Fountain Valley Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrienne Ho So So 26:25 9:01 2.93 98/123 5/6 23/26 10/14
Aini Morales Sr V 19:51 6:46 2.93 55/115 5/7 5/26 6/17 20:20
(0:29,2.4)
20:20
(0:29,2.4)
20:19
(0:28,2.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Amanda Stark Jr V 18:34 6:20 2.93 9/115 2/7 2/26 2/18 19:44
(1:10,5.9)
19:44
(1:10,5.9)
19:44
(1:10,5.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Amber Bragdon Jr V 18:44 6:24 2.93 11/115 3/7 3/26 1/18 19:20
(0:36,3.1)
19:20
(0:36,3.1)
18:49
(0:05,0.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Arianna Diaz Fr Fr 24:32 8:22 2.93 67/114 4/6 21/26 9/13
Hayley McClements So So 24:15 8:17 2.93 64/123 4/6 20/26 8/16 30:45
(6:30,21.1)
30:45
(6:30,21.1)
30:45
(6:30,21.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Heather Carr Fr JV 21:35 7:22 2.93 39/212 4/7 11/26 4/24
Kaitlyn Hancock Fr Fr 27:24 9:21 2.93 100/114 5/6 25/26 10/10
Katie Young Fr Fr 22:57 7:50 2.93 38/114 1/6 14/26 14/24
Laura Resendiz Fr JV 21:01 7:10 2.93 21/212 3/7 10/26 3/24
Lindsey Roberts Jr JV 20:27 6:59 2.93 12/212 2/7 9/26 5/28 20:35
(0:08,0.6)
20:35
(0:08,0.6)
20:35
(0:08,0.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Linsey Tran Sr JV 24:35 8:23 2.93 153/212 7/7 22/26 9/16 25:20
(0:45,3.0)
25:20
(0:45,3.0)
25:20
(0:45,3.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Mariana Chavez Fr V 19:56 6:48 2.93 60/115 6/7 6/26 4/16
Melissa Valle So JV 22:08 7:33 2.93 57/212 5/7 12/26 4/22 30:43
(8:35,27.9)
30:43
(8:35,27.9)
30:43
(8:35,27.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Michelle Nguyen So So 24:04 8:13 2.93 61/123 3/6 19/26 10/19 30:25
(6:21,20.9)
30:25
(6:21,20.9)
30:25
(6:21,20.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Natalie Scoble Fr Fr 23:20 7:58 2.93 48/114 3/6 16/26 7/16
Paulina Masley Fr Fr 27:31 9:23 2.93 101/114 6/6 26/26 7/8
Phuong Mai Jr JV 20:00 6:50 2.93 3/212 1/7 7/26 3/31 27:27
(7:27,27.1)
27:27
(7:27,27.1)
27:27
(7:27,27.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Roxanne Watson So So 23:25 8:00 2.93 48/123 1/6 17/26 19/25 26:46
(3:21,12.5)
26:46
(3:21,12.5)
26:46
(3:21,12.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Samantha Jarkin Jr JV 22:28 7:40 2.93 71/212 6/7 13/26 4/17 26:55
(4:27,16.5)
26:55
(4:27,16.5)
25:29
(3:01,11.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Stephanie Fedele Sr V 18:34 6:20 2.93 8/115 1/7 1/26 7/18 22:13
(3:39,16.4)
22:13
(3:39,16.4)
18:59
(0:25,2.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Summer Ordaz Sr V 19:32 6:40 2.93 35/115 4/7 4/26 5/18 21:05
(1:33,7.4)
21:05
(1:33,7.4)
21:05
(1:33,7.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Taylor Boardman So So 27:03 9:14 2.93 104/123 6/6 24/26 6/9
Tori Morgan Fr Fr 23:16 7:56 2.93 45/114 2/6 15/26 13/19
Valerie Stark Jr V 20:21 6:57 2.93 75/115 7/7 8/26 3/10
yen nhi mai So So 23:37 8:04 2.93 51/123 2/6 18/26 14/25 29:29
(5:52,19.9)
29:29
(5:52,19.9)
29:29
(5:52,19.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/17 95:15
1:17
2.93 6:30 6:20 6:46 113 6:28 101:04
(5:49,5.8)
101:04
(5:49,5.8)
92:20 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Stephanie Fedele (7), Amanda Stark (8), Amber Bragdon (10), Summer Ordaz (34), Aini Morales (54)
So 1st 5 9/14 121:46
3:00
2.93 8:19 8:00 9:01 220 7:01 122:01
(0:15,0.2)
122:01
(0:15,0.2)
98:08 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Roxanne Watson (30), yen nhi mai (33), Michelle Nguyen (43), Hayley McClements (46), Adrienne Ho (68)
JV 1st 5 3/22 105:11
2:08
2.93 7:11 6:50 7:33 132 7:02 114:34
(9:23,8.2)
114:34
(9:23,8.2)
108:01
(2:50,2.6%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Phuong Mai (3), Lindsey Roberts (12), Laura Resendiz (21), Heather Carr (39), Melissa Valle (57)
Fr 1st 5 9/10 121:29
4:27
2.93 8:18 7:50 9:21 209 7:06 132:45
(11:16,8.5)
132:45
(11:16,8.5)
100:35 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Katie Young (29), Tori Morgan (34), Natalie Scoble (36), Arianna Diaz (48), Kaitlyn Hancock (62)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica Gonzales Jr Poly (lb) 18:15 6:14
2 Taylor Welker Jr West Ranch 18:24 6:17
3 Marissa Suan Jr Palo Verde (NV) 18:25 6:17
4 Megan Melnyk So Crescenta Valley 18:25 6:17
5 Erika Johnson Jr Crescenta Valley 18:25 6:17
6 Kalie Demerjian So El Toro 18:32 6:20
7 Lisa Vasquez So Downey (dow) 18:34 6:20
8 Stephanie Fedele Sr Fountain Valley 18:34 6:20 1/7 1/26 7/18 22:13
(3:39)
22:13
(3:39)
18:59
(0:25)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Amanda Stark Jr Fountain Valley 18:34 6:20 2/7 2/26 2/18 19:44
(1:10)
19:44
(1:10)
19:44
(1:10)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Amanda Crissinger Sr Vista Murrieta 18:41 6:23
11 Amber Bragdon Jr Fountain Valley 18:44 6:24 3/7 3/26 1/18 19:20
(0:36)
19:20
(0:36)
18:49
(0:05)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Bethany Balady Sr Vista Murrieta 18:45 6:24
13 Taylor Romine Sr El Toro 18:51 6:26
14 Hannah Kay Sr Patrick Henry 18:52 6:26
15 Sara Wanous Sr Poly (lb) 18:54 6:27
16 Imogen Outlaw Jr Vista Murrieta 18:56 6:28
17 Brooke Evans Sr Vista Murrieta 19:02 6:30
18 Amberly Bark Jr El Toro 19:03 6:30
19 Nicole Johal Jr Etiwanda 19:04 6:30
20 Lauren Zabaleta Sr Redlands 19:13 6:34
21 Haley Witzeman So Crescenta Valley 19:16 6:35
22 Justice Navarro Jr California (whi) 19:19 6:36
23 Maggie Phillips Sr West Ranch 19:21 6:36
24 Claire Crowley So Redlands 19:22 6:37
25 Abbie Phillips Jr West Ranch 19:22 6:37
26 Sarah Benson Sr Vista Murrieta 19:23 6:37
27 Justine Jacobs Sr Redlands 19:24 6:37
28 Alyssa Casillas Sr Etiwanda 19:25 6:38
29 Abigail Daniels Jr Redlands 19:25 6:38
30 Hannah Ruby Sr Crescenta Valley 19:26 6:38
31 Megan Leonhardt Jr West Ranch 19:28 6:39
32 Georgia Caplen Jr Poly (lb) 19:29 6:39
33 Tiffany Hernandez Sr Warren 19:30 6:39
34 Yajaira Zarate Jr Warren 19:31 6:40
35 Summer Ordaz Sr Fountain Valley 19:32 6:40 4/7 4/26 5/18 21:05
(1:33)
21:05
(1:33)
21:05
(1:33)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Hailee Hettrick Sr Redlands 19:32 6:40
37 Maddy Focht Sr Poly (lb) 19:33 6:40
38 Mari Hercher Sr Poly (lb) 19:34 6:41
39 Gabriela Gonzalez Sr Downey (dow) 19:35 6:41
40 Allison Crowley So Redlands 19:36 6:41
41 Arianna Perez So California (whi) 19:36 6:41
42 Alexis Santhanam So Vista Murrieta 19:37 6:42
43 Megan Maretti Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:37 6:42
44 Alyssa Pook Jr El Toro 19:38 6:42
45 Marisa Olid Sr California (whi) 19:38 6:42
46 Marissa Pluma So Downey (dow) 19:39 6:42
47 Erin Knight So Quartz Hill 19:40 6:43
48 Halina Carrera Sr Chino Hills 19:41 6:43
49 Dulce Juarez So Rancho Cucamonga 19:43 6:44
50 Cali King Sr Crescenta Valley 19:45 6:44
51 Kittika Tarutiyasire So Etiwanda 19:45 6:44
52 Ashley Collier Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:46 6:45
53 Monica Rodriguez So Poly (lb) 19:47 6:45
54 Marisa Magsarili So West Ranch 19:50 6:46
55 Aini Morales Sr Fountain Valley 19:51 6:46 5/7 5/26 6/17 20:20
(0:29)
20:20
(0:29)
20:19
(0:28)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Crystal Raygoza Jr Downey (dow) 19:53 6:47
57 Mackenna Kull Jr Patrick Henry 19:54 6:48
58 Elizabeth Greif Jr Quartz Hill 19:55 6:48
59 Sarah Leiserowitz Sr Palo Verde (NV) 19:55 6:48
60 Mariana Chavez Fr Fountain Valley 19:56 6:48 6/7 6/26 4/16
61 Karina Budovec Sr Etiwanda 20:00 6:50
62 Cassidy Rodgers Fr Chino Hills 20:03 6:51
63 Cecilia Barraza Sr Etiwanda 20:04 6:51
64 Emily Russi Sr Vista Murrieta 20:05 6:51
65 Alessandr Monteon Fr Quartz Hill 20:07 6:52
66 Krisstel Gomez Jr Warren 20:08 6:52
67 Jessica Cody So El Toro 20:09 6:53
68 Sofia Ramos So Warren 20:10 6:53
69 Jessika Miranda Jr Etiwanda 20:13 6:54
70 Sydney Lund Jr Chino Hills 20:14 6:54
71 Kiana Matthews Jr Rancho Cucamonga 20:15 6:55
72 Isabel Perez Sr Etiwanda 20:17 6:55
73 Elicia Grigg Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:18 6:56
74 Elena Raygoza Sr Quartz Hill 20:20 6:56
75 Valerie Stark Jr Fountain Valley 20:21 6:57 7/7 8/26 3/10
76 Brittney Martinez So Downey (dow) 20:22 6:57
77 Svetlana Martin So Rancho Cucamonga 20:23 6:57
78 Kristen Carrera Sr California (whi) 20:24 6:58
79 Emily Drozd Sr Chino Hills 20:25 6:58
80 Bianca Collazo Sr Ventura 20:26 6:58
81 Sylvia Longworth Sr Patrick Henry 20:27 6:59
82 Carolina Gonzalez Fr Quartz Hill 20:27 6:59
83 Morgan Tapia Jr Roosevelt (cor) 20:28 6:59
84 Amanda Neshiem Jr West Ranch 20:32 7:00
85 Coortney Peterson Jr El Toro 20:33 7:01
86 Halie West Jr El Toro 20:38 7:03
87 Amanda Burch So Crescenta Valley 20:40 7:03
88 Miranda Stone Jr Chino Hills 20:42 7:04
89 Rachel Rodgers Fr Chino Hills 20:43 7:04
90 Breanna Arroyo Jr California (whi) 20:47 7:06
91 Katie O'nell So Patrick Henry 20:47 7:06
92 Jenny Veyna Sr Ventura 20:48 7:06
93 Meghan Nevarez Sr Downey (dow) 20:50 7:07
94 Lydia Sanchez Sr Roosevelt (cor) 20:53 7:08
95 Emely Vazquez Sr Ventura 20:56 7:09
96 Chelsea Wells Fr Quartz Hill 20:57 7:09
97 Seychelle Kauffman Sr Ventura 20:59 7:10
98 Susie Kim So Chino Hills 21:06 7:12
99 Valeria Orozco So Warren 21:13 7:14
100 Jana Warrick Jr Roosevelt (cor) 21:14 7:15
101 Erin Quiambao Sr Crescenta Valley 21:16 7:15
102 Tiffany Jackson Sr West Ranch 21:19 7:17
103 Samantha Emery Sr Patrick Henry 21:23 7:18
104 Jocelyne Clemente Sr Downey (dow) 21:28 7:20
105 Mariel Nelson Jr Patrick Henry 21:41 7:24
106 Leslie Graciano Sr Roosevelt (cor) 21:41 7:24
107 Liliana Vargas Jr Roosevelt (cor) 21:43 7:25
108 Allison Barrera Sr Warren 21:50 7:27
109 Giovanna Dowell Sr Patrick Henry 21:59 7:30
110 Ashley Koch Sr Palo Verde (NV) 22:01 7:31
111 Daniela Muniz Jr California (whi) 22:10 7:34
112 Jocelyn Veyna Sr Ventura 22:29 7:40
113 Brittany Sam Sr Roosevelt (cor) 22:43 7:45
114 Sidney Harrison Fr Quartz Hill 22:54 7:49
115 Alison Brady Jr Palo Verde (NV) 24:30 8:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
7-5-4-1-1
Gap: 0:42
94:47
18:57
6:28
76 Amanda Crissinger
Sr
18:41
6:23
9
Bethany Balady
Sr
18:45
6:24
11
Imogen Outlaw
Jr
18:56
6:28
15
Brooke Evans
Sr
19:02
6:30
16
Sarah Benson
Sr
19:23
6:37
25
Alexis Santhanam
So
19:37
6:42
41
Emily Russi
Sr
20:05
6:51
62
2 Crescenta Valley
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
95:17
19:03
6:30
105 Megan Melnyk
So
18:25
6:17
3
Erika Johnson
Jr
18:25
6:17
4
Haley Witzeman
So
19:16
6:35
20
Hannah Ruby
Sr
19:26
6:38
29
Cali King
Sr
19:45
6:44
49
Amanda Burch
So
20:40
7:03
85
Erin Quiambao
Sr
21:16
7:15
99
3 Fountain Valley
6-2-1-3-3
Gap: 1:17
95:15
19:03
6:30
113 Stephanie Fedele
Sr
18:34
6:20
7
Amanda Stark
Jr
18:34
6:20
8
Amber Bragdon
Jr
18:44
6:24
10
Summer Ordaz
Sr
19:32
6:40
34
Aini Morales
Sr
19:51
6:46
54
Mariana Chavez
Fr
19:56
6:48
58
Valerie Stark
Jr
20:21
6:57
73
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
4 Poly (lb)
1-2-5-6-4
Gap: 1:19
95:45
19:09
6:32
119 Jessica Gonzales
Jr
18:15
6:14
1
Sara Wanous
Sr
18:54
6:27
14
Georgia Caplen
Jr
19:29
6:39
31
Maddy Focht
Sr
19:33
6:40
36
Mari Hercher
Sr
19:34
6:41
37
Monica Rodriguez
So
19:47
6:45
52




