Fountain Valley Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/13/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aini Morales Sr V 19:16 6:25 3 76/101 6/7 6/27 6/14 19:45
(0:29,2.4)
19:45
(0:29,2.4)
19:45
(0:29,2.4)
18:49 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Amanda Stark Jr V 18:03 6:01 3 17/101 2/7 2/27 4/15 18:47
(0:44,3.9)
18:47
(0:44,3.9)
18:47
(0:44,3.9)
17:46 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Amber Bragdon Jr V 17:52 5:57 3 14/101 1/7 1/27 11/16 18:55
(1:03,5.6)
18:55
(1:03,5.6)
18:54
(1:02,5.5)
18:04
(0:12,1.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Arianna Diaz Fr F/S 24:04 8:01 3 195/291 11/14 23/27 8/13 25:49
(1:45,6.8)
#PR! (DPR, DSP)
Hayley McClements So F/S 23:10 7:43 3 152/291 10/14 22/27 6/13 30:15
(7:05,23.4)
30:15
(7:05,23.4)
30:15
(7:05,23.4)
27:09
(3:59,14.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Heather Carr Fr F/S 21:10 7:03 3 51/291 2/14 14/27 9/17 21:31
(0:21,1.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Jackie Escolero Jr JV 20:55 6:58 3 44/203 4/6 12/27 6/14 21:13
(0:18,1.4)
21:13
(0:18,1.4)
21:13
(0:18,1.4)
20:02 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Kaitlyn Hancock Fr F/S 26:32 8:51 3 255/291 13/14 26/27 8/9 27:58
(1:26,5.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Katie Young Fr F/S 22:09 7:23 3 96/291 5/14 17/27 10/15 20:46
Laura Resendiz Fr F/S 20:31 6:50 3 30/291 1/14 11/27 8/17 20:17
Leslie Dequiroz Fr F/S 22:01 7:20 3 87/291 3/14 15/27 11/17 22:49
(0:48,3.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Lindsey Roberts Jr JV 20:26 6:49 3 33/203 3/6 10/27 6/16 20:20 20:20 20:04 19:50 #PR! (SBP, DSR)
Linsey Tran Sr JV 24:14 8:05 3 141/203 6/6 24/27 10/13 25:37
(1:23,5.4)
25:37
(1:23,5.4)
25:37
(1:23,5.4)
23:20 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Mariana Chavez Fr V 18:55 6:18 3 62/101 4/7 4/27 10/15 18:16
Melissa Valle So F/S 22:04 7:21 3 90/291 4/14 16/27 10/15 29:44
(7:40,25.8)
29:44
(7:40,25.8)
29:44
(7:40,25.8)
20:50 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Michelle Nguyen So F/S 22:19 7:26 3 104/291 7/14 19/27 9/14 28:00
(5:41,20.3)
28:00
(5:41,20.3)
28:00
(5:41,20.3)
22:16 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Natalie Grohmann So JV 19:30 6:30 3 11/203 1/6 7/27 5/19 21:02
(1:32,7.3)
21:02
(1:32,7.3)
21:02
(1:32,7.3)
19:31
(0:01,0.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Paulina Masley Fr F/S 25:51 8:37 3 246/291 12/14 25/27 8/10 28:02
(2:11,7.8)
#PR! (DPR)
Phuong Mai Jr JV 19:58 6:39 3 25/203 2/6 9/27 6/17 23:25
(3:27,14.7)
23:25
(3:27,14.7)
23:25
(3:27,14.7)
20:22
(0:24,2.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Roxanne Watson So F/S 22:30 7:30 3 118/291 8/14 20/27 7/13 25:07
(2:37,10.4)
25:07
(2:37,10.4)
25:07
(2:37,10.4)
21:40 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Samantha Jarkin Jr JV 20:59 7:00 3 47/203 5/6 13/27 6/13 23:51
(2:52,12.0)
23:51
(2:52,12.0)
23:51
(2:52,12.0)
20:39 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Stephanie Fedele Sr V 18:25 6:08 3 35/101 3/7 3/27 6/15 19:27
(1:02,5.3)
19:27
(1:02,5.3)
18:10 17:53 #PR! (LY, LR)
Summer Ordaz Sr V 19:12 6:24 3 73/101 5/7 5/27 8/15 19:42
(0:30,2.5)
19:42
(0:30,2.5)
19:42
(0:30,2.5)
18:57 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Taylor Boardman So F/S 26:41 8:54 3 259/291 14/14 27/27 8/8 25:30
Tori Morgan Fr F/S 22:15 7:25 3 101/291 6/14 18/27 10/14 22:36
(0:21,1.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Valerie Stark Jr V 19:45 6:35 3 87/101 7/7 8/27 6/11 19:11
yen nhi mai So F/S 22:44 7:35 3 133/291 9/14 21/27 7/13 29:46
(7:02,23.6)
29:46
(7:02,23.6)
29:46
(7:02,23.6)
21:45 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/15 92:27
1:20
3 6:10 5:57 6:24 196 6:04 96:23
(3:56,4.1)
96:23
(3:56,4.1)
90:39 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Amber Bragdon (13), Amanda Stark (16), Stephanie Fedele (34), Mariana Chavez (61), Summer Ordaz (72)
JV 1st 5 6/13 101:48
1:29
3 6:47 6:30 7:00 150 6:22 111:58
(10:10,9.1)
111:58
(10:10,9.1)
98:53 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Natalie Grohmann (11), Phuong Mai (24), Lindsey Roberts (32), Jackie Escolero (40), Samantha Jarkin (43)
F/S 1st 5 10/15 107:55
1:38
3 7:12 6:50 7:23 286 6:32 107:09 107:09 97:54 Laura Resendiz (30), Heather Carr (47), Leslie Dequiroz (67), Melissa Valle (69), Katie Young (73)
F/S 2nd 5 7/13 112:58
0:55
3 7:32 7:25 7:43 220 6:54 115:55
(2:57,2.5)
115:55
(2:57,2.5)
105:29 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Tori Morgan (37), Michelle Nguyen (39), Roxanne Watson (44), yen nhi mai (47), Hayley McClements (53)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paige Tennison Sr Newport Harbor 16:56 5:39
2 Bethan Knights Jr Northwood 17:06 5:42
3 Kylie Nishisaka Sr Marina 17:07 5:42
4 Amanda Gehrich Fr Tesoro 17:23 5:48
5 Lauren Maurer So Crean Lutheran South 17:33 5:51
6 Dominique Regalado Jr Trabuco Hills 17:34 5:51
7 Rianna Goins Sr Canyon (Ana) 17:37 5:52
8 Paige Canterbury Sr Dana Hills 17:37 5:52
9 Emily Scharmann Sr Tesoro 17:40 5:53
10 Melissa Eisele Jr San Clemente 17:41 5:54
11 Olivia Goins Sr Canyon (Ana) 17:42 5:54
12 Jessica Cushing-murray Jr Foothill -SS 17:47 5:56
13 Kelsey Carroll So San Clemente 17:48 5:56
14 Amber Bragdon Jr Fountain Valley 17:52 5:57 1/7 1/27 11/16 18:55
(1:03)
18:55
(1:03)
18:54
(1:02)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Grace Schafer So Capo Valley 17:57 5:59
16 Colby Lindholm Sr JSerra 17:58 5:59
17 Amanda Stark Jr Fountain Valley 18:03 6:01 2/7 2/27 4/15 18:47
(0:44)
18:47
(0:44)
18:47
(0:44)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Eileen Stressling Jr Marina 18:05 6:02
19 Alyssa Gutcher Sr Woodbridge 18:05 6:02
20 Bailee Margolis So Trabuco Hills 18:05 6:02
21 Jacquie Adams Sr Foothill -SS 18:10 6:03
22 Madeline Cla Bradford Jr Woodbridge 18:11 6:04
23 Maily Wong Fr Capo Valley 18:14 6:05
24 Mikaela Garduno Jr Foothill -SS 18:15 6:05
25 Ashley Geisler So JSerra 18:16 6:05
26 Madison Huffman Sr San Clemente 18:18 6:06
27 Marisa Purcell Sr Northwood 18:20 6:07
28 Ashley Larson Fr Northwood 18:20 6:07
29 Sydney Muller So Capo Valley 18:21 6:07
30 Erin Barth So Newport Harbor 18:21 6:07
31 Camille Fodor So Dana Hills 18:22 6:07
32 Audrey Wilcox Sr Foothill -SS 18:23 6:08
33 Sarah Digiovanni Sr Mater Dei -SS 18:23 6:08
