Fountain Valley Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB Old on 10/6/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham Ramos So So 23:20.67 7:47 3 174/187 18/19 45/53 1/1 25:48
(2:27,9.5)
25:48
(2:27,9.5)
22:29 #PR! (LR, PR)
Alan Loi Jr V 17:02.5 5:41 3 59/158 7/7 7/53 1/14 18:03
(1:01,5.6)
17:06
(0:03,0.3)
17:06
(0:03,0.3)
16:35 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Anthony Camargo So So 19:54.94 6:38 3 111/187 8/19 30/53 5/10 20:27
(0:32,2.6)
20:27
(0:32,2.6)
19:16 #PR! (LR, PR)
Anthony Dang Fr Fr 21:59.08 7:20 3 165/232 4/9 38/53 15/16 22:50
(0:51,3.7)
22:50
(0:51,3.7)
22:50
(0:51,3.7)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Calvin Tsang Sr JV 23:57.88 7:59 3 198/211 16/18 47/53 2/3 23:40 25:03
(1:05,4.4)
23:38 22:14 #PR! (LR)
Cheyenne Naeb Fr Fr 22:10.91 7:24 3 169/232 5/9 40/53 13/16 22:07 22:07 21:43
Cuong Nguyen So So 19:30.13 6:30 3 95/187 6/19 25/53 7/16 21:56
(2:26,11.1)
19:40
(0:09,0.8)
19:40
(0:09,0.8)
19:00 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Daniel Ahn Fr Fr 25:35.66 8:32 3 217/232 9/9 51/53 11/11 27:22
(1:46,6.5)
27:22
(1:46,6.5)
22:41 #PR! (LR, PR)
Daniel Pham So So 22:27.38 7:29 3 163/187 15/19 42/53 2/2 22:20 22:20 20:12
Daniel Tran Jr JV 19:05.18 6:22 3 90/211 9/18 22/53 4/11 19:43
(0:38,3.2)
19:06
(0:00,0.0)
19:06
(0:00,0.0)
18:30 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
David Abraham Jr V 16:41 5:34 3 39/158 4/7 4/53 3/24 19:10
(2:29,13.0)
16:34 16:34 15:55 #PR! (LY)
Derek Phillips So So 20:39.18 6:53 3 126/187 10/19 33/53 4/9 20:51
(0:12,1.0)
20:51
(0:12,1.0)
20:51
(0:12,1.0)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Diego Rivera So So 18:37.57 6:13 3 56/187 4/19 19/53 7/18 20:03
(1:25,7.1)
18:24 18:24 17:24 #PR! (LY)
Dylan Bui So So 20:12.69 6:44 3 114/187 9/19 31/53 4/9 24:47
(4:34,18.4)
20:01 20:01 19:26 #PR! (LY)
Ethan Nguyen So So 21:02.19 7:01 3 140/187 12/19 36/53 4/5 21:22
(0:20,1.5)
21:20
(0:18,1.4)
19:27 #PR! (LR, PR)
Galyn Nash So V 16:55.7 5:39 3 50/158 5/7 5/53 4/24 17:40
(0:44,4.2)
16:43 16:43 16:05 #PR! (LY)
Harrison Edwards Jr JV 20:43.01 6:54 3 158/211 14/18 34/53 2/3 19:07 19:37 19:07 17:45 #PR! (SBP)
Hisham Nashef Jr JV 25:21.49 8:27 3 203/211 17/18 50/53 3/3 23:00
Hunter DePretto Jr JV 18:38.57 6:13 3 68/211 7/18 20/53 4/14 19:19
(0:40,3.5)
20:53
(2:15,10.8)
18:50
(0:11,1.0)
17:56 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Hunter Gulino Jr V 16:05.3 5:22 3 13/158 1/7 1/53 9/25 17:09
(1:04,6.2)
15:45 15:45 14:55 #PR! (LY)
Huy Nguyen Sr JV 17:55.22 5:58 3 37/211 3/18 11/53 5/23 18:15
(0:20,1.8)
18:20
(0:25,2.3)
18:15
(0:20,1.8)
17:48 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
James Gilbert So So 19:22.22 6:27 3 90/187 5/19 24/53 8/18 21:10
(1:48,8.5)
19:32
(0:10,0.9)
19:32
(0:10,0.9)
18:32 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
James Cameron Bald Fr Fr 19:05.49 6:22 3 55/232 3/9 23/53 9/17 19:13
(0:08,0.7)
19:13
(0:08,0.7)
19:03 #PR! (LR, PR)
Jimmy Moore So So 21:07.18 7:02 3 143/187 13/19 37/53 3/4 22:08
(1:01,4.6)
22:08
(1:01,4.6)
20:25 #PR! (LR, PR)
Jimmy Ong Jr JV 30:50.51 10:17 3 211/211 18/18 53/53 2/2
Johnathan Tran Fr Fr 23:41.48 7:54 3 200/232 6/9 46/53 13/15 25:04
(1:23,5.5)
25:04
(1:23,5.5)
24:24
(0:43,2.9)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Joseph Martinez So So 17:19.35 5:46 3 16/187 1/19 8/53 8/23 18:35
(1:16,6.8)
17:46
(0:26,2.5)
17:46
(0:26,2.5)
16:42 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jun Koo Jr JV 18:10.21 6:03 3 51/211 4/18 13/53 6/20 19:48
(1:38,8.2)
18:14
(0:04,0.4)
18:14
(0:04,0.4)
17:48 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Justin Le Jr JV 20:29.23 6:50 3 147/211 13/18 32/53 3/5 20:04 20:39
(0:10,0.8)
19:36 19:22 #PR! (LR)
Kai Sakata Jr JV 18:47.44 6:16 3 74/211 8/18 21/53 4/12 19:56
(1:09,5.7)
18:49
(0:02,0.2)
18:49
(0:02,0.2)
18:20 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Kareem Rassmy So So 22:16.22 7:25 3 161/187 14/19 41/53 3/4 20:31
Kenneth Barrios So So 18:07.24 6:02 3 43/187 2/19 12/53 10/22 21:02
(2:55,13.8)
17:57 17:57 17:12 #PR! (LY)
Kyle Dinsmore Sr JV 19:52.11 6:37 3 129/211 12/18 29/53 3/7 20:41
(0:49,3.9)
20:20
(0:28,2.3)
20:20
(0:28,2.3)
19:17 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Max Chern Sr V 16:36.1 5:32 3 33/158 3/7 3/53 4/25 16:49
(0:13,1.3)
16:11 16:02 15:21 #PR! (LY)
Mohsin Rehman Jr JV 19:44.47 6:35 3 119/211 11/18 27/53 3/9 24:16
(4:32,18.6)
20:41
(0:56,4.5)
20:41
(0:56,4.5)
19:37 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Nathan Nguyen So So 22:29.07 7:30 3 164/187 16/19 43/53 2/2 22:12 22:12 21:49
Noah Carr Fr Fr 18:15.7 6:05 3 24/232 1/9 14/53 12/21 18:27
(0:11,1.0)
18:27
(0:11,1.0)
17:25 #PR! (LR, PR)
Richmond Ludwick So So 23:16.57 7:46 3 172/187 17/19 44/53 1/1 22:17 22:17 22:17
Robert Oseguero So So 19:52.05 6:37 3 110/187 7/19 28/53 7/14 19:58
(0:06,0.5)
19:58
(0:06,0.5)
19:04 #PR! (LR, PR)
Ryan Oropeza So So 25:52.02 8:37 3 185/187 19/19 52/53 1/1 28:01
(2:08,7.6)
28:01
(2:08,7.6)
23:10 #PR! (LR, PR)
Sam Arciniaga Sr JV 17:26.16 5:49 3 16/211 1/18 9/53 5/26 17:14 17:35
(0:08,0.8)
16:41 16:41 #PR! (LR)
Steven Santiago Jr JV 19:33.65 6:31 3 112/211 10/18 26/53 4/9 20:51
(1:17,6.2)
20:16
(0:42,3.5)
20:16
(0:42,3.5)
19:14 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Tanner Kinderman Sr JV 17:27.23 5:49 3 18/211 2/18 10/53 3/25 17:31
(0:04,0.4)
17:41
(0:14,1.3)
17:19 16:51 #PR! (LY, LR)
Terence Nguyen Jr JV 22:03.43 7:21 3 184/211 15/18 39/53 2/3 22:30
(0:26,1.9)
#PR! (DPR)
Thomas Duckson Sr V 16:11.4 5:24 3 19/158 2/7 2/53 3/25 17:18
(1:07,6.4)
15:45 15:45 15:15 #PR! (LY)
Toan Nguyen Sr JV 18:31.39 6:10 3 64/211 6/18 18/53 4/18 18:15 18:38
(0:06,0.6)
18:15 17:31 #PR! (LR)
Tucker Francisco Fr Fr 24:21.69 8:07 3 207/232 8/9 49/53 11/12 23:45 23:45 23:06
Tyler Cottle Sr JV 18:28.05 6:09 3 61/211 5/18 17/53 5/18 20:01
(1:33,7.7)
18:27 18:27 17:21 #PR! (LY)
Uy-Long Ngo So So 18:24.35 6:08 3 49/187 3/19 16/53 9/20 18:03 18:03 17:21
William Gilbert So So 20:47.96 6:56 3 133/187 11/19 35/53 4/8 21:55
(1:07,5.1)
20:43 20:43 20:12 #PR! (LY)
William Hua Fr Fr 18:18.87 6:06 3 25/232 2/9 15/53 7/18 18:43
(0:24,2.2)
18:43
(0:24,2.2)
17:53 #PR! (LR, PR)
William Kokal Sr V 17:00.2 5:40 3 57/158 6/7 6/53 4/20 17:07
(0:07,0.7)
16:53 16:38 15:43 #PR! (LY)
Wyatt Dasno Fr Fr 24:10.2 8:03 3 204/232 7/9 48/53 13/14 23:37 23:37 22:39
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/24 82:30
0:50
3 5:30 5:22 5:39 152 5:18 83:03
(0:34,0.7)
80:57 80:20 #TEAM PR! (LY) Hunter Gulino (13), Thomas Duckson (19), Max Chern (33), David Abraham (38), Galyn Nash (49)
So 1st 5 8/18 91:51
2:03
3 6:07 5:46 6:27 240 5:43 91:00 91:00 87:54 Joseph Martinez (16), Kenneth Barrios (42), Uy-Long Ngo (48), Diego Rivera (54), James Gilbert (80)
So 2nd 5 5/9 100:09
1:09
3 6:41 6:30 6:53 140 6:03 98:41 98:41 91:22 Cuong Nguyen (19), Robert Oseguero (27), Anthony Camargo (28), Dylan Bui (30), Derek Phillips (36)
So 3rd 5 2/2 107:41
1:39
3 7:11 6:56 7:29 39 6:51 101:39 101:39 101:39 William Gilbert (3), Ethan Nguyen (7), Jimmy Moore (8), Kareem Rassmy (10), Daniel Pham (11)
JV 1st 5 4/18 89:27
1:02
3 5:58 5:49 6:09 153 5:29 86:40 89:00 85:07 Sam Arciniaga (15), Tanner Kinderman (17), Huy Nguyen (29), Jun Koo (42), Tyler Cottle (50)
JV 2nd 5 4/9 94:36
1:02
3 6:18 6:10 6:31 98 5:49 91:30 92:56 88:52 Toan Nguyen (13), Hunter DePretto (15), Kai Sakata (17), Daniel Tran (23), Steven Santiago (30)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 102:52
2:19
3 6:51 6:35 7:21 37 6:37 99:58 99:21 94:58 Mohsin Rehman (2), Kyle Dinsmore (5), Justin Le (8), Harrison Edwards (9), Terence Nguyen (13)
Fr 1st 5 11/16 99:50
3:55
3 6:39 6:05 7:24 289 5:50 94:06 94:06 89:47 Noah Carr (23), William Hua (24), James Cameron Bald (47), Anthony Dang (97), Cheyenne Naeb (98)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bernie Montoya Sr Cibola Cross 14:39.7 4:53
2 Garrett Corcoran Jr Villa Park 15:14.3 5:05
3 Aj Yarnall Sr Saugus 15:32.3 5:11
4 Rodrigo Ornelas Sr Saugus 15:35.1 5:12
5 Mikey Giguere Jr Westlake 15:38.1 5:13
6 Arden Lassalle Jr Santa Monica 15:48.1 5:16
7 Martin Montes Sr Buena 15:58.5 5:20
8 Chris Costa Jr Westlake 15:59 5:20
9 Rocky Peterson Sr Westlake 16:00 5:20
10 Martin Ponce Jr Secta 16:01.5 5:21
11 Alex Pearson Jr Saugus 16:01.7 5:21
12 Thurain Hlaing Sr Arcadia 16:03.6 5:21
13 Hunter Gulino Jr Fountain Valley 16:05.3 5:22 1/7 1/53 9/25 17:09
(1:04)
15:45 15:45 #PR! (LY)
14 Abhinav Nagpal Sr Los Alamitos 16:07.2 5:22
15 Jeff Larson Jr Yucca Valley 16:07.8 5:23
16 Brian Zabilski So Saugus 16:08 5:23
17 Graham Rigby So Westlake 16:09.1 5:23
18 Anthony Janaslani Sr Saugus 16:10.6 5:24
19 Thomas Duckson Sr Fountain Valley 16:11.4 5:24 2/7 2/53 3/25 17:18
(1:07)
15:45 15:45 #PR! (LY)
20 Happy Happy Sr Arcadia 16:11.7 5:24
21 Alan Ekanger Sr coronado cougars 16:13.2 5:24
22 Zach Zimdars Sr Secta 16:14.1 5:25
23 Eric Klein Sr Bishop Gorman 16:16.3 5:25
24 Mucuranyana Amon Jr Clark High S 16:16.9 5:26
25 Seth Wright Jr Cimarron-Memorial 16:24.8 5:28
26 Thatcher Barnes Sr Buena 16:26.1 5:29
27 Justin Sardo Jr Santa Monica 16:26.9 5:29
28 Ascencion Aispuro Jr Bell 16:27.6 5:29
29 Everett Earl Fr El Modena 16:29.8 5:30
30 Adam Villela Fr El Modena 16:32.7 5:31
31 Jason Tsugawa Sr Arcadia 16:34.1 5:31
32 Colin Schultz Sr Liberty High School 16:34.9 5:32
33 Max Chern Sr Fountain Valley 16:36.1 5:32 3/7 3/53 4/25 16:49
(0:13)
16:11 16:02 #PR! (LY)
34 Erik Navaratte Sr Santa Ana 16:36.1 5:32
35 Robert Daseler Fr Bishop Gorman 16:37.3 5:32
36 Daniel Johnson Jr El Modena 16:37.4 5:32
37 Daniel Magennis Sr Yucca Valley 16:37.7 5:33
38 Jose Garcia Sr Cibola Cross 16:40.9 5:34
39 David Abraham Jr Fountain Valley 16:41 5:34 4/7 4/53 3/24 19:10
(2:29)
16:34 16:34 #PR! (LY)
40 Nic Gonzales Jr Cimarron-Memorial 16:41.1 5:34
41 Albert Munoz Sr Secta 16:44.1 5:35
42 Sean Murphy Sr Villa Park 16:44.5 5:35
43 Joshua Holmes Jr Los Alamitos 16:46.5 5:36
44 Cole Helm Sr Saugus 16:47 5:36
45 Alex Evangelista Jr Arcadia 16:47.6 5:36
46 Miguel Santa Maria Sr Arcadia 16:48.2 5:36
47 Rogelio Martinez So Paramount 16:49.4 5:36
48 Nick Bosse Sr coronado cougars 16:51.2 5:37
49 Sean O'bryan Jr Westlake 16:54.5 5:38
50 Galyn Nash So Fountain Valley 16:55.7 5:39 5/7 5/53 4/24 17:40
(0:44)
16:43 16:43 #PR! (LY)
51 Jerry Pleitez Jr Paramount 16:57.6 5:39
52 Luke Johnston So Huntington Beach 16:58.6 5:40
53 Nate Chan Sr Arcadia 16:58.7 5:40
54 Ryan Finch So Westlake 16:59.3 5:40
55 Mitchell Hutton Jr Villa Park 16:59.6 5:40
56 Flimon Fre So Clark High S 16:59.8 5:40
57 William Kokal Sr Fountain Valley 17:00.2 5:40 6/7 6/53 4/20 17:07
(0:07)
16:53 16:38 #PR! (LY)
58 Colin Schaefer Fr coronado cougars 17:01.8 5:41
59 Alan Loi Jr Fountain Valley 17:02.5 5:41 7/7 7/53 1/14 18:03
(1:01)
17:06
(0:03)
17:06
(0:03)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Keanu Nakasawa Jr Cibola Cross 17:02.8 5:41
61 Angel Arzate So Paramount 17:06.4 5:42
62 Jonathon Chavez So El Modena 17:07.7 5:43
63 Mark Hickey Sr coronado cougars 17:07.8 5:43
64 Anthony Rios Sr Paramount 17:07.8 5:43
65 Brendan Swan So El Modena 17:09 5:43
66 Luis Palacios So Los Alamitos 17:09.1 5:43
67 Eddie Sanchez Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 17:09.3 5:43
68 Alex Marquez Sr Cibola Cross 17:10 5:43
69 Saul Tamayo So Yucca Valley 17:13.6 5:45
70 Esteban Guillen Jr Santa Ana 17:14 5:45
71 Michael Running So Patrick Henry 17:14.2 5:45
72 Alex Tarangul Sr coronado cougars 17:14.9 5:45
73 Ryan Jones Fr Patrick Henry 17:15.4 5:45
74 Sterling Saltz So coronado cougars 17:16.4 5:45
75 Christian Alva Car Jr Cibola Cross 17:16.9 5:46
76 Danny Vargas Jr Huntington Beach 17:17 5:46
77 Joseph Barajas Jr Arcadia 17:18.6 5:46
78 Elliot Pollack Sr Santa Monica 17:18.7 5:46
79 Evander Aviles Sr Buena 17:19 5:46
80 Anthony Raygoza Sr Paramount 17:24.1 5:48
81 Frank Ross Sr Los Alamitos 17:27 5:49
82 Clint Nicholson Jr Santa Monica 17:27.6 5:49
83 Eric Kizziar Jr Los Alamitos 17:32.5 5:51
84 Brandon Williams Sr Sultana 17:34.8 5:52
85 Shelley Johnson Sr Sultana 17:36.5 5:52
86 Diego Munoz So Paramount 17:37.5 5:53
87 Junior Vargas Jr Huntington Beach 17:38.1 5:53
88 Jonathan Gonzalez Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 17:38.3 5:53
89 Charles Bennion So Clark High S 17:40.4 5:53
90 Chris Garcia Jr Foothill -ce 17:41.1 5:54
91 Caren Nader Jr Santa Monica 17:41.2 5:54
92 Glenn Cook Sr Villa Park 17:41.8 5:54
93 Jason Villanueva Jr Sultana 17:42.1 5:54
94 Wyatt Ihmels Sr coronado cougars 17:42.4 5:54
95 Austin Cortney Sr Bishop Gorman 17:42.8 5:54
96 Christopher Martin Jr Bishop Gorman 17:43.3 5:54
97 Garrett Meyer So Secta 17:43.4 5:54
98 David Nordin So Secta 17:44.2 5:55
99 Richard Timmermans Jr Foothill -ce 17:45.4 5:55
100 Molina Ismael Jr Foothill -ce 17:48.6 5:56
101 Sam Magana So Foothill -ce 17:50.6 5:57
102 Javier Venegas Jr Villa Park 17:50.6 5:57
103 Abner Dejesus Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 17:50.8 5:57
104 Andres Cruz Sr Santa Monica 17:52.9 5:58
105 Jacob Holland So Bishop Gorman 17:53.7 5:58
106 Shane Cashin Jr Clark High S 17:54.6 5:58
107 Alec Parrish So Sultana 17:55.1 5:58
108 Ricardo Ixta Jr Cimarron-Memorial 17:55.7 5:59
109 Josh Goddard Jr Yucca Valley 17:56.3 5:59
110 Shane Hernandez Jr Los Alamitos 17:56.6 5:59
111 Jonathan George Jr Liberty High School 17:57 5:59
112 Axel Kent So Patrick Henry 17:59.1 6:00
113 Davian Parks So Secta 17:59.6 6:00
114 Tyler Rule Fr Huntington Beach 17:59.6 6:00
115 Liam Mcbride Jr Santa Monica 18:00.2 6:00
116 Albert Lorenzana Fr Villa Park 18:01.1 6:00
117 Andrew Kennedy Sr Yucca Valley 18:03.3 6:01
118 Johnny Calderon So Foothill -ce 18:04.9 6:02
119 Alex Grant Jr Liberty High School 18:07.6 6:03
120 Marcus Erdman Sr Cimarron-Memorial 18:12.8 6:04
121 Julian Diaz Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 18:13.8 6:05
122 Israel Grogin Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 18:14.9 6:05
123 Alex Meza Jr Foothill -ce 18:16 6:05
124 Bryce Peterson Sr Liberty High School 18:16.5 6:06
125 Jose Zometa So Sultana 18:17.5 6:06
126 Jack Duarte So Huntington Beach 18:18 6:06
127 Jesus Cruz Jr Patrick Henry 18:22.9 6:08
128 Liam Neglia So Villa Park 18:23.7 6:08
129 Justin Philips Jr Patrick Henry 18:25.4 6:08
130 Francisco Jimenez Jr Bell 18:26.1 6:09
131 Anthony Signorelli Jr Cimarron-Memorial 18:32.4 6:11
132 Miguel Garibay Jr Cibola Cross 18:33 6:11
133 Michael Hammer Sr Westlake 18:34.3 6:11
134 Alex Lastra Jr Cibola Cross 18:34.7 6:12
135 Moises Juan Jr Bell 18:35.2 6:12
136 Jairo Ramirez Jr Santa Ana 18:41.7 6:14
137 Andrew Soule So Liberty High School 18:42.5 6:14
138 Spencer Reagan Sr Buena 18:47.1 6:16
139 Ruben Mendez Jr Bell 18:49.4 6:16
140 Kenneth Calimlim Jr Bishop Gorman 18:50.1 6:17
141 Adrian Torres So Patrick Henry 18:50.7 6:17
142 Tyler Ruschmeyer Jr Liberty High School 18:50.8 6:17
143 Tim King Sr Cimarron-Memorial 18:51.3 6:17
144 Kyle Kastrup Sr Bishop Gorman 18:52.7 6:18
145 Joshua Cooper So Clark High S 18:54 6:18
146 Erick Rodriguez Jr Bell 18:59.4 6:20
147 Jose Vasquez Sr Bell 19:05.8 6:22
148 Nick Martinez Jr Buena 19:08.7 6:23
149 Jacob Lopez Jr Liberty High School 19:10 6:23
150 Jose Rivera Jr Foothill -ce 19:10.5 6:24
151 Abraham Lopez Jr Bell 19:12.7 6:24
152 Joel Peralta Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:23 6:28
153 Johnny On Sr Clark High S 19:39.3 6:33
154 Roque Alpuche Jr Buena 19:51.6 6:37
155 Will Groethe So Cimarron-Memorial 20:08.9 6:43
156 Jesse Thornock Jr Clark High S 20:21.3 6:47
157 Cabot Van Til So Patrick Henry 20:26.8 6:49
158 Jack Selleck Jr Patrick Henry 20:44.5 6:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
79:28
15:54
5:18
52 Aj Yarnall
Sr
15:32
5:11
3
Rodrigo Ornelas
Sr
15:35
5:12
4
Alex Pearson
Jr
16:02
5:21
11
Brian Zabilski
So
16:08
5:23
16
Anthony Janaslan
Sr
16:11
5:24
18
Cole Helm
Sr
16:47
5:36
43




