyon Springs 17:08 5:43
79 Dominic Valdes Sr Green Valley (LV) 17:09 5:43
80 Andrew Pytlinski Sr Upland 17:09 5:43
81 Brian Thies Sr Upland 17:10 5:43
82 Benjamin Kleppe Sr Rancho Buena Vista 17:11 5:44
83 Nick Calicchia Sr Del Campo 17:16 5:45
84 Davis Abry Sr Canyon Springs 17:17 5:46
85 Dan Kim Sr Fountain Valley 17:19 5:46 4/5 21/35 8/27 19:12
(1:53)
19:12
(1:53)
19:12
(1:53)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Jousha Vega Sr Chula Vista (SD) 17:23 5:48
87 Weston Ryan Sr Upland 17:27 5:49
88 Noah Neal Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:28 5:49
89 Nick Wimer Sr Redlands 17:30 5:50
90 Evan De La Torre Sr Hart 17:30 5:50
91 Anthony Mesa Sr Canyon Springs 17:36 5:52
92 David Farren Sr Los Alamitos 17:37 5:52
93 Titus Jangh Sr Fountain Valley 17:38 5:53 5/5 26/35 4/24 16:42 16:42 16:42 #PR! (SBP)
94 Kyle Brown Sr Los Alamitos 17:38 5:53
95 Jacob Acevedo Sr Glendora 17:40 5:53
96 Eric Chin Sr Arcadia 17:40 5:53
97 Ian Hallquist Sr Hart 17:41 5:54
98 Brian Merchan Sr Hart 17:42 5:54
99 Joshua Callihan Sr Upland 17:42 5:54
100 Minda Wang Sr Arcadia 17:43 5:54
101 Anastacio De Jesus Sr Hart 17:44 5:55
102 Ryan Selve Sr Quartz Hill 17:44 5:55
103 Matt Forsythe Sr Centennial (Bakersfield) 17:45 5:55
104 Rodrigo Corona Sr Paramount 17:46 5:55
105 George Burpee Sr Stockdale 17:48 5:56
106 Andrew Winsick Sr Saugus 17:48 5:56
107 Jedi Demke Sr Serrano 17:50 5:57
108 Chaz Feuerstine Sr Serrano 17:50 5:57
109 Diego Rubalcava Sr El Rancho 17:50 5:57
110 Martin Placencia Sr Birmingham (LA) 17:51 5:57
111 Mauricio Gonzalez Sr Saddleback 17:53 5:58
112 Fernando Silvas Sr Santa Ana 17:53 5:58
113 Ethan Ettinghausen Sr Murrieta Valley 17:53 5:58
114 David Drabinsky Sr Taft (LA) 17:54 5:58
115 Spencer Fast Sr Quartz Hill 17:55 5:58
116 Ryan Pitcher Sr Stockdale 17:56 5:59
117 Timothy Lin Sr Los Alamitos 17:57 5:59
118 Jesus Ramirez Sr Saddleback 17:58 5:59
119 Jason Swift Sr Serrano 18:01 6:00
120 Brandon Lee Sr Trabuco Hills 18:02 6:01
121 Christian Reyes Sr Warren 18:04 6:01
122 Mike Schultz Sr Green Valley (LV) 18:09 6:03
123 Christian Rodriguez Sr Chula Vista (SD) 18:12 6:04
124 Antonio Herrera Sr Paramount 18:12 6:04
125 Pedro Garcia Sr Hart 18:14 6:05
126 Matthew Kaczmarek Sr Los Alamitos 18:15 6:05
127 Jeremy Davis Sr Green Valley (LV) 18:16 6:05
128 Tyler Larson Sr El Toro 18:18 6:06
129 Ryan Bartholomew Sr Tesoro 18:18 6:06
130 Alex Cortez Sr Quartz Hill 18:20 6:07
131 David Palacios Sr Taft (LA) 18:20 6:07
132 Michael Gulden Sr Royal 18:21 6:07
133 Miguel Bravo Sr Paramount 18:22 6:07
134 Jesse Martinez Sr Taft (LA) 18:22 6:07
135 Marcos Santizo Sr Birmingham (LA) 18:23 6:08
136 Nathan Cruz Sr Warren 18:25 6:08
137 Ernesto Gonzalez Sr Saddleback 18:27 6:09
138 Joe Bluemke Sr Hart 18:31 6:10
139 Celso Gutierrez Sr Saddleback 18:31 6:10
140 Jackson Winkler Sr Green Valley (LV) 18:34 6:11
141 Austin Mccann Sr Trabuco Hills 18:34 6:11
142 Max Mosesman Sr Crescenta Valley 18:35 6:12
143 Chris Licon Sr Serrano 18:35 6:12
144 Tony Smith Sr Upland 18:38 6:13
145 Isaac Miller Sr Ayala 18:43 6:14
146 Zachary Jacobssen Sr Rancho Buena Vista 18:44 6:15
147 Jason Hedrick Sr Crescenta Valley 18:45 6:15
148 Brandon Gutierrez Sr El Rancho 18:47 6:16
149 Marcos Escobar Sr Paramount 18:47 6:16
150 Jason Carter Sr Stockdale 18:48 6:16
151 Joshua Nettles Sr Upland 18:49 6:16
152 Daniel Barnett Sr Serrano 18:51 6:17
153 Matt Horton Sr Temecula Valley 18:51 6:17
154 Aaron Jiminez Sr Green Valley (LV) 18:55 6:18
155 Yashar Rahimpour Sr Arcadia 18:56 6:19
156 Vincent Miner Jr Ayala 18:57 6:19
157 Andrew Pham Jr El Toro 19:03 6:21
158 Jose Arellano Sr Hart 19:06 6:22
159 Stanley Yang Sr Arcadia 19:07 6:22
160 Matthew Morris Sr Birmingham (LA) 19:09 6:23
161 Max Daly Sr Redlands 19:12 6:24
162 Caleb Shepard Sr Stockdale 19:12 6:24
163 Carlos De La Torre Sr Saddleback 19:13 6:24
164 Kevin Lenoir Sr El Toro 19:14 6:25
165 Jacob Mcmeans Sr Redlands 19:16 6:25
166 Ray Calleros Sr El Rancho 19:18 6:26
167 Daniel Rodriquez Sr Glendora 19:19 6:26
168 Aaron Bell Sr Saddleback 19:25 6:28
169 Roger Pardo Sr Warren 19:29 6:30
170 Erik Rini Sr Los Alamitos 19:30 6:30
171 Anthony Ellis Sr Esperanza 19:32 6:31
172 Derek Leung Sr Arcadia 19:34 6:31
173 Walter Chao Sr Poly (Long Beach) 19:34 6:31
174 Dane Jacobs Sr Temecula Valley 19:35 6:32
175 Cesar Monge Sr Birmingham (LA) 19:41 6:34
176 Scott Anderson Sr Tesoro 19:45 6:35
177 Chris Perez Sr Warren 19:49 6:36
178 Alex Hazlewood Sr Lakewood 19:49 6:36
179 Zacharias Lemke Sr Serrano 19:55 6:38
180 Greg Harris Sr Canyon Springs 19:57 6:39
181 Craig Nemeth Sr El Toro 19:58 6:39
182 Greg Ginsberg Sr Del Campo 20:08 6:43
183 Taylor Mar Sr Los Alamitos 20:09 6:43
184 Jonathan Li Sr Arcadia 20:15 6:45
185 Heyner Salvatierra Sr Paramount 20:15 6:45
186 Matthew Barrera Sr Redlands 20:16 6:45
187 Frank Lam Sr Arcadia 20:22 6:47
188 Jose Vega Sr Chula Vista (SD) 20:23 6:48
189 Zachary Helsley Sr Warren 20:25 6:48
190 Keith Brown Sr Glendora 20:28 6:49
191 Keenan Macinnes Sr Los Alamitos 20:29 6:50
192 Charles Henninger Sr Tesoro 20:30 6:50
193 Danny Dacanay Sr Green Valley (LV) 20:47 6:56
194 Henry Mei Sr Arcadia 20:57 6:59
195 Eric Albertson Sr Rancho Buena Vista 20:58 6:59
196 Drew Duvall Sr Tesoro 20:58 6:59
197 Zachary Perkins Sr Redlands 21:18 7:06
198 Tim Johnson Sr Tesoro 21:34 7:11
199 Norite Vong Sr Poly (Long Beach) 21:53 7:18
200 Isaac Behnawa Sr Temecula Valley 22:10 7:23
201 John Czopek Sr Poly (Long Beach) 22:19 7:26
202 Tyler Vincent Sr Glendora 22:40 7:33
203 Ryan Mulroy Sr Rancho Buena Vista 22:47 7:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Birmingham (LA)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
79:14
15:51
5:17
52 Waldo Jimenez
Sr
15:22
5:07
1
Julio Tellez
Sr
15:33
5:11
4
Rico Gutierrez
Sr
15:56
5:19
12
Isaac Gomez
Sr
16:07
5:22
16
Miguel Robles
Sr
16:16
5:25
19








2 Canyon Springs
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
80:59
16:12
5:24
125 Brent Johnson
Sr
15:23
5:08
2
Mike Sanchez
Sr
15:41
5:14
6
Jon Brown
Sr
16:04
5:21
14
Marcus Abraham
Sr
16:43
5:34
40
Valentinno Cruz
Sr
17:08
5:43
63








3 Fountain Valley
9-6-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
83:50
16:46
5:35
213 Brian Tran
Sr
15:59
5:20
13
Remington Cox
Sr
16:27
5:29
28
Justin Catalano
Sr
16:27
5:29
29
Dan Kim
Sr
17:19
5:46
68
Titus Jangh
Sr
17:38
5:53
75








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
4 Upland
4-11-9-7-4
Gap: 1:36
83:40
16:44
5:35
239 Robert Martinez
Sr
15:34
5:11
5
Stuart Bailey
Sr
16:51
5:37
49
Christopher Landers
Sr
16:56
5:39
54
Andrew Pytlinski
Sr
17:09
5:43
65
Brian Thies
Sr
17:10
5:43
66








4 Paramount
12-10-7-4-4
Gap: 1:27
84:21
16:52
5:37
239 Bryant Lopez
Sr
16:19
5:26
20
Jorge Ortega
Sr
16:29
5:30
32
Damian Garcia
Sr
16:47
5:36
43
Rony Godoy
Sr
17:00
5:40
59
Rodrigo Corona
Sr
17:46
5:55
85








6 Hart
7-4-8-8-6
Gap: 1:48
84:57
16:59
5:40
258 Chris Gill
Sr
15:54
5:18
10
Joe Coronado
Sr
16:10
5:23
17
Evan De La Torre
Sr
17:30
5:50
72
Ian Hallquist
Sr
17:41
5:54
79
Brian Merchan
Sr
17:42
5:54
80








7 Warren
3-5-4-6-7
Gap: 2:59
85:08
17:02
5:41
284 Pedro Saucedo
Sr
15:26
5:09
3
Jose Roque
Sr
16:25
5:28
25
Noe Angeles
Sr
16:48
5:36
45
Christian Reyes
Sr
18:04
6:01
99
Nathan Cruz
Sr
18:25
6:08
112








8 Tesoro
18-16-12-9-8
Gap: 1:48
85:22
17:04
5:41
285 John Dingus
Sr
16:30
5:30
33
Jake Harrison
Sr
16:43
5:34
39
Chase Jackson
Sr
16:49
5:36
46
Gavin Frome
Sr
17:02
5:41
61
Ryan Bartholomew
Sr
18:18
6:06
106








9 Trabuco Hills
19-15-15-10-9
Gap: 1:30
85:10
17:02
5:41
286 Nick Otto
Sr
16:32
5:31
34
Jerrick Orozco
Sr
16:36
5:32
36
Alex Theologidy
Sr
16:59
5:40
58
Benny Lamberta
Sr
17:01
5:40
60
Brandon Lee
Sr
18:02
6:01
98








10 Redlands
10-6-6-5-10
Gap: 3:08
86:01
17:12
5:44
288 Adam Jolley
Sr
16:04
5:21
15
Nate Downey
Sr
16:25
5:28
26
Brian Brassaw
Sr
16:50
5:37
48
Nick Wimer
Sr
17:30
5:50
71
Max Daly
Sr
19:12
6:24
128








