Fountain Valley Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/10/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aini Morales Sr V 19:56 6:48 2.93 37/98 6/7 6/7 2/13 19:51 19:51
Amanda Stark Jr V 18:34 6:20 2.93 12/98 2/7 2/7 3/14 18:34
(0:00,0.0)
18:34
(0:00,0.0)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Amber Bragdon Jr V 18:22 6:16 2.93 10/98 1/7 1/7 6/17 18:44
(0:22,2.0)
18:44
(0:22,2.0)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Mariana Chavez Fr V 19:10 6:32 2.93 18/98 3/7 3/7 3/14 19:56
(0:46,3.8)
19:56
(0:46,3.8)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Phuong Mai Jr V 19:45 6:44 2.93 31/98 4/7 4/7 5/14 20:00
(0:15,1.3)
20:00
(0:15,1.3)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Stephanie Fedele Sr V 19:52 6:47 2.93 34/98 5/7 5/7 5/14 18:34 18:34
Summer Ordaz Sr V 20:39 7:03 2.93 62/98 7/7 7/7 5/12 19:32 19:32
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/14 95:43
1:30
2.93 6:32 6:16 6:47 103 6:12 95:15 92:20 Amber Bragdon (10), Amanda Stark (12), Mariana Chavez (18), Phuong Mai (30), Stephanie Fedele (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Huebner Jr La Quinta (L.Q.) 17:40 6:02
2 Kylie Nishisaka Sr Marina 17:41 6:02
3 Veronica Yamane Jr Arcadia 17:45 6:03
4 Hannah Kirkegaard Sr Ventura 17:53 6:06
5 Miranda Kewley Sr Great Oak 18:01 6:09
6 Haley Dorris Jr Great Oak 18:02 6:09
7 Ashley Helbig Jr Great Oak 18:02 6:09
8 Christian Calain Jr Great Oak 18:14 6:13
9 Rebecca Guadiana Jr Ventura 18:21 6:16
10 Amber Bragdon Jr Fountain Valley 18:22 6:16 1/7 1/7 6/17 18:44
(0:22)
18:44
(0:22)
#PR! (LR, PR)
11 Kim Mcnamee Sr Great Oak 18:28 6:18
12 Amanda Stark Jr Fountain Valley 18:34 6:20 2/7 2/7 3/14 18:34
(0:00)
18:34
(0:00)
#PR! (LR, PR)
13 Eileen Stressling Jr Marina 18:35 6:21
14 Maiya Larsen So Great Oak 18:45 6:24
15 Elizabeth Greif Jr Quartz Hill 18:52 6:26
16 Alicia Williams Jr Corona 19:03 6:30
17 Brianna Shoffner Jr Marina 19:09 6:32
18 Mariana Chavez Fr Fountain Valley 19:10 6:32 3/7 3/7 3/14 19:56
(0:46)
19:56
(0:46)
#PR! (LR, PR)
19 Yajaira Zarate Jr Warren 19:15 6:34
20 Alexis Messerly Sr Great Oak 19:21 6:36
21 Alice Yang Sr Arcadia 19:24 6:37
22 Paige Shelton Jr Ventura 19:25 6:38
23 Meghan Kamae Jr Arcadia 19:28 6:39
24 Alyssa Hopf Fr Arcadia 19:35 6:41
25 Leana Setian So Glendale 19:36 6:41
26 Madeline Fox Fr Marina 19:38 6:42
27 Glindyll Mancia Sr Arcadia 19:40 6:43
28 Erin Nighswonger Fr Marina 19:42 6:43
29 Emily Hooke Sr Ventura 19:44 6:44
30 Sani Shabgahi Fr Corona 19:44 6:44
31 Phuong Mai Jr Fountain Valley 19:45 6:44 4/7 4/7 5/14 20:00
(0:15)
20:00
(0:15)
#PR! (LR, PR)
32 Julia Vasquez Sr Corona 19:48 6:45
33 Emani Kelley So Ventura 19:50 6:46
34 Stephanie Fedele Sr Fountain Valley 19:52 6:47 5/7 5/7 5/14 18:34 18:34
35 Alexandra Stetkevich Fr Poly (Riverside) 19:52 6:47
36 Jessica Gallardo Fr Walnut 19:54 6:48
37 Aini Morales Sr Fountain Valley 19:56 6:48 6/7 6/7 2/13 19:51 19:51
