Fountain Valley Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/13/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allison Yoshinaga Fr F/S 19:39 7:01 2.8 96/388 11/20 25/35 2/14
Amanda Simek Fr F/S 21:42 7:45 2.8 231/388 17/20 32/35 5/10
Brittany Holbrook So F/S 19:33 6:59 2.8 86/388 10/20 24/35 3/15
Carmelle Garcia Fr V 16:22 5:51 2.8 11/110 2/7 2/35 3/16
Charity Chung Sr V 16:57 6:03 2.8 34/110 6/7 6/35 1/16
Danielle Salerno So F/S 19:53 7:06 2.8 117/388 14/20 28/35 3/11
Elaine Nguyen So F/S 20:19 7:15 2.8 141/388 16/20 31/35 3/10
Elizabeth Coe Sr V 16:02 5:44 2.8 4/110 1/7 1/35 4/16
Erica Recupero So F/S 17:49 6:22 2.8 13/388 2/20 11/35 4/26
Eunice Kim So F/S 17:28 6:14 2.8 6/388 1/20 9/35 4/28
Jacqueline Tieu So F/S 19:50 7:05 2.8 111/388 13/20 27/35 3/12
Jessica Pokorski So F/S 18:07 6:28 2.8 21/388 5/20 15/35 2/21
Josephine Pham Fr F/S 23:54 8:32 2.8 340/388 18/20 33/35 9/9
Kim Escobar So F/S 19:40 7:01 2.8 98/388 12/20 26/35 2/14 #PR! (SBP)
Kimberly Sherman Sr V 17:17 6:10 2.8 58/110 7/7 7/35 1/14
Kristina Lamb Sr JV 17:55 6:24 2.8 9/223 3/8 12/35 1/24
Laura Weber So F/S 24:19 8:41 2.8 347/388 19/20 34/35 7/8
Lauren Erickson Jr V 16:36 5:56 2.8 19/110 3/7 3/35 4/16
Lauren Zepeda F/S 24:39 8:48 2.8 353/388 20/20 35/35 6/7 #PR! (SBP)
Leah Salerno Sr JV 18:36 6:39 2.8 30/223 4/8 17/35 5/20
Lora Reed Fr F/S 19:04 6:49 2.8 64/388 8/20 21/35 3/18
Madyson Ward Fr F/S 17:56 6:24 2.8 15/388 3/20 13/35 4/26
Maggie Mcduffee Sr JV 17:27 6:14 2.8 4/223 1/8 8/35 3/25
Mari McCasland Fr JV 18:49 6:43 2.8 39/223 6/8 20/35 2/14
Michelle Urata Jr V 16:53 6:02 2.8 33/110 5/7 5/35 2/16
Montana Beaudoux So F/S 20:17 7:15 2.8 137/388 15/20 30/35 3/10 #PR! (SBP)
Nicole Crain So F/S 18:29 6:36 2.8 37/388 6/20 16/35 3/19
Nicole Giove Sr V 16:42 5:58 2.8 25/110 4/7 4/35 4/16
Rachel Sunico So F/S 18:01 6:26 2.8 17/388 4/20 14/35 2/23
Robin Mora Jr JV 18:41 6:40 2.8 36/223 5/8 19/35 4/16
Rosie Said So F/S 18:40 6:40 2.8 43/388 7/20 18/35 3/19
Sarah Lubchenko Fr F/S 19:07 6:50 2.8 66/388 9/20 23/35 3/16
Stephanie Damitz Jr JV 20:11 7:13 2.8 102/223 8/8 29/35 5/12
Victoria Chau Jr JV 19:04 6:49 2.8 50/223 7/8 21/35 3/14 #PR! (SBP)
Victoria Reid Jr JV 17:28 6:14 2.8 5/223 2/8 9/35 2/25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/16 82:35
0:51
2.8 5:54 5:44 6:02 92 5:53 Elizabeth Coe (4), Carmelle Garcia (11), Lauren Erickson (19), Nicole Giove (25), Michelle Urata (33)
JV 1st 5 2/16 90:07
1:14
2.8 6:26 6:14 6:40 79 6:22 Maggie Mcduffee (4), Victoria Reid (5), Kristina Lamb (8), Leah Salerno (28), Robin Mora (34)
F/S 1st 5 3/21 89:21
0:39
2.8 6:23 6:14 6:28 71 6:17 Eunice Kim (6), Erica Recupero (13), Madyson Ward (15), Rachel Sunico (17), Jessica Pokorski (20)
F/S 2nd 5 3/15 94:53
1:04
2.8 6:47 6:36 6:59 68 6:36 Nicole Crain (7), Rosie Said (9), Lora Reed (15), Sarah Lubchenko (16), Brittany Holbrook (21)
F/S 3rd 5 3/10 99:19
0:38
2.8 7:06 7:01 7:15 69 6:45 Allison Yoshinaga (8), Kim Escobar (10), Jacqueline Tieu (13), Danielle Salerno (16), Montana Beaudoux (22)
F/S 4th 5 5/7 114:53
4:20
2.8 8:12 7:15 8:48 161 6:56 Elaine Nguyen (12), Amanda Simek (23), Josephine Pham (41), Laura Weber (42), Lauren Zepeda (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christine Babcock Woodbridge 14:59 5:21
2 Shelby Buckley Corona Del Mar 15:57 5:42
3 Kristin Arkin Trabuco Hills 16:01 5:43
4 Elizabeth Coe Sr Fountain Valley 16:02 5:44 1/7 1/35 4/16
5 Keena Kohl Esperanza 16:04 5:44
6 Allison Damon Corona Del Mar 16:09 5:46
7 Catherine Durant Marina 16:11 5:47
8 Alaina Alvarez Dana Hills 16:18 5:49
9 Teeny Adams Esperanza 16:18 5:49
10 Megan Meyer Tesoro 16:21 5:50
11 Carmelle Garcia Fr Fountain Valley 16:22 5:51 2/7 2/35 3/16
12 Makenna Smith Trabuco Hills 16:25 5:52
13 Sabrina Rathor Trabuco Hills 16:28 5:53
14 Kathryn Gullickson Dana Hills 16:31 5:54
15 Kylie Hunsaker Dana Hills 16:31 5:54
16 Julia Rigby Foothill 16:32 5:54
17 Rebekah Bahra Esperanza 16:32 5:54
18 Extra Fiver Trabuco Hills 16:36 5:56
19 Lauren Erickson Jr Fountain Valley 16:36 5:56 3/7 3/35 4/16
20 Allison Gushue Foothill 16:37 5:56
21 Ariana Selix Esperanza 16:38 5:56
22 Aviv Lazar Northwood 16:39 5:57
23 Breelan Matranga Dana Hills 16:39 5:57
24 Heather Balbier Dana Hills 16:41 5:58
25 Nicole Giove Sr Fountain Valley 16:42 5:58 4/7 4/35 4/16
26 Erica Pearson Newport Harbor 16:42 5:58
27 Staci Foster Lutheran (Orange) 16:42 5:58
28 Taylor Dutch Lutheran (Orange) 16:44 5:59
29 Ava Kent Lutheran (Orange) 16:45 5:59
30 Sophia Ditty Newport Harbor 16:47 6:00
31 Allie Rigby Foothill 16:51 6:01
32 Tori Sarris Newport Harbor 16:52 6:01
33 Michelle Urata Jr Fountain Valley 16:53 6:02 5/7 5/35 2/16
34 Charity Chung Sr Fountain Valley 16:57 6:03 6/7 6/35 1/16
35 Lori Hoffman Trabuco Hills 16:58 6:04
36 Hillary Zator Capo Valley 16:59 6:04
37 Jacquelyn Jacobs Tesoro 17:00 6:04
38 Carley Gross Foothill 17:00 6:04
39 Erika Amaradio Capo Valley 17:01 6:05
40 Nancy Licona Laguna Hills 17:02 6:05
41 Bronte Golick Capo Valley 17:02 6:05
42 Rachel Ngu Northwood 17:03 6:05
43 Sydney Molinar Laguna Hills 17:03 6:05
44 Vivien Cook Irvine 17:04 6:06
45 Ariane Gushue Foothill 17:05 6:06
46 Carrie Shargay Irvine 17:05 6:06
47 Jessica Chadwick El Toro 17:06 6:06
48 Lauren Reeves Foothill 17:06 6:06
49 Gianna Velasquez El Toro 17:08 6:07
50 Chelsea Ernst Capo Valley 17:08 6:07
51 Jenna Nicoll El Toro 17:10 6:08
52 Jane Kerner Lutheran (Orange) 17:11 6:08
53 Sarah Toberty Woodbridge 17:13 6:09
54 Laura Bilder Corona Del Mar 17:15 6:10
55 Whitney Wiles Trabuco Hills 17:16 6:10
56 Merissa Molinar Laguna Hills 17:16 6:10
57 Rebecca Cain Capo Valley 17:17 6:10
58 Kimberly Sherman Sr Fountain Valley 17:17 6:10 7/7 7/35 1/14
59 Amy Lu Esperanza 17:17 6:10
60 Kirsta Andrew Lutheran (Orange) 17:18 6:11
61 Sarah Craig Corona Del Mar 17:18 6:11
62 Rebecca Parsons Tesoro 17:19 6:11
63 Jessica Stauffer Foothill 17:19 6:11
64 Corey Wood Esperanza 17:21 6:12
65 Desiree Pavon Marina 17:23 6:13
66 Kerry Leslie Northwood 17:23 6:13
67 Erika Hafkensheid Marina 17:24 6:13
68 Desiree Alexander Newport Harbor 17:24 6:13
69 Kim Condino Corona Del Mar 17:25 6:13
70 Chelsea Clifford Marina 17:25 6:13
71 Paige Smith Dana Hills 17:25 6:13
72 Jessica Meyer Laguna Hills 17:27 6:14
73 Karen Marchan Laguna Hills 17:31 6:15
74 Analicia Silva Irvine 17:32 6:16
75 Ava Nelson Newport Harbor 17:34 6:16
76 Lauren Winklepleck Tesoro 17:35 6:17
77 Melanie Powers Corona Del Mar 17:39 6:18
78 Joyslynn Corredor Laguna Hills 17:40 6:19
79 Autumn Taniguchi Marina 17:41 6:19
80 Kathryn Vidmar Tesoro 17:41 6:19
81 Nicci Corbin Tesoro 17:41 6:19
82 Serena Lomonico Dana Hills 17:42 6:19
83 Bianca Ricca Lutheran (Orange) 17:44 6:20
84 Taylor Williams Lutheran (Orange) 17:47 6:21
85 Stephanie Case Newport Harbor 17:48 6:21
86 Brooke Ten Bosch Woodbridge 17:48 6:21
87 Hayley Niles Trabuco Hills 17:52 6:23
88 Kelly Deyoung Newport Harbor 17:53 6:23
89 Madison Murphy Woodbridge 17:55 6:24
90 Lisa Yardely Irvine 17:57 6:25
91 Marisa Cummings Corona Del Mar 17:59 6:25
92 Meghan Sanchez Irvine 18:03 6:27
93 Clarissa Lara Woodbridge 18:04 6:27
94 Elizabeth Spanos Capo Valley 18:07 6:28
95 Natalie Burkhard Laguna Hills 18:12 6:30
96 Kayla Benedetti Woodbridge 18:12 6:30
97 Jenny Stukenberg Northwood 18:13 6:30
98 Sara Vandyke Marina 18:17 6:32
99 Kim Riley Marina 18:17 6:32
100 Christina Cain Capo Valley 18:19 6:33
101 Kathleen Imagawa El Toro 18:27 6:35
102 Christina Yorba El Toro 18:27 6:35
103 Rebecca Tuttle Northwood 18:28 6:36
104 Sarah Hommes Northwood 18:42 6:41
105 Jennie Krauser Woodbridge 18:48 6:43
106 Heather Leslie Northwood 18:52 6:44
107 Amy Roman Irvine 18:53 6:45
108 Kristen O'Brien El Toro 19:31 6:58
109 Kassandra Carrion El Toro 19:53 7:06
110 Nikki Nguyen Irvine 20:08 7:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
82:28
16:30
5:53
81 Kristin Arkin
-
16:01
5:43
3
Makenna Smith
-
16:25
5:52
12
Sabrina Rathor
-
16:28
5:53
13
Extra Fiver
-
16:36
5:56
18
Lori Hoffman
-
16:58
6:04
35








