Fountain Valley Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Blanning Sr V 17:02 5:49 2.93 26/197 4/7 4/57 1/28 16:52 16:52 16:52
Alex Chiang Fr Fr 18:55 6:27 2.93 15/177 3/19 21/57 2/22
Andrew Lindsey Jr JV 19:34 6:41 2.93 69/135 10/16 34/57 2/4 21:39
(2:05,9.6)
21:39
(2:05,9.6)
21:39
(2:05,9.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew Wade So So 19:15 6:34 2.93 46/156 7/15 26/57 2/11 19:35
(0:20,1.7)
19:35
(0:20,1.7)
19:35
(0:20,1.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Austin Israelsky So So 18:24 6:17 2.93 25/156 1/15 11/57 12/25
Blake Miller Sr V 16:35 5:40 2.93 13/197 2/7 2/57 2/32 16:22 16:22 16:22
Brian Nguyen Fr Fr 22:40 7:44 2.93 112/177 15/19 53/57 1/2
Bryan Tran Jr JV 19:14 6:34 2.93 59/135 7/16 25/57 2/9 #PR! (SBP)
Bryce Kubo Sr V 17:00 5:48 2.93 25/197 3/7 3/57 2/31 17:46
(0:46,4.3)
17:46
(0:46,4.3)
17:26
(0:26,2.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Chris Le Fr Fr 23:38 8:04 2.93 134/177 18/19 56/57 1/1
Christian Olive Fr Fr 20:14 6:54 2.93 45/177 8/19 44/57 1/8
Cole Greer So So 18:27 6:18 2.93 27/156 3/15 13/57 4/19
Colin Niselman Fr Fr 18:30 6:19 2.93 7/177 2/19 15/57 2/24
Cory Kobel So So 18:41 6:23 2.93 34/156 5/15 18/57 2/16
Dan Kim Jr JV 19:19 6:36 2.93 61/135 8/16 27/57 2/8
David Rock Sr JV 19:44 6:44 2.93 78/135 11/16 36/57 2/2 20:31
(0:47,3.8)
20:31
(0:47,3.8)
19:11 #PR! (LY, LR)
Dipt Chaudhuri Fr Fr 20:36 7:02 2.93 51/177 9/19 45/57 1/7 #PR! (SBP)
Dylan Ford So So 19:23 6:37 2.93 52/156 8/15 28/57 1/9
Eric Dyson Jr V 16:12 5:32 2.93 4/197 1/7 1/57 4/32
Evan Genorali Fr Fr 25:04 8:33 2.93 163/177 19/19 57/57 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Henry Trihn Fr Fr 21:04 7:11 2.93 68/177 10/19 47/57 1/7
Jack Turner Sr V 17:43 6:03 2.93 74/197 7/7 9/57 1/20 17:11 17:11 17:11
Jake Jerrule Fr Fr 19:51 6:46 2.93 32/177 7/19 39/57 1/11 #PR! (SBP)
Jamie Bonthius Sr JV 18:58 6:28 2.93 52/135 6/16 23/57 4/10 18:52 18:52
Jason Caroll Fr Fr 19:13 6:34 2.93 19/177 5/19 24/57 1/13 #PR! (SBP)
Jason Hata So So 18:54 6:27 2.93 39/156 6/15 20/57 2/13 20:10
(1:16,6.3)
20:10
(1:16,6.3)
20:10
(1:16,6.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jason Hsieh Sr JV 20:47 7:06 2.93 96/135 16/16 46/57 1/1 23:12
(2:25,10.4)
23:12
(2:25,10.4)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Jason Ma So So 19:34 6:41 2.93 64/156 13/15 34/57 1/2 19:01 19:01 19:01
Jason Takahashi Sr JV 20:02 6:50 2.93 86/135 15/16 43/57 1/1 17:55 17:55 17:55
Joe Nguyen So So 21:35 7:22 2.93 118/156 15/15 51/57 1/1 20:55 20:55 20:55
John Chou So So 18:25 6:17 2.93 26/156 2/15 12/57 9/22 19:02
(0:37,3.2)
19:02
(0:37,3.2)
19:02
(0:37,3.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
John Do Jr JV 19:29 6:39 2.93 66/135 9/16 30/57 2/7 18:56 18:56 18:56
John Hay Sr JV 19:45 6:44 2.93 79/135 12/16 37/57 1/2 18:16 18:16
John Wu Fr Fr 19:50 6:46 2.93 30/177 6/19 38/57 1/13
Josh Alvaro Fr Fr 21:11 7:14 2.93 72/177 12/19 49/57 1/4
Josh Gonzalez So So 18:29 6:18 2.93 29/156 4/15 14/57 2/17
Justin Catalano Jr JV 19:55 6:48 2.93 84/135 14/16 42/57 1/1 23:59
(4:04,17.0)
23:59
(4:04,17.0)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Kaz Nishikawa Fr Fr 18:16 6:14 2.93 4/177 1/19 10/57 3/30
Kevin Miller Fr Fr 21:29 7:20 2.93 81/177 13/19 50/57 1/4
Kien Giang Sr JV 18:36 6:21 2.93 34/135 3/16 16/57 6/18 18:10 18:10 18:10
Koush Taniguchi Fr Fr 18:55 6:27 2.93 16/177 4/19 22/57 1/20 #PR! (SBP)
Logan Kendig Fr Fr 22:26 7:39 2.93 104/177 14/19 52/57 1/2
Matt Marion Sr JV 17:23 5:56 2.93 5/135 1/16 6/57 3/22 17:09 17:09 17:09
Matt Thompson Sr JV 18:53 6:27 2.93 47/135 5/16 19/57 5/13 18:50 18:50 18:50
Mike Canas Jr V 17:39 6:01 2.93 70/197 6/7 7/57 2/24
Mike Randolph So So 19:29 6:39 2.93 56/156 10/15 30/57 1/6 22:17
(2:48,12.6)
22:17
(2:48,12.6)
22:17
(2:48,12.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Nick Rathbun So So 19:33 6:40 2.93 63/156 12/15 33/57 1/2
Pat Diocalas Fr Fr 21:05 7:12 2.93 69/177 11/19 48/57 1/4
Remington Cox Jr JV 18:37 6:21 2.93 35/135 4/16 17/57 4/16 18:58
(0:21,1.8)
18:58
(0:21,1.8)
18:58
(0:21,1.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Riley Fehser Fr Fr 23:33 8:02 2.93 132/177 17/19 55/57 1/2
Roland Moder So So 19:33 6:40 2.93 62/156 11/15 32/57 1/5
Russel Westphall Jr V 17:06 5:50 2.93 28/197 5/7 5/57 1/27 19:21
(2:15,11.6)
19:21
(2:15,11.6)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Steve Nguyen Jr JV 19:53 6:47 2.93 83/135 13/16 40/57 1/2 18:11 18:11 18:11
Titus Jaghn Jr JV 17:40 6:02 2.93 11/135 2/16 8/57 3/19 #PR! (SBP)
Tod Brewster So So 19:54 6:48 2.93 71/156 14/15 41/57 1/1 19:48 19:48 19:48
Troy Bennion Fr Fr 22:46 7:46 2.93 116/177 16/19 54/57 1/2
Willaim Chen So So 19:23 6:37 2.93 53/156 9/15 29/57 1/7 #PR! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/27 83:55
0:54
2.93 5:44 5:32 5:50 89 5:44 82:21 82:21 80:04 Eric Dyson (4), Blake Miller (12), Bryce Kubo (23), Alex Blanning (24), Russel Westphall (26)
So 1st 5 3/16 92:26
0:17
2.93 6:19 6:17 6:23 131 6:10 87:46 87:46 86:34 Austin Israelsky (23), John Chou (24), Cole Greer (25), Josh Gonzalez (27), Cory Kobel (32)
So 2nd 5 1/6 96:24
0:35
2.93 6:35 6:27 6:39 24 6:35 95:46 95:46 92:40 Jason Hata (2), Andrew Wade (4), Dylan Ford (5), Willaim Chen (6), Mike Randolph (7)
So 3rd 5 1/1 100:09
2:02
2.93 6:50 6:40 7:22 15 6:50 96:43 96:43 Roland Moder (1), Nick Rathbun (2), Jason Ma (3), Tod Brewster (4), Joe Nguyen (5)
JV 1st 5 4/13 91:09
1:30
2.93 6:13 5:56 6:27 123 5:54 85:12 85:12 85:12 Matt Marion (5), Titus Jaghn (11), Kien Giang (31), Remington Cox (32), Matt Thompson (44)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 96:34
0:36
2.93 6:35 6:28 6:41 47 6:14 91:20 91:20 91:20 Jamie Bonthius (7), Bryan Tran (8), Dan Kim (9), John Do (11), Andrew Lindsey (12)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 99:19
0:18
2.93 6:47 6:44 6:50 15 6:47 99:44
(0:25,0.4)
99:44
(0:25,0.4)
98:51 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) David Rock (1), John Hay (2), Steve Nguyen (3), Justin Catalano (4), Jason Takahashi (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/13 93:49
0:57
2.93 6:24 6:14 6:34 53 6:24 95:31
(1:42,1.8)
95:31
(1:42,1.8)
94:58
(1:09,1.2%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Kaz Nishikawa (4), Colin Niselman (6), Alex Chiang (13), Koush Taniguchi (14), Jason Caroll (16)
Fr 2nd 5 1/7 101:35
1:14
2.93 6:56 6:46 7:11 21 6:56 99:15 99:15 99:15 John Wu (1), Jake Jerrule (2), Christian Olive (3), Dipt Chaudhuri (5), Henry Trihn (10)
Fr 3rd 5 1/2 108:51
1:35
2.93 7:26 7:12 7:44 20 7:26 105:44 105:44 105:44 Pat Diocalas (1), Josh Alvaro (2), Kevin Miller (3), Logan Kendig (6), Brian Nguyen (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Edwi Rodriguez So Wilson 15:43 5:22
2 A Jett Sr Eastlake 15:52 5:25
3 Ankur Joshi Jr Indio 15:52 5:25
4 Eric Dyson Jr Fountain Valley 16:12 5:32 1/7 1/57 4/32
5 Juan Paredes Jr Santa Ana 16:15 5:33
6 J Welch Sr Eastlake 16:17 5:33
7 Irvin Malacara Sr Anaheim 16:25 5:36
8 James Fazzio Jr Castro Valley 16:26 5:37
9 Alejandr Bautista So Santa Ana Valley 16:27 5:37
10 George Leon Jr California 16:29 5:38
11 Dougl Whichard Sr Granada 16:29 5:38
12 Cody Massie Jr Valencia (val) 16:34 5:39
13 Blake Miller Sr Fountain Valley 16:35 5:40 2/7 2/57 2/32 16:22 16:22 16:22
14 Andr Hernandez Sr Redlands 16:35 5:40
15 Kyle Simmons So Redlands 16:43 5:42
16 E Fujikawa Jr Eastlake 16:43 5:42
17 Matth Bosnoyan Sr Saugus 16:44 5:43
18 Josh Wright Sr Wilson 16:45 5:43
19 Juan Hernandez Jr Indio 16:45 5:43
20 Daniel Lillibridge Sr Buchanan 16:45 5:43
21 Garrett Kreitz Jr Quartz Hill 16:46 5:43
22 Camero Burford Jr Buchanan 16:47 5:44
23 Kyle Frost Sr Los Alamitos 16:51 5:45
24 Michae Sandoval Jr Tokay 16:58 5:47
25 Bryce Kubo Sr Fountain Valley 17:00 5:48 3/7 3/57 2/31 17:46
(0:46)
17:46
(0:46)
17:26
