Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Finals at Central Park HB Old on 10/27/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham Ramos So F/S 22:50.2 7:37 3 109/136 24/29 57/66 2/2 25:48
(2:58,11.5)
23:21
(0:30,2.2)
23:21
(0:30,2.2)
22:29 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Alan Loi Jr JV 17:12.6 5:44 3 5/81 3/30 10/66 1/6 17:46
(0:33,3.1)
17:03 17:03 16:35 #PR! (LY)
Alan Vu So F/S 22:38.8 7:33 3 105/136 21/29 54/66 2/2 24:38
(2:00,8.1)
22:21 22:21 20:58 #PR! (LY)
Andrew Chau Sr JV 21:11.4 7:04 3 60/81 21/30 40/66 1/2 21:29
(0:18,1.4)
21:43
(0:32,2.4)
19:47 19:11 #PR! (LY, LR, SBP)
Andy Thio Sr JV 18:01.9 6:01 3 16/81 9/30 20/66 1/3 18:29
(0:27,2.4)
18:41
(0:40,3.5)
18:29
(0:27,2.4)
18:02
(0:00,0.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Anthony Camargo So F/S 19:31.4 6:30 3 37/136 10/29 31/66 2/6 19:55
(0:24,2.0)
19:55
(0:24,2.0)
19:16 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Anthony Dang Fr F/S 21:22.3 7:07 3 75/136 14/29 44/66 3/6 21:59
(0:37,2.8)
21:59
(0:37,2.8)
20:59 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Brian Lu Jr JV 17:01 5:40 3 2/81 2/30 8/66 1/6 17:49
(0:48,4.5)
17:42
(0:41,3.9)
17:31
(0:30,2.9)
16:49 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Brian Nguyen Jr JV 20:40.8 6:54 3 54/81 19/30 38/66 1/2 19:39 21:00
(0:19,1.5)
19:39 18:54 #PR! (LR)
Calvin Tsang Sr JV 23:04.3 7:41 3 71/81 27/30 58/66 1/1 23:58
(0:54,3.7)
23:38
(0:33,2.4)
22:14 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cheyenne Naeb Fr F/S 21:14 7:05 3 71/136 13/29 43/66 3/6 22:11
(0:57,4.3)
22:07
(0:53,4.0)
21:43
(0:29,2.2)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cody Benbow Jr JV 20:29.9 6:50 3 51/81 18/30 37/66 1/2 18:13 18:13 18:13 17:51
Cuong Nguyen So F/S 18:57.5 6:19 3 25/136 7/29 25/66 2/6 21:45
(2:48,12.8)
19:30
(0:33,2.8)
19:30
(0:33,2.8)
18:47 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Daniel Ahn Fr F/S 24:58.8 8:20 3 131/136 28/29 63/66 2/2 25:36
(0:37,2.4)
25:36
(0:37,2.4)
22:41 #PR! (LR, PR)
Daniel Pham So F/S 22:16.2 7:25 3 101/136 20/29 52/66 2/2 22:27
(0:11,0.8)
22:20
(0:03,0.2)
20:12 #PR! (LR, PR)
Daniel Tran Jr JV 19:01.1 6:20 3 29/81 12/30 26/66 1/3 19:36
(0:35,3.0)
19:05
(0:04,0.4)
19:05
(0:04,0.4)
18:30 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Dario Resendiz Sr JV 17:32.1 5:51 3 9/81 4/30 12/66 2/5 17:48
(0:16,1.5)
17:48
(0:16,1.5)
17:17 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
David Abraham Jr V 16:22.6 5:28 3 12/40 5/7 5/66 1/6 19:07
(2:44,14.3)
16:41
(0:18,1.8)
16:34
(0:11,1.1)
15:55 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Derek Phillips So F/S 20:00.4 6:40 3 51/136 11/29 35/66 3/6 20:39
(0:39,3.1)
20:39
(0:39,3.1)
20:13
(0:13,1.0)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Diego Rivera So F/S 18:49.2 6:16 3 22/136 6/29 24/66 2/6 20:28
(1:39,8.0)
18:38 18:24 17:24 #PR! (LY)
Dylan Bui So F/S 21:51.3 7:17 3 86/136 18/29 50/66 2/4 23:29
(1:37,6.9)
20:13 20:01 19:26 #PR! (LY)
Esteban Ortuno Jr JV 24:29.6 8:10 3 75/81 28/30 62/66 1/1 24:20 24:07 23:28 22:32
Galyn Nash So V 16:02.4 5:21 3 9/40 4/7 4/66 1/6 17:47
(1:44,9.8)
16:56
(0:53,5.2)
16:43
(0:41,4.1)
16:02 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
george francies Fr F/S 25:59.6 8:40 3 135/136 29/29 64/66 2/2 24:42 #PR! (SBP)
Harrison Edwards Jr JV 21:26 7:09 3 65/81 24/30 45/66 1/1 19:37 20:43 19:07 17:45
Hunter DePretto Jr JV 17:47.7 5:56 3 12/81 5/30 16/66 2/5 18:50
(1:02,5.5)
18:39
(0:51,4.5)
18:39
(0:51,4.5)
17:56
(0:08,0.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hunter Gulino Jr V 15:42.3 5:14 3 3/40 1/7 1/66 3/6 17:09
(1:27,8.4)
16:05
(0:23,2.4)
15:45
(0:02,0.3)
14:55 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Huy Nguyen Sr JV 17:49.2 5:56 3 13/81 6/30 17/66 2/4 18:40
(0:51,4.5)
17:55
(0:06,0.6)
17:55
(0:06,0.6)
17:48 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
James Cameron Bald Fr F/S 19:06.8 6:22 3 28/136 8/29 28/66 2/6 19:05 19:05 18:38
Jimmy Moore So F/S 21:51.6 7:17 3 88/136 19/29 51/66 2/3 21:07 21:07 20:25
Jimmy Ong Jr JV 29:24.7 9:48 3 81/81 30/30 66/66 1/1 30:51
(1:26,4.6)
30:51
(1:26,4.6)
30:51
(1:26,4.6)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Johnathan Tran Fr F/S 23:49.6 7:57 3 119/136 26/29 60/66 2/2 23:41 23:41 23:39 #PR! (SBP)
Joseph Martinez So F/S 17:17.6 5:46 3 1/136 1/29 11/66 1/6 18:22
(1:05,5.9)
17:19
(0:02,0.2)
17:19
(0:02,0.2)
16:42 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jun Koo Jr JV 17:55.4 5:58 3 14/81 7/30 18/66 1/4 19:19
(1:24,7.2)
18:10
(0:15,1.4)
18:10
(0:15,1.4)
17:48 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Justin Le Jr JV 20:46.1 6:55 3 56/81 20/30 39/66 1/2 19:36 20:29 19:36 19:22
Kai Sakata Jr JV 18:34.3 6:11 3 22/81 11/30 23/66 1/3 19:42
(1:08,5.8)
18:47
(0:13,1.2)
18:47
(0:13,1.2)
18:20 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Kareem Rassmy So F/S 21:49 7:16 3 84/136 17/29 48/66 2/5 22:16
(0:27,2.0)
22:16
(0:27,2.0)
20:08 #PR! (LR, PR)
Kenneth Barrios So F/S 17:46.3 5:55 3 9/136 4/29 15/66 1/6 20:37
(2:51,13.8)
18:07
(0:21,1.9)
17:57
(0:10,1.0)
