Fountain Valley Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/10/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brian Tran Sr V 17:26 5:57 2.93 82/126 7/7 7/7 5/17 18:47
(1:21,7.2)
18:47
(1:21,7.2)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Eric Dyson Sr V 15:38 5:20 2.93 9/126 1/7 1/7 7/20 15:50
(0:12,1.3)
15:50
(0:12,1.3)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Jose Garcia Fr V 17:23 5:56 2.93 78/126 6/7 6/7 6/17 18:25
(1:02,5.6)
18:25
(1:02,5.6)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Kaz Nishikawa So V 16:32 5:39 2.93 43/126 4/7 4/7 6/18 16:34
(0:02,0.2)
16:34
(0:02,0.2)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Mike Canas Sr V 16:19 5:34 2.93 34/126 3/7 3/7 6/18 16:34
(0:15,1.5)
16:34
(0:15,1.5)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Nick Rathburn Jr V 16:42 5:42 2.93 48/126 5/7 5/7 6/18 16:56
(0:14,1.4)
16:56
(0:14,1.4)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Russell Westphal Sr V 15:46 5:23 2.93 15/126 2/7 2/7 3/18 15:53
(0:07,0.7)
15:53
(0:07,0.7)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/18 80:57
1:04
2.93 5:32 5:20 5:42 142 5:21 82:04
(1:07,1.4)
80:04 #TEAM PR! (LR) Eric Dyson (8), Russell Westphal (14), Mike Canas (33), Kaz Nishikawa (41), Nick Rathburn (46)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Valdes Jr Dana Hills 15:04 5:09
2 Zack Torres Jr Cresenta Valley 15:08 5:10
3 Jose Madera So Anaheim 15:17 5:13
4 Edwin Rodriguez Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 15:17 5:13
5 James Cameron Jr Missio Viejo 15:20 5:14
6 Pedro Zaragoza Jr Lancaster 15:27 5:16
7 Eric Kleinsasser Sr Cresenta Valley 15:28 5:17
8 Tyler Alvarez Sr Dana Hills 15:35 5:19
9 Eric Dyson Sr Fountain Valley 15:38 5:20 1/7 1/7 7/20 15:50
(0:12)
15:50
(0:12)
#PR! (LR, PR)
10 Brett Matejka Sr Cresenta Valley 15:40 5:21
11 Brett Valencia Sr Los Osos 15:42 5:22
12 Ryan Valdes Jr Dana Hills 15:44 5:22
13 Daniel Cooper Sr Chino Hills 15:44 5:22
14 Western Nelson Jr Burroughs(Burbank) 15:44 5:22
15 Russell Westphal Sr Fountain Valley 15:46 5:23 2/7 2/7 3/18 15:53
(0:07)
15:53
(0:07)
#PR! (LR, PR)
16 Christian Carrera Sr Chino Hills 15:47 5:23
17 John Guzman Jr Upland 15:51 5:25
18 Clint Hostetler Sr Chino Hills 15:52 5:25
19 Nick Johnson Jr Upland 15:53 5:25
20 Dustin Blankenship Jr Burroughs(Burbank) 15:55 5:26
21 Josh Dean Jr Dana Hills 15:56 5:26
22 Devin Zimmerman Sr Chino Hills 15:57 5:27
23 Anthony Lacambra Jr Dana Hills 16:00 5:28
24 Josh Chan Sr Dana Hills 16:01 5:28
25 Andres Carrasco So Burroughs(Burbank) 16:03 5:29