(0:26)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Alex Blanning Sr Fountain Valley 17:02 5:49 4/7 4/57 1/28 16:52 16:52 16:52
27 Baxter Frick Jr Saugus 17:04 5:49
28 Russel Westphall Jr Fountain Valley 17:06 5:50 5/7 5/57 1/27 19:21
(2:15)
19:21
(2:15)
#PR! (LR, PR)
29 Jerry Leininger Fr Redlands 17:07 5:51
30 Alba Julio Sr Santa Monica 17:07 5:51
31 Matt Riley Sr Castro Valley 17:07 5:51
32 Adria Anderson Jr Taft (wh) 17:08 5:51
33 Aj Guardado Sr West Covina 17:09 5:51
34 Eugenio Cortez Sr Indio 17:10 5:52
35 Matthew Hall Sr Valencia (val) 17:10 5:52
36 Ang Hernandez Sr Roosevelt (fre) 17:11 5:52
37 Jack Leng Jr Castro Valley 17:12 5:52
38 Tony Cairo Jr Wilson 17:12 5:52
39 Coffman Daman Jr Santa Monica 17:14 5:53
40 Holland Stewart Jr Redlands 17:16 5:54
41 Jacob Young So Redlands 17:17 5:54
42 Juan Labra Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:17 5:54
43 John Moore Sr Silverado (vv) 17:18 5:54
44 Andrew Mayeda Fr Valencia (val) 17:18 5:54
45 Oscar Medina Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:21 5:55
46 Jaime Vaca Sr Hawthorne 17:24 5:56
47 Alex Bemis Jr Pacifica (oxn) 17:24 5:56
48 Eder Sanchez Jr Roosevelt (fre) 17:24 5:56
49 Steven Krueger Sr Hesperia 17:25 5:57
50 Anthony Natera Jr Tokay 17:25 5:57
51 Noe Aguirre Sr Anaheim 17:26 5:57
52 Chris Stonum Sr Tokay 17:26 5:57
53 Jake Strange Jr Los Alamitos 17:27 5:57
54 Juan Nieto Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:28 5:58
55 Jon Ellis Sr Saugus 17:28 5:58
56 Doug Curran Jr Wilson 17:29 5:58
57 Alexis Silvas Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:30 5:58
58 Daniel Antunez Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:32 5:59
59 Gino Falcone Sr Taft (wh) 17:33 5:59
60 Josh Fong Sr Castro Valley 17:33 5:59
61 Steven Sheldrup Sr Florin 17:33 5:59
62 Robert Gomez So Narbonne 17:34 6:00
63 Daniel Coppola Sr California 17:34 6:00
64 Mark Hales Jr Buchanan 17:34 6:00
65 Erik Rini Jr Los Alamitos 17:35 6:00
66 Alejand Vazquez Sr Perris 17:35 6:00
67 Jorge Sanchez Sr Anaheim 17:36 6:00
68 Matt Yankowski So Foothill (ple) 17:38 6:01
69 Robert Zaragoza Jr Taft (wh) 17:39 6:01
70 Mike Canas Jr Fountain Valley 17:39 6:01 6/7 7/57 2/24
71 Jerid Bergeron Sr Narbonne 17:40 6:02
72 David Ritchie Sr Los Alamitos 17:41 6:02
73 C Nevarez Sr Eastlake 17:42 6:02
74 Jack Turner Sr Fountain Valley 17:43 6:03 7/7 9/57 1/20 17:11 17:11 17:11
75 Eric Garcia Sr Indio 17:44 6:03
76 Einstein Simon Jr Santa Monica 17:44 6:03
77 Jacob Alvarado Sr Saugus 17:45 6:03
78 Greg Dreisen Jr Quartz Hill 17:47 6:04
79 Einstein Max So Santa Monica 17:48 6:05
80 Jim Hepner So Foothill (ple) 17:49 6:05
81 Esteban Rey Jr Roosevelt (fre) 17:49 6:05
82 Pedro Leos Jr West Covina 17:51 6:06
83 Cesar Gutierrez Sr Roosevelt (fre) 17:53 6:06
84 Ernest Sandoval Jr Roosevelt (fre) 17:53 6:06
85 Chris Peterson Fr Valencia (val) 17:53 6:06
86 Pablo Sanchez Sr Anaheim 17:54 6:07
87 Francis Baquero So Santa Ana Valley 17:54 6:07
88 Todd Lewis Jr Saugus 17:55 6:07
89 Ruben Ramirez Jr Roosevelt (fre) 17:56 6:07
90 Alejandr Cortez Fr Indio 17:57 6:08
91 Jason Imamoto Sr Los Alamitos 17:59 6:08
92 Daniel Gonzalez Fr Hesperia 17:59 6:08
93 Brando Jauregui So Saugus 18:00 6:09
94 Andrew Lang Jr Saugus 18:02 6:09
95 Jeff Lo So West Covina 18:03 6:10
96 Benjamin Max Sr Santa Monica 18:05 6:10
97 Nate Downey Jr Redlands 18:06 6:11
98 Alex Cortez Jr Quartz Hill 18:07 6:11
99 G Garcia So Eastlake 18:08 6:11
100 Sergio Ramirez So Narbonne 18:09 6:12
101 Bowen Wiest Sr Castro Valley 18:12 6:13
102 Keslow Jordan So Santa Monica 18:14 6:13
103 Carlos Ayala Jr Narbonne 18:16 6:14
104 Adam Jolley Jr Redlands 18:17 6:14
105 Hector Aponte Jr Tokay 18:18 6:15
106 Ryan Chapman Sr Silverado (vv) 18:18 6:15
107 Tony Segura Jr Indio 18:18 6:15
108 Isma Hernandez Jr Montclair 18:19 6:15
109 Kellogg Bryce Sr Lancaster 18:19 6:15
110 Ryan Potts Jr West Covina 18:20 6:15
111 Joseph Galantine So Tokay 18:24 6:17
112 C Rodriquez Jr Eastlake 18:25 6:17
113 Edgar Gonzalez Jr Wilson 18:27 6:18
114 K Ibarra-dosio Sr Eastlake 18:28 6:18
115 Stephen Jacobe Jr Foothill (ple) 18:30 6:19
116 Kasey Ahlstrom Sr Los Alamitos 18:30 6:19
117 Juan Mejia Sr Anaheim 18:30 6:19
118 Sergiz Zarate Jr Pacifica (oxn) 18:31 6:19
119 Miguel An Reyes So Pacifica (oxn) 18:32 6:20
120 Jesse Garcia Jr Montclair 18:34 6:20
121 Carlo Manzana So Valencia (val) 18:36 6:21
122 Alejandr Ricardo Sr Valencia (val) 18:36 6:21
123 Alex Lopez Fr Montclair 18:38 6:22
124 Vance Wyles Sr Santa Monica 18:38 6:22
125 Kenn Robertson Sr Castro Valley 18:40 6:22
126 Daniel Rivera Jr Hawthorne 18:41 6:23
127 Kevin Torrez Jr Narbonne 18:45 6:24
128 Grant Miller Sr Foothill (ple) 18:47 6:25
129 Chris Valdovinos Sr Roosevelt (fre) 18:48 6:25
130 Eric Hutter Sr Hesperia 18:52 6:26
131 Michael Ellis Fr California 18:53 6:27
132 Israel Cardenas Sr Montclair 18:55 6:27
133 Oscar Gonzalez Jr Santa Ana 18:58 6:28
134 Edwin Ayala Sr Taft (wh) 19:00 6:29
135 Daniel Mireles Sr Anaheim 19:04 6:30
136 Cruz Cruz Sr Pacifica (oxn) 19:05 6:31
137 Migu Contreras Sr West Covina 19:08 6:32
138 Miguel Robles Jr Montclair 19:10 6:32
139 Josh Maass Sr West Covina 19:10 6:32
140 James Kellogg Jr Buchanan 19:12 6:33
141 Taylor Hays Sr California 19:16 6:35
142 Manuel Escalera Sr Narbonne 19:17 6:35
143 Kevin Young Jr Perris 19:17 6:35
144 Kevin Bringman Sr Wilson 19:20 6:36
145 Edgar Torres Jr Indio 19:24 6:37
146 Noah Coppola So California 19:24 6:37
147 Pat Reed Sr Buchanan 19:25 6:38
148 Johnny Yang Jr Florin 19:26 6:38
149 Sean Castanon Sr California 19:27 6:38
150 Jaime Cardenas Sr Perris 19:34 6:41
151 Tito Torres Jr Pacifica (oxn) 19:35 6:41
152 Erick Juarez Sr Montclair 19:37 6:42
153 Curtis Musashi Jr La Quinta (la) 19:37 6:42
154 Bryan Alvarado Jr Hawthorne 19:38 6:42
155 Adan Pulido Jr Perris 19:45 6:44
156 Mike Rodriguez Sr Foothill (ple) 19:48 6:45
157 Jame Wisniewski Sr Silverado (vv) 19:48 6:45
158 Erne Hernandez Jr Tokay 19:49 6:46
159 Eric Navarro Jr Pacifica (oxn) 19:55 6:48
160 Albert Portillo Sr Narbonne 19:56 6:48
161 George Dassow So Perris 20:02 6:50
162 Pardeep Singh Jr Tokay 20:03 6:51
163 Pedro Zaragosa So Lancaster 20:04 6:51
164 Alfonso Millan So Santa Ana 20:04 6:51
165 Tony Cisneros Jr Pacifica (oxn) 20:05 6:51
166 Micha Rodriguez Sr Perris 20:07 6:52
167 Gustavo Carrillo Sr Montclair 20:09 6:53
168 Efrain Rivas Sr West Covina 20:11 6:53
169 Luis Garcia Sr Anaheim 20:14 6:54
170 Giovanni Salinas Sr Santa Ana 20:20 6:56
171 Patrick Nunez So California 20:31 7:00
172 Albe Hernandez Jr Tokay 20:36 7:02
173 Eduardo Gudino Sr Santa Ana 20:39 7:03
174 Greg Mason Sr Granada 20:41 7:04
175 Luis Pulido Sr Perris 20:52 7:07
176 Patri Kirkpatrick Jr Hesperia 20:55 7:08
177 Oguzh Yaglidere Jr Pacifica (oxn) 20:57 7:09
178 Brandon Fujio Jr La Quinta (la) 21:00 7:10
179 Patrick Espinosa Sr Valencia (val) 21:06 7:12
180 Joe Martinez So Hesperia 21:22 7:18
181 Luis Alonzo So La Quinta (la) 21:30 7:20
182 Jose Ceja Jr Hawthorne 21:32 7:21
183 John Maina Sr Hesperia 21:38 7:23
184 Nick Neeper Jr Los Alamitos 21:50 7:27
185 Ivan Brito So Santa Ana 22:17 7:36
186 Jakob Patterson Jr Hawthorne 22:27 7:40
187 Christo Wisdom Jr La Quinta (la) 22:28 7:40
188 Jovanny Lovato Jr Tokay 22:35 7:42
189 Pablo Orantes Jr La Quinta (la) 22:38 7:43
190 Russe Coensgen Sr Granada 22:39 7:44
191 Casey Mcgrath Fr La Quinta (la) 22:42 7:45
192 Javier Perez So Santa Ana 22:53 7:49
193 Nichola Provost Sr Silverado (vv) 23:28 8:01
194 James Carroll Fr La Quinta (la) 23:31 8:02
195 Tri La Jr Florin 23:54 8:09
196 Travis Springer Jr Silverado (vv) 24:02 8:12
197 Javier Astorga Jr Silverado (vv) 24:26 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:54
83:55
16:47
5:44
89 Eric Dyson
Jr
16:12
5:32
4
Blake Miller
Sr
16:35
5:40
12
Bryce Kubo
Sr
17:00
5:48
23
Alex Blanning
Sr
17:02
5:49
24
Russel Westphall
Jr
17:06
5:50
26