11 Quartz Hill
11-13-11-12-11
Gap: 1:44
85:31
17:06
5:42
289 Garrett Kreitz
Sr
16:11
5:24
18
Travis Nelson
Sr
16:46
5:35
42
Tim Manetti
Sr
16:55
5:38
52
Ryan Selve
Sr
17:44
5:55
84
Spencer Fast
Sr
17:55
5:58
93








12 Arcadia
13-9-13-14-12
Gap: 2:35
87:04
17:25
5:48
329 Iker Telleria
Sr
16:21
5:27
21
Kelvin An
Sr
16:24
5:28
24
Eric Chin
Sr
17:40
5:53
78
Minda Wang
Sr
17:43
5:54
82
Yashar Rahimpour
Sr
18:56
6:19
124








13 Poly (Long Beach)
17-14-13-11-13
Gap: 3:06
87:07
17:25
5:48
331 Evan Sumortin
Sr
16:28
5:29
30
William Price
Sr
16:40
5:33
38
Brendan Vasquez
Sr
16:57
5:39
55
Noah Neal
Sr
17:28
5:49
70
Walter Chao
Sr
19:34
6:31
138








14 Temecula Valley
6-3-5-12-14
Gap: 3:47
87:03
17:25
5:48
335 Justin Gerritsen
Sr
15:48
5:16
8
Marshall Hess
Sr
15:51
5:17
9
Justin Whitaker
Sr
16:58
5:39
57
Matt Horton
Sr
18:51
6:17
122
Dane Jacobs
Sr
19:35
6:32
139








15 Ayala
15-11-10-15-15
Gap: 2:35
87:28
17:30
5:50
353 Robby De Villez
Sr
16:22
5:27
23
Kyle Pearson
Sr
16:29
5:30
31
Kyle Smith
Sr
16:57
5:39
56
Isaac Miller
Sr
18:43
6:14
118
Vincent Miner
Jr
18:57
6:19
125








16 Taft (LA)
5-8-16-16-16
Gap: 2:39
86:58
17:24
5:48
354 Adrian Anderson
Sr
15:43
5:14
7
Matan Gold
Sr
16:39
5:33
37
David Drabinsky
Sr
17:54
5:58
92
David Palacios
Sr
18:20
6:07
108
Jesse Martinez
Sr
18:22
6:07
110








17 Green Valley (LV)
21-19-17-17-17
Gap: 1:30
87:16
17:27
5:49
362 Evan Devore
Sr
16:46
5:35
41
Ryan Anderson
Sr
16:56
5:39
53
Dominic Valdes
Sr
17:09
5:43
64
Mike Schultz
Sr
18:09
6:03
100
Jeremy Davis
Sr
18:16
6:05
104








18 Los Alamitos
16-20-19-18-18
Gap: 1:50
87:52
17:34
5:51
375 Frank Higuera
Sr
16:25
5:28
27
David Farren
Sr
17:37
5:52
74
Kyle Brown
Sr
17:38
5:53
76
Timothy Lin
Sr
17:57
5:59
95
Matthew Kaczmarek
Sr
18:15
6:05
103








19 Saddleback
20-17-18-18-19
Gap: 1:52
87:47
17:33
5:51
385 Jose Maravilla
Sr
16:35
5:32
35
Manuel Hernandez
Sr
16:54
5:38
50
Mauricio Gonzalez
Sr
17:53
5:58
91
Jesus Ramirez
Sr
17:58
5:59
96
Ernesto Gonzalez
Sr
18:27
6:09
113








20 Serrano
23-24-21-20-20
Gap: 1:46
89:05
17:49
5:56
436 Kyle O'leary
Sr
16:49
5:36
47
Jedi Demke
Sr
17:50
5:57
87
Chaz Feuerstine
Sr
17:50
5:57
88
Jason Swift
Sr
18:01
6:00
97
Chris Licon
Sr
18:35
6:12
117








21 El Rancho
24-21-20-21-21
Gap: 2:23
89:57
17:59
6:00
454 Jose Amador
Sr
16:55
5:38
51
Gus Rodriguez
Sr
17:07
5:42
62
Diego Rubalcava
Sr
17:50
5:57
89
Brandon Gutierrez
Sr
18:47
6:16
119
Ray Calleros
Sr
19:18
6:26
133








22 Stockdale
22-23-23-22-22
Gap: 2:25
90:31
18:06
6:02
473 Daniel Lozano
Sr
16:47
5:36
44
George Burpee
Sr
17:48
5:56
86
Ryan Pitcher
Sr
17:56
5:59
94
Jason Carter
Sr
18:48
6:16
120
Caleb Shepard
Sr
19:12
6:24
129








23 Glendora
8-18-21-23-23
Gap: 6:46
96:01
19:12
6:24
519 Stewart Mcdougal
Sr
15:54
5:18
11
Jacob Acevedo
Sr
17:40
5:53
77
Daniel Rodriquez
Sr
19:19
6:26
134
Keith Brown
Sr
20:28
6:49
146
Tyler Vincent
Sr
22:40
7:33
151








24 El Toro
14-22-24-24-24
Gap: 3:36
92:55
18:35
6:12
527 Naruaki Imaoka
Sr
16:22
5:27
22
Tyler Larson
Sr
18:18
6:06
105
Andrew Pham
Jr
19:03
6:21
126
Kevin Lenoir
Sr
19:14
6:25
131
Craig Nemeth
Sr
19:58
6:39
143








