Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Preview at Central Park HB Old on 9/29/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrienne Ho So F/S 26:02.8 8:41 3 42/71 14/18 27/31 1/3 23:32
Aileen Nguyen Fr F/S 23:42 7:54 3 28/71 8/18 20/31 2/4 22:41 #PR! (SBP)
Aini Morales Sr V 19:22 6:27 3 12/41 4/7 4/31 2/6 19:57
(0:35,2.9)
20:08
(0:46,3.8)
19:57
(0:35,2.9)
18:49 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Amanda Stark Jr V 18:18.5 6:06 3 3/41 1/7 1/31 3/6 19:26
(1:08,5.8)
18:57
(0:38,3.4)
18:57
(0:38,3.4)
17:46 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Amber Bragdon Jr V 18:53.7 6:18 3 7/41 3/7 3/31 1/6 19:18
(0:24,2.1)
19:06
(0:12,1.1)
18:42 18:04 #PR! (LY, LR)
Arianna Diaz Fr F/S 26:15.1 8:45 3 44/71 15/18 28/31 1/2 25:49
ciera keller So F/S 22:27 7:29 3 16/71 6/18 16/31 1/5 23:59
(1:32,6.4)
23:42
(1:15,5.2)
23:32
(1:05,4.6)
21:05 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Delilah Medina So F/S 22:21.5 7:27 3 15/71 5/18 15/31 1/5 20:59
Gabrielle Alegre Fr F/S 25:51.9 8:37 3 40/71 13/18 26/31 1/4
Heather Carr Fr F/S 22:13.2 7:24 3 13/71 4/18 14/31 2/5 21:35
Jackie Escolero Jr JV 21:17.7 7:06 3 2/54 1/6 8/31 2/6 21:58
(0:40,3.1)
21:34
(0:17,1.3)
21:16 20:02 #PR! (LY, LR)
Jazmyn Buendia So F/S 25:29.7 8:30 3 38/71 12/18 25/31 1/4 22:13
Kaitlyn Hancock Fr F/S 30:34.6 10:12 3 68/71 18/18 31/31 2/2 27:58
Katie Young Fr F/S 24:31.1 8:10 3 35/71 10/18 22/31 2/4 20:46
Laura Resendiz Fr F/S 21:46.6 7:16 3 10/71 2/18 11/31 4/5 20:17
Leslie Dequiroz Fr F/S 25:11.2 8:24 3 37/71 11/18 24/31 1/4
Lindsey Roberts Jr JV 21:44.8 7:15 3 3/54 2/6 10/31 1/5 21:19 20:09 20:09 19:50
Linsey Tran Sr JV 24:53.7 8:18 3 26/54 6/6 23/31 2/5 25:13
(0:19,1.3)
24:41 24:41 23:20 #PR! (LY)
Melissa Valle So F/S 21:55.9 7:19 3 12/71 3/18 13/31 3/5 29:59
(8:03,26.8)
29:59
(8:03,26.8)
20:50 #PR! (LR, PR)
Michelle Nguyen So JV 23:34.4 7:51 3 17/54 5/6 19/31 2/5 30:50
(7:15,23.5)
28:41
(5:06,17.8)
28:41
(5:06,17.8)
22:16 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Natalie Grohmann So F/S 21:23.3 7:08 3 6/71 1/18 9/31 4/5 22:06
(0:43,3.2)
21:34
(0:11,0.8)
21:02 19:31 #PR! (LY, LR)
Natalie Scoble Fr F/S 23:46.2 7:55 3 29/71 9/18 21/31 1/4 24:18
(0:31,2.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Paulina Masley Fr F/S 28:39.2 9:33 3 60/71 17/18 30/31 1/2
Phuong Mai Jr V 20:22.3 6:47 3 25/41 7/7 7/31 2/4 24:26
(4:03,16.6)
22:52
(2:29,10.9)
22:52
(2:29,10.9)
20:25
(0:03,0.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Samantha Jarkin Jr JV 21:49.3 7:16 3 4/54 3/6 12/31 1/5 25:01
(3:11,12.7)
24:12
(2:22,9.8)
24:12
(2:22,9.8)
20:39 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Stephanie Fedele Sr V 18:26.2 6:09 3 4/41 2/7 2/31 1/6 19:41
(1:14,6.3)
19:58
(1:32,7.7)
18:45
(0:19,1.7)
17:53 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Summer Ordaz Sr V 19:36 6:32 3 16/41 5/7 5/31 2/6 19:42
(0:06,0.5)
19:45
(0:09,0.8)
19:42
(0:06,0.5)