2 Redlands
11-5-5-3-2
Gap: 0:42
84:58
17:00
5:48
129 Andr Hernandez
Sr
16:35
5:40
13
Kyle Simmons
So
16:43
5:42
14
Jerry Leininger
Fr
17:07
5:51
27
Holland Stewart
Jr
17:16
5:54
37
Jacob Young
So
17:17
5:54
38








3 Eastlake
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:16
84:42
16:56
5:47
181 A Jett
Sr
15:52
5:25
2
J Welch
Sr
16:17
5:33
6
E Fujikawa
Jr
16:43
5:42
15
C Nevarez
Sr
17:42
6:02
67
G Garcia
So
18:08
6:11
91








4 Santa Ana Valley
8-10-8-7-4
Gap: 1:03
86:03
17:13
5:52
195 Alejandr Bautista
So
16:27
5:37
9
Juan Labra
Jr
17:17
5:54
39
Oscar Medina
Sr
17:21
5:55
42
Juan Nieto
Sr
17:28
5:58
51
Alexis Silvas
Jr
17:30
5:58
54








5 Indio
3-4-3-5-5
Gap: 2:05
85:28
17:06
5:50
204 Ankur Joshi
Jr
15:52
5:25
3
Juan Hernandez
Jr
16:45
5:43
18
Eugenio Cortez
Sr
17:10
5:52
31
Eric Garcia
Sr
17:44
6:03
69
Alejandr Cortez
Fr
17:57
6:08
83








6 Wilson
1-3-4-4-6
Gap: 2:44
85:36
17:07
5:51
210 Edwi Rodriguez
So
15:43
5:22
1
Josh Wright
Sr
16:45
5:43
17
Tony Cairo
Jr
17:12
5:52
35
Doug Curran
Jr
17:29
5:58
53
Edgar Gonzalez
Jr
18:27
6:18
104








7 Castro Valley
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:46
86:30
17:18
5:54
220 James Fazzio
Jr
16:26
5:37
8
Matt Riley
Sr
17:07
5:51
29
Jack Leng
Jr
17:12
5:52
34
Josh Fong
Sr
17:33
5:59
56
Bowen Wiest
Sr
18:12
6:13
93








8 Saugus
12-8-9-9-8
Gap: 1:11
86:56
17:23
5:56
245 Matth Bosnoyan
Sr
16:44
5:43
16
Baxter Frick
Jr
17:04
5:49
25
Jon Ellis
Sr
17:28
5:58
52
Jacob Alvarado
Sr
17:45
6:03
71
Todd Lewis
Jr
17:55
6:07
81








9 Valencia (val)
10-9-7-8-9
Gap: 2:02
87:31
17:30
5:58
274 Cody Massie
Jr
16:34
5:39
11
Matthew Hall
Sr
17:10
5:52
32
Andrew Mayeda
Fr
17:18
5:54
41
Chris Peterson
Fr
17:53
6:06
78
Carlo Manzana
So
18:36
6:21
112








10 Los Alamitos
14-15-13-11-10
Gap: 1:08
87:33
17:31
5:59
281 Kyle Frost
Sr
16:51
5:45
21
Jake Strange
Jr
17:27
5:57
50
Erik Rini
Jr
17:35
6:00
60
David Ritchie
Sr
17:41
6:02
66
Jason Imamoto
Sr
17:59
6:08
84








11 Santa Monica
16-12-14-12-11
Gap: 0:58
87:58
17:36
6:00
295 Alba Julio
Sr
17:07
5:51
28
Coffman Daman
Jr
17:14
5:53
36
Einstein Simon
Jr
17:44
6:03
70
Einstein Max
So
17:48
6:05
72
Benjamin Max
Sr
18:05
6:10
89








12 Anaheim
6-11-11-10-12
Gap: 2:05
87:51
17:34
6:00
304 Irvin Malacara
Sr
16:25
5:36
7
Noe Aguirre
Sr
17:26
5:57
48
Jorge Sanchez
Sr
17:36
6:00
62
Pablo Sanchez
Sr
17:54
6:07
79
Juan Mejia
Sr
18:30
6:19
108








13 Roosevelt (fre)
18-16-15-14-13
Gap: 0:42
88:10
17:38
6:01
305 Ang Hernandez
Sr
17:11
5:52
33
Eder Sanchez
Jr
17:24
5:56
45
Esteban Rey
Jr
17:49
6:05
74
Cesar Gutierrez
Sr
17:53
6:06
76
Ernest Sandoval
Jr
17:53
6:06
77








14 Tokay
15-14-12-13-14
Gap: 1:26
88:31
17:42
6:03
317 Michae Sandoval
Jr
16:58
5:47
22
Anthony Natera
Jr
17:25
5:57
47
Chris Stonum
Sr
17:26
5:57
49
Hector Aponte
Jr
18:18
6:15
97
Joseph Galantine
So
18:24
6:17
102








15 Buchanan
13-7-10-14-15
Gap: 2:40
89:43
17:57
6:07
365 Daniel Lillibridge
Sr
16:45
5:43
19
Camero Burford
Jr
16:47
5:44
20
Mark Hales
Jr
17:34
6:00
59
James Kellogg
Jr
19:12
6:33
130
Pat Reed
Sr
19:25
6:38
137








16 West Covina
17-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:59
90:31
18:06
6:11
421 Aj Guardado
Sr
17:09
5:51
30
Pedro Leos
Jr
17:51
6:06
75
Jeff Lo
So
18:03
6:10
88
Ryan Potts
Jr
18:20
6:15
101
Migu Contreras
Sr
19:08
6:32
127








17 Narbonne
23-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:11
90:24
18:05
6:10
427 Robert Gomez
So
17:34
6:00
57
Jerid Bergeron
Sr
17:40
6:02
65
Sergio Ramirez
So
18:09
6:12
92
Carlos Ayala
Jr
18:16
6:14
95
Kevin Torrez
Jr
18:45
6:24
118








18 California
9-13-16-18-18
Gap: 2:55
91:36
18:19
6:15
457 George Leon
Jr
16:29
5:38
10
Daniel Coppola
Sr
17:34
6:00
58
Michael Ellis
Fr
18:53
6:27
122
Taylor Hays
Sr
19:16
6:35
131
Noah Coppola
So
19:24
6:37
136








19 Foothill (ple)
25-21-19-19-19
Gap: 2:10
92:32
18:30
6:19
506 Matt Yankowski
So
17:38
6:01
63
Jim Hepner
So
17:49
6:05
73
Stephen Jacobe
Jr
18:30
6:19
106
Grant Miller
Sr
18:47
6:25
119
Mike Rodriguez
Sr
19:48
6:45
145








20 Pacifica (oxn)
21-23-21-20-20
Gap: 2:11
93:07
18:37
6:21
529 Alex Bemis
Jr
17:24
5:56
44
Sergiz Zarate
Jr
18:31
6:19
109
Miguel An Reyes
So
18:32
6:20
110
Cruz Cruz
Sr
19:05
6:31
126
Tito Torres
Jr
19:35
6:41
140








21 Montclair
26-26-25-23-21
Gap: 0:51
93:36
18:43
6:23
576 Isma Hernandez
Jr
18:19
6:15
100
Jesse Garcia
Jr
18:34
6:20
111
Alex Lopez
Fr
18:38
6:22
114
Israel Cardenas
Sr
18:55
6:27
123
Miguel Robles
Jr
19:10
6:32
128








22 Hesperia
22-20-20-21-22
Gap: 3:57
96:33
19:19
6:35
579 Steven Krueger
Sr
17:25
5:57
46
Daniel Gonzalez
Fr
17:59
6:08
85
Eric Hutter
Sr
18:52
6:26
121
Patri Kirkpatrick
Jr
20:55
7:08
162
Joe Martinez
So
21:22
7:18
165








23 Santa Ana
5-19-22-22-23
Gap: 4:24
96:16
19:15
6:34
599 Juan Paredes
Jr
16:15
5:33
5
Oscar Gonzalez
Jr
18:58
6:28
124
Alfonso Millan
So
20:04
6:51
152
Giovanni Salinas
Sr
20:20
6:56
158
Eduardo Gudino
Sr
20:39
7:03
160








24 Perris
24-25-26-26-24
Gap: 2:27
96:13
19:15
6:34
627 Alejand Vazquez
Sr
17:35
6:00
61
Kevin Young
Jr
19:17
6:35
133
Jaime Cardenas
Sr
19:34
6:41
139
Adan Pulido
Jr
19:45
6:44
144
George Dassow
So
20:02
6:50
150








25 Silverado (vv)
19-22-23-24-25
Gap: 6:44
102:54
20:35
7:01
638 John Moore
Sr
17:18
5:54
40
Ryan Chapman
Sr
18:18
6:15
98
Jame Wisniewski
Sr
19:48
6:45
146
Nichola Provost
Sr
23:28
8:01
176
Travis Springer
Jr
24:02
8:12
178








26 Hawthorne
20-24-24-25-26
Gap: 5:03
99:42
19:56
6:48
641 Jaime Vaca
Sr
17:24
5:56
43
Daniel Rivera
Jr
18:41
6:23
117
Bryan Alvarado
Jr
19:38
6:42
143
Jose Ceja
Jr
21:32
7:21
167
Jakob Patterson
Jr
22:27
7:40
171








27 La Quinta (la)
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 3:01
107:13
21:27
7:19
816 Curtis Musashi
Jr
19:37
6:42
142
Brandon Fujio
Jr
21:00
7:10
163
Luis Alonzo
So
21:30
7:20
166
Christo Wisdom
Jr
22:28
7:40
172
Pablo Orantes
Jr
22:38
7:43
173