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Pina So Temecula Valley 15:28 5:09
2 Jon Sanchez So Murrieta Valley 15:30 5:10
3 Steve Lopez So Paramount 15:38 5:13
4 Michael Sindicich So Upland 15:51 5:17
5 Bryant Chan So Arcadia 15:53 5:18
6 Brandon Walter So Quartz Hill 15:54 5:18
7 Trevor Schultz So Quartz Hill 15:55 5:18
8 Alex Gunning So Hart 15:56 5:19
9 Esteban Olmos So Monroe (LA) 15:57 5:19
10 Jose Ortiz So Santa Ana 16:10 5:23
11 Connor Jackson So Tesoro 16:12 5:24
12 Austin Goodheart So Glendora 16:13 5:24
13 Jorge Mendez So Monroe (LA) 16:14 5:25
14 Sean Graham So Lakewood 16:15 5:25
15 Sean Davidson Jr Royal 16:15 5:25
16 Juan Urrieta So El Rancho 16:16 5:25
17 Landon Becker So El Toro 16:17 5:26
18 Scott Weir So Royal 16:17 5:26
19 Taylor Nasu So Ayala 16:18 5:26
20 Jesus Reyes So Monroe (LA) 16:19 5:26
21 Edgar Garcia So Monroe (LA) 16:20 5:27
22 Thomas Thyer So Royal 16:20 5:27
23 Cameron Moore So Upland 16:20 5:27
24 Randy Fierro So Esperanza 16:23 5:28
25 Nick Shar So Arcadia 16:23 5:28
26 Justin Wright So Ayala 16:24 5:28
27 Joel Avina So Birmingham (LA) 16:25 5:28
28 Ignacio Rivera Fr Monroe (LA) 16:25 5:28
29 Jerry Leininger So Redlands 16:26 5:29
30 Konrad Antoniuk So Hart 16:26 5:29
31 Axel Caro So Birmingham (LA) 16:27 5:29
32 Cagen Combs So Green Valley (LV) 16:28 5:29
33 Koushi Taniguchi So Fountain Valley 16:28 5:29 1/8 13/35 21/36 17:53
(1:25)
17:53
(1:25)
17:53
(1:25)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Ryan Melton So Saugus 16:29 5:30
35 Cody Deleon So Trabuco Hills 16:29 5:30
36 Vince Jouvin So Upland 16:30 5:30
37 Fernando Contreras So El Rancho 16:32 5:31
38 Christian Garza So Royal 16:34 5:31
39 James Mata So Trabuco Hills 16:34 5:31
40 Sean Price So Poly (Long Beach) 16:35 5:32
41 Collin Nieselman So Fountain Valley 16:39 5:33 2/8 15/35 11/34 17:36
(0:57)
17:36
(0:57)
17:36
(0:57)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
42 Gio Lopez So El Rancho 16:42 5:34
43 Cody Viers So Esperanza 16:42 5:34
44 Carl Price So Poly (Long Beach) 16:42 5:34
45 Edwardo Gonzalez So Monroe (LA) 16:45 5:35
46 Dillon Tellier So Poly (Long Beach) 16:45 5:35
47 Alex Boyd So El Toro 16:45 5:35
48 Cody Carter So Esperanza 16:46 5:35
49 James Diller So Centennial (Bakersfield) 16:46 5:35
50 Gerardo Zepeda So Monroe (LA) 16:48 5:36
51 Joel Gilbert So Fountain Valley 16:49 5:36 3/8 17/35 7/29 17:35
(0:46)
17:35
(0:46)
17:35
(0:46)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Wes Hallquist So Hart 16:49 5:36
53 David Nauta So Esperanza 16:50 5:37
54 William Pettus So Esperanza 16:50 5:37
55 Robin Wan So Arcadia 16:50 5:37
56 Brandon Clary So Del Campo 16:51 5:37
57 Colin Keane So Royal 16:52 5:37
58 Cameron Frederickson So Quartz Hill 16:55 5:38
59 Charlie Johansen So Arcadia 16:57 5:39
60 Christos Mcclain So Arcadia 16:58 5:39
61 Neil Netzeband So Glendora 17:00 5:40
62 Julius Kim So Green Valley (LV) 17:08 5:43
63 Jared Ballesteros So Canyon Springs 17:10 5:43
64 Omar Laris So Saddleback 17:11 5:44
65 Philip Ho So Arcadia 17:11 5:44
66 Gabe Weil So Arcadia 17:12 5:44
67 Hector Munoz So Chula Vista (SD) 17:12 5:44
68 Sean Bailey So Esperanza 17:13 5:44
69 Sam Sullivan So El Toro 17:13 5:44
70 Kent Eilek So Temecula Valley 17:13 5:44
71 David Mejia So Arcadia 17:14 5:45
72 Jonathan Salmeron So Chula Vista (SD) 17:14 5:45
73 Ben Walters So Murrieta Valley 17:18 5:46
74 Erik Luna So El Rancho 17:19 5:46
75 Cole Firman So Ayala 17:20 5:47
76 Patrick Wrobel So Arcadia 17:22 5:47
77 Travis Frost So Los Alamitos 17:27 5:49
78 Chris Thibodeau So Serrano 17:28 5:49
79 Michael Moe So El Toro 17:28 5:49
80 Andrew Moritz So Ayala 17:29 5:50
81 Jason Carroll So Fountain Valley 17:29 5:50 4/8 22/35 8/28
82 Brandon Santana So Royal 17:30 5:50
83 Depto Chaudhrisi So Fountain Valley 17:30 5:50 5/8 23/35 5/24 20:27
(2:57)
20:27
(2:57)
20:27
(2:57)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
84 Alex Chiang So Fountain Valley 17:31 5:50 6/8 24/35 5/18 18:27
(0:56)
18:27
(0:56)
18:27
(0:56)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Jimmy Sherman So Saugus 17:31 5:50
86 Shawn Jackson So Quartz Hill 17:32 5:51
87 Michael Matta So Murrieta Valley 17:35 5:52
88 Pablo Say So Upland 17:39 5:53
89 Ian Sheidenberger So Trabuco Hills 17:40 5:53
90 Greg Alaniz So El Rancho 17:42 5:54
91 David Nguyen So Esperanza 17:43 5:54
92 Christian Montes So El Rancho 17:45 5:55
93 Richard Wojan So Fallbrook (SD) 17:46 5:55
94 Jair Mayorga So Warren 17:47 5:56
95 Chris Cervantes So Serrano 17:47 5:56
96 Jason Ferraro So Green Valley (LV) 17:47 5:56
97 Nate Grady-reitan So Tesoro 17:47 5:56
98 Yufei Fu So Arcadia 17:48 5:56
99 Christopher Rea So Royal 17:48 5:56
100 David Jantz So Poly (Long Beach) 17:48 5:56
101 Kyle Carruthers So El Toro 17:49 5:56
102 Mina Isaac So Arcadia 17:49 5:56
103 Daniel Donaldson So Temecula Valley 17:54 5:58
104 Janak Patel So Warren 17:55 5:58
105 John Demel So Serrano 18:03 6:01
106 Rene Sanchez So Chula Vista (SD) 18:07 6:02
107 Nick Teague So Thousand Oaks 18:09 6:03
108 Zach Mcgraw So Saugus 18:09 6:03
109 Franky Lopez So Warren 18:10 6:03
110 Tyler Earle So Upland 18:11 6:04
111 Jacob Perkins So Trabuco Hills 18:11 6:04
112 Josh Eisenberg So Tesoro 18:12 6:04
113 Coco Raether So San Marino 18:13 6:04
114 Matt Campa-moreno So Green Valley (LV) 18:16 6:05
115 Justin Montes So Tesoro 18:17 6:06
116 Eric Breslau So Upland 18:18 6:06
117 Alex Torres So El Toro 18:19 6:06
118 Jaskaren Singh So Warren 18:19 6:06
119 Garrison Haddon So Fallbrook (SD) 18:21 6:07
120 Andy Walters So Murrieta Valley 18:22 6:07
121 Hunter Hinesly So Saugus 18:22 6:07
122 Blake Magnus So Tesoro 18:22 6:07
123 Kevin Petersen So Ayala 18:24 6:08
124 Jake Gifford So El Toro 18:25 6:08
125 Justin Castaneda So Paramount 18:25 6:08
126 John Bender So Canyon Springs 18:27 6:09
127 Blake Wade So Esperanza 18:28 6:09
128 David Kim So Los Alamitos 18:34 6:11
129 Andy Harwood So Fallbrook (SD) 18:35 6:12
130 Patrick Noble So Poly (Long Beach) 18:36 6:12
131 Joshua Toyofuku So Poly (Long Beach) 18:36 6:12
132 Chris Magyar So Trabuco Hills 18:39 6:13
133 Steven Dice So Hart 18:41 6:14
134 Keith Mendoza So Los Alamitos 18:43 6:14
135 Pablo Medina So Saddleback 18:44 6:15
136 Eddie Mungia So Ayala 18:44 6:15
137 Henry Trinh So Fountain Valley 18:46 6:15 7/8 28/35 6/16 19:51
(1:05)
19:51
(1:05)
19:51
(1:05)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
138 Daniel Contreras So Ayala 18:46 6:15
139 Clint Baisden So Esperanza 18:47 6:16
140 Alex Foskarino So Warren 18:49 6:16
141 Adam Castro So Poly (Long Beach) 18:50 6:17
142 Donovan Vieyra So Paramount 18:50 6:17
143 Dylan Dabasinskas So Trabuco Hills 18:51 6:17
144 Carl Schroeder So Crescenta Valley 18:51 6:17
145 Edward Bylina So Green Valley (LV) 18:52 6:17
146 Shane Connolly So Murrieta Valley 18:53 6:18
147 Ramon Nestor So Arcadia 18:56 6:19
148 Dario Reyes So Saddleback 18:59 6:20
149 Trevor Corselo So Ayala 18:59 6:20
150 Kenny Holstad So Poly (Long Beach) 19:03 6:21
151 Matt Salo So Quartz Hill 19:04 6:21
152 Nolan Fulton So Thousand Oaks 19:06 6:22
153 Michael Umana So Serrano 19:07 6:22
154 Cesar Ayala So El Rancho 19:08 6:23
155 William Conard So Royal 19:09 6:23
156 David Cornish So Hart 19:10 6:23
157 Ezra Fernandez So El Rancho 19:10 6:23
158 Josh Duvall So Tesoro 19:10 6:23
159 Chad Sherman So Fountain Valley 19:12 6:24 8/8 29/35 7/14
160 Jonathon Wilson So Upland 19:14 6:25
161 Michael Hammer So Hart 19:16 6:25
162 Jose Alvarez So Lakewood 19:17 6:26
163 Andrew Huang So Arcadia 19:18 6:26
164 Elai Fresco So Thousand Oaks 19:19 6:26
165 Alex Chisam So Tesoro 19:20 6:27
166 Sam Lau So Arcadia 19:21 6:27
167 Trevor Heying So Quartz Hill 19:22 6:27
168 Joshua Man So Arcadia 19:27 6:29
169 Ricky Kuykendall So Hart 19:34 6:31
170 Galt Dunn So Temecula Valley 19:38 6:33
171 Cody Coffey So Hart 19:40 6:33
172 Alex Luna So Temecula Valley 19:42 6:34
173 Glenn Turner So Poly (Long Beach) 19:45 6:35
174 Joey Brennan So Del Campo 19:47 6:36
175 Ben Harrison So Tesoro 19:47 6:36
176 Jesse Ventura So Upland 19:48 6:36
177 Danny Avina So Redlands 19:49 6:36
178 Gerardo Guzman So Saddleback 19:50 6:37
179 Bryce Marshall So El Toro 19:54 6:38
180 Chris Gribble So Glendora 19:54 6:38
181 Kevin Lim So Warren 19:58 6:39
182 Ben Boyd So Hart 19:59 6:40
183 Justin Lavenberg So Canyon Springs 20:00 6:40
184 Tyler Lopez So Ayala 20:00 6:40
185 Sergio Zapata So Chula Vista (SD) 20:01 6:40
186 Alex Fitzgerald So Upland 20:02 6:41
187 Armando Ayala So Upland 20:02 6:41
188 Brett Franklin So Upland 20:03 6:41
189 Ryan Chase So El Toro 20:04 6:41
190 Mike Chase So Hart 20:07 6:42
191 Ian Ford So Upland 20:08 6:43
192 Beau Mcroberts So El Toro 20:09 6:43
193 James Ossiff So Crescenta Valley 20:14 6:45
194 Sharokh Pournazari So Arcadia 20:15 6:45
195 Nicholas Marais So Trabuco Hills 20:15 6:45
196 Justin Baron So Saugus 20:17 6:46
197 James Arredondo So El Rancho 20:19 6:46
198 Adrian Virgen So Saugus 20:20 6:47
199 Santiago Benham So Green Valley (LV) 20:21 6:47
200 Michael Mackey So Upland 20:22 6:47
201 Mario Bautista So Poly (Long Beach) 20:25 6:48
202 Julian Ibarra So Upland 20:27 6:49
203 Stephen Straughan So Saugus 20:28 6:49
204 Adam Johnson So Trabuco Hills 20:29 6:50
205 Elias Felix So Chula Vista (SD) 20:29 6:50
206 Ahmed Groce So Poly (Long Beach) 20:31 6:50
207 Joe Ochoa So Saugus 20:34 6:51
208 Josh Munguia So Serrano 20:36 6:52
209 Evan Christensen So Thousand Oaks 20:36 6:52
210 Joey Lopez So Warren 20:39 6:53
211 Noe Soto So Saugus 20:40 6:53
212 Jason Park So Upland 20:40 6:53
213 Clark Reese So Del Campo 20:44 6:55
214 Adrian Martinez So Warren 20:45 6:55
215 Henry Cedillo So Santa Ana 20:45 6:55
216 Cory Stanford So El Toro 20:47 6:56
217 Shawn Chaing So Glendora 20:52 6:57
218 Peter Acevedo So Upland 20:54 6:58
219 Evan Martinez So Los Alamitos 20:56 6:59
220 Albert Lopez So Ayala 21:04 7:01
221 Cory Irwin So Serrano 21:06 7:02
222 Trent Grabowski So Trabuco Hills 21:09 7:03
223 Russ Conrad So El Toro 21:10 7:03
224 Jabari Mcdonald So Poly (Long Beach) 21:14 7:05
225 Ian Phillips So Canyon Springs 21:17 7:06
226 Warren Hurst So Quartz Hill 21:19 7:06
227 Jordan Williams So Hart 21:38 7:13
228 Yoshiallen Nunokawa So Ayala 21:40 7:13
229 Marco Jimenez So Warren 21:47 7:16
230 Joe Edwards So Fallbrook (SD) 21:48 7:16
231 Hans Molitor So Thousand Oaks 21:50 7:17
232 Samuel Posner So Ayala 22:25 7:28
233 Diego Avalos So Warren 22:26 7:29
234 Matt Day So Fallbrook (SD) 22:27 7:29
235 Scott Ebel So Trabuco Hills 22:28 7:29
236 Jake Wilson So Hart 22:31 7:30
237 Andrew Lin So Arcadia 22:36 7:32
238 Li-xue Chang So Arcadia 22:37 7:32
239 Hunter Jones So Hart 22:48 7:36
240 Sean Mckernan So Esperanza 22:54 7:38
241 Jonathan Hollet Fr Glendora 23:04 7:41
242 Haddy Alas So Trabuco Hills 24:43 8:14
243 Michael Zarate So Paramount 24:52 8:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monroe (LA)
7-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
81:15
16:15
5:25
78 Esteban Olmos
So
15:57
5:19
8
Jorge Mendez
So
16:14
5:25
11
Jesus Reyes
So
16:19
5:26
17
Edgar Garcia
So
16:20
5:27
18
Ignacio Rivera
Fr
16:25
5:28
24








2 Royal
10-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
82:18
16:28
5:29
127 Sean Davidson
Jr
16:15
5:25
12
Scott Weir
So
16:17
5:26
15
Thomas Thyer
So
16:20
5:27
19
Christian Garza
So
16:34
5:31
32
Colin Keane
So
16:52
5:37
49








3 Arcadia
4-4-5-3-3
Gap: 1:05
83:01
16:36
5:32
177 Bryant Chan
So
15:53
5:18
4
Nick Shar
So
16:23
5:28
22
Robin Wan
So
16:50
5:37
48
Charlie Johansen
So
16:57
5:39
51
Christos Mcclain
So
16:58
5:39
52








4 Esperanza
14-10-8-7-4
Gap: 0:27
83:31
16:42
5:34
193 Randy Fierro
So
16:23
5:28
21
Cody Viers
So
16:42
5:34
37
Cody Carter
So
16:46
5:35
42
David Nauta
So
16:50
5:37
46
William Pettus
So
16:50
5:37
47








5 El Rancho
11-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:26
84:31
16:54
5:38
220 Juan Urrieta
So
16:16
5:25
13
Fernando Contreras
So
16:32
5:31
31
Gio Lopez
So
16:42
5:34
36
Erik Luna
So
17:19
5:46
63
Greg Alaniz
So
17:42
5:54
77








6 Upland
3-3-3-4-6
Gap: 2:20
84:31
16:54
5:38
223 Michael Sindicich
So
15:51
5:17
3
Cameron Moore
So
16:20
5:27
20
Vince Jouvin
So
16:30
5:30
30
Pablo Say
So
17:39
5:53
75
Tyler Earle
So
18:11
6:04
95








7 Fountain Valley
16-12-10-9-7
Gap: 1:02
84:55
16:59
5:40
244 Koushi Taniguchi
So
16:28
5:29
27
Collin Nieselman
So
16:39
5:33
35
Joel Gilbert
So
16:49
5:36
44
Jason Carroll
So
17:29
5:50
68
Depto Chaudhrisi
So
17:30
5:50
70








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Quartz Hill
5-1-4-5-8
Gap: 3:10
85:20
17:04
5:41
256 Brandon Walter
So
15:54
5:18
5
Trevor Schultz
So
15:55
5:18
6
Cameron Frederickson
So
16:55
5:38
50
Shawn Jackson
So
17:32
5:51
73
Matt Salo
So
19:04
6:21
122








9 El Toro
12-9-12-10-9
Gap: 1:32
85:32
17:06
5:42
267 Landon Becker
So
16:17
5:26
14
Alex Boyd
So
16:45
5:35
41
Sam Sullivan
So
17:13
5:44
59
Michael Moe
So
17:28
5:49
66
Kyle Carruthers
So
17:49
5:56
87








10 Ayala
13-7-9-8-10
Gap: 2:06
85:55
17:11
5:44
277 Taylor Nasu
So
16:18
5:26
16
Justin Wright
So
16:24
5:28
23
Cole Firman
So
17:20
5:47
64
Andrew Moritz
So
17:29
5:50
67
Kevin Petersen
So
18:24
6:08
107