2 Westlake
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
80:41
16:08
5:23
87 Mikey Giguere
Jr
15:38
5:13
5
Chris Costa
Jr
15:59
5:20
8
Rocky Peterson
Sr
16:00
5:20
9
Graham Rigby
So
16:09
5:23
17
Sean O'bryan
Jr
16:55
5:38
48
Ryan Finch
So
16:59
5:40
53
Michael Hammer
Sr
18:34
6:11
131
3 Arcadia
8-4-3-4-3
Gap: 0:45
82:25
16:29
5:30
152 Thurain Hlaing
Sr
16:04
5:21
12
Happy Happy
Sr
16:12
5:24
20
Jason Tsugawa
Sr
16:34
5:31
31
Alex Evangeli
Jr
16:48
5:36
44
Miguel Santa Maria
Sr
16:48
5:36
45
Nate Chan
Sr
16:59
5:40
52
Joseph Barajas
Jr
17:19
5:46
75
3 Fountain Valley
9-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:50
82:30
16:30
5:30
152 Hunter Gulino
Jr
16:05
5:22
13
Thomas Duckson
Sr
16:11
5:24
19
Max Chern
Sr
16:36
5:32
33
David Abraham
Jr
16:41
5:34
38
Galyn Nash
So
16:56
5:39
49
William Kokal
Sr
17:00
5:40
56
Alan Loi
Jr
17:03
5:41
58
#TEAM PR! (LY)
5 El Modena
17-13-6-5-5
Gap: 0:39
83:57
16:47
5:36
219 Everett Earl
Fr
16:30
5:30
29
Adam Villela
Fr
16:33
5:31
30
Daniel Johnson
Jr
16:37
5:32
35
Jonathon Chavez
So
17:08
5:43
61
Brendan Swan
So
17:09
5:43
64








6 Cibola Cross
1-8-7-6-6
Gap: 2:37
82:50
16:34
5:31
237 Bernie Montoya
Sr
14:40
4:53
1
Jose Garcia
Sr
16:41
5:34
37
Keanu Nakasawa
Jr
17:03
5:41
59
Alex Marquez
Sr
17:10
5:43
67
Christia Alva Car
Jr
17:17
5:46
73
Miguel Garibay
Jr
18:33
6:11
130
Alex Lastra
Jr
18:35
6:12
132
7 coronado cougars
12-15-13-8-7
Gap: 1:02
84:29
16:54
5:38
257 Alan Ekanger
Sr
16:13
5:24
21
Nick Bosse
Sr
16:51
5:37
47
Colin Schaefer
Fr
17:02
5:41
57
Mark Hickey
Sr
17:08
5:43
62
Alex Tarangul
Sr
17:15
5:45
70
Sterling Saltz
So
17:16
5:45
72
Wyatt Ihmels
Sr
17:42
5:54
92
8 Secta
7-4-5-7-8
Gap: 1:43
84:27
16:53
5:38
263 Martin Ponce
Jr
16:02
5:21
10
Zach Zimdars
Sr
16:14
5:25
22
Albert Munoz
Sr
16:44
5:35
40
Garrett Meyer
So
17:43
5:54
95
David Nordin
So
17:44
5:55
96
Davian Parks
So
18:00
6:00
111




9 Santa Monica
5-6-9-10-9
Gap: 1:53
84:43
16:57
5:39
278 Arden Lassalle
Jr
15:48
5:16
6
Justin Sardo
Jr
16:27
5:29
27
Elliot Pollack
Sr
17:19
5:46
76
Clint Nicholso
Jr
17:28
5:49
80
Caren Nader
Jr
17:41
5:54
89
Andres Cruz
Sr
17:53
5:58
102
Liam Mcbride
Jr
18:00
6:00
113
10 Los Alamitos
10-11-12-11-10
Gap: 1:25
85:02
17:00
5:40
281 Abhinav Nagpal
Sr
16:07
5:22
14
Joshua Holmes
Jr
16:47
5:36
42
Luis Palacios
So
17:09
5:43
65
Frank Ross
Sr
17:27
5:49
79
Eric Kizziar
Jr
17:33
5:51
81
Shane Hernande
Jr
17:57
5:59
108




11 Villa Park
2-9-7-8-11
Gap: 2:36
84:31
16:54
5:38
287 Garrett Corcoran
Jr
15:14
5:05
2
Sean Murphy
Sr
16:45
5:35
41
Mitchell Hutton
Jr
17:00
5:40
54
Glenn Cook
Sr
17:42
5:54
90
Javier Venegas
Jr
17:51
5:57
100
Albert Lorenzan
Fr
18:01
6:00
114
Liam Neglia
So
18:24
6:08
126
12 Paramount
19-17-15-12-12
Gap: 0:35
85:25
17:05
5:42
297 Rogelio Martinez
So
16:49
5:36
46
Jerry Pleitez
Jr
16:58
5:39
50
Angel Arzate
So
17:06
5:42
60
Anthony Rios
Sr
17:08
5:43
63
Anthony Raygoza
Sr
17:24
5:48
78
Diego Munoz
So
17:38
5:53
84




