Fountain Valley Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Chiang So So 18:38 6:22 2.93 58/151 6/8 22/35 4/10 18:55
(0:17,1.5)
18:55
(0:17,1.5)
18:55
(0:17,1.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Austin Israelski Jr V 17:00 5:48 2.93 61/118 6/7 9/35 2/15 #PR! (SBP)
Brandon Tao Fr Fr 21:36 7:22 2.93 137/184 8/12 31/35 8/10
Chris Olive So So 17:18 5:54 2.93 11/151 2/8 10/35 3/23 #PR! (SBP)
Cole Greer Jr JV 17:25 5:57 2.93 14/201 2/8 11/35 4/33 18:27
(1:02,5.6)
18:27
(1:02,5.6)
18:27
(1:02,5.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Dan Kim Sr JV 18:00 6:09 2.93 32/201 5/8 17/35 2/17 19:19
(1:19,6.8)
19:19
(1:19,6.8)
19:19
(1:19,6.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Dan Tran Fr Fr 20:54 7:08 2.93 116/184 7/12 29/35 8/12
David Dihn Fr Fr 21:37 7:23 2.93 139/184 10/12 33/35 6/9 #PR! (SBP)
Dipt Chaudhuri So So 21:12 7:14 2.93 131/151 8/8 30/35 7/8 20:36 20:36 20:36 #PR! (SBP)
Duke Lee So So 19:41 6:43 2.93 86/151 7/8 26/35 6/10 #PR! (SBP)
Dylan Ford Jr JV 17:26 5:57 2.93 15/201 3/8 13/35 2/30 19:23
(1:57,10.1)
19:23
(1:57,10.1)
19:23
(1:57,10.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Dylan Neilsen Fr Fr 18:21 6:16 2.93 27/184 2/12 20/35 7/22
Eric Dyson Sr V 15:50 5:24 2.93 19/118 1/7 1/35 17/21 16:12
(0:22,2.3)
16:12
(0:22,2.3)
16:12
(0:22,2.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Frank Nguyen Fr Fr 20:43 7:04 2.93 108/184 6/12 28/35 8/12
Jason Carroll So So 18:07 6:11 2.93 41/151 5/8 18/35 4/11
Jason Hata Jr JV 18:41 6:23 2.93 54/201 7/8 23/35 2/10 18:54
(0:13,1.1)
18:54
(0:13,1.1)
18:54
(0:13,1.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Joel Gilbert So So 17:39 6:01 2.93 25/151 4/8 14/35 2/13
John Chou Jr JV 17:43 6:03 2.93 21/201 4/8 15/35 2/24 18:25
(0:42,3.8)
18:25
(0:42,3.8)
18:25
(0:42,3.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jose Garcia Fr Fr 18:25 6:17 2.93 30/184 3/12 21/35 4/20
Josh Nguyen Fr Fr 21:37 7:23 2.93 138/184 9/12 32/35 8/9 #PR! (SBP)
Justin Catalano Sr V 17:58 6:08 2.93 98/118 7/7 16/35 7/14 19:55
(1:57,9.8)
19:55
(1:57,9.8)
19:55
(1:57,9.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Kaz Nishikawa So So 16:34 5:39 2.93 4/151 1/8 3/35 4/25 18:16
(1:42,9.3)
18:16
(1:42,9.3)
18:16
(1:42,9.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Koush Taniguchi So So 17:25 5:57 2.93 16/151 3/8 11/35 2/19 18:55
(1:30,7.9)
18:55
(1:30,7.9)
18:55
(1:30,7.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Luis Morales Fr Fr 16:48 5:44 2.93 1/184 1/12 5/35 1/22
Mike Canas Sr V 16:34 5:39 2.93 41/118 3/7 3/35 7/17 17:39
(1:05,6.1)
17:39
(1:05,6.1)
17:39
(1:05,6.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Mike Randolph Jr JV 18:42 6:23 2.93 56/201 8/8 24/35 1/7 19:29
(0:47,4.0)
19:29
(0:47,4.0)
19:29
(0:47,4.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Nick Jebbia Fr Fr 19:34 6:41 2.93 68/184 4/12 25/35 7/18
Nick Rathburn Jr JV 16:56 5:47 2.93 2/201 1/8 8/35 2/35 #PR! (SBP)
Rafae Castenada Fr Fr 21:42 7:24 2.93 140/184 11/12 34/35 5/7 #PR! (SBP)
Remington Cox Sr V 16:55 5:46 2.93 55/118 5/7 7/35 2/16 18:37
(1:42,9.1)
18:37
(1:42,9.1)
18:37
(1:42,9.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Russell Westphal Sr V 15:53 5:25 2.93 20/118 2/7 2/35 3/19 16:49
(0:56,5.6)
16:49
(0:56,5.6)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Titus Jiangh Sr JV 18:18 6:15 2.93 39/201 6/8 19/35 2/13 #PR! (SBP)
Tyler Lonergan Fr Fr 19:41 6:43 2.93 73/184 5/12 26/35 6/15
Vinson Tran Fr Fr 23:48 8:07 2.93 178/184 12/12 35/35 5/5
William Chen Jr V 16:52 5:45 2.93 51/118 4/7 6/35 4/16 #PR! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/16 82:04
1:05
2.93 5:36 5:24 5:46 164 5:28 83:55
(1:51,2.2)
83:55
(1:51,2.2)
80:04 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Eric Dyson (15), Russell Westphal (16), Mike Canas (37), William Chen (46), Remington Cox (50)
So 1st 5 2/11 87:03
1:33
2.93 5:57 5:39 6:11 78 5:49 92:26
(5:23,5.8)
92:26
(5:23,5.8)
86:34 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Kaz Nishikawa (2), Chris Olive (9), Koush Taniguchi (12), Joel Gilbert (20), Jason Carroll (35)
JV 1st 5 2/17 87:30
1:04
2.93 5:58 5:47 6:09 59 5:53 91:09
(3:39,4.0)
91:09
(3:39,4.0)
85:12 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Nick Rathburn (1), Cole Greer (9), Dylan Ford (10), John Chou (15), Dan Kim (24)
Fr 1st 5 4/15 92:49
2:53
2.93 6:20 5:44 6:43 160 6:04 93:49
(1:00,1.1)
93:49
(1:00,1.1)
93:49
(1:00,1.1%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Luis Morales (1), Dylan Neilsen (22), Jose Garcia (25), Nick Jebbia (54), Tyler Lonergan (58)
Fr 2nd 5 7/9 106:27
0:54
2.93 7:16 7:04 7:23 190 6:38 101:35 101:35 99:15 Frank Nguyen (22), Dan Tran (30), Brandon Tao (45), Josh Nguyen (46), David Dihn (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Shawel Sr Troy 15:01 5:08
2 Steven Crum Sr Santiago (cor) 15:02 5:08
3 Jose Lezama Jr Leuzinger 15:15 5:12
4 Thoma Finnigan Sr Glendora 15:16 5:13
5 Raul Arcos Sr Corona 15:27 5:16
6 Kenneth Raedel Jr San Pasqual 15:32 5:18
7 Phillip Benavides Sr Alhambra (alh) 15:33 5:18
8 Brett Schmitt Jr El Camino Real 15:34 5:19
9 Simon Schmidt Jr Redondo Union 15:36 5:19
10 Spence Doolittle Sr Ayala 15:37 5:20
11 Isai Orea Sr Madera 15:37 5:20
12 Michael Gauger Fr Corona 15:38 5:20
13 Brett Valencia Sr Los Osos 15:40 5:21
14 Jesse Arellano Jr Madera 15:44 5:22
15 Joshi Ankur Sr Indio 15:45 5:23
16 Steven Ems Sr Alta Loma 15:45 5:23
17 Aric Vanhalin Sr Oakwood 15:45 5:23
18 Carlos Martinez So St. John Bosco 15:47 5:23
19 Eric Dyson Sr Fountain Valley 15:50 5:24 1/7 1/35 17/21 16:12
(0:22)
16:12
(0:22)
16:12
(0:22)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Russell Westphal Sr Fountain Valley 15:53 5:25 2/7 2/35 3/19 16:49
(0:56)
16:49
(0:56)
#PR! (LR, PR)
21 Jimmy Kelley Sr Hart 15:56 5:26
22 Brad Surh Sr Carlmont 15:57 5:27
23 Rio Enomoto Sr West Torrance 15:58 5:27
24 Austin Logie Sr Carlmont 16:00 5:28
25 Ethan Krizman Jr Los Osos 16:01 5:28
26 Alan Cuevas So Corona 16:07 5:30
27 Patrick Mynes Jr Corona 16:11 5:31
28 Jared Long Sr El Camino Real 16:14 5:32
29 Joey Divizia Sr Glendora 16:20 5:34
30 Josh Mccarty Sr West Torrance 16:23 5:35
31 Konra Antoniuk So Hart 16:24 5:36
32 John Seggman Sr Santiago (cor) 16:25 5:36
33 Joshua Massey So Santiago (cor) 16:27 5:37
34 Cory Bullock Jr Glendora 16:27 5:37
35 Arturo Trejo So St. John Bosco 16:27 5:37
36 Nirat Keswani Sr West Torrance 16:28 5:37
37 Robert Tanner Jr Ayala 16:30 5:38
38 Javier Sanchez Sr Madera 16:32 5:39
39 Dylan Wingrove So San Pasqual 16:32 5:39
40 Daniel Hawkins Fr Los Osos 16:33 5:39
41 Mike Canas Sr Fountain Valley 16:34 5:39 3/7 3/35 7/17 17:39
(1:05)
17:39
(1:05)
17:39
(1:05)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Chris Pedro Jr Carlmont 16:36 5:40
43 Ryan Boswell Jr Redondo Union 16:42 5:42
44 Jared Andrea Sr Ayala 16:42 5:42
45 Franklin Sloat Jr Corona 16:44 5:43
46 Cody Gragg Sr North Bakersfield 16:44 5:43