5 Redlands
10-7-7-7-5
Gap: 0:19
96:56
19:23
6:37
131 Lauren Zabaleta
Sr
19:13
6:34
19
Claire Crowley
So
19:22
6:37
23
Justine Jacobs
Sr
19:24
6:37
26
Abigail Daniels
Jr
19:25
6:38
28
Hailee Hettrick
Sr
19:32
6:40
35
Allison Crowley
So
19:36
6:41
39




5 West Ranch
2-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:26
96:25
19:17
6:35
131 Taylor Welker
Jr
18:24
6:17
2
Maggie Phillips
Sr
19:21
6:36
22
Abbie Phillips
Jr
19:22
6:37
24
Megan Leonhardt
Jr
19:28
6:39
30
Marisa Magsarili
So
19:50
6:46
53
Amanda Neshiem
Jr
20:32
7:00
82
Tiffany Jackson
Sr
21:19
7:17
100
7 El Toro
4-4-3-4-7
Gap: 1:37
96:13
19:15
6:34
142 Kalie Demerjian
So
18:32
6:20
5
Taylor Romine
Sr
18:51
6:26
12
Amberly Bark
Jr
19:03
6:30
17
Alyssa Pook
Jr
19:38
6:42
43
Jessica Cody
So
20:09
6:53
65
Coortney Peterson
Jr
20:33
7:01
83
Halie West
Jr
20:38
7:03
84
8 Etiwanda
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:00
98:18
19:40
6:43
215 Nicole Johal
Jr
19:04
6:30
18
Alyssa Casillas
Sr
19:25
6:38
27
Kittika Tarutiyasire
So
19:45
6:44
50
Karina Budovec
Sr
20:00
6:50
59
Cecilia Barraza
Sr
20:04
6:51
61
Jessika Miranda
Jr
20:13
6:54
67
Isabel Perez
Sr
20:17
6:55
70
9 Downey (dow)
5-8-8-8-9
Gap: 1:48
98:03
19:37
6:42
218 Lisa Vasquez
So
18:34
6:20
6
Gabriela Gonzalez
Sr
19:35
6:41
38
Marissa Pluma
So
19:39
6:42
45
Crystal Raygoza
Jr
19:53
6:47
55
Brittney Martinez
So
20:22
6:57
74
Meghan Nevarez
Sr
20:50
7:07
91
Jocelyne Clemente
Sr
21:28
7:20
102
10 California (whi)
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:28
99:44
19:57
6:48
269 Justice Navarro
Jr
19:19
6:36
21
Arianna Perez
So
19:36
6:41
40
Marisa Olid
Sr
19:38
6:42
44
Kristen Carrera
Sr
20:24
6:58
76
Breanna Arroyo
Jr
20:47
7:06
88
Daniela Muniz
Jr
22:10
7:34
108




11 Rancho Cucamonga
13-13-12-12-11
Gap: 0:41
99:39
19:56
6:48
281 Megan Maretti
Fr
19:37
6:42
42
Dulce Juarez
So
19:43
6:44
48
Ashley Collier
Jr
19:46
6:45
51
Kiana Matthews
Jr
20:15
6:55
69
Elicia Grigg
Fr
20:18
6:56
71
Svetlana Martin
So
20:23
6:57
75




12 Warren
12-11-11-11-12
Gap: 1:43
100:32
20:06
6:52
292 Tiffany Hernandez
Sr
19:30
6:39
32
Yajaira Zarate
Jr
19:31
6:40
33
Krisstel Gomez
Jr
20:08
6:52
64
Sofia Ramos
So
20:10
6:53
66
Valeria Orozco
So
21:13
7:14
97
Allison Barrera
Sr
21:50
7:27
106




