Fountain Valley Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/13/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Austin Israelsky Jr JV 15:19 5:28 2.8 15/277 3/13 11/36 3/27
Brian Tran Sr JV 15:08 5:24 2.8 7/277 1/13 7/36 4/28
Chad Sherman So So 16:55 6:03 2.8 73/230 7/9 30/36 4/18
Christian Olive So V 14:56 5:20 2.8 62/109 4/7 4/36 9/16
Cole Greer Jr JV 15:37 5:35 2.8 33/277 5/13 16/36 3/25
Colin Niselman So So 15:29 5:32 2.8 9/230 3/9 14/36 1/23
Cory Kobel Jr JV 15:44 5:37 2.8 39/277 7/13 18/36 2/19
Dan Kim Jr JV 16:22 5:51 2.8 90/277 12/13 26/36 2/9 #PR! (SBP)
Dipto Chaudhuri So So 15:45 5:38 2.8 19/230 4/9 19/36 3/22
Dylan Ford Jr JV 15:59 5:43 2.8 54/277 9/13 22/36 2/13
Eric Dyson Sr V 14:03 5:01 2.8 12/109 2/7 2/36 4/16
Extra Fiver Fr 19:03 6:48 2.8 202/327 7/7 35/36 14/20 #PR! (SBP)
Extra Four Fr 19:02 6:48 2.8 201/327 6/7 34/36 15/21 #PR! (SBP)
Extra One Fr 17:23 6:13 2.8 101/327 4/7 31/36 13/26 #PR! (SBP)
Extra Three Fr 17:43 6:20 2.8 126/327 5/7 32/36 14/25 #PR! (SBP)
Extra Two Fr 16:43 5:58 2.8 56/327 3/7 29/36 8/27 #PR! (SBP)
Garcia Garcia Fr Fr 15:18 5:28 2.8 8/327 1/7 9/36 5/30 #PR! (SBP)
Henry Trinh So So 16:36 5:56 2.8 55/230 6/9 28/36 4/20
Jason Carrol So So 15:46 5:38 2.8 21/230 5/9 20/36 2/22
Jason Hata Jr JV 16:13 5:48 2.8 74/277 11/13 25/36 2/11
Joel Gilbert So So 15:28 5:31 2.8 8/230 2/9 13/36 3/24
John Chou Jr JV 15:32 5:33 2.8 25/277 4/13 15/36 3/27
Justin Catalano Sr JV 15:18 5:28 2.8 14/277 2/13 9/36 4/27
Kaz Nishikawa So V 14:44 5:16 2.8 49/109 3/7 3/36 8/16
Koushi Taniguchi So So 15:26 5:31 2.8 7/230 1/9 12/36 5/26
Luis Morlaes Fr V 15:08 5:24 2.8 76/109 7/7 7/36 2/13 #PR! (SBP)
Mike Canas Sr V 14:58 5:21 2.8 65/109 5/7 5/36 8/16
Mike Randolph Jr JV 16:29 5:53 2.8 97/277 13/13 27/36 2/8
Nick Cadwell So So 19:16 6:53 2.8 189/230 9/9 36/36 9/14
Nick Rathbun Jr JV 15:38 5:35 2.8 34/277 6/13 17/36 3/22
Pat Diocalas So So 18:47 6:43 2.8 176/230 8/9 33/36 10/16 #PR! (SBP)
Remington Cox Sr V 15:03 5:23 2.8 71/109 6/7 6/36 5/16
Russell Westphal Sr V 13:59 5:00 2.8 9/109 1/7 1/36 7/16
Titus Jang Sr JV 16:12 5:47 2.8 73/277 10/13 24/36 2/11
Vincent Tran Fr Fr 16:11 5:47 2.8 33/327 2/7 23/36 9/27
William Chen Jr JV 15:48 5:39 2.8 45/277 8/13 21/36 2/15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/16 72:40
0:59
2.8 5:11 5:00 5:21 197 5:02 Russell Westphal (9), Eric Dyson (12), Kaz Nishikawa (49), Christian Olive (62), Mike Canas (65)
So 1st 5 3/22 77:54
0:20
2.8 5:34 5:31 5:38 59 5:30 Koushi Taniguchi (6), Joel Gilbert (7), Colin Niselman (8), Dipto Chaudhuri (18), Jason Carrol (20)
JV 1st 5 3/25 76:54
0:29
2.8 5:30 5:24 5:35 88 5:21 Brian Tran (7), Justin Catalano (14), Austin Israelsky (15), John Chou (24), Cole Greer (28)
JV 2nd 5 2/11 79:21
0:34
2.8 5:40 5:35 5:47 60 5:32 Nick Rathbun (9), Cory Kobel (10), William Chen (12), Dylan Ford (13), Titus Jang (16)
Fr 1st 5 11/25 83:18
2:25
2.8 5:57 5:28 6:20 293 5:29 Garcia Garcia (8), Vincent Tran (33), Extra Two (54), Extra One (90), Extra Three (108)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Johnathan Shawel Sr Troy 13:38 4:52
2 Tyler Valdes Jr Dana Hills 13:39 4:53
3 Talal Khan Sr Valencia 13:42 4:54
4 Riley Sullivan Sr Trabuco Hills 13:51 4:57
5 James Cameron Jr Mission Viejo 13:52 4:57
6 Matt McElroy So Edison 13:55 4:58
7 Tyler Alvarez Sr Dana Hills 13:56 4:59
8 Scott Blair Sr Trabuco Hills 13:59 5:00
9 Russell Westphal Sr Fountain Valley 13:59 5:00 1/7 1/36 7/16
10 Jose Gutierrez Jr Valencia 14:01 5:00
11 Mike Puncel Sr Newport Harbor 14:02 5:01
12 Eric Dyson Sr Fountain Valley 14:03 5:01 2/7 2/36 4/16
13 Cameron Everhart Sr Lutheran (Orange) 14:03 5:01
14 Matt Johnson Sr El Toro 14:05 5:02
15 Toby Villalva Jr El Toro 14:06 5:02
16 David Cummings Sr Esperanza 14:06 5:02
17 Zak Philips Jr Dana Hills 14:07 5:03
18 Steven Schnieders Jr Esperanza 14:07 5:03
19 Angel Aguirre Sr Valencia 14:08 5:03
20 Jordan Senko So El Toro 14:09 5:03
21 Thomas Dialynas Sr Corona Del Mar 14:10 5:04
22 Bobby Hall Sr Foothill 14:10 5:04
23 Steven Tan Jr Trabuco Hills 14:11 5:04
24 Erick Pacheco Sr Valencia 14:11 5:04
25 Rex Nelson Sr Newport Harbor 14:12 5:04
26 Alex Campana So Foothill 14:14 5:05
27 James Hendra Sr Trabuco Hills 14:15 5:05
28 Freddy Cortez Sr Santa Ana Valley 14:16 5:06
29 Richard Demarco Sr Corona Del Mar 14:16 5:06
30 Anthony Lacambra Jr Dana Hills 14:18 5:06
31 Eric Eyman Sr Cypress 14:19 5:07
32 Jake Dawson Jr Newport Harbor 14:20 5:07
33 Kirk Hunter Sr Cypress 14:20 5:07
34 Michael Taylor Jr Newport Harbor 14:22 5:08
35 Patrick Douglas Jr Foothill 14:23 5:08
36 Murphy Hitchcock Sr Newport Harbor 14:25 5:09
37 Nhu-Nguyen Le Sr Trabuco Hills 14:26 5:09
38 Jake Hartwell Sr Mission Viejo 14:28 5:10
39 Josh Dean Jr Dana Hills 14:29 5:10
40 Matthew Mosier Jr Trabuco Hills 14:29 5:10
41 Nathaniel Cushing-Murray Fr Foothill 14:31 5:11
42 John Leonard Sr Corona Del Mar 14:35 5:13
43 A. J. Kimura Sr El Toro 14:38 5:14
44 Trent Perez Sr Servite 14:40 5:14
45 Mike Villasin Sr Servite 14:40 5:14
46 Francisco Baquero Jr Santa Ana Valley 14:41 5:15
47 Luis Avellaneda Jr Valencia 14:42 5:15
48 Kyle Case So Foothill 14:43 5:15
49 Kaz Nishikawa So Fountain Valley 14:44 5:16 3/7 3/36 8/16
50 Ragan Grego Sr Edison 14:44 5:16
51 John Wright Sr Trabuco Hills 14:45 5:16
52 Julian Barriga Jr Edison 14:46 5:16
53 Tommy Swan Sr Edison 14:47 5:17
54 Elliot Myers Fr Esperanza 14:47 5:17
55 Sebastien Welch So Corona Del Mar 14:48 5:17
56 Carlo Urquidez Sr Newport Harbor 14:48 5:17
57 Pablo Reynoso Sr Santa Ana Valley 14:49 5:18
58 Felipe De Pierola Sr Edison 14:49 5:18
59 Ryan Carreno Jr El Toro 14:50 5:18
60 Sam Delgado Sr Lutheran (Orange) 14:53 5:19
61 Jonathan Blanton Fr Troy 14:55 5:20
62 Christian Olive So Fountain Valley 14:56 5:20 4/7 4/36 9/16
63 Ryan Valdes Jr Dana Hills 14:57 5:20
64 Weston Cole Jr Mission Viejo 14:57 5:20
65 Mike Canas Sr Fountain Valley 14:58 5:21 5/7 5/36 8/16
66 Matt Kuykendall Sr Lutheran (Orange) 14:58 5:21
67 Ryan Vessey Sr Foothill 14:59 5:21
68 Nick Yuhas Sr Esperanza 15:01 5:22
69 John Araujo Jr Servite 15:01 5:22
70 Neal Rummler Jr Cypress 15:02 5:22
71 Remington Cox Sr Fountain Valley 15:03 5:23 6/7 6/36 5/16
72 Sean Krinik So Valencia 15:04 5:23
73 Ryan Dettmer Sr Cypress 15:05 5:23
74 Tyler Schieldge So Esperanza 15:07 5:24
75 Dean Hall Sr Lutheran (Orange) 15:07 5:24
76 Luis Morlaes Fr Fountain Valley 15:08 5:24 7/7 7/36 2/13 #PR! (SBP)
77 Brendon Confer Jr Servite 15:09 5:25
78 Daniel Washburn Sr Cypress 15:10 5:25
79 Kyle Demmin Sr Servite 15:11 5:25
80 Chris Napper Sr Cypress 15:11 5:25
81 Rusty Parker Sr Dana Hills 15:12 5:26
82 Tyler Ruffino Sr Edison 15:13 5:26
83 Craig McGirr Jr El Toro 15:21 5:29
84 Brent Trombley Sr Mission Viejo 15:23 5:30
85 Alex Boyd So El Toro 15:23 5:30
86 Emilio Chavez Jr Servite 15:24 5:30
87 Matt Thiede So Edison 15:25 5:30
88 Justin Macias Sr Lutheran (Orange) 15:25 5:30
89 Alex Torres Jr Valencia 15:28 5:31
90 Austin Morgan So Foothill 15:28 5:31
91 Ricardo Cadena Sr Santa Ana Valley 15:32 5:33
92 Jesus Pineda Sr Santa Ana Valley 15:33 5:33
93 Juan Labra Sr Santa Ana Valley 15:34 5:34
94 Ryan Risetter Jr Esperanza 15:37 5:35
95 Victor Ray Iii Sr Mission Viejo 15:37 5:35
96 Extra One Corona Del Mar 15:39 5:35
97 Austin Hall Sr Servite 15:42 5:36
98 Kyle O'Reilly So Cypress 15:46 5:38
99 Kyle Cox Jr Esperanza 15:55 5:41
100 Blaine Bolus Jr Corona Del Mar 15:57 5:42
101 Brandon Wolfe Jr Troy 15:58 5:42
102 Parker Riley Jr Mission Viejo 15:58 5:42
103 Nick Lin So Troy 16:00 5:43
104 Kevin Horchler Fr Troy 16:04 5:44
105 Connor Corrigan Sr Corona Del Mar 16:08 5:46
106 Byron Frenkiel Sr Troy 16:14 5:48
107 Nick Wright Sr Lutheran (Orange) 16:15 5:48
108 Charlie Kerhin Jr Troy 16:29 5:53
109 Troy Torrez Sr Mission Viejo 16:30 5:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
70:29
14:06
5:02
95 Tyler Valdes
Jr
13:39
4:53
2
Tyler Alvarez
Sr
13:56
4:59
7
Zak Philips
Jr
14:07
5:03
17
Anthony Lacambra
Jr
14:18
5:06
30
Josh Dean
Jr
14:29
5:10
39