2 Dana Hills
7-5-4-4-2
Gap: 0:23
82:40
16:32
5:54
84 Alaina Alvarez
-
16:18
5:49
8
Kathryn Gullickson
-
16:31
5:54
14
Kylie Hunsaker
-
16:31
5:54
15
Breelan Matranga
-
16:39
5:57
23
Heather Balbier
-
16:41
5:58
24








3 Fountain Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
82:35
16:31
5:54
92 Elizabeth Coe
Sr
16:02
5:44
4
Carmelle Garcia
Fr
16:22
5:51
11
Lauren Erickson
Jr
16:36
5:56
19
Nicole Giove
Sr
16:42
5:58
25
Michelle Urata
Jr
16:53
6:02
33








4 Esperanza
5-2-2-2-4
Gap: 1:13
82:49
16:34
5:55
111 Keena Kohl
-
16:04
5:44
5
Teeny Adams
-
16:18
5:49
9
Rebekah Bahra
-
16:32
5:54
17
Ariana Selix
-
16:38
5:56
21
Amy Lu
-
17:17
6:10
59








5 Foothill
9-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:33
84:05
16:49
6:00
150 Julia Rigby
-
16:32
5:54
16
Allison Gushue
-
16:37
5:56
20
Allie Rigby
-
16:51
6:01
31
Carley Gross
-
17:00
6:04
38
Ariane Gushue
-
17:05
6:06
45








6 Corona Del Mar
2-1-5-6-6
Gap: 1:28
84:04
16:49
6:00
192 Shelby Buckley
-
15:57
5:42
2
Allison Damon
-
16:09
5:46
6
Laura Bilder
-
17:15
6:10
54
Sarah Craig
-
17:18
6:11
61
Kim Condino
-
17:25
6:13
69








7 Lutheran (Orange)
12-9-7-7-7
Gap: 0:36
84:40
16:56
6:03
196 Staci Foster
-
16:42
5:58
27
Taylor Dutch
-
16:44
5:59
28
Ava Kent
-
16:45
5:59
29
Jane Kerner
-
17:11
6:08
52
Kirsta Andrew
-
17:18
6:11
60








8 Capo Valley
13-13-10-9-8
Gap: 0:18
85:27
17:05
6:06
223 Hillary Zator
-
16:59
6:04
36
Erika Amaradio
-
17:01
6:05
39
Bronte Golick
-
17:02
6:05
41
Chelsea Ernst
-
17:08
6:07
50
Rebecca Cain
-
17:17
6:10
57








9 Newport Harbor
11-10-8-8-9
Gap: 0:52
85:19
17:04
6:06
231 Erica Pearson
-
16:42
5:58
26
Sophia Ditty
-
16:47
6:00
30
Tori Sarris
-
16:52
6:01
32
Desiree Alexander
-
17:24
6:13
68
Ava Nelson
-
17:34
6:16
75








10 Tesoro
8-7-9-10-10
Gap: 1:20
85:56
17:11
6:08
265 Megan Meyer
-
16:21
5:50
10
Jacquelyn Jacobs
-
17:00
6:04
37
Rebecca Parsons
-
17:19
6:11
62
Lauren Winklepleck
-
17:35
6:17
76
Kathryn Vidmar
-
17:41
6:19
80








11 Laguna Hills
14-14-12-12-11
Gap: 0:29
86:19
17:16
6:10
284 Nancy Licona
-
17:02
6:05
40
Sydney Molinar
-
17:03
6:05
43
Merissa Molinar
-
17:16
6:10
56
Jessica Meyer
-
17:27
6:14
72
Karen Marchan
-
17:31
6:15
73








12 Marina
6-12-12-11-12
Gap: 1:30
86:04
17:13
6:09
288 Catherine Durant
-
16:11
5:47
7
Desiree Pavon
-
17:23
6:13
65
Erika Hafkensheid
-
17:24
6:13
67
Chelsea Clifford
-
17:25
6:13
70
Autumn Taniguchi
-
17:41
6:19
79








13 Woodbridge
1-8-14-14-13
Gap: 3:05
85:59
17:12
6:09
322 Christine Babcock
-
14:59
5:21
1
Sarah Toberty
-
17:13
6:09
53
Brooke Ten Bosch
-
17:48
6:21
86
Madison Murphy
-
17:55
6:24
89
Clarissa Lara
-
18:04
6:27
93








14 Northwood
10-11-11-13-14
Gap: 1:49
87:46
17:33
6:16
330 Aviv Lazar
-
16:39
5:57
22
Rachel Ngu
-
17:03
6:05
42
Kerry Leslie
-
17:23
6:13
66
Jenny Stukenberg
-
18:13
6:30
97
Rebecca Tuttle
-
18:28
6:36
103








15 Irvine
15-15-16-16-15
Gap: 0:59
87:41
17:32
6:16
346 Vivien Cook
-
17:04
6:06
44
Carrie Shargay
-
17:05
6:06
46
Analicia Silva
-
17:32
6:16
74
Lisa Yardely
-
17:57
6:25
90
Meghan Sanchez
-
18:03
6:27
92








16 El Toro
16-16-15-15-16
Gap: 1:21
88:18
17:40
6:18
350 Jessica Chadwick
-
17:06
6:06
47
Gianna Velasquez
-
17:08
6:07
49
Jenna Nicoll
-
17:10
6:08
51
Kathleen Imagawa
-
18:27
6:35
101
Christina Yorba
-
18:27
6:35
102








