Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Finals at Central Park HB Old on 10/28/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Blanning Sr V 16:37.7 5:33 3 16/42 4/7 4/60 3/6 17:15
(0:37,3.6)
16:54
(0:16,1.6)
16:14 #PR! (LR, PR)
Alex Chiang Fr F/S 18:33.9 6:11 3 42/168 19/37 36/60 1/5 18:51
(0:17,1.5)
18:51
(0:17,1.5)
18:25 #PR! (LR, PR)
Andrew Lindsey Jr JV 19:05.4 6:22 3 42/67 14/16 42/60 1/2 19:34
(0:29,2.5)
19:34
(0:29,2.5)
18:22 #PR! (LR, PR)
Andrew Wade So F/S 18:12.5 6:04 3 27/168 13/37 26/60 1/6 18:10 18:10 17:51
Austin Risrealski So F/S 17:29.5 5:50 3 10/168 4/37 14/60 1/6 #PR! (SBP)
Blake Miller Sr V 16:34.4 5:31 3 14/42 2/7 2/60 4/6 16:10 16:10 15:33
Brian Nguyen Fr F/S 20:55.7 6:59 3 116/168 32/37 55/60 1/2 21:14
(0:19,1.5)
18:30 18:30 #PR! (LR)
Brian Tran Jr JV 18:37.7 6:13 3 32/67 11/16 38/60 1/4 17:14 17:14 17:02
Bryce Kubo Sr V 17:01.9 5:41 3 26/42 6/7 7/60 2/6 16:36 16:36 5:34
Chad Sherman Fr F/S 24:25.5 8:09 3 163/168 36/37 59/60 1/2 25:47
(1:21,5.2)
25:47
(1:21,5.2)
25:03
(0:38,2.5)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chris Le Fr F/S 21:12.5 7:04 3 124/168 34/37 57/60 1/2 21:10 21:10 20:25
Christian Olive Fr F/S 17:54.9 5:58 3 21/168 9/37 21/60 1/6 18:08
(0:13,1.2)
18:08
(0:13,1.2)
17:48 #PR! (LR, PR)
Cole Greer So F/S 17:23.8 5:48 3 7/168 3/37 12/60 1/6 17:41
(0:18,1.6)
17:41
(0:18,1.6)
17:08 #PR! (LR, PR)
Colin Niselman Fr F/S 17:35.5 5:52 3 12/168 5/37 15/60 1/6 17:57
(0:22,2.0)
17:57
(0:22,2.0)
17:08 #PR! (LR, PR)
Corey Kobel So F/S 17:52.1 5:57 3 19/168 8/37 20/60 1/6 17:37 17:37 17:24
David Rock Sr JV 18:15.4 6:05 3 24/67 7/16 27/60 1/5 19:04
(0:48,4.2)
19:04
(0:48,4.2)
18:09 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Dipto Chaudhuri Fr F/S 19:42.8 6:34 3 75/168 25/37 48/60 1/4 18:57 18:57 18:24
Dylan Ford So F/S 17:57.6 5:59 3 22/168 10/37 22/60 1/6 18:10
(0:12,1.1)
18:10
(0:12,1.1)
18:10
(0:12,1.1)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Eric Dyson Jr V 16:35.5 5:32 3 15/42 3/7 3/60 4/6 15:48 15:48 5:22
Evan Generoli Fr F/S 21:48 7:16 3 140/168 35/37 58/60 1/2 22:14
(0:26,1.9)
22:14
(0:26,1.9)
22:14
(0:26,1.9)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Henry Trinh Fr F/S 19:00.6 6:20 3 51/168 21/37 41/60 1/4 20:49
(1:49,8.7)
20:49
(1:49,8.7)
19:37
(0:36,3.1)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jack Turner Sr V 16:38.3 5:33 3 17/42 5/7 5/60 1/6 16:56
(0:18,1.7)
16:36 15:54 #PR! (LR)
Jaime Bonthius Sr JV 18:27.9 6:09 3 29/67 9/16 30/60 1/4 18:02 18:02 18:02
Jake Jerulle Fr F/S 19:32 6:31 3 67/168 23/37 46/60 1/4 18:49 18:49 18:42
Jason Carrol Fr F/S 18:31 6:10 3 38/168 15/37 31/60 1/5 17:56
Jason Hata So F/S 18:31.3 6:10 3 39/168 16/37 32/60 1/5 17:58 17:58 17:18
Jason Hseih Sr JV 19:30 6:30 3 49/67 16/16 45/60 1/2 19:00
Jason Ma So F/S 18:26.4 6:09 3 34/168 14/37 29/60 1/5 18:52
(0:25,2.2)
18:52
(0:25,2.2)
18:34
(0:08,0.7)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jason Takahashi Sr JV 18:09.9 6:03 3 22/67 6/16 25/60 1/6 17:43 #PR! (SBP, DSR)
Joe Nguyen So F/S 20:19.6 6:47 3 102/168 28/37 51/60 1/4 20:15 19:56 19:56
Joel Giulbert Fr F/S 24:47.4 8:16 3 165/168 37/37 60/60 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
John Chou So F/S 17:45.8 5:55 3 16/168 7/37 19/60 1/6 17:31 17:28 17:10
John Do Jr JV 18:55.1 6:18 3 36/67 13/16 40/60 1/2 18:54 18:54 17:32
John Wu Fr F/S 18:34.9 6:12 3 43/168 20/37 37/60 1/5 18:44
(0:09,0.8)
18:44
(0:09,0.8)
18:27 #PR! (LR, PR)
Johnathan Hay Sr JV 17:42.5 5:54 3 17/67 5/16 18/60 2/6 17:20 #PR! (SBP)
Joseph Castillo Fr F/S 20:38.6 6:53 3 111/168 30/37 53/60 1/4 21:06
(0:28,2.2)
20:55
(0:17,1.3)
20:51
(0:12,1.0)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Josh Alvaro Fr F/S 20:10.7 6:44 3 98/168 27/37 50/60 1/4 19:54 19:54 19:50
Josh Gonzales So F/S 17:41.9 5:54 3 14/168 6/37 16/60 1/6 17:21
Junior Two Sr JV 18:50.7 6:17 3 35/67 12/16 39/60 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
Justin Catalano Jr JV 19:28.8 6:30 3 48/67 15/16 44/60 1/2 20:15
(0:47,3.8)
20:15
(0:47,3.8)
18:39 #PR! (LR, PR)
Kaz Nishikawa Fr F/S 17:13.6 5:45 3 4/168 1/37 9/60 3/6 17:35
(0:22,2.0)
17:26
(0:12,1.1)
16:57 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kevin Miller Fr F/S 19:46 6:35 3 79/168 26/37 49/60 1/4 19:52
(0:06,0.5)
19:52
(0:06,0.5)
19:10 #PR! (LR, PR)
Kien Giang Sr JV 18:24.3 6:08 3 26/67 8/16 28/60 1/4 17:22 17:22 16:54
Koushi Taniguchi Fr F/S 19:12.5 6:24 3 56/168 22/37 43/60 1/4 17:53 17:53 17:36
Logan Kendig Fr F/S 20:21.6 6:47 3 103/168 29/37 52/60 1/4 20:38
(0:16,1.3)
20:25
(0:04,0.3)
20:18 #PR! (LR, PR)
Matt Marion Sr V 17:19 5:46 3 33/42 7/7 11/60 2/6 17:07 17:07 5:41
Matt Thompson Sr JV 18:32.2 6:11 3 30/67 10/16 34/60 1/4 19:19
(0:47,4.0)
17:54 17:21 #PR! (LR)
Mike Canas Jr JV 17:09.1 5:43 3 6/67 2/16 8/60 2/6 16:53 16:53 5:37
Mike Randolph So F/S 18:33.4 6:11 3 41/168 18/37 35/60 1/5 18:16 18:16 17:11
Nick Cadwell Fr F/S 18:06.8 6:02 3 25/168 12/37 24/60 1/6 18:40
(0:33,3.0)
18:40
(0:33,3.0)
18:39
(0:32,2.9)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nick Rathbun So F/S 17:16.8 5:46 3 6/168 2/37 10/60 2/6 17:20
(0:04,0.3)
17:20
(0:04,0.3)
16:55 #PR! (LR, PR)
Remington Cox Jr JV 17:42.1 5:54 3 16/67 4/16 17/60 3/6 17:54
(0:12,1.1)
17:54
(0:12,1.1)
17:20 #PR! (LR, PR)