18:57 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Taylor Boardman So F/S 27:28.9 9:10 3 54/71 16/18 29/31 1/2 25:30
Tori Morgan Fr F/S 23:16.9 7:46 3 23/71 7/18 18/31 2/4 22:42
Valerie Stark Jr V 19:56.5 6:39 3 21/41 6/7 6/31 2/5 19:11
yen nhi mai So JV 22:29.1 7:30 3 11/54 4/6 17/31 2/5 33:50
(11:21,33.5)
30:04
(7:35,25.2)
29:18
(6:49,23.3)
21:45 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 94:36
1:18
3 6:18 6:06 6:32 42 6:18 98:03
(3:26,3.5)
97:54
(3:18,3.4)
92:23 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Amanda Stark (3), Stephanie Fedele (4), Amber Bragdon (7), Aini Morales (12), Summer Ordaz (16)
JV 1st 5 2/5 110:55
2:17
3 7:24 7:06 7:51 37 7:18 114:29
(3:33,3.1)
110:49 101:27 #TEAM PR! (LY) Jackie Escolero (2), Lindsey Roberts (3), Samantha Jarkin (4), yen nhi mai (11), Michelle Nguyen (17)
F/S 1st 5 3/5 109:41
0:58
3 7:19 7:08 7:27 56 7:09 110:45
(1:05,1.0)
109:58
(0:18,0.3)
99:08 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Natalie Grohmann (6), Laura Resendiz (10), Melissa Valle (12), Heather Carr (13), Delilah Medina (15)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 117:43
2:04
3 7:51 7:29 8:10 31 7:50 121:59
(4:16,3.5)
117:05 104:33 #TEAM PR! (LY) ciera keller (1), Tori Morgan (4), Aileen Nguyen (6), Natalie Scoble (7), Katie Young (13)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 128:51
1:04
3 8:35 8:24 8:45 15 8:35 132:41
(3:50,2.9)
123:20 111:03 #TEAM PR! (LY) Leslie Dequiroz (1), Jazmyn Buendia (2), Gabrielle Alegre (3), Adrienne Ho (4), Arianna Diaz (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paige Tennison Sr Newport Harbor 17:11.1 5:44
2 Kylie Nishisaka Sr Marina 18:00 6:00
3 Amanda Stark Jr Fountain Valley 18:18.5 6:06 1/7 1/31 3/6 19:26
(1:08)
18:57
(0:38)
18:57
(0:38)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Stephanie Fedele Sr Fountain Valley 18:26.2 6:09 2/7 2/31 1/6 19:41
(1:14)
19:58
(1:32)
18:45
(0:19)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Eileen Stressling Jr Marina 18:32.9 6:11
6 Gabrielle Yatauro Jr Edison 18:40.7 6:14
7 Amber Bragdon Jr Fountain Valley 18:53.7 6:18 3/7 3/31 1/6 19:18
(0:24)
19:06
(0:12)
18:42 #PR! (LY, LR)
8 Claire Rainey Jr Los Alamitos 19:10.7 6:24
9 Erin Barth So Newport Harbor 19:11.8 6:24
10 Madeline Fox Fr Marina 19:12.9 6:24
11 Lauren Carr Sr Marina 19:20 6:27
12 Aini Morales Sr Fountain Valley 19:22 6:27 4/7 4/31 2/6 19:57
(0:35)
20:08
(0:46)
19:57
(0:35)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Maggie Goodson Sr Newport Harbor 19:23.9 6:28
14 Jessica Mcintyre Sr Los Alamitos 19:24.4 6:28
15 Erin Nighswonger Fr Marina 19:24.9 6:28
16 Summer Ordaz Sr Fountain Valley 19:36 6:32 5/7 5/31 2/6 19:42
(0:06)
19:45
(0:09)
19:42
(0:06)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Alexa Yatauro Jr Edison 19:38.8 6:33
18 Natania Fernoll Fr Los Alamitos 19:43.6 6:35
19 Janie Weiss Sr Edison 19:46.1 6:35
20 Giovanna Caruso Sr Marina 19:51.2 6:37
