Fountain Valley Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to Girls- Boys Indiv
- Boys Team
- V Indiv
- V Team
- So Indiv
- So Team
- JV Indiv
- JV Team
- JV Indiv
- JV Team
- Fr Indiv
- Fr Team
- All Races
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abraham Ramos | Jr | So | 19:47 | 6:45 | 2.93 | 103/224 | 1/9 | 21/46 | 26/29 | 23:28 (3:41,15.7) |
23:28 (3:41,15.7) |
23:28 (3:41,15.7) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Alan Loi | Sr | V | 17:12 | 5:52 | 2.93 | 98/106 | 7/8 | 7/46 | 8/11 | 17:02 | 17:02 | 17:02 | ||
Allen Hirahara | Fr | V | 17:11 | 5:52 | 2.93 | 95/106 | 4/8 | 4/46 | 16/16 | #PR! (SBP) | ||||
Amogha Dahal | Fr | Fr | 19:22 | 6:37 | 2.93 | 31/143 | 2/13 | 20/46 | 10/20 | |||||
Anthony Camargo | Jr | JV | 18:45 | 6:24 | 2.93 | 102/105 | 5/5 | 15/46 | 15/16 | 19:54 (1:09,5.8) |
19:54 (1:09,5.8) |
19:54 (1:09,5.8) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Chris Schlepphorst | So | So | 27:54 | 9:31 | 2.93 | 224/224 | 9/9 | 46/46 | 12/12 | |||||
Christopher Tra | So | So | 22:23 | 7:38 | 2.93 | 182/224 | 3/9 | 36/46 | 26/29 | |||||
Cuong Nguyen | Jr | JV | 19:01 | 6:29 | 2.93 | 131/258 | 3/11 | 16/46 | 19/30 | 18:48 | 18:48 | 18:48 | ||
Daniel Ahn | So | So | 22:26 | 7:39 | 2.93 | 184/224 | 4/9 | 37/46 | 24/25 | 22:48 (0:22,1.6) |
22:48 (0:22,1.6) |
22:48 (0:22,1.6) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Daniel Tran | Sr | JV | 18:35 | 6:21 | 2.93 | 101/105 | 4/5 | 13/46 | 16/16 | 19:14 (0:39,3.4) |
19:14 (0:39,3.4) |
19:14 (0:39,3.4) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) | |
David Abraham | Sr | V | 17:05 | 5:50 | 2.93 | 93/106 | 3/8 | 3/46 | 16/16 | 16:22 | 16:26 | 16:22 | ||
Dennis Bui | So | So | 26:37 | 9:05 | 2.93 | 222/224 | 8/9 | 44/46 | 13/13 | |||||
Derek Phillips | Jr | JV | 20:42 | 7:04 | 2.93 | 212/258 | 9/11 | 29/46 | 10/13 | 20:25 | 20:25 | 20:25 | ||
Diego Rivera | Jr | JV | 18:25 | 6:17 | 2.93 | 93/258 | 1/11 | 12/46 | 22/35 | 18:49 (0:24,2.1) |
18:49 (0:24,2.1) |
18:49 (0:24,2.1) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Dylan Bivens | Fr | Fr | 22:12 | 7:35 | 2.93 | 103/143 | 8/13 | 33/46 | 4/9 | |||||
Dylan Bui | Jr | JV | 20:01 | 6:50 | 2.93 | 182/258 | 7/11 | 24/46 | 13/18 | 20:14 (0:13,1.1) |
20:14 (0:13,1.1) |
20:14 (0:13,1.1) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Dylan Huynh | Fr | Fr | 23:39 | 8:04 | 2.93 | 120/143 | 12/13 | 41/46 | 1/3 | |||||
Ethan Nguyen | So | So | 23:32 | 8:02 | 2.93 | 200/224 | 5/9 | 40/46 | 22/24 | |||||
Ethan Nguyen | Jr | JV | 19:21 | 6:36 | 2.93 | 146/258 | 5/11 | 19/46 | 15/24 | |||||
Galyn Nash | Jr | V | 15:50 | 5:24 | 2.93 | 34/106 | 2/8 | 2/46 | 11/16 | 16:27 (0:37,3.7) |
16:28 (0:38,3.8) |
16:27 (0:37,3.7) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gary Nguyen | So | So | 25:41 | 8:46 | 2.93 | 218/224 | 7/9 | 43/46 | 15/15 | |||||
Hunter Gulino | Sr | V | 17:11 | 5:52 | 2.93 | 96/106 | 5/8 | 5/46 | 15/16 | 15:51 | 16:12 | 15:51 | ||
Huy Nguyen | Fr | Fr | 19:59 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 45/143 | 3/13 | 23/46 | 8/20 | |||||
Jacob Winkle | Fr | Fr | 22:19 | 7:37 | 2.93 | 106/143 | 9/13 | 35/46 | 2/6 | |||||
Jimmy Moore | Jr | JV | 22:01 | 7:31 | 2.93 | 232/258 | 10/11 | 32/46 | 10/13 | 21:11 | 21:11 | 21:11 | ||
Johnny Huynh | Fr | Fr | 20:03 | 6:51 | 2.93 | 50/143 | 4/13 | 25/46 | 5/18 | |||||
Jonathon Guevara | Fr | Fr | 19:19 | 6:36 | 2.93 | 29/143 | 1/13 | 17/46 | 14/21 | |||||
Jordan Wilson | Fr | Fr | 23:01 | 7:51 | 2.93 | 113/143 | 11/13 | 39/46 | 2/3 | |||||
Kai Sakata | Sr | JV | 18:41 | 6:23 | 2.93 | 107/258 | 2/11 | 14/46 | 18/31 | 18:45 (0:04,0.4) |
18:45 (0:04,0.4) |
18:45 (0:04,0.4) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Kenneth Barrios | Jr | V | 17:12 | 5:52 | 2.93 | 97/106 | 6/8 | 6/46 | 11/14 | 18:10 (0:58,5.3) |
18:10 (0:58,5.3) |
18:10 (0:58,5.3) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Madison Koelzer | Fr | Fr | 20:32 | 7:00 | 2.93 | 65/143 | 5/13 | 27/46 | 6/14 | |||||
Matthew Messick | Fr | Fr | 22:43 | 7:45 | 2.93 | 109/143 | 10/13 | 38/46 | 2/4 | |||||
Mohsin Rehman | Sr | JV | 19:51 | 6:46 | 2.93 | 173/258 | 6/11 | 22/46 | 13/20 | 26:56 (7:05,26.3) |
26:56 (7:05,26.3) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | ||
Noah Carr | So | JV | 17:22 | 5:56 | 2.93 | 63/105 | 1/5 | 8/46 | 15/16 | 18:01 (0:39,3.6) |
18:01 (0:39,3.6) |
18:01 (0:39,3.6) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Norberto Osorio | Jr | V | 15:24 | 5:15 | 2.93 | 12/106 | 1/8 | 1/46 | 9/16 | |||||
Richmond Ludwick | Jr | JV | 20:13 | 6:54 | 2.93 | 189/258 | 8/11 | 26/46 | 8/14 | 24:27 (4:14,17.3) |
24:27 (4:14,17.3) |
24:27 (4:14,17.3) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Robert Oseguero | Jr | JV | 17:53 | 6:06 | 2.93 | 89/105 | 2/5 | 10/46 | 15/16 | 19:21 (1:28,7.6) |
19:21 (1:28,7.6) |
19:21 (1:28,7.6) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ryan Oropeza | Jr | JV | 22:12 | 7:35 | 2.93 | 235/258 | 11/11 | 33/46 | 6/11 | 24:33 (2:21,9.6) |
24:33 (2:21,9.6) |
24:33 (2:21,9.6) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ryan Tran | So | So | 24:19 | 8:18 | 2.93 | 206/224 | 6/9 | 42/46 | 17/18 | |||||
Steven Santiago | Sr | JV | 19:20 | 6:36 | 2.93 | 144/258 | 4/11 | 18/46 | 18/26 | 19:54 (0:34,2.8) |
19:54 (0:34,2.8) |
19:54 (0:34,2.8) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Uy-Long Ngo | Jr | JV | 18:19 | 6:15 | 2.93 | 98/105 | 3/5 | 11/46 | 16/16 | 18:25 (0:06,0.5) |
18:25 (0:06,0.5) |
18:25 (0:06,0.5) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Vincent Trang | So | So | 20:33 | 7:01 | 2.93 | 133/224 | 2/9 | 28/46 | 26/29 | |||||
William Hua | So | V | 17:24 | 5:56 | 2.93 | 101/106 | 8/8 | 9/46 | 1/1 | 18:07 (0:43,4.0) |
18:07 (0:43,4.0) |
18:07 (0:43,4.0) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Yousef Khaleq | Fr | Fr | 21:31 | 7:21 | 2.93 | 84/143 | 7/13 | 31/46 | 4/10 | |||||
Zachary Capuano | Fr | Fr | 26:40 | 9:06 | 2.93 | 136/143 | 13/13 | 45/46 | 2/2 | |||||
Zachary Goldstein | Fr | Fr | 21:05 | 7:12 | 2.93 | 76/143 | 6/13 | 30/46 | 6/11 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 16/16 | 82:41 1:47 |
2.93 | 5:39 | 5:15 | 5:52 | 330 | 5:15 | 80:43 | 81:03 | 80:04 | Norberto Osorio (12), Galyn Nash (34), David Abraham (93), Allen Hirahara (95), Hunter Gulino (96) | ||
So 1st 5 | 24/24 | 108:41 3:45 |
2.93 | 7:25 | 6:45 | 8:02 | 641 | 6:05 | 91:33 | 91:33 | 86:34 | Abraham Ramos (94), Vincent Trang (119), Christopher Tra (140), Daniel Ahn (142), Ethan Nguyen (146) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 17/24 | 94:48 0:56 |
2.93 | 6:28 | 6:17 | 6:36 | 487 | 5:44 | 87:34 | 87:34 | 85:12 | Diego Rivera (77), Kai Sakata (85), Cuong Nguyen (101), Steven Santiago (111), Ethan Nguyen (113) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 11/13 | 102:48 2:10 |
2.93 | 7:01 | 6:46 | 7:31 | 269 | 6:00 | 94:26 | 94:26 | 91:20 | Mohsin Rehman (42), Dylan Bui (46), Richmond Ludwick (50), Derek Phillips (61), Jimmy Moore (70) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 15/16 | 90:54 1:23 |
2.93 | 6:12 | 5:56 | 6:24 | 451 | 5:33 | 87:34 | 87:34 | 85:12 | Noah Carr (63), Robert Oseguero (89), Uy-Long Ngo (98), Daniel Tran (100), Anthony Camargo (101) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 6/14 | 99:15 1:13 |
2.93 | 6:46 | 6:36 | 7:00 | 156 | 6:21 | 103:01 (3:46,3.7) |
103:01 (3:46,3.7) |
92:49 | #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) | Jonathon Guevara (19), Amogha Dahal (20), Huy Nguyen (31), Johnny Huynh (36), Madison Koelzer (50) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 2/4 | 109:50 1:38 |
2.93 | 7:30 | 7:12 | 7:45 | 41 | 7:26 | 120:38 (10:48,9.0) |
99:15 | #TEAM PR! (LR) | Zachary Goldstein (2), Yousef Khaleq (3), Dylan Bivens (10), Jacob Winkle (12), Matthew Messick (14) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blair Hurlock | Sr | De La Salle | 14:48 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Phillip Rocha | So | Arcadia | 14:51 | 5:04 | |||||||
3 | Steven Fahy | Sr | La Costa Cnyn | 14:57 | 5:06 | |||||||
4 | Benjamin Gonzalez | Jr | Warren | 14:57 | 5:06 | |||||||
5 | Gabe Collison | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 15:02 | 5:08 | |||||||
6 | Matthew Schumann | Jr | De La Salle | 15:12 | 5:11 | |||||||
7 | Andres Barragan | Jr | Warren | 15:15 | 5:12 | |||||||
8 | Jake Ogden | So | Dana Hills | 15:16 | 5:13 | |||||||
9 | Jeff Kirwin | Jr | Glendora | 15:21 | 5:14 | |||||||
10 | Josue Gonzalez | Sr | Arcadia | 15:22 | 5:15 | |||||||
11 | Carlos Suarez | Jr | Redondo Union | 15:24 | 5:15 | |||||||
12 | Norberto Osorio | Jr | Fountain Valley | 15:24 | 5:15 | 1/8 | 1/46 | 9/16 | ||||
13 | Jarrick Wenslow | Sr | Arcadia | 15:25 | 5:16 | |||||||
14 | Cole Smith | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 15:25 | 5:16 | |||||||
15 | Jeremy Porter | Sr | El Toro | 15:26 | 5:16 | |||||||
16 | William Tait | Sr | Redondo Union | 15:26 | 5:16 | |||||||
17 | Gavin Diem | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:30 | 5:17 | |||||||
18 | Faustino Diaz | Sr | Warren | 15:32 | 5:18 | |||||||
19 | Luke Williams | Sr | De La Salle | 15:32 | 5:18 | |||||||
20 | Arden Lassalle | Sr | Santa Monica | 15:32 | 5:18 | |||||||
21 | Thomas Tran | Sr | Arcadia | 15:32 | 5:18 | |||||||
22 | Eric Lawver | Jr | La Costa Cnyn | 15:34 | 5:19 | |||||||
23 | Mason Coppi | So | Dana Hills | 15:34 | 5:19 | |||||||
24 | Jackson Marshall | Sr | Woodbridge | 15:34 | 5:19 | |||||||
25 | Tony Robinson | So | Great Oak | 15:35 | 5:19 | |||||||
26 | Victor Hernandez | Sr | Warren | 15:39 | 5:20 | |||||||
27 | Ulysses Orozco | Sr | El Toro | 15:42 | 5:22 | |||||||
28 | Parker Seale | Jr | Glendora | 15:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
29 | Estevan De La Rosa | Sr | Arcadia | 15:46 | 5:23 | |||||||
30 | Austin Sanchez | Jr | De La Salle | 15:47 | 5:23 | |||||||
31 | Garrett Lepine | Sr | Simi Valley | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
32 | Nick Doan | Jr | Great Oak | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
33 | Cole Anderson | Sr | Simi Valley | 15:50 | 5:24 | |||||||
34 | Galyn Nash | Jr | Fountain Valley | 15:50 | 5:24 | 2/8 | 2/46 | 11/16 | 16:27 (0:37) |
16:28 (0:38) |
16:27 (0:37) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
35 | Michael Biedebach | So | El Toro | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
36 | Patryk Giba | Sr | Great Oak | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
37 | Matt Manalo | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
38 | Andrew Mcguan | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
39 | Clyde Ford | So | El Toro | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
40 | Christian Vazquez | Sr | Poly (lb) | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
41 | Joey Benrubi | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
42 | Lucas Jackson | So | Santa Monica | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
43 | Justin Sardo | Sr | Santa Monica | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
44 | Bryan Ngo | Sr | Arcadia | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
45 | Nick Beatty | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
46 | Alex Smith | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
47 | Jovani Gamboa | Sr | Poly (lb) | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
48 | Dustin Herold | Sr | Redondo Union | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
49 | Ian Wasjutin | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
50 | Colby Penn | So | Poly (lb) | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
51 | Raul Perez | Jr | Warren | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
52 | John Greening | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
53 | Christian Wasjutin | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
54 | Cole Spencer | So | Great Oak | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
55 | Jake Suiste | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
56 | Miles Brubacher | Sr | El Toro | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
57 | Wyatt Baxter | So | Simi Valley | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
58 | Yoni Aberra | Sr | El Toro | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
59 | Jeremy Stumpp | Sr | Great Oak | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
60 | Steven Terris | Jr | La Costa Cnyn | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
61 | Timothy Wilson | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
62 | Jacob Jefferies | Sr | Poly (lb) | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
63 | Isaac Cortes | So | Great Oak | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
64 | Joe Barajas | Sr | Arcadia | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
65 | Oscar Ayala | Sr | Great Oak | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
66 | Bray Turner | Sr | Poly (lb) | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
67 | Caleb Myers | Fr | Woodbridge | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
68 | Clark Messman | Sr | De La Salle | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
69 | Takehiro Yamaha | Sr | Redondo Union | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
70 | Nicholas Serrao | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
71 | Roc Johnson | Jr | De La Salle | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
72 | Sean Wanket | Jr | De La Salle | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
73 | Oliver Kashyap | Jr | Glendora | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
74 | Sam Johnny | Jr | Glendora | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
75 | Brian Aguirre | Sr | El Toro | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
76 | Jahangir Habib | Sr | Santa Monica | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
77 | Clint Nicholson | Sr | Santa Monica | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
78 | Rynya Souther | Fr | Woodbridge | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
79 | Alex Merder | Jr | La Costa Cnyn | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
80 | Adam Rowton | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
81 | Alec Mcbride | Sr | La Costa Cnyn | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
82 | Tomohiro Yamaha | Sr | Redondo Union | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