13 Quartz Hill
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 0:47
100:29
20:06
6:52
318 Erin Knight
So
19:40
6:43
46
Elizabeth Greif
Jr
19:55
6:48
57
Alessandr Monteon
Fr
20:07
6:52
63
Elena Raygoza
Sr
20:20
6:56
72
Carolina Gonzalez
Fr
20:27
6:59
80
Chelsea Wells
Fr
20:57
7:09
94
Sidney Harrison
Fr
22:54
7:49
111
14 Chino Hills
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:01
101:05
20:13
6:54
338 Halina Carrera
Sr
19:41
6:43
47
Cassidy Rodgers
Fr
20:03
6:51
60
Sydney Lund
Jr
20:14
6:54
68
Emily Drozd
Sr
20:25
6:58
77
Miranda Stone
Jr
20:42
7:04
86
Rachel Rodgers
Fr
20:43
7:04
87
Susie Kim
So
21:06
7:12
96
14 Patrick Henry
8-12-13-13-14
Gap: 2:31
101:23
20:17
6:55
338 Hannah Kay
Sr
18:52
6:26
13
Mackenna Kull
Jr
19:54
6:48
56
Sylvia Longworth
Sr
20:27
6:59
79
Katie O'nell
So
20:47
7:06
89
Samantha Emery
Sr
21:23
7:18
101
Mariel Nelson
Jr
21:41
7:24
103
Giovanna Dowell
Sr
21:59
7:30
107
16 Ventura
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:03
105:38
21:08
7:13
465 Bianca Collazo
Sr
20:26
6:58
78
Jenny Veyna
Sr
20:48
7:06
90
Emely Vazquez
Sr
20:56
7:09
93
Seychelle Kauffman
Sr
20:59
7:10
95
Jocelyn Veyna
Sr
22:29
7:40
109








17 Roosevelt (cor)
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:15
105:59
21:12
7:14
480 Morgan Tapia
Jr
20:28
6:59
81
Lydia Sanchez
Sr
20:53
7:08
92
Jana Warrick
Jr
21:14
7:15
98
Leslie Graciano
Sr
21:41
7:24
104
Liliana Vargas
Jr
21:43
7:25
105
Brittany Sam
Sr
22:43
7:45
110




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marissa Williams So Palisades 17:07 5:51
2 Hannah De Silva So Palisades 19:49 6:46
3 Bethany Newton So Centennial (cor) 19:51 6:46
4 Elizabeth Goodman So Palisades 19:55 6:48
5 Megan Reed So Poly (riv) 20:08 6:52
6 Emliee Evans So Highland (pal) 20:12 6:54
7 Natalie Marsh So Palisades 20:24 6:58
8 Bailey Dunlap So Palo Verde (NV) 20:29 6:59
9 Katherin Villacorta So Highland (pal) 20:56 7:09
10 Viktoria Exon So Poly (riv) 21:00 7:10
11 Valerie Monroy So Burroughs (bur) 21:08 7:13
12 Gabby Villasenor So Bakersfield 21:10 7:13
13 Paola Godinez So Rancho Verde 21:22 7:18
14 Natalie Baltierra So Centennial (cor) 21:22 7:18
15 Carolina Cleland So Palo Verde (NV) 21:24 7:18
16 Smita Nalluri So Amador Valley 21:36 7:22
17 Diana Herrera So Katella 21:37 7:23
18 Annika Murray So Palo Verde (NV) 21:40 7:24
19 Jennifer Gonzalez So Ventura 21:43 7:25
20 Monique Barnard So Arcadia 21:47 7:26
21 Alanna Hung So Arcadia 21:50 7:27
22 Sierra Gregg So Palo Verde (NV) 21:52 7:28
23 Renee Crippen So Marina 21:59 7:30
24 Madison Ross So Arcadia 22:01 7:31
25 Allyn Tolosa So Ventura 22:06 7:33
26 Gloria Olivas So Rancho Verde 22:14 7:35
27 Sarah Fung Fr Castro Valley 22:20 7:37
28 Damara Saggio So Arcadia 22:21 7:38
29 Symone Carreno So Paloma Valley 22:24 7:39
30 Desiree Ruiz So Burroughs (bur) 22:24 7:39
31 Allison Champagne So Ventura 22:30 7:41
32 Melissa Santana So La Sierra 22:31 7:41
33 Alexandra Duran So Katella 22:36 7:43
34 Christina Winn So Poly (riv) 22:39 7:44
35 Sabrina Wiesmann So Poly (riv) 22:42 7:45
36 Juli Alvarado -arias So Centennial (cor) 22:43 7:45
37 Syndee Villa So Katella 22:43 7:45
38 Caryl Dann So Arcadia 22:48 7:47
39 Aly Goss So El Toro 23:00 7:51
40 Holly Zahn So El Toro 23:02 7:52
41 Rachel Furman So Lancaster 23:03 7:52
42 Diana Torres So La Sierra 23:15 7:56
43 Veronica Valadez So La Sierra 23:17 7:57
44 Taylor Farrell So Ventura 23:17 7:57
45 Jordan Corona So El Toro 23:20 7:58
46 Tessa Piccillo So Castro Valley 23:21 7:58
47 Elizabeth Thomson So Ventura 23:24 7:59
48 Roxanne Watson So Fountain Valley 23:25 8:00 1/6 17/26 19/25 26:46
(3:21)
26:46
(3:21)
26:46
(3:21)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Amanda Fierro So Katella 23:33 8:02
50 Victoria Hernandez So El Toro 23:36 8:03
51 yen nhi mai So Fountain Valley 23:37 8:04 2/6 18/26 14/25 29:29
(5:52)
29:29
(5:52)
29:29
(5:52)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Christina Mu So Arcadia 23:41 8:05
53 Sabrina Fuentes So Poly (riv) 23:43 8:06
54 Sarah Jackson So El Toro 23:44 8:06
55 Holly Norman So Ventura 23:52 8:09
56 Mizuki Olivarez So Patrick Henry 23:53 8:09
57 Ashley Martinez So Lancaster 23:53 8:09
58 Leslie Giglio So Arcadia 23:56 8:10
59 Kri Marusic-arismen So Katella 23:58 8:11
60 Genesis Avila So Katella 24:00 8:11
61 Michelle Nguyen So Fountain Valley 24:04 8:13 3/6 19/26 10/19 30:25
(6:21)
30:25
(6:21)
30:25
(6:21)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Jillian Fice So El Toro 24:11 8:15
63 Debo Burns-zielpiski So Paloma Valley 24:13 8:16
64 Hayley McClements So Fountain Valley 24:15 8:17 4/6 20/26 8/16 30:45
(6:30)
30:45
(6:30)
30:45
(6:30)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Charissa Corona So Poly (riv) 24:16 8:17
66 Briana Kirk So Paloma Valley 24:18 8:18
67 Claire Jorgensen So Patrick Henry 24:21 8:19
68 Erin Kothlow So Poly (riv) 24:25 8:20
69 Michelle Schantz So Castro Valley 24:27 8:21
70 Maggie Sumioka So Centennial (cor) 24:34 8:23
71 Victoria Angulo So Rancho Verde 24:36 8:24
72 Rubi Solis So Paloma Valley 24:40 8:25
73 Natalie Torres So La Sierra 24:41 8:25
74 Carolin Valderrama So Katella 24:51 8:29
75 Kelly Middleton So El Toro 24:53 8:30
76 Stepha De La Melena So Lancaster 24:55 8:30
77 Elizabeth Perdomo So Anaheim 24:58 8:31
78 Sara Colton So Arcadia 24:59 8:32
79 Briana Cuenca So Paloma Valley 25:00 8:32
80 Sarah Duffy So Arcadia 25:01 8:32
81 Haley Fletcher So Patrick Henry 25:02 8:33
82 Vivianna Madrigal So West Covina 25:03 8:33
83 Suzanne Vuong So Arcadia 25:06 8:34
84 Kyree Jackson So Arcadia 25:08 8:35
85 Jerrina Duarte So San Gorgonio 25:15 8:37
86 Natalie Khalil So Amador Valley 25:18 8:38
87 Andie Biancone So Arcadia 25:22 8:39
88 Julia Melendez So San Gorgonio 25:26 8:41
89 Ellie Sun So Palisades 25:29 8:42
90 Adrienna Reid So Lancaster 25:35 8:44
91 Jessica Ruiz So San Gorgonio 25:37 8:45
92 Michelle Chung So San Gorgonio 25:39 8:45
93 Ciera Smith So Lancaster 25:39 8:45
94 Tammy Fang So Arcadia 25:46 8:48
95 Marissa Lopez So West Covina 26:13 8:57
96 Natalie Gates So Patrick Henry 26:17 8:58
97 Olivia Chaffee So Patrick Henry 26:25 9:01
98 Adrienne Ho So Fountain Valley 26:25 9:01 5/6 23/26 10/14
99 Ma Hokans-csurilla So Huntington Beach 26:26 9:01
100 Arisbel Gonzalez So Katella 26:33 9:04
101 Jenna Midboe So Huntington Beach 26:41 9:06
102 Natalie Stevens So Huntington Beach 26:56 9:12
103 Alexandra Fong So San Gorgonio 27:01 9:13
104 Taylor Boardman So Fountain Valley 27:03 9:14 6/6 24/26 6/9
105 Karen Olinga So Patrick Henry 27:04 9:14
106 Lili Delgado So Paloma Valley 27:24 9:21
107 Cherish Halsell So Paloma Valley 27:28 9:22
108 Vicky Monclut So La Sierra 27:38 9:26
109 Jaqueline Osuna So Cathedral City 27:47 9:29
110 Georgia Santiago So Cathedral City 27:54 9:31
111 Stacie Torres So La Sierra 28:10 9:37
112 Skye Wagoner So Huntington Beach 28:15 9:38
113 Rocell Mendoza So Poly (riv) 28:31 9:44
114 Jennifer Ayala So Bakersfield 29:02 9:55
115 Lelee Shoup So Highland (pal) 29:03 9:55
116 Laura Solorio So Anaheim 29:07 9:56
117 Ramina Padashi So Arcadia 29:25 10:02
118 Samantha Castillo So La Sierra 30:00 10:14
119 Sarahi Ortiz So Anaheim 30:05 10:16
120 Emily Carleen So Huntington Beach 30:09 10:17
121 Brenda Lopez So Anaheim 30:25 10:23
122 April Taniguchi So Marina 30:32 10:25
123 Guadalup De La Rosa So Anaheim 30:42 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
5-3-3-2-1
Gap: 1:01
110:47
22:09
7:34
64 Monique Barnard
So
21:47
7:26
9
Alanna Hung
So
21:50
7:27
10
Madison Ross
So
22:01
7:31
11
Damara Saggio
So
22:21
7:38
13
Caryl Dann
So
22:48
7:47
21
Christina Mu
So
23:41
8:05
34
Leslie Giglio
So
23:56
8:10
40
2 Palisades
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 8:22
102:44
20:33
7:01
72 Marissa Williams
So
17:07
5:51
1
Hannah De Silva
So
19:49
6:46
2
Elizabeth Goodman
So
19:55
6:48
3
Natalie Marsh
So
20:24
6:58
5
Ellie Sun
So
25:29
8:42
61