21 Valerie Stark Jr Fountain Valley 19:56.5 6:39 6/7 6/31 2/5
22 Alayna Kos Sr Edison 19:58.1 6:39
23 Grace Clemence Fr Newport Harbor 20:15.6 6:45
24 Isabella Walker Fr Marina 20:16.5 6:46
25 Phuong Mai Jr Fountain Valley 20:22.3 6:47 7/7 7/31 2/4 24:26
(4:03)
22:52
(2:29)
22:52
(2:29)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Megan Inman Sr Marina 20:37.2 6:52
27 Leah Van Dyke Jr Newport Harbor 20:41.9 6:54
28 Holly Clemence Fr Newport Harbor 20:44.2 6:55
29 Berkley Vanoostendorp Jr Newport Harbor 20:47.1 6:56
30 Annie Weiss Sr Edison 20:54.9 6:58
31 Cassy Borton Jr Edison 21:12.4 7:04
32 Hye Soo Chung Sr Los Alamitos 21:19.1 7:06
33 Brooke Brannon Sr Los Alamitos 21:39.4 7:13
34 Hailey Smith Sr Newport Harbor 21:47.8 7:16
35 Sara Bass Jr Los Alamitos 21:52.8 7:18
36 Sydney Gentile So Huntington Beach 22:02.1 7:21
37 Ashley Honn So Huntington Beach 22:36.4 7:32
38 Julieanne Yanagisawa Jr Los Alamitos 23:04.6 7:42
39 Jenna Peterson Sr Huntington Beach 24:27.6 8:09
40 Gabby Thompson Sr Huntington Beach 24:30 8:10
41 Leah Archaga Sr Huntington Beach 24:41.2 8:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
94:36
18:55
6:18
42 Amanda Stark
Jr
18:19
6:06
3
Stephanie Fedele
Sr
18:26
6:09
4
Amber Bragdon
Jr
18:54
6:18
7
Aini Morales
Sr
19:22
6:27
12
Summer Ordaz
Sr
19:36
6:32
16
Valerie Stark
Jr
19:57
6:39
21
Phuong Mai
Jr
20:22
6:47
25
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Marina
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
94:31
18:54
6:18
43 Kylie Nishisaka
Sr
18:00
6:00
2
Eileen Stressling
Jr
18:33
6:11
5
Madeline Fox
Fr
19:13
6:24
10
Lauren Carr
Sr
19:20
6:27
11
Erin Nighswonger
Fr
19:25
6:28
15
Giovanna Caruso
Sr
19:51
6:37
20
Isabella Walker
Fr
20:17
6:46
24
3 Newport Harbor
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:31
96:44
19:21
6:27
72 Paige Tennison
Sr
17:11
5:44
1
Erin Barth
So
19:12
6:24
9
Maggie Goodson
Sr
19:24
6:28
13
Grace Clemence
Fr
20:16
6:45
23
Leah Van Dyke
Jr
20:42
6:54
26
Holly Clemence
Fr
20:44
6:55
27
Berkley Vanoostendorp
Jr
20:47
6:56
28
4 Edison
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:14
98:59
19:48
6:36
93 Gabrielle Yatauro
Jr
18:41
6:14
6
Alexa Yatauro
Jr
19:39
6:33
17
Janie Weiss
Sr
19:46
6:35
19
Alayna Kos
Sr
19:58
6:39
22
Annie Weiss
Sr
20:55
6:58
29
Cassy Borton
Jr
21:12
7:04
30




5 Los Alamitos
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:29
101:17
20:15
6:45
103 Claire Rainey
Jr
19:11
6:24
8
Jessica Mcintyre
Sr
19:24
6:28
14
Natania Fernoll
Fr
19:44
6:35
18
Hye Soo Chung
Sr
21:19
7:06
31
Brooke Brannon
Sr
21:39
7:13
32
Sara Bass
Jr
21:53
7:18
33
Julieanne Yanagisawa
Jr
23:05
7:42
36
6 Huntington Beach
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:39
118:17
23:39
7:53
183 Sydney Gentile
So
22:02
7:21
34
Ashley Honn
So
22:36
7:32
35
Jenna Peterson
Sr
24:28
8:09
37
Gabby Thompson
Sr
24:30
8:10
38
Leah Archaga
Sr
24:41
8:14
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Zylstra Jr Edison 20:35.3 6:52