83 | Alex Padilla-yates | Sr | Santa Monica | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
84 | Christian Kerr | Sr | Poly (lb) | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
85 | Nicolas Wells | Sr | Redondo Union | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
86 | Tyler Bradford | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
87 | Damon Payne | Sr | Glendora | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
88 | Andrew Franke | Sr | Simi Valley | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
89 | Kyle Miller | Sr | Simi Valley | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
90 | Waseem Radi | Sr | Redondo Union | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
91 | Robert Mcnelis | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
92 | Mike Duke | Sr | Glendora | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
93 | David Abraham | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:05 | 5:50 | 3/8 | 3/46 | 16/16 | 16:22 | 16:26 | 16:22 | |
94 | Zachary Ponce | Sr | Poly (lb) | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
95 | Allen Hirahara | Fr | Fountain Valley | 17:11 | 5:52 | 4/8 | 4/46 | 16/16 | #PR! (SBP) | |||
96 | Hunter Gulino | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:11 | 5:52 | 5/8 | 5/46 | 15/16 | 15:51 | 16:12 | 15:51 | |
97 | Kenneth Barrios | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:12 | 5:52 | 6/8 | 6/46 | 11/14 | 18:10 (0:58) |
18:10 (0:58) |
18:10 (0:58) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
98 | Alan Loi | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:12 | 5:52 | 7/8 | 7/46 | 8/11 | 17:02 | 17:02 | 17:02 | |
99 | Manav Vats | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
100 | Brandon Su | Sr | Santa Monica | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
101 | William Hua | So | Fountain Valley | 17:24 | 5:56 | 8/8 | 9/46 | 1/1 | 18:07 (0:43) |
18:07 (0:43) |
18:07 (0:43) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
102 | Brian Reynoso | Jr | Woodbridge | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
103 | Rafael Lara | Jr | Woodbridge | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
104 | Bryan Johnson | So | La Costa Cnyn | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
105 | Drew Argnelles | Fr | Woodbridge | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
106 | Marcos Perez | Sr | Glendora | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arcadia 2-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
76:56 15:23 5:15 |
75 | Phillip Rocha So 14:51 5:04 2 |
Josue Gonzalez Sr 15:22 5:15 10 |
Jarrick Wenslow Sr 15:25 5:16 13 |
Thomas Tran Sr 15:32 5:18 21 |
Estevan De La Rosa Sr 15:46 5:23 29 |
Bryan Ngo Sr 15:58 5:27 44 |
Joe Barajas Sr 16:23 5:35 64 |
2 | Warren 4-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
77:30 15:30 5:17 |
106 | Benjamin Gonzalez Jr 14:57 5:06 4 |
Andres Barragan Jr 15:15 5:12 7 |
Faustino Diaz Sr 15:32 5:18 18 |
Victor Hernandez Sr 15:39 5:20 26 |
Raul Perez Jr 16:07 5:30 51 |
||
3 | De La Salle 1-1-2-3-3 Gap: 1:39 |
77:46 15:33 5:18 |
124 | Blair Hurlock Sr 14:48 5:03 1 |
Matthew Schumann Jr 15:12 5:11 6 |
Luke Williams Sr 15:32 5:18 19 |
Austin Sanchez Jr 15:47 5:23 30 |
Clark Messman Sr 16:27 5:37 68 |
Roc Johnson Jr 16:33 5:39 71 |
Sean Wanket Jr 16:33 5:39 72 |
4 | Dana Hills 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:43 |
78:12 15:38 5:20 |
135 | Jake Ogden So 15:16 5:13 8 |
Gavin Diem Sr 15:30 5:17 17 |
Mason Coppi So 15:34 5:19 23 |
Joey Benrubi Sr 15:53 5:25 41 |
Alex Smith Jr 15:59 5:27 46 |
Timothy Wilson Sr 16:21 5:35 61 |
Nicholas Serrao Sr 16:32 5:39 70 |
5 | El Toro 11-8-6-5-5 Gap: 0:51 |
79:08 15:50 5:24 |
172 | Jeremy Porter Sr 15:26 5:16 15 |
Ulysses Orozco Sr 15:42 5:22 27 |
Michael Biedebach So 15:51 5:25 35 |
Clyde Ford So 15:52 5:25 39 |
Miles Brubacher Sr 16:17 5:33 56 |
Yoni Aberra Sr 16:17 5:33 58 |
Brian Aguirre Sr 16:36 5:40 75 |
6 | Great Oak 14-12-9-7-6 Gap: 0:43 |
79:49 15:58 5:27 |
206 | Tony Robinson So 15:35 5:19 25 |
Nick Doan Jr 15:49 5:24 32 |
Patryk Giba Sr 15:51 5:25 36 |
Cole Spencer So 16:16 5:33 54 |
Jeremy Stumpp Sr 16:18 5:34 59 |
Isaac Cortes So 16:22 5:35 63 |
Oscar Ayala Sr 16:25 5:36 65 |
6 | Dos Pueblos 10-11-10-8-6 Gap: 0:51 |
79:48 15:58 5:27 |
206 | Cole Smith Sr 15:25 5:16 14 |
Andrew Mcguan Sr 15:51 5:25 38 |
Ian Wasjutin Jr 16:06 5:30 49 |
John Greening Sr 16:10 5:31 52 |
Christian Wasjutin Jr 16:16 5:33 53 |
Tyler Bradford Sr 16:57 5:47 86 |
|
8 | Redondo Union 8-6-5-6-8 Gap: 1:15 |
80:03 16:01 5:28 |
226 | Carlos Suarez Jr 15:24 5:15 11 |
William Tait Sr 15:26 5:16 16 |
Dustin Herold Sr 16:05 5:29 48 |
Takehiro Yamaha Sr 16:29 5:38 69 |
Tomohiro Yamaha Sr 16:39 5:41 82 |
Nicolas Wells Sr 16:54 5:46 85 |
Waseem Radi Sr 17:02 5:49 90 |
9 | La Costa Cnyn 3-4-7-9-9 Gap: 1:41 |
80:07 16:01 5:28 |
245 | Steven Fahy Sr 14:57 5:06 3 |
Eric Lawver Jr 15:34 5:19 22 |
Steven Terris Jr 16:20 5:34 60 |
Alex Merder Jr 16:38 5:41 79 |
Alec Mcbride Sr 16:38 5:41 81 |
Bryan Johnson So 17:28 5:58 103 |
|
10 | Santa Monica 12-13-11-11-10 Gap: 1:04 |
80:37 16:07 5:30 |
258 | Arden Lassalle Sr 15:32 5:18 20 |
Lucas Jackson So 15:56 5:26 42 |
Justin Sardo Sr 15:57 5:27 43 |
Jahangir Habib Sr 16:36 5:40 76 |
Clint Nicholson Sr 16:36 5:40 77 |
Alex Padilla-yates Sr 16:43 5:42 83 |
Brandon Su Sr 17:18 5:54 100 |
10 | Crescenta Valley 5-8-8-10-10 Gap: 2:01 |
80:32 16:06 5:30 |
258 | Gabe Collison Sr 15:02 5:08 5 |
Matt Manalo Sr 15:51 5:25 37 |
Nick Beatty Sr 15:58 5:27 45 |
Adam Rowton Jr 16:38 5:41 80 |
Robert Mcnelis So 17:03 5:49 91 |
Manav Vats Jr 17:16 5:54 99 |
|
12 | Poly (lb) 16-16-14-13-12 Gap: 0:32 |
80:46 16:09 5:31 |
265 | Christian Vazquez Sr 15:53 5:25 40 |
Jovani Gamboa Sr 16:00 5:28 47 |
Colby Penn So 16:07 5:30 50 |
Jacob Jefferies Sr 16:21 5:35 62 |
Bray Turner Sr 16:25 5:36 66 |
Christian Kerr Sr 16:46 5:43 84 |
Zachary Ponce Sr 17:10 5:52 94 |
13 | Glendora 7-7-12-12-13 Gap: 1:37 |
81:13 16:15 5:33 |
271 | Jeff Kirwin Jr 15:21 5:14 9 |
Parker Seale Jr 15:44 5:22 28 |
Oliver Kashyap Jr 16:34 5:39 73 |
Sam Johnny Jr 16:36 5:40 74 |
Damon Payne Sr 16:58 5:47 87 |
Mike Duke Sr 17:05 5:50 92 |
Marcos Perez Sr 18:25 6:17 105 |
14 | Simi Valley 15-14-13-14-14 Gap: 1:11 |
81:55 16:23 5:35 |
298 | Garrett Lepine Sr 15:49 5:24 31 |
Cole Anderson Sr 15:50 5:24 33 |
Wyatt Baxter So 16:17 5:33 57 |
Andrew Franke Sr 16:59 5:48 88 |
Kyle Miller Sr 17:00 5:48 89 |
||
15 | Woodbridge 13-15-16-15-15 Gap: 1:52 |
82:21 16:28 5:37 |
325 | Jackson Marshall Sr 15:34 5:19 24 |
Jake Suiste Sr 16:17 5:33 55 |
Caleb Myers Fr 16:27 5:37 67 |
Rynya Souther Fr 16:37 5:40 78 |
Brian Reynoso Jr 17:26 5:57 101 |
Rafael Lara Jr 17:28 5:58 102 |
Drew Argnelles Fr 17:37 6:01 104 |
16 | Fountain Valley 9-10-15-16-16 Gap: 1:47 |
82:41 16:32 5:39 |
330 | Norberto Osorio Jr 15:24 5:15 12 |
Galyn Nash Jr 15:50 5:24 34 |
David Abraham Sr 17:05 5:50 93 |
Allen Hirahara Fr 17:11 5:52 95 |
Hunter Gulino Sr 17:11 5:52 96 |
Kenneth Barrios Jr 17:12 5:52 97 |
Alan Loi Sr 17:12 5:52 98 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manual Mata | So | La Sierra | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Jon Jon Monsalud | So | James Logan | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Tristin Maggio | So | Vista Murrieta | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | Anthony Binion | So | Chaffey | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Kyle Legge | So | Newbury Park | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | Adam Johnson | So | Valley View (mv) | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
7 | Melvyn Esteva | So | La Sierra | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
8 | Chris Lee | So | Arcadia | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Daniel Graves | So | Homestead | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Jacob Ortega | So | Downey (dow) | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Christian Moncada | So | Simi Valley | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Joe Hernandez | So | Rancho Verde | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
13 | Osamah Hasson | So | Walnut | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Miguel Vazquez | So | Rancho Verde | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Ross | So | Vista Murrieta | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
16 | Jake Legge | So | Newbury Park | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
17 | Kyle Kreitzman | So | Simi Valley | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
18 | Jonathan Linares | So | Valley View (mv) | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
19 | Nicholas Vallin | So | Rancho Verde | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
20 | Zack Naugles | So | Ventura | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
21 | Justin Hawkins | So | Newbury Park | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
22 | Mark Reyes | So | Baldwin Park | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
23 | Francisco Cardoso | So | Baldwin Park | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
24 | Steven Rivera | So | Rancho Verde | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
25 | Tanner Payne | So | Burbank | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
26 | Bernard Pantoja | So | Rancho Verde | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Velasco | So | Ventura | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
28 | Bryce Rausch | Fr | Homestead | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
29 | Nick Schwartz | So | Ventura | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
30 | William J. Hsu | So | Arcadia | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
31 | Zach Aloma | So | Simi Valley | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
32 | Evan Chuu | So | Arcadia | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
33 | Cj Sloan | Fr | Homestead | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
34 | Abram Torres | So | Rancho Verde | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
35 | Zach Sonnenschein | So | Amador Valley | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
36 | Daniel Dobson | So | Walnut | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
37 | Julian Meneses | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
38 | Levon Abrahamyan | So | Burbank | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
39 | Jon Foreman | So | Simi Valley | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
40 | Justin Smith | So | Burbank | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
41 | Nicholas Brandao | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
42 | Elias Fisher | So | La Sierra | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
43 | Jonathan Moore | So | Simi Valley | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
44 | Daniel Camarillo | So | Paloma Valley | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
45 | Nick Roskopf | So | Amador Valley | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
46 | Cameron Hunt | So | Chino Hills | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
47 | Ryan Fernald | So | Newbury Park | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
48 | Kevin Velasquez | So | Ventura | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
49 | Jacob Reyes | So | Arcadia | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
50 | Chris Lawry | So | Ventura | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
51 | Hamza Khawaja | So | James Logan | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
52 | Isaiah Villasana | So | Valley View (mv) | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
53 | Pablo Ramales | So | Arcadia | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
54 | Andrew Neville | So | Ventura | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
55 | Cesar Arevalo | So | Baldwin Park | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
56 | Joseph Clemen | So | Newbury Park | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
57 | Scott Lee | So | Amador Valley | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
58 | Garrett Ellis | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
59 | Jonas Macromallis | So | Burbank | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
60 | Patrick Higgins | So | Buena | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
61 | Nathan Alamillo | So | Newbury Park | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
62 | Carlos Perez2 | So | Warren | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
63 | Omar Naranjo | So | Downey (dow) | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
64 | Kevin Conroy | So | Arcadia | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
65 | Jonathan Zong | So | Arcadia | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
66 | Alex Whitney | So | Newbury Park | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
67 | Dallas Reutter | So | Paloma Valley | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
68 | David Garcia | So | Loara | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
69 | Andrew Fowler | So | Los Alamitos | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
70 | Kevin Norgaard | So | Newbury Park | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
71 | Nicholas Trautman | Fr | Homestead | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
72 | Damien Chavez | So | Chaffey | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
73 | Jake Foehner | So | Amador Valley | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
74 | Johnathan Macias | So | Buena | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
75 | Jaime Valencia | So | Camarillo | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
76 | Daniel Harper | So | La Sierra | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
77 | Julian Gonzalez | So | Whittier | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
78 | Emilio Triguero | So | Walnut | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
79 | Juan Cordoba | So | Buena | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
80 | Raul Gomez | Fr | Warren | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
81 | Matthew Burgueno | So | Chino Hills | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