3 Poly (riv)
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:35
110:12
22:02
7:31
82 Megan Reed
So
20:08
6:52
4
Viktoria Exon
So
21:00
7:10
6
Christina Winn
So
22:39
7:44
18
Sabrina Wiesmann
So
22:42
7:45
19
Sabrina Fuentes
So
23:43
8:06
35
Charissa Corona
So
24:16
8:17
47
Erin Kothlow
So
24:25
8:20
50
4 Ventura
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
113:00
22:36
7:43
91 Jennifer Gonzalez
So
21:43
7:25
8
Allyn Tolosa
So
22:06
7:33
12
Allison Champagne
So
22:30
7:41
15
Taylor Farrell
So
23:17
7:57
27
Elizabeth Thomson
So
23:24
7:59
29
Holly Norman
So
23:52
8:09
37




5 Katella
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:21
114:27
22:53
7:49
116 Diana Herrera
So
21:37
7:23
7
Alexandra Duran
So
22:36
7:43
17
Syndee Villa
So
22:43
7:45
20
Amanda Fierro
So
23:33
8:02
31
Kri Marusic-arismen
So
23:58
8:11
41
Genesis Avila
So
24:00
8:11
42
Carolin Valderrama
So
24:51
8:29
53
6 El Toro
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:44
116:42
23:20
7:58
141 Aly Goss
So
23:00
7:51
22
Holly Zahn
So
23:02
7:52
23
Jordan Corona
So
23:20
7:58
28
Victoria Hernandez
So
23:36
8:03
32
Sarah Jackson
So
23:44
8:06
36
Jillian Fice
So
24:11
8:15
44
Kelly Middleton
So
24:53
8:30
54
7 La Sierra
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 5:07
121:22
24:16
8:17
196 Melissa Santana
So
22:31
7:41
16
Diana Torres
So
23:15
7:56
25
Veronica Valadez
So
23:17
7:57
26
Natalie Torres
So
24:41
8:25
52
Vicky Monclut
So
27:38
9:26
77
Stacie Torres
So
28:10
9:37
78
Samantha Castillo
So
30:00
10:14
81
8 Paloma Valley
6-8-9-9-8
Gap: 2:36
120:35
24:07
8:14
215 Symone Carreno
So
22:24
7:39
14
Debo Burns-zielpiski
So
24:13
8:16
45
Briana Kirk
So
24:18
8:18
48
Rubi Solis
So
24:40
8:25
51
Briana Cuenca
So
25:00
8:32
57
Lili Delgado
So
27:24
9:21
75
Cherish Halsell
So
27:28
9:22
76
9 Fountain Valley
10-9-8-8-9
Gap: 3:00
121:46
24:21
8:19
220 Roxanne Watson
So
23:25
8:00
30
yen nhi mai
So
23:37
8:04
33
Michelle Nguyen
So
24:04
8:13
43
Hayley McClements
So
24:15
8:17
46
Adrienne Ho
So
26:25
9:01
68
Taylor Boardman
So
27:03
9:14
73




#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
10 Lancaster
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:36
123:05
24:37
8:24
245 Rachel Furman
So
23:03
7:52
24
Ashley Martinez
So
23:53
8:09
39
Stepha De La Melena
So
24:55
8:30
55
Adrienna Reid
So
25:35
8:44
62
Ciera Smith
So
25:39
8:45
65








11 Patrick Henry
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:32
125:58
25:12
8:36
278 Mizuki Olivarez
So
23:53
8:09
38
Claire Jorgensen
So
24:21
8:19
49
Haley Fletcher
So
25:02
8:33
58
Natalie Gates
So
26:17
8:58
66
Olivia Chaffee
So
26:25
9:01
67
Karen Olinga
So
27:04
9:14
74




12 San Gorgonio
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:46
128:58
25:48
8:48
318 Jerrina Duarte
So
25:15
8:37
59
Julia Melendez
So
25:26
8:41
60
Jessica Ruiz
So
25:37
8:45
63
Michelle Chung
So
25:39
8:45
64
Alexandra Fong
So
27:01
9:13
72








13 Huntington Beach
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 3:43
138:27
27:41
9:27
372 Ma Hokans-csurilla
So
26:26
9:01
69
Jenna Midboe
So
26:41
9:06
70
Natalie Stevens
So
26:56
9:12
71
Skye Wagoner
So
28:15
9:38
79
Emily Carleen
So
30:09
10:17
83








14 Anaheim
12-13-14-14-14
Gap: 5:44
145:17
29:03
9:55
387 Elizabeth Perdomo
So
24:58
8:31
56
Laura Solorio
So
29:07
9:56
80
Sarahi Ortiz
So
30:05
10:16
82
Brenda Lopez
So
30:25
10:23
84
Guadalup De La Rosa
So
30:42
10:29
85