Riley Fehser Fr F/S 20:40 6:53 3 112/168 31/37 54/60 1/2 20:25 20:25 19:15
Roland Moder So F/S 18:06.5 6:02 3 24/168 11/37 23/60 1/6 18:48
(0:41,3.6)
18:48
(0:41,3.6)
18:07
(0:01,0.0)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Russel Westphall Jr V 16:27.4 5:29 3 13/42 1/7 1/60 5/6 #PR! (SBP)
Sophomore Five Jr F/S 18:31.7 6:11 3 40/168 17/37 33/60 1/5 #PR! (SBP)
Steve Nguyen Jr JV 17:26.8 5:49 3 10/67 3/16 13/60 2/6 17:48
(0:21,2.0)
17:29
(0:03,0.2)
17:13 #PR! (LR, PR)
Titus Jahng Jr JV 17:00.6 5:40 3 4/67 1/16 6/60 3/6 17:04
(0:03,0.3)
17:04
(0:03,0.3)
17:04
(0:03,0.3)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tod Brewster So F/S 19:39.7 6:33 3 73/168 24/37 47/60 1/4 20:36
(0:57,4.6)
20:03
(0:23,1.9)
18:32 #PR! (LR, PR)
Troy Bennion Fr F/S 21:11.1 7:04 3 123/168 33/37 56/60 1/2 20:42 20:42 20:42
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 82:53
0:11
3 5:32 5:29 5:33 75 5:25 82:22 82:22 Russel Westphall (13), Blake Miller (14), Eric Dyson (15), Alex Blanning (16), Jack Turner (17)
JV 1st 5 2/6 87:01
0:42
3 5:48 5:40 5:54 53 5:42 87:21
(0:20,0.4)
86:54 #TEAM PR! (LR) Titus Jahng (4), Mike Canas (6), Steve Nguyen (10), Remington Cox (16), Johnathan Hay (17)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 91:50
0:22
3 6:07 6:03 6:11 22 6:07 94:15
(2:25,2.6)
90:51 #TEAM PR! (LR) Jason Takahashi (1), David Rock (2), Kien Giang (4), Jaime Bonthius (7), Matt Thompson (8)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 94:58
0:51
3 6:20 6:13 6:30 16 6:20 95:30
(0:32,0.6)
95:30
(0:32,0.6%)
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR) Brian Tran (1), Junior Two (2), John Do (3), Andrew Lindsey (4), Justin Catalano (6)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 86:59
0:22
3 5:48 5:45 5:52 39 5:48 Kaz Nishikawa (4), Nick Rathbun (6), Cole Greer (7), Austin Risrealski (10), Colin Niselman (12)
F/S 2nd 5 1/6 89:12
0:16
3 5:57 5:54 5:59 15 5:57 Josh Gonzales (1), John Chou (2), Corey Kobel (3), Christian Olive (4), Dylan Ford (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/5 91:23
0:25
3 6:06 6:02 6:10 15 6:06 Roland Moder (1), Nick Cadwell (2), Andrew Wade (3), Jason Ma (4), Jason Carrol (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/5 92:45
0:04
3 6:11 6:10 6:12 15 6:11 Jason Hata (1), Sophomore Five (2), Mike Randolph (3), Alex Chiang (4), John Wu (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/4 97:08
0:42
3 6:29 6:20 6:34 15 6:29 Henry Trinh (1), Koushi Taniguchi (2), Jake Jerulle (3), Tod Brewster (4), Dipto Chaudhuri (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/4 101:17
0:53
3 6:45 6:35 6:53 15 6:45 Kevin Miller (1), Josh Alvaro (2), Joe Nguyen (3), Logan Kendig (4), Joseph Castillo (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/2 105:47
1:08
3 7:03 6:53 7:16 15 7:03 Riley Fehser (1), Brian Nguyen (2), Troy Bennion (3), Chris Le (4), Evan Generoli (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Frost Sr LOS ALAMITOS 15:57.5 5:19
2 Matt Mcelory Fr EDISON 16:01.9 5:21
3 Cummings David Jr ESPERANZA 16:03 5:21
4 Rex Nelson Jr NEWPORT HARBOR 16:03.8 5:21
5 Mike Puncel Jr NEWPORT HARBOR 16:06.4 5:22
6 Mchaffie Jake Sr ESPERANZA 16:08.5 5:23
7 Schnieders Steven So ESPERANZA 16:10.1 5:23
8 Yoshinaga Mike Sr ESPERANZA 16:17.7 5:26
9 Danny Ritter Sr EDISON 16:21.7 5:27
10 Max Fernandez Sr EDISON 16:22.8 5:28
11 Cooper Meacham Sr EDISON 16:23.4 5:28
12 Jake Dawson So NEWPORT HARBOR 16:24.5 5:28
13 Russel Westphall Jr Fountain Valley 16:27.4 5:29 1/7 1/60 5/6 #PR! (SBP)
14 Blake Miller Sr Fountain Valley 16:34.4 5:31 2/7 2/60 4/6 16:10 16:10
15 Eric Dyson Jr Fountain Valley 16:35.5 5:32 3/7 3/60 4/6 15:48 15:48
16 Alex Blanning Sr Fountain Valley 16:37.7 5:33 4/7 4/60 3/6 17:15
(0:37)
16:54
(0:16)
#PR! (LR, PR)
17 Jack Turner Sr Fountain Valley 16:38.3 5:33 5/7 5/60 1/6 16:56
(0:18)
16:36 #PR! (LR)
18 Cox Kyle So ESPERANZA 16:39.2 5:33
19 Brad Kachigan Jr LOS ALAMITOS 16:41.1 5:34
20 Paul Bailey Jr LOS ALAMITOS 16:42.9 5:34
21 Cho Jae Jr ESPERANZA 16:49.3 5:36
22 Murphy Hitchcock Jr NEWPORT HARBOR 16:50.3 5:37
23 Jake Strange Jr LOS ALAMITOS 16:51.7 5:37
24 Graeme Kimmel Sr EDISON 16:53.4 5:38
25 David Ritchie Sr LOS ALAMITOS 17:00.1 5:40
26 Bryce Kubo Sr Fountain Valley 17:01.9 5:41 6/7 7/60 2/6 16:36 16:36
27 Jason Imamoto Sr LOS ALAMITOS 17:02.2 5:41
28 Erickson Ryan Sr ESPERANZA 17:02.5 5:41
29 Phillip Arroyo Jr MARINA 17:03.4 5:41
30 Carlo Urquidez Jr NEWPORT HARBOR 17:11.9 5:44
31 Tommy Swan Jr EDISON 17:15 5:45
32 Michael Taylor So NEWPORT HARBOR 17:15.8 5:45
33 Matt Marion Sr Fountain Valley 17:19 5:46 7/7 11/60 2/6 17:07 17:07
34 Scott Figueroa So NEWPORT HARBOR 17:30.5 5:50
35 Kasey Ahlstrom Sr LOS ALAMITOS 17:33.2 5:51
36 Weston Hall Jr MARINA 17:42.2 5:54
37 Ragan Grego Jr EDISON 18:35 6:12
38 Alex Huff Sr MARINA 18:37.7 6:13
39 Steven Coots Jr MARINA 18:44.8 6:15
40 Dale Wright Ii Jr MARINA 18:47.8 6:16
41 Max Hatchard Jr MARINA 19:18.5 6:26
42 Dillon Overturf Jr MARINA 19:20.3 6:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ESPERANZA
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
81:19
16:16
5:25
42 Cummings David
Jr
16:03
5:21
3
Mchaffie Jake
Sr
16:09
5:23
6
Schnieders Steven
So
16:10
5:23
7
Yoshinaga Mike
Sr
16:18
5:26
8
Cox Kyle
So
16:39
5:33
18