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hayley Billman Dana Hills 17:18 6:11
2 Rachel Moore Trabuco Hills 17:22 6:12
3 Lindsay Enright Trabuco Hills 17:26 6:14
4 Maggie Mcduffee Sr Fountain Valley 17:27 6:14 1/8 8/35 3/25
5 Victoria Reid Jr Fountain Valley 17:28 6:14 2/8 9/35 2/25
6 Mandie Labun Dana Hills 17:33 6:16
7 Heather Wilson Esperanza 17:38 6:18
8 Jennifer Cain Newport Harbor 17:47 6:21
9 Kristina Lamb Sr Fountain Valley 17:55 6:24 3/8 12/35 1/24
10 Taylor Orozco Dana Hills 17:56 6:24
11 Meredith Suman Trabuco Hills 18:01 6:26
12 Andrea Boggia Aliso Niguel 18:05 6:28
13 Katie Danskin Dana Hills 18:09 6:29
14 Mollie Labun Dana Hills 18:11 6:30
15 Madison Tanner Canyon (Anaheim) 18:12 6:30
16 Chelsea Owens Tesoro 18:13 6:30
17 Rebecca Murillo Trabuco Hills 18:14 6:31
18 Brianne Harrigan Canyon (Anaheim) 18:14 6:31
19 Katie Devault Canyon (Anaheim) 18:16 6:31
20 Katya Ramos Esperanza 18:17 6:32
21 Ashlee Szabo San Clemente 18:18 6:32
22 Jessica Brostek Newport Harbor 18:19 6:33
23 Samantha Greer Esperanza 18:20 6:33
24 Sarah Dooley Esperanza 18:24 6:34
25 Nancy Salazar Capo Valley 18:25 6:35
26 Lindsey Meng Canyon (Anaheim) 18:31 6:37
27 Becca Portugal Aliso Niguel 18:33 6:38
28 Monica Chen Canyon (Anaheim) 18:34 6:38
29 Melanie Magnus Tesoro 18:35 6:38
30 Leah Salerno Sr Fountain Valley 18:36 6:39 4/8 17/35 5/20
31 Madeline Ritter Edison 18:36 6:39
32 Katelyne Fischbeck Esperanza 18:37 6:39
33 Lauren Campbell Dana Hills 18:40 6:40
34 Karina Marquina-Vasque Dana Hills 18:40 6:40
35 Alvina Chow San Clemente 18:41 6:40
36 Robin Mora Jr Fountain Valley 18:41 6:40 5/8 19/35 4/16
37 Danielle Boyd Capo Valley 18:44 6:41
38 Tiffany Stice Mater Dei 18:48 6:43
39 Mari McCasland Fr Fountain Valley 18:49 6:43 6/8 20/35 2/14
40 Monica Lu Esperanza 18:50 6:44
41 Ashley Pyka Canyon (Anaheim) 18:50 6:44
42 Sara Barr Capo Valley 18:52 6:44
43 Courtney Tye Canyon (Anaheim) 18:53 6:45
44 Samantha Herndon Aliso Niguel 18:53 6:45
45 Kelsey Flora Dana Hills 18:54 6:45
46 Maiah Parks San Clemente 18:55 6:45
47 Chelsea Capps Marina 18:55 6:45
48 Shivanti Singh Canyon (Anaheim) 18:58 6:46
49 Jennifer Healy Mater Dei 19:02 6:48
50 Victoria Chau Jr Fountain Valley 19:04 6:49 7/8 21/35 3/14 #PR! (SBP)
51 Lauren Stowell Canyon (Anaheim) 19:05 6:49
52 Ashley Hernandez Canyon (Anaheim) 19:08 6:50
53 Shannon McNaught San Clemente 19:08 6:50
54 Megan Mackie Tesoro 19:08 6:50
55 Krystal Medellin San Clemente 19:11 6:51
56 Erica Biehl Capo Valley 19:12 6:51
57 Hannah Giclas Trabuco Hills 19:14 6:52
58 Melissa Romero Marina 19:15 6:53
59 Kaitlin Senese Mater Dei 19:19 6:54
60 Taylor Stice Mater Dei 19:19 6:54
61 Alexa Kries Capo Valley 19:19 6:54
62 Alma Ramirez Dana Hills 19:21 6:55
63 Linzey Smith Canyon (Anaheim) 19:22 6:55
64 Fresia Barrios Esperanza 19:22 6:55
65 Brittney Trainor Edison 19:24 6:56
66 Alyssa Mazzola Tesoro 19:24 6:56
67 Kris Andersen Trabuco Hills 19:26 6:56
68 Macie Basom Edison 19:27 6:57
69 Mary Quayle Mater Dei 19:27 6:57
70 Jen Steen Canyon (Anaheim) 19:27 6:57
71 Bryana Bailey Canyon (Anaheim) 19:29 6:58
72 Rachel Shangraw Capo Valley 19:29 6:58
73 Loraine Horowitz Canyon (Anaheim) 19:31 6:58
74 Olya Zamuncen Mater Dei 19:31 6:58
75 Nicole Dinwoodie Aliso Niguel 19:32 6:59
76 Angela Chen University (Irvine) 19:33 6:59
77 Laura Cipolla El Toro 19:36 7:00
78 Lillian Chiou University (Irvine) 19:39 7:01
79 Erica Baird Canyon (Anaheim) 19:42 7:02
80 Lauren Schafer Capo Valley 19:44 7:03
81 Mishka Hulka Edison 19:46 7:04
82 Courtney Mullarkey Dana Hills 19:48 7:04
83 Sara Jones Aliso Niguel 19:51 7:05
84 Ariel Ocampo Mater Dei 19:52 7:06
85 Danielle Grubb Tesoro 19:53 7:06
86 Tara Zendejas Mater Dei 19:56 7:07
87 Mackenzie Jones Mater Dei 19:57 7:08
88 Michelle Kim Canyon (Anaheim) 19:57 7:08
89 Laura Iijima Capo Valley 19:57 7:08
90 Anabelle Birkenberger Edison 19:58 7:08
91 Nicole Paul El Toro 19:58 7:08
92 Taylor Vega Los Alamitos 19:58 7:08
93 Helen Blacker Capo Valley 19:59 7:08
94 Mariela Mendoza Tesoro 20:01 7:09
95 Jennifer Oniell Mater Dei 20:01 7:09
96 Lisa Bushway Tesoro 20:02 7:09
97 Alli Gokbudak Dana Hills 20:02 7:09
98 Francisca Garcia El Toro 20:04 7:10
99 Stephanie Badum Newport Harbor 20:07 7:11
100 Christina Cooley Newport Harbor 20:08 7:11
101 Diana Rodriguez Mater Dei 20:11 7:13
102 Stephanie Damitz Jr Fountain Valley 20:11 7:13 8/8 29/35 5/12
103 Flores Mayra Saddleback 20:11 7:13
104 Brie Tedder Aliso Niguel 20:12 7:13
105 Madison Tedder Aliso Niguel 20:13 7:13
106 Madison Farnsworth Canyon (Anaheim) 20:13 7:13
107 Megan Carroll Esperanza 20:16 7:14
108 Chelsea Weis Edison 20:17 7:15
109 Nicole Guillen Mater Dei 20:18 7:15
110 Paige Sprenger Capo Valley 20:18 7:15
111 Rachel Plunkett University (Irvine) 20:19 7:15
112 Tessa Dolkas San Clemente 20:23 7:17
113 Melinda Baker University (Irvine) 20:23 7:17
114 Jackie Dimarzio Canyon (Anaheim) 20:24 7:17
115 Samantha Sabo Mater Dei 20:25 7:18
116 Kelsey Mahoney Los Alamitos 20:29 7:19
117 Danielle Laberge Esperanza 20:29 7:19
118 Kerri Messenger Trabuco Hills 20:30 7:19
119 Codie Walden Los Alamitos 20:35 7:21
120 Colleen McAvoy El Toro 20:35 7:21
121 Ashley Reyes Capo Valley 20:36 7:21
122 Kathleen Joyce Capo Valley 20:37 7:22
123 Ellison Amanda Mission Viejo 20:37 7:22
124 Brigitte Delashmette San Clemente 20:38 7:22
125 Stephanie Thomas Capo Valley 20:39 7:23
126 Catherine Costello Mater Dei 20:40 7:23
127 Extra Five University (Irvine) 20:40 7:23
128 Emily Hillgren Mater Dei 20:45 7:25
129 Katie Higbee Trabuco Hills 20:49 7:26
130 Jessica Phung Trabuco Hills 20:50 7:26
131 Kellie Carlson San Clemente 20:52 7:27
132 Molly Marshall San Clemente 20:52 7:27
133 Jessica Garcia Trabuco Hills 20:52 7:27
134 Kaelyn Molina Trabuco Hills 20:58 7:29
135 Mariana Granados El Toro 21:00 7:30
136 Kylie Rider Mission Viejo 21:01 7:30
137 Asia Pfeifer Capo Valley 21:03 7:31
138 Rosie Verraster San Clemente 21:05 7:32
139 Lizeth Sebastian Loara 21:08 7:33
140 Ann Chen Esperanza 21:08 7:33
141 Kristin Cott Marina 21:09 7:33
142 Connie Barlett-Norton University (Irvine) 21:09 7:33
143 Amy Vasquez Anaheim 21:09 7:33
144 Alex Forester Capo Valley 21:14 7:35
145 Taylor Lowrey Aliso Niguel 21:26 7:39
146 Tanya Elliot Aliso Niguel 21:27 7:40
147 Ashley Theodore Los Alamitos 21:29 7:40
148 Lindsay Tuttle Capo Valley 21:30 7:41
149 Brittney Lewis Marina 21:31 7:41
150 Alexandra Lehardy Trabuco Hills 21:31 7:41
151 Amber Enyart Los Alamitos 21:32 7:41
152 Ellie Malouf San Clemente 21:33 7:42
153 Elizabeth Low University (Irvine) 21:35 7:43
154 Nieto Mariae Anaheim 21:36 7:43
155 Isabelle Daniel Aliso Niguel 21:37 7:43
156 Kellie Darter Mater Dei 21:37 7:43
157 Molly Josephson Capo Valley 21:42 7:45
158 Ana Sanchez Loara 21:43 7:45
159 Jordan Howe University (Irvine) 21:44 7:46
160 Chelsea Tano El Toro 21:45 7:46
161 Lauren Fay Mater Dei 21:46 7:46
162 Sarah Parks San Clemente 21:46 7:46
163 Sarah Penton Mission Viejo 21:47 7:47
164 Kalee Prendergast San Clemente 21:51 7:48
165 Abigal Yusam Aliso Niguel 21:51 7:48
166 Gema Macias Valencia 21:59 7:51
167 Jordan Hayden Aliso Niguel 22:02 7:52
168 Brea Micalajczyk Tesoro 22:08 7:54
169 Linda Najarro Mater Dei 22:09 7:55
170 Lauryn Templin Tesoro 22:11 7:55
171 Kelsey Shaylor Edison 22:12 7:56
172 Leydi Espinoza Marina 22:16 7:57
173 Wanzhi Li University (Irvine) 22:19 7:58
174 Sarah Balch Mater Dei 22:22 7:59
175 Ana Chavez Santa Ana 22:27 8:01
176 Whitney Ricker Capo Valley 22:31 8:02
177 Shelby Dolan Orange 22:37 8:05
178 Elise McCallum Los Alamitos 22:39 8:05
179 Sarah Pacific Capo Valley 22:47 8:08
180 Amanda Dean Trabuco Hills 22:50 8:09
181 Kristin Attridge Mater Dei 22:51 8:10
182 Brittany Ramchandani Tesoro 22:57 8:12
183 Garza Janet Anaheim 23:01 8:13
184 Karina Sanchez Mater Dei 23:06 8:15
185 Michelle Russell San Clemente 23:08 8:16
186 Sara Burns San Clemente 23:11 8:17
187 Penalosa Nancy Saddleback 23:12 8:17
188 Sydney Miller Mater Dei 23:13 8:18
189 Stephanie Woods University (Irvine) 23:16 8:19
190 Pavan Rahkra Valencia 23:17 8:19
191 Madison Rivera Trabuco Hills 23:22 8:21
192 Grace Lee Los Alamitos 23:22 8:21
193 Aubrey Brown Mater Dei 23:29 8:23
194 Rose Pender University (Irvine) 23:32 8:24
195 Bernadette Robison San Clemente 23:37 8:26
196 Rodarte Perla Anaheim 23:38 8:26
197 Medina Bertha Anaheim 23:39 8:27
198 Crissy Bacca Mater Dei 23:48 8:30
199 Maribel Ramos Century 23:51 8:31
200 Jessica Connors Los Alamitos 23:53 8:32
201 Carissa Lewis San Clemente 23:55 8:33
202 Molly Hetherington-Ra Los Alamitos 23:56 8:33
203 Rosa Roan Valencia 23:57 8:33
204 Lucero Ramos Loara 24:02 8:35
205 Trejo Nancy Saddleback 24:04 8:36
206 Tiffany Blankenship Capo Valley 24:40 8:49
207 Melissa Reyes Santa Ana 24:43 8:50
208 Lauren Guesman Aliso Niguel 24:49 8:52
209 Yesenia Sotelo Orange 24:49 8:52
210 Charlotte Myers Mater Dei 25:03 8:57
211 Briana Zamarripa Mater Dei 25:07 8:58
212 Mia Adorante University (Irvine) 25:12 9:00
213 Ashley Escobar El Toro 26:16 9:23
214 Martha Rosales Santa Ana 26:30 9:28
215 Elizabeth Lopez Santa Ana 26:31 9:28
216 Vanessa Campos Orange 26:54 9:36
217 Guadalupe Duran Katella 26:57 9:38
218 Juana Arellano Katella 27:12 9:43
219 Diana Sanchez Loara 27:21 9:46
220 Suarez Neli Century 27:25 9:48
221 Sharon Colin Valencia 27:31 9:50
222 Ashley Perez Katella 28:11 10:04
223 Romane Marraccine Mater Dei 28:58 10:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:53
89:07
17:49
6:22
41 Hayley Billman
-
17:18
6:11
1
Mandie Labun
-
17:33
6:16
6
Taylor Orozco
-
17:56
6:24
9
Katie Danskin
-
18:09
6:29
12
Mollie Labun
-
18:11
6:30
13