47 Mario Flores So St. John Bosco 16:44 5:43
48 Jeffrey Shaw Sr Ayala 16:45 5:43
49 Sean Callahan Sr Carlmont 16:47 5:44
50 Chase Williams Jr Corona 16:51 5:45
51 William Chen Jr Fountain Valley 16:52 5:45 4/7 6/35 4/16 #PR! (SBP)
52 Mike Greer Jr San Pasqual 16:52 5:45
53 Alec Jolicoeur So Redondo Union 16:53 5:46
54 Anthony Fierros So St. John Bosco 16:54 5:46
55 Remington Cox Sr Fountain Valley 16:55 5:46 5/7 7/35 2/16 18:37
(1:42)
18:37
(1:42)
18:37
(1:42)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Remingt Besnion So Redondo Union 16:55 5:46
57 Oliver Ortlieb Sr San Pasqual 16:55 5:46
58 Alex Gunning So Hart 16:57 5:47
59 Ryan Benedict So Santiago (cor) 16:59 5:48
60 John Foster Jr San Pasqual 17:00 5:48
61 Austin Israelski Jr Fountain Valley 17:00 5:48 6/7 9/35 2/15 #PR! (SBP)
62 Juan Bustos Sr St. John Bosco 17:04 5:49
63 Davi Valenzuela So Madera 17:05 5:50
64 Chris Perfili Jr San Pasqual 17:06 5:50
65 Hernandez Juan Sr Indio 17:07 5:51
66 Josh Verdone Sr Corona 17:07 5:51
67 Joe Coronado Sr Hart 17:08 5:51
68 Chris Delgado Jr Los Osos 17:08 5:51
69 Jason Ogawa Jr El Camino Real 17:09 5:51
70 Francis Santiago Jr Madera 17:09 5:51
71 Chris Gill Sr Hart 17:09 5:51
72 Rus Mundae Sr San Pasqual 17:10 5:52
73 Keith Pasma Sr Los Osos 17:10 5:52
74 Thomas Cottam Jr Los Osos 17:11 5:52
75 Joshu Fishelberg Sr Ayala 17:14 5:53
76 Stuart Chapman Sr St. John Bosco 17:15 5:53
77 Sean Padgett Fr El Camino Real 17:17 5:54
78 Kevin Poythress So Madera 17:19 5:55
79 Joel Gillett Jr Glendora 17:20 5:55
80 Chris Ramsey Jr Glendora 17:22 5:56
81 Michael Landon Jr Redondo Union 17:23 5:56
82 Rene Taylor Sr Los Osos 17:24 5:56
83 Ezhar Assasa Sr West Torrance 17:25 5:57
84 Alvaro Bazante Sr Madera 17:26 5:57
85 Garrett Bower So Redondo Union 17:27 5:57
86 Calvin Cardenas Sr Santiago (cor) 17:30 5:58
87 Evan Word Sr St. John Bosco 17:30 5:58
88 Chris Chow Jr Carlmont 17:31 5:59
89 Andre Hammers Jr West Torrance 17:32 5:59
90 Dan Palladino Sr Carlmont 17:33 5:59
91 Ben Bunk Fr Carlmont 17:35 6:00
92 Akihito Uyama Sr West Torrance 17:35 6:00
93 Brett Vassar Sr Santiago (cor) 17:37 6:01
94 Austi Goodheart So Glendora 17:39 6:01
95 Carl Hernandez Sr Alhambra (alh) 17:47 6:04
96 Kyle Smith Sr Ayala 17:52 6:06
97 Corte Alejandro So Indio 17:55 6:07
98 Justin Catalano Sr Fountain Valley 17:58 6:08 7/7 16/35 7/14 19:55
(1:57)
19:55
(1:57)
19:55
(1:57)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
99 Joel Arellano So Alhambra (alh) 18:00 6:09
100 Kyle Pearson Sr Ayala 18:02 6:09
101 Wes Hallquist So Hart 18:03 6:10
102 Segura Tony Sr Indio 18:18 6:15
103 Torres Edgar Sr Indio 18:23 6:16
104 Byron Frenkiel Sr Troy 18:26 6:17
105 Stuart Mcdougal Sr Glendora 18:28 6:18
106 Ian Hallquist Sr Hart 18:45 6:24
107 Christian Salas Sr Alhambra (alh) 18:49 6:25
108 Robert Lopez Jr North Bakersfield 18:52 6:26
109 Mil Mooneyham Sr Troy 18:53 6:27
110 Austin Bosley Jr Redondo Union 19:03 6:30
111 Alex Gibson Jr Alta Loma 19:07 6:31
112 Calvin Hoang Jr Alhambra (alh) 19:12 6:33
113 Brian Konrad Jr Santiago (cor) 19:13 6:34
114 Erick Castillo Jr El Camino Real 19:15 6:34
115 Kyle Kornack Sr El Camino Real 19:19 6:36
116 Danny Lee Sr Alhambra (alh) 19:23 6:37
117 Jason Baird Jr El Camino Real 19:24 6:37
118 Marco Zhang Jr Alhambra (alh) 19:30 6:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
80:07
16:01
5:28
99 Raul Arcos
Sr
15:27
5:16
3
Michael Gauger
Fr
15:38
5:20
10
Alan Cuevas
So
16:07
5:30
22
Patrick Mynes
Jr
16:11
5:31
23
Franklin Sloat
Jr
16:44
5:43
41
Chase Williams
Jr
16:51
5:45
45
Josh Verdone
Sr
17:07
5:51
61
2 Fountain Valley
13-6-5-4-2
Gap: 1:05
82:04
16:25
5:36
164 Eric Dyson
Sr
15:50
5:24
15
Russell Westphal
Sr
15:53
5:25
16
Mike Canas
Sr
16:34
5:39
37
William Chen
Jr
16:52
5:45
46
Remington Cox
Sr
16:55
5:46
50
Austin Israelski
Jr
17:00
5:48
56
Justin Catalano
Sr
17:58
6:08
93
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
3 Madera
9-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:32
82:07
16:25
5:36
178 Isai Orea
Sr
15:37
5:20
9
Jesse Arellano
Jr
15:44
5:22
12
Javier Sanchez
Sr
16:32
5:39
34
Davi Valenzuela
So
17:05
5:50
58
Francis Santiago
Jr
17:09
5:51
65
Kevin Poythress
So
17:19
5:55
73
Alvaro Bazante
Sr
17:26
5:57
79
4 San Pasqual
4-9-10-10-5
Gap: 1:28
82:51
16:34
5:39
193 Kenneth Raedel
Jr
15:32
5:18
4
Dylan Wingrove
So
16:32
5:39
35
Mike Greer
Jr
16:52
5:45
47
Oliver Ortlieb
Sr
16:55
5:46
52
John Foster
Jr
17:00
5:48
55
Chris Perfili
Jr
17:06
5:50
59
Rus Mundae
Sr
17:10
5:52
67
4 St. John Bosco
12-12-11-9-5
Gap: 1:17
82:56
16:35
5:40
193 Carlos Martinez
So
15:47
5:23
14
Arturo Trejo
So
16:27
5:37
31
Mario Flores
So
16:44
5:43
42
Anthony Fierros
So
16:54
5:46
49
Juan Bustos
Sr
17:04
5:49
57
Stuart Chapman
Sr
17:15
5:53
71
Evan Word
Sr
17:30
5:58
82
4 Santiago (cor)
1-4-4-2-5
Gap: 2:28
82:23
16:29
5:37
193 Steven Crum
Sr
15:02
5:08
1
John Seggman
Sr
16:25
5:36
28
Joshua Massey
So
16:27
5:37
29
Ryan Benedict
So
16:59
5:48
54
Calvin Cardenas
Sr
17:30
5:58
81
Brett Vassar
Sr
17:37
6:01
88
Brian Konrad
Jr
19:13
6:34
104
7 Ayala
8-10-9-6-7
Gap: 1:37
82:48
16:34
5:39
194 Spence Doolittle
Sr
15:37
5:20
8
Robert Tanner
Jr
16:30
5:38
33
Jared Andrea
Sr
16:42
5:42
40
Jeffrey Shaw
Sr
16:45
5:43
43
Joshu Fishelberg
Sr
17:14
5:53
70
Kyle Smith
Sr
17:52
6:06
91
Kyle Pearson
Sr
18:02
6:09
95
8 Los Osos
10-7-5-7-8
Gap: 1:30
82:32
16:30
5:38
199 Brett Valencia
Sr
15:40
5:21
11
Ethan Krizman
Jr
16:01
5:28
21
Daniel Hawkins
Fr
16:33
5:39
36
Chris Delgado
Jr
17:08
5:51
63
Keith Pasma
Sr
17:10
5:52
68
Thomas Cottam
Jr
17:11
5:52
69
Rene Taylor
Sr
17:24
5:56
77
9 Carlmont
15-8-7-5-9
Gap: 1:34
82:51
16:34
5:39
203 Brad Surh
Sr
15:57
5:27
18
Austin Logie
Sr
16:00
5:28
20
Chris Pedro
Jr
16:36
5:40
38
Sean Callahan
Sr
16:47
5:44
44
Chris Chow
Jr
17:31
5:59
83
Dan Palladino
Sr
17:33
5:59
85
Ben Bunk
Fr
17:35
6:00
86
10 Glendora
2-3-3-7-10
Gap: 2:06
82:45
16:33
5:39
206 Thoma Finnigan
Sr
15:16
5:13
2
Joey Divizia
Sr
16:20
5:34
25
Cory Bullock
Jr
16:27
5:37
30
Joel Gillett
Jr
17:20
5:55
74
Chris Ramsey
Jr
17:22
5:56
75
Austi Goodheart
So
17:39
6:01
89
Stuart Mcdougal
Sr
18:28
6:18
99
11 Redondo Union
7-14-12-11-11
Gap: 1:47
83:29
16:42
5:42
221 Simon Schmidt
Jr
15:36
5:19
7
Ryan Boswell
Jr
16:42
5:42
39
Alec Jolicoeur
So
16:53
5:46
48
Remingt Besnion
So
16:55
5:46
51
Michael Landon
Jr
17:23
5:56
76
Garrett Bower
So
17:27
5:57
80
Austin Bosley
Jr
19:03
6:30
102
12 Hart
14-11-14-13-12
Gap: 1:13
83:34
16:43
5:42
225 Jimmy Kelley
Sr
15:56
5:26
17
Konra Antoniuk
So
16:24
5:36
27
Alex Gunning
So
16:57
5:47
53
Joe Coronado
Sr
17:08
5:51
62
Chris Gill
Sr
17:09
5:51
66
Wes Hallquist
So
18:03
6:10
96
Ian Hallquist
Sr
18:45
6:24
100
13 West Torrance
16-12-8-12-13
Gap: 1:34
83:46
16:45
5:43
239 Rio Enomoto
Sr
15:58
5:27
19
Josh Mccarty
Sr
16:23
5:35
26
Nirat Keswani
Sr
16:28
5:37
32
Ezhar Assasa
Sr
17:25
5:57
78
Andre Hammers
Jr
17:32
5:59
84
Akihito Uyama
Sr
17:35
6:00
87