13 Yucca Valley
11-10-11-13-13
Gap: 1:56
85:59
17:12
5:44
341 Jeff Larson
Jr
16:08
5:23
15
Daniel Magennis
Sr
16:38
5:33
36
Saul Tamayo
So
17:14
5:45
68
Josh Goddard
Jr
17:56
5:59
107
Andrew Kennedy
Sr
18:03
6:01
115








14 Bishop Gorman
13-12-14-14-14
Gap: 1:37
86:13
17:15
5:45
347 Eric Klein
Sr
16:16
5:25
23
Robert Daseler
Fr
16:37
5:32
34
Austin Cortney
Sr
17:43
5:54
93
Christop Martin
Jr
17:43
5:54
94
Jacob Holland
So
17:54
5:58
103
Kenneth Calimlim
Jr
18:50
6:17
137
Kyle Kastrup
Sr
18:53
6:18
141
15 Buena
6-6-10-15-15
Gap: 3:10
87:39
17:32
5:51
390 Martin Montes
Sr
15:59
5:20
7
Thatcher Barnes
Sr
16:26
5:29
26
Evander Aviles
Sr
17:19
5:46
77
Spencer Reagan
Sr
18:47
6:16
135
Nick Martinez
Jr
19:09
6:23
145
Roque Alpuche
Jr
19:52
6:37
151




16 Clark High S
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:37
87:46
17:33
5:51
412 Mucurany Amon
Jr
16:17
5:26
24
Flimon Fre
So
17:00
5:40
55
Charles Bennion
So
17:40
5:53
87
Shane Cashin
Jr
17:55
5:58
104
Joshua Cooper
So
18:54
6:18
142
Johnny On
Sr
19:39
6:33
150
Jesse Thornock
Jr
20:21
6:47
153
17 Cimarron-Memorial
15-14-17-17-17
Gap: 2:08
87:47
17:33
5:51
417 Seth Wright
Jr
16:25
5:28
25
Nic Gonzales
Jr
16:41
5:34
39
Ricardo Ixta
Jr
17:56
5:59
106
Marcus Erdman
Sr
18:13
6:04
118
Anthony Signorel
Jr
18:32
6:11
129
Tim King
Sr
18:51
6:17
140
Will Groethe
So
20:09
6:43
152
18 Huntington Beach
20-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:19
88:11
17:38
5:53
446 Luke Johnston
So
16:59
5:40
51
Danny Vargas
Jr
17:17
5:46
74
Junior Vargas
Jr
17:38
5:53
85
Tyler Rule
Fr
18:00
6:00
112
Jack Duarte
So
18:18
6:06
124








19 Sultana
23-23-21-19-19
Gap: 0:43
89:06
17:49
5:56
484 Brandon Williams
Sr
17:35
5:52
82
Shelley Johnson
Sr
17:37
5:52
83
Jason Villanue
Jr
17:42
5:54
91
Alec Parrish
So
17:55
5:58
105
Jose Zometa
So
18:18
6:06
123








20 Wilson (Lb) -ss
21-21-20-20-20
Gap: 1:06
89:07
17:49
5:56
492 Eddie Sanchez
Sr
17:09
5:43
66
Jonathan Gonzalez
Sr
17:38
5:53
86
Abner Dejesus
Sr
17:51
5:57
101
Julian Diaz
Sr
18:14
6:05
119
Israel Grogin
Sr
18:15
6:05
120
Joel Peralta
Sr
19:23
6:28
149




21 Foothill -ce
24-24-23-23-21
Gap: 0:24
89:11
17:50
5:57
498 Chris Garcia
Jr
17:41
5:54
88
Richard Timmerma
Jr
17:45
5:55
97
Molina Ismael
Jr
17:49
5:56
98
Sam Magana
So
17:51
5:57
99
Johnny Calderon
So
18:05
6:02
116
Alex Meza
Jr
18:16
6:05
121
Jose Rivera
Jr
19:11
6:24
147
22 Patrick Henry
22-19-19-21-22
Gap: 1:11
89:17
17:51
5:57
502 Michael Running
So
17:14
5:45
69
Ryan Jones
Fr
17:15
5:45
71
Axel Kent
So
17:59
6:00
110
Jesus Cruz
Jr
18:23
6:08
125
Justin Philips
Jr
18:25
6:08
127
Adrian Torres
So
18:51
6:17
138
Cabot Van Til
So
20:27
6:49
154
23 Liberty High School
18-20-22-22-23
Gap: 2:08
89:39
17:56
5:59
514 Colin Schultz
Sr
16:35
5:32
32
Jonathan George
Jr
17:57
5:59
109
Alex Grant
Jr
18:08
6:03
117
Bryce Peterson
Sr
18:17
6:06
122
Andrew Soule
So
18:43
6:14
134
Tyler Ruschmey
Jr
18:51
6:17
139
Jacob Lopez
Jr
19:10
6:23
146
24 Bell
16-22-24-24-24
Gap: 2:32
91:18
18:16
6:05
568 Ascencio Aispuro
Jr
16:28
5:29
28
Francisc Jimenez
Jr
18:26
6:09
128
Moises Juan
Jr
18:35
6:12
133
Ruben Mendez
Jr
18:49
6:16
136
Erick Rodrigue
Jr
18:59
6:20
143
Jose Vasquez
Sr
19:06
6:22
144
Abraham Lopez
Jr
19:13
6:24
148
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaleb Kunes So Buena 16:29.78 5:30
2 Jeff Mettler So Arcadia 16:43.64 5:35
3 James Liem So Arcadia 16:44.18 5:35
4 Jordan Serrano So Saugus 16:51.49 5:37
5 Jonathan Summer So Saugus 16:54.35 5:38
6 Randell Monzon So Santa Ana 16:56.11 5:39
7 Jacob Norys So King, ML 17:00.78 5:40
8 Danny Dominguez So Santa Ana 17:03.12 5:41
9 Keaton Mcgrann So Trabuco Hills 17:04.03 5:41
10 Nathan Olivier So El Modena 17:10.96 5:44
11 Sean Mullen So Trabuco Hills 17:11.65 5:44
12 Flaviano Perez So Santa Ana 17:13.92 5:45
13 Alexis Mireles So Santa Ana 17:15.32 5:45
14 Carlos Ramirez So King, ML 17:15.48 5:45
15 Brian Ambrocio So Santa Ana 17:16.99 5:46
16 Joseph Martinez So Fountain Valley 17:19.35 5:46 1/19 8/53 8/23 18:35
(1:16)
17:46
(0:26)
17:46
(0:26)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Ben Newman So Buena 17:19.79 5:47
18 Dennis Chen So Arcadia 17:21.17 5:47
19 Marc Rodriguez So Wilson (Lb) -ss 17:24.93 5:48
20 Jon Cantle So Westlake 17:29.8 5:50
21 Anthony Garcia So El Modena 17:33.22 5:51
22 Matthew Cleland So King, ML 17:37.1 5:52
23 Tim Broggie So Saugus 17:37.48 5:52
24 Flavio Caton So Santa Ana 17:37.83 5:53
25 Kyle Yano So Trabuco Hills 17:37.85 5:53
26 Juan Pacheco So Santa Ana 17:38.12 5:53
27 Gabriel Ceja So Trabuco Hills 17:38.62 5:53
28 Rafael Velasco So Bell 17:39.14 5:53
29 Jason Hamburger So Saugus 17:44.81 5:55
30 David Bartolo So El Modena 17:45.91 5:55
31 Franky Kohn So Santa Monica 17:46.38 5:55
32 Elias Fuentes So Arcadia 17:47.09 5:56
33 Kyle Fatone So Los Alamitos 17:48.43 5:56
34 Zachary Price So Arcadia 17:50.42 5:57
35 Manuel Gomez So Los Alamitos 17:51.82 5:57
36 Garcia Emmanuel So El Modena 17:53.2 5:58
37 Andrew Strader So Buena 17:53.31 5:58
38 Inaqui Loza So Saugus 17:54.71 5:58
39 Diego Regalado So Santa Ana 17:55.18 5:58
40 Erick Penaloza So King, ML 17:57.07 5:59
41 Ryan Kohls So Capo Valley 17:57.75 5:59
42 Akhil Patel So Capo Valley 18:05.81 6:02
43 Kenneth Barrios So Fountain Valley 18:07.24 6:02 2/19 12/53 10/22 21:02
(2:55)
17:57 17:57 #PR! (LY)
44 Henry Lwin So Arcadia 18:08.52 6:03
45 Jonathan Hamburger So Saugus 18:11.79 6:04
46 William Martin So Capo Valley 18:15.67 6:05
47 Adonis Meza So Bell 18:17 6:06
48 Chris Chen So Arcadia 18:18.75 6:06
49 Uy-Long Ngo So Fountain Valley 18:24.35 6:08 3/19 16/53 9/20 18:03 18:03
50 Jason Fong So Arcadia 18:25.55 6:09
51 Jack Ewing So Villa Park 18:25.82 6:09
52 Garrett Pace So El Modena 18:28.04 6:09
53 Adam Gump So Yuma Catholi 18:34.72 6:12
54 Ken Rivero So Wilson (Lb) -ss 18:34.97 6:12
55 Derek Dorr So Trabuco Hills 18:37.36 6:12
56 Diego Rivera So Fountain Valley 18:37.57 6:13 4/19 19/53 7/18 20:03
(1:25)
18:24 18:24 #PR! (LY)
57 Harry Gilboa So Santa Monica 18:38.47 6:13
58 Bradley Coffman So Wilson (Lb) -ss 18:38.68 6:13
59 Jonathan Lopez So Santa Ana 18:39.05 6:13
60 Tristian Casaus So Cibola Cross 18:40.66 6:14
61 Cuba Preis So Santa Monica 18:41.45 6:14
62 Emerson Lindenlaub So Westlake 18:43.38 6:14
63 Jerome Marquez So Arcadia 18:43.92 6:15
64 Chris Ochoa So Saugus 18:44.32 6:15
65 Frankie Rangel So Villa Park 18:47.95 6:16
66 Carlos Ibarra So Arcadia 18:48.55 6:16
67 Jonny Balbuena So Santa Ana 18:49.43 6:16
68 Patrick Gardner So Culver City 18:49.9 6:17
69 Adam Badilla So Yuma Catholi 18:51.53 6:17
70 Daniel Cordova So Paramount 18:52.09 6:17
71 Jacob Pendleton So King, ML 18:53.48 6:18
72 Alex Fealy So Westlake 18:54 6:18
73 Adam Connolly So Los Alamitos 18:54.78 6:18
74 Jose Del Rio So Santa Ana 18:59.04 6:20
75 Oliver Artiga So Arcadia 18:59.07 6:20
76 Isaiah Vasquez So Cibola Cross 18:59.42 6:20
77 Michael Brown So Trabuco Hills 19:03.49 6:21
78 Kritin Karkare So Westlake 19:05.48 6:22
79 David De La Cruz So Santa Monica 19:07.36 6:22
80 Nick Tone So Huntington Beach 19:09.33 6:23
81 Jonathan Javier So Los Alamitos 19:12.44 6:24
82 Jared Valadez So King, ML 19:12.88 6:24
83 Bryan Martinez So El Modena 19:13.95 6:25
84 Matty Lansing So Capo Valley 19:15.03 6:25
85 Joshua Trupp So King, ML 19:15.86 6:25
86 Skyler Muldaur So Santa Monica 19:16.58 6:26
87 Becket Edwards So Yuma Catholi 19:17.76 6:26
88 Brian Stocks So El Modena 19:18.54 6:26
89 Sam Russakov So Huntington Beach 19:19.51 6:27
90 James Gilbert So Fountain Valley 19:22.22 6:27 5/19 24/53 8/18 21:10
(1:48)
19:32
(0:10)
19:32
(0:10)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Hunter Delahoya So King, ML 19:22.56 6:28
92 Ezequiel Morales So Santa Ana 19:24.19 6:28
93 James Hawley So Buena 19:26.7 6:29
94 Bobby Bethurum So Trabuco Hills 19:26.87 6:29
95 Cuong Nguyen So Fountain Valley 19:30.13 6:30 6/19 25/53 7/16 21:56
(2:26)
19:40
(0:09)
19:40
(0:09)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
96 Tristan Mancisidor So Huntington Beach 19:33.94 6:31
97 Hunter Lai So Westlake 19:34.47 6:31
98 Ian Wagner So El Modena 19:35.9 6:32
99 Matthew Johnson So El Modena 19:37.02 6:32
100 Joseph Perez So Buena 19:37.34 6:32
101 Alejandro Torres So Paramount 19:37.82 6:33
102 Tim Lee So Arcadia 19:38.56 6:33
103 Chris Goodwin So Culver City 19:39.43 6:33
104 Ernesto Zamudio So El Modena 19:42.57 6:34
105 Joseph Castro So Bell 19:45.56 6:35
106 Jose Gandara So Los Alamitos 19:45.7 6:35
107 Jimmy Bonilla So El Modena 19:46.37 6:35
108 Zach Patrone So Westlake 19:49.94 6:37
109 Casey Rheaume So Los Alamitos 19:51.71 6:37
110 Robert Oseguero So Fountain Valley 19:52.05 6:37 7/19 28/53 7/14 19:58
(0:06)
19:58
(0:06)
#PR! (LR, PR)
111 Anthony Camargo So Fountain Valley 19:54.94 6:38 8/19 30/53 5/10 20:27
(0:32)
20:27
(0:32)
#PR! (LR, PR)
112 Chris Meugniot So Buena 19:58.85 6:40
113 Anthony Torres So Villa Park 20:09 6:43
114 Dylan Bui So Fountain Valley 20:12.69 6:44 9/19 31/53 4/9 24:47
(4:34)
20:01 20:01 #PR! (LY)
115 Dan Nguyen So Villa Park 20:14.14 6:45
116 Taylor Hanson So El Modena 20:14.75 6:45
117 Gregory Suematsu So Wilson (Lb) -ss 20:21.12 6:47
118 Manny Guzman So Westlake 20:22.35 6:47
119 Spencer King So Santa Monica 20:23.65 6:48
120 David Severin So Bishop Gorman 20:25.43 6:48
121 Timur Vural So Westlake 20:28.26 6:49
122 Jacob Griffith So Capo Valley 20:32.06 6:51
123 Alex Ramirez So Buena 20:32.42 6:51
124 John Orrantia So Buena 20:33.83 6:51
125 Alfonso Castaneda So Wilson (Lb) -ss 20:37.09 6:52
126 Derek Phillips So Fountain Valley 20:39.18 6:53 10/19 33/53 4/9 20:51
(0:12)
20:51
(0:12)
#PR! (LR, PR)
127 Miles Smith So King, ML 20:39.32 6:53
128 Tyler Wilford So Los Alamitos 20:40.91 6:54
129 Julian Lopez So Villa Park 20:42.45 6:54
130 Max Wang So Westlake 20:43.17 6:54
131 Alex Zhu So Westlake 20:44.94 6:55
132 Shayne Godwin Fr Huntington Beach 20:46.7 6:56
133 William Gilbert So Fountain Valley 20:47.96 6:56 11/19 35/53 4/8 21:55
(1:07)
20:43 20:43 #PR! (LY)
134 Thomas Tran-1 So Arcadia 20:49.03 6:56
135 Benjamin Woodruff So El Modena 20:54.39 6:58
136 Holden Pijloo So El Modena 20:55.98 6:59
137 Declan Arsenault So King, ML 20:57.57 6:59
138 Anthony Hernandez So El Modena 21:00.94 7:00
139 Maxim Dickieson So Bishop Gorman 21:01.03 7:00
140 Ethan Nguyen So Fountain Valley 21:02.19 7:01 12/19 36/53 4/5 21:22
(0:20)
21:20
(0:18)
#PR! (LR, PR)
141 Jorge Velasquez So Wilson (Lb) -ss 21:03.96 7:01
142 Liam Bowers So King, ML 21:04.13 7:01
143 Jimmy Moore So Fountain Valley 21:07.18 7:02 13/19 37/53 3/4 22:08
(1:01)
22:08
(1:01)
#PR! (LR, PR)
144 Isaiah Iniguez So Yuma Catholi 21:09.48 7:03
145 Stanley Xia So Arcadia 21:11.26 7:04
146 Conner Brown So Los Alamitos 21:12.43 7:04
147 Tab Chapman So Santa Monica 21:14.84 7:05
148 Chucks Kwansy So Buena 21:15.04 7:05
149 Spencer Henry So Bishop Gorman 21:23.08 7:08
150 Alejandro Montes So Wilson (Lb) -ss 21:23.99 7:08
151 Marco Alia So Santa Ana 21:37.95 7:13
152 Chris Belme So Huntington Beach 21:41.35 7:14
153 Bennett Zemke So Santa Monica 21:44.58 7:15
154 Shane Spangenberg So El Modena 21:51.21 7:17
155 Michael Haefele So Villa Park 21:57.88 7:19
156 Hans Gankiewicz So Patrick Henry 22:00.1 7:20
157 Christian Geren So Cibola Cross 22:01.3 7:20
158 Steven Chhem So Wilson (Lb) -ss 22:01.61 7:21
159 Aaron Hooks So Buena 22:05.19 7:22
160 Hugo Santiago So Bell 22:08.25 7:23
161 Kareem Rassmy So Fountain Valley 22:16.22 7:25 14/19 41/53 3/4
162 Dylan Blaauw So Los Alamitos 22:23.59 7:28
163 Daniel Pham So Fountain Valley 22:27.38 7:29 15/19 42/53 2/2 22:20 22:20
164 Nathan Nguyen So Fountain Valley 22:29.07 7:30 16/19 43/53 2/2 22:12 22:12
165 Benjamin Shahon So Los Alamitos 22:30.96 7:30
166 Ethan Barber So Yuma Catholi 22:33.79 7:31
167 Nicholas Stenseng So Huntington Beach 22:34.17 7:31
168 Matthew Wauters So Los Alamitos 22:36.48 7:32
169 Robert Snyder So Cibola Cross 22:43 7:34
170 Ethan Mccurley So Yuma Catholi 22:54.92 7:38
171 Li Hul Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 23:15.31 7:45
172 Richmond Ludwick So Fountain Valley 23:16.57 7:46 17/19 44/53 1/1 22:17 22:17
173 Julio Mena So Bell 23:20.3 7:47
174 Abraham Ramos So Fountain Valley 23:20.67 7:47 18/19 45/53 1/1 25:48
(2:27)
25:48
(2:27)
#PR! (LR, PR)
175 Josias Aldaco So Cibola Cross 24:05.98 8:02
176 Sumant Iyer So Westlake 24:09.93 8:03
177 Joel Lopez So Santa Ana 24:33.46 8:11
178 Jacob Gastelum So Wilson (Lb) -ss 24:37.32 8:12
179 Paul Pfeiffer so Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 24:41.67 8:14
180 Marshall Nguyen So Huntington Beach 25:05.08 8:22
181 Jonathan Tafel So Culver City 25:21.79 8:27
182 Ernesto Saldivar so Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 25:22.42 8:27
183 Elmer Flores So Wilson (Lb) -ss 25:22.62 8:28
184 Alexis Curiel So Yuma Catholi 25:51.12 8:37
185 Ryan Oropeza So Fountain Valley 25:52.02 8:37 19/19 52/53 1/1 28:01
(2:08)
28:01
(2:08)
#PR! (LR, PR)
186 Victor Rodriguez So Bell 27:43.39 9:14
187 Tyler Kagy So Westlake 27:43.39 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Ana
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:21
85:45
17:09
5:43
54 Randell Monzon
So
16:56
5:39
6
Danny Domingue
So
17:03
5:41
8
Flaviano Perez
So
17:14
5:45
12
Alexis Mireles
So
17:15
5:45
13
Brian Ambrocio
So
17:17
5:46
15
Flavio Caton
So
17:38
5:53
24
Juan Pacheco
So
17:38
5:53
26
2 Arcadia
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:07
86:27
17:17
5:46
89 Jeff Mettler
So
16:44
5:35
2
James Liem
So
16:44
5:35
3
Dennis Chen
So
17:21
5:47
18
Elias Fuentes
So
17:47
5:56
32
Zachary Price
So
17:50
5:57
34
Henry Lwin
So
18:09
6:03
43
Chris Chen
So
18:19
6:06
47
3 Saugus
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
87:03
17:25
5:48
99 Jordan Serrano
So
16:51
5:37
4
Jonathan Summer
So
16:54
5:38
5
Tim Broggie
So
17:37
5:52
23
Jason Hamburge
So
17:45
5:55
29
Inaqui Loza
So
17:55
5:58
38
Jonathan Hamburge
So
18:12
6:04
44
Chris Ochoa
So
18:44
6:15
60
4 Trabuco Hills
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:33
88:10
17:38
5:53
125 Keaton Mcgrann
So
17:04
5:41
9
Sean Mullen
So
17:12
5:44
11
Kyle Yano
So
17:38
5:53
25
Gabriel Ceja
So
17:39
5:53
27
Derek Dorr
So
18:37
6:12
53
Michael Brown
So
19:03
6:21
67
Bobby Bethurum
So
19:27
6:29
82
5 King, ML
5-6-4-5-5
Gap: 1:53
88:44
17:45
5:55
145 Jacob Norys
So
17:01
5:40
7
Carlos Ramirez
So
17:15
5:45
14
Matthew Cleland
So
17:37
5:52
22
Erick Penaloza
So
17:57
5:59
39
Jacob Pendleto
So
18:53
6:18
63
Jared Valadez
So
19:13
6:24
72
Joshua Trupp
So
19:16
6:25
75
6 El Modena
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:17
88:51
17:46
5:55
147 Nathan Olivier
So
17:11
5:44
10
Anthony Garcia
So
17:33
5:51
21
David Bartolo
So
17:46
5:55
30
Garcia Emmanuel
So
17:53
5:58
36
Garrett Pace
So
18:28
6:09
50
Bryan Martinez
So
19:14
6:25
73
Brian Stocks
So
19:19
6:26
78
7 Buena
1-4-6-7-7
Gap: 3:08
90:47
18:09
6:03
222 Kaleb Kunes
So
16:30
5:30
1
Ben Newman
So
17:20
5:47
17
Andrew Strader
So
17:53
5:58
37
James Hawley
So
19:27
6:29
81
Joseph Perez
So
19:37
6:32
86
Chris Meugniot
So
19:59
6:40
92
Alex Ramirez
So
20:32
6:51
99
8 Fountain Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:03
91:51
18:22
6:07
240 Joseph Martinez
So
17:19
5:46
16
Kenneth Barrios
So
18:07
6:02
42
Uy-Long Ngo
So
18:24
6:08
48
Diego Rivera
So
18:38
6:13
54
James Gilbert
So
19:22
6:27
80
Cuong Nguyen
So
19:30
6:30
83
Robert Oseguero
So
19:52
6:37
91
9 Santa Monica
12-14-13-12-9
Gap: 1:30
93:30
18:42
6:14
289 Franky Kohn
So
17:46
5:55
31
Harry Gilboa
So
18:38
6:13
55
Cuba Preis
So
18:41
6:14
58
David De La Cruz
So
19:07
6:22
69
Skyler Muldaur
So
19:17
6:26
76
Spencer King
So
20:24
6:48
97
Tab Chapman
So
21:15
7:05
106
10 Los Alamitos
13-9-11-10-10
Gap: 1:57
93:33
18:43
6:14
292 Kyle Fatone
So
17:48
5:56
33
Manuel Gomez
So
17:52
5:57
35
Adam Connolly
So
18:55
6:18
65
Jonathan Javier
So
19:12
6:24
71
Jose Gandara
So
19:46
6:35
88
Casey Rheaume
So
19:52
6:37
90
Tyler Wilford
So
20:41
6:54
101
11 Westlake
10-12-12-11-11
Gap: 2:05
93:47
18:45
6:15
296 Jon Cantle
So
17:30
5:50
20
Emerson Lindenla
So
18:43
6:14
59
Alex Fealy
So
18:54
6:18
64
Kritin Karkare
So
19:05
6:22
68
Hunter Lai
So
19:34
6:31
85
Zach Patrone
So
19:50
6:37
89
Manny Guzman
So
20:22
6:47
96
12 Capo Valley
14-13-9-9-12
Gap: 2:34
94:06
18:49
6:16
298 Ryan Kohls
So
17:58
5:59
40
Akhil Patel
So
18:06
6:02
41
William Martin
So
18:16
6:05
45
Matty Lansing
So
19:15
6:25
74
Jacob Griffith
So
20:32
6:51
98








