Fountain Valley Results from the Great Cow Run at Cerritos Regional Park on 9/8/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham Ramos So So 23:34 7:51 3 202/221 17/19 50/56 3/3 24:49
(1:15,5.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Alan Loi Jr V 16:35 5:32 3 89/213 5/8 5/56 8/27 17:41
(1:06,6.2)
17:41
(1:06,6.2)
17:41
(1:06,6.2)
17:30
(0:55,5.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Andrew Chau Sr JV 21:35 7:12 3 170/209 17/20 42/56 2/2 21:44
(0:09,0.7)
21:44
(0:09,0.7)
21:44
(0:09,0.7)
19:11 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Andy Thio Sr JV 18:33 6:11 3 73/209 3/20 17/56 12/22 18:34
(0:01,0.1)
18:34
(0:01,0.1)
18:34
(0:01,0.1)
18:12 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Anthony Camargo So So 19:30 6:30 3 108/221 9/19 28/56 3/12
Brian Lu Jr V 17:09 5:43 3 124/213 7/8 8/56 8/19 16:49 16:49 16:49 16:49
Brian Nguyen Jr JV 20:36 6:52 3 146/209 13/20 35/56 2/5 19:05 19:05 19:05 18:54
Cheyenne Naeb Fr Fr 22:22 7:27 3 200/269 5/9 46/56 19/22
Cuong Nguyen So So 19:23 6:28 3 98/221 7/19 26/56 5/17 23:10
(3:47,16.3)
23:10
(3:47,16.3)
23:10
(3:47,16.3)
21:28
(2:05,9.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Daniel Ahn Fr Fr 22:58 7:39 3 227/269 7/9 49/56 17/18 #PR! (SBP)
Daniel Pham So So 20:38 6:53 3 148/221 12/19 37/56 2/5
Daniel Tran Jr JV 19:13 6:24 3 99/209 8/20 25/56 4/11 19:54
(0:41,3.4)
19:54
(0:41,3.4)
19:54
(0:41,3.4)
19:36
(0:23,1.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dario Resendiz Sr JV 17:32 5:51 3 34/209 1/20 11/56 9/27
David Abraham Jr V 16:19 5:26 3 68/213 3/8 3/56 9/29 18:55
(2:36,13.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Diego Rivera So So 19:12 6:24 3 90/221 6/19 24/56 6/18 19:18
(0:06,0.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Dylan Bui So So 19:45 6:35 3 119/221 10/19 29/56 3/11 33:56
(14:11,41.8)
33:56
(14:11,41.8)
33:56
(14:11,41.8)
23:29
(3:44,15.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Esteban Ortuno Jr JV 23:34 7:51 3 197/209 19/20 50/56 2/2 22:52 22:52 22:52 22:52
Ethan Nguyen So So 20:12 6:44 3 138/221 11/19 31/56 3/10 20:16
(0:04,0.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Galyn Nash So So 16:39 5:33 3 14/221 1/19 6/56 8/28 18:36
(1:57,10.5)
18:36
(1:57,10.5)
18:36
(1:57,10.5)
17:16
(0:37,3.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Harrison Edwards Jr JV 21:05 7:02 3 163/209 16/20 40/56 2/3 18:25 18:25 18:25 17:45
Hisham Nashef Jr JV 25:28 8:29 3 201/209 20/20 54/56 2/2
Hunter DePretto Jr JV 20:14 6:45 3 131/209 10/20 32/56 2/7 19:53 19:53 19:53 18:50
Hunter Gulino Jr V 15:18 5:06 3 16/213 1/8 1/56 8/32 16:39
(1:21,8.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Huy Nguyen Sr JV 19:09 6:23 3 98/209 7/20 23/56 5/15 19:47
(0:38,3.2)
19:47
(0:38,3.2)
19:47
(0:38,3.2)
18:07 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
James Gilbert So So 18:46 6:15 3 79/221 5/19 19/56 7/19 20:36
(1:50,8.9)
20:36
(1:50,8.9)
20:36
(1:50,8.9)
19:58
(1:12,6.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
James Cameron Bald Fr Fr 19:08 6:23 3 65/269 3/9 22/56 10/26
Jimmy Moore So So 20:39 6:53 3 150/221 13/19 38/56 2/5 #PR! (SBP)
Johnathan Tran Fr Fr 26:02 8:41 3 255/269 9/9 56/56 14/15
Joseph Martinez So So 17:49 5:56 3 45/221 4/19 14/56 5/20 18:02
(0:13,1.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Justin Le Jr JV 20:33 6:51 3 144/209 12/20 34/56 2/6 19:33 19:33 19:33 19:27
Kai Sakata Jr JV 18:38 6:13 3 76/209 4/20 18/56 7/20 19:08
(0:30,2.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Kareem Rassmy So So 22:36 7:32 3 191/221 16/19 47/56 3/3
Kenneth Barrios So So 17:12 5:44 3 27/221 2/19 10/56 5/24 20:18
(3:06,15.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Khoa Vo Jr JV 21:00 7:00 3 159/209 15/20 39/56 2/3 20:11 20:11 20:11 20:11
Kyle Dinsmore Sr JV 19:54 6:38 3 122/209 9/20 30/56 3/8 20:38
(0:44,3.6)
20:38
(0:44,3.6)
20:38
(0:44,3.6)
20:02
(0:08,0.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Max Chern Sr V 17:11 5:44 3 126/213 8/8 9/56 5/8 15:29 15:29 15:29 15:21
Michael McComb Sr JV 19:02 6:21 3 92/209 6/20 21/56 5/15 17:26 17:26 17:26 16:43 #PR! (TB)
Mohsin Rehman Jr JV 20:31 6:50 3 140/209 11/20 33/56 2/7 24:16
(3:45,15.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Nathan Nguyen So So 22:06 7:22 3 185/221 15/19 44/56 3/3 22:04
Noah Carr Fr Fr 18:04 6:01 3 29/269 1/9 15/56 15/30
Raymond Paz Sr JV 22:17 7:26 3 182/209 18/20 45/56 2/2 22:15
Richmond Ludwick So So 24:15 8:05 3 207/221 18/19 52/56 3/3
Robert Oseguero So So 19:30 6:30 3 107/221 8/19 27/56 4/13 20:54
(1:24,6.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Ryan Oropeza So So 24:39 8:13 3 209/221 19/19 53/56 1/1 33:56
(9:17,27.4)
33:56
(9:17,27.4)
33:56
(9:17,27.4)
26:01
(1:22,5.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Tran Fr Fr 22:04 7:21 3 190/269 4/9 43/56 23/24 #PR! (SBP)
Steven Santiago Jr JV 20:37 6:52 3 147/209 14/20 36/56 2/4 19:35 19:35 19:35 19:22
Tanner Kinderman Sr V 17:00 5:40 3 112/213 6/8 7/56 8/24 17:12
(0:12,1.2)
17:12
(0:12,1.2)
17:12
(0:12,1.2)
16:51 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Thomas Duckson Sr V 15:18 5:06 3 18/213 2/8 2/56 6/32 16:26
(1:08,6.9)
16:26
(1:08,6.9)
16:26
(1:08,6.9)
16:11
(0:53,5.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Toan Nguyen Sr JV 18:50 6:17 3 82/209 5/20 20/56 6/15 18:37 18:37 18:37 17:31
Tucker Francisco Fr Fr 25:36 8:32 3 254/269 8/9 55/56 17/18
Tyler Cottle Sr JV 17:48 5:56 3 44/209 2/20 13/56 8/24 19:25
(1:37,8.3)
19:25
(1:37,8.3)
19:25
(1:37,8.3)
19:12
(1:24,7.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Uy-Long Ngo So So 17:40 5:53 3 41/221 3/19 12/56 6/22 23:42
(6:02,25.5)
23:42
(6:02,25.5)
23:42
(6:02,25.5)
20:41
(3:01,14.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
William Gilbert So So 21:24 7:08 3 173/221 14/19 41/56 3/4 21:11
William Hua Fr Fr 18:21 6:07 3 36/269 2/9 16/56 8/27
William Kokal Sr V 16:23 5:28 3 76/213 4/8 4/56 7/28 15:58 15:58 15:58 15:43
Wyatt Dasno Fr Fr 22:39 7:33 3 215/269 6/9 48/56 17/19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/27 79:53
1:17
3 5:20 5:06 5:32 251 5:04 78:14 78:14 78:14 Hunter Gulino (16), Thomas Duckson (18), David Abraham (64), William Kokal (70), Alan Loi (83)
So 1st 5 5/19 88:06
2:07
3 5:52 5:33 6:15 184 5:24 89:30
(1:24,1.6)
89:30
(1:24,1.6)
89:30
(1:24,1.6%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Galyn Nash (12), Kenneth Barrios (25), Uy-Long Ngo (38), Joseph Martinez (41), James Gilbert (68)
So 2nd 5 3/11 97:20
0:33
3 6:29 6:24 6:35 91 6:07 97:08 97:08 97:08 Diego Rivera (9), Cuong Nguyen (13), Robert Oseguero (20), Anthony Camargo (21), Dylan Bui (28)
So 3rd 5 3/3 104:59
1:54
3 7:00 6:44 7:22 51 6:39 100:14 100:14 100:14 Ethan Nguyen (4), Daniel Pham (7), Jimmy Moore (8), William Gilbert (14), Nathan Nguyen (18)
JV 1st 5 6/15 91:21
1:18
3 6:05 5:51 6:17 219 5:27 90:43 90:43 90:43 Dario Resendiz (24), Tyler Cottle (31), Andy Thio (51), Kai Sakata (54), Toan Nguyen (59)
JV 2nd 5 3/7 97:32
1:12
3 6:30 6:21 6:45 76 5:37 102:13
(4:41,4.6)
102:13
(4:41,4.6)
102:13
(4:41,4.6%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Michael McComb (11), Huy Nguyen (12), Daniel Tran (13), Kyle Dinsmore (18), Hunter DePretto (22)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 103:17
0:29
3 6:53 6:50 7:00 50 5:45 Mohsin Rehman (8), Justin Le (9), Brian Nguyen (10), Steven Santiago (11), Khoa Vo (12)
JV 4th 5 2/2 113:59
4:23
3 7:36 7:02 8:29 50 6:01 Harrison Edwards (8), Andrew Chau (9), Raymond Paz (10), Esteban Ortuno (11), Hisham Nashef (12)
Fr 1st 5 16/22 99:59
4:18
3 6:40 6:01 7:27 384 5:40 100:56
(0:57,0.9)
100:56
(0:57,0.9)
100:56
(0:57,0.9%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Noah Carr (29), William Hua (34), James Cameron Bald (59), Ryan Tran (128), Cheyenne Naeb (134)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miguel Bautista Jr Long Beach Poly 14:50 4:57
2 Austin Tamagno Fr Brea Olinda 14:55 4:58
3 William Tait Jr Redondo Union 14:57 4:59
4 Evan Malone-white Sr Redondo Union 14:59 5:00
5 Jose Pacheco Jr California 15:00 5:00
6 Dustin Herold Jr Redondo Union 15:01 5:00
7 Christian Vazquez Jr Long Beach Poly 15:07 5:02
8 Leo Corcoran Sr California 15:11 5:04
9 John Mcandrews Jr Loyola 15:13 5:04
10 Kyle Bueckert Sr Maranatha 15:14 5:05
11 Sam Bautista Sr California 15:15 5:05
12 Matlazomatli Rojas Jr California 15:16 5:05
13 Connor Rafferty Sr Loyola 15:16 5:05
14 Matthew Ruiz Jr Cathedral 15:16 5:05
15 Chris Ramirez Sr California 15:17 5:06
16 Hunter Gulino Jr Fountain Valley 15:18 5:06 1/8 1/56 8/32
17 Michael Nevarez So Cathedral 15:18 5:06
18 Thomas Duckson Sr Fountain Valley 15:18 5:06 2/8 2/56 6/32 16:26
(1:08)
16:26
(1:08)
16:26
(1:08)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Garrett Klatte Sr Redondo Union 15:19 5:06
20 Brennon Koryta Jr Brea Olinda 15:19 5:06
21 Perry Elerts Sr King 15:19 5:06
22 Josh Lewis Sr Loyola 15:20 5:07
23 Robert Brandt So Loyola 15:20 5:07
24 Josh Roldan Sr California 15:20 5:07
25 Chris Harlan Sr Esperanza 15:24 5:08
26 Steven Vera Sr California 15:24 5:08
27 Elias Munoz Jr Cathedral 15:25 5:08
28 John Janneck Sr Brea Olinda 15:29 5:10
29 Alex Berthon Sr Brea Olinda 15:31 5:10
30 Efrain Vargas Jr Huntington Beach 15:32 5:11
31 Martin Miramontes Jr Kennedy (La Palma) 15:33 5:11
32 Eris Delatorre Jr Long Beach Poly 15:37 5:12
33 Abhinav Nagpal Sr Los Alamitos 15:39 5:13
34 Ian Gomez Jr Cathedral 15:39 5:13
35 Jesse Lubove Sr Loyola 15:39 5:13
36 James Amondsen Sr Cathedral 15:40 5:13
37 Jared Daedler Sr Brea Olinda 15:40 5:13
38 Carlos Suarez So Redondo Union 15:41 5:14
39 Ryan Llamas Sr Esperanza 15:42 5:14
40 Takehiro Yamaya Jr Redondo Union 15:44 5:15
41 Arturo Serrano Sr Rosemead 15:44 5:15
42 Zachary Ponce Jr Long Beach Poly 15:47 5:16
43 Rudy Gonzalez Jr California 15:48 5:16
44 Danny Vargas Jr Huntington Beach 15:50 5:17
45 Aaron Zambrano Jr Loyola 15:51 5:17
46 Bobby Filacchione Sr Sunny Hills 15:53 5:18
47 Dimaggio Orozco Jr Brea Olinda 15:53 5:18
48 Samuel Bautista So California 15:54 5:18
49 Addison Mendez Sr Brea Olinda 15:54 5:18
50 Waseem Radi Jr Redondo Union 15:55 5:18
51 Patrick Martin Jr Kennedy (La Palma) 15:56 5:19
52 Ryan Ogan Sr Esperanza 15:58 5:19
53 Luis Ayala Sr Cathedral 15:59 5:20
54 Anthony Palazzo So Long Beach Poly 16:01 5:20
55 Trevor Capestany So Citrus Valley 16:02 5:21
56 Weston Templeton Sr King 16:04 5:21
57 Kevin Maeda Jr Citrus Valley 16:05 5:22
58 Oscar Gutierrez Sr Long Beach Millikan 16:05 5:22
59 Anthony Minton So Sunny Hills 16:06 5:22
60 Robert Miyoshi Sr Oxford Academy 16:08 5:23
61 Tomohiro Yamaya Jr Redondo Union 16:08 5:23
62 Dalton Seckinger So King 16:09 5:23
63 Omar Cornejo Sr California 16:11 5:24
64 Daniel Hernandez Jr Rosemead 16:13 5:24
65 Gabriel Morin Jr Loyola 16:14 5:25
66 Johnathan Erickson Sr Maranatha 16:15 5:25
67 Geovany Salinas Jr Downey 16:16 5:25
68 David Abraham Jr Fountain Valley 16:19 5:26 3/8 3/56 9/29
69 Collin Miller Sr Cypress 16:19 5:26
70 Nicolas Wells Jr Redondo Union 16:19 5:26
71 Ganesh Tilve Sr Cerritos 16:20 5:27
72 David Moreno Sr Rosemead 16:20 5:27
73 Dimitri Kumarage Sr South Torrance 16:21 5:27
74 Jacob Vilchez Jr Long Beach Poly 16:22 5:27
75 Joshua Quarles Jr Cerritos 16:23 5:28
76 William Kokal Sr Fountain Valley 16:23 5:28 4/8 4/56 7/28 15:58 15:58 15:58
77 Josh Park Jr Esperanza 16:24 5:28
78 Steven Mosqueda Jr Esperanza 16:25 5:28
79 Garrett Strong Sr Citrus Valley 16:26 5:29
80 Joshua Holmes Jr Los Alamitos 16:27 5:29
81 Raymond Gomez Sr Santa Fe 16:29 5:30
82 Kevin Clack Sr Yorba Linda 16:29 5:30
83 Thomas Medina So Santa Fe 16:30 5:30
84 Antonio Alcala Sr Long Beach Millikan 16:30 5:30
85 Mark Pang Sr Cathedral 16:31 5:30
86 Matt Freeman So Chadwick 16:31 5:30
87 Aiden Morris Fr Citrus Valley 16:32 5:31
88 Christian Kerr Jr Long Beach Poly 16:34 5:31
89 Alan Loi Jr Fountain Valley 16:35 5:32 5/8 5/56 8/27 17:41
(1:06)
17:41
(1:06)
17:41
(1:06)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Victor Munoz Sr Sunny Hills 16:36 5:32
91 Benjamin Jansen Jr Yorba Linda 16:36 5:32
92 Alec Mamrot Jr Kennedy (La Palma) 16:37 5:32
93 Matt Okabayashi Jr Long Beach Poly 16:37 5:32
94 Frank Ross Sr Los Alamitos 16:38 5:33
95 Drew Sato Sr Torrance 16:40 5:33
96 Parker Gutzmann Jr King 16:40 5:33
97 Bray Turner Jr Long Beach Poly 16:41 5:34
98 Jesus Nevarez Jr Rosemead 16:45 5:35
99 Jacob Enriquez Sr King 16:47 5:36
100 Draven Meredith Sr Torrance 16:48 5:36
101 Anderson Fuentes Jr Miguel Contreras LC 16:48 5:36
102 Jai Chopra Sr Los Alamitos 16:49 5:36
103 Nicholas Cox Jr Yorba Linda 16:50 5:37
104 Jacob Stevens Jr Yorba Linda 16:51 5:37
105 Ellis Newton Mayfair 16:52 5:37
106 Scott Doyen Sr Yorba Linda 16:53 5:38
107 Brendan Spencer Jr Kennedy (La Palma) 16:54 5:38
108 Cody Salter So Long Beach Millikan 16:55 5:38
109 Vaughn Jackson Jr Sunny Hills 16:56 5:39
110 Kevin Decuyper Sr Yorba Linda 16:57 5:39
111 Gerardo Salazar Jr Lakewood 16:59 5:40
112 Tanner Kinderman Sr Fountain Valley 17:00 5:40 6/8 7/56 8/24 17:12
(0:12)
17:12
(0:12)
17:12
(0:12)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
113 Austin Gold Jr Yorba Linda 17:01 5:40
114 David Chun So Sunny Hills 17:01 5:40
115 Jonathan Carranza Jr Cerritos 17:02 5:41
116 Miles Schlenker Sr Maranatha 17:02 5:41
117 Timothy Harvey Jr Torrance 17:02 5:41
118 Jeremy Weidner Sr Long Beach Millikan 17:03 5:41
119 Yujin Okuda Jr Torrance 17:03 5:41
120 Shane Hernandez Jr Los Alamitos 17:04 5:41
121 Mitchell Lin Sr Cerritos 17:07 5:42
122 Gabriel Esquivel Sr Yorba Linda 17:07 5:42
123 Robert Sanchez Sr King 17:09 5:43
124 Brian Lu Jr Fountain Valley 17:09 5:43 7/8 8/56 8/19 16:49 16:49 16:49
125 Kevin Llamas Sr Esperanza 17:10 5:43
126 Max Chern Sr Fountain Valley 17:11 5:44 8/8 9/56 5/8 15:29 15:29 15:29
127 Christopher Casillas Sr Downey 17:11 5:44
128 Nikhil Mohan Sr Huntington Beach 17:11 5:44
129 Raymond Lim Sr Cerritos 17:12 5:44
130 Andres Garcia Jr Dominguez 17:17 5:46
131 Nikolaus Turcaz Sr Yorba Linda 17:17 5:46
132 Josh Sappington Jr Yorba Linda 17:20 5:47
133 Evan Hamilton Sr Chadwick 17:26 5:49
134 Jose Jarquin So Santa Fe 17:27 5:49
135 Peyton Young Sr Rosemead 17:28 5:49
136 Brad Boboc Jr Chadwick 17:29 5:50
137 Flavio Ortiz Mayfair 17:41 5:54
138 Daniel Velasquez Jr Dominguez 17:41 5:54
139 Eric Kizziar Jr Los Alamitos 17:42 5:54
140 Kyle Calderon Sr Kennedy (La Palma) 17:42 5:54
141 Jose Martinez Sr Downey 17:47 5:56
142 Teddy Hetheringtonrauth Sr Los Alamitos 17:47 5:56
143 Obinna Omeriondi Jr Oxford Academy 17:48 5:56
144 Henry Cox So Chadwick 17:48 5:56
145 Luke Johnston So Huntington Beach 17:48 5:56
146 Miguel Ramirez Sr Long Beach Millikan 17:49 5:56
147 Grant Garcia Jr Citrus Valley 17:49 5:56
148 Austin Human Sr Esperanza 17:50 5:57
149 Moises Valencia Sr Chadwick 17:51 5:57
150 Mathew Guillory So Long Beach Millikan 17:51 5:57
151 Ian Connett Jr Torrance 17:51 5:57
152 Jonathan Jimenez Fr Citrus Valley 17:52 5:57
153 Victor Vivar Sr Miguel Contreras LC 17:56 5:59
154 Nate Aasland Sr Maranatha 17:58 5:59
155 Nick Delgado-aldaco Sr Citrus Valley 17:59 6:00
156 Lawrence Maritniez Sr Citrus Valley 17:59 6:00
157 Spencer Goodman So Long Beach Millikan 18:02 6:01
158 Ryan Shepard Sr Lakewood 18:07 6:02
159 Robert Heins Jr Cypress 18:11 6:04
160 Gabriel Velasco Mayfair 18:11 6:04
161 Jay Matsumoto Jr South Torrance 18:12 6:04
162 Arth Patel Jr Cerritos 18:12 6:04
163 Jesse Banuelos So Santa Fe 18:13 6:04
164 Noah Schlenker Sr Maranatha 18:14 6:05
165 Everhett Lloyd Mayfair 18:15 6:05
166 Alan Carlos Jr Torrance 18:22 6:07
167 Will Behenna Jr Chadwick 18:29 6:10
168 Armando Macias Sr Downey 18:37 6:12
169 Morgan Ancheta Sr Bellflower 18:37 6:12
170 Joohyung Hong Jr Torrance 18:39 6:13
171 Cesar Lopez Mayfair 18:41 6:14
172 Brandon Arakawa Sr Long Beach Millikan 18:43 6:14
173 Luis Granadeno Jr Miguel Contreras LC 18:55 6:18
174 Brian Salinas Jr Downey 18:58 6:19
175 Michael Godinez Jr Santa Fe 18:59 6:20
176 Sterling Shaner Sr Maranatha 18:59 6:20
177 Kevin Ackman Sr Huntington Beach 19:03 6:21
178 Justin Huynh Sr Cypress 19:03 6:21
179 Panos Hua Sr Rosemead 19:05 6:22
180 Brian Valencia Jr Santa Fe 19:06 6:22
181 Jose Jantes Jr Dominguez 19:09 6:23
182 Ryan Ohara Sr Torrance 19:10 6:23
183 Matthew Gussiaas Sr Citrus Valley 19:12 6:24
184 Andrew Trinh So Chadwick 19:15 6:25
185 William Olivieri Sr Calvary Chapel 19:17 6:26
186 Angel Cabrera Sr Bellflower 19:21 6:27
187 Kai Dinh Jr Oxford Academy 19:23 6:28
188 Andrew Winter Jr Cypress 19:29 6:30
189 Ryan Koenig Sr Cypress 19:33 6:31
190 Daniel Coles Jr Long Beach Millikan 19:39 6:33
191 Martin Sanchez Jr Dominguez 19:49 6:36
192 Michael Castrova Sr Calvary Chapel 20:06 6:42
193 Nick Tone So Huntington Beach 20:07 6:42
194 David Ly Sr Long Beach Millikan 20:14 6:45
195 Aaron Cruz Jr Lakewood 20:21 6:47
196 Juan Zapien Jr Dominguez 20:31 6:50
197 Anthony Santamaria Sr Torrance 20:32 6:51
198 Erik Isakson Jr Lakewood 20:32 6:51
199 Miles Wingfield Sr Torrance 20:49 6:56
200 Dylan Zuelke So Long Beach Millikan 21:01 7:00
201 Matt Green Sr Maranatha 21:07 7:02
202 Brandon Rios Jr Dominguez 23:23 7:48
203 David Gallardo Jr Cypress 24:14 8:05
204 Jeremy Burns Sr Oxford Academy 24:14 8:05
205 Noah Wickline Mayfair 24:14 8:05
206 Gage Monroe Mayfair 24:14 8:05
207 Kenan O'neal Sr Oxford Academy 24:14 8:05
208 Garrison Galdemez Sr Oxford Academy 24:14 8:05
209 Arnaldo Rendon So Dominguez 24:14 8:05
210 Cooper Dinapoli So Long Beach Millikan 24:14 8:05
211 Harrison Lee Jr Cypress 24:14 8:05
212 Lawrence Benevente Sr Oxford Academy 24:14 8:05
213 Stephen Donahue Sr Citrus Valley 24:14 8:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 California
4-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:17
75:59
15:12
5:04
51 Jose Pacheco
Jr
15:00
5:00
5
Leo Corcoran
Sr
15:11
5:04
8
Sam Bautista
Sr
15:15
5:05
11
Matlazom Rojas
Jr
15:16
5:05
12
Chris Ramirez
Sr
15:17
5:06
15
Josh Roldan
Sr
15:20
5:07
24
Steven Vera
Sr
15:24
5:08
26
2 Redondo Union
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:44
75:57
15:11
5:04
70 William Tait
Jr
14:57
4:59
3
Evan Malone-w
Sr
14:59
5:00
4
Dustin Herold
Jr
15:01
5:00
6
Garrett Klatte
Sr
15:19
5:06
19
Carlos Suarez
So
15:41
5:14
38
Takehiro Yamaya
Jr
15:44
5:15
40
Waseem Radi
Jr
15:55
5:18
48
3 Loyola
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:26
76:48
15:22
5:07
102 John Mcandrew
Jr
15:13
5:04
9
Connor Rafferty
Sr
15:16
5:05
13
Josh Lewis
Sr
15:20
5:07
22
Robert Brandt
So
15:20
5:07
23
Jesse Lubove
Sr
15:39
5:13
35
Aaron Zambrano
Jr
15:51
5:17
44
Gabriel Morin
Jr
16:14
5:25
61
4 Brea Olinda
2-4-5-4-4
Gap: 0:45
76:54
15:23
5:08
116 Austin Tamagno
Fr
14:55
4:58
2
Brennon Koryta
Jr
15:19
5:06
20
John Janneck
Sr
15:29
5:10
28
Alex Berthon
Sr
15:31
5:10
29
Jared Daedler
Sr
15:40
5:13
37
Dimaggio Orozco
Jr
15:53
5:18
46
Addison Mendez
Sr
15:54
5:18
47
5 Cathedral
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:24
77:18
15:28
5:09
128 Matthew Ruiz
Jr
15:16
5:05
14
Michael Nevarez
So
15:18
5:06
17
Elias Munoz
Jr
15:25
5:08
27
Ian Gomez
Jr
15:39
5:13
34
James Amondsen
Sr
15:40
5:13
36
Luis Ayala
Sr
15:59
5:20
51
Mark Pang
Sr
16:31
5:30
79
6 Long Beach Poly
1-2-3-5-6
Gap: 1:11
77:22
15:28
5:09
134 Miguel Bautista
Jr
14:50
4:57
1
Christia Vazquez
Jr
15:07
5:02
7
Eris Delatorr
Jr
15:37
5:12
32
Zachary Ponce
Jr
15:47
5:16
42
Anthony Palazzo
So
16:01
5:20
52
Jacob Vilchez
Jr
16:22
5:27
68
Christia Kerr
Jr
16:34
5:31
82
7 Fountain Valley
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:17
79:53
15:59
5:20
251 Hunter Gulino
Jr
15:18
5:06
16
Thomas Duckson
Sr
15:18
5:06
18
David Abraham
Jr
16:19
5:26
64
William Kokal
Sr
16:23
5:28
70
Alan Loi
Jr
16:35
5:32
83
Tanner Kinderma
Sr
17:00
5:40
102
Brian Lu
Jr
17:09
5:43
113
8 Esperanza
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:01
79:53
15:59
5:20
257 Chris Harlan
Sr
15:24
5:08
25
Ryan Llamas
Sr
15:42
5:14
39
Ryan Ogan
Sr
15:58
5:19
50
Josh Park
Jr
16:24
5:28
71
Steven Mosqueda
Jr
16:25
5:28
72
Kevin Llamas
Sr
17:10
5:43
114
Austin Human
Sr
17:50
5:57
134
9 King
9-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:28
80:59
16:12
5:24
314 Perry Elerts
Sr
15:19
5:06
21
Weston Templeto
Sr
16:04
5:21
54
Dalton Seckinge
So
16:09
5:23
59
Parker Gutzmann
Jr
16:40
5:33
89
Jacob Enriquez
Sr
16:47
5:36
91
Robert Sanchez
Sr
17:09
5:43
112