2 Jackie Escolero Jr Fountain Valley 21:17.7 7:06 1/6 8/31 2/6 21:58
(0:40)
21:34
(0:17)
21:16 #PR! (LY, LR)
3 Lindsey Roberts Jr Fountain Valley 21:44.8 7:15 2/6 10/31 1/5 21:19 20:09 20:09
4 Samantha Jarkin Jr Fountain Valley 21:49.3 7:16 3/6 12/31 1/5 25:01
(3:11)
24:12
(2:22)
24:12
(2:22)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Tiffany Spell Sr Edison 21:53.4 7:18
6 Amberly Ramirez Jr Newport Harbor 21:58.7 7:20
7 Bonnie Kerr Sr Edison 22:03.8 7:21
8 Rachel Bradley So Edison 22:04.3 7:21
9 Megan Mcnamara Fr Marina 22:18.7 7:26
10 Patricia Delarosa Sr Newport Harbor 22:24.7 7:28
11 yen nhi mai So Fountain Valley 22:29.1 7:30 4/6 17/31 2/5 33:50
(11:21)
30:04
(7:35)
29:18
(6:49)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Leticia Gomez Jr Newport Harbor 22:30.4 7:30
13 Lilian Tang Sr Edison 22:53.9 7:38
14 Gracce Ritchey Sr Edison 23:28.5 7:50
15 Juliet Adams Jr Los Alamitos 23:31.2 7:50
16 Molly Hughes Sr Newport Harbor 23:33.6 7:51
17 Michelle Nguyen So Fountain Valley 23:34.4 7:51 5/6 19/31 2/5 30:50
(7:15)
28:41
(5:06)
28:41
(5:06)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Katie Badger Jr Edison 23:59.1 8:00
19 Kristen Corey Sr Los Alamitos 24:06.1 8:02
20 Emma Silvestri Jr Edison 24:16.2 8:05
21 Allison Molstad Sr Newport Harbor 24:22.3 8:07
22 Katelyn Muller Sr Marina 24:24 8:08
23 Jennifer Bandley Jr Los Alamitos 24:38.1 8:13
24 Bridget King Jr Edison 24:46.4 8:15
25 Cassandra Wood Jr Edison 24:52.3 8:17
26 Linsey Tran Sr Fountain Valley 24:53.7 8:18 6/6 23/31 2/5 25:13
(0:19)
24:41 24:41 #PR! (LY)
27 Denice Segovia Sr Edison 25:06.9 8:22
28 Frida Martinez Jr Newport Harbor 25:09.9 8:23
29 Karen Pascal Jr Newport Harbor 25:16 8:25
30 Vana Agama Sr Newport Harbor 25:16.9 8:26
31 Kiana Pang So Edison 25:20.4 8:27
32 Hunter Kennedy Fr Edison 25:21.4 8:27
33 Summer Kennedy Fr Edison 25:36.8 8:32
34 Brenda Rosales Jr Los Alamitos 25:54 8:38
35 Eileen Taing Jr Marina 25:57.5 8:39
36 Melisa Martin Jr Edison 26:05 8:42
37 Kate Ruthenbeck So Marina 26:14.2 8:45
38 Valerie Garcia Sr Newport Harbor 26:17.3 8:46
39 Hayden Kimball Fr Edison 26:48.8 8:56
40 Cameron Moore So Huntington Beach 26:51.2 8:57
41 Aidee Rodriguez Sr Los Alamitos 27:07 9:02
42 Claire Watts Jr Los Alamitos 27:14.9 9:05
43 Victoria Deremiah Jr Los Alamitos 27:15 9:05
44 Lisa Marutani Jr Marina 27:21.6 9:07
45 Sam Da Desliva So Edison 27:27.7 9:09
46 Erin Hansen Jr Edison 27:32.6 9:11
47 Makayla Maxwell Jr Los Alamitos 28:02.8 9:21
48 Adam Ruthenbeck Fr Marina 28:56.9 9:39
49 Chelsea Pinkham Fr Edison 29:17.2 9:46
50 Jordan Salo Jr Edison 29:18.7 9:46
51 Christen Drake Jr Los Alamitos 29:43.4 9:54
52 Rachel Robinson Jr Los Alamitos 29:44.1 9:55
53 Alex Hamill Sr Edison 30:26.9 10:09
54 Monica Cantu So Edison 30:40.1 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:19
109:31
21:54
7:18
34 Sarah Zylstra
Jr
20:35
6:52
1
Tiffany Spell
Sr
21:53