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Tan So Trabuco Hills 17:14 5:53
2 Nathani Smauley So Granada 17:20 5:55
3 Michael Megill So Marina 17:23 5:56
4 Eljah Alexander So Canyon Springs 17:30 5:58
5 Kyle Minnis So Trabuco Hills 17:43 6:03
6 Diego Soloranzo So Upland 17:44 6:03
7 Bret Swinehart So Saugus 17:44 6:03
8 Tyler Owen So Vista Murrieta 17:54 6:07
9 Drew Callen So Granada 17:57 6:08
10 Nestor Amaya So Los Angeles 17:59 6:08
11 Kevi Heinemann So Saugus 18:00 6:09
12 Ibs Saleh So Upland 18:02 6:09
13 Joseph Bazaldula So Santa Fe 18:03 6:10
14 Camero Graves So Canyon Springs 18:04 6:10
15 Alexand Morgan So Upland 18:05 6:10
16 Michael Moses So Marina 18:06 6:11
17 Matt Cook So El Camino (oce) 18:07 6:11
18 Tommy Mcclure So Trabuco Hills 18:08 6:11
19 Cam Savage So Upland 18:09 6:12
20 Joel Garnica So Corona 18:12 6:13
21 Tyler Brady So Upland 18:18 6:15
22 Logan Shyrock So Corona 18:21 6:16
23 Jorge Ruiz So Santa Fe 18:22 6:16
24 Joseph Eledge So Saugus 18:23 6:16
25 Austin Israelsky So Fountain Valley 18:24 6:17 1/15 11/57 12/25
26 John Chou So Fountain Valley 18:25 6:17 2/15 12/57 9/22 19:02
(0:37)
19:02
(0:37)
19:02
(0:37)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Cole Greer So Fountain Valley 18:27 6:18 3/15 13/57 4/19
28 Oscar Zelaya So Belmont 18:29 6:18
29 Josh Gonzalez So Fountain Valley 18:29 6:18 4/15 14/57 2/17
30 Bryce Mullins So Trabuco Hills 18:31 6:19
31 Franklin Sloat So Corona 18:32 6:20
32 Kevin Noguera So Paramount 18:35 6:21
33 Sean Kusick So Vista Murrieta 18:40 6:22
34 Cory Kobel So Fountain Valley 18:41 6:23 5/15 18/57 2/16
35 Lorenso Garcia So Los Angeles 18:49 6:25
36 Andrew Tinoco So Upland 18:50 6:26
37 Davi Hernandez So Glendale 18:53 6:27
38 Nate Layman So Corona 18:54 6:27
39 Jason Hata So Fountain Valley 18:54 6:27 6/15 20/57 2/13 20:10
(1:16)
20:10
(1:16)
20:10
(1:16)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Josue Garcia So Bloomington 18:55 6:27
41 Christia Sanchez So Walnut 18:56 6:28
42 Mitchell Haag So Upland 18:57 6:28
43 Anthon Bennett So Vista Murrieta 18:58 6:28
44 Hayden Traver So King 19:04 6:30
45 Dexter Wood So El Camino (oce) 19:05 6:31
46 Andrew Wade So Fountain Valley 19:15 6:34 7/15 26/57 2/11 19:35
(0:20)
19:35
(0:20)
19:35
(0:20)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Patrick Daniels So Granada 19:15 6:34
48 Eric Diaz So Vista Murrieta 19:15 6:34
49 Camd Mcalister So Saugus 19:19 6:36
50 Jason Elder So Vista Murrieta 19:20 6:36
51 Tim Collins So Bloomington 19:22 6:37
52 Dylan Ford So Fountain Valley 19:23 6:37 8/15 28/57 1/9
53 Willaim Chen So Fountain Valley 19:23 6:37 9/15 29/57 1/7 #PR! (SBP)
54 Nolan Eng So Trabuco Hills 19:26 6:38
55 Gre Romandetti So King 19:28 6:39
56 Mike Randolph So Fountain Valley 19:29 6:39 10/15 30/57 1/6 22:17
(2:48)
22:17
(2:48)
22:17
(2:48)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Zach Eismann So Corona 19:29 6:39
58 Michael Romero So Marina 19:30 6:39
59 Wesl Watanabe So King 19:31 6:40
60 Juan Martin So Bloomington 19:32 6:40
61 Alvaro Bautista So Paramount 19:32 6:40
62 Roland Moder So Fountain Valley 19:33 6:40 11/15 32/57 1/5
63 Nick Rathbun So Fountain Valley 19:33 6:40 12/15 33/57 1/2
64 Jason Ma So Fountain Valley 19:34 6:41 13/15 34/57 1/2 19:01 19:01 19:01
65 Shelby Barney So North Bakersfield 19:37 6:42
66 Matt Santos So Saugus 19:38 6:42
67 Jon-vict Altamira So Saugus 19:46 6:45
68 Jose Figueroa So Belmont 19:48 6:45
69 Abel Avelaro So Paramount 19:48 6:45
70 Jason Schupp So King 19:50 6:46
71 Tod Brewster So Fountain Valley 19:54 6:48 14/15 41/57 1/1 19:48 19:48 19:48
72 Michael Hebert So Saugus 19:56 6:48
73 Fred Palomares So Corona 19:59 6:49
74 Arman Gonzalez So El Camino (oce) 19:59 6:49
75 Fabio Rojas So Paramount 20:02 6:50
76 Geova Mendoza So Bloomington 20:03 6:51
77 Zach Waldren So Granada 20:07 6:52
78 Herminio Flores So Los Angeles 20:08 6:52
79 Jesus Narvaez So El Camino (oce) 20:08 6:52
80 Justin Redmond So Saugus 20:08 6:52
81 Jason Heald So Trabuco Hills 20:10 6:53
82 Edder Marcos So Leuzinger 20:11 6:53
83 Greg Bedell So King 20:12 6:54
84 Jose Torijano So Belmont 20:13 6:54
85 Kao Saechao So Tokay 20:16 6:55
86 Eddie Agredano So Paramount 20:16 6:55
87 Justin Davis So El Camino (oce) 20:17 6:55
88 Jesus Zambrano So Paramount 20:18 6:56
89 Eleazar Martinez So Bloomington 20:19 6:56
90 Humbert Munoz So Corona 20:21 6:57
91 Garret Saunders So Corona 20:23 6:57
92 William Chour So Tokay 20:26 6:58
93 Chris Villanueva So King 20:31 7:00
94 Luis Figueroa So Belmont 20:34 7:01
95 Ma Funes-flores So Los Angeles 20:36 7:02
96 Chris Weir So Marina 20:40 7:03
97 Daniel Matz So Trabuco Hills 20:40 7:03
98 Jose Vazquez So Corona 20:44 7:05
99 James Kearns So Santa Fe 20:46 7:05
100 Julian White So Leuzinger 20:46 7:05
101 Jon Dempster So Trabuco Hills 20:52 7:07
102 Adrian Moy So Upland 20:54 7:08
103 Andre Huscher So King 20:58 7:09
104 Sh Bozorgmehri So Saugus 21:00 7:10
105 Jacob Miller So Trabuco Hills 21:01 7:10
106 Jeffrey Romero So Belmont 21:02 7:11
107 Kevin Johns So North Bakersfield 21:02 7:11
108 Tyler Stemley So El Camino (oce) 21:05 7:12
109 Daniel Nolan So Corona 21:07 7:12
110 Aust Mc Groarty So Marina 21:09 7:13
111 Andy Chiang So Marina 21:10 7:13
112 Robert Devine Jr King 21:14 7:15
113 Kc Fraize So Upland 21:14 7:15
114 Jay Garg So Tokay 21:19 7:17
115 Milton Torres So Santa Fe 21:20 7:17
116 Jon Tedjo So Upland 21:21 7:17
117 Chris Hurst So Marina 21:22 7:18
118 Joe Nguyen So Fountain Valley 21:35 7:22 15/15 51/57 1/1 20:55 20:55 20:55
119 Brian Kan So Glendale 21:37 7:23
120 Ramzy Decastro So Granada 21:38 7:23
121 Osval Gonzalez So Rialto 21:40 7:24
122 Anto Hernandez So Tokay 21:42 7:24
123 Dom Shehtanian So Granada 21:48 7:26
124 Collin Costanza So Saugus 21:50 7:27
125 Oscar Corona So Vista Murrieta 21:56 7:29
126 Kandy Soto Fr Tokay 21:58 7:30
127 Freddy Polanco So Lynwood 22:01 7:31
128 Felipe Contreras So Rialto 22:03 7:32
129 Moises Garcia So Paramount 22:10 7:34
130 Carlos Mejia So Los Angeles 22:10 7:34
131 Matthew Sturgis So Paloma Valley 22:12 7:35
132 Alex Ko So Marina 22:14 7:35
133 Jami Holthouser So Marina 22:17 7:36
134 Daniel Craig So Marina 22:18 7:37
135 Ryan Gordon So Canyon Springs 22:19 7:37
136 Brenn Burgoyne So Canyon Springs 22:24 7:39
137 Monte Dryer So Trabuco Hills 22:28 7:40
138 Paul Ramos So Rialto 22:39 7:44
139 Ga Ferreira-king So Paloma Valley 22:50 7:48
140 Allen Chang So Tokay 22:51 7:48
141 Luis Mateo So Belmont 22:54 7:49
142 Ryne Contreras So Trabuco Hills 22:56 7:50
143 Willia Valladares So Belmont 22:57 7:50
144 Nolan Nitta So Tokay 23:13 7:55
145 Saul Garcia So Paramount 23:17 7:57
146 Wesly Donis So El Camino (oce) 23:17 7:57
147 Rudy Sarmiento So Glendale 23:24 7:59
148 Spencer Dalton So El Camino (oce) 23:34 8:03
149 Ruben Torres So Marina 23:36 8:03
150 Emman Miranda So Marina 23:54 8:09
151 Tre Reddington So Upland 23:59 8:11
152 Mark Ruiz So California 24:13 8:16
153 Hudson Bush So Corona 24:44 8:26
154 Kevin Do So Marina 24:58 8:31
155 Collin Stewart So Canyon Springs 25:13 8:36
156 Zach Dillon So El Camino (oce) 25:26 8:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Upland
5-5-2-1-1
Gap: 0:34
90:18
18:04
6:10
70 Diego Soloranzo
So
17:44
6:03
6
Ibs Saleh
So
18:02
6:09
12
Alexand Morgan
So
18:05
6:10
14
Cam Savage
So
18:09
6:12
18
Tyler Brady
So
18:18
6:15
20








2 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:12
91:02
18:12
6:13
99 Steven Tan
So
17:14
5:53
1
Kyle Minnis
So
17:43
6:03
5
Tommy Mcclure
So
18:08
6:11
17
Bryce Mullins
So
18:31
6:19
28
Nolan Eng
So
19:26
6:38
48








3 Fountain Valley
11-10-7-4-3
Gap: 0:17
92:26
18:29
6:19
131 Austin Israelsky
So
18:24
6:17
23
John Chou
So
18:25
6:17
24
Cole Greer
So
18:27
6:18
25
Josh Gonzalez
So
18:29
6:18
27
Cory Kobel
So
18:41
6:23
32








4 Saugus
6-5-3-3-4
Gap: 1:54
93:04
18:37
6:21
140 Bret Swinehart
So
17:44
6:03
7
Kevi Heinemann
So
18:00
6:09
11
Joseph Eledge
So
18:23
6:16
22
Camd Mcalister
So
19:19
6:36
45
Matt Santos
So
19:38
6:42
55








5 Corona
10-8-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
93:28
18:42
6:23
154 Joel Garnica
So
18:12
6:13
19
Logan Shyrock
So
18:21
6:16
21
Franklin Sloat
So
18:32
6:20
29
Nate Layman
So
18:54
6:27
35
Zach Eismann
So
19:29
6:39
50








6 Vista Murrieta
7-7-8-7-6
Gap: 1:26
94:07
18:49
6:25
168 Tyler Owen
So
17:54
6:07
8
Sean Kusick
So
18:40
6:22
31
Anthon Bennett
So
18:58
6:28
39
Eric Diaz
So
19:15
6:34
44
Jason Elder
So
19:20
6:36
46








7 Granada
2-2-4-6-7
Gap: 4:18
96:17
19:15
6:34
209 Nathani Smauley
So
17:20
5:55
2
Drew Callen
So
17:57
6:08
9
Patrick Daniels
So
19:15
6:34
43
Zach Waldren
So
20:07
6:52
65
Ramzy Decastro
So
21:38
7:23
90








8 Marina
3-5-5-8-8
Gap: 3:46
96:48
19:22
6:36
236 Michael Megill
So
17:23
5:56
3
Michael Moses
So
18:06
6:11
15
Michael Romero
So
19:30
6:39
51
Chris Weir
So
20:40
7:03
81
Aust Mc Groarty
So
21:09
7:13
86








9 El Camino (oce)
9-11-11-9-9
Gap: 2:10
97:36
19:31
6:40
259 Matt Cook
So
18:07
6:11
16
Dexter Wood
So
19:05
6:31
41
Arman Gonzalez
So
19:59
6:49
62
Jesus Narvaez
So
20:08
6:52
67
Justin Davis
So
20:17
6:55
73








10 King
15-15-13-11-10
Gap: 1:08
98:05
19:37
6:42
269 Hayden Traver
So
19:04
6:30
40
Gre Romandetti
So
19:28
6:39
49
Wesl Watanabe
So
19:31
6:40
52
Jason Schupp
So
19:50
6:46
59
Greg Bedell
So
20:12
6:54
69








11 Bloomington
14-13-12-12-11
Gap: 1:24
98:11
19:38
6:42
276 Josue Garcia
So
18:55
6:27
37
Tim Collins
So
19:22
6:37
47
Juan Martin
So
19:32
6:40
53
Geova Mendoza
So
20:03
6:51
64
Eleazar Martinez
So
20:19
6:56
75