17:12 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Kevin Lam Jr JV 19:31.8 6:31 3 40/81 15/30 32/66 1/3 18:44 18:44 18:44 17:51 #PR! (SBP)
Kevin Nguyen Jr JV 26:18.1 8:46 3 78/81 29/30 65/66 1/1 23:13 23:13 23:13 23:13 #PR! (SBP)
Khoa Vo Jr JV 21:12.2 7:04 3 61/81 22/30 41/66 1/1 21:06 21:06 20:59 20:03
Kyle Dinsmore Sr JV 19:34.6 6:32 3 42/81 16/30 33/66 1/2 20:30
(0:55,4.5)
19:52
(0:18,1.5)
19:52
(0:18,1.5)
19:17 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Max Chern Sr V 15:56.2 5:19 3 5/40 2/7 2/66 1/6 16:02
(0:06,0.6)
16:36
(0:40,4.0)
16:02
(0:06,0.6)
15:21 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Michael McComb Sr JV 18:32.2 6:11 3 21/81 10/30 22/66 1/3 18:48
(0:16,1.4)
18:48
(0:16,1.4)
17:45 16:43 #PR! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR)
Mohsin Rehman Jr JV 21:12.8 7:04 3 62/81 23/30 42/66 1/1 24:20
(3:07,12.8)
19:44 19:44 19:37 #PR! (LY)
Nathan Nguyen So F/S 21:34.8 7:12 3 77/136 15/29 46/66 3/6 22:53
(1:18,5.7)
22:29
(0:54,4.0)
22:12
(0:37,2.8)
21:23 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Noah Carr Fr F/S 18:09.2 6:03 3 12/136 5/29 21/66 1/6 18:16
(0:07,0.6)
18:16
(0:07,0.6)
17:25 #PR! (LR, PR)
Raymond Paz Sr JV 22:21.8 7:27 3 69/81 26/30 53/66 1/1 23:34
(1:12,5.1)
23:29
(1:07,4.8)
23:29
(1:07,4.8)
21:05 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Richmond Ludwick So F/S 22:45.8 7:35 3 106/136 22/29 55/66 2/2 23:17
(0:31,2.2)
22:17 22:17 #PR! (LR)
Robert Oseguero So F/S 19:08.3 6:23 3 29/136 9/29 29/66 2/6 21:07
(1:58,9.3)
19:52
(0:44,3.7)
19:52
(0:44,3.7)
19:04 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ryan Oropeza So F/S 23:42 7:54 3 116/136 25/29 59/66 2/2 28:01
(4:19,15.4)
25:52
(2:10,8.4)
25:52
(2:10,8.4)
23:10 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sam Arciniaga Sr V 17:01.3 5:40 3 20/40 7/7 9/66 1/5 16:41 17:26
(0:25,2.4)
16:41 16:41 #PR! (LR, SBP)
Steven Santiago Jr JV 19:58.8 6:40 3 47/81 17/30 34/66 1/2 20:39
(0:40,3.2)
19:34 19:34 19:14 #PR! (LY)
Tanner Kinderman Sr JV 16:49.8 5:37 3 1/81 1/30 7/66 1/6 17:46
(0:56,5.2)
17:27
(0:37,3.6)
17:19
(0:30,2.8)
16:51
(0:01,0.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Terence Nguyen Jr JV 21:50.9 7:17 3 66/81 25/30 49/66 1/1 22:03
(0:13,0.9)
22:03
(0:13,0.9)
22:03
(0:13,0.9)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Thomas Duckson Sr V 15:58.9 5:20 3 7/40 3/7 3/66 1/6 16:31
(0:33,3.3)
16:11
(0:13,1.3)
15:45 15:15 #PR! (LY, LR)
Toan Nguyen Sr JV 17:58.2 5:59 3 15/81 8/30 19/66 1/3 18:36
(0:38,3.4)
18:31
(0:33,3.0)
18:15
(0:17,1.5)
17:31 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Toby Vanderveer Sr JV 19:17.8 6:26 3 32/81 14/30 30/66 1/3 19:01 18:51 18:08
Tucker Francisco Fr F/S 24:08.4 8:03 3 126/136 27/29 61/66 2/2 24:22
(0:13,0.9)
23:45 22:22 #PR! (LR)
Tyler Cottle Sr JV 19:03.9 6:21 3 30/81 13/30 27/66 1/3 20:37
(1:34,7.6)
18:28 18:27 17:21 #PR! (LY)
Uy-Long Ngo So F/S 17:37.8 5:53 3 4/136 3/29 14/66 1/6 21:07
(3:29,16.5)
18:24
(0:47,4.2)
18:03
(0:25,2.3)
17:21 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
William Gilbert So F/S 20:16.9 6:46 3 59/136 12/29 36/66 3/6 21:36
(1:20,6.1)
20:48
(0:31,2.5)
20:43
(0:26,2.1)
20:12 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
William Hua Fr F/S 17:36.1 5:52 3 3/136 2/29 13/66 1/6 18:19
(0:43,3.9)
18:19
(0:43,3.9)
17:35 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
William Kokal Sr V 16:38.5 5:33 3 14/40 6/7 6/66 1/5 19:09
(2:30,13.1)
17:00
(0:22,2.1)
16:38 15:43 #PR! (LY, LR, SBP)
Wyatt Dasno Fr F/S 21:46 7:15 3 81/136 16/29 47/66 2/5 24:10
(2:24,9.9)
23:37
(1:51,7.8)
22:18
(0:32,2.4)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yohan Park So F/S 22:47.6 7:36 3 108/136 23/29 56/66 2/2 22:23 22:23 22:23
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 80:02
0:40
3 5:20 5:14 5:28 36 5:20 81:07
(1:05,1.3)
82:30
(2:27,3.0)
80:20
(0:18,0.4%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Hunter Gulino (3), Max Chern (5), Thomas Duckson (7), Galyn Nash (9), David Abraham (12)
JV 1st 5 1/5 86:23
0:58
3 5:46 5:37 5:56 29 5:46 89:03
(2:40,3.0)
89:27
(3:04,3.4)
85:07 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Tanner Kinderman (1), Brian Lu (2), Alan Loi (5), Dario Resendiz (9), Hunter DePretto (12)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 90:17
0:43
3 6:01 5:56 6:11 22 6:01 93:41
(3:24,3.6)
94:36
(4:19,4.6)
88:52 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Huy Nguyen (2), Jun Koo (3), Toan Nguyen (4), Andy Thio (5), Michael McComb (8)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 95:29
0:58
3 6:22 6:11 6:31 20 6:22 98:51
(3:22,3.4)
102:52
(7:23,7.2)
94:58 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Kai Sakata (1), Daniel Tran (2), Tyler Cottle (3), Toby Vanderveer (5), Kevin Lam (9)
JV 4th 5 1/2 101:30
1:12
3 6:46 6:32 6:55 23 6:46 105:23
(3:52,3.7)
105:23
(3:52,3.7%)
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR) Kyle Dinsmore (1), Steven Santiago (3), Cody Benbow (5), Brian Nguyen (6), Justin Le (8)
JV 5th 5 1/1 106:53
0:40
