Fountain Valley Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/30/13

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Norberto Osorio Jr V 15:33 5:01 3.1 13/194 1/1 1/1 12/53 15:38
(0:05,0.5)
15:38
(0:05,0.5)
15:38
(0:05,0.5)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tal Braude Sr Torrey Pines 15:02 4:51
2 Estavan De La Rosa Sr Arcadia 15:03 4:51
3 Blake Haney Sr Stockdale 15:09 4:53
4 Blair Hurlock Sr De La Salle 15:11 4:54
5 Phillip Rocha So Arcadia 15:18 4:56
6 Garrett Migliozzi Sr Nevada Union 15:19 4:56
7 Eduardo Herrera So Madera South 15:21 4:57
8 Abdul Hamid Sr Sheldon 15:23 4:58
9 Benjamin Gonzalez Jr Warren 15:25 4:58
10 Branden Randall Jr Roosevelt 15:27 4:59
11 Robert Brandt Jr Loyola 15:29 5:00
12 Jake Ogden So Dana Hills 15:33 5:01
13 Norberto Osorio Jr Fountain Valley 15:33 5:01 1/1 1/1 12/53 15:38
(0:05)
15:38
(0:05)
#PR! (LR, PR)
14 Josue Gonzalez Sr Arcadia 15:35 5:02
15 Jarrick Wenslow Sr Arcadia 15:37 5:02
16 Gavin Diem Sr Dana Hills 15:38 5:03
17 Craig Huff Sr Marina 15:41 5:04
18 Psalm Ocampo Jr Clovis North 15:42 5:04
19 Alex Smith Jr Dana Hills 15:42 5:04
20 Brian Song Jr Davis Sr. 15:43 5:04
21 Gabe Collison Sr Crescenta Valley 15:44 5:05
22 David Garcia Sr Madera South 15:45 5:05
23 Jacob Williams Sr Buchanan 15:45 5:05
24 Michael Hernandez Sr Warren 15:45 5:05
25 Andres Barragan Jr Warren 15:45 5:05
26 Jason Intravaia Sr San Ramon Valley 15:46 5:05
27 Jeremy Porter Sr El Toro 15:48 5:06
28 Kyle Adams Sr Rancho Buena Vista 15:48 5:06
29 Miguel Villar Fr Madera South 15:49 5:06
30 Juan Macias Jr Madera South 15:49 5:06
31 Michael Marquez Sr Madera South 15:50 5:06
32 Steve Correa Sr San Pedro 15:51 5:07
33 Aaron Zambrano Sr Loyola 15:51 5:07
34 Jasper Laca Sr Davis Sr. 15:51 5:07
35 Gefry Sarco Sr El Rancho 15:52 5:07
36 Jacob Russo Jr Clovis 15:52 5:07
37 John Mcandrews Sr Loyola 15:53 5:07
38 Nicholas Doan Jr Great Oak 15:53 5:07
39 Connor Nolen Sr Clovis North 15:54 5:08
40 Robbie Gleeson So Great Oak 15:55 5:08
41 Thomas Tran Sr Arcadia 15:55 5:08
42 Gabriel Morin Sr Loyola 15:55 5:08
43 Alex Sasser Jr Bellarmine 15:56 5:08
44 Jordy Ceja Jr Birmingham 15:57 5:09
45 Mason Coppi So Dana Hills 15:58 5:09
46 Matt Manalo Sr Crescenta Valley 15:59 5:09
47 Jonathan Rodriguez Jr Warren 16:00 5:10
48 Clyde Ford So El Toro 16:00 5:10
49 Tucker Meijer Jr Bellarmine 16:00 5:10
50 Kevin Chavira Sr Clovis 16:01 5:10
51 Miles Meijer Jr Bellarmine 16:01 5:10
52 Steven Velarde Sr San Benito 16:01 5:10
53 Michael Biedebach So El Toro 16:02 5:10
54 Carter Mackey Jr Castro Valley 16:02 5:10
55 Luke Williams Sr De La Salle 16:02 5:10
56 Cody Drisko Sr Carlsbad 16:04 5:11
57 Arden Lassalle Sr Santa Monica 16:04 5:11
58 Matt Seidel Sr Bellarmine 16:05 5:11
59 Nathan Williams Jr Carlsbad 16:07 5:12
60 Justin Barry Sr Bellarmine 16:07 5:12
61 Hector Garcia So Marshall 16:08 5:12
62 Spencer Dodds So Torrey Pines 16:08 5:12