34 Camille Plantier Sr Canyon (Ana) 18:25 6:08
35 Stephanie Fedele Sr Fountain Valley 18:25 6:08 3/7 3/27 6/15 19:27
(1:02)
19:27
(1:02)
18:10 #PR! (LY, LR)
36 Brianna Shoffner Jr Marina 18:26 6:09
37 Emma Kao Jr Dana Hills 18:28 6:09
38 Kyle Mary Oefelein Jr Woodbridge 18:29 6:10
39 Kalie Demerjian So El Toro 18:30 6:10
40 Sara Kebede Sr San Clemente 18:31 6:10
41 Taylor Romine Sr El Toro 18:31 6:10
42 Amberly Bark Jr El Toro 18:32 6:11
43 Mikaela Mulhall So Capo Valley 18:33 6:11
44 Ashley Elliott Sr Tesoro 18:33 6:11
45 Sara Madden Jr Dana Hills 18:35 6:12
46 Alison Mattias Jr Foothill -SS 18:35 6:12
47 Kylee Fracassi Jr JSerra 18:36 6:12
48 Jozelle Perez Sr Canyon (Ana) 18:37 6:12
49 Lauren Morabito Jr Dana Hills 18:38 6:13
50 Hannah Stemper So Foothill -SS 18:39 6:13
51 Miranda Auer Sr Trabuco Hills 18:40 6:13
52 Ashlyn Rambo Jr Mater Dei -SS 18:41 6:14
53 Sarah Parsons Sr Tesoro 18:42 6:14
54 Natsuki Eguchi So Northwood 18:43 6:14
55 Caitlin Naasz Jr Capo Valley 18:44 6:15
56 Elizabeth Hays Sr San Clemente 18:45 6:15
57 Savana Cadler Sr Canyon (Ana) 18:49 6:16
58 Alyssa Pook Jr El Toro 18:50 6:17
59 Michelle Botello Sr Canyon (Ana) 18:53 6:18
60 Rachel Wilson Jr Trabuco Hills 18:54 6:18
61 Molly Rinefort So Dana Hills 18:54 6:18
62 Mariana Chavez Fr Fountain Valley 18:55 6:18 4/7 4/27 10/15
63 Aubree Vargha Jr Canyon (Ana) 18:55 6:18
64 Grace Georgi So San Clemente 18:56 6:19
65 Brooke Kunzelman So JSerra 18:57 6:19
66 Aubrey Carr Sr Dana Hills 18:59 6:20
67 Ana-paola Laveaga Sr Woodbridge 19:05 6:22
68 Erin Nighswonger Fr Marina 19:06 6:22
69 Cori Stemper Sr Foothill -SS 19:06 6:22
70 Jolie Nelson So Trabuco Hills 19:08 6:23
71 Alexis Abad Sr Woodbridge 19:10 6:23
72 Emilie Anne Birchler So Woodbridge 19:12 6:24
73 Summer Ordaz Sr Fountain Valley 19:12 6:24 5/7 5/27 8/15 19:42
(0:30)
19:42
(0:30)
19:42
(0:30)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Stephanie Lapidus Sr Tesoro 19:13 6:24
75 Anjali Dixit Jr Northwood 19:14 6:25
76 Aini Morales Sr Fountain Valley 19:16 6:25 6/7 6/27 6/14 19:45
(0:29)
19:45
(0:29)
19:45
(0:29)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Kathryn Bishop Jr Trabuco Hills 19:18 6:26
78 Lauren Carr Sr Marina 19:22 6:27
79 Maggie Goodson Sr Newport Harbor 19:22 6:27
80 Natalie Herberg Jr Capo Valley 19:23 6:28
81 Hannah L. O'connor Jr Woodbridge 19:24 6:28
82 Leah Van Dyke Jr Newport Harbor 19:33 6:31
83 Madeline Fox Fr Marina 19:38 6:33
84 Ashley Ima Jr Newport Harbor 19:40 6:33
85 Giovanna Caruso Sr Marina 19:42 6:34
86 Jessica Cody So El Toro 19:43 6:34
87 Valerie Stark Jr Fountain Valley 19:45 6:35 7/7 8/27 6/11
88 Katie Jones So El Toro 19:48 6:36
89 Summer Wallen Sr San Clemente 19:48 6:36
90 Isha Punja So Northwood 19:54 6:38
91 Sabrina Herrmann So Trabuco Hills 20:00 6:40
92 Kylee Webster Jr Tesoro 20:01 6:40
93 Erin Trotter Jr Mater Dei -SS 20:04 6:41
94 Hannah Hunsaker Jr JSerra 20:07 6:42
95 Kelly Hulme Fr Mater Dei -SS 20:08 6:43
96 Berkley Vanoostendorp Jr Newport Harbor 20:16 6:45
97 Jasmine Ayala So Mater Dei -SS 20:19 6:46
98 Courtney Peterson Jr El Toro 20:22 6:47
99 Erica Liem Jr Tesoro 20:26 6:49
100 Larissa Clarke Sr Northwood 20:38 6:53
101 Kayla Selenski Jr JSerra 20:42 6:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill -SS
9-9-3-1-1
Gap: 0:48
91:10
18:14
6:05
130 Jessica Cushing-murray
Jr
17:47
5:56
11
Jacquie Adams
Sr
18:10
6:03
20
Mikaela Garduno
Jr
18:15
6:05
23
Audrey Wilcox
Sr
18:23
6:08
31
Alison Mattias
Jr
18:35
6:12
45
Hannah Stemper
So
18:39
6:13
49
Cori Stemper
Sr
19:06
6:22
68
2 San Clemente
8-4-1-1-2
Gap: 1:04
91:03
18:13
6:04
140 Melissa Eisele
Jr
17:41
5:54
9
Kelsey Carroll
So
17:48
5:56
12
Madison Huffman
Sr
18:18
6:06
25
Sara Kebede
Sr
18:31
6:10
39
Elizabeth Hays
Sr
18:45
6:15
55
Grace Georgi
So
18:56
6:19
63
Summer Wallen
Sr
19:48
6:36
88
3 Canyon (Ana)
6-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:12
91:10
18:14
6:05
152 Rianna Goins
Sr
17:37
5:52
6
Olivia Goins
Sr
17:42
5:54
10
Camille Plantier
Sr
18:25
6:08
33
Jozelle Perez
Sr
18:37
6:12
47
Savana Cadler
Sr
18:49
6:16
56
Michelle Botello
Sr
18:53
6:18
58
Aubree Vargha
Jr
18:55
6:18
62
4 Capo Valley
11-10-8-4-4
Gap: 0:47
91:49
18:22
6:07
160 Grace Schafer
So
17:57
5:59
14
Maily Wong
Fr
18:14
6:05
22
Sydney Muller
So
18:21
6:07
28
Mikaela Mulhall
So
18:33
6:11
42
Caitlin Naasz
Jr
18:44
6:15
54
Natalie Herberg
Jr
19:23
6:28
79




5 Dana Hills
7-11-9-7-5
Gap: 1:01
91:40
18:20
6:07
165 Paige Canterbury
Sr
17:37
5:52
7
Camille Fodor
So
18:22
6:07
30
Emma Kao
Jr
18:28
6:09
36
Sara Madden
Jr
18:35
6:12
44
Lauren Morabito
Jr
18:38
6:13
48
Molly Rinefort
So
18:54
6:18
60
Aubrey Carr
Sr
18:59
6:20
65
6 Tesoro
4-1-5-5-6
Gap: 1:50
91:31
18:18
6:06
180 Amanda Gehrich
Fr
17:23
5:48
4
Emily Scharmann
Sr
17:40
5:53
8
Ashley Elliott
Sr
18:33
6:11
43
Sarah Parsons
Sr
18:42
6:14
52
Stephanie Lapidus
Sr
19:13
6:24
73
Kylee Webster
Jr
20:01
6:40
91
Erica Liem
Jr
20:26
6:49
98
7 Northwood
2-6-5-6-7
Gap: 2:08
91:43
18:21
6:07
182 Bethan Knights
Jr
17:06
5:42
2
Marisa Purcell
Sr
18:20
6:07
26
Ashley Larson
Fr
18:20
6:07
27
Natsuki Eguchi
So
18:43
6:14
53
Anjali Dixit
Jr
19:14
6:25
74
Isha Punja
So
19:54
6:38
89
Larissa Clarke
Sr
20:38
6:53
99
8 Fountain Valley
10-7-7-9-8
Gap: 1:20
92:27
18:29
6:10
196 Amber Bragdon
Jr
17:52
5:57
13
Amanda Stark
Jr
18:03
6:01
16
Stephanie Fedele
Sr
18:25
6:08
34
Mariana Chavez
Fr
18:55
6:18
61
Summer Ordaz
Sr
19:12
6:24
72
Aini Morales
Sr
19:16
6:25
75
Valerie Stark
Jr
19:45
6:35
86
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
9 Marina
3-3-5-8-9
Gap: 2:15
92:06
18:25
6:08
199 Kylie Nishisaka
Sr
17:07
5:42
3
Eileen Stressling
Jr
18:05
6:02
17
Brianna Shoffner
Jr
18:26
6:09
35
Erin Nighswonger
Fr
19:06
6:22
67
Lauren Carr
Sr
19:22
6:27
77
Madeline Fox
Fr
19:38
6:33
82
Giovanna Caruso
Sr
19:42
6:34
84
10 Trabuco Hills
5-5-10-10-10
Gap: 1:34
92:21
18:28
6:09
202 Dominique Regalado
Jr
17:34
5:51
5
Bailee Margolis
So
18:05
6:02
19
Miranda Auer
Sr
18:40
6:13
50
Rachel Wilson
Jr
18:54
6:18
59
Jolie Nelson
So
19:08
6:23
69
Kathryn Bishop
Jr
19:18
6:26
76
Sabrina Herrmann
So
20:00
6:40
90
11 Woodbridge
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:05
93:00
18:36
6:12
212 Alyssa Gutcher
Sr
18:05
6:02
18
Madeline Cla Bradford
Jr
18:11
6:04
21
Kyle Mary Oefelein
Jr
18:29
6:10
37
Ana-paola Laveaga
