Fountain Valley Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Estancia HS on 9/21/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aileen Nguyen So So 21:02 7:01 3 38/169 2/10 11/26 11/26 24:36
(3:34,14.5)
24:36
(3:34,14.5)
24:36
(3:34,14.5)
22:41
(1:39,7.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Amber Bragdon Sr V 19:44 6:35 3 45/105 4/5 4/26 5/16 18:04 18:04 18:04 17:52
Andrea Fernandez Sr JV 20:16 6:45 3 17/231 2/8 7/26 4/27
Angie Ly So So 22:26 7:29 3 88/169 6/10 19/26 4/12
ciera keller Jr JV 20:44 6:55 3 35/231 4/8 10/26 4/21 21:24
(0:40,3.1)
21:24
(0:40,3.1)
21:24
(0:40,3.1)
21:05
(0:21,1.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Connie Nguyen So So 24:10 8:03 3 141/169 9/10 24/26 7/7
Hayley McClements Jr JV 22:39 7:33 3 126/231 7/8 20/26 6/17 27:37
(4:58,18.0)
27:37
(4:58,18.0)
23:10
(0:31,2.2)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Heather Carr So V 19:36 6:32 3 40/105 3/5 3/26 8/17 21:47
(2:11,10.0)
21:47
(2:11,10.0)
21:47
(2:11,10.0)
21:10
(1:34,7.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jada Grange Fr Fr 21:57 7:19 3 59/188 2/3 16/26 10/25
Julie Ransom Jr JV 19:50 6:37 3 9/231 1/8 6/26 6/29
Kaitlyn Hancock So So 25:37 8:32 3 156/169 10/10 26/26 6/6 26:32
(0:55,3.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Kylie Foster Fr Fr 24:48 8:16 3 151/188 3/3 25/26 17/21
Laura Resendiz So So 20:31 6:50 3 25/169 1/10 8/26 12/27 21:23
(0:52,4.1)
21:23
(0:52,4.1)
21:23
(0:52,4.1)
20:17 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Leslie Dequiroz So So 21:14 7:05 3 45/169 3/10 12/26 6/22 22:01
(0:47,3.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Lynn Vo Fr Fr 21:56 7:19 3 56/188 1/3 15/26 19/26
mariah kitaya So So 21:50 7:17 3 59/169 4/10 14/26 7/19
Mariana Chavez So V 18:42 6:14 3 11/105 2/5 2/26 2/17 18:16
Marilyn Kitaya So So 22:52 7:37 3 112/169 8/10 22/26 4/8
Michelle Doan So V 19:49 6:36 3 50/105 5/5 5/26 4/16
Michelle Nguyen Jr JV 21:18 7:06 3 65/231 5/8 13/26 6/19 22:38
(1:20,5.9)
22:38
(1:20,5.9)
22:38
(1:20,5.9)
22:16
(0:58,4.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Roxanne Watson Jr JV 20:38 6:53 3 30/231 3/8 9/26 5/25 24:45
(4:07,16.6)
24:45
(4:07,16.6)
21:40
(1:02,4.8)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Taylor Boardman Jr JV 23:26 7:49 3 165/231 8/8 23/26 8/14 25:30
(2:04,8.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Tori Morgan So So 22:03 7:21 3 68/169 5/10 17/26 5/14 25:11
(3:08,12.4)
25:11
(3:08,12.4)
25:11
(3:08,12.4)
22:15
(0:12,0.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Trinh Le So So 22:44 7:35 3 105/169 7/10 21/26 5/8
Valerie Stark Sr V 18:27 6:09 3 6/105 1/5 1/26 6/18 19:50
(1:23,7.0)
19:50
(1:23,7.0)