2 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:14
90:07
18:01
6:26
79 Maggie Mcduffee
Sr
17:27
6:14
4
Victoria Reid
Jr
17:28
6:14
5
Kristina Lamb
Sr
17:55
6:24
8
Leah Salerno
Sr
18:36
6:39
28
Robin Mora
Jr
18:41
6:40
34








3 Trabuco Hills
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:52
90:17
18:03
6:27
82 Rachel Moore
-
17:22
6:12
2
Lindsay Enright
-
17:26
6:14
3
Meredith Suman
-
18:01
6:26
10
Rebecca Murillo
-
18:14
6:31
16
Hannah Giclas
-
19:14
6:52
51








4 Canyon (Anaheim)
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:22
91:47
18:21
6:33
99 Madison Tanner
-
18:12
6:30
14
Brianne Harrigan
-
18:14
6:31
17
Katie Devault
-
18:16
6:31
18
Lindsey Meng
-
18:31
6:37
24
Monica Chen
-
18:34
6:38
26








4 Esperanza
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
91:16
18:15
6:31
99 Heather Wilson
-
17:38
6:18
7
Katya Ramos
-
18:17
6:32
19
Samantha Greer
-
18:20
6:33
21
Sarah Dooley
-
18:24
6:34
22
Katelyne Fischbeck
-
18:37
6:39
30








6 San Clemente
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:53
94:13
18:51
6:44
192 Ashlee Szabo
-
18:18
6:32
20
Alvina Chow
-
18:41
6:40
33
Maiah Parks
-
18:55
6:45
43
Shannon McNaught
-
19:08
6:50
47
Krystal Medellin
-
19:11
6:51
49








7 Capo Valley
9-9-9-8-7
Gap: 0:54
94:32
18:54
6:45
203 Nancy Salazar
-
18:25
6:35
23
Danielle Boyd
-
18:44
6:41
35
Sara Barr
-
18:52
6:44
40
Erica Biehl
-
19:12
6:51
50
Alexa Kries
-
19:19
6:54
55








8 Aliso Niguel
5-6-6-6-8
Gap: 1:46
94:54
18:59
6:47
212 Andrea Boggia
-
18:05
6:28
11
Becca Portugal
-
18:33
6:38
25
Samantha Herndon
-
18:53
6:45
42
Nicole Dinwoodie
-
19:32
6:59
64
Sara Jones
-
19:51
7:05
70








9 Tesoro
7-7-7-8-9
Gap: 1:40
95:13
19:03
6:48
220 Chelsea Owens
-
18:13
6:30
15
Melanie Magnus
-
18:35
6:38
27
Megan Mackie
-
19:08
6:50
48
Alyssa Mazzola
-
19:24
6:56
58
Danielle Grubb
-
19:53
7:06
72








10 Mater Dei
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:39
95:55
19:11
6:51
249 Tiffany Stice
-
18:48
6:43
36
Jennifer Healy
-
19:02
6:48
45
Kaitlin Senese
-
19:19
6:54
53
Taylor Stice
-
19:19
6:54
54
Mary Quayle
-
19:27
6:57
61








11 Edison
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:22
97:11
19:26
6:57
288 Madeline Ritter
-
18:36
6:39
29
Brittney Trainor
-
19:24
6:56
57
Macie Basom
-
19:27
6:57
60
Mishka Hulka
-
19:46
7:04
69
Anabelle Birkenberger
-
19:58
7:08
73








12 Marina
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:21
103:06
20:37
7:22
386 Chelsea Capps
-
18:55
6:45
44
Melissa Romero
-
19:15
6:53
52
Kristin Cott
-
21:09
7:33
92
Brittney Lewis
-
21:31
7:41
96
Leydi Espinoza
-
22:16
7:57
102








13 University (Irvine)
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:07
100:34
20:07
7:11
388 Angela Chen
-
19:33
6:59
65
Lillian Chiou
-
19:39
7:01
67
Rachel Plunkett
-
20:19
7:15
82
Melinda Baker
-
20:23
7:17
84
Extra Five
-
20:40
7:23
90








14 El Toro
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:24
101:13
20:15
7:14
397 Laura Cipolla
-
19:36
7:00
66
Nicole Paul
-
19:58
7:08
74
Francisca Garcia
-
20:04
7:10
78
Colleen McAvoy
-
20:35
7:21
88
Mariana Granados
-
21:00
7:30
91








15 Los Alamitos
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:34
104:03
20:49
7:26
439 Taylor Vega
-
19:58
7:08
75
Kelsey Mahoney
-
20:29
7:19
85
Codie Walden
-
20:35
7:21
87
Ashley Theodore
-
21:29
7:40
95
Amber Enyart
-
21:32
7:41
97








16 Anaheim
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:30
113:03
22:37
8:04
510 Amy Vasquez
-
21:09
7:33
94
Nieto Mariae
-
21:36
7:43
99
Garza Janet
-
23:01
8:13
104
Rodarte Perla
-
23:38
8:26
106
Medina Bertha
-
23:39
8:27
107