Sr
19:05
6:22
66
Alexis Abad
Sr
19:10
6:23
70
Emilie Anne Birchler
So
19:12
6:24
71
Hannah L. O'connor
Jr
19:24
6:28
80
12 JSerra
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:09
93:54
18:47
6:16
242 Colby Lindholm
Sr
17:58
5:59
15
Ashley Geisler
So
18:16
6:05
24
Kylee Fracassi
Jr
18:36
6:12
46
Brooke Kunzelman
So
18:57
6:19
64
Hannah Hunsaker
Jr
20:07
6:42
93
Kayla Selenski
Jr
20:42
6:54
100




13 El Toro
15-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:13
94:06
18:49
6:16
261 Kalie Demerjian
So
18:30
6:10
38
Taylor Romine
Sr
18:31
6:10
40
Amberly Bark
Jr
18:32
6:11
41
Alyssa Pook
Jr
18:50
6:17
57
Jessica Cody
So
19:43
6:34
85
Katie Jones
So
19:48
6:36
87
Courtney Peterson
Jr
20:22
6:47
97
14 Newport Harbor
1-8-13-14-14
Gap: 2:44
93:52
18:46
6:15
272 Paige Tennison
Sr
16:56
5:39
1
Erin Barth
So
18:21
6:07
29
Maggie Goodson
Sr
19:22
6:27
78
Leah Van Dyke
Jr
19:33
6:31
81
Ashley Ima
Jr
19:40
6:33
83
Berkley Vanoostendorp
Jr
20:16
6:45
95




15 Mater Dei -SS
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:56
97:35
19:31
6:30
365 Sarah Digiovanni
Sr
18:23
6:08
32
Ashlyn Rambo
Jr
18:41
6:14
51
Erin Trotter
Jr
20:04
6:41
92
Kelly Hulme
Fr
20:08
6:43
94
Jasmine Ayala
So
20:19
6:46
96








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooke Dorsey Sr Dana Hills 18:39 6:13
2 Marissa Lucero Sr Dana Hills 19:03 6:21
3 Sydney Szabo Jr San Clemente 19:07 6:22
4 Sarina Shakori Sr Dana Hills 19:13 6:24
5 Christina Debowski Sr Dana Hills 19:16 6:25
6 Alyssa Fernandez Jr Trabuco Hills 19:17 6:26
7 Morgan Frobe Sr Capo Valley 19:21 6:27
8 Katherine Hoolihan Jr Dana Hills 19:24 6:28
9 Bailey Montano Sr Dana Hills 19:25 6:28
10 Zara Flores Jr Dana Hills 19:26 6:29
11 Natalie Grohmann So Fountain Valley 19:30 6:30 1/6 7/27 5/19 21:02
(1:32)
21:02
(1:32)
21:02
(1:32)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Charity Nguyen Sr El Toro 19:32 6:31
13 Tessa Williams Sr Dana Hills 19:33 6:31
14 Annie Weiss Sr Edison -SS 19:34 6:31
15 Delanie Eng Jr Trabuco Hills 19:35 6:32
16 Katelyn King Sr Capo Valley 19:37 6:32
17 Jessica Erickson Jr San Clemente 19:39 6:33
18 Sarah Zylstra Jr Edison -SS 19:40 6:33
19 Evan Stockdale Sr Trabuco Hills 19:41 6:34
20 Cassy Borton Jr Edison -SS 19:41 6:34
21 Rachel Oberschelp Jr Capo Valley 19:42 6:34
22 Megan Perry Jr Capo Valley 19:52 6:37
23 Alyssa Schleger Jr Trabuco Hills 19:53 6:38
24 Danielle Pruitt Jr San Clemente 19:54 6:38
25 Phuong Mai Jr Fountain Valley 19:58 6:39 2/6 9/27 6/17 23:25
(3:27)
23:25
(3:27)
23:25
(3:27)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Adrienne Granados Jr San Clemente 20:02 6:41
27 Halie West Jr El Toro 20:10 6:43
28 Stephanie Lowe Sr Trabuco Hills 20:15 6:45
29 Shari Brown Sr Trabuco Hills 20:19 6:46
30 Liliana Rehorn Sr Capo Valley 20:23 6:48
31 Karissa Hess Jr Trabuco Hills 20:23 6:48
32 Jessie Thronburg Sr Capo Valley 20:24 6:48
33 Lindsey Roberts Jr Fountain Valley 20:26 6:49 3/6 10/27 6/16 20:20 20:20 20:04 #PR! (SBP)
34 Susanne Riley Sr San Clemente 20:28 6:49
35 Gabrielle Delayo Jr Trabuco Hills 20:31 6:50
36 Kendra Dand Sr San Clemente 20:32 6:51
37 Maria Bannister Jr Trabuco Hills 20:34 6:51
38 Lizette Cruz Sr Capo Valley 20:34 6:51
39 Rachel Stillman Sr Trabuco Hills 20:43 6:54
40 Iris Medina Sr Katella 20:49 6:56
41 Isabella Walker Fr Marina 20:50 6:57
42 Bonnie Kerr Sr Edison -SS 20:51 6:57
43 Chloe Andruss Sr El Toro 20:54 6:58
44 Jackie Escolero Jr Fountain Valley 20:55 6:58 4/6 12/27 6/14 21:13
(0:18)
21:13
(0:18)
21:13
(0:18)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Tiffany Spell Sr Edison -SS 20:56 6:59
46 Brenda Martinez Jr Aliso Niguel 20:56 6:59
47 Samantha Jarkin Jr Fountain Valley 20:59 7:00 5/6 13/27 6/13 23:51
(2:52)
23:51
(2:52)
23:51
(2:52)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Hailey Smith Sr San Clemente 21:01 7:00
49 Esther Lee Jr Sunny Hills 21:02 7:01
50 Emily Keating Jr El Toro 21:13 7:04
51 Taylor Slagle Jr Dana Hills 21:15 7:05
52 Diana Herrera So Katella 21:16 7:05
53 Dana Hanrahan Sr Capo Valley 21:19 7:06
54 Paige Fohl Jr Dana Hills 21:23 7:08
55 Naomi Fein Jr Trabuco Hills 21:24 7:08
56 Kendall Bush Jr Capo Valley 21:26 7:09
57 Jessica Purnell Jr Trabuco Hills 21:27 7:09
58 Sam Dayak Jr Dana Hills 21:32 7:11
59 Alisha Kopecky Jr Aliso Niguel 21:33 7:11
60 Carly Muench Jr Aliso Niguel 21:37 7:12
61 Sydney Chai Sr El Toro 21:43 7:14
62 Shelby Sabako Jr Trabuco Hills 21:43 7:14
63 Xiomara Jimenez So Dana Hills 21:46 7:15
64 Alejandra Acevedo So Katella 21:47 7:16
65 Kimmie Ryznal Jr Dana Hills 21:48 7:16
66 Julieanne Yanagisawa Jr Los Alamitos 21:49 7:16
67 Taylor Pennington Fr Edison -SS 21:50 7:17
68 Cassidy Allen Jr El Toro 21:54 7:18
69 Alyssa Caouette Jr Mission Viejo 21:55 7:18
70 Hayley Richardson Jr San Clemente 21:56 7:19
71 Alina Delosmonteros So Edison -SS 21:57 7:19
72 Katie Van Wonterghem Sr El Toro 21:59 7:20
73 Sarah Jordan Jr Trabuco Hills 21:59 7:20
74 Emma Silvestri Jr Edison -SS 22:01 7:20
75 Beatriz Aguilar Jr Katella 22:04 7:21
76 Jessica Mora Jr Katella 22:10 7:23
77 Jazlyn Chong Jr Aliso Niguel 22:14 7:25
78 Natalie Benrubi Sr Dana Hills 22:16 7:25
79 Debbie Hinojosa Sr Santa Ana 22:19 7:26
80 Erin Shea Jr San Clemente 22:24 7:28
81 Kaitlyn De Jesus Jr Capo Valley 22:25 7:28
82 Maddie Maslyn Jr Mission Viejo 22:27 7:29
83 Alexis Richardson Sr Trabuco Hills 22:30 7:30
84 Chloe Smith Jr El Toro 22:31 7:30
85 Kendall Andrews Jr Capo Valley 22:36 7:32
86 Monica Youseff Jr Capo Valley 22:38 7:33
87 Alexandra Duran So Katella 22:40 7:33
88 Alexa Booras Jr Aliso Niguel 22:43 7:34
89 Lauren Reed Sr Trabuco Hills 22:44 7:35
90 Diana Ventura Jr San Clemente 22:46 7:35
91 Katelyn Muller Sr Marina 22:47 7:36
92 Karissa Cox Jr Trabuco Hills 22:48 7:36
93 Madison Gersten Jr Trabuco Hills 22:49 7:36
94 Brooke Brannon Sr Los Alamitos 22:51 7:37
95 Marissa Jasso Jr Capo Valley 22:51 7:37
96 Emily Fazio Jr Aliso Niguel 22:52 7:37
97 Maddy Daily Jr Edison -SS 22:53 7:38
98 Wendy Armenta Jr Loara 22:55 7:38
99 Lera Wood Sr Aliso Niguel 22:56 7:39
100 Alia Mendoza Jr Mission Viejo 22:58 7:39
101 Maddy Loven Jr Aliso Niguel 22:58 7:39
102 Joseline Barralon Jr Aliso Niguel 22:59 7:40
103 Gracce Ritchey Sr Edison -SS 23:02 7:41
104 Nicole Shean So Troy 23:04 7:41
105 Miranda Ageson So Edison -SS 23:05 7:42
106 Alexis Andraszczyk Sr Aliso Niguel 23:06 7:42