26 Mike Sheridan Sr Cresenta Valley 16:10 5:31
27 Tyler Brady Jr Upland 16:11 5:31
28 Tony Cairo Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:12 5:32
29 Scott Morrison Sr Cresenta Valley 16:16 5:33
30 Michael Andraszczyk Sr Aliso Niguel 16:16 5:33
31 Daniel Hawkins Fr Los Osos 16:16 5:33
32 David Moonan Jr Dana Hills 16:17 5:33
33 Sean Thompson So Aliso Niguel 16:18 5:34
34 Mike Canas Sr Fountain Valley 16:19 5:34 3/7 3/7 6/18 16:34
(0:15)
16:34
(0:15)
#PR! (LR, PR)
35 Keith Sousa Jr Hemet 16:20 5:34
36 Robert Martinez Sr Upland 16:22 5:35
37 A.j. Licon Sr Alta Loma 16:25 5:36
38 Jonathan Alpizar Sr Burroughs(Burbank) 16:26 5:37
39 Andrew Quezada Jr Upland 16:27 5:37
40 Kevin Crane Sr Chino Hills 16:28 5:37
41 Joaquin Munoz Jr Anaheim 16:29 5:38
42 Garrett Edwards Jr Hemet 16:30 5:38
43 Kaz Nishikawa So Fountain Valley 16:32 5:39 4/7 4/7 6/18 16:34
(0:02)
16:34
(0:02)
#PR! (LR, PR)
44 Jorge Sanchez Sr Anaheim 16:33 5:39
45 Christian Cameron So Chino Hills 16:40 5:41
46 Chris Delgado Jr Los Osos 16:41 5:42
47 Patrick Strube Jr Burroughs(Burbank) 16:41 5:42
48 Nick Rathburn Jr Fountain Valley 16:42 5:42 5/7 5/7 6/18 16:56
(0:14)
16:56
(0:14)
#PR! (LR, PR)
49 Ruben Danielson So Rancho Verde 16:46 5:43
50 Max Mosesman Sr Cresenta Valley 16:47 5:44
51 Andrew Godsil So Wilson (Long Beach) 16:49 5:44
52 Michael Sindicich So Upland 16:50 5:45
53 Jake Harwell Sr Missio Viejo 16:51 5:45
54 Nick Lopez Fr Hemet 16:52 5:45
55 Jon Urban Sr Hemet 16:52 5:45
56 Nick Beechan So Hemet 16:54 5:46
57 Ryan Potts Sr West Covina 16:54 5:46
58 Kyle Goodman Sr Upland 16:57 5:47
59 Connor Stevens Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:58 5:47
60 Sean Shamsabadi Jr Aliso Niguel 17:01 5:48
61 Aaron Quezada Sr Chino Hills 17:02 5:49
62 Jeffrey Lo Jr West Covina 17:03 5:49
63 Francisco Baquero Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:04 5:49
64 Troy Torrez Sr Missio Viejo 17:07 5:51
65 Weston Cole Jr Missio Viejo 17:08 5:51
66 Matthew Joseph So Aliso Niguel 17:08 5:51
67 Andrew Guerrero Jr West Covina 17:09 5:51
68 Zack Lynn So Aliso Niguel 17:10 5:52
69 Juan Sandoval So Cabrillo (Long Beach) 17:11 5:52
70 Edgardo Gonzalez Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:13 5:53
71 Pablo Reynoso Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:14 5:53
72 Ben Blackburn Sr Cresenta Valley 17:15 5:53
73 Thomas Cottam Jr Los Osos 17:17 5:54
74 Jesse Suarez Jr Cajon 17:19 5:55
75 Tanner Ruegg Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:20 5:55
76 Michael Robles So Rialto 17:21 5:55
77 Keith Pasma Sr Los Osos 17:23 5:56