2 EDISON
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
82:03
16:25
5:28
56 Matt Mcelory
Fr
16:02
5:21
2
Danny Ritter
Sr
16:22
5:27
9
Max Fernandez
Sr
16:23
5:28
10
Cooper Meacham
Sr
16:23
5:28
11
Graeme Kimmel
Sr
16:53
5:38
24








3 NEWPORT HARBOR
4-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:08
82:37
16:31
5:30
73 Rex Nelson
Jr
16:04
5:21
4
Mike Puncel
Jr
16:06
5:22
5
Jake Dawson
So
16:25
5:28
12
Murphy Hitchcock
Jr
16:50
5:37
22
Carlo Urquidez
Jr
17:12
5:44
30








4 Fountain Valley
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:11
82:53
16:35
5:32
75 Russel Westphall
Jr
16:27
5:29
13
Blake Miller
Sr
16:34
5:31
14
Eric Dyson
Jr
16:36
5:32
15
Alex Blanning
Sr
16:38
5:33
16
Jack Turner
Sr
16:38
5:33
17








5 LOS ALAMITOS
1-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:03
83:13
16:39
5:33
88 Kyle Frost
Sr
15:58
5:19
1
Brad Kachigan
Jr
16:41
5:34
19
Paul Bailey
Jr
16:43
5:34
20
Jake Strange
Jr
16:52
5:37
23
David Ritchie
Sr
17:00
5:40
25