14 El Camino Real
6-5-12-14-14
Gap: 3:41
85:29
17:06
5:50
271 Brett Schmitt
Jr
15:34
5:19
6
Jared Long
Sr
16:14
5:32
24
Jason Ogawa
Jr
17:09
5:51
64
Sean Padgett
Fr
17:17
5:54
72
Erick Castillo
Jr
19:15
6:34
105
Kyle Kornack
Sr
19:19
6:36
106
Jason Baird
Jr
19:24
6:37
108
15 Indio
11-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:38
87:28
17:30
5:58
360 Joshi Ankur
Sr
15:45
5:23
13
Hernandez Juan
Sr
17:07
5:51
60
Corte Alejandro
So
17:55
6:07
92
Segura Tony
Sr
18:18
6:15
97
Torres Edgar
Sr
18:23
6:16
98








16 Alhambra (alh)
5-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:39
89:21
17:52
6:06
393 Phillip Benavides
Sr
15:33
5:18
5
Carl Hernandez
Sr
17:47
6:04
90
Joel Arellano
So
18:00
6:09
94
Christian Salas
Sr
18:49
6:25
101
Calvin Hoang
Jr
19:12
6:33
103
Danny Lee
Sr
19:23
6:37
107
Marco Zhang
Jr
19:30
6:39
109
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Joerger So Thousand Oaks 16:07 5:30
2 Korey Yoakum So Royal 16:11 5:31
3 John Knepper So Clovis 16:33 5:39
4 Kaz Nishikawa So Fountain Valley 16:34 5:39 1/8 3/35 4/25 18:16
(1:42)
18:16
(1:42)
18:16
(1:42)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Sean Davidson So Royal 16:58 5:47
6 Andrew Godsil So Wilson (lb) 16:59 5:48
7 Mitch Lane So Steele Canyon 17:02 5:49
8 Juan Urrieta So El Rancho 17:03 5:49
9 Paul Jessen So Royal 17:08 5:51
10 Thomas Curran So Wilson (lb) 17:16 5:54
11 Chris Olive So Fountain Valley 17:18 5:54 2/8 10/35 3/23 #PR! (SBP)
12 Roman Gama Jr So Rialto 17:20 5:55
13 Paul Hernandez So Rancho Cucamonga 17:22 5:56
14 Kevin Svahn So Rancho Cucamonga 17:22 5:56
15 Michael Robles So Rialto 17:23 5:56
16 Koush Taniguchi So Fountain Valley 17:25 5:57 3/8 11/35 2/19 18:55
(1:30)
18:55
(1:30)
18:55
(1:30)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Fernando Cerda So Corona 17:26 5:57
18 Chad Burnett So Clovis 17:27 5:57
19 Chris Garza So Royal 17:27 5:57
20 Ferna Contreras So El Rancho 17:30 5:58
21 Colin Keane So Royal 17:32 5:59
22 Cody De Leon So Trabuco Hills 17:33 5:59
23 Franky Lopez So Warren 17:33 5:59
24 Giovani Lopez So El Rancho 17:37 6:01
25 Joel Gilbert So Fountain Valley 17:39 6:01 4/8 14/35 2/13
26 James Mata So Trabuco Hills 17:42 6:02
27 Erik Luna So El Rancho 17:42 6:02
28 Philip Ho So Arcadia 17:43 6:03
29 Greg Alaniz So El Rancho 17:44 6:03
30 Max Muehler So Wilson (lb) 17:45 6:03
31 Brandon Santana So Royal 17:46 6:04
32 Patrick Wrobel So Arcadia 17:52 6:06
33 Gabe Weil So Arcadia 17:53 6:06
34 Thomas Thyer So Royal 17:58 6:08
35 Christos Mcclain So Arcadia 17:59 6:08
36 Michael Lopez So Rialto 18:02 6:09
37 Kevin Harnden So Rancho Cucamonga 18:02 6:09
38 Tyler Earle So Upland 18:04 6:10
39 Robin Wan So Arcadia 18:04 6:10
40 Taylor Allen So Steele Canyon 18:05 6:10
41 Jason Carroll So Fountain Valley 18:07 6:11 5/8 18/35 4/11
42 Tyler Burton So Highland 18:08 6:11
43 Felipe Moreno So Century (sa) 18:08 6:11
44 Jacob Perkins So Trabuco Hills 18:09 6:12
45 Janak Patel So Warren 18:13 6:13
46 Anthony Ortega So Highland 18:14 6:13
47 Antho Bergeron So Wilson (lb) 18:14 6:13
48 Eric Quintero So Warren 18:17 6:14
49 Yufei Fu So Arcadia 18:17 6:14
50 Pablo Say So Upland 18:18 6:15
51 Chris Gonzalez So Steele Canyon 18:22 6:16
52 Sam Lau So Arcadia 18:30 6:19
53 William Conard So Royal 18:30 6:19
54 Julian Ibarra So Upland 18:34 6:20
55 Ezra Fernandez So El Rancho 18:36 6:21
56 Vince Jouvin So Upland 18:36 6:21
57 Dillon Melet So Wilson (lb) 18:38 6:22
58 Alex Chiang So Fountain Valley 18:38 6:22 6/8 22/35 4/10 18:55
(0:17)
18:55
(0:17)
18:55
(0:17)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Justin Daniel So Wilson (lb) 18:42 6:23
60 Tyler Lee So Wilson (lb) 18:43 6:23
61 Jean-l Landsberg So Wilson (lb) 18:47 6:25
62 Nicholas Marais So Trabuco Hills 18:48 6:25
63 Arturo Puente So Burbank 18:48 6:25
64 Chris O'hea So Steele Canyon 18:58 6:28
65 Shar Pournazari So Arcadia 18:59 6:29
66 D.j. Smithers So Thousand Oaks 18:59 6:29
67 Armando Ayala So Upland 19:02 6:30
68 Michael Mackey So Upland 19:03 6:30
69 Sean Gray So Wilson (lb) 19:05 6:31
70 Lorenz Marquez So Corona 19:05 6:31
71 Ulises Banos So Corona 19:06 6:31
72 Luis Santander So Corona 19:06 6:31
73 Scott Aylor So Los Osos 19:07 6:31
74 Kamre Robinson Fr Wilson (lb) 19:16 6:35
75 Emma Jimmenez So Highland 19:17 6:35
76 Jaskaren Singh So Warren 19:18 6:35
77 Charles Kim So Burbank 19:19 6:36
78 Jenner Keith So Valley View 19:24 6:37
79 Brett Franklin So Upland 19:25 6:38
80 Ceasar Ayala So El Rancho 19:27 6:38
81 Joshua Man So Arcadia 19:29 6:39
82 Nick Holmes So Buchanan 19:32 6:40
83 Ramon Nestor So Arcadia 19:32 6:40
84 Parke Anderson So Wilson (lb) 19:35 6:41
85 Hayden Schmidt So Paloma Valley 19:36 6:41
86 Duke Lee So Fountain Valley 19:41 6:43 7/8 26/35 6/10 #PR! (SBP)
87 Cody Brock So Vacaville 19:44 6:44
88 Mina Isaac So Arcadia 19:45 6:44
89 Tanner Bernard So Upland 19:46 6:45
90 Scheidenberger So Trabuco Hills 19:47 6:45
91 Adam Johnson So Trabuco Hills 19:48 6:45
92 Jame Arredondo So El Rancho 19:49 6:46
93 Eric Izaguirre So Hemet 19:50 6:46
94 Erik Strong So Los Osos 19:52 6:47
95 Peter Acevedo So Upland 19:54 6:48
96 Dyl Dabasinskas So Trabuco Hills 19:54 6:48
97 Matthew Roman So Rancho Cucamonga 19:55 6:48
98 Angel Pineda So Corona 19:55 6:48
99 Eva Christensen So Thousand Oaks 19:58 6:49
100 Brandon Mercer So Vacaville 19:58 6:49
101 Tom Morrissey So Hemet 20:04 6:51
102 Ryan Winn So Los Osos 20:06 6:52
103 Tren Grabowski So Trabuco Hills 20:07 6:52
104 Thomas Fitch So Corona 20:07 6:52
105 Kelby Sapien Fr Wilson (lb) 20:10 6:53
106 Ian Ford So Upland 20:15 6:55
107 Chris Rea So Royal 20:17 6:55
108 Christian Barron So San Gorgonio 20:20 6:56
109 Luis Mata So Burbank 20:23 6:57
110 Winston Chang So Arcadia 20:23 6:57
111 Andrew Huang So Arcadia 20:26 6:58
112 Brando Jauregui So Arcadia 20:30 7:00
113 Jesse Ventura So Upland 20:33 7:01
114 Li-xue Chang So Arcadia 20:34 7:01
115 Nick Anderson So Upland 20:37 7:02
116 Joey Lopez So Warren 20:37 7:02
117 Kyle Friedrichs So Wilson (lb) 20:38 7:03
118 Aj Blank So Steele Canyon 20:39 7:03
119 Joshua Wolfer So Rancho Cucamonga 20:40 7:03
120 Mark Owens So Trabuco Hills 20:40 7:03
121 Christia Chavez So Century (sa) 20:43 7:04
122 Alex Foskarino So Warren 20:44 7:05
123 Kenny Huynh So San Gorgonio 20:45 7:05
124 Luis Gomez So Wilson (lb) 20:45 7:05
125 Enriqu Alvarado So Century (sa) 20:46 7:05
126 Anthony Bravo So Burbank 20:52 7:07
127 Christop Magyar So Trabuco Hills 20:53 7:08
128 Jeremy Perng So Arcadia 21:02 7:11
129 Haddy Alas So Trabuco Hills 21:09 7:13
130 Joseph Brown So Steele Canyon 21:12 7:14
131 Dipt Chaudhuri So Fountain Valley 21:12 7:14 8/8 30/35 7/8 20:36 20:36 20:36 #PR! (SBP)
132 Brendon Pantele So Corona 21:12 7:14
133 David Botwin So Buchanan 21:20 7:17
134 Scott Ebel So Trabuco Hills 21:24 7:18
135 Adrian Martinez So Warren 21:33 7:21
136 Leo Baranda So Buchanan 21:36 7:22
137 David Mejia So Arcadia 21:36 7:22
138 Kyle Warden So Upland 21:46 7:26
139 Dustin Gabele So Wilson (lb) 21:55 7:29
140 Brandon Pickett So Trabuco Hills 21:58 7:30
141 Vincent Arce So Merced 22:05 7:32
142 Trevor Taylor So Steele Canyon 22:07 7:33
143 Jason Park So Upland 22:08 7:33
144 Connor Cox So Steele Canyon 22:13 7:35
145 Ronald Phan So San Gorgonio 22:28 7:40
146 Vaughn Adams So Thousand Oaks 22:52 7:48
147 Scott Ross So Wilson (lb) 22:55 7:49
148 Marco Mateo So El Rancho 23:02 7:52
149 Clifton Maxwell So Paloma Valley 23:28 8:01
150 John Paul Karas So Arcadia 24:47 8:28
151 Jona Washington So Trabuco Hills 24:48 8:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Royal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
85:16
17:03
5:49
41 Korey Yoakum
So
16:11
5:31
1
Sean Davidson
So
16:58
5:47
3
Paul Jessen
So
17:08
5:51
7
Chris Garza
So
17:27
5:57
14
Colin Keane
So
17:32
5:59
16
Brandon Santana
So
17:46
6:04
26
Thomas Thyer
So
17:58
6:08
29
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
87:03
17:25
5:57
78 Kaz Nishikawa
So
16:34
5:39
2
Chris Olive
So
17:18
5:54
9
Koush Taniguchi
So
17:25
5:57
12
Joel Gilbert
So
17:39
6:01
20
Jason Carroll
So
18:07
6:11
35
Alex Chiang
So
18:38
6:22
48
Duke Lee
So
19:41
6:43
61
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
3 El Rancho
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:41
87:36
17:31
5:59
86 Juan Urrieta
So
17:03
5:49
6
Ferna Contreras
So
17:30
5:58
15
Giovani Lopez
So
17:37
6:01
19
Erik Luna
So
17:42
6:02
22
Greg Alaniz
So
17:44
6:03
24
Ezra Fernandez
So
18:36
6:21
45
Ceasar Ayala
So
19:27
6:38
60
4 Wilson (lb)
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:39
88:52
17:46
6:04
122 Andrew Godsil
So
16:59
5:48
4
Thomas Curran
So
17:16
5:54
8
Max Muehler
So
17:45
6:03
25
Antho Bergeron
So
18:14
6:13
38
Dillon Melet
So
18:38
6:22
47
Justin Daniel
So
18:42
6:23
49
Tyler Lee
So
18:43
6:23
50
5 Arcadia
10-8-7-5-5
Gap: 0:21
89:31
17:54
6:07
141 Philip Ho
So
17:43
6:03
23
Patrick Wrobel
So
17:52
6:06
27
Gabe Weil
So
17:53
6:06
28
Christos Mcclain
So
17:59
6:08
30
Robin Wan
So
18:04
6:10
33
Yufei Fu
So
18:17
6:14
40
Sam Lau
So
18:30
6:19
43
6 Trabuco Hills
8-6-6-7-6
Gap: 2:14
91:59
18:24
6:17
187 Cody De Leon
So
17:33
5:59
17
James Mata
So
17:42
6:02
21
Jacob Perkins
So
18:09
6:12
36
Nicholas Marais
So
18:48
6:25
51
Scheidenberger
So
19:47
6:45
62
Adam Johnson
So
19:48
6:45
63
Dyl Dabasinskas
So
19:54
6:48
64
6 Rancho Cucamonga
6-4-5-6-6
Gap: 3:18
93:21
18:40
6:22
187 Paul Hernandez
So
17:22
5:56
10
Kevin Svahn
So
17:22
5:56
11
Kevin Harnden
So
18:02
6:09
31
Matthew Roman
So
19:55
6:48
65
Joshua Wolfer
So
20:40
7:03
70