2 Trabuco Hills
4-2-3-3-2
Gap: 0:35
70:42
14:08
5:03
99 Riley Sullivan
Sr
13:51
4:57
4
Scott Blair
Sr
13:59
5:00
8
Steven Tan
Jr
14:11
5:04
23
James Hendra
Sr
14:15
5:05
27
Nhu-Nguyen Le
Sr
14:26
5:09
37








3 Valencia
3-3-2-1-3
Gap: 1:00
70:44
14:09
5:03
103 Talal Khan
Sr
13:42
4:54
3
Jose Gutierrez
Jr
14:01
5:00
10
Angel Aguirre
Sr
14:08
5:03
19
Erick Pacheco
Sr
14:11
5:04
24
Luis Avellaneda
Jr
14:42
5:15
47








4 Newport Harbor
8-7-5-5-4
Gap: 0:23
71:21
14:16
5:06
138 Mike Puncel
Sr
14:02
5:01
11
Rex Nelson
Sr
14:12
5:04
25
Jake Dawson
Jr
14:20
5:07
32
Michael Taylor
Jr
14:22
5:08
34
Murphy Hitchcock
Sr
14:25
5:09
36








5 El Toro
10-5-4-4-5
Gap: 0:45
71:48
14:22
5:08
151 Matt Johnson
Sr
14:05
5:02
14
Toby Villalva
Jr
14:06
5:02
15
Jordan Senko
So
14:09
5:03
20
A. J. Kimura
Sr
14:38
5:14
43
Ryan Carreno
Jr
14:50
5:18
59








6 Foothill
13-9-7-6-6
Gap: 0:33
72:01
14:24
5:09
172 Bobby Hall
Sr
14:10
5:04
22
Alex Campana
So
14:14
5:05
26
Patrick Douglas
Jr
14:23
5:08
35
Nathaniel Cushing-Murray
Fr
14:31
5:11
41
Kyle Case
So
14:43
5:15
48








7 Fountain Valley
7-4-6-7-7
Gap: 0:59
72:40
14:32
5:11
197 Russell Westphal
Sr
13:59
5:00
9
Eric Dyson
Sr
14:03
5:01
12
Kaz Nishikawa
So
14:44
5:16
49
Christian Olive
So
14:56
5:20
62
Mike Canas
Sr
14:58
5:21
65








8 Edison
6-11-11-10-8
Gap: 0:54
73:01
14:36
5:13
219 Matt McElroy
So
13:55
4:58
6
Ragan Grego
Sr
14:44
5:16
50
Julian Barriga
Jr
14:46
5:16
52
Tommy Swan
Sr
14:47
5:17
53
Felipe De Pierola
Sr
14:49
5:18
58








9 Esperanza
11-6-8-9-9
Gap: 1:01
73:08
14:38
5:13
230 David Cummings
Sr
14:06
5:02
16
Steven Schnieders
Jr
14:07
5:03
18
Elliot Myers
Fr
14:47
5:17
54
Nick Yuhas
Sr
15:01
5:22
68
Tyler Schieldge
So
15:07
5:24
74








10 Corona Del Mar
12-10-9-8-10
Gap: 1:29
73:28
14:42
5:15
243 Thomas Dialynas
Sr
14:10
5:04
21
Richard Demarco
Sr
14:16
5:06
29
John Leonard
Sr
14:35
5:13
42
Sebastien Welch
So
14:48
5:17
55
Extra One
-
15:39
5:35
96








11 Cypress
15-13-13-12-11
Gap: 0:51
73:56
14:47
5:17
285 Eric Eyman
Sr
14:19
5:07
31
Kirk Hunter
Sr
14:20
5:07
33
Neal Rummler
Jr
15:02
5:22
70
Ryan Dettmer
Sr
15:05
5:23
73
Daniel Washburn
Sr
15:10
5:25
78








12 Mission Viejo
5-8-10-11-12
Gap: 1:45
74:17
14:51
5:18
286 James Cameron
Jr
13:52
4:57
5
Jake Hartwell
Sr
14:28
5:10
38
Weston Cole
Jr
14:57
5:20
64
Brent Trombley
Sr
15:23
5:30
84
Victor Ray Iii
Sr
15:37
5:35
95








13 Lutheran (Orange)
9-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:22
74:26
14:53
5:19
302 Cameron Everhart
Sr
14:03
5:01
13
Sam Delgado
Sr
14:53
5:19
60
Matt Kuykendall
Sr
14:58
5:21
66
Dean Hall
Sr
15:07
5:24
75
Justin Macias
Sr
15:25
5:30
88








14 Santa Ana Valley
14-15-12-14-14
Gap: 1:17
74:51
14:58
5:21
314 Freddy Cortez
Sr
14:16
5:06
28
Francisco Baquero
Jr
14:41
5:15
46
Pablo Reynoso
Sr
14:49
5:18
57
Ricardo Cadena
Sr
15:32
5:33
91
Jesus Pineda
Sr
15:33
5:33
92








14 Servite
16-16-15-15-14
Gap: 0:31
74:41
14:56
5:20
314 Trent Perez
Sr
14:40
5:14
44
Mike Villasin
Sr
14:40
5:14
45
John Araujo
Jr
15:01
5:22
69
Brendon Confer
Jr
15:09
5:25
77
Kyle Demmin
Sr
15:11
5:25
79








16 Troy
1-12-16-16-16
Gap: 2:26
76:35
15:19
5:28
370 Johnathan Shawel
Sr
13:38
4:52
1
Jonathan Blanton
Fr
14:55
5:20
61
Brandon Wolfe
Jr
15:58
5:42
101
Nick Lin
So
16:00
5:43
103
Kevin Horchler
Fr
16:04
5:44
104