82 | Arturo Arana | So | La Sierra | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
83 | Ha Tran | So | Loara | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
84 | Shant Araradian | So | Burbank | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
85 | Noah Boland | So | Ventura | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
86 | Jessie Cervantes | So | Baldwin Park | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
87 | Christian Meyer | So | Paloma Valley | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
88 | Christian Moran | So | Loara | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
89 | Benjamin Covarrubia | So | Chino Hills | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
90 | Alfonso Gabriel | So | Warren | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
91 | Nanez Alex | So | Ventura | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
92 | Jacob Baer | So | Amador Valley | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
93 | Danilo Radovic | So | Cupertino | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
94 | Colin Kawai | So | Arcadia | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
95 | Luis Maldonado | So | Chaffey | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
96 | Antonio Vasquez | So | Paloma Valley | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
97 | Sonny Lage | So | Chaffey | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
98 | Gerardo Valtierra | So | La Sierra | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
99 | Gregory Garcia | So | Warren | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
100 | Brandon Yamada | So | Arcadia | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
101 | Abraham Pedroza | So | Warren | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
102 | Christopher Eynon | So | Paloma Valley | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
103 | Abraham Ramos | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:47 | 6:45 | 1/9 | 21/46 | 26/29 | 23:28 (3:41) |
23:28 (3:41) |
23:28 (3:41) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
104 | Michael Eng | So | Arcadia | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
105 | Brent Kelly | So | Newbury Park | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
106 | Valentin Roman | So | Valley View (mv) | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
107 | Cole Neuhoff | So | Los Alamitos | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
108 | Juan Santiago | So | Baldwin Park | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
109 | Nathan Gervaise | So | Chino Hills | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
110 | Jacob Vonwinckelma | So | Chino Hills | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
111 | Hursh Karkhanis | So | Cupertino | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
112 | Jude Vista | So | Baldwin Park | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
113 | Misael Chavira | So | Rancho Verde | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
114 | Ben Limsumalle | So | James Logan | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
115 | Peter Silva | So | Downey (dow) | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
116 | Kurtis Reiner | So | James Logan | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
117 | William Kyi | So | Arcadia | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
118 | Dietzman Ryan | So | Catalina Foothills | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
119 | Quetzal Martinez | So | Los Alamitos | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
120 | Jonathan Hernandez | So | Buena | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
121 | Julian Serrano | So | Walnut | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
122 | Owen Elliot | So | Camarillo | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
123 | Tim Anderseen | So | Loara | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
124 | Mario Lopez | Sr | Warren | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
125 | Peter Van Riper | So | Vista Murrieta | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
126 | Jared Cook | So | Chino Hills | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
127 | James Evans | So | La Sierra | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
128 | Daniel Basurto | So | Whittier | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
129 | Javier Alfaro | So | Warren | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
130 | Rio Martinez | So | Camarillo | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
131 | Rafay Warsi | So | James Logan | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
132 | Matthew Lim | So | Buena | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
133 | Vincent Trang | So | Fountain Valley | 20:33 | 7:01 | 2/9 | 28/46 | 26/29 | ||||
134 | J.p. Hinek | So | Amador Valley | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
135 | Greg Whitney | So | Catalina Foothills | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
136 | Andre Verzosa | So | Burbank | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
137 | Osvaldo Cortez | So | La Quinta (lq) | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
138 | Andrew Jesperson | So | Buena | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
139 | Brian Paik | So | Burbank | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
140 | Jose Ibarra | So | Rancho Verde | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
141 | Samuel Urrutia | So | Chaffey | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
142 | Daniel Martinez | So | Chaffey | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
143 | Kadhirash Sivakumar | So | Cupertino | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
144 | Madison Saldano | Fr | Cleveland | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
145 | Dylan Smith | So | Ventura | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
146 | Rosstin Entezari | So | Vista Murrieta | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
147 | Liam Johns | So | Los Alamitos | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
148 | Algernon Carillo | So | Los Alamitos | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
149 | Carlos Perez | So | Warren | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
150 | Jordan Garcia | So | Arcadia | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
151 | Brian Lo | So | Chino Hills | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
152 | Emmanuel Galvez | So | Chaffey | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
153 | Marc Balog | So | Ventura | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
154 | Sean Francis | So | Ventura | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
155 | Brian Aguirre | So | La Sierra | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
156 | Jonathan Flores | So | Cleveland | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
157 | Brandon Guizar | So | Chino Hills | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
158 | Andre Poladian | So | Burbank | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
159 | Miguel Santana | So | Warren | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
160 | David Acosta | So | Whittier | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
161 | Milan Hirpara | So | La Sierra | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
162 | John Lagaspi | So | Valley View (mv) | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
163 | Evan Lang | So | Camarillo | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
164 | David Pacheco | So | Downey (dow) | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
165 | Juan Garcia | So | Ventura | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
166 | Manuel Arjon | So | Loara | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
167 | Alexis Camacho | So | La Sierra | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
168 | Blake Gabel | So | Chino Hills | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
169 | Ivan Kholod | So | Amador Valley | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
170 | Nick Bajada | So | Ventura | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
171 | Sam Hoel | So | Chino Hills | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
172 | Trevor Veccio | So | Ventura | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
173 | Hunter Hidalgo | So | Camarillo | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
174 | Ethan Cartwright | Jr | Amador Valley | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
175 | Sebastian Banuelos | So | Warren | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
176 | Carlos Aburto | So | Downey (dow) | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
177 | Sinuhe Villegas | Jr | Warren | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
178 | Joseph Gonzales | So | Newbury Park | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
179 | Daniel Perez | So | Buena | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
180 | Evan Jalaty | So | Buena | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
181 | Alessandro Panighe | So | Ventura | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
182 | Christopher Tra | So | Fountain Valley | 22:23 | 7:38 | 3/9 | 36/46 | 26/29 | ||||
183 | Derick Wong | So | James Logan | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
184 | Daniel Ahn | So | Fountain Valley | 22:26 | 7:39 | 4/9 | 37/46 | 24/25 | 22:48 (0:22) |
22:48 (0:22) |
22:48 (0:22) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
185 | Jacob Drexler | So | Catalina Foothills | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
186 | Jeffrey Jing | So | Arcadia | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
187 | Travis La Rocco | So | Arcadia | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
188 | Trenton Mccoll | So | Los Alamitos | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
189 | Alec Duran | So | Whittier | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
190 | Gilbert Iniguez | So | Chaffey | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
191 | Shawn Gardner | So | Los Alamitos | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
192 | William Phelps | So | La Quinta (lq) | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
193 | Daniel Castro | So | Warren | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
194 | Daniel Cueva | So | Chaffey | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
195 | Steven Pham | So | Cleveland | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
196 | Roy Zhang | So | Arcadia | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
197 | Tyler Adams | So | Chino Hills | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
198 | Matt Fritsch | So | Amador Valley | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
199 | Anthony Chandler | So | Amador Valley | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
200 | Ethan Nguyen | So | Fountain Valley | 23:32 | 8:02 | 5/9 | 40/46 | 22/24 | ||||
201 | Evan Weatherford | So | Camarillo | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
202 | Brendan Carretero | So | La Quinta (lq) | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
203 | Noah Charlton | So | Los Alamitos | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
204 | Kyle Frank | Fr | Los Alamitos | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
205 | Nassim Bishara | So | Arcadia | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
206 | Ryan Tran | So | Fountain Valley | 24:19 | 8:18 | 6/9 | 42/46 | 17/18 | ||||
207 | Emmanuel Cruz | So | La Sierra | 24:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
208 | Daniel Yoon | So | Walnut | 24:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
209 | Seth Hullinger | So | Chaffey | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
210 | Ryan Artuz | So | Los Alamitos | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
211 | Owen Robles | So | Los Alamitos | 24:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
212 | Brandon Cadena | So | Chaffey | 24:46 | 8:27 | |||||||
213 | Kyle Eidson | So | Ventura | 25:19 | 8:38 | |||||||
214 | Eugene Blackmun | So | Los Alamitos | 25:21 | 8:39 | |||||||
215 | Dennis Mariano | So | Burbank | 25:23 | 8:40 | |||||||
216 | Brian Ilagan | So | James Logan | 25:27 | 8:41 | |||||||
217 | Alfredo Barragan | So | Whittier | 25:38 | 8:45 | |||||||
218 | Gary Nguyen | So | Fountain Valley | 25:41 | 8:46 | 7/9 | 43/46 | 15/15 | ||||
219 | Ben Espinosa | So | Downey (dow) | 26:12 | 8:57 | |||||||
220 | Carlos Pacheco | So | Los Alamitos | 26:14 | 8:57 | |||||||
221 | Zacary Robles | So | Los Alamitos | 26:22 | 9:00 | |||||||
222 | Dennis Bui | So | Fountain Valley | 26:37 | 9:05 | 8/9 | 44/46 | 13/13 | ||||
223 | Ryan Whiteford | So | Buena | 27:36 | 9:25 | |||||||
224 | Chris Schlepphorst | So | Fountain Valley | 27:54 | 9:31 | 9/9 | 46/46 | 12/12 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rancho Verde 10-5-2-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
89:10 17:50 6:05 |
90 | Joe Hernandez So 17:35 6:00 11 |
Miguel Vazquez So 17:38 6:01 13 |
Nicholas Vallin So 17:51 6:06 18 |
Steven Rivera So 18:02 6:09 23 |
Bernard Pantoja So 18:04 6:10 25 |
Abram Torres So 18:17 6:14 31 |
Misael Chavira So 20:05 6:51 101 |
2 | Simi Valley 9-6-5-4-2 Gap: 0:52 |
90:16 18:03 6:10 |
131 | Christian Moncada So 17:33 5:59 10 |
Kyle Kreitzman So 17:49 6:05 16 |
Zach Aloma So 18:07 6:11 29 |
Jon Foreman So 18:22 6:16 36 |
Jonathan Moore So 18:25 6:17 40 |
||
3 | Newbury Park 5-3-1-2-3 Gap: 1:37 |
90:04 18:01 6:09 |
137 | Kyle Legge So 17:09 5:51 5 |
Jake Legge So 17:43 6:03 15 |
Justin Hawkins So 17:56 6:07 20 |
Ryan Fernald So 18:30 6:19 44 |
Joseph Clemen So 18:46 6:24 53 |
Nathan Alamillo So 18:53 6:27 58 |
Alex Whitney So 18:57 6:28 63 |
4 | Vista Murrieta 3-2-4-3-4 Gap: 1:45 |
90:18 18:04 6:10 |
144 | Tristin Maggio So 17:05 5:50 3 |
Andrew Ross So 17:39 6:01 14 |
Julian Meneses So 18:21 6:16 34 |
Nicholas Brandao So 18:23 6:16 38 |
Garrett Ellis So 18:50 6:26 55 |
Peter Van Riper So 20:19 6:56 111 |
Rosstin Entezari So 20:58 7:09 126 |
5 | Arcadia 7-7-6-5-5 Gap: 1:19 |
90:46 18:09 6:12 |
162 | Chris Lee So 17:20 5:55 8 |
William J. Hsu So 18:06 6:11 28 |
Evan Chuu So 18:09 6:12 30 |
Jacob Reyes So 18:32 6:20 46 |
