Fountain Valley Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Estancia HS on 9/15/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham Ramos So So 23:51 7:57 3 318/321 21/21 59/62 2/2 23:34
Alan Loi Jr V 16:50 5:37 3 165/193 6/7 8/62 18/28 17:30
(0:40,3.8)
17:30
(0:40,3.8)
17:30
(0:40,3.8)
16:35 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, TB)
Alan Vu So So 20:59 7:00 3 290/321 16/21 46/62 5/7 24:32
(3:33,14.5)
24:32
(3:33,14.5)
24:32
(3:33,14.5)
23:35
(2:36,11.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Andrew Chau Sr Sr 21:08 7:03 3 211/218 9/11 47/62 8/8 21:33
(0:25,1.9)
21:33
(0:25,1.9)
19:53 19:11 #PR! (LY, LR, DSR)
Andy Thio Sr Sr 18:02 6:01 3 141/218 6/11 20/62 11/19 18:12
(0:10,0.9)
18:12
(0:10,0.9)
18:12
(0:10,0.9)
18:12
(0:10,0.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR, DSP)
Anthony Camargo So So 19:21 6:27 3 222/321 9/21 33/62 10/15 19:30
(0:09,0.8)
#PR! (DPR)
Brian Lu Jr Jr 16:49 5:36 3 61/276 1/14 7/62 25/36 17:04
(0:15,1.5)
17:04
(0:15,1.5)
17:04
(0:15,1.5)
16:49 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Brian Nguyen Jr Jr 20:25 6:48 3 246/276 11/14 42/62 6/10 19:44 19:44 19:44 18:54 #PR! (DSR)
Calvin Tsang Sr Sr 24:53 8:18 3 215/218 11/11 61/62 5/5 24:50 24:50 24:50 23:38
Cheyenne Naeb Fr Fr 21:43 7:14 3 293/349 4/9 49/62 27/27 22:22
(0:39,2.9)
#PR! (DPR)
Cody Benbow Jr Jr 18:12 6:04 3 147/276 4/14 22/62 21/30 18:51
(0:39,3.4)
18:51
(0:39,3.4)
18:51
(0:39,3.4)
18:13
(0:01,0.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cuong Nguyen So So 19:00 6:20 3 194/321 7/21 28/62 12/21 21:39
(2:39,12.2)
21:39
(2:39,12.2)
21:39
(2:39,12.2)
19:23
(0:23,2.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Daniel Ahn Fr Fr 22:41 7:34 3 317/349 6/9 54/62 20/21 22:58
(0:17,1.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Daniel Pham So So 20:24 6:48 3 272/321 13/21 41/62 7/11 20:38
(0:14,1.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Daniel Tran Jr Jr 18:44 6:15 3 185/276 5/14 27/62 21/26 19:43
(0:59,5.0)
19:43
(0:59,5.0)
19:43
(0:59,5.0)
19:13
(0:29,2.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dario Resendiz Sr Sr 17:24 5:48 3 109/218 2/11 12/62 26/34 17:32
(0:08,0.8)
#PR! (DPR)
David Abraham Jr V 15:55 5:18 3 82/193 3/7 3/62 17/28 18:55
(3:00,15.9)
18:55
(3:00,15.9)
18:55
(3:00,15.9)
16:19
(0:24,2.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Diego Rivera So So 17:43 5:54 3 106/321 5/21 14/62 10/24 21:55
(4:12,19.2)
21:55
(4:12,19.2)
21:55
(4:12,19.2)
19:12
(1:29,7.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dylan Bui So So 19:33 6:31 3 231/321 10/21 35/62 8/13 25:25
(5:52,23.1)
25:25
(5:52,23.1)
25:25
(5:52,23.1)
19:45
(0:12,1.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Esteban Ortuno Jr Jr 22:32 7:31 3 271/276 13/14 53/62 7/7 23:17
(0:45,3.2)
23:17
(0:45,3.2)
22:52
(0:20,1.5)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Nguyen So So 20:20 6:47 3 268/321 12/21 40/62 10/12 20:12
Galyn Nash So So 16:25 5:28 3 14/321 1/21 5/62 10/34 17:56
(1:31,8.5)
17:56
(1:31,8.5)
17:56
(1:31,8.5)
16:39
(0:14,1.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Harrison Edwards Jr Jr 19:32 6:31 3 218/276 8/14 34/62 11/16 18:17 18:17 18:17 17:45 #PR! (DSR)
Hisham Nashef Jr Jr 23:00 7:40 3 275/276 14/14 55/62 5/6 25:28
(2:28,9.7)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Hunter DePretto Jr Jr 17:56 5:59 3 131/276 3/14 18/62 20/32 19:01
(1:05,5.7)
19:01
(1:05,5.7)
19:01
(1:05,5.7)
18:50
(0:54,4.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hunter Gulino Jr V 15:22 5:07 3 23/193 2/7 2/62 6/28 19:12
(3:50,20.0)
19:12
(3:50,20.0)
15:18 #PR! (LR, PR)
Huy Nguyen Sr Sr 17:48 5:56 3 128/218 4/11 16/62 16/24 18:22
(0:34,3.1)
18:22
(0:34,3.1)
18:07
(0:19,1.7)
18:07
(0:19,1.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
James Gilbert So So 18:32 6:11 3 162/321 6/21 24/62 13/24 20:25
(1:53,9.2)
20:25
(1:53,9.2)
20:25
(1:53,9.2)
18:46
(0:14,1.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
James Cameron Bald Fr Fr 19:03 6:21 3 123/349 3/9 29/62 17/28 19:08
(0:05,0.4)
#PR! (DPR)
Jimmy Moore So So 20:25 6:48 3 273/321 14/21 42/62 6/8 20:39
(0:14,1.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Johnathan Tran Fr Fr 24:24 8:08 3 338/349 8/9 60/62 16/17 26:02
(1:38,6.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Joseph Martinez So So 16:55 5:38 3 37/321 2/21 10/62 10/34 19:29
(2:34,13.2)
19:29
(2:34,13.2)
19:29
(2:34,13.2)
17:49
(0:54,5.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jun Koo Jr Jr 17:48 5:56 3 124/276 2/14 16/62 29/33 19:05
(1:17,6.7)
19:05
(1:17,6.7)
19:05
(1:17,6.7)
19:05
(1:17,6.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Justin Le Jr Jr 19:35 6:32 3 221/276 9/14 36/62 11/14 19:27 19:27 19:27 19:27 #PR! (DSR)
Kareem Rassmy So So 20:31 6:50 3 278/321 15/21 44/62 5/7 22:36
(2:05,9.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Kenneth Barrios So So 17:25 5:48 3 82/321 4/21 13/62 11/28 21:48
(4:23,20.1)
21:48
(4:23,20.1)
21:48
(4:23,20.1)
17:12 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Kevin Lam Jr Jr 19:09 6:23 3 203/276 6/14 31/62 17/22 17:51 17:51 17:51 17:51
Khoa Vo Jr Jr 20:03 6:41 3 233/276 10/14 38/62 7/11 20:25
(0:22,1.8)
20:25
(0:22,1.8)
20:25
(0:22,1.8)
20:11
(0:08,0.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kyle Dinsmore Sr Sr 19:40 6:33 3 195/218 8/11 37/62 8/11 20:32
(0:52,4.2)
20:32
(0:52,4.2)
20:32
(0:52,4.2)
19:54
(0:14,1.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Max Chern Sr V 18:39 6:13 3 192/193 7/7 26/62 23/24 15:21 15:21 15:21 15:21
Mohsin Rehman Jr Jr 20:39 6:53 3 252/276 12/14 45/62 7/8 20:31
Nathan Nguyen So So 21:49 7:16 3 301/321 17/21 51/62 5/7 22:04
(0:15,1.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Noah Carr Fr Fr 18:13 6:04 3 72/349 1/9 23/62 25/32 18:04
Raymond Paz Sr Sr 21:10 7:03 3 212/218 10/11 48/62 6/7 22:59
(1:49,7.9)
22:59
(1:49,7.9)
22:59
(1:49,7.9)
22:15
(1:05,4.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Richmond Ludwick So So 23:28 7:49 3 314/321 19/21 57/62 4/4 24:15
(0:47,3.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Robert Oseguero So So 19:04 6:21 3 199/321 8/21 30/62 11/19 19:30
(0:26,2.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Ron Yosafi So So 22:02 7:21 3 305/321 18/21 52/62 4/5 23:08
(1:06,4.8)
23:08
(1:06,4.8)
23:08
(1:06,4.8)
21:26 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Oropeza So So 23:29 7:50 3 315/321 20/21 58/62 2/2 27:39
(4:10,15.1)
27:39
(4:10,15.1)
27:39
(4:10,15.1)
24:39
(1:10,4.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Tran Fr Fr 21:47 7:16 3 294/349 5/9 50/62 23/24 22:04
(0:17,1.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Sam Arciniaga Sr V 16:42 5:34 3 155/193 5/7 6/62 24/28 16:43
(0:01,0.1)
16:43
(0:01,0.1)
16:43
(0:01,0.1)
16:41 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Steven Santiago Jr Jr 19:14 6:25 3 206/276 7/14 32/62 14/19 19:22
(0:08,0.7)
19:22
(0:08,0.7)
19:22
(0:08,0.7)
19:22
(0:08,0.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tanner Kinderman Sr Sr 16:54 5:38 3 73/218 1/11 9/62 29/37 16:51 16:51 16:51 16:51 #PR! (DSR)
Thomas Duckson Sr V 15:15 5:05 3 17/193 1/7 1/62 16/29 16:11
(0:56,5.8)
16:11
(0:56,5.8)
16:11
(0:56,5.8)
15:18
(0:03,0.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Toan Nguyen Sr Sr 17:58 5:59 3 137/218 5/11 19/62 13/21 17:56 17:56 17:56 17:31 #PR! (DSR)
Toby Vanderveer Sr Sr 18:08 6:03 3 148/218 7/11 21/62 9/17 18:37
(0:29,2.6)
18:37
(0:29,2.6)
18:18
(0:10,0.9)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tucker Francisco Fr Fr 23:06 7:42 3 327/349 7/9 56/62 16/17 25:36
(2:30,9.8)
#PR! (DPR)
Tyler Cottle Sr Sr 17:45 5:55 3 125/218 3/11 15/62 22/30 19:14
(1:29,7.7)
19:14
(1:29,7.7)
19:14
(1:29,7.7)
17:48
(0:03,0.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Uy-Long Ngo So So 17:21 5:47 3 76/321 3/21 11/62 14/31 21:23
(4:02,18.9)
21:23
(4:02,18.9)
21:23
(4:02,18.9)
17:40
(0:19,1.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
William Gilbert So So 20:12 6:44 3 261/321 11/21 39/62 10/13 21:27
(1:15,5.8)
21:27
(1:15,5.8)
21:27
(1:15,5.8)
21:11
(0:59,4.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
William Hua Fr Fr 18:35 6:12 3 88/349 2/9 25/62 19/29 18:21
William Kokal Sr V 16:15 5:25 3 116/193 4/7 4/62 18/28 15:43 15:43 15:43 15:43 #PR! (DSR)
Wyatt Dasno Fr Fr 24:57 8:19 3 340/349 9/9 62/62 16/16 22:39
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 16/28 79:29
1:27
3 5:18 5:05 5:34 390 5:07 77:34 77:34 77:34 Thomas Duckson (17), Hunter Gulino (23), David Abraham (81), William Kokal (115), Sam Arciniaga (154)
Sr 1st 5 19/21 87:49
1:04
3 5:51 5:38 5:59 450 5:16 Tanner Kinderman (62), Dario Resendiz (85), Tyler Cottle (97), Huy Nguyen (100), Toan Nguyen (106)
Sr 2nd 5 6/7 98:08
3:08
3 6:33 6:01 7:03 148 5:43 Andy Thio (15), Toby Vanderveer (18), Kyle Dinsmore (34), Andrew Chau (40), Raymond Paz (41)
So 1st 5 11/24 85:49
1:18
3 5:43 5:28 5:54 275 5:25 89:33
(3:44,4.2)
89:33
(3:44,4.2)
87:46
(1:57,2.2%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Galyn Nash (12), Joseph Martinez (32), Uy-Long Ngo (66), Kenneth Barrios (72), Diego Rivera (93)
So 2nd 5 10/13 95:30
1:01
3 6:22 6:11 6:31 278 5:56 95:31
(0:01,0.0)
95:31
(0:01,0.0)
95:31
(0:01,0.0%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) James Gilbert (36), Cuong Nguyen (53), Robert Oseguero (55), Anthony Camargo (66), Dylan Bui (68)
So 3rd 5 7/7 101:52
0:19
3 6:47 6:44 6:50 175 6:16 99:00 99:00 99:00 William Gilbert (32), Ethan Nguyen (33), Daniel Pham (35), Jimmy Moore (36), Kareem Rassmy (39)
So 4th 5 2/2 111:47
2:30
3 7:27 7:00 7:50 45 6:37 Alan Vu (7), Nathan Nguyen (8), Ron Yosafi (9), Richmond Ludwick (10), Ryan Oropeza (11)
Jr 1st 5 23/26 89:29
1:55
3 5:58 5:36 6:15 540 5:12 84:53 84:53 84:53 Brian Lu (55), Jun Koo (106), Hunter DePretto (112), Cody Benbow (123), Daniel Tran (144)
Jr 2nd 5 9/11 97:33
0:54
3 6:30 6:23 6:41 240 5:43 94:42 94:42 94:42 Kevin Lam (41), Steven Santiago (42), Harrison Edwards (49), Justin Le (51), Khoa Vo (57)
Fr 1st 5 21/24 99:21
3:34
3 6:37 6:04 7:16 540 5:36 96:16 96:16 95:29 Noah Carr (65), William Hua (75), James Cameron Bald (95), Cheyenne Naeb (152), Ryan Tran (153)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juan Gonzalez Sr El Toro 14:31 4:50
2 Jeff Thies Sr Edison (HB) 14:39 4:53
3 Nolan Del Valle Sr Golden Valley 14:43 4:54
4 Alex Castellon Sr Colony 14:45 4:55
5 Doug Negrete Sr Damien 14:55 4:58
6 Michael Teran So Jurupa Hills 14:58 4:59
7 Robert Lopez Sr Santiago (Corona) 14:59 5:00
8 Jonathan Byrne Jr Newbury Park 15:00 5:00
9 Jake Wynn Sr Saguaro H. S. (AZ) 15:04 5:01
10 Isaias Campuzano Sr Santa Ana Valley 15:08 5:03
11 Jonathan Rodriguez So Warren 15:09 5:03
12 Brendan Tinoco Sr Golden Valley 15:09 5:03
13 Dalton Hall Sr Mater Dei 15:10 5:03
14 Aric Crowell Sr Claremont 15:11 5:04
15 Kevin Chavira Jr Bullard (Fresno) 15:11 5:04
16 Scott Curran Jr Tesoro 15:13 5:04
17 Thomas Duckson Sr Fountain Valley 15:15 5:05 1/7 1/62 16/29 16:11
(0:56)
16:11
(0:56)
16:11
(0:56)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Jeremy Porter Jr El Toro 15:15 5:05
19 Benjaman Gonzalez So Warren 15:17 5:06
20 Eric Cota Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 15:20 5:07
21 Michael Hulme So Mater Dei 15:21 5:07
22 Jimmy Baeskens Sr Claremont 15:21 5:07
23 Hunter Gulino Jr Fountain Valley 15:22 5:07 2/7 2/62 6/28 19:12
(3:50)
19:12
(3:50)
#PR! (LR, PR)
24 Brett Moulton Sr Santiago (Corona) 15:23 5:08
25 Edgar Ramirez So Paloma Valley 15:25 5:08
26 Nick Valenzuela Sr Colony 15:25 5:08
27 Alex Stevens So Saguaro H. S. (AZ) 15:26 5:09
28 Connor Nolen Jr Clovis North 15:26 5:09
29 Jimmy Kniss Jr Serrano 15:29 5:10
30 Arnold Bautista Jr Golden Valley 15:30 5:10
31 Ricardo Jazo Sr Clovis North 15:31 5:10
32 Nicholas Versaci Jr Rancho Buena Vista 15:31 5:10
33 Mitchell Cameron Jr Damien 15:31 5:10
34 Daniel Aquilera Jr Jurupa Hills 15:32 5:11
35 Pedro Antunez Jr Santa Ana Valley 15:32 5:11
36 Antonio Arredondo Sr Paramount 15:33 5:11
37 Kyle Adams Jr Rancho Buena Vista 15:34 5:11
38 Timothy Garcia Sr Golden Valley 15:34 5:11
39 Jake Saylor Sr Clovis North 15:34 5:11
40 Benjamin Aster Jr Rancho Buena Vista 15:35 5:12
41 Jacob Grant Jr Orange Lutheran 15:35 5:12
42 Baylor Harper Sr Tesoro 15:35 5:12
43 Adam Johnson So Claremont 15:35 5:12
44 Jacob Mojica Sr Paloma Valley 15:36 5:12
45 Ramiro Santana Sr Warren 15:36 5:12
46 Nick Morgan Sr El Toro 15:37 5:12
47 Sander Kushen So Tesoro 15:38 5:13
48 Teddy Parks Sr Corona del Mar 15:39 5:13
49 Jorge Matt-navarro Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 15:39 5:13
50 Jonathan Gonzalez Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 15:39 5:13
51 Zack Castor Jr Paloma Valley 15:40 5:13
52 Ben Minick Sr Serrano 15:40 5:13
53 Myles Delgado So Clovis North 15:40 5:13
54 Joseph Rodriguez Jr Jurupa Hills 15:40 5:13
55 Andrew Brion So Rancho Buena Vista 15:41 5:14
56 Cooper Kossick So Edison (HB) 15:41 5:14
57 Tanner Love Sr Corona del Mar 15:42 5:14
58 Mark Skeans Jr Great Oak 15:42 5:14
59 Ismail Herrera Jr Murrieta Valley 15:42 5:14
60 Tanner Hicks Jr Orange Lutheran 15:43 5:14
61 Michael Hernandez Jr Warren 15:43 5:14
62 Luis Avalos Sr Santa Ana Valley 15:45 5:15
63 Matthew Beasley Sr Poly (Riverside) 15:47 5:16
64 Fredrick Pond Jr Newbury Park 15:47 5:16
65 Andres Bernal So Warren 15:47 5:16
66 Logan Beteta Fr Newbury Park 15:48 5:16
67 Greg May Sr Corona del Mar 15:48 5:16
68 Hunter Cornell Jr Serrano 15:48 5:16
69 Chris Tammadge Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 15:49 5:16
70 Reid Meckler Sr Corona del Mar 15:49 5:16
71 Antonio Genchi Jr Santa Ana Valley 15:49 5:16
72 Dillon Shambugh Sr Mira Costa 15:49 5:16
73 Nathan Ritter Sr Edison (HB) 15:50 5:17
74 Justin Mac Donald Sr Mira Costa 15:50 5:17
75 Spencer Keith Jr Corona del Mar 15:51 5:17
76 Adam Michno Jr Claremont 15:51 5:17
77 Siddu Kamarsu Sr Golden Valley 15:52 5:17
78 Michael Goldberg Sr Mira Costa 15:52 5:17
79 J.c. Ohmstede Jr Mira Costa 15:54 5:18
80 Fortino Santana Sr Warren 15:54 5:18
81 Mike Lowrie So Claremont 15:55 5:18
82 David Abraham Jr Fountain Valley 15:55 5:18 3/7 3/62 17/28 18:55
(3:00)
18:55
(3:00)
18:55
(3:00)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Robert Freeman Jr Orange Lutheran 15:56 5:19
84 Niko Pappas Jr Mira Costa 15:56 5:19
85 Anthony Palacio So Bullard (Fresno) 15:57 5:19
86 Tate Graham Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 15:57 5:19
87 Hayden Denney Sr Santiago (Corona) 15:58 5:19
88 Kelley Collins Sr Claremont 15:59 5:20
89 Tristan Tapia So Great Oak 16:00 5:20
90 Matt Mckinley Sr Mater Dei 16:01 5:20
91 Daniel Ross Jr Claremont 16:01 5:20
92 Fox Stone Jr Saguaro H. S. (AZ) 16:02 5:21
93 Luis Ortega So Jurupa Hills 16:02 5:21
94 Devon Reed So Jurupa Hills 16:03 5:21
95 Lyvan Friend Sr Golden Valley 16:03 5:21
96 Ethan Hold Jr Corona del Mar 16:05 5:22
97 David Lennon Jr Clovis North 16:05 5:22
98 David Perez Sr Trabuco Hills 16:06 5:22
99 Brandon Park Sr Trabuco Hills 16:06 5:22
100 Christopher Yin Jr Edison (HB) 16:06 5:22
101 Patrick Mccabe So Trabuco Hills 16:06 5:22
102 Anthony Arvizu So Great Oak 16:07 5:22
103 Jacob Cottle Sr Tesoro 16:07 5:22
104 Chris Hamilton Jr Newbury Park 16:07 5:22
105 Nicholas Moore So Tesoro 16:08 5:23
106 Jason Bowen So Great Oak 16:09 5:23
107 Carlos Govea Fr Clovis North 16:09 5:23
108 Hayden Cullins Sr Saguaro H. S. (AZ) 16:10 5:23
109 Matthew Carpenter Jr Murrieta Valley 16:10 5:23
110 Nick Maroun Jr El Toro 16:10 5:23
111 Steven Fernandez Jr Serrano 16:11 5:24
112 Jonathan Lucas Jr Great Oak 16:11 5:24
113 Ryan Vance Jr Clovis North 16:12 5:24
114 Collin Mcgrew Sr Tesoro 16:12 5:24
115 Wil Gilbreath Sr Saguaro H. S. (AZ) 16:13 5:24
116 William Kokal Sr Fountain Valley 16:15 5:25 4/7 4/62 18/28 15:43 15:43 15:43
117 Trenten Mcgrann Sr Trabuco Hills 16:18 5:26
118 Eric Arevalo Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:19 5:26
119 Cory Schiltz Sr Edison (HB) 16:19 5:26
120 Tyler Shalvarjian Sr Mira Costa 16:20 5:27
121 Brandon Iraheta Jr Warren 16:21 5:27
122 Brittan Reed So Jurupa Hills 16:21 5:27
123 Tommy Manning So Serrano 16:21 5:27
124 Juan Cortes Jr Saguaro H. S. (AZ) 16:22 5:27
125 Devin Barnes Fr Serrano 16:22 5:27
126 Dylan Gronendyke Sr Corona del Mar 16:22 5:27
127 James Atwell Sr Poly (Riverside) 16:24 5:28
128 Christian Hiller Jr Trabuco Hills 16:24 5:28
129 Preston Dodson So Poly (Riverside) 16:25 5:28
130 Sam Martin So Bullard (Fresno) 16:26 5:29
131 Tyler Fabrizio Sr Serrano 16:26 5:29
132 Daniel Vise Jr Santiago (Corona) 16:27 5:29
133 Miles Brubacher Jr El Toro 16:27 5:29
134 Jack Studley Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 16:28 5:29
135 Edwin Urcino Jr El Toro 16:28 5:29
136 Nathan Cabrera Jr Jurupa Hills 16:28 5:29
137 Brandon Moore Sr Poly (Riverside) 16:29 5:30
138 Tommy Field Sr Poly (Riverside) 16:30 5:30
139 Joey Hansen Jr Paloma Valley 16:30 5:30
140 Patrick Bruce Fr Damien 16:31 5:30
141 Hunter Haines So Colony 16:32 5:31
142 Kevin Rosales Sr Colony 16:32 5:31
143 Jonatha Alvardo Sr Mater Dei 16:33 5:31
144 John Burke So Poly (Riverside) 16:34 5:31
145 Ulysses Orozco Jr El Toro 16:36 5:32
146 Alex Lawson Sr Saguaro H. S. (AZ) 16:36 5:32
147 Trey Wilder Jr Rancho Buena Vista 16:38 5:33
148 Chance English Sr Santiago (Corona) 16:38 5:33
149 Shawn Sleeper Sr Paloma Valley 16:39 5:33
150 Michael Arreola So Paloma Valley 16:39 5:33
151 Josh Adams So Mater Dei 16:40 5:33
152 Jeffery Newmark Sr Newbury Park 16:40 5:33
153 Matthew Mcnabb Sr Trabuco Hills 16:41 5:34
154 Matthew Madrigal Fr Colony 16:41 5:34
155 Sam Arciniaga Sr Fountain Valley 16:42 5:34 5/7 6/62 24/28 16:43
(0:01)
16:43
(0:01)
16:43
(0:01)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
156 Jeremiah Andrew So Orange Lutheran 16:43 5:34
157 Shayon Falls Sr Bullard (Fresno) 16:43 5:34
158 Timothy Corvese Fr Damien 16:44 5:35
159 Spencer Peterson Sr Poly (Riverside) 16:44 5:35
160 Jeffrey Corvese Sr Damien 16:45 5:35
161 Cory Mitchell Jr Santiago (Corona) 16:45 5:35
162 Jacob Miller Fr Orange Lutheran 16:45 5:35
163 Dillon Emery Jr Great Oak 16:46 5:35
164 Garrett Smathers Sr Tesoro 16:46 5:35
165 Alan Loi Jr Fountain Valley 16:50 5:37 6/7 8/62 18/28 17:30
(0:40)
17:30
(0:40)
17:30
(0:40)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
166 Adam Wright Jr Newbury Park 16:51 5:37
167 Nick Swanson So Paloma Valley 16:51 5:37
168 Eamon Smythe Jr Edison (HB) 16:56 5:39
169 Erik Stevens Jr Damien 16:57 5:39
170 Jacob Ogawa So Murrieta Valley 16:59 5:40
171 Jose Armendariz Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:59 5:40
172 Matthew Saylors So Murrieta Valley 17:00 5:40
173 Joseph Lopez Sr Santiago (Corona) 17:03 5:41
174 Peter Yin Jr Edison (HB) 17:04 5:41
175 Nathan Salas Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 17:09 5:43
176 Nick Macias Sr Mater Dei 17:11 5:44
177 Rafael Estrada Sr Golden Valley 17:13 5:44
178 Jared Blatter Jr Newbury Park 17:13 5:44
179 Thomas Mcglone Sr Mater Dei 17:19 5:46
180 Brody Hermesmeyer Jr Murrieta Valley 17:20 5:47
181 Kyle Rossman Fr Colony 17:20 5:47
182 Jacob Der Jr Murrieta Valley 17:21 5:47
183 Adam Williams Sr Damien 17:26 5:49
184 Eric Jaramishian Jr Bullard (Fresno) 17:27 5:49
185 Joshua Zavala Fr Colony 17:33 5:51
186 Evan Tomita Sr Mira Costa 17:33 5:51
187 Robert Rodela Jr Bullard (Fresno) 17:35 5:52
188 Tj Oros Sr Orange Lutheran 17:43 5:54
189 Kieran Lux Sr Rancho Buena Vista 17:45 5:55
190 David Thomas Sr Orange Lutheran 17:48 5:56
191 Kevin Oh Sr Trabuco Hills 17:53 5:58
192 Max Chern Sr Fountain Valley 18:39 6:13 7/7 26/62 23/24 15:21 15:21 15:21
193 Carl Carlson Jr Murrieta Valley 18:49 6:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Golden Valley
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
76:48
15:22
5:07
158 Nolan Del Valle
Sr
14:43
4:54
3
Brendan Tinoco
Sr
15:09
5:03
12
Arnold Bautista
Jr
15:30
5:10
30
Timothy Garcia
Sr
15:34
5:11
37
Siddu Kamarsu
Sr
15:52
5:17
76
Lyvan Friend
Sr
16:03
5:21
94
Rafael Estrada
Sr
17:13
5:44
176
2 Warren
11-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:38
77:32
15:30
5:10
198 Jonathan Rodrigue
So
15:09
5:03
11
Benjaman Gonzalez
So
15:17
5:06
19
Ramiro Santana
Sr
15:36
5:12
44
Michael Hernande
Jr
15:43
5:14
60
Andres Bernal
So
15:47
5:16
64
Fortino Santana
Sr
15:54
5:18
79
Brandon Iraheta
Jr
16:21
5:27
120
3 Claremont
13-7-4-4-3
Gap: 0:44
77:53
15:35
5:12
233 Aric Crowell
Sr
15:11
5:04
14
Jimmy Baeskens
Sr
15:21
5:07
22
Adam Johnson
So
15:35
5:12
42
Adam Michno
Jr
15:51
5:17
75
Mike Lowrie
So
15:55
5:18
80
Kelley Collins
Sr
15:59
5:20
87
Daniel Ross
Jr
16:01
5:20
90
4 Clovis North
19-15-6-3-4
Gap: 0:39
78:16
15:39
5:13
245 Connor Nolen
Jr
15:26
5:09
28
Ricardo Jazo
Sr
15:31
5:10
31
Jake Saylor
Sr
15:34
5:11
38
Myles Delgado
So
15:40
5:13
52
David Lennon
Jr
16:05
5:22
96
Carlos Govea
Fr
16:09
5:23
106
Ryan Vance
Jr
16:12
5:24
112
5 Patrick Henry (SD)
17-17-10-8-5
Gap: 0:37
78:24
15:41
5:14
270 Eric Cota
Sr
15:20
5:07
20
Jorge Matt-nav
Sr
15:39
5:13
48
Jonathan Gonzalez
Sr
15:39
5:13
49
Chris Tammadge
Sr
15:49
5:16
68
Tate Graham
Jr
15:57
5:19
85
Jack Studley
Sr
16:28
5:29
133
Nathan Salas
Jr
17:09
5:43
174
6 Jurupa Hills
6-10-5-8-6
Gap: 1:05
78:15
15:39
5:13
278 Michael Teran
So
14:58
4:59
6
Daniel Aquilera
Jr
15:32
5:11
34
Joseph Rodrigue
Jr
15:40
5:13
53
Luis Ortega
So
16:02
5:21
92
Devon Reed
So
16:03
5:21
93
Brittan Reed
So
16:21
5:27
121
Nathan Cabrera
Jr
16:28
5:29
135
7 Santa Ana Valley
10-12-8-7-7
Gap: 1:11
78:33
15:43
5:14
293 Isaias Campuzan
Sr
15:08
5:03
10
Pedro Antunez
Jr
15:32
5:11
35
Luis Avalos
Sr
15:45
5:15
61
Antonio Genchi
Jr
15:49
5:16
70
Eric Arevalo
Sr
16:19
5:26
117
Jose Armendar
Jr
16:59
5:40
170