38 Danielle Purdy Sr Oxnard 19:58 6:49
39 Elena Raygoza Sr Quartz Hill 19:59 6:49
40 Christina Penaranda Sr La Sierra 20:01 6:50
41 Halina Carrera Sr Chino Hills 20:03 6:51
42 Giovanna Caruso Sr Marina 20:05 6:51
43 Haley Garcia Fr Ventura 20:07 6:52
44 Haley Smart So Corona 20:08 6:52
45 Sandra Flores Fr La Quinta (L.Q.) 20:08 6:52
46 Sophia Hrinko Fr Poly (Riverside) 20:09 6:53
47 Carolina Gonzalez Fr Quartz Hill 20:11 6:53
48 Bethany Newton So Centennial/Corona 20:14 6:54
49 Tansica Sunkamaneevongs Sr Arcadia 20:17 6:55
50 Viktoria Exon So Poly (Riverside) 20:19 6:56
51 Lauren Carr Sr Marina 20:19 6:56
52 Requel Arteaga Sr Chino Hills 20:20 6:56
53 Lali Avila Sr Warren 20:22 6:57
54 Gwendolyn Hurtado Fr Warren 20:30 7:00
55 Bianca Collazo Sr Ventura 20:33 7:01
56 Jasmine Han So Walnut 20:34 7:01
57 Melanie Williams Sr Corona 20:35 7:02
58 Vanessa Putnam Sr Corona 20:36 7:02
59 Krisstel Gomez Jr Warren 20:37 7:02
60 Melissa Ugalde Jr La Sierra 20:37 7:02
61 Kendall Swanson Jr Arcadia 20:37 7:02
62 Summer Ordaz Sr Fountain Valley 20:39 7:03 7/7 7/7 5/12 19:32 19:32
63 Tifanny Hernandez Sr Warren 20:45 7:05
64 Cassidy Rodgers Fr Chino Hills 20:46 7:05
65 Emily Drozd Sr Chino Hills 20:48 7:06
66 Alejandra Avila Jr Walnut 20:50 7:07
67 Jacqueline Torres Sr La Sierra 20:52 7:07
68 Sofia Ramos So Warren 20:54 7:08
69 Vivian Yen So Walnut 20:54 7:08
70 Megan Reed So Poly (Riverside) 20:55 7:08
71 Traci Ramirez Sr Chino Hills 20:56 7:09
72 Susie Kim So Chino Hills 20:59 7:10
73 Maria Gomez Sr Chaffey 21:01 7:10
74 Sidney Lund Jr Chino Hills 21:07 7:12
75 Jasmine Flores Sr Poly (Riverside) 21:12 7:14
76 Jessica Marquez Jr La Sierra 21:13 7:14
77 Melanie Deciga Jr Walnut 21:15 7:15
78 Sophie Schuring Fr Corona 21:19 7:17
79 Anayansi Rodriguez Fr Warren 21:20 7:17
80 Andrea Valdez Sr La Quinta (L.Q.) 21:21 7:17
81 Cristelle Ligasan Sr La Sierra 21:35 7:22
82 Chelsea Wells So Quartz Hill 21:38 7:23
83 Amanda Walker Sr Chaffey 21:39 7:23
84 Brenda Gomez Jr Chaffey 21:50 7:27
85 Yireth Zambrano Jr Chaffey 21:53 7:28
86 Martha Guillen Jr La Sierra 22:02 7:31
87 Elizabeth Haro Sr La Sierra 22:06 7:33
88 Makenna Knell Jr Poly (Riverside) 22:08 7:33
89 Lilianna Gomez Sr La Quinta (L.Q.) 22:23 7:38
90 Innocence Carmona Jr Chaffey 22:26 7:39
91 Marisol Gutierrez Jr Chaffey 22:27 7:40
92 Christina Winn So Poly (Riverside) 22:27 7:40
93 Brenna Amis Fr Quartz Hill 22:28 7:40
94 Paige Shoppe Fr La Quinta (L.Q.) 22:55 7:49
95 Erin Knight So Quartz Hill 23:00 7:51
96 Sidney Harrison Fr Quartz Hill 23:08 7:54
97 Julisa Sanchez So La Quinta (L.Q.) 23:25 8:00
98 Alexa Ulloa Jr Chaffey 23:33 8:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
90:47
18:09
6:12
37 Miranda Kewley
Sr
18:01
6:09
5
Haley Dorris
Jr
18:02
6:09
6
Ashley Helbig
Jr
18:02
6:09
7
Christian Calain
Jr
18:14
6:13
8
Kim Mcnamee
Sr
18:28
6:18
11
Maiya Larsen
So
18:45
6:24
14
Alexis Messerly
Sr
19:21
6:36
20
2 Marina
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:01