Pablo Ramales So 18:39 6:22 50 |
Kevin Conroy So 18:56 6:28 61 |
Jonathan Zong So 18:56 6:28 62 |
6 | Ventura 12-9-7-6-6 Gap: 0:43 |
91:13 18:15 6:14 |
164 | Zack Naugles So 17:55 6:07 19 |
Ryan Velasco So 18:04 6:10 26 |
Nick Schwartz So 18:05 6:10 27 |
Kevin Velasquez So 18:31 6:19 45 |
Chris Lawry So 18:38 6:22 47 |
Andrew Neville So 18:39 6:22 51 |
Noah Boland So 19:21 6:36 80 |
7 | La Sierra 1-1-3-7-7 Gap: 2:38 |
90:35 18:07 6:11 |
195 | Manual Mata So 16:35 5:40 1 |
Melvyn Esteva So 17:20 5:55 7 |
Elias Fisher So 18:24 6:17 39 |
Daniel Harper So 19:03 6:30 71 |
Arturo Arana So 19:13 6:34 77 |
Gerardo Valtierra So 19:41 6:43 90 |
James Evans So 20:22 6:57 113 |
8 | Burbank 14-12-10-8-8 Gap: 1:17 |
92:57 18:35 6:21 |
231 | Tanner Payne So 18:02 6:09 24 |
Levon Abrahamyan So 18:21 6:16 35 |
Justin Smith So 18:23 6:16 37 |
Jonas Macromallis So 18:52 6:26 56 |
Shant Araradian So 19:19 6:36 79 |
Andre Verzosa So 20:44 7:05 121 |
Brian Paik So 20:47 7:06 123 |
9 | Baldwin Park 13-8-9-10-9 Gap: 2:02 |
94:03 18:49 6:25 |
273 | Mark Reyes So 17:57 6:08 21 |
Francisco Cardoso So 18:00 6:09 22 |
Cesar Arevalo So 18:45 6:24 52 |
Jessie Cervantes So 19:22 6:37 81 |
Juan Santiago So 19:59 6:49 97 |
Jude Vista So 20:01 6:50 100 |
|
10 | Amador Valley 15-15-12-11-10 Gap: 1:13 |
94:06 18:49 6:25 |
282 | Zach Sonnenschein So 18:18 6:15 32 |
Nick Roskopf So 18:28 6:18 42 |
Scott Lee So 18:47 6:25 54 |
Jake Foehner So 19:02 6:30 68 |
Jacob Baer So 19:31 6:40 86 |
J.p. Hinek So 20:41 7:04 120 |
Ivan Kholod So 21:33 7:21 136 |
11 | Valley View (mv) 6-4-7-9-11 Gap: 4:18 |
94:59 19:00 6:29 |
299 | Adam Johnson So 17:09 5:51 6 |
Jonathan Linares So 17:51 6:06 17 |
Isaiah Villasana So 18:38 6:22 49 |
Valentin Roman So 19:54 6:48 95 |
John Lagaspi So 21:27 7:19 132 |
||
12 | Paloma Valley 16-16-16-15-12 Gap: 1:19 |
96:13 19:15 6:34 |
368 | Daniel Camarillo So 18:27 6:18 41 |
Dallas Reutter So 18:57 6:28 64 |
Christian Meyer So 19:25 6:38 82 |
Antonio Vasquez So 19:38 6:42 88 |
Christopher Eynon So 19:46 6:45 93 |
||
13 | Chaffey 4-14-14-13-13 Gap: 3:43 |
96:09 19:14 6:34 |
371 | Anthony Binion So 17:06 5:50 4 |
Damien Chavez So 19:01 6:29 67 |
Luis Maldonado So 19:33 6:40 87 |
Sonny Lage So 19:40 6:43 89 |
Samuel Urrutia So 20:49 7:06 124 |
Daniel Martinez So 20:49 7:06 125 |
Emmanuel Galvez So 21:10 7:13 130 |
14 | James Logan 2-11-13-14-14 Gap: 3:45 |
96:15 19:15 6:34 |
373 | Jon Jon Monsalud So 16:47 5:44 2 |
Hamza Khawaja So 18:38 6:22 48 |
Ben Limsumalle So 20:06 6:52 102 |
Kurtis Reiner So 20:12 6:54 104 |
Rafay Warsi So 20:32 7:00 117 |
Derick Wong So 22:26 7:39 141 |
Brian Ilagan So 25:27 8:41 150 |
15 | Walnut 11-9-11-12-15 Gap: 6:55 |
99:45 19:57 6:49 |
374 | Osamah Hasson So 17:35 6:00 12 |
Daniel Dobson So 18:20 6:15 33 |
Emilio Triguero So 19:04 6:30 73 |
Julian Serrano So 20:16 6:55 107 |
Daniel Yoon So 24:30 8:22 149 |
||
16 | Chino Hills 17-17-18-16-16 Gap: 1:31 |
97:03 19:25 6:37 |
400 | Cameron Hunt So 18:29 6:18 43 |
Matthew Burgueno So 19:06 6:31 76 |
Benjamin Covarrubia So 19:29 6:39 84 |
Nathan Gervaise So 19:59 6:49 98 |
Jacob Vonwinckelma So 20:00 6:50 99 |
Jared Cook So 20:22 6:57 112 |
Brian Lo So 21:08 7:13 129 |
17 | Warren 19-19-19-19-17 Gap: 0:51 |
96:56 19:23 6:37 |
402 | Carlos Perez2 So 18:54 6:27 59 |
Raul Gomez Fr 19:05 6:31 75 |
Alfonso Gabriel So 19:31 6:40 85 |
Gregory Garcia So 19:41 6:43 91 |
Abraham Pedroza So 19:45 6:44 92 |
Mario Lopez Sr 20:17 6:55 110 |
Javier Alfaro So 20:29 6:59 115 |
18 | Buena 18-18-17-17-18 Gap: 1:41 |
97:46 19:33 6:40 |
424 | Patrick Higgins So 18:52 6:26 57 |
Johnathan Macias So 19:02 6:30 69 |
Juan Cordoba So 19:04 6:30 74 |
Jonathan Hernandez So 20:15 6:55 106 |
Matthew Lim So 20:33 7:01 118 |
Andrew Jesperson So 20:46 7:05 122 |
Daniel Perez So 21:56 7:29 139 |
19 | Downey (dow) 8-13-15-17-19 Gap: 4:17 |
99:43 19:57 6:48 |
444 | Jacob Ortega So 17:27 5:57 9 |
Omar Naranjo So 18:55 6:27 60 |
Peter Silva So 20:08 6:52 103 |
David Pacheco So 21:29 7:20 134 |
Carlos Aburto So 21:44 7:25 138 |
Ben Espinosa So 26:12 8:57 153 |
|
20 | Loara 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 2:34 |
99:31 19:54 6:48 |
470 | David Garcia So 18:57 6:28 65 |
Ha Tran So 19:18 6:35 78 |
Christian Moran So 19:29 6:39 83 |
Tim Anderseen So 20:16 6:55 109 |
Manuel Arjon So 21:31 7:21 135 |
||
21 | Los Alamitos 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 2:04 |
101:14 20:15 6:55 |
522 | Andrew Fowler So 18:59 6:29 66 |
Cole Neuhoff So 19:54 6:48 96 |
Quetzal Martinez So 20:15 6:55 105 |
Liam Johns So 21:03 7:11 127 |
Algernon Carillo So 21:03 7:11 128 |
Trenton Mccoll So 22:41 7:45 143 |
Shawn Gardner So 23:08 7:54 145 |
22 | Camarillo 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:38 |
102:58 20:36 7:02 |
564 | Jaime Valencia So 19:02 6:30 70 |
Owen Elliot So 20:16 6:55 108 |
Rio Martinez So 20:32 7:00 116 |
Evan Lang So 21:28 7:20 133 |
Hunter Hidalgo So 21:40 7:24 137 |
Evan Weatherford So 23:35 8:03 147 |
|
23 | Whittier 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 6:35 |
109:25 21:53 7:28 |
612 | Julian Gonzalez So 19:03 6:30 72 |
Daniel Basurto So 20:24 6:58 114 |
David Acosta So 21:26 7:19 131 |
Alec Duran So 22:54 7:49 144 |
Alfredo Barragan So 25:38 8:45 151 |
||
24 | Fountain Valley 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 3:45 |
108:41 21:44 7:25 |
641 | Abraham Ramos Jr 19:47 6:45 94 |
Vincent Trang So 20:33 7:01 119 |
Christopher Tra So 22:23 7:38 140 |
Daniel Ahn So 22:26 7:39 142 |
Ethan Nguyen So 23:32 8:02 146 |
Ryan Tran So 24:19 8:18 148 |
Gary Nguyen So 25:41 8:46 152 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alberto Carrisoza | Sr | Burbank | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Jonathan Lucas | Sr | Great Oak | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | Mark Skeans | Sr | Great Oak | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Jary Solis | So | Downey (dow) | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
5 | George Binni | Jr | Great Oak | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Kody Dickerson | Sr | Great Oak | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
7 | Robert Hubbert | Sr | Camarillo | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
8 | Anthony Lopez | Jr | Downey (dow) | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
9 | Matthew Cleland | Jr | King (riv) | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
10 | Erick Ayala | Jr | Downey (dow) | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
11 | Brad Sexton | Sr | Quartz Hill | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Quinn Balder | Jr | Great Oak | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
13 | Elliot Olson | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Jack Stigler | Jr | Great Oak | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Nick Jalalizadeh | Sr | Burbank | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
16 | Damian Antonio | Jr | Camarillo | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
17 | Sam O'melveny | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
18 | Jason Fong | Jr | Arcadia | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
19 | Grant Allington | Sr | Carlsbad | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
20 | Christian Amaya | Jr | Quartz Hill | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
21 | Chris Chen | Jr | Arcadia | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
22 | Garret Koontz | Sr | King (riv) | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Elias Fuentes | Jr | Arcadia | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Austen Mansell | Jr | Great Oak | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
25 | Cody Roslan | Sr | Quartz Hill | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
26 | Adrian Woodford | Sr | Quartz Hill | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
27 | Jacob Pendleton | Jr | King (riv) | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
28 | Nick Sams | Jr | Great Oak | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Nate Magee | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
30 | Jacob Ayala | Jr | Ventura | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
31 | Kiefer Batterton | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
32 | Justin Albert | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
33 | Alec Cwener | Sr | Great Oak | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
34 | Ryker Wall | Sr | Newbury Park | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | Kyle Fatone | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Matt Vance | Jr | Catalina Foothills | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
37 | Lucas Trivisonno | Jr | Quartz Hill | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
38 | Dalton Blair | Jr | Roosevelt (cor) | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
39 | Jared Valadez | Jr | King (riv) | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
40 | Francisco Valencia | Jr | Downey (dow) | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
41 | Rigoberto Chavez | Sr | Downey (dow) | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
42 | Oliver Artiga | Jr | Arcadia | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
43 | Tomas Snyder | Jr | Ventura | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
44 | Harper Moore | Jr | Carlsbad | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
45 | Henry Lwin | Jr | Arcadia | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
46 | Peter Young | Sr | Ventura | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
47 | Victor Chen | Sr | Walnut | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
48 | Nathan Malinowski | Jr | Camarillo | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
49 | Nikolas Vankeersbli | Jr | Camarillo | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
50 | Eddie Tang | Sr | Arcadia | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
51 | Andre Vertucio | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
52 | Latham Guillory | Jr | Great Oak | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
53 | Tyler Smith | Sr | Newbury Park | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
54 | Anders Mattson | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
55 | Isaiah Quiambao | Jr | King (riv) | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
56 | David Flores | Jr | Downey (dow) | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
57 | Tyler Zubak | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
58 | Ben Borovinski | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
59 | Emil Ekanayake | Jr | Quartz Hill | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
60 | Ryan Cummings | Sr | Great Oak | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
61 | Manuel Gomez | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
62 | Armin Mahini | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Malcomson | Jr | Great Oak | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
64 | Joel Flores | So | Camarillo | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
65 | Luke Laehy | Jr | Great Oak | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
66 | Brian Shimanuki | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
67 | Kyle Schriver | Sr | Palisades | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
68 | Gabriel Retzler | Jr | Carlsbad | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
69 | Carlos Chiu | Jr | Great Oak | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
70 | Andrew Mann | Sr | Quartz Hill | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
71 | James Scott-solache | Jr | Great Oak | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
72 | Brandon Sugars | Jr | Burbank | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
73 | Michael Mayper | Jr | Camarillo | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
74 | Elliot Johnston | Jr | Camarillo | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
75 | Nick Merrell | Sr | Camarillo | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
76 | Adam Connolly | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
77 | Renyo Perez | Sr | Downey (dow) | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
78 | Matthew Barrus | Jr | Newbury Park | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
79 | Joshua Eady | Jr | Newbury Park | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
80 | Scott Schmidhauser | Sr | Camarillo | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
81 | Zack Smith | Sr | Ventura | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
82 | Ryan Smith | Jr | Great Oak | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
83 | Sam Russakov | Jr | Huntington Beach | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
84 | Julian Vega | Sr | La Serna | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
85 | Michael Fernando | Jr | Walnut | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
86 | Stephen Carter Joll | Sr | Roosevelt (cor) | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
87 | Weston Konneker | Jr | Amador Valley | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
88 | Jesus Armenta | Sr | Ventura | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
89 | Adrian Valderrama | Jr | Northgate | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
90 | Jordan Wong | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
91 | Evan Ross | Jr | Quartz Hill | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
92 | Zach Emard | Sr | Quartz Hill | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
93 | Evan Velasco | Sr | Newbury Park | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
94 | Kyle Veidt | Sr | Carlsbad | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
95 | Diego Rivera | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
96 | Jammal White | Fr | Warren | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
97 | Jesus Rivas | Jr | Northgate | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
98 | Jerred Villasenor | So | Warren | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
99 | James Chung | Sr | Burbank | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
100 | Juan Martinez | Sr | Alisal | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