13 Wilson (Lb) -ss
9-10-10-13-13
Gap: 3:12
95:37
19:07
6:22
322 Marc Rodrigue
So
17:25
5:48
19
Ken Rivero
So
18:35
6:12
52
Bradley Coffman
So
18:39
6:13
56
Gregory Suematsu
So
20:21
6:47
95
Alfonso Castaned
So
20:37
6:52
100
Jorge Velasque
So
21:04
7:01
104
Alejandr Montes
So
21:24
7:08
107
14 Bell
11-11-14-14-14
Gap: 5:41
101:10
20:14
6:45
388 Rafael Velasco
So
17:39
5:53
28
Adonis Meza
So
18:17
6:06
46
Joseph Castro
So
19:46
6:35
87
Hugo Santiago
So
22:08
7:23
111
Julio Mena
So
23:20
7:47
116
Victor Rodrigue
So
27:43
9:14
120




15 Villa Park
15-15-16-16-15
Gap: 2:17
98:19
19:40
6:33
399 Jack Ewing
So
18:26
6:09
49
Frankie Rangel
So
18:48
6:16
61
Anthony Torres
So
20:09
6:43
93
Dan Nguyen
So
20:14
6:45
94
Julian Lopez
So
20:42
6:54
102
Michael Haefele
So
21:58
7:19
109




16 Yuma Catholi
16-16-15-15-16
Gap: 3:59
100:27
20:05
6:42
407 Adam Gump
So
18:35
6:12
51
Adam Badilla
So
18:52
6:17
62
Becket Edwards
So
19:18
6:26
77
Isaiah Iniguez
So
21:09
7:03
105
Ethan Barber
So
22:34
7:31
112
Ethan Mccurley
So
22:55
7:38
115
Alexis Curiel
So
25:51
8:37
119
17 Huntington Beach
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:32
100:31
20:06
6:42
444 Nick Tone
So
19:09
6:23
70
Sam Russakov
So
19:20
6:27
79
Tristan Mancisid
So
19:34
6:31
84
Shayne Godwin
Fr
20:47
6:56
103
Chris Belme
So
21:41
7:14
108
Nicholas Stenseng
So
22:34
7:31
113
Marshall Nguyen
So
25:05
8:22
118
18 Cibola Cross
17-17-17-18-18
Gap: 5:25
106:30
21:18
7:06
464 Tristian Casaus
So
18:41
6:14
57
Isaiah Vasquez
So
18:59
6:20
66
Christia Geren
So
22:01
7:20
110
Robert Snyder
So
22:43
7:34
114
Josias Aldaco
So
24:06
8:02
117








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Ana
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
90:40
18:08
6:03
23 Flavio Caton
So
17:38
5:53
1
Juan Pacheco
So
17:38
5:53
2
Diego Regalado
So
17:55
5:58
3
Jonathan Lopez
So
18:39
6:13
7
Jonny Balbuena
So
18:49
6:16
10
Jose Del Rio
So
18:59
6:20
11
Ezequiel Morales
So
19:24
6:28
18
2 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
92:25
18:29
6:10
32 Henry Lwin
So
18:09
6:03
4
Chris Chen
So
18:19
6:06
5
Jason Fong
So
18:26
6:09
6
Jerome Marquez
So
18:44
6:15
8
Carlos Ibarra
So
18:49
6:16
9
Oliver Artiga
So
18:59
6:20
12
Tim Lee
So
19:39
6:33
22
3 El Modena
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:29
97:28
19:30
6:30
94 Bryan Martinez
So
19:14
6:25
14
Brian Stocks
So
19:19
6:26
16
Ian Wagner
So
19:36
6:32
20
Matthew Johnson
So
19:37
6:32
21
Ernesto Zamudio
So
19:43
6:34
23
Jimmy Bonilla
So
19:46
6:35
24
Taylor Hanson
So
20:15
6:45
31
4 King, ML
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:45
99:28
19:54
6:38
124 Jared Valadez
So
19:13
6:24
13
Joshua Trupp
So
19:16
6:25
15
Hunter Delahoya
So
19:23
6:28
17
Miles Smith
So
20:39
6:53
37
Declan Arsenaul
So
20:58
6:59
42
Liam Bowers
So
21:04
7:01
45