6 MARINA
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:44
90:56
18:11
6:04
182 Phillip Arroyo
Jr
17:03
5:41
29
Weston Hall
Jr
17:42
5:54
36
Alex Huff
Sr
18:38
6:13
38
Steven Coots
Jr
18:45
6:15
39
Dale Wright Ii
Jr
18:48
6:16
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Ruffino Jr EDISON 16:41.3 5:34
2 Kevin Danielson Sr EDISON 16:54.3 5:38
3 Miller Danny Sr ESPERANZA 16:59.3 5:40
4 Titus Jahng Jr Fountain Valley 17:00.6 5:40 1/16 6/60 3/6 17:04
(0:03)
17:04
(0:03)
#PR! (LR, PR)
5 Felippe De Pierola Jr EDISON 17:07.1 5:42
6 Mike Canas Jr Fountain Valley 17:09.1 5:43 2/16 8/60 2/6 16:53 16:53
7 Alex Gardelle Jr EDISON 17:15.5 5:45
8 Frank Higuera Jr LOS ALAMITOS 17:18.4 5:46
9 Blake Hihara Jr EDISON 17:24.7 5:48
10 Steve Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 17:26.8 5:49 3/16 13/60 2/6 17:48
(0:21)
17:29
(0:03)
#PR! (LR, PR)
11 Erik Rini Jr LOS ALAMITOS 17:27.8 5:49
12 Greg Zambrano So LOS ALAMITOS 17:29.1 5:50
12 Stokes Jason Sr ESPERANZA 17:29.1 5:50
14 Gover Brett Sr ESPERANZA 17:37.6 5:53
15 Ian Empey Sr LOS ALAMITOS 17:41.2 5:54
16 Remington Cox Jr Fountain Valley 17:42.1 5:54 4/16 17/60 3/6 17:54
(0:12)
17:54
(0:12)
#PR! (LR, PR)
17 Johnathan Hay Sr Fountain Valley 17:42.5 5:54 5/16 18/60 2/6 #PR! (SBP)
18 Alex Shaw Jr NEWPORT HARBOR 17:46.9 5:56
19 Thomas Tyler Jr ESPERANZA 17:50.3 5:57
20 Joseph Harabedian So LOS ALAMITOS 17:54.9 5:58
21 Yuhas Nick Jr ESPERANZA 17:59.8 6:00
22 Jason Takahashi Sr Fountain Valley 18:09.9 6:03 6/16 25/60 1/6 #PR! (SBP)
23 Sean Anderson Sr NEWPORT HARBOR 18:11.7 6:04
24 David Rock Sr Fountain Valley 18:15.4 6:05 7/16 27/60 1/5 19:04
(0:48)
19:04
(0:48)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Tyler Wilson So LOS ALAMITOS 18:16 6:05
26 Kien Giang Sr Fountain Valley 18:24.3 6:08 8/16 28/60 1/4 17:22 17:22
27 Wei Kevin Sr ESPERANZA 18:26.9 6:09
28 Ryan Hammond Sr LOS ALAMITOS 18:27.5 6:09
29 Jaime Bonthius Sr Fountain Valley 18:27.9 6:09 9/16 30/60 1/4 18:02 18:02
30 Matt Thompson Sr Fountain Valley 18:32.2 6:11 10/16 34/60 1/4 19:19
(0:47)
17:54 #PR! (LR)
31 Matt Kaczmarek Jr LOS ALAMITOS 18:35 6:12
32 Brian Tran Jr Fountain Valley 18:37.7 6:13 11/16 38/60 1/4 17:14 17:14
33 Norris Kevin Jr ESPERANZA 18:43 6:14
34 Herrick Jon Sr ESPERANZA 18:45.9 6:15
35 Junior Two Sr Fountain Valley 18:50.7 6:17 12/16 39/60 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
36 John Do Jr Fountain Valley 18:55.1 6:18 13/16 40/60 1/2 18:54 18:54
37 Chaz Haffke Jr EDISON 18:58.4 6:19
38 Steve Tomasek Jr MARINA 18:59 6:20
39 Zenon Post Sr LOS ALAMITOS 19:00.8 6:20
40 Ryan Keely Jr EDISON 19:01.5 6:21
41 Tim Lange Jr NEWPORT HARBOR 19:04.3 6:21
42 Andrew Lindsey Jr Fountain Valley 19:05.4 6:22 14/16 42/60 1/2 19:34
(0:29)
19:34
(0:29)
#PR! (LR, PR)
43 Jp Brar Jr MARINA 19:06.9 6:22
44 Tim Lin Jr LOS ALAMITOS 19:09.1 6:23
45 Mat Bissonnette Jr NEWPORT HARBOR 19:20.5 6:27
46 Dylan Varenhorst Jr MARINA 19:20.7 6:27
47 David Farren Jr LOS ALAMITOS 19:25.3 6:28
48 Justin Catalano Jr Fountain Valley 19:28.8 6:30 15/16 44/60 1/2 20:15
(0:47)
20:15
(0:47)
#PR! (LR, PR)
49 Jason Hseih Sr Fountain Valley 19:30 6:30 16/16 45/60 1/2
50 Kyle Brown Jr LOS ALAMITOS 19:32 6:31
51 Muoio Ryan Jr ESPERANZA 19:43.5 6:35
52 Joe Mcgriff Jr EDISON 19:47.9 6:36
53 Michael Donati Jr MARINA 19:50.6 6:37
54 Carlos Puerto Jr EDISON 19:57.6 6:39
55 Casey Cluff Jr LOS ALAMITOS 20:07.1 6:42
56 Casey Casaol Jr LOS ALAMITOS 20:13.2 6:44
57 Joe Calabrese Jr NEWPORT HARBOR 20:24 6:48
58 Nick Neeper Sr LOS ALAMITOS 20:34.7 6:52
59 John Baek Jr ESPERANZA 20:38.7 6:53
60 Kevin Billington Jr EDISON 20:56.1 6:59
61 Tennant Steve Sr ESPERANZA 20:59 7:00
62 Daniel Barriga Jr EDISON 21:02.3 7:01
63 Rick Hoang Sr MARINA 21:02.6 7:01
64 Keenan Macinnes Jr LOS ALAMITOS 21:24.4 7:08
65 Paul Bucci Jr MARINA 21:31.2 7:10
66 Ryan Anderson Jr NEWPORT HARBOR 22:06.8 7:22
67 Preston Maclaren Jr NEWPORT HARBOR 23:17.4 7:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 EDISON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
85:23
17:05
5:42
24 Tyler Ruffino
Jr
16:41
5:34
1
Kevin Danielson
Sr
16:54
5:38
2
Felippe De Pierola
Jr
17:07
5:42
5
Alex Gardelle
Jr
17:16
5:45
7
Blake Hihara
Jr
17:25
5:48
9








2 Fountain Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
87:01
17:24
5:48
53 Titus Jahng
Jr
17:01
5:40
4
Mike Canas
Jr
17:09
5:43
6
Steve Nguyen
Jr
17:27
5:49
10
Remington Cox
Jr
17:42
5:54
16
Johnathan Hay
Sr
17:43
5:54
17








#TEAM PR! (LR)
3 LOS ALAMITOS
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:37
87:51
17:34
5:51
66 Frank Higuera
Jr
17:18
5:46
8
Erik Rini
Jr
17:28
5:49
11
Greg Zambrano
So
17:29
5:50
12
Ian Empey
Sr
17:41
5:54
15
Joseph Harabedian
So
17:55
5:58
20








4 ESPERANZA
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:01
87:56
17:35
5:52
69 Miller Danny
Sr
16:59
5:40
3
Stokes Jason
Sr
17:29
5:50
12
Gover Brett
Sr
17:38
5:53
14
Thomas Tyler
Jr
17:50
5:57
19
Yuhas Nick
Jr
18:00
6:00
21








5 NEWPORT HARBOR
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:37
94:47
18:57
6:19
144 Alex Shaw
Jr
17:47
5:56
18
Sean Anderson
Sr
18:12
6:04
23
Tim Lange
Jr
19:04
6:21
32
Mat Bissonnette
Jr
19:21
6:27
34
Joe Calabrese
Jr
20:24
6:48
37








6 MARINA
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:04
98:20
19:40
6:33
172 Steve Tomasek
Jr
18:59
6:20
30
Jp Brar
Jr
19:07
6:22
33
Dylan Varenhorst
Jr
19:21
6:27
35
Michael Donati
Jr
19:51
6:37
36
Rick Hoang
Sr
21:03
7:01
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
91:50
18:22
6:07
22 Jason Takahashi
Sr
18:10
6:03
1
David Rock
Sr
18:15
6:05
2
Kien Giang
Sr
18:24
6:08
4
Jaime Bonthius
Sr
18:28
6:09
7
Matt Thompson
Sr
18:32
6:11
8








#TEAM PR! (LR)
2 LOS ALAMITOS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
93:28
18:42
6:14
50 Tyler Wilson
So
18:16
6:05
3
Ryan Hammond
Sr
18:28
6:09
6
Matt Kaczmarek
Jr
18:35
6:12
9
Zenon Post
Sr
19:01
6:20
15
Tim Lin
Jr
19:09
6:23
17