101 | Brenden Greenberg | Sr | Great Oak | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
102 | Bryan Rogers | Fr | Great Oak | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
103 | James Prefontaine | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
104 | Matthew Lakey | Jr | Carlsbad | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
105 | Andreew Lee | Jr | Walnut | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
106 | Andrew Gambon | Jr | Camarillo | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
107 | Jonathan Javier | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
108 | Brantlee Griffith | Sr | Dana Hills | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
109 | Kai Sakata | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
110 | Ryan Barroso | Sr | Camarillo | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
111 | Zack Stewart | Jr | Great Oak | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
112 | David Linares | Jr | Loara | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
113 | Andrew Locke | Sr | Northgate | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
114 | Alex Mitra | Jr | Alisal | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
115 | Clay Bradley | Jr | Chaparral | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
116 | Jonathan Gonzalez | Sr | Burbank | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
117 | Oliver Ortiz | Jr | Huntington Beach | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
118 | Jerome Marquez | Jr | Arcadia | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
119 | Freddie Galladande | Sr | Arcadia | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
120 | Lorenzo Antonio | Sr | Burbank | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
121 | Ruo Yu Chen | Jr | Arcadia | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
122 | Daniel Jimenez | Jr | La Serna | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
123 | Josh Gomez | Jr | Mission Hills | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
124 | John Cura | So | Mission Hills | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
125 | Euskady Lopez | So | Warren | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
126 | Christopher Rivera | Sr | Warren | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
127 | William C. Hsu | Jr | Arcadia | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
128 | Daniel Sanchez | Jr | Roosevelt (cor) | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
129 | Henry Mills | Jr | Camarillo | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
130 | Johnathan Esquibel | Jr | Chaparral | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
131 | Horace Tsai | Jr | Chaparral | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
132 | Ethan Stopfer | Jr | Burbank | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
133 | Cuong Nguyen | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
134 | Zyad Subeh | Jr | Walnut | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
135 | Andrew Tran | Sr | Chaparral | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
136 | Jose Gandara | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
137 | Jonathan Moran | Sr | Alisal | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
138 | Tommy Fiacco | Sr | Camarillo | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
139 | Marcus Molina | Sr | Loara | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
140 | Matthew Rodriguez | Jr | Walnut | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
141 | Numa Karolinski | Jr | Catalina Foothills | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
142 | Eduardo Romo | Sr | Warren | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
143 | Alex Beteta | Jr | Newbury Park | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
144 | Jeffery Wang | Jr | Northgate | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
145 | Emmanuel Perez | So | Warren | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
146 | Steven Santiago | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
147 | Matthew Hernandez | Jr | Alta Loma | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
148 | Ethan Nguyen | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
149 | Daniel Ramirez | Fr | Warren | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
150 | Lorenzo Alamillo | Jr | Newbury Park | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
151 | Jorge Sibaja | Jr | Hamilton (la) | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
152 | Jared Suttle | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
153 | Samuel Sleet | Jr | Palo Verde | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
154 | Enrique Venegas | Jr | Downey (dow) | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
155 | Howard Liu | Jr | Arcadia | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
156 | Christopher Flores | Jr | Warren | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
157 | Tommy Emick | Sr | Alta Loma | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
158 | Alex Wei | Sr | Arcadia | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
159 | Brenson Renderos | Sr | Alta Loma | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
160 | Kingston Willis | Jr | Ventura | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
161 | Karsten Coleman | Jr | Catalina Foothills | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
162 | Isaiah Tulanda | Jr | Hamilton (la) | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
163 | Marco Gomez | Jr | Loara | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
164 | Ocar Hernandez | Jr | Loara | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
165 | Robert Rivera | Jr | Upland | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
166 | Justin Posner | Jr | Hamilton (la) | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
167 | Nathan Mejia | Jr | King (riv) | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
168 | Carlos Ibarra | Jr | Arcadia | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
169 | Raymond Lee | Sr | Walnut | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
170 | Mason Zhu | Jr | King (riv) | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
171 | Exabiier Bars | Sr | Arcadia | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
172 | Matthew Sahli | Sr | Santiago (cor) | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
173 | Adam Baxter | Sr | Amador Valley | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
174 | Geovani Cruz | Sr | Ventura | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
175 | Conrad Tseng | Sr | Walnut | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
176 | Mohsin Rehman | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
177 | Mario Garcia | Sr | Downey (dow) | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
178 | Aj Dellamico | Sr | Chaparral | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
179 | Victor Hernandez | Jr | Quartz Hill | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
180 | Erick Aldaco | Jr | Downey (dow) | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
181 | Wyatt Abranches | Jr | Northgate | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
182 | Kendrick Rivas | Jr | Valley View (mv) | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
183 | Deion Smith | So | Mission Hills | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
184 | Adam Ardigo | Sr | Chaparral | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
185 | Dylan Bui | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
186 | Nikolas Perfetti | Jr | Huntington Beach | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
187 | Steven Stone | Sr | Huntington Beach | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
188 | Kailash Baas | Jr | Northgate | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
189 | Spencer Ytuarte | Sr | La Serna | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
190 | Austin Wood | Sr | Los Alamitos | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
191 | Connor Murray | So | Los Alamitos | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
192 | Richmond Ludwick | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
193 | Michael Brooks | Sr | Amador Valley | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
194 | Jonny Bravo | Jr | Mission Hills | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
195 | Roque Hidalgo | Jr | Rialto | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
196 | Jacob Diaz | Sr | La Serna | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
197 | Cliff Chang | Jr | Walnut | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
198 | Benjamin Orozco | Sr | Downey (dow) | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
199 | Clay English | Jr | Centennial (cor) | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
200 | Dustin Smith | So | Mission Hills | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
201 | Ross Khorsandi | Sr | Northgate | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
202 | Brandon Schey | Sr | Alta Loma | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
203 | Austin Turner | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
204 | Trung Dang | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
205 | Vahe Gyuloglyan | Jr | Burbank | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
206 | Brian Beal | So | Los Alamitos | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
207 | Joseph Banks | Jr | Hamilton (la) | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
208 | Ben Ni | Sr | Arcadia | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
209 | Kevin Shipp | Jr | Northgate | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
210 | Cole Selby | Sr | Ventura | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
211 | Matthew Garcia | Jr | Camarillo | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
212 | Pablo Gonzalez | Sr | Los Alamitos | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
213 | Alex Trees | Jr | Northgate | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
214 | Daniel Ramirez | Jr | Ventura | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
215 | Derek Phillips | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
216 | Jimmy Lu | Sr | Walnut | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
217 | Allan Gonzalez | Sr | Quartz Hill | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
218 | Stevie Ahumada | Jr | Loara | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
219 | Awais Ibrahim | Sr | Burbank | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
220 | Cristopher Carreto | Jr | Loara | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
221 | Juan Diaz | Sr | Upland | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
222 | Ryan Lennard | Jr | Burbank | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
223 | Julio Orellana | Jr | Quartz Hill | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
224 | Jaime Ramirez | Sr | Ventura | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
225 | Mark Ventura | Jr | Upland | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
226 | Daniel Lechuga | Sr | Downey (dow) | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
227 | Dallin Tolley | Jr | Centennial (cor) | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
228 | Alex Pinto | Jr | Northgate | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
229 | Logan Alvarado | Jr | Mission Hills | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
230 | Luis Juarez | Jr | Loara | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
231 | Kenny Hamilton | Jr | La Serna | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
232 | Marco Nieto | Jr | Rialto | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
233 | John Intireri | Jr | La Serna | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
234 | Michael Miller | Jr | Mission Hills | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
235 | Jimmy Moore | Jr | Fountain Valley | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
236 | Matthew Wauters | Jr | Los Alamitos | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
237 | Emiliano Espinosa | Jr | Arcadia | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
238 | Ryan Oropeza | Jr | Fountain Valley | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
239 | Anthony Marris | Jr | Walnut | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
240 | Patrick Ayala | Sr | Los Alamitos | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
241 | Hope Lim | Jr | Warren | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
242 | Mitchell Siordia | Sr | Quartz Hill | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
243 | Angel Longoria | Sr | Alta Loma | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
244 | Rick Wang | Sr | Arcadia | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
245 | Jeffrey Chau | Jr | Arcadia | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
246 | Eric Sosa | Jr | Warren | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
247 | Anthony Salciccioli | Jr | Burbank | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
248 | Chris Adams | Jr | Newbury Park | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
249 | Mario Reyes | Jr | Warren | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
250 | Anthony Khosravi | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
251 | Jose Mendoza | Jr | Downey (dow) | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
252 | Alonzo Martinez | Jr | Ventura | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
253 | Nicholas Martinez | Sr | Upland | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
254 | Chris Belme | Jr | Huntington Beach | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
255 | Adam Buller | Sr | Quartz Hill | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
256 | Dmitriy Petrovykh | Sr | Northgate | 24:53 | 8:30 | |||||||
257 | Nicholas Stenseng | Jr | Huntington Beach | 25:42 | 8:46 | |||||||
258 | Marshall Nguyen | Jr | Huntington Beach | 25:50 | 8:49 | |||||||
259 | Dustin Newton | Sr | Centennial (cor) | 25:52 | 8:50 | |||||||
260 | Alejandro Cortes | Jr | Downey (dow) | 26:45 | 9:08 | |||||||
261 | Sebastian Nestor | Jr | Arcadia | 28:24 | 9:42 | |||||||