8 El Toro
1-2-2-6-8
Gap: 1:56
78:00
15:36
5:12
305 Juan Gonzalez
Sr
14:31
4:50
1
Jeremy Porter
Jr
15:15
5:05
18
Nick Morgan
Sr
15:37
5:12
45
Nick Maroun
Jr
16:10
5:23
109
Miles Brubache
Jr
16:27
5:29
132
Edwin Urcino
Jr
16:28
5:29
134
Ulysses Orozco
Jr
16:36
5:32
144
9 Rancho Buena Vista
21-17-9-5-9
Gap: 1:07
78:59
15:48
5:16
307 Nicholas Versaci
Jr
15:31
5:10
32
Kyle Adams
Jr
15:34
5:11
36
Benjamin Aster
Jr
15:35
5:12
39
Andrew Brion
So
15:41
5:14
54
Trey Wilder
Jr
16:38
5:33
146
Kieran Lux
Sr
17:45
5:55
188




10 Tesoro
15-13-7-10-10
Gap: 0:55
78:41
15:44
5:15
309 Scott Curran
Jr
15:13
5:04
16
Baylor Harper
Sr
15:35
5:12
41
Sander Kushen
So
15:38
5:13
46
Jacob Cottle
Sr
16:07
5:22
102
Nicholas Moore
So
16:08
5:23
104
Collin Mcgrew
Sr
16:12
5:24
113
Garrett Smathers
Sr
16:46
5:35
163
11 Corona del Mar
23-23-19-14-11
Gap: 0:12
78:49
15:46
5:15
312 Teddy Parks
Sr
15:39
5:13
47
Tanner Love
Sr
15:42
5:14
56
Greg May
Sr
15:48
5:16
66
Reid Meckler
Sr
15:49
5:16
69
Spencer Keith
Jr
15:51
5:17
74
Ethan Hold
Jr
16:05
5:22
95
Dylan Gronendy
Sr
16:22
5:27
125
12 Edison (HB)
2-13-16-11-12
Gap: 1:40
78:35
15:43
5:14
346 Jeff Thies
Sr
14:39
4:53
2
Cooper Kossick
So
15:41
5:14
55
Nathan Ritter
Sr
15:50
5:17
72
Christop Yin
Jr
16:06
5:22
99
Cory Schiltz
Sr
16:19
5:26
118
Eamon Smythe
Jr
16:56
5:39
167
Peter Yin
Jr
17:04
5:41
173
13 Saguaro H. S. (AZ)
9-7-15-12-13
Gap: 1:09
78:55
15:47
5:16
348 Jake Wynn
Sr
15:04
5:01
9
Alex Stevens
So
15:26
5:09
27
Fox Stone
Jr
16:02
5:21
91
Hayden Cullins
Sr
16:10
5:23
107
Wil Gilbreat
Sr
16:13
5:24
114
Juan Cortes
Jr
16:22
5:27
123
Alex Lawson
Sr
16:36
5:32
145
14 Serrano
20-20-18-18-14
Gap: 0:52
79:29
15:54
5:18
379 Jimmy Kniss
Jr
15:29
5:10
29
Ben Minick
Sr
15:40
5:13
51
Hunter Cornell
Jr
15:48
5:16
67
Steven Fernande
Jr
16:11
5:24
110
Tommy Manning
So
16:21
5:27
122
Devin Barnes
Fr
16:22
5:27
124
Tyler Fabrizio
Sr
16:26
5:29
130
15 Mira Costa
27-24-23-20-15
Gap: 0:07
79:21
15:52
5:17
382 Dillon Shambugh
Sr
15:49
5:16
71
Justin Mac Donald
Sr
15:50
5:17
73
Michael Goldberg
Sr
15:52
5:17
77
J.c. Ohmstede
Jr
15:54
5:18
78
Niko Pappas
Jr
15:56
5:19
83
Tyler Shalvarj
Sr
16:20
5:27
119
Evan Tomita
Sr
17:33
5:51
185
16 Fountain Valley
16-10-13-13-16
Gap: 1:27
79:29
15:54
5:18
390 Thomas Duckson
Sr
15:15
5:05
17
Hunter Gulino
Jr
15:22
5:07
23
David Abraham
Jr
15:55
5:18
81
William Kokal
Sr
16:15
5:25
115
Sam Arciniag
Sr
16:42
5:34
154
Alan Loi
Jr
16:50
5:37
164
Max Chern
Sr
18:39
6:13
191
16 Newbury Park
8-19-17-15-16
Gap: 1:40
79:22
15:52
5:17
390 Jonathan Byrne
Jr
15:00
5:00
8
Fredrick Pond
Jr
15:47
5:16
63
Logan Beteta
Fr
15:48
5:16
65
Chris Hamilton
Jr
16:07
5:22
103
Jeffery Newmark
Sr
16:40
5:33
151
Adam Wright
Jr
16:51
5:37
165
Jared Blatter
Jr
17:13
5:44
177
18 Santiago (Corona)
7-5-10-16-18
Gap: 1:39
79:25
15:53
5:18
395 Robert Lopez
Sr
14:59
5:00
7
Brett Moulton
Sr
15:23
5:08
24
Hayden Denney
Sr
15:58
5:19
86
Daniel Vise
Jr
16:27
5:29
131
Chance English
Sr
16:38
5:33
147
Cory Mitchell
Jr
16:45
5:35
160
Joseph Lopez
Sr
17:03
5:41
172
19 Paloma Valley
18-17-12-17-19
Gap: 1:14
79:50
15:58
5:19
404 Edgar Ramirez
So
15:25
5:08
25
Jacob Mojica
Sr
15:36
5:12
43
Zack Castor
Jr
15:40
5:13
50
Joey Hansen
Jr
16:30
5:30
138
Shawn Sleeper
Sr
16:39
5:33
148
Michael Arreola
So
16:39
5:33
149
Nick Swanson
So
16:51
5:37
166
20 Mater Dei
12-6-14-19-20
Gap: 1:30
79:45
15:57
5:19
415 Dalton Hall
Sr
15:10
5:03
13
Michael Hulme
So
15:21
5:07
21
Matt Mckinley
Sr
16:01
5:20
89
Jonatha Alvardo
Sr
16:33
5:31
142
Josh Adams
So
16:40
5:33
150
Nick Macias
Sr
17:11
5:44
175
Thomas Mcglone
Sr
17:19
5:46
178
21 Great Oak
24-25-25-24-21
Gap: 0:29
80:09
16:02
5:21
462 Mark Skeans
Jr
15:42
5:14
57
Tristan Tapia
So
16:00
5:20
88
Anthony Arvizu
So
16:07
5:22
101
Jason Bowen
So
16:09
5:23
105
Jonathan Lucas
Jr
16:11
5:24
111
Dillon Emery
Jr
16:46
5:35
162




22 Colony
4-3-20-21-22
Gap: 1:56
79:55
15:59
5:20
464 Alex Castello
Sr
14:45
4:55
4
Nick Valenzue
Sr
15:25
5:08
26
Hunter Haines
So
16:32
5:31
140
Kevin Rosales
Sr
16:32
5:31
141
Matthew Madrigal
Fr
16:41
5:34
153
Kyle Rossman
Fr
17:20
5:47
180
Joshua Zavala
Fr
17:33
5:51
184
23 Damien
5-9-21-22-23
Gap: 1:50
80:26
16:05
5:22
493 Doug Negrete
Sr
14:55
4:58
5
Mitchell Cameron
Jr
15:31
5:10
33
Patrick Bruce
Fr
16:31
5:30
139
Timothy Corvese
Fr
16:44
5:35
157
Jeffrey Corvese
Sr
16:45
5:35
159
Erik Stevens
Jr
16:57
5:39
168
Adam Williams
Sr
17:26
5:49
182
24 Orange Lutheran
22-21-22-23-24
Gap: 1:10
80:42
16:08
5:23
497 Jacob Grant
Jr
15:35
5:12
40
Tanner Hicks
Jr
15:43
5:14
59
Robert Freeman
Jr
15:56
5:19
82
Jeremiah Andrew
So
16:43
5:34
155
Jacob Miller
Fr
16:45
5:35
161
Tj Oros
Sr
17:43
5:54
187
David Thomas
Sr
17:48
5:56
189
25 Trabuco Hills
28-28-26-26-25
Gap: 0:18
81:00
16:12
5:24
538 David Perez
Sr
16:06
5:22
97
Brandon Park
Sr
16:06
5:22
98
Patrick Mccabe
So
16:06
5:22
100
Trenten Mcgrann
Sr
16:18
5:26
116
Christia Hiller
Jr
16:24
5:28
127
Matthew Mcnabb
Sr
16:41
5:34
152
Kevin Oh
Sr
17:53
5:58
190
26 Bullard (Fresno)
14-21-24-25-26
Gap: 2:16
81:44
16:21
5:27
567 Kevin Chavira
Jr
15:11
5:04
15
Anthony Palacio
So
15:57
5:19
84
Sam Martin
So
16:26
5:29
129
Shayon Falls
Sr
16:43
5:34
156
Eric Jaramish
Jr
17:27
5:49
183
Robert Rodela
Jr
17:35
5:52
186