10 Rosemead
14-13-11-10-10
Gap: 1:44
82:30
16:30
5:30
379 Arturo Serrano
Sr
15:44
5:15
41
Daniel Hernande
Jr
16:13
5:24
60
David Moreno
Sr
16:20
5:27
67
Jesus Nevarez
Jr
16:45
5:35
90
Peyton Young
Sr
17:28
5:49
121
Panos Hua
Sr
19:05
6:22
158




11 Sunny Hills
15-14-14-13-11
Gap: 1:08
82:32
16:30
5:30
390 Bobby Filacchi
Sr
15:53
5:18
45
Anthony Minton
So
16:06
5:22
57
Victor Munoz
Sr
16:36
5:32
84
Vaughn Jackson
Jr
16:56
5:39
100
David Chun
So
17:01
5:40
104








11 Kennedy (La Palma)
12-12-10-12-11
Gap: 2:09
82:42
16:32
5:31
390 Martin Miramont
Jr
15:33
5:11
31
Patrick Martin
Jr
15:56
5:19
49
Alec Mamrot
Jr
16:37
5:32
86
Brendan Spencer
Jr
16:54
5:38
98
Kyle Calderon
Sr
17:42
5:54
126








13 Citrus Valley
16-16-13-11-13
Gap: 1:47
82:54
16:35
5:32
395 Trevor Capestan
So
16:02
5:21
53
Kevin Maeda
Jr
16:05
5:22
55
Garrett Strong
Sr
16:26
5:29
73
Aiden Morris
Fr
16:32
5:31
81
Grant Garcia
Jr
17:49
5:56
133
Jonathan Jimenez
Fr
17:52
5:57
138
Nick Delgado-
Sr
17:59
6:00
140
14 Los Alamitos
13-15-16-14-14
Gap: 1:25
82:37
16:31
5:30
397 Abhinav Nagpal
Sr
15:39
5:13
33
Joshua Holmes
Jr
16:27
5:29
74
Frank Ross
Sr
16:38
5:33
87
Jai Chopra
Sr
16:49
5:36
93
Shane Hernande
Jr
17:04
5:41
110
Eric Kizziar
Jr
17:42
5:54
125
Teddy Hetherin
Sr
17:47
5:56
128
15 Yorba Linda
23-20-19-18-15
Gap: 0:24
83:39
16:44
5:35
447 Kevin Clack
Sr
16:29
5:30
76
Benjamin Jansen
Jr
16:36
5:32
85
Nicholas Cox
Jr
16:50
5:37
94
Jacob Stevens
Jr
16:51
5:37
95
Scott Doyen
Sr
16:53
5:38
97
Kevin Decuyper
Sr
16:57
5:39
101
Austin Gold
Jr
17:01
5:40
103
16 Maranatha
6-9-12-15-16
Gap: 3:00
84:43
16:57
5:39
463 Kyle Bueckert
Sr
15:14
5:05
10
Johnatha Erickson
Sr
16:15
5:25
62
Miles Schlenke
Sr
17:02
5:41
106
Nate Aasland
Sr
17:58
5:59
139
Noah Schlenke
Sr
18:14
6:05
146
Sterling Shaner
Sr
18:59
6:20
155
Matt Green
Sr
21:07
7:02
168
17 Cerritos
21-18-18-19-17
Gap: 0:52
84:04
16:49
5:36
468 Ganesh Tilve
Sr
16:20
5:27
66
Joshua Quarles
Jr
16:23
5:28
69
Jonathan Carranza
Jr
17:02
5:41
105
Mitchell Lin
Sr
17:07
5:42
111
Raymond Lim
Sr
17:12
5:44
117
Arth Patel
Jr
18:12
6:04
144




18 Long Beach Millikan
17-17-17-17-18
Gap: 1:44
84:22
16:52
5:37
473 Oscar Gutierre
Sr
16:05
5:22
56
Antonio Alcala
Sr
16:30
5:30
78
Cody Salter
So
16:55
5:38
99
Jeremy Weidner
Sr
17:03
5:41
108
Miguel Ramirez
Sr
17:49
5:56
132
Mathew Guillory
So
17:51
5:57
136
Spencer Goodman
So
18:02
6:01
141
19 Huntington Beach
11-10-15-16-19
Gap: 3:31
85:24
17:05
5:42
476 Efrain Vargas
Jr
15:32
5:11
30
Danny Vargas
Jr
15:50
5:17
43
Nikhil Mohan
Sr
17:11
5:44
116
Luke Johnston
So
17:48
5:56
131
Kevin Ackman
Sr
19:03
6:21
156
Nick Tone
So
20:07
6:42
166




20 Torrance
25-22-21-20-20
Gap: 1:11
85:24
17:05
5:42
533 Drew Sato
Sr
16:40
5:33
88
Draven Meredith
Sr
16:48
5:36
92
Timothy Harvey
Jr
17:02
5:41
107
Yujin Okuda
Jr
17:03
5:41
109
Ian Connett
Jr
17:51
5:57
137
Alan Carlos
Jr
18:22
6:07
148
Joohyung Hong
Jr
18:39
6:13
151
21 Santa Fe
22-19-20-21-21
Gap: 2:30
87:38
17:32
5:51
571 Raymond Gomez
Sr
16:29
5:30
75
Thomas Medina
So
16:30
5:30
77
Jose Jarquin
So
17:27
5:49
120
Jesse Banuelos
So
18:13
6:04
145
Michael Godinez
Jr
18:59
6:20
154
Brian Valencia
Jr
19:06
6:22
159




22 Chadwick
24-24-23-22-22
Gap: 1:20
87:05
17:25
5:48
586 Matt Freeman
So
16:31
5:30
80
Evan Hamilton
Sr
17:26
5:49
119
Brad Boboc
Jr
17:29
5:50
122
Henry Cox
So
17:48
5:56
130
Moises Valencia
Sr
17:51
5:57
135
Will Behenna
Jr
18:29
6:10
149
Andrew Trinh
So
19:15
6:25
161
23 Downey
19-21-22-23-23
Gap: 2:42
88:49
17:46
5:55
608 Geovany Salinas
Jr
16:16
5:25
63
Christop Casillas
Sr
17:11
5:44
115
Jose Martinez
Sr
17:47
5:56
127
Armando Macias
Sr
18:37
6:12
150
Brian Salinas
Jr
18:58
6:19
153








