Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Finals at Central Park HB Old on 10/27/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrienne Ho So F/S 25:40.8 8:34 3 44/70 16/19 30/33 1/3 25:18 25:18 23:32
Aileen Nguyen Fr F/S 24:15.8 8:05 3 37/70 13/19 27/33 1/4 23:42 23:42 22:41
Aini Morales Sr V 19:09.4 6:23 3 21/40 4/7 4/33 4/6 20:08
(0:59,4.9)
19:22
(0:13,1.1)
19:22
(0:13,1.1)
18:49 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Amanda Stark Jr V 18:20.3 6:07 3 5/40 2/7 2/33 1/6 18:57
(0:36,3.2)
18:19 18:19 17:46 #PR! (LY)
Amber Bragdon Jr V 18:17.9 6:06 3 4/40 1/7 1/33 4/6 19:06
(0:48,4.2)
18:54
(0:36,3.2)
18:42
(0:24,2.2)
17:52 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Arianna Diaz Fr F/S 23:42.1 7:54 3 33/70 11/19 24/33 1/4 26:15
(2:33,9.7)
26:15
(2:33,9.7)
24:04
(0:22,1.5)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
ciera keller So F/S 22:30.7 7:30 3 17/70 4/19 17/33 3/5 23:42
(1:11,5.0)
22:48
(0:18,1.3)
22:27 21:05 #PR! (LY, LR)
Delilah Medina So F/S 22:32.3 7:31 3 18/70 5/19 18/33 2/5 22:08 22:08 20:59
Gabrielle Alegre Fr F/S 24:58.1 8:19 3 41/70 15/19 29/33 1/3 24:30 24:30 24:30
Hayley McClements So F/S 23:24.2 7:48 3 26/70 9/19 22/33 1/4 28:08
(4:43,16.8)
28:08
(4:43,16.8)
28:08
(4:43,16.8)
23:10 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Heather Carr Fr F/S 22:12.2 7:24 3 12/70 1/19 14/33 4/5 21:31 21:31 21:10
Jackie Escolero Jr JV 21:35 7:12 3 12/62 4/7 11/33 2/5 21:34 20:49 20:49 20:02
Kaitlyn Hancock Fr F/S 27:05.9 9:02 3 58/70 19/19 33/33 1/1 30:33
(3:27,11.3)
30:33
(3:27,11.3)
26:32 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Katie Young Fr F/S 22:37.4 7:32 3 19/70 6/19 19/33 2/5 24:31
(1:54,7.7)
24:31
(1:54,7.7)
20:46 #PR! (LR, PR)
Laura Resendiz Fr JV 20:56 6:59 3 8/62 3/7 10/33 2/5 21:00
(0:04,0.3)
21:00
(0:04,0.3)
20:17 #PR! (LR, PR)
Leslie Dequiroz Fr F/S 24:19.5 8:06 3 38/70 14/19 28/33 1/3 22:49 22:49 22:01
Lindsey Roberts Jr JV 21:50.4 7:17 3 15/62 5/7 12/33 1/5 20:09 21:45 20:09 19:50
Linsey Tran Sr JV 23:56.9 7:59 3 36/62 7/7 26/33 2/5 24:41
(0:44,3.0)
24:15
(0:18,1.2)
24:15
(0:18,1.2)
23:20 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Mariana Chavez Fr V 19:42 6:34 3 25/40 6/7 6/33 3/6 18:16
Melissa Valle So F/S 22:27.7 7:29 3 15/70 3/19 16/33 3/5 29:59
(7:31,25.1)
21:31 21:31 20:50 #PR! (LY)
Michelle Nguyen So F/S 23:30.6 7:50 3 27/70 10/19 23/33 1/4 28:41
(5:10,18.0)
23:20 23:20 22:16 #PR! (LY)
Natalie Grohmann So JV 20:11.9 6:44 3 4/62 2/7 9/33 2/6 21:34
(1:22,6.3)
20:35
(0:24,1.9)
20:35
(0:24,1.9)
19:30 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Natalie Scoble Fr F/S 23:19 7:46 3 25/70 8/19 21/33 1/4 23:16 23:16 23:16
Paulina Masley Fr F/S 26:02.4 8:41 3 48/70 17/19 31/33 1/1 28:02
(2:00,7.1)
28:02
(2:00,7.1)