78 Jose Garcia Fr Fountain Valley 17:23 5:56 6/7 6/7 6/17 18:25
(1:02)
18:25
(1:02)
#PR! (LR, PR)
79 Jeremy Maass Jr West Covina 17:24 5:56
80 Brent Trombley Sr Missio Viejo 17:25 5:57
81 Derek Sandblom So Aliso Niguel 17:25 5:57
82 Brian Tran Sr Fountain Valley 17:26 5:57 7/7 7/7 5/17 18:47
(1:21)
18:47
(1:21)
#PR! (LR, PR)
83 Juan Labra Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:26 5:57
84 Doug Curran Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:27 5:57
85 Rene Taylor Sr Los Osos 17:27 5:57
86 Fernando Jaime Jr Cabrillo (Long Beach) 17:28 5:58
87 Gilbert Delmuro Sr West Covina 17:29 5:58
88 Bryce Burton Sr Burroughs(Burbank) 17:29 5:58
89 Andrew Duenez Jr Cajon 17:29 5:58
90 Victor Ray Sr Missio Viejo 17:30 5:58
91 Alex Perez Fr Anaheim 17:34 6:00
92 Jp Allport So Missio Viejo 17:38 6:01
93 Joe Lopez Jr Los Osos 17:38 6:01
94 Alex Lynn Sr Aliso Niguel 17:41 6:02
95 Cj Sauceda Sr Cajon 17:42 6:02
96 Jonathan Mendieta Jr West Covina 17:43 6:03
97 Brandon Figaro Sr Hemet 17:44 6:03
98 Michael Lopez So Rialto 17:48 6:05
99 Jesse Dorado Jr Rancho Verde 17:52 6:06
100 Jesus Pineda Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:54 6:07
101 Chris Diazleal Fr Anaheim 18:03 6:10
102 Pablo Ramos Jr Cabrillo (Long Beach) 18:04 6:10
103 Arturo Pineda Jr Cabrillo (Long Beach) 18:05 6:10
104 Jordan Bozer Fr Hemet 18:05 6:10
105 Ricardo Cadena Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:19 6:15
106 Jorge Aguilar Jr Anaheim 18:20 6:15
107 Enrique Lopez Fr Rialto 18:27 6:18
108 Victor Moreno Sr Cabrillo (Long Beach) 18:29 6:18
109 Jay Obiakor Jr Cajon 18:31 6:19
110 Felipe Contreras Jr Rialto 18:34 6:20
111 Freddy Cortez Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:39 6:22
112 Mario Caballero Jr West Covina 18:43 6:23
113 Luis Sotelo Sr Cabrillo (Long Beach) 18:51 6:26
114 Jesse Estrella Sr Cabrillo (Long Beach) 18:51 6:26
115 Chase Western Sr Burroughs(Burbank) 18:54 6:27
116 Alex Sanchez Fr Rialto 18:54 6:27
117 Juan Arriaga Jr Rialto 18:57 6:28
118 Matt McKenzie Jr Cajon 18:58 6:28
119 N'Gai Johnson Jr Cajon 19:02 6:30
120 Van Howard So Cajon 19:02 6:30
121 Oscar Reyes Jr Anaheim 19:11 6:33
122 Carlos Luna So Rancho Verde 19:13 6:34
123 Eric Pacheco So Rancho Verde 19:45 6:44
124 Pedro Najera Jr Rialto 20:10 6:53
125 Nicholas Rogers Fr Rancho Verde 20:47 7:06
126 Octavio Cruz Sr Santa Ana Valley 21:37 7:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:56
78:19
15:40
5:21
61 Tyler Valdes
Jr
15:04
5:09
1
Tyler Alvarez
Sr
15:35
5:19
7
Ryan Valdes
Jr
15:44
5:22
11
Josh Dean
Jr
15:56
5:26
20
Anthony Lacambra
Jr
16:00
5:28
22