24 Mayfair
26-26-25-24-24
Gap: 1:49
89:40
17:56
5:59
661 Ellis Newton
-
16:52
5:37
96
Flavio Ortiz
-
17:41
5:54
123
Gabriel Velasco
-
18:11
6:04
143
Everhett Lloyd
-
18:15
6:05
147
Cesar Lopez
-
18:41
6:14
152
Noah Wickline
-
24:14
8:05
172
Gage Monroe
-
24:14
8:05
173
25 Cypress
20-25-26-26-25
Gap: 3:14
92:35
18:31
6:10
691 Collin Miller
Sr
16:19
5:26
65
Robert Heins
Jr
18:11
6:04
142
Justin Huynh
Sr
19:03
6:21
157
Andrew Winter
Jr
19:29
6:30
163
Ryan Koenig
Sr
19:33
6:31
164
David Gallardo
Jr
24:14
8:05
170
Harrison Lee
Jr
24:14
8:05
177
26 Oxford Academy
18-23-24-25-26
Gap: 8:06
101:47
20:21
6:47
694 Robert Miyoshi
Sr
16:08
5:23
58
Obinna Omeriond
Jr
17:48
5:56
129
Kai Dinh
Jr
19:23
6:28
162
Jeremy Burns
Sr
24:14
8:05
171
Kenan O'neal
Sr
24:14
8:05
174
Garrison Galdemez
Sr
24:14
8:05
175
Lawrence Benevent
Sr
24:14
8:05
178
27 Dominguez
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 3:14
94:27
18:53
6:18
734 Andres Garcia
Jr
17:17
5:46
118
Daniel Velasque
Jr
17:41
5:54
124
Jose Jantes
Jr
19:09
6:23
160
Martin Sanchez
Jr
19:49
6:36
165
Juan Zapien
Jr
20:31
6:50
167
Brandon Rios
Jr
23:23
7:48
169
Arnaldo Rendon
So
24:14
8:05
176
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Lofgren So South Torrance 15:32 5:11
2 Anthony Lopez So Downey 15:55 5:18
3 Skyler Garcia So Brea Olinda 15:57 5:19
4 Jack Thurston So Yorba Linda 16:04 5:21
5 Angel Escobar So Brea Olinda 16:04 5:21
6 Allan Gomez So Cathedral 16:13 5:24
7 Seth Villanueva So King 16:18 5:26
8 Alex Trejo So California 16:19 5:26
9 Chris Dedio So Brea Olinda 16:20 5:27
10 Austin Shellito So Brea Olinda 16:20 5:27
11 Jeff Sipple So Brea Olinda 16:20 5:27
12 Rolando Phalen So King 16:30 5:30
13 Jacob Norys So King 16:31 5:30
14 Galyn Nash So Fountain Valley 16:39 5:33 1/19 6/56 8/28 18:36
(1:57)
18:36
(1:57)
18:36
(1:57)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Nicolaus Jackowec So Loyola 16:41 5:34
16 Will Antonoplis So Loyola 16:43 5:34
17 Luke Stevens So Redondo Union 16:44 5:35
18 Bailey Tang So Rosemead 16:52 5:37
19 Logan Fry So Esperanza 16:52 5:37
20 Sergio Rodriguez So Redondo Union 16:59 5:40
21 Alejandro Lopez So Loyola 17:00 5:40
22 Sean Cutler So Loyola 17:00 5:40
23 Ryan Mizukami So Torrance 17:05 5:42
24 Zachary Rounds So Redondo Union 17:07 5:42
25 Jake Evans So Brea Olinda 17:10 5:43
26 Michael Adia So Loyola 17:11 5:44
27 Kenneth Barrios So Fountain Valley 17:12 5:44 2/19 10/56 5/24
28 Jonathan Douglas So Redondo Union 17:13 5:44
29 Che Vasnquez-rodriguez Mayfair 17:14 5:45
30 Gabriel Serrano So Rosemead 17:16 5:45
31 Erick Penaloza So King 17:22 5:47
32 Samm Iwamasa So Torrance 17:22 5:47
33 Cody Berg So Santa Fe 17:24 5:48
34 William Chacon So California 17:24 5:48
35 Brett Savage Mayfair 17:25 5:48
36 Chris Harris So Esperanza 17:27 5:49
37 Chris Polk So Long Beach Poly 17:32 5:51
38 Brennan Bruggeman So Long Beach Poly 17:33 5:51
39 Matt Oca So Long Beach Poly 17:34 5:51
40 Joshua Alther So Redondo Union 17:38 5:53
41 Uy-Long Ngo So Fountain Valley 17:40 5:53 3/19 12/56 6/22 23:42
(6:02)
23:42
(6:02)
23:42
(6:02)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Erick Ayala So Downey 17:43 5:54
43 Josh Wester So South Torrance 17:44 5:55
44 Geo Vela So Cathedral 17:46 5:55
45 Joseph Martinez So Fountain Valley 17:49 5:56 4/19 14/56 5/20
46 Kai Fillipow So Long Beach Poly 17:50 5:57
47 Daylen Kung So Torrance 17:52 5:57
48 Andrew Beltran So Bellflower 17:54 5:58
49 Roland Au So Loyola 17:56 5:59
50 Jack Duarte So Huntington Beach 17:59 6:00
51 Jacob Barragan So Sunny Hills 18:02 6:01
52 Jesus Rivera So Cathedral 18:02 6:01
53 Timothy Fuentes So Torrance 18:04 6:01
54 Thomas Robinson So South Torrance 18:05 6:02
55 Eric Xu So South Torrance 18:06 6:02
56 Chase Johnson So Cerritos 18:06 6:02
57 Joshua Viray So Long Beach Poly 18:07 6:02
58 Brandon Powell So Esperanza 18:07 6:02
59 Ricardo Banuelos So Loyola 18:08 6:03
60 Keith Ahlstrom So Los Alamitos 18:12 6:04
61 Luis Palacios So Los Alamitos 18:13 6:04
62 Tristan Perez So Loyola 18:17 6:06
63 Brian Parrrish So Kennedy (La Palma) 18:20 6:07
64 Dakota Rodriguez So Esperanza 18:21 6:07
65 Manuel Gomez So Los Alamitos 18:21 6:07
66 Bryan De Jesus So Miguel Contreras LC 18:22 6:07
67 Bradley Clark So Redondo Union 18:22 6:07
68 Theodore Hyunh So Rosemead 18:23 6:08
69 Josiah Marton So Yorba Linda 18:23 6:08
70 Timothy Stevens So Calvary Chapel 18:28 6:09
71 Nef Reyes So Esperanza 18:29 6:10
72 Jacob Pendleton So King 18:30 6:10
73 Allan Montalvo So Sunny Hills 18:35 6:12
74 Christian Torres So California 18:36 6:12
75 Antonio Arce So Cathedral 18:42 6:14
76 Matthew Cleland So King 18:43 6:14
77 Thomas Mazza So Loyola 18:44 6:15
78 Peter Meyerson Fr Redondo Union 18:45 6:15
79 James Gilbert So Fountain Valley 18:46 6:15 5/19 19/56 7/19 20:36
(1:50)
20:36
(1:50)
20:36
(1:50)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Ryan Ruiz So Loyola 18:47 6:16
81 Erik Rodriguez So Yorba Linda 18:51 6:17
82 Rio Vazquez So Loyola 18:52 6:17
83 Jonathan Javier So Los Alamitos 18:53 6:18
84 Jonathan Torres So Santa Fe 18:56 6:19
85 Justin Estrada So Yorba Linda 18:56 6:19
86 Adam Connolly So Los Alamitos 19:00 6:20
87 Jorge Leon So Long Beach Poly 19:03 6:21
88 Elijah Pelaez So Torrance 19:07 6:22
89 Adam Aguirre So South Torrance 19:09 6:23
90 Diego Rivera So Fountain Valley 19:12 6:24 6/19 24/56 6/18
91 Ben Mongkolvipakul So Long Beach Poly 19:14 6:25
92 Joseph Blakely So Redondo Union 19:15 6:25
93 Tyler Wilford So Los Alamitos 19:16 6:25
94 Hunter Delahoya So King 19:17 6:26
95 Gabriel Alcaron So Kennedy (La Palma) 19:17 6:26
96 Michael Hugh So Cerritos 19:22 6:27
97 Sergio Hernandez So Miguel Contreras LC 19:22 6:27
98 Cuong Nguyen So Fountain Valley 19:23 6:28 7/19 26/56 5/17 23:10
(3:47)
23:10
(3:47)
23:10
(3:47)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
99 Diego Bordales So Loyola 19:23 6:28
100 Asa Mazor-fredman So Long Beach Poly 19:24 6:28
101 Jack Spencer So South Torrance 19:24 6:28
102 Sebastian Loo Fr Loyola 19:24 6:28
103 Jose Quezada So Esperanza 19:26 6:29
104 Sam Russakov So Huntington Beach 19:27 6:29
105 Jose Gandara So Los Alamitos 19:29 6:30
106 Davis Ho So Long Beach Poly 19:29 6:30
107 Robert Oseguero So Fountain Valley 19:30 6:30 8/19 27/56 4/13
108 Anthony Camargo So Fountain Valley 19:30 6:30 9/19 28/56 3/12
109 Casey Takeda So Cerritos 19:33 6:31
110 Logan Welty So Esperanza 19:34 6:31
111 Joseph Pham So Rosemead 19:35 6:32
112 Leonardo Amador So Torrance 19:35 6:32
113 Matt Greenberg So Esperanza 19:37 6:32
114 Eddie Robelo So Esperanza 19:37 6:32
115 Philip Cocharea So Oxford Academy 19:38 6:33
116 Edward Rah So Torrance 19:41 6:34
117 Hanson Khim So Long Beach Poly 19:43 6:34
118 Eric Arteaga So Lakewood 19:44 6:35
119 Dylan Bui So Fountain Valley 19:45 6:35 10/19 29/56 3/11 33:56
(14:11)
33:56
(14:11)
33:56
(14:11)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
120 Declan Arsenault So King 19:45 6:35
121 Leonel Ponton So Bellflower 19:49 6:36
122 Casey Rheaume So Los Alamitos 19:50 6:37
123 Kenny Cruz So Long Beach Poly 19:52 6:37
124 Chris Lim So Rosemead 19:54 6:38
125 Eduardo Guiterrez So Mayfair 19:58 6:39
126 Jared Valadez So King 20:01 6:40
127 Joseph Yi So South Torrance 20:02 6:41
128 Luis Lopez So Mayfair 20:04 6:41
129 Harold Vasquez So Mayfair 20:05 6:42
130 Josh Leddo So Kennedy (La Palma) 20:05 6:42
131 Alfred Daher So Yorba Linda 20:06 6:42
132 Alex Martinez So Brea Olinda 20:06 6:42
133 Benjamin Shahon So Los Alamitos 20:06 6:42
134 Joshua Trupp So King 20:06 6:42
135 Alexis Salas So Miguel Contreras LC 20:07 6:42
136 Jacob Chung So South Torrance 20:09 6:43
137 Alex Baldauf So South Torrance 20:10 6:43
138 Ethan Nguyen So Fountain Valley 20:12 6:44 11/19 31/56 3/10
139 Tristan Mancisidor So Huntington Beach 20:15 6:45
140 Marcus Chong So Redondo Union 20:16 6:45
141 Toby Vuong So Rosemead 20:17 6:46
142 Gabriel Seace So Maranatha 20:18 6:46
143 Connor Stubbelfield So Loyola 20:24 6:48
144 Bryan Lim So South Torrance 20:25 6:48
145 Ezekiel Hernandez So Torrance 20:27 6:49
146 Matthew Taylor Mayfair 20:33 6:51
147 Lui Nonaka So South Torrance 20:35 6:52
148 Daniel Pham So Fountain Valley 20:38 6:53 12/19 37/56 2/5
149 Taylor Wallace So Mayfair 20:39 6:53
150 Jimmy Moore So Fountain Valley 20:39 6:53 13/19 38/56 2/5 #PR! (SBP)
151 Chris Rusch So Calvary Chapel 20:40 6:53
152 Cole Rogers Mayfair 20:42 6:54
153 Andrew Kim So Cerritos 20:43 6:54
154 Zachary Tanimoto So South Torrance 20:47 6:56
155 Patrick De La Rosa So Cerritos 20:48 6:56
156 Michael Lastra So Cathedral 20:50 6:57
157 Kishen Rathod So Santa Fe 20:50 6:57
158 Spencer Wright So Cerritos 20:50 6:57
159 Andrew Osejo So Santa Fe 20:51 6:57
160 Allen Chang So South Torrance 20:52 6:57
161 Jeff Kaplan So South Torrance 20:54 6:58
162 Ryan Chao So Cerritos 20:55 6:58
163 Ryan Yanagi So South Torrance 20:58 6:59
164 Michael Bonillas So South Torrance 21:00 7:00
165 Austin Jacob So Mayfair 21:01 7:00
166 Liam Bowers So King 21:01 7:00
167 Wil Eaton So Calvary Chapel 21:04 7:01
168 Steven Si So Mayfair 21:06 7:02
169 Aaron Gutierrez So Calvary Chapel 21:07 7:02
170 Dylan Blaauw So Los Alamitos 21:07 7:02
171 Luis Garcia So Rosemead 21:17 7:06
172 Chris Belme So Huntington Beach 21:20 7:07
173 William Gilbert So Fountain Valley 21:24 7:08 14/19 41/56 3/4
174 Julian Hays So Mayfair 21:31 7:10
175 Jason Triu So Rosemead 21:35 7:12
176 Hugo Gutierrez So Rosemead 21:42 7:14
177 Wesley Dufelmeier So Loyola 21:45 7:15
178 Louis Briones So Loyola 21:48 7:16
179 Steven Chang So Cerritos 21:49 7:16
180 Raymundo Virula So Loyola 21:51 7:17
181 Renzulli Nguyen So Rosemead 21:52 7:17
182 Grand Huynn2 Fr Rosemead 21:57 7:19
183 Taylor Vigil So Yorba Linda 22:02 7:21
184 Daniel Salas So Cathedral 22:02 7:21
185 Nathan Nguyen So Fountain Valley 22:06 7:22 15/19 44/56 3/3
186 Myles Furuya So Kennedy (La Palma) 22:09 7:23
187 Garrett De Bruhl So Yorba Linda 22:15 7:25
188 Cooper Penalosa So Yorba Linda 22:16 7:25
189 Matthew Wauters So Los Alamitos 22:20 7:27
190 Kengo Kawa So Sunny Hills 22:35 7:32
191 Kareem Rassmy So Fountain Valley 22:36 7:32 16/19 47/56 3/3
192 Chris Keith Mayfair 22:36 7:32
193 Diego Cardenes So Kennedy (La Palma) 22:40 7:33
194 James Han So South Torrance 22:52 7:37
195 Conner Brown So Los Alamitos 22:53 7:38
196 Shayne Godwin So Huntington Beach 22:59 7:40
197 Joesph Cho So Cypress 23:00 7:40
198 Tariq Mihlar So South Torrance 23:02 7:41
199 Otis Chandler So Loyola 23:11 7:44
200 Nick Stenseng So Huntington Beach 23:23 7:48
201 Chris Bowers So Esperanza 23:30 7:50
202 Abraham Ramos So Fountain Valley 23:34 7:51 17/19 50/56 3/3
203 Ahmed Jalloh So Torrance 23:36 7:52
204 Colin Brown-greaves So Los Alamitos 23:47 7:56
205 Christian Yates So Santa Fe 23:50 7:57
206 Alex Munoz Jr Cathedral 23:51 7:57
207 Richmond Ludwick So Fountain Valley 24:15 8:05 18/19 52/56 3/3
208 Nick Calles So Kennedy (La Palma) 24:19 8:06
209 Ryan Oropeza So Fountain Valley 24:39 8:13 19/19 53/56 1/1 33:56
(9:17)
33:56
(9:17)
33:56
(9:17)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
210 Jorge Aguilar So Miguel Contreras LC 24:58 8:19
211 Aaron Bowel So Mayfair 25:04 8:21
212 Jovan Castillo So Torrance 25:09 8:23
213 Powin Chantaduly So Cerritos 25:18 8:26
214 Javier Rojo So Torrance 25:54 8:38
215 Cody Huang So Cerritos 26:17 8:46
216 Arnold Lorenzo So Miguel Contreras LC 26:28 8:49
217 Samuel Nierman So Los Alamitos 26:33 8:51
218 Aditya Mistry So Cerritos 26:43 8:54
219 Norris Tapia So Miguel Contreras LC 27:38 9:13
220 Andrew Smith So Kennedy (La Palma) 30:53 10:18
221 Yobany Antonio Jr Miguel Contreras LC 36:44 12:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brea Olinda
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
81:01
16:12
5:24
30 Skyler Garcia
So
15:57
5:19
2
Angel Escobar
So
16:04
5:21
4
Chris Dedio
So
16:20
5:27
7
Austin Shellito
So
16:20
5:27
8
Jeff Sipple
So
16:20
5:27
9
Jake Evans
So
17:10
5:43
23
Alex Martinez
So
20:06
6:42
101
2 Loyola
7-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:30
84:35
16:55
5:38
90 Nicolaus Jackowec
So
16:41
5:34
13
Will Antonopl
So
16:43
5:34
14
Alejandr Lopez
So
17:00
5:40
19
Sean Cutler
So
17:00
5:40
20
Michael Adia
So
17:11
5:44
24
Roland Au
So
17:56
5:59
44
Ricardo Banuelos
So
18:08
6:03
53
3 Redondo Union
8-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:54
85:41
17:08
5:43
118 Luke Stevens
So
16:44
5:35
15
Sergio Rodrigue
So
16:59
5:40
18
Zachary Rounds
So
17:07
5:42
22
Jonathan Douglas
So
17:13
5:44
26
Joshua Alther
So
17:38
5:53
37
Bradley Clark
So
18:22
6:07
60
Peter Meyerson
Fr
18:45
6:15
67
4 King
5-2-2-2-4
Gap: 2:12
85:11
17:02
5:41
120 Seth Villanue
So
16:18
5:26
6
Rolando Phalen
So
16:30
5:30
10
Jacob Norys
So
16:31
5:30
11
Erick Penaloza
So
17:22
5:47
29
Jacob Pendleto
So
18:30
6:10
64
Matthew Cleland
So
18:43
6:14
66
Hunter Delahoya
So
19:17
6:26
80
5 Fountain Valley
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:07
88:06
17:37
5:52
184 Galyn Nash
So
16:39
5:33
12
Kenneth Barrios
So
17:12
5:44
25
Uy-Long Ngo
So
17:40
5:53
38
Joseph Martinez
So
17:49
5:56
41
James Gilbert
So
18:46
6:15
68
Diego Rivera
So
19:12
6:24
77
Cuong Nguyen
So
19:23
6:28
84
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Long Beach Poly
14-13-10-8-6
Gap: 0:35
88:36
17:43
5:54
198 Chris Polk
So
17:32
5:51
34
Brennan Bruggema
So
17:33
5:51
35
Matt Oca
So
17:34
5:51
36
Kai Fillipow
So
17:50
5:57
42
Joshua Viray
So
18:07
6:02
51
Jorge Leon
So
19:03
6:21
74
Ben Mongkolv
So
19:14
6:25
78
7 South Torrance
1-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:37
88:36
17:43
5:54
213 Nick Lofgren
So
15:32
5:11
1
Josh Wester
So
17:44
5:55
39
Thomas Robinson
So
18:05
6:02
48
Eric Xu
So
18:06
6:02
49
Adam Aguirre
So
19:09
6:23
76
Jack Spencer
So
19:24
6:28
85
Joseph Yi
So
20:02
6:41
96
8 Torrance
11-10-8-7-8
Gap: 2:02
89:30
17:54
5:58
216 Ryan Mizukami
So
17:05
5:42
21
Samm Iwamasa
So
17:22
5:47
30
Daylen Kung
So
17:52
5:57
43
Timothy Fuentes
So
18:04
6:01
47
Elijah Pelaez
So
19:07
6:22
75
Leonardo Amador
So
19:35
6:32
92
Edward Rah
So
19:41
6:34
93
9 Esperanza
10-9-9-10-9
Gap: 1:37
89:16
17:51
5:57
222 Logan Fry
So
16:52
5:37
17
Chris Harris
So
17:27
5:49
33
Brandon Powell
So
18:07
6:02
52
Dakota Rodrigue
So
18:21
6:07
57
Nef Reyes
So
18:29
6:10
63
Jose Quezada
So
19:26
6:29
86
Logan Welty
So
19:34
6:31
90
10 Cathedral
4-8-7-9-10
Gap: 4:37
91:33
18:19
6:06
265 Allan Gomez
So
16:13
5:24
5
Geo Vela
So
17:46
5:55
40
Jesus Rivera
So
18:02
6:01
46
Antonio Arce
So
18:42
6:14
65
Michael Lastra
So
20:50
6:57
109
Daniel Salas
So
22:02
7:21
117
Alex Munoz
Jr
23:51
7:57
124
11 Rosemead
9-7-10-11-11
Gap: 3:02
92:00
18:24
6:08
290 Bailey Tang
So
16:52
5:37
16
Gabriel Serrano
So
17:16
5:45
28
Theodore Hyunh
So
18:23
6:08
61
Joseph Pham
So
19:35
6:32
91
Chris Lim
So
19:54
6:38
94
Toby Vuong
So
20:17
6:46
104
Luis Garcia
So
21:17
7:06
114
12 Yorba Linda
3-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:02
92:20
18:28
6:09
306 Jack Thurston
So
16:04
5:21
3
Josiah Marton
So
18:23
6:08
62
Erik Rodrigue
So
18:51
6:17
69
Justin Estrada
So
18:56
6:19
72
Alfred Daher
So
20:06
6:42
100
Taylor Vigil
So
22:02
7:21
116
Garrett De Bruhl
So
22:15
7:25
119
13 Los Alamitos
17-15-14-13-13
Gap: 0:48
92:39
18:32
6:11
310 Keith Ahlstrom
So
18:12
6:04
54
Luis Palacios
So
18:13
6:04
55
Manuel Gomez
So
18:21
6:07
58
Jonathan Javier
So
18:53
6:18
70
Adam Connolly
So
19:00
6:20
73
Tyler Wilford
So
19:16
6:25
79
Jose Gandara
So
19:29
6:30
88
14 Mayfair
12-11-13-14-14
Gap: 2:51
94:46
18:57
6:19
349 Che Vasnquez
-
17:14
5:45
27
Brett Savage
-
17:25
5:48
32
Eduardo Guiterre
So
19:58
6:39
95
Luis Lopez
So
20:04
6:41
97
Harold Vasquez
So
20:05
6:42
98
Matthew Taylor
-
20:33
6:51
105
Taylor Wallace
So
20:39
6:53
106
15 Cerritos
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 2:42
98:32
19:42
6:34
436 Chase Johnson
So
18:06
6:02
50
Michael Hugh
So
19:22
6:27
82
Casey Takeda
So
19:33
6:31
89
Andrew Kim
So
20:43
6:54
107
Patrick De La Rosa
So
20:48
6:56
108
Spencer Wright
So
20:50
6:57
111
Ryan Chao
So
20:55
6:58
113
16 Santa Fe
13-14-15-15-16
Gap: 6:26
101:51
20:22
6:47
447 Cody Berg
So
17:24
5:48
31
Jonathan Torres
So
18:56
6:19
71
Kishen Rathod
So
20:50
6:57
110
Andrew Osejo
So
20:51
6:57
112
Christia Yates
So
23:50
7:57
123








17 Huntington Beach
15-16-17-17-17
Gap: 5:00
102:00
20:24
6:48
471 Jack Duarte
So
17:59
6:00
45
Sam Russakov
So
19:27
6:29
87
Tristan Mancisid
So
20:15
6:45
103
Chris Belme
So
21:20
7:07
115
Shayne Godwin
So
22:59
7:40
121
Nick Stenseng
So
23:23
7:48
122




18 Kennedy (La Palma)
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:20
102:31
20:30
6:50
474 Brian Parrrish
So
18:20
6:07
56
Gabriel Alcaron
So
19:17
6:26
81
Josh Leddo
So
20:05
6:42
99
Myles Furuya
So
22:09
7:23
118
Diego Cardenes
So
22:40
7:33
120
Nick Calles
So
24:19
8:06
125
Andrew Smith
So
30:53
10:18
129
19 Miguel Contreras LC
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 8:06
109:17
21:51
7:17
497 Bryan De Jesus
So
18:22
6:07
59
Sergio Hernande
So
19:22
6:27
83
Alexis Salas
So
20:07
6:42
102
Jorge Aguilar
So
24:58
8:19
126
Arnold Lorenzo
So
26:28
8:49
127
Norris Tapia
So
27:38
9:13
128
Yobany Antonio
Jr
36:44
12:15
130
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
91:52
18:22
6:07
17 Roland Au
So
17:56
5:59
1
Ricardo Banuelos
So
18:08
6:03
2
Tristan Perez
So
18:17
6:06
3
Thomas Mazza
So
18:44
6:15
5
Ryan Ruiz
So
18:47
6:16
6
Rio Vazquez
So
18:52
6:17
7
Diego Bordales
So
19:23
6:28
14
2 Long Beach Poly
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
96:53
19:23
6:28
79 Jorge Leon
So
19:03
6:21
8
Ben Mongkolv
So
19:14
6:25
10
Asa Mazor-fr
So
19:24
6:28
15
Davis Ho
So
19:29
6:30
19
Hanson Khim
So
19:43
6:34
27
Kenny Cruz
So
19:52
6:37
31