107 Tanairis Navarro Jr San Clemente 23:08 7:43
108 Kathryn Georgi Sr San Clemente 23:10 7:43
109 Melia Bernal Sr San Clemente 23:11 7:44
110 Kristen Hardy Sr Mission Viejo 23:12 7:44
111 Eb Ackerman Jr Aliso Niguel 23:14 7:45
112 Katie Badger Jr Edison -SS 23:14 7:45
113 Daisy Andres Jr Santa Ana 23:15 7:45
114 Alenny Solis So Westminster 23:18 7:46
115 Bridget King Jr Edison -SS 23:24 7:48
116 Elizabeth Bracken Sr San Clemente 23:25 7:48
117 Lilian Tang Sr Edison -SS 23:27 7:49
118 Elizabeth Graber Jr San Clemente 23:30 7:50
119 Addy Klein Sr Mission Viejo 23:31 7:50
120 Cassandra Wood Jr Edison -SS 23:32 7:51
121 Abby Hansen Jr Mission Viejo 23:32 7:51
122 Emily Moran Jr San Clemente 23:33 7:51
123 Yasmine Elshenawi Jr Trabuco Hills 23:34 7:51
124 Katlyn Kompura Jr Edison -SS 23:35 7:52
125 Hannah Mednick Sr San Clemente 23:35 7:52
126 Hunter Kennedy Fr Edison -SS 23:40 7:53
127 Dylan Martin Jr Mission Viejo 23:41 7:54
128 Denice Segovia Sr Edison -SS 23:42 7:54
129 Jennifer Bandley Jr Los Alamitos 23:42 7:54
130 Faris Potter Jr Aliso Niguel 23:49 7:56
131 Lisette Saldivar So Westminster 23:49 7:56
132 Brianna Miller Jr Capo Valley 23:51 7:57
133 Paulina Galan So Westminster 23:52 7:57
134 Miranda Lockman Jr Aliso Niguel 23:56 7:59
135 Allison Solis Sr San Clemente 24:04 8:01
136 Hayley Serfas Jr Aliso Niguel 24:09 8:03
137 Joelle Hafen Jr Trabuco Hills 24:10 8:03
138 Jackie Edinger Jr Capo Valley 24:10 8:03
139 Emerald Barron Sr Mission Viejo 24:11 8:04
140 Louise Groenner Jr Aliso Niguel 24:14 8:05
141 Linsey Tran Sr Fountain Valley 24:14 8:05 6/6 24/27 10/13 25:37
(1:23)
25:37
(1:23)
25:37
(1:23)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
142 Summer Kennedy Fr Edison -SS 24:15 8:05
143 Stefani Aldaz Jr Anaheim 24:16 8:05
144 Maddie Cate Sr Mission Viejo 24:22 8:07
145 Susana Barriga Jr Santa Ana 24:23 8:08
146 Eileen Taing Jr Marina 24:29 8:10
147 Rayanna Paxton Jr San Clemente 24:30 8:10
148 Colette Troughton Jr San Clemente 24:31 8:10
149 Hailey Jacobson Jr Aliso Niguel 24:32 8:11
150 Lisa Marutani Jr Marina 24:39 8:13
151 Kate Ruthenbeck So Marina 24:41 8:14
152 Karla Rodriguez Sr Capo Valley 24:44 8:15
153 Torra Ming Sr Mission Viejo 24:46 8:15
154 Destteny Compton Jr Mission Viejo 24:49 8:16
155 Melisa Martin Jr Edison -SS 24:52 8:17
156 Joy Evanston Jr Aliso Niguel 24:52 8:17
157 Olivia Morales Jr San Clemente 24:53 8:18
158 Christa Soryal Jr Capo Valley 24:53 8:18
159 Sienna Falvo Sr San Clemente 24:54 8:18
160 Lauren Melendez Jr Capo Valley 24:54 8:18
161 Victoria Blumer Jr San Clemente 24:57 8:19
162 Lynette Mendoza Sr Mission Viejo 25:01 8:20
163 Makayla Maxwell Jr Los Alamitos 25:05 8:22
164 Sara Ortiz Sr Anaheim 25:13 8:24
165 Jessica Jones Jr Aliso Niguel 25:30 8:30
166 Gabby Thompson Sr Huntington Beach 25:32 8:31
167 Anaheed Najmzadeh Jr Mission Viejo 25:36 8:32
168 Teagan Gonthier Sr El Toro 25:40 8:33
169 Julia Turrini Jr El Toro 25:41 8:34
170 Sandra Garcia So Loara 25:48 8:36
171 Victoria Cadzow Sr San Clemente 25:49 8:36
172 Natalie Rowerdink Jr Edison -SS 26:05 8:42
173 Lauren Gentile Jr Huntington Beach 26:07 8:42
174 Rebecca Wendy Jr Aliso Niguel 26:14 8:45
175 Courtney Aguilera So Loara 26:15 8:45
176 Alina Herr Sr San Clemente 26:18 8:46
177 Audrey Mandagie Jr Capo Valley 26:24 8:48
178 Sam Da Desliva So Edison -SS 26:25 8:48
179 Nicole Hallas Jr El Toro 26:26 8:49
180 Dina Simon Jr Marina 26:34 8:51
181 Erin Hansen Jr Edison -SS 26:35 8:52
182 Liliana Herrejon Sr Anaheim 26:51 8:57
183 Jessica Bahena Sr Loara 26:51 8:57
184 Alejandra Escobedo Jr Anaheim 27:00 9:00
185 Sara Pourmand Jr Capo Valley 27:06 9:02
186 Mckenna Rusas Jr Edison -SS 27:09 9:03
187 Jordan Salo Jr Edison -SS 27:13 9:04
188 Kristen Corey Sr Los Alamitos 27:16 9:05
189 Josahandy Cisneros Sr Anaheim 27:44 9:15
190 Zoe Grisenti Jr El Toro 27:45 9:15
191 Maria Juarez Sr Capo Valley 27:50 9:17
192 Erin Flores Jr Capo Valley 27:55 9:18
193 Selena Sierra Jr San Clemente 27:57 9:19
194 Lindsey Casas Jr Anaheim 28:11 9:24
195 Ajia Hogrelius Jr Los Alamitos 28:15 9:25
196 Claire Watts Jr Los Alamitos 28:55 9:38
197 Victoria Deremiah Jr Los Alamitos 28:58 9:39
198 Alex Hamill Sr Edison -SS 29:20 9:47
199 Monica Cantu So Edison -SS 29:21 9:47
200 Michelle Meissner Sr Mission Viejo 30:22 10:07
201 Sydney Jackson Sr San Clemente 30:25 10:08
202 Ryanna Sullivan Sr San Clemente 31:00 10:20
203 Maria Serratos Jr Anaheim 31:20 10:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
95:35
19:07
6:22
20 Brooke Dorsey
Sr
18:39
6:13
1
Marissa Lucero
Sr
19:03
6:21
2
Sarina Shakori
Sr
19:13
6:24
4
Christina Debowski
Sr
19:16
6:25
5
Katherine Hoolihan
Jr
19:24
6:28
8
Bailey Montano
Sr
19:25
6:28
9
Zara Flores
Jr
19:26
6:29
10
2 Trabuco Hills
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
98:41
19:44
6:35
87 Alyssa Fernandez
Jr
19:17
6:26
6
Delanie Eng
Jr
19:35
6:32
14
Evan Stockdale
Sr
19:41
6:34
18
Alyssa Schleger
Jr
19:53
6:38
22
Stephanie Lowe
Sr
20:15
6:45
27
Shari Brown
Sr
20:19
6:46
28
Karissa Hess
Jr
20:23
6:48
30
3 Capo Valley
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
98:55
19:47
6:36
92 Morgan Frobe
Sr
19:21
6:27
7
Katelyn King
Sr
19:37
6:32
15
Rachel Oberschelp
Jr
19:42
6:34
20
Megan Perry
Jr
19:52
6:37
21
Liliana Rehorn
Sr
20:23
6:48
29
Jessie Thronburg
Sr
20:24
6:48
31
Lizette Cruz
Sr
20:34
6:51
35
4 San Clemente
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:21
99:10
19:50
6:37
100 Sydney Szabo
Jr
19:07
6:22
3
Jessica Erickson
Jr
19:39
6:33
16
Danielle Pruitt
Jr
19:54
6:38
23
Adrienne Granados
Jr
20:02
6:41
25
Susanne Riley
Sr
20:28
6:49
33
Kendra Dand
Sr
20:32
6:51
34
Hailey Smith
Sr
21:01
7:00
44
5 Edison -SS
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:22
100:42
20:08
6:43
128 Annie Weiss
Sr
19:34
6:31
13
Sarah Zylstra
Jr
19:40
6:33
17
Cassy Borton
Jr
19:41
6:34
19
Bonnie Kerr
Sr
20:51
6:57
38
Tiffany Spell
Sr
20:56
6:59
41
Taylor Pennington
Fr
21:50
7:17
52
Alina Delosmonteros
So
21:57
7:19
55
6 Fountain Valley
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:29
101:48
20:22
6:47
150 Natalie Grohmann
So
19:30
6:30
11
Phuong Mai
Jr
19:58
6:39
24
Lindsey Roberts
Jr
20:26
6:49
32
Jackie Escolero
Jr
20:55
6:58
40
Samantha Jarkin
Jr
20:59
7:00
43
Linsey Tran
Sr
24:14
8:05
73




#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