94:45
18:57
6:28
84 Kylie Nishisaka
Sr
17:41
6:02
2
Eileen Stressling
Jr
18:35
6:21
13
Brianna Shoffner
Jr
19:09
6:32
17
Madeline Fox
Fr
19:38
6:42
25
Erin Nighswonger
Fr
19:42
6:43
27
Giovanna Caruso
Sr
20:05
6:51
40
Lauren Carr
Sr
20:19
6:56
48
3 Ventura
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
95:13
19:03
6:30
95 Hannah Kirkegaard
Sr
17:53
6:06
4
Rebecca Guadiana
Jr
18:21
6:16
9
Paige Shelton
Jr
19:25
6:38
22
Emily Hooke
Sr
19:44
6:44
28
Emani Kelley
So
19:50
6:46
32
Haley Garcia
Fr
20:07
6:52
41
Bianca Collazo
Sr
20:33
7:01
52
4 Arcadia
3-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:55
95:52
19:10
6:33
97 Veronica Yamane
Jr
17:45
6:03
3
Alice Yang
Sr
19:24
6:37
21
Meghan Kamae
Jr
19:28
6:39
23
Alyssa Hopf
Fr
19:35
6:41
24
Glindyll Mancia
Sr
19:40
6:43
26
Tansica Sunkamaneevongs
Sr
20:17
6:55
46
Kendall Swanson
Jr
20:37
7:02
58
5 Fountain Valley
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:30
95:43
19:09
6:32
103 Amber Bragdon
Jr
18:22
6:16
10
Amanda Stark
Jr
18:34
6:20
12
Mariana Chavez
Fr
19:10
6:32
18
Phuong Mai
Jr
19:45
6:44
30
Stephanie Fedele
Sr
19:52
6:47
33
Aini Morales
Sr
19:56
6:48
36
Summer Ordaz
Sr
20:39
7:03
59
6 Corona
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:32
99:18
19:52
6:47
172 Alicia Williams
Jr
19:03
6:30
16
Sani Shabgahi
Fr
19:44
6:44
29
Julia Vasquez
Sr
19:48
6:45
31
Haley Smart
So
20:08
6:52
42
Melanie Williams
Sr
20:35
7:02
54
Vanessa Putnam
Sr
20:36
7:02
55
Sophie Schuring
Fr
21:19
7:17
75
7 Warren
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:30
101:29
20:18
6:56
236 Yajaira Zarate
Jr
19:15
6:34
19
Lali Avila
Sr
20:22
6:57
50
Gwendolyn Hurtado
Fr
20:30
7:00
51
Krisstel Gomez
Jr
20:37
7:02
56
Tifanny Hernandez
Sr
20:45
7:05
60
Sofia Ramos
So
20:54
7:08
65
Anayansi Rodriguez
Fr
21:20
7:17
76
8 Poly (Riverside)
10-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:20
102:27
20:29
7:00
264 Alexandra Stetkevich
Fr
19:52
6:47
34
Sophia Hrinko
Fr
20:09
6:53
44
Viktoria Exon
So
20:19
6:56
47
Megan Reed
So
20:55
7:08
67
Jasmine Flores
Sr
21:12
7:14
72
Makenna Knell
Jr
22:08
7:33
85
Christina Winn
So
22:27
7:40
89
9 Quartz Hill
7-8-7-7-9
Gap: 3:36
103:08
20:38
7:02
266 Elizabeth Greif
Jr
18:52
6:26
15
Elena Raygoza
Sr
19:59
6:49
37
Carolina Gonzalez
Fr
20:11
6:53
45
Chelsea Wells
So
21:38
7:23
79
Brenna Amis
Fr
22:28
7:40
90
Erin Knight
So
23:00
7:51
92
Sidney Harrison
Fr
23:08
7:54
93
10 Chino Hills
13-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:53
102:53
20:35
7:01
279 Halina Carrera
Sr
20:03
6:51
39
Requel Arteaga
Sr
20:20
6:56
49
Cassidy Rodgers
Fr
20:46
7:05
61
Emily Drozd
Sr
20:48
7:06
62
Traci Ramirez
Sr
20:56
7:09
68
Susie Kim
So
20:59
7:10
69
Sidney Lund
Jr
21:07
7:12
71
11 Walnut
11-11-12-12-11
Gap: 1:21
103:27
20:41
7:04
291 Jessica Gallardo
Fr
19:54
6:48
35
Jasmine Han
So
20:34
7:01
53
Alejandra Avila
Jr
20:50
7:07
63
Vivian Yen
So
20:54
7:08
66
Melanie Deciga
Jr
21:15
7:15
74