19:50
(1:23,7.0)
19:11
(0:44,3.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
yen nhi mai Jr JV 22:05 7:22 3 93/231 6/8 18/26 6/18 22:13
(0:08,0.6)
22:13
(0:08,0.6)
22:13
(0:08,0.6)
21:45 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/16 96:18
1:22
3 6:25 6:09 6:36 142 6:21 92:20 92:20 92:20 Valerie Stark (4), Mariana Chavez (9), Heather Carr (38), Amber Bragdon (43), Michelle Doan (48)
So 1st 5 6/14 106:40
1:32
3 7:07 6:50 7:21 166 6:28 106:54
(0:14,0.2)
106:54
(0:14,0.2)
106:32 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Laura Resendiz (15), Aileen Nguyen (27), Leslie Dequiroz (31), mariah kitaya (43), Tori Morgan (50)
So 2nd 5 5/6 117:49
3:11
3 7:51 7:29 8:32 122 7:10 123:42
(5:53,4.8)
123:42
(5:53,4.8%)
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR) Angie Ly (13), Trinh Le (20), Marilyn Kitaya (22), Connie Nguyen (32), Kaitlyn Hancock (35)
JV 1st 5 5/19 102:46
1:28
3 6:51 6:37 7:06 135 6:25 110:49
(8:03,7.3)
110:49
(8:03,7.3%)
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR) Julie Ransom (8), Andrea Fernandez (16), Roxanne Watson (27), ciera keller (31), Michelle Nguyen (53)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Melnyk Jr Crescenta Valley 17:43 5:54
2 Alex Burkhart Sr Los Osos 17:44 5:55
3 Maggie Baker So Bakersfield 17:57 5:59
4 Sandra Flores So La Quinta (LQ) 18:18 6:06
5 Carolina Gonzalez So Quartz Hill 18:26 6:09
6 Valerie Stark Sr Fountain Valley 18:27 6:09 1/5 1/26 6/18 19:50
(1:23)
19:50
(1:23)
19:50
(1:23)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Rebecca Mencia So Crescenta Valley 18:28 6:09
8 Haley Witzeman Jr Crescenta Valley 18:31 6:10
9 Sarah Hernandez So Lakewood 18:32 6:11
10 Ally Talpash Fr Great Oak 18:41 6:14
11 Mariana Chavez So Fountain Valley 18:42 6:14 2/5 2/26 2/17
12 Elizabeth Greif Sr Quartz Hill 18:43 6:14
13 Mandy Wainfan So Poly (LB) 18:50 6:17
14 Lindy Eskin Sr Green Valley 18:53 6:18
15 Andrea Garcia So Warren 18:56 6:19
16 Crisitna Lobo Sr Upland 18:57 6:19
17 Chelsea Wells So Quartz Hill 18:59 6:20
18 Irie Jimenez Sr La Quinta (LQ) 19:00 6:20
19 Stacie Hall Sr Green Valley 19:01 6:20
20 Victoria Arvizu Fr Great Oak 19:03 6:21
21 Sara Braverman So Green Valley 19:03 6:21
22 Pamela Tran Jr Poly (LB) 19:04 6:21
23 Alex Segeberg So Great Oak 19:05 6:22
24 Faith Toler Sr Poly (LB) 19:06 6:22
25 Emerald Aueyong Jr Arcadia 19:07 6:22
26 Taylor Lawson So Great Oak 19:10 6:23
27 Isabelle Panza Jr Arcadia 19:11 6:24
28 Jenna Landman Sr Green Valley 19:12 6:24
29 Ana Galicia Sr El Rancho 19:12 6:24
30 Rachel Ruescher Jr Quartz Hill 19:19 6:26
31 Alanna Hung Jr Arcadia 19:20 6:27
32 Georgia Caplen Sr Poly (LB) 19:21 6:27
33 Monique Lozano Jr Poly (LB) 19:23 6:28