7:18
5
Bonnie Kerr
Sr
22:04
7:21
7
Rachel Bradley
So
22:04
7:21
8
Lilian Tang
Sr
22:54
7:38
13
Gracce Ritchey
Sr
23:29
7:50
14
Katie Badger
Jr
23:59
8:00
18
2 Fountain Valley
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:17
110:55
22:11
7:24
37 Jackie Escolero
Jr
21:18
7:06
2
Lindsey Roberts
Jr
21:45
7:15
3
Samantha Jarkin
Jr
21:49
7:16
4
yen nhi mai
So
22:29
7:30
11
Michelle Nguyen
So
23:34
7:51
17
Linsey Tran
Sr
24:54
8:18
23




#TEAM PR! (LY)
3 Newport Harbor
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:24
114:50
22:58
7:39
64 Amberly Ramirez
Jr
21:59
7:20
6
Patricia Delarosa
Sr
22:25
7:28
10
Leticia Gomez
Jr
22:30
7:30
12
Molly Hughes
Sr
23:34
7:51
16
Allison Molstad
Sr
24:22
8:07
20
Frida Martinez
Jr
25:10
8:23
24
Karen Pascal
Jr
25:16
8:25
25
4 Los Alamitos
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:36
125:16
25:03
8:21
111 Juliet Adams
Jr
23:31
7:50
15
Kristen Corey
Sr
24:06
8:02
19
Jennifer Bandley
Jr
24:38
8:13
22
Brenda Rosales
Jr
25:54
8:38
26
Aidee Rodriguez
Sr
27:07
9:02
29
Claire Watts
Jr
27:15
9:05
30
Victoria Deremiah
Jr
27:15
9:05
31
5 Marina
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 5:03
126:16
25:15
8:25
117 Megan Mcnamara
Fr
22:19
7:26
9
Katelyn Muller
Sr
24:24
8:08
21
Eileen Taing
Jr
25:58
8:39
27
Kate Ruthenbeck
So
26:14
8:45
28
Lisa Marutani
Jr
27:22
9:07
32
Adam Ruthenbeck
Fr
28:57
9:39
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mac Queenenville So Edison 20:24.6 6:48
2 Melissa Rios So Los Alamitos 20:29.4 6:50
3 Ashley Gardea-molina So Los Alamitos 20:34.6 6:52
4 Julia Sienski So Edison 20:40.6 6:54
5 Lauren Loucks Fr Newport Harbor 21:01.9 7:01
6 Natalie Grohmann So Fountain Valley 21:23.3 7:08 1/18 9/31 4/5 22:06
(0:43)
21:34
(0:11)
21:02 #PR! (LY, LR)
7 Noelle Garland So Los Alamitos 21:24.3 7:08
8 Kendal Marking Fr Newport Harbor 21:30.9 7:10
9 Grace Condon Fr Edison 21:37.1 7:12
10 Laura Resendiz Fr Fountain Valley 21:46.6 7:16 2/18 11/31 4/5
11 Baylee Trani Fr Edison 21:54.9 7:18
12 Melissa Valle So Fountain Valley 21:55.9 7:19 3/18 13/31 3/5 29:59
(8:03)
29:59
(8:03)
#PR! (LR, PR)
13 Heather Carr Fr Fountain Valley 22:13.2 7:24 4/18 14/31 2/5
14 Maple Stouffer Fr Los Alamitos 22:16.6 7:26
15 Delilah Medina So Fountain Valley 22:21.5 7:27 5/18 15/31 1/5
16 ciera keller So Fountain Valley 22:27 7:29 6/18 16/31 1/5 23:59
(1:32)
23:42
(1:15)
23:32
(1:05)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Katlyn Moriwaki Fr Los Alamitos 22:29.3 7:30
18 Sheer Levy Fr Huntington Beach 22:29.3 7:30
19 Breana Goodman Fr Los Alamitos 22:46.8 7:36
20 Alexa Allen Fr Los Alamitos 22:46.8 7:36
21 Alina Delosmonteros So Edison 22:58 7:39
22 Maria Gomez So Newport Harbor 23:10.5 7:44
23 Tori Morgan Fr Fountain Valley 23:16.9 7:46 7/18 18/31 2/4
24 Julianna Eifler Fr Newport Harbor 23:23 7:48
25 Kirsten Granados So Newport Harbor 23:24 7:48
26 Cassandra Frawley Fr Los Alamitos 23:29.1 7:50
27 Miranda Ageson So Edison 23:34.2 7:51