12 Paramount
13-13-14-13-12
Gap: 1:41
98:13
19:39
6:42
277 Kevin Noguera
So
18:35
6:21
30
Alvaro Bautista
So
19:32
6:40
54
Abel Avelaro
So
19:48
6:45
58
Fabio Rojas
So
20:02
6:50
63
Eddie Agredano
So
20:16
6:55
72








13 Los Angeles
8-9-9-10-13
Gap: 4:11
99:42
19:56
6:48
285 Nestor Amaya
So
17:59
6:08
10
Lorenso Garcia
So
18:49
6:25
33
Herminio Flores
So
20:08
6:52
66
Ma Funes-flores
So
20:36
7:02
80
Carlos Mejia
So
22:10
7:34
96








14 Belmont
12-12-15-15-14
Gap: 2:33
100:06
20:01
6:50
316 Oscar Zelaya
So
18:29
6:18
26
Jose Figueroa
So
19:48
6:45
57
Jose Torijano
So
20:13
6:54
70
Luis Figueroa
So
20:34
7:01
79
Jeffrey Romero
So
21:02
7:11
84








14 Canyon Springs
4-3-10-14-14
Gap: 7:43
105:30
21:06
7:12
316 Eljah Alexander
So
17:30
5:58
4
Camero Graves
So
18:04
6:10
13
Ryan Gordon
So
22:19
7:37
97
Brenn Burgoyne
So
22:24
7:39
98
Collin Stewart
So
25:13
8:36
104








16 Tokay
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:42
105:41
21:08
7:13
421 Kao Saechao
So
20:16
6:55
71
William Chour
So
20:26
6:58
77
Jay Garg
So
21:19
7:17
88
Anto Hernandez
So
21:42
7:24
91
Kandy Soto
Fr
21:58
7:30
94








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
96:24
19:17
6:35
24 Jason Hata
So
18:54
6:27
2
Andrew Wade
So
19:15
6:34
4
Dylan Ford
So
19:23
6:37
5
Willaim Chen
So
19:23
6:37
6
Mike Randolph
So
19:29
6:39
7








2 Upland
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:31
101:16
20:15
6:55
75 Andrew Tinoco
So
18:50
6:26
1
Mitchell Haag
So
18:57
6:28
3
Adrian Moy
So
20:54
7:08
20
Kc Fraize
So
21:14
7:15
25
Jon Tedjo
So
21:21
7:17
26








3 Saugus
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:04
102:40
20:32
7:00
83 Jon-vict Altamira
So
19:46
6:45
10
Michael Hebert
So
19:56
6:48
11
Justin Redmond
So
20:08
6:52
13
Sh Bozorgmehri
So
21:00
7:10
21
Collin Costanza
So
21:50
7:27
28








4 Corona
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
102:34
20:31
7:00
84 Fred Palomares
So
19:59
6:49
12
Humbert Munoz
So
20:21
6:57
15
Garret Saunders
So
20:23
6:57
16
Jose Vazquez
So
20:44
7:05
18
Daniel Nolan
So
21:07
7:12
23








5 Trabuco Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:18
105:11
21:02
7:11
104 Jason Heald
So
20:10
6:53
14
Daniel Matz
So
20:40
7:03
17
Jon Dempster
So
20:52
7:07
19
Jacob Miller
So
21:01
7:10
22
Monte Dryer
So
22:28
7:40
32








6 Marina
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:08
109:21
21:52
7:28
141 Andy Chiang
So
21:10
7:13
24
Chris Hurst
So
21:22
7:18
27
Alex Ko
So
22:14
7:35
29
Jami Holthouser
So
22:17
7:36
30
Daniel Craig
So
22:18
7:37
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:02
100:09
20:02
6:50
15 Roland Moder
So
19:33
6:40
1
Nick Rathbun
So
19:33
6:40
2
Jason Ma
So
19:34
6:41
3
Tod Brewster
So
19:54
6:48
4
Joe Nguyen
So
21:35
7:22
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Berg Sr Trabuco Hills 16:49 5:44
2 Ethan Mcdonald Jr Thousand Oaks 16:53 5:46
3 John Wright Jr Trabuco Hills 17:13 5:53
4 Jorge Arciniegas Jr Trabuco Hills 17:15 5:53
5 Matt Marion Sr Fountain Valley 17:23 5:56 1/16 6/57 3/22 17:09 17:09 17:09
6 Christian Lopez Sr Dana Hills 17:26 5:57
7 Chris Scotti Sr Santiago (cor) 17:30 5:58
8 Jon Choi Sr Castro Valley 17:32 5:59
9 Thom Lucero Sr Trabuco Hills 17:35 6:00
10 Brian Alvarado Sr Thousand Oaks 17:39 6:01
11 Titus Jaghn Jr Fountain Valley 17:40 6:02 2/16 8/57 3/19 #PR! (SBP)
12 Matt Karasawa Jr Trabuco Hills 17:41 6:02
13 Tom Carney Jr Dana Hills 17:43 6:03
14 Matt Davis Sr La Sierra 17:47 6:04
15 Matt Eagan Jr Great Oak 17:48 6:05
16 Jace Hinesly Sr Trabuco Hills 17:48 6:05
17 Colton Addy Jr Trabuco Hills 17:58 6:08
18 Jeremy Cannon Jr La Sierra 18:00 6:09
19 Jacob Perez Jr Great Oak 18:04 6:10
20 Jerrick Orozco Jr Trabuco Hills 18:09 6:12
21 Patrick Munns Jr La Sierra 18:10 6:12
22 James Kim So Los Alamitos 18:12 6:13
23 Taylro Haddan Jr La Sierra 18:17 6:14
24 Paul Bailey Jr Los Alamitos 18:19 6:15
25 Eddie Villafan Sr La Sierra 18:21 6:16
26 Keith Pasma Jr Los Osos 18:22 6:16
27 Dane Smith Sr Dana Hills 18:22 6:16
28 Michael Keeler Sr Great Oak 18:24 6:17
29 Tyler Thomas Jr Esperanza 18:26 6:17
30 Charlie Coulter Sr Dana Hills 18:29 6:18
31 Tc Foster Sr Thousand Oaks 18:30 6:19
32 Chris Collins Jr Dana Hills 18:33 6:20
33 Nick Otto Jr Trabuco Hills 18:36 6:21
34 Kien Giang Sr Fountain Valley 18:36 6:21 3/16 16/57 6/18 18:10 18:10 18:10
35 Remington Cox Jr Fountain Valley 18:37 6:21 4/16 17/57 4/16 18:58
(0:21)
18:58
(0:21)
18:58
(0:21)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Jason Stokes Sr Esperanza 18:37 6:21
37 Ryan Houghton Jr Great Oak 18:38 6:22
38 Brett Gover Sr Esperanza 18:38 6:22
39 Calvin Cardenas Jr Santiago (cor) 18:41 6:23
40 Ben Diaz Jr Great Oak 18:43 6:23
41 Tomas Gitlin Sr Castro Valley 18:47 6:25
42 David Carrillo Jr Great Oak 18:47 6:25
43 Brady Crenshaw Sr Clovis West 18:47 6:25
44 Jose Harabedian So Los Alamitos 18:49 6:25
45 Ben Markowitz Sr Thousand Oaks 18:50 6:26
46 Edwin Gonzalez Jr El Camino (oce) 18:52 6:26
47 Matt Thompson Sr Fountain Valley 18:53 6:27 5/16 19/57 5/13 18:50 18:50 18:50
48 Zach Mujica Sr Trabuco Hills 18:54 6:27
49 Jim Flores Jr La Sierra 18:55 6:27
50 Juan Reyes Jr Chino 18:56 6:28
51 Garrett Levy Jr Clovis West 18:58 6:28
52 Jamie Bonthius Sr Fountain Valley 18:58 6:28 6/16 23/57 4/10 18:52 18:52
53 Kevin Norris Jr Esperanza 18:59 6:29
54 Robert Boggio Sr Dana Hills 19:00 6:29
55 Zenon Post Jr Los Alamitos 19:01 6:29
56 Daniel Hooper Sr Chino 19:03 6:30
57 Nick Yuhas Jr Esperanza 19:08 6:32
58 Daniel White Jr Clovis West 19:09 6:32
59 Bryan Tran Jr Fountain Valley 19:14 6:34 7/16 25/57 2/9 #PR! (SBP)
60 Mark Brown Jr Thousand Oaks 19:18 6:35
61 Dan Kim Jr Fountain Valley 19:19 6:36 8/16 27/57 2/8
62 Kenji Chilcott Jr Thousand Oaks 19:19 6:36
63 Kevin Wei Sr Esperanza 19:22 6:37
64 Fernan Martinez Sr Dana Hills 19:24 6:37
65 Brando Johnson Jr Dana Hills 19:27 6:38
66 John Do Jr Fountain Valley 19:29 6:39 9/16 30/57 2/7 18:56 18:56 18:56
67 Mike Marchek Sr Santiago (cor) 19:30 6:39
68 Brandon Huskey Jr La Sierra 19:33 6:40
69 Andrew Lindsey Jr Fountain Valley 19:34 6:41 10/16 34/57 2/4 21:39
(2:05)
21:39
(2:05)
21:39
(2:05)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Kunal Patel Sr Esperanza 19:35 6:41
71 Tim Lin Jr Los Alamitos 19:36 6:41
72 Kyle Adams Jr Castro Valley 19:37 6:42
73 Jorge Bahuena Jr La Sierra 19:37 6:42
74 Tony Bruno Sr Los Osos 19:40 6:43
75 Wes Schneider Jr Castro Valley 19:41 6:43
76 Trent Eason Sr El Camino (oce) 19:41 6:43
77 Austin Mccann Jr Trabuco Hills 19:43 6:44
78 David Rock Sr Fountain Valley 19:44 6:44 11/16 36/57 2/2 20:31
(0:47)
20:31
(0:47)
19:11 #PR! (LY, LR)
79 John Hay Sr Fountain Valley 19:45 6:44 12/16 37/57 1/2 18:16 18:16
80 Nathan Taylor Sr Nevada Union 19:46 6:45
81 Matt Kaczmarek Jr Los Alamitos 19:48 6:45
82 Avi Patel Sr Los Osos 19:53 6:47
83 Steve Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 19:53 6:47 13/16 40/57 1/2 18:11 18:11 18:11
84 Justin Catalano Jr Fountain Valley 19:55 6:48 14/16 42/57 1/1 23:59
(4:04)
23:59
(4:04)
#PR! (LR, PR)
85 Michael Donati Jr Marina 19:57 6:49
86 Jason Takahashi Sr Fountain Valley 20:02 6:50 15/16 43/57 1/1 17:55 17:55 17:55
87 Ryan Hammond Jr Los Alamitos 20:03 6:51
88 Steve Tomasek Jr Marina 20:06 6:52
89 Jeff Nair Jr Mission Hills 20:07 6:52
90 Matt Kovacevich Jr Thousand Oaks 20:08 6:52
91 J.p. Brar Jr Marina 20:18 6:56
92 David Farren Jr Los Alamitos 20:18 6:56
93 Keven Alvarado Jr Thousand Oaks 20:30 7:00
94 Daniel Barnett Jr Serrano 20:31 7:00
95 David Barkschat Sr Trabuco Hills 20:37 7:02
96 Jason Hsieh Sr Fountain Valley 20:47 7:06 16/16 46/57 1/1 23:12
(2:25)
23:12
(2:25)
#PR! (LR, PR)
97 Ole Haug Sr Thousand Oaks 20:58 7:09
98 Travis Randall Jr Nevada Union 21:03 7:11
99 Ke Spangenberg Sr Esperanza 21:04 7:11
100 Matt Moseley Sr Great Oak 21:10 7:13
101 John Aldecoa Sr Chino 21:14 7:15
102 Sean Wilburn Jr El Camino (oce) 21:23 7:18
103 Camer Haselrig Jr Great Oak 21:23 7:18
104 Jackson Phillips Jr Castro Valley 21:34 7:22
105 Gabriel Fances Sr Chino 21:34 7:22
106 Dan Roediger Sr Nevada Union 21:41 7:24
107 Chris Jackson Jr Santiago (cor) 21:42 7:24
108 Micah Crawford Sr La Sierra 21:42 7:24
109 Jesus Torres Jr Fontana 21:43 7:25
110 John Baek Jr Esperanza 21:43 7:25
111 C.j. Chacon Sr Santiago (cor) 21:44 7:25
112 Andrew Hersey Jr Great Oak 21:56 7:29
113 Jordan Butler Jr Clovis West 21:57 7:29
114 Steven Truesdell Jr Millikan 22:00 7:31
115 Michael Gong Sr Clovis West 22:01 7:31
116 Elliot Park Jr Castro Valley 22:04 7:32
117 Terr Barnhouse Jr Los Osos 22:05 7:32
118 St Sarantopoulos Sr Nevada Union 22:13 7:35
119 Brandon Nunez Jr Santiago (cor) 22:16 7:36
120 Rick Hoang Sr Marina 22:18 7:37
121 Donald Lovejoy Jr Serrano 22:18 7:37
122 Julio Santos Jr Arroyo Valley 22:22 7:38
123 Chris Zazueta Jr Perris 22:25 7:39
124 Pablo Balderas Jr Fontana 22:36 7:43
125 Erick Arzate Jr Fontana 22:37 7:43
126 Paul Bucci Jr Marina 22:38 7:43
127 Steven Tennant Sr Esperanza 22:46 7:46
128 Devan Pierson So Los Alamitos 22:50 7:48
129 Anthony Sylvain Jr Great Oak 23:02 7:52
130 Andre Vancleve Jr Trabuco Hills 23:07 7:53
131 Victor Ahumada Jr El Camino (oce) 23:26 8:00
132 Gilbert Limon Jr Arroyo Valley 23:40 8:05
133 Chris Luong Sr Castro Valley 24:20 8:18
134 Ramon Cid Jr El Camino (oce) 24:22 8:19
135 Chris Licon Jr Serrano 24:24 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
86:33
17:19
5:54
29 Chris Berg
Sr
16:49
5:44
1
John Wright
Jr
17:13
5:53
3
Jorge Arciniegas
Jr
17:15
5:53
4
Thom Lucero
Sr
17:35
6:00
9
Matt Karasawa
Jr
17:41
6:02
12