34 Melissa Gutierrez Jr El Rancho 19:26 6:29
35 Alma Colindres So El Rancho 19:27 6:29
36 Alyson Williams Fr Great Oak 19:29 6:30
37 Patra Lertpaichaiyon Sr Great Oak 19:30 6:30
38 Emily Korby Sr Great Oak 19:31 6:30
39 Kathy Carmona Sr Lakewood 19:34 6:31
40 Heather Carr So Fountain Valley 19:36 6:32 3/5 3/26 8/17 21:47
(2:11)
21:47
(2:11)
21:47
(2:11)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Elizabeth Diaz So Warren 19:36 6:32
42 Linda Gherir Fr Rancho Verde 19:37 6:32
43 Vanessa Ramirez So La Quinta (LQ) 19:39 6:33
44 Riley Rodriguez Fr Upland 19:43 6:34
45 Amber Bragdon Sr Fountain Valley 19:44 6:35 4/5 4/26 5/16 18:04 18:04 18:04
46 Olympia Martinez Sr El Rancho 19:46 6:35
47 Elmarose Silva Sr Warren 19:47 6:36
48 Dani Varner Fr Green Valley 19:48 6:36
49 Anayansi Rodriguez So Warren 19:49 6:36
50 Michelle Doan So Fountain Valley 19:49 6:36 5/5 5/26 4/16
51 Erin Knight Jr Quartz Hill 19:50 6:37
52 Trinity Gomez Fr Warren 19:51 6:37
53 Jessica Egizii Fr Warren 19:51 6:37
54 Monique Barnard Jr Arcadia 19:52 6:37
55 Elideth Salazar So Paramount 19:54 6:38
56 Chantal Arslan Jr Arcadia 19:55 6:38
57 Casey Au Jr El Camino Real 19:56 6:39
58 Michelle Ybarra Fr Paramount 20:02 6:41
59 Alessandra Monteon So Quartz Hill 20:03 6:41
60 Blanca Robles Fr Warren 20:04 6:41
61 Anahi Vazquez Jr La Quinta (LQ) 20:07 6:42
62 Jessica Mancera Jr El Rancho 20:07 6:42
63 Esmeralda Morales Fr El Rancho 20:08 6:43
64 Kaitlyn Rust Fr Quartz Hill 20:17 6:46
65 Marisa Davidson Sr Green Valley 20:20 6:47
66 Victoria Angulo Jr Rancho Verde 20:23 6:48
67 Marleen Lopez Fr La Quinta (LQ) 20:24 6:48
68 Annie Myers Fr Crescenta Valley 20:25 6:48
69 Lizzy Robinet So Poly (LB) 20:29 6:50
70 Jackie Arzate Jr Lakewood 20:30 6:50
71 Kathia Munoz Jr Paramount 20:33 6:51
72 Amber Bolstad Jr Crescenta Valley 20:34 6:51
73 Alexa Willeford So Centennial 20:37 6:52
74 Kelly Owens So Crescenta Valley 20:38 6:53
75 Elizabeth Hart So Crescenta Valley 20:39 6:53
76 Justine Padilla So Paramount 20:39 6:53
77 Alexandra Lambros So Upland 20:42 6:54
78 Mck Baker Jr Lakewood 20:49 6:56
79 Gloria Olivas Jr Rancho Verde 20:55 6:58
80 Ashley Grajeda So El Rancho 20:57 6:59
81 Rhyan Moncrief Jr Lakewood 21:06 7:02
82 Ramina Padashi Fard Jr Arcadia 21:10 7:03
83 Sariah Vogl Jr Green Valley 21:18 7:06
84 Megan Simpson So Upland 21:27 7:09
85 Jesyca Rodriguez So Paramount 21:33 7:11
86 Sydney Uyehara So Centennial 21:37 7:12
87 Makenzy Borouski Sr La Quinta (LQ) 21:37 7:12
88 Paola Godinez Jr Rancho Verde 21:45 7:15
89 Estrella Berrios So Paramount 21:46 7:15
90 Monica Garcia Sr Rancho Verde 21:47 7:16
91 Samantha Duran Jr Paramount 21:47 7:16
92 Jeimy Lopez Sr El Camino Real 21:51 7:17