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paxton Cota Dana Hills 17:12 6:09
2 Kristyn Summers Trabuco Hills 17:19 6:11
3 Danielle Brabender Trabuco Hills 17:20 6:11
4 Paige Lorentzen Capo Valley 17:22 6:12
5 Sarah Foster Dana Hills 17:23 6:13
6 Eunice Kim So Fountain Valley 17:28 6:14 1/20 9/35 4/28
7 Laura Beresford Dana Hills 17:31 6:15
8 Kamilah Foley Trabuco Hills 17:34 6:16
9 Ladan Amiri Esperanza 17:43 6:20
10 Jessica Varela Trabuco Hills 17:44 6:20
11 Corinne Cherne El Dorado 17:44 6:20
12 Danielle Pinson Esperanza 17:46 6:21
13 Erica Recupero So Fountain Valley 17:49 6:22 2/20 11/35 4/26
14 Nicole Brennan Esperanza 17:52 6:23
15 Madyson Ward Fr Fountain Valley 17:56 6:24 3/20 13/35 4/26
16 Amanda Summers Trabuco Hills 17:58 6:25
17 Rachel Sunico So Fountain Valley 18:01 6:26 4/20 14/35 2/23
18 Coleen Mead Newport Harbor 18:05 6:28
19 Darin Miloviech Tesoro 18:05 6:28
20 Karina Gadea San Clemente 18:06 6:28
21 Jessica Pokorski So Fountain Valley 18:07 6:28 5/20 15/35 2/21
22 Annie Persson Capo Valley 18:07 6:28
23 Natalie Best El Dorado 18:12 6:30
24 Kelly McCormick Dana Hills 18:13 6:30
25 Vivian Dang Dana Hills 18:14 6:31
26 Katy Johnson Capo Valley 18:16 6:31
27 Brenna Isbell Aliso Niguel 18:18 6:32
28 Mollie Churlonis Dana Hills 18:18 6:32
29 Jillian Kay Dana Hills 18:19 6:33
30 Dena Wasielewski Marina 18:20 6:33
31 Abby Schafer Capo Valley 18:21 6:33
32 Natalie Lotz El Toro 18:22 6:34
33 Brittany Hernandez Trabuco Hills 18:24 6:34
34 Sarah Daily Trabuco Hills 18:27 6:35
35 Extra Three Trabuco Hills 18:28 6:36
36 Emilie No Trabuco Hills 18:28 6:36
37 Nicole Crain So Fountain Valley 18:29 6:36 6/20 16/35 3/19
38 Extra One Esperanza 18:29 6:36
39 Molly Hanson Esperanza 18:36 6:39
40 Jesse Beardall Mater Dei 18:37 6:39
41 Medina Jennifer Saddleback 18:39 6:40
42 Shelby Niles Trabuco Hills 18:39 6:40
43 Rosie Said So Fountain Valley 18:40 6:40 7/20 18/35 3/19
44 Rebecca Barnhart Tesoro 18:41 6:40
45 Amanda Lee Trabuco Hills 18:42 6:41
46 Contreras Brenda Saddleback 18:43 6:41
47 Hayley Votolato Mater Dei 18:44 6:41
48 Kimmie Conner Dana Hills 18:47 6:43
49 Kylie Keller Esperanza 18:48 6:43
50 Deanna Alwafai Aliso Niguel 18:50 6:44
51 Caroline Wick Aliso Niguel 18:51 6:44
53 Taryn Davis Trabuco Hills 18:52 6:44
54 Elizabeth Seaver El Toro 18:52 6:44
55 Jessica Lee Trabuco Hills 18:53 6:45
56 Alicia Young El Dorado 18:57 6:46
57 Brianna Gilliam Aliso Niguel 18:57 6:46
58 Jessica Smith Dana Hills 19:00 6:47
59 Kelly Crawford Edison 19:01 6:48
60 Taylor Mujica Trabuco Hills 19:02 6:48
61 Justine Rea Trabuco Hills 19:02 6:48
62 Allison McNamara Mater Dei 19:03 6:48
63 Sarah Padget El Dorado 19:03 6:48
64 Lora Reed Fr Fountain Valley 19:04 6:49 8/20 21/35 3/18
65 Teresa Yip Aliso Niguel 19:07 6:50
66 Sarah Lubchenko Fr Fountain Valley 19:07 6:50 9/20 23/35 3/16
67 Mackenna Zorn Newport Harbor 19:08 6:50
68 Katelyn Lockwood Trabuco Hills 19:09 6:50
69 Nicole Auerbach Esperanza 19:09 6:50
70 Megan Wurzelbacher Mater Dei 19:10 6:51
71 Extra Fiver Huntington Beach 19:11 6:51
72 Lyntte Marquina-Vasque Dana Hills 19:11 6:51
73 Michelle Wicker Trabuco Hills 19:12 6:51
74 Adriana Avilez Capo Valley 19:12 6:51
75 Chanel Ravera San Clemente 19:12 6:51
76 Annamarie Lee Los Alamitos 19:14 6:52
77 Hannah Sleeth Mission Viejo 19:15 6:53
78 Taylor Wood Los Alamitos 19:18 6:54
79 Danielle Leimkuhler Mater Dei 19:22 6:55
80 Ashley Hernandez Los Alamitos 19:25 6:56
81 Sydney Jung Aliso Niguel 19:29 6:58
82 Amy Tolentino Trabuco Hills 19:30 6:58
83 Michele Lee Los Alamitos 19:31 6:58
84 Kendra Warwick Esperanza 19:32 6:59
85 Katie Rodriguez Huntington Beach 19:33 6:59
86 Brittany Holbrook So Fountain Valley 19:33 6:59 10/20 24/35 3/15
87 Jessica Chu Westminster 19:34 6:59
88 Extra Four Trabuco Hills 19:34 6:59
89 Jessica James Tesoro 19:35 7:00
90 Hillary Fitzmaurice San Clemente 19:35 7:00
91 Karen Tian Capo Valley 19:36 7:00
92 Sydney Sperling Los Alamitos 19:36 7:00
93 Tegan Tingley Trabuco Hills 19:37 7:00
94 Krista Dollar Esperanza 19:38 7:01
95 Letty Solis Century 19:38 7:01
96 Allison Yoshinaga Fr Fountain Valley 19:39 7:01 11/20 25/35 2/14
97 Hannah Carman Dana Hills 19:39 7:01
98 Kim Escobar So Fountain Valley 19:40 7:01 12/20 26/35 2/14 #PR! (SBP)
99 Sherrie Nosworthy Tesoro 19:40 7:01
100 Dana Stebbins Aliso Niguel 19:41 7:02
101 Blakely Ehlers Dana Hills 19:42 7:02
102 Alix Fitch Mater Dei 19:43 7:03
103 Ashley Huynh University (Irvine) 19:44 7:03
104 Alyxis Mah Edison 19:45 7:03
105 Chelsea Hildt Tesoro 19:45 7:03
106 Leana Matsko Aliso Niguel 19:46 7:04
107 Gina Risetter Esperanza 19:47 7:04
108 Katie Albright Dana Hills 19:48 7:04
109 Porter Bain El Toro 19:49 7:05
110 Rachel Burke El Toro 19:50 7:05
111 Jacqueline Tieu So Fountain Valley 19:50 7:05 13/20 27/35 3/12
112 Kelsey Norman Dana Hills 19:51 7:05
113 Erin Galloway Aliso Niguel 19:52 7:06
114 Darci Lawrence Dana Hills 19:52 7:06
115 Extra One Newport Harbor 19:53 7:06
116 Julia Robinson Marina 19:53 7:06
117 Danielle Salerno So Fountain Valley 19:53 7:06 14/20 28/35 3/11
118 Stephanie Ploof Aliso Niguel 19:55 7:07
119 Lauren Shapiro Dana Hills 19:56 7:07
120 Shelby Schreck Esperanza 19:58 7:08
121 Ashton Gebele Dana Hills 19:58 7:08
122 Katrina Otto Trabuco Hills 19:59 7:08
123 Taylor Kingsmill San Clemente 19:59 7:08
125 Taylor Frank Esperanza 20:03 7:10
126 Melissa Scholz Mater Dei 20:04 7:10
127 Juli Krucli El Dorado 20:05 7:10
128 Grace Melby Esperanza 20:07 7:11
129 Danielle Santucci Mater Dei 20:08 7:11
130 Ximena Arce-Kohatsu Los Alamitos 20:08 7:11
131 Katie Burbridge San Clemente 20:09 7:12
132 Hilary Gerhard Dana Hills 20:11 7:13
133 Jennifer Dorame Trabuco Hills 20:13 7:13
135 Caley McGaffigan Mater Dei 20:15 7:14
136 Mikaela Goetz Dana Hills 20:16 7:14
137 Montana Beaudoux So Fountain Valley 20:17 7:15 15/20 30/35 3/10 #PR! (SBP)
138 Tayla Ridley Mater Dei 20:18 7:15
139 Ashley Tucker Capo Valley 20:18 7:15
140 Kathrine Kincaid Tesoro 20:18 7:15
141 Elaine Nguyen So Fountain Valley 20:19 7:15 16/20 31/35 3/10
142 Monica Nuiry Los Alamitos 20:20 7:16
143 Gloria Flores San Clemente 20:20 7:16
144 Amanda Flores Esperanza 20:23 7:17
145 Michaela Kobsa-Mark University (Irvine) 20:24 7:17
146 Kylie Zuber Aliso Niguel 20:26 7:18
147 Jagjot Dhillon Huntington Beach 20:26 7:18
148 Olivia Hamid Los Alamitos 20:26 7:18
149 Mariah O'Conner Huntington Beach 20:27 7:18
150 Kara Cushman Tesoro 20:27 7:18
151 Danielle Burnett Aliso Niguel 20:28 7:19
152 Jessie Harlan Tesoro 20:29 7:19
153 Dallas Potish Dana Hills 20:29 7:19
154 Brianna Shrock Esperanza 20:30 7:19
155 Shannon Sleeth Dana Hills 20:31 7:20
156 Annie Li Dana Hills 20:32 7:20
157 Gina Bagdonas University (Irvine) 20:33 7:20
158 Yana Cheatham Mater Dei 20:34 7:21
159 Malia Tano El Toro 20:34 7:21
160 Chanel Johnson Dana Hills 20:35 7:21
161 Allly Heicht Edison 20:36 7:21
162 Morgan Sears San Clemente 20:37 7:22
163 Kaitlyn Martinez Los Alamitos 20:38 7:22
164 Rachel Rea Esperanza 20:38 7:22
165 Lauren Murphy Aliso Niguel 20:38 7:22
167 Bella Monique Aliso Niguel 20:39 7:23
168 Kailey Deboi Capo Valley 20:40 7:23
169 Sejal Patel Valencia 20:40 7:23
170 Danielle Viera Capo Valley 20:41 7:23
171 Rachel Simmons Dana Hills 20:43 7:24
172 Vasquez Sanjuana Saddleback 20:44 7:24
173 Paige Buck Aliso Niguel 20:44 7:24
174 Alexis Delulio Mater Dei 20:45 7:25
175 Natalie Ross Mater Dei 20:46 7:25
176 Deborah Nealon Dana Hills 20:46 7:25
177 Laura Robison University (Irvine) 20:47 7:25
178 Helena Yoon Los Alamitos 20:47 7:25
179 Amelia Claud San Clemente 20:47 7:25
180 Jeanette Zaleski Capo Valley 20:48 7:26
181 Mayra Garcia Loara 20:51 7:27
182 Samantha Rosales San Clemente 20:52 7:27
183 Kristen Shutt Dana Hills 20:54 7:28
184 Chelsea Exton Huntington Beach 20:56 7:29
185 Mayra Ocampo Century 20:56 7:29
186 Michalea Campagna Dana Hills 20:57 7:29