27 Poly (Riverside)
26-27-27-27-27
Gap: 0:43
81:35
16:19
5:26
589 Matthew Beasley
Sr
15:47
5:16
62
James Atwell
Sr
16:24
5:28
126
Preston Dodson
So
16:25
5:28
128
Brandon Moore
Sr
16:29
5:30
136
Tommy Field
Sr
16:30
5:30
137
John Burke
So
16:34
5:31
143
Spencer Peterson
Sr
16:44
5:35
158
28 Murrieta Valley
25-26-28-28-28
Gap: 1:38
83:11
16:38
5:33
685 Ismail Herrera
Jr
15:42
5:14
58
Matthew Carpente
Jr
16:10
5:23
108
Jacob Ogawa
So
16:59
5:40
169
Matthew Saylors
So
17:00
5:40
171
Brody Hermesme
Jr
17:20
5:47
179
Jacob Der
Jr
17:21
5:47
181
Carl Carlson
Jr
18:49
6:16
192
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Aguilar Sr Corona 15:03 5:01
2 George Miao Jr Rocklin 15:11 5:04
3 Aaron Esparza Sr Crescenta Valley 15:24 5:08
4 Nathan Kwan Sr El Toro 15:35 5:12
5 Jake Sandblom Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 15:40 5:13
6 Jason Tsugawa Sr Arcadia 15:47 5:16
7 Evan Bowman Sr Bakersfield 15:48 5:16
8 Nick Bieraugel Sr Mission Hills 15:49 5:16
9 Kailen Swain Jr Las Lomas (NCC) 15:51 5:17
10 Glenn Cochran Sr Corona 15:52 5:17
11 Happy Happy Sr Arcadia 15:53 5:18
12 Brandon Smithson Sr Corona 15:53 5:18
13 Kelly Tarter Jr Las Lomas (NCC) 15:54 5:18
14 Paul Araujo Sr Corona 15:57 5:19
15 Galen Fritz Jr Rocklin 15:58 5:19
16 Jeffrey Black Sr West Ranch 15:59 5:20
17 Henry Aispuro Sr Warren 15:59 5:20
18 Connor Hensley Sr Rocklin 16:00 5:20
19 Bryce Torres Sr Tesoro 16:02 5:21
20 Zach Smith Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:03 5:21
21 Austin Tielke Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:03 5:21
22 Anthony Raygoza Sr Paramount 16:04 5:21
23 Sean Paknoosh Sr Taft (LA) 16:05 5:22
24 Adam Massini Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:05 5:22
25 Miguel Felix Sr El Rancho 16:06 5:22
26 Ryan Dykstra Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:08 5:23
27 Anthony Rios Sr Paramount 16:09 5:23
28 Matt Burke Sr El Toro 16:10 5:23
29 Josh Soler Sr Corona 16:11 5:24
30 Dylan Smith Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:11 5:24
31 Josh Rose Sr Del Campo 16:12 5:24
32 Blake Smart Sr Corona 16:13 5:24
33 Kohlden Hochhaus Sr Las Lomas (NCC) 16:13 5:24
34 Max Gentner Sr Hart 16:14 5:25
35 Evan Mcmannigal Sr J. W. North 16:15 5:25
36 Zachary Skalet Jr Rocklin 16:15 5:25
37 Brett Moshenko Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:16 5:25
38 Ian Larson Sr Troy 16:17 5:26
39 Pierce Miller Sr West Ranch 16:17 5:26
40 Josh Sherfey Sr Hart 16:18 5:26
41 Miguel Santa Maria Sr Arcadia 16:19 5:26
42 Garrett Simpson Sr Shadow Ridge 16:20 5:27
43 Nate Chan Sr Arcadia 16:22 5:27
44 Spencer Clason Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:24 5:28
45 Steven Roundy Sr Shadow Ridge 16:25 5:28
46 Gil Anuario Sr Hart 16:26 5:29
47 Ethan Flake Jr Rocklin 16:27 5:29
48 Javier Lopez Jr Rocklin 16:27 5:29
49 Jack Bradley Jr Las Lomas (NCC) 16:28 5:29
50 Frank Ross Sr Los Alamitos 16:28 5:29
51 Frank Maldonado Sr Madera South 16:29 5:30
52 Henok Eskinder Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:30 5:30
53 Marc Marcano Sr Taft (LA) 16:31 5:30
54 Eugene Generosso Sr West Ranch 16:32 5:31
55 Keeson Davis So Las Lomas (NCC) 16:33 5:31
56 Michael White Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:34 5:31
57 Tommy Kisylia So Las Lomas (NCC) 16:34 5:31
58 Isreal Cruz Sr Madera South 16:38 5:33
59 Colby Reed Sr Del Campo 16:38 5:33
60 Stephen Montgomery Sr Trabuco Hills 16:41 5:34
61 Tyler Fyock Sr Green Valley (LV) 16:43 5:34
62 Jade Richardson Sr Great Oak 16:47 5:36
63 Jai Chopra Sr Los Alamitos 16:49 5:36
64 Michael Patrino Sr Green Valley (LV) 16:49 5:36
65 Carlton Herbert Sr Green Valley (LV) 16:50 5:37
66 Trevor Johnson Sr El Toro 16:51 5:37
67 Juan Hurtado Sr Great Oak 16:51 5:37
68 Ty Medd Jr Rocklin 16:52 5:37
69 Jacob Clarke Sr Tesoro 16:53 5:38
70 Fredy Avila Sr Corona 16:53 5:38
71 Billy Walker Sr Hart 16:54 5:38
72 Marcus Lara Sr Bakersfield 16:54 5:38
73 Tanner Kinderman Sr Fountain Valley 16:54 5:38 1/11 9/62 29/37 16:51 16:51 16:51
74 Jesse Rodgers Sr Green Valley (LV) 16:55 5:38
75 Andrew Herbst Sr Upland 16:56 5:39
76 Taylor Koh Sr Tesoro 16:57 5:39
77 Josh Deleon Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:58 5:39
78 Dima Buinievich Sr Del Campo 16:59 5:40
79 Felipe Villalobos Sr El Toro 17:00 5:40
80 Paul Meredith Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 17:00 5:40
81 Waleed Shabana Sr El Toro 17:01 5:40
82 Nicholas Rudolph Sr Green Valley (LV) 17:01 5:40
83 Nick Terreri Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:01 5:40
84 Josh Pickett Sr Trabuco Hills 17:02 5:41
85 Joseph Butterly Sr Ayala 17:02 5:41
86 Terry Fenske Sr Troy 17:03 5:41
87 Eduardo Salvador Sr Great Oak 17:06 5:42
88 Timothy Le Sr Trabuco Hills 17:07 5:42
89 Christopher Jauregui Sr El Rancho 17:08 5:43
90 Lucas Lam Sr Ayala 17:09 5:43
91 Anders Evenson Sr El Toro 17:10 5:43
92 Chad Firman Sr Ayala 17:11 5:44
93 Steven Garner Sr Bakersfield 17:12 5:44
94 Luke Fellers Sr Trabuco Hills 17:13 5:44
95 Zach Waalk Sr West Ranch 17:14 5:45
96 John Nguyen Sr Hart 17:15 5:45
97 Dylan Quintanar Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:15 5:45
98 Teddy Hetheringtonrau Sr Los Alamitos 17:16 5:45
99 Jonathan Schwartz Sr El Camino Real (LA) 17:17 5:46
100 Sammy Polinsky Sr Taft (LA) 17:17 5:46
101 Chris Tang Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:18 5:46
102 Zack Hubbard Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:18 5:46
103 David Sarco-climaco Sr El Rancho 17:19 5:46
104 Frankie Doerr Sr Corona 17:20 5:47
105 Heinrich Ran Sr Arcadia 17:21 5:47
106 Tim Mcshea Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 17:22 5:47
107 Nick Brusenback Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 17:23 5:48
108 Erik Skaggs Sr Shadow Ridge 17:24 5:48
109 Dario Resendiz Sr Fountain Valley 17:24 5:48 2/11 12/62 26/34
110 Josh Mccormick Sr Serrano 17:24 5:48
111 Tremaan Robbins Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:25 5:48
112 Matt Nelson Sr Green Valley (LV) 17:26 5:49
113 Justin Huezo Sr Crescenta Valley 17:27 5:49
114 Matt Flores Sr Taft (LA) 17:28 5:49
115 Daniel Cruz Sr Corona 17:29 5:50
116 Joshue Robles Sr Warren 17:30 5:50
117 John Prince Sr Bakersfield 17:32 5:51
118 Brandon Tsao Sr Arcadia 17:33 5:51
119 Kenji Sander Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:35 5:52
120 Kevin Lu Sr Trabuco Hills 17:37 5:52
121 Enrique Gonzales Sr J. W. North 17:38 5:53
122 Matt Whitman Jr Las Lomas (NCC) 17:39 5:53
123 Chris Romero Sr West Ranch 17:42 5:54
124 Tyler Pisciotta Sr Shadow Ridge 17:43 5:54
125 Tyler Cottle Sr Fountain Valley 17:45 5:55 3/11 15/62 22/30 19:14
(1:29)
19:14
(1:29)
19:14
(1:29)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
126 Devin Arenas Sr Arcadia 17:46 5:55
127 Isaac Torchia Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 17:46 5:55
128 Huy Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 17:48 5:56 4/11 16/62 16/24 18:22
(0:34)
18:22
(0:34)
18:07
(0:19)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
129 Matt Widholm Sr Crescenta Valley 17:49 5:56
130 Brandl Moniz Sr Great Oak 17:50 5:57
131 Kevin Dybens Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:53 5:58
132 Conner Cassens Sr Trabuco Hills 17:54 5:58
133 Chris Lee Sr Arcadia 17:54 5:58
134 Tony Gonzalez Sr Corona 17:55 5:58
135 Sean Corrigan Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 17:56 5:59
136 Christopher Trinh Sr El Toro 17:57 5:59
137 Toan Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 17:58 5:59 5/11 19/62 13/21 17:56 17:56 17:56
138 Quinn Bushman Sr Shadow Ridge 18:00 6:00
139 Cody Larimore-siu Sr West Ranch 18:00 6:00
140 Jose Ortiz Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:01 6:00
141 Andy Thio Sr Fountain Valley 18:02 6:01 6/11 20/62 11/19 18:12
(0:10)
18:12
(0:10)
18:12
(0:10)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
142 Lorenzo Soto Sr Upland 18:03 6:01
143 Matt Madison Sr Hart 18:04 6:01
144 Rushil Patel Sr Trabuco Hills 18:05 6:02
145 Ramon Gutierrez Sr West Ranch 18:05 6:02
146 Pedro Ocegueda Sr Warren 18:07 6:02
147 Nathan Nguyen Sr Trabuco Hills 18:07 6:02
148 Toby Vanderveer Sr Fountain Valley 18:08 6:03 7/11 21/62 9/17 18:37
(0:29)
18:37
(0:29)
#PR! (LR, PR)
149 Pharoah Tornes Sr El Camino Real (LA) 18:09 6:03
150 Eric Evans Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:10 6:03
151 Brandon Massaro Sr Corona 18:11 6:04
152 Mauricio Mata Sr Corona 18:12 6:04
153 Matt Lopez Sr Warren 18:16 6:05
154 Ubaldo Delatorre Sr Corona 18:18 6:06
155 Ryan Vaquera Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:19 6:06
156 Ryan Petertson Sr El Toro 18:21 6:07
157 Jesse Ortiz Sr Warren 18:21 6:07
158 Connor Finuf Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:22 6:07
159 Kris Hayman Jr Green Valley (LV) 18:23 6:08
160 Gabriel Paramo Sr Great Oak 18:23 6:08
161 Oscar Hernandez Sr Corona 18:24 6:08
162 Austin Walker Sr El Camino Real (LA) 18:25 6:08
163 Chris Espinoza Sr Bakersfield 18:27 6:09
164 Stephen Carrington Sr Trabuco Hills 18:28 6:09
165 Matthew Hunter Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:30 6:10
166 Javier Ramirez Sr El Rancho 18:32 6:11
167 Jorge Bernal Sr Warren 18:33 6:11
168 Davis Koontz Sr Troy 18:34 6:11
169 Kevin Cruz Sr Murrieta Valley 18:40 6:13
170 Chris Laymon Sr Green Valley (LV) 18:41 6:14
171 Brad Park Sr Tesoro 18:41 6:14
172 Miguel Pingol Sr Poly (Long Beach) 18:42 6:14
173 Zach Zuniga Sr Poly (Long Beach) 18:43 6:14
174 Joe Madrigal Jr Shadow Ridge 18:46 6:15
175 Milton Arguello Sr Taft (LA) 18:47 6:16
176 Matt Garceau Sr Tesoro 18:50 6:17
177 Forrest Bagacina Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:51 6:17
178 Chase Hill Sr Trabuco Hills 18:55 6:18
179 Tanner Boley Sr Shadow Ridge 18:56 6:19
180 Jason Jarquin Sr Hart 18:57 6:19
181 Isaiah Martin Sr Great Oak 18:58 6:19
182 Ryan Song Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:02 6:21
183 Alex Medina Sr Paramount 19:03 6:21
184 Robert Mercado Sr El Rancho 19:08 6:23
185 Bryan Mak Sr Arcadia 19:24 6:28
186 Jake Mooney Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:26 6:29
187 Jonathan King Sr Taft (LA) 19:27 6:29
188 Tim Treahy Sr Great Oak 19:29 6:30
189 Cruz Gallagher Sr Serrano 19:31 6:30
190 Roberto Lopez Sr Bakersfield 19:32 6:31
191 Yash Attal Sr Trabuco Hills 19:32 6:31
192 John Iribe So Rancho Buena Vista 19:33 6:31
193 Mitchell Hammer Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 19:34 6:31
194 Josh Rubin Sr Taft (LA) 19:34 6:31
195 Kyle Dinsmore Sr Fountain Valley 19:40 6:33 8/11 37/62 8/11 20:32
(0:52)
20:32
(0:52)
20:32
(0:52)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
196 Ryan Deushane Sr Tesoro 19:41 6:34
197 Adam Pangelinan Sr Great Oak 19:55 6:38
198 Adam Norris Sr El Toro 20:02 6:41
199 Darren De La Riva Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 20:05 6:42
200 Randy jr Pavey Sr Poly (Long Beach) 20:10 6:43
201 Kyle Clark Sr Los Alamitos 20:12 6:44
202 Robert Mullaney Sr Los Alamitos 20:14 6:45
203 Brandon Menjivar Sr Paramount 20:16 6:45
204 Zachary Macedo Sr Murrieta Valley 20:17 6:46
205 Fabian Felix Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 20:35 6:52
206 Robert Andrews Sr Murrieta Valley 20:38 6:53
207 Graham Hunt Sr Trabuco Hills 20:40 6:53
208 Chris Barker Sr Poly (Long Beach) 20:41 6:54
209 Khunnarith Chea Sr Poly (Long Beach) 20:58 6:59
210 Kyle Brumm Sr Tesoro 21:04 7:01
211 Andrew Chau Sr Fountain Valley 21:08 7:03 9/11 47/62 8/8 21:33
(0:25)
21:33
(0:25)
19:53 #PR! (LY, LR)
212 Raymond Paz Sr Fountain Valley 21:10 7:03 10/11 48/62 6/7 22:59
(1:49)
22:59
(1:49)
22:59
(1:49)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
213 Mark Rollins Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 21:17 7:06
214 Benjamin Nguyen Sr Tesoro 21:38 7:13
215 Calvin Tsang Sr Fountain Valley 24:53 8:18 11/11 61/62 5/5 24:50 24:50 24:50
216 Cameron Batsford Sr Ayala 25:29 8:30
217 Harrison Chea Sr Murrieta Valley 26:06 8:42
218 Kevin Kua Sr Arcadia 26:12 8:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
78:56
15:47
5:16
55 David Aguilar
Sr
15:03
5:01
1
Glenn Cochran
Sr
15:52
5:17
8
Brandon Smithson
Sr
15:53
5:18
10
Paul Araujo
Sr
15:57
5:19
12
Josh Soler
Sr
16:11
5:24
24
Blake Smart
Sr
16:13
5:24
26
Fredy Avila
Sr
16:53
5:38
59
2 Rocklin
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
79:51
15:58
5:19
99 George Miao
Jr
15:11
5:04
2
Galen Fritz
Jr
15:58
5:19
13
Connor Hensley
Sr
16:00
5:20
16
Zachary Skalet
Jr
16:15
5:25
29
Ethan Flake
Jr
16:27
5:29
39
Javier Lopez
Jr
16:27
5:29
40
Ty Medd
Jr
16:52
5:37
57
3 Desert Vista (AZ)
11-7-5-4-3
Gap: 0:21
80:49
16:10
5:23
120 Zach Smith
Sr
16:03
5:21
18
Austin Tielke
Sr
16:03
5:21
19
Ryan Dykstra
Sr
16:08
5:23
22
Dylan Smith
Sr
16:11
5:24
25
Spencer Clason
Sr
16:24
5:28
36
Nick Terreri
Sr
17:01
5:40
69
Dylan Quintana
Sr
17:15
5:45
79
4 Las Lomas (NCC)
7-4-3-5-4
Gap: 0:42
80:59
16:12
5:24
132 Kailen Swain
Jr
15:51
5:17
7
Kelly Tarter
Jr
15:54
5:18
11
Kohlden Hochhaus
Sr
16:13
5:24
27
Jack Bradley
Jr
16:28
5:29
41
Keeson Davis
So
16:33
5:31
46
Tommy Kisylia
So
16:34
5:31
48
Matt Whitman
Jr
17:39
5:53
94
5 Arcadia
5-2-4-3-5
Gap: 1:34
81:42
16:20
5:27
165 Jason Tsugawa
Sr
15:47
5:16
5
Happy Happy
Sr
15:53
5:18
9
Miguel Santa Maria
Sr
16:19
5:26
33
Nate Chan
Sr
16:22
5:27
35
Heinrich Ran
Sr
17:21
5:47
83
Brandon Tsao
Sr
17:33
5:51
91
Devin Arenas
Sr
17:46
5:55
98
6 El Toro
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:26
82:37
16:31
5:30
214 Nathan Kwan
Sr
15:35
5:12
3
Matt Burke
Sr
16:10
5:23
23
Trevor Johnson
Sr
16:51
5:37
55
Felipe Villalob
Sr
17:00
5:40
66
Waleed Shabana
Sr
17:01
5:40
67
Anders Evenson
Sr
17:10
5:43
74
Christop Trinh
Sr
17:57
5:59
105
7 Hart
14-9-9-7-7
Gap: 1:01
83:07
16:37
5:32
236 Max Gentner
Sr
16:14
5:25
28
Josh Sherfey
Sr
16:18
5:26
32
Gil Anuario
Sr
16:26
5:29
38
Billy Walker
Sr
16:54
5:38
60
John Nguyen
Sr
17:15
5:45
78
Matt Madison
Sr
18:04
6:01
111
Jason Jarquin
Sr
18:57
6:19
131
8 West Ranch
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:43
83:44
16:45
5:35
262 Jeffrey Black
Sr
15:59
5:20
14
Pierce Miller
Sr
16:17
5:26
31
Eugene Geneross
Sr
16:32
5:31
45
Zach Waalk
Sr
17:14
5:45
77
Chris Romero
Sr
17:42
5:54
95
Cody Larimore
Sr
18:00
6:00
108
Ramon Gutierre
Sr
18:05
6:02
113
9 Aliso Niguel (boys)
4-6-6-9-9
Gap: 2:16
84:12
16:50
5:37
284 Jake Sandblom
Sr
15:40
5:13
4
Brett Moshenko
Sr
16:16
5:25
30
Michael White
Sr
16:34
5:31
47
Isaac Torchia
Sr
17:46
5:55
99
Sean Corrigan
Sr
17:56
5:59
104
Jose Ortiz
Sr
18:01
6:00
109
Eric Evans
Sr
18:10
6:03
116
10 Green Valley (LV)
19-16-14-10-10
Gap: 0:18
84:18
16:52
5:37
288 Tyler Fyock
Sr
16:43
5:34
50
Michael Patrino
Sr
16:49
5:36
53
Carlton Herbert
Sr
16:50
5:37
54
Jesse Rodgers
Sr
16:55
5:38
63
Nicholas Rudolph
Sr
17:01
5:40
68
Matt Nelson
Sr
17:26
5:49
87
Kris Hayman
Jr
18:23
6:08
119
11 Bakersfield
6-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:39
85:53
17:11
5:44
353 Evan Bowman
Sr
15:48
5:16
6
Marcus Lara
Sr
16:54
5:38
61
Steven Garner
Sr
17:12
5:44
75
John Prince
Sr
17:32
5:51
90
Chris Espinoza
Sr
18:27
6:09
121
Roberto Lopez
Sr
19:32
6:31
136




12 Shadow Ridge
15-12-13-13-12
Gap: 1:40
85:52
17:10
5:43
358 Garrett Simpson
Sr
16:20
5:27
34
Steven Roundy
Sr
16:25
5:28
37
Erik Skaggs
Sr
17:24
5:48
84
Tyler Pisciott
Sr
17:43
5:54
96
Quinn Bushman
Sr
18:00
6:00
107
Joe Madrigal
Jr
18:46
6:15
127
Tanner Boley
Sr
18:56
6:19
130
13 Trabuco Hills
18-20-18-15-13
Gap: 0:56
85:40
17:08
5:43
360 Stephen Montgome
Sr
16:41
5:34
49
Josh Pickett
Sr
17:02
5:41
70
Timothy Le
Sr
17:07
5:42
72
Luke Fellers
Sr
17:13
5:44
76
Kevin Lu
Sr
17:37
5:52
93
Conner Cassens
Sr
17:54
5:58
103
Rushil Patel
Sr
18:05
6:02
112
14 Taft (LA)
12-10-12-12-14
Gap: 2:42
86:08
17:14
5:45
361 Sean Paknoosh
Sr
16:05
5:22
20
Marc Marcano
Sr
16:31
5:30
44
Sammy Polinsky
Sr
17:17
5:46
81
Matt Flores
Sr
17:28
5:49
88
Milton Arguello
Sr
18:47
6:16
128
Jonathan King
Sr
19:27
6:29
134
Josh Rubin
Sr
19:34
6:31
137
15 Poly (Long Beach)
17-19-19-17-15
Gap: 1:23
86:21
17:16
5:45
388 Henok Eskinder
Sr
16:30
5:30
43
Josh Deleon
Sr
16:58
5:39
65
Tremaan Robbins
Sr
17:25
5:48
86
Kenji Sander
Sr
17:35
5:52
92
Kevin Dybens
Sr
17:53
5:58
102
Miguel Pingol
Sr
18:42
6:14
125
Zach Zuniga
Sr
18:43
6:14
126
16 Tesoro
10-13-10-14-16
Gap: 2:48
87:23
17:29
5:50
392 Bryce Torres
Sr
16:02
5:21
17
Jacob Clarke
Sr
16:53
5:38
58
Taylor Koh
Sr
16:57
5:39
64
Brad Park
Sr
18:41
6:14
124
Matt Garceau
Sr
18:50
6:17
129
Ryan Deushane
Sr
19:41
6:34
138
Kyle Brumm
Sr
21:04
7:01
141
17 Great Oak
20-18-17-16-17
Gap: 1:36
86:57
17:23
5:48
399 Jade Richards
Sr
16:47
5:36
51
Juan Hurtado
Sr
16:51
5:37
56
Eduardo Salvador
Sr
17:06
5:42
71
Brandl Moniz
Sr
17:50
5:57
101
Gabriel Paramo
Sr
18:23
6:08
120
Isaiah Martin
Sr
18:58
6:19
132
Tim Treahy
Sr
19:29
6:30
135
18 El Rancho
13-14-16-18-18
Gap: 3:02
88:13
17:39
5:53
431 Miguel Felix
Sr
16:06
5:22
21
Christop Jauregui
Sr
17:08
5:43
73
David Sarco-cl
Sr
17:19
5:46
82
Javier Ramirez
Sr
18:32
6:11
122
Robert Mercado
Sr
19:08
6:23
133








19 Fountain Valley
21-21-21-21-19
Gap: 1:04
87:49
17:34
5:51
450 Tanner Kinderma
Sr
16:54
5:38
62
Dario Resendiz
Sr
17:24
5:48
85
Tyler Cottle
Sr
17:45
5:55
97
Huy Nguyen
Sr
17:48
5:56
100
Toan Nguyen
Sr
17:58
5:59
106
Andy Thio
Sr
18:02
6:01
110
Toby Vanderve
Sr
18:08
6:03
115
20 Warren
9-17-20-20-20
Gap: 2:22
88:13
17:39
5:53
453 Henry Aispuro
Sr
15:59
5:20
15
Joshue Robles
Sr
17:30
5:50
89
Pedro Ocegueda
Sr
18:07
6:02
114
Matt Lopez
Sr
18:16
6:05
117
Jesse Ortiz
Sr
18:21
6:07
118
Jorge Bernal
Sr
18:33
6:11
123




20 Los Alamitos
16-14-15-19-20
Gap: 3:46
90:59
18:12
6:04
453 Frank Ross
Sr
16:28
5:29
42
Jai Chopra
Sr
16:49
5:36
52
Teddy Hetherin
Sr
17:16
5:45
80
Kyle Clark
Sr
20:12
6:44
139
Robert Mullaney
Sr
20:14
6:45
140








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
85:50
17:10
5:43
31 Blake Smart
Sr
16:13
5:24
1
Fredy Avila
Sr
16:53
5:38
2
Frankie Doerr
Sr
17:20
5:47
7
Daniel Cruz
Sr
17:29
5:50
8
Tony Gonzalez
Sr
17:55
5:58
13
Brandon Massaro
Sr
18:11
6:04
20
Mauricio Mata
Sr
18:12
6:04
21
2 Desert Vista (AZ)
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:21
87:14
17:27
5:49
40 Nick Terreri
Sr
17:01
5:40
3
Dylan Quintana
Sr
17:15
5:45
4
Chris Tang
Sr
17:18
5:46
5
Zack Hubbard
Sr
17:18
5:46
6
Connor Finuf
Sr
18:22
6:07
22
Mitchell Hammer
Sr
19:34
6:31
33
Darren De La Riva
Sr
20:05
6:42
35
3 Trabuco Hills
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:01
91:29
18:18
6:06
95 Conner Cassens
Sr
17:54
5:58
11
Rushil Patel
Sr
18:05
6:02
16
Nathan Nguyen
Sr
18:07
6:02
17
Stephen Carringt
Sr
18:28
6:09
23
Chase Hill
Sr
18:55
6:18
28
Yash Attal
Sr
19:32
6:31
32
Graham Hunt
Sr
20:40
6:53
37
4 Arcadia
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 8:39
98:49
19:46
6:35
104 Brandon Tsao
Sr
17:33
5:51
9
Devin Arenas
Sr
17:46
5:55
10
Chris Lee
Sr
17:54
5:58
12
Bryan Mak
Sr
19:24
6:28
30
Kevin Kua
Sr
26:12
8:44
43








5 Aliso Niguel (boys)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:01
92:34
18:31
6:10
113 Jose Ortiz
Sr
18:01
6:00
14
Eric Evans
Sr
18:10
6:03
19
Matthew Hunter
Sr
18:30
6:10
24
Forrest Bagacina
Sr
18:51
6:17
27
Ryan Song
Sr
19:02
6:21
29
Jake Mooney
Sr
19:26
6:29
31




6 Fountain Valley
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:08
98:08
19:38
6:33
148 Andy Thio
Sr
18:02
6:01
15
Toby Vanderve
Sr
18:08
6:03
18
Kyle Dinsmore
Sr
19:40
6:33
34
Andrew Chau
Sr
21:08
7:03
40
Raymond Paz
Sr
21:10
7:03
41
Calvin Tsang
Sr
24:53
8:18
42