3 7:08 7:04 7:17 15 7:08 Andrew Chau (1), Khoa Vo (2), Mohsin Rehman (3), Harrison Edwards (4), Terence Nguyen (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 125:39
7:03
3 8:23 7:27 9:48 15 8:23 Raymond Paz (1), Calvin Tsang (2), Esteban Ortuno (3), Kevin Nguyen (4), Jimmy Ong (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 88:27
0:52
3 5:54 5:46 6:03 29 5:54 87:59 90:36
(2:09,2.4)
86:59 #TEAM PR! (LR) Joseph Martinez (1), William Hua (3), Uy-Long Ngo (4), Kenneth Barrios (9), Noah Carr (12)
F/S 2nd 5 2/6 95:33
0:42
3 6:22 6:16 6:30 39 6:18 93:17 97:07
(1:34,1.6)
89:12 #TEAM PR! (LR) Diego Rivera (3), Cuong Nguyen (5), James Cameron Bald (8), Robert Oseguero (9), Anthony Camargo (14)
F/S 3rd 5 3/6 104:28
1:34
3 6:58 6:40 7:12 64 6:38 97:48 103:24 91:23 Derek Phillips (6), William Gilbert (11), Cheyenne Naeb (14), Anthony Dang (16), Nathan Nguyen (17)
F/S 4th 5 2/2 109:34
0:30
3 7:18 7:15 7:25 50 6:49 101:08 111:04
(1:30,1.3)
92:45 #TEAM PR! (LR) Wyatt Dasno (8), Kareem Rassmy (9), Dylan Bui (10), Jimmy Moore (11), Daniel Pham (12)
F/S 5th 5 2/2 114:44
1:03
3 7:39 7:33 7:54 50 7:13 104:06 113:33 97:08 Alan Vu (8), Richmond Ludwick (9), Yohan Park (10), Abraham Ramos (11), Ryan Oropeza (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeff Thies Sr Edison 15:24.3 5:08
2 Kyle Aube Jr Marina 15:34.3 5:11
3 Hunter Gulino Jr Fountain Valley 15:42.3 5:14 1/7 1/66 3/6 17:09
(1:27)
16:05
(0:23)
15:45
(0:02)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Abhinav Nagpal Sr Los Alamitos 15:51.2 5:17
5 Max Chern Sr Fountain Valley 15:56.2 5:19 2/7 2/66 1/6 16:02
(0:06)
16:36
(0:40)
16:02
(0:06)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Cooper Kossick So Edison 15:58.5 5:20
7 Thomas Duckson Sr Fountain Valley 15:58.9 5:20 3/7 3/66 1/6 16:31
(0:33)
16:11
(0:13)
15:45 #PR! (LY, LR)
8 Bryan Tran Jr Marina 15:59.8 5:20
9 Galyn Nash So Fountain Valley 16:02.4 5:21 4/7 4/66 1/6 17:47
(1:44)
16:56
(0:53)
16:43
(0:41)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 George Gleason So Huntington Beach 16:12.4 5:24
11 Craig Huff Jr Marina 16:20.4 5:27
12 David Abraham Jr Fountain Valley 16:22.6 5:28 5/7 5/66 1/6 19:07
(2:44)
16:41
(0:18)
16:34
(0:11)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Eric Kizziar Jr Los Alamitos 16:36.7 5:32
14 William Kokal Sr Fountain Valley 16:38.5 5:33 6/7 6/66 1/5 19:09
(2:30)
17:00
(0:22)
16:38 #PR! (LY, LR, SBP)
15 Jack Seward Jr Edison 16:39 5:33
16 Joshua Holmes Jr Los Alamitos 16:51.4 5:37
17 Ryan Taylor So Marina 16:53 5:38
18 Nathan Ritter Sr Edison 16:55.3 5:38
19 Cory Schiltz Sr Edison 16:59.2 5:40
20 Sam Arciniaga Sr Fountain Valley 17:01.3 5:40 7/7 9/66 1/5 16:41 17:26
(0:25)
16:41 #PR! (LR, SBP)
21 Junior Vargas Jr Huntington Beach 17:02.8 5:41
22 Frank Ross Sr Los Alamitos 17:07.3 5:42
23 Thomas Heib Fr Los Alamitos 17:10.4 5:43
24 Jai Chopra Sr Los Alamitos 17:13.3 5:44
25 Luke Johnston So Huntington Beach 17:14.3 5:45
26 Christian Nethington Jr Marina 17:15.4 5:45
27 Christopher Yin Jr Edison 17:20.1 5:47
28 Angel Turbay Sr Huntington Beach 17:21 5:47
29 Conner Dipaolo So Newport Harbor 17:21.5 5:47
30 Nikhil Mohan Sr Huntington Beach 17:22 5:47
31 Teddy Hetheringtonrauth Sr Los Alamitos 17:23.6 5:48
32 Jack Duarte So Huntington Beach 17:37.7 5:53
33 Branden Mavaddat Sr Marina 17:37.7 5:53
34 Dakota Gamble Jr Edison 17:39.5 5:53
35 Danny Vargas Jr Huntington Beach 17:46.1 5:55
36 Michael Stevens Sr Newport Harbor 17:48.2 5:56
37 Christian Garcia So Newport Harbor 17:48.2 5:56
38 David Flores Sr Marina 18:11.9 6:04
39 Steve Pratty Sr Newport Harbor 18:25.6 6:09
40 Brian Shaw Fr Newport Harbor 18:56.9 6:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
80:02
16:00
5:20
36 Hunter Gulino
Jr
15:42
5:14
3
Max Chern
Sr
15:56
5:19
5
Thomas Duckson
Sr
15:59
5:20
7
Galyn Nash
So
16:02
5:21
9
David Abraham
Jr
16:23
5:28
12
William Kokal
Sr
16:39
5:33
14
Sam Arciniag
Sr
17:01
5:40
20
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Edison
1-1-3-3-2
Gap: 1:35
81:56
16:23
5:28
59 Jeff Thies
Sr
15:24
5:08
1
Cooper Kossick
So
15:59
5:20
6
Jack Seward
Jr
16:39
5:33
15
Nathan Ritter
Sr
16:55
5:38
18
Cory Schiltz
Sr
16:59
5:40
19
Christop Yin
Jr
17:20
5:47
27
Dakota Gamble
Jr
17:40
5:53
34
3 Marina
2-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:41
82:03
16:25
5:28
64 Kyle Aube
Jr
15:34
5:11
2
Bryan Tran
Jr
16:00
5:20
8
Craig Huff
Jr
16:20
5:27
11
Ryan Taylor
So
16:53
5:38
17
Christia Nethingt
Jr
17:15
5:45
26
Branden Mavaddat
Sr
17:38
5:53
33
David Flores
Sr
18:12
6:04
38
4 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
83:37
16:43
5:34
78 Abhinav Nagpal
Sr
15:51
5:17
4
Eric Kizziar
Jr
16:37
5:32
13
Joshua Holmes
Jr
16:51
5:37
16
Frank Ross
Sr
17:07
5:42
22
Thomas Heib
Fr
17:10
5:43
23
Jai Chopra
Sr
17:13
5:44
24
Teddy Hetherin
Sr
17:24
5:48
31
5 Huntington Beach
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
85:13
17:03
5:41
114 George Gleason
So
16:12
5:24
10
Junior Vargas
Jr
17:03
5:41
21
Luke Johnston
So
17:14
5:45
25
Angel Turbay
Sr
17:21
5:47
28
Nikhil Mohan
Sr
17:22
5:47
30
Jack Duarte
So
17:38
5:53
32
Danny Vargas
Jr
17:46
5:55
35
6 Newport Harbor