25:51 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Phuong Mai Jr JV 19:57.1 6:39 3 2/62 1/7 7/33 2/6 22:52
(2:54,12.7)
20:38
(0:41,3.3)
20:22
(0:25,2.1)
19:58
(0:01,0.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Roxanne Watson So F/S 22:20.6 7:27 3 14/70 2/19 15/33 4/5 22:54
(0:34,2.4)
22:54
(0:34,2.4)
22:54
(0:34,2.4)
21:40 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Samantha Jarkin Jr JV 22:06.8 7:22 3 19/62 6/7 13/33 1/5 24:12
(2:05,8.6)
21:29 21:29 20:39 #PR! (LY)
Stephanie Fedele Sr V 18:22.4 6:07 3 6/40 3/7 3/33 1/6 19:58
(1:36,8.0)
18:26
(0:04,0.3)
18:26
(0:04,0.3)
17:53 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Summer Ordaz Sr V 19:14.7 6:25 3 22/40 5/7 5/33 3/6 19:45
(0:31,2.6)
19:36
(0:21,1.8)
19:36
(0:21,1.8)
18:57 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Taylor Boardman So F/S 26:23.2 8:48 3 52/70 18/19 32/33 1/1 27:44
(1:21,4.9)
27:29
(1:06,4.0)
25:30 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Tori Morgan Fr F/S 23:07.3 7:42 3 24/70 7/19 20/33 1/4 22:36 22:36 22:15
Valerie Stark Jr V 20:06.4 6:42 3 33/40 7/7 8/33 4/4 19:57 19:57 19:11
yen nhi mai So F/S 23:42.8 7:54 3 34/70 12/19 25/33 1/4 30:04
(6:21,21.1)
22:36 22:29 21:45 #PR! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 93:25
0:57
3 6:14 6:06 6:25 58 6:10 97:54
(4:30,4.6)
94:36
(1:12,1.3)
92:23 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Amber Bragdon (4), Amanda Stark (5), Stephanie Fedele (6), Aini Morales (21), Summer Ordaz (22)
JV 1st 5 2/5 104:30
1:53
3 6:58 6:39 7:17 41 6:53 110:49
(6:18,5.7)
110:55
(6:25,5.8)
101:27 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Phuong Mai (2), Natalie Grohmann (4), Laura Resendiz (8), Jackie Escolero (12), Lindsey Roberts (15)
F/S 1st 5 3/5 112:04
0:20
3 7:28 7:24 7:31 76 7:01 109:58 106:45 99:08 Heather Carr (12), Roxanne Watson (14), Melissa Valle (15), ciera keller (17), Delilah Medina (18)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 115:59
0:53
3 7:44 7:32 7:50 19 7:44 117:05
(1:06,0.9)
114:05 104:33 #TEAM PR! (LY) Katie Young (1), Tori Morgan (3), Natalie Scoble (4), Hayley McClements (5), Michelle Nguyen (6)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 120:58
1:16
3 8:04 7:54 8:19 15 8:04 123:20
(2:21,1.9)
122:09
(1:10,1.0)
111:03 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Arianna Diaz (1), yen nhi mai (2), Aileen Nguyen (3), Leslie Dequiroz (4), Gabrielle Alegre (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paige Tennison Sr Newport Harbor 17:19.9 5:47
2 Kylie Nishisaka Sr Marina 17:33.3 5:51
3 Gabrielle Yatauro Jr Edison 18:10.2 6:03
4 Amber Bragdon Jr Fountain Valley 18:17.9 6:06 1/7 1/33 4/6 19:06
(0:48)
18:54
(0:36)
18:42
(0:24)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Amanda Stark Jr Fountain Valley 18:20.3 6:07 2/7 2/33 1/6 18:57
(0:36)