7 Poly (Long Beach)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:16
99:14
19:51
6:37
164 Miguel Pingol
Sr
18:42
6:14
25
Zach Zuniga
Sr
18:43
6:14
26
Randy jr Pavey
Sr
20:10
6:43
36
Chris Barker
Sr
20:41
6:54
38
Khunnari Chea
Sr
20:58
6:59
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian Zabilski So Saugus 15:38 5:13
2 Ian Brooks So Corona 15:40 5:13
3 David Peters So Shadow Ridge 15:40 5:13
4 Ruben Rubira So Hart 15:58 5:19
5 Mac Kaufman So Hart 15:59 5:20
6 Nick Liebman So Hart 15:59 5:20
7 Adam Rowton So Crescenta Valley 16:11 5:24
8 Jordan Serrano So Saugus 16:12 5:24
9 Jeff Mettler So Arcadia 16:12 5:24
10 Andres Bartolo So Madera South 16:14 5:25
11 Pablo Chung So Troy 16:15 5:25
12 Alfonso Jimenez So Paramount 16:16 5:25
13 Angel Arzate So Paramount 16:23 5:28
14 Galyn Nash So Fountain Valley 16:25 5:28 1/21 5/62 10/34 17:56
(1:31)
17:56
(1:31)
17:56
(1:31)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Devon Rodriguez So Warren 16:27 5:29
16 Adam Casillas So La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:29 5:30
17 James Liem So Arcadia 16:31 5:30
18 Ryan Khoury So Upland 16:32 5:31
19 Tim Gutierrez So Hart 16:33 5:31
20 Nick Lee So Corona 16:34 5:31
21 Jonathan Drinkward So Tesoro 16:35 5:32
22 David Cabrerra So Warren 16:39 5:33
23 Richie Ordaz So Shadow Ridge 16:40 5:33
24 Sean Bell So Corona 16:41 5:34
25 Eric Sosa So Warren 16:42 5:34
26 Ross Walker So Del Campo 16:43 5:34
27 Fred Perez So Upland 16:44 5:35
28 Joseph Bradley So Rancho Buena Vista 16:45 5:35
29 Tommy Hart So Hart 16:49 5:36
30 Keaton Mcgrann So Trabuco Hills 16:49 5:36
31 Luis Becerra So Madera South 16:50 5:37
32 Chase Nalitt So Great Oak 16:51 5:37
33 Rogelio Martinez So Paramount 16:53 5:38
34 Jason Hamburger So Saugus 16:53 5:38
35 Ben Stock So Green Valley (LV) 16:54 5:38
36 Gabriel Amancio So Ayala 16:55 5:38
37 Joseph Martinez So Fountain Valley 16:55 5:38 2/21 10/62 10/34 19:29
(2:34)
19:29
(2:34)
19:29
(2:34)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Wesley Platt So El Toro 16:56 5:39
39 Dennis Chen So Arcadia 16:57 5:39
40 Nick Atchison So Patrick Henry (SD) 16:58 5:39
41 Sebastian Sanchez So Ayala 16:58 5:39
42 Joshua Ballard So Shadow Ridge 16:59 5:40
43 Nick Sams So Great Oak 16:59 5:40
44 Diego Munoz So Paramount 17:00 5:40
45 Gilbert Robles So Corona 17:01 5:40
46 Chris Polk So Poly (Long Beach) 17:01 5:40
47 Brennan Bruggeman So Poly (Long Beach) 17:02 5:41
48 Benjamin Caudillo So Corona 17:03 5:41
49 Jonathan Summer So Saugus 17:03 5:41
50 Tim Broggie So Saugus 17:04 5:41
51 Jacob Madrid So Del Campo 17:04 5:41
52 Ian Mccusker So Tesoro 17:05 5:42
53 Jacob Kupfert So El Toro 17:05 5:42
54 Manav Vats So Crescenta Valley 17:05 5:42
55 Dillon Cheuk So Ayala 17:06 5:42
56 Matt Oca So Poly (Long Beach) 17:06 5:42
57 Jack Steinmann So Serrano 17:07 5:42
58 George Binni So Great Oak 17:07 5:42
59 Quinn Balder So Great Oak 17:08 5:43
60 Sean Mullen So Trabuco Hills 17:08 5:43
61 William Hsu So Arcadia 17:10 5:43
62 Steven Avelar So El Rancho 17:11 5:44
63 Etzli Sanchez So J. W. North 17:11 5:44
64 Lenny Sosa So El Rancho 17:12 5:44
65 James Perez So Trabuco Hills 17:13 5:44
66 Michael Running So Patrick Henry (SD) 17:14 5:45
67 Garrett Mitchell So Tesoro 17:15 5:45
68 Jacob Voss So Rancho Buena Vista 17:15 5:45
69 William Brookey So Crescenta Valley 17:17 5:46
70 Christian Barajas So Ayala 17:18 5:46
71 Zever Mcgary So Desert Vista (AZ) 17:18 5:46
72 Henry Lwin So Arcadia 17:19 5:46
73 Tyler Zurcher So Green Valley (LV) 17:20 5:47
74 Brian Garcia So Trabuco Hills 17:21 5:47
75 Chris Fernando Fr El Camino Real (LA) 17:21 5:47
76 Uy-Long Ngo So Fountain Valley 17:21 5:47 3/21 11/62 14/31 21:23
(4:02)
21:23
(4:02)
21:23
(4:02)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Avery Mccusker So Tesoro 17:22 5:47
78 Joshua Dodd So El Toro 17:22 5:47
79 Kyle Yano So Trabuco Hills 17:23 5:48
80 Zach Harrison So Ayala 17:23 5:48
81 Jason Crosthwaite So Crescenta Valley 17:24 5:48
82 Kenneth Barrios So Fountain Valley 17:25 5:48 4/21 13/62 11/28 21:48
(4:23)
21:48
(4:23)
21:48
(4:23)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Daniel Ramirez So Ayala 17:26 5:49
84 Aldo Avelar So Paramount 17:27 5:49
85 Chris Morales So Corona 17:29 5:50
86 Chris Ochoa So Saugus 17:30 5:50
87 John Fu So Patrick Henry (SD) 17:30 5:50
88 Simon Chen So Ayala 17:31 5:50
89 Josh Viray So Poly (Long Beach) 17:32 5:51
90 Eric Shintaku So Crescenta Valley 17:32 5:51
91 Noel Covarrubias So Hart 17:33 5:51
92 Noah Collins So Upland 17:34 5:51
93 Trenten Essex So Trabuco Hills 17:35 5:52
94 Elias Fuentes So Arcadia 17:35 5:52
95 Jonathan Hamburger So Saugus 17:35 5:52
96 Avery Rodriguez So Warren 17:36 5:52
97 Kaleb Branda So Hart 17:37 5:52
98 Axel Kent So Patrick Henry (SD) 17:38 5:53
99 Ricky Beltran So Warren 17:39 5:53
100 Ethan Tang So Desert Vista (AZ) 17:40 5:53
101 Zachary Price So Arcadia 17:41 5:54
102 Jacob Bevins So El Toro 17:41 5:54
103 Michael Wang So El Camino Real (LA) 17:42 5:54
104 Jackson Potter So Hart 17:42 5:54
105 Gabriel Ceja So Trabuco Hills 17:43 5:54
106 Diego Rivera So Fountain Valley 17:43 5:54 5/21 14/62 10/24 21:55
(4:12)
21:55
(4:12)
21:55
(4:12)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
107 Rodrigo Cruz So Warren 17:44 5:55
108 Jack Stigler So Great Oak 17:45 5:55
109 Ryan Tingle So Green Valley (LV) 17:46 5:55
110 Bryce Callender So El Toro 17:46 5:55
111 Freddie Menedez So Warren 17:47 5:56
112 Juan Sanchez So El Rancho 17:47 5:56
113 Dominic Prandini So Buchanan (Clovis) 17:48 5:56
114 Dashel Dupuy So Crescenta Valley 17:49 5:56
115 Scott Biedermann So Ayala 17:49 5:56
116 Oliver Artiga So Arcadia 17:50 5:57
117 Griffin Armenderiz So West Ranch 17:50 5:57
118 Manuel Gomez So Los Alamitos 17:51 5:57
119 Matt Beeks So Desert Vista (AZ) 17:52 5:57
120 Shawn Trejo So Tesoro 17:52 5:57
121 Jordan Sherman So Ayala 17:53 5:58
122 Javier Maldonado So Aliso Niguel (boys) 17:54 5:58
123 Luis Palacios So Los Alamitos 17:55 5:58
124 Robert Lovelady So Green Valley (LV) 17:55 5:58
125 Amir Rahmanipour So Warren 17:56 5:59
126 Zack Stewart So Great Oak 17:56 5:59
127 James Scott-solache So Great Oak 17:57 5:59
128 Garrett Oberdin So Shadow Ridge 17:59 6:00
129 Taylor Chavez So El Toro 18:00 6:00
130 Ty Frasier So Shadow Ridge 18:00 6:00
131 Kyle Fatone So Los Alamitos 18:01 6:00
132 Matt Clark So Saugus 18:02 6:01
133 Jake Eisler So El Camino Real (LA) 18:04 6:01
134 Chris Chen So Arcadia 18:05 6:02
135 Brandon Thibeault So Green Valley (LV) 18:07 6:02
136 Joshua Tan So West Ranch 18:07 6:02
137 Silas Fitzgerald So Crescenta Valley 18:08 6:03
138 Jonah Villegas So Buchanan (Clovis) 18:08 6:03
139 Jose Menendez So Warren 18:09 6:03
140 Christopher Peterson So Trabuco Hills 18:09 6:03
141 Curtis Roth So Del Campo 18:10 6:03
142 Nicholas Lamb So Green Valley (LV) 18:11 6:04
143 Nick Torres Fr El Camino Real (LA) 18:11 6:04
144 Alan Reyes So J. W. North 18:12 6:04
145 Ruo Yu Chen So Arcadia 18:13 6:04
146 Cameron Lapham So Great Oak 18:14 6:05
147 Carlos Ibarra So Arcadia 18:16 6:05
148 Brodie Collette Fr El Camino Real (LA) 18:18 6:06
149 Nicolas Neuville So El Toro 18:19 6:06
150 Carlos Moran So Ayala 18:20 6:07
151 Jonah Mcguire Jr Trabuco Hills 18:20 6:07
152 Justin Helfer So Ayala 18:21 6:07
153 Jonathan Harris So Great Oak 18:22 6:07
154 Daniel Cordova So Paramount 18:22 6:07
155 Ryan Jenkins So Los Alamitos 18:24 6:08
156 Cameron Olson So Trabuco Hills 18:25 6:08
157 Colin Brooks So Great Oak 18:28 6:09
158 Randy Sarmiento Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:29 6:10
159 Christopher Bicknell So West Ranch 18:30 6:10
160 Austen Moffett So Murrieta Valley 18:31 6:10
161 Gary Garcia So Corona 18:31 6:10
162 James Gilbert So Fountain Valley 18:32 6:11 6/21 24/62 13/24 20:25
(1:53)
20:25
(1:53)
20:25
(1:53)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
163 Carlos Lomeli So Warren 18:33 6:11
164 Marco Andrade So La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:34 6:11
165 Derek Dorr So Trabuco Hills 18:34 6:11
166 Dagoberto Hernandez So Warren 18:35 6:12
167 Aj Estupinan So Tesoro 18:35 6:12
168 Brian Ingersol So Desert Vista (AZ) 18:36 6:12
169 Michael Brown So Trabuco Hills 18:36 6:12
170 Ben Mongkolvipakul So Poly (Long Beach) 18:37 6:12
171 Matthew Ji So Crescenta Valley 18:38 6:13
172 Josue Castillo So Warren 18:38 6:13
173 Jacob Poole So Crescenta Valley 18:39 6:13
174 Josh Hong So West Ranch 18:39 6:13
175 Greg Camperos So Crescenta Valley 18:40 6:13
176 Luis Ochoa So Warren 18:41 6:14
177 Daniel Fields So Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:42 6:14
178 Max Linhardt So Taft (LA) 18:45 6:15
179 Connor Amberger So Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:46 6:15
180 Isaac Chan So J. W. North 18:48 6:16
181 Johny Valles So Corona 18:49 6:16
182 Carlos Chiu So Great Oak 18:50 6:17
183 Eric Mondragon So Corona 18:51 6:17
184 Jesus Bobadilla Jr El Rancho 18:52 6:17
185 Jorge Leon So Poly (Long Beach) 18:52 6:17
186 Matthew Barton So Warren 18:53 6:18
187 Logan Peck So El Toro 18:53 6:18
188 Travis Mcdowell So Great Oak 18:54 6:18
189 Adam Connolly So Los Alamitos 18:54 6:18
190 Oscar Estrada So Paramount 18:55 6:18
191 Nick Melvin So Taft (LA) 18:55 6:18
192 Bobby Bethurum So Trabuco Hills 18:57 6:19
193 Jerome Marquez So Arcadia 18:58 6:19
194 Cuong Nguyen So Fountain Valley 19:00 6:20 7/21 28/62 12/21 21:39
(2:39)
21:39
(2:39)
21:39
(2:39)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
195 Josh Tarchinski So Desert Vista (AZ) 19:01 6:20
196 Jonathan Javier So Los Alamitos 19:02 6:21
197 Sean Koh So Arcadia 19:03 6:21
198 Jake Janas So Desert Vista (AZ) 19:04 6:21
199 Robert Oseguero So Fountain Valley 19:04 6:21 8/21 30/62 11/19
200 Mauricio Ledesma So Hart 19:05 6:22
201 Andrew Pascual So Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:06 6:22
202 Christian Lotgering So Corona 19:07 6:22
203 Aaron Canter So Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:08 6:23
204 Ben Kang So Poly (Long Beach) 19:09 6:23
205 Hunter Weaver So Great Oak 19:09 6:23
206 Davis Ho So Poly (Long Beach) 19:10 6:23
207 Asa Mazor-fredman So Poly (Long Beach) 19:11 6:24
208 Minsoo Kim So Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:11 6:24
209 Alejandro Torres So Paramount 19:12 6:24
210 Nathan Justin So Upland 19:13 6:24
211 Sean Heredia So Corona 19:14 6:25
212 Nick Cioffi So Great Oak 19:15 6:25
213 Austin Carpenter So Tesoro 19:16 6:25
214 Brandon Chacon So Great Oak 19:16 6:25
215 Liam Huber So Crescenta Valley 19:17 6:26
216 Herman Lucas So Warren 19:17 6:26
217 Jose Gandara So Los Alamitos 19:18 6:26
218 Nathan Cassens So Trabuco Hills 19:19 6:26
219 Bryan Anno So Tesoro 19:19 6:26
220 Luke Fernandez So Taft (LA) 19:20 6:27
221 Alex Thia So Warren 19:21 6:27
222 Anthony Camargo So Fountain Valley 19:21 6:27 9/21 33/62 10/15
223 Raul Perez So Warren 19:22 6:27
224 Allen Crowder So Desert Vista (AZ) 19:22 6:27
225 Kyle Harrington So El Camino Real (LA) 19:23 6:28
226 Rodolfo Saurez So Corona 19:23 6:28
227 Victor Kinsley So Troy 19:24 6:28
228 Nathan Swamy So Del Campo 19:27 6:29
229 Emanuel Garcia So La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:30 6:30
230 Cameron Partridge So Shadow Ridge 19:32 6:31
231 Dylan Bui So Fountain Valley 19:33 6:31 10/21 35/62 8/13 25:25
(5:52)
25:25
(5:52)
25:25
(5:52)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
232 Marcus Peralta So Corona 19:34 6:31
233 Ben Gutierrez So Serrano 19:35 6:32
234 Ryan Mccormac So Del Campo 19:38 6:33
235 Jason Fong So Arcadia 19:38 6:33
236 Edward Cachu So El Rancho 19:40 6:33
237 Christian Camarena So Buchanan (Clovis) 19:41 6:34
238 Gerson Lemus So Hart 19:42 6:34
239 Kamaran Tariq So Tesoro 19:43 6:34
240 Thomas Tran So Arcadia 19:43 6:34
241 Ryan Roecker So Tesoro 19:44 6:35
242 Joshua Brown So Great Oak 19:44 6:35
243 Andreas Gudino So Hart 19:45 6:35
244 Hanson Khim So Poly (Long Beach) 19:46 6:35
245 Justin Poon So Arcadia 19:47 6:36
246 Alexander Leiva So Tesoro 19:48 6:36
247 Dominic Yousufi Fr El Camino Real (LA) 19:49 6:36
248 Se Min Kang So Crescenta Valley 19:50 6:37
249 Tim Lee So Arcadia 19:51 6:37
250 Eric Gallardo So Warren 19:53 6:38
251 Matt Rudy So Tesoro 19:56 6:39
252 Andrew Race So Great Oak 19:58 6:39
253 Jonah Estrada So Upland 19:59 6:40
254 Andrew Womack So Taft (LA) 20:00 6:40
255 Dakota Tellez So Ayala 20:00 6:40
256 Austin Biarbe So Tesoro 20:01 6:40
257 Sinuhe Villegas So Warren 20:02 6:41
258 Matthew Sandoval Fr Upland 20:05 6:42
259 Bryce Colbry So Shadow Ridge 20:06 6:42
260 Tristan Dochterman So Tesoro 20:10 6:43
261 William Gilbert So Fountain Valley 20:12 6:44 11/21 39/62 10/13 21:27
(1:15)
21:27
(1:15)
21:27
(1:15)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
262 Troy Delaney So Desert Vista (AZ) 20:13 6:44
263 Matt Verba So Hart 20:14 6:45
264 Raphael Jimenez So La Quinta (La Quinta) 20:15 6:45
265 Robert Rivera So Upland 20:17 6:46
266 Nicolas Kato So El Toro 20:18 6:46
267 Tyler Wilford So Los Alamitos 20:19 6:46
268 Ethan Nguyen So Fountain Valley 20:20 6:47 12/21 40/62 10/12
269 Brian Albarran So El Rancho 20:21 6:47
270 Jacob Lee So Trabuco Hills 20:23 6:48
271 Bahraam Foroughi So Taft (LA) 20:23 6:48
272 Daniel Pham So Fountain Valley 20:24 6:48 13/21 41/62 7/11
273 Jimmy Moore So Fountain Valley 20:25 6:48 14/21 42/62 6/8
274 Matthew Collins So Crescenta Valley 20:26 6:49
275 Nathan Stratford So Murrieta Valley 20:27 6:49
276 Matt Theobald So Great Oak 20:27 6:49
277 Bryant Mohan So Crescenta Valley 20:28 6:49
278 Kareem Rassmy So Fountain Valley 20:31 6:50 15/21 44/62 5/7
279 Carlos Macias So Warren 20:32 6:51
280 Matt Gilstrap So Poly (Long Beach) 20:33 6:51
281 Casey Rheaume So Los Alamitos 20:34 6:51
282 Jeremy Gustillo So El Toro 20:35 6:52
283 Daniel Daugherty So Crescenta Valley 20:39 6:53
284 Efrain Alvarado So El Rancho 20:42 6:54
285 Antonio Gutierrez So Warren 20:45 6:55
286 Caleb Aquilera So Serrano 20:47 6:56
287 Zach Roberts So Tesoro 20:48 6:56
288 Nick Mayer So Crescenta Valley 20:49 6:56
289 Daven Vellido So Great Oak 20:51 6:57
290 Alan Vu So Fountain Valley 20:59 7:00 16/21 46/62 5/7 24:32
(3:33)
24:32
(3:33)
24:32
(3:33)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
291 Dylan Blaauw So Los Alamitos 21:04 7:01
292 Carlos Huerfano So Hart 21:08 7:03
293 Conner Brown So Los Alamitos 21:09 7:03
294 Zach Krause So El Camino Real (LA) 21:09 7:03
295 Matthew Wauters So Los Alamitos 21:16 7:05
296 Robert Minns So El Toro 21:19 7:06
297 Aidan Cortney So Green Valley (LV) 21:25 7:08
298 Kernan Burke So Desert Vista (AZ) 21:36 7:12
299 Benjamin Shahon So Los Alamitos 21:41 7:14
300 Matthew Schetina So Crescenta Valley 21:48 7:16
301 Nathan Nguyen So Fountain Valley 21:49 7:16 17/21 51/62 5/7
302 David Kessler So Green Valley (LV) 21:50 7:17
303 Joshua Feliscuzo So Tesoro 21:51 7:17
304 Animesh Chaudhry So Arcadia 21:53 7:18
305 Ron Yosafi So Fountain Valley 22:02 7:21 18/21 52/62 4/5 23:08
(1:06)
23:08
(1:06)
23:08
(1:06)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
306 Keon Bugarin So Green Valley (LV) 22:03 7:21
307 Jeremy Sturges So Trabuco Hills 22:05 7:22
308 Xia Stanley So Arcadia 22:10 7:23
309 Miguel Kaiser So Tesoro 22:32 7:31
310 Justin Kieu So El Toro 22:45 7:35
311 Namid Lozada So Buchanan (Clovis) 23:13 7:44
312 Michael Fuller So Del Campo 23:14 7:45
313 Giovanni Labellarte So Crescenta Valley 23:17 7:46
314 Richmond Ludwick So Fountain Valley 23:28 7:49 19/21 57/62 4/4
315 Ryan Oropeza So Fountain Valley 23:29 7:50 20/21 58/62 2/2 27:39
(4:10)
27:39
(4:10)
27:39
(4:10)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
316 Cole Hill So Trabuco Hills 23:38 7:53
317 Giovanni Rubio So El Rancho 23:47 7:56
318 Abraham Ramos So Fountain Valley 23:51 7:57 21/21 59/62 2/2
319 Jacob Cox So Ayala 24:17 8:06
320 Samuel Nierman So Los Alamitos 25:04 8:21
321 Austin Rode So Taft (LA) 25:42 8:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hart
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
81:18
16:16
5:25
56 Ruben Rubira
So
15:58
5:19
4
Mac Kaufman
So
15:59
5:20
5
Nick Liebman
So
15:59
5:20
6
Tim Gutierre
So
16:33
5:31
16
Tommy Hart
So
16:49
5:36
25
Noel Covarrub
So
17:33
5:51
80
Kaleb Branda
So
17:37
5:52
86
2 Corona
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:23
82:59
16:36
5:32
121 Ian Brooks
So
15:40
5:13
2
Nick Lee
So
16:34
5:31
17
Sean Bell
So
16:41
5:34
21
Gilbert Robles
So
17:01
5:40
39
Benjamin Caudillo
So
17:03
5:41
42
Chris Morales
So
17:29
5:50
75
Gary Garcia
So
18:31
6:10
123
3 Saugus
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:26
82:50
16:34
5:31
125 Brian Zabilski
So
15:38
5:13
1
Jordan Serrano
So
16:12
5:24
8
Jason Hamburge
So
16:53
5:38
29
Jonathan Summer
So
17:03
5:41
43
Tim Broggie
So
17:04
5:41
44
Chris Ochoa
So
17:30
5:50
76
Jonathan Hamburge
So
17:35
5:52
84
4 Paramount
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
83:59
16:48
5:36
161 Alfonso Jimenez
So
16:16
5:25
10
Angel Arzate
So
16:23
5:28
11
Rogelio Martinez
So
16:53
5:38
28
Diego Munoz
So
17:00
5:40
38
Aldo Avelar
So
17:27
5:49
74
Daniel Cordova
So
18:22
6:07
121
Oscar Estrada
So
18:55
6:18
134
5 Arcadia
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:07
84:09
16:50
5:37
173 Jeff Mettler
So
16:12
5:24
9
James Liem
So
16:31
5:30
14
Dennis Chen
So
16:57
5:39
34
William Hsu
So
17:10
5:43
54
Henry Lwin
So
17:19
5:46
62
Elias Fuentes
So
17:35
5:52
83
Zachary Price
So
17:41
5:54
89
6 Warren
9-7-5-6-6
Gap: 1:12
85:03
17:01
5:40
226 Devon Rodrigue
So
16:27
5:29
13
David Cabrerra
So
16:39
5:33
19
Eric Sosa
So
16:42
5:34
22
Avery Rodrigue
So
17:36
5:52
85
Ricky Beltran
So
17:39
5:53
87
Rodrigo Cruz
So
17:44
5:55
94
Freddie Menedez
So
17:47
5:56
98
7 Ayala
16-13-10-9-7
Gap: 0:28
85:40
17:08
5:43
245 Gabriel Amancio
So
16:55
5:38
31
Sebastia Sanchez
So
16:58
5:39
35
Dillon Cheuk
So
17:06
5:42
49
Christia Barajas
So
17:18
5:46
60
Zach Harrison
So
17:23
5:48
70
Daniel Ramirez
So
17:26
5:49
73
Simon Chen
So
17:31
5:50
77
8 Great Oak
14-11-10-7-8
Gap: 0:54
85:50
17:10
5:43
262 Chase Nalitt
So
16:51
5:37
27
Nick Sams
So
16:59
5:40
37
George Binni
So
17:07
5:42
51
Quinn Balder
So
17:08
5:43
52
Jack Stigler
So
17:45
5:55
95
Zack Stewart
So
17:56
5:59
107
James Scott-so
So
17:57
5:59
108
9 Crescenta Valley
5-10-9-11-9
Gap: 1:21
85:29
17:06
5:42
264 Adam Rowton
So
16:11
5:24
7
Manav Vats
So
17:05
5:42
48
William Brookey
So
17:17
5:46
59
Jason Crosthwa
So
17:24
5:48
71
Eric Shintaku
So
17:32
5:51
79
Dashel Dupuy
So
17:49
5:56
100
Silas Fitzgera
So
18:08
6:03
115
10 Trabuco Hills
13-15-15-13-10
Gap: 0:34
85:54
17:11
5:44
269 Keaton Mcgrann
So
16:49
5:36
26
Sean Mullen
So
17:08
5:43
53
James Perez
So
17:13
5:44
57
Brian Garcia
So
17:21
5:47
64
Kyle Yano
So
17:23
5:48
69
Trenten Essex
So
17:35
5:52
82
Gabriel Ceja
So
17:43
5:54
92
11 Fountain Valley
8-9-8-10-11
Gap: 1:18
85:49
17:10
5:43
275 Galyn Nash
So
16:25
5:28
12
Joseph Martinez
So
16:55
5:38
32
Uy-Long Ngo
So
17:21
5:47
66
Kenneth Barrios
So
17:25
5:48
72
Diego Rivera
So
17:43
5:54
93
James Gilbert
So
18:32
6:11
124
Cuong Nguyen
So
19:00
6:20
136
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Shadow Ridge
3-5-7-8-12
Gap: 2:20
85:18
17:04
5:41
279 David Peters
So
15:40
5:13
3
Richie Ordaz
So
16:40
5:33
20
Joshua Ballard
So
16:59
5:40
36
Garrett Oberdin
So
17:59
6:00
109
Ty Frasier
So
18:00
6:00
111
Cameron Partridg
So
19:32
6:31
151
Bryce Colbry
So
20:06
6:42
158
13 Tesoro
11-11-13-12-13
Gap: 1:17
86:09
17:14
5:45
292 Jonathan Drinkwar
So
16:35
5:32
18
Ian Mccusker
So
17:05
5:42
46
Garrett Mitchell
So
17:15
5:45
58
Avery Mccusker
So
17:22
5:47
67
Shawn Trejo
So
17:52
5:57
103
Aj Estupina
So
18:35
6:12
125
Austin Carpente
So
19:16
6:25
145
14 El Toro
17-16-16-15-14
Gap: 0:50
86:50
17:22
5:47
335 Wesley Platt
So
16:56
5:39
33
Jacob Kupfert
So
17:05
5:42
47
Joshua Dodd
So
17:22
5:47
68
Jacob Bevins
So
17:41
5:54
90
Bryce Callende
So
17:46
5:55
97
Taylor Chavez
So
18:00
6:00
110
Nicolas Neuville
So
18:19
6:06
120
15 Poly (Long Beach)
18-17-14-14-15
Gap: 1:36
87:18
17:28
5:49
336 Chris Polk
So
17:01
5:40
40
Brennan Bruggema
So
17:02
5:41
41
Matt Oca
So
17:06
5:42
50
Josh Viray
So
17:32
5:51
78
Ben Mongkolv
So
18:37
6:12
127
Jorge Leon
So
18:52
6:17
132
Ben Kang
So
19:09
6:23
142
16 Green Valley (LV)
15-18-18-17-16
Gap: 1:13
88:02
17:36
5:52
409 Ben Stock
So
16:54
5:38
30
Tyler Zurcher
So
17:20
5:47
63
Ryan Tingle
So
17:46
5:55
96
Robert Lovelady
So
17:55
5:58
106
Brandon Thibeaul
So
18:07
6:02
114
Nicholas Lamb
So
18:11
6:04
117
Aidan Cortney
So
21:25
7:08
163
17 Upland
10-8-12-16-17
Gap: 3:27
90:02
18:00
6:00
419 Ryan Khoury
So
16:32
5:31
15
Fred Perez
So
16:44
5:35
24
Noah Collins
So
17:34
5:51
81
Nathan Justin
So
19:13
6:24
144
Jonah Estrada
So
19:59
6:40
155
Matthew Sandoval
Fr
20:05
6:42
157
Robert Rivera
So
20:17
6:46
159
18 Del Campo
12-14-17-18-18
Gap: 2:55
91:02
18:12
6:04
486 Ross Walker
So
16:43
5:34
23
Jacob Madrid
So
17:04
5:41
45
Curtis Roth
So
18:10
6:03
116
Nathan Swamy
So
19:27
6:29
150
Ryan Mccormac
So
19:38
6:33
152
Michael Fuller
So
23:14
7:45
164