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:35
90:20
18:04
6:01
181 Conner Dipaolo
So
17:22
5:47
29
Michael Stevens
Sr
17:48
5:56
36
Christia Garcia
So
17:48
5:56
37
Steve Pratty
Sr
18:26
6:09
39
Brian Shaw
Fr
18:57
6:19
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tanner Kinderman Sr Fountain Valley 16:49.8 5:37 1/30 7/66 1/6 17:46
(0:56)
17:27
(0:37)
17:19
(0:30)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Brian Lu Jr Fountain Valley 17:01 5:40 2/30 8/66 1/6 17:49
(0:48)
17:42
(0:41)
17:31
(0:30)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Eamon Smythe Jr Edison 17:02.8 5:41
4 Alex Lewis Jr Edison 17:09.2 5:43
5 Alan Loi Jr Fountain Valley 17:12.6 5:44 3/30 10/66 1/6 17:46
(0:33)
17:03 17:03 #PR! (LY)
6 Chad Hommes Jr Los Alamitos 17:14.8 5:45
7 Parker Olson Sr Edison 17:19.9 5:47
8 Peter Costanzo Fr Edison 17:30 5:50
9 Dario Resendiz Sr Fountain Valley 17:32.1 5:51 4/30 12/66 2/5 17:48
(0:16)
17:48
(0:16)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Jack Keating Jr Edison 17:34.3 5:51
11 Peter Yin Jr Edison 17:41.2 5:54
12 Hunter DePretto Jr Fountain Valley 17:47.7 5:56 5/30 16/66 2/5 18:50
(1:02)
18:39
(0:51)
18:39
(0:51)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Huy Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 17:49.2 5:56 6/30 17/66 2/4 18:40
(0:51)
17:55
(0:06)
17:55
(0:06)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Jun Koo Jr Fountain Valley 17:55.4 5:58 7/30 18/66 1/4 19:19
(1:24)
18:10
(0:15)
18:10
(0:15)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Toan Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 17:58.2 5:59 8/30 19/66 1/3 18:36
(0:38)
18:31
(0:33)
18:15
(0:17)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Andy Thio Sr Fountain Valley 18:01.9 6:01 9/30 20/66 1/3 18:29
(0:27)
18:41
(0:40)
18:29
(0:27)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Hunter Hobson Sr Edison 18:13.8 6:05
18 Mark Hansberry Jr Los Alamitos 18:24.1 6:08
19 Jason Mckenzie Sr Marina 18:25.5 6:09
20 Eric Dilbeck Jr Edison 18:26.6 6:09
21 Michael McComb Sr Fountain Valley 18:32.2 6:11 10/30 22/66 1/3 18:48
(0:16)
18:48
(0:16)
17:45 #PR! (LY, LR, SBP)
22 Kai Sakata Jr Fountain Valley 18:34.3 6:11 11/30 23/66 1/3 19:42
(1:08)
18:47
(0:13)
18:47
(0:13)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Drake Piper Jr Edison 18:44.5 6:15
24 Rico Perales Sr Marina 18:44.8 6:15
25 Jameson Thies Jr Edison 18:48 6:16
26 Shane Hernandez Jr Los Alamitos 18:53.2 6:18
27 Dominik Tortes Sr Newport Harbor 18:54.6 6:18
28 Patrick Ayala Jr Los Alamitos 18:59.7 6:20
29 Daniel Tran Jr Fountain Valley 19:01.1 6:20 12/30 26/66 1/3 19:36
(0:35)
19:05
(0:04)
19:05
(0:04)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Tyler Cottle Sr Fountain Valley 19:03.9 6:21 13/30 27/66 1/3 20:37
(1:34)
18:28 18:27 #PR! (LY)
31 Trevor Austin Jr Edison 19:14.2 6:25
32 Toby Vanderveer Sr Fountain Valley 19:17.8 6:26 14/30 30/66 1/3 19:01 18:51
33 Jayden Barber Jr Los Alamitos 19:18.9 6:26
34 Conor Mooney Fr Marina 19:20.2 6:27
35 Jack Cool Jr Edison 19:21.6 6:27
36 Paul Hall Jr Los Alamitos 19:25.8 6:29
37 Charles Mendola Jr Edison 19:27 6:29
38 Tice Bell Jr Newport Harbor 19:27.3 6:29
39 Sean Wakatake Sr Edison 19:27.7 6:29
40 Kevin Lam Jr Fountain Valley 19:31.8 6:31 15/30 32/66 1/3 18:44 18:44 18:44 #PR! (SBP)
41 Jack Launder Jr Newport Harbor 19:32.9 6:31
42 Kyle Dinsmore Sr Fountain Valley 19:34.6 6:32 16/30 33/66 1/2 20:30
(0:55)
19:52
(0:18)
19:52
(0:18)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
43 Jean-baptiste Faure Jr Edison 19:37.3 6:32
44 Zachary Hammond Jr Los Alamitos 19:38.4 6:33
45 Scott Hetrick Jr Edison 19:42.6 6:34
46 Luke Hathcock Sr Huntington Beach 19:56.7 6:39
47 Steven Santiago Jr Fountain Valley 19:58.8 6:40 17/30 34/66 1/2 20:39
(0:40)
19:34 19:34 #PR! (LY)
48 Kyle Murray Jr Los Alamitos 20:00.2 6:40
49 Kellen Rayos Del Sol Jr Edison 20:11.2 6:44
50 Pablo Gonzalez Jr Los Alamitos 20:19.5 6:47
51 Cody Benbow Jr Fountain Valley 20:29.9 6:50 18/30 37/66 1/2 18:13 18:13 18:13
52 Steven Stone Jr Huntington Beach 20:37.3 6:52
53 Randy Wood Jr Newport Harbor 20:38.8 6:53
54 Brian Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 20:40.8 6:54 19/30 38/66 1/2 19:39 21:00
(0:19)
19:39 #PR! (LR)
55 Joshua Bess Jr Edison 20:43.9 6:55
56 Justin Le Jr Fountain Valley 20:46.1 6:55 20/30 39/66 1/2 19:36 20:29 19:36
57 Nathan Nguyen Jr Edison 20:52.2 6:57
58 Alon Gary Fr Marina 20:55.2 6:58
59 James Cool Jr Edison 20:57.3 6:59
60 Andrew Chau Sr Fountain Valley 21:11.4 7:04 21/30 40/66 1/2 21:29
(0:18)
21:43
(0:32)
19:47 #PR! (LY, LR, SBP)
61 Khoa Vo Jr Fountain Valley 21:12.2 7:04 22/30 41/66 1/1 21:06 21:06 20:59
62 Mohsin Rehman Jr Fountain Valley 21:12.8 7:04 23/30 42/66 1/1 24:20
(3:07)
19:44 19:44 #PR! (LY)
63 Kyle Callanan Fr Marina 21:15.4 7:05
64 Nick Allen Jr Newport Harbor 21:23.2 7:08
65 Harrison Edwards Jr Fountain Valley 21:26 7:09 24/30 45/66 1/1 19:37 20:43 19:07
66 Terence Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 21:50.9 7:17 25/30 49/66 1/1 22:03
(0:13)
22:03
(0:13)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