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bailey Smith Jr Yucaipa 19:40 6:43
2 Sarah Chang Sr Redlands 19:50 6:46
3 Phuong Mai Jr Fountain Valley 20:00 6:50 1/7 7/26 3/31 27:27
(7:27)
27:27
(7:27)
27:27
(7:27)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Stephanie Perea Jr Downey (dow) 20:13 6:54
5 Hanna Laue Sr Redlands 20:15 6:55
6 Alexandra Shade Sr Patrick Henry 20:15 6:55
7 Charity Nguyen Sr El Toro 20:17 6:55
8 Brianna Jacklin Jr King, Ml 20:17 6:55
9 Charlot Richardson Jr Yucaipa 20:20 6:56
10 Camille Jorgensen Sr Patrick Henry 20:21 6:57
11 Jocelyn Orozco Sr Downey (dow) 20:21 6:57
12 Lindsey Roberts Jr Fountain Valley 20:27 6:59 2/7 9/26 5/28 20:35
(0:08)
20:35
(0:08)
20:35
(0:08)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Addie Hoffman Sr Newbury Park 20:28 6:59
14 Alexandra Campbell Sr Redlands 20:33 7:01
15 Jessie Thronburg Sr Capo Valley 20:34 7:01
16 Hannah Hurley Sr Newbury Park 20:35 7:02
17 Jealee Hubbard Sr Yucaipa 20:42 7:04
18 Kaylie Balvaneda Jr Etiwanda 20:48 7:06
19 Natasha Puri Sr Etiwanda 20:56 7:09
20 Allison Werbicki Jr West Ranch 20:58 7:09
21 Laura Resendiz Fr Fountain Valley 21:01 7:10 3/7 10/26 3/24
22 Liliana Rehorn Sr Capo Valley 21:02 7:11
23 Joanna Bautista Jr Downey (dow) 21:07 7:12
24 Leigh Leininger Jr Redlands 21:07 7:12
25 Megan Carey Jr Ventura 21:09 7:13
26 Katie Carlson Sr Yucaipa 21:09 7:13
27 Ammi Castaneda Jr Downey (dow) 21:10 7:13
28 Danica Patterson Sr Yucaipa 21:15 7:15
29 Yvette Madrid Sr Yucaipa 21:16 7:15
30 Jocelyn Letona Jr Warren 21:18 7:16
31 Brenda Martinez Jr Aliso Niguel 21:19 7:17
32 Charlene Chua Fr Burbank 21:20 7:17
33 Camila Reyes Jr Warren 21:22 7:18
34 Monica Ochoa Jr El Rancho 21:26 7:19
35 Elsa Vazquez Jr Warren 21:27 7:19
36 Brianna Guzman Jr West Ranch 21:27 7:19
37 Chloe Andruss Sr El Toro 21:28 7:20
38 Megan Ernst Jr West Ranch 21:31 7:21
39 Heather Carr Fr Fountain Valley 21:35 7:22 4/7 11/26 4/24
40 Emily Keating Jr El Toro 21:37 7:23
41 Kendall Bush Jr Capo Valley 21:38 7:23
42 Choice Plasencia Fr Taft (wh) 21:42 7:24
43 Adrianna Garcia Sr Warren 21:49 7:27
44 Katie Rojas Jr West Ranch 21:52 7:28
45 Melissa Chadwick Jr Ventura 21:52 7:28
46 Karina Finn Fr Taft (wh) 21:52 7:28
47 Jenna Feraud Sr Taft (wh) 21:53 7:28
48 Vida Ordonez Jr Patrick Henry 21:54 7:28
49 Aliyah Facio Jr Warren 21:56 7:29
50 Valeria Corona Sr Warren 21:59 7:30
51 Karla Rodriguez Sr Capo Valley 22:00 7:31
52 Brianna Sveinson Sr Corona 22:01 7:31
53 Myriam Gonzalez Jr Burbank 22:01 7:31
54 Estefania Padilla Jr Redlands 22:03 7:32
55 Katherine Celume Jr Etiwanda 22:03 7:32
56 Natalie Teaze Jr Patrick Henry 22:06 7:33
57 Melissa Valle So Fountain Valley 22:08 7:33 5/7 12/26 4/22 30:43
(8:35)
30:43
(8:35)
30:43
(8:35)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Bryanna Valencia Jr Warren 22:10 7:34
59 Luz Badillo Jr Alhambra (alh) 22:11 7:34
60 Dana Hanrahan Sr Capo Valley 22:12 7:35
61 Alexa Booras Jr Aliso Niguel 22:13 7:35
62 Sierra Boek Sr Patrick Henry 22:14 7:35
63 Silvia Romero Jr Yucaipa 22:15 7:36
64 Alisha Kopecky Jr Aliso Niguel 22:15 7:36
65 Melissa Castro Sr Yucaipa 22:19 7:37
66 Ka Van Wonterghem Sr El Toro 22:20 7:37
67 Emily O'sullivan Sr Patrick Henry 22:20 7:37
68 Michelle Franklin Jr Etiwanda 22:21 7:38
69 Amy Fong Sr Newbury Park 22:23 7:38
70 Yvonne Madrid Sr Yucaipa 22:26 7:39
71 Samantha Jarkin Jr Fountain Valley 22:28 7:40 6/7 13/26 4/17 26:55
(4:27)
26:55
(4:27)
25:29
(3:01)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Johan Matt-navarro Jr Patrick Henry 22:32 7:41
73 Emily Fazio Jr Aliso Niguel 22:32 7:41
74 Carly Muench Jr Aliso Niguel 22:33 7:42
75 Xenia Alas Jr Corona 22:41 7:45
76 Jesslyn Myers Sr Etiwanda 22:41 7:45
77 Sophie Garrido Sr Corona 22:41 7:45
78 Erin Durham Jr Etiwanda 22:42 7:45
79 Adriana Cabrales Sr Warren 22:42 7:45
80 Norma Cabrera Jr Etiwanda 22:43 7:45
81 Juliana Cardona Jr Taft (wh) 22:44 7:46
82 Jena Berk Jr West Ranch 22:45 7:46
83 Kat Arteaga Jr Los Osos 22:46 7:46
84 Gabriela Morales Sr El Rancho 22:47 7:47
85 Kimberly Newton Jr Valencia (val) 22:47 7:47
87 Kayla Martil Sr Burbank 22:50 7:48
88 Kaitlyn De Jesus Jr Capo Valley 22:50 7:48
89 Taylor Antczak Sr Los Osos 22:51 7:48
90 Hannah Erickson Fr Burbank 22:51 7:48
91 Sydney Chai Sr El Toro 22:52 7:48
92 Monica Sanchez Sr Buena 22:54 7:49
93 Miroslava Munguia So Taft (wh) 22:56 7:50
94 Alexis Andraszczyk Sr Aliso Niguel 22:57 7:50
95 Mariana Fonseca Jr Ventura 22:58 7:50
96 Brianna Miller Jr Capo Valley 23:02 7:52
97 Monica Youseff Jr Capo Valley 23:04 7:52
98 Sarah Hoover Jr Redlands 23:05 7:53
99 Laurin Randle Jr Etiwanda 23:06 7:53
100 Gabriela Gonzalez Jr Santee 23:06 7:53
101 Miranda Salas Jr King, Ml 23:07 7:53
102 Alexis Maldonado Jr West Ranch 23:09 7:54
103 Kendall Andrews Jr Capo Valley 23:09 7:54
104 Sarah Reyes Jr Ventura 23:10 7:54
105 Megan Fisher Jr Capo Valley 23:12 7:55
106 Jenna Aguilera Jr Los Osos 23:12 7:55
107 Alexis Haney Jr Corona 23:13 7:55
108 Josephine Lee Sr Valencia (val) 23:13 7:55
109 Anayeli Lopez Sr Corona 23:14 7:56
110 Gabby Blokzyl Jr Corona 23:20 7:58
111 Emily Reimal Sr Newbury Park 23:21 7:58
112 Valerie Flores Sr Corona 23:22 7:58
113 Victoria Borjon Sr El Rancho 23:23 7:59
114 Samantha Masyr Jr Newbury Park 23:26 8:00
116 Madeline Aguilar Sr Corona 23:28 8:01
117 Mysha Ross Jr Eisenhower 23:29 8:01
118 Kristin Davis Jr Yucaipa 23:30 8:01
119 Joseline Barralon Jr Aliso Niguel 23:30 8:01
120 Eb Ackerman Jr Aliso Niguel 23:31 8:02
121 Maria Garibay Jr El Rancho 23:32 8:02
122 Amanda Ambrosio Sr Santee 23:33 8:02
123 Ali Clayton Jr King, Ml 23:36 8:03
124 Kienna Kulzer Jr Buena 23:37 8:04
125 Carly Crandall Sr Newbury Park 23:37 8:04
126 Klaryssa Carmona Sr El Rancho 23:38 8:04
127 Marissa Jasso Jr Capo Valley 23:39 8:04
128 Miranda Murarik Sr Etiwanda 23:40 8:05
129 Maddy Loven Jr Aliso Niguel 23:40 8:05
130 Emily Shu Sr Redlands 23:45 8:06
131 Daisy Santa Ana Sr El Rancho 23:46 8:07
132 Annique Cornejo Sr Yucaipa 23:49 8:08
133 Shana Tenne Jr King, Ml 23:50 8:08
134 Adriana Osorio Sr King, Ml 23:52 8:09
135 Kristine Guerrero Sr Warren 23:53 8:09
136 Joy Evanston Jr Aliso Niguel 24:00 8:11
137 Faris Potter Jr Aliso Niguel 24:05 8:13
138 Monique Almodovar Jr Ventura 24:06 8:14
139 Nina Nozzi Jr Buena 24:07 8:14
140 Evelin Cortes Sr Santee 24:09 8:15
141 Kathia Munoz So Paramount 24:09 8:15
142 Daisy Alvarado Sr Paramount 24:12 8:16
143 Stefanny Zavala Jr Warren 24:14 8:16
144 Tatum Prosswimmer Jr Aliso Niguel 24:15 8:17
145 Brianna Melendez Jr Los Osos 24:20 8:18
146 Bianca Martinez Sr Ventura 24:23 8:19
147 Naimah Saleem Jr Etiwanda 24:26 8:20
148 Naomi Frontela Jr Downey (dow) 24:27 8:21
149 Sarai Grajeda Jr Carter 24:27 8:21
150 Maylin Tomasino Jr Santee 24:28 8:21
151 Lera Wood Sr Aliso Niguel 24:31 8:22
152 Louise Groenner Jr Aliso Niguel 24:34 8:23
153 Linsey Tran Sr Fountain Valley 24:35 8:23 7/7 22/26 9/16 25:20
(0:45)
25:20
(0:45)
25:20
(0:45)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
154 Clare Haffner Sr Ventura 24:37 8:24
155 Anya Sachs Jr Grossmont 24:40 8:25
156 Suzzette Fritchman Jr Yucaipa 24:41 8:25
157 Andreina Huizar Jr Etiwanda 24:42 8:26
158 Mylene Buenfil So Taft (wh) 24:46 8:27
159 Irene Pedrosa Jr Yucaipa 24:47 8:28
160 Betty Wilson Sr Upland 24:51 8:29
161 Kimberly Alvarez Jr El Rancho 24:52 8:29
162 Isabella Norris Jr Ventura 24:53 8:30
163 Desiree Lenart Jr Los Osos 24:56 8:31
164 Isabel Wang So Grossmont 24:59 8:32
165 Jackie Edinger Jr Capo Valley 25:00 8:32
166 Jessica Schmidt Sr Newbury Park 25:08 8:35
167 Esmerel Hernandez Jr Burbank 25:13 8:36
168 Hailey Jacobson Jr Aliso Niguel 25:14 8:37
169 Jess Grossfeld Sr Taft (wh) 25:15 8:37
170 Miranda Lockman Jr Aliso Niguel 25:21 8:39
171 Erica Loberg Jr West Covina 25:26 8:41
172 Brianna Mendez Jr West Covina 25:29 8:42
173 Gabriela Banderas Sr Paramount 25:31 8:43
174 Genesis Colindres Jr El Rancho 25:35 8:44
175 Chance Carmichael Jr Corona 25:38 8:45
176 Cari Carnales Sr Buena 25:41 8:46
177 Ashley Castaneda Jr Grossmont 25:44 8:47
178 Autumlace Grasman Jr Yucaipa 25:44 8:47
179 Elaina Provencio Sr Corona 25:45 8:47
180 Christa Soryal Jr Capo Valley 25:46 8:48
181 Lauren Melendez Jr Capo Valley 25:47 8:48
182 Amanda Wright Sr Redlands 25:47 8:48
183 Nicole Caro Jr Grossmont 25:52 8:50
184 Esmeral Castaneda Jr Santee 25:54 8:50
185 Kassandra Turcios Jr Taft (wh) 25:57 8:51
186 Mercy Ayala Jr Eisenhower 25:57 8:51
187 Denise Loera Jr West Covina 26:08 8:55
188 Savannah Sweeting Sr Patrick Henry 26:18 8:59
189 Kaylee Zampardi Sr Newbury Park 26:47 9:08
190 Karen Anaya So Paramount 26:55 9:11
191 Kathleen Munoz Sr West Ranch 26:57 9:12
192 Karla Sarmienta Sr El Rancho 27:00 9:13
193 Sandra Hernandez Jr Carter 27:00 9:13
194 Krista Painter Jr Capo Valley 27:02 9:14
195 Elvira Puga Sr Downey (dow) 27:04 9:14
196 Isabel Garcia Jr Santee 27:05 9:15
197 Nicole Panggat Sr West Ranch 27:23 9:21
198 Beth Vazquez Sr Corona 27:30 9:23
199 Celeste Moreno Sr West Covina 27:31 9:23
200 Jacquelin Gonzalez Jr Burbank 27:35 9:25
201 Vanessa Arenas Jr Santee 28:10 9:37
202 Jessica Velasquez Jr Santee 28:11 9:37
203 Angela Velazquez Jr West Covina 28:20 9:40
204 Valerie Garcia Jr Roosevelt (cor) 28:33 9:45
206 Crystal Ramirez Jr Santee 28:36 9:46
207 Gelsey Lopez Jr Lancaster 28:40 9:47
208 Kyra Dacunha Jr Grossmont 28:53 9:51
209 Maria Juarez Sr Capo Valley 28:54 9:52
211 Jesalyn Corona Sr Downey (dow) 29:40 10:08
212 Jane Wilson Jr Upland 30:02 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:35
103:06
20:37
7:02
81 Bailey Smith
Jr
19:40
6:43
1
Charlot Richardson
Jr
20:20
6:56
9
Jealee Hubbard
Sr
20:42
7:04
17
Katie Carlson
Sr
21:09
7:13
26
Danica Patterson
Sr
21:15
7:15
28
Yvette Madrid
Sr
21:16
7:15
29
Silvia Romero
Jr
22:15
7:36
62
2 Redlands
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:13
103:48
20:46
7:05
99 Sarah Chang
Sr
19:50
6:46
2
Hanna Laue
Sr
20:15
6:55
5
Alexandra Campbell
Sr
20:33
7:01
14
Leigh Leininger
Jr
21:07
7:12
24
Estefania Padilla
Jr
22:03
7:32
54
Sarah Hoover
Jr
23:05
7:53
90
Emily Shu
Sr
23:45
8:06
109
3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 2:08
105:11
21:02
7:11
132 Phuong Mai
Jr
20:00
6:50
3
Lindsey Roberts
Jr
20:27
6:59
12
Laura Resendiz
Fr
21:01
7:10
21
Heather Carr
Fr
21:35
7:22
39
Melissa Valle
So
22:08
7:33
57
Samantha Jarkin
Jr
22:28
7:40
68
Linsey Tran
Sr
24:35
8:23
119
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Patrick Henry
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:59
106:50
21:22
7:18
181 Alexandra Shade
Sr
20:15
6:55
6
Camille Jorgensen
Sr
20:21
6:57
10
Vida Ordonez
Jr
21:54
7:28
48
Natalie Teaze
Jr
22:06
7:33
56
Sierra Boek
Sr
22:14
7:35
61
Emily O'sullivan
Sr
22:20
7:37
65
Johan Matt-navarro
Jr
22:32
7:41
69
5 Downey (dow)
4-3-4-3-5
Gap: 4:14
107:18
21:28
7:19
182 Stephanie Perea
Jr
20:13
6:54
4
Jocelyn Orozco
Sr
20:21
6:57
11
Joanna Bautista
Jr
21:07
7:12
23
Ammi Castaneda
Jr
21:10
7:13
27
Naomi Frontela
Jr
24:27
8:21
117
Elvira Puga
Sr
27:04
9:14
136
Jesalyn Corona
Sr
29:40
10:08
143
6 Capo Valley
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:38
107:26
21:29
7:20
188 Jessie Thronburg
Sr
20:34
7:01
15
Liliana Rehorn
Sr
21:02
7:11
22
Kendall Bush
Jr
21:38
7:23
41
Karla Rodriguez
Sr
22:00
7:31
51
Dana Hanrahan
Sr
22:12
7:35
59
Kaitlyn De Jesus
Jr
22:50
7:48
82
Brianna Miller
Jr
23:02
7:52
89
7 Warren
13-11-11-8-7
Gap: 0:38
107:52
21:34
7:22
190 Jocelyn Letona
Jr
21:18
7:16
30
Camila Reyes
Jr
21:22
7:18
33
Elsa Vazquez
Jr
21:27
7:19
35
Adrianna Garcia
Sr
21:49
7:27
43
Aliyah Facio
Jr
21:56
7:29
49
Valeria Corona
Sr
21:59
7:30
50
Bryanna Valencia
Jr
22:10
7:34
58
8 West Ranch
11-10-9-7-8
Gap: 1:47
108:33
21:43
7:25
216 Allison Werbicki
Jr
20:58
7:09
20
Brianna Guzman
Jr
21:27
7:19
36
Megan Ernst
Jr
21:31
7:21
38
Katie Rojas
Jr
21:52
7:28
44
Jena Berk
Jr
22:45
7:46
78
Alexis Maldonado
Jr
23:09
7:54
93
Kathleen Munoz
Sr
26:57
9:12
135
9 Etiwanda
10-7-8-10-9
Gap: 1:53
108:49
21:46
7:26
231 Kaylie Balvaneda
Jr
20:48
7:06
18
Natasha Puri
Sr
20:56
7:09
19
Katherine Celume
Jr
22:03
7:32
55
Michelle Franklin
Jr
22:21
7:38
66
Jesslyn Myers
Sr
22:41
7:45
73
Erin Durham
Jr
22:42
7:45
75
Norma Cabrera
Jr
22:43
7:45
76
10 El Toro
6-9-7-9-10
Gap: 2:35
108:34
21:43
7:25
233 Charity Nguyen
Sr
20:17
6:55
7
Chloe Andruss
Sr
21:28
7:20
37
Emily Keating
Jr
21:37
7:23
40
Ka Van Wonterghem
Sr
22:20
7:37
64
Sydney Chai
Sr
22:52
7:48
85