3 Fountain Valley
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
97:20
19:28
6:29
91 Diego Rivera
So
19:12
6:24
9
Cuong Nguyen
So
19:23
6:28
13
Robert Oseguero
So
19:30
6:30
20
Anthony Camargo
So
19:30
6:30
21
Dylan Bui
So
19:45
6:35
28
Ethan Nguyen
So
20:12
6:44
38
Daniel Pham
So
20:38
6:53
44
4 King
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
97:52
19:34
6:31
112 Matthew Cleland
So
18:43
6:14
4
Hunter Delahoya
So
19:17
6:26
12
Declan Arsenaul
So
19:45
6:35
29
Jared Valadez
So
20:01
6:40
32
Joshua Trupp
So
20:06
6:42
35
Liam Bowers
So
21:01
7:00
51




5 Los Alamitos
5-5-5-6-5
Gap: 1:51
99:48
19:58
6:39
146 Tyler Wilford
So
19:16
6:25
11
Jose Gandara
So
19:29
6:30
18
Casey Rheaume
So
19:50
6:37
30
Benjamin Shahon
So
20:06
6:42
34
Dylan Blaauw
So
21:07
7:02
53
Matthew Wauters
So
22:20
7:27
61
Conner Brown
So
22:53
7:38
63
6 Esperanza
7-6-6-5-6
Gap: 4:04
101:44
20:21
6:47
152 Jose Quezada
So
19:26
6:29
17
Logan Welty
So
19:34
6:31
22
Matt Greenber
So
19:37
6:32
24
Eddie Robelo
So
19:37
6:32
25
Chris Bowers
So
23:30
7:50
64








7 South Torrance
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:01
100:10
20:02
6:41
162 Jack Spencer
So
19:24
6:28
16
Joseph Yi
So
20:02
6:41
33
Jacob Chung
So
20:09
6:43
36
Alex Baldauf
So
20:10
6:43
37
Bryan Lim
So
20:25
6:48
40
Lui Nonaka
So
20:35
6:52
43
Zachary Tanimoto
So
20:47
6:56
47
8 Torrance
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 5:34
108:28
21:42
7:14
221 Leonardo Amador
So
19:35
6:32
23
Edward Rah
So
19:41
6:34
26
Ezekiel Hernande
So
20:27
6:49
41
Ahmed Jalloh
So
23:36
7:52
65
Jovan Castillo
So
25:09
8:23
66
Javier Rojo
So
25:54
8:38
68




9 Mayfair
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:33
104:01
20:48
6:56
235 Matthew Taylor
-
20:33
6:51
42
Taylor Wallace
So
20:39
6:53
45
Cole Rogers
-
20:42
6:54
46
Austin Jacob
So
21:01
7:00
50
Steven Si
So
21:06
7:02
52
Julian Hays
So
21:31
7:10
55
Chris Keith
-
22:36
7:32
62
10 Rosemead
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:35
106:43
21:21
7:07
265 Toby Vuong
So
20:17
6:46
39
Luis Garcia
So
21:17
7:06
54
Jason Triu
So
21:35
7:12
56
Hugo Gutierre
So
21:42
7:14
57
Renzulli Nguyen
So
21:52
7:17
59
Grand Huynn2
Fr
21:57
7:19
60




11 Cerritos
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:27
115:09
23:02
7:41
291 Spencer Wright
So
20:50
6:57
48
Ryan Chao
So
20:55
6:58
49
Steven Chang
So
21:49
7:16
58
Powin Chantadu
So
25:18
8:26
67
Cody Huang
So
26:17
8:46
69
Aditya Mistry
So
26:43
8:54
70