5 Fountain Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
100:09
20:02
6:41
140 Cuong Nguyen
So
19:30
6:30
19
Robert Oseguero
So
19:52
6:37
27
Anthony Camargo
So
19:55
6:38
28
Dylan Bui
So
20:13
6:44
30
Derek Phillips
So
20:39
6:53
36
William Gilbert
So
20:48
6:56
41
Ethan Nguyen
So
21:02
7:01
43
6 Westlake
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:55
102:09
20:26
6:49
169 Zach Patrone
So
19:50
6:37
25
Manny Guzman
So
20:22
6:47
32
Timur Vural
So
20:28
6:49
33
Max Wang
So
20:43
6:54
39
Alex Zhu
So
20:45
6:55
40
Sumant Iyer
So
24:10
8:03
55
Tyler Kagy
So
27:43
9:14
58
7 Buena
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:06
104:25
20:53
6:58
195 Chris Meugniot
So
19:59
6:40
29
Alex Ramirez
So
20:32
6:51
34
John Orrantia
So
20:34
6:51
35
Chucks Kwansy
So
21:15
7:05
47
Aaron Hooks
So
22:05
7:22
50








8 Los Alamitos
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:39
106:40
21:20
7:07
213 Casey Rheaume
So
19:52
6:37
26
Tyler Wilford
So
20:41
6:54
38
Conner Brown
So
21:12
7:04
46
Dylan Blaauw
So
22:24
7:28
51
Benjamin Shahon
So
22:31
7:30
52
Matthew Wauters
So
22:36
7:32
53




9 Wilson (Lb) -ss
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:33
112:22
22:28
7:29
251 Jorge Velasque
So
21:04
7:01
44
Alejandr Montes
So
21:24
7:08
48
Steven Chhem
So
22:02
7:21
49
Li Hul
Sr
23:15
7:45
54
Jacob Gastelum
So
24:37
8:12
56
Elmer Flores
So
25:23
8:28
57




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Modena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
102:52
20:34
6:51
18 Jimmy Bonilla
So
19:46
6:35
1
Taylor Hanson
So
20:15
6:45
2
Benjamin Woodruff
So
20:54
6:58
4
Holden Pijloo
So
20:56
6:59
5
Anthony Hernande
So
21:01
7:00
6
Shane Spangenb
So
21:51
7:17
9




2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
107:41
21:32
7:11
39 William Gilbert
So
20:48
6:56
3
Ethan Nguyen
So
21:02
7:01
7
Jimmy Moore
So
21:07
7:02
8
Kareem Rassmy
So
22:16
7:25
10
Daniel Pham
So
22:27
7:29
11
Nathan Nguyen
So
22:29
7:30
12
Richmond Ludwick
So
23:17
7:46
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Walker Jr Saugus 16:06.05 5:22
2 Billy Anthony Jr Saugus 16:19.53 5:27
3 Anthony Rosales Jr Saugus 16:29.16 5:30
4 Chris Stephenson Sr Saugus 16:33.69 5:31
5 Townsend Kaneversk Jr Saugus 16:41.32 5:34
6 Tyler Lomeli Sr Saugus 16:43.15 5:34
7 Seth Deitz Jr Trabuco Hills 16:55.37 5:38
8 Stephen Montgomery Sr Trabuco Hills 16:55.81 5:39
9 Joshua Padilla Jr Trabuco Hills 16:57.53 5:39
10 Devin Penick Jr Saugus 17:03.13 5:41
11 Derek Hayashibara Jr Trabuco Hills 17:08.6 5:43
12 Moises Perez Jr Paramount 17:11.34 5:44
13 Joseph Alvarez Jr Trabuco Hills 17:15.64 5:45
14 Brendon Gutzmann Jr King, ML 17:15.96 5:45
15 Mark Tillman Jr Trabuco Hills 17:21.24 5:47
16 Sam Arciniaga Sr Fountain Valley 17:26.16 5:49 1/18 9/53 5/26 17:14 17:35
(0:08)
16:41 #PR! (LR)
17 Josh Pickett Sr Trabuco Hills 17:27.21 5:49
18 Tanner Kinderman Sr Fountain Valley 17:27.23 5:49 2/18 10/53 3/25 17:31
(0:04)
17:41
(0:14)
17:19 #PR! (LY, LR)
19 Adam Bermudez Jr Garden Grove 17:32.96 5:51
20 Alvin Huang Jr Arcadia 17:36.31 5:52
21 Luke Fellers Sr Trabuco Hills 17:37.34 5:52
22 Ralph Mendez Jr Bishop Gorman 17:38.5 5:53
23 Sam Ewing Sr Villa Park 17:38.94 5:53
24 Garret Koontz Jr King, ML 17:41.36 5:54
25 Bryan Curtis So King, ML 17:44.1 5:55
26 Jonathan Delgado Sr El Modena 17:45.03 5:55
27 Fabian Salazar Jr Saugus 17:45.44 5:55
28 David Perez Jr Secta 17:45.81 5:55
29 Kevin Hsu Jr Arcadia 17:45.86 5:55
30 Brandon Su Jr Santa Monica 17:46.04 5:55
31 Zachary Minert Jr El Modena 17:47.71 5:56
32 Eddie Tang Jr Arcadia 17:48.31 5:56
33 Austin Preciado Jr Saugus 17:50.55 5:57
34 Corey Campbell Jr Saugus 17:51.17 5:57
35 Dyson Clement Jr coronado cougars 17:51.76 5:57
36 Matthew Walsh Jr Trabuco Hills 17:53.74 5:58
37 Huy Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 17:55.22 5:58 3/18 11/53 5/23 18:15
(0:20)
18:20
(0:25)
18:15
(0:20)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Nicholas Huang Jr Arcadia 17:55.77 5:59
39 Heberto Trahin Jr Paramount 17:56.7 5:59
40 David Lyman Jr Villa Park 17:59.16 6:00
41 Joseph Luigs Sr Villa Park 18:00.07 6:00
42 Jaime Casillas Jr Yuma Catholi 18:00.61 6:00
43 Sean Silverstein Jr Santa Monica 18:01.8 6:01
44 Devin Arenas Sr Arcadia 18:02.47 6:01
45 Jordan Diuguid-koe Sr coronado cougars 18:04.04 6:01
46 Tyler Maatallah Jr coronado cougars 18:06.96 6:02
47 Blake Wisner Sr coronado cougars 18:07.55 6:03
48 Andrew Nii Jr El Modena 18:08.4 6:03
49 Joseph Salas Jr El Modena 18:08.57 6:03
50 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Saugus 18:09.56 6:03
51 Jun Koo Jr Fountain Valley 18:10.21 6:03 4/18 13/53 6/20 19:48
(1:38)
18:14
(0:04)
18:14
(0:04)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Joshua Mendoza Jr Paramount 18:12.56 6:04
53 John Kazen Jr Westlake 18:14.47 6:05
54 Zavier Cummins Fr coronado cougars 18:14.92 6:05
55 Eyob Girma Jr Villa Park 18:15.06 6:05
56 Nick Alzner Jr Saugus 18:16.95 6:06
57 Alek Dales Jr coronado cougars 18:17.45 6:06
58 Devin Lahtienen So Huntington Beach 18:17.84 6:06
59 Mark Hansberry Jr Los Alamitos 18:18.11 6:06
60 Justin Roger Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 18:18.23 6:06
61 Tyler Cottle Sr Fountain Valley 18:28.05 6:09 5/18 17/53 5/18 20:01
(1:33)
18:27 18:27 #PR! (LY)
62 Sam Schilke Sr Cibola Cross 18:29.63 6:10
63 Paul Hall Jr Los Alamitos 18:30.65 6:10
64 Toan Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 18:31.39 6:10 6/18 18/53 4/18 18:15 18:38
(0:06)
18:15 #PR! (LR)
65 Timothy Lim Sr El Modena 18:31.9 6:11
66 Kevin Colgan Sr coronado cougars 18:33.1 6:11
67 Adam Beattie Jr Saugus 18:36.25 6:12
68 Hunter DePretto Jr Fountain Valley 18:38.57 6:13 7/18 20/53 4/14 19:19
(0:40)
20:53
(2:15)
18:50
(0:11)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Giovani Penaloza Sr Garden Grove 18:41.6 6:14
70 Cameron Mccalla Jr coronado cougars 18:42.11 6:14
71 Abraham Flores Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 18:43 6:14
72 Patrick Ayala Jr Los Alamitos 18:43.3 6:14
73 Aaron Rodriguez Jr Villa Park 18:46.42 6:15
74 Kai Sakata Jr Fountain Valley 18:47.44 6:16 8/18 21/53 4/12 19:56
(1:09)
18:49
(0:02)
18:49
(0:02)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Jonathan Jack Aleg Jr Trabuco Hills 18:50.47 6:17
76 Tristan Wallace Jr Westlake 18:50.62 6:17
77 Carlos Barreras Sr Liberty High School 18:53.65 6:18
78 Dakota Wrigley So Yucca Valley 18:53.88 6:18
79 Chris Lee Sr Arcadia 18:54.59 6:18
80 Rafael Armendariz Fr Bishop Gorman 18:57.42 6:19
81 Justin Tavasoli Jr Westlake 18:58.25 6:19
82 Paul Miller Jr Santa Monica 18:59.73 6:20
83 Jerry Zepeda Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:01.27 6:20
84 Rene Rojano Sr Garden Grove 19:02.05 6:21
85 Zach Kaufman So coronado cougars 19:02.37 6:21
86 Julien Gonzalez Fr Secta 19:03.04 6:21
87 Gio Orozco Jr Arcadia 19:03.81 6:21
88 Ricardo Jaramillo Jr Yuma Catholi 19:04 6:21
89 Andres Manzo Jr Villa Park 19:04.17 6:21
90 Daniel Tran Jr Fountain Valley 19:05.18 6:22 9/18 22/53 4/11 19:43
(0:38)
19:06
(0:00)
19:06
(0:00)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Stephen Gerken Jr Westlake 19:05.74 6:22
92 Jon Contreras Sr Cibola Cross 19:06.7 6:22
93 Kobe Armstrong Jr Bishop Gorman 19:07.42 6:22
94 Luke Hathcock Sr Huntington Beach 19:07.93 6:23
95 Daniel Ribbers Sr Westlake 19:13.01 6:24
96 Brandon Aguilar So Secta 19:13.24 6:24
97 Branden Ramirez So coronado cougars 19:13.83 6:25
98 Jose Santillan Jr Bell 19:14.04 6:25
99 Joe Burke Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:14.4 6:25
100 Harrison Khong Jr Garden Grove 19:17.56 6:26
101 Gerardo Patino So Garden Grove 19:17.93 6:26
102 Jose Rodriguez Jr Paramount 19:19.16 6:26
103 Tyler Hakomori Jr Santa Monica 19:20.01 6:27
104 Garrett Weidle Jr Westlake 19:22.4 6:27
105 Eric Leimkuhler Jr Villa Park 19:25.74 6:29
106 Joey Ramirez Sr Yucca Valley 19:28.49 6:29
107 Justin Suter Jr El Modena 19:28.72 6:30
108 Richard Flores Sr Bell 19:31.23 6:30
109 Jesus Amaro Sr Villa Park 19:31.56 6:31
110 Brian Wolford Fr coronado cougars 19:32.76 6:31
111 Bryan Mak Sr Arcadia 19:33.24 6:31
112 Steven Santiago Jr Fountain Valley 19:33.65 6:31 10/18 26/53 4/9 20:51
(1:17)
20:16
(0:42)
20:16
(0:42)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
113 Jake Kent Jr Westlake 19:34.06 6:31
114 Brett Frigo Jr Villa Park 19:35.39 6:32
115 Kenneth Herrera Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:38.52 6:33
116 Freddie Galladande Jr Arcadia 19:38.99 6:33
117 Kiyan Zamani Jr Santa Monica 19:39.03 6:33
118 Ben Ni Jr Arcadia 19:42.4 6:34
119 Mohsin Rehman Jr Fountain Valley 19:44.47 6:35 11/18 27/53 3/9 24:16
(4:32)
20:41
(0:56)
20:41
(0:56)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
120 Abe Biren Jr Santa Monica 19:45.98 6:35
121 Michael Rowan Jr Bishop Gorman 19:46.76 6:36
122 Robert Heyl Sr Culver City 19:47.1 6:36
123 Drew Sheesley Jr El Modena 19:47.22 6:36
124 Paul Byrnes Sr Santa Monica 19:48.27 6:36
125 Kyle Murray Jr Los Alamitos 19:48.94 6:36
126 Ryan Liebig Fr coronado cougars 19:49.23 6:36
127 Chase Hill Sr Trabuco Hills 19:50.07 6:37
128 Riley Moore Jr coronado cougars 19:50.66 6:37
129 Kyle Dinsmore Sr Fountain Valley 19:52.11 6:37 12/18 29/53 3/7 20:41
(0:49)
20:20
(0:28)
20:20
(0:28)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
130 Daniel Renteria Jr Paramount 19:55.71 6:39
131 Matt Klimek Jr coronado cougars 19:57.54 6:39
132 Jake Kaufaman So coronado cougars 19:58.35 6:39
133 Neil O'bryan Jr Westlake 20:01.07 6:40
134 Ernesto Sandigo Jr Yuma Catholi 20:02.24 6:41
135 Jayden Barber Jr Los Alamitos 20:04.33 6:41
136 Kyle Ohler Sr Bishop Gorman 20:05.74 6:42
137 Tanner Doak Jr Yuma Catholi 20:09.54 6:43
138 Akira Tamakoshi Jr Cibola Cross 20:11.66 6:44
139 Oscar Camarena Fr Secta 20:13.81 6:45
140 Gavin Gomez Jr El Modena 20:13.96 6:45
141 James Sipprelle Sr Westlake 20:14.67 6:45
142 Luis Hernandez Jr Yucca Valley 20:15.06 6:45
143 Kyle Clark Sr Los Alamitos 20:15.63 6:45
144 Pablo Gonzalez Jr Los Alamitos 20:26.04 6:49
145 Eduardo Paz Jr Villa Park 20:27.68 6:49
146 Josh Garcia Jr Cibola Cross 20:28.63 6:50
147 Justin Le Jr Fountain Valley 20:29.23 6:50 13/18 32/53 3/5 20:04 20:39
(0:10)
19:36 #PR! (LR)
148 Ryan Deweese Jr Villa Park 20:29.92 6:50
149 Chris Xolocoztli Sr Garden Grove 20:31.02 6:50
150 Andy Hoang So Garden Grove 20:32.19 6:51
151 Brian Bervera Jr El Modena 20:33.2 6:51
152 John Slackway So Clark High S 20:35.05 6:52
153 Blake Ezor Jr Liberty High School 20:37.41 6:52
154 James Yanez Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 20:37.71 6:53
155 Nathanial Tagle Sr Bishop Gorman 20:40.23 6:53
156 Osmar Palma Jr Bell 20:40.33 6:53
157 Steven Stone Jr Huntington Beach 20:42.29 6:54
158 Harrison Edwards Jr Fountain Valley 20:43.01 6:54 14/18 34/53 2/3 19:07 19:37 19:07 #PR! (SBP)
159 Cody Thornock Fr Clark High S 20:45.85 6:55
160 Joshua Herrera Jr Cibola Cross 20:46.48 6:55
161 Daniel Holland Jr Villa Park 20:46.58 6:56
162 Alex Wei Jr Arcadia 20:47.46 6:56
163 Austin Wood Jr Los Alamitos 20:53.2 6:58
164 Carlos Mendoza Jr Buena 20:57.78 6:59
165 Kody Lodovico Fr Liberty High School 20:58.08 6:59
166 Sam Gregory Jr Garden Grove 21:00.48 7:00
167 Brandon Wieczorek Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 21:01.02 7:00
168 Brandon Menjivar Sr Paramount 21:01.63 7:01
169 Jeff Toy Sr coronado cougars 21:06.35 7:02
170 Bryan Delarossa Fr Garden Grove 21:06.46 7:02
171 Spencer Moss Jr Westlake 21:14.59 7:05
172 Kevin Alfaro Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 21:15.81 7:05
173 Henry Hoang So Garden Grove 21:17.09 7:06
174 Ryan Collins Jr Los Alamitos 21:20.46 7:07
175 Kevin Cortez Jr Culver City 21:25.39 7:08
176 Gerardo Hernandez Fr Secta 21:26.52 7:09
177 Nick Mckibbon Fr Secta 21:42.34 7:14
178 Walter Zepeda Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 21:45.26 7:15
179 Tyler Chervo So Secta 21:51.99 7:17
180 Sean Curtis Jr Garden Grove 21:53.1 7:18
181 Avery Orci Fr coronado cougars 21:53.53 7:18
182 Bryan Mena Jr Bell 21:55.8 7:19
183 D' Angelo Springs Jr Villa Park 22:01.61 7:21
184 Terence Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 22:03.43 7:21 15/18 39/53 2/3
185 Abraham Diaz Sr Westlake 22:11.79 7:24
186 Jorge Castro Jr Bell 22:19.31 7:26
187 David Rangel Sr Bell 22:31.57 7:31
188 Zack Savard Fr Garden Grove 22:35.26 7:32
189 Collin Hardash Jr Los Alamitos 22:39.91 7:33
190 Jeff Sandangsal Jr Garden Grove 22:43.1 7:34
191 Joseph Guadagno Jr Los Alamitos 22:46.1 7:35
192 Gavin Laird Sr Patrick Henry 22:53.15 7:38
193 Daniel Moses Jr Buena 23:05.6 7:42
194 Daniel Yoon Jr Clark High S 23:07.52 7:43
195 James Mangohig So Secta 23:07.61 7:43
196 Thomas Madson Jr Garden Grove 23:08.21 7:43
197 Dragos Brasov Fr Garden Grove 23:51.03 7:57
198 Calvin Tsang Sr Fountain Valley 23:57.88 7:59 16/18 47/53 2/3 23:40 25:03
(1:05)
23:38 #PR! (LR)
199 Krystian Rodriguez Jr Yuma Catholi 24:22.19 8:07
200 Rain Gopeng Jr Yuma Catholi 24:36.15 8:12
201 Raymond Leon Jr Garden Grove 25:00.69 8:20
202 Alvin Ho Fr Garden Grove 25:00.89 8:20
203 Hisham Nashef Jr Fountain Valley 25:21.49 8:27 17/18 50/53 3/3
204 John Barczynski Sr Yuma Catholi 25:26.39 8:29
205 Wesley Wu So Clark High S 26:18.05 8:46
206 Kevin Kua Sr Arcadia 26:23.4 8:48
207 Roger Gonzoles Fr Garden Grove 26:45.42 8:55
208 Danny Goetz Sr Huntington Beach 26:45.59 8:55
209 Aaron Noad Sr Westlake 26:55.08 8:58
210 Juan Duarte Jr Cibola Cross 30:39.68 10:13
211 Jimmy Ong Jr Fountain Valley 30:50.51 10:17 18/18 53/53 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
82:10
16:26
5:29
15 Ethan Walker
Jr
16:06
5:22
1
Billy Anthony
Jr
16:20
5:27
2
Anthony Rosales
Jr
16:29
5:30
3
Chris Stephens
Sr
16:34
5:31
4
Townsend Kanevers
Jr
16:41
5:34
5
Tyler Lomeli
Sr
16:43
5:34
6
Devin Penick
Jr
17:03
5:41
10
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
85:13
17:03
5:41
48 Seth Deitz
Jr
16:55
5:38
7
Stephen Montgome
Sr
16:56
5:39
8
Joshua Padilla
Jr
16:58
5:39
9
Derek Hayashib
Jr
17:09
5:43
11
Joseph Alvarez
Jr
17:16
5:45
13
Mark Tillman
Jr
17:21
5:47
14
Josh Pickett
Sr
17:27
5:49
16
3 Arcadia
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:26
89:09
17:50
5:57
136 Alvin Huang
Jr
17:36
5:52
19
Kevin Hsu
Jr
17:46
5:55
24
Eddie Tang
Jr
17:48
5:56
27
Nicholas Huang
Jr
17:56
5:59
30
Devin Arenas
Sr
18:02
6:01
36
Chris Lee
Sr
18:55
6:18
62
Gio Orozco
Jr
19:04
6:21
69
4 Fountain Valley
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:02
89:27
17:53
5:58
153 Sam Arciniag
Sr
17:26
5:49
15
Tanner Kinderma
Sr
17:27
5:49
17
Huy Nguyen
Sr
17:55
5:58
29
Jun Koo
Jr
18:10
6:03
42
Tyler Cottle
Sr
18:28
6:09
50
Toan Nguyen
Sr
18:31
6:10
53
Hunter DePretto
Jr
18:39
6:13
56
5 El Modena
9-6-7-5-5
Gap: 0:47
90:22
18:04
6:01
183 Jonathan Delgado
Sr
17:45
5:55
22
Zachary Minert
Jr
17:48
5:56
26
Andrew Nii
Jr
18:08
6:03
40
Joseph Salas
Jr
18:09
6:03
41
Timothy Lim
Sr
18:32
6:11
54
Justin Suter
Jr
19:29
6:30
85
Drew Sheesley
Jr
19:47
6:36
92
6 coronado cougars
12-9-8-7-6
Gap: 0:23
90:25
18:05
6:02
187 Dyson Clement
Jr
17:52
5:57
28
Jordan Diuguid-
Sr
18:04
6:01
37
Tyler Maatalla
Jr
18:07
6:02
38
Blake Wisner
Sr
18:08
6:03
39
Zavier Cummins
Fr
18:15
6:05
45
Alek Dales
Jr
18:17
6:06
47
Kevin Colgan
Sr
18:33
6:11
55
7 Villa Park
8-7-5-6-7
Gap: 1:07
90:40
18:08
6:03
192 Sam Ewing
Sr
17:39
5:53
21
David Lyman
Jr
17:59
6:00
32
Joseph Luigs
Sr
18:00
6:00
33
Eyob Girma
Jr
18:15
6:05
46
Aaron Rodrigue
Jr
18:46
6:15
60
Andres Manzo
Jr
19:04
6:21
71
Eric Leimkuhl
Jr
19:26
6:29
84
8 Paramount
3-4-5-8-8
Gap: 2:44
92:35
18:31
6:10
262 Moises Perez
Jr
17:11
5:44
12
Heberto Trahin
Jr
17:57
5:59
31
Joshua Mendoza
Jr
18:13
6:04
43
Jose Rodrigue
Jr
19:19
6:26
81
Daniel Renteria
Jr
19:56
6:39
95
Brandon Menjivar
Sr
21:02
7:01
112