11 Aliso Niguel
14-15-13-13-11
Gap: 1:14
110:52
22:10
7:34
295 Brenda Martinez
Jr
21:19
7:17
31
Alexa Booras
Jr
22:13
7:35
60
Alisha Kopecky
Jr
22:15
7:36
63
Emily Fazio
Jr
22:32
7:41
70
Carly Muench
Jr
22:33
7:42
71
Alexis Andraszczyk
Sr
22:57
7:50
87
Joseline Barralon
Jr
23:30
8:01
103
12 Newbury Park
8-6-10-11-12
Gap: 2:58
110:13
22:03
7:31
297 Addie Hoffman
Sr
20:28
6:59
13
Hannah Hurley
Sr
20:35
7:02
16
Amy Fong
Sr
22:23
7:38
67
Emily Reimal
Sr
23:21
7:58
99
Samantha Masyr
Jr
23:26
8:00
102
Carly Crandall
Sr
23:37
8:04
107
Jessica Schmidt
Sr
25:08
8:35
126
13 Taft (wh)
17-14-12-12-13
Gap: 1:14
111:07
22:13
7:35
298 Choice Plasencia
Fr
21:42
7:24
42
Karina Finn
Fr
21:52
7:28
46
Jenna Feraud
Sr
21:53
7:28
47
Juliana Cardona
Jr
22:44
7:46
77
Miroslava Munguia
So
22:56
7:50
86
Mylene Buenfil
So
24:46
8:27
122
Jess Grossfeld
Sr
25:15
8:37
128
14 Ventura
12-12-14-15-14
Gap: 2:57
113:15
22:39
7:44
365 Megan Carey
Jr
21:09
7:13
25
Melissa Chadwick
Jr
21:52
7:28
45
Mariana Fonseca
Jr
22:58
7:50
88
Sarah Reyes
Jr
23:10
7:54
94
Monique Almodovar
Jr
24:06
8:14
113
Bianca Martinez
Sr
24:23
8:19
116
Clare Haffner
Sr
24:37
8:24
120
15 Burbank
15-13-15-14-15
Gap: 3:53
114:15
22:51
7:48
377 Charlene Chua
Fr
21:20
7:17
32
Myriam Gonzalez
Jr
22:01
7:31
53
Kayla Martil
Sr
22:50
7:48
81
Hannah Erickson
Fr
22:51
7:48
84
Esmerel Hernandez
Jr
25:13
8:36
127
Jacquelin Gonzalez
Jr
27:35
9:25
139




16 Corona
18-18-16-16-16
Gap: 1:13
113:50
22:46
7:46
391 Brianna Sveinson
Sr
22:01
7:31
52
Xenia Alas
Jr
22:41
7:45
72
Sophie Garrido
Sr
22:41
7:45
74
Alexis Haney
Jr
23:13
7:55
96
Anayeli Lopez
Sr
23:14
7:56
97
Gabby Blokzyl
Jr
23:20
7:58
98
Valerie Flores
Sr
23:22
7:58
100
17 El Rancho
16-17-18-18-17
Gap: 2:12
114:46
22:57
7:50
427 Monica Ochoa
Jr
21:26
7:19
34
Gabriela Morales
Sr
22:47
7:47
80
Victoria Borjon
Sr
23:23
7:59
101
Maria Garibay
Jr
23:32
8:02
104
Klaryssa Carmona
Sr
23:38
8:04
108
Daisy Santa Ana
Sr
23:46
8:07
110
Kimberly Alvarez
Jr
24:52
8:29
123
18 King, Ml
7-16-17-17-18
Gap: 3:35
114:42
22:56
7:50
429 Brianna Jacklin
Jr
20:17
6:55
8
Miranda Salas
Jr
23:07
7:53
92
Ali Clayton
Jr
23:36
8:03
106
Shana Tenne
Jr
23:50
8:08
111
Adriana Osorio
Sr
23:52
8:09
112








19 Los Osos
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:10
118:05
23:37
8:04
496 Kat Arteaga
Jr
22:46
7:46
79
Taylor Antczak
Sr
22:51
7:48
83
Jenna Aguilera
Jr
23:12
7:55
95
Brianna Melendez
Jr
24:20
8:18
115
Desiree Lenart
Jr
24:56
8:31
124