19 El Rancho
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:29
90:42
18:08
6:03
494 Steven Avelar
So
17:11
5:44
55
Lenny Sosa
So
17:12
5:44
56
Juan Sanchez
So
17:47
5:56
99
Jesus Bobadill
Jr
18:52
6:17
131
Edward Cachu
So
19:40
6:33
153
Brian Albarran
So
20:21
6:47
160
Efrain Alvarado
So
20:42
6:54
162
20 El Camino Real (LA)
21-21-21-21-20
Gap: 0:57
89:36
17:55
5:58
506 Chris Fernando
Fr
17:21
5:47
65
Michael Wang
So
17:42
5:54
91
Jake Eisler
So
18:04
6:01
113
Nick Torres
Fr
18:11
6:04
118
Brodie Collette
Fr
18:18
6:06
119
Kyle Harringt
So
19:23
6:28
149
Dominic Yousufi
Fr
19:49
6:36
154
21 Desert Vista (AZ)
20-20-20-20-21
Gap: 1:43
90:27
18:05
6:02
514 Zever Mcgary
So
17:18
5:46
61
Ethan Tang
So
17:40
5:53
88
Matt Beeks
So
17:52
5:57
102
Brian Ingersol
So
18:36
6:12
126
Josh Tarchins
So
19:01
6:20
137
Jake Janas
So
19:04
6:21
139
Allen Crowder
So
19:22
6:27
148
22 Los Alamitos
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:03
91:05
18:13
6:04
573 Manuel Gomez
So
17:51
5:57
101
Luis Palacios
So
17:55
5:58
105
Kyle Fatone
So
18:01
6:00
112
Ryan Jenkins
So
18:24
6:08
122
Adam Connolly
So
18:54
6:18
133
Jonathan Javier
So
19:02
6:21
138
Jose Gandara
So
19:18
6:26
146
23 Aliso Niguel (boys)
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:14
93:36
18:43
6:14
643 Javier Maldonad
So
17:54
5:58
104
Daniel Fields
So
18:42
6:14
128
Connor Amberger
So
18:46
6:15
130
Andrew Pascual
So
19:06
6:22
140
Aaron Canter
So
19:08
6:23
141
Minsoo Kim
So
19:11
6:24
143




24 Taft (LA)
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:38
97:23
19:29
6:30
728 Max Linhardt
So
18:45
6:15
129
Nick Melvin
So
18:55
6:18
135
Luke Fernande
So
19:20
6:27
147
Andrew Womack
So
20:00
6:40
156
Bahraam Foroughi
So
20:23
6:48
161
Austin Rode
So
25:42
8:34
165




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ayala
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
88:59
17:48
5:56
63 Daniel Ramirez
So
17:26
5:49
1
Simon Chen
So
17:31
5:50
3
Scott Biederma
So
17:49
5:56
14
Jordan Sherman
So
17:53
5:58
16
Carlos Moran
So
18:20
6:07
29
Justin Helfer
So
18:21
6:07
31
Dakota Tellez
So
20:00
6:40
77
2 Arcadia
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:38
89:24
17:53
5:58
75 Elias Fuentes
So
17:35
5:52
6
Zachary Price
So
17:41
5:54
8
Oliver Artiga
So
17:50
5:57
15
Chris Chen
So
18:05
6:02
21
Ruo Yu Chen
So
18:13
6:04
25
Carlos Ibarra
So
18:16
6:05
27
Jerome Marquez
So
18:58
6:19
52
3 Warren
6-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:49
90:09
18:02
6:01
100 Rodrigo Cruz
So
17:44
5:55
11
Freddie Menedez
So
17:47
5:56
12
Amir Rahmanip
So
17:56
5:59
17
Jose Menendez
So
18:09
6:03
23
Carlos Lomeli
So
18:33
6:11
37
Dagobert Hernande
So
18:35
6:12
39
Josue Castillo
So
18:38
6:13
43
4 Trabuco Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
90:12
18:02
6:01
102 Trenten Essex
So
17:35
5:52
5
Gabriel Ceja
So
17:43
5:54
10
Christop Peterson
So
18:09
6:03
24
Jonah Mcguire
Jr
18:20
6:07
30
Cameron Olson
So
18:25
6:08
33
Derek Dorr
So
18:34
6:11
38
Michael Brown
So
18:36
6:12
41
5 Great Oak
8-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:32
90:57
18:11
6:04
129 Zack Stewart
So
17:56
5:59
18
James Scott-so
So
17:57
5:59
19
Cameron Lapham
So
18:14
6:05
26
Jonathan Harris
So
18:22
6:07
32
Colin Brooks
So
18:28
6:09
34
Carlos Chiu
So
18:50
6:17
47
Travis Mcdowell
So
18:54
6:18
51
6 Hart
3-2-2-5-6
Gap: 2:09
91:39
18:20
6:07
145 Noel Covarrub
So
17:33
5:51
4
Kaleb Branda
So
17:37
5:52
7
Jackson Potter
So
17:42
5:54
9
Mauricio Ledesma
So
19:05
6:22
56
Gerson Lemus
So
19:42
6:34
69
Andreas Gudino
So
19:45
6:35
72
Matt Verba
So
20:14
6:45
79
7 Crescenta Valley
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 0:51
91:54
18:23
6:08
166 Dashel Dupuy
So
17:49
5:56
13
Silas Fitzgera
So
18:08
6:03
22
Matthew Ji
So
18:38
6:13
42
Jacob Poole
So
18:39
6:13
44
Greg Camperos
So
18:40
6:13
45
Liam Huber
So
19:17
6:26
63
Se Min Kang
So
19:50
6:37
75
8 Corona
2-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:38
92:47
18:33
6:11
188 Chris Morales
So
17:29
5:50
2
Gary Garcia
So
18:31
6:10
35
Johny Valles
So
18:49
6:16
46
Eric Mondrago
So
18:51
6:17
48
Christia Lotgerin
So
19:07
6:22
57
Sean Heredia
So
19:14
6:25
61
Rodolfo Saurez
So
19:23
6:28
67
9 El Toro
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:35
96:05
19:13
6:24
263 Taylor Chavez
So
18:00
6:00
20
Nicolas Neuville
So
18:19
6:06
28
Logan Peck
So
18:53
6:18
50
Nicolas Kato
So
20:18
6:46
80
Jeremy Gustillo
So
20:35
6:52
85
Robert Minns
So
21:19
7:06
89
Justin Kieu
So
22:45
7:35
90
10 Fountain Valley
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:01
95:30
19:06
6:22
278 James Gilbert
So
18:32
6:11
36
Cuong Nguyen
So
19:00
6:20
53
Robert Oseguero
So
19:04
6:21
55
Anthony Camargo
So
19:21
6:27
66
Dylan Bui
So
19:33
6:31
68
William Gilbert
So
20:12
6:44
78
Ethan Nguyen
So
20:20
6:47
82
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Poly (Long Beach)
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:54
96:08
19:14
6:25
299 Jorge Leon
So
18:52
6:17
49
Ben Kang
So
19:09
6:23
58
Davis Ho
So
19:10
6:23
59
Asa Mazor-fr
So
19:11
6:24
60
Hanson Khim
So
19:46
6:35
73
Matt Gilstrap
So
20:33
6:51
83




12 Tesoro
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:09
96:37
19:19
6:26
308 Aj Estupina
So
18:35
6:12
40
Austin Carpente
So
19:16
6:25
62
Bryan Anno
So
19:19
6:26
65
Kamaran Tariq
So
19:43
6:34
70
Ryan Roecker
So
19:44
6:35
71
Alexande Leiva
So
19:48
6:36
74
Matt Rudy
So
19:56
6:39
76
13 Los Alamitos
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:02
100:17
20:03
6:41
369 Jonathan Javier
So
19:02
6:21
54
Jose Gandara
So
19:18
6:26
64
Tyler Wilford
So
20:19
6:46
81
Casey Rheaume
So
20:34
6:51
84
Dylan Blaauw
So
21:04
7:01
86
Conner Brown
So
21:09
7:03
87
Matthew Wauters
So
21:16
7:05
88
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Warren
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
94:04
18:49
6:16
39 Dagobert Hernande
So
18:35
6:12
3
Josue Castillo
So
18:38
6:13
5
Luis Ochoa
So
18:41
6:14
6
Matthew Barton
So
18:53
6:18
8
Herman Lucas
So
19:17
6:26
17
Alex Thia
So
19:21
6:27
19
Raul Perez
So
19:22
6:27
20
2 Great Oak
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:26
95:24
19:05
6:22
58 Carlos Chiu
So
18:50
6:17
7
Travis Mcdowell
So
18:54
6:18
9
Hunter Weaver
So
19:09
6:23
13
Nick Cioffi
So
19:15
6:25
14
Brandon Chacon
So
19:16
6:25
15
Joshua Brown
So
19:44
6:35
23
Andrew Race
So
19:58
6:39
29
3 Arcadia
1-3-3-4-3
Gap: 1:27
95:38
19:08
6:23
67 Carlos Ibarra
So
18:16
6:05
1
Jerome Marquez
So
18:58
6:19
11
Sean Koh
So
19:03
6:21
12
Jason Fong
So
19:38
6:33
21
Thomas Tran
So
19:43
6:34
22
Justin Poon
So
19:47
6:36
24
Tim Lee
So
19:51
6:37
27
4 Trabuco Hills
2-1-2-2-4
Gap: 1:49
95:49
19:10
6:23
68 Derek Dorr
So
18:34
6:11
2
Michael Brown
So
18:36
6:12
4
Bobby Bethurum
So
18:57
6:19
10
Nathan Cassens
So
19:19
6:26
18
Jacob Lee
So
20:23
6:48
34
Jeremy Sturges
So
22:05
7:22
47
Cole Hill
So
23:38
7:53
49
5 Tesoro
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:00
100:43
20:09
6:43
155 Alexande Leiva
So
19:48
6:36
25
Matt Rudy
So
19:56
6:39
28
Austin Biarbe
So
20:01
6:40
30
Tristan Dochterm
So
20:10
6:43
31
Zach Roberts
So
20:48
6:56
41
Joshua Feliscuz
So
21:51
7:17
46
Miguel Kaiser
So
22:32
7:31
48
6 Crescenta Valley
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:22
100:40
20:08
6:43
157 Liam Huber
So
19:17
6:26
16
Se Min Kang
So
19:50
6:37
26
Matthew Collins
So
20:26
6:49
37
Bryant Mohan
So
20:28
6:49
38
Daniel Daughert
So
20:39
6:53
40
Nick Mayer
So
20:49
6:56
42
Matthew Schetina
So
21:48
7:16
44
7 Fountain Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:19
101:52
20:22
6:47
175 William Gilbert
So
20:12
6:44
32
Ethan Nguyen
So
20:20
6:47
33
Daniel Pham
So
20:24
6:48
35
Jimmy Moore
So
20:25
6:48
36
Kareem Rassmy
So
20:31
6:50
39
Alan Vu
So
20:59
7:00
43
Nathan Nguyen
So
21:49
7:16
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Warren
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
99:10
19:50
6:37
15 Alex Thia
So
19:21
6:27
1
Raul Perez
So
19:22
6:27
2
Eric Gallardo
So
19:53
6:38
3
Sinuhe Villegas
So
20:02
6:41
4
Carlos Macias
So
20:32
6:51
5
Antonio Gutierre
So
20:45
6:55
6




2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:30
111:47
22:21
7:27
45 Alan Vu
So
20:59
7:00
7
Nathan Nguyen
So
21:49
7:16
8
Ron Yosafi
So
22:02
7:21
9
Richmond Ludwick
So
23:28
7:49
10
Ryan Oropeza
So
23:29
7:50
11
Abraham Ramos
So
23:51
7:57
12




