Fountain Valley Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/23/13

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
David Abraham Sr V 15:41 5:21 2.93 47/114 4/7 4/7 6/16 15:36 15:36
Galyn Nash Jr V 15:24 5:15 2.93 25/114 2/7 2/7 7/16 15:19 15:19
Hunter Gulino Sr V 15:40 5:21 2.93 46/114 3/7 3/7 9/16 16:07
(0:27,2.8)
15:51
(0:11,1.2)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Kenneth Barrios Jr V 16:42 5:42 2.93 101/114 6/7 6/7 12/16 16:43
(0:01,0.1)
16:43
(0:01,0.1)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Noah Carr So V 17:45 6:03 2.93 114/114 7/7 7/7 15/15 17:22 17:22
Norberto Osorio Jr V 15:02 5:08 2.93 8/114 1/7 1/7 5/19 15:11
(0:09,1.0)
15:11
(0:09,1.0)
#PR! (LR, PR)
William Hua So V 16:01 5:28 2.93 70/114 5/7 5/7 8/16 16:09
(0:08,0.8)
16:09
(0:08,0.8)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/16 77:48
0:59
2.93 5:19 5:08 5:28 185 5:09 78:22
(0:34,0.7)
78:22
(0:34,0.7%)
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR) Norberto Osorio (8), Galyn Nash (23), Hunter Gulino (43), David Abraham (44), William Hua (67)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Ogden So Dana Hills 14:41 5:01
2 Robert Brandt Jr Loyola 14:43 5:01
3 Estavan De La Rosa Sr Arcadia 14:44 5:02
4 Benjamin Gonzalez Jr Warren 14:45 5:02
5 Phillip Rocha So Arcadia 14:50 5:04
6 Jonathan Rodriguez Jr Warren 15:01 5:08
7 Micheal Hernandez Sr Warren 15:02 5:08
8 Norberto Osorio Jr Fountain Valley 15:02 5:08 1/7 1/7 5/19 15:11
(0:09)
15:11
(0:09)
#PR! (LR, PR)
9 Branden Randall Jr Roosevelt 15:03 5:08
10 Nicholas Doan Jr Great Oak 15:05 5:09
11 Josue Gonzalez Sr Arcadia 15:05 5:09
12 Craig Huff Sr Marina 15:08 5:10
13 Gabe Collison Sr Crescenta Valley 15:09 5:10
14 Gavin Diem Sr Dana Hills 15:10 5:11
15 Gefry Sarco Sr El Rancho 15:10 5:11
16 Mason Coppi So Dana Hills 15:11 5:11
17 Nick Beatty Sr Crescenta Valley 15:11 5:11
18 John Mcandrews Sr Loyola 15:12 5:11
19 Arden Lassalle Sr Santa Monica 15:13 5:12
20 Anhony Ortega Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:13 5:12
21 Jeremy Porter Sr El Toro 15:14 5:12
22 Andres Barragan Jr Warren 15:14 5:12
23 Ulysses Orozco Sr El Toro 15:19 5:14
24 Jarrick Wenslow Sr Arcadia 15:23 5:15
25 Galyn Nash Jr Fountain Valley 15:24 5:15 2/7 2/7 7/16 15:19 15:19
26 Liam Brooks Jr Corona 15:24 5:15
27 Samuel Bautista Jr California 15:24 5:15
28 Elliot Choe Sr Burbank 15:25 5:16
29 Arsen Mkrtchyan Sr Burbank 15:25 5:16
30 Millen Trujillo Jr Walnut 15:25 5:16
31 Matt Manalo Sr Crescenta Valley 15:27 5:16
32 Enrique Serna Jr Loara 15:27 5:16
33 Aaron Zambrano Sr Loyola 15:28 5:17
34 Clyde Ford So El Toro 15:29 5:17
35 Faustino Diaz Sr Warren 15:29 5:17
36 Michael Biedebach So El Toro 15:30 5:17
37 Hugo Novoa Fr Poly (Long Beach) 15:31 5:18
38 Patryk Giba Sr Great Oak 15:32 5:18