67 Rory Fleming Jr Newport Harbor 21:57.9 7:19
68 Robert Mullaney Sr Los Alamitos 22:02.3 7:21
69 Raymond Paz Sr Fountain Valley 22:21.8 7:27 26/30 53/66 1/1 23:34
(1:12)
23:29
(1:07)
23:29
(1:07)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Brian Morales Sr Newport Harbor 22:44.9 7:35
71 Calvin Tsang Sr Fountain Valley 23:04.3 7:41 27/30 58/66 1/1 23:58
(0:54)
23:38
(0:33)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
72 Collin Hardash Jr Los Alamitos 23:16.4 7:45
73 Austin Wood Jr Los Alamitos 23:18.1 7:46
74 Joseph Guadagno Jr Los Alamitos 24:16.8 8:06
75 Esteban Ortuno Jr Fountain Valley 24:29.6 8:10 28/30 62/66 1/1 24:20 24:07 23:28
76 Ivan Olivo Jr Edison 24:52.5 8:18
77 Nicholas Padova Jr Los Alamitos 26:07.3 8:42
78 Kevin Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 26:18.1 8:46 29/30 65/66 1/1 23:13 23:13 23:13 #PR! (SBP)
79 Danny Goetz Sr Huntington Beach 26:48.4 8:56
80 Eric Walden Sr Los Alamitos 28:05.1 9:22
81 Jimmy Ong Jr Fountain Valley 29:24.7 9:48 30/30 66/66 1/1 30:51
(1:26)
30:51
(1:26)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
86:23
17:17
5:46
29 Tanner Kinderma
Sr
16:50
5:37
1
Brian Lu
Jr
17:01
5:40
2
Alan Loi
Jr
17:13
5:44
5
Dario Resendiz
Sr
17:32
5:51
9
Hunter DePretto
Jr
17:48
5:56
12
Huy Nguyen
Sr
17:49
5:56
13
Jun Koo
Jr
17:55
5:58
14
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Edison
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
86:36
17:19
5:46
32 Eamon Smythe
Jr
17:03
5:41
3
Alex Lewis
Jr
17:09
5:43
4
Parker Olson
Sr
17:20
5:47
7
Peter Costanzo
Fr
17:30
5:50
8
Jack Keating
Jr
17:34
5:51
10
Peter Yin
Jr
17:41
5:54
11
Hunter Hobson
Sr
18:14
6:05
15
3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:04
92:51
18:34
6:11
84 Chad Hommes
Jr
17:15
5:45
6
Mark Hansberr
Jr
18:24
6:08
16
Shane Hernande
Jr
18:53
6:18
19
Patrick Ayala
Jr
19:00
6:20
21
Jayden Barber
Jr
19:19
6:26
22
Paul Hall
Jr
19:26
6:29
24
Zachary Hammond
Jr
19:38
6:33
27
4 Marina
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:50
98:41
19:44
6:35
117 Jason Mckenzie
Sr
18:26
6:09
17
Rico Perales
Sr
18:45
6:15
18
Conor Mooney
Fr
19:20
6:27
23
Alon Gary
Fr
20:55
6:58
29
Kyle Callanan
Fr
21:15
7:05
30








5 Newport Harbor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:29
99:57
19:59
6:40
130 Dominik Tortes
Sr
18:55
6:18
20
Tice Bell
Jr
19:27
6:29
25
Jack Launder
Jr
19:33
6:31
26
Randy Wood
Jr
20:39
6:53
28
Nick Allen
Jr
21:23
7:08
31
Rory Fleming
Jr
21:58
7:19
32
Brian Morales
Sr
22:45
7:35
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
90:17
18:03
6:01
22 Huy Nguyen
Sr
17:49
5:56
2
Jun Koo
Jr
17:55
5:58
3
Toan Nguyen
Sr
17:58
5:59
4
Andy Thio
Sr
18:02
6:01
5
Michael McComb
Sr
18:32
6:11
8
Kai Sakata
Jr
18:34
6:11
9
Daniel Tran
Jr
19:01
6:20
12
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Edison
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
91:54
18:23
6:08
35 Peter Yin
Jr
17:41
5:54
1
Hunter Hobson
Sr
18:14
6:05
6
Eric Dilbeck
Jr
18:27
6:09
7
Drake Piper
Jr
18:45
6:15
10
Jameson Thies
Jr
18:48
6:16
11
Trevor Austin
Jr
19:14
6:25
13
Jack Cool
Jr
19:22
6:27
14
3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:37
101:26
20:17
6:46
85 Paul Hall
Jr
19:26
6:29
15
Zachary Hammond
Jr
19:38
6:33
16
Kyle Murray
Jr
20:00
6:40
17
Pablo Gonzalez
Jr
20:20
6:47
18
Robert Mullaney
Sr
22:02
7:21
19
Collin Hardash
Jr
23:16
7:45
20
Austin Wood
Jr
23:18
7:46
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
95:29
19:06
6:22
20 Kai Sakata
Jr
18:34
6:11
1
Daniel Tran
Jr
19:01
6:20
2
Tyler Cottle
Sr
19:04
6:21
3
Toby Vanderve
Sr
19:18
6:26
5
Kevin Lam
Jr
19:32
6:31
9
Kyle Dinsmore
Sr
19:35
6:32
10
Steven Santiago
Jr
19:59
6:40
13
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Edison
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
97:08
19:26
6:29
36 Trevor Austin
Jr
19:14
6:25
4
Jack Cool
Jr
19:22
6:27
6
Charles Mendola
Jr
19:27
6:29
7
Sean Wakatake
Sr
19:28
6:29
8
Jean-bap Faure
Jr
19:37
6:32
11
Scott Hetrick
Jr
19:43
6:34
12
Kellen Rayos Del Sol
Jr
20:11
6:44
14
3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:49
125:04
25:01
8:20
85 Collin Hardash
Jr
23:16
7:45
15
Austin Wood
Jr
23:18
7:46
16
Joseph Guadagno
Jr
24:17
8:06
17
Nicholas Padova
Jr
26:07
8:42
18
Eric Walden
Sr
28:05
9:22
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
101:30
20:18
6:46
23 Kyle Dinsmore
Sr
19:35
6:32
1
Steven Santiago
Jr
19:59
6:40
3
Cody Benbow
Jr
20:30
6:50
5
Brian Nguyen
Jr
20:41
6:54
6
Justin Le
Jr
20:46
6:55
8
Andrew Chau
Sr
21:11
7:04
11
Khoa Vo
Jr
21:12
7:04
12
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR)
2 Edison
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
102:27
20:29
6:50
32 Scott Hetrick
Jr
19:43
6:34
2
Kellen Rayos Del Sol
Jr
20:11
6:44
4
Joshua Bess
Jr
20:44
6:55
7
Nathan Nguyen
Jr
20:52
6:57
9
James Cool
Jr
20:57
6:59
10
Ivan Olivo
Jr
24:53
8:18
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
106:53
21:23
7:08
15 Andrew Chau
Sr
21:11
7:04
1
Khoa Vo
Jr
21:12
7:04
2
Mohsin Rehman
Jr
21:13
7:04
3
Harrison Edwards
Jr
21:26
7:09
4
Terence Nguyen
Jr
21:51
7:17
5
Raymond Paz
Sr
22:22
7:27
6