12 La Quinta (L.Q.)
1-6-9-10-12
Gap: 5:15
104:27
20:53
7:08
298 Megan Huebner
Jr
17:40
6:02
1
Sandra Flores
Fr
20:08
6:52
43
Andrea Valdez
Sr
21:21
7:17
77
Lilianna Gomez
Sr
22:23
7:38
86
Paige Shoppe
Fr
22:55
7:49
91
Julisa Sanchez
So
23:25
8:00
94




13 La Sierra
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:34
104:18
20:52
7:07
310 Christina Penaranda
Sr
20:01
6:50
38
Melissa Ugalde
Jr
20:37
7:02
57
Jacqueline Torres
Sr
20:52
7:07
64
Jessica Marquez
Jr
21:13
7:14
73
Cristelle Ligasan
Sr
21:35
7:22
78
Martha Guillen
Jr
22:02
7:31
83
Elizabeth Haro
Sr
22:06
7:33
84
14 Chaffey
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:25
108:49
21:46
7:26
400 Maria Gomez
Sr
21:01
7:10
70
Amanda Walker
Sr
21:39
7:23
80
Brenda Gomez
Jr
21:50
7:27
81
Yireth Zambrano
Jr
21:53
7:28
82
Innocence Carmona
Jr
22:26
7:39
87
Marisol Gutierrez
Jr
22:27
7:40
88
Alexa Ulloa
Jr
23:33
8:02
95
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V D1.1 Megan Huebner, Jr, 17:40, La Quinta (L.Q.) Great Oak, 90:47, 37
V D1.2 Sarah Baxter, Jr, 16:41, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 89:57, 15
V D1.3 Grace Schafer, So, 18:01, Capistrano Valley Capistrano Valley, 92:53, 37
V D1.4 Kiara Mcintosh, Sr, 18:01, Paloma Valley San Clemente, 93:43, 44
V D2.1 Bianca Tinoco, Fr, 17:48, Golden Valley Saugus, 92:14, 29
V D2.2 Paige Tennison, Sr, 17:25, Newport Harbor Colony, 92:40, 59
V D2.3 Monika Gyalay, So, 17:51, Moorpark Serrano, 93:10, 52
V D2.4 Addi Zerrenner, Jr, 17:39, Dos Pueblos Tesoro, 92:27, 50
V D3.1 Mackenzie Landa, Jr, 18:08, Bonita Bonita, 93:00, 22
V D3.2 Sydney Segal, Sr, 17:28, Beverly Hills Palos Verdes, 95:42, 47
V D3.3 Bethan Knights, Jr, 17:50, Northwood Laguna Hills, 94:23, 58
V D4.1 Lauren Maurer, So, 18:23, Crean Lutheran JSerra, 97:17, 78
V D4.2 Danielle Shanahan, Sr, 18:11, Bishop Montgomery Notre Dame (S.O.), 99:27, 80
V D5.1 Ashley Flores, Sr, 18:33, Sacred Heart of Jesus Thacher, 99:32, 52
V D5.2 Jody Meads, So, 18:16, Mammoth Xavier Prep, 100:22, 60

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V D1.1 Miguel Bautista, Jr, 15:19, Poly (Long Beach) Arcadia, 78:43, 49
V D1.2 Juan Gonzalez, Sr, 15:06, El Toro Vista Murrieta, 78:32, 49
V D1.3 Kevin Ramirez, Sr, 15:29, Santa Fe California, 79:21, 61
V D1.4 Naoki Omatsu, Sr, 15:03, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 78:09, 51
V D2.1 Bryan Fernandez, Sr, 14:59, Dos Pueblos Dos Pueblos, 78:14, 74
V D2.2 Austin Goins, Sr, 15:11, Canyon/Anaheim Westlake, 78:04, 51
V D2.3 Garrett Corcoran, Jr, 15:07, Villa Park Saugus, 78:37, 64
V D2.4 William Tait, Jr, 15:29, Redondo Union Righetti, 78:46, 51
V D3.1 Michael Teran, So, 15:29, Jurupa Hills Palos Verdes, 80:45, 78
V D3.2 Myles Smith, Sr, 15:21, St. John Bosco St. John Bosco, 80:08, 63
V D3.3 Gilbert Solarza, Sr, 15:14, Buena Park Brea Olinda, 79:15, 58
V D4.1 Daniel De La Torre, Sr, 15:14, La Salle Fillmore, 81:51, 61
V D4.2 Joe Joe Cortez, Sr, 15:42, Crespi Crean Lutheran, 81:43, 51
V D5.1 Cosmo Brossy, So, 16:29, Brentwood St. Margarets, 84:47, 36
V D5.2 Emery Caster, Jr, 16:20, Xavier Prep Xavier Prep, 84:01, 34
V D5.3 Isaiah Thompson, Sr, 15:59, Sherman Indian Thacher, 84:50, 44