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jesus Molina So Dana Hills 14:52 5:19
2 Blake Ahrold So Dana Hills 15:08 5:24
3 Landon Becker So El Toro 15:19 5:28
4 Cody Viers So Esperanza 15:21 5:29
5 Moreno Felipe So Century 15:21 5:29
6 Randy Fierro So Esperanza 15:23 5:30
7 Koushi Taniguchi So Fountain Valley 15:26 5:31 1/9 12/36 5/26
8 Joel Gilbert So Fountain Valley 15:28 5:31 2/9 13/36 3/24
9 Colin Niselman So Fountain Valley 15:29 5:32 3/9 14/36 1/23
10 Cody Carter So Esperanza 15:33 5:33
11 Kyle Norman So Dana Hills 15:33 5:33
12 Sam Sullivan So El Toro 15:35 5:34
13 Diego Baiza So Valencia 15:36 5:34
14 Kent Woodling So Valencia 15:38 5:35
15 Derrik Lloyd So Dana Hills 15:38 5:35
16 Casey Snyder So Edison 15:43 5:37
17 Sean Bailey So Esperanza 15:43 5:37
18 Bill Pettus So Esperanza 15:44 5:37
19 Dipto Chaudhuri So Fountain Valley 15:45 5:38 4/9 19/36 3/22
20 James Mata So Trabuco Hills 15:45 5:38
21 Jason Carrol So Fountain Valley 15:46 5:38 5/9 20/36 2/22
22 Michael Moe So El Toro 15:47 5:38
23 J.p Allport So Mission Viejo 15:49 5:39
24 Demi Vergara So Dana Hills 15:53 5:40
25 Kyle Carruthers So El Toro 15:54 5:41
26 Jacob Perkins So Trabuco Hills 15:55 5:41
27 Steven Suarez So Valencia 15:56 5:41
28 Justin Wood So Edison 15:58 5:42
29 Laris Omar So Saddleback 15:58 5:42
30 Alex Torres So El Toro 15:58 5:42
31 David Nauta So Esperanza 15:59 5:43
32 Andrew Padula So Dana Hills 16:00 5:43
33 Ford Fowler So Dana Hills 16:01 5:43
34 Blake Magnus So Tesoro 16:01 5:43
35 Roman Gutierrez So Valencia 16:04 5:44
36 Lukas Suska So San Clemente 16:04 5:44
37 Ruben Aguilar So Valencia 16:04 5:44
38 Ian Sheidenberger So Trabuco Hills 16:09 5:46
39 Extra One Capo Valley 16:09 5:46
40 Danny Ingalls So Newport Harbor 16:10 5:46
41 Reymundo Orozco So Santa Ana Valley 16:10 5:46
42 Travis Frost So Los Alamitos 16:12 5:47
43 Jovani Garcia So Santa Ana Valley 16:14 5:48
44 David Nguyen So Esperanza 16:15 5:48
45 Arnulfo Gomez So Anaheim 16:17 5:49
46 Blake Wade So Esperanza 16:19 5:50
47 Extra One Edison 16:20 5:50
48 Josh Duvall So Tesoro 16:26 5:52
49 Patrick Ortiz So Westminster 16:28 5:53
50 Justin Montes So Tesoro 16:29 5:53
51 Gerardo Guzman So Saddleback 16:30 5:54
52 Clint Baisden So Esperanza 16:31 5:54
53 Marcus Carline So Valencia 16:32 5:54
54 Josh Rangel So Valencia 16:33 5:55
55 Henry Trinh So Fountain Valley 16:36 5:56 6/9 28/36 4/20
56 Carson Fitch So Mission Viejo 16:37 5:56
57 Miles Waller So Mission Viejo 16:37 5:56
58 Dario Reyes So Saddleback 16:40 5:57
59 Brandon Leong So Capo Valley 16:40 5:57
60 Connor McCullough So Valencia 16:41 5:58
61 Glenn Nutting So Capo Valley 16:42 5:58
62 Javier Garcia So Katella 16:43 5:58
63 Jake Manning So Newport Harbor 16:46 5:59
64 Bryan Escalante So Valencia 16:47 6:00
65 Jonathan Arredondo So Loara 16:48 6:00
66 Julian Kingsmill So Capo Valley 16:48 6:00
67 Austin Velez So Capo Valley 16:49 6:00
68 Taylor Wilson So Mater Dei 16:50 6:01
69 Anthony Portante So Edison 16:51 6:01
70 Miguel Avila So Santa Ana Valley 16:51 6:01
71 Javier Figueroa So Santa Ana Valley 16:54 6:02
72 Jorge Perez So Santa Ana 16:54 6:02
73 Chad Sherman So Fountain Valley 16:55 6:03 7/9 30/36 4/18
74 Frank Mittner So Trabuco Hills 16:55 6:03
75 Oscar Martinez So Dana Hills 16:55 6:03
76 Bryce Marshall So El Toro 16:56 6:03
77 Chris Eljenholm So Dana Hills 16:56 6:03
78 Nic Walling So Mater Dei 16:57 6:03
79 Robert Zehra So Mission Viejo 16:57 6:03
80 James Pham So Capo Valley 16:58 6:04
81 Jake Lee So Newport Harbor 16:59 6:04
82 Johnny Lezama So Katella 16:59 6:04
83 Nicholas Marais So Trabuco Hills 17:00 6:04
84 Michael Lindeborg So Dana Hills 17:01 6:05
85 Thomas Smith So El Toro 17:02 6:05
86 Justin Harwell So Capo Valley 17:03 6:05
87 Kevin Woyjeck So Los Alamitos 17:03 6:05
88 Ricky Tong So Westminster 17:04 6:06
89 Chris Linden So University (Irvine) 17:04 6:06
90 Ayala Jesus So Saddleback 17:10 6:08
91 Jayant Sirdesai So University (Irvine) 17:11 6:08
92 Christopher Rini So Los Alamitos 17:11 6:08
93 George Ngo So Valencia 17:12 6:09
94 Weston Drosky So Capo Valley 17:12 6:09
95 Chris Meneses So Valencia 17:13 6:09
96 Alex Vlosky So San Clemente 17:14 6:09
97 Diaz Jonathan So Saddleback 17:15 6:10
98 Ian Merna So Valencia 17:15 6:10
99 Keith Mendoza So Los Alamitos 17:16 6:10
100 Garret Hall So Mission Viejo 17:18 6:11
101 Sean McKernan So Esperanza 17:19 6:11
102 Miguel Dominguez So Anaheim 17:20 6:11
103 Eric Fujimura So Mission Viejo 17:25 6:13
104 Chris Magyar So Trabuco Hills 17:25 6:13
105 Omar Guerrero So Loara 17:26 6:14
106 Pascal Ramseier So University (Irvine) 17:27 6:14
107 Blake Ernst So Capo Valley 17:29 6:15
108 Yuriy Bazylev So Newport Harbor 17:29 6:15
109 Alex Kawashima So Valencia 17:29 6:15
110 Miguel Macias So Santa Ana Valley 17:30 6:15
111 Victor Solis So Anaheim 17:31 6:15
112 Thomas Stephens So Mater Dei 17:32 6:16
113 Alec Chisam So Tesoro 17:33 6:16
114 Ben Harrison So Tesoro 17:33 6:16
115 Trevor Noon So Newport Harbor 17:33 6:16
116 Martin Lopez So Loara 17:35 6:17
117 Evan Martinez So Los Alamitos 17:37 6:18
118 Beau McRoberts So El Toro 17:37 6:18
119 Nathan Trok So Mission Viejo 17:38 6:18
120 Manuel Delacruz So Valencia 17:39 6:18
121 Ernest Sierra So Esperanza 17:40 6:19
122 Adam Johnson So Trabuco Hills 17:40 6:19
123 Zac Veeneman So San Clemente 17:40 6:19
124 Trent Grabowski So Trabuco Hills 17:41 6:19
125 Nicholas Monte So Los Alamitos 17:42 6:19
126 Dustin Tran So Marina 17:42 6:19
127 Ryan Chase So El Toro 17:43 6:20
128 Hutch Vivian So San Clemente 17:44 6:20
129 Samuel Loney So Los Alamitos 17:46 6:21
130 Jeong Thomas So Edison 17:49 6:22
131 Bryan Bui So El Toro 17:49 6:22
132 Evan Lu So Valencia 17:50 6:22
133 Nicholas Bryant So Capo Valley 17:51 6:23
134 Shane Taylor So Mater Dei 17:51 6:23
135 Alex Anguano Jr Loara 17:52 6:23
136 Mark Zilio So Trabuco Hills 17:55 6:24
137 Colin Haase So Esperanza 17:55 6:24
138 Luis Flores So Anaheim 17:57 6:25
139 Ryan Harwell So Capo Valley 17:58 6:25
140 Austin Gilbert So Newport Harbor 17:59 6:25
141 Carlos Caudillo So La Habra 18:00 6:26
142 Moises Garcia So Santa Ana 18:03 6:27
143 Eamonn Casey So Newport Harbor 18:04 6:27
144 Chris Chavez So Century 18:06 6:28
145 Kevin Lou So University (Irvine) 18:07 6:28
146 Matthew Krupoff So Mission Viejo 18:07 6:28
147 Andrew Blackney Fr Newport Harbor 18:08 6:29
148 Gregory Hine So Capo Valley 18:09 6:29
149 Dennis Fong So University (Irvine) 18:09 6:29
150 Ian Andersen So Marina 18:12 6:30
151 Scott Ebel So Trabuco Hills 18:13 6:30
152 Erick Gomez So Anaheim 18:14 6:31
153 Martin Valero Fr Katella 18:16 6:31
154 Yannick Rockstroh So San Clemente 18:16 6:31
155 Tyrone Hardy So Marina 18:16 6:31
156 Steven Grenrock So Tesoro 18:17 6:32
157 Mathias Riegg So Valencia 18:20 6:33
158 Andy Nieblas So San Clemente 18:23 6:34
159 Herson Duarte So Anaheim 18:23 6:34
160 Jesus Gomez So Westminster 18:26 6:35
161 Robert Pistone So Aliso Niguel 18:29 6:36
162 Extra Fiver San Clemente 18:29 6:36
163 Campos David So Saddleback 18:30 6:36
164 Pablo Medina So Saddleback 18:31 6:37
165 Extra Two Katella 18:31 6:37
166 Ryan Jacob So Mater Dei 18:33 6:38
167 Adam Guitierz-Luft So Los Alamitos 18:34 6:38
168 Byron Leon So Loara 18:35 6:38
169 Daniel Pinnell So Mission Viejo 18:37 6:39
170 Christian Mayberry So Marina 18:38 6:39
171 Christopher Cockrill So Los Alamitos 18:40 6:40
172 Luis Astorga Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:41 6:40
173 Daniel McGuigan So Valencia 18:43 6:41
174 Andrew Ho So Mission Viejo 18:46 6:42
175 Warner Cortez So Loara 18:46 6:42
176 Pat Diocalas So Fountain Valley 18:47 6:43 8/9 33/36 10/16 #PR! (SBP)
177 Freddy Reyes So Santa Ana 18:48 6:43
178 Timmothy Bahn So University (Irvine) 18:49 6:43
179 Cory Stanford So El Toro 18:53 6:45
180 Jair Barona So Westminster 18:58 6:46
181 Extra Fiver Los Alamitos 18:59 6:47
182 Eric Henson So Los Alamitos 18:59 6:47
183 Samuel Hernandez So Santa Ana Valley 19:00 6:47
184 Nick Cimarusti So Marina 19:01 6:48
185 Michael Harris So Capo Valley 19:03 6:48
186 Alexander Carfi So Los Alamitos 19:05 6:49
187 Johnson Lay So Los Alamitos 19:09 6:50
188 Tony Mendoza So Katella 19:12 6:51
189 Nick Cadwell So Fountain Valley 19:16 6:53 9/9 36/36 9/14
190 Kyle Pearson So Newport Harbor 19:20 6:54
191 Jose Alcala So Katella 19:22 6:55
192 Henry Vu So Westminster 19:23 6:55
193 Samuel Blanco So Loara 19:24 6:56
194 Tri Phan So Westminster 19:26 6:56
195 Steven Miller Fr El Toro 19:27 6:57
196 Michael Duran Fr Katella 19:28 6:57
197 Thomas Krebs So Los Alamitos 19:29 6:58
198 Javier Flores So Loara 19:34 6:59
199 Micah Sauers So Los Alamitos 19:34 6:59
200 Jose Rosete So Westminster 19:37 7:00
201 Steven Talens Fr El Toro 19:39 7:01
202 Max Collins So Newport Harbor 19:42 7:02
203 Phuc Pham So Westminster 19:45 7:03
204 Sean Arakawa So Los Alamitos 19:50 7:05
205 Extra Three Westminster 19:51 7:05
206 Andres Preciado So Anaheim 19:52 7:06
207 Taylor Stotts So Mission Viejo 19:54 7:06
208 Edward Guo So Los Alamitos 19:55 7:07
209 Yixiang Wang So Los Alamitos 19:57 7:08
210 Jimmy Kemp So Marina 19:58 7:08
211 Ricardo Hernandez So Loara 20:01 7:09
212 Josh Barras So El Toro 20:06 7:11
213 Greg Kobrak So El Toro 20:07 7:11
214 Duc Nguyen So Westminster 20:12 7:13
215 Jackson Keller So Valencia 20:19 7:15
216 Tj Barry So Tesoro 20:27 7:18
217 Brandon Ebeck So El Toro 20:28 7:19
218 Arturo Leal So Anaheim 20:29 7:19
219 Scott Bruton So El Toro 20:42 7:24
220 Felipe Ayala So Westminster 20:48 7:26
221 Evan Flores So Tesoro 20:54 7:28
222 Connor McDermott So Los Alamitos 20:58 7:29
223 Chase Webster So Tesoro 20:59 7:30
224 Fernando Ruiz Fr Katella 20:59 7:30
225 Chris Warden So Los Alamitos 21:15 7:35
226 Miguel Viramontes So Katella 21:15 7:35
227 Matthew Amorde So El Toro 21:36 7:43
228 Will Bogle So San Clemente 21:55 7:50
229 Shivnay Kumar So Valencia 22:43 8:07
230 Bao Pham So Westminster 23:17 8:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
77:04
15:25
5:30
50 Jesus Molina
So
14:52
5:19
1
Blake Ahrold
So
15:08
5:24
2
Kyle Norman
So
15:33
5:33
10
Derrik Lloyd
So
15:38
5:35
14
Demi Vergara
So
15:53
5:40
23








2 Esperanza
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
77:44
15:33
5:33
51 Cody Viers
So
15:21
5:29
4
Randy Fierro
So
15:23
5:30
5
Cody Carter
So
15:33
5:33
9
Sean Bailey
So
15:43
5:37
16
Bill Pettus
So
15:44
5:37
17








3 Fountain Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:20
77:54
15:35
5:34
59 Koushi Taniguchi
So
15:26
5:31
6
Joel Gilbert
So
15:28
5:31
7
Colin Niselman
So
15:29
5:32
8
Dipto Chaudhuri
So
15:45
5:38
18
Jason Carrol
So
15:46
5:38
20








4 El Toro
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
78:33
15:43
5:37
88 Landon Becker
So
15:19
5:28
3
Sam Sullivan
So
15:35
5:34
11
Michael Moe
So
15:47
5:38
21
Kyle Carruthers
So
15:54
5:41
24
Alex Torres
So
15:58
5:42
29








5 Valencia
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:28
79:18
15:52
5:40
121 Diego Baiza
So
15:36
5:34
12
Kent Woodling
So
15:38
5:35
13
Steven Suarez
So
15:56
5:41
26
Roman Gutierrez
So
16:04
5:44
34
Ruben Aguilar
So
16:04
5:44
36








6 Trabuco Hills
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
81:44
16:21
5:50
224 James Mata
So
15:45
5:38
19
Jacob Perkins
So
15:55
5:41
25
Ian Sheidenberger
So
16:09
5:46
37
Frank Mittner
So
16:55
6:03
68
Nicholas Marais
So
17:00
6:04
75








7 Edison
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:06
82:41
16:32
5:54
260 Casey Snyder
So
15:43
5:37
15
Justin Wood
So
15:58
5:42
27
Extra One
-
16:20
5:50
45
Anthony Portante
So
16:51
6:01
64
Jeong Thomas
So
17:49
6:22
109








8 Capo Valley
12-12-12-9-8
Gap: 0:40
83:08
16:38
5:56
274 Extra One
-
16:09
5:46
38
Brandon Leong
So
16:40
5:57
56
Glenn Nutting
So
16:42
5:58
57
Julian Kingsmill
So
16:48
6:00
61
Austin Velez
So
16:49
6:00
62








9 Mission Viejo
8-8-9-8-9
Gap: 1:29
83:18
16:40
5:57
287 J.p Allport
So
15:49
5:39
22
Carson Fitch
So
16:37
5:56
53
Miles Waller
So
16:37
5:56
54
Robert Zehra
So
16:57
6:03
71
Garret Hall
So
17:18
6:11
87








10 Saddleback
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:17
83:33
16:43
5:58
298 Laris Omar
So
15:58
5:42
28
Gerardo Guzman
So
16:30
5:54
49
Dario Reyes
So
16:40
5:57
55
Ayala Jesus
So
17:10
6:08
81
Diaz Jonathan
So
17:15
6:10
85








11 Santa Ana Valley
14-11-11-10-11
Gap: 1:20
83:39
16:44
5:59
307 Reymundo Orozco
So
16:10
5:46
40
Jovani Garcia
So
16:14
5:48
42
Miguel Avila
So
16:51
6:01
65
Javier Figueroa
So
16:54
6:02
66
Miguel Macias
So
17:30
6:15
94








12 Tesoro
10-10-8-12-12
Gap: 1:32
84:02
16:48
6:00
322 Blake Magnus
So
16:01
5:43
33
Josh Duvall
So
16:26
5:52
46
Justin Montes
So
16:29
5:53
48
Alec Chisam
So
17:33
6:16
97
Ben Harrison
So
17:33
6:16
98








13 Newport Harbor
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:23
84:57
16:59
6:04
363 Danny Ingalls
So
16:10
5:46
39
Jake Manning
So
16:46
5:59
59
Jake Lee
So
16:59
6:04
73
Yuriy Bazylev
So
17:29
6:15
93
Trevor Noon
So
17:33
6:16
99








14 Los Alamitos
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:25
85:19
17:04
6:06
389 Travis Frost
So
16:12
5:47
41
Kevin Woyjeck
So
17:03
6:05
78
Christopher Rini
So
17:11
6:08
83
Keith Mendoza
So
17:16
6:10
86
Evan Martinez
So
17:37
6:18
101








15 San Clemente
11-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:12
86:58
17:24
6:13
450 Lukas Suska
So
16:04
5:44
35
Alex Vlosky
So
17:14
6:09
84
Zac Veeneman
So
17:40
6:19
104
Hutch Vivian
So
17:44
6:20
107
Yannick Rockstroh
So
18:16
6:31
120








16 Anaheim
16-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:57
87:19
17:28
6:14
457 Arnulfo Gomez
So
16:17
5:49
44
Miguel Dominguez
So
17:20
6:11
88
Victor Solis
So
17:31
6:15
95
Luis Flores
So
17:57
6:25
112
Erick Gomez
So
18:14
6:31
118








17 Mater Dei
20-19-17-16-17
Gap: 1:43
87:43
17:33
6:16
469 Taylor Wilson
So
16:50
6:01
63
Nic Walling
So
16:57
6:03
70
Thomas Stephens
So
17:32
6:16
96
Shane Taylor
So
17:51
6:23
110
Ryan Jacob
So
18:33
6:38
130