2 La Sierra
7-5-5-3-2
Gap: 0:34
90:35
18:07
6:11
98 Matt Davis
Sr
17:47
6:04
14
Jeremy Cannon
Jr
18:00
6:09
18
Patrick Munns
Jr
18:10
6:12
20
Taylro Haddan
Jr
18:17
6:14
22
Eddie Villafan
Sr
18:21
6:16
24








3 Dana Hills
4-4-3-2-3
Gap: 1:07
90:33
18:07
6:11
102 Christian Lopez
Sr
17:26
5:57
6
Tom Carney
Jr
17:43
6:03
13
Dane Smith
Sr
18:22
6:16
25
Charlie Coulter
Sr
18:29
6:18
28
Chris Collins
Jr
18:33
6:20
30








4 Fountain Valley
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
91:09
18:14
6:13
123 Matt Marion
Sr
17:23
5:56
5
Titus Jaghn
Jr
17:40
6:02
11
Kien Giang
Sr
18:36
6:21
31
Remington Cox
Jr
18:37
6:21
32
Matt Thompson
Sr
18:53
6:27
44








5 Great Oak
8-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:55
91:37
18:19
6:15
131 Matt Eagan
Jr
17:48
6:05
15
Jacob Perez
Jr
18:04
6:10
19
Michael Keeler
Sr
18:24
6:17
26
Ryan Houghton
Jr
18:38
6:22
34
Ben Diaz
Jr
18:43
6:23
37








6 Thousand Oaks
2-2-2-5-6
Gap: 2:25
91:10
18:14
6:13
137 Ethan Mcdonald
Jr
16:53
5:46
2
Brian Alvarado
Sr
17:39
6:01
10
Tc Foster
Sr
18:30
6:19
29
Ben Markowitz
Sr
18:50
6:26
42
Mark Brown
Jr
19:18
6:35
54








7 Esperanza
10-10-8-8-7
Gap: 0:42
93:48
18:46
6:24
194 Tyler Thomas
Jr
18:26
6:17
27
Jason Stokes
Sr
18:37
6:21
33
Brett Gover
Sr
18:38
6:22
35
Kevin Norris
Jr
18:59
6:29
48
Nick Yuhas
Jr
19:08
6:32
51








8 Los Alamitos
9-8-7-7-8
Gap: 1:24
93:57
18:47
6:25
196 James Kim
So
18:12
6:13
21
Paul Bailey
Jr
18:19
6:15
23
Jose Harabedian
So
18:49
6:25
41
Zenon Post
Jr
19:01
6:29
50
Tim Lin
Jr
19:36
6:41
61








9 Castro Valley
6-9-10-9-9
Gap: 4:02
97:11
19:26
6:38
244 Jon Choi
Sr
17:32
5:59
8
Tomas Gitlin
Sr
18:47
6:25
38
Kyle Adams
Jr
19:37
6:42
62
Wes Schneider
Jr
19:41
6:43
63
Jackson Phillips
Jr
21:34
7:22
73








10 Santiago (cor)
5-7-9-10-10
Gap: 4:14
99:07
19:49
6:46
250 Chris Scotti
Sr
17:30
5:58
7
Calvin Cardenas
Jr
18:41
6:23
36
Mike Marchek
Sr
19:30
6:39
58
Chris Jackson
Jr
21:42
7:24
74
C.j. Chacon
Sr
21:44
7:25
75








11 Clovis West
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:14
100:52
20:10
6:53
291 Brady Crenshaw
Sr
18:47
6:25
40
Garrett Levy
Jr
18:58
6:28
46
Daniel White
Jr
19:09
6:32
52
Jordan Butler
Jr
21:57
7:29
76
Michael Gong
Sr
22:01
7:31
77








12 El Camino (oce)
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:30
107:44
21:33
7:21
345 Edwin Gonzalez
Jr
18:52
6:26
43
Trent Eason
Sr
19:41
6:43
64
Sean Wilburn
Jr
21:23
7:18
72
Victor Ahumada
Jr
23:26
8:00
82
Ramon Cid
Jr
24:22
8:19
84








13 Marina
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:41
105:17
21:03
7:11
365 Michael Donati
Jr
19:57
6:49
66
Steve Tomasek
Jr
20:06
6:52
68
J.p. Brar
Jr
20:18
6:56
70
Rick Hoang
Sr
22:18
7:37
80
Paul Bucci
Jr
22:38
7:43
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
91:25
18:17
6:14
16 Jace Hinesly
Sr
17:48
6:05
1
Colton Addy
Jr
17:58
6:08
2
Jerrick Orozco
Jr
18:09
6:12
3
Nick Otto
Jr
18:36
6:21
4
Zach Mujica
Sr
18:54
6:27
6








2 Fountain Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
96:34
19:19
6:35
47 Jamie Bonthius
Sr
18:58
6:28
7
Bryan Tran
Jr
19:14
6:34
8
Dan Kim
Jr
19:19
6:36
9
John Do
Jr
19:29
6:39
11
Andrew Lindsey
Jr
19:34
6:41
12








3 Esperanza
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:24
104:30
20:54
7:08
85 Kevin Wei
Sr
19:22
6:37
10
Kunal Patel
Sr
19:35
6:41
13
Ke Spangenberg
Sr
21:04
7:11
18
John Baek
Jr
21:43
7:25
21
Steven Tennant
Sr
22:46
7:46
23








4 Great Oak
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:15
106:18
21:16
7:15
90 David Carrillo
Jr
18:47
6:25
5
Matt Moseley
Sr
21:10
7:13
19
Camer Haselrig
Jr
21:23
7:18
20
Andrew Hersey
Jr
21:56
7:29
22
Anthony Sylvain
Jr
23:02
7:52
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
99:19
19:52
6:47
15 David Rock
Sr
19:44
6:44
1
John Hay
Sr
19:45
6:44
2
Steve Nguyen
Jr
19:53
6:47
3
Justin Catalano
Jr
19:55
6:48
4
Jason Takahashi
Sr
20:02
6:50
5