9 Santa Monica
11-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:53
93:47
18:45
6:15
296 Brandon Su
Jr
17:46
5:55
25
Sean Silverst
Jr
18:02
6:01
35
Paul Miller
Jr
19:00
6:20
65
Tyler Hakomori
Jr
19:20
6:27
82
Kiyan Zamani
Jr
19:39
6:33
89
Abe Biren
Jr
19:46
6:35
90
Paul Byrnes
Sr
19:48
6:36
93
10 Garden Grove
5-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:45
93:52
18:46
6:15
301 Adam Bermudez
Jr
17:33
5:51
18
Giovani Penaloza
Sr
18:42
6:14
57
Rene Rojano
Sr
19:02
6:21
67
Harrison Khong
Jr
19:18
6:26
79
Gerardo Patino
So
19:18
6:26
80
Chris Xolocozt
Sr
20:31
6:50
105
Andy Hoang
So
20:32
6:51
106
11 Westlake
14-15-14-11-11
Gap: 0:59
94:22
18:52
6:17
316 John Kazen
Jr
18:14
6:05
44
Tristan Wallace
Jr
18:51
6:17
61
Justin Tavasoli
Jr
18:58
6:19
64
Stephen Gerken
Jr
19:06
6:22
72
Daniel Ribbers
Sr
19:13
6:24
75
Garrett Weidle
Jr
19:22
6:27
83
Jake Kent
Jr
19:34
6:31
87
12 Wilson (Lb) -ss
16-16-15-13-12
Gap: 1:20
94:55
18:59
6:20
339 Justin Roger
Sr
18:18
6:06
49
Abraham Flores
Sr
18:43
6:14
58
Jerry Zepeda
Sr
19:01
6:20
66
Joe Burke
Sr
19:14
6:25
78
Kenneth Herrera
Sr
19:39
6:33
88
James Yanez
Jr
20:38
6:53
107
Brandon Wieczore
Sr
21:01
7:00
111
13 Bishop Gorman
7-11-11-12-13
Gap: 2:27
95:36
19:07
6:22
346 Ralph Mendez
Jr
17:39
5:53
20
Rafael Armendar
Fr
18:57
6:19
63
Kobe Armstron
Jr
19:07
6:22
74
Michael Rowan
Jr
19:47
6:36
91
Kyle Ohler
Sr
20:06
6:42
98
Nathania Tagle
Sr
20:40
6:53
108




14 Los Alamitos
15-13-12-14-14
Gap: 1:46
95:25
19:05
6:22
350 Mark Hansberr
Jr
18:18
6:06
48
Paul Hall
Jr
18:31
6:10
52
Patrick Ayala
Jr
18:43
6:14
59
Kyle Murray
Jr
19:49
6:36
94
Jayden Barber
Jr
20:04
6:41
97
Kyle Clark
Sr
20:16
6:45
102
Pablo Gonzalez
Jr
20:26
6:49
103
15 Secta
10-12-13-15-15
Gap: 3:41
97:42
19:32
6:31
381 David Perez
Jr
17:46
5:55
23
Julien Gonzalez
Fr
19:03
6:21
68
Brandon Aguilar
So
19:13
6:24
76
Oscar Camarena
Fr
20:14
6:45
101
Gerardo Hernande
Fr
21:27
7:09
113
Nick Mckibbon
Fr
21:42
7:14
114
Tyler Chervo
So
21:52
7:17
115
16 Yuma Catholi
13-14-16-16-16
Gap: 6:22
101:39
20:20
6:47
418 Jaime Casillas
Jr
18:01
6:00
34
Ricardo Jaramill
Jr
19:04
6:21
70
Ernesto Sandigo
Jr
20:02
6:41
96
Tanner Doak
Jr
20:10
6:43
99
Krystian Rodrigue
Jr
24:22
8:07
119
Rain Gopeng
Jr
24:36
8:12
120
John Barczyns
Sr
25:26
8:29
121
17 Cibola Cross
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:17
99:03
19:49
6:36
438 Sam Schilke
Sr
18:30
6:10
51
Jon Contrera
Sr
19:07
6:22
73
Akira Tamakosh
Jr
20:12
6:44
100
Josh Garcia
Jr
20:29
6:50
104
Joshua Herrera
Jr
20:46
6:55
110
Juan Duarte
Jr
30:40
10:13
122




18 Bell
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:05
103:41
20:44
6:55
505 Jose Santilla
Jr
19:14
6:25
77
Richard Flores
Sr
19:31
6:30
86
Osmar Palma
Jr
20:40
6:53
109
Bryan Mena
Jr
21:56
7:19
116
Jorge Castro
Jr
22:19
7:26
117
David Rangel
Sr
22:32
7:31
118




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
87:13
17:27
5:49
24 Tyler Lomeli
Sr
16:43
5:34
1
Devin Penick
Jr
17:03
5:41
2
Fabian Salazar
Jr
17:45
5:55
6
Austin Preciado
Jr
17:51
5:57
7
Corey Campbell
Jr
17:51
5:57
8
Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
18:10
6:03
10
Nick Alzner
Jr
18:17
6:06
11
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
89:10
17:50
5:57
39 Mark Tillman
Jr
17:21
5:47
3
Josh Pickett
Sr
17:27
5:49
4
Luke Fellers
Sr
17:37
5:52
5
Matthew Walsh
Jr
17:54
5:58
9
Jonathan Jack Aleg
Jr
18:50
6:17
18
Chase Hill
Sr
19:50
6:37
37