187 Mary Buck Aliso Niguel 20:58 7:29
188 Lisa Delpadre Capo Valley 20:58 7:29
189 Nicole Lee Capo Valley 20:59 7:30
190 Neeka Meshkin Aliso Niguel 20:59 7:30
191 Breanna Barnard Aliso Niguel 21:00 7:30
192 Susie Flores San Clemente 21:01 7:30
193 Wright Jessica Mission Viejo 21:02 7:31
194 Mathews Clare Mission Viejo 21:03 7:31
195 Megan Yap Tesoro 21:04 7:31
196 Michelle Lutzky Aliso Niguel 21:04 7:31
197 Samantha Bryant Mission Viejo 21:04 7:31
198 Elena Altman Los Alamitos 21:05 7:32
199 Cleo Maul Los Alamitos 21:08 7:33
200 Medina Ana Anaheim 21:08 7:33
201 Rachel Cansler Aliso Niguel 21:09 7:33
202 Garcia Linda Saddleback 21:11 7:34
203 Emily Wilson Newport Harbor 21:12 7:34
204 Ellen Lomonico Dana Hills 21:15 7:35
205 Alexandra Gavrilas Esperanza 21:17 7:36
206 Riley Webber Dana Hills 21:20 7:37
207 Anyssa Govea San Clemente 21:21 7:38
208 Julie Estrada Dana Hills 21:21 7:38
209 Emma Griffie Esperanza 21:24 7:39
210 Jennifer Kupferman Dana Hills 21:26 7:39
211 Pureco Wendy Century 21:27 7:40
212 Cathy Ngo Westminster 21:28 7:40
213 Susanna Bradley Mission Viejo 21:28 7:40
214 Meghan Dutt Aliso Niguel 21:29 7:40
215 Cuevas Ana Saddleback 21:29 7:40
216 Apoorva Chiplunkar Aliso Niguel 21:30 7:41
219 Tyler Karahalios San Clemente 21:32 7:41
220 Jessica Cann Capo Valley 21:33 7:42
221 Danielle Juncal San Clemente 21:34 7:42
222 Taylor Duchon Mater Dei 21:36 7:43
223 Heather Dickson University (Irvine) 21:37 7:43
224 Nealie Hook Los Alamitos 21:38 7:44
225 Jennifer Coulter Esperanza 21:38 7:44
226 Bianca Jagolino Mission Viejo 21:39 7:44
227 Kelsey Hoskins Valencia 21:39 7:44
228 Delpilar Xenia Saddleback 21:40 7:44
229 Linda Le Westminster 21:41 7:45
230 Megan Landes San Clemente 21:41 7:45
231 Amanda Simek Fr Fountain Valley 21:42 7:45 17/20 32/35 5/10
232 Jillian Konopasky Tesoro 21:42 7:45
233 Marilu Grismer Valencia 21:43 7:45
234 Kayla Fulmer Mater Dei 21:44 7:46
235 Orchoiski Cassie Huntington Beach 21:45 7:46
236 Francine Sandoval Mater Dei 21:45 7:46
237 Olivia Noceda Tesoro 21:46 7:46
238 Sara Kerr Huntington Beach 21:58 7:51
239 Cara Cabodi San Clemente 21:59 7:51
240 Kirra Maddox Dana Hills 21:59 7:51
241 Ashlee Dubois Mission Viejo 22:00 7:51
242 Teresa Boyle Capo Valley 22:01 7:52
243 Extra Four University (Irvine) 22:02 7:52
244 Morgan Evertz University (Irvine) 22:02 7:52
247 Mercedes Milan La Habra 22:05 7:53
248 Alaia Schwegler University (Irvine) 22:06 7:54
249 Kristin Gaytan Katella 22:06 7:54
250 Jacobo Sonia Saddleback 22:08 7:54
251 Rachel Breuklander El Toro 22:09 7:55
253 Ashley Wood El Toro 22:11 7:55
254 Donna Biegel Huntington Beach 22:11 7:55
255 Kelly Dillon Capo Valley 22:12 7:56
256 Alva Maite Loara 22:13 7:56
257 Missy Bade Dana Hills 22:14 7:56
258 Gabriella Espinoza Capo Valley 22:16 7:57
259 Michelle Twilegar San Clemente 22:17 7:58
260 Amy Calkins Marina 22:18 7:58
261 Ali Chavez Aliso Niguel 22:19 7:58
262 Alejandra Soto Valencia 22:20 7:59
263 Erien Osburn Capo Valley 22:21 7:59
265 Ellie Henniger Tesoro 22:23 8:00
266 Carly Barbanell San Clemente 22:24 8:00
267 Lauren Rodgers Dana Hills 22:25 8:00
268 Jenny Zeek San Clemente 22:26 8:01
269 Grace-Marie Vega El Dorado 22:27 8:01
271 Brenda Munoz Aliso Niguel 22:28 8:01
272 Mayra Carrillo Anaheim 22:29 8:02
273 Sarah Plunkett University (Irvine) 22:29 8:02
274 Brittany Shinmoto Tesoro 22:30 8:02
275 Esther Chiou Los Alamitos 22:30 8:02
276 Allison Garrison Tesoro 22:31 8:02
277 Lauren Miller Los Alamitos 22:31 8:02
278 Megan Wong Capo Valley 22:32 8:03
279 Janice Kim Los Alamitos 22:33 8:03
280 Lizzy Chung Los Alamitos 22:34 8:04
282 Jessica Enriquez San Clemente 22:35 8:04
283 Rosemary Pulido Valencia 22:36 8:04
284 Rosemary Contreras Loara 22:36 8:04
285 Cierra Blackburn Huntington Beach 22:37 8:05
286 Ashlyn Carberry La Habra 22:39 8:05
287 Damaris Martinez Westminster 22:39 8:05
288 Laura Ortega Garden Grove 22:40 8:06
289 Maricruz Colin Valencia 22:42 8:06
291 Briana Sussman Mission Viejo 22:46 8:08
292 Amanda Dossland San Clemente 22:47 8:08
294 Priscilla Acuna Loara 22:49 8:09
295 Jasmin Dhaliwal University (Irvine) 22:49 8:09
296 Anna Podobas San Clemente 22:50 8:09
297 Janessa Tice Loara 22:51 8:10
298 Laurel Clare University (Irvine) 22:51 8:10
299 Rachel Flud La Habra 22:58 8:12
300 Yesenia Ortiz Westminster 22:58 8:12
301 Adeline Moran Aliso Niguel 23:00 8:13
302 Paige Deencio Los Alamitos 23:01 8:13
303 Arlynn Macdonald Los Alamitos 23:04 8:14
304 Ariel Ponce La Habra 23:05 8:15
305 Abigail Truman Mission Viejo 23:08 8:16
306 Allison Larue Tesoro 23:09 8:16
307 Moreno Isabel Century 23:10 8:16
308 Miriam Delatore Westminster 23:11 8:17
309 Kylee Merrill San Clemente 23:12 8:17
310 Chloe Hanson San Clemente 23:13 8:18
311 Brittany Davies-Morris Tesoro 23:13 8:18
312 Brianna Lazatin Tesoro 23:15 8:18
313 Jasmine Nehzati Tesoro 23:17 8:19
314 Stephanie Prince Mission Viejo 23:18 8:19
315 Leah Daly Los Alamitos 23:20 8:20
316 Marissa Wieland El Toro 23:20 8:20
317 Ayeyi Aboagyi University (Irvine) 23:22 8:21
318 Cassidy Burns San Clemente 23:23 8:21
320 Brenda Born San Clemente 23:27 8:23
321 Christina Navarro Saddleback 23:29 8:23
322 Brianna Trombley Mission Viejo 23:30 8:24
324 Krisel Tiotuico Aliso Niguel 23:33 8:25
325 Carly Ringler El Toro 23:34 8:25
326 Baeza Maria Century 23:36 8:26
327 Selene Scotten Huntington Beach 23:39 8:27
328 April Arrendondo Loara 23:43 8:28
329 Molly Garritson San Clemente 23:45 8:29
330 Fiona Muirhead Los Alamitos 23:45 8:29
331 Lizeth Sanchez Saddleback 23:46 8:29
332 Mary Nguyen Anaheim 23:46 8:29
333 Danielle Broder Los Alamitos 23:47 8:30
335 Elizabeth Hammond Los Alamitos 23:50 8:31
336 Chelsea Padova Los Alamitos 23:51 8:31
337 Martinez Kassandra Saddleback 23:52 8:31
338 Christina Pham Westminster 23:53 8:32
340 Josephine Pham Fr Fountain Valley 23:54 8:32 18/20 33/35 9/9
341 Alyssa Hazelrigg San Clemente 23:56 8:33
342 Lauriel Exner Aliso Niguel 23:58 8:34
344 Hannah Molter La Habra 24:00 8:34
345 Shin-Ning Leu Valencia 24:10 8:38
346 Clarissa Aparicio El Dorado 24:12 8:39
347 Laura Weber So Fountain Valley 24:19 8:41 19/20 34/35 7/8
348 Caitlin Hedigan University (Irvine) 24:19 8:41
349 Reilly Ryan San Clemente 24:25 8:43
350 Armenta Yesenia Saddleback 24:27 8:44
353 Lauren Zepeda Fountain Valley 24:39 8:48 20/20 35/35 6/7 #PR! (SBP)
354 Jennifer Ostergaard Capo Valley 24:41 8:49
355 Amanda Shold Huntington Beach 24:44 8:50
356 Vivian Lee Westminster 24:45 8:50
357 Yesenia Carrillo Anaheim 24:47 8:51
359 Jessica Forino Aliso Niguel 24:48 8:51
360 Sydne Ames Capo Valley 24:49 8:52
361 Lizeth Chavez Valencia 24:54 8:54
362 Christina Penticuff University (Irvine) 24:55 8:54
363 Araceli Maldonado Mission Viejo 25:04 8:57
364 Damiana Marquez Loara 25:11 9:00
365 Annilette Ortiz Huntington Beach 25:14 9:01
366 Angie Malouf San Clemente 25:25 9:05
367 Jennifer Ortuno Katella 25:27 9:05
368 Ana Carrete San Clemente 25:28 9:06
370 Delatorre Judith Saddleback 25:46 9:12
371 Rebecca Espinosa Capo Valley 25:49 9:13
372 Lauren Lujan Mater Dei 26:00 9:17
373 Vanessa Correa San Clemente 26:00 9:17
374 Jonida Hysenlikdaj Loara 26:07 9:20
375 Paige Meintel San Clemente 26:25 9:26
376 Allyson Wilhite Los Alamitos 26:39 9:31
378 Megan Maes El Toro 26:58 9:38
379 Sean Melton Corona Del Mar 27:09 9:42
380 Mary Wethe Los Alamitos 27:34 9:51
382 Sonali Patel Valencia 27:50 9:56
383 Hernandez Alexandra Saddleback 28:08 10:03
384 Hayley Laity San Clemente 28:09 10:03
385 Teddi Sanchez San Clemente 28:23 10:08
386 Deborah Giron Katella 28:23 10:08
387 Dynahlee Higuera Los Alamitos 30:16 10:49
388 Jenna Vandenbrande Los Alamitos 30:31 10:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
87:55
17:35
6:17
39 Kristyn Summers
-
17:19
6:11
2
Danielle Brabender
-
17:20
6:11
3
Kamilah Foley
-
17:34
6:16
8
Jessica Varela
-
17:44
6:20
10
Amanda Summers
-
17:58
6:25
16