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:53
99:48
19:58
6:39
26 Rio Vazquez
So
18:52
6:17
1
Diego Bordales
So
19:23
6:28
2
Sebastia Loo
Fr
19:24
6:28
3
Connor Stubbelf
So
20:24
6:48
5
Wesley Dufelmei
So
21:45
7:15
15
Louis Briones
So
21:48
7:16
16
Raymundo Virula
So
21:51
7:17
17
2 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:23
104:06
20:49
6:56
48 Lui Nonaka
So
20:35
6:52
6
Zachary Tanimoto
So
20:47
6:56
9
Allen Chang
So
20:52
6:57
10
Jeff Kaplan
So
20:54
6:58
11
Ryan Yanagi
So
20:58
6:59
12
Michael Bonillas
So
21:00
7:00
13
James Han
So
22:52
7:37
20
3 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:54
104:59
21:00
7:00
51 Ethan Nguyen
So
20:12
6:44
4
Daniel Pham
So
20:38
6:53
7
Jimmy Moore
So
20:39
6:53
8
William Gilbert
So
21:24
7:08
14
Nathan Nguyen
So
22:06
7:22
18
Kareem Rassmy
So
22:36
7:32
19
Abraham Ramos
So
23:34
7:51
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Boyer Jr Loyola 16:03 5:21
2 Dagmay Demsas Sr Redondo Union 16:10 5:23
3 David Velasquez Jr Cathedral 16:12 5:24
4 Ben Foster Sr Loyola 16:17 5:26
5 Sergey Ganous Sr Redondo Union 16:21 5:27
6 Corbin Cahaln Jr Loyola 16:22 5:27
7 Trevor Lunde Jr Brea Olinda 16:23 5:28
8 Andrew Mead Sr Loyola 16:27 5:29
9 Phillip Jauregui Sr Loyola 16:29 5:30
10 Noah Sanchez Jr Cathedral 16:32 5:31
11 William Burshinger Jr Loyola 16:39 5:33
12 Nicholas Amorelli Jr Redondo Union 16:44 5:35
13 Zaine Yzaguirre Sr Loyola 16:50 5:37
14 Spencer Rogers Sr Brea Olinda 16:51 5:37
15 Robert Villagomez Jr Loyola 16:52 5:37
16 Zach Zibits Jr Long Beach Poly 16:53 5:38
17 Arthur Fontana Sr Redondo Union 16:57 5:39
18 Chad Hommes Jr Los Alamitos 16:58 5:39
19 John Davies Jr Loyola 17:00 5:40
20 Connor Lunde Jr Brea Olinda 17:00 5:40
21 Tyon Westby Jr Loyola 17:00 5:40
22 Matt Lyng Jr Loyola 17:04 5:41
23 Kenny Veltre Sr Brea Olinda 17:06 5:42
24 Josh Deleon Sr Long Beach Poly 17:07 5:42
25 Brian Finnegan Jr Loyola 17:12 5:44
26 Griffin Cohen Sr Loyola 17:14 5:45
27 Joseph Perez Sr Brea Olinda 17:16 5:45
28 Kevin Khamneipur Sr Loyola 17:20 5:47
29 Tremaan Robbins Sr Long Beach Poly 17:24 5:48
30 Garret Koontz Jr King 17:26 5:49
31 Sam Raycraft Jr Loyola 17:28 5:49
32 Brendon Gutzmann Jr King 17:30 5:50
33 Frank Lee Jr Cerritos 17:31 5:50
34 Dario Resendiz Sr Fountain Valley 17:32 5:51 1/20 11/56 9/27
35 Samuel Nicks Jr Redondo Union 17:34 5:51
36 Rashaad Washington Sr Loyola 17:35 5:52
37 Matt Stahl Sr Yorba Linda 17:36 5:52
38 Christian Ojeda Sr Brea Olinda 17:38 5:53
39 Brian Torres Jr Cathedral 17:38 5:53
40 Carlos Gonzalez Jr California 17:39 5:53
41 Nick Arce Sr Cathedral 17:40 5:53
42 Alex Gudino Jr California 17:43 5:54
43 Alex Li Sr Rosemead 17:47 5:56
44 Tyler Cottle Sr Fountain Valley 17:48 5:56 2/20 13/56 8/24 19:25
(1:37)
19:25
(1:37)
19:25
(1:37)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Miguel Beltran Jr Rosemead 17:49 5:56
46 Nicholas Medina So Sunny Hills 17:51 5:57
47 Michael Mccann Sr Yorba Linda 17:54 5:58
48 Diego Sanchez Jr Bellflower 17:59 6:00
49 Kevin Dybens Sr Long Beach Poly 18:03 6:01
50 Jack Wegleitner Sr Loyola 18:04 6:01
51 Henok Eskinder Sr Long Beach Poly 18:06 6:02
52 Ari Jacinto Jr Loyola 18:06 6:02
53 James Reyes Jr Cathedral 18:08 6:03
54 Kyle Paris Sr Loyola 18:09 6:03
55 Sean Gardner Sr South Torrance 18:10 6:03
56 Kris Yonezaki Jr Torrance 18:11 6:04
57 Timothy Pungeaw Jr King 18:12 6:04
58 Pedro Esparza Sr Sunny Hills 18:13 6:04
59 John Janos Jr California 18:14 6:05
60 Mark Hansberry Jr Los Alamitos 18:15 6:05
61 Aaron Jaramillo Jr Loyola 18:16 6:05
62 Edwin Aguilar Sr Brea Olinda 18:22 6:07
63 Paul Hall Jr Los Alamitos 18:23 6:08
64 Jared Rucker Jr Yorba Linda 18:25 6:08
65 Andy Esparza Jr Rosemead 18:26 6:09
66 Arthur Caliz Jr Cerritos 18:27 6:09
67 Isaac Kim Jr Cerritos 18:28 6:09
68 Tuliglowski Evan Sr Torrance 18:28 6:09
69 Howard Luu Jr Rosemead 18:29 6:10
70 Ahmad Nawfal Sr Esperanza 18:29 6:10
71 Timmy Ro Jr Oxford Academy 18:30 6:10
72 Ryan Gonzales Jr Loyola 18:32 6:11
73 Andy Thio Sr Fountain Valley 18:33 6:11 3/20 17/56 12/22 18:34
(0:01)
18:34
(0:01)
18:34
(0:01)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Coy Leong Jr Cathedral 18:35 6:12
75 Brandon Roa Jr Long Beach Poly 18:37 6:12
76 Kai Sakata Jr Fountain Valley 18:38 6:13 4/20 18/56 7/20
77 Javin De La Torre Jr Esperanza 18:38 6:13
78 Shreyas Tirumala Jr South Torrance 18:39 6:13
79 Kevin Grossman Jr Esperanza 18:40 6:13
80 Anthony Schwenker Jr Brea Olinda 18:46 6:15
81 Jonathan Tanisaka Jr Torrance 18:49 6:16
82 Toan Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 18:50 6:17 5/20 20/56 6/15 18:37 18:37 18:37
83 Luke Hatcock Sr Huntington Beach 18:51 6:17
84 John Huson Jr Long Beach Poly 18:53 6:18
85 Richard Mendez Jr Cerritos 18:55 6:18
86 Sergio Torres Jr Loyola 18:56 6:19
87 Cameron Ito Jr Torrance 18:56 6:19
88 Carlos Silva Sr Rosemead 18:57 6:19
89 Shawn Pillos Jr Sunny Hills 18:58 6:19
90 Jackson Sansone Jr Yorba Linda 18:58 6:19
91 Kendrick Frankel Jr Long Beach Poly 19:02 6:21
92 Michael McComb Sr Fountain Valley 19:02 6:21 6/20 21/56 5/15 17:26 17:26 17:26
93 Tommy Gonzalez Jr Cathedral 19:03 6:21
94 Max Ellington Jr Esperanza 19:03 6:21
95 Richard Vivas Sr Torrance 19:05 6:22
96 Kyle Murray Jr Los Alamitos 19:06 6:22
97 Kyle Brennan Sr Redondo Union 19:08 6:23
98 Huy Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 19:09 6:23 7/20 23/56 5/15 19:47
(0:38)
19:47
(0:38)
19:47
(0:38)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
99 Daniel Tran Jr Fountain Valley 19:13 6:24 8/20 25/56 4/11 19:54
(0:41)
19:54
(0:41)
19:54
(0:41)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
100 John Molnar Jr Loyola 19:15 6:25
101 Aaron Raber Sr Kennedy (La Palma) 19:18 6:26
102 Dominic Peluso Sr Redondo Union 19:20 6:27
103 Nick Gietzen Jr South Torrance 19:26 6:29
104 Roy Garza Jr Torrance 19:27 6:29
105 Gabe Speake Jr Yorba Linda 19:28 6:29
106 Thomas Castro Jr Esperanza 19:29 6:30
107 Shane Gill Jr Loyola 19:29 6:30
108 Andres Eddowes Jr South Torrance 19:31 6:30
109 Levi Grimes Sr Maranatha 19:35 6:32
110 Matt Holmes Jr South Torrance 19:35 6:32
111 Chris Vo Jr Long Beach Poly 19:35 6:32
112 Vidal Jovel Jr Torrance 19:39 6:33
113 Marcus Muniz Jr Downey 19:41 6:34
114 Ted Akiyama Jr South Torrance 19:42 6:34
115 Andrew Rosay Jr Loyola 19:47 6:36
116 Will Hunter Jr Esperanza 19:49 6:36
117 Chase Ott Sr Chadwick 19:49 6:36
118 Matt Worden Jr Esperanza 19:50 6:37
119 Pablo Gonzalez Jr Los Alamitos 19:51 6:37
120 Jonathan Kim Jr Cerritos 19:52 6:37
121 Tyson Gongloff Jr Esperanza 19:53 6:38
122 Kyle Dinsmore Sr Fountain Valley 19:54 6:38 9/20 30/56 3/8 20:38
(0:44)
20:38
(0:44)
20:38
(0:44)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
123 Oscar Garcia-ruiz Jr Loyola 19:55 6:38
124 Calvin Khuat Jr Rosemead 19:57 6:39
125 Kevin Cao Jr South Torrance 19:59 6:40
126 Zachary Hammond Jr Los Alamitos 20:01 6:40
127 Mario Anguiano Jr Cerritos 20:02 6:41
128 Anthony Arellano Sr Downey 20:03 6:41
129 Brian Hoang Sr Rosemead 20:10 6:43
130 Christian Redcher Jr Sunny Hills 20:11 6:44
131 Hunter DePretto Jr Fountain Valley 20:14 6:45 10/20 32/56 2/7 19:53 19:53 19:53
132 Ryan Collins Jr Los Alamitos 20:15 6:45
133 Elih Delgado Jr South Torrance 20:17 6:46
134 James Cropp Jr Long Beach Poly 20:18 6:46
135 Spencer Sabins Jr Yorba Linda 20:20 6:47
136 Ryan Goy Jr Chadwick 20:25 6:48
137 Jeremy Bjelajac Jr Loyola 20:28 6:49
138 Shogo Kono Jr Torrance 20:30 6:50
139 Alec Butel Jr Sunny Hills 20:31 6:50
140 Mohsin Rehman Jr Fountain Valley 20:31 6:50 11/20 33/56 2/7
141 Danny Do Jr Oxford Academy 20:32 6:51
142 Kyle Clark Sr Los Alamitos 20:32 6:51
143 Bemjamin Batres Jr Cerritos 20:33 6:51
144 Justin Le Jr Fountain Valley 20:33 6:51 12/20 34/56 2/6 19:33 19:33 19:33
145 Anthony Bruno Jr Torrance 20:34 6:51
146 Brian Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 20:36 6:52 13/20 35/56 2/5 19:05 19:05 19:05
147 Steven Santiago Jr Fountain Valley 20:37 6:52 14/20 36/56 2/4 19:35 19:35 19:35
148 Austin Perez Jr Citrus Valley 20:39 6:53
149 Daniel Lechuga Jr Downey 20:41 6:54
150 Philip Ninh Sr Cerritos 20:43 6:54
151 Darren Lee Sr Cerritos 20:47 6:56
152 Matt Palmer Sr Huntington Beach 20:49 6:56
153 Ricardo Carranza Sr Miguel Contreras LC 20:51 6:57
154 Adam Wolverton Sr Torrance 20:52 6:57
155 Jorge Murguia Sr Rosemead 20:52 6:57
156 Mario Garcia Jr Downey 20:55 6:58
157 Dax Javier So Cathedral 20:56 6:59
158 Nick Roberti Jr Loyola 20:59 7:00
159 Khoa Vo Jr Fountain Valley 21:00 7:00 15/20 39/56 2/3 20:11 20:11 20:11
160 Austin Adams Sr Loyola 21:02 7:01
161 Kunnarith Chea Sr Long Beach Poly 21:03 7:01
162 Kevin You Jr Bellflower 21:03 7:01
163 Harrison Edwards Jr Fountain Valley 21:05 7:02 16/20 40/56 2/3 18:25 18:25 18:25
164 Harsh Patel So Long Beach Poly 21:06 7:02
165 Extra Male Mayfair 21:12 7:04
166 Cooper Wilkerson Sr Torrance 21:21 7:07
167 Ricky Kim So Sunny Hills 21:24 7:08
168 Ryan Shoji Jr Maranatha 21:32 7:11
169 Grant Robinson Jr Los Alamitos 21:33 7:11
170 Andrew Chau Sr Fountain Valley 21:35 7:12 17/20 42/56 2/2 21:44
(0:09)
21:44
(0:09)
21:44
(0:09)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
171 Ricardo Rivas Sr Calvary Chapel 21:38 7:13
172 Patrick De La Fuente Jr Cerritos 21:38 7:13
173 Aidan Warnke Jr Long Beach Poly 21:43 7:14
174 Tyler Graham Sr Cerritos 21:46 7:15
175 Nick Mcenroe Jr South Torrance 21:46 7:15
176 Wayne Chou Jr Chadwick 21:47 7:16
177 Steven Stone Jr Huntington Beach 21:49 7:16
178 Patrick Creeden Sr Sunny Hills 22:03 7:21
179 Luis Loyola Jr Miguel Contreras LC 22:08 7:23
180 Leonel Arriola Jr Miguel Contreras LC 22:08 7:23
181 Jeffrey Zuniga Jr Torrance 22:09 7:23
182 Raymond Paz Sr Fountain Valley 22:17 7:26 18/20 45/56 2/2
183 Tristan Honda Sr Torrance 22:24 7:28
184 Bala Sridhar Jr Cerritos 22:27 7:29
185 Nick Urzua Sr Rosemead 22:30 7:30
186 Prem Muni Sr Cerritos 22:32 7:31
187 Chase Rall Sr South Torrance 22:38 7:33
188 Joseph Guadagno Jr Los Alamitos 22:39 7:33
189 Mathew Tiansay Jr Torrance 22:41 7:34
190 Jon Davis Jr Yorba Linda 22:42 7:34
191 Collin Hardash Jr Los Alamitos 22:47 7:36
192 Reid Newman Jr Maranatha 22:50 7:37
193 Ethan Cohen Jr South Torrance 22:51 7:37
194 Angel Soria Jr Miguel Contreras LC 22:55 7:38
195 Ricardo Pena Sr Chadwick 22:56 7:39
196 Brian Doan Jr Oxford Academy 23:01 7:40
197 Esteban Ortuno Jr Fountain Valley 23:34 7:51 19/20 50/56 2/2 22:52 22:52 22:52
198 Michael Duan Jr Chadwick 23:41 7:54
199 Bryce Morton Jr Maranatha 25:00 8:20
200 Lancelot Huang Jr Cerritos 25:13 8:24
201 Hisham Nashef Jr Fountain Valley 25:28 8:29 20/20 54/56 2/2
202 Sean Selby Jr Kennedy (La Palma) 25:29 8:30
203 Alex Geffner-mihlsten Sr Chadwick 25:30 8:30
204 Jason Yang Jr Oxford Academy 25:40 8:33
205 Danny Goetz Sr Huntington Beach 28:48 9:36
206 Jourdan Sanvictores Jr Cerritos 29:30 9:50
207 Stephen Shin Jr Cerritos 30:13 10:04
208 Adam D'jamily So South Torrance 31:19 10:26
209 John Collazo Sr Chadwick 33:44 11:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
81:38
16:20
5:27
28 Steven Boyer
Jr
16:03
5:21
1
Ben Foster
Sr
16:17
5:26
4
Corbin Cahaln
Jr
16:22
5:27
6
Andrew Mead
Sr
16:27
5:29
8
Phillip Jauregui
Sr
16:29
5:30
9
William Burshing
Jr
16:39
5:33
11
Zaine Yzaguirr
Sr
16:50
5:37
13
2 Redondo Union
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
83:46
16:45
5:35
60 Dagmay Demsas
Sr
16:10
5:23
2
Sergey Ganous
Sr
16:21
5:27
5
Nicholas Amorelli
Jr
16:44
5:35
12
Arthur Fontana
Sr
16:57
5:39
16
Samuel Nicks
Jr
17:34
5:51
25
Kyle Brennan
Sr
19:08
6:23
71
Dominic Peluso
Sr
19:20
6:27
73
3 Brea Olinda
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
84:36
16:55
5:38
79 Trevor Lunde
Jr
16:23
5:28
7
Spencer Rogers
Sr
16:51
5:37
14
Connor Lunde
Jr
17:00
5:40
18
Kenny Veltre
Sr
17:06
5:42
19
Joseph Perez
Sr
17:16
5:45
21
Christia Ojeda
Sr
17:38
5:53
27
Edwin Aguilar
Sr
18:22
6:07
42
4 Cathedral
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:56
86:10
17:14
5:45
107 David Velasque
Jr
16:12
5:24
3
Noah Sanchez
Jr
16:32
5:31
10
Brian Torres
Jr
17:38
5:53
28
Nick Arce
Sr
17:40
5:53
29
James Reyes
Jr
18:08
6:03
37
Coy Leong
Jr
18:35
6:12
52
Tommy Gonzalez
Jr
19:03
6:21
67
5 Long Beach Poly
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
87:33
17:31
5:50
128 Zach Zibits
Jr
16:53
5:38
15
Josh Deleon
Sr
17:07
5:42
20
Tremaan Robbins
Sr
17:24
5:48
22
Kevin Dybens
Sr
18:03
6:01
35
Henok Eskinder
Sr
18:06
6:02
36
Brandon Roa
Jr
18:37
6:12
53
John Huson
Jr
18:53
6:18
60
6 Fountain Valley
8-6-8-7-6
Gap: 1:18
91:21
18:16
6:05
219 Dario Resendiz
Sr
17:32
5:51
24
Tyler Cottle
Sr
17:48
5:56
31
Andy Thio
Sr
18:33
6:11
51
Kai Sakata
Jr
18:38
6:13
54
Toan Nguyen
Sr
18:50
6:17
59
Michael McComb
Sr
19:02
6:21
66
Huy Nguyen
Sr
19:09
6:23
72
6 Rosemead
10-9-9-6-6
Gap: 1:10
91:28
18:18
6:06
219 Alex Li
Sr
17:47
5:56
30
Miguel Beltran
Jr
17:49
5:56
32
Andy Esparza
Jr
18:26
6:09
45
Howard Luu
Jr
18:29
6:10
49
Carlos Silva
Sr
18:57
6:19
63
Calvin Khuat
Jr
19:57
6:39
87
Brian Hoang
Sr
20:10
6:43
91
8 Yorba Linda
9-8-7-8-8
Gap: 1:52
92:21
18:28
6:09
245 Matt Stahl
Sr
17:36
5:52
26
Michael Mccann
Sr
17:54
5:58
34
Jared Rucker
Jr
18:25
6:08
44
Jackson Sansone
Jr
18:58
6:19
65
Gabe Speake
Jr
19:28
6:29
76
Spencer Sabins
Jr
20:20
6:47
94
Jon Davis
Jr
22:42
7:34
101
9 Los Alamitos
6-7-6-9-9
Gap: 2:53
92:33
18:31
6:10
256 Chad Hommes
Jr
16:58
5:39
17
Mark Hansberr
Jr
18:15
6:05
41
Paul Hall
Jr
18:23
6:08
43
Kyle Murray
Jr
19:06
6:22
70
Pablo Gonzalez
Jr
19:51
6:37
85
Zachary Hammond
Jr
20:01
6:40
89
Ryan Collins
Jr
20:15
6:45
93
10 Cerritos
7-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:21
93:13
18:39
6:13
263 Frank Lee
Jr
17:31
5:50
23
Arthur Caliz
Jr
18:27
6:09
46
Isaac Kim
Jr
18:28
6:09
47
Richard Mendez
Jr
18:55
6:18
61
Jonathan Kim
Jr
19:52
6:37
86
Mario Anguiano
Jr
20:02
6:41
90
Bemjamin Batres
Jr
20:33
6:51
97
11 Torrance
13-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:54
93:29
18:42
6:14
276 Kris Yonezaki
Jr
18:11
6:04
39
Tuliglow Evan
Sr
18:28
6:09
48
Jonathan Tanisaka
Jr
18:49
6:16
58
Cameron Ito
Jr
18:56
6:19
62
Richard Vivas
Sr
19:05
6:22
69
Roy Garza
Jr
19:27
6:29
75
Vidal Jovel
Jr
19:39
6:33
80
12 Esperanza
14-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:00
94:19
18:52
6:17
307 Ahmad Nawfal
Sr
18:29
6:10
50
Javin De La Torre
Jr
18:38
6:13
55
Kevin Grossman
Jr
18:40
6:13
57
Max Ellingto
Jr
19:03
6:21
68
Thomas Castro
Jr
19:29
6:30
77
Will Hunter
Jr
19:49
6:36
82
Matt Worden
Jr
19:50
6:37
84
13 South Torrance
12-13-14-14-13
Gap: 1:25
95:21
19:04
6:21
325 Sean Gardner
Sr
18:10
6:03
38
Shreyas Tirumala
Jr
18:39
6:13
56
Nick Gietzen
Jr
19:26
6:29
74
Andres Eddowes
Jr
19:31
6:30
78
Matt Holmes
Jr
19:35
6:32
79
Ted Akiyama
Jr
19:42
6:34
81
Kevin Cao
Jr
19:59
6:40
88
13 Sunny Hills
11-11-11-12-13
Gap: 2:40
95:44
19:09
6:23
325 Nicholas Medina
So
17:51
5:57
33
Pedro Esparza
Sr
18:13
6:04
40
Shawn Pillos
Jr
18:58
6:19
64
Christia Redcher
Jr
20:11
6:44
92
Alec Butel
Jr
20:31
6:50
96
Ricky Kim
So
21:24
7:08
98
Patrick Creeden
Sr
22:03
7:21
100
15 Chadwick
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:52
108:38
21:44
7:15
482 Chase Ott
Sr
19:49
6:36
83
Ryan Goy
Jr
20:25
6:48
95
Wayne Chou
Jr
21:47
7:16
99
Ricardo Pena
Sr
22:56
7:39
102
Michael Duan
Jr
23:41
7:54
103
Alex Geffner-
Sr
25:30
8:30
104
John Collazo
Sr
33:44
11:15
105
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
84:21
16:52
5:37
15 William Burshing
Jr
16:39
5:33
1
Zaine Yzaguirr
Sr
16:50
5:37
2
Robert Villagom
Jr
16:52
5:37
3
John Davies
Jr
17:00
5:40
4
Tyon Westby
Jr
17:00
5:40
5
Matt Lyng
Jr
17:04
5:41
6
Brian Finnegan
Jr
17:12
5:44
7
2 Long Beach Poly
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
96:25
19:17
6:26
67 Brandon Roa
Jr
18:37
6:12
8
John Huson
Jr
18:53
6:18
9
Kendrick Frankel
Jr
19:02
6:21
10
Chris Vo
Jr
19:35
6:32
15
James Cropp
Jr
20:18
6:46
25
Kunnarit Chea
Sr
21:03
7:01
35
Harsh Patel
So
21:06
7:02
36
3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
97:32
19:30
6:30
76 Michael McComb
Sr
19:02
6:21
11
Huy Nguyen
Sr
19:09
6:23
12
Daniel Tran
Jr
19:13
6:24
13
Kyle Dinsmore
Sr
19:54
6:38
18
Hunter DePretto
Jr
20:14
6:45
22
Mohsin Rehman
Jr
20:31
6:50
27
Justin Le
Jr
20:33
6:51
30
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
101:02
20:12
6:44
121 Roy Garza
Jr
19:27
6:29
14
Vidal Jovel
Jr
19:39
6:33
16
Shogo Kono
Jr
20:30
6:50
26
Anthony Bruno
Jr
20:34
6:51
31
Adam Wolverto
Sr
20:52
6:57
34
Cooper Wilkerso
Sr
21:21
7:07
37
Jeffrey Zuniga
Jr
22:09
7:23
42
5 South Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:56
104:22
20:52
6:57
145 Ted Akiyama
Jr
19:42
6:34
17
Kevin Cao
Jr
19:59
6:40
19
Elih Delgado
Jr
20:17
6:46
24
Nick Mcenroe
Jr
21:46
7:15
41
Chase Rall
Sr
22:38
7:33
44
Ethan Cohen
Jr
22:51
7:37
47
Adam D'jamily
So
31:19
10:26
48
6 Cerritos
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:36
103:43
20:45
6:55
154 Mario Anguiano
Jr
20:02
6:41
21
Bemjamin Batres
Jr
20:33
6:51
29
Philip Ninh
Sr
20:43
6:54
32
Darren Lee
Sr
20:47
6:56
33
Patrick De La Fuente
Jr
21:38
7:13
39
Tyler Graham
Sr
21:46
7:15
40
Bala Sridhar
Jr
22:27
7:29
43
6 Los Alamitos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:38