3 ESPERANZA
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:12
96:18
19:16
6:25
71 Wei Kevin
Sr
18:27
6:09
5
Norris Kevin
Jr
18:43
6:14
11
Herrick Jon
Sr
18:46
6:15
12
Muoio Ryan
Jr
19:44
6:35
20
John Baek
Jr
20:39
6:53
23








4 EDISON
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:58
98:42
19:44
6:35
97 Chaz Haffke
Jr
18:58
6:19
14
Ryan Keely
Jr
19:02
6:21
16
Joe Mcgriff
Jr
19:48
6:36
21
Carlos Puerto
Jr
19:58
6:39
22
Kevin Billington
Jr
20:56
6:59
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
94:58
19:00
6:20
16 Brian Tran
Jr
18:38
6:13
1
Junior Two
Sr
18:51
6:17
2
John Do
Jr
18:55
6:18
3
Andrew Lindsey
Jr
19:05
6:22
4
Justin Catalano
Jr
19:29
6:30
6








#TEAM PR! (LR, PR)
2 LOS ALAMITOS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
99:52
19:58
6:39
43 David Farren
Jr
19:25
6:28
5
Kyle Brown
Jr
19:32
6:31
8
Casey Cluff
Jr
20:07
6:42
9
Casey Casaol
Jr
20:13
6:44
10
Nick Neeper
Sr
20:35
6:52
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julian Barriga So EDISON 16:46.1 5:35
2 Alex Crawford So NEWPORT HARBOR 16:54 5:38
3 Saul Delarosa So NEWPORT HARBOR 17:10.3 5:43
4 Kaz Nishikawa Fr Fountain Valley 17:13.6 5:45 1/37 9/60 3/6 17:35
(0:22)
17:26
(0:12)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Raul Robles So MARINA 17:15.4 5:45
6 Nick Rathbun So Fountain Valley 17:16.8 5:46 2/37 10/60 2/6 17:20
(0:04)
17:20
(0:04)
#PR! (LR, PR)
7 Cole Greer So Fountain Valley 17:23.8 5:48 3/37 12/60 1/6 17:41
(0:18)
17:41
(0:18)
#PR! (LR, PR)
8 Mike Megill So MARINA 17:24.3 5:48
9 Michael Pellegrino Fr EDISON 17:26 5:49
10 Austin Risrealski So Fountain Valley 17:29.5 5:50 4/37 14/60 1/6 #PR! (SBP)
11 Kevin Woyjeck Fr LOS ALAMITOS 17:33.3 5:51
12 Colin Niselman Fr Fountain Valley 17:35.5 5:52 5/37 15/60 1/6 17:57
(0:22)
17:57
(0:22)
#PR! (LR, PR)
13 Trent Casillas So NEWPORT HARBOR 17:40.1 5:53
14 Josh Gonzales So Fountain Valley 17:41.9 5:54 6/37 16/60 1/6
15 Austin Grego So EDISON 17:44.7 5:55
16 John Chou So Fountain Valley 17:45.8 5:55 7/37 19/60 1/6 17:31 17:28
17 Eddie Garcia So NEWPORT HARBOR 17:46.7 5:56
18 Michael Moses So MARINA 17:47.9 5:56
19 Corey Kobel So Fountain Valley 17:52.1 5:57 8/37 20/60 1/6 17:37 17:37
20 Robert Oliver Fr MARINA 17:54.1 5:58
21 Christian Olive Fr Fountain Valley 17:54.9 5:58 9/37 21/60 1/6 18:08
(0:13)
18:08
(0:13)
#PR! (LR, PR)
22 Dylan Ford So Fountain Valley 17:57.6 5:59 10/37 22/60 1/6 18:10
(0:12)
18:10
(0:12)
#PR! (LR, PR)
23 Matt Thiede Fr EDISON 18:03.3 6:01
24 Roland Moder So Fountain Valley 18:06.5 6:02 11/37 23/60 1/6 18:48
(0:41)
18:48
(0:41)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Nick Cadwell Fr Fountain Valley 18:06.8 6:02 12/37 24/60 1/6 18:40
(0:33)
18:40
(0:33)
#PR! (LR, PR)
26 George Rivas So LOS ALAMITOS 18:11.5 6:04
27 Andrew Wade So Fountain Valley 18:12.5 6:04 13/37 26/60 1/6 18:10 18:10
28 Yoshinaga Bryan So ESPERANZA 18:16.3 6:05
29 Harrison Andrew So ESPERANZA 18:20.7 6:07
30 Rissetter Ryan So ESPERANZA 18:21.4 6:07
31 Ryan Menke So LOS ALAMITOS 18:23.6 6:08
32 Michael Romero So MARINA 18:25.3 6:08
33 Justin Wood Fr EDISON 18:25.4 6:08
34 Jason Ma So Fountain Valley 18:26.4 6:09 14/37 29/60 1/5 18:52
(0:25)
18:52
(0:25)
#PR! (LR, PR)
35 Michael Joseph So LOS ALAMITOS 18:26.9 6:09
36 Cody Carter Fr ESPERANZA 18:30 6:10
37 Kisner Ben So ESPERANZA 18:30.9 6:10
38 Jason Carrol Fr Fountain Valley 18:31 6:10 15/37 31/60 1/5
39 Jason Hata So Fountain Valley 18:31.3 6:10 16/37 32/60 1/5 17:58 17:58
40 Sophomore Five Jr Fountain Valley 18:31.7 6:11 17/37 33/60 1/5 #PR! (SBP)
41 Mike Randolph So Fountain Valley 18:33.4 6:11 18/37 35/60 1/5 18:16 18:16
42 Alex Chiang Fr Fountain Valley 18:33.9 6:11 19/37 36/60 1/5 18:51
(0:17)
18:51
(0:17)
#PR! (LR, PR)
43 John Wu Fr Fountain Valley 18:34.9 6:12 20/37 37/60 1/5 18:44
(0:09)
18:44
(0:09)
#PR! (LR, PR)
44 Bill Pettus Fr ESPERANZA 18:36.4 6:12
45 Danny Ingalls Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 18:37 6:12
46 David Kim Fr LOS ALAMITOS 18:37.5 6:13
47 Austin Wobrock Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 18:39.9 6:13
48 Chris Segerblom Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 18:43.9 6:15
49 Doug Druz So ESPERANZA 18:57.3 6:19
50 Randy Fierro Fr ESPERANZA 18:57.4 6:19
51 Henry Trinh Fr Fountain Valley 19:00.6 6:20 21/37 41/60 1/4 20:49
(1:49)
20:49
(1:49)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
52 Matt Streit So EDISON 19:02.4 6:21
53 Casey Snyder Fr EDISON 19:06.2 6:22
54 Matt Brown So NEWPORT HARBOR 19:06.9 6:22
55 Braeden Carter So ESPERANZA 19:08.7 6:23
56 Koushi Taniguchi Fr Fountain Valley 19:12.5 6:24 22/37 43/60 1/4 17:53 17:53
57 Edwin Eshaghzadeh Fr MARINA 19:14 6:25
58 Zach Smith Fr ESPERANZA 19:14.6 6:25
59 Ricky Sullivan Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 19:15.3 6:25
60 Matt Boufford So LOS ALAMITOS 19:15.8 6:25
61 Steven Nadler Fr EDISON 19:16.4 6:25
62 David Nauta Fr ESPERANZA 19:17.5 6:26
63 Sean Bailey Fr ESPERANZA 19:18.1 6:26
64 Fries Chad So ESPERANZA 19:18.6 6:26
65 Jim Noehren So EDISON 19:19.9 6:27
66 Jake Manning Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 19:20.7 6:27
67 Jake Jerulle Fr Fountain Valley 19:32 6:31 23/37 46/60 1/4 18:49 18:49
68 Chase Evans So NEWPORT HARBOR 19:33.3 6:31
69 Brooks Clark So NEWPORT HARBOR 19:35.8 6:32
70 Raleigh Wilson So EDISON 19:36.4 6:32
71 Shalin Patel So LOS ALAMITOS 19:37.6 6:33
72 Davlyn Sousa De Fieitas Fr MARINA 19:39.6 6:33
73 Tod Brewster So Fountain Valley 19:39.7 6:33 24/37 47/60 1/4 20:36
(0:57)
20:03
(0:23)
#PR! (LR, PR)
74 Matt Brown So EDISON 19:40.4 6:33
75 Dipto Chaudhuri Fr Fountain Valley 19:42.8 6:34 25/37 48/60 1/4 18:57 18:57