2 Dana Hills
1-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:02
88:33
17:43
6:20
60 Paxton Cota
-
17:12
6:09
1
Sarah Foster
-
17:23
6:13
5
Laura Beresford
-
17:31
6:15
7
Kelly McCormick
-
18:13
6:30
23
Vivian Dang
-
18:14
6:31
24








3 Fountain Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
89:21
17:52
6:23
71 Eunice Kim
So
17:28
6:14
6
Erica Recupero
So
17:49
6:22
13
Madyson Ward
Fr
17:56
6:24
15
Rachel Sunico
So
18:01
6:26
17
Jessica Pokorski
So
18:07
6:28
20








4 Esperanza
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
90:26
18:05
6:28
104 Ladan Amiri
-
17:43
6:20
9
Danielle Pinson
-
17:46
6:21
12
Nicole Brennan
-
17:52
6:23
14
Extra One
-
18:29
6:36
34
Molly Hanson
-
18:36
6:39
35








5 Capo Valley
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:50
91:18
18:16
6:31
133 Paige Lorentzen
-
17:22
6:12
4
Annie Persson
-
18:07
6:28
21
Katy Johnson
-
18:16
6:31
25
Abby Schafer
-
18:21
6:33
29
Adriana Avilez
-
19:12
6:51
54








6 El Dorado
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:21
94:01
18:48
6:43
207 Corinne Cherne
-
17:44
6:20
11
Natalie Best
-
18:12
6:30
22
Alicia Young
-
18:57
6:46
46
Sarah Padget
-
19:03
6:48
49
Juli Krucli
-
20:05
7:10
79








7 Aliso Niguel
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:49
94:03
18:49
6:43
210 Brenna Isbell
-
18:18
6:32
26
Deanna Alwafai
-
18:50
6:44
43
Caroline Wick
-
18:51
6:44
44
Brianna Gilliam
-
18:57
6:46
47
Teresa Yip
-
19:07
6:50
50








8 Mater Dei
11-11-9-8-8
Gap: 0:45
94:56
18:59
6:47
236 Jesse Beardall
-
18:37
6:39
36
Hayley Votolato
-
18:44
6:41
41
Allison McNamara
-
19:03
6:48
48
Megan Wurzelbacher
-
19:10
6:51
52
Danielle Leimkuhler
-
19:22
6:55
59








9 Tesoro
7-7-8-9-9
Gap: 1:40
95:46
19:09
6:50
266 Darin Miloviech
-
18:05
6:28
18
Rebecca Barnhart
-
18:41
6:40
39
Jessica James
-
19:35
7:00
65
Sherrie Nosworthy
-
19:40
7:01
70
Chelsea Hildt
-
19:45
7:03
74








10 San Clemente
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:03
97:01
19:24
6:56
298 Karina Gadea
-
18:06
6:28
19
Chanel Ravera
-
19:12
6:51
55
Hillary Fitzmaurice
-
19:35
7:00
66
Taylor Kingsmill
-
19:59
7:08
77
Katie Burbridge
-
20:09
7:12
81








11 Los Alamitos
14-13-13-12-11
Gap: 0:22
97:04
19:25
6:56
304 Annamarie Lee
-
19:14
6:52
56
Taylor Wood
-
19:18
6:54
58
Ashley Hernandez
-
19:25
6:56
60
Michele Lee
-
19:31
6:58
62
Sydney Sperling
-
19:36
7:00
68








12 El Toro
10-10-11-11-12
Gap: 2:12
97:27
19:29
6:58
317 Natalie Lotz
-
18:22
6:34
30
Elizabeth Seaver
-
18:52
6:44
45
Porter Bain
-
19:49
7:05
75
Rachel Burke
-
19:50
7:05
76
Malia Tano
-
20:34
7:21
91








13 Saddleback
12-11-12-13-13
Gap: 2:50
100:46
20:09
7:12
379 Medina Jennifer
-
18:39
6:40
37
Contreras Brenda
-
18:43
6:41
40
Vasquez Sanjuana
-
20:44
7:24
94
Garcia Linda
-
21:11
7:34
102
Cuevas Ana
-
21:29
7:40
106








14 Huntington Beach
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:45
100:33
20:07
7:11
388 Extra Fiver
-
19:11
6:51
53
Katie Rodriguez
-
19:33
6:59
63
Jagjot Dhillon
-
20:26
7:18
87
Mariah O'Conner
-
20:27
7:18
88
Chelsea Exton
-
20:56
7:29
97








15 University (Irvine)
18-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:53
103:05
20:37
7:22
451 Ashley Huynh
-
19:44
7:03
73
Michaela Kobsa-Mark
-
20:24
7:17
86
Gina Bagdonas
-
20:33
7:20
90
Laura Robison
-
20:47
7:25
95
Heather Dickson
-
21:37
7:43
107








16 Mission Viejo
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:13
103:52
20:46
7:25
462 Hannah Sleeth
-
19:15
6:53
57
Wright Jessica
-
21:02
7:31
99
Mathews Clare
-
21:03
7:31
100
Samantha Bryant
-
21:04
7:31
101
Susanna Bradley
-
21:28
7:40
105








17 Westminster
16-18-18-18-17
Gap: 3:24
108:20
21:40
7:44
540 Jessica Chu
-
19:34
6:59
64
Cathy Ngo
-
21:28
7:40
104
Linda Le
-
21:41
7:45
111
Damaris Martinez
-
22:39
8:05
128
Yesenia Ortiz
-
22:58
8:12
133








18 Century
17-17-17-17-18
Gap: 3:58
108:47
21:45
7:46
542 Letty Solis
-
19:38
7:01
69
Mayra Ocampo
-
20:56
7:29
98
Pureco Wendy
-
21:27
7:40
103
Moreno Isabel
-
23:10
8:16
135
Baeza Maria
-
23:36
8:26
137








19 Valencia
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:56
108:58
21:48
7:47
562 Sejal Patel
-
20:40
7:23
93
Kelsey Hoskins
-
21:39
7:44
109
Marilu Grismer
-
21:43
7:45
112
Alejandra Soto
-
22:20
7:59
123
Rosemary Pulido
-
22:36
8:04
125








20 Loara
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:00
111:20
22:16
7:57
605 Mayra Garcia
-
20:51
7:27
96
Alva Maite
-
22:13
7:56
122
Rosemary Contreras
-
22:36
8:04
126
Priscilla Acuna
-
22:49
8:09
130
Janessa Tice
-
22:51
8:10
131








21 La Habra
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:55
114:47
22:57
8:12
651 Mercedes Milan
-
22:05
7:53
118
Ashlyn Carberry
-
22:39
8:05
127
Rachel Flud
-
22:58
8:12
132
Ariel Ponce
-
23:05
8:15
134
Hannah Molter
-
24:00
8:34
140








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
92:26
18:29
6:36
26 Brittany Hernandez
-
18:24
6:34
3
Sarah Daily
-
18:27
6:35
4
Extra Three
-
18:28
6:36
5
Emilie No
-
18:28
6:36
6
Shelby Niles
-
18:39
6:40
8








2 Dana Hills
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
93:35
18:43
6:41
46 Mollie Churlonis
-
18:18
6:32
1
Jillian Kay
-
18:19
6:33
2
Kimmie Conner
-
18:47
6:43
11
Jessica Smith
-
19:00
6:47
14
Lyntte Marquina-Vasque
-
19:11
6:51
18