18:19 18:19 #PR! (LY)
6 Stephanie Fedele Sr Fountain Valley 18:22.4 6:07 3/7 3/33 1/6 19:58
(1:36)
18:26
(0:04)
18:26
(0:04)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Erin Barth So Newport Harbor 18:22.8 6:08
8 Eileen Stressling Jr Marina 18:31.7 6:11
9 Jessica Mcintyre Sr Los Alamitos 18:34.2 6:11
10 Haley Seward Sr Edison 18:34.3 6:11
11 Brianna Shoffner Jr Marina 18:42.2 6:14
12 Mac Queenenville So Edison 18:42.7 6:14
13 Madeline Fox Fr Marina 18:48.4 6:16
14 Natania Fernoll Fr Los Alamitos 18:50.8 6:17
15 Claire Rainey Jr Los Alamitos 18:52.1 6:17
16 Julia Sienski So Edison 18:52.2 6:17
17 Erin Nighswonger Fr Marina 18:54.9 6:18
18 Alayna Kos Sr Edison 18:59.6 6:20
19 Leah Van Dyke Jr Newport Harbor 19:06.1 6:22
20 Maggie Goodson Sr Newport Harbor 19:06.8 6:22
21 Aini Morales Sr Fountain Valley 19:09.4 6:23 4/7 4/33 4/6 20:08
(0:59)
19:22
(0:13)
19:22
(0:13)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Summer Ordaz Sr Fountain Valley 19:14.7 6:25 5/7 5/33 3/6 19:45
(0:31)
19:36
(0:21)
19:36
(0:21)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Lauren Carr Sr Marina 19:26.7 6:29
24 Janie Weiss Sr Edison 19:29 6:30
25 Mariana Chavez Fr Fountain Valley 19:42 6:34 6/7 6/33 3/6
26 Alexa Yatauro Jr Edison 19:43.4 6:34
27 Melissa Rios So Los Alamitos 19:52.1 6:37
28 Grace Clemence Fr Newport Harbor 19:57.5 6:39
29 Holly Clemence Fr Newport Harbor 19:58.1 6:39
30 Giovanna Caruso Sr Marina 19:59.4 6:40
31 Ashley Gardea-molina So Los Alamitos 20:02.8 6:41
32 Berkley Vanoostendorp Jr Newport Harbor 20:03.6 6:41
33 Valerie Stark Jr Fountain Valley 20:06.4 6:42 7/7 8/33 4/4 19:57 19:57
34 Sydney Gentile So Huntington Beach 21:40.6 7:14
35 Brooke Brannon Sr Los Alamitos 22:12.5 7:24
36 Ashley Honn So Huntington Beach 22:15.3 7:25
37 Jenna Peterson Sr Huntington Beach 23:04.8 7:42
38 Jacqueline Samuel So Huntington Beach 23:42.1 7:54
39 Lydia Martinez So Huntington Beach 23:42.9 7:54
40 Leah Archaga Sr Huntington Beach 24:07.8 8:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marina
2-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:22
92:31
18:30
6:10
51 Kylie Nishisaka
Sr
17:33
5:51
2
Eileen Stressling
Jr
18:32
6:11
8
Brianna Shoffner
Jr
18:42
6:14
11
Madeline Fox
Fr
18:48
6:16
13
Erin Nighswonger
Fr
18:55
6:18
17
Lauren Carr
Sr
19:27
6:29
23
Giovanna Caruso
Sr
19:59
6:40
30
2 Fountain Valley
4-2-1-2-2
Gap: 0:57
93:25
18:41
6:14
58 Amber Bragdon
Jr
18:18
6:06
4
Amanda Stark
Jr
18:20
6:07
5
Stephanie Fedele
Sr
18:22
6:07
6
Aini Morales
Sr
19:09
6:23
21
Summer Ordaz
Sr
19:15
6:25
22
Mariana Chavez
Fr
19:42
6:34
25
Valerie Stark
Jr
20:06
6:42
33
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
3 Edison
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
93:19
18:40
6:13
59 Gabrielle Yatauro
Jr
18:10
6:03
3
Haley Seward