28 Aileen Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 23:42 7:54 8/18 20/31 2/4 #PR! (SBP)
29 Natalie Scoble Fr Fountain Valley 23:46.2 7:55 9/18 21/31 1/4
30 Loretha Vasquez Fr Newport Harbor 24:06.4 8:02
31 Chiwen Wang Fr Los Alamitos 24:09.3 8:03
32 Emma Buggeln Fr Newport Harbor 24:22.7 8:08
33 Kyla Cornelius So Los Alamitos 24:23.9 8:08
34 Morganne Goodson So Newport Harbor 24:27.6 8:09
35 Katie Young Fr Fountain Valley 24:31.1 8:10 10/18 22/31 2/4
36 Viva Henny Fr Huntington Beach 25:01.2 8:20
37 Leslie Dequiroz Fr Fountain Valley 25:11.2 8:24 11/18 24/31 1/4
38 Jazmyn Buendia So Fountain Valley 25:29.7 8:30 12/18 25/31 1/4
39 Madison Hokans-csurilla So Huntington Beach 25:36.4 8:32
40 Gabrielle Alegre Fr Fountain Valley 25:51.9 8:37 13/18 26/31 1/4
41 Devyn Montanez Fr Newport Harbor 26:00.8 8:40
42 Adrienne Ho So Fountain Valley 26:02.8 8:41 14/18 27/31 1/3
43 Johanna Camberos Fr Newport Harbor 26:05.1 8:42
44 Arianna Diaz Fr Fountain Valley 26:15.1 8:45 15/18 28/31 1/2
45 Jenna Midboe So Huntington Beach 26:19.9 8:47
46 Michelle Nott Fr Huntington Beach 26:27.8 8:49
47 Natalie Stevens So Huntington Beach 26:29.4 8:50
48 Devon Kelly Fr Huntington Beach 26:49.8 8:57
49 Heather Parsons So Huntington Beach 26:51.5 8:57
50 Erin Henkhaus Fr Los Alamitos 27:07.4 9:02
51 Ashley Abajian So Los Alamitos 27:13.1 9:04
52 Tera Rodriguez Fr Los Alamitos 27:15.4 9:05
53 Alexus Diaz So Los Alamitos 27:18.8 9:06
54 Taylor Boardman So Fountain Valley 27:28.9 9:10 16/18 29/31 1/2
55 Morgan Stoaks So Newport Harbor 27:42.3 9:14
56 Sydney Campbell Fr Newport Harbor 28:08.2 9:23
57 Mariella Navarro Fr Newport Harbor 28:11.2 9:24
58 Skye Wagoner So Huntington Beach 28:35.6 9:32
59 Lauren Dalton Fr Los Alamitos 28:35.9 9:32
60 Paulina Masley Fr Fountain Valley 28:39.2 9:33 17/18 30/31 1/2
61 Megan Kizziar So Los Alamitos 28:51.8 9:37
62 Emily Carleen So Huntington Beach 29:10.6 9:44
63 Morgan Goodman Fr Los Alamitos 29:18 9:46
64 Samantha Torres Fr Los Alamitos 29:18.2 9:46
65 Sydney Fisher Fr Newport Harbor 29:51.4 9:57
66 Kennedy Cervantes Fr Huntington Beach 30:00 10:00
67 Marissa Mendez Fr Huntington Beach 30:00 10:00
68 Kaitlyn Hancock Fr Fountain Valley 30:34.6 10:12 18/18 31/31 2/2
69 Emily Reed So Huntington Beach 30:57.2 10:19
70 Karina Dubourdieu So Los Alamitos 30:58.9 10:20
71 Jessica Shahon Fr Los Alamitos 40:10 13:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
2-1-1-2-1
Gap: 2:00
107:14
21:27
7:09
43 Melissa Rios
So
20:29
6:50
2
Ashley Gardea-molina
So
20:35
6:52
3
Noelle Garland
So
21:24
7:08
7
Maple Stouffer
Fr
22:17
7:26
14
Katlyn Moriwaki
Fr
22:29
7:30
17
Breana Goodman
Fr
22:47
7:36
19
Alexa Allen
Fr
22:47
7:36
20
2 Edison
1-1-2-1-2
Gap: 2:33
107:35
21:31
7:10
46 Mac Queenenville
So
20:25
6:48
1
Julia Sienski
So
20:41
6:54
4
Grace Condon
Fr
21:37
7:12
9
Baylee Trani
Fr
21:55
7:18
11
Alina Delosmonteros
So
22:58
7:39
21
Miranda Ageson
So
23:34