18 University (Irvine)
21-21-21-19-18
Gap: 1:05
87:58
17:36
6:17
485 Chris Linden
So
17:04
6:06
80
Jayant Sirdesai
So
17:11
6:08
82
Pascal Ramseier
So
17:27
6:14
92
Kevin Lou
So
18:07
6:28
115
Dennis Fong
So
18:09
6:29
116








19 Loara
19-20-19-18-19
Gap: 1:47
88:16
17:39
6:18
493 Jonathan Arredondo
So
16:48
6:00
60
Omar Guerrero
So
17:26
6:14
91
Martin Lopez
So
17:35
6:17
100
Alex Anguano
Jr
17:52
6:23
111
Byron Leon
So
18:35
6:38
131








20 Katella
18-17-19-20-20
Gap: 2:29
89:41
17:56
6:24
519 Javier Garcia
So
16:43
5:58
58
Johnny Lezama
So
16:59
6:04
74
Martin Valero
Fr
18:16
6:31
119
Extra Two
-
18:31
6:37
129
Tony Mendoza
So
19:12
6:51
139








21 Westminster
17-16-19-21-21
Gap: 2:55
90:19
18:04
6:27
528 Patrick Ortiz
So
16:28
5:53
47
Ricky Tong
So
17:04
6:06
79
Jesus Gomez
So
18:26
6:35
125
Jair Barona
So
18:58
6:46
136
Henry Vu
So
19:23
6:55
141








22 Marina
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:19
91:49
18:22
6:34
614 Dustin Tran
So
17:42
6:19
106
Ian Andersen
So
18:12
6:30
117
Tyrone Hardy
So
18:16
6:31
121
Christian Mayberry
So
18:38
6:39
132
Nick Cimarusti
So
19:01
6:48
138








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Chan Sr Dana Hills 14:35 5:13
2 Taylor Hogshead Jr Dana Hills 14:35 5:13
3 Saul Delarosa Jr Newport Harbor 14:38 5:14
4 Colton Addy Sr Trabuco Hills 14:52 5:19
5 Tommy McClure Jr Trabuco Hills 15:03 5:23
6 Connor Tingley Jr Trabuco Hills 15:07 5:24
7 Brian Tran Sr Fountain Valley 15:08 5:24 1/13 7/36 4/28
8 Marco Ponce Sr Dana Hills 15:10 5:25
9 Alex Jurdi Sr Dana Hills 15:11 5:25
10 Eric Hansen Jr Mater Dei 15:13 5:26
11 Jason Heald Jr Trabuco Hills 15:13 5:26
12 Eddie Garcia Jr Newport Harbor 15:14 5:26
13 Cameron Djokovich Jr Dana Hills 15:18 5:28
14 Justin Catalano Sr Fountain Valley 15:18 5:28 2/13 9/36 4/27
15 Austin Israelsky Jr Fountain Valley 15:19 5:28 3/13 11/36 3/27
16 Blake Hihara Sr Edison 15:20 5:29
17 Josh Guerrero Jr Dana Hills 15:24 5:30
18 Austin Kaneko Jr Mater Dei 15:24 5:30
19 Jeremy Williams Sr Dana Hills 15:26 5:31
20 Ryan Mitchell Jr Dana Hills 15:26 5:31
21 Jerrick Orozco Sr Trabuco Hills 15:27 5:31
22 Steven Coots Sr Marina 15:27 5:31
23 Nick Otto Sr Trabuco Hills 15:28 5:31
24 Austin Grego Jr Edison 15:28 5:31
25 John Chou Jr Fountain Valley 15:32 5:33 4/13 15/36 3/27
26 Usama Hindiyeh Sr Dana Hills 15:33 5:33
27 Steve Ferguson Sr Dana Hills 15:34 5:34
28 Michael Mann Sr Mater Dei 15:35 5:34
29 Gus Altuzurra Sr Dana Hills 15:35 5:34
30 Gonzalez Mauricio Sr Saddleback 15:36 5:34
31 Mike Padula Jr Dana Hills 15:36 5:34
32 Ben Kisner Jr Esperanza 15:37 5:35
33 Cole Greer Jr Fountain Valley 15:37 5:35 5/13 16/36 3/25
34 Nick Rathbun Jr Fountain Valley 15:38 5:35 6/13 17/36 3/22
35 Andrew Harrison Jr Esperanza 15:39 5:35
36 Erik Rini Sr Los Alamitos 15:41 5:36
37 Paul Goslin Jr Valencia 15:41 5:36
38 Alex Bogart Jr Dana Hills 15:42 5:36
39 Cory Kobel Jr Fountain Valley 15:44 5:37 7/13 18/36 2/19
40 Tyler Mehrbrodt Jr El Toro 15:45 5:38
41 Ivan Cisneros Sr Valencia 15:45 5:38
42 Benny Lamberta Sr Trabuco Hills 15:46 5:38
43 Daniel Bergman Sr Capo Valley 15:47 5:38
44 Justin Pao Jr Capo Valley 15:48 5:39
45 William Chen Jr Fountain Valley 15:48 5:39 8/13 21/36 2/15
46 David Erickson Jr Dana Hills 15:50 5:39
47 Sean Rotstan Sr Aliso Niguel 15:50 5:39
48 James Trotter Sr Mater Dei 15:51 5:40
49 Eric Woodworth Sr Edison 15:53 5:40
50 Austin Winther Jr Capo Valley 15:54 5:41
51 Micha Chevallier Jr Capo Valley 15:54 5:41
52 Joe McGriff Sr Edison 15:54 5:41
53 James Smith Jr El Toro 15:57 5:42
54 Dylan Ford Jr Fountain Valley 15:59 5:43 9/13 22/36 2/13
55 Adrian Rajabi Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:00 5:43
56 Ryan Muoio Sr Esperanza 16:01 5:43
57 Cj Carlisle Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:01 5:43
58 Paul Curtiss Jr Newport Harbor 16:02 5:44
59 Chris Hacela Sr University (Irvine) 16:02 5:44
60 Alfonso Millan Jr Santa Ana 16:02 5:44
61 Alexander Hannis Jr Mission Viejo 16:03 5:44
62 Shane Walsh Jr Capo Valley 16:04 5:44
63 Michael Joseph Jr Los Alamitos 16:04 5:44
64 Chris Collins Sr Dana Hills 16:04 5:44
65 Ernesto Gonzalez Sr Saddleback 16:05 5:45
66 Neilen Benvegnu Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:07 5:45
67 Alex Theologidy Sr Trabuco Hills 16:08 5:46
68 Bryan Yoshinaga Jr Esperanza 16:09 5:46
69 Extra Five Capo Valley 16:09 5:46
70 Alex Shaw Sr Newport Harbor 16:10 5:46
71 James Kim Jr Los Alamitos 16:11 5:47
72 Manuel Ramirez Jr Saddleback 16:12 5:47
73 Titus Jang Sr Fountain Valley 16:12 5:47 10/13 24/36 2/11
74 Jason Hata Jr Fountain Valley 16:13 5:48 11/13 25/36 2/11
75 Adrian Vatkin Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:13 5:48
76 Michael Arranda Sr Mater Dei 16:14 5:48
77 Tim Lange Sr Newport Harbor 16:15 5:48
78 Ryan Finestine Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:15 5:48
79 Paul Schlesinger Sr Aliso Niguel 16:16 5:49
80 Stephen Hwang Jr Capo Valley 16:16 5:49
81 Doug Druz Jr Esperanza 16:18 5:49
82 Tyler Wilson Jr Los Alamitos 16:18 5:49
83 Kyle Brown Sr Los Alamitos 16:18 5:49
84 Paniagua David Jr Saddleback 16:19 5:50
85 Michael Romero Jr Marina 16:19 5:50
86 Zac Yates Sr San Clemente 16:21 5:50
87 Matt Brown Jr Newport Harbor 16:21 5:50
88 Oscar Reyes Jr Anaheim 16:22 5:51
89 Jason Meng Jr Dana Hills 16:22 5:51
90 Dan Kim Jr Fountain Valley 16:22 5:51 12/13 26/36 2/9 #PR! (SBP)
91 Steven Yatco Jr Aliso Niguel 16:23 5:51
92 Raleigh Wilson Jr Edison 16:23 5:51
93 Ramirez Jesus Sr Saddleback 16:24 5:51
94 Luis Vasquez Jr San Clemente 16:27 5:53
95 Tyler Dean Jr Dana Hills 16:28 5:53
96 Extra Four Santa Ana 16:29 5:53
97 Mike Randolph Jr Fountain Valley 16:29 5:53 13/13 27/36 2/8
98 David Panek Jr Marina 16:30 5:54
99 Juan Anaya Jr Loara 16:30 5:54
100 Jeff Chen Jr University (Irvine) 16:31 5:54
101 Ryan Myers Jr Capo Valley 16:31 5:54
102 Mikey Mesko So Canyon (Anaheim) 16:32 5:54
103 Mateo Espinoza Sr Capo Valley 16:33 5:55
104 Dean Tyler So Canyon (Anaheim) 16:33 5:55
105 Travis Dugan Jr San Clemente 16:34 5:55
106 Joseph O'Bard Jr Mission Viejo 16:35 5:55
107 David Farren Sr Los Alamitos 16:36 5:56
108 Ted Motu Jr San Clemente 16:36 5:56
109 Michael Morales Jr Capo Valley 16:36 5:56
110 Tyler Mastracchio Jr San Clemente 16:37 5:56
111 Wes Stump Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:39 5:57
112 Stephen Stylianides Jr Los Alamitos 16:39 5:57
113 Chavez Luis Jr Saddleback 16:39 5:57
114 Chris Hammond So Buena Park 16:40 5:57
115 Evan Sebastian Jr Huntington Beach 16:40 5:57
116 Dillon Overturf Sr Marina 16:41 5:58
117 Ryan Keely Sr Edison 16:42 5:58
118 Tyler Patten Jr Los Alamitos 16:42 5:58
119 My Nguyen Sr Valencia 16:43 5:58
120 Tyler Larson Sr El Toro 16:44 5:59
121 Ari Aguilar Jr Loara 16:45 5:59
122 Cameron Henderson Sr Aliso Niguel 16:46 5:59
123 Robles Arturo Jr Saddleback 16:47 6:00
124 Adam Rounds Jr Capo Valley 16:48 6:00
125 Spencer Dahl So University (Irvine) 16:48 6:00
126 Mat Bissonnette Sr Newport Harbor 16:51 6:01
127 Jonathan Sanchez Sr Century 16:52 6:01
128 Joe Calabrese Sr Newport Harbor 16:52 6:01
129 Elliot Thompson Jr University (Irvine) 16:53 6:02
130 Colin Keith Jr Mater Dei 16:53 6:02
131 Alex Tirado Sr Anaheim 16:53 6:02
132 Matt Boufford Jr Los Alamitos 16:54 6:02
133 Joel Betonte Jr Newport Harbor 16:54 6:02
134 Tim Lin Sr Los Alamitos 16:55 6:03
135 Eugene Bersudsky Jr University (Irvine) 16:55 6:03
136 Jesse Escalante Sr Valencia 16:55 6:03
137 Jacob Foreman Jr Capo Valley 16:56 6:03
138 Extra Three Esperanza 16:56 6:03
139 Omar Flores Sr Capo Valley 16:58 6:04
140 Max Hatchard Sr Marina 16:59 6:04
141 Ozzie Camargo Sr Anaheim 16:59 6:04
142 Matt Carlson Jr El Toro 17:03 6:05
143 Sanchez Edwin Sr Saddleback 17:03 6:05
144 Juan Santana Jr Anaheim 17:03 6:05
145 Coleman Adams Jr Capo Valley 17:04 6:06
146 Kelly Chris So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:04 6:06
147 Brandon Johnson Sr Dana Hills 17:05 6:06
148 Scott Mackie Sr Huntington Beach 17:06 6:06
149 Diaz Jose De Jesus So Saddleback 17:09 6:08
150 Extra One Los Alamitos 17:09 6:08
151 Andrew Pham Sr El Toro 17:10 6:08
152 Connor McGuan Jr Capo Valley 17:10 6:08
153 Benn Jenson So Huntington Beach 17:11 6:08
154 Basheer Alas Jr Trabuco Hills 17:11 6:08
155 Zenon A De La Torre Fr Saddleback 17:11 6:08
156 John Meyers Sr Mission Viejo 17:12 6:09
157 Gonzalez John Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:12 6:09
158 Andrew Fabrizio Jr Capo Valley 17:13 6:09
159 Dean Soles So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:13 6:09
160 Anthony Russell Jr University (Irvine) 17:14 6:09
161 Extra Four Los Alamitos 17:14 6:09
162 Julio Galindo So Loara 17:14 6:09
163 Bartholomew Ryan Sr Tesoro 17:15 6:10
164 James Severson Sr University (Irvine) 17:15 6:10
165 Kevin Lenoir Sr El Toro 17:16 6:10
166 Colin Glabe Sr University (Irvine) 17:16 6:10
167 Extra Three Capo Valley 17:17 6:10
168 Arevalo David So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:19 6:11
169 Ryan Fulton So Huntington Beach 17:20 6:11
170 John Thordason Jr El Toro 17:21 6:12
171 John Rodriguez Jr Loara 17:21 6:12
172 Garret Schmit Jr Capo Valley 17:22 6:12
173 Taylor Mar Sr Los Alamitos 17:22 6:12
174 Nick Costantini Jr Mater Dei 17:22 6:12
175 Jeremy Krohngold Jr Mission Viejo 17:23 6:13
176 Ang Li Sr University (Irvine) 17:23 6:13
177 Anderson Ian Jr Capo Valley 17:24 6:13
178 Chris Weir Jr Marina 17:24 6:13
179 Daniel Gross Jr Los Alamitos 17:25 6:13
180 Mitch Bancroft Jr Newport Harbor 17:25 6:13
181 Kyle Gullatta Jr Marina 17:26 6:14
182 Juan Juaregui Sr Valencia 17:27 6:14
183 Richard Hill Jr Tesoro 17:28 6:14
184 Sam Grable Jr El Toro 17:29 6:15
185 Chris Lombardo Jr Capo Valley 17:29 6:15
186 Celso Gutierrez Sr Saddleback 17:30 6:15
187 Daniel Feeney Jr Mission Viejo 17:30 6:15
188 Brian Tsu Jr Valencia 17:30 6:15
189 Mejia Chris Jr Century 17:31 6:15
190 Alex Ko Jr Marina 17:34 6:16
191 Edmond Ercout Sr University (Irvine) 17:35 6:17
192 Kevin Torio Sr Kennedy 17:36 6:17
193 Danny Leon So Buena Park 17:38 6:18
194 Tanner Terry Jr Mission Viejo 17:41 6:19
195 Tristan Leon Jr Los Alamitos 17:43 6:20
196 Kurt Neumiller Jr Capo Valley 17:44 6:20
197 Dave Martinez So Huntington Beach 17:46 6:21
198 Gabriel Cueva Jr Saddleback 17:46 6:21
199 Andrew Vancleve Sr Trabuco Hills 17:46 6:21
200 Jim Noehren Jr Edison 17:47 6:21
201 Kevin Billington Sr Edison 17:48 6:21
202 Lariz Jesse Jr Saddleback 17:50 6:22
203 Devin Blumenthal Jr University (Irvine) 17:52 6:23
204 Drew Duvall Sr Tesoro 17:53 6:23
205 Rick Stebbins Sr Aliso Niguel 17:54 6:24
206 Robert Gaa So Kennedy 17:55 6:24
207 Arash Babazadeh Jr University (Irvine) 17:56 6:24
208 Yoni Ojeda So Orange 17:58 6:25
209 Ren Jones Jr El Toro 17:58 6:25
210 Vincent Arenas Sr Orange 17:59 6:25
211 Kian Khoddam Sr Aliso Niguel 17:59 6:25
212 Matthew Peterson Jr El Toro 18:00 6:26
213 Fernando Corona Sr Anaheim 18:01 6:26
214 Brian Kogawara Jr Trabuco Hills 18:01 6:26
215 Palmquist Matt So Huntington Beach 18:02 6:26
216 Martin Chavez Jr Saddleback 18:02 6:26
217 Joe Barrios So Buena Park 18:03 6:27
218 Manny Silva Jr Mater Dei 18:04 6:27
219 Paul Bucci Sr Marina 18:06 6:28
220 Toph Luong Jr El Toro 18:08 6:29
221 Hector Amezcua Jr Saddleback 18:08 6:29
222 Mike Gutterez So Huntington Beach 18:10 6:29
223 Nate Miller Jr University (Irvine) 18:12 6:30
224 John Holthaus Jr Tesoro 18:13 6:30
225 Extra Four Saddleback 18:14 6:31
226 Brett Bell Jr Capo Valley 18:14 6:31
227 Thomas Fok Sr University (Irvine) 18:21 6:33
228 Alex Mendene Jr Capo Valley 18:23 6:34
229 Ryne Contreras Jr Trabuco Hills 18:24 6:34
230 Bernal Miguel Sr Century 18:25 6:35
231 Extra One La Habra 18:27 6:35
232 Chris Lee Jr Kennedy 18:32 6:37
233 Earl Zavala Jr Esperanza 18:34 6:38
234 Steve Walton Jr San Clemente 18:35 6:38
235 Omar Hernandez Sr Valencia 18:36 6:39
236 Peter Stepan So Kennedy 18:37 6:39
237 Max Erman Jr Los Alamitos 18:37 6:39
238 Scott Anderson Sr Tesoro 18:39 6:40
239 Chris Fountain Jr Los Alamitos 18:42 6:41
240 Matt Cravens Jr Los Alamitos 18:44 6:41
241 Joseph Garcia Sr Buena Park 18:44 6:41
242 Ryan Anderson Sr Newport Harbor 18:47 6:43
243 Alex Vasquez Jr San Clemente 18:50 6:44
244 Aaron Bell Sr Saddleback 18:50 6:44
245 Won Sang Tahk Jr University (Irvine) 18:51 6:44
246 Adam Brunell Jr Aliso Niguel 19:01 6:48
247 Brian Quach Jr Capo Valley 19:05 6:49
248 Charles Henninger Sr Tesoro 19:06 6:49
249 Matt Greenzang Jr University (Irvine) 19:07 6:50
250 Keenan Macinnes Sr Los Alamitos 19:10 6:51
251 Christian Mata So Orange 19:11 6:51
252 Davalos Rene Jr Century 19:12 6:51
253 Ian Norris Jr El Toro 19:13 6:52
254 Micheal Grant Jr University (Irvine) 19:17 6:53
255 Javier Perez So Santa Ana 19:23 6:55
256 Ashkhan Davani Jr Trabuco Hills 19:23 6:55
257 Abraham Lopez Jr Loara 19:27 6:57
258 Joshua Tolero Jr Tesoro 19:37 7:00
259 Brandon Spletter Sr Esperanza 19:42 7:02
260 Magana Erik Jr Century 19:45 7:03
261 Ohan Ghazarian So Buena Park 19:46 7:04
262 Justin Weissberg Jr Tesoro 19:48 7:04
263 Chris Hurst Jr Marina 19:49 7:05
264 Extra Four Esperanza 19:58 7:08
265 Jamie Holthouser Jr Marina 20:20 7:16
266 Devan Pierson Jr Los Alamitos 20:23 7:17
267 Jacob Zander So Kennedy 20:24 7:17
268 Adriel Casilles Sr Tesoro 20:25 7:18
269 Sanam Jagad Sr University (Irvine) 20:28 7:19
270 Hector Vergara Fr Orange 20:32 7:20
271 Nicholas Dasilva Jr University (Irvine) 20:43 7:24
272 Mas Uriu Sr University (Irvine) 20:44 7:24
273 Carlos Sefami Sr University (Irvine) 20:45 7:25
274 Michael Norton Jr Buena Park 20:46 7:25
275 Ismael Torres Jr Santa Ana 20:47 7:25
276 Andy Lyons Jr El Toro 20:56 7:29
277 Reyes Peter Jr Century 21:27 7:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
74:49
14:58
5:21
33 Josh Chan
Sr
14:35
5:13
1
Taylor Hogshead
Jr
14:35
5:13
2
Marco Ponce
Sr
15:10
5:25
8
Alex Jurdi
Sr
15:11
5:25
9
Cameron Djokovich
Jr
15:18
5:28
13