Calvin Tsang
Sr
23:04
7:41
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 7:03
125:39
25:08
8:23
15 Raymond Paz
Sr
22:22
7:27
1
Calvin Tsang
Sr
23:04
7:41
2
Esteban Ortuno
Jr
24:30
8:10
3
Kevin Nguyen
Jr
26:18
8:46
4
Jimmy Ong
Jr
29:25
9:48
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joseph Martinez So Fountain Valley 17:17.6 5:46 1/29 11/66 1/6 18:22
(1:05)
17:19
(0:02)
17:19
(0:02)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Blake Bonnet So Edison 17:25.6 5:49
3 William Hua Fr Fountain Valley 17:36.1 5:52 2/29 13/66 1/6 18:19
(0:43)
18:19
(0:43)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Uy-Long Ngo So Fountain Valley 17:37.8 5:53 3/29 14/66 1/6 21:07
(3:29)
18:24
(0:47)
18:03
(0:25)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Ryan Jenkins So Los Alamitos 17:38.6 5:53
6 Tyler Rule Fr Huntington Beach 17:40.3 5:53
7 Riley Stuart So Edison 17:44.4 5:55
8 Cole Neuhoff Fr Los Alamitos 17:45.4 5:55
9 Kenneth Barrios So Fountain Valley 17:46.3 5:55 4/29 15/66 1/6 20:37
(2:51)
18:07
(0:21)
17:57
(0:10)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Patrick Burciago So Huntington Beach 17:54.9 5:58
11 Manuel Gomez So Los Alamitos 17:58.1 5:59
12 Noah Carr Fr Fountain Valley 18:09.2 6:03 5/29 21/66 1/6 18:16
(0:07)
18:16
(0:07)
#PR! (LR, PR)
13 Ryan Smith So Edison 18:10.7 6:04
14 Jason Kirk So Edison 18:11.8 6:04
15 Luis Palacios So Los Alamitos 18:12.7 6:04
16 Colin Hines Fr Marina 18:13.7 6:05
17 Gerson Salgado So Edison 18:16.8 6:06
18 Jalon Flores Fr Marina 18:21.8 6:07
19 Monty Montgomery So Edison 18:29.6 6:10
20 Shane Yoshiyama Fr Edison 18:32.1 6:11
21 Kyle Fatone So Los Alamitos 18:41.2 6:14
22 Diego Rivera So Fountain Valley 18:49.2 6:16 6/29 24/66 2/6 20:28
(1:39)
18:38 18:24 #PR! (LY)
23 Jon Candias Fr Newport Harbor 18:51.7 6:17
24 Shawn Contreras Fr Edison 18:56.9 6:19
25 Cuong Nguyen So Fountain Valley 18:57.5 6:19 7/29 25/66 2/6 21:45
(2:48)
19:30
(0:33)
19:30
(0:33)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Adam Connolly So Los Alamitos 18:58.4 6:19
27 Chris Hastings So Edison 18:59.8 6:20
28 James Cameron Bald Fr Fountain Valley 19:06.8 6:22 8/29 28/66 2/6 19:05 19:05
29 Robert Oseguero So Fountain Valley 19:08.3 6:23 9/29 29/66 2/6 21:07
(1:58)
19:52
(0:44)
19:52
(0:44)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
30 Griffin Hewitt Fr Huntington Beach 19:12.7 6:24
31 Jonathan Javier So Los Alamitos 19:17.6 6:26
32 Luke Lizotte Fr Los Alamitos 19:18 6:26
33 Brian Beal Fr Los Alamitos 19:18.9 6:26
34 Nick Tone So Huntington Beach 19:24.7 6:28
35 Ethan Thatch So Edison 19:25.2 6:28
36 Ehab Elrashidy So Marina 19:25.6 6:29
37 Anthony Camargo So Fountain Valley 19:31.4 6:30 10/29 31/66 2/6 19:55
(0:24)
19:55
(0:24)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Marlon Trifunovic Fr Huntington Beach 19:33.7 6:31
39 Sam Russakov So Huntington Beach 19:36.2 6:32
40 Connor Venanzi So Edison 19:37 6:32
41 Tristan Mancisidor So Huntington Beach 19:40.7 6:34
42 Brian Smallshaw So Marina 19:42.8 6:34
43 Jonathan Samayao Fr Marina 19:44.2 6:35
44 Andrew Fowler Fr Los Alamitos 19:44.4 6:35
45 Constantine Banez Fr Los Alamitos 19:45.7 6:35
46 Kenny Jones Fr Marina 19:45.9 6:35
47 Brett Austin Fr Edison 19:51.3 6:37
48 Jose Gandara So Los Alamitos 19:53.5 6:38
49 Connor Murray Fr Los Alamitos 19:54.8 6:38
50 Henry Lopez Fr Newport Harbor 19:59.2 6:40
51 Derek Phillips So Fountain Valley 20:00.4 6:40 11/29 35/66 3/6 20:39
(0:39)
20:39
(0:39)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
52 Casey Rheaume So Los Alamitos 20:01.3 6:40
53 Conner Brown So Los Alamitos 20:01.6 6:41
54 Benjamin Shahon So Los Alamitos 20:07.6 6:43
55 Sean Arnold Fr Newport Harbor 20:08 6:43
56 Devin Lahtienen So Huntington Beach 20:09.3 6:43
57 Trey Crossley So Newport Harbor 20:10.1 6:43
58 Quetzal Martinez Fr Los Alamitos 20:14.5 6:45
59 William Gilbert So Fountain Valley 20:16.9 6:46 12/29 36/66 3/6 21:36
(1:20)
20:48
(0:31)
20:43
(0:26)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
60 Nash Mader Fr Newport Harbor 20:18.6 6:46
61 Jack Mckasson Fr Newport Harbor 20:19.2 6:46
62 Shawn Gardner So Los Alamitos 20:24.8 6:48
63 Addison Vaught So Edison 20:30.2 6:50
64 Nicolas Spriggs Fr Los Alamitos 20:36.1 6:52
65 Harrison Drake Fr Edison 20:45.3 6:55
66 William Benetettini So Marina 20:46.4 6:55
67 Nicholas Ramirez Fr Los Alamitos 20:51.4 6:57
68 Mitchell Wagner Fr Los Alamitos 20:57.3 6:59
69 Matthew Gonzalez So Marina 21:10 7:03
70 Sam Launder Fr Newport Harbor 21:11 7:04
71 Cheyenne Naeb Fr Fountain Valley 21:14 7:05 13/29 43/66 3/6 22:11
(0:57)
22:07
(0:53)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
72 Cole Owen So Edison 21:16.7 7:06
73 Derek Nguyen Fr Marina 21:19.1 7:06
74 Jonathan Ngo Fr Huntington Beach 21:19.9 7:07
75 Anthony Dang Fr Fountain Valley 21:22.3 7:07 14/29 44/66 3/6 21:59
(0:37)
21:59
(0:37)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
76 Justin Troutman So Newport Harbor 21:27.5 7:09
77 Nathan Nguyen So Fountain Valley 21:34.8 7:12 15/29 46/66 3/6 22:53
(1:18)
22:29
(0:54)
22:12