Sr
18:34
6:11
10
Mac Queenenville
So
18:43
6:14
12
Julia Sienski
So
18:52
6:17
16
Alayna Kos
Sr
19:00
6:20
18
Janie Weiss
Sr
19:29
6:30
24
Alexa Yatauro
Jr
19:43
6:34
26
4 Newport Harbor
1-1-4-4-4
Gap: 2:38
93:53
18:47
6:16
75 Paige Tennison
Sr
17:20
5:47
1
Erin Barth
So
18:23
6:08
7
Leah Van Dyke
Jr
19:06
6:22
19
Maggie Goodson
Sr
19:07
6:22
20
Grace Clemence
Fr
19:58
6:39
28
Holly Clemence
Fr
19:58
6:39
29
Berkley Vanoostendorp
Jr
20:04
6:41
32
5 Los Alamitos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
96:12
19:14
6:25
96 Jessica Mcintyre
Sr
18:34
6:11
9
Natania Fernoll
Fr
18:51
6:17
14
Claire Rainey
Jr
18:52
6:17
15
Melissa Rios
So
19:52
6:37
27
Ashley Gardea-molina
So
20:03
6:41
31
Brooke Brannon
Sr
22:13
7:24
35




6 Huntington Beach
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:02
114:26
22:53
7:38
184 Sydney Gentile
So
21:41
7:14
34
Ashley Honn
So
22:15
7:25
36
Jenna Peterson
Sr
23:05
7:42
37
Jacqueline Samuel
So
23:42
7:54
38
Lydia Martinez
So
23:43
7:54
39
Leah Archaga
Sr
24:08
8:03
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Annie Weiss Sr Edison 19:36.6 6:32
2 Phuong Mai Jr Fountain Valley 19:57.1 6:39 1/7 7/33 2/6 22:52
(2:54)
20:38
(0:41)
20:22
(0:25)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Sarah Zylstra Jr Edison 20:09.6 6:43
4 Natalie Grohmann So Fountain Valley 20:11.9 6:44 2/7 9/33 2/6 21:34
(1:22)
20:35
(0:24)
20:35
(0:24)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Megan Inman Sr Marina 20:33 6:51
6 Cassy Borton Jr Edison 20:47.1 6:56
7 Bonnie Kerr Sr Edison 20:51.5 6:57
8 Laura Resendiz Fr Fountain Valley 20:56 6:59 3/7 10/33 2/5 21:00
(0:04)
21:00
(0:04)
#PR! (LR, PR)
9 Isabella Walker Fr Marina 21:05.7 7:02
10 Hailey Smith Sr Newport Harbor 21:17.2 7:06
11 Patricia Delarosa Sr Newport Harbor 21:17.6 7:06
12 Jackie Escolero Jr Fountain Valley 21:35 7:12 4/7 11/33 2/5 21:34 20:49 20:49
13 Hye Soo Chung Sr Los Alamitos 21:35.9 7:12
14 Megan Mcnamara Fr Marina 21:39 7:13
15 Lindsey Roberts Jr Fountain Valley 21:50.4 7:17 5/7 12/33 1/5 20:09 21:45 20:09
16 Tiffany Spell Sr Edison 21:51.9 7:17
17 Amberly Ramirez Jr Newport Harbor 21:52.2 7:17
18 Juliet Adams Jr Los Alamitos 21:58.1 7:19
19 Samantha Jarkin Jr Fountain Valley 22:06.8 7:22 6/7 13/33 1/5 24:12
(2:05)
21:29 21:29 #PR! (LY)
20 Julieanne Yanagisawa Jr Los Alamitos 22:20.7 7:27
21 Renee Crippen So Marina 22:47.1 7:36
22 Lilian Tang Sr Edison 23:01.7 7:41
23 Emma Silvestri Jr Edison 23:04.8 7:42
24 Ashley Harris Sr Newport Harbor 23:08.6 7:43
25 Maddy Daily Jr Edison 23:11.1 7:44
26 Miranda Ageson So Edison 23:14.8 7:45
27 Nicole Heighes Sr Los Alamitos 23:22.5 7:48
28 Molly Hughes Sr Newport Harbor 23:28.4 7:49
29 Alexandra Dymek Jr Newport Harbor 23:32.5 7:51
30 Gracce Ritchey Sr Edison 23:39.8 7:53
31 Katelyn Muller Sr Marina 23:45.1 7:55