39 Alex Smith Jr Dana Hills 15:35 5:19
40 Bryan Ngo Sr Arcadia 15:36 5:19
41 Robbie Gleeson So Great Oak 15:36 5:19
42 Ethan Moskowitz Sr Burbank 15:37 5:20
43 Matlazomatli Rojas Sr California 15:38 5:20
44 Colby Penn So Poly (Long Beach) 15:38 5:20
45 Steven Boyer Sr Loyola 15:39 5:20
46 Hunter Gulino Sr Fountain Valley 15:40 5:21 3/7 3/7 9/16 16:07
(0:27)
15:51
(0:11)
#PR! (LR, PR)
47 David Abraham Sr Fountain Valley 15:41 5:21 4/7 4/7 6/16 15:36 15:36
48 Jovani Gamboa Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:43 5:22
49 Eric George Sr Corona 15:43 5:22
50 Isaac Cortes So Great Oak 15:44 5:22
51 Timothy Wilson Sr Dana Hills 15:44 5:22
52 Nicolaus Jakowec Jr Loyola 15:45 5:23
53 Salvador Salas Sr El Rancho 15:45 5:23
54 Matt Owens Sr Crescenta Valley 15:46 5:23
55 Cole Spencer So Great Oak 15:46 5:23
56 Mat Holton Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:46 5:23
57 Dominic Gonzales So Walnut 15:49 5:24
58 Daniel Harrigan-cota Sr Walnut 15:49 5:24
59 Matthew Sanchez So Warren 15:50 5:24
60 Joey Benrubi Sr Dana Hills 15:51 5:25
61 Gabriel Morin Sr Loyola 15:52 5:25
62 Brennan Doyle Jr Burbank 15:53 5:25
63 Manav Vats Jr Crescenta Valley 15:55 5:26
64 Jeremy Stumpp Sr Great Oak 15:57 5:27
65 Miles Brubacher Sr El Toro 15:58 5:27
66 Elias Powell Sr El Rancho 15:58 5:27
67 Justin Sardo Sr Santa Monica 15:59 5:27
68 Miguel Cabada Sr Warren 15:59 5:27
69 Donald Brown Fr El Rancho 16:00 5:28
70 William Hua So Fountain Valley 16:01 5:28 5/7 5/7 8/16 16:09
(0:08)
16:09
(0:08)
#PR! (LR, PR)
71 Enrique Vizcaino Jr Burbank 16:02 5:28
72 Gilbert Robles Jr Corona 16:04 5:29
73 James Liem Jr Arcadia 16:05 5:29
74 Philip Thomas So Crescenta Valley 16:06 5:30
75 Jacob Jeffries Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:07 5:30
76 Lucas Jackson So Santa Monica 16:08 5:30
77 Rudy Gonzalez Sr California 16:08 5:30
78 Will Burschinger Sr Loyola 16:10 5:31
79 Jahangir Habib Sr Santa Monica 16:12 5:32
80 Christian Vazquez Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:12 5:32
81 Ruben Ruiz Sr El Rancho 16:13 5:32
82 Brian Aguirre Sr El Toro 16:13 5:32
83 Cisco Cuellar So California 16:14 5:32
84 Yoni Aberra Sr El Toro 16:14 5:32
85 Anthony Arvizu Jr Great Oak 16:15 5:33
86 Jordan Gallegos Sr Walnut 16:15 5:33
87 Alex Trejo Jr California 16:16 5:33
88 Wyler Svoboda Sr Dana Hills 16:18 5:34
89 Andrew Hart Sr Crescenta Valley 16:19 5:34
90 Raul Recendez Sr Corona 16:21 5:35
91 Christian Kerr Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:22 5:35
92 Noel Echeverria So California 16:24 5:36
93 Clint Nicholson Sr Santa Monica 16:28 5:37
94 Daniel Aguilar Sr El Rancho 16:33 5:39
95 Steven Avelar Jr El Rancho 16:33 5:39
96 Daniel Dolen So Rancho Cucamonga 16:33 5:39
97 Zachary Ponce Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:34 5:39