(0:37)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
78 Garrett Schoonover So Marina 21:39.3 7:13
79 Tyler Jones Fr Marina 21:40.1 7:13
80 Tyler Wilford So Los Alamitos 21:45.3 7:15
81 Wyatt Dasno Fr Fountain Valley 21:46 7:15 16/29 47/66 2/5 24:10
(2:24)
23:37
(1:51)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
82 Chris Belme So Huntington Beach 21:47 7:16
83 Zacary Robles Fr Los Alamitos 21:48.7 7:16
84 Kareem Rassmy So Fountain Valley 21:49 7:16 17/29 48/66 2/5 22:16
(0:27)
22:16
(0:27)
#PR! (LR, PR)
85 Peter Swan Fr Marina 21:49.5 7:17
86 Dylan Bui So Fountain Valley 21:51.3 7:17 18/29 50/66 2/4 23:29
(1:37)
20:13 20:01 #PR! (LY)
87 Dilyn Uyekawa Fr Marina 21:51.5 7:17
88 Jimmy Moore So Fountain Valley 21:51.6 7:17 19/29 51/66 2/3 21:07 21:07
89 Ryan Mullaney Fr Los Alamitos 21:52.4 7:17
90 Max Kaplan Fr Marina 21:52.6 7:18
91 Justin Meyer Fr Edison 21:55.7 7:19
92 Owen Robles Fr Los Alamitos 21:56.6 7:19
93 Alex Petrosino So Edison 21:57.5 7:19
94 Gavin Ausdemore So Marina 21:58.1 7:19
95 Shayne Godwin Fr Huntington Beach 22:04.7 7:22
96 Robert Ruark Fr Los Alamitos 22:05.9 7:22
97 Devin Sandoval So Newport Harbor 22:06.6 7:22
98 Jacob Noblett So Newport Harbor 22:08.9 7:23
99 Andrew King Fr Newport Harbor 22:11.1 7:24
100 Ryan Artuz Fr Los Alamitos 22:14 7:25
101 Daniel Pham So Fountain Valley 22:16.2 7:25 20/29 52/66 2/2 22:27
(0:11)
22:20
(0:03)
#PR! (LR, PR)
102 Trenton Mccoll Fr Los Alamitos 22:18 7:26
103 Jameson Axton Fr Edison 22:21.1 7:27
104 Joseph Schlesinger Fr Huntington Beach 22:33.7 7:31
105 Alan Vu So Fountain Valley 22:38.8 7:33 21/29 54/66 2/2 24:38
(2:00)
22:21 22:21 #PR! (LY)
106 Richmond Ludwick So Fountain Valley 22:45.8 7:35 22/29 55/66 2/2 23:17
(0:31)
22:17 #PR! (LR)
107 Noah Charlton Fr Los Alamitos 22:47.2 7:36
108 Yohan Park So Fountain Valley 22:47.6 7:36 23/29 56/66 2/2 22:23 22:23
109 Abraham Ramos So Fountain Valley 22:50.2 7:37 24/29 57/66 2/2 25:48
(2:58)
23:21
(0:30)
23:21
(0:30)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
110 Dylan Blaauw So Los Alamitos 22:51.8 7:37
111 Jonathan Sarquiz Fr Los Alamitos 22:55.9 7:39
112 Trent Johnson So Newport Harbor 23:13.2 7:44
113 Alexander Lytle Fr Los Alamitos 23:22.5 7:48
114 Spencer Boehm Fr Edison 23:33.6 7:51
115 Ryan Alexander Fr Huntington Beach 23:39.8 7:53
116 Ryan Oropeza So Fountain Valley 23:42 7:54 25/29 59/66 2/2 28:01
(4:19)
25:52
(2:10)
25:52
(2:10)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
117 Nicholas Stenseng So Huntington Beach 23:43 7:54
118 Luke Schnekenburger Fr Huntington Beach 23:47.1 7:56
119 Johnathan Tran Fr Fountain Valley 23:49.6 7:57 26/29 60/66 2/2 23:41 23:41 #PR! (SBP)
120 Caleb Heartsill So Huntington Beach 23:50.4 7:57
121 Samuel Nierman So Los Alamitos 23:52.7 7:58
122 Zack Mckay Fr Newport Harbor 23:59.5 8:00
123 Nick Luckow So Newport Harbor 24:05.6 8:02
124 Brandon Doan Fr Marina 24:05.9 8:02
125 Parker Manley Fr Los Alamitos 24:07.4 8:02
126 Tucker Francisco Fr Fountain Valley 24:08.4 8:03 27/29 61/66 2/2 24:22
(0:13)
23:45 #PR! (LR)
127 Brenner Ward Fr Huntington Beach 24:15.9 8:05
128 Marshall Nguyen So Huntington Beach 24:50.5 8:17
129 Jonathan Avalos Fr Los Alamitos 24:51.6 8:17
130 Austin Koford Fr Los Alamitos 24:53.2 8:18
131 Daniel Ahn Fr Fountain Valley 24:58.8 8:20 28/29 63/66 2/2 25:36
(0:37)
25:36
(0:37)
#PR! (LR, PR)
132 John Luyben Fr Los Alamitos 25:01.2 8:20
133 Eugene Blackmun Fr Los Alamitos 25:02.7 8:21
134 Joseph Smith Fr Marina 25:59.6 8:40
135 george francies Fr Fountain Valley 25:59.6 8:40 29/29 64/66 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
136 Jackson Halphide Fr Newport Harbor 34:21.7 11:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
88:27
17:41
5:54
29 Joseph Martinez
So
17:18
5:46
1
William Hua
Fr
17:36
5:52
3
Uy-Long Ngo
So
17:38
5:53
4
Kenneth Barrios
So
17:46
5:55
9
Noah Carr
Fr
18:09
6:03
12
Diego Rivera
So
18:49
6:16
22
Cuong Nguyen
So
18:58
6:19
24
#TEAM PR! (LR)
2 Edison
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
89:49
17:58
5:59
53 Blake Bonnet
So
17:26
5:49
2
Riley Stuart
So
17:44
5:55
7
Ryan Smith
So
18:11
6:04
13
Jason Kirk
So
18:12
6:04
14
Gerson Salgado
So
18:17
6:06
17
Monty Montgome
So
18:30
6:10
19
Shane Yoshiyam
Fr
18:32
6:11
20
3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
90:16
18:03
6:01
60 Ryan Jenkins
So
17:39
5:53
5
Cole Neuhoff
Fr
17:45
5:55
8
Manuel Gomez
So
17:58
5:59
11
Luis Palacios
So
18:13
6:04
15
Kyle Fatone
So
18:41
6:14
21
Adam Connolly
So
18:58
6:19
25
Jonathan Javier
So
19:18
6:26
27
4 Huntington Beach
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:53
93:46
18:45
6:15
100 Tyler Rule
Fr
17:40
5:53
6
Patrick Burciago
So
17:55
5:58
10
Griffin Hewitt
Fr
19:13
6:24
26
Nick Tone
So
19:25
6:28
28
Marlon Trifunov
Fr
19:34
6:31
30
Sam Russakov
So
19:36
6:32
31
Tristan Mancisid
So
19:41
6:34
32
5 Marina
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:31
95:28
19:06
6:22
130 Colin Hines
Fr
18:14
6:05
16
Jalon Flores
Fr
18:22
6:07
18
Ehab Elrashid
So
19:26
6:29
29
Brian Smallsha
So
19:43
6:34
33
Jonathan Samayao
Fr
19:44
6:35
34
Kenny Jones
Fr
19:46
6:35
35
William Benetett