76 Blake Wade Fr ESPERANZA 19:43.2 6:34
77 Andrew Takahashi So LOS ALAMITOS 19:44.6 6:35
78 Danny Sexton Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 19:45.1 6:35
79 Kevin Miller Fr Fountain Valley 19:46 6:35 26/37 49/60 1/4 19:52
(0:06)
19:52
(0:06)
#PR! (LR, PR)
80 Keith Mendoza Fr LOS ALAMITOS 19:46.7 6:36
81 Daniel Gross So LOS ALAMITOS 19:47.7 6:36
82 David Nguyen Fr ESPERANZA 19:49.4 6:36
83 Mitch Bancroft So NEWPORT HARBOR 19:49.7 6:37
84 Sean Mccauley Fr ESPERANZA 19:49.9 6:37
85 Travis Frost Fr LOS ALAMITOS 19:50 6:37
86 Joel Betonte So NEWPORT HARBOR 19:52.7 6:38
87 Yuriy Bazylev Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 19:53.7 6:38
88 Dwight Parker So LOS ALAMITOS 19:56.7 6:39
89 Chris Fountain So LOS ALAMITOS 20:02.4 6:41
90 Izzet Demirclogu Fr EDISON 20:06.1 6:42
91 Chris Weir So MARINA 20:06.4 6:42
92 Jonathan Garcia Fr MARINA 20:06.6 6:42
92 Evan Martinez Fr LOS ALAMITOS 20:06.6 6:42
94 Austin Mc Groarty So MARINA 20:07 6:42
95 Kohlman Verheyen So NEWPORT HARBOR 20:08.3 6:43
96 Devan Pierson So LOS ALAMITOS 20:08.6 6:43
97 Celso Arcos Jr MARINA 20:09.5 6:43
98 Josh Alvaro Fr Fountain Valley 20:10.7 6:44 27/37 50/60 1/4 19:54 19:54
99 Andy Chiang So MARINA 20:12.2 6:44
100 Justin Cha Fr EDISON 20:14.1 6:45
101 Chase Nugent Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 20:18.5 6:46
102 Joe Nguyen So Fountain Valley 20:19.6 6:47 28/37 51/60 1/4 20:15 19:56
103 Logan Kendig Fr Fountain Valley 20:21.6 6:47 29/37 52/60 1/4 20:38
(0:16)
20:25
(0:04)
#PR! (LR, PR)
104 Jordan Johnson So LOS ALAMITOS 20:23 6:48
105 Stylianides Stephen So LOS ALAMITOS 20:24.3 6:48
106 Clint Baisden Fr ESPERANZA 20:31.7 6:51
107 Cody Massingale Fr MARINA 20:33.2 6:51
108 Logan Newett Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 20:35.5 6:52
109 Robert Puncel Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 20:37.1 6:52
110 Curtis Williams So MARINA 20:38.1 6:53
111 Joseph Castillo Fr Fountain Valley 20:38.6 6:53 30/37 53/60 1/4 21:06
(0:28)
20:55
(0:17)
#PR! (LR, PR)
112 Riley Fehser Fr Fountain Valley 20:40 6:53 31/37 54/60 1/2 20:25 20:25
113 Kris Hammarstrom Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 20:42.6 6:54
114 Tim Nieto So MARINA 20:46.8 6:56
115 Scott Alvarado Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 20:53 6:58
116 Brian Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 20:55.7 6:59 32/37 55/60 1/2 21:14
(0:19)
18:30 #PR! (LR)
117 Tyler Patten So LOS ALAMITOS 20:57.2 6:59
118 Jimmy Kemp Fr MARINA 20:59.3 7:00
119 Kevin Do So MARINA 20:59.4 7:00
120 Chris Hurst So MARINA 21:00.2 7:00
121 Eamonn Casey Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 21:00.7 7:00
122 Ian Andersen Fr MARINA 21:09.9 7:03
123 Troy Bennion Fr Fountain Valley 21:11.1 7:04 33/37 56/60 1/2 20:42 20:42
124 Chris Le Fr Fountain Valley 21:12.5 7:04 34/37 57/60 1/2 21:10 21:10
125 Tyrone Hardy Fr MARINA 21:19 7:06
126 Christian Mayberry Fr MARINA 21:20.9 7:07
127 Ruben Torres So MARINA 21:21.3 7:07
128 Edward Guo Fr LOS ALAMITOS 21:23.7 7:08
129 Sean Mckernan Fr ESPERANZA 21:27.1 7:09
130 Colin Haase Fr ESPERANZA 21:28.1 7:09
131 Bret Tabrizi Fr MARINA 21:30.8 7:10
132 Dan Hurley Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 21:33.9 7:11
133 Alex Maddox Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 21:34.8 7:12
134 Jamie Holthouser So MARINA 21:37.1 7:12
135 Tristan Leon So LOS ALAMITOS 21:37.3 7:12
136 Ryan Harper So NEWPORT HARBOR 21:41.7 7:14
137 Connor Bathen Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 21:43.2 7:14
138 Connor Curry Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 21:45.6 7:15
139 Skylar Stevens Fr MARINA 21:46.7 7:16
140 Evan Generoli Fr Fountain Valley 21:48 7:16 35/37 58/60 1/2 22:14
(0:26)
22:14
(0:26)
#PR! (LR, PR)
141 Daniel Craig So MARINA 21:53.2 7:18
142 Johnson Lay Fr LOS ALAMITOS 21:53.9 7:18
143 Loren Donald Fr LOS ALAMITOS 21:54.4 7:18
144 Dustin Tran Fr MARINA 21:54.6 7:18
145 Jeff Aschieris So NEWPORT HARBOR 21:57 7:19
146 Nick Cimarusti Fr MARINA 22:10 7:23
147 Gavin Arblaster Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 22:17 7:26
148 Connor Mcdermott Fr LOS ALAMITOS 22:17.1 7:26
149 Thomas Krebs Fr LOS ALAMITOS 22:20.2 7:27
150 Chad Morobito Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 22:28.3 7:29
151 Scotty Pantoskey Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 22:32.9 7:31
152 Vincent Navarro Fr LOS ALAMITOS 22:56.4 7:39
153 Austin Gilbert Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 23:17.2 7:46
154 Emmanuel Miranda So MARINA 23:26 7:49
155 Micah Sauers Fr LOS ALAMITOS 23:40.1 7:53
156 Chris Warden Fr LOS ALAMITOS 23:42.2 7:54
157 Ben Lewis Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 23:44.3 7:55
158 Casey Escovedo Fr LOS ALAMITOS 23:52.2 7:57
159 Zavala Earl So ESPERANZA 23:57 7:59
160 Nathan Searcy Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 23:58.6 8:00
161 Joseph Summers Fr LOS ALAMITOS 24:09.7 8:03
162 Matt Cravens So LOS ALAMITOS 24:11.5 8:04
163 Chad Sherman Fr Fountain Valley 24:25.5 8:09 36/37 59/60 1/2 25:47
(1:21)
25:47
(1:21)
#PR! (LR, PR)
164 Kris Schobert So NEWPORT HARBOR 24:31.6 8:11
165 Joel Giulbert Fr Fountain Valley 24:47.4 8:16 37/37 60/60 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
166 Nick Dahan Fr NEWPORT HARBOR 24:50.9 8:17
167 Chase Hoyt So NEWPORT HARBOR 25:07.8 8:23
168 Dillon Mc Groarty Fr MARINA 25:42.2 8:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
86:59
17:24
5:48
39 Kaz Nishikawa
Fr
17:14
5:45
4
Nick Rathbun
So
17:17
5:46
6
Cole Greer
So
17:24
5:48
7
Austin Risrealski
So
17:30
5:50
10
Colin Niselman
Fr
17:36
5:52
12