8 Steele Canyon
4-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:37
93:06
18:37
6:21
202 Mitch Lane
So
17:02
5:49
5
Taylor Allen
So
18:05
6:10
34
Chris Gonzalez
So
18:22
6:16
42
Chris O'hea
So
18:58
6:28
52
Aj Blank
So
20:39
7:03
69
Joseph Brown
So
21:12
7:14
72
Trevor Taylor
So
22:07
7:33
75
9 Upland
11-11-10-10-9
Gap: 0:58
92:34
18:31
6:19
216 Tyler Earle
So
18:04
6:10
32
Pablo Say
So
18:18
6:15
41
Julian Ibarra
So
18:34
6:20
44
Vince Jouvin
So
18:36
6:21
46
Armando Ayala
So
19:02
6:30
53
Michael Mackey
So
19:03
6:30
54
Brett Franklin
So
19:25
6:38
59
10 Warren
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 3:04
93:58
18:48
6:25
220 Franky Lopez
So
17:33
5:59
18
Janak Patel
So
18:13
6:13
37
Eric Quintero
So
18:17
6:14
39
Jaskaren Singh
So
19:18
6:35
58
Joey Lopez
So
20:37
7:02
68
Alex Foskarino
So
20:44
7:05
71
Adrian Martinez
So
21:33
7:21
74
11 Corona
7-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:29
94:38
18:56
6:28
247 Fernando Cerda
So
17:26
5:57
13
Lorenz Marquez
So
19:05
6:31
55
Ulises Banos
So
19:06
6:31
56
Luis Santander
So
19:06
6:31
57
Angel Pineda
So
19:55
6:48
66
Thomas Fitch
So
20:07
6:52
67
Brendon Pantele
So
21:12
7:14
73
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Curtis Miller Sr Catalina Foothills (AZ) 16:46 5:43
2 Nick Rathburn Jr Fountain Valley 16:56 5:47 1/8 8/35 2/35 #PR! (SBP)
3 Vasque Brendon Sr Long Beach Poly 17:04 5:49
4 Renfrow Ryan Jr Long Beach Poly 17:05 5:50
5 Ryan Tharp Sr Catalina Foothills (AZ) 17:11 5:52
6 Hayden Yeany Jr Royal 17:11 5:52
7 Fred Palomares Jr Corona 17:12 5:52
8 Gutierre Johnny Sr Long Beach Poly 17:13 5:53
9 Neal Noah Sr Long Beach Poly 17:14 5:53
10 Tim Snow Jr Canyon (cc) 17:15 5:53
11 Cole Martinez Jr Canyon (cc) 17:15 5:53
12 James Smith Jr El Toro 17:15 5:53
13 Lance Olivarria Jr Chaparral 17:18 5:54
14 Cole Greer Jr Fountain Valley 17:25 5:57 2/8 11/35 4/33 18:27
(1:02)
18:27
(1:02)
18:27
(1:02)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Dylan Ford Jr Fountain Valley 17:26 5:57 3/8 13/35 2/30 19:23
(1:57)
19:23
(1:57)
19:23
(1:57)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Ramos Javier Jr Long Beach Poly 17:29 5:58
17 Joel Becker Sr Castro Valley 17:36 6:00
18 Robert Fitch Sr Corona 17:37 6:01
19 Eric Valois Sr Rio Mesa 17:38 6:01
20 Daniel Murillo Jr Rio Mesa 17:40 6:02
21 John Chou Jr Fountain Valley 17:43 6:03 4/8 15/35 2/24 18:25
(0:42)
18:25
(0:42)
18:25
(0:42)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Matt Corey Sr Steele Canyon 17:47 6:04
23 Ryan Forbes Jr Franklin (eg) 17:48 6:05
24 Ruiz Mike Jr Long Beach Poly 17:50 6:05
25 David Ceja Jr Paramount 17:51 6:06
26 Will Shada Jr Fallbrook 17:52 6:06
27 Tyler Wilson Jr Los Alamitos 17:54 6:07
28 Lauren Johnson Sr Brethren Christian 17:54 6:07
29 Brand Mc Guan Sr Canyon (cc) 17:56 6:07
30 D. J. Hamburger Sr Canyon (cc) 17:56 6:07
31 Drake Escrofani Jr Rio Mesa 17:59 6:08
32 Dan Kim Sr Fountain Valley 18:00 6:09 5/8 17/35 2/17 19:19
(1:19)
19:19
(1:19)
19:19
(1:19)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Richard Wojan So Fallbrook 18:02 6:09
34 Erick Arteaga Sr Alhambra (alh) 18:05 6:10
35 Jake Bassi Jr Birmingham 18:11 6:12
36 William Fox Sr Chaparral 18:14 6:13
37 Michael Busch Jr Castro Valley 18:14 6:13
38 Sam Baird Jr Carlsbad 18:16 6:14
39 Titus Jiangh Sr Fountain Valley 18:18 6:15 6/8 19/35 2/13 #PR! (SBP)
40 Soriano David Jr Long Beach Poly 18:21 6:16
41 Camer Winston Jr Steele Canyon 18:22 6:16
42 David Frasquillo Jr Tucson (AZ) 18:23 6:16
43 Shane O'sullivan Jr Carlsbad 18:24 6:17
44 Jon Webster Jr Rio Mesa 18:24 6:17
46 Ben Buddingh Jr Davis 18:25 6:17
47 Gilk Matt Sr Carlsbad 18:28 6:18
48 Robert Chu Sr Davis 18:31 6:19
49 Miguel Bravo Sr Paramount 18:32 6:20
50 Chris Castaneda Jr Franklin (eg) 18:34 6:20
51 Cesat Monge Sr Birmingham 18:34 6:20
52 Rony Godoy Sr Paramount 18:38 6:22
53 Robert Rios Jr Paramount 18:39 6:22
54 Jason Hata Jr Fountain Valley 18:41 6:23 7/8 23/35 2/10 18:54
(0:13)
18:54
(0:13)
18:54
(0:13)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Tyler Holland Sr Steele Canyon 18:42 6:23
56 Mike Randolph Jr Fountain Valley 18:42 6:23 8/8 24/35 1/7 19:29
(0:47)
19:29
(0:47)
19:29
(0:47)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Heyn Salvatierra Sr Paramount 18:44 6:24
58 Nathan Ewy Jr Buchanan 18:45 6:24
59 Anthony Larco Sr Santiago (cor) 18:53 6:27
60 Juan Anaya Jr Loara 18:53 6:27
61 Snead Ryan Jr Long Beach Poly 18:55 6:27
62 James Kim Jr Los Alamitos 18:56 6:28
63 Dylan Sawyer Jr Steele Canyon 18:57 6:28
64 Garriso Haddon So Fallbrook 18:57 6:28
65 Andy Harwood So Fallbrook 18:59 6:29
66 Chris Rumsey Jr Fallbrook 18:59 6:29
67 Karl Leider Jr Carlsbad 18:59 6:29
68 Ethan Sauser Jr Millikan 19:04 6:30
69 Tyler Patten Jr Los Alamitos 19:04 6:30
70 Ari Aguilar Jr Loara 19:06 6:31
71 Adam Boone Sr Davis 19:07 6:31
72 Matthe Boufford Jr Los Alamitos 19:09 6:32
73 Damian Garcia Sr Paramount 19:09 6:32
74 Brenton Malan Jr Buchanan 19:10 6:32
75 Viet Mai Sr Tucson (AZ) 19:11 6:33
76 Fabian Duran Jr Rio Mesa 19:11 6:33
77 Chris Cruz Jr Canyon (cc) 19:12 6:33
78 Michael Gulden Sr Royal 19:12 6:33
79 Oscar Bonilla So Narbonne 19:13 6:34
81 Kyle Greenhalgh Jr Steele Canyon 19:13 6:34
82 Rodrigo Corona Sr Paramount 19:18 6:35
83 Jonat Rodruguiz Sr Buchanan 19:19 6:36
84 Alex Noble Jr Fallbrook 19:22 6:37
85 Woody Engen Sr Chaparral 19:23 6:37
86 Martin Placencia Sr Birmingham 19:24 6:37
87 Wesley Hunter Jr Tucson (AZ) 19:30 6:39
88 Ed Casey So Fallbrook 19:31 6:40
89 Jorge Menendez Sr Santiago (cor) 19:33 6:40
90 Victor Morales So Cabrillo(lb) 19:34 6:41
91 Gus Gomez Jr Rio Mesa 19:35 6:41
92 Benson Gage Sr Buchanan 19:37 6:42
93 Gabriel Tam Jr Alhambra (alh) 19:37 6:42
94 Esaul Duran Jr Birmingham 19:38 6:42
95 Cary Ross Sr Steele Canyon 19:42 6:43
97 Dorian Magana Sr Kaiser 19:43 6:44
98 Tommy Bunts So Fallbrook 19:44 6:44
99 Alan Tan Jr Alhambra (alh) 19:44 6:44
100 Joe Edwards So Fallbrook 19:45 6:44
101 Nathan Yang Jr Davis 19:46 6:45
102 Danny Steffy Sr Carlsbad 19:47 6:45
103 Matt Evans Sr Steele Canyon 19:48 6:45
104 Jesse Bonilla Sr Loara 19:48 6:45
105 John Rodriguez Jr Loara 19:48 6:45
106 Daniel Perez Jr West Bakersfield 19:53 6:47
107 Nathan Wong Jr Davis 19:54 6:48
108 Dane Mckissick So Fallbrook 20:01 6:50
109 Phillip Regalado Jr Cabrillo(lb) 20:03 6:51
110 James Starnes So West Valley (hem) 20:04 6:51
111 Travis Yatomi So Royal 20:08 6:52
112 Martin Bell Sr Davis 20:09 6:53
113 Yoshio Gama Jr Rialto 20:10 6:53
114 Kyle Gullotta Jr Marina 20:12 6:54
115 Jesus Lopez Sr Steele Canyon 20:12 6:54
116 Bren Winbrock Jr Davis 20:12 6:54
117 Cody Larue Jr Davis 20:14 6:54
119 Antonio Herrera Sr Paramount 20:19 6:56
120 Jonath Mercado Jr Manual Arts 20:20 6:56
121 Evan Sasaki Jr Franklin (eg) 20:23 6:57
122 Kevin Sar Sr Rialto 20:25 6:58
123 J.p. Cruz Sr Canyon (cc) 20:26 6:58
124 Kevin Adams Jr Fallbrook 20:30 7:00
125 Francis Carreno Jr Cabrillo(lb) 20:31 7:00
126 Jimmy Sunga Jr Castro Valley 20:35 7:02
127 Patrick Frew Sr Helix 20:36 7:02
128 Tyler Smith Sr Fallbrook 20:38 7:03
129 Corey Tuttle Jr Davis 20:40 7:03
130 Jhovan Vigil So Fallbrook 20:40 7:03
131 Christ Fountain Jr Los Alamitos 20:42 7:04
132 Colin Mcnally Jr Davis 20:43 7:04
133 Nhoung Heng Sr Long Beach Poly 20:44 7:05
135 Hashe Martinez Jr West Valley (hem) 20:44 7:05
136 Willi Hernandez Jr Birmingham 20:45 7:05
137 Low Garrett Jr Carlsbad 20:45 7:05
138 Isauro Castillo Jr Loara 20:46 7:05
139 Matt Day So Fallbrook 20:49 7:06
140 Nich Wellwood Sr Santiago (cor) 20:51 7:07
141 Francisco Trejo Sr Paramount 20:59 7:10
142 Daniel Gross Jr Los Alamitos 21:01 7:10
143 Cand Ninoschris So Cabrillo(lb) 21:01 7:10
144 Allen Tram Jr Alhambra (alh) 21:02 7:11
145 George Tibbitts Sr Davis 21:03 7:11
146 Marcos Lugo Sr Narbonne 21:04 7:11
147 Sachleen Sandhu Jr Franklin (eg) 21:04 7:11
148 Jaime Reyes So Millikan 21:05 7:12
149 Maria Mosquero Jr Carlsbad 21:08 7:13
150 Michael Cruz Sr Buchanan 21:08 7:13
151 Tomas Lopez Sr West Bakersfield 21:09 7:13
152 Erick Arzate Jr Fontana 21:09 7:13
153 Chet Wehe Jr Castro Valley 21:11 7:14
154 Gilberto Bahena Sr Manual Arts 21:15 7:15
155 Matthe Cravens Jr Los Alamitos 21:17 7:16
156 Alex Salazar Sr Paramount 21:18 7:16
157 Paco Correa Sr Helix 21:21 7:17
158 Austi Mcgroarty Jr Marina 21:23 7:18
159 Chris Garcia So Cabrillo(lb) 21:34 7:22
160 Michae Crowley Sr West Valley (hem) 21:34 7:22
161 Jonatha Ramirez Sr Corona 21:36 7:22
162 Walter Chao Sr Long Beach Poly 21:37 7:23
163 Eric Stephens Sr Millikan 21:42 7:24
164 Luis Maurico Jr Steele Canyon 21:42 7:24
166 Mark Chapman Jr Chaparral 21:44 7:25
167 Vong Norite Sr Long Beach Poly 21:44 7:25
168 Steven Parker Jr West Valley (hem) 21:45 7:25
169 Bladimir Aguirre So Manual Arts 21:50 7:27
171 Walter Mendez Sr Santiago (cor) 21:55 7:29
173 Anthon Santiago Sr Narbonne 22:00 7:31
174 Matt Mc Grath Jr Canyon (cc) 22:01 7:31
175 Aric Carricino Jr Carlsbad 22:04 7:32
177 Raphae Carreno Fr Cabrillo(lb) 22:10 7:34
179 Fenan Berhe Jr Helix 22:20 7:37
181 Kyle Sweet Sr West Bakersfield 22:31 7:41
182 Abraham Lopez Jr Loara 22:44 7:46
183 John Czopek Sr Long Beach Poly 22:57 7:50
184 Chris Mack Jr Marina 23:10 7:54
185 Sam Bold Jr Davis 23:11 7:55
186 Matt Mcholland Fr Fallbrook 23:12 7:55
187 James Salazar Sr Alhambra (alh) 23:22 7:58
188 Chris Hurst Jr Marina 23:26 8:00
189 Zachary Valdez Sr Kaiser 23:27 8:00
190 Greg Moss Jr Chaparral 23:36 8:03
191 Brian Vierra Jr Castro Valley 23:41 8:05
192 Kenneth Ma Jr Alhambra (alh) 24:07 8:14
193 Tom Magrino Sr Davis 24:08 8:14
194 Gilbert Zavala So Millikan 24:14 8:16
196 David Escobar Sr West Bakersfield 24:36 8:24
197 O Compuzano So Cabrillo(lb) 24:59 8:32
198 Victor Rojas Sr Manual Arts 25:00 8:32
199 Daniel Kim So Davis 25:22 8:39
200 Chris Tomas Sr Fontana 25:33 8:43
201 Cain Chris Sr Kaiser 25:57 8:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Long Beach Poly
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
86:05
17:13
5:53
25 Vasque Brendon
Sr
17:04
5:49
2
Renfrow Ryan
Jr
17:05
5:50
3
Gutierre Johnny
Sr
17:13
5:53
4
Neal Noah
Sr
17:14
5:53
5
Ramos Javier
Jr
17:29
5:58
11
Ruiz Mike
Jr
17:50
6:05
17
Soriano David
Jr
18:21
6:16
32
2 Fountain Valley
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
87:30
17:30
5:58
59 Nick Rathburn
Jr
16:56
5:47
1
Cole Greer
Jr
17:25
5:57
9
Dylan Ford
Jr
17:26
5:57
10
John Chou
Jr
17:43
6:03
15
Dan Kim
Sr
18:00
6:09
24
Titus Jiangh
Sr
18:18
6:15
31
Jason Hata
Jr
18:41
6:23
43
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
3 Canyon (cc)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
89:34
17:55
6:07
117 Tim Snow
Jr
17:15
5:53
6
Cole Martinez
Jr
17:15
5:53
7
Brand Mc Guan
Sr
17:56
6:07
21
D. J. Hamburger
Sr
17:56
6:07
22
Chris Cruz
Jr
19:12
6:33
61
J.p. Cruz
Sr
20:26
6:58
85
Matt Mc Grath
Jr
22:01
7:31
101
4 Rio Mesa
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
90:52
18:10
6:12
145 Eric Valois
Sr
17:38
6:01
13
Daniel Murillo
Jr
17:40
6:02
14
Drake Escrofani
Jr
17:59
6:08
23
Jon Webster
Jr
18:24
6:17
35
Fabian Duran
Jr
19:11
6:33
60
Gus Gomez
Jr
19:35
6:41
70