11 Poly (Long Beach)
19-16-11-12-11
Gap: 2:01
86:26
17:17
5:46
308 Sean Price
So
16:35
5:32
34
Carl Price
So
16:42
5:34
38
Dillon Tellier
So
16:45
5:35
40
David Jantz
So
17:48
5:56
86
Patrick Noble
So
18:36
6:12
110








12 Hart
6-6-6-11-12
Gap: 3:14
87:02
17:24
5:48
316 Alex Gunning
So
15:56
5:19
7
Konrad Antoniuk
So
16:26
5:29
25
Wes Hallquist
So
16:49
5:36
45
Steven Dice
So
18:41
6:14
113
David Cornish
So
19:10
6:23
126








13 Trabuco Hills
18-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:10
87:33
17:31
5:50
346 Cody Deleon
So
16:29
5:30
29
James Mata
So
16:34
5:31
33
Ian Sheidenberger
So
17:40
5:53
76
Jacob Perkins
So
18:11
6:04
96
Chris Magyar
So
18:39
6:13
112








14 Murrieta Valley
2-15-13-14-14
Gap: 3:23
87:38
17:32
5:51
363 Jon Sanchez
So
15:30
5:10
2
Ben Walters
So
17:18
5:46
62
Michael Matta
So
17:35
5:52
74
Andy Walters
So
18:22
6:07
104
Shane Connolly
So
18:53
6:18
121








15 Green Valley (LV)
15-17-16-15-15
Gap: 2:24
88:31
17:42
5:54
381 Cagen Combs
So
16:28
5:29
26
Julius Kim
So
17:08
5:43
54
Jason Ferraro
So
17:47
5:56
83
Matt Campa-moreno
So
18:16
6:05
98
Edward Bylina
So
18:52
6:17
120








16 Tesoro
8-18-17-17-16
Gap: 2:10
88:50
17:46
5:55
395 Connor Jackson
So
16:12
5:24
9
Nate Grady-reitan
So
17:47
5:56
84
Josh Eisenberg
So
18:12
6:04
97
Justin Montes
So
18:17
6:06
99
Blake Magnus
So
18:22
6:07
106








17 Temecula Valley
1-11-15-16-17
Gap: 4:14
89:55
17:59
6:00
418 Brandon Pina
So
15:28
5:09
1
Kent Eilek
So
17:13
5:44
60
Daniel Donaldson
So
17:54
5:58
88
Galt Dunn
So
19:38
6:33
134
Alex Luna
So
19:42
6:34
135








18 Saugus
17-19-18-18-18
Gap: 3:48
90:48
18:10
6:03
438 Ryan Melton
So
16:29
5:30
28
Jimmy Sherman
So
17:31
5:50
72
Zach Mcgraw
So
18:09
6:03
93
Hunter Hinesly
So
18:22
6:07
105
Justin Baron
So
20:17
6:46
140








19 Warren
23-22-22-22-19
Gap: 1:02
91:00
18:12
6:04
483 Jair Mayorga
So
17:47
5:56
81
Janak Patel
So
17:55
5:58
89
Franky Lopez
So
18:10
6:03
94
Jaskaren Singh
So
18:19
6:06
102
Alex Foskarino
So
18:49
6:16
117








20 Chula Vista (SD)
20-20-20-19-20
Gap: 3:17
93:03
18:37
6:12
491 Hector Munoz
So
17:12
5:44
57
Jonathan Salmeron
So
17:14
5:45
61
Rene Sanchez
So
18:07
6:02
91
Sergio Zapata
So
20:01
6:40
138
Elias Felix
So
20:29
6:50
144








21 Glendora
9-14-19-19-21
Gap: 6:51
97:03
19:25
6:28
501 Austin Goodheart
So
16:13
5:24
10
Neil Netzeband
So
17:00
5:40
53
Chris Gribble
So
19:54
6:38
136
Shawn Chaing
So
20:52
6:57
148
Jonathan Hollet
Fr
23:04
7:41
154








22 Serrano
21-21-21-21-22
Gap: 3:08
93:01
18:36
6:12
506 Chris Thibodeau
So
17:28
5:49
65
Chris Cervantes
So
17:47
5:56
82
John Demel
So
18:03
6:01
90
Michael Umana
So
19:07
6:22
124
Josh Munguia
So
20:36
6:52
145








23 Fallbrook (SD)
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 4:41
98:57
19:47
6:36
596 Richard Wojan
So
17:46
5:55
80
Garrison Haddon
So
18:21
6:07
103
Andy Harwood
So
18:35
6:12
109
Joe Edwards
So
21:48
7:16
151
Matt Day
So
22:27
7:29
153








24 Thousand Oaks
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:41
99:00
19:48
6:36
643 Nick Teague
So
18:09
6:03
92
Nolan Fulton
So
19:06
6:22
123
Elai Fresco
So
19:19
6:26
130
Evan Christensen
So
20:36
6:52
146
Hans Molitor
So
21:50
7:17
152