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Heath Reedy Fr Buchanan 17:04 5:49
2 Danny Suvanto Fr Buchanan 17:55 6:07
3 Elias Rodriguez Fr El Rancho 18:00 6:09
4 Kaz Nishikawa Fr Fountain Valley 18:16 6:14 1/19 10/57 3/30
5 Lui Lopez Fr Mission Hills 18:16 6:14
6 Sean Thompson Fr Aliso Niguel 18:28 6:18
7 Colin Niselman Fr Fountain Valley 18:30 6:19 2/19 15/57 2/24
8 Victo Espinosa Fr Long Beach Poly 18:33 6:20
9 Derek Sandblom Fr Aliso Niguel 18:37 6:21
10 Daniel Herrera Fr El Rancho 18:37 6:21
11 Luis Sanchez Fr El Rancho 18:41 6:23
12 Kevin Harnden Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:49 6:25
13 Michael Robles Fr Rialto 18:49 6:25
14 Robert Oliver Fr Marina 18:50 6:26
15 Alex Chiang Fr Fountain Valley 18:55 6:27 3/19 21/57 2/22
16 Koush Taniguchi Fr Fountain Valley 18:55 6:27 4/19 22/57 1/20 #PR! (SBP)
17 Paul Hernandez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:56 6:28
18 Josh Gamboa Fr Long Beach Poly 19:10 6:32
19 Jason Caroll Fr Fountain Valley 19:13 6:34 5/19 24/57 1/13 #PR! (SBP)
20 Juan Urrieta Fr El Rancho 19:16 6:35
21 Thom Canchola Fr Tokay 19:19 6:36
22 Brian Sampayran Fr La Sierra 19:20 6:36
23 Steve Lopez Fr Paramount 19:22 6:37
24 James Diller So Centennial(bak) 19:24 6:37
25 Janak Patel Fr Warren 19:26 6:38
26 Bijan Shiravi Fr Aliso Niguel 19:30 6:39
27 Donovan Vieyra Fr Paramount 19:44 6:44
28 Derek Guthrey Fr Buchanan 19:45 6:44
29 Joshua Massey Fr Santiago (cor) 19:46 6:45
30 John Wu Fr Fountain Valley 19:50 6:46 6/19 38/57 1/13
31 Israel Oble Fr Chaparral 19:51 6:46
32 Jake Jerrule Fr Fountain Valley 19:51 6:46 7/19 39/57 1/11 #PR! (SBP)
33 Sean Price Fr Long Beach Poly 19:59 6:49
34 Ayub Aden Fr Helix 19:59 6:49
35 Matthew Gavin Fr Canyon (cc) 20:00 6:50
36 Glenn Turner Fr Long Beach Poly 20:02 6:50
37 Jordan Proctor Fr Buchanan 20:03 6:51
38 Francisco Zavala Fr Helix 20:05 6:51
39 Thoma Mc Guan Fr Canyon (cc) 20:07 6:52
40 Agustin Alva Fr Paramount 20:08 6:52
41 Jobe Lowen Fr Alta Loma 20:11 6:53
42 Ezra Fernandez Fr El Rancho 20:12 6:54
43 Joel Avina Fr Birmingham 20:13 6:54
44 Andrew Corey Fr Alta Loma 20:13 6:54
45 Christian Olive Fr Fountain Valley 20:14 6:54 8/19 44/57 1/8
46 Carlos Jimenez Fr Birmingham 20:15 6:55
47 Zach Lynn Fr Aliso Niguel 20:22 6:57
48 Mason Bouchet Fr Canyon (cc) 20:25 6:58
49 Chritian Montes Fr El Rancho 20:26 6:58
50 Jaskaran Singh Fr Warren 20:28 6:59
51 Dipt Chaudhuri Fr Fountain Valley 20:36 7:02 9/19 45/57 1/7 #PR! (SBP)
52 Chris Low Fr Canyon (cc) 20:36 7:02
53 Matthew Corey Fr Alta Loma 20:38 7:03
54 Dillon Tellier Fr Long Beach Poly 20:45 7:05
55 Peter Guesman Fr Aliso Niguel 20:45 7:05
56 Colton Fountain Fr Tokay 20:46 7:05
57 Carl Price Fr Long Beach Poly 20:49 7:06
58 David Uong Fr Paramount 20:50 7:07
59 Ahmed Groce Fr Long Beach Poly 20:50 7:07
60 Alejandro Reyes Fr Rancho Verde 20:54 7:08
61 Joe Pineda Fr Canyon (cc) 20:56 7:09
62 Joey Lopez Fr Warren 20:56 7:09
63 Nathanial Taylor Fr Canyon (cc) 20:57 7:09
64 Rob Altamirano Fr Chaparral 20:59 7:10
65 Kenny Holstad Fr Long Beach Poly 21:01 7:10
66 Phillip Garrubba Fr Crescenta Valley 21:01 7:10
67 Jake Anderson Fr Alta Loma 21:04 7:11
68 Henry Trihn Fr Fountain Valley 21:04 7:11 10/19 47/57 1/7
69 Pat Diocalas Fr Fountain Valley 21:05 7:12 11/19 48/57 1/4
70 Eric Brewster Fr Long Beach Poly 21:07 7:12
71 Dill Vanotterloo Fr Mission Hills 21:11 7:14
72 Josh Alvaro Fr Fountain Valley 21:11 7:14 12/19 49/57 1/4
73 Raymond Cota Fr Santiago (cor) 21:11 7:14
74 Justin Hamman Fr Santiago (cor) 21:15 7:15
75 Franky Lopez Fr Warren 21:16 7:15
76 Cory Pack Fr Tokay 21:16 7:15
77 Paul Estrada Fr Canyon (cc) 21:18 7:16
78 Adam Castro Fr Long Beach Poly 21:19 7:17
79 Alec Nakashima Fr Tokay 21:22 7:18
80 Garret Denise Fr Canyon (cc) 21:27 7:19
81 Kevin Miller Fr Fountain Valley 21:29 7:20 13/19 50/57 1/4
82 Ferna Contreras Fr El Rancho 21:33 7:21
83 Ceasar Ayala Fr El Rancho 21:39 7:23
84 Taylor Ward Fr La Sierra 21:39 7:23
85 Brando Malcolm Fr Lancaster 21:49 7:27
86 Jimmy Kemp Fr Marina 21:53 7:28
87 Kyle Fox Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:55 7:29
88 Luis Gonzalez Fr Bell Gardens 22:00 7:31
89 Octavio John Fr Cathedral City 22:00 7:31
90 Amade Luisjuan Fr Rialto 22:07 7:33
91 Conner Vice Fr Santiago (cor) 22:07 7:33
92 Patrick Noble Fr Long Beach Poly 22:08 7:33
93 Eric Quintero Fr Warren 22:13 7:35
94 Erick Luna Fr El Rancho 22:16 7:36
95 Tyler Kessler Fr Helix 22:17 7:36
96 David Jantz Fr Long Beach Poly 22:17 7:36
97 Bryan Robles Fr Rialto 22:18 7:37
98 Grant Smothers Fr Buchanan 22:19 7:37
99 Alexa Foskarino Fr Warren 22:20 7:37
100 Justi Casataneda Fr Paramount 22:21 7:38
101 David Heinrich Fr Mission Hills 22:22 7:38
102 Jordan Seggman Fr Santiago (cor) 22:23 7:38
103 Lwin Oo Fr Rialto 22:24 7:39
104 Logan Kendig Fr Fountain Valley 22:26 7:39 14/19 52/57 1/2
105 Dorian Puentes Fr El Rancho 22:27 7:40
106 Jame Rutherford Fr Canyon (cc) 22:28 7:40
107 Juan Hernandez Fr Tokay 22:29 7:40
108 Alex Casillas Fr Rancho Verde 22:32 7:41
109 Cody Massingale Fr Marina 22:32 7:41
110 Lincoln Goss Fr Long Beach Poly 22:33 7:42
111 Gio Lopez Fr El Rancho 22:36 7:43
112 Brian Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 22:40 7:44 15/19 53/57 1/2
113 Zach Gonzalez Fr Long Beach Poly 22:44 7:46
114 Bobby Sidhu Fr Tokay 22:44 7:46
115 Aaron Talalay Fr Santiago (cor) 22:45 7:46
116 Troy Bennion Fr Fountain Valley 22:46 7:46 16/19 54/57 1/2
117 Danny Perez Fr Birmingham 22:47 7:47
118 Tyrone Hardy Fr Marina 22:55 7:49
119 Jeffrey Ramberg Fr Santiago (cor) 22:59 7:51
120 Nikhil Kohli Fr La Sierra 23:00 7:51
121 Cedr Guandigue Fr Lancaster 23:05 7:53
122 T Yler Smith Fr Santiago (cor) 23:10 7:54
123 Manuel Lopez Fr Tokay 23:16 7:56
124 Brandon Diaz Fr El Rancho 23:18 7:57
125 Alvaro Alva Fr La Sierra 23:19 7:57
126 Pablo Edelman Fr West Covina 23:20 7:58
127 Leo Baranda Fr Buchanan 23:20 7:58
128 Sean Bonilla Fr Canyon (cc) 23:24 7:59
129 Michael Zarate Fr Paramount 23:28 8:01
130 Adrian Martinez Fr Warren 23:30 8:01
131 David Richards Fr Buchanan 23:31 8:02
132 Riley Fehser Fr Fountain Valley 23:33 8:02 17/19 55/57 1/2
133 Eric Pacheco Fr Rancho Verde 23:38 8:04
134 Chris Le Fr Fountain Valley 23:38 8:04 18/19 56/57 1/1
135 Cameron Jose Fr Helix 23:39 8:04
136 Jesse Santana Fr Bell Gardens 23:43 8:06
137 Jonathan Ponce Fr Bell Gardens 23:49 8:08
138 David Barga Fr Canyon (cc) 23:50 8:08
139 Skylar Stevens Fr Marina 23:56 8:10
140 Keenan Clark Fr Mission Hills 23:59 8:11
141 Marco Jimenez Fr Warren 24:03 8:12
142 Jacob Winter Fr Rancho Verde 24:05 8:13
143 Nick Cimarusti Fr Marina 24:14 8:16
144 Bret Tabrizi Fr Marina 24:16 8:17
145 Jean-luc Douglas Fr La Quinta (la) 24:25 8:20
146 Juan Gonzalez Fr Rialto 24:25 8:20
147 Matt Quiroz Fr Buchanan 24:26 8:20
148 Esai Esparza Fr Long Beach Poly 24:26 8:20
149 James Ossiff Fr Crescenta Valley 24:34 8:23
150 Emanue Santana Fr Chaparral 24:34 8:23
151 Ivan Carrillo Fr Rancho Cucamonga 24:35 8:23
152 Saman Neissari Fr La Sierra 24:36 8:24
153 Phillip Bucklein Fr Aliso Niguel 24:37 8:24
154 Hanssen Lutin Fr Rialto 24:38 8:24
155 Antonio Zelaya Fr Belmont 24:41 8:25
156 Kevin Portillo Fr Belmont 24:54 8:30
157 Felipe Rangel Fr Chaparral 24:55 8:30
158 Richar Gonzales Fr Warren 24:56 8:31
159 Tim Belisle Fr Crescenta Valley 24:58 8:31
160 Dustin Tran Fr Marina 24:58 8:31
161 Martin Roque Fr Warren 24:58 8:31
162 Steven Delacruz Fr Silverado (vv) 25:03 8:33
163 Evan Genorali Fr Fountain Valley 25:04 8:33 19/19 57/57 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
164 Ian Andersen Fr Marina 25:09 8:35
165 David Deliria Fr El Rancho 25:16 8:37
166 Blaine Smothers Fr Buchanan 25:21 8:39
167 Davie Botwin Fr Buchanan 25:22 8:39
168 Mic Van Rossen Fr Canyon (cc) 25:26 8:41
169 Ian Yambao Fr La Sierra 25:37 8:45
170 Eric Lara Fr California 25:38 8:45
171 Brandon Vice Fr Canyon (cc) 25:47 8:48
172 David Lopez Fr La Sierra 25:55 8:51
173 Elliot Law Fr Long Beach Poly 25:56 8:51
174 Brycen Hicklen Fr Crescenta Valley 25:57 8:51
175 Christ Mayberry Fr Marina 25:58 8:52
176 Oscar Sanchez Fr Rialto 26:28 9:02
177 Mason Starkman Fr Long Beach Poly 26:30 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:57
93:49
18:46
6:24
53 Kaz Nishikawa
Fr
18:16
6:14
4
Colin Niselman
Fr
18:30
6:19
6
Alex Chiang
Fr
18:55
6:27
13
Koush Taniguchi
Fr
18:55
6:27
14
Jason Caroll
Fr
19:13
6:34
16








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
2 El Rancho
2-3-1-2-2
Gap: 2:12
94:46
18:57
6:28
73 Elias Rodriguez
Fr
18:00
6:09
3
Daniel Herrera
Fr
18:37
6:21
9
Luis Sanchez
Fr
18:41
6:23
10
Juan Urrieta
Fr
19:16
6:35
17
Ezra Fernandez
Fr
20:12
6:54
34








3 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:17
97:42
19:32
6:40
111 Sean Thompson
Fr
18:28
6:18
5
Derek Sandblom
Fr
18:37
6:21
8
Bijan Shiravi
Fr
19:30
6:39
22
Zach Lynn
Fr
20:22
6:57
35
Peter Guesman
Fr
20:45
7:05
41








4 Buchanan
1-1-3-3-4
Gap: 5:15
97:06
19:25
6:38
120 Heath Reedy
Fr
17:04
5:49
1
Danny Suvanto
Fr
17:55
6:07
2
Derek Guthrey
Fr
19:45
6:44
24
Jordan Proctor
Fr
20:03
6:51
31
Grant Smothers
Fr
22:19
7:37
62








4 Long Beach Poly
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:12
98:29
19:42
6:43
120 Victo Espinosa
Fr
18:33
6:20
7
Josh Gamboa
Fr
19:10
6:32
15
Sean Price
Fr
19:59
6:49
28
Glenn Turner
Fr
20:02
6:50
30
Dillon Tellier
Fr
20:45
7:05
40








6 Canyon (cc)
13-9-7-7-6
Gap: 0:56
102:04
20:25
6:58
182 Matthew Gavin
Fr
20:00
6:50
29
Thoma Mc Guan
Fr
20:07
6:52
32
Mason Bouchet
Fr
20:25
6:58
36
Chris Low
Fr
20:36
7:02
39
Joe Pineda
Fr
20:56
7:09
46








7 Paramount
10-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:59
102:25
20:29
6:59
184 Steve Lopez
Fr
19:22
6:37
20
Donovan Vieyra
Fr
19:44
6:44
23
Agustin Alva
Fr
20:08
6:52
33
David Uong
Fr
20:50
7:07
44
Justi Casataneda
Fr
22:21
7:38
64