5 Paramount
8-9-7-5-5
Gap: 0:53
92:24
18:29
6:18
185 David Ceja
Jr
17:51
6:06
18
Miguel Bravo
Sr
18:32
6:20
39
Rony Godoy
Sr
18:38
6:22
41
Robert Rios
Jr
18:39
6:22
42
Heyn Salvatierra
Sr
18:44
6:24
45
Damian Garcia
Sr
19:09
6:32
58
Rodrigo Corona
Sr
19:18
6:35
63
6 Fallbrook
9-7-6-7-6
Gap: 1:07
92:49
18:34
6:20
197 Will Shada
Jr
17:52
6:06
19
Richard Wojan
So
18:02
6:09
25
Garriso Haddon
So
18:57
6:28
50
Andy Harwood
So
18:59
6:29
51
Chris Rumsey
Jr
18:59
6:29
52
Alex Noble
Jr
19:22
6:37
65
Ed Casey
So
19:31
6:40
68
7 Steele Canyon
7-8-5-6-7
Gap: 1:26
93:01
18:36
6:21
204 Matt Corey
Sr
17:47
6:04
16
Camer Winston
Jr
18:22
6:16
33
Tyler Holland
Sr
18:42
6:23
44
Dylan Sawyer
Jr
18:57
6:28
49
Kyle Greenhalgh
Jr
19:13
6:34
62
Cary Ross
Sr
19:42
6:43
74
Matt Evans
Sr
19:48
6:45
78
8 Carlsbad
13-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:31
93:54
18:47
6:25
231 Sam Baird
Jr
18:16
6:14
30
Shane O'sullivan
Jr
18:24
6:17
34
Gilk Matt
Sr
18:28
6:18
37
Karl Leider
Jr
18:59
6:29
53
Danny Steffy
Sr
19:47
6:45
77
Low Garrett
Jr
20:45
7:05
90
Maria Mosquero
Jr
21:08
7:13
95
9 Los Alamitos
10-12-10-9-9
Gap: 2:48
95:45
19:09
6:32
267 Tyler Wilson
Jr
17:54
6:07
20
James Kim
Jr
18:56
6:28
48
Tyler Patten
Jr
19:04
6:30
54
Matthe Boufford
Jr
19:09
6:32
57
Christ Fountain
Jr
20:42
7:04
88
Daniel Gross
Jr
21:01
7:10
92
Matthe Cravens
Jr
21:17
7:16
98
10 Davis
14-13-12-11-10
Gap: 1:29
95:43
19:09
6:32
287 Ben Buddingh
Jr
18:25
6:17
36
Robert Chu
Sr
18:31
6:19
38
Adam Boone
Sr
19:07
6:31
56
Nathan Yang
Jr
19:46
6:45
76
Nathan Wong
Jr
19:54
6:48
81
Martin Bell
Sr
20:09
6:53
83
Bren Winbrock
Jr
20:12
6:54
84
11 Birmingham
12-11-13-12-11
Gap: 2:34
96:32
19:18
6:35
296 Jake Bassi
Jr
18:11
6:12
27
Cesat Monge
Sr
18:34
6:20
40
Martin Placencia
Sr
19:24
6:37
67
Esaul Duran
Jr
19:38
6:42
73
Willi Hernandez
Jr
20:45
7:05
89








12 Chaparral
4-5-9-10-12
Gap: 6:18
100:15
20:03
6:51
307 Lance Olivarria
Jr
17:18
5:54
8
William Fox
Sr
18:14
6:13
28
Woody Engen
Sr
19:23
6:37
66
Mark Chapman
Jr
21:44
7:25
100
Greg Moss
Jr
23:36
8:03
105








13 Castro Valley
5-6-11-13-13
Gap: 6:05
101:17
20:15
6:55
331 Joel Becker
Sr
17:36
6:00
12
Michael Busch
Jr
18:14
6:13
29
Jimmy Sunga
Jr
20:35
7:02
87
Chet Wehe
Jr
21:11
7:14
97
Brian Vierra
Jr
23:41
8:05
106








14 Buchanan
15-16-14-14-14
Gap: 2:23
97:59
19:36
6:41
336 Nathan Ewy
Jr
18:45
6:24
46
Brenton Malan
Jr
19:10
6:32
59
Jonat Rodruguiz
Sr
19:19
6:36
64
Benson Gage
Sr
19:37
6:42
71
Michael Cruz
Sr
21:08
7:13
96








15 Loara
16-15-16-15-15
Gap: 1:53
98:21
19:40
6:43
352 Juan Anaya
Jr
18:53
6:27
47
Ari Aguilar
Jr
19:06
6:31
55
Jesse Bonilla
Sr
19:48
6:45
79
John Rodriguez
Jr
19:48
6:45
80
Isauro Castillo
Jr
20:46
7:05
91
Abraham Lopez
Jr
22:44
7:46
103