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Guadalupe Zaragoza Sr Santa Ana 15:29 5:10
2 Pedro De Alba Jr El Rancho 15:39 5:13
3 Ricky Carlos Jr Warren 15:39 5:13
4 Gio Rodriguez Jr El Rancho 15:41 5:14
5 Kyle Simmons Jr Redlands 15:43 5:14
6 Jacob Young Jr Redlands 15:44 5:15
7 Corey Bullock Jr Glendora 15:46 5:15
8 Zach Zadrozna Jr Rocklin 15:49 5:16
9 Christopher Destefano Jr Rancho Buena Vista 15:50 5:17
10 Sam O'hair Jr Rocklin 15:53 5:18
11 Matt Swanson Jr Arcadia 15:54 5:18
12 Abel Avelar Jr Paramount 15:59 5:20
13 Juan Arciniegas Jr Trabuco Hills 16:04 5:21
14 Jesus Zambrano Jr Paramount 16:05 5:22
15 Cameron Graves Jr Canyon Springs 16:06 5:22
16 Alex Edwards So Rocklin 16:07 5:22
17 Nick Behar Jr Murrieta Valley 16:09 5:23
18 Joey Eledge Jr Saugus 16:16 5:25
19 Austin Israelsky Jr Fountain Valley 16:17 5:26 1/6 8/35 14/39 16:49
(0:32)
16:49
(0:32)
16:49
(0:32)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Tommy Mcclure Jr Trabuco Hills 16:19 5:26
21 Kevin Heinemann Jr Saugus 16:19 5:26
22 Alex Marquez Jr Warren 16:22 5:27
23 Ibraheem Saleh Jr Upland 16:24 5:28
24 John Chou Jr Fountain Valley 16:26 5:29 2/6 10/35 8/36 17:10
(0:44)
17:10
(0:44)
17:10
(0:44)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
25 James Smith Jr El Toro 16:27 5:29
26 Angel Provincia Jr Hart 16:28 5:29
27 Noel Lozano Jr Upland 16:28 5:29
28 Alexander Morgan Jr Upland 16:29 5:30
29 Eliasar Molina Jr Saddleback 16:29 5:30
30 Horacio Acosta Jr Santa Ana 16:30 5:30
31 Michael Stefanyshyn Jr Temecula Valley 16:30 5:30
32 Eddie Agredano Jr Paramount 16:31 5:30
33 Ray Longerich Jr Quartz Hill 16:32 5:31
34 Spencer Woodworth Jr Thousand Oaks 16:33 5:31
35 Josh Vasquez Jr Warren 16:36 5:32
36 Emilio Gonzales Jr El Rancho 16:36 5:32
37 Jordan Burrow Jr Murrieta Valley 16:37 5:32
38 Chris Diaz Jr El Rancho 16:37 5:32
39 Michael Bernaba Jr Stockdale 16:38 5:33
40 Andres Uribe Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:39 5:33
41 Basheer Alas Jr Trabuco Hills 16:41 5:34
42 Thomas Cahill Jr Hart 16:42 5:34
43 Zach Risinger Jr Quartz Hill 16:42 5:34
44 Daniel Tucker Jr Arcadia 16:43 5:34
45 Cole Greer Jr Fountain Valley 16:44 5:35 3/6 16/35 7/34 17:12
(0:28)
17:12
(0:28)
17:12
(0:28)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Andrew Bidwell Jr Chula Vista (SD) 16:44 5:35
47 Phillip Gandhi Jr Redlands 16:45 5:35
48 Timothy Robles Jr Ayala 16:45 5:35
49 Jonathan Villa Jr Chula Vista (SD) 16:48 5:36
50 Dillion Ford Jr Fountain Valley 16:49 5:36 4/6 17/35 2/32 17:31
(0:42)
17:31
(0:42)
17:31
(0:42)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
51 Juan Vazquez Jr Chula Vista (SD) 16:49 5:36
52 William Chen Jr Fountain Valley 16:50 5:37 5/6 19/35 1/25 19:40
(2:50)
19:40
(2:50)
19:40
(2:50)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Leo Palomera Jr El Rancho 16:50 5:37
54 Ryan Renfrew Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:51 5:37
55 Michael O'shea Jr Taft (LA) 16:52 5:37
56 Chad Arias Jr Canyon Springs 16:52 5:37
57 Camden Mcalister Jr Saugus 16:53 5:38
58 Brent Wright Jr Redlands 16:56 5:39
59 Javier Ramos Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:56 5:39
60 Colin Bruice So Rocklin 16:57 5:39
61 Justin Tynan Jr Rocklin 16:57 5:39
62 Zachary Hickman Jr Royal 16:57 5:39
63 Bryce Mullins Jr Trabuco Hills 16:58 5:39
64 Kameron Silva Jr Serrano 16:58 5:39
65 Mitchell Haag Jr Upland 16:59 5:40
66 Mike Danto Jr Tesoro 16:59 5:40
67 Elijah Alexander Jr Canyon Springs 17:01 5:40
68 Ryan Hansen Jr Temecula Valley 17:01 5:40
69 Ryan Snead Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:02 5:41
70 Rogelio Silva Jr Saddleback 17:03 5:41
71 Chris Pearson Jr Temecula Valley 17:04 5:41
72 Doug Druz Jr Esperanza 17:05 5:42
73 Hayden Yeany Jr Royal 17:06 5:42
74 Chris Vannelli Jr Thousand Oaks 17:06 5:42
75 Corey Kobel Jr Fountain Valley 17:07 5:42 6/6 20/35 1/23 17:24
(0:17)
17:24
(0:17)
17:24
(0:17)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
76 David Ceja Jr Paramount 17:07 5:42
77 Armand Gutirrez Jr Lakewood 17:08 5:43
78 Ricky Li Jr Arcadia 17:08 5:43
79 Blake Wrobbel Jr Taft (LA) 17:09 5:43
80 Cameron Savage Jr Upland 17:09 5:43
81 Sean De La O Jr El Rancho 17:10 5:43
82 Kevin Chavez Jr Taft (LA) 17:10 5:43
83 Bryan Yoshinaga Jr Esperanza 17:10 5:43
84 James Kim Jr Los Alamitos 17:11 5:44
85 Connor Tingley Jr Trabuco Hills 17:11 5:44
86 Tyler Gimarse Jr Claremont 17:12 5:44
87 Jose Bahena Jr Santa Ana 17:12 5:44
88 Omar Jauregui Jr Lakewood 17:13 5:44
89 Jason Heald Jr Trabuco Hills 17:13 5:44
90 Antonio Gonzales Jr Upland 17:14 5:45
91 Michael Joseph Jr Los Alamitos 17:14 5:45
92 Chris Whitaker Jr Centennial (Bakersfield) 17:15 5:45
93 Christian Jaureguy Jr Ayala 17:15 5:45
94 Steve Harris Jr Green Valley (LV) 17:18 5:46
95 Aaron Thielk Jr Fallbrook (SD) 17:21 5:47
96 James Dunn Jr Royal 17:21 5:47
97 Kyle Roberts Jr Rocklin 17:22 5:47
98 Gehrig Smith Jr Centennial (Bakersfield) 17:22 5:47
99 Kevin Sciarillo Jr Thousand Oaks 17:23 5:48
100 Jimmy Jones Jr Crescenta Valley 17:24 5:48
101 Robert Rios Jr Paramount 17:24 5:48
102 Gabriel Espinoza Jr El Rancho 17:25 5:48
103 Ben Kisner Jr Esperanza 17:25 5:48
104 Will Shada Jr Fallbrook (SD) 17:25 5:48
105 Jesus Flores Jr Chula Vista (SD) 17:26 5:49
106 Truman Rowley Jr Redlands 17:26 5:49
107 Raymond Nhan Jr San Marino 17:28 5:49
108 Mike Ruiz Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:30 5:50
109 Richard Estrada Jr El Rancho 17:32 5:51
110 Youn Chang Jr Arcadia 17:32 5:51
111 Erasmo Meza Jr Warren 17:33 5:51
112 Daniel Rivera Jr Temecula Valley 17:33 5:51
113 Taylor Harwood Jr Crescenta Valley 17:35 5:52
114 Ryan Wilkins Jr Quartz Hill 17:36 5:52
115 Dylan Kirchberg Jr Royal 17:37 5:52
116 Sharif Vuich Fr Green Valley (LV) 17:37 5:52
117 Luis Chavez Jr Saddleback 17:38 5:53
118 Gary Sandiero Jr Santa Ana 17:38 5:53
119 Adrian Lagman Jr Chula Vista (SD) 17:38 5:53
120 Tyler Wilson Jr Los Alamitos 17:39 5:53
121 Kurt Von Klosst-dohn Jr Thousand Oaks 17:39 5:53
122 David Perez Jr Saddleback 17:40 5:53
123 Daniel Matz Jr Trabuco Hills 17:40 5:53
124 Alex Eng Jr Arcadia 17:42 5:54
125 Tyler Mehbrodt Jr El Toro 17:43 5:54
126 Evan Hillman Jr Thousand Oaks 17:44 5:55
127 Mario Bernaba Jr Stockdale 17:44 5:55
128 Brice Bohr Jr Redlands 17:45 5:55
129 Hansel Portillo Jr Warren 17:45 5:55
130 Steven White So Rocklin 17:51 5:57
131 Steven Caldwell Jr Lakewood 17:52 5:57
132 Gavin Thrasher Jr Redlands 17:53 5:58
133 Matt Carlson Jr El Toro 17:54 5:58
134 Josh Morena Jr Crescenta Valley 17:56 5:59
135 Stephen Stylianides Jr Los Alamitos 17:58 5:59
136 Matthew Boufford Jr Los Alamitos 17:59 6:00
137 Nolan Eng Jr Trabuco Hills 17:59 6:00
138 David Paniagua Jr Saddleback 18:00 6:00
139 Erick Zuniga Jr Saddleback 18:02 6:01
140 David Soriano Jr Poly (Long Beach) 18:03 6:01
141 Greg Kilpatrick Jr Crescenta Valley 18:03 6:01
142 Michael Gonzalez Jr Thousand Oaks 18:04 6:01
143 Alex Noble Jr Fallbrook (SD) 18:09 6:03
144 Chris Rumsey Jr Fallbrook (SD) 18:10 6:03
145 Danny Rosa Jr Warren 18:11 6:04
146 Chris Pacheco Jr Centennial (Bakersfield) 18:11 6:04
147 Tirrus Gates Jr Poly (Long Beach) 18:12 6:04
148 Greg Zajac Jr Arcadia 18:13 6:04
149 Derrick Escano So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 18:13 6:04
150 Brian Lovera Jr Warren 18:19 6:06
151 Nathan Lamb Jr Serrano 18:20 6:07
152 Ethan Jones Jr Thousand Oaks 18:20 6:07
153 Justin Buschow Jr Green Valley (LV) 18:21 6:07
154 Shalin Patel Jr Los Alamitos 18:22 6:07
155 Tyler Patten Jr Los Alamitos 18:22 6:07
156 Travis Spalding Jr Redlands 18:23 6:08
157 Ryan Whiley Jr Redlands 18:23 6:08
158 Jacob Miller Jr Trabuco Hills 18:25 6:08
159 Manuel Chavoya Jr Chula Vista (SD) 18:27 6:09
160 Taylor Toyotome Jr Arcadia 18:27 6:09
161 Andrew Toyotome Jr Arcadia 18:28 6:09
162 Sergio Cortez Jr Chula Vista (SD) 18:29 6:10
163 Joshua Osorio Jr Paramount 18:32 6:11
164 Ken Satowski Jr Green Valley (LV) 18:33 6:11
165 Brett Satowski Jr Green Valley (LV) 18:35 6:12
166 Eric Goche Jr Lakewood 18:37 6:12
167 Luis Cortes Jr Saddleback 18:38 6:13
168 Manuel Ramirez Jr Saddleback 18:39 6:13
169 William Pugh Jr Poly (Long Beach) 18:41 6:14
170 Craig Smith Jr Canyon Springs 18:42 6:14
171 Jason Buchan Jr Serrano 18:42 6:14
172 Jason Hall Jr Hart 18:43 6:14
173 Rj Pabon Jr Glendora 18:47 6:16
174 Jacob Bubenheim Jr Upland 18:48 6:16
175 Richard Hill Jr Tesoro 18:52 6:17
176 Daniel Schroeder Jr Redlands 18:54 6:18
177 Alan Leyva Jr El Rancho 18:58 6:19
178 Miguel Matias Jr Saddleback 18:59 6:20
179 Jon-roy Rabie Jr Rancho Buena Vista 19:00 6:20
180 Kevin Adams Jr Fallbrook (SD) 19:00 6:20
181 Justin Dorroh Jr Quartz Hill 19:03 6:21
182 Emile Muallem Jr Ayala 19:06 6:22
183 Anthony Wang Jr Arcadia 19:07 6:22
184 Tristan Leon Jr Los Alamitos 19:09 6:23
185 Alex Reich Jr Fallbrook (SD) 19:11 6:24
186 Joel Cloud Jr Glendora 19:11 6:24
187 Jonathon Tedjo So Upland 19:16 6:25
188 David Aguilar Jr Rancho Buena Vista 19:22 6:27
189 Matt Peterson Jr El Toro 19:23 6:28
190 Edwin Sanchez Jr Saddleback 19:23 6:28
191 Francisco Ramirez Jr Saddleback 19:23 6:28
192 Hector Amezcua Jr Saddleback 19:24 6:28
193 Quinton Fasola Jr Tesoro 19:24 6:28
194 Sebastian Soto Jr Chula Vista (SD) 19:25 6:28
195 Gage Bergmann So Rancho Buena Vista 19:27 6:29
196 John Holthaus Jr Tesoro 19:30 6:30
197 Sam Grable Jr El Toro 19:33 6:31
198 Ritchie Cintron Jr Glendora 19:36 6:32
199 Mark Rios Jr El Rancho 19:37 6:32
200 Jesse Yang Jr Warren 19:38 6:33
201 Jesse Laris Jr Saddleback 19:43 6:34
202 Harrison Himes-winter Jr Saugus 19:43 6:34
203 Steven Athas Jr Rancho Buena Vista 19:45 6:35
204 Ben Schaule Jr Arcadia 19:47 6:36
205 Patrick Kim Jr Crescenta Valley 19:51 6:37
206 John Thordason Jr El Toro 19:52 6:37
207 Vincent Liang Jr Arcadia 19:52 6:37
208 Travis Yatomi Jr Royal 19:53 6:38
209 Martin Chavez Jr Saddleback 19:55 6:38
210 Ryan Gordon Jr Canyon Springs 19:56 6:39
211 Kevin Huang Jr Arcadia 19:56 6:39
212 Kyle Harris Jr Hart 19:57 6:39
213 Gabriel Cueva Jr Saddleback 19:58 6:39
214 Kenneth Allmon Jr Arcadia 20:01 6:40
215 Griffin Riedel Jr Crescenta Valley 20:02 6:41
216 Derrick Murray Jr Crescenta Valley 20:03 6:41
217 Steven Jimenez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:04 6:41
218 Christion Turner Jr Poly (Long Beach) 20:04 6:41
219 Andrew Oliver So Crescenta Valley 20:05 6:42
220 Brian Kogawara Jr Trabuco Hills 20:06 6:42
221 Blake Brady Jr Fallbrook (SD) 20:13 6:44
222 Josh Tolero Jr Tesoro 20:25 6:48
223 Christopher Luong Jr El Toro 20:26 6:49
224 Brian Arikawa Jr Glendora 20:27 6:49
225 Ryne Contreras Jr Trabuco Hills 20:28 6:49
226 Miguel Del Toro Jr Chula Vista (SD) 20:30 6:50
227 Chris Schoettger Jr Tesoro 20:34 6:51
228 Justin Weissberg Jr Tesoro 20:37 6:52
229 Ian Norris Jr El Toro 20:55 6:58
230 Jason Cheung So Crescenta Valley 21:11 7:04
231 Alfonso Millan Jr Santa Ana 21:13 7:04
232 Earl Zavala Jr Esperanza 21:14 7:05
233 Conor Gibbons Jr Thousand Oaks 21:19 7:06
234 Ashkhan Davani Jr Trabuco Hills 21:20 7:07
235 Alex Cramer Jr Fallbrook (SD) 21:21 7:07
236 Justin Grieshaber Jr El Toro 21:31 7:10
237 Tan Phung Jr Hart 21:54 7:18
238 Agustin Romo Jr Warren 21:58 7:19
239 Cary Winsor Jr Trabuco Hills 21:59 7:20
240 Chris Leanders Jr Tesoro 22:23 7:28
241 Anthony Pussman So Glendora 22:31 7:30
242 Kevin Haley Jr Green Valley (LV) 22:39 7:33
243 Sean Solorio Jr Hart 24:04 8:01
244 Victor Pena Jr Taft (LA) 24:50 8:17
245 Andy Lyons Jr El Toro 25:07 8:22
246 Moises Nieto Jr Santa Ana 25:19 8:26
247 Amit Sureen Jr Ayala 25:43 8:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Rancho
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:11
81:23
16:17
5:26
113 Pedro De Alba
Jr
15:39
5:13
2
Gio Rodriguez
Jr
15:41
5:14
4
Emilio Gonzales
Jr
16:36
5:32
31
Chris Diaz
Jr
16:37
5:32
32
Leo Palomera
Jr
16:50
5:37
44








2 Rocklin
6-3-1-2-2
Gap: 1:08
81:43
16:21
5:27
133 Zach Zadrozna
Jr
15:49
5:16
8
Sam O'hair
Jr
15:53
5:18
10
Alex Edwards
So
16:07
5:22
16
Colin Bruice
So
16:57
5:39
49
Justin Tynan
Jr
16:57
5:39
50








3 Fountain Valley
12-8-8-5-3
Gap: 0:33
83:06
16:37
5:32
159 Austin Israelsky
Jr
16:17
5:26
17
John Chou
Jr
16:26
5:29
21
Cole Greer
Jr
16:44
5:35
37
Dillion Ford
Jr
16:49
5:36
41
William Chen
Jr
16:50
5:37
43








4 Redlands
4-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:43
82:34
16:31
5:30
178 Kyle Simmons
Jr
15:43
5:14
5
Jacob Young
Jr
15:44
5:15
6
Phillip Gandhi
Jr
16:45
5:35
39
Brent Wright
Jr
16:56
5:39
47
Truman Rowley
Jr
17:26
5:49
81








5 Trabuco Hills
10-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:07
83:13
16:39
5:33
183 Juan Arciniegas
Jr
16:04
5:21
13
Tommy Mcclure
Jr
16:19
5:26
18
Basheer Alas
Jr
16:41
5:34
34
Bryce Mullins
Jr
16:58
5:39
52
Connor Tingley
Jr
17:11
5:44
66








6 Upland
13-9-7-7-6
Gap: 0:45
83:29
16:42
5:34
185 Ibraheem Saleh
Jr
16:24
5:28
20
Noel Lozano
Jr
16:28
5:29
24
Alexander Morgan
Jr
16:29
5:30
25
Mitchell Haag
Jr
16:59
5:40
53
Cameron Savage
Jr
17:09
5:43
63








7 Paramount
9-5-5-4-7
Gap: 1:25
83:06
16:37
5:32
192 Abel Avelar
Jr
15:59
5:20
12
Jesus Zambrano
Jr
16:05
5:22
14
Eddie Agredano
Jr
16:31
5:30
28
David Ceja
Jr
17:07
5:42
61
Robert Rios
Jr
17:24
5:48
77