2 NEWPORT HARBOR
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
88:08
17:38
5:53
67 Alex Crawford
So
16:54
5:38
2
Saul Delarosa
So
17:10
5:43
3
Trent Casillas
So
17:40
5:53
13
Eddie Garcia
So
17:47
5:56
17
Danny Ingalls
Fr
18:37
6:12
32








3 EDISON
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
88:26
17:41
5:54
72 Julian Barriga
So
16:46
5:35
1
Michael Pellegrino
Fr
17:26
5:49
9
Austin Grego
So
17:45
5:55
15
Matt Thiede
Fr
18:03
6:01
20
Justin Wood
Fr
18:25
6:08
27








4 MARINA
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
88:47
17:45
5:55
76 Raul Robles
So
17:15
5:45
5
Mike Megill
So
17:24
5:48
8
Michael Moses
So
17:48
5:56
18
Robert Oliver
Fr
17:54
5:58
19
Michael Romero
So
18:25
6:08
26








5 LOS ALAMITOS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
91:13
18:15
6:05
118 Kevin Woyjeck
Fr
17:33
5:51
11
George Rivas
So
18:12
6:04
21
Ryan Menke
So
18:24
6:08
25
Michael Joseph
So
18:27
6:09
28
David Kim
Fr
18:38
6:13
33








6 ESPERANZA
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:15
91:59
18:24
6:08
128 Yoshinaga Bryan
So
18:16
6:05
22
Harrison Andrew
So
18:21
6:07
23
Rissetter Ryan
So
18:21
6:07
24
Cody Carter
Fr
18:30
6:10
29
Kisner Ben
So
18:31
6:10
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
89:12
17:50
5:57
15 Josh Gonzales
So
17:42
5:54
1
John Chou
So
17:46
5:55
2
Corey Kobel
So
17:52
5:57
3
Christian Olive
Fr
17:55
5:58
4
Dylan Ford
So
17:58
5:59
5








2 ESPERANZA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
94:54
18:59
6:20
65 Bill Pettus
Fr
18:36
6:12
8
Doug Druz
So
18:57
6:19
11
Randy Fierro
Fr
18:57
6:19
12
Braeden Carter
So
19:09
6:23
16
Zach Smith
Fr
19:15
6:25
18








3 NEWPORT HARBOR
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
95:07
19:01
6:20
78 Austin Wobrock
Fr
18:40
6:13
9
Chris Segerblom
Fr
18:44
6:15
10
Matt Brown
So
19:07
6:22
15
Ricky Sullivan
Fr
19:15
6:25
19
Jake Manning
Fr
19:21
6:27
25








4 EDISON
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
96:21
19:16
6:25
100 Matt Streit
So
19:02
6:21
13
Casey Snyder
Fr
19:06
6:22
14
Steven Nadler
Fr
19:16
6:25
21
Jim Noehren
So
19:20
6:27
24
Raleigh Wilson
So
19:36
6:32
28








5 LOS ALAMITOS
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:32
98:12
19:38
6:33
148 Matt Boufford
So
19:16
6:25
20
Shalin Patel
So
19:38
6:33
29
Andrew Takahashi
So
19:45
6:35
32
Keith Mendoza
Fr
19:47
6:36
33
Daniel Gross
So
19:48
6:36
34








6 MARINA
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 0:53
99:14
19:51
6:37
164 Edwin Eshaghzadeh
Fr
19:14
6:25
17
Davlyn Sousa De Fieitas
Fr
19:40
6:33
30
Chris Weir
So
20:06
6:42
38
Jonathan Garcia
Fr
20:07
6:42
39
Austin Mc Groarty
So
20:07
6:42
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
91:23
18:17
6:06
15 Roland Moder
So
18:07
6:02
1
Nick Cadwell
Fr
18:07
6:02
2
Andrew Wade
So
18:13
6:04
3
Jason Ma
So
18:26
6:09
4
Jason Carrol
Fr
18:31
6:10
5