93 Briana Benavidez Jr Rancho Verde 21:59 7:20
94 Niki Sepanj Jr El Camino Real 22:01 7:20
95 Traisi Santacruz Jr El Camino Real 22:01 7:20
96 Shylah Rosa So Centennial 22:21 7:27
97 Adrienne Austria Sr Los Osos 22:26 7:29
98 Jennifer Lee Sr Los Osos 22:31 7:30
99 Lisa Durand Sr El Camino Real 22:50 7:37
100 Tiana Ferra So Centennial 22:54 7:38
101 Zshalyn Canfield Sr Centennial 22:58 7:39
102 Brielle Johnson So Lakewood 23:04 7:41
103 Aileen Ruiz Fr El Camino Real 23:06 7:42
104 Kimika Kuromiya-hsu Sr El Camino Real 23:10 7:43
105 Lauren Lenchuk Fr Upland 23:21 7:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
6-5-3-2-1
Gap: 0:48
95:28
19:06
6:22
105 Ally Talpash
Fr
18:41
6:14
8
Victoria Arvizu
Fr
19:03
6:21
18
Alex Segeberg
So
19:05
6:22
21
Taylor Lawson
So
19:10
6:23
24
Alyson Williams
Fr
19:29
6:30
34
Patra Lertpaichaiyon
Sr
19:30
6:30
35
Emily Korby
Sr
19:31
6:30
36
1 Quartz Hill
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:24
95:17
19:03
6:21
105 Carolina Gonzalez
So
18:26
6:09
3
Elizabeth Greif
Sr
18:43
6:14
10
Chelsea Wells
So
18:59
6:20
15
Rachel Ruescher
Jr
19:19
6:26
28
Erin Knight
Jr
19:50
6:37
49
Alessandra Monteon
So
20:03
6:41
57
Kaitlyn Rust
Fr
20:17
6:46
62
3 Poly (LB)
7-7-6-5-3
Gap: 0:33
95:44
19:09
6:23
114 Mandy Wainfan
So
18:50
6:17
11
Pamela Tran
Jr
19:04
6:21
20
Faith Toler
Sr
19:06
6:22
22
Georgia Caplen
Sr
19:21
6:27
30
Monique Lozano
Jr
19:23
6:28
31
Lizzy Robinet
So
20:29
6:50
67




4 Green Valley
8-6-4-3-4
Gap: 0:55
95:57
19:11
6:24
120 Lindy Eskin
Sr
18:53
6:18
12
Stacie Hall
Sr
19:01
6:20
17
Sara Braverman
So
19:03
6:21
19
Jenna Landman
Sr
19:12
6:24
26
Dani Varner
Fr
19:48
6:36
46
Marisa Davidson
Sr
20:20
6:47
63
Sariah Vogl
Jr
21:18
7:06
81
5 Fountain Valley
4-2-5-6-5
Gap: 1:22
96:18
19:16
6:25
142 Valerie Stark
Sr
18:27
6:09
4
Mariana Chavez
So
18:42
6:14
9
Heather Carr
So
19:36
6:32
38
Amber Bragdon
Sr
19:44
6:35
43
Michelle Doan
So
19:49
6:36
48








6 Crescenta Valley
1-1-1-4-6
Gap: 2:51
95:41
19:08
6:23
148 Megan Melnyk
Jr
17:43
5:54
1
Rebecca Mencia
So
18:28
6:09
5
Haley Witzeman
Jr
18:31
6:10
6
Annie Myers
Fr
20:25
6:48
66
Amber Bolstad
Jr
20:34
6:51
70
Kelly Owens
So
20:38
6:53
72
Elizabeth Hart
So
20:39
6:53
73
7 Arcadia
11-9-8-8-7
Gap: 0:48
97:25
19:29
6:30
183 Emerald Aueyong
Jr
19:07
6:22
23
Isabelle Panza
Jr
19:11
6:24
25
Alanna Hung
Jr
19:20
6:27
29
Monique Barnard
Jr
19:52
6:37
52
Chantal Arslan
Jr
19:55
6:38
54
Ramina Padashi Fard
Jr
21:10
7:03
80




7 La Quinta (LQ)
2-4-7-7-7
Gap: 2:06
97:28
19:30
6:30
183 Sandra Flores
So
18:18
6:06
2
Irie Jimenez
Sr
19:00
6:20
16
Vanessa Ramirez
So
19:39
6:33
41
Anahi Vazquez
Jr
20:07
6:42
59
Marleen Lopez
Fr
20:24
6:48
65
Makenzy Borouski
Sr