8 Warren
3-4-4-8-8
Gap: 2:06
83:55
16:47
5:36
235 Ricky Carlos
Jr
15:39
5:13
3
Alex Marquez
Jr
16:22
5:27
19
Josh Vasquez
Jr
16:36
5:32
30
Erasmo Meza
Jr
17:33
5:51
84
Hansel Portillo
Jr
17:45
5:55
99








9 Poly (Long Beach)
18-13-13-9-9
Gap: 0:51
84:58
17:00
5:40
264 Andres Uribe
Jr
16:39
5:33
33
Ryan Renfrew
Jr
16:51
5:37
45
Javier Ramos
Jr
16:56
5:39
48
Ryan Snead
Jr
17:02
5:41
56
Mike Ruiz
Jr
17:30
5:50
82








10 Arcadia
8-10-10-11-10
Gap: 1:48
84:59
17:00
5:40
287 Matt Swanson
Jr
15:54
5:18
11
Daniel Tucker
Jr
16:43
5:34
36
Ricky Li
Jr
17:08
5:43
62
Youn Chang
Jr
17:32
5:51
83
Alex Eng
Jr
17:42
5:54
95








11 Chula Vista (SD)
19-13-12-12-11
Gap: 0:54
85:25
17:05
5:42
290 Andrew Bidwell
Jr
16:44
5:35
38
Jonathan Villa
Jr
16:48
5:36
40
Juan Vazquez
Jr
16:49
5:36
42
Jesus Flores
Jr
17:26
5:49
80
Adrian Lagman
Jr
17:38
5:53
90








12 Santa Ana
1-6-9-10-12
Gap: 5:44
88:02
17:36
5:52
343 Guadalupe Zaragoza
Sr
15:29
5:10
1
Horacio Acosta
Jr
16:30
5:30
27
Jose Bahena
Jr
17:12
5:44
67
Gary Sandiero
Jr
17:38
5:53
89
Alfonso Millan
Jr
21:13
7:04
159








13 Thousand Oaks
17-16-14-14-13
Gap: 1:11
86:25
17:17
5:46
352 Spencer Woodworth
Jr
16:33
5:31
29
Chris Vannelli
Jr
17:06
5:42
59
Kevin Sciarillo
Jr
17:23
5:48
75
Kurt Von Klosst-dohn
Jr
17:39
5:53
92
Evan Hillman
Jr
17:44
5:55
97








14 Saddleback
16-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:31
86:50
17:22
5:47
370 Eliasar Molina
Jr
16:29
5:30
26
Rogelio Silva
Jr
17:03
5:41
57
Luis Chavez
Jr
17:38
5:53
88
David Perez
Jr
17:40
5:53
93
David Paniagua
Jr
18:00
6:00
106








15 Canyon Springs
11-12-11-13-15
Gap: 3:50
88:37
17:43
5:54
392 Cameron Graves
Jr
16:06
5:22
15
Chad Arias
Jr
16:52
5:37
46
Elijah Alexander
Jr
17:01
5:40
55
Craig Smith
Jr
18:42
6:14
128
Ryan Gordon
Jr
19:56
6:39
148








16 Royal
20-17-16-16-16
Gap: 2:56
88:54
17:47
5:56
415 Zachary Hickman
Jr
16:57
5:39
51
Hayden Yeany
Jr
17:06
5:42
58
James Dunn
Jr
17:21
5:47
73
Dylan Kirchberg
Jr
17:37
5:52
86
Travis Yatomi
Jr
19:53
6:38
147








17 Los Alamitos
22-19-19-17-17
Gap: 0:48
88:01
17:36
5:52
435 James Kim
Jr
17:11
5:44
65
Michael Joseph
Jr
17:14
5:45
70
Tyler Wilson
Jr
17:39
5:53
91
Stephen Stylianides
Jr
17:58
5:59
104
Matthew Boufford
Jr
17:59
6:00
105








18 Hart
15-11-17-18-18
Gap: 5:26
93:44
18:45
6:15
496 Angel Provincia
Jr
16:28
5:29
23
Thomas Cahill
Jr
16:42
5:34
35
Jason Hall
Jr
18:43
6:14
129
Kyle Harris
Jr
19:57
6:39
149
Tan Phung
Jr
21:54
7:18
160








19 El Toro
14-18-18-19-19
Gap: 3:06
91:00
18:12
6:04
500 James Smith
Jr
16:27
5:29
22
Tyler Mehbrodt
Jr
17:43
5:54
96
Matt Carlson
Jr
17:54
5:58
102
Matt Peterson
Jr
19:23
6:28
138
Sam Grable
Jr
19:33
6:31
142








20 Fallbrook (SD)
24-22-20-21-20
Gap: 1:39
90:05
18:01
6:00
508 Aaron Thielk
Jr
17:21
5:47
72
Will Shada
Jr
17:25
5:48
79
Alex Noble
Jr
18:09
6:03
111
Chris Rumsey
Jr
18:10
6:03
112
Kevin Adams
Jr
19:00
6:20
134








21 Crescenta Valley
25-24-21-20-21
Gap: 2:27
90:49
18:10
6:03
518 Jimmy Jones
Jr
17:24
5:48
76
Taylor Harwood
Jr
17:35
5:52
85
Josh Morena
Jr
17:56
5:59
103
Greg Kilpatrick
Jr
18:03
6:01
109
Patrick Kim
Jr
19:51
6:37
145








22 Green Valley (LV)
23-23-23-22-22
Gap: 1:17
90:24
18:05
6:02
527 Steve Harris
Jr
17:18
5:46
71
Sharif Vuich
Fr
17:37
5:52
87
Justin Buschow
Jr
18:21
6:07
118
Ken Satowski
Jr
18:33
6:11
125
Brett Satowski
Jr
18:35
6:12
126








23 Rancho Buena Vista
7-21-24-24-23
Gap: 3:55
93:24
18:41
6:14
563 Christopher Destefano
Jr
15:50
5:17
9
Jon-roy Rabie
Jr
19:00
6:20
133
David Aguilar
Jr
19:22
6:27
137
Gage Bergmann
So
19:27
6:29
140
Steven Athas
Jr
19:45
6:35
144








24 Glendora
5-20-22-23-24
Gap: 4:41
93:47
18:45
6:15
572 Corey Bullock
Jr
15:46
5:15
7
Rj Pabon
Jr
18:47
6:16
130
Joel Cloud
Jr
19:11
6:24
136
Ritchie Cintron
Jr
19:36
6:32
143
Brian Arikawa
Jr
20:27
6:49
156








25 Tesoro
21-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:26
95:10
19:02
6:21
620 Mike Danto
Jr
16:59
5:40
54
Richard Hill
Jr
18:52
6:17
132
Quinton Fasola
Jr
19:24
6:28
139
John Holthaus
Jr
19:30
6:30
141
Josh Tolero
Jr
20:25
6:48
154