2 Trabuco Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
75:42
15:08
5:24
46 Colton Addy
Sr
14:52
5:19
4
Tommy McClure
Jr
15:03
5:23
5
Connor Tingley
Jr
15:07
5:24
6
Jason Heald
Jr
15:13
5:26
11
Jerrick Orozco
Sr
15:27
5:31
20








3 Fountain Valley
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
76:54
15:23
5:30
88 Brian Tran
Sr
15:08
5:24
7
Justin Catalano
Sr
15:18
5:28
14
Austin Israelsky
Jr
15:19
5:28
15
John Chou
Jr
15:32
5:33
24
Cole Greer
Jr
15:37
5:35
28








4 Mater Dei
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
78:17
15:39
5:36
155 Eric Hansen
Jr
15:13
5:26
10
Austin Kaneko
Jr
15:24
5:30
18
Michael Mann
Sr
15:35
5:34
25
James Trotter
Sr
15:51
5:40
40
Michael Arranda
Sr
16:14
5:48
62








5 Newport Harbor
2-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:37
78:19
15:40
5:36
185 Saul Delarosa
Jr
14:38
5:14
3
Eddie Garcia
Jr
15:14
5:26
12
Paul Curtiss
Jr
16:02
5:44
49
Alex Shaw
Sr
16:10
5:46
58
Tim Lange
Sr
16:15
5:48
63








6 Edison
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:03
78:58
15:48
5:38
200 Blake Hihara
Sr
15:20
5:29
16
Austin Grego
Jr
15:28
5:31
23
Eric Woodworth
Sr
15:53
5:40
41
Joe McGriff
Sr
15:54
5:41
44
Raleigh Wilson
Jr
16:23
5:51
76








7 Capo Valley
13-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:17
79:27
15:53
5:41
212 Daniel Bergman
Sr
15:47
5:38
37
Justin Pao
Jr
15:48
5:39
38
Austin Winther
Jr
15:54
5:41
42
Micha Chevallier
Jr
15:54
5:41
43
Shane Walsh
Jr
16:04
5:44
52








8 Esperanza
9-7-7-7-8
Gap: 0:41
79:44
15:57
5:42
227 Ben Kisner
Jr
15:37
5:35
27
Andrew Harrison
Jr
15:39
5:35
30
Ryan Muoio
Sr
16:01
5:43
47
Bryan Yoshinaga
Jr
16:09
5:46
56
Doug Druz
Jr
16:18
5:49
67








9 Canyon (Anaheim)
15-14-11-9-9
Gap: 0:15
80:36
16:07
5:45
274 Adrian Rajabi
Sr
16:00
5:43
46
Cj Carlisle
Jr
16:01
5:43
48
Neilen Benvegnu
Jr
16:07
5:45
55
Adrian Vatkin
Sr
16:13
5:48
61
Ryan Finestine
Jr
16:15
5:48
64








10 Los Alamitos
10-12-10-11-10
Gap: 0:37
80:32
16:06
5:45
280 Erik Rini
Sr
15:41
5:36
31
Michael Joseph
Jr
16:04
5:44
53
James Kim
Jr
16:11
5:47
59
Tyler Wilson
Jr
16:18
5:49
68
Kyle Brown
Sr
16:18
5:49
69








11 Saddleback
8-11-9-9-11
Gap: 0:48
80:36
16:07
5:45
287 Gonzalez Mauricio
Sr
15:36
5:34
26
Ernesto Gonzalez
Sr
16:05
5:45
54
Manuel Ramirez
Jr
16:12
5:47
60
Paniagua David
Jr
16:19
5:50
70
Ramirez Jesus
Sr
16:24
5:51
77








12 Marina
7-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:32
81:56
16:23
5:51
373 Steven Coots
Sr
15:27
5:31
21
Michael Romero
Jr
16:19
5:50
71
David Panek
Jr
16:30
5:54
79
Dillon Overturf
Sr
16:41
5:58
93
Max Hatchard
Sr
16:59
6:04
109








13 Valencia
11-8-12-13-13
Gap: 1:46
82:31
16:30
5:54
398 Paul Goslin
Jr
15:41
5:36
32
Ivan Cisneros
Sr
15:45
5:38
35
My Nguyen
Sr
16:43
5:58
95
Jesse Escalante
Sr
16:55
6:03
107
Juan Juaregui
Sr
17:27
6:14
129








14 El Toro
12-10-14-15-14
Gap: 1:25
82:39
16:32
5:54
400 Tyler Mehrbrodt
Jr
15:45
5:38
34
James Smith
Jr
15:57
5:42
45
Tyler Larson
Sr
16:44
5:59
96
Matt Carlson
Jr
17:03
6:05
111
Andrew Pham
Sr
17:10
6:08
114








15 San Clemente
18-18-17-16-15
Gap: 0:16
82:35
16:31
5:54
409 Zac Yates
Sr
16:21
5:50
72
Luis Vasquez
Jr
16:27
5:53
78
Travis Dugan
Jr
16:34
5:55
84
Ted Motu
Jr
16:36
5:56
87
Tyler Mastracchio
Jr
16:37
5:56
88