16 Alhambra (alh)
11-14-15-16-16
Gap: 5:17
101:50
20:22
6:57
371 Erick Arteaga
Sr
18:05
6:10
26
Gabriel Tam
Jr
19:37
6:42
72
Alan Tan
Jr
19:44
6:44
75
Allen Tram
Jr
21:02
7:11
94
James Salazar
Sr
23:22
7:58
104
Kenneth Ma
Jr
24:07
8:14
107




17 Cabrillo(lb)
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:00
102:43
20:33
7:01
429 Victor Morales
So
19:34
6:41
69
Phillip Regalado
Jr
20:03
6:51
82
Francis Carreno
Jr
20:31
7:00
86
Cand Ninoschris
So
21:01
7:10
93
Chris Garcia
So
21:34
7:22
99
Raphae Carreno
Fr
22:10
7:34
102
O Compuzano
So
24:59
8:32
108
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Morales Fr Fountain Valley 16:48 5:44 1/12 5/35 1/22
2 Timot Gonzalez Fr Canyon (cc) 16:51 5:45
3 Anthony Castro Fr Glendora 17:06 5:50
4 Eric Riehl Fr Long Beach Poly 17:11 5:52
5 Ruben Baerga Fr Long Beach Poly 17:12 5:52
6 Ben Hsueh Fr Arcadia 17:13 5:53
7 Bryan Mercado Fr Murrieta Valley 17:15 5:53
8 Esmond Wei Fr Arcadia 17:20 5:55
9 Tayyab Khan Fr Valencia (pla) 17:30 5:58
10 Tanner Garrett Fr Vacaville 17:35 6:00
11 Jordan Bozer Fr Hemet 17:46 6:04
12 James Snow Fr Canyon (cc) 17:47 6:04
13 Andr Hernandez Fr Warren 17:50 6:05
14 Troy Czegledy Fr Valencia (pla) 17:51 6:06
15 Jonatha Carrera Fr Long Beach Poly 17:56 6:07
16 Eric Garibay Fr Arcadia 18:01 6:09
17 Bernardo Baseel Fr Long Beach Poly 18:05 6:10
18 Shin Yamamura Fr Glendora 18:08 6:11
19 Steven Driedger Fr Canyon (cc) 18:11 6:12
20 Warren Liem Fr Tesoro 18:13 6:13
21 Alex Rivera Fr A. B. Miller 18:14 6:13
22 Alex Carrillo Fr Warren 18:15 6:14
23 Jacob Becerra Fr Canyon (cc) 18:16 6:14
24 Allen Leung Fr Arcadia 18:17 6:14
25 Tyler Kent Fr Canyon (cc) 18:18 6:15
26 Justin Zubak Fr Santiago (cor) 18:19 6:15
27 Dylan Neilsen Fr Fountain Valley 18:21 6:16 2/12 20/35 7/22
28 William Tsai Fr Arcadia 18:21 6:16
29 Christian Penn Fr Long Beach Poly 18:22 6:16
30 Jose Garcia Fr Fountain Valley 18:25 6:17 3/12 21/35 4/20
31 Christian Yellot Fr Tesoro 18:25 6:17
32 Rya Guaderrama Fr Steele Canyon 18:26 6:17
33 Sergio Romero Fr Long Beach Poly 18:29 6:18
34 Chris Reyes Fr Montclair 18:29 6:18
35 Nick Cirello Fr Steele Canyon 18:36 6:21
36 Francisco Gil Fr Canyon (cc) 18:38 6:22
37 Aaron Weston Fr Steele Canyon 18:50 6:26
38 Zach Marriott Fr Arcadia 18:50 6:26
39 Rafael Manzo Fr Hoover 18:50 6:26
40 Joshua Einger Fr Santiago (cor) 18:51 6:26
41 Taylor Robinson Fr Steele Canyon 18:51 6:26
42 Spencer Reeves Fr Canyon (cc) 18:52 6:26
43 Irving Zamora Fr Warren 18:53 6:27
44 Andre Mendoza Fr Leuzinger 18:53 6:27
45 Mario Ramirez Fr Long Beach Poly 18:57 6:28
46 Cameron Fasola Fr Tesoro 18:58 6:28
47 Carver Vaughn Fr Steele Canyon 18:58 6:28
48 Jeremy Watson Fr Highland 19:01 6:29
49 Kelly Hernandez Fr Glendora 19:03 6:30
50 Christian Moheit Fr Canyon Springs 19:03 6:30
51 Devin Fitzgerald Fr Highland 19:05 6:31
52 Rian Buckley Fr Santiago (cor) 19:06 6:31
53 Mi Twardochleb Fr Steele Canyon 19:07 6:31
54 John Fitzgerald Fr Canyon Springs 19:13 6:34
55 Trevor Rafferty Fr Hemet 19:17 6:35
56 Rene Morataya Fr Hoover 19:19 6:36
57 Jordan Steyer Fr Valencia (pla) 19:20 6:36
58 Bradely Roa Fr Long Beach Poly 19:21 6:36
59 Luke Miller Fr Vacaville 19:22 6:37
60 Tim Mcdougal Fr Glendora 19:23 6:37
61 Pat Miller Fr West Hills 19:24 6:37
62 Dav Buckmaster Fr Steele Canyon 19:27 6:38
63 Dustin Hadley Fr Steele Canyon 19:28 6:39
64 Derek Yi Fr Long Beach Poly 19:28 6:39
65 Jose Gallardo Fr Hemet 19:29 6:39
66 Daniel Huang Fr Arcadia 19:29 6:39
67 Pierce Larsen Fr Tesoro 19:29 6:39
68 Nick Jebbia Fr Fountain Valley 19:34 6:41 4/12 25/35 7/18
69 Camer Erickson Fr Hoover 19:37 6:42
70 Jesus Estrada Fr Valencia (pla) 19:39 6:42
71 Phillip Mancia Fr Arcadia 19:39 6:42
72 Max Roberts Fr Tesoro 19:41 6:43
73 Tyler Lonergan Fr Fountain Valley 19:41 6:43 5/12 26/35 6/15
74 Gordon Kuo Fr Arcadia 19:43 6:44
75 Matt Kirby Fr Canyon Springs 19:43 6:44
76 Daniel Herrera Fr Highland 19:45 6:44
77 Adrian Florin Fr Millikan 19:47 6:45
78 Mark Gross Fr Highland 19:52 6:47
79 Darin Stransky Fr Tesoro 19:54 6:48
80 Manny Sanchez Fr Valencia (pla) 19:55 6:48
81 Andre Newman Fr Warren 19:58 6:49
82 Jesus Bernal Fr Millikan 20:01 6:50
83 Robby Hiatt Fr West Hills 20:02 6:50
84 Dillon Olson Fr Murrieta Valley 20:03 6:51
85 Andr Arredondo Fr Canyon Springs 20:03 6:51
86 Brad Mccardell Fr Steele Canyon 20:11 6:53
87 Anthony Lewis Fr Canyon Springs 20:11 6:53
88 Moise Gonzalez Fr Valencia (pla) 20:11 6:53
89 Salvado Salvador Fr Hoover 20:13 6:54
90 Zack Ivey Fr West Hills 20:15 6:55
91 David Flores Fr Millikan 20:23 6:57
92 Ian Connolly Fr Steele Canyon 20:26 6:58
93 Daniel Diaz Fr Valencia (pla) 20:27 6:59
94 Alexis Garcia Fr Montclair 20:27 6:59
95 Matt Jorge Fr West Hills 20:28 6:59
96 Andres Pardo Fr Warren 20:30 7:00
97 Anthony Nieves Fr Montclair 20:31 7:00
98 Travis Clarke Fr Tesoro 20:31 7:00
99 Andre Conde Fr Warren 20:33 7:01
100 Dani Neverman Fr Murrieta Valley 20:34 7:01
101 Tim Cleggett Fr Millikan 20:34 7:01
102 Fran Dominguez Fr Warren 20:35 7:02
103 Jenner Dulce Fr Steele Canyon 20:36 7:02
104 Nathan Shore Fr Highland 20:36 7:02
105 Evan Hall Fr A. B. Miller 20:37 7:02
106 Andrew Simko Fr Tesoro 20:38 7:03
107 Daniel Johnson Fr Millikan 20:41 7:04
108 Frank Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 20:43 7:04 6/12 28/35 8/12
109 Paul Dingus Fr Tesoro 20:45 7:05
110 Jon Rudy Fr Tesoro 20:45 7:05
111 Jordan Dehaven Fr Valencia (pla) 20:46 7:05
112 Matthew Chan Fr Arcadia 20:49 7:06
113 Ryan Hsu Fr Arcadia 20:49 7:06
114 Adam Escoar Fr Long Beach Poly 20:50 7:07
115 Eddy Flores Fr Long Beach Poly 20:54 7:08
116 Dan Tran Fr Fountain Valley 20:54 7:08 7/12 29/35 8/12
117 Eric Wright Fr Millikan 20:55 7:08
118 Matt Truijllo Fr Canyon Springs 20:55 7:08
119 Jake Hilgen Fr Tesoro 20:58 7:09
120 Jacob Davis Fr Vacaville 21:02 7:11
121 Andrew Le Fr Hoover 21:03 7:11
122 Marcus Mayeda Fr Canyon (cc) 21:05 7:12
123 Harley Berg Fr Millikan 21:07 7:12
124 Chad Grennen Fr Canyon Springs 21:11 7:14
125 Kevin Huang Fr Valencia (pla) 21:15 7:15
126 Ryan Caballa Fr Glendora 21:17 7:16
127 Kevin Hancock Fr Canyon (cc) 21:18 7:16
128 Calvin Ferniza Fr Valencia (pla) 21:25 7:19
129 Dil Gilmore-see Fr Steele Canyon 21:28 7:20
130 Andre Garceau Fr Tesoro 21:28 7:20
131 Justin Perez Fr Canyon Springs 21:30 7:20
132 Nick Rivera Fr Steele Canyon 21:31 7:21
133 Le Christodulelis Fr Arcadia 21:32 7:21
134 Logan Prather Fr Canyon Springs 21:32 7:21
135 Josh Gordon Fr Montclair 21:32 7:21
136 Tanan Rithatorn Fr Glendora 21:33 7:21
137 Brandon Tao Fr Fountain Valley 21:36 7:22 8/12 31/35 8/10
138 Josh Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 21:37 7:23 9/12 32/35 8/9 #PR! (SBP)
139 David Dihn Fr Fountain Valley 21:37 7:23 10/12 33/35 6/9 #PR! (SBP)
140 Rafae Castenada Fr Fountain Valley 21:42 7:24 11/12 34/35 5/7 #PR! (SBP)
141 Brando Boutros Fr Canyon (cc) 21:43 7:25
142 Franco Mora Fr A. B. Miller 21:43 7:25
143 Nick Donaldson Fr Tesoro 21:47 7:26
144 Ray Crawford Fr Long Beach Poly 21:51 7:27
145 Dann Carpenter Fr Canyon (cc) 21:59 7:30
146 Josue Garado Fr Highland 22:01 7:31
147 Campbell Keller Fr Millikan 22:13 7:35
148 William Liu Fr Long Beach Poly 22:16 7:36
149 Jared Rubin Fr West Hills 22:18 7:37
150 Tyler Costanzo Fr Tesoro 22:18 7:37
151 William Tzeng Fr Arcadia 22:19 7:37
152 John Nichols Fr Tesoro 22:19 7:37
153 David Pugh Fr Long Beach Poly 22:20 7:37
154 Jordan Garza Fr Steele Canyon 22:24 7:39
155 Felix Fernandez Fr Millikan 22:25 7:39
156 Jonathan Arano Fr Long Beach Poly 22:29 7:40
157 Andrew Johnson Fr Tesoro 22:30 7:41
158 Adrain Solorio Fr Long Beach Poly 22:31 7:41
159 Cory Kaufman Fr Steele Canyon 22:34 7:42
160 Carlo Contreras Fr Jordan (la) 22:39 7:44
161 Jacob Kisner Fr Long Beach Poly 22:40 7:44
162 Eddie Garcia Fr A. B. Miller 22:42 7:45
163 Garrett Rankin Fr Highland 22:43 7:45
164 Tyler Annarino Fr Tesoro 22:44 7:46
165 Christi Bramwell Fr Tesoro 22:46 7:46
166 Travis King Fr Arcadia 23:11 7:55
167 Nolan Nunez Fr Jordan (la) 23:13 7:55
168 Micha Schuester Fr Tesoro 23:18 7:57
169 Julian Aguirre Fr Hemet 23:19 7:57
170 Ethan Park Fr Long Beach Poly 23:26 8:00
171 Rider Stark Fr Tesoro 23:29 8:01
172 Julien Okey Fr Tesoro 23:29 8:01
173 Christian Miller Fr Canyon Springs 23:36 8:03
174 Hector Alamillo Fr Canyon Springs 23:42 8:05
175 Kayden Stubbs Fr Highland 23:43 8:06
176 Francisc Barron Fr Leuzinger 23:46 8:07
177 Bra Rassmussen Fr Millikan 23:47 8:07
178 Vinson Tran Fr Fountain Valley 23:48 8:07 12/12 35/35 5/5
179 Nick Orozco Fr Glendora 23:49 8:08
180 Kevin Guaraldi Fr Vacaville 23:49 8:08
181 Robert Ortiz Fr Montclair 24:10 8:15
182 Byron Terrones Fr Steele Canyon 24:11 8:15
183 Troy Green Fr Tesoro 24:14 8:16
184 Kyle Dillinder Fr Tesoro 24:28 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Long Beach Poly
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
88:46
17:45
6:04
59 Eric Riehl
Fr
17:11
5:52
4
Ruben Baerga
Fr
17:12
5:52
5
Jonatha Carrera
Fr
17:56
6:07
12
Bernardo Baseel
Fr
18:05
6:10
14
Christian Penn
Fr
18:22
6:16
24
Sergio Romero
Fr
18:29
6:18
28
Mario Ramirez
Fr
18:57
6:28
38
2 Canyon (cc)
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:27
89:23
17:53
6:06
67 Timot Gonzalez
Fr
16:51
5:45
2
James Snow
Fr
17:47
6:04
9
Steven Driedger
Fr
18:11
6:12
16
Jacob Becerra
Fr
18:16
6:14
19
Tyler Kent
Fr
18:18
6:15
21
Francisco Gil
Fr
18:38
6:22
31
Spencer Reeves
Fr
18:52
6:26
36
3 Arcadia
5-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:08
89:12
17:50
6:05
69 Ben Hsueh
Fr
17:13
5:53
6
Esmond Wei
Fr
17:20
5:55
7
Eric Garibay
Fr
18:01
6:09
13
Allen Leung
Fr
18:17
6:14
20
William Tsai
Fr
18:21
6:16
23
Zach Marriott
Fr
18:50
6:26
33
Daniel Huang
Fr
19:29
6:39
52
4 Fountain Valley
1-6-4-4-4
Gap: 2:53
92:49
18:34
6:20
160 Luis Morales
Fr
16:48
5:44
1
Dylan Neilsen
Fr
18:21
6:16
22
Jose Garcia
Fr
18:25
6:17
25
Nick Jebbia
Fr
19:34
6:41
54
Tyler Lonergan
Fr
19:41
6:43
58
Frank Nguyen
Fr
20:43
7:04
85
Dan Tran
Fr
20:54
7:08
86
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Steele Canyon
9-9-9-7-5
Gap: 0:32
93:41
18:44
6:24
164 Rya Guaderrama
Fr
18:26
6:17
27
Nick Cirello
Fr
18:36
6:21
30
Aaron Weston
Fr
18:50
6:26
32
Taylor Robinson
Fr
18:51
6:26
35
Carver Vaughn
Fr
18:58
6:28
40
Mi Twardochleb
Fr
19:07
6:31
45
Dav Buckmaster
Fr
19:27
6:38
51
6 Valencia (pla)
6-5-7-6-6
Gap: 2:25
94:15
18:51
6:26
187 Tayyab Khan
Fr
17:30
5:58
8
Troy Czegledy
Fr
17:51
6:06
11
Jordan Steyer
Fr
19:20
6:36
48
Jesus Estrada
Fr
19:39
6:42
56
Manny Sanchez
Fr
19:55
6:48
64
Moise Gonzalez
Fr
20:11
6:53
70
Daniel Diaz
Fr
20:27
6:59
74
7 Tesoro
8-8-8-9-7
Gap: 1:28
94:46
18:57
6:28
192 Warren Liem
Fr
18:13
6:13
17
Christian Yellot
Fr
18:25
6:17
26
Cameron Fasola
Fr
18:58
6:28
39
Pierce Larsen
Fr
19:29
6:39
53
Max Roberts
Fr
19:41
6:43
57
Darin Stransky
Fr
19:54
6:48
63
Travis Clarke
Fr
20:31
7:00
79
8 Glendora
3-4-5-5-8
Gap: 4:11
94:57
18:59
6:29
201 Anthony Castro
Fr
17:06
5:50
3
Shin Yamamura
Fr
18:08
6:11
15
Kelly Hernandez
Fr
19:03
6:30
42
Tim Mcdougal
Fr
19:23
6:37
49
Ryan Caballa
Fr
21:17
7:16
92
Tanan Rithatorn
Fr
21:33
7:21
94
Nick Orozco
Fr
23:49
8:08
98
9 Warren
7-7-6-8-9
Gap: 2:40
95:26
19:05
6:31
207 Andr Hernandez
Fr
17:50
6:05
10
Alex Carrillo
Fr
18:15
6:14
18
Irving Zamora
Fr
18:53
6:27
37
Andre Newman
Fr
19:58
6:49
65
Andres Pardo
Fr
20:30
7:00
77
Andre Conde
Fr
20:33
7:01
80
Fran Dominguez
Fr
20:35
7:02
82
10 Canyon Springs
13-12-12-12-10
Gap: 1:08
98:13
19:39
6:42
285 Christian Moheit
Fr
19:03
6:30
43
John Fitzgerald
Fr
19:13
6:34
46
Matt Kirby
Fr
19:43
6:44
59
Andr Arredondo
Fr
20:03
6:51
68
Anthony Lewis
Fr
20:11
6:53
69
Matt Truijllo
Fr
20:55
7:08
88
Chad Grennen
Fr
21:11
7:14
91
11 Highland
12-11-11-10-11
Gap: 1:35
98:19
19:40
6:43
290 Jeremy Watson
Fr
19:01
6:29
41
Devin Fitzgerald
Fr
19:05
6:31
44
Daniel Herrera
Fr
19:45
6:44
60
Mark Gross
Fr
19:52
6:47
62
Nathan Shore
Fr
20:36
7:02
83
Josue Garado
Fr
22:01
7:31
95
Garrett Rankin
Fr
22:43
7:45
97
12 Hoover
11-10-10-10-12
Gap: 2:13
99:02
19:48
6:46
296 Rafael Manzo
Fr
18:50
6:26
34
Rene Morataya
Fr
19:19
6:36
47
Camer Erickson
Fr
19:37
6:42
55
Salvado Salvador
Fr
20:13
6:54
71
Andrew Le
Fr
21:03
7:11
89