98 Esteban Alvarado Jr Corona 16:34 5:39
99 Andres Vasquez Sr Burbank 16:36 5:40
100 Alex Wallach Sr Walnut 16:39 5:41
101 Kenneth Barrios Jr Fountain Valley 16:42 5:42 6/7 6/7 12/16 16:43
(0:01)
16:43
(0:01)
#PR! (LR, PR)
102 Anthony Pierce Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:45 5:43
103 Thomas Tran Sr Arcadia 16:47 5:44
104 Cesar Novoa So Rancho Cucamonga 16:47 5:44
105 Michael Mcbride Sr Walnut 16:48 5:44
106 Michael Basurto Sr Walnut 16:50 5:45
107 Gabriel Ellman Sr Burbank 16:51 5:45
108 Benny Costillo Jr California 16:57 5:47
109 Liam Mcbride Sr Santa Monica 16:58 5:47
110 Sean Bell Jr Corona 16:59 5:48
111 Cory Megna Fr Rancho Cucamonga 17:00 5:48
112 Brandon Su Sr Santa Monica 17:10 5:52
113 Jacob Bible Fr Rancho Cucamonga 17:17 5:54
114 Noah Carr So Fountain Valley 17:45 6:03 7/7 7/7 15/15 17:22 17:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Warren
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
75:31
15:06
5:09
69 Benjamin Gonzalez
Jr
14:45
5:02
4
Jonathan Rodriguez
Jr
15:01
5:08
6
Micheal Hernandez
Sr
15:02
5:08
7
Andres Barragan
Jr
15:14
5:12
20
Faustino Diaz
Sr
15:29
5:17
32
Matthew Sanchez
So
15:50
5:24
56
Miguel Cabada
Sr
15:59
5:27
65
2 Arcadia
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
75:38
15:08
5:10
77 Estavan De La Rosa
Sr
14:44
5:02
3
Phillip Rocha
So
14:50
5:04
5
Josue Gonzalez
Sr
15:05
5:09
10
Jarrick Wenslow
Sr
15:23
5:15
22
Bryan Ngo
Sr
15:36
5:19
37
James Liem
Jr
16:05
5:29
70
Thomas Tran
Sr
16:47
5:44
100
3 Dana Hills
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
76:21
15:16
5:13
111 Jake Ogden
So
14:41
5:01
1
Gavin Diem
Sr
15:10
5:11
12
Mason Coppi
So
15:11
5:11
14
Alex Smith
Jr
15:35
5:19
36
Timothy Wilson
Sr
15:44
5:22
48
Joey Benrubi
Sr
15:51
5:25
57
Wyler Svoboda
Sr
16:18
5:34
85
4 Loyola
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
76:47
15:21
5:14
139 Robert Brandt
Jr
14:43
5:01
2
John Mcandrews
Sr
15:12
5:11
16
Aaron Zambrano
Sr
15:28
5:17
30
Steven Boyer
Sr
15:39
5:20
42
Nicolaus Jakowec
Jr
15:45
5:23
49
Gabriel Morin
Sr
15:52
5:25
58
Will Burschinger
Sr
16:10
5:31
75
5 Crescenta Valley
7-5-5-6-5
Gap: 0:46
77:28
15:30
5:17
166 Gabe Collison
Sr
15:09
5:10
11
Nick Beatty
Sr
15:11
5:11
15
Matt Manalo
Sr
15:27
5:16
29
Matt Owens
Sr
15:46
5:23
51
Manav Vats
Jr
15:55
5:26
60
Philip Thomas
So
16:06
5:30
71
Andrew Hart
Sr
16:19
5:34
86
5 El Toro
11-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:44
77:30
15:30
5:17
166 Jeremy Porter
Sr
15:14
5:12
19
Ulysses Orozco
Sr
15:19
5:14
21
Clyde Ford
So
15:29
5:17
31
Michael Biedebach
So
15:30
5:17
33
Miles Brubacher
Sr
15:58
5:27
62
Brian Aguirre
Sr
16:13
5:32
79
Yoni Aberra
Sr
16:14
5:32
81
7 Great Oak
6-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:41
77:43
15:33
5:18
181 Nicholas Doan
Jr
15:05
5:09
9
Patryk Giba
Sr
15:32
5:18
35