7:51
26




3 Fountain Valley
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
109:41
21:56
7:19
56 Natalie Grohmann
So
21:23
7:08
6
Laura Resendiz
Fr
21:47
7:16
10
Melissa Valle
So
21:56
7:19
12
Heather Carr
Fr
22:13
7:24
13
Delilah Medina
So
22:22
7:27
15
ciera keller
So
22:27
7:29
16
Tori Morgan
Fr
23:17
7:46
23
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
4 Newport Harbor
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:22
112:30
22:30
7:30
84 Lauren Loucks
Fr
21:02
7:01
5
Kendal Marking
Fr
21:31
7:10
8
Maria Gomez
So
23:11
7:44
22
Julianna Eifler
Fr
23:23
7:48
24
Kirsten Granados
So
23:24
7:48
25
Loretha Vasquez
Fr
24:06
8:02
27
Emma Buggeln
Fr
24:23
8:08
28
5 Huntington Beach
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:59
125:55
25:11
8:24
140 Sheer Levy
Fr
22:29
7:30
18
Viva Henny
Fr
25:01
8:20
29
Madison Hokans-csurilla
So
25:36
8:32
30
Jenna Midboe
So
26:20
8:47
31
Michelle Nott
Fr
26:28
8:49
32
Natalie Stevens
So
26:29
8:50
33
Devon Kelly
Fr
26:50
8:57
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
2-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:37
117:36
23:31
7:50
30 Breana Goodman
Fr
22:47
7:36
2
Alexa Allen
Fr
22:47
7:36
3
Cassandra Frawley
Fr
23:29
7:50
5
Chiwen Wang
Fr
24:09
8:03
9
Kyla Cornelius
So
24:24
8:08
11
Erin Henkhaus
Fr
27:07
9:02
21
Ashley Abajian
So
27:13
9:04
22
2 Fountain Valley
1-1-2-1-2
Gap: 2:04
117:43
23:33
7:51
31 ciera keller
So
22:27
7:29
1
Tori Morgan
Fr
23:17
7:46
4
Aileen Nguyen
Fr
23:42
7:54
6
Natalie Scoble
Fr
23:46
7:55
7
Katie Young
Fr
24:31
8:10
13
Leslie Dequiroz
Fr
25:11
8:24
14
Jazmyn Buendia
So
25:30
8:30
15
#TEAM PR! (LY)
3 Newport Harbor
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:59
125:03
25:01
8:20
63 Loretha Vasquez
Fr
24:06
8:02
8
Emma Buggeln
Fr
24:23
8:08
10
Morganne Goodson
So
24:28
8:09
12
Devyn Montanez
Fr
26:01
8:40
16
Johanna Camberos
Fr
26:05
8:42
17
Morgan Stoaks
So
27:42
9:14
23
Sydney Campbell
Fr
28:08
9:23
24
4 Huntington Beach
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:41
137:57
27:35
9:12
108 Natalie Stevens
So
26:29
8:50
18
Devon Kelly
Fr
26:50
8:57
19
Heather Parsons
So
26:52
8:57
20
Skye Wagoner
So
28:36
9:32
25
Emily Carleen
So
29:11
9:44
26
Kennedy Cervantes
Fr
30:00
10:00
27
Marissa Mendez
Fr
30:00
10:00
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
128:51
25:46
8:35
15 Leslie Dequiroz
Fr
25:11
8:24
1
Jazmyn Buendia
So
25:30
8:30
2
Gabrielle Alegre
Fr
25:52
8:37
3
Adrienne Ho
So
26:03
8:41
4
Arianna Diaz
Fr
26:15
8:45
5
Taylor Boardman
So
27:29
9:10
10
Paulina Masley
Fr
28:39
9:33
12
#TEAM PR! (LY)
2 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
137:31
27:30
9:10
41 Erin Henkhaus
Fr
27:07
9:02
6
Ashley Abajian
So
27:13
9:04
7
Tera Rodriguez
Fr
27:15
9:05
8
Alexus Diaz
So
27:19
9:06
9
Lauren Dalton
Fr
28:36
9:32
11
Megan Kizziar
So
28:52
9:37
13
Morgan Goodman
Fr
29:18
9:46
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.