63 Kurtis Shaffer Sr Torrey Pines 16:09 5:13
64 Nick Borowsky So Davis Sr. 16:10 5:13
65 Myles Delgado Jr Clovis North 16:11 5:13
66 Matthew Schumann Jr De La Salle 16:11 5:13
67 Bryan Ngo Sr Arcadia 16:11 5:13
68 Austin Sanchez Jr De La Salle 16:11 5:13
69 Marcus Avila So Bellarmine 16:11 5:13
70 Ascencion Aispuro Sr Bell 16:11 5:13
71 Edwin Morales Sr Santee Ec 16:12 5:14
72 Evan Negash Jr Los Angeles 16:13 5:14
73 Luis Becerra Jr Madera South 16:13 5:14
74 Arturo Arevalo Sr Bravo Medical Magnet 16:13 5:14
75 Chris Goertzen Jr Clovis North 16:13 5:14
76 Brandon Sutton Sr Homestead 16:13 5:14
77 Nick Beatty Sr Crescenta Valley 16:14 5:14
78 Cooper Sloan Sr Homestead 16:14 5:14
79 Wyler Svoboda Sr Dana Hills 16:15 5:15
80 Zach Plante Sr Menlo-Atherton 16:15 5:15
81 Joey Benrubi Sr Dana Hills 16:16 5:15
82 Miguel Cabada Sr Warren 16:17 5:15
83 Liam Armour Sr San Pasqual 16:18 5:15
84 Matthew Sanchez So Warren 16:18 5:15
85 Ryan Dimick Sr Carlmont 16:19 5:16
86 Patryk Giba Sr Great Oak 16:19 5:16
87 Tristan Jay Bunch Sr Carlsbad 16:19 5:16
88 Daniel Turpin Jr Clovis East 16:19 5:16
89 Michael Ochoa Fr Madera South 16:19 5:16
90 Manny Vargas Sr San Pedro 16:20 5:16
91 John Hogan Sr Lowell (sf) 16:21 5:16
92 Kevin Freeman Sr Carlsbad 16:21 5:16
93 Michael Bereket Jr Carlmont 16:22 5:17
94 Charlie Nettle Sr San Pedro 16:22 5:17
95 James Schulte Sr Carlmont 16:22 5:17
96 Cristian Monsalud Jr James Logan 16:23 5:17
97 Matt Owens Sr Crescenta Valley 16:24 5:17
98 Steven Boyer Sr Loyola 16:24 5:17
99 Sean Wanket Jr De La Salle 16:24 5:17
100 Charlie Harris Jr Davis Sr. 16:24 5:17
101 Owen Lee Jr Carlmont 16:24 5:17
102 Sean Unger Sr Carlsbad 16:25 5:18
103 Connor Morello Jr Clovis 16:25 5:18
104 Cole Spencer So Great Oak 16:25 5:18
105 Nicolaus Jakowec Jr Loyola 16:25 5:18
106 Ben Roberts So Davis Sr. 16:25 5:18
107 Anthony Arvizu Jr Great Oak 16:26 5:18
108 Miles Brubacher Sr El Toro 16:27 5:18
109 Ryan Vance Sr Clovis North 16:28 5:19
110 Timothy Wilson Sr Dana Hills 16:28 5:19
111 Jeffrey Rutledge Jr McClatchy 16:31 5:20
112 Dontrell Davis Sr Santee Ec 16:31 5:20
113 Ulysses Orozco Sr El Toro 16:32 5:20
114 Jack Conklin Jr Carlsbad 16:32 5:20
115 Isaac Cortes So Great Oak 16:33 5:20
116 Michael Anderson Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:33 5:20
117 Jarod Dias So Vista 16:33 5:20
118 Yoni Aberra Sr El Toro 16:34 5:21
119 Gavin Monges Sr Davis Sr. 16:34 5:21
120 Will Burschinger Sr Loyola 16:34 5:21
121 Connor Cavassa Jr San Pasqual 16:34 5:21
122 Xavier Gaulman Sr Sheldon 16:34 5:21
123 Zach Beston Jr Amador Valley 16:35 5:21
124 Jon Jon Monsalud So James Logan 16:35 5:21
125 Ian Hutchinson So Torrey Pines 16:36 5:21
126 Manav Vats Jr Crescenta Valley 16:36 5:21
127 Ricardo Avila Jr Bellarmine 16:36 5:21
128 Jeremy Stumpp Sr Great Oak 16:37 5:22
129 Taylor Mccauley Sr Sheldon 16:38 5:22
130 Jacob Garrissere Jr Santa Teresa 16:39 5:22