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Upson Fr Royal 15:48 5:16
2 Brian Gomez Fr Trabuco Hills 15:49 5:16
3 Anthony Castro Fr Glendora 15:58 5:19
4 Stephen Burke Fr Stockdale 16:15 5:25
5 E.jantzen Oshier Fr Trabuco Hills 16:16 5:25
6 Jose Garcia Fr Fountain Valley 16:18 5:26 1/9 9/35 5/32 #PR! (SBP)
7 Ammar Moussa Fr Arcadia 16:20 5:27
8 Brent Ritschel Fr Trabuco Hills 16:28 5:29
9 Albert Cisneros Fr Upland 16:29 5:30
10 Erik Peterson Fr Tesoro 16:30 5:30
11 Ruben Baerga Fr Poly (Long Beach) 16:40 5:33
12 Bryan Mercado Fr Murrieta Valley 16:44 5:35
13 Kurtis Merget Fr Esperanza 16:49 5:36
14 Logan Smith Fr Saugus 16:49 5:36
15 Kyle Lynch Fr Rancho Buena Vista 16:50 5:37
16 Brian Baker Fr Rancho Buena Vista 16:50 5:37
17 Eric Riehl Fr Poly (Long Beach) 16:50 5:37
18 Elliot Myers Fr Esperanza 16:51 5:37
19 Chad Corbin Fr Tesoro 16:52 5:37
20 Marcus Evans Fr Redlands 16:54 5:38
21 Ben Hsueh Fr Arcadia 16:54 5:38
22 Ian Nold Fr Lakewood 17:00 5:40
23 Jonathan Carrera Fr Poly (Long Beach) 17:01 5:40
24 Ryan Germann Fr El Toro 17:03 5:41
25 Severin Steinmann Fr Serrano 17:04 5:41
26 Joseph Zoetemelk Fr Ayala 17:09 5:43
27 Esmond Wei Fr Arcadia 17:15 5:45
28 Matt Garvin Fr Thousand Oaks 17:16 5:45
29 Anthony Perry Fr Lakewood 17:17 5:46
30 Brandon Closs Fr Los Alamitos 17:18 5:46
31 Brian Mendoza Fr Lakewood 17:22 5:47
32 Alex Osborne Fr Redlands 17:23 5:48
33 Kevin Dumler Fr Upland 17:34 5:51
34 Robert Woyjeck Fr Los Alamitos 17:35 5:52
35 Tran Vincent Fr Fountain Valley 17:37 5:52 2/9 25/35 11/29 #PR! (SBP)
36 Tony Shirley Fr Saugus 17:38 5:53
37 Hector Herrera Fr Canyon Springs 17:40 5:53
38 Scott Albright Fr Trabuco Hills 17:40 5:53
39 Albert Chavez Fr Saddleback 17:40 5:53
40 Justin Ogan Fr Esperanza 17:43 5:54
41 Kevin Adams Fr Rancho Buena Vista 17:46 5:55
42 Daniel Garvin Fr Thousand Oaks 17:46 5:55
43 Nick Hernandez Fr Thousand Oaks 17:47 5:56
44 Kelly Hernandez Fr Glendora 17:49 5:56
45 Dylan Nielsen Fr Fountain Valley 17:53 5:58 3/9 27/35 8/25
46 Shen Yamamura Fr Glendora 17:54 5:58
47 Kyle Maney Fr Thousand Oaks 17:54 5:58
48 Justin Bogler Fr Trabuco Hills 17:55 5:58
49 Bradely Roa Fr Poly (Long Beach) 17:56 5:59
50 Matthew Thrash Fr Lakewood 17:57 5:59
51 Tj Preciado Fr Saugus 17:57 5:59
52 Vighnesh Desai Fr Los Alamitos 17:58 5:59
53 Quinn Mclamb Fr El Toro 17:58 5:59
54 Vincent Waythomas Fr Los Alamitos 17:59 6:00
55 Will Levegood Fr El Toro 17:59 6:00
56 Kris Frey Fr El Toro 18:00 6:00
57 Corrigan Johnson Fr Royal 18:00 6:00
58 Andrew Lindsay Fr Esperanza 18:01 6:00
59 Eric Garibay Fr Arcadia 18:02 6:01
60 Sergio Romero Fr Poly (Long Beach) 18:03 6:01
61 John Fitzgerald Fr Canyon Springs 18:05 6:02
62 Drew Earle Fr Fallbrook (SD) 18:06 6:02
63 Austin Pile Fr Temecula Valley 18:06 6:02
64 Kunal Sampat Fr Ayala 18:07 6:02
65 Shane Snyder Fr Ayala 18:08 6:03
66 Jack Nevins Fr Del Campo 18:08 6:03
67 Franklin Cocchi Fr Los Alamitos 18:12 6:04
68 Warren Liem Fr Tesoro 18:12 6:04
69 Clevelyn Skidmore Fr Royal 18:13 6:04
70 William Tsai Fr Arcadia 18:14 6:05
71 Chris Kovacevich Fr Thousand Oaks 18:16 6:05
72 Nick Resendes Fr El Toro 18:21 6:07
73 Taylor Westerfield Fr Redlands 18:22 6:07
74 Shane Mcilwain Fr Esperanza 18:22 6:07
75 Eduardo Flores Fr Poly (Long Beach) 18:24 6:08
76 Jake Muth Fr Ayala 18:28 6:09
77 David Araujo Fr Trabuco Hills 18:29 6:10
78 Parker Lovett Fr Redlands 18:30 6:10
79 Cory Williams Fr Crescenta Valley 18:30 6:10
80 Christian Moheit Fr Canyon Springs 18:31 6:10
81 Allen Leung Fr Arcadia 18:33 6:11
82 Jon Venanzi Fr El Toro 18:34 6:11
83 Chris Collins Fr Esperanza 18:34 6:11
84 Dan Helfman Fr Trabuco Hills 18:35 6:12
85 Nick Stefanyshyn Fr Temecula Valley 18:37 6:12
86 Brandon Chase Fr Trabuco Hills 18:38 6:13
87 Daniel Ignacio Fr Temecula Valley 18:38 6:13
88 Zach Marriott Fr Arcadia 18:41 6:14
89 Cameron Neal Fr Saugus 18:42 6:14
90 Stephen Dominguez Fr Canyon Springs 18:46 6:15
91 Madison Kendrick Fr Serrano 18:48 6:16
92 Jacob Echeverry Fr Lakewood 18:49 6:16
93 Tim Mcdougal Fr Glendora 18:54 6:18
94 Alexander Bruckel Fr Los Alamitos 18:55 6:18
95 Derek Yi Fr Poly (Long Beach) 18:57 6:19
96 Mark Salmans Fr Esperanza 18:57 6:19
97 Tanner Koscinski Fr Royal 18:58 6:19
98 Mauricio Chavez Fr Santa Ana 18:59 6:20
99 Jacob Cline Fr Temecula Valley 19:00 6:20
100 Andrew Donnelly Fr Fallbrook (SD) 19:01 6:20
101 David Amador Fr El Rancho 19:02 6:21
102 Chad Gerritsen Fr Temecula Valley 19:02 6:21
103 Craig Galeria Fr Thousand Oaks 19:03 6:21
104 Andres Arredondo Fr Canyon Springs 19:03 6:21
105 Cameron Fasola Fr Tesoro 19:03 6:21
106 Travis Clarke Fr Tesoro 19:04 6:21
107 Tony Creswell So Saugus 19:04 6:21
108 Daniel Huang Fr Arcadia 19:05 6:22
109 Anthony Lewis Fr Canyon Springs 19:05 6:22
110 Anthony Fowler Fr Royal 19:06 6:22
111 Trevor Lien Fr Hart 19:08 6:23
112 Phillip Mancia Fr Arcadia 19:09 6:23
113 Chris Martinez Fr Taft (LA) 19:10 6:23
114 Nic Susee Fr El Toro 19:10 6:23
115 Ryan Arnold Fr Los Alamitos 19:11 6:24
116 Albert Lin Fr Ayala 19:12 6:24
117 Zachary Coughlin Fr Royal 19:13 6:24
118 Quan Nguyen Fr Esperanza 19:14 6:25
119 Ben Fields Fr Esperanza 19:15 6:25
120 Pierce Larsen Fr Tesoro 19:16 6:25
121 Rafael Aguayo Fr El Rancho 19:17 6:26
122 Dillon Olson Fr Murrieta Valley 19:17 6:26
123 Mark D Allura Fr Royal 19:18 6:26
124 Tim Huddy Fr Esperanza 19:19 6:26
125 Christian Yellott Fr Tesoro 19:20 6:27
126 Anthony Soto Fr Hart 19:21 6:27
127 Shannon Parks Fr Royal 19:21 6:27
128 Michael Masci Fr El Toro 19:21 6:27
129 Joshua Theologidy Fr Trabuco Hills 19:22 6:27
130 Scott Vollmer Fr Royal 19:23 6:28
131 Brandon Cunnane Fr Trabuco Hills 19:23 6:28
132 Taylor Deley Fr Esperanza 19:25 6:28
133 Eli Mcdonald Fr Crescenta Valley 19:26 6:29
134 Bryce Brady Fr Fallbrook (SD) 19:27 6:29
135 First Frosh Fr Fountain Valley 19:28 6:29 4/9 30/35 17/25 #PR! (SBP)
136 Tim Mikolajczyk Fr Tesoro 19:30 6:30
137 Cesar Madrid Fr Trabuco Hills 19:35 6:32
138 Nick Jebbia Fr Fountain Valley 19:38 6:33 5/9 31/35 15/20
139 Andrew Schlaline Fr Temecula Valley 19:38 6:33
140 Jared Hale Fr Esperanza 19:42 6:34
141 Ryan Rea Fr Royal 19:43 6:34
142 Daniel Neverman Fr Murrieta Valley 19:44 6:35
143 Ali Karimi Fr Royal 19:47 6:36
144 Tony Garcia Fr Hart 19:48 6:36
145 Tanat Rithaporn Fr Glendora 19:48 6:36
146 Seth Rockenmacher Fr Los Alamitos 19:49 6:36
147 Zach Kurland Fr Murrieta Valley 19:49 6:36
148 Erik Halvorsen Fr Tesoro 19:49 6:36
149 Alex Whiley Fr Redlands 19:52 6:37
150 Darin Stransky Fr Tesoro 19:53 6:38
151 Danny Warner Fr Trabuco Hills 19:55 6:38
152 Luke Wilson Fr Trabuco Hills 19:55 6:38
153 Aaron Arreola Fr Temecula Valley 19:56 6:39
154 Cody Atkins Fr Serrano 19:56 6:39
155 Dylan Betts Fr Serrano 19:59 6:40
156 Matt Kirby Fr Canyon Springs 20:00 6:40
157 Ryan Matter Fr Royal 20:03 6:41
158 Elliot Munoz Fr Los Alamitos 20:04 6:41
159 Jeff Scofield Fr Hart 20:05 6:42
160 Hector Mora Fr Paramount 20:07 6:42
161 Tony Derrigo Fr Fallbrook (SD) 20:08 6:43
162 Chris Russell Fr Saugus 20:09 6:43
163 Joaquin Espinal Fr Saddleback 20:11 6:44
164 Karl Muster Fr Esperanza 20:13 6:44
165 Max Roberts Fr Tesoro 20:14 6:45
166 Michael Froboese Fr Fallbrook (SD) 20:14 6:45
167 Shawn Heikens Fr Trabuco Hills 20:18 6:46
168 Garrett Shope Fr Esperanza 20:23 6:48
169 Keith Frerichs Fr Trabuco Hills 20:25 6:48
170 Jonah Bryan Fr Del Campo 20:27 6:49
171 Tyler Ice Fr Esperanza 20:30 6:50
172 Darren Spadoni Fr Esperanza 20:30 6:50
173 Michael Hiebert Fr Trabuco Hills 20:31 6:50
174 David Jacomb Fr Hart 20:32 6:51
175 Gordon Kuo Fr Arcadia 20:34 6:51
176 Shane Brown Fr Tesoro 20:36 6:52
177 Jerry Lung Fr Hart 20:37 6:52
178 Patrick Burgess Fr Hart 20:37 6:52
179 Josh Weik Fr El Toro 20:38 6:53
180 Mario Ramirez Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:38 6:53
181 Robert Anderson Fr Crescenta Valley 20:38 6:53
182 Evan Winger Fr Hart 20:39 6:53
183 Ryan Hsu Fr Arcadia 20:39 6:53
184 Levi Walker Fr Crescenta Valley 20:42 6:54
185 Matthew Chan Fr Arcadia 20:49 6:56
186 Carl Mendoza Fr Saugus 20:49 6:56
187 Anthony Hust Fr Upland 20:51 6:57
188 Dillon Krasnigor Fr Royal 20:51 6:57
189 Logan Prather Fr Canyon Springs 20:51 6:57
190 Steven Eggert Fr Los Alamitos 20:53 6:58
191 Wyatt Gormley Fr Thousand Oaks 20:53 6:58
192 Alex Ruther Fr Saugus 20:56 6:59
193 Andrew Gacuya Fr Ayala 20:58 6:59
194 Russell Nighswonger Fr Los Alamitos 20:58 6:59
195 Greg Reilly Fr Lakewood 21:03 7:01
196 Chad Landman Fr Green Valley (LV) 21:04 7:01
197 Matt Turjillo Fr Canyon Springs 21:05 7:02
198 Tim Bergstrom Fr El Toro 21:07 7:02
199 Ben Hoffman Fr Trabuco Hills 21:07 7:02
200 Christopher Weeks Fr Royal 21:09 7:03
201 Anthony Garcia Fr Lakewood 21:11 7:04
202 Nicholas Johnson Fr Fallbrook (SD) 21:11 7:04
203 Brandon Lopez Fr Lakewood 21:14 7:05
204 Christian Gao Fr Tesoro 21:16 7:05
205 Freedom Berkel Fr Royal 21:16 7:05
206 Alvaro Ortiz Fr Santa Ana 21:17 7:06
207 Rudy Nardone Fr Hart 21:17 7:06
208 Grant Snyder Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:19 7:06
209 Beau Sheidenberger Fr Trabuco Hills 21:19 7:06
210 Bassam Soliman Fr Trabuco Hills 21:20 7:07
211 Nicholas Donaldson Fr Tesoro 21:20 7:07
212 Luke Ogburn Fr Esperanza 21:23 7:08
213 Kagan Richardson Fr Tesoro 21:23 7:08
214 Anthony Simmons Fr Upland 21:25 7:08
215 Brennen Fino Fr El Toro 21:26 7:09
216 Adam Escoar Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:27 7:09
217 Armen Harapetian Fr Crescenta Valley 21:28 7:09
218 Andrew Simko Fr Tesoro 21:29 7:10
219 Oscar Orroyo Fr Temecula Valley 21:29 7:10
220 Nick Greyn Fr El Toro 21:30 7:10
221 Jake Hilgen Fr Tesoro 21:31 7:10
222 Matthew Bottomley Fr Trabuco Hills 21:33 7:11
223 Jon Rudy Fr Tesoro 21:33 7:11
224 Tran Vinson Fr Fountain Valley 21:35 7:12 6/9 32/35 17/18 #PR! (SBP)
225 Scott Rogers Fr Lakewood 21:36 7:12
226 Mark Culverhouse Fr Trabuco Hills 21:37 7:12
227 William Liu Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:41 7:14
228 Jeff Asher Fr Hart 21:43 7:14
229 Jake Schwartz Fr El Toro 21:43 7:14
230 Nathan Vincent Fr Green Valley (LV) 21:45 7:15
231 Ryan Desembrana Fr Esperanza 21:47 7:16
232 Lefteri Christodulelis Fr Arcadia 21:53 7:18
233 Christopher Graham Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:54 7:18
234 Hector Alamillo Fr Canyon Springs 21:54 7:18
235 Corey Ayres Fr Royal 21:55 7:18
236 Alex Krafcik Fr Tesoro 21:57 7:19
237 Paul Dingus Fr Tesoro 22:06 7:22
238 Chad Grennen Fr Canyon Springs 22:07 7:22
239 Fourth Frosh Fr Fountain Valley 22:09 7:23 7/9 33/35 15/18 #PR! (SBP)
240 Erick Larson Fr El Toro 22:10 7:23
241 Chris Laurino Fr El Toro 22:29 7:30
242 Connor Robertson Fr El Toro 22:30 7:30
243 Colin Eckerle Fr Esperanza 22:36 7:32
244 Andre Guignard Fr Trabuco Hills 22:39 7:33
245 Carlos Garcia Fr Saddleback 22:44 7:35
246 Liam Cruz-kelly Fr Hart 22:46 7:35
247 Aleck Cervantes Fr Glendora 22:47 7:36
248 Michael Joe Fr Arcadia 22:48 7:36
249 Steven Rosso Fr Hart 22:52 7:37
250 Patrick Johnson Fr Trabuco Hills 23:02 7:41
251 Dan Tran Fr Fountain Valley 23:08 7:43 8/9 34/35 14/15
252 Ken Costanzo Fr Hart 23:12 7:44
253 Ojhan Negahban Fr Trabuco Hills 23:13 7:44
254 Nick Orozco Fr Glendora 23:15 7:45
255 Christian Bramwell Fr Tesoro 23:38 7:53
256 Rider Stark Fr Tesoro 23:40 7:53
257 Brandon Tao Fr Fountain Valley 23:41 7:54 9/9 35/35 12/12
258 Kyle Astin Fr Fallbrook (SD) 23:49 7:56
259 Jonathan Cortijo Fr Royal 24:48 8:16
260 Donovan Godfrey Fr Royal 25:04 8:21
261 Samuel Micon Fr Royal 25:21 8:27
262 David Pugh Fr Poly (Long Beach) 25:26 8:29
263 Juan Laris Fr Saddleback 26:28 8:49
264 Connor Allen Fr Royal 26:31 8:50
265 Bryan Wu Fr Esperanza 26:35 8:52
266 Brian Pattison Fr Lakewood 26:48 8:56
267 Cody Laursen Fr Ayala 26:49 8:56
268 Zachary Handy Fr Fallbrook (SD) 26:50 8:57
269 Ben Lopez Fr Hart 27:21 9:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
84:08
16:50
5:37
83 Brian Gomez
Fr
15:49
5:16
2
E.jantzen Oshier
Fr
16:16
5:25
4
Brent Ritschel
Fr
16:28
5:29
7
Scott Albright
Fr
17:40
5:53
31
Justin Bogler
Fr
17:55
5:58
39