7 El Toro
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:11
103:32
20:42
6:54
171 Charity Nguyen
Sr
19:32
6:31
12
Halie West
Jr
20:10
6:43
26
Chloe Andruss
Sr
20:54
6:58
39
Emily Keating
Jr
21:13
7:04
45
Sydney Chai
Sr
21:43
7:14
49
Cassidy Allen
Jr
21:54
7:18
53
Katie Van Wonterghem
Sr
21:59
7:20
56
8 Katella
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:21
108:06
21:37
7:12
247 Iris Medina
Sr
20:49
6:56
36
Diana Herrera
So
21:16
7:05
46
Alejandra Acevedo
So
21:47
7:16
50
Beatriz Aguilar
Jr
22:04
7:21
57
Jessica Mora
Jr
22:10
7:23
58
Alexandra Duran
So
22:40
7:33
61




9 Aliso Niguel
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:47
109:03
21:49
7:16
258 Brenda Martinez
Jr
20:56
6:59
42
Alisha Kopecky
Jr
21:33
7:11
47
Carly Muench
Jr
21:37
7:12
48
Jazlyn Chong
Jr
22:14
7:25
59
Alexa Booras
Jr
22:43
7:34
62
Emily Fazio
Jr
22:52
7:37
65
Lera Wood
Sr
22:56
7:39
66
10 Mission Viejo
12-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:36
114:03
22:49
7:36
318 Alyssa Caouette
Jr
21:55
7:18
54
Maddie Maslyn
Jr
22:27
7:29
60
Alia Mendoza
Jr
22:58
7:39
67
Kristen Hardy
Sr
23:12
7:44
68
Addy Klein
Sr
23:31
7:50
69
Abby Hansen
Jr
23:32
7:51
70
Dylan Martin
Jr
23:41
7:54
71
11 Marina
9-10-10-11-11
Gap: 3:51
117:26
23:29
7:50
328 Isabella Walker
Fr
20:50
6:57
37
Katelyn Muller
Sr
22:47
7:36
63
Eileen Taing
Jr
24:29
8:10
75
Lisa Marutani
Jr
24:39
8:13
76
Kate Ruthenbeck
So
24:41
8:14
77
Dina Simon
Jr
26:34
8:51
80




12 Los Alamitos
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:27
120:43
24:09
8:03
348 Julieanne Yanagisawa
Jr
21:49
7:16
51
Brooke Brannon
Sr
22:51
7:37
64
Jennifer Bandley
Jr
23:42
7:54
72
Makayla Maxwell
Jr
25:05
8:22
78
Kristen Corey
Sr
27:16
9:05
83
Ajia Hogrelius
Jr
28:15
9:25
86
Claire Watts
Jr
28:55
9:38
87
13 Anaheim
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:28
131:04
26:13
8:44
400 Stefani Aldaz
Jr
24:16
8:05
74
Sara Ortiz
Sr
25:13
8:24
79
Liliana Herrejon
Sr
26:51
8:57
81
Alejandra Escobedo
Jr
27:00
9:00
82
Josahandy Cisneros
Sr
27:44
9:15
84
Lindsey Casas
Jr
28:11
9:24
85
Maria Serratos
Jr
31:20
10:27
88
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Licata Fr Capo Valley 18:59 6:20
2 Camille Perkins Fr Dana Hills 19:13 6:24
3 Abigail Galland So San Clemente 19:14 6:25
4 Katie Carroll So San Clemente 19:15 6:25
5 Haleigh Klem So Aliso Niguel 19:18 6:26
6 Natania Fernoll Fr Los Alamitos 19:26 6:29
7 Riley Bennyworth Fr Edison -SS 19:26 6:29
8 Lyndsey Cullen So Dana Hills 19:27 6:29
9 Kayla Tresser Fr Capo Valley 19:32 6:31
10 Sweena Mangal So Trabuco Hills 19:35 6:32
11 Melissa Rios So Los Alamitos 19:37 6:32
12 Amber Eisele Fr San Clemente 19:45 6:35
13 Analisa Arrington So San Clemente 19:50 6:37
14 Mckenna Brownell Fr San Clemente 19:51 6:37
15 Kelsie King So Capo Valley 19:51 6:37
16 Hannah Kroger Fr Capo Valley 19:52 6:37
17 Madison Mc Grann Fr Trabuco Hills 19:56 6:39
18 Julia Lee So Trabuco Hills 19:57 6:39
19 Mckenna Leventhal Fr Dana Hills 19:59 6:40
20 Kristen Laurent So San Clemente 19:59 6:40
21 Ashley Gardea-molina So Los Alamitos 20:01 6:40
22 Marissa Bass Fr Capo Valley 20:02 6:41
23 Kim Le So Edison -SS 20:09 6:43
24 Celine Abell Fr San Clemente 20:16 6:45
25 Cella Vantassell Fr Aliso Niguel 20:19 6:46
26 Christina Wright Fr Dana Hills 20:22 6:47
27 Ellie Dibene So Dana Hills 20:27 6:49
28 Danielle Soto Fr Dana Hills 20:27 6:49
29 Erin Purnell Fr Trabuco Hills 20:28 6:49
30 Laura Resendiz Fr Fountain Valley 20:31 6:50 1/14 11/27 8/17
31 Samantha Pierce So Dana Hills 20:32 6:51
32 Savannah Snell Fr Capo Valley 20:35 6:52
33 Lauren Calcagnie So Mission Viejo 20:36 6:52
34 Stephanie Arnoldo Fr Capo Valley 20:37 6:52
35 Charlotte Ranson Fr San Clemente 20:38 6:53
36 Baylee Trani Fr Edison -SS 20:40 6:53
37 Kelly Thompson So Aliso Niguel 20:43 6:54
38 Sydney Gentile So Huntington Beach 20:44 6:55
39 Rebecca Haggard So Trabuco Hills 20:45 6:55
40 Jadzia Nguyen-khoa T So Troy 20:45 6:55
41 Lexi Haydon So Mission Viejo 20:48 6:56
42 Alison Ally Kiral So Trabuco Hills 20:49 6:56
43 April Taniguchi So Marina 20:51 6:57
44 Rachel Fontes So Mission Viejo 20:52 6:57
45 Courtney Coppolino Fr Edison -SS 20:55 6:58
46 Ashlynn Graham Fr Aliso Niguel 20:59 7:00
47 Noelle Obrien Fr Dana Hills 21:02 7:01
48 Tatiana Delgadillo So San Clemente 21:04 7:01
49 Jessica Juniper Fr El Toro 21:07 7:02
50 Katlyn Moriwaki Fr Los Alamitos 21:09 7:03
51 Heather Carr Fr Fountain Valley 21:10 7:03 2/14 14/27 9/17
52 Lauren Robinson So Mission Viejo 21:12 7:04
53 Megan Mcnamara Fr Marina 21:12 7:04
54 Sienna Serrao Fr Dana Hills 21:13 7:04
55 Ally Buehler Fr Dana Hills 21:13 7:04
56 Tracie Del Muro So Capo Valley 21:13 7:04
57 Julianne Barkovitz So Trabuco Hills 21:15 7:05
58 Rebecca Stillman Fr Trabuco Hills 21:17 7:06
59 Maple Stouffer Fr Los Alamitos 21:24 7:08
60 Aubrey Grandon Fr Edison -SS 21:26 7:09
61 Chloe Schmitz Fr Trabuco Hills 21:27 7:09
62 Aly Goss So El Toro 21:29 7:10
63 Rachel Bradley So Edison -SS 21:30 7:10
64 Kayleigh Lucero Fr El Toro 21:33 7:11
65 Dasha O'neil So El Toro 21:35 7:12
66 Karla Galvez So Santa Ana 21:36 7:12
67 Makayla Stevens Fr Capo Valley 21:36 7:12
68 Jordyne Prussak So San Clemente 21:37 7:12
69 Allie Griffith Fr Aliso Niguel 21:37 7:12
70 Savannah Tait Fr San Clemente 21:38 7:13
71 Helen Payne So Dana Hills 21:38 7:13
72 Danielle Winters Fr Dana Hills 21:39 7:13
73 Jacqueline Samuel So Huntington Beach 21:42 7:14
74 Grace Condon Fr Edison -SS 21:43 7:14
75 Brittany Gillions Fr Aliso Niguel 21:45 7:15
76 Tatum Sandzimier Fr Capo Valley 21:46 7:15
77 Madeline Burakoff Fr Capo Valley 21:46 7:15
78 Kaitlin Carroll Fr Capo Valley 21:47 7:16
79 Sophia Rathor Fr Trabuco Hills 21:47 7:16
80 Jordan Wiley Fr Aliso Niguel 21:49 7:16
81 Bella Goni Fr Mission Viejo 21:50 7:17
82 Adrie Van Wonterghem Fr El Toro 21:52 7:17
83 Brooke Bigelow Fr Mission Viejo 21:52 7:17
84 Sheer Levy Fr Huntington Beach 21:52 7:17
85 Xiadani Vazquez Fr Aliso Niguel 21:56 7:19
86 Syndee Villa So Katella 21:59 7:20
87 Leslie Dequiroz Fr Fountain Valley 22:01 7:20 3/14 15/27 11/17
88 Maribel Castanon Fr Capo Valley 22:03 7:21
89 Christina Fernandez So Santa Ana 22:04 7:21
90 Melissa Valle So Fountain Valley 22:04 7:21 4/14 16/27 10/15 29:44
(7:40)
29:44
(7:40)
29:44
(7:40)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Breana Goodman Fr Los Alamitos 22:05 7:22