105:00
21:00
7:00
154 Zachary Hammond
Jr
20:01
6:40
20
Ryan Collins
Jr
20:15
6:45
23
Kyle Clark
Sr
20:32
6:51
28
Grant Robinson
Jr
21:33
7:11
38
Joseph Guadagno
Jr
22:39
7:33
45
Collin Hardash
Jr
22:47
7:36
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
86:18
17:16
5:45
15 Matt Lyng
Jr
17:04
5:41
1
Brian Finnegan
Jr
17:12
5:44
2
Griffin Cohen
Sr
17:14
5:45
3
Kevin Khamneip
Sr
17:20
5:47
4
Sam Raycraft
Jr
17:28
5:49
5
Rashaad Washingt
Sr
17:35
5:52
6
Jack Wegleitn
Sr
18:04
6:01
7
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
103:17
20:39
6:53
50 Mohsin Rehman
Jr
20:31
6:50
8
Justin Le
Jr
20:33
6:51
9
Brian Nguyen
Jr
20:36
6:52
10
Steven Santiago
Jr
20:37
6:52
11
Khoa Vo
Jr
21:00
7:00
12
Harrison Edwards
Jr
21:05
7:02
13
Andrew Chau
Sr
21:35
7:12
14
3 Cerritos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 7:44
121:28
24:18
8:06
85 Tyler Graham
Sr
21:46
7:15
15
Bala Sridhar
Jr
22:27
7:29
16
Prem Muni
Sr
22:32
7:31
17
Lancelot Huang
Jr
25:13
8:24
18
Jourdan Sanvicto
Jr
29:30
9:50
19
Stephen Shin
Jr
30:13
10:04
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
90:10
18:02
6:01
15 Rashaad Washingt
Sr
17:35
5:52
1
Jack Wegleitn
Sr
18:04
6:01
2
Ari Jacinto
Jr
18:06
6:02
3
Kyle Paris
Sr
18:09
6:03
4
Aaron Jaramill
Jr
18:16
6:05
5
Ryan Gonzales
Jr
18:32
6:11
6
Sergio Torres
Jr
18:56
6:19
7
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:23
113:59
22:48
7:36
50 Harrison Edwards
Jr
21:05
7:02
8
Andrew Chau
Sr
21:35
7:12
9
Raymond Paz
Sr
22:17
7:26
10
Esteban Ortuno
Jr
23:34
7:51
11
Hisham Nashef
Jr
25:28
8:29
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian Pluma Fr Downey 16:17 5:26
2 Colby Penn Fr Long Beach Poly 16:31 5:30
3 Jonathan Pinon Fr Loyola 16:34 5:31
4 Tyler Janes Fr King 16:36 5:32
5 Justin Dutko Fr South Torrance 16:46 5:35
6 Mark Werley Fr King 16:48 5:36
7 Daniel G. Gonzalez Fr King 16:48 5:36
8 Cole Neuhoff Fr Los Alamitos 17:07 5:42
9 Blake Simpson Fr King 17:09 5:43
10 Thomas Heib Fr Los Alamitos 17:17 5:46
11 Anthony Camacho Fr Rosemead 17:19 5:46
12 Gian Delphin Fr Long Beach Poly 17:22 5:47
13 Andrew Zavala Fr Redondo Union 17:24 5:48
14 Trevor Homstad Fr Loyola 17:26 5:49
15 Nicholas Elias Fr Redondo Union 17:28 5:49
16 Brennen Villegas Mayfair 17:28 5:49
17 Jim Tapia Fr Cathedral 17:32 5:51
18 Thomas Verdin Fr Loyola 17:34 5:51
19 Andrew Boebinger Fr King 17:37 5:52
20 Cisco Cuellar Fr California 17:38 5:53
21 David Huff Fr King 17:40 5:53
22 Michael Robinson Fr King 17:46 5:55
23 Joe Tobin Fr Brea Olinda 17:47 5:56
24 Albert Nguyen Fr Oxford Academy 17:52 5:57
25 Ghattas Malki Fr Redondo Union 17:54 5:58
26 Harrison Fox Fr Redondo Union 17:56 5:59
27 David Yoo Fr Cypress 17:58 5:59
28 Noel Echerverria Fr California 18:02 6:01
29 Noah Carr Fr Fountain Valley 18:04 6:01 1/9 15/56 15/30
30 Guillermo Silva Fr California 18:11 6:04
31 Zack Joseph Fr Yorba Linda 18:11 6:04
32 Riley Whelan Fr Yorba Linda 18:12 6:04
33 Wyatt Smith Fr King 18:13 6:04
34 Eugene Bedolla Fr Calvary Chapel 18:16 6:05
35 Thomas Atlee Fr Loyola 18:18 6:06
36 William Hua Fr Fountain Valley 18:21 6:07 2/9 16/56 8/27
37 Michael Caballero Fr Cathedral 18:21 6:07
38 Lucas Frias Fr Citrus Valley 18:23 6:08
39 Jorge Santos Fr Rosemead 18:25 6:08
40 Preston Ortiz Fr Loyola 18:25 6:08
41 Jacob Ortega Fr Downey 18:26 6:09
42 Christian Infantes Fr Redondo Union 18:29 6:10
43 Murguia Jorge Sr Rosemead 18:31 6:10
44 Alfred Tsang Fr South Torrance 18:31 6:10
45 Julian Guerrero Fr Los Alamitos 18:31 6:10
46 Jayson Schwartz Fr Yorba Linda 18:35 6:12
47 Nathan Au Fr Rosemead 18:36 6:12
48 Izaiah Zuniga Fr Long Beach Poly 18:38 6:13
49 Anthony Masciotti Fr South Torrance 18:49 6:16
50 Luke Lizotte Fr Los Alamitos 18:52 6:17
51 Julian Romero Fr California 18:53 6:18
52 William Shadden Fr Chadwick 18:53 6:18
53 E.j. Soholt Fr King 18:53 6:18
54 Daniel Kim Fr Cypress 18:54 6:18
55 Parker Rivera Fr California 18:54 6:18
56 Brian Beal Fr Los Alamitos 18:54 6:18
57 Constantine Banez Fr Los Alamitos 18:55 6:18
58 Tim Jung Fr South Torrance 18:55 6:18
59 Daniel J. Gonzalez Fr King 18:57 6:19
60 Nathaniel Frankel Fr Redondo Union 18:58 6:19
61 Miguel Godoy Fr Citrus Valley 19:01 6:20
62 Ian Piche' Fr Yorba Linda 19:03 6:21
63 Ryan Orr Fr King 19:04 6:21
64 Ryan Beringer Fr Loyola 19:06 6:22
65 James Cameron Bald Fr Fountain Valley 19:08 6:23 3/9 22/56 10/26
66 Brenton Havsgaard Fr King 19:09 6:23
67 Thomson Nik Fr Chadwick 19:10 6:23
68 Dan Franz Fr Brea Olinda 19:10 6:23
69 Raymond Segura Fr Santa Fe 19:12 6:24
70 Andrew Cox Fr Lakewood 19:14 6:25
71 Isaac Mckenzie Mayfair 19:14 6:25
72 Xavier Proctor Fr Chadwick 19:14 6:25
73 Hayden Barz Fr Maranatha 19:16 6:25
74 Anthony Antonucci Fr Loyola 19:17 6:26
75 Drew Esser Fr Redondo Union 19:17 6:26
76 Adam Havstad Fr Los Alamitos 19:18 6:26
77 Joseph Quiambao Fr King 19:21 6:27
78 Eugene Isaac Mayfair 19:25 6:28
79 Michael Hannum Fr Brea Olinda 19:25 6:28
80 Joe Bianchi Fr Brea Olinda 19:25 6:28
81 Christopher Pai Fr Huntington Beach 19:26 6:29
82 Nathan Edwards Fr Cerritos 19:27 6:29
83 Andew Vela Fr Cathedral 19:29 6:30
84 Edgar Montiel Fr Santa Fe 19:30 6:30
85 Grand Huynn Fr Rosemead 19:30 6:30
86 Timothy Hu Fr Rosemead 19:32 6:31
87 Spencer Judy Fr Citrus Valley 19:34 6:31
88 Vincent Barzurto Fr King 19:36 6:32
89 Daniel Talavera Fr Cathedral 19:38 6:33
90 Dalton Schaefer Fr Yorba Linda 19:39 6:33
91 Chad Martin Fr Santa Fe 19:40 6:33
92 Josue De Simon Fr Miguel Contreras LC 19:42 6:34
93 Joaquin Vargas Fr Redondo Union 19:42 6:34
94 Steven Maciel Fr Esperanza 19:44 6:35
95 Arturo Tiscareno Fr Lakewood 19:44 6:35
96 Stuart Ross Fr South Torrance 19:45 6:35
97 Jonathan Falcon Fr California 19:47 6:36
98 Christian O'neil Fr Loyola 19:47 6:36
99 Giacomo Lovatelli Fr Loyola 19:48 6:36
100 Brendon Chi Fr Rosemead 19:49 6:36
101 Noah Gonzales Fr California 19:50 6:37
102 Marco Montemayor Fr Long Beach Poly 19:51 6:37
103 Jacob Dorch Fr Long Beach Poly 19:53 6:38
104 Luis Viteri Fr Santa Fe 19:53 6:38
105 Wesley Furukido Fr Cerritos 19:53 6:38
106 Chris Cardona Fr Rosemead 19:53 6:38
107 Aaron Rangel Fr California 19:54 6:38
108 Nicholas Tai Fr Cerritos 19:54 6:38
109 Nicholas Van Horn Fr Downey 19:55 6:38
110 Benjamin Winter Fr Cypress 19:55 6:38
111 Matthew Martinez Fr King 19:58 6:39
112 Marlon Trifuovic Fr Huntington Beach 19:58 6:39
113 Josh Min Fr South Torrance 20:04 6:41
114 Elijah Tallman Fr Redondo Union 20:06 6:42
115 Jonathon Romero Fr Cathedral 20:08 6:43
116 Austin Thomson Mayfair 20:11 6:44
117 Nicholas Ramirez Fr Los Alamitos 20:12 6:44
118 Atif Shaikh Fr South Torrance 20:12 6:44
119 Andrew Okihara Fr South Torrance 20:15 6:45
120 Alex Belyea Fr Oxford Academy 20:16 6:45
121 Esteban Blanco Fr Downey 20:17 6:46
122 Jacob Ramirez Fr Redondo Union 20:18 6:46
123 Raymone Radi Fr Redondo Union 20:18 6:46
124 Kenin Ramirez Fr Santa Fe 20:18 6:46
125 Austin Janish Fr Loyola 20:22 6:47
126 Finn Veje Fr Loyola 20:24 6:48
127 Luke Van Lant Fr Long Beach Poly 20:24 6:48
128 Nicholas Lujan Fr Torrance 20:24 6:48
129 Dawson Ayon Fr Citrus Valley 20:26 6:49
130 Daniel Manion Fr Long Beach Poly 20:26 6:49
131 Quetzal Martinez Fr Los Alamitos 20:28 6:49
132 Sean Cho Fr South Torrance 20:28 6:49
133 Roger Fang Fr Yorba Linda 20:28 6:49
134 Micah Sakado Fr South Torrance 20:28 6:49
135 Grant Tanaka Fr Cypress 20:30 6:50
136 Chris Isaacs Fr Citrus Valley 20:30 6:50
137 Tyler Karasawa Fr Cypress 20:31 6:50
138 Cooper Bahr Fr Long Beach Poly 20:31 6:50
139 Cooper Fredriksz Fr South Torrance 20:31 6:50
140 Connor Murray Fr Los Alamitos 20:32 6:51
141 Garrett Kawabata Fr South Torrance 20:33 6:51
142 Jd Stendahl Fr Brea Olinda 20:33 6:51
143 Germain Valdez Fr California 20:34 6:51
144 Brayan Gaytan Fr California 20:34 6:51
145 Zachary Quintana Fr Brea Olinda 20:36 6:52
146 Oscar Zendejas Fr Santa Fe 20:37 6:52
147 Aaron Alvarardo Fr Cerritos 20:37 6:52
148 Andrew Valda Arana Fr Yorba Linda 20:38 6:53
149 Aziz Motiwalla Fr Brea Olinda 20:38 6:53
150 Adolph Rodriguez Fr Long Beach Poly 20:40 6:53
151 Charlie Jo Fr South Torrance 20:41 6:54
152 Sebastian Rogers Mayfair 20:42 6:54
153 Steve Clark Fr Brea Olinda 20:42 6:54
154 Jonathon Ochoa Fr Kennedy (La Palma) 20:44 6:55
155 Max Ferguson Fr Yorba Linda 20:45 6:55
156 Joseph Davis Fr Brea Olinda 20:45 6:55
157 Andrew Staal Fr Torrance 20:46 6:55
158 Austin Hoffman Fr King 20:51 6:57
159 Alex Athanassis Fr Long Beach Poly 20:57 6:59
160 Charlie Pan Fr Maranatha 20:57 6:59
161 David Newman Fr Santa Fe 21:03 7:01
162 Daniel Hong Fr Torrance 21:05 7:02
163 Adam Scher Fr Cypress 21:05 7:02
164 Joshua Holter Fr Redondo Union 21:05 7:02
165 Michael Norrbom Fr Esperanza 21:08 7:03
166 Alex Trombley Fr Torrance 21:08 7:03
167 Jonathan Ngo Fr Huntington Beach 21:11 7:04
168 Kevin Touch Fr Santa Fe 21:11 7:04
169 Nick Albert Fr South Torrance 21:12 7:04
170 Kobe Isakson Fr Lakewood 21:12 7:04
171 Quentin Valencia Fr Yorba Linda 21:15 7:05
172 Tim Romero Fr Esperanza 21:24 7:08
173 Jay Homer Fr Huntington Beach 21:26 7:09
174 Michael Cons Fr Cathedral 21:32 7:11
175 Hiro Yamada Fr South Torrance 21:35 7:12
176 Alex Simpson Fr Long Beach Poly 21:36 7:12
177 Jun Jeon Fr Redondo Union 21:36 7:12
178 Anthony Gutierrez Fr South Torrance 21:42 7:14
179 Myles O'connell Fr Cathedral 21:45 7:15
180 Mario Mayo Fr Torrance 21:47 7:16
181 Trenton Mccoll Fr Los Alamitos 21:47 7:16
182 Harrison Phillips Fr Maranatha 21:48 7:16
183 Adrian Gastelum Fr Long Beach Millikan 21:50 7:17
184 John Winterburn Fr Cypress 21:55 7:18
185 Elijah Fernandez Fr Maranatha 21:57 7:19
186 Aaron Rapaport Fr Chadwick 21:59 7:20
187 Jonathan Sarquiz Fr Los Alamitos 21:59 7:20
188 Jacob Weiss Fr Brea Olinda 22:02 7:21
189 Andrew Chapin Fr Esperanza 22:02 7:21
190 Ryan Tran Fr Fountain Valley 22:04 7:21 4/9 43/56 23/24 #PR! (SBP)
191 Matt Adler Fr Long Beach Millikan 22:06 7:22
192 Zacary Robles Fr Los Alamitos 22:08 7:23
193 Riley Froehlich Fr Mayfair 22:10 7:23
194 Santiago Perez Fr Citrus Valley 22:12 7:24
195 Zachary Munder Fr Loyola 22:14 7:25
196 Jacob Meadows Fr Redondo Union 22:16 7:25
197 Peyton Mcdevitt Fr Esperanza 22:18 7:26
198 David Yoder Mayfair 22:19 7:26
199 George Sandoval Fr Cerritos 22:19 7:26
200 Cheyenne Naeb Fr Fountain Valley 22:22 7:27 5/9 46/56 19/22
201 Fergus Lin Fr South Torrance 22:22 7:27
202 Owen Robles Fr Los Alamitos 22:24 7:28
203 Cole Goldman Fr Long Beach Millikan 22:26 7:29
204 Robert Ruark Fr Los Alamitos 22:28 7:29
205 Nicolas Spriggs Fr Los Alamitos 22:29 7:30
206 Alex Wong Fr Rosemead 22:30 7:30
207 Bryan Klunk Fr Torrance 22:31 7:30
208 Carlos Garza Fr Torrance 22:31 7:30
209 Peter Silva Fr Downey 22:33 7:31
210 Amir Shahatit Fr Citrus Valley 22:35 7:32
211 Paul Kim Fr South Torrance 22:36 7:32
212 Austin Koford Fr Los Alamitos 22:37 7:32
213 Ryan Mullaney Fr Los Alamitos 22:37 7:32
214 Kevin Kang So South Torrance 22:39 7:33
215 Wyatt Dasno Fr Fountain Valley 22:39 7:33 6/9 48/56 17/19
216 Ethan Deguzman Fr Oxford Academy 22:40 7:33
217 Andrew Tang Fr Yorba Linda 22:40 7:33
218 Chris Lein Fr Cypress 22:41 7:34
219 Matthew Salas Fr Brea Olinda 22:42 7:34
220 Dmitri Dyer Fr Yorba Linda 22:42 7:34
221 Isaac Elias Fr Santa Fe 22:44 7:35
222 Jacob Maljian Fr Maranatha 22:44 7:35
223 Jordan Peacock Fr Long Beach Poly 22:46 7:35
224 Jordan Cheung Fr Oxford Academy 22:46 7:35
225 David Hernaiz Fr Yorba Linda 22:47 7:36
226 Evan Okamoto Fr South Torrance 22:52 7:37
227 Daniel Ahn Fr Fountain Valley 22:58 7:39 7/9 49/56 17/18 #PR! (SBP)
228 Robert Carlos Fr Torrance 22:59 7:40
229 Peter Tang Fr Oxford Academy 23:04 7:41
230 Amar Patel Fr Brea Olinda 23:08 7:43
231 Denzil Mathew Sr Yorba Linda 23:14 7:45
232 Parker Manley Fr Los Alamitos 23:15 7:45
233 Noah Burt Fr Brea Olinda 23:24 7:48
234 Matthew Plunkett Fr Brea Olinda 23:32 7:51
235 Chris Deanda Fr Cathedral 23:37 7:52
236 Ryan Artuz Fr Los Alamitos 23:40 7:53
237 Aaron Franklin Fr Kennedy (La Palma) 23:47 7:56
238 Brian Lee Fr Oxford Academy 23:52 7:57
239 Alexander Lytle Fr Los Alamitos 23:55 7:58
240 Christopher Medina Fr Santa Fe 23:58 7:59
241 Chris Mumford Fr Cypress 23:59 8:00
242 Michael Malgeri Fr Redondo Union 24:04 8:01
243 Wes Hsu Fr Oxford Academy 24:08 8:03
244 Mitchell Wagner Fr Los Alamitos 24:13 8:04
245 Robert Hwang Fr Cypress 24:14 8:05
246 Alan Kim Fr Oxford Academy 24:18 8:06
247 Kyle Miller Fr Cypress 24:19 8:06
248 Jacob Neverez Fr California 24:20 8:07
249 Reion Domingo Fr Torrance 24:23 8:08
250 Jovany Montalvo Fr Dominguez 24:24 8:08
251 Trevor Cotton Fr South Torrance 24:44 8:15
252 Jadon Coleman Fr Mayfair 25:03 8:21
253 Andy Mohtar Fr Torrance 25:20 8:27
254 Tucker Francisco Fr Fountain Valley 25:36 8:32 8/9 55/56 17/18
255 Johnathan Tran Fr Fountain Valley 26:02 8:41 9/9 56/56 14/15
256 Nicholas Tanisaka Fr Torrance 26:37 8:52
257 Oscar Ramirez Fr Brea Olinda 26:45 8:55
258 Sawyer Ingersoll Fr South Torrance 27:02 9:01
259 Eugene Blackmun Fr Los Alamitos 27:19 9:06
260 Jonathan Avalos Fr Los Alamitos 27:25 9:08
261 Noah Charlton Fr Los Alamitos 27:42 9:14
262 Mitchell Yoon Fr Brea Olinda 27:42 9:14
263 Kenneth Noguchi Fr South Torrance 27:42 9:14
264 Israel Diaz Fr Mayfair 27:42 9:14
265 Jay Shah Fr Cerritos 27:42 9:14
266 Elber Contreras Citrus Valley 27:42 9:14
267 John Luyben Fr Los Alamitos 27:42 9:14
268 Blake Wickline Mayfair 27:42 9:14
269 Spencer Cavanaugh Fr Loyola 27:42 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 King
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
84:58
17:00
5:40
45 Tyler Janes
Fr
16:36
5:32
4
Mark Werley
Fr
16:48
5:36
6
Daniel G. Gonzalez
Fr
16:48
5:36
7
Blake Simpson
Fr
17:09
5:43
9
Andrew Boebinge
Fr
17:37
5:52
19
David Huff
Fr
17:40
5:53
21
Michael Robinson
Fr
17:46
5:55
22
2 Loyola
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
88:17
17:39
5:53
106 Jonathan Pinon
Fr
16:34
5:31
3
Trevor Homstad
Fr
17:26
5:49
14
Thomas Verdin
Fr
17:34
5:51
18
Thomas Atlee
Fr
18:18
6:06
33
Preston Ortiz
Fr
18:25
6:08
38
Ryan Beringer
Fr
19:06
6:22
58
Anthony Antonucc
Fr
19:17
6:26
64
3 Redondo Union
8-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
89:11
17:50
5:57
119 Andrew Zavala
Fr
17:24
5:48
13
Nicholas Elias
Fr
17:28
5:49
15
Ghattas Malki
Fr
17:54
5:58
25
Harrison Fox
Fr
17:56
5:59
26
Christia Infantes
Fr
18:29
6:10
40
Nathanie Frankel
Fr
18:58
6:19
55
Drew Esser
Fr
19:17
6:26
65
4 Los Alamitos
6-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:47
90:41
18:08
6:03
161 Cole Neuhoff
Fr
17:07
5:42
8
Thomas Heib
Fr
17:17
5:46
10
Julian Guerrero
Fr
18:31
6:10
43
Luke Lizotte
Fr
18:52
6:17
48
Brian Beal
Fr
18:54
6:18
52
Constant Banez
Fr
18:55
6:18
53
Adam Havstad
Fr
19:18
6:26
66
5 California
11-8-6-5-5
Gap: 1:16
91:38
18:20
6:07
178 Cisco Cuellar
Fr
17:38
5:53
20
Noel Echerver
Fr
18:02
6:01
28
Guillerm Silva
Fr
18:11
6:04
30
Julian Romero
Fr
18:53
6:18
49
Parker Rivera
Fr
18:54
6:18
51
Jonathan Falcon
Fr
19:47
6:36
81
Noah Gonzales
Fr
19:50
6:37
83
6 Rosemead
7-8-7-6-6
Gap: 2:11
92:21
18:28
6:09
207 Anthony Camacho
Fr
17:19
5:46
11
Jorge Santos
Fr
18:25
6:08
37
Murguia Jorge
Sr
18:31
6:10
41
Nathan Au
Fr
18:36
6:12
45
Grand Huynn
Fr
19:30
6:30
73
Timothy Hu
Fr
19:32
6:31
74
Brendon Chi
Fr
19:49
6:36
82
7 South Torrance
5-7-8-8-7
Gap: 2:59
92:46
18:33
6:11
228 Justin Dutko
Fr
16:46
5:35
5
Alfred Tsang
Fr
18:31
6:10
42
Anthony Masciott
Fr
18:49
6:16
47
Tim Jung
Fr
18:55
6:18
54
Stuart Ross
Fr
19:45
6:35
80
Josh Min
Fr
20:04
6:41
91
Atif Shaikh
Fr
20:12
6:44
94
8 Long Beach Poly
2-2-4-7-8
Gap: 3:22
92:15
18:27
6:09
229 Colby Penn
Fr
16:31
5:30
2
Gian Delphin
Fr
17:22
5:47
12
Izaiah Zuniga
Fr
18:38
6:13
46
Marco Montemay
Fr
19:51
6:37
84
Jacob Dorch
Fr
19:53
6:38
85
Luke Van Lant
Fr
20:24
6:48
98
Daniel Manion
Fr
20:26
6:49
101
9 Yorba Linda
16-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:28
93:40
18:44
6:15
241 Zack Joseph
Fr
18:11
6:04
31
Riley Whelan
Fr
18:12
6:04
32
Jayson Schwartz
Fr
18:35
6:12
44
Ian Piche'
Fr
19:03
6:21
57
Dalton Schaefer
Fr
19:39
6:33
77
Roger Fang
Fr
20:28
6:49
102
Andrew Valda Arana
Fr
20:38
6:53
110
10 Cathedral
10-10-11-10-10
Gap: 2:36
95:08
19:02
6:21
291 Jim Tapia
Fr
17:32
5:51
17
Michael Caballer
Fr
18:21
6:07
35
Andew Vela
Fr
19:29
6:30
71
Daniel Talavera
Fr
19:38
6:33
76
Jonathon Romero
Fr
20:08
6:43
92
Michael Cons
Fr
21:32
7:11
121
Myles O'connel
Fr
21:45
7:15
122
11 Brea Olinda
12-15-14-11-11
Gap: 2:46
96:20
19:16
6:25
326 Joe Tobin
Fr
17:47
5:56
23
Dan Franz
Fr
19:10
6:23
60
Michael Hannum
Fr
19:25
6:28
68
Joe Bianchi
Fr
19:25
6:28
69
Jd Stendahl
Fr
20:33
6:51
106
Zachary Quintana
Fr
20:36
6:52
107
Aziz Motiwall
Fr
20:38
6:53
111
12 Mayfair
9-14-13-13-12
Gap: 3:14
97:00
19:24
6:28
350 Brennen Villegas
-
17:28
5:49
16
Isaac Mckenzie
-
19:14
6:25
62
Eugene Isaac
-
19:25
6:28
67
Austin Thomson
-
20:11
6:44
93
Sebastia Rogers
-
20:42
6:54
112
Riley Froehlic
Fr
22:10
7:23
129
David Yoder
-
22:19
7:26
132
13 Downey
1-6-12-12-13
Gap: 6:16
97:28
19:30
6:30
362 Brian Pluma
Fr
16:17
5:26
1
Jacob Ortega
Fr
18:26
6:09
39
Nicholas Van Horn
Fr
19:55
6:38
89
Esteban Blanco
Fr
20:17
6:46
96
Peter Silva
Fr
22:33
7:31
137