32 Jennifer Bandley Jr Los Alamitos 23:47.6 7:56
33 Hunter Kennedy Fr Edison 23:50.8 7:57
34 Denice Segovia Sr Edison 23:52 7:57
35 Cassandra Wood Jr Edison 23:55.4 7:58
36 Linsey Tran Sr Fountain Valley 23:56.9 7:59 7/7 26/33 2/5 24:41
(0:44)
24:15
(0:18)
24:15
(0:18)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Katlyn Kompura Jr Edison 24:12.1 8:04
38 Katie Badger Jr Edison 24:33.7 8:11
39 Leticia Gomez Jr Newport Harbor 24:38.4 8:13
40 Kiana Pang So Edison 24:45.7 8:15
41 Summer Kennedy Fr Edison 24:48.2 8:16
42 Eileen Taing Jr Marina 25:05.1 8:22
43 Frida Martinez Jr Newport Harbor 25:10.4 8:23
44 Bridget King Jr Edison 25:12.1 8:24
45 Mckenna Rusas Jr Edison 25:19 8:26
46 Melisa Martin Jr Edison 25:21.9 8:27
47 Valerie Garcia Sr Newport Harbor 25:29.4 8:30
48 Hayden Kimball Fr Edison 25:54.8 8:38
49 Makayla Maxwell Jr Los Alamitos 25:58.9 8:40
50 Ajia Hogrelius Jr Los Alamitos 26:00.9 8:40
51 Claire Watts Jr Los Alamitos 26:01 8:40
52 Kristen Corey Sr Los Alamitos 26:28.6 8:50
53 Sam Da Desliva So Edison 26:41.3 8:54
54 Dina Simon Jr Marina 26:42.6 8:54
55 Erin Hansen Jr Edison 26:50.2 8:57
56 Kate Ruthenbeck So Marina 26:55 8:58
57 Gabby Thompson Sr Huntington Beach 27:17.8 9:06
58 Chris Riley Jr Marina 28:19.3 9:26
59 Jordan Salo Jr Edison 28:28.6 9:30
60 Alex Hamill Sr Edison 28:41.2 9:34
61 Monica Cantu So Edison 28:42.1 9:34
62 Lauren Gentile Jr Huntington Beach 28:50.8 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
103:17
20:39
6:53
33 Annie Weiss
Sr
19:37
6:32
1
Sarah Zylstra
Jr
20:10
6:43
3
Cassy Borton
Jr
20:47
6:56
6
Bonnie Kerr
Sr
20:52
6:57
7
Tiffany Spell
Sr
21:52
7:17
16
Lilian Tang
Sr
23:02
7:41
22
Emma Silvestri
Jr
23:05
7:42
23
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
104:30
20:54
6:58
41 Phuong Mai
Jr
19:57
6:39
2
Natalie Grohmann
So
20:12
6:44
4
Laura Resendiz
Fr
20:56
6:59
8
Jackie Escolero
Jr
21:35
7:12
12
Lindsey Roberts
Jr
21:50
7:17
15
Samantha Jarkin
Jr
22:07
7:22
19
Linsey Tran
Sr
23:57
7:59
30
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
3 Marina
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:12
109:50
21:58
7:19
77 Megan Inman
Sr
20:33
6:51
5
Isabella Walker
Fr
21:06
7:02
9
Megan Mcnamara
Fr
21:39
7:13
14
Renee Crippen
So
22:47
7:36
21
Katelyn Muller
Sr
23:45
7:55
28
Eileen Taing
Jr
25:05
8:22
32
Dina Simon
Jr
26:43
8:54
35
4 Newport Harbor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:11
111:04
22:13
7:24
88 Hailey Smith
Sr
21:17
7:06
10
Patricia Delarosa
Sr
21:18
7:06
11
Amberly Ramirez
Jr
21:52
7:17
17
Ashley Harris
Sr
23:09
7:43
24
Molly Hughes
Sr
23:28
7:49
26
Alexandra Dymek
Jr
23:33
7:51
27
Leticia Gomez
Jr
24:38
8:13
31
5 Los Alamitos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:12
113:05
22:37
7:32
105 Hye Soo Chung
Sr
21:36
7:12
13