3 coronado cougars
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
93:49
18:46
6:15
86 Alek Dales
Jr
18:17
6:06
12
Kevin Colgan
Sr
18:33
6:11
14
Cameron Mccalla
Jr
18:42
6:14
16
Zach Kaufman
So
19:02
6:21
20
Branden Ramirez
So
19:14
6:25
24
Brian Wolford
Fr
19:33
6:31
28
Ryan Liebig
Fr
19:49
6:36
36
4 Fountain Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
94:36
18:55
6:18
98 Toan Nguyen
Sr
18:31
6:10
13
Hunter DePretto
Jr
18:39
6:13
15
Kai Sakata
Jr
18:47
6:16
17
Daniel Tran
Jr
19:05
6:22
23
Steven Santiago
Jr
19:34
6:31
30
Mohsin Rehman
Jr
19:44
6:35
35
Kyle Dinsmore
Sr
19:52
6:37
38
5 Arcadia
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:48
96:53
19:23
6:28
136 Chris Lee
Sr
18:55
6:18
19
Gio Orozco
Jr
19:04
6:21
21
Bryan Mak
Sr
19:33
6:31
29
Freddie Galladan
Jr
19:39
6:33
33
Ben Ni
Jr
19:42
6:34
34
Alex Wei
Jr
20:47
6:56
48
Kevin Kua
Sr
26:23
8:48
60
6 Villa Park
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:24
98:05
19:37
6:32
150 Andres Manzo
Jr
19:04
6:21
22
Eric Leimkuhl
Jr
19:26
6:29
26
Jesus Amaro
Sr
19:32
6:31
27
Brett Frigo
Jr
19:35
6:32
32
Eduardo Paz
Jr
20:28
6:49
43
Ryan Deweese
Jr
20:30
6:50
44
Daniel Holland
Jr
20:47
6:56
47
7 Westlake
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:52
100:27
20:05
6:42
187 Garrett Weidle
Jr
19:22
6:27
25
Jake Kent
Jr
19:34
6:31
31
Neil O'bryan
Jr
20:01
6:40
39
James Sipprell
Sr
20:15
6:45
40
Spencer Moss
Jr
21:15
7:05
52
Abraham Diaz
Sr
22:12
7:24
56
Aaron Noad
Sr
26:55
8:58
61
8 Los Alamitos
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:24
105:35
21:07
7:02
244 Kyle Clark
Sr
20:16
6:45
41
Pablo Gonzalez
Jr
20:26
6:49
42
Austin Wood
Jr
20:53
6:58
49
Ryan Collins
Jr
21:20
7:07
54
Collin Hardash
Jr
22:40
7:33
58
Joseph Guadagno
Jr
22:46
7:35
59




9 Garden Grove
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:46
104:27
20:53
6:58
245 Chris Xolocozt
Sr
20:31
6:50
45
Andy Hoang
So
20:32
6:51
46
Sam Gregory
Jr
21:00
7:00
50
Bryan Delaross
Fr
21:06
7:02
51
Henry Hoang
So
21:17
7:06
53
Sean Curtis
Jr
21:53
7:18
55
Zack Savard
Fr
22:35
7:32
57
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 coronado cougars
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
99:09
19:50
6:37
21 Brian Wolford
Fr
19:33
6:31
1
Ryan Liebig
Fr
19:49
6:36
3
Riley Moore
Jr
19:51
6:37
4
Matt Klimek
Jr
19:58
6:39
6
Jake Kaufaman
So
19:58
6:39
7
Jeff Toy
Sr
21:06
7:02
10
Avery Orci
Fr
21:54
7:18
12
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:19
102:52
20:34
6:51
37 Mohsin Rehman
Jr
19:44
6:35
2
Kyle Dinsmore
Sr
19:52
6:37
5
Justin Le
Jr
20:29
6:50
8
Harrison Edwards
Jr
20:43
6:54
9
Terence Nguyen
Jr
22:03
7:21
13
Calvin Tsang
Sr
23:58
7:59
18
Hisham Nashef
Jr
25:21
8:27
21
3 Garden Grove
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
114:11
22:50
7:37
73 Sean Curtis
Jr
21:53
7:18
11
Zack Savard
Fr
22:35
7:32
14
Jeff Sandangs
Jr
22:43
7:34
15
Thomas Madson
Jr
23:08
7:43
16
Dragos Brasov
Fr
23:51
7:57
17
Raymond Leon
Jr
25:01
8:20
19
Alvin Ho
Fr
25:01
8:20
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Moses Bojorquez Fr Buena 16:49.64 5:37
2 Lucas Jackson Fr Santa Monica 17:01.88 5:41
3 Tyler Janes Fr King, ML 17:18.86 5:46
4 Daniel G. Gonzalez Fr King, ML 17:21.75 5:47
5 Michael Robinson Fr King, ML 17:21.77 5:47
6 Andrew Witt Fr Buena 17:23.7 5:48
7 Jack Lemke Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 17:27.2 5:49
8 Cole Neuhoff Fr Los Alamitos 17:27.31 5:49
9 Blake Simpson Fr King, ML 17:29.07 5:50
10 Christian Lubrin Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 17:32.41 5:51
11 Cameron Hurd Fr Trabuco Hills 17:32.73 5:51
12 Josh Garren Fr Cibola Cross 17:36.08 5:52
13 Shady Makar Fr Arcadia 17:36.74 5:52
14 Drake Hougo Fr Saugus 17:41.88 5:54
15 Isai Perez Fr Santa Ana 17:50.17 5:57
16 Matthew Stein Fr Villa Park 17:55.24 5:58
17 Andrew Boebinger Fr King, ML 17:59.72 6:00
18 David Huff Fr King, ML 18:00.2 6:00
19 Lucas Rea Fr Trabuco Hills 18:00.86 6:00
20 Nelson Flores Fr Santa Ana 18:01.05 6:00
21 Zachary Wheeler Fr Trabuco Hills 18:01.26 6:00
22 Evan Chuu Fr Arcadia 18:03.09 6:01
23 Austin Che Fr Arcadia 18:09.69 6:03
24 Noah Carr Fr Fountain Valley 18:15.7 6:05 1/9 14/53 12/21 18:27
(0:11)
18:27
(0:11)
#PR! (LR, PR)
25 William Hua Fr Fountain Valley 18:18.87 6:06 2/9 15/53 7/18 18:43
(0:24)
18:43
(0:24)
#PR! (LR, PR)
26 Ricardo Navarette Fr Santa Ana 18:25.29 6:08
27 Gunnar Robinson Fr Trabuco Hills 18:28.8 6:10
28 Daniel Perez Fr Trabuco Hills 18:31.28 6:10
29 Logan Otten Fr Buena 18:37.22 6:12
30 Wyatt Smith Fr King, ML 18:37.69 6:13
31 Spencer Smith Fr Trabuco Hills 18:38.45 6:13
32 Christian Cardenas Fr Buena 18:38.93 6:13
33 Benny Ramirez Fr Paramount 18:39.44 6:13
34 Brenton Havsgaard Fr King, ML 18:40.42 6:13
35 Graham Peeples Fr Westlake 18:40.71 6:14
36 Jonathan Trinh Fr Santa Monica 18:43.61 6:15
37 Dylan Hernandez Fr Santa Monica 18:44.97 6:15
38 Vincent Barzurto Fr King, ML 18:46.47 6:15
39 Mario Peru Fr Cibola Cross 18:47.64 6:16
40 Brandon Cadiz Fr Buena 18:48.36 6:16
41 Caden Wiles Fr Trabuco Hills 18:48.54 6:16
42 E.j. Soholt Fr King, ML 18:52.89 6:18
43 Sam Hite Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 18:54.18 6:18
44 Anthony Smolyanov Fr Trabuco Hills 18:54.91 6:18
45 Dag Forsberg Fr Westlake 18:56.76 6:19
46 Chris Pai Fr Huntington Beach 18:57.8 6:19
47 Ernie Peralta Fr Santa Ana 18:58.13 6:19
48 Chrarlie Douille Fr Westlake 18:58.24 6:19
49 Kento Sie Fr Arcadia 18:58.79 6:20
50 Joseph Quiambao Fr King, ML 18:59.36 6:20
51 Daniel J. Gonzalez Fr King, ML 18:59.91 6:20
52 Ryan Orr Fr King, ML 19:00.53 6:20
53 Ricardo Ortiz Fr Santa Ana 19:02.43 6:21
54 Nico Pedraza Fr Santa Ana 19:02.69 6:21
55 James Cameron Bald Fr Fountain Valley 19:05.49 6:22 3/9 23/53 9/17 19:13
(0:08)
19:13
(0:08)
#PR! (LR, PR)
56 Eduardo Gomez Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:06.91 6:22
57 Austin Lane Fr Patrick Henry 19:07.53 6:23
58 Jose Castro Fr Paramount 19:08.93 6:23
59 Griffin Hewitt Fr Huntington Beach 19:09.48 6:23
60 Bryce Purnell Fr Trabuco Hills 19:11.92 6:24
61 Raj Chaudhari Fr Trabuco Hills 19:12.9 6:24
62 Luis Marquez Garci Fr Cibola Cross 19:14.48 6:25
63 Josh Pascual Fr Villa Park 19:15.63 6:25
64 Abraham Vazquez Fr Culver City 19:16.36 6:25
65 Brandon Barker Fr Trabuco Hills 19:18.38 6:26
66 James Setterfield Fr Buena 19:19.7 6:27
67 Pedro Hernandez Fr Villa Park 19:21.48 6:27
68 Robert Li Fr Arcadia 19:25.17 6:28
69 Colton Roughen Fr Trabuco Hills 19:31.86 6:31
70 Matthew Martinez Fr King, ML 19:32.92 6:31
71 Nolan Ridgeway-les Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:35.84 6:32
72 Angel Cardenas Fr Buena 19:36.18 6:32
73 Michael Normand Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:37.02 6:32
74 Travis Blakenship Fr Trabuco Hills 19:39.29 6:33
75 Brian Beal Fr Los Alamitos 19:41.85 6:34
76 Jack Sadler Fr Santa Monica 19:45.43 6:35
77 Joshua Kim Fr Arcadia 19:47.14 6:36
78 Constantine Banez Fr Los Alamitos 19:48.55 6:36
79 Braydon Stock Fr El Modena 19:48.74 6:36
80 Andrew Fowler Fr Los Alamitos 19:48.77 6:36
81 Luke Lizotte Fr Los Alamitos 19:49.07 6:36
82 Kevin Benitez Fr El Modena 19:49.16 6:36
83 Colin Kawai Fr Arcadia 19:49.63 6:37
84 Tyler Woods Fr King, ML 19:49.64 6:37
85 Juan Hernandez Fr Santa Ana 19:51.82 6:37
86 Geoff Firm Fr Buena 19:53.04 6:38
87 Enrique Flores Fr Paramount 19:55.23 6:38
88 Christopher Orman Fr Trabuco Hills 19:57.74 6:39
89 Ryan Gebhardt Fr Westlake 19:58.41 6:39
90 Adrian Perez Fr Paramount 20:01.04 6:40
91 Jerad Schwartz Fr Trabuco Hills 20:01.63 6:41
92 Stephen Zhong Fr Westlake 20:01.66 6:41
93 Connor Murray Fr Los Alamitos 20:02.8 6:41
94 Sunny Hong Fr Arcadia 20:04.06 6:41
95 Pablo Ramales Fr Arcadia 20:05.93 6:42
96 Nick Friebert Sr El Modena 20:07.52 6:43
97 Austin Hall Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 20:16 6:45
98 Marlon Trifunovic Fr Huntington Beach 20:20.61 6:47
99 Michael Chen Fr Arcadia 20:21.81 6:47
100 William Heinrichs Fr Arcadia 20:22.66 6:48
101 Kyle Vu Fr El Modena 20:23.85 6:48
102 Robert Guerra Fr El Modena 20:27.3 6:49
103 Justin Van Ligten Fr El Modena 20:28.91 6:50
104 Hyrum Winteron Fr Cibola Cross 20:29.1 6:50
105 Julian Guerrero Fr Los Alamitos 20:29.56 6:50
106 Ulysses Demendoza Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 20:29.83 6:50
107 Nicholas Ramirez Fr Los Alamitos 20:30.15 6:50
108 Diego Magdaleno Fr Buena 20:31.34 6:50
109 Michael Byrnes Fr Santa Monica 20:31.8 6:51
110 Chris Alba Fr Santa Monica 20:33.3 6:51
111 Andrew Currie Fr Trabuco Hills 20:33.54 6:51
112 Anthony Martinez Fr Paramount 20:36.39 6:52
113 Christian Acosta Fr El Modena 20:37.98 6:53
114 Jonathan Zong Fr Arcadia 20:38.64 6:53
115 Pedro Flack Fr Santa Monica 20:40.11 6:53
116 Nels Rogers Fr Yuma Catholi 20:42.94 6:54
117 Jesse Craighead Fr Westlake 20:43.99 6:55
118 Daniel Perez Fr Buena 20:45.62 6:55
119 Austin Hoffman Fr King, ML 20:47.85 6:56
120 Michael Eng Fr Arcadia 20:48.2 6:56
121 Shane Foyle Fr El Modena 20:48.26 6:56
122 Patrick Higgins Fr Buena 20:49.32 6:56
123 Dominic Perrino Fr Westlake 20:50.49 6:57
124 Patrick Weed Fr Villa Park 20:52.74 6:58
125 Austin Vargas Fr Los Alamitos 20:54.09 6:58
126 Gerardo Cedillo Fr Paramount 20:54.34 6:58
127 Trenton Mccoll Fr Los Alamitos 20:55.03 6:58
128 Skanda Shastri Fr Arcadia 20:55.12 6:58
129 Zach Lingo Fr Westlake 20:55.74 6:59
130 Chris Lee-1 Sr Arcadia 20:56.05 6:59
131 Maurice Armstrong Fr Arcadia 20:58.13 6:59
132 Cole Thompson Fr Culver City 21:04.34 7:01
133 Brandon Crockett Fr Trabuco Hills 21:05.8 7:02
134 Nicolas Spriggs Fr Los Alamitos 21:07.1 7:02
135 Jay Homer Fr Huntington Beach 21:11.26 7:04
136 Brandon Hall Fr Westlake 21:11.44 7:04
137 Avery Delacruz Fr Paramount 21:12.46 7:04
138 William Hsu-1 Fr Arcadia 21:12.66 7:04
139 William Kyi Fr Arcadia 21:12.88 7:04
140 Duncan Bielman Fr Westlake 21:14.16 7:05
141 Alexis Basilio Fr Santa Ana 21:14.45 7:05
142 Ravi Sharma Fr Arcadia 21:16.31 7:05
143 Andrew Jesperson Fr Buena 21:16.59 7:06
144 Jacob Stephens Fr Trabuco Hills 21:16.94 7:06
145 Nolan Au Fr Westlake 21:17.8 7:06
146 Gage Hansberry Fr Trabuco Hills 21:22.87 7:08
147 Trevor Davis Fr Trabuco Hills 21:22.93 7:08
148 Dakota Metoyer Fr El Modena 21:24.21 7:08
149 Silvestre Lopez Fr Santa Ana 21:25.1 7:08
150 Brian Noall Fr El Modena 21:26.18 7:09
151 Yimming Ye Fr Arcadia 21:32.22 7:11
152 Daniel Huang Fr Arcadia 21:37.95 7:13
153 Eric Wise Fr Buena 21:38.87 7:13
154 Johnny Young Fr Villa Park 21:38.94 7:13
155 Noah Sylvester Fr Westlake 21:43.86 7:15
156 Cliff Danza Fr Buena 21:49.02 7:16
157 Ben Kern Fr Westlake 21:49.74 7:17
158 Joshua Xu Fr Arcadia 21:50.03 7:17
159 Zacary Robles Fr Los Alamitos 21:53.38 7:18
160 Jacob Robinson Fr El Modena 21:54.03 7:18
161 Mitchell Wagner Fr Los Alamitos 21:56.37 7:19
162 Alfonso Castaneda fr So Wilson (Lb) -ss 21:56.62 7:19
163 Robert Ruark Fr Los Alamitos 21:57.64 7:19
164 Blake Catherine Fr Villa Park 21:58.8 7:20
165 Anthony Dang Fr Fountain Valley 21:59.08 7:20 4/9 38/53 15/16 22:50
(0:51)
22:50
(0:51)
#PR! (LR, PR)
166 Andres Flores Fr El Modena 22:02.93 7:21
167 Alex De La Rosa Fr El Modena 22:03.8 7:21
168 Andrew Macko Fr Trabuco Hills 22:08.9 7:23
169 Cheyenne Naeb Fr Fountain Valley 22:10.91 7:24 5/9 40/53 13/16 22:07 22:07
170 Ryan Johnson Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 22:15.52 7:25
171 Owen Robles Fr Los Alamitos 22:17.06 7:26
172 Nathan Moreen Fr Villa Park 22:23.97 7:28
173 Jonathan Sarquiz Fr Los Alamitos 22:28.5 7:30
174 Ruben Perez Fr Santa Ana 22:30.65 7:30
175 Paco Garcia Fr Buena 22:31.66 7:31
176 Eduardo Pacheco Fr El Modena 22:33.5 7:31
177 Conrad Mason Fr Buena 22:39.56 7:33
178 Connor Dedecker Fr Westlake 22:40.11 7:33
179 Evan Jalaty Fr Buena 22:46.41 7:35
180 Kevin Conroy Fr Arcadia 22:49.18 7:36
181 Matthew Forbes Fr Westlake 22:50.27 7:37
182 Joey Lopez Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 22:50.33 7:37
183 Justin Parson Fr Patrick Henry 22:52.86 7:38
184 Ami Bains Fr Buena 22:59.61 7:40
185 Michael Espinoza Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 22:59.86 7:40
186 Kevin Wu Fr Arcadia 23:00.26 7:40
187 Jake Stephens Fr Westlake 23:00.39 7:40
188 Raymond Daniels Fr El Modena 23:01.95 7:41
189 Brandon Hunt Fr Trabuco Hills 23:04.39 7:41
190 Ryan Artuz Fr Los Alamitos 23:06.86 7:42
191 Nate Young Fr Westlake 23:06.89 7:42
192 Jordan Garcia Fr Arcadia 23:10.31 7:43
193 Travis Larocco Fr Arcadia 23:11.09 7:44
194 Jonaven Bracamonte Fr El Modena 23:24.24 7:48
195 Austin Koford Fr Los Alamitos 23:25.21 7:48
196 Alexander Lytle Fr Los Alamitos 23:28.56 7:50
197 Eugene Blackmun Fr Los Alamitos 23:33.99 7:51
198 Edward Choi Fr Villa Park 23:35.46 7:52
199 Eddie Hu Fr Westlake 23:38.85 7:53
200 Johnathan Tran Fr Fountain Valley 23:41.48 7:54 6/9 46/53 13/15 25:04
(1:23)
25:04
(1:23)
#PR! (LR, PR)
201 Jeffrey Tsang Fr Westlake 23:45.4 7:55
202 Brian Enriquez Fr Culver City 23:51.64 7:57
203 Colin Heffner Fr Culver City 24:07.07 8:02
204 Wyatt Dasno Fr Fountain Valley 24:10.2 8:03 7/9 48/53 13/14 23:37 23:37
205 Jonathan Ngo Fr Huntington Beach 24:19.07 8:06
206 Amador Torres Fr Santa Ana 24:19.41 8:06
207 Tucker Francisco Fr Fountain Valley 24:21.69 8:07 8/9 49/53 11/12 23:45 23:45
208 Parker Manley Fr Los Alamitos 24:28.7 8:10
209 Joseph Schlesinger Fr Huntington Beach 24:33.41 8:11
210 Esteban Perez Fr Bell 24:40.55 8:14
211 J.t. Peterson Fr Villa Park 24:40.62 8:14
212 Peter Tran Fr Culver City 24:49.15 8:16
213 Brenner Ward Fr Huntington Beach 25:02.86 8:21
214 Noah Charlton Fr Los Alamitos 25:12.51 8:24
215 Jonathon King Fr Cimarron-Memorial 25:19.63 8:27
216 Giancarlo Ortiz Fr El Modena 25:27.12 8:29
217 Daniel Ahn Fr Fountain Valley 25:35.66 8:32 9/9 51/53 11/11 27:22
(1:46)
27:22
(1:46)
#PR! (LR, PR)
218 Ryan Nishimoto Fr El Modena 25:37.65 8:33
219 Ramon Miranda Fr Cibola Cross 25:41.72 8:34
220 Elias Cathcart Fr Culver City 25:43.03 8:34
221 Eben Ortiz Fr Bell 25:45.06 8:35
222 Moises Aguilar Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 26:26.52 8:49
223 Daniel Velazquez Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 26:26.69 8:49
224 Tommy Li Fr Arcadia 26:31.4 8:50
225 Omar Nevarez Fr Bell 26:43.1 8:54
226 Ryan Whiteford Fr Buena 26:59.16 9:00
227 James Ho Fr Villa Park 27:38.63 9:13
228 Daniel Miller Fr Villa Park 28:16.59 9:26
229 John Luyben Fr Los Alamitos 28:35.19 9:32
230 Brandon Ellis Fr El Modena 30:26 10:09
231 Todd Bertell Fr Huntington Beach 31:33.43 10:31
232 Juan Pena Fr Santa Ana 35:13.04 11:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 King, ML
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
87:31
17:30
5:50
37 Tyler Janes
Fr
17:19
5:46
3
Daniel G. Gonzalez
Fr
17:22
5:47
4
Michael Robinson
Fr
17:22
5:47
5
Blake Simpson
Fr
17:29
5:50
9
Andrew Boebinge
Fr
18:00
6:00
16
David Huff
Fr
18:00
6:00
17
Wyatt Smith
Fr
18:38
6:13
29
2 Trabuco Hills
6-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:59
90:35
18:07
6:02
102 Cameron Hurd
Fr
17:33
5:51
11
Lucas Rea
Fr
18:01
6:00
18
Zachary Wheeler
Fr
18:01
6:00
20
Gunnar Robinson
Fr
18:29
6:10
26
Daniel Perez
Fr
18:31
6:10
27
Spencer Smith
Fr
18:38
6:13
30
Caden Wiles
Fr
18:49
6:16
38
3 Buena
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:59
90:18
18:04
6:01
103 Moses Bojorque
Fr
16:50
5:37
1
Andrew Witt
Fr
17:24
5:48
6
Logan Otten
Fr
18:37
6:12
28
Christia Cardenas
Fr
18:39
6:13
31
Brandon Cadiz
Fr
18:48
6:16
37
James Setterfi
Fr
19:20
6:27
54
Angel Cardenas
Fr
19:36
6:32
58
4 Santa Ana
9-5-6-4-4
Gap: 1:12
92:17
18:27
6:09
145 Isai Perez
Fr
17:50
5:57
14
Nelson Flores
Fr
18:01
6:00
19
Ricardo Navarett
Fr
18:25
6:08
25
Ernie Peralta
Fr
18:58
6:19
42
Ricardo Ortiz
Fr
19:02
6:21
45
Nico Pedraza
Fr
19:03
6:21
46
Juan Hernande
Fr
19:52
6:37
69
5 Arcadia
8-6-4-4-5
Gap: 1:48
92:13
18:27
6:09
156 Shady Makar
Fr
17:37
5:52
13
Evan Chuu
Fr
18:03
6:01
21
Austin Che
Fr
18:10
6:03
22
Kento Sie
Fr
18:59
6:20
44
Robert Li
Fr
19:25
6:28
56
Joshua Kim
Fr
19:47
6:36
62
Colin Kawai
Fr
19:50
6:37
68
6 Wilson (Lb) -ss
4-3-4-6-6
Gap: 2:09
92:37
18:31
6:10
161 Jack Lemke
Fr
17:27
5:49
7
Christia Lubrin
Fr
17:32
5:51
10
Sam Hite
Fr
18:54
6:18
39
Eduardo Gomez
Fr
19:07
6:22
48
Nolan Ridgeway
Fr
19:36
6:32
57
Michael Normand
Fr
19:37
6:32
59
Austin Hall
Fr
20:16
6:45
76
7 Santa Monica
2-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:30
94:48
18:58
6:19
215 Lucas Jackson
Fr
17:02
5:41
2
Jonathan Trinh
Fr
18:44
6:15
34
Dylan Hernande
Fr
18:45
6:15
35
Jack Sadler
Fr
19:45
6:35
61
Michael Byrnes
Fr
20:32
6:51
83
Chris Alba
Fr
20:33
6:51
84
Pedro Flack
Fr
20:40
6:53
87
8 Westlake
13-12-10-9-8
Gap: 1:21
96:36
19:19
6:26
260 Graham Peeples
Fr
18:41
6:14
33
Dag Forsberg
Fr
18:57
6:19
40
Chrarlie Douille
Fr
18:58
6:19
43
Ryan Gebhardt
Fr
19:58
6:39
71
Stephen Zhong
Fr
20:02
6:41
73
Jesse Craighea
Fr
20:44
6:55
88
Dominic Perrino
Fr
20:50
6:57
89
9 Los Alamitos
5-11-12-11-9
Gap: 2:22
96:36
19:19
6:26
262 Cole Neuhoff
Fr
17:27
5:49
8
Brian Beal
Fr
19:42
6:34
60
Constant Banez
Fr
19:49
6:36
63
Andrew Fowler
Fr
19:49
6:36
65
Luke Lizotte
Fr
19:49
6:36
66
Connor Murray
Fr
20:03
6:41
74
Julian Guerrero
Fr
20:30
6:50
82
10 Cibola Cross
7-9-9-8-10
Gap: 8:06
101:49
20:22
6:47
288 Josh Garren
Fr
17:36
5:52
12
Mario Peru
Fr
18:48
6:16
36
Luis Marquez Garci
Fr
19:14
6:25
51
Hyrum Winteron
Fr
20:29
6:50
81
Ramon Miranda
Fr
25:42
8:34
108