So
20:46
6:55
41
6 Newport Harbor
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:27
99:28
19:54
6:38
173 Jon Candias
Fr
18:52
6:17
23
Henry Lopez
Fr
19:59
6:40
36
Sean Arnold
Fr
20:08
6:43
37
Trey Crossley
So
20:10
6:43
38
Nash Mader
Fr
20:19
6:46
39
Jack Mckasson
Fr
20:19
6:46
40
Sam Launder
Fr
21:11
7:04
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
94:24
18:53
6:18
27 Monty Montgome
So
18:30
6:10
1
Shane Yoshiyam
Fr
18:32
6:11
2
Shawn Contrera
Fr
18:57
6:19
4
Chris Hastings
So
19:00
6:20
7
Ethan Thatch
So
19:25
6:28
13
Connor Venanzi
So
19:37
6:32
16
Brett Austin
Fr
19:51
6:37
21
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
95:33
19:07
6:22
39 Diego Rivera
So
18:49
6:16
3
Cuong Nguyen
So
18:58
6:19
5
James Cameron Bald
Fr
19:07
6:22
8
Robert Oseguero
So
19:08
6:23
9
Anthony Camargo
So
19:31
6:30
14
Derek Phillips
So
20:00
6:40
23
William Gilbert
So
20:17
6:46
25
#TEAM PR! (LR)
3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
96:37
19:19
6:26
57 Adam Connolly
So
18:58
6:19
6
Jonathan Javier
So
19:18
6:26
10
Luke Lizotte
Fr
19:18
6:26
11
Brian Beal
Fr
19:19
6:26
12
Andrew Fowler
Fr
19:44
6:35
18
Constant Banez
Fr
19:46
6:35
19
Jose Gandara
So
19:54
6:38
22
4 Huntington Beach
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:11
102:33
20:31
6:50
122 Sam Russakov
So
19:36
6:32
15
Tristan Mancisid
So
19:41
6:34
17
Devin Lahtiene
So
20:09
6:43
24
Jonathan Ngo
Fr
21:20
7:07
31
Chris Belme
So
21:47
7:16
35
Shayne Godwin
Fr
22:05
7:22
37
Joseph Schlesin
Fr
22:34
7:31
41
5 Marina
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:53
104:41
20:56
6:59
138 Kenny Jones
Fr
19:46
6:35
20
William Benetett
So
20:46
6:55
27
Matthew Gonzalez
So
21:10
7:03
28
Derek Nguyen
Fr
21:19
7:06
30
Garrett Schoonov
So
21:39
7:13
33
Tyler Jones
Fr
21:40
7:13
34
Peter Swan
Fr
21:50
7:17
36
6 Newport Harbor
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:50
107:13
21:27
7:09
164 Jack Mckasson
Fr
20:19
6:46
26
Sam Launder
Fr
21:11
7:04
29
Justin Troutman
So
21:28
7:09
32
Devin Sandoval
So
22:07
7:22
38
Jacob Noblett
So
22:09
7:23
39
Andrew King
Fr
22:11
7:24
40
Trent Johnson
So
23:13
7:44
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
99:37
19:55
6:38
26 Constant Banez
Fr
19:46
6:35
2
Jose Gandara
So
19:54
6:38
4
Connor Murray
Fr
19:55
6:38
5
Casey Rheaume
So
20:01
6:40
7
Conner Brown
So
20:02
6:41
8
Benjamin Shahon
So
20:08
6:43
9
Quetzal Martinez
Fr
20:15
6:45
10
2 Edison
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
102:01
20:24
6:48
44 Connor Venanzi
So
19:37
6:32
1
Brett Austin
Fr
19:51
6:37
3
Addison Vaught
So
20:30
6:50
12
Harrison Drake
Fr
20:45
6:55
13
Cole Owen
So
21:17
7:06
15
Justin Meyer
Fr
21:56
7:19
24
Alex Petrosin
So
21:58
7:19
25
3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
104:28
20:54
6:58
64 Derek Phillips
So
20:00
6:40
6
William Gilbert
So
20:17
6:46
11
Cheyenne Naeb
Fr
21:14
7:05
14
Anthony Dang
Fr
21:22
7:07
16
Nathan Nguyen
So
21:35
7:12
17
Wyatt Dasno
Fr
21:46
7:15
19
Kareem Rassmy
So
21:49
7:16
20
4 Marina
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:18
109:12
21:50
7:17
110 Tyler Jones
Fr
21:40
7:13
18
Peter Swan
Fr
21:50
7:17
21
Dilyn Uyekawa
Fr
21:52
7:17
22
Max Kaplan
Fr
21:53
7:18
23
Gavin Ausdemor
So
21:58
7:19
26
Brandon Doan
Fr
24:06
8:02
37
Joseph Smith
Fr
26:00
8:40
39
5 Huntington Beach
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:42
115:48
23:10
7:43
152 Shayne Godwin
Fr
22:05
7:22
27
Joseph Schlesin
Fr
22:34
7:31
29
Ryan Alexande
Fr
23:40
7:53
31
Nicholas Stenseng
So
23:43
7:54
32
Luke Schneken
Fr
23:47
7:56
33
Caleb Heartsil
So
23:50
7:57
34
Brenner Ward
Fr
24:16
8:05
38
6 Newport Harbor
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 12:11
127:51
25:34
8:31
169 Andrew King
Fr
22:11
7:24
28
Trent Johnson
So
23:13
7:44
30
Zack Mckay
Fr
24:00
8:00
35
Nick Luckow
So
24:06
8:02
36
Jackson Halphide
Fr
34:22
11:27
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
102:14
20:27
6:49
15 Benjamin Shahon
So
20:08
6:43
1
Quetzal Martinez
Fr
20:15
6:45
2
Shawn Gardner
So
20:25
6:48
3
Nicolas Spriggs
Fr
20:36
6:52
4
Nicholas Ramirez
Fr
20:51
6:57
5
Mitchell Wagner
Fr
20:57
6:59
6
Tyler Wilford
So
21:45
7:15
7
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
109:34
21:55
7:18
50 Wyatt Dasno
Fr
21:46
7:15
8
Kareem Rassmy
So
21:49
7:16
9
Dylan Bui
So
21:51
7:17
10
Jimmy Moore
So
21:52
7:17
11
Daniel Pham
So
22:16
7:25
12
Alan Vu
So
22:39
7:33
13
Richmond Ludwick
So
22:46
7:35
14
#TEAM PR! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
108:20
21:40
7:13
15 Mitchell Wagner
Fr
20:57
6:59
1
Tyler Wilford
So
21:45
7:15
2
Zacary Robles
Fr
21:49
7:16
3
Ryan Mullaney
Fr
21:52
7:17
4
Owen Robles
Fr
21:57
7:19
5
Robert Ruark
Fr
22:06
7:22
6
Ryan Artuz
Fr
22:14
7:25
7
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
114:44
22:57
7:39
50 Alan Vu
So
22:39
7:33
8
Richmond Ludwick
So
22:46
7:35
9
Yohan Park
So
22:48
7:36
10
Abraham Ramos
So
22:50
7:37
11
Ryan Oropeza
So
23:42
7:54
12
Johnatha Tran
Fr
23:50
7:57
13
Tucker Francisc
Fr
24:08
8:03
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.