Juliet Adams
Jr
21:58
7:19
18
Julieanne Yanagisawa
Jr
22:21
7:27
20
Nicole Heighes
Sr
23:23
7:48
25
Jennifer Bandley
Jr
23:48
7:56
29
Makayla Maxwell
Jr
25:59
8:40
33
Ajia Hogrelius
Jr
26:01
8:40
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Riley Bennyworth Fr Edison 19:54.2 6:38
2 Lauren Loucks Fr Newport Harbor 19:54.6 6:38
3 Haley Wyatt So Edison 20:55.4 6:58
4 Noelle Garland So Los Alamitos 21:08.7 7:03
5 Rachel Bradley So Edison 21:16.7 7:06
6 Paige Cooper Fr Los Alamitos 21:18.8 7:06
7 Maureen Kennedy Fr Los Alamitos 21:23.1 7:08
8 Katlyn Moriwaki Fr Los Alamitos 21:31.5 7:11
9 Grace Condon Fr Edison 21:31.6 7:11
10 Courtney Coppolino Fr Edison 21:32 7:11
11 Kendal Marking Fr Newport Harbor 22:05.4 7:22
12 Heather Carr Fr Fountain Valley 22:12.2 7:24 1/19 14/33 4/5 21:31 21:31
13 Scheer Levy Fr Huntington Beach 22:16.2 7:25
14 Roxanne Watson So Fountain Valley 22:20.6 7:27 2/19 15/33 4/5 22:54
(0:34)
22:54
(0:34)
22:54
(0:34)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Melissa Valle So Fountain Valley 22:27.7 7:29 3/19 16/33 3/5 29:59
(7:31)
21:31 21:31 #PR! (LY)
16 Taylor Pennington Fr Edison 22:28.6 7:30
17 ciera keller So Fountain Valley 22:30.7 7:30 4/19 17/33 3/5 23:42
(1:11)
22:48
(0:18)
22:27 #PR! (LY, LR)
18 Delilah Medina So Fountain Valley 22:32.3 7:31 5/19 18/33 2/5 22:08 22:08
19 Katie Young Fr Fountain Valley 22:37.4 7:32 6/19 19/33 2/5 24:31
(1:54)
24:31
(1:54)
#PR! (LR, PR)
20 Julianna Eifler Fr Newport Harbor 22:42.8 7:34
21 Cassandra Frawley Fr Los Alamitos 22:44.1 7:35
22 Maple Stouffer Fr Los Alamitos 22:44.4 7:35
23 Maria Gomez So Newport Harbor 22:55.4 7:38
24 Tori Morgan Fr Fountain Valley 23:07.3 7:42 7/19 20/33 1/4 22:36 22:36
25 Natalie Scoble Fr Fountain Valley 23:19 7:46 8/19 21/33 1/4 23:16 23:16
26 Hayley McClements So Fountain Valley 23:24.2 7:48 9/19 22/33 1/4 28:08
(4:43)
28:08
(4:43)
28:08
(4:43)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Michelle Nguyen So Fountain Valley 23:30.6 7:50 10/19 23/33 1/4 28:41
(5:10)
23:20 23:20 #PR! (LY)
28 Viva Henny Fr Huntington Beach 23:32.1 7:51
29 Alexa Allen Fr Los Alamitos 23:33.7 7:51
30 Breana Goodman Fr Los Alamitos 23:34.9 7:52
31 Rachel Cross Fr Newport Harbor 23:37.2 7:52
32 Emma Buggeln Fr Newport Harbor 23:39.3 7:53
33 Arianna Diaz Fr Fountain Valley 23:42.1 7:54 11/19 24/33 1/4 26:15
(2:33)
26:15
(2:33)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 yen nhi mai So Fountain Valley 23:42.8 7:54 12/19 25/33 1/4 30:04
(6:21)
22:36 22:29 #PR! (LY)
35 Kyla Cornelius So Los Alamitos 23:44.6 7:55
36 Loretha Vasquez Fr Newport Harbor 24:11.1 8:04
37 Aileen Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 24:15.8 8:05 13/19 27/33 1/4 23:42 23:42
38 Leslie Dequiroz Fr Fountain Valley 24:19.5 8:06 14/19 28/33 1/3 22:49 22:49