16 Aliso Niguel
14-15-15-14-16
Gap: 2:04
83:09
16:38
5:56
417 Sean Rotstan
Sr
15:50
5:39
39
Paul Schlesinger
Sr
16:16
5:49
65
Steven Yatco
Jr
16:23
5:51
75
Cameron Henderson
Sr
16:46
5:59
98
Rick Stebbins
Sr
17:54
6:24
140








17 University (Irvine)
16-16-16-17-17
Gap: 0:53
83:09
16:38
5:56
440 Chris Hacela
Sr
16:02
5:44
50
Jeff Chen
Jr
16:31
5:54
81
Spencer Dahl
So
16:48
6:00
100
Elliot Thompson
Jr
16:53
6:02
103
Eugene Bersudsky
Jr
16:55
6:03
106








18 Mission Viejo
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:27
84:43
16:57
6:03
509 Alexander Hannis
Jr
16:03
5:44
51
Joseph O'Bard
Jr
16:35
5:55
85
John Meyers
Sr
17:12
6:09
116
Jeremy Krohngold
Jr
17:23
6:13
126
Daniel Feeney
Jr
17:30
6:15
131








19 Anaheim
19-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:39
85:18
17:04
6:06
544 Oscar Reyes
Jr
16:22
5:51
74
Alex Tirado
Sr
16:53
6:02
105
Ozzie Camargo
Sr
16:59
6:04
110
Juan Santana
Jr
17:03
6:05
112
Fernando Corona
Sr
18:01
6:26
143








20 Loara
20-19-20-20-20
Gap: 2:57
87:17
17:27
6:14
579 Juan Anaya
Jr
16:30
5:54
80
Ari Aguilar
Jr
16:45
5:59
97
Julio Galindo
So
17:14
6:09
118
John Rodriguez
Jr
17:21
6:12
124
Abraham Lopez
Jr
19:27
6:57
160








20 Huntington Beach
22-21-21-21-20
Gap: 1:06
86:03
17:13
6:09
579 Evan Sebastian
Jr
16:40
5:57
92
Scott Mackie
Sr
17:06
6:06
113
Benn Jenson
So
17:11
6:08
115
Ryan Fulton
So
17:20
6:11
122
Dave Martinez
So
17:46
6:21
137








22 Tesoro
24-24-24-23-22
Gap: 1:24
89:28
17:54
6:23
689 Bartholomew Ryan
Sr
17:15
6:10
119
Richard Hill
Jr
17:28
6:14
130
Drew Duvall
Sr
17:53
6:23
139
John Holthaus
Jr
18:13
6:30
147
Scott Anderson
Sr
18:39
6:40
154








22 Buena Park
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:06
90:51
18:10
6:29
689 Chris Hammond
So
16:40
5:57
91
Danny Leon
So
17:38
6:18
135
Joe Barrios
So
18:03
6:27
145
Joseph Garcia
Sr
18:44
6:41
155
Ohan Ghazarian
So
19:46
7:04
163








24 Century
23-23-23-24-24
Gap: 2:53
91:45
18:21
6:33
704 Jonathan Sanchez
Sr
16:52
6:01
102
Mejia Chris
Jr
17:31
6:15
133
Bernal Miguel
Sr
18:25
6:35
148
Davalos Rene
Jr
19:12
6:51
159
Magana Erik
Jr
19:45
7:03
162








25 Kennedy
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:48
93:04
18:37
6:39
741 Kevin Torio
Sr
17:36
6:17
134
Robert Gaa
So
17:55
6:24
141
Chris Lee
Jr
18:32
6:37
149
Peter Stepan
So
18:37
6:39
153
Jacob Zander
So
20:24
7:17
164








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
77:23
15:29
5:32
17 Josh Guerrero
Jr
15:24
5:30
1
Jeremy Williams
Sr
15:26
5:31
2
Ryan Mitchell
Jr
15:26
5:31
3
Usama Hindiyeh
Sr
15:33
5:33
5
Steve Ferguson
Sr
15:34
5:34
6








2 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:34
79:21
15:52
5:40
60 Nick Rathbun
Jr
15:38
5:35
9
Cory Kobel
Jr
15:44
5:37
10
William Chen
Jr
15:48
5:39
12
Dylan Ford
Jr
15:59
5:43
13
Titus Jang
Sr
16:12
5:47
16








3 Capo Valley
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:27
82:05
16:25
5:52
103 Extra Five
-
16:09
5:46
15
Stephen Hwang
Jr
16:16
5:49
18
Ryan Myers
Jr
16:31
5:54
21
Mateo Espinoza
Sr
16:33
5:55
23
Michael Morales
Jr
16:36
5:56
26








4 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:18
82:19
16:28
5:53
135 Nick Otto
Sr
15:28
5:31
4
Benny Lamberta
Sr
15:46
5:38
11
Alex Theologidy
Sr
16:08
5:46
14
Basheer Alas
Jr
17:11
6:08
43
Andrew Vancleve
Sr
17:46
6:21
63








5 Los Alamitos
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:19
83:46
16:45
5:59
155 David Farren
Sr
16:36
5:56
25
Stephen Stylianides
Jr
16:39
5:57
28
Tyler Patten
Jr
16:42
5:58
30
Matt Boufford
Jr
16:54
6:02
35
Tim Lin
Sr
16:55
6:03
37








6 Canyon (Anaheim)
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 0:40
84:00
16:48
6:00
158 Mikey Mesko
So
16:32
5:54
22
Dean Tyler
So
16:33
5:55
24
Wes Stump
Sr
16:39
5:57
27
Kelly Chris
So
17:04
6:06
40
Gonzalez John
Sr
17:12
6:09
45








7 Newport Harbor
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:04
84:23
16:53
6:02
178 Matt Brown
Jr
16:21
5:50
19
Mat Bissonnette
Sr
16:51
6:01
33
Joe Calabrese
Sr
16:52
6:01
34
Joel Betonte
Jr
16:54
6:02
36
Mitch Bancroft
Jr
17:25
6:13
56








8 Saddleback
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:32
84:49
16:58
6:04
184 Chavez Luis
Jr
16:39
5:57
29
Robles Arturo
Jr
16:47
6:00
31
Sanchez Edwin
Sr
17:03
6:05
39
Diaz Jose De Jesus
So
17:09
6:08
41
Zenon A De La Torre
Fr
17:11
6:08
44








9 University (Irvine)
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:21
86:43
17:21
6:12
262 Anthony Russell
Jr
17:14
6:09
47
James Severson
Sr
17:15
6:10
49
Colin Glabe
Sr
17:16
6:10
51
Ang Li
Sr
17:23
6:13
54
Edmond Ercout
Sr
17:35
6:17
61








10 El Toro
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:44
88:04
17:37
6:17
294 Kevin Lenoir
Sr
17:16
6:10
50
John Thordason
Jr
17:21
6:12
53
Sam Grable
Jr
17:29
6:15
58
Ren Jones
Jr
17:58
6:25
66
Matthew Peterson
Jr
18:00
6:26
67








11 Marina
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:25
90:19
18:04
6:27
315 Chris Weir
Jr
17:24
6:13
55
Kyle Gullatta
Jr
17:26
6:14
57
Alex Ko
Jr
17:34
6:16
60
Paul Bucci
Sr
18:06
6:28
69
Chris Hurst
Jr
19:49
7:05
74