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabe Collison Jr Crescenta Valley 15:07 5:02
2 Matt Manalo Jr Crescenta Valley 15:19 5:06
3 Nick Beatty Jr Crescenta Valley 15:25 5:08
4 Nicholas Oberdin Jr Shadow Ridge 15:31 5:10
5 Alex Pearson Jr Saugus 15:32 5:11
6 Andrew Orona Jr Hart 15:32 5:11
7 Ethan Walker Jr Saugus 15:48 5:16
8 Ashton Garcia Jr West Ranch 15:50 5:17
9 Andrew Hart Jr Crescenta Valley 15:51 5:17
10 Bray Turner Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:52 5:17
11 Bailey James Jr Hart 15:53 5:18
12 Billy Anthony Jr Saugus 15:54 5:18
13 Steven O'sullivan Jr El Toro 16:00 5:20
14 Ezra Soriano Jr El Camino Real (LA) 16:02 5:21
15 Eric George Jr Corona 16:05 5:22
16 Devin Penick Jr Saugus 16:06 5:22
17 Anthony Rosales Jr Saugus 16:07 5:22
18 Townsend Kaneversky Jr Saugus 16:08 5:23
19 Andrew Hermanski Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:09 5:23
20 Salvador Salas Jr El Rancho 16:11 5:24
21 Michael Marquez Jr Madera South 16:13 5:24
22 Casey Magid Jr Crescenta Valley 16:13 5:24
23 Joshua Holmes Jr Los Alamitos 16:14 5:25
24 Miguel Cabada Jr Warren 16:14 5:25
25 Andrew Dolan Jr Hart 16:15 5:25
26 Jerry Pleitez Jr Paramount 16:15 5:25
27 Rhys Couser Jr Tesoro 16:18 5:26
28 Andrew Koscal Jr Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:19 5:26
29 Alex Evangelista Jr Arcadia 16:20 5:27
30 Scott Van Matre Jr Bakersfield 16:20 5:27
31 Christian Lopez So Vista Del Lago 16:22 5:27
32 Matt Okabayashi Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:23 5:28
33 Richard Buckelew Jr El Camino Real (LA) 16:23 5:28
34 Garrett Vaughn Jr J. W. North 16:25 5:28
35 Alan Janisch Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:26 5:29
36 James Williams Jr Vista Del Lago 16:27 5:29
37 Eric Shen Jr Arcadia 16:29 5:30
38 Zachary Zibits Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:30 5:30
39 Ryan Ortiz Jr Hart 16:31 5:30
40 Kyle Herrig Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:33 5:31
41 Bryan Mackey Jr Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:34 5:31
42 Logan Myers Jr Tesoro 16:34 5:31
43 Michael Phillips Jr Vista Del Lago 16:35 5:32
44 Justin Morin Jr Serrano 16:35 5:32
45 Jacky Loh Jr Arcadia 16:36 5:32
46 Michael Slemmer Jr El Toro 16:37 5:32
47 Alvin Huang Jr Arcadia 16:37 5:32
48 Yoni Aberra Jr El Toro 16:38 5:33
49 Jonathan Garcia So El Camino Real (LA) 16:39 5:33
50 Austin Bradley Jr Corona 16:41 5:34
51 Rodolfo Martinez Jr Vista Del Lago 16:41 5:34
52 Moises Perez Jr Paramount 16:42 5:34
53 Alex White Jr Crescenta Valley 16:42 5:34
54 Brandon Roa Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:43 5:34
55 Ruben Ruiz Jr El Rancho 16:44 5:35
56 Kody Dickerson Jr Great Oak 16:44 5:35
57 Matt Owens Jr Crescenta Valley 16:45 5:35
58 Jason Gallo Jr Shadow Ridge 16:47 5:36
59 Brian Aguirre Jr El Toro 16:47 5:36
60 Nick Alzner Jr Saugus 16:49 5:36
61 Brian Lu Jr Fountain Valley 16:49 5:36 1/14 7/62 25/36 17:04
(0:15)
17:04
(0:15)
17:04
(0:15)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Derek Montes Jr Tesoro 16:52 5:37
63 Paul Bohol Jr Warren 16:52 5:37
64 Justin Wikler Jr West Ranch 16:53 5:38
65 Anthony Campos Jr El Camino Real (LA) 16:54 5:38
66 Nick Hum Jr Ayala 16:54 5:38
67 Brett Jolly Jr Del Campo 16:55 5:38
68 Jessie Garcia Jr Warren 16:56 5:39
69 Kevin Hsu Jr Arcadia 16:56 5:39
70 Jeremy Stumpp Jr Great Oak 16:58 5:39
71 Taylor Smith Jr Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:58 5:39
72 Joseph Barajas Jr Arcadia 16:58 5:39
73 Sean Chin Jr Troy 16:59 5:40
74 Raul Recendez Jr Corona 16:59 5:40
75 Chad Hommes Jr Los Alamitos 17:00 5:40
76 Christian Servin Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:00 5:40
77 Eric Kizziar Jr Los Alamitos 17:00 5:40
78 Billy Wegeng Jr West Ranch 17:02 5:41
79 Kenneth Zalke Jr Ayala 17:02 5:41
80 Shane Hernandez Jr Los Alamitos 17:04 5:41
81 Andrew Keys Jr Upland 17:05 5:42
82 Reid Gilbertson Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 17:05 5:42
83 Shawn Moss Jr Hart 17:06 5:42
84 Juan Aguilera Jr West Ranch 17:06 5:42
85 Derek Hayashibara Jr Trabuco Hills 17:08 5:43
86 Connor Witzeman Jr Crescenta Valley 17:10 5:43
87 Eddie Tang Jr Arcadia 17:11 5:44
88 Cameron Freestone Jr Upland 17:13 5:44
89 Alexander Gallandt Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:13 5:44
90 William Weber Jr El Camino Real (LA) 17:14 5:45
91 Kyle Koivuniemi Jr Aliso Niguel (boys) 17:14 5:45
92 Nicholas Huang Jr Arcadia 17:17 5:46
93 Wideet Shende Jr Troy 17:17 5:46
94 Omar Jimenez Jr Vista Del Lago 17:18 5:46
95 Mason Fordham Jr El Camino Real (LA) 17:18 5:46
96 Jayden Cook Jr Shadow Ridge 17:19 5:46
97 Justin Wang Jr Arcadia 17:19 5:46
98 Logan Rogers Jr Crescenta Valley 17:20 5:47
99 David Thomson Jr West Ranch 17:20 5:47
100 Dimitri Whitman Jr J. W. North 17:21 5:47
101 Mark Tillman Jr Trabuco Hills 17:22 5:47
102 Andrew Ramirez Jr Corona 17:22 5:47
103 Seth Deitz Jr Trabuco Hills 17:23 5:48
104 Julian Martinez Jr El Camino Real (LA) 17:23 5:48
105 Matthew Walsh Jr Trabuco Hills 17:25 5:48
106 Trevor Oblouk Jr El Toro 17:25 5:48
107 Joshua Padilla Jr Trabuco Hills 17:26 5:49
108 Drew Go Jr West Ranch 17:27 5:49
109 Josh Luther Jr Upland 17:30 5:50
110 Alec Castaneda Jr Tesoro 17:31 5:50
111 Daniel Rodriguez Jr Paramount 17:36 5:52
112 Elbon Flanagan Jr Bakersfield 17:38 5:53
113 Angelo Mullaj Jr Shadow Ridge 17:41 5:54
114 Taylor Leon Jr Warren 17:41 5:54
115 Christopher Ceja Jr Warren 17:42 5:54
116 Heberto Trahin Jr Paramount 17:42 5:54
117 Victor Hernandez Jr Warren 17:43 5:54
118 Brady Clements Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 17:43 5:54
119 Michael Martin Jr Crescenta Valley 17:43 5:54
120 Austin Preciado Jr Saugus 17:44 5:55
121 Chris Kao Jr Troy 17:44 5:55
122 Mathew Mc Granahan Jr Troy 17:44 5:55
123 Nathan Jones Jr Serrano 17:47 5:56
124 Jun Koo Jr Fountain Valley 17:48 5:56 2/14 16/62 29/33 19:05
(1:17)
19:05
(1:17)
19:05
(1:17)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
125 Kyle Dunn Jr El Toro 17:49 5:56
126 Caleb Hudson Jr Corona 17:49 5:56
127 Evan Combs Jr Crescenta Valley 17:50 5:57
128 Cole Roberts Jr Trabuco Hills 17:53 5:58
129 Joshua Mendoza Jr Paramount 17:54 5:58
130 Ian Castillo-urrego Jr Trabuco Hills 17:54 5:58
131 Hunter DePretto Jr Fountain Valley 17:56 5:59 3/14 18/62 20/32 19:01
(1:05)
19:01
(1:05)
19:01
(1:05)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
132 Dallas Rocha Jr Ayala 17:57 5:59
133 Hunter Fernandez Jr Upland 17:59 6:00
134 Shawn Minshew Jr Shadow Ridge 18:00 6:00
135 Stewart Mohler Jr Shadow Ridge 18:01 6:00
136 Josh Ten Eyck Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:01 6:00
137 Hector Tamayo Jr Paramount 18:02 6:01
138 Ryan Aguilar Jr Ayala 18:03 6:01
139 Jose Villegas Jr Murrieta Valley 18:05 6:02
140 Alexis Hernandez Jr El Rancho 18:05 6:02
141 Daniel Renteria Jr Paramount 18:06 6:02
142 Ian Plocky Jr El Camino Real (LA) 18:06 6:02
143 Josh Haddox Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 18:07 6:02
144 Joseph Alvarez Jr Trabuco Hills 18:08 6:03
145 Jonathan Caruana Jr Ayala 18:10 6:03
146 Zachary Sikes Jr Ayala 18:11 6:04
147 Cody Benbow Jr Fountain Valley 18:12 6:04 4/14 22/62 21/30 18:51
(0:39)
18:51
(0:39)
18:51
(0:39)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
148 Jonathan Santiago Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:13 6:04
149 Adam Beattie Jr Saugus 18:14 6:05
150 Benjamin Cope Jr Murrieta Valley 18:16 6:05
151 Sean Mccauley Jr El Toro 18:19 6:06
152 Justin Philips Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 18:19 6:06
153 Michael Alegre Jr Trabuco Hills 18:20 6:07
154 Matthew De Los Santos Jr Ayala 18:21 6:07
155 Casey Sakamoto Jr El Toro 18:22 6:07
156 Ryan Kamm Jr Taft (LA) 18:23 6:08
157 Ben Tenner Jr Crescenta Valley 18:23 6:08
158 Robert Briggs Jr Great Oak 18:25 6:08
159 Matt Nali Jr Hart 18:25 6:08
160 Tyler Mcnally Jr Great Oak 18:27 6:09
161 William Wish Jr Warren 18:28 6:09
162 Kyle Ford Jr Troy 18:28 6:09
163 Kyler Chin Jr Crescenta Valley 18:29 6:10
164 Brandon Montes Jr El Rancho 18:30 6:10
165 Pablo Chacon Jr Warren 18:31 6:10
166 Luis Graciano Jr Warren 18:31 6:10
167 Julian De La Torre Jr Poly (Long Beach) 18:31 6:10
168 Ian Connair Jr El Toro 18:32 6:11
169 Alec Story Jr West Ranch 18:32 6:11
170 Ian Loera Jr Ayala 18:33 6:11
171 Luke Pan Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:33 6:11
172 Joseph Rodriguez Sr Vista Del Lago 18:34 6:11
173 Preston Keeler Jr Shadow Ridge 18:34 6:11
174 Nicholas Landeros Jr Upland 18:36 6:12
175 Zachary Hammond Jr Los Alamitos 18:37 6:12
176 Ricardo Dorantes Jr West Ranch 18:38 6:13
177 Nate Brice Jr Crescenta Valley 18:38 6:13
178 Sze Hei Siu Jr Crescenta Valley 18:39 6:13
179 Jose Rodriguez Jr Paramount 18:39 6:13
180 Rual Castro Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:40 6:13
181 Brendon Greenburg Jr Great Oak 18:43 6:14
182 Brian Alacorn Jr El Toro 18:43 6:14
183 Guilherme Albertini Jr Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:43 6:14
184 Jesus Sanchez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:44 6:15
185 Daniel Tran Jr Fountain Valley 18:44 6:15 5/14 27/62 21/26 19:43
(0:59)
19:43
(0:59)
19:43
(0:59)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
186 Gio Orozco Jr Arcadia 18:45 6:15
187 Jack Selleck Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 18:46 6:15
188 Jonathan Wu Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:47 6:16
189 Jacob Ptolemy Jr Trabuco Hills 18:48 6:16
190 Riley Ormiston Jr Tesoro 18:49 6:16
191 Zack Koons Jr Taft (LA) 18:51 6:17
192 Aaron Bastani Jr Corona 18:52 6:17
193 Jake Sugawara Jr Trabuco Hills 18:54 6:18
194 William Cabrera Jr El Camino Real (LA) 18:55 6:18
195 Radhi Franklin Jr Trabuco Hills 18:56 6:19
196 Kendrick Frankel Jr Poly (Long Beach) 18:57 6:19
197 Patrick Ayala Jr Los Alamitos 18:59 6:20
198 Omar Barberena Jr Warren 19:00 6:20
199 David Choi Jr West Ranch 19:01 6:20
200 Michael Mendenhall Jr Corona 19:07 6:22
201 Pedro Cantoran Jr Warren 19:07 6:22
202 Keegan Mueller Jr Murrieta Valley 19:08 6:23
203 Kevin Lam Jr Fountain Valley 19:09 6:23 6/14 31/62 17/22 17:51 17:51 17:51
204 Justin Jalil Jr Taft (LA) 19:10 6:23
205 Karma Singh Jr Taft (LA) 19:11 6:24
206 Steven Santiago Jr Fountain Valley 19:14 6:25 7/14 32/62 14/19 19:22
(0:08)
19:22
(0:08)
19:22
(0:08)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
207 Hayden Plunkett Jr Murrieta Valley 19:19 6:26
208 Anthony Alejandre Jr Warren 19:20 6:27
209 Brandon Ganjineh So Taft (LA) 19:21 6:27
210 Ryan Cummings Jr Great Oak 19:21 6:27
211 Kyle Murray Jr Los Alamitos 19:22 6:27
212 Tristan Lerma Jr Bakersfield 19:23 6:28
213 Bryan Eddings Jr Ayala 19:28 6:29
214 Frankie Barraza Jr Bakersfield 19:28 6:29
215 Anthony Magana Jr Great Oak 19:29 6:30
216 Justin Hanrahan Jr El Toro 19:30 6:30
217 Daniel Nosrati Jr Taft (LA) 19:31 6:30
218 Harrison Edwards Jr Fountain Valley 19:32 6:31 8/14 34/62 11/16 18:17 18:17 18:17
219 Curtis Debrincat Jr El Toro 19:33 6:31
220 Eric Garduno Jr Paramount 19:34 6:31
221 Justin Le Jr Fountain Valley 19:35 6:32 9/14 36/62 11/14 19:27 19:27 19:27
222 Andres Alonzo Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:35 6:32
223 Chris Vo Jr Poly (Long Beach) 19:36 6:32
224 Mark Hunter Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 19:41 6:34
225 Eric O'gara Jr Shadow Ridge 19:45 6:35
226 Tanner Rogoff Jr Serrano 19:47 6:36
227 Pablo Gonzalez Jr Los Alamitos 19:47 6:36
228 Chris Adams Jr Poly (Long Beach) 19:49 6:36
229 Alex Wei Jr Arcadia 19:57 6:39
230 Alejandro Reyes Jr Poly (Long Beach) 19:58 6:39
231 Christian Martinez Jr Hart 20:01 6:40
232 Matt Papacek Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 20:01 6:40
233 Khoa Vo Jr Fountain Valley 20:03 6:41 10/14 38/62 7/11 20:25
(0:22)
20:25
(0:22)
20:25
(0:22)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
234 Sumesh Sharma Jr Great Oak 20:04 6:41
235 Chace Combs Jr Green Valley (LV) 20:04 6:41
236 Zach Harris Jr Hart 20:05 6:42
237 Jayden Barber Jr Los Alamitos 20:05 6:42
238 Ben Ni Jr Arcadia 20:06 6:42
239 George Barrera Jr Ayala 20:08 6:43
240 Ryan Collins Jr Los Alamitos 20:11 6:44
241 Ryan Kostecki Jr Great Oak 20:17 6:46
242 Sean Malloy Jr Trabuco Hills 20:18 6:46
243 Phillip Song Jr Crescenta Valley 20:21 6:47
244 Christopher Hieb Jr El Toro 20:22 6:47
245 Daniel Tikhomirov Jr West Ranch 20:24 6:48
246 Brian Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 20:25 6:48 11/14 42/62 6/10 19:44 19:44 19:44
247 Juan Diaz So Upland 20:25 6:48
248 Austin Wood Jr Los Alamitos 20:26 6:49
249 Alec Bennett Jr Great Oak 20:29 6:50
250 Grant Robinson Jr Los Alamitos 20:31 6:50
251 Michael Gongora Jr Bakersfield 20:34 6:51
252 Mohsin Rehman Jr Fountain Valley 20:39 6:53 12/14 45/62 7/8
253 Chace Bower Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:43 6:54
254 Matthew Sheikh Jr Troy 20:44 6:55
255 Tony Lita Sr Rancho Buena Vista 20:48 6:56
256 Curtis Dismukes Jr Great Oak 20:51 6:57
257 Jacob Meegan Jr West Ranch 20:56 6:59
258 Artur Avkhadiyev Jr Green Valley (LV) 20:56 6:59
259 Harsh Patel Jr Poly (Long Beach) 21:00 7:00
260 Freddie Galladande Jr Arcadia 21:00 7:00
261 Jeffrey Lam Jr Upland 21:02 7:01
262 Immer Acosta Jr Arcadia 21:03 7:01
263 Casey Langstaff Jr El Toro 21:08 7:03
264 Aiden Warnke Jr Poly (Long Beach) 21:19 7:06
265 Collin Hardash Jr Los Alamitos 21:21 7:07
266 James Cropp Jr Poly (Long Beach) 21:31 7:10
267 Tim Halopoff Jr Green Valley (LV) 21:49 7:16
268 Daniel Figueroa Jr Serrano 22:02 7:21
269 Philip Paulson Jr Los Alamitos 22:10 7:23
270 Abdel Idris Jr El Toro 22:16 7:25
271 Esteban Ortuno Jr Fountain Valley 22:32 7:31 13/14 53/62 7/7 23:17
(0:45)
23:17
(0:45)
#PR! (LR, PR)
272 Joseph Guadagno Jr Los Alamitos 22:49 7:36
273 Nicholas Padova Jr Los Alamitos 22:52 7:37
274 Josh Brandenberg Jr El Toro 22:59 7:40
275 Hisham Nashef Jr Fountain Valley 23:00 7:40 14/14 55/62 5/6 #PR! (SBP)
276 Michael Phan Jr Trabuco Hills 24:33 8:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crescenta Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
77:55
15:35
5:12
35 Gabe Collison
Jr
15:07
5:02
1
Matt Manalo
Jr
15:19
5:06
2
Nick Beatty
Jr
15:25
5:08
3
Andrew Hart
Jr
15:51
5:17
9
Casey Magid
Jr
16:13
5:24
20
Alex White
Jr
16:42
5:34
48
Matt Owens
Jr
16:45
5:35
51
2 Saugus
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
79:27
15:53
5:18
57 Alex Pearson
Jr
15:32
5:11
5
Ethan Walker
Jr
15:48
5:16
7
Billy Anthony
Jr
15:54
5:18
12
Devin Penick
Jr
16:06
5:22
16
Anthony Rosales
Jr
16:07
5:22
17
Townsend Kanevers
Jr
16:08
5:23
18
Nick Alzner
Jr
16:49
5:36
54
3 Hart
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
81:17
16:15
5:25
149 Andrew Orona
Jr
15:32
5:11
6
Bailey James
Jr
15:53
5:18
11
Andrew Dolan
Jr
16:15
5:25
23
Ryan Ortiz
Jr
16:31
5:30
35
Shawn Moss
Jr
17:06
5:42
74
Matt Nali
Jr
18:25
6:08
129
Christia Martinez
Jr
20:01
6:40
164
4 Poly (Long Beach)
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
82:41
16:32
5:31
202 Bray Turner
Jr
15:52
5:17
10
Matt Okabayas
Jr
16:23
5:28
30
Zachary Zibits
Jr
16:30
5:30
34
Brandon Roa
Jr
16:43
5:34
49
Alexande Gallandt
Jr
17:13
5:44
79
Julian De La Torre
Jr
18:31
6:10
133
Kendrick Frankel
Jr
18:57
6:19
149
5 Arcadia
16-9-7-5-5
Gap: 0:36
82:58
16:36
5:32
204 Alex Evangeli
Jr
16:20
5:27
27
Eric Shen
Jr
16:29
5:30
33
Jacky Loh
Jr
16:36
5:32
40
Alvin Huang
Jr
16:37
5:32
42
Kevin Hsu
Jr
16:56
5:39
62
Joseph Barajas
Jr
16:58
5:39
65
Eddie Tang
Jr
17:11
5:44
77
6 El Camino Real (LA)
8-5-5-7-6
Gap: 1:12
83:12
16:38
5:33
228 Ezra Soriano
Jr
16:02
5:21
14
Richard Buckelew
Jr
16:23
5:28
31
Jonathan Garcia
So
16:39
5:33
44
Anthony Campos
Jr
16:54
5:38
59
William Weber
Jr
17:14
5:45
80
Mason Fordham
Jr
17:18
5:46
84
Julian Martinez
Jr
17:23
5:48
90
7 Vista Del Lago
18-11-7-6-7
Gap: 0:56
83:23
16:41
5:34
229 Christia Lopez
So
16:22
5:27
29
James Williams
Jr
16:27
5:29
32
Michael Phillips
Jr
16:35
5:32
39
Rodolfo Martinez
Jr
16:41
5:34
46
Omar Jimenez
Jr
17:18
5:46
83
Joseph Rodrigue
Sr
18:34
6:11
136




8 El Toro
7-6-6-8-8
Gap: 1:25
83:27
16:41
5:34
242 Steven O'sulliv
Jr
16:00
5:20
13
Michael Slemmer
Jr
16:37
5:32
41
Yoni Aberra
Jr
16:38
5:33
43
Brian Aguirre
Jr
16:47
5:36
53
Trevor Oblouk
Jr
17:25
5:48
92
Kyle Dunn
Jr
17:49
5:56
107
Sean Mccauley
Jr
18:19
6:06
125
9 West Ranch
5-14-12-10-9
Gap: 1:30
84:11
16:50
5:37
297 Ashton Garcia
Jr
15:50
5:17
8
Justin Wikler
Jr
16:53
5:38
58
Billy Wegeng
Jr
17:02
5:41
70
Juan Aguilera
Jr
17:06
5:42
75
David Thomson
Jr
17:20
5:47
86
Drew Go
Jr
17:27
5:49
94
Alec Story
Jr
18:32
6:11
134
10 Corona
9-9-10-11-10
Gap: 1:44
84:56
16:59
5:40
323 Eric George
Jr
16:05
5:22
15
Austin Bradley
Jr
16:41
5:34
45
Raul Recendez
Jr
16:59
5:40
67
Andrew Ramirez
Jr
17:22
5:47
88
Caleb Hudson
Jr
17:49
5:56
108
Aaron Bastani
Jr
18:52
6:17
148
Michael Mendenha
Jr
19:07
6:22
151
11 Warren
12-16-13-14-11
Gap: 1:28
85:25
17:05
5:42
341 Miguel Cabada
Jr
16:14
5:25
22
Paul Bohol
Jr
16:52
5:37
57
Jessie Garcia
Jr
16:56
5:39
61
Taylor Leon
Jr
17:41
5:54
100
Christop Ceja
Jr
17:42
5:54
101
Victor Hernande
Jr
17:43
5:54
103
William Wish
Jr
18:28
6:09
131
12 Aliso Niguel (boys)
15-12-10-9-12
Gap: 2:24
85:48
17:10
5:43
350 Andrew Koscal
Jr
16:19
5:26
26
Bryan Mackey
Jr
16:34
5:31
37
Taylor Smith
Jr
16:58
5:39
64
Kyle Koivunie
Jr
17:14
5:45
81
Guilherm Albertin
Jr
18:43
6:14
142








13 Shadow Ridge
2-8-14-14-13
Gap: 2:29
85:18
17:04
5:41
355 Nicholas Oberdin
Jr
15:31
5:10
4
Jason Gallo
Jr
16:47
5:36
52
Jayden Cook
Jr
17:19
5:46
85
Angelo Mullaj
Jr
17:41
5:54
99
Shawn Minshew
Jr
18:00
6:00
115
Stewart Mohler
Jr
18:01
6:00
116
Preston Keeler
Jr
18:34
6:11
137
14 Tesoro
14-12-9-11-14
Gap: 2:31
86:04
17:13
5:44
361 Rhys Couser
Jr
16:18
5:26
25
Logan Myers
Jr
16:34
5:31
38
Derek Montes
Jr
16:52
5:37
56
Alec Castaned
Jr
17:31
5:50
96
Riley Ormiston
Jr
18:49
6:16
146