39 Riley Griffith Fr Huntington Beach 24:40.1 8:13
40 Morganne Goodson So Newport Harbor 24:45.7 8:15
41 Gabrielle Alegre Fr Fountain Valley 24:58.1 8:19 15/19 29/33 1/3 24:30 24:30
42 Johanna Camberos Fr Newport Harbor 25:30.8 8:30
43 Chiwen Wang Fr Los Alamitos 25:37.8 8:33
44 Adrienne Ho So Fountain Valley 25:40.8 8:34 16/19 30/33 1/3 25:18 25:18
45 Sydney Campbell Fr Newport Harbor 25:40.9 8:34
46 Elise Rogers So Newport Harbor 25:51.5 8:37
47 Taylor Matthews So Newport Harbor 25:51.7 8:37
48 Paulina Masley Fr Fountain Valley 26:02.4 8:41 17/19 31/33 1/1 28:02
(2:00)
28:02
(2:00)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
49 Michelle Nott Fr Huntington Beach 26:17.4 8:46
50 Madison Hokans-csurilla So Huntington Beach 26:19.7 8:47
51 Jenna Midboe So Huntington Beach 26:20.3 8:47
52 Taylor Boardman So Fountain Valley 26:23.2 8:48 18/19 32/33 1/1 27:44
(1:21)
27:29
(1:06)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
53 Ashley Abajian So Los Alamitos 26:24.1 8:48
54 Mariella Navarro Fr Newport Harbor 26:28.4 8:49
55 Heather Parsons So Huntington Beach 26:36.1 8:52
56 Alexus Diaz So Los Alamitos 26:53.1 8:58
57 Morgan Stoaks So Newport Harbor 26:56.2 8:59
58 Kaitlyn Hancock Fr Fountain Valley 27:05.9 9:02 19/19 33/33 1/1 30:33
(3:27)
30:33
(3:27)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
59 Samantha Stevens Fr Huntington Beach 27:16.5 9:06
60 Juliana Gilman So Huntington Beach 27:28.8 9:10
61 Skye Wagoner So Huntington Beach 27:30.1 9:10
62 Megan Kizziar So Los Alamitos 27:35.5 9:12
63 Daena Hardash Fr Los Alamitos 28:00.7 9:20
64 Emily Reed So Huntington Beach 28:12.9 9:24
65 Sydney Fisher Fr Newport Harbor 28:33.3 9:31
66 Deliah Delarosa Fr Newport Harbor 29:20.8 9:47
67 Emily Carleen So Huntington Beach 29:56.9 9:59
68 Karina Dubourdieu So Los Alamitos 31:12.1 10:24
69 Sarah Ernst Fr Huntington Beach 36:58 12:19
70 Jessica Shahon Fr Los Alamitos 41:48 13:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
105:10
21:02
7:01
28 Riley Bennyworth
Fr
19:54
6:38
1
Haley Wyatt
So
20:55
6:58
3
Rachel Bradley
So
21:17
7:06
5
Grace Condon
Fr
21:32
7:11
9
Courtney Coppolino
Fr
21:32
7:11
10
Taylor Pennington
Fr
22:29
7:30
16




2 Los Alamitos
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
108:06
21:37
7:12
46 Noelle Garland
So
21:09
7:03
4
Paige Cooper
Fr
21:19
7:06
6
Maureen Kennedy
Fr
21:23
7:08
7
Katlyn Moriwaki
Fr
21:32
7:11
8
Cassandra Frawley
Fr
22:44
7:35
21
Maple Stouffer
Fr
22:44
7:35
22
Alexa Allen
Fr
23:34
7:51
26
3 Fountain Valley
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:20
112:04
22:25
7:28
76 Heather Carr
Fr
22:12
7:24
12
Roxanne Watson
So
22:21
7:27
14
Melissa Valle
So
22:28
7:29
15
ciera keller
So
22:31
7:30
17
Delilah Medina
So
22:32
7:31
18
Katie Young
Fr
22:37
7:32
19
Tori Morgan
Fr
23:07
7:42
24