2 Cresenta Valley
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:08
78:42
15:44
5:22
70 Zack Torres
Jr
15:08
5:10
2
Eric Kleinsasser
Sr
15:28
5:17
6
Brett Matejka
Sr
15:40
5:21
9
Mike Sheridan
Sr
16:10
5:31
25
Scott Morrison
Sr
16:16
5:33
28








3 Chino Hills
8-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
79:48
15:58
5:27
103 Daniel Cooper
Sr
15:44
5:22
12
Christian Carrera
Sr
15:47
5:23
15
Clint Hostetler
Sr
15:52
5:25
17
Devin Zimmerman
Sr
15:57
5:27
21
Kevin Crane
Sr
16:28
5:37
38








4 Upland
10-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:36
80:44
16:09
5:31
132 John Guzman
Jr
15:51
5:25
16
Nick Johnson
Jr
15:53
5:25
18
Tyler Brady
Jr
16:11
5:31
26
Robert Martinez
Sr
16:22
5:35
35
Andrew Quezada
Jr
16:27
5:37
37








5 Burroughs(Burbank)
9-6-5-4-5
Gap: 0:57
80:49
16:10
5:31
137 Western Nelson
Jr
15:44
5:22
13
Dustin Blankenship
Jr
15:55
5:26
19
Andres Carrasco
So
16:03
5:29
24
Jonathan Alpizar
Sr
16:26
5:37
36
Patrick Strube
Jr
16:41
5:42
45








6 Fountain Valley
6-3-4-6-6
Gap: 1:04
80:57
16:11
5:32
142 Eric Dyson
Sr
15:38
5:20
8
Russell Westphal
Sr
15:46
5:23
14
Mike Canas
Sr
16:19
5:34
33
Kaz Nishikawa
So
16:32
5:39
41
Nick Rathburn
Jr
16:42
5:42
46








#TEAM PR! (LR)
7 Wilson (Long Beach)
4-5-7-7-7
Gap: 1:56
82:29
16:30
5:38
205 Edwin Rodriguez
Jr
15:17
5:13
4
Tony Cairo
Sr
16:12
5:32
27
Andrew Godsil
So
16:49
5:44
49
Connor Stevens
Jr
16:58
5:47
57
Edgardo Gonzalez
Sr
17:13
5:53
68








8 Los Osos
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:41
83:19
16:40
5:41
230 Brett Valencia
Sr
15:42
5:22
10
Daniel Hawkins
Fr
16:16
5:33
30
Chris Delgado
Jr
16:41
5:42
44
Thomas Cottam
Jr
17:17
5:54
71
Keith Pasma
Sr
17:23
5:56
75








9 Hemet
12-12-12-10-9
Gap: 0:34
83:28
16:42
5:42
233 Keith Sousa
Jr
16:20
5:34
34
Garrett Edwards
Jr
16:30
5:38
40
Nick Lopez
Fr
16:52
5:45
52
Jon Urban
Sr
16:52
5:45
53
Nick Beechan
So
16:54
5:46
54








10 Aliso Niguel
11-11-11-12-10
Gap: 0:54
83:53
16:47
5:44
249 Michael Andraszczyk
Sr
16:16
5:33
29
Sean Thompson
So
16:18
5:34
32
Sean Shamsabadi
Jr
17:01
5:48
58
Matthew Joseph
So
17:08
5:51
64
Zack Lynn
So
17:10
5:52
66








11 Missio Viejo
5-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:05
83:51
16:46
5:43
259 James Cameron
Jr
15:20
5:14
5
Jake Harwell
Sr
16:51
5:45
51
Troy Torrez
Sr
17:07
5:51
62
Weston Cole
Jr
17:08
5:51
63
Brent Trombley
Sr
17:25
5:57
78








12 Anaheim
3-9-8-9-12
Gap: 2:46
83:56
16:47
5:44
272 Jose Madera
So
15:17
5:13
3
Joaquin Munoz
Jr
16:29
5:38
39
Jorge Sanchez
Sr
16:33
5:39
42
Alex Perez
Fr
17:34
6:00
89
Chris Diazleal
Fr
18:03
6:10
99








13 West Covina
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:35
85:59
17:12
5:52
342 Ryan Potts
Sr
16:54
5:46
55
Jeffrey Lo
Jr
17:03
5:49
60
Andrew Guerrero
Jr
17:09
5:51
65
Jeremy Maass
Jr
17:24
5:56
77
Gilbert Delmuro
Sr
17:29
5:58
85








14 Santa Ana Valley
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:15
87:57
17:35
6:00
412 Francisco Baquero
Jr
17:04
5:49
61
Pablo Reynoso
Sr
17:14
5:53
69
Juan Labra
Sr
17:26
5:57
81
Jesus Pineda
Sr
17:54
6:07
98
Ricardo Cadena
Sr
18:19
6:15
103








15 Cabrillo (Long Beach)
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:18
89:17
17:51
6:06
458 Juan Sandoval
So
17:11
5:52
67
Fernando Jaime
Jr
17:28
5:58
84
Pablo Ramos
Jr
18:04
6:10
100
Arturo Pineda
Jr
18:05
6:10
101
Victor Moreno
Sr
18:29
6:18
106