11 Fountain Valley
11-8-8-10-11
Gap: 3:55
99:50
19:58
6:39
289 Noah Carr
Fr
18:16
6:05
23
William Hua
Fr
18:19
6:06
24
James Cameron Bald
Fr
19:05
6:22
47
Anthony Dang
Fr
21:59
7:20
97
Cheyenne Naeb
Fr
22:11
7:24
98
Johnatha Tran
Fr
23:41
7:54
100
Wyatt Dasno
Fr
24:10
8:03
103
12 Villa Park
10-10-11-12-12
Gap: 3:44
99:04
19:49
6:36
307 Matthew Stein
Fr
17:55
5:58
15
Josh Pascual
Fr
19:16
6:25
52
Pedro Hernande
Fr
19:21
6:27
55
Patrick Weed
Fr
20:53
6:58
90
Johnny Young
Fr
21:39
7:13
95
Blake Catherin
Fr
21:59
7:20
96
Nathan Moreen
Fr
22:24
7:28
99
13 Paramount
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:57
98:21
19:40
6:33
308 Benny Ramirez
Fr
18:39
6:13
32
Jose Castro
Fr
19:09
6:23
49
Enrique Flores
Fr
19:55
6:38
70
Adrian Perez
Fr
20:01
6:40
72
Anthony Martinez
Fr
20:36
6:52
85
Gerardo Cedillo
Fr
20:54
6:58
91
Avery Delacruz
Fr
21:12
7:04
94
14 El Modena
16-15-15-15-14
Gap: 0:39
100:37
20:07
6:42
363 Braydon Stock
Fr
19:49
6:36
64
Kevin Benitez
Fr
19:49
6:36
67
Nick Friebert
Sr
20:08
6:43
75
Kyle Vu
Fr
20:24
6:48
78
Robert Guerra
Fr
20:27
6:49
79
Justin Van Ligten
Fr
20:29
6:50
80
Christia Acosta
Fr
20:38
6:53
86
15 Huntington Beach
14-14-14-14-15
Gap: 5:21
103:58
20:48
6:56
365 Chris Pai
Fr
18:58
6:19
41
Griffin Hewitt
Fr
19:09
6:23
50
Marlon Trifunov
Fr
20:21
6:47
77
Jay Homer
Fr
21:11
7:04
93
Jonathan Ngo
Fr
24:19
8:06
104
Joseph Schlesin
Fr
24:33
8:11
105
Brenner Ward
Fr
25:03
8:21
107
16 Culver City
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:33
113:09
22:38
7:33
454 Abraham Vazquez
Fr
19:16
6:25
53
Cole Thompson
Fr
21:04
7:01
92
Brian Enriquez
Fr
23:52
7:57
101
Colin Heffner
Fr
24:07
8:02
102
Peter Tran
Fr
24:49
8:16
106
Elias Cathcart
Fr
25:43
8:34
109




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.