21:37
7:12
85




9 Warren
9-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:55
97:59
19:36
6:32
194 Andrea Garcia
So
18:56
6:19
13
Elizabeth Diaz
So
19:36
6:32
39
Elmarose Silva
Sr
19:47
6:36
45
Anayansi Rodriguez
So
19:49
6:36
47
Trinity Gomez
Fr
19:51
6:37
50
Jessica Egizii
Fr
19:51
6:37
51
Blanca Robles
Fr
20:04
6:41
58
10 El Rancho
12-12-9-9-10
Gap: 0:55
97:58
19:36
6:32
196 Ana Galicia
Sr
19:12
6:24
27
Melissa Gutierrez
Jr
19:26
6:29
32
Alma Colindres
So
19:27
6:29
33
Olympia Martinez
Sr
19:46
6:35
44
Jessica Mancera
Jr
20:07
6:42
60
Esmeralda Morales
Fr
20:08
6:43
61
Ashley Grajeda
So
20:57
6:59
78
11 Lakewood
5-8-11-11-11
Gap: 2:34
100:31
20:06
6:42
267 Sarah Hernandez
So
18:32
6:11
7
Kathy Carmona
Sr
19:34
6:31
37
Jackie Arzate
Jr
20:30
6:50
68
Mck Baker
Jr
20:49
6:56
76
Rhyan Moncrief
Jr
21:06
7:02
79
Brielle Johnson
So
23:04
7:41
98




12 Upland
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 4:24
104:10
20:50
6:57
314 Crisitna Lobo
Sr
18:57
6:19
14
Riley Rodriguez
Fr
19:43
6:34
42
Alexandra Lambros
So
20:42
6:54
75
Megan Simpson
So
21:27
7:09
82
Lauren Lenchuk
Fr
23:21
7:47
101








13 Paramount
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:39
102:41
20:32
6:51
335 Elideth Salazar
So
19:54
6:38
53
Michelle Ybarra
Fr
20:02
6:41
56
Kathia Munoz
Jr
20:33
6:51
69
Justine Padilla
So
20:39
6:53
74
Jesyca Rodriguez
So
21:33
7:11
83
Estrella Berrios
So
21:46
7:15
87
Samantha Duran
Jr
21:47
7:16
89
14 Rancho Verde
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:10
104:27
20:53
6:58
355 Linda Gherir
Fr
19:37
6:32
40
Victoria Angulo
Jr
20:23
6:48
64
Gloria Olivas
Jr
20:55
6:58
77
Paola Godinez
Jr
21:45
7:15
86
Monica Garcia
Sr
21:47
7:16
88
Briana Benavidez
Jr
21:59
7:20
91




15 El Camino Real
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:54
108:39
21:44
7:15
425 Casey Au
Jr
19:56
6:39
55
Jeimy Lopez
Sr
21:51
7:17
90
Niki Sepanj
Jr
22:01
7:20
92
Traisi Santacruz
Jr
22:01
7:20
93
Lisa Durand
Sr
22:50
7:37
95
Aileen Ruiz
Fr
23:06
7:42
99
Kimika Kuromiya-hsu
Sr
23:10
7:43
100
16 Centennial
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:21
110:27
22:05
7:22
442 Alexa Willeford
So
20:37
6:52
71
Sydney Uyehara
So
21:37
7:12
84
Shylah Rosa
So
22:21
7:27
94
Tiana Ferra
So
22:54
7:38
96
Zshalyn Canfield
Sr
22:58
7:39
97








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Cross So Trabuco Hills 18:32 6:11
2 Madison Mcgrann So Trabuco Hills 18:36 6:12
3 Clarissa Chagolla So JW North 18:37 6:12
4 Hailey Fernandez So Buchanan 18:51 6:17
5 Adrianna Hernandez So JW North 19:01 6:20
6 Mckenna Brownell So San Clemente 19:07 6:22
7 Mikayla Prahl So Buchanan 19:11 6:24
8 Claire Lee So West Ranch 19:11 6:24