262 | Misael Calleja | Sr | Alta Loma | 34:47 | 11:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
83:46 16:45 5:43 |
28 | Jonathan Lucas Sr 16:38 5:41 2 |
Mark Skeans Sr 16:39 5:41 3 |
George Binni Jr 16:47 5:44 5 |
Kody Dickerson Sr 16:48 5:44 6 |
Quinn Balder Jr 16:54 5:46 12 |
Jack Stigler Jr 16:59 5:48 14 |
Austen Mansell Jr 17:19 5:55 24 |
2 | Downey (dow) 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
85:41 17:08 5:51 |
95 | Jary Solis So 16:42 5:42 4 |
Anthony Lopez Jr 16:50 5:45 8 |
Erick Ayala Jr 16:51 5:45 10 |
Francisco Valencia Jr 17:39 6:01 36 |
Rigoberto Chavez Sr 17:39 6:01 37 |
David Flores Jr 18:00 6:09 51 |
Renyo Perez Sr 18:13 6:13 64 |
3 | Quartz Hill 6-6-3-3-3 Gap: 0:46 |
86:17 17:15 5:53 |
116 | Brad Sexton Sr 16:52 5:45 11 |
Christian Amaya Jr 17:09 5:51 20 |
Cody Roslan Sr 17:19 5:55 25 |
Adrian Woodford Sr 17:19 5:55 26 |
Lucas Trivisonno Jr 17:38 6:01 34 |
Emil Ekanayake Jr 18:01 6:09 53 |
Andrew Mann Sr 18:08 6:11 59 |
4 | Dana Hills 7-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:28 |
86:07 17:13 5:53 |
119 | Elliot Olson Jr 16:57 5:47 13 |
Sam O'melveny Sr 17:00 5:48 17 |
Nate Magee Jr 17:22 5:56 28 |
Kiefer Batterton Sr 17:23 5:56 30 |
Justin Albert Sr 17:25 5:57 31 |
Andre Vertucio Sr 17:50 6:05 47 |
Anders Mattson Jr 17:58 6:08 49 |
5 | Arcadia 8-8-6-6-5 Gap: 0:39 |
86:57 17:23 5:56 |
141 | Jason Fong Jr 17:02 5:49 18 |
Chris Chen Jr 17:17 5:54 21 |
Elias Fuentes Jr 17:18 5:54 23 |
Oliver Artiga Jr 17:39 6:01 38 |
Henry Lwin Jr 17:41 6:02 41 |
Eddie Tang Sr 17:49 6:05 46 |
Jerome Marquez Jr 18:51 6:26 91 |
6 | King (riv) 5-6-4-5-6 Gap: 1:09 |
87:05 17:25 5:57 |
143 | Matthew Cleland Jr 16:50 5:45 9 |
Garret Koontz Sr 17:18 5:54 22 |
Jacob Pendleton Jr 17:20 5:55 27 |
Jared Valadez Jr 17:38 6:01 35 |
Isaiah Quiambao Jr 17:59 6:08 50 |
Nathan Mejia Jr 19:43 6:44 122 |
Mason Zhu Jr 19:46 6:45 124 |
7 | Camarillo 4-4-7-7-7 Gap: 1:15 |
87:32 17:30 5:58 |
168 | Robert Hubbert Sr 16:50 5:45 7 |
Damian Antonio Jr 17:00 5:48 16 |
Nathan Malinowski Jr 17:48 6:05 44 |
Nikolas Vankeersbli Jr 17:49 6:05 45 |
Joel Flores So 18:05 6:10 56 |
Michael Mayper Jr 18:09 6:12 61 |
Elliot Johnston Jr 18:10 6:12 62 |
8 | Burbank 1-3-8-8-8 Gap: 2:18 |
88:59 17:48 6:04 |
246 | Alberto Carrisoza Sr 16:32 5:39 1 |
Nick Jalalizadeh Sr 17:00 5:48 15 |
Brandon Sugars Jr 18:09 6:12 60 |
James Chung Sr 18:28 6:18 81 |
Jonathan Gonzalez Sr 18:50 6:26 89 |
Lorenzo Antonio Sr 18:52 6:26 92 |
Ethan Stopfer Jr 19:00 6:29 100 |
9 | Ventura 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 0:59 |
89:24 17:53 6:06 |
249 | Jacob Ayala Jr 17:22 5:56 29 |
Tomas Snyder Jr 17:39 6:01 39 |
Peter Young Sr 17:45 6:03 42 |
Zack Smith Sr 18:17 6:14 67 |
Jesus Armenta Sr 18:21 6:16 72 |
Kingston Willis Jr 19:34 6:41 119 |
Geovani Cruz Sr 19:49 6:46 127 |
10 | Carlsbad 9-9-10-10-10 Gap: 1:25 |
89:46 17:57 6:08 |
275 | Grant Allington Sr 17:06 5:50 19 |
Harper Moore Jr 17:39 6:01 40 |
Gabriel Retzler Jr 18:06 6:11 58 |
Kyle Veidt Sr 18:24 6:17 76 |
Matthew Lakey Jr 18:31 6:19 82 |
||
11 | Newbury Park 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 0:55 |
90:15 18:03 6:10 |
286 | Ryker Wall Sr 17:28 5:58 32 |
Tyler Smith Sr 17:57 6:08 48 |
Matthew Barrus Jr 18:13 6:13 65 |
Joshua Eady Jr 18:14 6:13 66 |
Evan Velasco Sr 18:23 6:16 75 |
Alex Beteta Jr 19:19 6:36 108 |
Lorenzo Alamillo Jr 19:23 6:37 115 |
12 | Los Alamitos 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:34 |
91:38 18:20 6:15 |
338 | Kyle Fatone Jr 17:35 6:00 33 |
Manuel Gomez Jr 18:03 6:10 54 |
Adam Connolly Jr 18:12 6:13 63 |
Jonathan Javier Jr 18:39 6:22 84 |
Jose Gandara Jr 19:09 6:32 104 |
Austin Wood Sr 20:10 6:53 139 |
Connor Murray So 20:10 6:53 140 |
13 | Amador Valley 15-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:44 |
92:37 18:31 6:19 |
383 | Armin Mahini Sr 18:04 6:10 55 |
Brian Shimanuki Sr 18:05 6:10 57 |
Weston Konneker Jr 18:19 6:15 71 |
Jordan Wong Sr 18:21 6:16 74 |
Adam Baxter Sr 19:48 6:45 126 |
Michael Brooks Sr 20:14 6:54 141 |
|
14 | Walnut 13-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:29 |
92:53 18:35 6:20 |
404 | Victor Chen Sr 17:46 6:04 43 |
Michael Fernando Jr 18:19 6:15 70 |
Andreew Lee Jr 18:31 6:19 83 |
Zyad Subeh Jr 19:02 6:30 102 |
Matthew Rodriguez Jr 19:15 6:34 106 |
Raymond Lee Sr 19:45 6:44 123 |
Conrad Tseng Sr 19:50 6:46 128 |
15 | Warren 20-16-16-16-15 Gap: 0:54 |
94:03 18:49 6:25 |
458 | Jammal White Fr 18:25 6:17 78 |
Jerred Villasenor So 18:28 6:18 80 |
Euskady Lopez So 18:55 6:27 96 |
Christopher Rivera Sr 18:56 6:28 97 |
Eduardo Romo Sr 19:19 6:36 107 |
Emmanuel Perez So 19:20 6:36 110 |
Daniel Ramirez Fr 19:22 6:37 114 |
16 | Northgate 18-15-15-15-16 Gap: 1:35 |
94:52 18:58 6:29 |
479 | Adrian Valderrama Jr 18:21 6:16 73 |
Jesus Rivas Jr 18:27 6:18 79 |
Andrew Locke Sr 18:49 6:25 87 |
Jeffery Wang Jr 19:19 6:36 109 |
Wyatt Abranches Jr 19:56 6:48 131 |
Kailash Baas Jr 20:08 6:52 137 |
Ross Khorsandi Sr 20:28 6:59 145 |
17 | Fountain Valley 19-18-17-17-17 Gap: 0:56 |
94:48 18:58 6:28 |
487 | Diego Rivera Jr 18:25 6:17 77 |
Kai Sakata Sr 18:41 6:23 85 |
Cuong Nguyen Jr 19:01 6:29 101 |
Steven Santiago Sr 19:20 6:36 111 |
Ethan Nguyen Jr 19:21 6:36 113 |
Mohsin Rehman Sr 19:51 6:46 129 |
Dylan Bui Jr 20:01 6:50 134 |
18 | Chaparral 22-21-18-18-18 Gap: 1:03 |
95:43 19:09 6:32 |
518 | Clay Bradley Jr 18:50 6:26 88 |
Johnathan Esquibel Jr 18:57 6:28 98 |
Horace Tsai Jr 18:57 6:28 99 |
Andrew Tran Sr 19:06 6:31 103 |
Aj Dellamico Sr 19:53 6:47 130 |
Adam Ardigo Sr 20:00 6:50 133 |
|
19 | Loara 21-23-22-20-19 Gap: 2:04 |
98:09 19:38 6:42 |
580 | David Linares Jr 18:48 6:25 86 |
Marcus Molina Sr 19:14 6:34 105 |
Marco Gomez Jr 19:37 6:42 120 |
Ocar Hernandez Jr 19:38 6:42 121 |
Stevie Ahumada Jr 20:52 7:07 148 |
Cristopher Carreto Jr 20:56 7:09 149 |
Luis Juarez Jr 21:50 7:27 151 |
20 | Huntington Beach 16-16-19-19-20 Gap: 5:43 |
101:10 20:14 6:54 |
586 | Sam Russakov Jr 18:17 6:14 68 |
Oliver Ortiz Jr 18:50 6:26 90 |
Nikolas Perfetti Jr 20:01 6:50 135 |
Steven Stone Sr 20:02 6:50 136 |
Chris Belme Jr 24:00 8:11 157 |
Nicholas Stenseng Jr 25:42 8:46 158 |
Marshall Nguyen Jr 25:50 8:49 159 |
21 | La Serna 17-18-21-22-21 Gap: 3:32 |
99:27 19:53 6:47 |
595 | Julian Vega Sr 18:18 6:15 69 |
Daniel Jimenez Jr 18:53 6:27 93 |
Spencer Ytuarte Sr 20:09 6:53 138 |
Jacob Diaz Sr 20:17 6:55 143 |
Kenny Hamilton Jr 21:50 7:27 152 |
John Intireri Jr 21:52 7:28 153 |
|
22 | Santiago (cor) 14-20-19-21-22 Gap: 5:28 |
101:10 20:14 6:54 |
596 | Tyler Zubak Jr 18:00 6:09 52 |
Jared Suttle Jr 19:24 6:37 116 |
Matthew Sahli Sr 19:48 6:45 125 |
Austin Turner Jr 20:30 7:00 147 |
Anthony Khosravi Jr 23:28 8:01 156 |
||
23 | Mission Hills 23-22-23-23-23 Gap: 1:28 |
98:22 19:40 6:43 |
607 | Josh Gomez Jr 18:53 6:27 94 |
John Cura So 18:55 6:27 95 |
Deion Smith So 19:58 6:49 132 |
Jonny Bravo Jr 20:15 6:55 142 |
Dustin Smith So 20:21 6:57 144 |
Logan Alvarado Jr 21:49 7:27 150 |
Michael Miller Jr 21:55 7:29 154 |
24 | Alta Loma 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 3:03 |
101:15 20:15 6:55 |
648 | Matthew Hernandez Jr 19:21 6:36 112 |
Tommy Emick Sr 19:28 6:39 117 |
Brenson Renderos Sr 19:33 6:40 118 |
Brandon Schey Sr 20:29 6:59 146 |
Angel Longoria Sr 22:24 7:39 155 |
Misael Calleja Sr 34:47 11:52 160 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
86:58 17:24 5:56 |
17 | Jack Stigler Jr 16:59 5:48 1 |
Austen Mansell Jr 17:19 5:55 2 |
Nick Sams Jr 17:21 5:55 3 |
Alec Cwener Sr 17:28 5:58 4 |
Latham Guillory Jr 17:51 6:06 7 |
Ryan Cummings Sr 18:02 6:09 12 |
Ryan Malcomson Jr 18:04 6:10 13 |
2 | Dana Hills 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
91:00 18:12 6:13 |
70 | Andre Vertucio Sr 17:50 6:05 6 |
Anders Mattson Jr 17:58 6:08 8 |
Ben Borovinski Jr 18:01 6:09 10 |
James Prefontaine Jr 18:31 6:19 22 |
Brantlee Griffith Sr 18:40 6:22 24 |
||
3 | Camarillo 6-5-4-4-3 Gap: 0:29 |
91:22 18:16 6:14 |
90 | Michael Mayper Jr 18:09 6:12 15 |
Elliot Johnston Jr 18:10 6:12 16 |
Nick Merrell Sr 18:10 6:12 17 |
Scott Schmidhauser Sr 18:15 6:14 19 |
Andrew Gambon Jr 18:38 6:22 23 |
Ryan Barroso Sr 18:45 6:24 25 |
Henry Mills Jr 18:57 6:28 31 |
4 | Quartz Hill 5-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:54 |
92:49 18:34 6:20 |
111 | Emil Ekanayake Jr 18:01 6:09 11 |
Andrew Mann Sr 18:08 6:11 14 |
Evan Ross Jr 18:22 6:16 20 |
Zach Emard Sr 18:23 6:16 21 |
Victor Hernandez Jr 19:55 6:48 45 |
Allan Gonzalez Sr 20:52 7:07 64 |
Julio Orellana Jr 21:08 7:13 67 |
5 | Arcadia 2-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:07 |
93:19 18:40 6:22 |
117 | Eddie Tang Sr 17:49 6:05 5 |
Jerome Marquez Jr 18:51 6:26 26 |
Freddie Galladande Sr 18:51 6:26 27 |
Ruo Yu Chen Jr 18:52 6:26 29 |
William C. Hsu Jr 18:56 6:28 30 |
Howard Liu Jr 19:26 6:38 36 |
Alex Wei Sr 19:32 6:40 38 |
6 | Downey (dow) 4-4-6-6-6 Gap: 1:56 |
95:26 19:05 6:31 |
152 | David Flores Jr 18:00 6:09 9 |
Renyo Perez Sr 18:13 6:13 18 |
Enrique Venegas Jr 19:25 6:38 35 |
Mario Garcia Sr 19:52 6:47 44 |
Erick Aldaco Jr 19:56 6:48 46 |
Benjamin Orozco Sr 20:19 6:56 53 |
Daniel Lechuga Sr 21:33 7:21 69 |
7 | Burbank 7-7-8-7-7 Gap: 2:10 |
100:23 20:05 6:51 |
246 | Lorenzo Antonio Sr 18:52 6:26 28 |
Ethan Stopfer Jr 19:00 6:29 32 |
Vahe Gyuloglyan Jr 20:35 7:02 55 |
Awais Ibrahim Sr 20:54 7:08 65 |
Ryan Lennard Jr 21:02 7:11 66 |
Anthony Salciccioli Jr 23:01 7:51 78 |
|
8 | Warren 8-8-7-7-8 Gap: 3:40 |
103:31 20:42 7:04 |
257 | Emmanuel Perez So 19:20 6:36 33 |
Daniel Ramirez Fr 19:22 6:37 34 |
Christopher Flores Jr 19:27 6:38 37 |
Hope Lim Jr 22:22 7:38 76 |
Eric Sosa Jr 23:00 7:51 77 |
Mario Reyes Jr 23:27 8:00 79 |
|
9 | Ventura 9-9-10-10-9 Gap: 1:38 |
101:55 20:23 6:57 |
267 | Kingston Willis Jr 19:34 6:41 39 |
Geovani Cruz Sr 19:49 6:46 41 |
Cole Selby Sr 20:39 7:03 58 |
Daniel Ramirez Jr 20:41 7:04 61 |
Jaime Ramirez Sr 21:12 7:14 68 |
Alonzo Martinez Jr 23:37 8:04 80 |
|
10 | Walnut 10-10-9-9-10 Gap: 2:30 |
102:58 20:36 7:02 |
271 | Raymond Lee Sr 19:45 6:44 40 |
Conrad Tseng Sr 19:50 6:46 42 |
Cliff Chang Jr 20:18 6:56 52 |
Jimmy Lu Sr 20:50 7:07 63 |
Anthony Marris Jr 22:15 7:36 74 |
||
11 | Fountain Valley 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:10 |
102:48 20:34 7:01 |
274 | Mohsin Rehman Sr 19:51 6:46 43 |
Dylan Bui Jr 20:01 6:50 47 |
Richmond Ludwick Jr 20:13 6:54 51 |
Derek Phillips Jr 20:42 7:04 62 |
Jimmy Moore Jr 22:01 7:31 71 |
Ryan Oropeza Jr 22:12 7:35 73 |
|
12 | Los Alamitos 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:59 |
103:43 20:45 7:05 |
286 | Austin Wood Sr 20:10 6:53 49 |
Connor Murray So 20:10 6:53 50 |
Brian Beal So 20:35 7:02 56 |
Pablo Gonzalez Sr 20:39 7:03 59 |
Matthew Wauters Jr 22:09 7:34 72 |
Patrick Ayala Sr 22:16 7:36 75 |
|
13 | Northgate 12-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:41 |
103:44 20:45 7:05 |
289 | Kailash Baas Jr 20:08 6:52 48 |
Ross Khorsandi Sr 20:28 6:59 54 |
Kevin Shipp Jr 20:38 7:03 57 |
Alex Trees Jr 20:41 7:04 60 |
Alex Pinto Jr 21:49 7:27 70 |
Dmitriy Petrovykh Sr 24:53 8:30 81 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miguel Cabada | Sr | Warren | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Will Burschinger | Sr | Loyola | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Steven Boyer | Sr | Loyola | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
4 | Wyler Svoboda | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Jason Bowen | Jr | Great Oak | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
6 | Dillon Emery | Sr | Great Oak | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
7 | Philip Thomas | So | Crescenta Valley | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | James Liem | Jr | Arcadia | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | Christian Barnett | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Anthony Arvizu | Jr | Great Oak | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Abner Salvador | Sr | Great Oak | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Colin Stein | So | Dana Hills | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
13 | Austin Che | So | Arcadia | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Conor White | So | Great Oak | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Zavala | So | Redondo Union | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | Cole Hoff | So | Agoura | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Sergio Rodriguez | Jr | Redondo Union | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
18 | Solomon Fountain | Fr | Great Oak | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
19 | Kobi Greenberg | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | Jacob Kupfert | Jr | El Toro | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Tristan Tapia | Jr | Great Oak | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Jace Bricker | So | Agoura | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | Gian Delfin | So | Poly (lb) | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
24 | Zach Price | Jr | Arcadia | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
25 | Ian Mccusker | Jr | Tesoro | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
26 | Taylor Chavez | Jr | El Toro | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
27 | Max Groff | So | El Toro | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
28 | Armin Cardenas-nun | So | Crescenta Valley | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | Alex Evangelista | Sr | Arcadia | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
30 | Steven O'sullivan | Sr | El Toro | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
31 | Matt Oca | Jr | Poly (lb) | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
32 | Jonathan Douglas | Jr | Redondo Union | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
33 | Connor Witzeman | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
34 | Tyon Westby | Sr | Loyola | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
35 | Kevin Hsu | Sr | Arcadia | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
36 | Brian Finnegan | Sr | Loyola | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
37 | Frank Demartini | Jr | De La Salle | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
38 | Rickey Beltran | Jr | Warren | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
39 | Corbin Cahalan | Sr | Loyola | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
40 | Christopher Estrad | So | Warren | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