92 Lindsay Spicer So Dana Hills 22:07 7:22
93 Sarah Jackson So El Toro 22:08 7:23
94 Alexa Allen Fr Los Alamitos 22:08 7:23
95 Claire O'melveney Fr Dana Hills 22:09 7:23
96 Katie Young Fr Fountain Valley 22:09 7:23 5/14 17/27 10/15
97 Julie Brenner Fr Aliso Niguel 22:11 7:24
98 Isabel Gutierrez Fr Aliso Niguel 22:12 7:24
99 Kirsten Mcmanus Fr El Toro 22:12 7:24
100 Olivia Jackson Fr Trabuco Hills 22:14 7:25
101 Tori Morgan Fr Fountain Valley 22:15 7:25 6/14 18/27 10/14
102 Sandy Andres Fr Santa Ana 22:15 7:25
103 Mckenzie Collins So Aliso Niguel 22:17 7:26
104 Michelle Nguyen So Fountain Valley 22:19 7:26 7/14 19/27 9/14 28:00
(5:41)
28:00
(5:41)
28:00
(5:41)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
105 Evelin Mercado So San Clemente 22:20 7:27
106 Jordan Corona So El Toro 22:21 7:27
107 Hailey Miller Fr San Clemente 22:22 7:27
108 Maura Quintero So Santa Ana 22:23 7:28
109 Sabrina Baxter So Capo Valley 22:25 7:28
110 Renee Crippen So Marina 22:25 7:28
111 Shannon Smith Fr Trabuco Hills 22:26 7:29
112 Madeline James So Aliso Niguel 22:27 7:29
113 Marina Sandoval So Trabuco Hills 22:28 7:29
114 Mckenna Ray Fr San Clemente 22:29 7:30
115 Sydney Pounds Fr Dana Hills 22:29 7:30
116 Alondra Acosta Fr Katella 22:29 7:30
117 Martha Chacon Fr Santa Ana 22:30 7:30
118 Roxanne Watson So Fountain Valley 22:30 7:30 8/14 20/27 7/13 25:07
(2:37)
25:07
(2:37)
25:07
(2:37)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
119 Delany Boles Fr Capo Valley 22:30 7:30
120 Ellese Calderwood Fr San Clemente 22:31 7:30
121 Daniela Zarate So San Clemente 22:31 7:30
122 Alexis Emig Fr Aliso Niguel 22:31 7:30
123 Lexi Silva So Trabuco Hills 22:32 7:31
124 Genesis Avila So Katella 22:32 7:31
125 Shannon Barr So Capo Valley 22:37 7:32
126 Olivia Chicoine So Capo Valley 22:39 7:33
127 Chiwen Wang Fr Los Alamitos 22:39 7:33
128 Kate Fulton So Dana Hills 22:41 7:34
129 Carol Palomera Fr Katella 22:42 7:34
130 Cassandra Frawley Fr Los Alamitos 22:42 7:34
131 Elizabeth Perdomo So Anaheim 22:43 7:34
132 Ashley Gonzalez Fr Katella 22:43 7:34
133 yen nhi mai So Fountain Valley 22:44 7:35 9/14 21/27 7/13 29:46
(7:02)
29:46
(7:02)
29:46
(7:02)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
134 Jillian Fice So El Toro 22:52 7:37
135 Amanda Fierro So Katella 22:53 7:38
136 Tiffany Thein Fr Dana Hills 22:54 7:38
137 Summer Brunette So Capo Valley 22:55 7:38
138 Ashley Decollibus Fr San Clemente 22:57 7:39
139 Maranda Gutierrez So San Clemente 22:57 7:39
140 Alexis Dimond Fr San Clemente 22:58 7:39
141 Emily Dodson So Dana Hills 23:00 7:40
142 Liliana Busqueno Fr Mission Viejo 23:00 7:40
143 Ruby Osorio Fr Santa Ana 23:03 7:41
144 Jennifer Yale Fr Aliso Niguel 23:03 7:41
145 Maddy Clark So Aliso Niguel 23:04 7:41
146 Serin Lee So Troy 23:06 7:42
147 Mckenna Reeves So Aliso Niguel 23:06 7:42
148 Casino Hailey Fr Troy 23:07 7:42
149 Esmeralda Osorio Fr Santa Ana 23:08 7:43
150 Kate Moncur Fr Trabuco Hills 23:10 7:43
151 Ashley Henry So San Clemente 23:10 7:43
152 Hayley McClements So Fountain Valley 23:10 7:43 10/14 22/27 6/13 30:15
(7:05)
30:15
(7:05)
30:15
(7:05)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
153 Jesse Evans Fr Trabuco Hills 23:11 7:44
154 Natalie Pacheco Fr Trabuco Hills 23:11 7:44
155 Kaylii Chmelka So Dana Hills 23:14 7:45
156 Jadin Case Fr El Toro 23:14 7:45
157 Sara Bageant Fr San Clemente 23:15 7:45
158 Paige Houldin So Capo Valley 23:18 7:46
159 Kristina Marusic-arismen So Katella 23:19 7:46
160 Amanda Dulla So Capo Valley 23:19 7:46
161 Kirsten Davis Fr Trabuco Hills 23:20 7:47
162 Jessica Orduna Fr Anaheim 23:20 7:47
163 Sara Newsom Fr Trabuco Hills 23:21 7:47
164 Charlotte Mcgehee Fr San Clemente 23:21 7:47
165 Alexis Novak Fr Capo Valley 23:23 7:48
166 Carolina Arciniegas So Trabuco Hills 23:29 7:50
167 Alisha Nagarkar Fr Capo Valley 23:32 7:51
168 Kyla Nelson Fr Mission Viejo 23:32 7:51
169 Micziely Silva Fr Trabuco Hills 23:35 7:52
170 Camilla Monteroso Fr Capo Valley 23:36 7:52
171 Chloe Berry Fr Mission Viejo 23:36 7:52
172 Tyla Gariepy Fr Mission Viejo 23:38 7:53
173 Stevey Beal So Sunny Hills 23:38 7:53
174 Nachole Keedy So San Clemente 23:38 7:53
175 Camille Kimble So Trabuco Hills 23:40 7:53
176 Kelly Middleton So El Toro 23:40 7:53
177 Britton Friedman Fr Capo Valley 23:41 7:54
178 Sara Bantle Fr Mission Viejo 23:41 7:54
179 Holly Zahn So El Toro 23:42 7:54
180 Maureen Turnbaugh Fr Mission Viejo 23:45 7:55
181 Karli Kendall Fr San Clemente 23:46 7:55
182 Jennifer Hernandez Fr El Toro 23:49 7:56
183 Rachel Reeves Fr El Toro 23:49 7:56
184 Abril Acosta Fr Anaheim 23:52 7:57
185 Anna Groehnert So Mission Viejo 23:54 7:58
186 Claire Li Fr Trabuco Hills 23:55 7:58
187 Ellen Minns So El Toro 23:59 8:00
188 Stephanie Wilson So El Toro 24:00 8:00
189 Kita Kayoda Fr El Toro 24:01 8:00
190 Jenna Fields Fr Aliso Niguel 24:01 8:00
191 Hannah Mclean So San Clemente 24:01 8:00
192 Arisbel Gonzalez So Katella 24:02 8:01
193 Joanna Moran Fr Santa Ana 24:02 8:01
194 Meredith Bowen So Capo Valley 24:03 8:01
195 Arianna Diaz Fr Fountain Valley 24:04 8:01 11/14 23/27 8/13
196 Shelby Alessi Fr Aliso Niguel 24:04 8:01
197 Portia Garcia Fr El Toro 24:05 8:02
198 Shirin Sami Fr El Toro 24:10 8:03
199 Anza Spinelli So San Clemente 24:12 8:04
200 Jenevie Luna So San Clemente 24:15 8:05
201 Keanna Laulhere So San Clemente 24:17 8:06
202 Maeve Kulpa So Trabuco Hills 24:17 8:06
203 Stephanie Cornejo So Capo Valley 24:18 8:06
204 Melina Alberti Fr Mission Viejo 24:19 8:06
205 Diana Hernandez Fr Anaheim 24:21 8:07
206 Lauren Borden Fr Mission Viejo 24:21 8:07
207 Kira Farris So Capo Valley 24:22 8:07
208 Jenna Yee So Aliso Niguel 24:24 8:08
209 Melanie Del Toro So Capo Valley 24:24 8:08
210 Devon Kelly Fr Huntington Beach 24:27 8:09
211 Caroline Brandt Fr San Clemente 24:27 8:09
212 Keily Castillo Fr Katella 24:35 8:12
213 Katherine Huff Fr Capo Valley 24:37 8:12
214 Emily Puckett So San Clemente 24:37 8:12
215 Julia Heaton Fr Troy 24:40 8:13
216 Mari Farney So San Clemente 24:45 8:15
217 Kathryn Link So San Clemente 24:49 8:16
218 Alyssa Emmons Fr Aliso Niguel 24:50 8:17
219 Madison Campbell Fr El Toro 24:51 8:17
220 Loren Doney Fr Trabuco Hills 24:52 8:17
221 Sandy Perkins Fr San Clemente 24:53 8:18
222 Julia Brozek So Capo Valley 24:54 8:18
223 Mariah Hernandez Fr San Clemente 24:55 8:18