4 Newport Harbor
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:43
111:15
22:15
7:25
83 Lauren Loucks
Fr
19:55
6:38
2
Kendal Marking
Fr
22:05
7:22
11
Julianna Eifler
Fr
22:43
7:34
20
Maria Gomez
So
22:55
7:38
23
Rachel Cross
Fr
23:37
7:52
27
Emma Buggeln
Fr
23:39
7:53
28
Loretha Vasquez
Fr
24:11
8:04
29
5 Huntington Beach
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:04
123:06
24:37
8:12
131 Scheer Levy
Fr
22:16
7:25
13
Viva Henny
Fr
23:32
7:51
25
Riley Griffith
Fr
24:40
8:13
30
Michelle Nott
Fr
26:17
8:46
31
Madison Hokans-csurilla
So
26:20
8:47
32
Jenna Midboe
So
26:20
8:47
33
Heather Parsons
So
26:36
8:52
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
115:59
23:12
7:44
19 Katie Young
Fr
22:37
7:32
1
Tori Morgan
Fr
23:07
7:42
3
Natalie Scoble
Fr
23:19
7:46
4
Hayley McClements
So
23:24
7:48
5
Michelle Nguyen
So
23:31
7:50
6
Arianna Diaz
Fr
23:42
7:54
10
yen nhi mai
So
23:43
7:54
11
#TEAM PR! (LY)
2 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:53
119:15
23:51
7:57
45 Maple Stouffer
Fr
22:44
7:35
2
Alexa Allen
Fr
23:34
7:51
7
Breana Goodman
Fr
23:35
7:52
8
Kyla Cornelius
So
23:45
7:55
12
Chiwen Wang
Fr
25:38
8:33
16
Ashley Abajian
So
26:24
8:48
21
Alexus Diaz
So
26:53
8:58
23
3 Newport Harbor
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:02
123:48
24:46
8:15
68 Emma Buggeln
Fr
23:39
7:53
9
Loretha Vasquez
Fr
24:11
8:04
13
Morganne Goodson
So
24:46
8:15
14
Johanna Camberos
Fr
25:31
8:30
15
Sydney Campbell
Fr
25:41
8:34
17
Elise Rogers
So
25:52
8:37
18
Taylor Matthews
So
25:52
8:37
19
4 Huntington Beach
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
135:12
27:02
9:01
117 Jenna Midboe
So
26:20
8:47
20
Heather Parsons
So
26:36
8:52
22
Samantha Stevens
Fr
27:17
9:06
24
Juliana Gilman
So
27:29
9:10
25
Skye Wagoner
So
27:30
9:10
26
Emily Reed
So
28:13
9:24
27
Emily Carleen
So
29:57
9:59
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
120:58
24:12
8:04
15 Arianna Diaz
Fr
23:42
7:54
1
yen nhi mai
So
23:43
7:54
2
Aileen Nguyen
Fr
24:16
8:05
3
Leslie Dequiroz
Fr
24:20
8:06
4
Gabrielle Alegre
Fr
24:58
8:19
5
Adrienne Ho
So
25:41
8:34
6
Paulina Masley
Fr
26:02
8:41
9
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Newport Harbor
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:42
133:41
26:44
8:55
55 Elise Rogers
So
25:52
8:37
7
Taylor Matthews
So
25:52
8:37
8
Mariella Navarro
Fr
26:28
8:49
11
Morgan Stoaks
So
26:56
8:59
13
Sydney Fisher
Fr
28:33
9:31
16
Deliah Delarosa
Fr
29:21
9:47
17




3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:48
140:06
28:01
9:20
69 Ashley Abajian
So
26:24
8:48
10
Alexus Diaz
So
26:53
8:58
12
Megan Kizziar
So
27:36
9:12
14
Daena Hardash
Fr
28:01
9:20
15
Karina Dubourdieu
So
31:12
10:24
18
Jessica Shahon
Fr
41:48
13:56
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.