16 Cajon
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:39
89:59
18:00
6:09
475 Jesse Suarez
Jr
17:19
5:55
72
Andrew Duenez
Jr
17:29
5:58
87
Cj Sauceda
Sr
17:42
6:02
93
Jay Obiakor
Jr
18:31
6:19
107
Matt McKenzie
Jr
18:58
6:28
116








17 Rialto
18-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:33
91:04
18:13
6:13
497 Michael Robles
So
17:21
5:55
74
Michael Lopez
So
17:48
6:05
96
Enrique Lopez
Fr
18:27
6:18
105
Felipe Contreras
Jr
18:34
6:20
108
Alex Sanchez
Fr
18:54
6:27
114








18 Rancho Verde
13-15-17-18-18
Gap: 4:01
94:23
18:53
6:27
508 Ruben Danielson
So
16:46
5:43
47
Jesse Dorado
Jr
17:52
6:06
97
Carlos Luna
So
19:13
6:34
120
Eric Pacheco
So
19:45
6:44
121
Nicholas Rogers
Fr
20:47
7:06
123








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V 10 Riley Sullivan, Sr, 15:00, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 78:39, 72
V 12 Tyler Valdes, Jr, 15:04, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 78:19, 61
V 14 Steven Norton, Sr, 15:25, La Sierra Valencia (Placentia), 79:30, 67
V 16 Matt McElroy, So, 15:18, Edison Loyola, 79:21, 34
V 18 Simon Schmidt, Jr, 15:35, Redondo Granite Hills, 81:49, 68
V 2 Jake Jeanson, Jr, 16:23, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 84:48, 33
V 20 Emmanuel Ngula, Jr, 15:23, Vista Del Lago Foothill, 81:28, 58
V 21 Louie Gallardo, Sr, 15:34, Mater Dei Ayala, 81:00, 64
V 23 Paul Denlinger, Jr, 16:27, Templeton Morro Bay, 85:18, 48
V 25 Charles Maginnis, Sr, 15:37, Notre Dame (S. O.) Oaks Christian, 84:15, 59
V 27 Cameron Everhart, Sr, 15:31, Lutheran (Orange) Barstow, 79:34, 42
V 29 James Goldstein, So, 15:42, Oak Park Palos Verdes, 81:21, 71
V 4 Aric Van Halen, Sr, 16:03, Oakwood Flintridge Prep, 86:05, 49
V 6 Sean McElroy, Sr, 16:27, Sage Hill Pasadena Poly, 85:53, 41
V 8 Alex Routh, Sr, 15:08, Royal Murrieta Valley, 79:03, 77

All Girls Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V 1 Katie Dunn, Sr, 17:37, Saugus Saugus, 89:58, 20
V 11 Hillary Hayes, , 17:41, Edison Canyon (Anaheim), 96:11, 58
V 13 Jessica Nunez, Jr, 18:04, South Hills Mira Costa, 95:35, 42
V 15 Caitlin Villareal, Sr, 18:06, Norco Newport Harbor, 95:31, 43
V 17 Amber Collier, So, 18:52, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 103:28, 46
V 19 Tasha Pavlovich, Jr, 19:42, St. Margaret's Chadwick School, 105:01, 46
V 22 Marissa Horton, Fr, 18:44, St. Lucy's Laguna Hills, 97:57, 54
V 24 Shelby Buckley, Sr, 18:25, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 94:44, 39
V 26 Melissa Bauer, Fr, 18:49, Paraclete Notre Dame (S. O.), 102:38, 71
V 28 Sarah Pearson, So, 18:40, La Reina La Reina, 100:34, 47
V 3 Kauren Tarver, Sr, 17:25, Serrano Trabuco Hills, 92:25, 52
V 30 Roseanne Fleming, Sr, 18:54, Oaks Christian Oaks Christian, 99:47, 55
V 5 Sierra Vega, So, 17:38, Chaparral Dana Hills, 92:37, 57
V 7 Claire Collison, Sr, 17:45, Cresenta Valley Fountain Valley, 92:58, 34
V 9 Christine Babcock, Sr, 17:10, Woodbridge Foothill, 94:12, 45