224 Meena Hoshmand Fr Capo Valley 24:55 8:18
225 Karenna Rehorn Fr Capo Valley 24:57 8:19
226 Valerie Smetanka So El Toro 24:58 8:19
227 Renna Ming So Mission Viejo 24:58 8:19
228 Erin Clements Fr Trabuco Hills 25:04 8:21
229 Hailey Dennis So Capo Valley 25:05 8:22
230 Valerie Magdaleno Fr Santa Ana 25:08 8:23
231 Lindsay Preciado So Anaheim 25:15 8:25
232 Jenna Midboe So Huntington Beach 25:16 8:25
233 Kate Gifford Fr El Toro 25:17 8:26
234 Nicole Higa Fr Capo Valley 25:19 8:26
235 Ashley Abajian So Los Alamitos 25:21 8:27
236 Thianne Le Fr El Toro 25:22 8:27
237 Reece Ruppert So Mission Viejo 25:29 8:30
238 Hannah Nowak Fr San Clemente 25:32 8:31
239 Amber Grabowski So Capo Valley 25:34 8:31
240 Jennifer Romero So El Toro 25:39 8:33
241 Emily Bartlett So Trabuco Hills 25:41 8:34
242 Samantha Stevens Fr Huntington Beach 25:41 8:34
243 Estefani Molina So El Toro 25:43 8:34
244 Riley Griffith Fr Huntington Beach 25:47 8:36
245 Fatima Parida So Katella 25:48 8:36
246 Paulina Masley Fr Fountain Valley 25:51 8:37 12/14 25/27 8/10
247 Maria Campos Fr Anaheim 25:51 8:37
248 Elizabeth Upson Fr Capo Valley 25:52 8:37
249 Maricela Rojo Fr Katella 25:58 8:39
250 Catherine Glass Fr San Clemente 25:59 8:40
251 Heather Parsons So Huntington Beach 26:03 8:41
252 Yujane Chen Fr Troy 26:09 8:43
253 Emily Reed So Huntington Beach 26:23 8:48
254 Gayle Calalang Fr Mission Viejo 26:29 8:50
255 Kaitlyn Hancock Fr Fountain Valley 26:32 8:51 13/14 26/27 8/9
256 Natalie Stevens So Huntington Beach 26:35 8:52
257 Megan Kizziar So Los Alamitos 26:36 8:52
258 Sumayah Aryan Fr Mission Viejo 26:39 8:53
259 Taylor Boardman So Fountain Valley 26:41 8:54 14/14 27/27 8/8
260 Keren Figueroa Fr Santa Ana 26:44 8:55
261 Helen Kim So Sunny Hills 26:45 8:55
262 Jaqueline Juarez Fr Santa Ana 26:47 8:56
263 Olivia Hasslinger Fr El Toro 26:55 8:58
264 Emily Africa Fr San Clemente 26:56 8:59
265 Liz Lee Fr Aliso Niguel 26:58 8:59
266 Gabriela Monteroso So Capo Valley 27:18 9:06
267 Clarissa Gardea Fr Aliso Niguel 27:22 9:07
268 Kellyann Stack So Mission Viejo 27:23 9:08
269 Emma Schafer Fr El Toro 27:28 9:09
270 Emilie Cox Fr El Toro 27:34 9:11
271 Lindsey Dobrowolski Fr Capo Valley 27:39 9:13
272 Alyssa Oliver So Mission Viejo 27:41 9:14
273 Annie Lo Fr El Toro 27:46 9:15
274 Cindy Zaragoza Fr Capo Valley 27:47 9:16
275 Diana Mendoza So Anaheim 27:48 9:16
276 Morgan Goodman Fr Los Alamitos 27:53 9:18
277 Kyleigh Rothwell So El Toro 27:55 9:18
278 Vincenza Nothstein So El Toro 27:56 9:19
279 Shelby Spear So El Toro 28:02 9:21
280 Kirsten O'connor Fr El Toro 28:04 9:21
281 Brenda Lopez So Anaheim 28:11 9:24
282 Diana Millan So Anaheim 28:23 9:28
283 Lithia Turner Fr Mission Viejo 28:29 9:30
284 Lauren August So El Toro 28:31 9:30
285 Victoria Hernandez So El Toro 28:36 9:32
286 Juliana Gilman So Huntington Beach 28:36 9:32
287 Sabrina Chen Fr Sunny Hills 29:26 9:49
288 Maria Rodriguez So Anaheim 29:45 9:55
289 Sarahi Ortiz So Anaheim 30:01 10:00
290 Guadalupe De La Rosa So Anaheim 30:26 10:09
291 Jire Perez So Anaheim 30:28 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
97:55
19:35
6:32
46 Abigail Galland
So
19:14
6:25
3
Katie Carroll
So
19:15
6:25
4
Amber Eisele
Fr
19:45
6:35
12
Analisa Arrington
So
19:50
6:37
13
Mckenna Brownell
Fr
19:51
6:37
14
Kristen Laurent
So
19:59
6:40
20
Celine Abell
Fr
20:16
6:45
24
2 Capo Valley
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
98:16
19:39
6:33
63 Ashley Licata
Fr
18:59
6:20
1
Kayla Tresser
Fr
19:32
6:31
9
Kelsie King
So
19:51
6:37
15
Hannah Kroger
Fr
19:52
6:37
16
Marissa Bass
Fr
20:02
6:41
22
Savannah Snell
Fr
20:35
6:52
32
Stephanie Arnoldo
Fr
20:37
6:52
34
3 Dana Hills
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
99:28
19:54
6:38
82 Camille Perkins
Fr
19:13
6:24
2
Lyndsey Cullen
So
19:27
6:29
8
Mckenna Leventhal
Fr
19:59
6:40
19
Christina Wright
Fr
20:22
6:47
26
Ellie Dibene
So
20:27
6:49
27
Danielle Soto
Fr
20:27
6:49
28
Samantha Pierce
So
20:32
6:51
31
4 Trabuco Hills
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:10
100:41
20:08
6:43
112 Sweena Mangal
So
19:35
6:32
10
Madison Mc Grann
Fr
19:56
6:39
17
Julia Lee
So
19:57
6:39
18
Erin Purnell
Fr
20:28
6:49
29
Rebecca Haggard
So
20:45
6:55
38
Alison Ally Kiral
So
20:49
6:56
41
Julianne Barkovitz
So
21:15
7:05
49
5 Los Alamitos
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:58
101:37
20:19
6:46
134 Natania Fernoll
Fr
19:26
6:29
6
Melissa Rios
So
19:37
6:32
11
Ashley Gardea-molina
So
20:01
6:40
21
Katlyn Moriwaki
Fr
21:09
7:03
46
Maple Stouffer
Fr
21:24
7:08
50
Breana Goodman
Fr
22:05
7:22
70
Alexa Allen
Fr
22:08
7:23
72
6 Edison -SS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:00
102:36
20:31
6:50
159 Riley Bennyworth
Fr
19:26
6:29
7
Kim Le
So
20:09
6:43
23
Baylee Trani
Fr
20:40
6:53
35
Courtney Coppolino
Fr
20:55
6:58
43
Aubrey Grandon
Fr
21:26
7:09
51
Rachel Bradley
So
21:30
7:10
53
Grace Condon
Fr
21:43
7:14
59
7 Aliso Niguel
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:19
102:56
20:35
6:52
167 Haleigh Klem
So
19:18
6:26
5
Cella Vantassell
Fr
20:19
6:46
25
Kelly Thompson
So
20:43
6:54
36
Ashlynn Graham
Fr
20:59
7:00
44
Allie Griffith
Fr
21:37
7:12
57
Brittany Gillions
Fr
21:45
7:15
60
Jordan Wiley
Fr
21:49
7:16
61
8 Mission Viejo
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:14
105:18
21:04
7:01
225 Lauren Calcagnie
So
20:36
6:52
33
Lexi Haydon
So
20:48
6:56
40
Rachel Fontes
So
20:52
6:57
42
Lauren Robinson
So
21:12
7:04
48
Bella Goni
Fr
21:50
7:17
62
Brooke Bigelow
Fr
21:52
7:17
64
Liliana Busqueno
Fr
23:00
7:40
86
9 El Toro
12-11-10-9-9
Gap: 0:45
107:36
21:31
7:10
269 Jessica Juniper
Fr
21:07
7:02
45
Aly Goss
So
21:29
7:10
52
Kayleigh Lucero
Fr
21:33
7:11
54
Dasha O'neil
So
21:35
7:12
55
Adrie Van Wonterghem
Fr
21:52
7:17
63
Sarah Jackson
So
22:08
7:23
71
Kirsten Mcmanus
Fr
22:12
7:24
74
10 Fountain Valley
8-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:38
107:55
21:35
7:12
286 Laura Resendiz
Fr
20:31
6:50
30
Heather Carr
Fr
21:10
7:03
47
Leslie Dequiroz
Fr
22:01
7:20
67
Melissa Valle
So
22:04
7:21
69
Katie Young
Fr
22:09
7:23
73
Tori Morgan
Fr
22:15
7:25
75
Michelle Nguyen
So
22:19
7:26
77
11 Huntington Beach
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 4:32
114:01
22:48
7:36
353 Sydney Gentile
So
20:44
6:55
37
Jacqueline Samuel
So