2 ESPERANZA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
97:27
19:29
6:30
55 David Nauta
Fr
19:18
6:26
8
Sean Bailey
Fr
19:18
6:26
9
Fries Chad
So
19:19
6:26
10
Blake Wade
Fr
19:43
6:34
13
David Nguyen
Fr
19:49
6:36
15








3 NEWPORT HARBOR
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:19
98:37
19:43
6:34
72 Chase Evans
So
19:33
6:31
11
Brooks Clark
So
19:36
6:32
12
Danny Sexton
Fr
19:45
6:35
14
Mitch Bancroft
So
19:50
6:37
16
Joel Betonte
So
19:53
6:38
19








4 LOS ALAMITOS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:19
100:04
20:01
6:40
109 Travis Frost
Fr
19:50
6:37
18
Dwight Parker
So
19:57
6:39
21
Chris Fountain
So
20:02
6:41
22
Evan Martinez
Fr
20:07
6:42
23
Devan Pierson
So
20:09
6:43
25








5 MARINA
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
102:20
20:28
6:49
149 Celso Arcos
Jr
20:10
6:43
26
Andy Chiang
So
20:12
6:44
27
Cody Massingale
Fr
20:33
6:51
31
Curtis Williams
So
20:38
6:53
32
Tim Nieto
So
20:47
6:56
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:04
92:45
18:33
6:11
15 Jason Hata
So
18:31
6:10
1
Sophomore Five
Jr
18:32
6:11
2
Mike Randolph
So
18:33
6:11
3
Alex Chiang
Fr
18:34
6:11
4
John Wu
Fr
18:35
6:12
5








2 NEWPORT HARBOR
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
101:33
20:19
6:46
61 Yuriy Bazylev
Fr
19:54
6:38
9
Kohlman Verheyen
So
20:08
6:43
10
Chase Nugent
Fr
20:19
6:46
11
Logan Newett
Fr
20:36
6:52
15
Robert Puncel
Fr
20:37
6:52
16








3 LOS ALAMITOS
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
104:46
20:57
6:59
101 Jordan Johnson
So
20:23
6:48
12
Stylianides Stephen
So
20:24
6:48
13
Tyler Patten
So
20:57
6:59
19
Edward Guo
Fr
21:24
7:08
27
Tristan Leon
So
21:37
7:12
30








4 MARINA
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:20
105:28
21:06
7:02
110 Jimmy Kemp
Fr
20:59
7:00
20
Kevin Do
So
20:59
7:00
21
Chris Hurst
So
21:00
7:00
22
Ian Andersen
Fr
21:10
7:03
23
Tyrone Hardy
Fr
21:19
7:06
24








5 ESPERANZA
2-3-4-4-5
Gap: 4:07
107:14
21:27
7:09
112 Sean Mccauley
Fr
19:50
6:37
8
Clint Baisden
Fr
20:32
6:51
14
Sean Mckernan
Fr
21:27
7:09
28
Colin Haase
Fr
21:28
7:09
29
Zavala Earl
So
23:57
7:59
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
97:08
19:26
6:29
15 Henry Trinh
Fr
19:01
6:20
1
Koushi Taniguchi
Fr
19:13
6:24
2
Jake Jerulle
Fr
19:32
6:31
3
Tod Brewster
So
19:40
6:33
4
Dipto Chaudhuri
Fr
19:43
6:34
5








2 NEWPORT HARBOR
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
105:45
21:09
7:03
56 Kris Hammarstrom
Fr
20:43
6:54
8
Scott Alvarado
Fr
20:53
6:58
9
Eamonn Casey
Fr
21:01
7:00
10
Dan Hurley
Fr
21:34
7:11
14
Alex Maddox
Fr
21:35
7:12
15








3 MARINA
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
107:37
21:31
7:10
71 Christian Mayberry
Fr
21:21
7:07
11
Ruben Torres
So
21:21
7:07
12
Bret Tabrizi
Fr
21:31
7:10
13
Jamie Holthouser
So
21:37
7:12
16
Skylar Stevens
Fr
21:47
7:16
19








4 LOS ALAMITOS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
111:22
22:16
7:25
118 Johnson Lay
Fr
21:54
7:18
21
Loren Donald
Fr
21:54
7:18
22
Connor Mcdermott
Fr
22:17
7:26
24
Thomas Krebs
Fr
22:20
7:27
25
Vincent Navarro
Fr
22:56
7:39
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
101:17
20:15
6:45
15 Kevin Miller
Fr
19:46
6:35
1
Josh Alvaro
Fr
20:11
6:44
2
Joe Nguyen
So
20:20
6:47
3
Logan Kendig
Fr
20:22
6:47
4
Joseph Castillo
Fr
20:39
6:53
5








2 NEWPORT HARBOR
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
109:25
21:53
7:18
55 Ryan Harper
So
21:42
7:14
8
Connor Bathen
Fr
21:43
7:14
9
Connor Curry
Fr
21:46
7:15
10
Jeff Aschieris
So
21:57
7:19
13
Gavin Arblaster
Fr
22:17
7:26
15








3 MARINA
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:49
115:06
23:01
7:40
79 Daniel Craig
So
21:53
7:18
11
Dustin Tran
Fr
21:55
7:18
12
Nick Cimarusti
Fr
22:10
7:23
14
Emmanuel Miranda
So
23:26
7:49
18
Dillon Mc Groarty
Fr
25:42
8:34
24








4 LOS ALAMITOS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:31
119:36
23:55
7:58
105 Micah Sauers
Fr
23:40
7:53
19
Chris Warden
Fr
23:42
7:54
20
Casey Escovedo
Fr
23:52
7:57
21
Joseph Summers
Fr
24:10
8:03
22
Matt Cravens
So
24:12
8:04
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
105:47
21:09
7:03
15 Riley Fehser
Fr
20:40
6:53
1
Brian Nguyen
Fr
20:56
6:59
2
Troy Bennion
Fr
21:11
7:04
3
Chris Le
Fr
21:13
7:04
4
Evan Generoli
Fr
21:48
7:16
5








2 NEWPORT HARBOR
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
116:01
23:12
7:44
40 Chad Morobito
Fr
22:28
7:29
6
Scotty Pantoskey
Fr
22:33
7:31
7
Austin Gilbert
Fr
23:17
7:46
8
Ben Lewis
Fr
23:44
7:55
9
Nathan Searcy
Fr
23:59
8:00
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.