13 West Hills
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:54
102:27
20:29
7:00
361 Pat Miller
Fr
19:24
6:37
50
Robby Hiatt
Fr
20:02
6:50
67
Zack Ivey
Fr
20:15
6:55
72
Matt Jorge
Fr
20:28
6:59
76
Jared Rubin
Fr
22:18
7:37
96








14 Millikan
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 0:54
101:26
20:17
6:55
365 Adrian Florin
Fr
19:47
6:45
61
Jesus Bernal
Fr
20:01
6:50
66
David Flores
Fr
20:23
6:57
73
Tim Cleggett
Fr
20:34
7:01
81
Daniel Johnson
Fr
20:41
7:04
84
Eric Wright
Fr
20:55
7:08
87
Harley Berg
Fr
21:07
7:12
90
15 Montclair
10-13-13-14-15
Gap: 5:41
105:09
21:02
7:11
374 Chris Reyes
Fr
18:29
6:18
29
Alexis Garcia
Fr
20:27
6:59
75
Anthony Nieves
Fr
20:31
7:00
78
Josh Gordon
Fr
21:32
7:21
93
Robert Ortiz
Fr
24:10
8:15
99








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Long Beach Poly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:21
97:05
19:25
6:38
51 Sergio Romero
Fr
18:29
6:18
1
Mario Ramirez
Fr
18:57
6:28
5
Bradely Roa
Fr
19:21
6:36
7
Derek Yi
Fr
19:28
6:39
10
Adam Escoar
Fr
20:50
7:07
28
Eddy Flores
Fr
20:54
7:08
29
Ray Crawford
Fr
21:51
7:27
50
2 Steele Canyon
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
98:39
19:44
6:44
55 Mi Twardochleb
Fr
19:07
6:31
6
Dav Buckmaster
Fr
19:27
6:38
8
Dustin Hadley
Fr
19:28
6:39
9
Brad Mccardell
Fr
20:11
6:53
15
Ian Connolly
Fr
20:26
6:58
17
Jenner Dulce
Fr
20:36
7:02
20
Dil Gilmore-see
Fr
21:28
7:20
40
3 Arcadia
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:59
98:30
19:42
6:43
65 Zach Marriott
Fr
18:50
6:26
3
Daniel Huang
Fr
19:29
6:39
11
Phillip Mancia
Fr
19:39
6:42
12
Gordon Kuo
Fr
19:43
6:44
13
Matthew Chan
Fr
20:49
7:06
26
Ryan Hsu
Fr
20:49
7:06
27
Le Christodulelis
Fr
21:32
7:21
43
4 Tesoro
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:51
102:33
20:31
7:00
101 Darin Stransky
Fr
19:54
6:48
14
Travis Clarke
Fr
20:31
7:00
19
Andrew Simko
Fr
20:38
7:03
21
Paul Dingus
Fr
20:45
7:05
23
Jon Rudy
Fr
20:45
7:05
24
Jake Hilgen
Fr
20:58
7:09
33
Andre Garceau
Fr
21:28
7:20
41
5 Canyon (cc)
2-1-4-5-5
Gap: 3:05
101:36
20:19
6:56
127 Francisco Gil
Fr
18:38
6:22
2
Spencer Reeves
Fr
18:52
6:26
4
Marcus Mayeda
Fr
21:05
7:12
34
Kevin Hancock
Fr
21:18
7:16
38
Brando Boutros
Fr
21:43
7:25
49
Dann Carpenter
Fr
21:59
7:30
51