15 Los Alamitos
11-17-15-13-15
Gap: 2:23
85:55
17:11
5:44
369 Joshua Holmes
Jr
16:14
5:25
21
Chad Hommes
Jr
17:00
5:40
68
Eric Kizziar
Jr
17:00
5:40
69
Shane Hernande
Jr
17:04
5:41
72
Zachary Hammond
Jr
18:37
6:12
139
Patrick Ayala
Jr
18:59
6:20
150
Kyle Murray
Jr
19:22
6:27
158
16 Paramount
13-15-16-16-16
Gap: 1:39
86:09
17:14
5:45
380 Jerry Pleitez
Jr
16:15
5:25
24
Moises Perez
Jr
16:42
5:34
47
Daniel Rodrigue
Jr
17:36
5:52
97
Heberto Trahin
Jr
17:42
5:54
102
Joshua Mendoza
Jr
17:54
5:58
110
Hector Tamayo
Jr
18:02
6:01
118
Daniel Renteria
Jr
18:06
6:02
120
17 Trabuco Hills
24-24-21-18-17
Gap: 0:18
86:44
17:21
5:47
436 Derek Hayashib
Jr
17:08
5:43
76
Mark Tillman
Jr
17:22
5:47
87
Seth Deitz
Jr
17:23
5:48
89
Matthew Walsh
Jr
17:25
5:48
91
Joshua Padilla
Jr
17:26
5:49
93
Cole Roberts
Jr
17:53
5:58
109
Ian Castillo
Jr
17:54
5:58
111
18 Desert Vista (AZ)
10-7-17-17-18
Gap: 2:38
88:03
17:37
5:52
452 Andrew Hermansk
Jr
16:09
5:23
19
Kyle Herrig
Jr
16:33
5:31
36
Josh Ten Eyck
Jr
18:01
6:00
117
Luke Pan
Jr
18:33
6:11
135
Jonathan Wu
Jr
18:47
6:16
145
Mark Hunter
Jr
19:41
6:34
163
Matt Papacek
Jr
20:01
6:40
165
19 Ayala
21-20-19-21-19
Gap: 1:16
88:06
17:37
5:52
484 Nick Hum
Jr
16:54
5:38
60
Kenneth Zalke
Jr
17:02
5:41
71
Dallas Rocha
Jr
17:57
5:59
113
Ryan Aguilar
Jr
18:03
6:01
119
Jonathan Caruana
Jr
18:10
6:03
121
Zachary Sikes
Jr
18:11
6:04
122
Matthew De Los Santos
Jr
18:21
6:07
126
20 Troy
22-21-21-19-20
Gap: 1:29
88:12
17:38
5:53
489 Sean Chin
Jr
16:59
5:40
66
Wideet Shende
Jr
17:17
5:46
82
Chris Kao
Jr
17:44
5:55
104
Mathew Mc Granahan
Jr
17:44
5:55
105
Kyle Ford
Jr
18:28
6:09
132
Matthew Sheikh
Jr
20:44
6:55
169




21 Upland
23-22-20-20-21
Gap: 1:31
88:23
17:41
5:54
498 Andrew Keys
Jr
17:05
5:42
73
Cameron Freeston
Jr
17:13
5:44
78
Josh Luther
Jr
17:30
5:50
95
Hunter Fernande
Jr
17:59
6:00
114
Nicholas Landeros
Jr
18:36
6:12
138
Juan Diaz
So
20:25
6:48
166
Jeffrey Lam
Jr
21:02
7:01
171
22 Great Oak
19-18-18-22-22
Gap: 1:59
89:17
17:51
5:57
512 Kody Dickerso
Jr
16:44
5:35
50
Jeremy Stumpp
Jr
16:58
5:39
63
Robert Briggs
Jr
18:25
6:08
128
Tyler Mcnally
Jr
18:27
6:09
130
Brendon Greenbur
Jr
18:43
6:14
141
Ryan Cummings
Jr
19:21
6:27
157
Anthony Magana
Jr
19:29
6:30
161
23 Fountain Valley
20-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:55
89:29
17:54
5:58
540 Brian Lu
Jr
16:49
5:36
55
Jun Koo
Jr
17:48
5:56
106
Hunter DePretto
Jr
17:56
5:59
112
Cody Benbow
Jr
18:12
6:04
123
Daniel Tran
Jr
18:44
6:15
144
Kevin Lam
Jr
19:09
6:23
152
Steven Santiago
Jr
19:14
6:25
155
24 Bakersfield
17-19-24-24-24
Gap: 4:14
93:23
18:41
6:14
612 Scott Van Matre
Jr
16:20
5:27
28
Elbon Flanagan
Jr
17:38
5:53
98
Tristan Lerma
Jr
19:23
6:28
159
Frankie Barraza
Jr
19:28
6:29
160
Michael Gongora
Jr
20:34
6:51
167








25 Taft (LA)
26-26-26-26-25
Gap: 0:58
94:56
18:59
6:20
737 Ryan Kamm
Jr
18:23
6:08
127
Zack Koons
Jr
18:51
6:17
147
Justin Jalil
Jr
19:10
6:23
153
Karma Singh
Jr
19:11
6:24
154
Brandon Ganjineh
So
19:21
6:27
156
Daniel Nosrati
Jr
19:31
6:30
162




26 Rancho Buena Vista
25-25-25-25-26
Gap: 2:35
97:08
19:26
6:29
745 Jonathan Santiago
Jr
18:13
6:04
124
Rual Castro
Jr
18:40
6:13
140
Jesus Sanchez
Jr
18:44
6:15
143
Chace Bower
Jr
20:43
6:54
168
Tony Lita
Sr
20:48
6:56
170








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crescenta Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
85:40
17:08
5:43
26 Alex White
Jr
16:42
5:34
1
Matt Owens
Jr
16:45
5:35
2
Connor Witzeman
Jr
17:10
5:43
4
Logan Rogers
Jr
17:20
5:47
8
Michael Martin
Jr
17:43
5:54
11
Evan Combs
Jr
17:50
5:57
13
Ben Tenner
Jr
18:23
6:08
22
2 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
87:30
17:30
5:50
53 Joseph Barajas
Jr
16:58
5:39
3
Eddie Tang
Jr
17:11
5:44
5
Nicholas Huang
Jr
17:17
5:46
6
Justin Wang
Jr
17:19
5:46
7
Gio Orozco
Jr
18:45
6:15
32
Alex Wei
Jr
19:57
6:39
55
Ben Ni
Jr
20:06
6:42
60
3 Trabuco Hills
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
91:03
18:13
6:04
97 Cole Roberts
Jr
17:53
5:58
14
Ian Castillo
Jr
17:54
5:58
15
Joseph Alvarez
Jr
18:08
6:03
16
Michael Alegre
Jr
18:20
6:07
19
Jacob Ptolemy
Jr
18:48
6:16
33
Jake Sugawara
Jr
18:54
6:18
34
Radhi Franklin
Jr
18:56
6:19
35
4 El Toro
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
91:45
18:21
6:07
109 Kyle Dunn
Jr
17:49
5:56
12
Sean Mccauley
Jr
18:19
6:06
18
Casey Sakamoto
Jr
18:22
6:07
21
Ian Connair
Jr
18:32
6:11
27
Brian Alacorn
Jr
18:43
6:14
31
Justin Hanrahan
Jr
19:30
6:30
48
Curtis Debrinca
Jr
19:33
6:31
50
5 Warren
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
92:13
18:27
6:09
120 Victor Hernande
Jr
17:43
5:54
10
William Wish
Jr
18:28
6:09
23
Pablo Chacon
Jr
18:31
6:10
24
Luis Graciano
Jr
18:31
6:10
25
Omar Barberen
Jr
19:00
6:20
38
Pedro Cantoran
Jr
19:07
6:22
40
Anthony Alejandr
Jr
19:20
6:27
43
6 West Ranch
3-6-7-6-6
Gap: 2:57
94:02
18:48
6:16
170 Drew Go
Jr
17:27
5:49
9
Alec Story
Jr
18:32
6:11
28
Ricardo Dorantes
Jr
18:38
6:13
30
David Choi
Jr
19:01
6:20
39
Daniel Tikhomir
Jr
20:24
6:48
64
Jacob Meegan
Jr
20:56
6:59
71




7 Ayala
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:57
94:41
18:56
6:19
173 Zachary Sikes
Jr
18:11
6:04
17
Matthew De Los Santos
Jr
18:21
6:07
20
Ian Loera
Jr
18:33
6:11
29
Bryan Eddings
Jr
19:28
6:29
46
George Barrera
Jr
20:08
6:43
61








8 Poly (Long Beach)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:27
96:51
19:22
6:27
224 Julian De La Torre
Jr
18:31
6:10
26
Kendrick Frankel
Jr
18:57
6:19
36
Chris Vo
Jr
19:36
6:32
52
Chris Adams
Jr
19:49
6:36
54
Alejandr Reyes
Jr
19:58
6:39
56
Harsh Patel
Jr
21:00
7:00
72
Aiden Warnke
Jr
21:19
7:06
73
9 Fountain Valley
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:54
97:33
19:31
6:30
240 Kevin Lam
Jr
19:09
6:23
41
Steven Santiago
Jr
19:14
6:25
42
Harrison Edwards
Jr
19:32
6:31
49
Justin Le
Jr
19:35
6:32
51
Khoa Vo
Jr
20:03
6:41
57
Brian Nguyen
Jr
20:25
6:48
65
Mohsin Rehman
Jr
20:39
6:53
69
10 Los Alamitos
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:12
98:24
19:41
6:34
256 Patrick Ayala
Jr
18:59
6:20
37
Kyle Murray
Jr
19:22
6:27
45
Pablo Gonzalez
Jr
19:47
6:36
53
Jayden Barber
Jr
20:05
6:42
59
Ryan Collins
Jr
20:11
6:44
62
Austin Wood
Jr
20:26
6:49
66
Grant Robinson
Jr
20:31
6:50
68
11 Great Oak
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:08
99:40
19:56
6:39
279 Ryan Cummings
Jr
19:21
6:27
44
Anthony Magana
Jr
19:29
6:30
47
Sumesh Sharma
Jr
20:04
6:41
58
Ryan Kostecki
Jr
20:17
6:46
63
Alec Bennett
Jr
20:29
6:50
67
Curtis Dismukes
Jr
20:51
6:57
70