131 Mark Vingralek Jr Carlmont 16:40 5:23
132 Jesus Cortes So Santee Ec 16:41 5:23
133 Blake Croft Jr Davis Sr. 16:41 5:23
134 Alla Ahmad Sr Torrey Pines 16:43 5:24
135 Andrew Hart Sr Crescenta Valley 16:44 5:24
136 Brian Aguirre Sr El Toro 16:44 5:24
137 Joseph Barajas Sr Arcadia 16:44 5:24
138 Solomon Demeku Sr Heritage 16:46 5:25
139 Nico Bacogiannis Sr James Logan 16:48 5:25
140 Clark Messman Sr De La Salle 16:48 5:25
141 Joey Gronovius Jr Homestead 16:50 5:26
142 Philip Thomas So Crescenta Valley 16:56 5:28
143 Ashish Bhusal Jr Homestead 16:59 5:29
144 Joel Giordano So Sheldon 16:59 5:29
145 Kade Schmitz Jr San Pedro 17:02 5:30
146 Charlie Pope So Torrey Pines 17:03 5:30
147 Johain Oundajela Jr Carlmont 17:04 5:30
148 Bobby Garza Jr Clovis East 17:05 5:31
149 Jansen Quiros Sr James Logan 17:05 5:31
150 Darren Edmunds So Torrey Pines 17:06 5:31
151 Nathaniel Aragon Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:08 5:32
152 Noel Anaya Sr James Logan 17:09 5:32
153 Wyatt Kircher Fr San Pedro 17:10 5:32
154 Calvin Li Sr Lowell (sf) 17:10 5:32
155 Andrew Caudle Jr Sheldon 17:11 5:33
156 Danahel Carbajal Jr Clovis North 17:11 5:33
157 Christopher Reed So Homestead 17:11 5:33
158 Carlos Govea Jr Clovis North 17:12 5:33
159 Peter Schlachte Jr Amador Valley 17:12 5:33
160 Jordan Morris Fr Clovis 17:13 5:33
161 Luis Aceituno Sr Clovis 17:14 5:34
162 Justin Martinez Jr Santee Ec 17:15 5:34
163 Roc Johnson Jr De La Salle 17:16 5:34
164 Nathan Nickeson Fr Clovis 17:20 5:35
165 Adithya Somasundaram So Homestead 17:22 5:36
166 Brian Nguyen Sr Lowell (sf) 17:25 5:37
167 Isaiah Abeyta Jr Lowell (sf) 17:26 5:37
168 Tanner Layton So Carlsbad 17:26 5:37
169 Giorgio Liantono Sr Homestead 17:29 5:38
170 Donald Chen Sr Lowell (sf) 17:30 5:39
171 Ever Morales Sr Santee Ec 17:34 5:40
172 Abhay Negi So Lowell (sf) 17:35 5:40
173 Jose Castaneda Sr Santee Ec 17:35 5:40
174 Alex Martinez Fr Clovis 17:37 5:41
175 Salvador Rodriguez So Santee Ec 17:41 5:42
176 Austin Smith So Sheldon 17:42 5:43
177 Paul Garcia Sr San Pedro 17:42 5:43
178 Chester Quero So James Logan 17:43 5:43
179 Brandon Whiteley Sr Carlmont 17:52 5:46
180 Adam Gardere Sr Oakland Technical 17:53 5:46
181 Joey Flores Jr San Pedro 17:58 5:48
182 Zachary Caudle Jr Sheldon 18:03 5:49
183 Luis Aragon So Lowell (sf) 18:07 5:51
184 Jonathon Leon Sr Calexico 18:12 5:52
185 Nate Pimentel Sr James Logan 18:20 5:55
186 Jonathan Maier Fr Oakland Technical 18:36 6:00
187 Faustino Diaz Sr Warren 18:51 6:05
188 Malcom Bissell Fr Oakland Technical 19:30 6:17
189 Simon Filippenko Sr Oakland Technical 19:34 6:19
190 Neil Wessling Jr Skyline 19:37 6:20
191 Oscar Flores Sr Castlemont 20:07 6:29
192 Cheyenne Benmarie-jacob Jr Oakland Technical 21:22 6:54
193 Jose Mazariegos Jr Kipp King Colligate 21:49 7:02
194 William Rowcliffe Fr Oakland Technical 21:53 7:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.