6 Valencia (pla)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:14
104:04
20:49
7:06
135 Moise Gonzalez
Fr
20:11
6:53
16
Daniel Diaz
Fr
20:27
6:59
18
Jordan Dehaven
Fr
20:46
7:05
25
Kevin Huang
Fr
21:15
7:15
37
Calvin Ferniza
Fr
21:25
7:19
39








7 Fountain Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:54
106:27
21:17
7:16
190 Frank Nguyen
Fr
20:43
7:04
22
Dan Tran
Fr
20:54
7:08
30
Brandon Tao
Fr
21:36
7:22
45
Josh Nguyen
Fr
21:37
7:23
46
David Dihn
Fr
21:37
7:23
47
Rafae Castenada
Fr
21:42
7:24
48
Vinson Tran
Fr
23:48
8:07
57
8 Canyon Springs
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:41
108:44
21:45
7:25
208 Matt Truijllo
Fr
20:55
7:08
32
Chad Grennen
Fr
21:11
7:14
36
Justin Perez
Fr
21:30
7:20
42
Logan Prather
Fr
21:32
7:21
44
Christian Miller
Fr
23:36
8:03
54
Hector Alamillo
Fr
23:42
8:05
55




9 Millikan
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:52
110:27
22:05
7:32
227 Eric Wright
Fr
20:55
7:08
31
Harley Berg
Fr
21:07
7:12
35
Campbell Keller
Fr
22:13
7:35
52
Felix Fernandez
Fr
22:25
7:39
53
Bra Rassmussen
Fr
23:47
8:07
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

52 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 14 Francisco Nava, Fr, 17:20, McFarland Laguna Beach, 99:18, 36
Fr 15 Briggs Deardorff, Fr, 18:01, Carpinteria Maranatha, 98:23, 35
Fr 3 Sean Leddie, Fr, 17:48, La Canada La Canada, 93:03, 33
Fr 4 Martin Santillan, Fr, 18:21, Barstow Cabrillo (lom), 96:31, 48
Fr 65 Luis Morales, Fr, 16:48, Fountain Valley Long Beach Poly, 88:46, 59
Fr 66 Rex Woodbury, Fr, 16:57, Catalina Foothills (AZ) Dana Hills, 90:41, 72
Fr 67 Karl Baranov, Fr, 16:27, Marina Marina, 87:32, 51
Fr 68 Matt Richards, Fr, 17:24, El Camino (oce) Esperanza, 91:42, 43
Fr 88 Jon Blanton, Fr, 16:31, Troy Simi Valley, 92:01, 77
Fr 89 Robert Potter, Fr, 17:24, Villa Park North Torrance, 88:46, 32
Fr 90 Noel Mollinedo, Fr, 17:25, Loyola Loyola, 88:23, 19
JV 1 Daniel Cedeno, Sr, 17:14, Covina Beaumont, 96:58, 108
JV 100 Scott Begneski, Jr, 17:22, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 89:40, 53
JV 101 Alyssa Ezhar, Sr, 16:55, West Torrance Cypress, 88:41, 69
JV 28 Aj Kanczel, Jr, 17:03, Barstow Palos Verdes, 89:24, 43
JV 30 Michael Knight, Sr, 17:59, Maranatha Maranatha, 95:00, 42
JV 37 Alexis Romero, Jr, 17:44, North Monterey County North Monterey County, 92:42, 28
JV 43 Bryant Shook, Sr, 16:36, Yucaipa Dana Hills, 85:52, 35
JV 44 Curtis Miller, Sr, 16:46, Catalina Foothills (AZ) Long Beach Poly, 86:05, 25
JV 45 Anthon Heredia, Sr, 16:50, Lakewood Lakewood, 84:22, 15
JV 59 Ryan Valdes, Jr, 15:55, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:34, 51
So 18 Eduaro Bautista, So, 17:01, McFarland McFarland, 92:15, 26
So 19 Matt Airola, So, 16:46, Bret Harte Bret Harte, 93:34, 34
So 7 Mark Blattler, So, 16:36, Alhambra (mar) Eastside, 91:26, 39
So 72 Kevin Joerger, So, 16:07, Thousand Oaks Royal, 85:16, 41
So 73 J.j. Solorzano, So, 16:36, Granada Hills Valencia (pla), 88:44, 47
So 74 Aj Licon, So, 16:31, Alta Loma El Toro, 88:56, 50
So 75 Grayson Hough, So, 17:10, Davis Dana Hills, 89:28, 52
So 8 John Hernandez, So, 17:37, Cabrillo (lom) Cabrillo (lom), 94:42, 73
So 94 Brian Russell, So, 17:00, North Torrance Whittier, 91:40, 71
So 96 Nick Lin, So, 17:23, Troy Westlake, 90:33, 67
So 97 Tyler Gates, So, 16:42, De La Salle De La Salle, 85:52, 22
V 10 Phil Pompei, Sr, 16:13, St. Francis (mv) St. Francis (mv), 85:59, 68
V 11 Fay Dustin, So, 15:56, Rim Of The World Mt. Whitney, 86:56, 98
V 21 Isaiah Klassen, Jr, 16:26, Scottsdale Christian (AZ) Berean Christian, 90:03, 66
V 22 Kenny Smith, Sr, 16:07, Willits Avenal, 87:49, 45
V 23 Char Maginnis V, Sr, 16:18, Notre Dame (so) Junipero Serra, 89:44, 101
V 32 James Attarian, Sr, 14:59, Dublin Barstow, 79:19, 56
V 34 Chris Okano, Sr, 15:54, Harvard-Westlake McFarland, 82:26, 32
V 36 Natha Chellman, Sr, 15:51, Sage Ridge (NV) Woodcrest Christian, 81:50, 51
V 53 Jack Leng, Sr, 15:17, Castro Valley Yucaipa, 81:11, 80
V 54 Chris Schwartz, Jr, 15:18, Foothill (bak) Knight, 82:13, 105
V 55 Micha Machado, Sr, 15:28, North Monterey County Saugus, 81:51, 104
V 56 Talal Khan, Sr, 15:10, Valencia (pla) El Toro, 80:09, 80
V 57 Nate Mesta, Sr, 15:41, Tucson (AZ) Redlands East Valley, 81:15, 83
V 62 Jim Walmsley, Sr, 14:57, Horizon (AZ) Murrieta Valley, 77:51, 103
V 63 Garrett Seawell, Jr, 15:09, Woodcreek Dana Hills, 79:03, 68
V 64 Jonathan Shawel, Sr, 15:01, Troy Corona, 80:07, 99
V 80 Garrett Rowe, So, 15:24, Mountain View Mountain View, 82:00, 90
V 81 Travis Hallanan, Sr, 15:47, Paso Robles Westlake, 84:26, 100
V 82 Brant Jones, Sr, 16:12, Centennial (bak) Torrance, 85:00, 70
V 83 Chris Haworth, Jr, 15:34, Kennedy (sac) Mira Costa, 82:48, 78

All Girls Races

42 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 16 Cristina Garcia, Fr, 20:54, Oaks Christian St. Joseph (sm), 116:06, 28
Fr 5 Ava Kent, Fr, 20:02, Orange Lutheran Oak Park, 110:47, 51
Fr 69 Carmille Garcia, Fr, 18:15, Fountain Valley Great Oak, 105:27, 56
Fr 70 Macy Bricks, Fr, 19:36, Buchanan Buchanan, 107:41, 107
Fr 71 Crystal Kolen, Fr, 20:43, West Hills Dana Hills, 110:28, 36
Fr 92 Angela Sandoval, Fr, 20:09, Elsinore Dos Pueblos, 106:06, 39
Fr 93 Jamie Peng, Fr, 21:18, Temple City Santa Barbara, 116:31, 68
JV 102 Olivia Barry, Jr, 20:43, Calabasas Canyon (ana), 107:28, 30
JV 103 Michell Callister, Jr, 19:33, Crescenta Valley Simi Valley, 109:41, 41
JV 2 Jennifer Kaehms, Jr, 21:23, Dublin Laguna Hills, 118:16, 35
JV 27 Maris Cummings, So, 21:15, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 110:14, 19
JV 29 Rach Rutkowski, Jr, 20:46, Junipero Serra Hopi (AZ), 115:03, 27
JV 38 Emily Honn, So, 21:33, Westridge Louisville, 113:56, 49
JV 46 Kristina Lamb, Sr, 20:11, Fountain Valley Great Oak, 108:57, 52
JV 47 Heather Wilson, Sr, 20:17, Esperanza Esperanza, 105:44, 37
JV 48 Christina Cain, Sr, 20:21, Capistrano Valley Redlands East Valley, 105:15, 58
JV 58 Ashley Stewart, Jr, 18:45, Saugus Saugus, 95:37, 24
JV 60 Sierra Vega, So, 17:29, Chaparral Dana Hills, 93:48, 111
So 20 Corina Garcia, Fr, 21:10, McFarland Desert Christian (lan), 124:40, 55
So 77 Emma Mchatten, So, 19:46, Buchanan Fountain Valley, 103:36, 38
So 78 Dariani Salvador, So, 20:37, Alisal Yucaipa, 117:00, 58
So 79 Samant Morabe, So, 19:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 102:37, 22
So 9 Ashley Fabing, So, 20:58, Lompoc Oak Park, 113:22, 55
So 98 Adriana Ramos, So, 19:48, Elsinore Westlake, 115:41, 73
So 99 Hayley Scott, So, 18:51, Oak Ridge West Torrance, 109:11, 47
V 12 Kelsey Smith, So, 18:58, South Tahoe Laguna Hills, 103:18, 58
V 13 Gabriela Ponce, Sr, 19:03, Bolsa Grande Segerstrom, 103:17, 42
V 24 Sabrina Lopez, Jr, 19:51, Sacred Heart Of Jesus Louisville, 107:19, 56
V 25 Sarah Sumpter, Sr, 17:27, Healdsburg Paraclete, 107:11, 122
V 26 D Van De Sande, So, 19:36, Marlborough Templeton, 107:34, 62
V 31 Allison Damon, Sr, 18:35, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 97:24, 49
V 33 Jennife Bergman, Jr, 17:57, Valley Christian (sj) Maranatha, 100:45, 62
V 35 Amber Collier, So, 18:51, Woodcrest Christian Mt. Shasta, 101:06, 50
V 49 Andrea Guerra, Sr, 18:42, Loara Canyon (cc), 98:28, 97
V 50 Kirsten Allan, Sr, 18:29, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 97:08, 97
V 51 Crystal Esparza, Sr, 18:07, Beyer El Rancho, 96:26, 76
V 52 Katy Andrews, Sr, 18:02, La Costa Canyon Fountain Valley, 93:12, 56
V 61 Jordan Hasay, Jr, 16:42, Mission College Prep Saugus, 89:34, 62
V 84 Vaness Hancock, Sr, 18:21, Brea Olinda Mira Costa, 96:46, 47
V 85 Krista Drechsler, Sr, 18:14, Santa Barbara Newport Harbor, 97:48, 30
V 86 Rebec Warmack, Jr, 19:28, Irvington Westlake, 102:28, 50
V 87 Jenny Mallen, Jr, 18:38, Newbury Park Newbury Park, 99:38, 38