3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
94:53
18:59
6:47
68 Nicole Crain
So
18:29
6:36
7
Rosie Said
So
18:40
6:40
9
Lora Reed
Fr
19:04
6:49
15
Sarah Lubchenko
Fr
19:07
6:50
16
Brittany Holbrook
So
19:33
6:59
21








4 Esperanza
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
96:54
19:23
6:55
103 Kylie Keller
-
18:48
6:43
12
Nicole Auerbach
-
19:09
6:50
17
Kendra Warwick
-
19:32
6:59
20
Krista Dollar
-
19:38
7:01
23
Gina Risetter
-
19:47
7:04
31








5 Aliso Niguel
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:26
98:43
19:45
7:03
141 Sydney Jung
-
19:29
6:58
19
Dana Stebbins
-
19:41
7:02
27
Leana Matsko
-
19:46
7:04
30
Erin Galloway
-
19:52
7:06
32
Stephanie Ploof
-
19:55
7:07
33








6 Mater Dei
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:35
100:28
20:06
7:11
181 Alix Fitch
-
19:43
7:03
29
Melissa Scholz
-
20:04
7:10
36
Danielle Santucci
-
20:08
7:11
37
Caley McGaffigan
-
20:15
7:14
39
Tayla Ridley
-
20:18
7:15
40








7 Capo Valley
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:12
102:03
20:25
7:17
228 Karen Tian
-
19:36
7:00
22
Ashley Tucker
-
20:18
7:15
41
Kailey Deboi
-
20:40
7:23
53
Danielle Viera
-
20:41
7:23
54
Jeanette Zaleski
-
20:48
7:26
58








8 Los Alamitos
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:39
102:19
20:28
7:19
235 Ximena Arce-Kohatsu
-
20:08
7:11
38
Monica Nuiry
-
20:20
7:16
43
Olivia Hamid
-
20:26
7:18
46
Kaitlyn Martinez
-
20:38
7:22
52
Helena Yoon
-
20:47
7:25
56








9 Tesoro
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:24
104:00
20:48
7:26
271 Kathrine Kincaid
-
20:18
7:15
42
Kara Cushman
-
20:27
7:18
47
Jessie Harlan
-
20:29
7:19
49
Megan Yap
-
21:04
7:31
63
Jillian Konopasky
-
21:42
7:45
70








10 San Clemente
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:41
103:37
20:43
7:24
273 Gloria Flores
-
20:20
7:16
44
Morgan Sears
-
20:37
7:22
51
Amelia Claud
-
20:47
7:25
57
Samantha Rosales
-
20:52
7:27
59
Susie Flores
-
21:01
7:30
62








11 University (Irvine)
14-14-13-12-11
Gap: 0:47
111:28
22:18
7:58
397 Extra Four
-
22:02
7:52
75
Morgan Evertz
-
22:02
7:52
76
Alaia Schwegler
-
22:06
7:54
77
Sarah Plunkett
-
22:29
8:02
83
Jasmin Dhaliwal
-
22:49
8:09
86








12 Huntington Beach
13-12-11-11-12
Gap: 1:54
112:10
22:26
8:01
404 Orchoiski Cassie
-
21:45
7:46
71
Sara Kerr
-
21:58
7:51
73
Donna Biegel
-
22:11
7:55
81
Cierra Blackburn
-
22:37
8:05
84
Selene Scotten
-
23:39
8:27
95








12 Mission Viejo
11-11-12-13-12
Gap: 1:39
112:51
22:34
8:04
404 Bianca Jagolino
-
21:39
7:44
68
Ashlee Dubois
-
22:00
7:51
74
Briana Sussman
-
22:46
8:08
85
Abigail Truman
-
23:08
8:16
88
Stephanie Prince
-
23:18
8:19
89








14 Saddleback
12-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:12
114:55
22:59
8:12
432 Delpilar Xenia
-
21:40
7:44
69
Jacobo Sonia
-
22:08
7:54
78
Christina Navarro
-
23:29
8:23
92
Lizeth Sanchez
-
23:46
8:29
96
Martinez Kassandra
-
23:52
8:31
97








15 El Toro
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:49
118:12
23:38
8:27
446 Rachel Breuklander
-
22:09
7:55
79
Ashley Wood
-
22:11
7:55
80
Marissa Wieland
-
23:20
8:20
90
Carly Ringler
-
23:34
8:25
94
Megan Maes
-
26:58
9:38
103








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
94:31
18:54
6:45
15 Amanda Lee
-
18:42
6:41
1
Taryn Davis
-
18:52
6:44
2
Jessica Lee
-
18:53
6:45
3
Taylor Mujica
-
19:02
6:48
4
Justine Rea
-
19:02
6:48
5








2 Dana Hills
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:13
98:52
19:46
7:04
61 Hannah Carman
-
19:39
7:01
9
Blakely Ehlers
-
19:42
7:02
11
Katie Albright
-
19:48
7:04
12
Kelsey Norman
-
19:51
7:05
14
Darci Lawrence
-
19:52
7:06
15








3 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:38
99:19
19:52
7:06
69 Allison Yoshinaga
Fr
19:39
7:01
8
Kim Escobar
So
19:40
7:01
10
Jacqueline Tieu
So
19:50
7:05
13
Danielle Salerno
So
19:53
7:06
16
Montana Beaudoux
So
20:17
7:15
22








4 Esperanza
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
101:01
20:12
7:13
110 Shelby Schreck
-
19:58
7:08
18
Taylor Frank
-
20:03
7:10
20
Grace Melby
-
20:07
7:11
21
Amanda Flores
-
20:23
7:17
24
Brianna Shrock
-
20:30
7:19
27








5 Aliso Niguel
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:18
102:55
20:35
7:21
144 Kylie Zuber
-
20:26
7:18
25
Danielle Burnett
-
20:28
7:19
26
Lauren Murphy
-
20:38
7:22
30
Bella Monique
-
20:39
7:23
31
Paige Buck
-
20:44
7:24
32








6 Mater Dei
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:10
105:25
21:05
7:32
191 Yana Cheatham
-
20:34
7:21
28
Alexis Delulio
-
20:45
7:25
33
Natalie Ross
-
20:46
7:25
34
Taylor Duchon
-
21:36
7:43
46
Kayla Fulmer
-
21:44
7:46
50








7 Capo Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:14
107:43
21:33
7:42
226 Lisa Delpadre
-
20:58
7:29
36
Nicole Lee
-
20:59
7:30
37
Jessica Cann
-
21:33
7:42
44
Teresa Boyle
-
22:01
7:52
54
Kelly Dillon
-
22:12
7:56
55








8 San Clemente
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:38
108:07
21:37
7:43
231 Anyssa Govea
-
21:21
7:38
42
Tyler Karahalios
-
21:32
7:41
43
Danielle Juncal
-
21:34
7:42
45
Megan Landes
-
21:41
7:45
48
Cara Cabodi
-
21:59
7:51
53








9 Los Alamitos
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:26
108:52
21:46
7:47
252 Elena Altman
-
21:05
7:32
39
Cleo Maul
-
21:08
7:33
40
Nealie Hook
-
21:38
7:44
47
Esther Chiou
-
22:30
8:02
62
Lauren Miller
-
22:31
8:02
64








10 Tesoro
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:23
112:19
22:28
8:01
302 Olivia Noceda
-
21:46
7:46
52
Ellie Henniger
-
22:23
8:00
59
Brittany Shinmoto
-
22:30
8:02
61
Allison Garrison
-
22:31
8:02
63
Allison Larue
-
23:09
8:16
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
97:02
19:24
6:56
15 Katelyn Lockwood
-
19:09
6:50
1
Michelle Wicker
-
19:12
6:51
2
Amy Tolentino
-
19:30
6:58
3
Extra Four
-
19:34
6:59
4
Tegan Tingley
-
19:37
7:00
5








2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
100:50
20:10
7:12
46 Lauren Shapiro
-
19:56
7:07
6
Ashton Gebele
-
19:58
7:08
7
Hilary Gerhard
-
20:11
7:13
9
Mikaela Goetz
-
20:16
7:14
11
Dallas Potish
-
20:29
7:19
13








3 Aliso Niguel
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:11
105:10
21:02
7:31
90 Mary Buck
-
20:58
7:29
16
Neeka Meshkin
-
20:59
7:30
17
Breanna Barnard
-
21:00
7:30
18
Michelle Lutzky
-
21:04
7:31
19
Rachel Cansler
-
21:09
7:33
20








4 San Clemente
6-6-6-4-4
Gap: 0:30
112:29
22:30
8:02
145 Michelle Twilegar
-
22:17
7:58
25
Carly Barbanell
-
22:24
8:00
27
Jenny Zeek
-
22:26
8:01
28
Jessica Enriquez
-
22:35
8:04
32
Amanda Dossland
-
22:47
8:08
33








5 Fountain Valley
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 4:20
114:53
22:59
8:12
161 Elaine Nguyen
So
20:19
7:15
12
Amanda Simek
Fr
21:42
7:45
23
Josephine Pham
Fr
23:54
8:32
41
Laura Weber
So
24:19
8:41
42
Lauren Zepeda

24:39
8:48
43








6 Capo Valley
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:33
116:39
23:20
8:20
168 Gabriella Espinoza
-
22:16
7:57
24
Erien Osburn
-
22:21
7:59
26
Megan Wong
-
22:32
8:03
29
Jennifer Ostergaard
-
24:41
8:49
44
Sydne Ames
-
24:49
8:52
45








7 Los Alamitos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:47
114:32
22:54
8:11
170 Janice Kim
-
22:33
8:03
30
Lizzy Chung
-
22:34
8:04
31
Paige Deencio
-
23:01
8:13
35
Arlynn Macdonald
-
23:04
8:14
36
Leah Daly
-
23:20
8:20
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.