9 Rebecca Stillman So Trabuco Hills 19:24 6:28
10 Celine Abell So San Clemente 19:30 6:30
11 Courtney Lonsdale So Great Oak 19:32 6:31
12 Kathrine Carter So Buchanan 19:45 6:35
13 Caillie Binnie So West Ranch 19:48 6:36
14 Victoria Hickman So Great Oak 19:55 6:38
15 Arlene Avalos So Great Oak 20:00 6:40
16 Sophia Rathor So Trabuco Hills 20:02 6:41
17 Taylor Hernandez So West Ranch 20:05 6:42
18 Olivia Hudson So Bakersfield 20:10 6:43
19 Ixy Avila So Warren 20:11 6:44
20 Sarah Marriott So Arcadia 20:13 6:44
21 Elizabeth Sutter So Great Oak 20:18 6:46
22 Sara Bock So Los Osos 20:20 6:47
23 Whitney Schuring So Corona 20:27 6:49
24 Chelsea Fajardo So Corona 20:30 6:50
25 Laura Resendiz So Fountain Valley 20:31 6:50 1/10 8/26 12/27 21:23
(0:52)
21:23
(0:52)
21:23
(0:52)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Katlyn Moriwaki So Los Alamitos 20:33 6:51
27 Jesse Evans So Trabuco Hills 20:33 6:51
28 Kate Moncur So Trabuco Hills 20:34 6:51
29 Julie Lieu So Poly (LB) 20:34 6:51
30 Hannah Running So Patrick Henry 20:37 6:52
31 Spencer Green So Poly (LB) 20:46 6:55
32 Sina Pfupajena So Arcadia 20:47 6:56
33 Natalie Pacheco So Trabuco Hills 20:48 6:56
34 Kirsten Mcmanus So El Toro 20:51 6:57
35 Jamie Ormsby So West Ranch 20:52 6:57
36 Anisa Ricci So Crescenta Valley 20:54 6:58
37 Chiwen Wang So Los Alamitos 20:55 6:58
38 Aileen Nguyen So Fountain Valley 21:02 7:01 2/10 11/26 11/26 24:36
(3:34)
24:36
(3:34)
24:36
(3:34)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Paige Shoppe So La Quinta (LQ) 21:05 7:02
40 Kimberly New So Lakewood 21:06 7:02
41 Jasmine Hou So Troy 21:06 7:02
42 Ally Madole So Los Osos 21:10 7:03
43 Sara Bageant So San Clemente 21:12 7:04
44 Rebecca Herrera So Murrieta Valley 21:13 7:04
45 Leslie Dequiroz So Fountain Valley 21:14 7:05 3/10 12/26 6/22
46 Sofia Salcedo So Poly (LB) 21:14 7:05
47 Sedona Vane So Poly (LB) 21:19 7:06
48 Helen Gordillo So El Toro 21:19 7:06
49 Julia Gionet So El Toro 21:20 7:07
50 Carly Pierce So Corona 21:31 7:10
51 Charlotte Mcgehee So San Clemente 21:34 7:11
52 Ellese Calderwood So San Clemente 21:35 7:12
53 Charlotte Ranson So San Clemente 21:36 7:12
54 Evelyn Castro So Corona 21:39 7:13
55 Jessica Bolinger So Patrick Henry 21:45 7:15
56 Mari Shahmanyan So Crescenta Valley 21:48 7:16
57 Jemma Kwak So Crescenta Valley 21:49 7:16
58 Julia Kawas Fr Patrick Henry 21:49 7:16
59 mariah kitaya So Fountain Valley 21:50 7:17 4/10 14/26 7/19
60 Makayla Ramirez So Warren 21:54 7:18
61 Olivia Jackson So Trabuco Hills 21:56 7:19
62 Deanna Paik So Ayala 21:57 7:19
63 Daisy Lucero So Corona 21:58 7:19
64 Cina Alvarez So Los Osos 21:58 7:19
65 Kainoa Pawasarat So El Toro 21:59 7:20
66 Jacklyn Thompson So El Toro 22:01 7:20