2 Poly (Long Beach)
7-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
86:30
17:18
5:46
130 Ruben Baerga
Fr
16:40
5:33
9
Eric Riehl
Fr
16:50
5:37
12
Jonathan Carrera
Fr
17:01
5:40
18
Bradely Roa
Fr
17:56
5:59
40
Sergio Romero
Fr
18:03
6:01
51








3 Arcadia
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
86:45
17:21
5:47
153 Ammar Moussa
Fr
16:20
5:27
6
Ben Hsueh
Fr
16:54
5:38
16
Esmond Wei
Fr
17:15
5:45
21
Eric Garibay
Fr
18:02
6:01
50
William Tsai
Fr
18:14
6:05
60








4 Esperanza
8-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
87:46
17:33
5:51
168 Kurtis Merget
Fr
16:49
5:36
10
Elliot Myers
Fr
16:51
5:37
13
Justin Ogan
Fr
17:43
5:54
32
Andrew Lindsay
Fr
18:01
6:00
49
Shane Mcilwain
Fr
18:22
6:07
64








5 Lakewood
11-8-5-5-5
Gap: 1:49
88:25
17:41
5:54
186 Ian Nold
Fr
17:00
5:40
17
Anthony Perry
Fr
17:17
5:46
23
Brian Mendoza
Fr
17:22
5:47
25
Matthew Thrash
Fr
17:57
5:59
41
Jacob Echeverry
Fr
18:49
6:16
80








6 Thousand Oaks
14-13-10-6-6
Gap: 1:00
88:59
17:48
5:56
188 Matt Garvin
Fr
17:16
5:45
22
Daniel Garvin
Fr
17:46
5:55
33
Nick Hernandez
Fr
17:47
5:56
34
Kyle Maney
Fr
17:54
5:58
38
Chris Kovacevich
Fr
18:16
6:05
61








7 Los Alamitos
15-12-11-7-7
Gap: 0:54
89:02
17:48
5:56
196 Brandon Closs
Fr
17:18
5:46
24
Robert Woyjeck
Fr
17:35
5:52
27
Vighnesh Desai
Fr
17:58
5:59
43
Vincent Waythomas
Fr
17:59
6:00
45
Franklin Cocchi
Fr
18:12
6:04
57








8 El Toro
12-14-14-8-8
Gap: 1:18
89:21
17:52
5:57
218 Ryan Germann
Fr
17:03
5:41
19
Quinn Mclamb
Fr
17:58
5:59
44
Will Levegood
Fr
17:59
6:00
46
Kris Frey
Fr
18:00
6:00
47
Nick Resendes
Fr
18:21
6:07
62








9 Saugus
9-8-9-10-9
Gap: 2:15
90:10
18:02
6:01
253 Logan Smith
Fr
16:49
5:36
11
Tony Shirley
Fr
17:38
5:53
29
Tj Preciado
Fr
17:57
5:59
42
Cameron Neal
Fr
18:42
6:14
78
Tony Creswell
So
19:04
6:21
93








10 Tesoro
6-3-8-11-10
Gap: 2:34
89:41
17:56
5:59
263 Erik Peterson
Fr
16:30
5:30
8
Chad Corbin
Fr
16:52
5:37
14
Warren Liem
Fr
18:12
6:04
58
Cameron Fasola
Fr
19:03
6:21
91
Travis Clarke
Fr
19:04
6:21
92








11 Glendora
3-7-7-8-11
Gap: 3:50
90:23
18:05
6:02
267 Anthony Castro
Fr
15:58
5:19
3
Kelly Hernandez
Fr
17:49
5:56
35
Shen Yamamura
Fr
17:54
5:58
37
Tim Mcdougal
Fr
18:54
6:18
81
Tanat Rithaporn
Fr
19:48
6:36
111








12 Fountain Valley
4-6-6-13-12
Gap: 3:20
90:54
18:11
6:04
284 Jose Garcia
Fr
16:18
5:26
5
Tran Vincent
Fr
17:37
5:52
28
Dylan Nielsen
Fr
17:53
5:58
36
First Frosh
Fr
19:28
6:29
107
Nick Jebbia
Fr
19:38
6:33
108








12 Redlands
10-10-12-12-12
Gap: 2:58
91:01
18:12
6:04
284 Marcus Evans
Fr
16:54
5:38
15
Alex Osborne
Fr
17:23
5:48
26
Taylor Westerfield
Fr
18:22
6:07
63
Parker Lovett
Fr
18:30
6:10
68
Alex Whiley
Fr
19:52
6:37
112








14 Royal
1-11-13-14-14
Gap: 3:18
90:05
18:01
6:00
288 Sean Upson
Fr
15:48
5:16
1
Corrigan Johnson
Fr
18:00
6:00
48
Clevelyn Skidmore
Fr
18:13
6:04
59
Tanner Koscinski
Fr
18:58
6:19
85
Anthony Fowler
Fr
19:06
6:22
95








15 Ayala
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:03
91:04
18:13
6:04
296 Joseph Zoetemelk
Fr
17:09
5:43
20
Kunal Sampat
Fr
18:07
6:02
55
Shane Snyder
Fr
18:08
6:03
56
Jake Muth
Fr
18:28
6:09
66
Albert Lin
Fr
19:12
6:24
99








16 Canyon Springs
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:23
92:05
18:25
6:08
321 Hector Herrera
Fr
17:40
5:53
30
John Fitzgerald
Fr
18:05
6:02
52
Christian Moheit
Fr
18:31
6:10
70
Stephen Dominguez
Fr
18:46
6:15
79
Andres Arredondo
Fr
19:03
6:21
90








17 Temecula Valley
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:56
93:23
18:41
6:14
379 Austin Pile
Fr
18:06
6:02
54
Nick Stefanyshyn
Fr
18:37
6:12
75
Daniel Ignacio
Fr
18:38
6:13
76
Jacob Cline
Fr
19:00
6:20
86
Chad Gerritsen
Fr
19:02
6:21
88








18 Fallbrook (SD)
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:08
96:56
19:23
6:28
480 Drew Earle
Fr
18:06
6:02
53
Andrew Donnelly
Fr
19:01
6:20
87
Bryce Brady
Fr
19:27
6:29
106
Tony Derrigo
Fr
20:08
6:43
116
Michael Froboese
Fr
20:14
6:45
118








19 Hart
20-20-20-20-19
Gap: 1:24
98:54
19:47
6:36
544 Trevor Lien
Fr
19:08
6:23
96
Anthony Soto
Fr
19:21
6:27
104
Tony Garcia
Fr
19:48
6:36
110
Jeff Scofield
Fr
20:05
6:42
115
David Jacomb
Fr
20:32
6:51
119








20 Crescenta Valley
19-19-19-19-20
Gap: 2:58
100:44
20:09
6:43
549 Cory Williams
Fr
18:30
6:10
69
Eli Mcdonald
Fr
19:26
6:29
105
Robert Anderson
Fr
20:38
6:53
122
Levi Walker
Fr
20:42
6:54
123
Armen Harapetian
Fr
21:28
7:09
130








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr r10 Kevin Case, Fr, 16:21, Foothill Yucaipa, 89:05, 84
Fr r27 Heyden Wooff, Fr, 15:54, Camarillo Marina, 84:04, 62
Fr R28 Sean Upson, Fr, 15:48, Royal Trabuco Hills, 84:08, 83
Fr R9 Trevor Henson, Fr, 15:54, Paloma Valley Laguna Beach, 88:36, 78
Jr R15 Brett Schmitt, Jr, 15:14, El Camino Real Paloma Valley, 81:23, 56
Jr r16 Tyler Almeida, Jr, 15:30, South Torrance Servite, 82:46, 82
Jr r33 Samuel Sanchez, Jr, 15:14, Don Lugo Vista Murrieta, 80:10, 66
JV R34 Guadalupe Zaragoza, Sr, 15:29, Santa Ana El Rancho, 81:23, 113
Nov R 19 Sam Sussman, Jr, 18:49, Serrano Los Alamitos, 96:32, 15
Nov r1 James Park, Fr, 18:19, Torrance Orange Lutheran, 99:10, 39
So R11 Kellen Blumberg, So, 15:47, Patrick Henry (SD) Canyon (Anaheim), 83:41, 75
So r12 Daniel Rosales, So, 15:10, Apple Valley Mater Dei, 84:37, 112
So r29 Jose Madera, So, 15:11, Anaheim Jefferson (Wash), 82:57, 108
So R30 Brandon Pina, So, 15:28, Temecula Valley Monroe (LA), 81:15, 78
Sr R17 John Carrell, Jr, 15:52, La Quinta (Westminster) La Quinta (Westminster), 83:33, 93
Sr r18 Ankur Joshi, Sr, 15:16, Indio Santa Ana Valley, 80:49, 75
Sr r35 Josh Mccarty, Sr, 15:00, West Torrance Chino Hills, 77:26, 38
Sr R36 Marco Robles, Sr, 15:16, Chula Vista (SD) Birmingham (LA), 79:14, 52
V R38 James Tracy, Sr, 14:38, Del Campo El Rancho, 76:54, 153
v r40 Mac Fleet, Jr, 14:17, University City (SD) Murrieta Valley, 75:21, 146

All Girls Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr r23 Katie Johnson, Fr, 19:24, Great Oak San Clemente, 100:14, 52
Fr R24 Rebekah Bahra, Fr, 17:57, Esperanza Murrieta Valley, 99:41, 55
Fr R5 Cristina Garcia, Fr, 18:38, Oaks Christian Canyon (Anaheim), 102:46, 33
Fr r6 Lauren Reeves, Fr, 19:00, Foothill Torrance, 103:58, 56
JV R 22 Michelle Urata, Jr, 18:43, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 98:08, 33
JV r21 Lizeth Aparicio, Jr, 20:04, Chino Hills Chino Hills, 102:41, 64
JV R3 Rachael Rutkowski, Jr, 18:54, Junipero Serra Northwood, 102:21, 33
JV r4 Marleny Cifuentes, Jr, 19:33, Covina Mater Dei, 101:18, 33
Nov r2 Evelyn Kessler, Jr, 22:09, Temple City Mater Dei, 114:45, 66
Nov r20 Allie Whittmann, Fr, 21:51, Westlake Los Alamitos, 111:34, 21
So r25 Christine Cooperstein, So, 19:06, Whittier Great Oak, 100:02, 39
So R26 Alyssa Selve, So, 18:46, Quartz Hill Fountain Valley, 95:37, 25
So R7 Tarra Rarick, So, 18:42, Paloma Valley St. Lucy's, 104:25, 32
So r8 Adriana Ramos, So, 18:57, Elsinore Torrance, 103:44, 45
V R13 Caitlin Villareal, Sr, 17:49, Norco Canyon (Anaheim), 94:56, 63
V r14 Hannah Valenzuela, Fr, 17:50, Apple Valley Irvine, 95:39, 113
V r31 Liberty Miller, So, 17:30, Simi Valley Marina, 93:53, 108
V R32 Lauren Erickson, Jr, 17:42, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 89:47, 19
V R37 Lauren Jacobs, Jr, 17:31, Redlands Redlands, 88:54, 40
V R39 Christine Babcock, Sr, 16:05, Woodbridge Saugus, 86:21, 58