41 | Kainan Short | So | Dana Hills | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
42 | Michael Slemmer | Sr | El Toro | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
43 | Nico Amorelli | Sr | Redondo Union | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
44 | Joshua Alther | Jr | Redondo Union | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
45 | Gabriel Amancio | Jr | Ayala | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
46 | John Davies | Sr | Loyola | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
47 | Reuben Castelino | Sr | De La Salle | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
48 | Carl Hatch | So | Poly (lb) | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
49 | Carter Christman | So | Tesoro | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
50 | Eric Shen | Sr | Arcadia | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
51 | Isaias De Leon | Fr | De La Salle | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
52 | Freddie Menedez | Jr | Warren | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
53 | Daniel Haim | Sr | Agoura | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
54 | Smith Tyler | So | El Toro | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
55 | Jonathan Fierro | Fr | De La Salle | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
56 | Max Batterton | So | Dana Hills | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
57 | Bobby Villagomez | Sr | Loyola | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
58 | Max Gray | So | El Toro | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
59 | Joshua Pattiz | So | Agoura | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
60 | Sam Seibel | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
61 | Nick Elias | So | Redondo Union | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
62 | Paul Wren | So | Dos Pueblos | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
63 | Noah Carr | So | Fountain Valley | 17:22 | 5:56 | 1/5 | 8/46 | 15/16 | 18:01 (0:39) |
18:01 (0:39) |
18:01 (0:39) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
64 | Kyle Brouwer | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
65 | Adam Sood | Sr | Warren | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
66 | Nathan Alvarez | So | Dos Pueblos | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
67 | Shawn Trejo | Jr | Tesoro | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
68 | Kyle Dickinson | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
69 | Carlos Moran | Jr | Ayala | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
70 | Tim Hulse | So | Tesoro | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
71 | Wyndal Skarsten | Jr | Tesoro | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
72 | Ronen Skarsten | Jr | Tesoro | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
73 | Jose Long | So | Poly (lb) | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
74 | Silas Fitzgerald | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
75 | Anthony Khan | So | Ayala | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
76 | Kyle Keuning | So | Ayala | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
77 | Brennan Bruggeman | Jr | Poly (lb) | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
78 | Zachary Sikes | Sr | Ayala | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
79 | Chris Swartz | So | Poly (lb) | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
80 | Bryan Antillon | So | Arroyo Grande | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
81 | Alijah Maldonado | So | Ayala | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
82 | Lennie Nelson | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
83 | Dustin Oakes | So | Dos Pueblos | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
84 | Matt Worden | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
85 | Jacob Dorch | So | Poly (lb) | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
86 | Jeremiah Mcelwee | So | Dos Pueblos | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
87 | Daniel Andazola | Jr | Warren | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
88 | Kyler Chin | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
89 | Robert Oseguero | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:53 | 6:06 | 2/5 | 10/46 | 15/16 | 19:21 (1:28) |
19:21 (1:28) |
19:21 (1:28) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
90 | Tavis Cote | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
91 | Colin Hayashi | So | Arroyo Grande | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
92 | Brian Gaul | Jr | Agoura | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
93 | Drew Johnson | Jr | De La Salle | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
94 | Quinn Somma | Sr | Agoura | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
95 | Luke Stevens | Jr | Redondo Union | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
96 | Josue Navarro | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
97 | Joshua Fry | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
98 | Uy-Long Ngo | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:19 | 6:15 | 3/5 | 11/46 | 16/16 | 18:25 (0:06) |
18:25 (0:06) |
18:25 (0:06) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
99 | Bryan Byrd | Sr | Agoura | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
100 | Ivan Ricardo | So | Dos Pueblos | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
101 | Daniel Tran | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:35 | 6:21 | 4/5 | 13/46 | 16/16 | 19:14 (0:39) |
19:14 (0:39) |
19:14 (0:39) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
102 | Anthony Camargo | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:45 | 6:24 | 5/5 | 15/46 | 15/16 | 19:54 (1:09) |
19:54 (1:09) |
19:54 (1:09) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
103 | Everet Lucero | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
104 | Nick Mitchell | Jr | De La Salle | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
105 | Evan Lonestar | Fr | De La Salle | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
81:23 16:17 5:33 |
46 | Jason Bowen Jr 16:08 5:30 5 |
Dillon Emery Sr 16:13 5:32 6 |
Anthony Arvizu Jr 16:16 5:33 10 |
Abner Salvador Sr 16:18 5:34 11 |
Conor White So 16:28 5:37 14 |
Solomon Fountain Fr 16:34 5:39 18 |
Tristan Tapia Jr 16:37 5:40 21 |
2 | Dana Hills 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
82:16 16:27 5:37 |
85 | Wyler Svoboda Sr 16:05 5:29 4 |
Christian Barnett Sr 16:16 5:33 9 |
Colin Stein So 16:24 5:36 12 |
Kobi Greenberg Jr 16:35 5:40 19 |
Kainan Short So 16:56 5:47 41 |
Max Batterton So 17:10 5:52 56 |
Kyle Brouwer Sr 17:23 5:56 64 |
3 | Arcadia 6-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:37 |
83:03 16:37 5:40 |
109 | James Liem Jr 16:15 5:33 8 |
Austin Che So 16:25 5:36 13 |
Zach Price Jr 16:43 5:42 24 |
Alex Evangelista Sr 16:48 5:44 29 |
Kevin Hsu Sr 16:52 5:45 35 |
Eric Shen Sr 17:06 5:50 50 |
|
4 | Loyola 2-1-3-4-4 Gap: 1:01 |
82:31 16:30 5:38 |
114 | Will Burschinger Sr 15:54 5:26 2 |
Steven Boyer Sr 15:59 5:27 3 |
Tyon Westby Sr 16:51 5:45 34 |
Brian Finnegan Sr 16:52 5:45 36 |
Corbin Cahalan Sr 16:55 5:46 39 |
John Davies Sr 16:59 5:48 46 |
Bobby Villagomez Sr 17:13 5:53 57 |
5 | El Toro 9-9-7-5-5 Gap: 0:21 |
83:55 16:47 5:44 |
145 | Jacob Kupfert Jr 16:35 5:40 20 |
Taylor Chavez Jr 16:48 5:44 26 |
Max Groff So 16:48 5:44 27 |
Steven O'sullivan Sr 16:48 5:44 30 |
Michael Slemmer Sr 16:56 5:47 42 |
Smith Tyler So 17:09 5:51 54 |
Max Gray So 17:16 5:54 58 |
6 | Redondo Union 7-5-5-6-6 Gap: 0:29 |
83:50 16:46 5:43 |
151 | Andrew Zavala So 16:30 5:38 15 |
Sergio Rodriguez Jr 16:34 5:39 17 |
Jonathan Douglas Jr 16:50 5:45 32 |
Nico Amorelli Sr 16:57 5:47 43 |
Joshua Alther Jr 16:59 5:48 44 |
Nick Elias So 17:19 5:55 61 |
Luke Stevens Jr 18:04 6:10 95 |
7 | Warren 1-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:30 |
84:12 16:50 5:45 |
196 | Miguel Cabada Sr 15:53 5:25 1 |
Rickey Beltran Jr 16:53 5:46 38 |
Christopher Estrad So 16:56 5:47 40 |
Freddie Menedez Jr 17:07 5:51 52 |
Adam Sood Sr 17:23 5:56 65 |
Daniel Andazola Jr 17:49 6:05 87 |
|
8 | Crescenta Valley 5-6-6-8-8 Gap: 1:17 |
84:45 16:57 5:47 |
210 | Philip Thomas So 16:13 5:32 7 |
Armin Cardenas-nun So 16:48 5:44 28 |
Connor Witzeman Sr 16:50 5:45 33 |
Kyle Dickinson So 17:24 5:56 68 |
Silas Fitzgerald Jr 17:30 5:58 74 |
Matt Worden So 17:46 6:04 84 |
Kyler Chin Sr 17:51 6:06 88 |
9 | Agoura 8-7-9-9-9 Gap: 1:28 |
85:32 17:06 5:50 |
242 | Cole Hoff So 16:31 5:38 16 |
Jace Bricker So 16:38 5:41 22 |
Daniel Haim Sr 17:08 5:51 53 |
Joshua Pattiz So 17:16 5:54 59 |
Brian Gaul Jr 17:59 6:08 92 |
Quinn Somma Sr 18:00 6:09 94 |
Bryan Byrd Sr 18:26 6:17 99 |
10 | Poly (lb) 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:55 |
85:36 17:07 5:51 |
252 | Gian Delfin So 16:40 5:41 23 |
Matt Oca Jr 16:49 5:44 31 |
Carl Hatch So 17:03 5:49 48 |
Jose Long So 17:29 5:58 73 |
Brennan Bruggeman Jr 17:35 6:00 77 |
Chris Swartz So 17:38 6:01 79 |
Jacob Dorch So 17:47 6:04 85 |
11 | Tesoro 11-11-12-12-11 Gap: 0:45 |
86:09 17:14 5:53 |
282 | Ian Mccusker Jr 16:44 5:43 25 |
Carter Christman So 17:05 5:50 49 |
Shawn Trejo Jr 17:24 5:56 67 |
Tim Hulse So 17:27 5:57 70 |
Wyndal Skarsten Jr 17:29 5:58 71 |
Ronen Skarsten Jr 17:29 5:58 72 |
|
12 | De La Salle 12-12-11-11-12 Gap: 1:07 |
86:07 17:13 5:53 |
283 | Frank Demartini Jr 16:52 5:45 37 |
Reuben Castelino Sr 17:00 5:48 47 |
Isaias De Leon Fr 17:07 5:51 51 |
Jonathan Fierro Fr 17:09 5:51 55 |
Drew Johnson Jr 17:59 6:08 93 |
Nick Mitchell Jr 20:46 7:05 103 |
Evan Lonestar Fr 20:53 7:08 104 |
13 | Ayala 13-13-14-13-13 Gap: 0:37 |
87:05 17:25 5:57 |
343 | Gabriel Amancio Jr 16:59 5:48 45 |
Carlos Moran Jr 17:25 5:57 69 |
Anthony Khan So 17:31 5:59 75 |
Kyle Keuning So 17:34 6:00 76 |
Zachary Sikes Sr 17:36 6:00 78 |
Alijah Maldonado So 17:43 6:03 81 |
|
14 | Dos Pueblos 14-14-13-14-14 Gap: 0:27 |
87:28 17:30 5:58 |
353 | Sam Seibel Sr 17:17 5:54 60 |
Paul Wren So 17:20 5:55 62 |
Nathan Alvarez So 17:23 5:56 66 |
Lennie Nelson Sr 17:44 6:03 82 |
Dustin Oakes So 17:44 6:03 83 |
Jeremiah Mcelwee So 17:47 6:04 86 |
Joshua Fry Jr 18:16 6:14 97 |
15 | Fountain Valley 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:23 |
90:54 18:11 6:12 |
451 | Noah Carr So 17:22 5:56 63 |
Robert Oseguero Jr 17:53 6:06 89 |
Uy-Long Ngo Jr 18:19 6:15 98 |
Daniel Tran Sr 18:35 6:21 100 |
Anthony Camargo Jr 18:45 6:24 101 |
||
16 | Arroyo Grande 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:03 |
91:26 18:17 6:14 |
459 | Bryan Antillon So 17:41 6:02 80 |
Tavis Cote Fr 17:57 6:08 90 |
Colin Hayashi So 17:58 6:08 91 |
Josue Navarro Fr 18:06 6:11 96 |
Everet Lucero Sr 19:44 6:44 102 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander Struzyna | Fr | Bakersfield | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
2 | Nick Abbinanti | Fr | Simi Valley | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
3 | Jacob Hernandez | Fr | Ventura | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
4 | David Moreno | Fr | Quartz Hill | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
5 | Jackson Laird | Fr | Davis | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
6 | Albert Madueno | Fr | El Rancho | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
7 | Everett Williams | Fr | Carlsbad | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
8 | Wyatt Hess | Fr | Wilson (lb) | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
9 | Mason Parks | Fr | Bakersfield | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
10 | Parker Rous | Fr | Bakersfield | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
11 | Jack Schaefer | Fr | Steele Canyon | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
12 | Adrian Flores | Fr | El Rancho | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
13 | Bryce Butler | Fr | Quartz Hill | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
14 | Taylor Stephenson | Fr | Quartz Hill | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
15 | Mario Machuca | Fr | King (riv) | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
16 | Ben Edwards | So | Palo Verde | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
17 | Nick Randazzo | Fr | Ventura | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
18 | Jorge Venegas | Fr | Temecula Valley | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
19 | Evan Tinker | Fr | King (riv) | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
20 | Fox Conner | Fr | Davis | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
21 | Josh Hosea | Fr | Palo Verde | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
22 | Jesus Ibarra | Fr | Heritage (rom) | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
23 | John Marcoux | So | Ventura | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
24 | Mario Jimenez | Fr | Simi Valley | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
25 | Dominic Garza | Fr | Steele Canyon | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
26 | Jack Selby | Fr | Ventura | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
27 | Trenton Stevens | Fr | Quartz Hill | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
28 | Josh Diaz | Fr | Simi Valley | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
29 | Jonathon Guevara | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:19 | 6:36 | 1/13 | 17/46 | 14/21 | ||||
30 | Krystiano Maldonad | Fr | Serrano | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
31 | Amogha Dahal | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:22 | 6:37 | 2/13 | 20/46 | 10/20 | ||||
32 | Jonathan Maciel | Fr | El Rancho | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
33 | Benjamin Little | Fr | Carlsbad | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
34 | Colin Berney | Fr | King (riv) | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
35 | Carlos Huerta | Fr | Serrano | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
36 | Nicholas Leacox | Fr | Davis | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
37 | Martin Plascencia | Fr | Quartz Hill | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
38 | Eric Landevarde | Fr | El Rancho | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
39 | Nathan Morgan | Sr | El Toro | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