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jantzen Oshier Fr Trabuco Hills 14:44 5:16
2 Brian Gomez Fr Trabuco Hills 14:54 5:19
3 Tayyab Khan Fr Valencia 15:10 5:25
4 Brent Ritschel Fr Trabuco Hills 15:12 5:26
5 Alex Jolly Fr Newport Harbor 15:13 5:26
6 Scott Albright Fr Trabuco Hills 15:14 5:26
7 Ryan Germann Fr El Toro 15:16 5:27
8 Garcia Garcia Fr Fountain Valley 15:18 5:28 1/7 9/36 5/30 #PR! (SBP)
9 Alex Perez Fr Anaheim 15:18 5:28
10 Troy Czegledy Fr Valencia 15:21 5:29
11 Espinal Juaquin Fr Saddleback 15:26 5:31
12 Ryan Shota Fr Marina 15:29 5:32
13 Rhameen Kolyani Fr Marina 15:38 5:35
14 Alan Reeve Fr Dana Hills 15:40 5:36
15 Connor Kaddatz Fr Dana Hills 15:41 5:36
16 Commie Ganji Fr Aliso Niguel 15:42 5:36
17 Andrew Lindsay Fr Esperanza 15:44 5:37
18 Jacob Hurley Fr Capo Valley 15:45 5:38
19 Parker Glore Fr Marina 15:47 5:38
20 Ricardo Campuzano Fr Dana Hills 15:48 5:39
21 Brandon Closs Fr Los Alamitos 15:48 5:39
22 Casey Rhatigan Fr Dana Hills 15:56 5:41
23 Matt Brouwer Fr Dana Hills 15:58 5:42
24 Solis Edgar Fr Saddleback 16:00 5:43
25 Justin Ogan Fr Esperanza 16:02 5:44
26 Jacob Aube Fr Marina 16:02 5:44
27 Troy Ritchie Fr Mission Viejo 16:03 5:44
28 Gabriel Baonifacio Fr Westminster 16:04 5:44
29 Daniel Erickson Fr Dana Hills 16:05 5:45
30 Chris Frey Fr El Toro 16:06 5:45
31 Skyler Hand Fr Capo Valley 16:07 5:45
32 Ryan Rojas Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:10 5:46
33 Vincent Tran Fr Fountain Valley 16:11 5:47 2/7 23/36 9/27
34 Robert Woyjeck Fr Los Alamitos 16:13 5:48
35 Kyle McCarty Fr Marina 16:13 5:48
36 Kurtis Merget Fr Esperanza 16:14 5:48
37 Nick Kouatli Fr Dana Hills 16:18 5:49
38 Devin Hanrahan Fr Capo Valley 16:20 5:50
39 Christian Howe Fr San Clemente 16:20 5:50
40 Trevor Hogshead Fr Dana Hills 16:23 5:51
41 Oswaldo Bernabe Fr Santa Ana Valley 16:24 5:51
42 Ian Carlisle Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:27 5:53
43 Sven Sianez Fr Marina 16:30 5:54
44 Seth Rockenmacher Fr Los Alamitos 16:31 5:54
45 Karl Wenberg Fr Marina 16:33 5:55
46 Nicholas Manning Fr Mater Dei 16:37 5:56
47 Alex Cheng Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:37 5:56
48 Franklin Cocchi Fr Los Alamitos 16:38 5:56
49 Christian Avila Fr Santa Ana Valley 16:38 5:56
50 Coleman Sawyer Fr Los Alamitos 16:38 5:56
51 Warren Liem Fr Tesoro 16:39 5:57
52 Tyler Ross Ross Fr Dana Hills 16:40 5:57
53 Brandon Chase Fr Trabuco Hills 16:41 5:58
54 Lyle Plagar Fr Trabuco Hills 16:42 5:58
55 Jake Donoff Fr Aliso Niguel 16:42 5:58
56 Extra Two Fountain Valley 16:43 5:58 3/7 29/36 8/27 #PR! (SBP)
57 Reza Evini Fr Dana Hills 16:44 5:59
58 Jason Cancino Fr La Quinta 16:45 5:59
59 Jon Venazi Fr El Toro 16:46 5:59
60 Will Levegood Fr El Toro 16:46 5:59
61 Addison Maclaren Fr Newport Harbor 16:46 5:59
62 Solis Manuel Fr Century 16:47 6:00
63 Jordan Eslick Fr San Clemente 16:48 6:00
64 Larson Henderson Fr San Clemente 16:48 6:00
65 Shane McIlwain Fr Esperanza 16:49 6:00
66 Chris Collins Fr Esperanza 16:50 6:01
67 Mauricio Chavez Fr Santa Ana 16:50 6:01
68 Nick Pedreira Fr El Toro 16:51 6:01
69 Dan Conley Fr San Clemente 16:52 6:01
70 Marvin Verastegui Fr Santa Ana Valley 16:52 6:01
71 Trent Carrier Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:53 6:02
72 Joseph Bigger Fr Marina 16:53 6:02
73 Storm Aloiau Fr Edison 16:54 6:02
74 Arturo Alegre Fr Santa Ana Valley 16:55 6:03
75 Vighnesh Desai Fr Los Alamitos 16:57 6:03
76 Greg Williams Fr Aliso Niguel 16:57 6:03
77 Adrian Sanchez Fr Santa Ana Valley 16:58 6:04
78 Nick Resendes Fr El Toro 16:59 6:04
79 Lariz Juan Fr Saddleback 17:00 6:04
80 Jesus Escobar Fr Valencia 17:01 6:05
81 Zach Laranang Fr Marina 17:02 6:05
82 Dan Helfman Fr Trabuco Hills 17:02 6:05
83 Camden Wittenauer Fr Capo Valley 17:03 6:05
84 Daniel Soto Fr Capo Valley 17:04 6:06
85 Tyler Beeuwsaert Fr Mater Dei 17:04 6:06
86 Kazuto Uriu Fr University (Irvine) 17:06 6:06
87 Michael Paul Fr Dana Hills 17:07 6:07
88 Aaron Fleming Fr Newport Harbor 17:07 6:07
89 Vincent Waythomas Fr Los Alamitos 17:08 6:07
90 Greg Brostek Fr Newport Harbor 17:11 6:08
91 Eduardo Camarena Fr Santa Ana Valley 17:16 6:10
92 Pedro Tellez Fr Century 17:17 6:10
93 Alex Truman Fr Mission Viejo 17:17 6:10
94 Josh Theologidy Fr Trabuco Hills 17:18 6:11
95 Jordan Dehaven Fr Valencia 17:18 6:11
96 Jonathan Chang Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:19 6:11
97 David Nguyen Fr La Quinta 17:19 6:11
98 Ben Fields Fr Esperanza 17:20 6:11
99 Gerardo Reynosco Fr Santa Ana Valley 17:21 6:12
100 Colin Reaves Fr Esperanza 17:22 6:12
101 Extra One Fountain Valley 17:23 6:13 4/7 31/36 13/26 #PR! (SBP)
102 Brad Cooke Fr Valencia 17:27 6:14
103 Christian Yellott Fr Tesoro 17:27 6:14
104 Samuel Winsor Fr Mission Viejo 17:28 6:14
105 Luis Anaya Fr Loara 17:28 6:14
106 Spencer Lindsay Fr Newport Harbor 17:29 6:15
107 Jordan Steyer Fr Valencia 17:29 6:15
108 Lucas Divok Fr University (Irvine) 17:29 6:15
109 Hector Carrillo Fr La Habra 17:30 6:15
110 Michael Masci Fr El Toro 17:30 6:15
111 Jason Fitzgerald Fr San Clemente 17:30 6:15
112 Todd Bates Fr Newport Harbor 17:31 6:15
113 Tim Bergstrom Fr El Toro 17:31 6:15
114 Luke Shelton Fr El Toro 17:33 6:16
115 Dylan Fleming Fr Aliso Niguel 17:35 6:17
116 Trevor Brenden Fr Marina 17:36 6:17
117 Marco Aguirre Fr Anaheim 17:37 6:18
118 Brendon Dilloughery Fr Dana Hills 17:37 6:18
119 Josh Weik Fr El Toro 17:38 6:18
120 Chris Moore Fr Capo Valley 17:39 6:18
121 Jake Perez Fr Valencia 17:39 6:18
122 Cole Reichenbach Fr Aliso Niguel 17:40 6:19
123 Tyler Franzen Fr Newport Harbor 17:41 6:19
124 Travis Clarke Fr Tesoro 17:41 6:19
125 William Chenoweth Fr Los Alamitos 17:42 6:19
126 Extra Three Fountain Valley 17:43 6:20 5/7 32/36 14/25 #PR! (SBP)
127 Justin Macmillin Fr Aliso Niguel 17:43 6:20
128 Extra Two Saddleback 17:44 6:20
129 Hernandez Javier Fr Saddleback 17:44 6:20
130 Rosales Jesus Fr Saddleback 17:44 6:20
131 Daniel Diaz Fr Valencia 17:45 6:20
132 Ryan Hall Fr San Clemente 17:47 6:21
133 Alexander Bruckel Fr Los Alamitos 17:47 6:21
134 Joseph Imamura Fr Los Alamitos 17:47 6:21
135 Yamashita Derek Fr Huntington Beach 17:48 6:21
136 Brennen Fino Fr El Toro 17:48 6:21
137 Jake Shota Fr Marina 17:49 6:22
138 Nick Susee Fr El Toro 17:52 6:23
139 Zachary Farwell Fr Mater Dei 17:53 6:23
140 Joey Leisz Fr San Clemente 17:53 6:23
141 Patrick Simes Fr Mater Dei 17:53 6:23
142 Anthony Massi Fr Huntington Beach 17:54 6:24
143 Pierce Larsen Fr Tesoro 17:55 6:24
144 Brandon Cunnane Fr Trabuco Hills 17:59 6:25
145 Michael Nepomuceno Fr Aliso Niguel 18:00 6:26
146 Carlos Monroy Fr Newport Harbor 18:03 6:27
147 Eddie Morales Fr Westminster 18:03 6:27
148 Jared Hale Fr Esperanza 18:03 6:27
149 Paul Dingus Fr Tesoro 18:04 6:27
150 Elliot Munoz Fr Los Alamitos 18:06 6:28
151 Darren Spadoni Fr Esperanza 18:06 6:28
152 Dj Fuller Fr San Clemente 18:07 6:28
153 Preston Knox Fr San Clemente 18:08 6:29
154 Conner Wilcox Fr San Clemente 18:08 6:29
155 Henry Flores Fr Valencia 18:08 6:29
156 Extra Fiver Esperanza 18:09 6:29
157 Alex Salgado Fr Capo Valley 18:09 6:29
158 Sean O'Hearn Fr Capo Valley 18:10 6:29
159 Tommie Poston Fr El Dorado 18:11 6:30
160 Ben Hoffman Fr Trabuco Hills 18:12 6:30
161 Anthony Alvarez Fr Westminster 18:13 6:30
162 Ivan Hernandez Fr Valencia 18:13 6:30
163 Connor Robertson Fr El Toro 18:15 6:31
164 Christian Desantiago Fr Westminster 18:15 6:31
165 Frankie Aleman Fr La Quinta 18:16 6:31
166 Kevin Young Fr Marina 18:18 6:32
167 Thomas Hsu Fr University (Irvine) 18:18 6:32
168 Tyler McFarland Fr Marina 18:19 6:33
169 Andrew Simko Fr Tesoro 18:19 6:33
170 Alex Kusztyk Fr Aliso Niguel 18:19 6:33
172 Luke Dawson Fr Newport Harbor 18:21 6:33
173 Russell Nighswonger Fr Los Alamitos 18:21 6:33
174 Calvin Ferniza Fr Valencia 18:22 6:34
175 Brooks Bolsinger Fr San Clemente 18:22 6:34
176 Greg Roberts Fr San Clemente 18:22 6:34
177 Alvaro Ortiz Fr Santa Ana 18:23 6:34
178 Jesse Dishno Fr San Clemente 18:25 6:35
179 Beau Sheidenberger Fr Trabuco Hills 18:27 6:35
180 Ayan Kusari Fr University (Irvine) 18:41 6:40
181 Jon Rudy Fr Tesoro 18:43 6:41
182 Jeremiah Bradley Fr Aliso Niguel 18:43 6:41
183 Matt Bottomley Fr Trabuco Hills 18:44 6:41
184 Daniel Warner Fr Trabuco Hills 18:44 6:41
185 Michael Hiebert Fr Trabuco Hills 18:45 6:42
186 Max Roberts Fr Tesoro 18:47 6:43
187 Erik Halvorsen Fr Tesoro 18:48 6:43
188 Trevor Shaw Fr San Clemente 18:49 6:43
189 Ojan Negahban Fr Trabuco Hills 18:50 6:44
190 Victor Varela Fr Valencia 18:51 6:44
191 Tyler Ice Fr Esperanza 18:52 6:44
192 Anthony Johnson Fr El Dorado 18:53 6:45
193 Joaquin Sanchez Fr Loara 18:54 6:45
194 Mark Salmans Fr Esperanza 18:55 6:45
195 Francis Vu Fr Capo Valley 18:56 6:46
196 Andre Guignard Fr Trabuco Hills 18:57 6:46
197 Connor Moy Fr Mater Dei 18:58 6:46
198 Chris Laurino Fr El Toro 18:59 6:47
199 Nick Greyn Fr El Toro 18:59 6:47
200 Extra Three El Toro 19:01 6:48
201 Extra Four Fountain Valley 19:02 6:48 6/7 34/36 15/21 #PR! (SBP)
202 Extra Fiver Fountain Valley 19:03 6:48 7/7 35/36 14/20 #PR! (SBP)
203 Huang Steven Fr University (Irvine) 19:04 6:49
204 Kai Packard Fr San Clemente 19:06 6:49
205 John Russell Fr Newport Harbor 19:06 6:49
206 David Zajac Fr Mission Viejo 19:07 6:50
207 Doug Serrano Fr Marina 19:08 6:50
208 Walder Austin Fr Huntington Beach 19:09 6:50
209 Kieth Frerichs Fr Trabuco Hills 19:10 6:51
210 John Delshadi Fr El Toro 19:11 6:51
211 Dane Brennan Fr Newport Harbor 19:12 6:51
212 Jonathan Barajas Fr Anaheim 19:12 6:51
213 Patrick Johnson Fr Trabuco Hills 19:14 6:52
214 Garrett Shope Fr Esperanza 19:24 6:56
215 Luis Morales Fr Loara 19:24 6:56
216 Ricky Zaleski Fr Capo Valley 19:25 6:56
217 Ryan Dutch Fr Newport Harbor 19:26 6:56
219 Darin Stransky Fr Tesoro 19:27 6:57
220 Tyler Smyth Fr Newport Harbor 19:27 6:57
221 Alex Avram Fr Newport Harbor 19:28 6:57
222 Ramos Eduardo Fr Century 19:29 6:58
223 Manuel Sanchez Fr Anaheim 19:31 6:58
224 Phillip Melendez Fr Capo Valley 19:32 6:59
225 Justin Estrada Fr San Clemente 19:33 6:59
226 Steven Depasquale Fr Mater Dei 19:34 6:59
227 Daniel Cancilla Fr Marina 19:35 7:00
228 Matt Talamantes Fr El Dorado 19:36 7:00
229 Jake Spielberger Fr Mater Dei 19:37 7:00
230 Michael Drews Fr Mater Dei 19:38 7:01
231 Dillon Mc Daniel Fr Mission Viejo 19:38 7:01
232 Matt Shedarowich Fr El Toro 19:39 7:01
233 Lopez Jovanny Fr Century 19:40 7:01
234 Jorge Cruz Fr Loara 19:41 7:02
235 Alex Krolewski Fr University (Irvine) 19:42 7:02
236 Scott Piper Fr San Clemente 19:43 7:03
237 Oscar Alba Fr Anaheim 19:44 7:03
238 Chad Pattison Fr Mater Dei 19:45 7:03
239 Alex Sorto Fr Mater Dei 19:46 7:04
240 John Nichols Fr Tesoro 19:47 7:04
241 Richard Nguyen Fr Westminster 19:48 7:04
242 Kevin Huang Fr Valencia 19:49 7:05
243 Mathew Vo Fr Valencia 19:50 7:05
244 Calvin Ho Fr El Dorado 19:50 7:05
245 Mike Blaes Fr El Dorado 19:54 7:06
246 Jared Vangrote Fr Marina 19:54 7:06
247 Erick Larson Fr El Toro 19:55 7:07
248 Brandon Dudas Fr Tesoro 19:56 7:07
249 Andrew Garceau Fr Tesoro 19:57 7:08
250 Austin Quach Fr Capo Valley 19:57 7:08
251 Extra Two Los Alamitos 20:00 7:09
253 Morales Mario Fr Saddleback 20:06 7:11
254 Steven Eggert Fr Los Alamitos 20:07 7:11
255 Taylor Thordason Fr El Toro 20:07 7:11
256 Henry Phung Fr La Quinta 20:08 7:11
257 Nelson Mejia Fr Marina 20:09 7:12
258 Eddie Bennett Fr Aliso Niguel 20:10 7:12
259 Jake Hilgen Fr Tesoro 20:12 7:13
260 Timmy Duong Fr Westminster 20:12 7:13
261 Daniel Nihan Fr Tesoro 20:13 7:13
262 Alex Krafcik Fr Tesoro 20:14 7:14
263 Edgar Cazarez Fr Marina 20:15 7:14
264 Alexan Emerson Fr Capo Valley 20:17 7:15
265 Matt Koerner Fr Mater Dei 20:19 7:15
266 Luis Nieto Fr Santa Ana 20:20 7:16
267 Jacob Perrucio Fr Huntington Beach 20:21 7:16
268 Jeff Leishman Fr San Clemente 20:22 7:16
269 Eric Perez Fr San Clemente 20:22 7:16
270 Vincent Tran Fr Aliso Niguel 20:23 7:17
271 Tyler Costanzo Fr Tesoro 20:24 7:17
272 Michael Nguyen Fr Capo Valley 20:25 7:18
273 Jervis Johnson Fr Tesoro 20:26 7:18
274 Giovanni Roman Fr La Quinta 20:26 7:18
275 Nick Donaldson Fr Tesoro 20:27 7:18
276 Christian Gao Fr Tesoro 20:28 7:19
277 Extra One Saddleback 20:28 7:19
279 Timmy Finley Fr Mission Viejo 20:31 7:20
280 Eric Steidle Fr El Toro 20:31 7:20
281 Patrick Simpelo Fr Valencia 20:32 7:20
282 Tyler Annarino Fr Tesoro 20:34 7:21
283 Bramwell Christian Fr Tesoro 20:38 7:22
284 Chris Tran Fr Westminster 20:39 7:23
285 My Vo Fr Westminster 20:44 7:24
286 Hector Garcia Fr Westminster 20:45 7:25
287 Derek Krueger Fr University (Irvine) 20:46 7:25
288 Julien Okey Fr Tesoro 20:48 7:26
289 Shull Nima Fr San Clemente 20:49 7:26
290 Daniel Bridges Fr Mission Viejo 21:00 7:30
291 Sean Muir Fr San Clemente 21:10 7:34
292 Matt McFarland Fr Marina 21:14 7:35
293 Troy Green Fr Tesoro 21:15 7:35
294 Alam Salgado So Loara 21:17 7:36
295 Extra Three Newport Harbor 21:18 7:36
296 Rider Stark Fr Tesoro 21:20 7:37
297 Trevor Hendron Fr Tesoro 21:26 7:39
298 Blanchard Taylor Fr Tesoro 21:34 7:42
299 Gustavo Covarubias Fr Anaheim 21:37 7:43
300 Ezequiel Hinojo Fr Westminster 21:42 7:45
301 Mahyar Haji-Babai Fr El Toro 21:43 7:45
302 Jake Schwartz Fr El Toro 21:43 7:45
303 Ruiyu Wu Fr University (Irvine) 21:47 7:47
304 Matthew Villa Fr Los Alamitos 21:49 7:48
305 Manuel Aldaz Fr Anaheim 21:54 7:49
306 Cameron Henry Fr Los Alamitos 21:56 7:50
307 Micheal Whiston Fr University (Irvine) 21:56 7:50
308 Ryan Moore Fr San Clemente 21:58 7:51
310 Logan Chambrelin Fr Mission Viejo 22:04 7:53
311 Geovanni Almazon Fr Anaheim 22:05 7:53
312 Kevin Mathewson Fr University (Irvine) 22:06 7:54
313 Extra Extra Fr Huntington Beach 22:15 7:57
314 Randy Brayley Fr Westminster 22:21 7:59
315 Matt Winger Fr Huntington Beach 22:23 8:00
316 Extra Fiver El Toro 22:27 8:01
317 Kamran Pakdamanian Fr Valencia 22:28 8:01
318 Steven Farren Fr Los Alamitos 22:28 8:01
319 Ben Norris Fr El Toro 22:40 8:06
320 Brennan Kline Fr Mission Viejo 22:40 8:06
321 Kyle Dillinder Fr Tesoro 24:16 8:40
322 Mahdi Haji-Babai Fr El Toro 24:46 8:51
323 Andrew Maclean Fr Los Alamitos 24:50 8:52
324 Alex Arcienega Fr El Toro 24:51 8:53
325 Vincent Guerra Fr El Toro 25:24 9:04
326 Neil Heyer Fr El Toro 27:08 9:41
327 Robert Guthrie Fr Corona Del Mar 27:20 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
76:45
15:21
5:29
64 Jantzen Oshier
Fr
14:44
5:16
1
Brian Gomez
Fr
14:54
5:19
2
Brent Ritschel
Fr
15:12
5:26
4
Scott Albright
Fr
15:14
5:26
6
Brandon Chase
Fr
16:41
5:58
51