20 Santee
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:48
121:10
24:14
8:16
561 Gabriela Gonzalez
Jr
23:06
7:53
91
Amanda Ambrosio
Sr
23:33
8:02
105
Evelin Cortes
Sr
24:09
8:15
114
Maylin Tomasino
Jr
24:28
8:21
118
Esmeral Castaneda
Jr
25:54
8:50
133
Isabel Garcia
Jr
27:05
9:15
137
Vanessa Arenas
Jr
28:10
9:37
140
21 Grossmont
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:13
130:08
26:02
8:53
651 Anya Sachs
Jr
24:40
8:25
121
Isabel Wang
So
24:59
8:32
125
Ashley Castaneda
Jr
25:44
8:47
131
Nicole Caro
Jr
25:52
8:50
132
Kyra Dacunha
Jr
28:53
9:51
142








22 West Covina
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:54
132:54
26:35
9:04
672 Erica Loberg
Jr
25:26
8:41
129
Brianna Mendez
Jr
25:29
8:42
130
Denise Loera
Jr
26:08
8:55
134
Celeste Moreno
Sr
27:31
9:23
138
Angela Velazquez
Jr
28:20
9:40
141








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michaela Reynolds Fr Vista Murrieta 19:27 6:38
2 Alyssa Haring Fr King, Ml 19:38 6:42
3 Andrea Garcia Fr Warren 20:01 6:50
4 Haley Garcia Fr Ventura 20:13 6:54
5 Jaden Warrick Fr Roosevelt (cor) 20:13 6:54
6 Gwendolyn Hurtado Fr Warren 20:30 7:00
7 Jessica Gallardo Fr Walnut 20:39 7:03
8 Macy Schmidt Fr Ventura 20:55 7:08
9 Anayansi Rodriguez Fr Warren 20:59 7:10
10 Elizabeth Diaz Fr Warren 20:59 7:10
11 Lelandra Lyman Fr California (whi) 21:11 7:14
12 Emma Kirkegaard Fr Ventura 21:12 7:14
13 Shayla Facer Fr Vista Murrieta 21:13 7:14
14 Evelyn Castro Fr Corona 21:20 7:17
15 Brasilia Perez Fr Ventura 21:22 7:18
16 Ashlyn Custodero Fr Simi Valley 21:23 7:18
17 Ixy Avila Fr Warren 21:32 7:21
18 Ruthie Wiggins Fr King, Ml 21:32 7:21
19 Madisen Battista Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:34 7:22
20 Sarah Rink Fr King, Ml 21:36 7:22
21 Molly Mulay Fr Simi Valley 21:37 7:23
22 Samantha Garcia Fr Corona 21:45 7:25
23 Sarah Schilbrack Fr Buena 21:54 7:28
24 Corrina Cardenas Fr Roosevelt (cor) 22:05 7:32
25 Leigh Arias Fr Palisades 22:05 7:32
26 Maria Linares Fr Corona 22:11 7:34
27 Michael Paris Fr Vista Murrieta 22:11 7:34
28 Estefany Figueroa Fr Ventura 22:17 7:36
29 Claudia Valdivia Fr Corona 22:20 7:37
30 Natalia Hernandez Fr Palisades 22:24 7:39
31 Tatum Dorrell Fr Simi Valley 22:30 7:41
32 Angeliq Caruso Fr Chaparral 22:35 7:42
33 Faith Myles Fr Simi Valley 22:42 7:45
34 Elise Benner Fr Vista Murrieta 22:43 7:45
35 Mckenna Gallagher Fr Rancho Cucamonga 22:44 7:46
36 Rachel Witt Fr Buena 22:46 7:46
37 Chelsea Fajardo Fr Corona 22:48 7:47
38 Katie Young Fr Fountain Valley 22:57 7:50 1/6 14/26 14/24
39 Samantha Alvarez Fr Walnut 23:03 7:52
40 Kara Hewson Fr Ventura 23:09 7:54
41 Alexandra Moreno Fr La Sierra 23:13 7:55
42 Jackie Hernandez Fr La Sierra 23:13 7:55
43 Caitlyn Fastenau Fr Ventura 23:14 7:56
44 Kathleen Barrios Fr Paramount 23:15 7:56
45 Tori Morgan Fr Fountain Valley 23:16 7:56 2/6 15/26 13/19
46 Hannah Boutwell Fr King, Ml 23:18 7:57
47 Victoria Monforte Fr Upland 23:19 7:57
48 Natalie Scoble Fr Fountain Valley 23:20 7:58 3/6 16/26 7/16
49 Joanne Le Fr Rancho Cucamonga 23:26 8:00
50 Tatiana Prieto Fr Upland 23:34 8:03
51 Megan Mount Fr King, Ml 23:39 8:04
52 Tiffany Nguyen Fr La Sierra 23:40 8:05
53 Shelby Paone Fr Rancho Cucamonga 23:46 8:07
54 Denise Elizarraraz Fr Eisenhower 23:48 8:07
55 Whitney Schuring Fr Corona 23:51 8:08
56 Diana Orozco Fr Warren 23:52 8:09
57 Karina Cuellar Fr La Sierra 23:53 8:09
58 Esmeralda Luna Fr Eisenhower 23:57 8:10
59 Samantha Fong Fr Buena 23:59 8:11
60 Gyselle Melendez Fr Warren 24:10 8:15
61 Hannah Running Fr Patrick Henry 24:22 8:19
62 Madelynne Frick Fr Palisades 24:24 8:20
63 Madelaine Nguyen Fr Corona 24:26 8:20
64 Karina Chavez Fr Roosevelt (cor) 24:29 8:21
65 Mellring Jackie Fr Ventura 24:30 8:22
66 Jamie Camarena Fr Upland 24:32 8:22
67 Arianna Diaz Fr Fountain Valley 24:32 8:22 4/6 21/26 9/13
68 Katie Brown Fr Corona 24:33 8:23
69 Victoria Aleman Fr Vista Murrieta 24:33 8:23
70 Greer King Fr Palisades 24:44 8:26
71 Kristen Iteen Fr Corona 24:44 8:26
72 Summer Lugo Fr Simi Valley 24:45 8:27
73 Hannah Chang Fr Simi Valley 24:45 8:27
74 Melissa Chimwaza Fr Rancho Cucamonga 24:48 8:28
75 Graciela Mendoza Fr Simi Valley 24:59 8:32
76 Natalie Sanchez Fr Warren 25:01 8:32
77 Kristin Counts Fr La Sierra 25:01 8:32
78 Judy Gurley Fr Paramount 25:09 8:35
79 Daisy Lucero Fr Corona 25:09 8:35
80 Makayla Ramirez Fr Warren 25:10 8:35
81 Diana Garcia Fr Alisal 25:21 8:39
82 Jazmine Lopez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 25:23 8:40
83 Skyler Stonesifer Fr Corona 25:24 8:40
85 Jessica Bolinger Fr Patrick Henry 25:39 8:45
86 Katia Rodriguez Fr La Sierra 25:43 8:47
87 Valerie Decastro Fr La Sierra 25:49 8:49
88 Alyssa Garcia Fr Corona 25:53 8:50
89 Gabrielle Atallah Fr Corona 25:57 8:51
90 Vi Tonnu Fr West Covina 26:00 8:52
91 Ca Visovsky Estrad Fr Rancho Cucamonga 26:03 8:53
92 Christina Marshall Fr Patrick Henry 26:11 8:56
93 Joselynn Guzman Fr La Sierra 26:13 8:57
94 Marisol Romero Fr Eisenhower 26:16 8:58
95 Arianna Maxwell Fr Chaparral 26:24 9:01
96 Kayla Macias Fr Eisenhower 27:06 9:15
97 Claudia Villela Fr La Sierra 27:07 9:15
98 Victoria Byrne Fr Corona 27:15 9:18
99 Lorena Perez Fr Eisenhower 27:17 9:19
100 Kaitlyn Hancock Fr Fountain Valley 27:24 9:21 5/6 25/26 10/10
101 Paulina Masley Fr Fountain Valley 27:31 9:23 6/6 26/26 7/8
103 Megan Canales Fr Oxnard 27:56 9:32
104 Jordana Cruz Fr Rancho Cucamonga 28:16 9:39
105 Mary Rodriguez Fr Corona 28:40 9:47
106 Dominique Wallace Fr Paramount 28:46 9:49
107 Pam Clark Fr Rialto 28:51 9:51
108 Guadalupe Santana Fr Eisenhower 28:59 9:54
109 Diana Hernandez Fr La Sierra 29:04 9:55
110 Zahra Tariahi Fr Upland 29:04 9:55
111 Priscilla Ogaz Fr Paramount 29:15 9:59
112 Sarina Villalpando Fr Rialto 29:37 10:06
113 Brianna Vasquez Fr Alhambra (alh) 30:29 10:24
114 Adriana Guevare Fr Eisenhower 31:10 10:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Warren
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
104:01
20:48
7:06
37 Andrea Garcia
Fr
20:01
6:50
3
Gwendolyn Hurtado
Fr
20:30
7:00
5
Anayansi Rodriguez
Fr
20:59
7:10
7
Elizabeth Diaz
Fr
20:59
7:10
8
Ixy Avila
Fr
21:32
7:21
14
Diana Orozco
Fr
23:52
8:09
43
Gyselle Melendez
Fr
24:10
8:15
46
2 Ventura
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
105:59
21:12
7:14
53 Haley Garcia
Fr
20:13
6:54
4
Macy Schmidt
Fr
20:55
7:08
6
Emma Kirkegaard
Fr
21:12
7:14
9
Brasilia Perez
Fr
21:22
7:18
12
Estefany Figueroa
Fr
22:17
7:36
22
Kara Hewson
Fr
23:09
7:54
30
Caitlyn Fastenau
Fr
23:14
7:56
33
3 Corona
5-5-5-5-3
Gap: 1:28
110:24
22:05
7:32
101 Evelyn Castro
Fr
21:20
7:17
11
Samantha Garcia
Fr
21:45
7:25
19
Maria Linares
Fr
22:11
7:34
20
Claudia Valdivia
Fr
22:20
7:37
23
Chelsea Fajardo
Fr
22:48
7:47
28
Whitney Schuring
Fr
23:51
8:08
42
Madelaine Nguyen
Fr
24:26
8:20
47
4 King, Ml
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:01
109:43
21:57
7:29
107 Alyssa Haring
Fr
19:38
6:42
2
Ruthie Wiggins
Fr
21:32
7:21
15
Sarah Rink
Fr
21:36
7:22
17
Hannah Boutwell
Fr
23:18
7:57
35
Megan Mount
Fr
23:39
8:04
38