14 Citrus Valley
17-16-15-15-14
Gap: 2:07
97:54
19:35
6:32
371 Lucas Frias
Fr
18:23
6:08
36
Miguel Godoy
Fr
19:01
6:20
56
Spencer Judy
Fr
19:34
6:31
75
Dawson Ayon
Fr
20:26
6:49
100
Chris Isaacs
Fr
20:30
6:50
104
Santiago Perez
Fr
22:12
7:24
130
Amir Shahatit
Fr
22:35
7:32
138
15 Cypress
14-13-15-16-15
Gap: 2:33
97:48
19:34
6:31
375 David Yoo
Fr
17:58
5:59
27
Daniel Kim
Fr
18:54
6:18
50
Benjamin Winter
Fr
19:55
6:38
90
Grant Tanaka
Fr
20:30
6:50
103
Tyler Karasawa
Fr
20:31
6:50
105
Adam Scher
Fr
21:05
7:02
117
John Winterbu
Fr
21:55
7:18
125
16 Fountain Valley
15-11-10-14-16
Gap: 4:18
99:59
20:00
6:40
384 Noah Carr
Fr
18:04
6:01
29
William Hua
Fr
18:21
6:07
34
James Cameron Bald
Fr
19:08
6:23
59
Ryan Tran
Fr
22:04
7:21
128
Cheyenne Naeb
Fr
22:22
7:27
134
Wyatt Dasno
Fr
22:39
7:33
139
Daniel Ahn
Fr
22:58
7:39
143
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Santa Fe
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:06
98:33
19:43
6:34
394 Raymond Segura
Fr
19:12
6:24
61
Edgar Montiel
Fr
19:30
6:30
72
Chad Martin
Fr
19:40
6:33
78
Luis Viteri
Fr
19:53
6:38
86
Kenin Ramirez
Fr
20:18
6:46
97
Oscar Zendejas
Fr
20:37
6:52
108
David Newman
Fr
21:03
7:01
115
18 Cerritos
20-19-18-18-18
Gap: 2:52
102:10
20:26
6:49
487 Nathan Edwards
Fr
19:27
6:29
70
Wesley Furukido
Fr
19:53
6:38
87
Nicholas Tai
Fr
19:54
6:38
88
Aaron Alvarard
Fr
20:37
6:52
109
George Sandoval
Fr
22:19
7:26
133
Jay Shah
Fr
27:42
9:14
147