2 Dana Hills
9-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:18
79:03
15:49
5:39
94 Alan Reeve
Fr
15:40
5:36
14
Connor Kaddatz
Fr
15:41
5:36
15
Ricardo Campuzano
Fr
15:48
5:39
20
Casey Rhatigan
Fr
15:56
5:41
22
Matt Brouwer
Fr
15:58
5:42
23








3 Marina
8-3-2-2-3
Gap: 0:44
79:09
15:50
5:39
105 Ryan Shota
Fr
15:29
5:32
12
Rhameen Kolyani
Fr
15:38
5:35
13
Parker Glore
Fr
15:47
5:38
19
Jacob Aube
Fr
16:02
5:44
26
Kyle McCarty
Fr
16:13
5:48
35








4 Los Alamitos
13-10-9-5-4
Gap: 0:50
81:48
16:22
5:51
194 Brandon Closs
Fr
15:48
5:39
21
Robert Woyjeck
Fr
16:13
5:48
34
Seth Rockenmacher
Fr
16:31
5:54
43
Franklin Cocchi
Fr
16:38
5:56
47
Coleman Sawyer
Fr
16:38
5:56
49








5 Esperanza
11-8-4-4-5
Gap: 1:06
81:39
16:20
5:50
201 Andrew Lindsay
Fr
15:44
5:37
17
Justin Ogan
Fr
16:02
5:44
25
Kurtis Merget
Fr
16:14
5:48
36
Shane McIlwain
Fr
16:49
6:00
61
Chris Collins
Fr
16:50
6:01
62








6 El Toro
4-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:35
81:45
16:21
5:50
213 Ryan Germann
Fr
15:16
5:27
7
Chris Frey
Fr
16:06
5:45
30
Jon Venazi
Fr
16:46
5:59
56
Will Levegood
Fr
16:46
5:59
57
Nick Pedreira
Fr
16:51
6:01
63








7 Capo Valley
12-9-6-7-7
Gap: 1:19
82:19
16:28
5:53
238 Jacob Hurley
Fr
15:45
5:38
18
Skyler Hand
Fr
16:07
5:45
31
Devin Hanrahan
Fr
16:20
5:50
38
Camden Wittenauer
Fr
17:03
6:05
75
Daniel Soto
Fr
17:04
6:06
76








8 Valencia
2-2-5-8-8
Gap: 2:17
82:17
16:27
5:53
261 Tayyab Khan
Fr
15:10
5:25
3
Troy Czegledy
Fr
15:21
5:29
10
Jesus Escobar
Fr
17:01
6:05
73
Jordan Dehaven
Fr
17:18
6:11
84
Brad Cooke
Fr
17:27
6:14
91








9 Canyon (Anaheim)
16-13-11-9-9
Gap: 1:09
83:26
16:41
5:58
270 Ryan Rojas
Fr
16:10
5:46
32
Ian Carlisle
Fr
16:27
5:53
41
Alex Cheng
Fr
16:37
5:56
46
Trent Carrier
Fr
16:53
6:02
66
Jonathan Chang
Fr
17:19
6:11
85








10 Santa Ana Valley
18-14-14-12-10
Gap: 0:34
83:47
16:45
5:59
290 Oswaldo Bernabe
Fr
16:24
5:51
40
Christian Avila
Fr
16:38
5:56
48
Marvin Verastegui
Fr
16:52
6:01
65
Arturo Alegre
Fr
16:55
6:03
67
Adrian Sanchez
Fr
16:58
6:04
70








11 Fountain Valley
5-7-8-9-11
Gap: 2:25
83:18
16:40
5:57
293 Garcia Garcia
Fr
15:18
5:28
8
Vincent Tran
Fr
16:11
5:47
33
Extra Two

16:43
5:58
54
Extra One

17:23
6:13
90
Extra Three

17:43
6:20
108








12 Newport Harbor
3-11-13-14-12
Gap: 2:16
83:46
16:45
5:59
318 Alex Jolly
Fr
15:13
5:26
5
Addison Maclaren
Fr
16:46
5:59
58
Aaron Fleming
Fr
17:07
6:07
79
Greg Brostek
Fr
17:11
6:08
81
Spencer Lindsay
Fr
17:29
6:15
95








13 San Clemente
17-15-15-13-13
Gap: 1:10
84:18
16:52
6:01
321 Christian Howe
Fr
16:20
5:50
39
Jordan Eslick
Fr
16:48
6:00
59
Larson Henderson
Fr
16:48
6:00
60
Dan Conley
Fr
16:52
6:01
64
Jason Fitzgerald
Fr
17:30
6:15
99








14 Saddleback
7-5-10-11-14
Gap: 2:18
83:54
16:47
6:00
328 Espinal Juaquin
Fr
15:26
5:31
11
Solis Edgar
Fr
16:00
5:43
24
Lariz Juan
Fr
17:00
6:04
72
Extra Two
-
17:44
6:20
110
Hernandez Javier
Fr
17:44
6:20
111








15 Aliso Niguel
10-12-12-15-15
Gap: 1:58
84:36
16:55
6:03
344 Commie Ganji
Fr
15:42
5:36
16
Jake Donoff
Fr
16:42
5:58
53
Greg Williams
Fr
16:57
6:03
69
Dylan Fleming
Fr
17:35
6:17
101
Cole Reichenbach
Fr
17:40
6:19
105








16 Mission Viejo
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:35
89:33
17:55
6:24
487 Troy Ritchie
Fr
16:03
5:44
27
Alex Truman
Fr
17:17
6:10
83
Samuel Winsor
Fr
17:28
6:14
93
David Zajac
Fr
19:07
6:50
138
Dillon Mc Daniel
Fr
19:38
7:01
146








17 Mater Dei
19-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:21
88:25
17:41
6:19
488 Nicholas Manning
Fr
16:37
5:56
45
Tyler Beeuwsaert
Fr
17:04
6:06
77
Zachary Farwell
Fr
17:53
6:23
115
Patrick Simes
Fr
17:53
6:23
117
Connor Moy
Fr
18:58
6:46
134








18 Tesoro
20-20-18-18-18
Gap: 1:25
87:46
17:33
6:16
490 Warren Liem
Fr
16:39
5:57
50
Christian Yellott
Fr
17:27
6:14
92
Travis Clarke
Fr
17:41
6:19
107
Pierce Larsen
Fr
17:55
6:24
119
Paul Dingus
Fr
18:04
6:27
122








19 Anaheim
6-17-19-19-19
Gap: 4:26
91:22
18:16
6:32
542 Alex Perez
Fr
15:18
5:28
9
Marco Aguirre
Fr
17:37
6:18
102
Jonathan Barajas
Fr
19:12
6:51
140
Manuel Sanchez
Fr
19:31
6:58
142
Oscar Alba
Fr
19:44
7:03
149








20 Westminster
15-21-21-20-20
Gap: 3:44
90:23
18:05
6:27
550 Gabriel Baonifacio
Fr
16:04
5:44
28
Eddie Morales
Fr
18:03
6:27
121
Anthony Alvarez
Fr
18:13
6:30
125
Christian Desantiago
Fr
18:15
6:31
126
Richard Nguyen
Fr
19:48
7:04
150








21 University (Irvine)
22-22-22-22-21
Gap: 1:58
90:38
18:08
6:28
570 Kazuto Uriu
Fr
17:06
6:06
78
Lucas Divok
Fr
17:29
6:15
97
Thomas Hsu
Fr
18:18
6:32
128
Ayan Kusari
Fr
18:41
6:40
130
Huang Steven
Fr
19:04
6:49
137








22 La Quinta
21-19-20-21-22
Gap: 3:41
92:54
18:35
6:38
579 Jason Cancino
Fr
16:45
5:59
55
David Nguyen
Fr
17:19
6:11
86
Frankie Aleman
Fr
18:16
6:31
127
Henry Phung
Fr
20:08
7:11
154
Giovanni Roman
Fr
20:26
7:18
157








23 Loara
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:49
96:44
19:21
6:55
677 Luis Anaya
Fr
17:28
6:14
94
Joaquin Sanchez
Fr
18:54
6:45
133
Luis Morales
Fr
19:24
6:56
141
Jorge Cruz
Fr
19:41
7:02
147
Alam Salgado
So
21:17
7:36
162








24 Huntington Beach
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 4:27
97:27
19:29
6:58
692 Yamashita Derek
Fr
17:48
6:21
114
Anthony Massi
Fr
17:54
6:24
118
Walder Austin
Fr
19:09
6:50
139
Jacob Perrucio
Fr
20:21
7:16
156
Extra Extra
Fr
22:15
7:57
165








25 El Dorado
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:43
96:24
19:17
6:53
703 Tommie Poston
Fr
18:11
6:30
124
Anthony Johnson
Fr
18:53
6:45
132
Matt Talamantes
Fr
19:36
7:00
144
Calvin Ho
Fr
19:50
7:05
151
Mike Blaes
Fr
19:54
7:06
152








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.