21:42
7:14
58
Sheer Levy
Fr
21:52
7:17
65
Devon Kelly
Fr
24:27
8:09
95
Jenna Midboe
So
25:16
8:25
98
Samantha Stevens
Fr
25:41
8:34
99
Riley Griffith
Fr
25:47
8:36
100
12 Santa Ana
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:54
110:48
22:10
7:23
358 Karla Galvez
So
21:36
7:12
56
Christina Fernandez
So
22:04
7:21
68
Sandy Andres
Fr
22:15
7:25
76
Maura Quintero
So
22:23
7:28
78
Martha Chacon
Fr
22:30
7:30
80
Ruby Osorio
Fr
23:03
7:41
87
Esmeralda Osorio
Fr
23:08
7:43
90
13 Katella
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 0:44
112:25
22:29
7:30
392 Syndee Villa
So
21:59
7:20
66
Alondra Acosta
Fr
22:29
7:30
79
Genesis Avila
So
22:32
7:31
81
Carol Palomera
Fr
22:42
7:34
82
Ashley Gonzalez
Fr
22:43
7:34
84
Amanda Fierro
So
22:53
7:38
85
Kristina Marusic-arismen
So
23:19
7:46
91
14 Troy
11-13-13-14-14
Gap: 5:24
117:47
23:33
7:51
414 Jadzia Nguyen-khoa T
So
20:45
6:55
39
Serin Lee
So
23:06
7:42
88
Casino Hailey
Fr
23:07
7:42
89
Julia Heaton
Fr
24:40
8:13
96
Yujane Chen
Fr
26:09
8:43
102








15 Anaheim
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:32
119:31
23:54
7:58
459 Elizabeth Perdomo
So
22:43
7:34
83
Jessica Orduna
Fr
23:20
7:47
92
Abril Acosta
Fr
23:52
7:57
93
Diana Hernandez
Fr
24:21
8:07
94
Lindsay Preciado
So
25:15
8:25
97
Maria Campos
Fr
25:51
8:37
101
Diana Mendoza
So
27:48
9:16
103
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
103:34
20:43
6:54
38 Kristen Laurent
So
19:59
6:40
1
Celine Abell
Fr
20:16
6:45
2
Charlotte Ranson
Fr
20:38
6:53
7
Tatiana Delgadillo
So
21:04
7:01
10
Jordyne Prussak
So
21:37
7:12
18
Savannah Tait
Fr
21:38
7:13
19
Evelin Mercado
So
22:20
7:27
40
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
104:27
20:53
6:58
39 Danielle Soto
Fr
20:27
6:49
3
Samantha Pierce
So
20:32
6:51
4
Noelle Obrien
Fr
21:02
7:01
9
Sienna Serrao
Fr
21:13
7:04
11
Ally Buehler
Fr
21:13
7:04
12
Helen Payne
So
21:38
7:13
20
Danielle Winters
Fr
21:39
7:13
21
3 Capo Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
105:47
21:09
7:03
64 Savannah Snell
Fr
20:35
6:52
5
Stephanie Arnoldo
Fr
20:37
6:52
6
Tracie Del Muro
So
21:13
7:04
13
Makayla Stevens
Fr
21:36
7:12
17
Tatum Sandzimier
Fr
21:46
7:15
23
Madeline Burakoff
Fr
21:46
7:15
24
Kaitlin Carroll
Fr
21:47
7:16
25
4 Trabuco Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
106:35
21:19
7:06
79 Alison Ally Kiral
So
20:49
6:56
8
Julianne Barkovitz
So
21:15
7:05
14
Rebecca Stillman
Fr
21:17
7:06
15
Chloe Schmitz
Fr
21:27
7:09
16
Sophia Rathor
Fr
21:47
7:16
26
Olivia Jackson
Fr
22:14
7:25
36
Shannon Smith
Fr
22:26
7:29
42
5 Aliso Niguel
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:27
109:53
21:59
7:20
145 Brittany Gillions
Fr
21:45
7:15
22
Jordan Wiley
Fr
21:49
7:16
27
Xiadani Vazquez
Fr
21:56
7:19
29
Julie Brenner
Fr
22:11
7:24
33
Isabel Gutierrez
Fr
22:12
7:24
34
Mckenzie Collins
So
22:17
7:26
38
Madeline James
So
22:27
7:29
43
6 El Toro
8-7-6-7-6
Gap: 1:06
112:47
22:33
7:31
209 Sarah Jackson
So
22:08
7:23
31
Kirsten Mcmanus
Fr
22:12
7:24
35
Jordan Corona
So
22:21
7:27
41
Jillian Fice
So
22:52
7:37
48
Jadin Case
Fr
23:14
7:45
54
Kelly Middleton
So
23:40
7:53
59
Holly Zahn
So
23:42
7:54
61
7 Fountain Valley
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:55
112:58
22:36
7:32
220 Tori Morgan
Fr
22:15
7:25
37
Michelle Nguyen
So
22:19
7:26
39
Roxanne Watson
So
22:30
7:30
44
yen nhi mai
So
22:44
7:35
47
Hayley McClements
So
23:10
7:43
53
Arianna Diaz
Fr
24:04
8:01
65
Paulina Masley
Fr
25:51
8:37
72
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
8 Los Alamitos
7-6-6-6-8
Gap: 3:16
114:55
22:59
7:40
221 Breana Goodman
Fr
22:05
7:22
30
Alexa Allen
Fr
22:08
7:23
32
Chiwen Wang
Fr
22:39
7:33
45
Cassandra Frawley
Fr
22:42
7:34
46
Ashley Abajian
So
25:21
8:27
68
Megan Kizziar
So
26:36
8:52
78
Morgan Goodman
Fr
27:53
9:18
82
9 Mission Viejo
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:46
115:38
23:08
7:43
249 Brooke Bigelow
Fr
21:52
7:17
28
Liliana Busqueno
Fr
23:00
7:40
50
Kyla Nelson
Fr
23:32
7:51
56
Chloe Berry
Fr
23:36
7:52
57
Tyla Gariepy
Fr
23:38
7:53
58
Sara Bantle
Fr
23:41
7:54
60
Maureen Turnbaugh
Fr
23:45
7:55
62
10 Katella
10-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:55
120:37
24:07
8:02
304 Amanda Fierro
So
22:53
7:38
49
Kristina Marusic-arismen
So
23:19
7:46
55
Arisbel Gonzalez
So
24:02
8:01
63
Keily Castillo
Fr
24:35
8:12
66
Fatima Parida
So
25:48
8:36
71
Maricela Rojo
Fr
25:58
8:39
74




11 Santa Ana
11-10-10-11-11
Gap: 3:41
122:05
24:25
8:08
313 Ruby Osorio
Fr
23:03
7:41
51
Esmeralda Osorio
Fr
23:08
7:43
52
Joanna Moran
Fr
24:02
8:01
64
Valerie Magdaleno
Fr
25:08
8:23
67
Keren Figueroa
Fr
26:44
8:55
79
Jaqueline Juarez
Fr
26:47
8:56
80




12 Huntington Beach
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:54
130:29
26:06
8:42
367 Samantha Stevens
Fr
25:41
8:34
69
Riley Griffith
Fr
25:47
8:36
70
Heather Parsons
So
26:03
8:41
75
Emily Reed
So
26:23
8:48
76
Natalie Stevens
So
26:35
8:52
77
Juliana Gilman
So
28:36
9:32
85




13 Anaheim
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:54
139:58
28:00
9:20
407 Maria Campos
Fr
25:51
8:37
73
Diana Mendoza
So
27:48
9:16
81
Brenda Lopez
So
28:11
9:24
83
Diana Millan
So
28:23
9:28
84
Maria Rodriguez
So
29:45
9:55
86
Sarahi Ortiz
So
30:01
10:00
87
Guadalupe De La Rosa
So
30:26
10:09
88
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.


All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Large Mason Coppi, Fr, 16:11, Dana Hills San Clemente, 84:12, 33
Fr Medium Pedro Mier, Fr, 16:14, Godinez Fundamental Canyon (Ana), 85:31, 52
Fr Small Matthew Paragas, Fr, 16:57, Corona Del Mar Saddleback, 91:21, 91
JV Large Nicholas Serrao, Jr, 15:56, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:24, 21
JV Medium Rhys Couser, Jr, 16:21, Tesoro Tesoro, 84:48, 35
JV Small Trevor Lunde, Jr, 16:33, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 84:24, 24
So Large Alex Smith, So, 16:05, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 83:14, 45
So Medium Jonathan Drinkward, So, 16:43, Tesoro Tesoro, 84:47, 26
So Small Skyler Garcia, So, 16:00, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 84:49, 58
V D1 Juan Gonzalez, Sr, 14:40, El Toro Dana Hills, 76:39, 76
V D2 Jackson R Marshall, Jr, 15:12, Woodbridge Loara, 80:30, 149
V D3 Jason Engel, Sr, 15:27, Santa Margarita Beckman, 81:57, 113