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tucker Welker Fr West Ranch 15:56 5:19
2 Xavier Esparza Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:04 5:21
3 Colby Penn Fr Poly (Long Beach) 16:15 5:25
4 Mike Lotta Fr Hart 16:18 5:26
5 Isaac Cortes Fr Great Oak 16:22 5:27
6 Dj Harris Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:34 5:31
7 Robbie Gleeson Fr Great Oak 16:36 5:32
8 Dk Martin Fr J. W. North 16:37 5:32
9 Tom Pritsky Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 16:46 5:35
10 Nelson Quintana Fr Great Oak 16:47 5:36
11 Tony Versaci Fr Rancho Buena Vista 16:48 5:36
12 Chris O'brien Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:51 5:37
13 Saul Gallardo Fr Corona 16:52 5:37
14 Emiliano Tristan Fr Bakersfield 16:55 5:38
15 Logan Stites Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:57 5:39
16 Ulisses Cruz Fr Bakersfield 16:57 5:39
17 Ryan Painter Fr West Ranch 16:58 5:39
18 Sergio Santana Fr Warren 17:00 5:40
19 Clyde Ford Fr El Toro 17:00 5:40
20 Matt Tibbits Fr Great Oak 17:01 5:40
21 Moises Orduna Fr Corona 17:06 5:42
22 Kyle Dickinson Fr Crescenta Valley 17:07 5:42
23 Tony Robinson Fr Great Oak 17:10 5:43
24 Shady Makar Fr Arcadia 17:11 5:44
25 Jacob Vasek Fr Serrano 17:13 5:44
26 Dan Morales Fr Hart 17:13 5:44
27 Cole Neuhoff Fr Los Alamitos 17:14 5:45
28 Derrick Sumner Fr Green Valley (LV) 17:14 5:45
29 Gian Delphin Fr Poly (Long Beach) 17:17 5:46
30 Alex Vargas Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:18 5:46
31 Andrew Boyd Fr Hart 17:18 5:46
32 Matt Worden Fr Crescenta Valley 17:19 5:46
33 Cesar Alegria Fr Corona 17:20 5:47
34 Gavin Bradley Fr Ayala 17:20 5:47
35 Zachary Wheeler Fr Trabuco Hills 17:21 5:47
36 Sonny Seddon Fr Serrano 17:22 5:47
37 Robert Mcnellis Fr Crescenta Valley 17:24 5:48
38 Philip Thomas Fr Crescenta Valley 17:24 5:48
39 Max Gray Fr El Toro 17:25 5:48
40 Matt Anciaux Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:27 5:49
41 Isaac Martinez Fr Corona 17:29 5:50
42 Jason Spatter Fr Corona 17:29 5:50
43 Jessie Lopez Fr Paramount 17:30 5:50
44 Andrew Suda Fr Tesoro 17:32 5:51
45 Christopher Kolar Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 17:33 5:51
46 Lucas Rea Fr Trabuco Hills 17:37 5:52
47 Pedro Galindo Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 17:38 5:53
48 Anthony Smolyanov Fr Trabuco Hills 17:38 5:53
49 Cameron Hurd Fr Trabuco Hills 17:45 5:55
50 Max Groff Fr El Toro 17:45 5:55
51 Austin Che Fr Arcadia 17:46 5:55
52 Chance Griffin Fr Serrano 17:47 5:56
53 Spencer Smith Fr Trabuco Hills 17:47 5:56
54 Carter Christman Fr Tesoro 17:48 5:56
55 Jordan Peacock Fr Poly (Long Beach) 17:53 5:58
56 Ben Lueken Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 17:54 5:58
57 Jessen Harbertson Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:56 5:59
58 Tedrick Wong Fr Arcadia 17:57 5:59
59 Michael Abbott Fr Tesoro 17:58 5:59
60 Tyler Smith Fr El Toro 17:58 5:59
61 Gustavo Trinidad Fr El Rancho 17:59 6:00
62 Austin Rogers Fr Green Valley (LV) 18:02 6:01
63 Bryce Rogers Fr Great Oak 18:03 6:01
64 Evander Hughes Fr Great Oak 18:05 6:02
65 Jackson Snedecor Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:08 6:03
66 Anthony Allen Fr Great Oak 18:09 6:03
67 Isaias Castilleja Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:10 6:03
68 Miguel Santana Fr Warren 18:11 6:04
69 Jake Grout Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 18:12 6:04
70 Chris Boyd Fr El Toro 18:12 6:04
71 Anthony Ramirez Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:13 6:04
72 Noah Carr Fr Fountain Valley 18:13 6:04 1/9 23/62 25/32
73 Steven Evers Fr Serrano 18:14 6:05
74 Santiago Vega Fr Corona 18:16 6:05
75 Raul Ruiz Fr Warren 18:16 6:05
76 Ryan Smith Fr El Toro 18:17 6:06
77 Alijah Maldonado Fr Ayala 18:18 6:06
78 Ryan Jones Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 18:19 6:06
79 Gabriel Cantu Fr Ayala 18:20 6:07
80 Brady Thyfault Fr Great Oak 18:20 6:07
81 Jousha Sandoval Fr Vista Del Lago 18:25 6:08
82 Josh Madriaga Fr Corona 18:25 6:08
83 Jeffery Hendrix Fr Tesoro 18:26 6:09
84 Joe Kretschmar Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:26 6:09
85 Nathan Chan Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:31 6:10
86 Izaiah Zuniga Fr Poly (Long Beach) 18:32 6:11
87 Brian Kwiecinski Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:32 6:11
88 William Hua Fr Fountain Valley 18:35 6:12 2/9 25/62 19/29
89 Nick Paquette Fr Great Oak 18:35 6:12
90 Jose Long Fr Poly (Long Beach) 18:36 6:12
91 Gunnar Robinson Fr Trabuco Hills 18:38 6:13
92 Jose Castro Fr Paramount 18:39 6:13
93 Bryce Purnell Fr Trabuco Hills 18:40 6:13
94 Nick Robinson Fr El Toro 18:41 6:14
95 Caden Wiles Fr Trabuco Hills 18:42 6:14
96 Cole Spencer Fr Great Oak 18:42 6:14
97 Travis Blakenship Fr Trabuco Hills 18:43 6:14
98 Cameron Tenner Fr Crescenta Valley 18:44 6:15
99 Raj Chaudhari Fr Trabuco Hills 18:45 6:15
100 Chris Swartz Fr Poly (Long Beach) 18:46 6:15
101 Ivan Esquivel Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:47 6:16
102 Time Hulse Fr Tesoro 18:47 6:16
103 Sam Baker Fr El Toro 18:48 6:16
104 Brandon Barker Fr Trabuco Hills 18:49 6:16
105 Daniel Stinson-diess Fr Great Oak 18:50 6:17
106 Corbin Smart Fr Green Valley (LV) 18:51 6:17
107 Sam Turner Fr Tesoro 18:52 6:17
108 Cameron Shiner Fr Trabuco Hills 18:52 6:17
109 Ryan Skeans Fr Great Oak 18:53 6:18
110 Zach Alvarado Fr Crescenta Valley 18:54 6:18
111 Christian Collins Fr Murrieta Valley 18:55 6:18
112 Jared Avalos Fr Warren 18:55 6:18
113 Tanner Sack Fr Tesoro 18:56 6:19
114 Kemren Higham Fr Great Oak 18:56 6:19
115 Sean Neuman Fr Trabuco Hills 18:57 6:19
116 David Sanchez Fr Corona 18:58 6:19
117 Brian Beal Fr Los Alamitos 18:58 6:19
118 Zak Herrera Fr Corona 18:59 6:20
119 Robert Li Fr Arcadia 19:00 6:20
120 Adam Reed Fr Tesoro 19:01 6:20
121 Aj Aldrian Fr Murrieta Valley 19:02 6:21
122 Jacob Dorch Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:03 6:21
123 James Cameron Bald Fr Fountain Valley 19:03 6:21 3/9 29/62 17/28
124 Chris Mejia Fr Hart 19:04 6:21
125 Jacob Preal Fr Great Oak 19:04 6:21
126 Jackson Combe Fr Great Oak 19:05 6:22
127 Sergio Flores Fr Warren 19:06 6:22
128 Jacob Milnes Fr Rancho Buena Vista 19:07 6:22
129 Kiehl Smith Fr Serrano 19:08 6:23
130 Austin Miles Fr Upland 19:08 6:23
131 Jae Bae Fr Rancho Buena Vista 19:09 6:23
132 Collin Miller Fr Corona 19:10 6:23
133 Ryan Cendejas Fr Tesoro 19:10 6:23
134 Isaac Carrizosa Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 19:11 6:24
135 Tristan Barone Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 19:11 6:24
136 Will Karambelas Fr Tesoro 19:13 6:24
137 Evan Chuu Fr Arcadia 19:15 6:25
138 Robert Aguirre Fr Bakersfield 19:17 6:26
139 Terrance Seki Fr Ayala 19:17 6:26
140 Walker Smith Fr Crescenta Valley 19:17 6:26
141 Zacharie Mcgee Fr Great Oak 19:18 6:26
142 Conor White Fr Great Oak 19:18 6:26
143 Quetzal Martinez Fr Los Alamitos 19:19 6:26
144 Laine Bennett Fr Serrano 19:20 6:27
145 Nick Burr Fr Ayala 19:20 6:27
146 Kento Sie Fr Arcadia 19:20 6:27
147 Devin Ross Fr Serrano 19:21 6:27
148 Velasquez Eugene Fr Vista Del Lago 19:22 6:27
149 Mark Matheu Fr Crescenta Valley 19:22 6:27
150 Sam Kelley Fr Hart 19:24 6:28
151 Gunnar Plunkett Fr Murrieta Valley 19:24 6:28
152 Luke Lizotte Fr Los Alamitos 19:27 6:29
153 Michael Skaggs Fr Great Oak 19:28 6:29
154 Mason Boren Fr Corona 19:30 6:30
155 Adam Havstad Fr Los Alamitos 19:32 6:31
156 Anthony Khan Fr Ayala 19:33 6:31
157 Edgar Cortez Fr Ayala 19:33 6:31
158 Constantine Banez Fr Los Alamitos 19:34 6:31
159 Daniel Perez Fr Trabuco Hills 19:34 6:31
160 Nicholas Munoz Fr El Rancho 19:37 6:32
161 Michael Sargent Fr Great Oak 19:39 6:33
162 Andrew Vasquez Fr El Rancho 19:39 6:33
163 Andrew Marks Fr Murrieta Valley 19:41 6:34
164 Calvin Polintan Fr Serrano 19:42 6:34
165 Will Brumitt Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 19:43 6:34
166 Adrian Perez Fr Paramount 19:44 6:35
167 Terry Chern Fr Ayala 19:46 6:35
168 Joshua Kim Fr Arcadia 19:47 6:36
169 John Burns Fr Great Oak 19:48 6:36
170 Jake Braverman Fr Green Valley (LV) 19:48 6:36
171 Cooper Bahr Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:49 6:36
172 Sebastian Banuelos Fr Warren 19:49 6:36
173 Christopher Orman Fr Trabuco Hills 19:50 6:37
174 Enrique Flores Fr Paramount 19:50 6:37
175 Cody Nelson Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 19:51 6:37
176 Matthew Taylor Fr Upland 19:51 6:37
177 Cory Purves Fr El Toro 19:53 6:38
178 Jerad Schwartz Fr Trabuco Hills 19:54 6:38
179 Noah Logan Fr El Toro 19:55 6:38
180 Lane Sakach Fr Trabuco Hills 19:55 6:38
181 Joe Bagby Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 19:56 6:39
182 Alvin Pan Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 19:57 6:39
183 Sean Van Hise Fr Great Oak 19:58 6:39
184 Jaret Prahl Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 20:00 6:40
185 Morgan Tuohy Fr Taft (LA) 20:01 6:40
186 Charles Mcdonald Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 20:02 6:41
187 Juan Hernandez Fr Bakersfield 20:03 6:41
188 Logan Smith Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 20:03 6:41
189 Nicholas Ramirez Fr Los Alamitos 20:04 6:41
190 Jacob Delatorre Fr Great Oak 20:05 6:42
191 Austin Anderson Fr Green Valley (LV) 20:06 6:42
192 Josh Robinson Fr El Toro 20:08 6:43
193 Colin Kawai Fr Arcadia 20:10 6:43
194 Trevor Davis Fr Trabuco Hills 20:11 6:44
195 Joey Peck Fr Shadow Ridge 20:12 6:44
196 Josh Elin Fr El Toro 20:16 6:45
197 Jacob Axton Fr Ayala 20:19 6:46
198 Daniel Manion Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:20 6:47
199 Kevin Ponce Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 20:21 6:47
200 Jonathan Robbins Fr Tesoro 20:21 6:47
201 Nicolas Spriggs Fr Los Alamitos 20:22 6:47
202 Andrew Falls Fr Ayala 20:22 6:47
203 Brandon Lehman Fr Serrano 20:23 6:48
204 Aaron Cope Fr Murrieta Valley 20:24 6:48
205 Edward Lu Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:24 6:48
206 Connor Murray Fr Los Alamitos 20:24 6:48
207 Pablo Ramales Fr Arcadia 20:25 6:48
208 Jonathan Zong Fr Arcadia 20:26 6:49
209 Ghaly Bryan Fr Troy 20:26 6:49
210 Ryan Green Fr Crescenta Valley 20:26 6:49
211 Andrew Fowler Fr Los Alamitos 20:27 6:49
212 Colton Roughen Fr Trabuco Hills 20:28 6:49
213 Adolph Rodriguez Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:28 6:49
214 Anthony Buncab Fr Great Oak 20:28 6:49
215 Noah Poole Fr Crescenta Valley 20:29 6:50
216 Diaz Adrian Fr Troy 20:29 6:50
217 Avery Delacruz Fr Paramount 20:29 6:50
218 Rutger Wilson Fr Crescenta Valley 20:31 6:50
219 Andrew Currie Fr Trabuco Hills 20:31 6:50
220 Alexis Arizmendi Fr Corona 20:32 6:51
221 Tymel Minter Fr West Ranch 20:33 6:51
222 Nick Villa Fr Great Oak 20:33 6:51
223 Jake Niswonger Fr Shadow Ridge 20:34 6:51
224 Tyreik Perrera Fr Great Oak 20:34 6:51
225 Chayce Howard Fr Bakersfield 20:35 6:52
226 Malik Perrera Fr Great Oak 20:36 6:52
227 Brandon Crockett Fr Trabuco Hills 20:37 6:52
228 Cameron Atin Fr Crescenta Valley 20:38 6:53
229 Michael Eng Fr Arcadia 20:39 6:53
230 David Gonzalez Fr Bakersfield 20:41 6:54
231 Clayton Mecham Fr Shadow Ridge 20:41 6:54
232 Michael Chen Fr Arcadia 20:42 6:54
233 Brandon Stewart Fr Shadow Ridge 20:42 6:54
234 Alejandro Ortiz Johnatha Fr El Rancho 20:43 6:54
235 Trenton Mccoll Fr Los Alamitos 20:45 6:55
236 Yimming Ye Fr Arcadia 20:45 6:55
237 Min Kang Fr Crescenta Valley 20:46 6:55
238 Christian Villegas Fr Crescenta Valley 20:48 6:56
239 Adam Keene Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 20:48 6:56
240 Alex Athanassis Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:49 6:56
241 Drake Walker Fr West Ranch 20:49 6:56
242 Steven Dols Fr Crescenta Valley 20:50 6:57
243 Shane Marohnic Fr Tesoro 20:51 6:57
244 Skanda Shastri Fr Arcadia 20:52 6:57
245 Darren Aguilera Fr El Rancho 20:52 6:57
246 Nick Carper Fr Great Oak 20:52 6:57
247 Kevin Conroy Fr Arcadia 20:53 6:58
248 Ravi Sharma Fr Arcadia 20:56 6:59
249 Wyatt Schroder Fr Rancho Buena Vista 20:56 6:59
250 Brandon Yamada Fr Arcadia 20:57 6:59
251 Ryan Shoebotham Fr Great Oak 20:58 6:59
252 Nikhil Vettikattu Fr Ayala 21:01 7:00
253 Liu Thomas Fr Troy 21:02 7:01
254 Tyler Scott Fr Trabuco Hills 21:03 7:01
255 Dawes William Fr Troy 21:04 7:01
256 Brandon Friddle Fr Great Oak 21:05 7:02
257 Michael Daniels Fr Green Valley (LV) 21:06 7:02
258 Menno Heinrichs Fr Arcadia 21:07 7:02
259 Osvaldo Cortez Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 21:08 7:03
260 Anthony Preciado Fr Hart 21:09 7:03
261 Conner Simpson Fr Shadow Ridge 21:09 7:03
262 Derek Clarke Fr Tesoro 21:10 7:03
263 Danny Frankel Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:11 7:04
264 Hunter Lukk Fr Hart 21:13 7:04
265 Sunny Hong Fr Arcadia 21:14 7:05
266 Ernesto Garcia Fr El Rancho 21:16 7:05
267 Connor Matamales Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 21:18 7:06
268 William Hsu fr Fr Arcadia 21:20 7:07
269 Ryan Robinson Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 21:21 7:07
270 Austin Caraway Fr Great Oak 21:21 7:07
271 Lucas Camera Fr Ayala 21:23 7:08
272 Arvin Ghanevati Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 21:23 7:08
273 John Lapides Fr Crescenta Valley 21:24 7:08
274 Christian Mccombs Fr Shadow Ridge 21:24 7:08
275 Calvin Tabata Fr Ayala 21:26 7:09
276 Nathan Marshall Fr Great Oak 21:26 7:09
277 Sean Fitzpatrick Fr Trabuco Hills 21:29 7:10
278 Joshua Manapsal Fr Trabuco Hills 21:29 7:10
279 Justin Ng Fr Hart 21:30 7:10
280 Levon Keawprasert Fr Hart 21:32 7:11
281 Robert Ruark Fr Los Alamitos 21:33 7:11
282 Andrew Macko Fr Trabuco Hills 21:33 7:11
283 Jonathan Sarquiz Fr Los Alamitos 21:33 7:11
284 Nathan Thrasher Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 21:34 7:11
285 Jake Burkholder Fr Hart 21:35 7:12
286 Luke Van Lant Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:35 7:12
287 Maurice Armstrong Fr Arcadia 21:36 7:12
288 Alex Simpson Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:36 7:12
289 Jordan Lashelle Fr Great Oak 21:38 7:13
290 Miguel Rodriguez Fr El Rancho 21:38 7:13
291 Christain Bryan Fr Tesoro 21:40 7:13
292 Chris Wisdom Fr El Toro 21:41 7:14
293 Cheyenne Naeb Fr Fountain Valley 21:43 7:14 4/9 49/62 27/27
294 Ryan Tran Fr Fountain Valley 21:47 7:16 5/9 50/62 23/24
295 Mitchell Wagner Fr Los Alamitos 21:48 7:16
296 Tim Langley Fr Crescenta Valley 21:48 7:16
297 Gage Hansberry Fr Trabuco Hills 21:49 7:16
298 Hector Andrade Fr El Rancho 21:49 7:16
299 Owen Robles Fr Los Alamitos 21:49 7:16
300 Alex Pardee Fr El Toro 21:52 7:17
301 Nick Curie Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 21:53 7:18
302 Chris Lee fr Fr Arcadia 21:53 7:18
303 Nathan Nagaoka Fr Crescenta Valley 21:57 7:19
304 Alejandro Ortiz Fr El Rancho 22:00 7:20
305 Brandon Hunt Fr Trabuco Hills 22:01 7:20
306 Andrew Nakamoto Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:02 7:21
307 William Kyi Fr Arcadia 22:03 7:21
308 Logan Lacher Fr Trabuco Hills 22:12 7:24
309 Jesse Peraza Fr Crescenta Valley 22:15 7:25
310 Brian Walker Fr Crescenta Valley 22:15 7:25
311 Alex Arteaga Fr Corona 22:18 7:26
312 Zacary Robles Fr Los Alamitos 22:21 7:27
313 Colin Farrell Fr Poly (Long Beach) 22:22 7:27
314 Moises Rodriguez Fr El Rancho 22:29 7:30
315 Wesley Wei So Tesoro 22:38 7:33
316 Conner Bradley Fr Corona 22:40 7:33
317 Daniel Ahn Fr Fountain Valley 22:41 7:34 6/9 54/62 20/21
318 Daniel Huang Fr Arcadia 22:42 7:34
319 Jordan Garcia Fr Arcadia 22:47 7:36
320 Hakan Larsson Fr Great Oak 22:48 7:36
321 Kevin Wu Fr Arcadia 22:50 7:37
322 Ryan Artuz Fr Los Alamitos 22:54 7:38
323 William Artime Fr Crescenta Valley 22:57 7:39
324 Anthony Polo Fr Upland 23:00 7:40
325 Jacob Stephens Fr Trabuco Hills 23:02 7:41
326 Adrian Loera Fr El Rancho 23:06 7:42
327 Tucker Francisco Fr Fountain Valley 23:06 7:42 7/9 56/62 16/17
328 Austin White Fr Crescenta Valley 23:07 7:42
329 Joshua Xu Fr Arcadia 23:09 7:43
330 Mark Schlegel Fr Hart 23:09 7:43
331 Donald Hoskins Fr Corona 23:15 7:45
332 Austin Koford Fr Los Alamitos 23:19 7:46
333 Zachary Lim Fr Arcadia 23:34 7:51
334 Anthony Arizmendi Fr Corona 23:40 7:53
335 Humberto Cruz-thomson Fr Poly (Long Beach) 23:50 7:57
336 Milan Welsh Fr Crescenta Valley 24:06 8:02
337 Jonathan Avalos Fr Los Alamitos 24:20 8:07
338 Johnathan Tran Fr Fountain Valley 24:24 8:08 8/9 60/62 16/17
339 Sam Piazza Fr Green Valley (LV) 24:26 8:09
340 Wyatt Dasno Fr Fountain Valley 24:57 8:19 9/9 62/62 16/16
341 Tanner Stratford Fr Murrieta Valley 25:24 8:28
342 Eugene Blackmun Fr Los Alamitos 25:27 8:29
343 Sean Mali Fr Tesoro 25:47 8:36
344 Charlie Newman Fr Green Valley (LV) 25:51 8:37
345 Noah Charlton Fr Los Alamitos 25:54 8:38
346 John Luyben Fr Los Alamitos 26:50 8:57
347 Vineet Desai Fr Trabuco Hills 26:55 8:58
348 Tommy Li Fr Arcadia 28:25 9:28
349 Justin Gallegos Fr Hart 29:17 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:48
83:56
16:47
5:36
52 Isaac Cortes
Fr
16:22
5:27
4
Robbie Gleeson
Fr
16:36
5:32
6
Nelson Quintana
Fr
16:47
5:36
7
Matt Tibbits
Fr
17:01
5:40
16
Tony Robinson
Fr
17:10
5:43
19
Bryce Rogers
Fr
18:03
6:01
58
Evander Hughes
Fr
18:05
6:02
59
2 Desert Vista (AZ)
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:52
84:52
16:58
5:39
103 Xavier Esparza
Fr
16:04
5:21
1
Dj Harris
Fr
16:34
5:31
5
Chris O'brien
Fr
16:51
5:37
9
Matt Anciaux
Fr
17:27
5:49
36
Jessen Harberts
Fr
17:56
5:59
52
Jackson Snedecor
Fr
18:08
6:03
60
Anthony Ramirez
Fr
18:13
6:04
64
3 Corona
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:37
86:16
17:15
5:45
131 Saul Gallardo
Fr
16:52
5:37
10
Moises Orduna
Fr
17:06
5:42
17
Cesar Alegria
Fr
17:20
5:47
29
Isaac Martinez
Fr
17:29
5:50
37
Jason Spatter
Fr
17:29
5:50
38
Santiago Vega
Fr
18:16
6:05
67
Josh Madriaga
Fr
18:25
6:08
72
4 Crescenta Valley
11-7-6-4-4
Gap: 1:37
87:58
17:36
5:52
194 Kyle Dickinso
Fr
17:07
5:42
18
Matt Worden
Fr
17:19
5:46
28
Robert Mcnellis
Fr
17:24
5:48
33
Philip Thomas
Fr
17:24
5:48
34
Cameron Tenner
Fr
18:44
6:15
81
Zach Alvarado
Fr
18:54
6:18
87
Walker Smith
Fr
19:17
6:26
104
5 Trabuco Hills
18-12-10-8-5
Gap: 0:26
88:08
17:38
5:53
207 Zachary Wheeler
Fr
17:21
5:47
31
Lucas Rea
Fr
17:37
5:52
41
Anthony Smolyano
Fr
17:38
5:53
43
Cameron Hurd
Fr
17:45
5:55
44
Spencer Smith
Fr
17:47
5:56
48
Gunnar Robinson
Fr
18:38
6:13
77
Bryce Purnell
Fr
18:40
6:13
79
6 El Toro
10-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:12
88:20
17:40
5:53
213 Clyde Ford
Fr
17:00
5:40
15
Max Gray
Fr
17:25
5:48
35
Max Groff
Fr
17:45
5:55
45
Tyler Smith
Fr
17:58
5:59
55
Chris Boyd
Fr
18:12
6:04
63
Ryan Smith
Fr
18:17
6:06
69
Nick Robinson
Fr
18:41
6:14
80
7 Poly (Long Beach)
2-5-5-7-7
Gap: 2:21
88:33
17:43
5:54
227 Colby Penn
Fr
16:15
5:25
2
Gian Delphin
Fr
17:17
5:46
25
Jordan Peacock
Fr
17:53
5:58
50
Izaiah Zuniga
Fr
18:32
6:11
74
Jose Long
Fr
18:36
6:12
76
Chris Swartz
Fr
18:46
6:15
82
Jacob Dorch
Fr
19:03
6:21
94
8 Hart
3-4-3-5-8
Gap: 3:06
89:17
17:51
5:57
258 Mike Lotta
Fr
16:18
5:26
3
Dan Morales
Fr
17:13
5:44
22
Andrew Boyd
Fr
17:18
5:46
27
Chris Mejia
Fr
19:04
6:21
96
Sam Kelley
Fr
19:24
6:28
110
Anthony Preciado
Fr
21:09
7:03
145
Hunter Lukk
Fr
21:13
7:04
147
9 Serrano
13-9-8-9-9
Gap: 1:55
89:44
17:57
5:59
265 Jacob Vasek
Fr
17:13
5:44
21
Sonny Seddon
Fr
17:22
5:47
32
Chance Griffin
Fr
17:47
5:56
47
Steven Evers
Fr
18:14
6:05
66
Kiehl Smith
Fr
19:08
6:23
99
Laine Bennett
Fr
19:20
6:27
106
Devin Ross
Fr
19:21
6:27
109
10 Aliso Niguel (boys)
8-10-9-9-10
Gap: 3:05
90:41
18:08
6:03
292 Logan Stites
Fr
16:57
5:39
12
Pedro Galindo
Fr
17:38
5:53
42
Ben Lueken
Fr
17:54
5:58
51
Isaias Castille
Fr
18:10
6:03
61
Charles Mcdonald
Fr
20:02
6:41
126
Kevin Ponce
Fr
20:21
6:47
131
Adam Keene
Fr
20:48
6:56
140
11 Tesoro
20-15-13-12-11
Gap: 1:15
90:31
18:06
6:02
300 Andrew Suda
Fr
17:32
5:51
40
Carter Christma
Fr
17:48
5:56
49
Michael Abbott
Fr
17:58
5:59
54
Jeffery Hendrix
Fr
18:26
6:09
73
Time Hulse
Fr
18:47
6:16
84
Sam Turner
Fr
18:52
6:17
86
Tanner Sack
Fr
18:56
6:19
90
12 Arcadia
12-11-11-11-12
Gap: 2:04
91:09
18:14
6:05
312 Shady Makar
Fr
17:11
5:44
20
Austin Che
Fr
17:46
5:55
46
Tedrick Wong
Fr
17:57
5:59
53
Robert Li
Fr
19:00
6:20
92
Evan Chuu
Fr
19:15
6:25
101
Kento Sie
Fr
19:20
6:27
108
Joshua Kim
Fr
19:47
6:36
121
13 Warren
9-13-14-13-13
Gap: 2:06
91:28
18:18
6:06
330 Sergio Santana
Fr
17:00
5:40
14
Miguel Santana
Fr
18:11
6:04
62
Raul Ruiz
Fr
18:16
6:05
68
Jared Avalos
Fr
18:55
6:18
89
Sergio Flores
Fr
19:06
6:22
97
Sebastia Banuelos
Fr
19:49
6:36
123




14 Ayala
17-16-16-15-14
Gap: 2:00
92:35
18:31
6:10
381 Gavin Bradley
Fr
17:20
5:47
30
Alijah Maldonad
Fr
18:18
6:06
70
Gabriel Cantu
Fr
18:20
6:07
71
Terrance Seki
Fr
19:17
6:26
103
Nick Burr
Fr
19:20
6:27
107
Anthony Khan
Fr
19:33
6:31
114
Edgar Cortez
Fr
19:33
6:31
115
15 Bakersfield
7-3-12-14-15
Gap: 3:40
93:47
18:45
6:15
388 Emiliano Tristan
Fr
16:55
5:38
11
Ulisses Cruz
Fr
16:57
5:39
13
Robert Aguirre
Fr
19:17
6:26
102
Juan Hernande
Fr
20:03
6:41
127
Chayce Howard
Fr
20:35
6:52
135
David Gonzalez
Fr
20:41
6:54
136




16 Green Valley (LV)
15-14-15-16-16
Gap: 2:52
94:01
18:48
6:16
417 Derrick Sumner
Fr
17:14
5:45
24
Austin Rogers
Fr
18:02
6:01
57
Corbin Smart
Fr
18:51
6:17
85
Jake Braverma
Fr
19:48
6:36
122
Austin Anderson
Fr
20:06
6:42
129
Michael Daniels
Fr
21:06
7:02
143
Sam Piazza
Fr
24:26
8:09
157
17 Los Alamitos
14-19-18-17-17
Gap: 2:18
94:30
18:54
6:18
444 Cole Neuhoff
Fr
17:14
5:45
23
Brian Beal
Fr
18:58
6:19
91
Quetzal Martinez
Fr
19:19
6:26
105
Luke Lizotte
Fr
19:27
6:29
112
Adam Havstad
Fr
19:32
6:31
113
Constant Banez
Fr
19:34
6:31
116
Nicholas Ramirez
Fr
20:04
6:41
128
18 Paramount
19-20-21-19-18
Gap: 2:59
96:12
19:14
6:25
494 Jessie Lopez
Fr
17:30
5:50
39
Jose Castro
Fr
18:39
6:13
78
Adrian Perez
Fr
19:44
6:35
120
Enrique Flores
Fr
19:50
6:37
124
Avery Delacruz
Fr
20:29
6:50
133








19 Rancho Buena Vista
5-17-17-18-19
Gap: 5:14
98:02
19:36
6:32
502 Tony Versaci
Fr
16:48
5:36
8
Jacob Milnes
Fr
19:07
6:22
98
Jae Bae
Fr
19:09
6:23
100
Wyatt Schroder
Fr
20:56
6:59
142
Andrew Nakamoto
Fr
22:02
7:21
154








20 La Quinta (La Quinta)
16-18-19-20-20
Gap: 4:16
98:47
19:45
6:35
528 Alex Vargas
Fr
17:18
5:46
26
Ivan Esquivel
Fr
18:47
6:16
83
Jaret Prahl
Fr
20:00
6:40
125
Osvaldo Cortez
Fr
21:08
7:03
144
Nathan Thrasher
Fr
21:34
7:11
150








21 Fountain Valley
22-21-20-21-21
Gap: 3:34
99:21
19:52
6:37
540 Noah Carr
Fr
18:13
6:04
65
William Hua
Fr
18:35
6:12
75
James Cameron Bald
Fr
19:03
6:21
95
Cheyenne Naeb
Fr
21:43
7:14
152
Ryan Tran
Fr
21:47
7:16
153
Daniel Ahn
Fr
22:41
7:34
155
Tucker Francisc
Fr
23:06
7:42
156
22 Murrieta Valley
23-23-23-22-22
Gap: 1:29
97:26
19:29
6:30
543 Christia Collins
Fr
18:55
6:18
88
Aj Aldrian
Fr
19:02
6:21
93
Gunnar Plunkett
Fr
19:24
6:28
111
Andrew Marks
Fr
19:41
6:34
119
Aaron Cope
Fr
20:24
6:48
132
Tanner Stratfor
Fr
25:24
8:28
158




23 El Rancho
21-22-22-23-23
Gap: 2:53
98:50
19:46
6:35
571 Gustavo Trinidad
Fr
17:59
6:00
56
Nicholas Munoz
Fr
19:37
6:32
117
Andrew Vasquez
Fr
19:39
6:33
118
Alejandr Ortiz Johnatha
Fr
20:43
6:54
139
Darren Aguilera
Fr
20:52
6:57
141
Ernesto Garcia
Fr
21:16
7:05
148
Miguel Rodrigue
Fr
21:38
7:13
151
24 Shadow Ridge
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 0:57
103:18
20:40
6:53
685 Joey Peck
Fr
20:12
6:44
130
Jake Niswonge
Fr
20:34
6:51
134
Clayton Mecham
Fr
20:41
6:54
137
Brandon Stewart
Fr
20:42
6:54
138
Conner Simpson
Fr
21:09
7:03
146
Christia Mccombs
Fr
21:24
7:08
149




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Tucker Welker, Fr, 15:56, West Ranch Great Oak, 83:56, 52
Fr Gold Austin Tamagno, Fr, 15:07, Brea Olinda San Clemente, 87:55, 92
Jr Blue Gabe Collison, Jr, 15:07, Crescenta Valley Crescenta Valley, 77:55, 35
Jr Gold Mikey Giguere, Jr, 15:01, Westlake Redondo Union, 79:58, 95
Nov Blue Adrian Gomez, Sr, 17:37, Cantwell Sacred Heart of Cantwell Sacred Heart of, 94:48, 21
So Blue Brian Zabilski, So, 15:38, Saugus Hart, 81:18, 56
So Gold Branden Randall, So, 15:34, Roosevelt Brea Olinda, 82:50, 83
Sr Blue David Aguilar, Sr, 15:03, Corona Corona, 78:56, 55
Sr Gold Emilio Nunez, Sr, 14:51, Valley View Brea Olinda, 79:02, 96
V Rated Juan Gonzalez, Sr, 14:31, El Toro Golden Valley, 76:48, 158
V Sweeps Bryan Fernandez, Sr, 14:19, Dos Pueblos Arcadia, 73:41, 54

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Alexis Segeberg, Fr, 20:01, Great Oak Great Oak, 101:54, 21
Fr Gold Kayla Tresser, Fr, 19:19, Capistrano Valley Capistrano Valley, 100:11, 42
JV Blue Rebeckah St Laurent, Sr, 19:49, Rancho Buena Vista Rancho Buena Vista, 101:26, 47
JV Gold Kara Jeong, So, 19:25, Mira Costa Capistrano Valley, 100:58, 60
Nov Blue Crystal Vega, Jr, 21:25, Cantwell Sacred Heart of Great Oak, 116:50, 73
So Blue Liana Diaz, So, 19:38, J. W. North Great Oak, 103:26, 52
So Gold Jelani Huma, So, 18:48, Saguaro H. S. (AZ) Northwood, 103:09, 64
V Blue Alicia Williams, Jr, 17:36, Corona El Toro, 91:37, 74
V Gold Angela Ziff, Jr, 17:48, Temecula Valley Westlake, 95:04, 165
V Rated Kiara Mcintosh, Sr, 16:59, Paloma Valley Great Oak, 89:57, 112
V Sweeps Sarah Baxter, Jr, 16:12, Simi Valley Great Oak, 87:00, 93