19 Oxford Academy
13-17-19-19-19
Gap: 5:12
106:38
21:20
7:07
545 Albert Nguyen
Fr
17:52
5:57
24
Alex Belyea
Fr
20:16
6:45
95
Ethan Deguzman
Fr
22:40
7:33
140
Jordan Cheung
Fr
22:46
7:35
142
Peter Tang
Fr
23:04
7:41
144
Brian Lee
Fr
23:52
7:57
145
Wes Hsu
Fr
24:08
8:03
146
20 Maranatha
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:28
106:42
21:20
7:07
568 Hayden Barz
Fr
19:16
6:25
63
Charlie Pan
Fr
20:57
6:59
114
Harrison Phillips
Fr
21:48
7:16
124
Elijah Fernande
Fr
21:57
7:19
126
Jacob Maljian
Fr
22:44
7:35
141








21 Torrance
22-22-22-22-21
Gap: 1:23
105:10
21:02
7:01
570 Nicholas Lujan
Fr
20:24
6:48
99
Andrew Staal
Fr
20:46
6:55
113
Daniel Hong
Fr
21:05
7:02
116
Alex Trombley
Fr
21:08
7:03
119
Mario Mayo
Fr
21:47
7:16
123
Bryan Klunk
Fr
22:31
7:30
135
Carlos Garza
Fr
22:31
7:30
136
22 Esperanza
21-21-21-21-22
Gap: 2:34
106:36
21:19
7:06
575 Steven Maciel
Fr
19:44
6:35
79
Michael Norrbom
Fr
21:08
7:03
118
Tim Romero
Fr
21:24
7:08
120
Andrew Chapin
Fr
22:02
7:21
127
Peyton Mcdevitt
Fr
22:18
7:26
131








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.