4 Vista Murrieta
1-3-3-3-4
Gap: 5:06
110:07
22:01
7:31
107 Michaela Reynolds
Fr
19:27
6:38
1
Shayla Facer
Fr
21:13
7:14
10
Michael Paris
Fr
22:11
7:34
21
Elise Benner
Fr
22:43
7:45
26
Victoria Aleman
Fr
24:33
8:23
49








6 Simi Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:22
112:57
22:35
7:43
130 Ashlyn Custodero
Fr
21:23
7:18
13
Molly Mulay
Fr
21:37
7:23
18
Tatum Dorrell
Fr
22:30
7:41
24
Faith Myles
Fr
22:42
7:45
25
Summer Lugo
Fr
24:45
8:27
50
Hannah Chang
Fr
24:45
8:27
51
Graciela Mendoza
Fr
24:59
8:32
53
7 Rancho Cucamonga
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:14
116:18
23:16
7:56
172 Madisen Battista
Fr
21:34
7:22
16
Mckenna Gallagher
Fr
22:44
7:46
27
Joanne Le
Fr
23:26
8:00
37
Shelby Paone
Fr
23:46
8:07
40
Melissa Chimwaza
Fr
24:48
8:28
52
Jazmine Lopez
Fr
25:23
8:40
55
Ca Visovsky Estrad
Fr
26:03
8:53
58
8 La Sierra
9-8-9-8-8
Gap: 1:48
119:00
23:48
8:07
200 Alexandra Moreno
Fr
23:13
7:55
31
Jackie Hernandez
Fr
23:13
7:55
32
Tiffany Nguyen
Fr
23:40
8:05
39
Karina Cuellar
Fr
23:53
8:09
44
Kristin Counts
Fr
25:01
8:32
54
Katia Rodriguez
Fr
25:43
8:47
56
Valerie Decastro
Fr
25:49
8:49
57
9 Fountain Valley
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 4:27
121:29
24:18
8:18
209 Katie Young
Fr
22:57
7:50
29
Tori Morgan
Fr
23:16
7:56
34
Natalie Scoble
Fr
23:20
7:58
36
Arianna Diaz
Fr
24:32
8:22
48
Kaitlyn Hancock
Fr
27:24
9:21
62
Paulina Masley
Fr
27:31
9:23
63




#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
10 Eisenhower
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:29
128:24
25:41
8:46
266 Denise Elizarraraz
Fr
23:48
8:07
41
Esmeralda Luna
Fr
23:57
8:10
45
Marisol Romero
Fr
26:16
8:58
59
Kayla Macias
Fr
27:06
9:15
60
Lorena Perez
Fr
27:17
9:19
61
Guadalupe Santana
Fr
28:59
9:54
64
Adriana Guevare
Fr
31:10
10:38
65
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

29 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R107 Natania Fernoll, Fr, 20:07, Los Alamitos Capo Valley, 106:23, 37
Fr R108 Michaela Reynolds, Fr, 19:27, Vista Murrieta Warren, 104:01, 37
Fr R109 Sarah Holloway, Fr, 19:12, Los Osos Great Oak, 100:19, 51
Fr R76 Autumn Kensington, Fr, 19:32, Canyon (ana) Davis, 106:05, 75
Fr R77 Emily Atkinson, Fr, 19:43, West Torrance West Torrance, 108:23, 48
Fr R78 Emma Bahr, Fr, 19:54, Saugus Saugus, 106:12, 59
JV R128 Bailey Smith, Jr, 19:40, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 103:06, 81
JV R129 Isabella Gallo, Sr, 19:41, Westview Poly (lb), 101:09, 34
JV R53 Graciela Godinez, Jr, 19:52, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 105:31, 37
JV R54 Megan Linderman, Jr, 19:16, Tesoro Tesoro, 102:33, 33
JV R55 Katie Huntington, Sr, 19:15, Saugus Saugus, 99:33, 23
JV R67 Ashley Cahalan, So, 18:31, Great Oak Great Oak, 95:16, 37
So R100 Rachel Shapiro, So, 19:33, Walnut Walnut, 102:32, 31
So R101 Lyndsey Cullen, So, 20:30, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 103:52, 23
So R102 Marissa Williams, So, 17:07, Palisades Arcadia, 110:47, 64
So R83 Alyssa Allen, So, 19:47, Cypress Saugus, 101:42, 24
So R84 Elizabeth Palma, So, 19:44, Pacific Canyon (ana), 105:09, 65
V R120 Leana Setian, So, 18:21, Glendale Westview, 96:24, 53
V R121 Claire Rainey, Jr, 18:33, Los Alamitos Escondido, 100:58, 56
V R122 Ashley Cope, Jr, 18:10, Vista Vista, 96:05, 30
V R123 Kylie Nishisaka, Sr, 17:38, Marina Marina, 95:02, 96
V R124 Jessica Gonzales, Jr, 18:15, Poly (lb) Vista Murrieta, 94:47, 76
V R62 Stefani Gaskell, Fr, 18:36, Hesperia Segerstrom, 98:43, 83
V R63 Taylor Taite, So, 19:45, Murrieta Mesa Murrieta Mesa, 101:27, 57
V R64 Kimberly Coscia, So, 17:46, South Torrance South Torrance, 94:17, 45
V R65 Monika Gyalay, So, 17:27, Moorpark Moorpark, 94:10, 91
V R66 Samantha Ortega, So, 17:26, Saugus Saugus, 91:56, 40
V R69 Addi Zerrenner, Jr, 16:59, Dos Pueblos Xavier Prep (AZ), 90:28, 105
V R70 Sarah Baxter, Jr, 16:00, Simi Valley Great Oak, 88:51, 38

All Boys Races

36 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R110 Lucas Jackson, Fr, 16:31, Santa Monica King, Ml, 85:58, 37
Fr R111 Cory Vaughn, Fr, 16:35, El Camino (oce) El Toro, 89:26, 88
Fr R112 Moses Bojorquez, Fr, 16:13, Buena Crescenta Valley, 89:45, 89
Fr R113 Colin Jensen, Fr, 16:26, Poway Rancho Verde, 88:37, 70
Fr R73 Pedro Mier, Fr, 16:28, Godinez Fundament Agoura, 88:33, 94
Fr R74 Justin Dutko, Fr, 16:56, South Torrance Redondo Union, 88:32, 76
Fr R75 Andrew Boyd, Fr, 17:15, Hart Moorpark, 89:25, 48
JV R125 Jake Miller, So, 16:52, Burbank La Sierra, 85:37, 30
JV R126 Ryan Rowland, Jr, 16:19, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 84:38, 70
JV R127 Enrique Angulo, Sr, 16:26, El Rancho El Rancho, 84:05, 35
JV R50 Riley Cox, Sr, 16:46, Murrieta Mesa Thousand Oaks, 85:36, 38
JV R51 Rhys Couser, Jr, 16:03, Tesoro Dana Hills, 84:07, 29
JV R52 Andrew Dolan, Jr, 17:03, Hart Whittier, 87:30, 61
JV R68 Colby Penn, Fr, 15:53, Poly (lb) Great Oak, 81:24, 84
So R103 Evan Askar, So, 16:21, Ventura Arcadia, 88:03, 69
So R104 Miguel Gutierrez, So, 16:25, Downey (dow) King, Ml, 84:06, 29
So R105 Cooper Kossick, So, 16:17, Edison (hb) Santa Ana, 86:39, 59
So R106 Kyle Brown, So, 16:01, Elsinore Yucaipa, 87:51, 84
So R79 Jonathan Drinkward, So, 17:05, Tesoro Moorpark, 90:16, 76
So R80 Joey Gronovius, So, 16:25, Homestead Homestead, 85:30, 31
So R81 Jimmy Demello, So, 16:49, Thousand Oaks Loyola, 89:54, 50
So R82 Brian Zabilski, So, 16:30, Saugus Saugus, 85:48, 39
V R114 Trevor Cowan, Sr, 15:37, Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande, 80:12, 36
V R115 Millen Trujillo, So, 15:46, Walnut Walnut, 80:50, 41
V R116 Diego Duran, Jr, 15:35, West Covina Santa Monica, 82:20, 57
V R117 Cooper Gill, Sr, 15:27, Lincoln (sto) Downey (dow), 80:41, 45
V R118 Jeff Thies, Sr, 15:12, Edison (hb) Newbury Park, 80:40, 90
V R119 Connor Fisher, Sr, 15:07, Stockdale Crescenta Valley, 79:05, 91
V R56 Ryan Hodgens, Sr, 15:42, Whitney (roc) Catalina Foothills (A, 83:38, 80
V R57 Kyle Miller, Sr, 15:43, Tulare Union Loara, 81:38, 55
V R58 Danny Stalters, Sr, 15:12, Northgate Santa Ana Valley, 82:13, 88
V R59 Chris Foster, So, 15:27, Los Gatos Righetti, 79:51, 57
V R60 Mikey Giguere, Jr, 15:19, Westlake Peninsula, 79:46, 87
V R61 Sam Garcia, Sr, 15:14, Arroyo (em) Tesoro, 79:23, 89
V R71 Juan Gonzalez, Sr, 14:38, El Toro Redondo Union, 78:08, 112
V R72 Bryan Fernandez, Sr, 14:34, Dos Pueblos Arcadia, 75:45, 86