40 | David Rodriguez | Fr | Garfield | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
41 | Max Abele | Fr | Ventura | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
42 | Austin Simpson | Fr | King (riv) | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
43 | Arturo Gonzalez | Fr | Wilson (lb) | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
44 | Rafuel Gonzalez | Fr | El Rancho | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
45 | Huy Nguyen | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:59 | 6:49 | 3/13 | 23/46 | 8/20 | ||||
46 | Austin Dai | Fr | King (riv) | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
47 | Justin Graham | Fr | King (riv) | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
48 | Abel Martinez | Fr | King (riv) | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
49 | Luke Stokes | Fr | Carlsbad | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
50 | Johnny Huynh | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:03 | 6:51 | 4/13 | 25/46 | 5/18 | ||||
51 | Ben Brady | Fr | Palo Verde | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
52 | Carter Knight | Fr | Carlsbad | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
53 | Leonardo Garcia | Fr | Quartz Hill | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
54 | Bryan Abarca | Fr | Heritage (rom) | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
55 | Tyler Savage | Sr | El Toro | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
56 | Juan Manguia | Fr | Temecula Valley | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
57 | Dillon Gray | Fr | Quartz Hill | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
58 | Andrew Stumpf | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
59 | Justin Mcweeney | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
60 | Martin Su | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
61 | Nick Anderson | Fr | Steele Canyon | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
62 | Ben Zieske | Fr | Steele Canyon | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
63 | Spencer Cefalu | Fr | Ventura | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
64 | Elijah Herndez | Fr | Carlsbad | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
65 | Madison Koelzer | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:32 | 7:00 | 5/13 | 27/46 | 6/14 | ||||
66 | Brendan Holm | Fr | Serrano | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
67 | Derick Villafuerte | Fr | El Rancho | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
68 | Gabe Williams | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
69 | Alasdair Mackenzie | Fr | Serrano | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
70 | Ethan Bagdasarian | Fr | Temecula Valley | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
71 | Erick Cabrera | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
72 | Gause Noah | Fr | Bakersfield | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
73 | John Connor Uriell | Fr | Carlsbad | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
74 | Oliver Peake | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
75 | Ludwig Haeringer | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
76 | Zachary Goldstein | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:05 | 7:12 | 6/13 | 30/46 | 6/11 | ||||
77 | Daniel Ramirez | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
78 | Brock Ruble | Fr | Quartz Hill | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
79 | Jeremy O'sullivan | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
80 | Danny Puentes | Fr | Heritage (rom) | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
81 | Coner Moore | Fr | El Rancho | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
82 | Kevin Martinez | Fr | Wilson (lb) | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
83 | Austin Adams | Fr | King (riv) | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
84 | Yousef Khaleq | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:31 | 7:21 | 7/13 | 31/46 | 4/10 | ||||
85 | Alejandro Vega | Fr | Carlsbad | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
86 | Bryce Gates | Fr | Steele Canyon | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
87 | Carlos San Juan | Fr | Glendora | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
88 | El Toro Khai | Fr | El Toro | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
89 | Chris Jun | Fr | El Toro | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
90 | Joseph Masterson | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
91 | Gerardo Lopez | Fr | Chaffey | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
92 | Kenneth Jones | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
93 | Isaac Banez | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
94 | Ethan Lau | Jr | El Toro | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
95 | David Gordon | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
96 | Hartline Ethan | Jr | El Toro | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
97 | Jorge Lara | Fr | Ventura | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
98 | Patrick Bakon | Fr | Ventura | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
99 | Daniel Kelly | Fr | Ventura | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
100 | Nathan Illerhaus | Fr | Ventura | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
101 | Austin Holloman | Fr | Simi Valley | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
102 | Kyle Zolkin | Fr | Santa Monica | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
103 | Dylan Bivens | Fr | Fountain Valley | 22:12 | 7:35 | 8/13 | 33/46 | 4/9 | ||||
104 | Jacob Williams-girou | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
105 | Jack Williams | Fr | Davis | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
106 | Jacob Winkle | Fr | Fountain Valley | 22:19 | 7:37 | 9/13 | 35/46 | 2/6 | ||||
107 | Chandler Nelson | Fr | Ventura | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
108 | Randy Valenzuela | Fr | El Rancho | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
109 | Matthew Messick | Fr | Fountain Valley | 22:43 | 7:45 | 10/13 | 38/46 | 2/4 | ||||
110 | Kevin Aguiar | Fr | El Rancho | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
111 | Phillip Ung | Fr | Wilson (lb) | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
112 | Dylan Allred | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
113 | Jordan Wilson | Fr | Fountain Valley | 23:01 | 7:51 | 11/13 | 39/46 | 2/3 | ||||
114 | Bryce Weber | Fr | Temecula Valley | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
115 | Kyle Quon | Fr | Glendora | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
116 | Cole Barron | Fr | Glendora | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
117 | Polo Valdivia | Fr | Heritage (rom) | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
118 | Jordan Steigellfest | Fr | Santa Monica | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
119 | Lenny Odell | Fr | Temecula Valley | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
120 | Dylan Huynh | Fr | Fountain Valley | 23:39 | 8:04 | 12/13 | 41/46 | 1/3 | ||||
121 | Ira Sehati | Fr | Ventura | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
122 | Patrick Barros | Fr | Ventura | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
123 | Jonathan Rulison | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
124 | Gatsby Smith | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
125 | Dylan Garcia | Fr | Ventura | 24:50 | 8:29 | |||||||
126 | Anthony Badell | Fr | Temecula Valley | 24:51 | 8:29 | |||||||
127 | Freddie Rogue | Fr | Temecula Valley | 24:51 | 8:29 | |||||||
128 | Caleb Watson | Fr | Ventura | 25:02 | 8:33 | |||||||
129 | Nathaniel Morgan | Fr | Glendora | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
130 | Mikhail Salud | Fr | Glendora | 25:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
131 | Jacob Fry | Fr | Glendora | 25:15 | 8:37 | |||||||
132 | Luis Zepeda | Fr | Chaffey | 25:19 | 8:38 | |||||||
133 | Richard Layos | Fr | Chaffey | 25:26 | 8:41 | |||||||
134 | Rosendo Castellano | Fr | Heritage (rom) | 25:28 | 8:42 | |||||||
135 | Finn Villarreal | Fr | Santa Monica | 26:15 | 8:58 | |||||||
136 | Zachary Capuano | Fr | Fountain Valley | 26:40 | 9:06 | 13/13 | 45/46 | 2/2 | ||||
137 | Brian Gerkin | Fr | Temecula Valley | 27:25 | 9:21 | |||||||
138 | Dominic Allaf | Fr | Glendora | 27:31 | 9:23 | |||||||
139 | Adonis Rubio | Fr | Wilson (lb) | 27:39 | 9:26 | |||||||
140 | Slava Dubourdieu | Fr | Los Alamitos | 30:06 | 10:16 | |||||||
141 | Philip Lin | Fr | Glendora | 32:30 | 11:06 | |||||||
142 | Urv Bhatt | Fr | Glendora | 34:14 | 11:41 | |||||||
143 | Andrew Kalaiji | Fr | Glendora | 35:48 | 12:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Quartz Hill 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:50 |
93:08 18:38 6:21 |
61 | David Moreno Fr 17:47 6:04 2 |
Bryce Butler Fr 18:17 6:14 8 |
Taylor Stephenson Fr 18:17 6:14 9 |
Trenton Stevens Fr 19:10 6:32 18 |
Martin Plascencia Fr 19:37 6:42 24 |
Leonardo Garcia Fr 20:10 6:53 38 |
Dillon Gray Fr 20:15 6:55 42 |
2 | Ventura 1-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:09 |
94:03 18:49 6:25 |
71 | Jacob Hernandez Fr 17:40 6:02 1 |
Nick Randazzo Fr 18:33 6:20 11 |
John Marcoux So 19:00 6:29 15 |
Jack Selby Fr 19:01 6:29 17 |
Max Abele Fr 19:49 6:46 27 |
Spencer Cefalu Fr 20:27 6:59 48 |
Jorge Lara Fr 22:03 7:32 76 |
3 | El Rancho 3-1-3-3-3 Gap: 1:56 |
95:21 19:04 6:31 |
86 | Albert Madueno Fr 18:00 6:09 3 |
Adrian Flores Fr 18:17 6:14 7 |
Jonathan Maciel Fr 19:26 6:38 21 |
Eric Landevarde Fr 19:42 6:43 25 |
Rafuel Gonzalez Fr 19:56 6:48 30 |
Derick Villafuerte Fr 20:33 7:01 51 |
Coner Moore Fr 21:18 7:16 62 |
4 | King (riv) 7-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:41 |
96:33 19:19 6:35 |
106 | Mario Machuca Fr 18:19 6:15 10 |
Evan Tinker Fr 18:51 6:26 13 |
Colin Berney Fr 19:29 6:39 23 |
Austin Simpson Fr 19:54 6:48 28 |
Austin Dai Fr 20:00 6:50 32 |
Justin Graham Fr 20:01 6:50 33 |
Abel Martinez Fr 20:01 6:50 34 |
5 | Carlsbad 4-6-5-5-5 Gap: 2:27 |
98:04 19:37 6:42 |
147 | Everett Williams Fr 18:01 6:09 4 |
Benjamin Little Fr 19:29 6:39 22 |
Luke Stokes Fr 20:01 6:50 35 |
Carter Knight Fr 20:05 6:51 37 |
Elijah Herndez Fr 20:28 6:59 49 |
John Connor Uriell Fr 20:59 7:10 55 |
Alejandro Vega Fr 21:33 7:21 65 |
6 | Fountain Valley 10-8-7-6-6 Gap: 1:13 |
99:15 19:51 6:46 |
156 | Jonathon Guevara Fr 19:19 6:36 19 |
Amogha Dahal Fr 19:22 6:37 20 |
Huy Nguyen Fr 19:59 6:49 31 |
Johnny Huynh Fr 20:03 6:51 36 |
Madison Koelzer Fr 20:32 7:00 50 |
Zachary Goldstein Fr 21:05 7:12 58 |
Yousef Khaleq Fr 21:31 7:21 64 |
7 | Steele Canyon 6-4-6-7-7 Gap: 3:19 |
99:39 19:56 6:48 |
181 | Jack Schaefer Fr 18:16 6:14 6 |
Dominic Garza Fr 19:01 6:29 16 |
Nick Anderson Fr 20:23 6:57 46 |
Ben Zieske Fr 20:24 6:58 47 |
Bryce Gates Fr 21:35 7:22 66 |
||
8 | Santa Monica 13-13-13-12-8 Gap: 0:42 |
103:50 20:46 7:05 |
264 | Martin Su Fr 20:20 6:56 45 |
Gabe Williams Fr 20:39 7:03 52 |
Erick Cabrera Fr 20:50 7:07 54 |
Oliver Peake Fr 20:59 7:10 56 |
Ludwig Haeringer Fr 21:02 7:11 57 |
Daniel Ramirez Fr 21:06 7:12 59 |
Kyle Zolkin Fr 22:10 7:34 77 |
9 | Wilson (lb) 5-7-8-8-9 Gap: 9:30 |
109:48 21:58 7:30 |
266 | Wyatt Hess Fr 18:09 6:12 5 |
Arturo Gonzalez Fr 19:56 6:48 29 |
Kevin Martinez Fr 21:20 7:17 63 |
Phillip Ung Fr 22:44 7:46 78 |
Adonis Rubio Fr 27:39 9:26 91 |
||
10 | Temecula Valley 8-9-9-9-10 Gap: 4:43 |
106:26 21:17 7:16 |
268 | Jorge Venegas Fr 18:48 6:25 12 |
Juan Manguia Fr 20:14 6:54 41 |
Ethan Bagdasarian Fr 20:50 7:07 53 |
Bryce Weber Fr 23:03 7:52 79 |
Lenny Odell Fr 23:31 8:02 83 |
Anthony Badell Fr 24:51 8:29 84 |
Freddie Rogue Fr 24:51 8:29 85 |
11 | El Toro 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:12 |
105:22 21:04 7:12 |
276 | Nathan Morgan Sr 19:42 6:43 26 |
Tyler Savage Sr 20:14 6:54 40 |
El Toro Khai Fr 21:46 7:26 68 |
Chris Jun Fr 21:46 7:26 69 |
Ethan Lau Jr 21:54 7:28 73 |
Hartline Ethan Jr 21:59 7:30 75 |
|
12 | Heritage (rom) 9-9-10-10-12 Gap: 6:28 |
109:08 21:50 7:27 |
285 | Jesus Ibarra Fr 19:00 6:29 14 |
Bryan Abarca Fr 20:12 6:54 39 |
Danny Puentes Fr 21:18 7:16 61 |
Polo Valdivia Fr 23:10 7:54 82 |
Rosendo Castellano Fr 25:28 8:42 89 |
||
13 | Los Alamitos 12-12-12-13-13 Gap: 1:36 |
105:31 21:06 7:12 |
288 | Andrew Stumpf Fr 20:16 6:55 43 |
Justin Mcweeney Fr 20:18 6:56 44 |
Jeremy O'sullivan Fr 21:15 7:15 60 |
Joseph Masterson Fr 21:50 7:27 70 |
Kenneth Jones Fr 21:52 7:28 71 |
Isaac Banez Fr 21:54 7:28 72 |
David Gordon Fr 21:57 7:29 74 |
14 | Glendora 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:31 |
118:06 23:37 8:04 |
401 | Carlos San Juan Fr 21:38 7:23 67 |
Kyle Quon Fr 23:06 7:53 80 |
Cole Barron Fr 23:07 7:53 81 |
Nathaniel Morgan Fr 25:06 8:34 86 |
Mikhail Salud Fr 25:09 8:35 87 |
Jacob Fry Fr 25:15 8:37 88 |
Dominic Allaf Fr 27:31 9:23 90 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ventura 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:42 |
108:55 21:47 7:26 |
31 | Spencer Cefalu Fr 20:27 6:59 1 |
Jorge Lara Fr 22:03 7:32 6 |
Patrick Bakon Fr 22:08 7:33 7 |
Daniel Kelly Fr 22:08 7:33 8 |
Nathan Illerhaus Fr 22:09 7:34 9 |
Chandler Nelson Fr 22:37 7:43 13 |
Ira Sehati Fr 23:39 8:04 18 |
2 | Fountain Valley 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:38 |
109:50 21:58 7:30 |
41 | Zachary Goldstein Fr 21:05 7:12 2 |
Yousef Khaleq Fr 21:31 7:21 3 |
Dylan Bivens Fr 22:12 7:35 10 |
Jacob Winkle Fr 22:19 7:37 12 |
Matthew Messick Fr 22:43 7:45 14 |
Jordan Wilson Fr 23:01 7:51 16 |
Dylan Huynh Fr 23:39 8:04 17 |
3 | Los Alamitos 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:08 |
112:52 22:34 7:42 |
54 | Isaac Banez Fr 21:54 7:28 4 |
David Gordon Fr 21:57 7:29 5 |
Jacob Williams-girou Fr 22:15 7:36 11 |
Dylan Allred Fr 22:44 7:46 15 |
Jonathan Rulison Fr 24:02 8:12 19 |
Gatsby Smith Fr 24:36 8:24 20 |
Slava Dubourdieu Fr 30:06 10:16 23 |
4 | Glendora 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 10:33 |
155:18 31:04 10:36 |
118 | Jacob Fry Fr 25:15 8:37 21 |
Dominic Allaf Fr 27:31 9:23 22 |
Philip Lin Fr 32:30 11:06 24 |
Urv Bhatt Fr 34:14 11:41 25 |
Andrew Kalaiji Fr 35:48 12:13 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
35 races + combined.
All Girls Races
31 races + combined.