8 Warren
11-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:47
104:19
20:52
7:07
217 Janak Patel
Fr
19:26
6:38
21
Jaskaran Singh
Fr
20:28
6:59
38
Joey Lopez
Fr
20:56
7:09
47
Franky Lopez
Fr
21:16
7:15
51
Eric Quintero
Fr
22:13
7:35
60








9 Tokay
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:10
105:12
21:02
7:11
233 Thom Canchola
Fr
19:19
6:36
18
Colton Fountain
Fr
20:46
7:05
42
Cory Pack
Fr
21:16
7:15
52
Alec Nakashima
Fr
21:22
7:18
54
Juan Hernandez
Fr
22:29
7:40
67








10 Santiago (cor)
12-12-10-10-10
Gap: 2:37
106:42
21:20
7:17
248 Joshua Massey
Fr
19:46
6:45
25
Raymond Cota
Fr
21:11
7:14
49
Justin Hamman
Fr
21:15
7:15
50
Conner Vice
Fr
22:07
7:33
59
Jordan Seggman
Fr
22:23
7:38
65








11 Rialto
6-10-11-11-11
Gap: 5:36
110:03
22:01
7:31
279 Michael Robles
Fr
18:49
6:25
11
Amade Luisjuan
Fr
22:07
7:33
58
Bryan Robles
Fr
22:18
7:37
61
Lwin Oo
Fr
22:24
7:39
66
Juan Gonzalez
Fr
24:25
8:20
83








12 Marina
7-10-12-12-12
Gap: 5:06
110:06
22:01
7:31
288 Robert Oliver
Fr
18:50
6:26
12
Jimmy Kemp
Fr
21:53
7:28
57
Cody Massingale
Fr
22:32
7:41
68
Tyrone Hardy
Fr
22:55
7:49
71
Skylar Stevens
Fr
23:56
8:10
80








13 La Sierra
9-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:16
111:54
22:23
7:38
307 Brian Sampayran
Fr
19:20
6:36
19
Taylor Ward
Fr
21:39
7:23
56
Nikhil Kohli
Fr
23:00
7:51
73
Alvaro Alva
Fr
23:19
7:57
75
Saman Neissari
Fr
24:36
8:24
84








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
101:35
20:19
6:56
21 John Wu
Fr
19:50
6:46
1
Jake Jerrule
Fr
19:51
6:46
2
Christian Olive
Fr
20:14
6:54
3
Dipt Chaudhuri
Fr
20:36
7:02
5
Henry Trihn
Fr
21:04
7:11
10








2 Long Beach Poly
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
105:06
21:01
7:10
49 Carl Price
Fr
20:49
7:06
6
Ahmed Groce
Fr
20:50
7:07
7
Kenny Holstad
Fr
21:01
7:10
9
Eric Brewster
Fr
21:07
7:12
12
Adam Castro
Fr
21:19
7:17
15








3 El Rancho
2-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:01
108:21
21:40
7:24
82 Chritian Montes
Fr
20:26
6:58
4
Ferna Contreras
Fr
21:33
7:21
17
Ceasar Ayala
Fr
21:39
7:23
18
Erick Luna
Fr
22:16
7:36
20
Dorian Puentes
Fr
22:27
7:40
23








4 Canyon (cc)
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 2:27
109:34
21:55
7:29
90 Nathanial Taylor
Fr
20:57
7:09
8
Paul Estrada
Fr
21:18
7:16
14
Garret Denise
Fr
21:27
7:19
16
Jame Rutherford
Fr
22:28
7:40
24
Sean Bonilla
Fr
23:24
7:59
28








5 Warren
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:38
119:47
23:57
8:11
157 Alexa Foskarino
Fr
22:20
7:37
22
Adrian Martinez
Fr
23:30
8:01
29
Marco Jimenez
Fr
24:03
8:12
32
Richar Gonzales
Fr
24:56
8:31
36
Martin Roque
Fr
24:58
8:31
38








6 Buchanan
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:02
122:00
24:24
8:20
173 Leo Baranda
Fr
23:20
7:58
27
David Richards
Fr
23:31
8:02
30
Matt Quiroz
Fr
24:26
8:20
35
Blaine Smothers
Fr
25:21
8:39
40
Davie Botwin
Fr
25:22
8:39
41








7 Marina
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:44
124:35
24:55
8:30
186 Nick Cimarusti
Fr
24:14
8:16
33
Bret Tabrizi
Fr
24:16
8:17
34
Dustin Tran
Fr
24:58
8:31
37
Ian Andersen
Fr
25:09
8:35
39
Christ Mayberry
Fr
25:58
8:52
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
108:51
21:46
7:26
20 Pat Diocalas
Fr
21:05
7:12
1
Josh Alvaro
Fr
21:11
7:14
2
Kevin Miller
Fr
21:29
7:20
3
Logan Kendig
Fr
22:26
7:39
6
Brian Nguyen
Fr
22:40
7:44
8








2 Long Beach Poly
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:18
114:08
22:50
7:47
37 Patrick Noble
Fr
22:08
7:33
4
David Jantz
Fr
22:17
7:36
5
Lincoln Goss
Fr
22:33
7:42
7
Zach Gonzalez
Fr
22:44
7:46
9
Esai Esparza
Fr
24:26
8:20
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

34 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Race 58 Cody Freeman, Fr, 17:12, Reno Foothill (sa), 89:41, 34
Fr Race 59 Juan Arellano, Fr, 17:25, Century (sa) Newbury Park, 94:11, 58
Fr Race 60 Tj Singh, Fr, 17:31, Fairfield Redondo Union, 92:10, 47
Fr Race 61 Aaron Chen, Fr, 17:40, Burbank Ayala, 95:25, 89
Fr Race 78 Solorzano Javert, Fr, 17:43, Granada Hills Chart Dana Hills, 92:23, 58
Fr Race 79 Alexand Nelson, Fr, 17:17, Saugus El Toro, 92:34, 97
Fr Race 80 Heath Reedy, Fr, 17:04, Buchanan Fountain Valley, 93:49, 53
Fr Race 81 Brandon Pina, Fr, 17:19, Temecula Valley Poway, 92:21, 42
JV Race 40 Bobby Shawhan, Sr, 16:24, Los Gatos Los Gatos, 84:30, 19
JV Race 41 Matt Kahn, Jr, 16:50, Loyola Loyola, 84:54, 15
JV Race 42 Murp Hitchcock, Jr, 16:28, Newport Harbor Torrance, 87:21, 58
JV Race 92 William Macneil, Jr, 16:50, Arcadia Arcadia, 86:43, 15
JV Race 93 Chris Berg, Sr, 16:49, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 86:33, 29
JV Race 94 Justin Mejia, Sr, 16:44, El Rancho El Rancho, 85:54, 26
JV Race 95 Tim Shimada, Sr, 17:08, Chino Hills Chino Hills, 88:05, 29
So Race 65 Christop Rivera, So, 16:25, Granite Hills Dos Pueblos, 92:22, 105
So Race 66 Scott Riccabona, So, 16:48, De La Salle De La Salle, 88:41, 46
So Race 67 Morgan Ryan, So, 16:56, Buena Newport Harbor, 90:31, 48
So Race 85 Stev Schnieders, So, 16:58, Esperanza Great Oak, 90:45, 71
So Race 86 Jonatha Sanchez, So, 16:02, Buchanan Buchanan, 84:32, 20
So Race 87 Steven Tan, So, 17:14, Trabuco Hills Upland, 90:18, 70
So Race 88 Western Nelson, So, 16:09, Burroughs (burbank Burroughs (burbank, 89:18, 58
V Race 45 Miguel Castro, Sr, 15:37, Alameda Fairfield, 81:46, 40
V Race 46 Chris Baird, Sr, 15:48, Agoura San Pasqual, 82:04, 84
V Race 47 Roman Pascual, Sr, 15:36, Century (sa) Apple Valley, 81:36, 55
V Race 48 Cars Boddicker, Sr, 15:33, Washington Brea Olinda, 81:07, 100
V Race 53 Diego Estrada, Jr, 15:14, Alisal Clovis West, 81:40, 97
V Race 54 Kent Morikawa, Sr, 15:02, Torrance Oak Ridge, 79:42, 118
V Race 55 Chad Hall, Sr, 14:35, Big Bear Royal (sv), 77:12, 95
V Race 70 Brett Walters, Jr, 15:36, Sultana Valencia (pla), 82:01, 64
V Race 71 Bria Kopczynski, Sr, 15:57, Tesoro Clovis East, 82:53, 74
V Race 72 Edwi Rodriguez, So, 15:43, Wilson Fountain Valley, 83:55, 89
V Race 73 Jose Lezama, So, 16:12, Leuzinger Redlands East Valley, 86:06, 115
V Race 99 Eric Kleinsasser, Jr, 16:33, Crescenta Valley Crescenta Valley, 85:06, 19

All Girls Races

27 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Race 62 Steph Uriostegui, Fr, 20:45, Atwater Westlake, 111:53, 45
Fr Race 63 Rachel Ison, Fr, 21:07, Foothill (sa) Foothill (sa), 108:22, 21
Fr Race 64 Shelby Davis, Fr, 20:32, Troy Ayala, 114:02, 42
Fr Race 82 Jillian Soller, Fr, 21:00, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 110:57, 50
Fr Race 83 Emily Stickney, Fr, 19:37, Yucaipa Trabuco Hills, 107:13, 31
Fr Race 84 Emma Mchatten, Fr, 20:35, Buchanan Lakewood, 112:57, 60
JV Race 43 Stephanie Larue, Jr, 20:12, Ayala Ayala, 110:01, 66
JV Race 44 Pilar Ohara, Jr, 20:03, Mater Dei Capistrano Valley, 104:05, 26
JV Race 96 Karen Chan, Jr, 21:27, Castro Valley Long Beach Poly, 112:40, 22
JV Race 97 Allis Manderfield, Sr, 20:15, Davis Senior Davis Senior, 105:12, 31
JV Race 98 Whitney Wiles, Jr, 20:15, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 104:35, 24
So Race 68 Casey Fanning, So, 20:40, Ayala Simi Valley, 112:53, 57
So Race 69 Lindsey Kaplan, So, 21:08, Edison Capistrano Valley, 120:18, 26
So Race 89 Ra Blinoff-mudd, So, 19:41, Crescenta Valley Trabuco Hills, 109:40, 78
So Race 90 Lauren Ericson, So, 19:29, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 103:21, 24
So Race 91 Chelsea Coates, So, 20:28, Huntington Beach Saugus, 109:31, 51
V Race 100 Anniya Louis, Jr, 20:06, Culver City Temple City, 112:38, 26
V Race 49 Danz Bradshaw, So, 18:18, Fairfield Fairfield, 97:49, 40
V Race 50 Ashley Beechan, Jr, 18:31, Hemet San Marcos (sb), 98:02, 49
V Race 51 Chloe Curtis, Fr, 18:53, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 101:32, 174
V Race 52 Lauren Lewis, Sr, 17:46, Yuba City Brea Olinda, 95:32, 85
V Race 56 Marie Lawrence, Sr, 16:50, Reno Saugus, 93:39, 100
V Race 57 Jordan Hasay, So, 17:12, Mission College Prep Edison, 96:48, 119
V Race 74 Elizabeth Coe, Jr, 17:29, Fountain Valley Esperanza, 99:00, 78
V Race 75 Alaina Bird, So, 19:11, Sultana Chino Hills, 101:11, 64
V Race 76 Aisha Coons, So, 19:12, Mission Hills El Camino (oce), 105:30, 100
V Race 77 Sadee Martinez, Jr, 19:37, Burroughs (burbank Chino, 106:04, 69