Robbie Gleeson
So
15:36
5:19
38
Isaac Cortes
So
15:44
5:22
47
Cole Spencer
So
15:46
5:23
52
Jeremy Stumpp
Sr
15:57
5:27
61
Anthony Arvizu
Jr
16:15
5:33
82
8 Fountain Valley
5-6-7-7-8
Gap: 0:59
77:48
15:34
5:19
185 Norberto Osorio
Jr
15:02
5:08
8
Galyn Nash
Jr
15:24
5:15
23
Hunter Gulino
Sr
15:40
5:21
43
David Abraham
Sr
15:41
5:21
44
William Hua
So
16:01
5:28
67
Kenneth Barrios
Jr
16:42
5:42
98
Noah Carr
So
17:45
6:03
111
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR)
9 Burbank
14-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:37
78:22
15:40
5:21
219 Elliot Choe
Sr
15:25
5:16
26
Arsen Mkrtchyan
Sr
15:25
5:16
27
Ethan Moskowitz
Sr
15:37
5:20
39
Brennan Doyle
Jr
15:53
5:25
59
Enrique Vizcaino
Jr
16:02
5:28
68
Andres Vasquez
Sr
16:36
5:40
96
Gabriel Ellman
Sr
16:51
5:45
104
10 Poly (Long Beach)
16-14-10-10-10
Gap: 0:41
79:11
15:50
5:24
269 Hugo Novoa
Fr
15:31
5:18
34
Colby Penn
So
15:38
5:20
41
Jovani Gamboa
Sr
15:43
5:22
45
Jacob Jeffries
Sr
16:07
5:30
72
Christian Vazquez
Sr
16:12
5:32
77
Christian Kerr
Sr
16:22
5:35
88
Zachary Ponce
Sr
16:34
5:39
94
11 El Rancho
8-10-11-10-11
Gap: 1:03
79:06
15:49
5:24
270 Gefry Sarco
Sr
15:10
5:11
13
Salvador Salas
Sr
15:45
5:23
50
Elias Powell
Sr
15:58
5:27
63
Donald Brown
Fr
16:00
5:28
66
Ruben Ruiz
Sr
16:13
5:32
78
Daniel Aguilar
Sr
16:33
5:39
91
Steven Avelar
Jr
16:33
5:39
92
12 California
13-11-13-12-12
Gap: 0:52
79:40
15:56
5:26
303 Samuel Bautista
Jr
15:24
5:15
25
Matlazomatli Rojas
Sr
15:38
5:20
40
Rudy Gonzalez
Sr
16:08
5:30
74
Cisco Cuellar
So
16:14
5:32
80
Alex Trejo
Jr
16:16
5:33
84
Noel Echeverria
So
16:24
5:36
89
Benny Costillo
Jr
16:57
5:47
105
13 Walnut
15-16-12-13-13
Gap: 1:14
79:57
15:59
5:27
317 Millen Trujillo
Jr
15:25
5:16
28
Dominic Gonzales
So
15:49
5:24
54
Daniel Harrigan-cota
Sr
15:49
5:24
55
Jordan Gallegos
Sr
16:15
5:33
83
Alex Wallach
Sr
16:39
5:41
97
Michael Mcbride
Sr
16:48
5:44
102
Michael Basurto
Sr
16:50
5:45
103
14 Santa Monica
9-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:15
80:00
16:00
5:28
320 Arden Lassalle
Sr
15:13
5:12
17
Justin Sardo
Sr
15:59
5:27
64
Lucas Jackson
So
16:08
5:30
73
Jahangir Habib
Sr
16:12
5:32
76
Clint Nicholson
Sr
16:28
5:37
90
Liam Mcbride
Sr
16:58
5:47
106
Brandon Su
Sr
17:10
5:52
109
15 Corona
12-12-13-14-15
Gap: 1:10
80:06
16:01
5:28
321 Liam Brooks
Jr
15:24
5:15
24
Eric George
Sr
15:43
5:22
46
Gilbert Robles
Jr
16:04
5:29
69
Raul Recendez
Sr
16:21
5:35
87
Esteban Alvarado
Jr
16:34
5:39
95
Sean Bell
Jr
16:59
5:48
107




16 Rancho Cucamonga
10-13-16-16-16
Gap: 1:34
81:04
16:13
5:32
364 Anhony Ortega
Sr
15:13
5:12
18
Mat Holton
Sr
15:46
5:23
53
Daniel Dolen
So
16:33
5:39
93
Anthony Pierce
Jr
16:45
5:43
99
Cesar Novoa
So
16:47
5:44
101
Cory Megna
Fr
17:00
5:48
108
Jacob Bible
Fr
17:17
5:54
110
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.