67 Sam Wieske So El Toro 22:03 7:21
68 Tori Morgan So Fountain Valley 22:03 7:21 5/10 17/26 5/14 25:11
(3:08)
25:11
(3:08)
25:11
(3:08)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Elisha Lugo So El Rancho 22:04 7:21
70 Brianna Rios So Warren 22:05 7:22
71 Abigail Boylan So Patrick Henry 22:06 7:22
72 Jesja Pham So Serrano 22:06 7:22
73 Ashley Peach So Trabuco Hills 22:07 7:22
74 Franchesca Ulloa So Bakersfield 22:08 7:23
75 Ceci Santos So Trabuco Hills 22:11 7:24
76 Paige Cooper So Los Alamitos 22:12 7:24
77 Savannah Tait So San Clemente 22:13 7:24
78 Erin Osman So Poly (LB) 22:13 7:24
79 Sharon Lee So Troy 22:13 7:24
80 Julia Heaton So Troy 22:14 7:25
81 Portia Garcia So El Toro 22:14 7:25
82 Marie Zavala So El Rancho 22:16 7:25
83 Emily Mauldin Fr San Clemente 22:17 7:26
84 Geena Hong So Ayala 22:19 7:26
85 Thianne Le So El Toro 22:20 7:27
86 Karli Kendall So San Clemente 22:21 7:27
87 Jasmine Alvarenga So Hart 22:25 7:28
88 Angie Ly So Fountain Valley 22:26 7:29 6/10 19/26 4/12
89 Rachel Reeves So El Toro 22:26 7:29
90 Kaylin Hoffstatter So Murrieta Valley 22:27 7:29
91 Hailey Miller So San Clemente 22:28 7:29
92 Kylie Waalk So West Ranch 22:28 7:29
93 Claire Li So Trabuco Hills 22:29 7:30
94 Frances Austria So Arcadia 22:30 7:30
95 Aleena Sexton So Los Osos 22:30 7:30
96 Alysha Heredia So Lakewood 22:31 7:30
97 Emily Taverrite So Murrieta Valley 22:31 7:30
98 Madelaine Nguyen So Corona 22:33 7:31
99 Lianne Dennstedt So Murrieta Valley 22:35 7:32
100 Angelique Pena So La Quinta (LQ) 22:35 7:32
101 Erin Clements So Trabuco Hills 22:42 7:34
102 Stephanie Padilla So Corona 22:42 7:34
103 Ashley Ku Fr West Ranch 22:43 7:34
104 Kirsten Davis So Trabuco Hills 22:43 7:34
105 Trinh Le So Fountain Valley 22:44 7:35 7/10 21/26 5/8
106 Hannah Adams So Murrieta Valley 22:44 7:35
107 Kathleen Barrios So Paramount 22:45 7:35
108 Danae Hall So West Ranch 22:45 7:35
109 Aileen Catalan-fuentes So Arcadia 22:51 7:37
110 Ashley Decollibus So San Clemente 22:51 7:37
111 Keyana Bogan So Rancho Verde 22:52 7:37
112 Marilyn Kitaya So Fountain Valley 22:52 7:37 8/10 22/26 4/8
113 Neida Anaya So Corona 22:56 7:39
114 Alexa Allen So Los Alamitos 22:59 7:40
115 Breana Goodman So Los Alamitos 22:59 7:40
116 Joanne Mun So Troy 23:03 7:41
117 Aneesha Pagaria So Trabuco Hills 23:09 7:43
118 Cassandra Frawley So Los Alamitos 23:10 7:43
119 Amanda Lam So Arcadia 23:11 7:44
120 Joanna Cornejeo So El Rancho 23:15 7:45
121 Jennifer Hernandez So El Toro 23:17 7:46
122 Maria Linares So Corona 23:19 7:46
123 Jennifer Guerra So El Rancho 23:20 7:47
124 Lexie Thiros So Patrick Henry 23:23 7:48
125 Daisy Manzanero So Arcadia 23:30 7:50
126 Alison Shea Fr San Clemente 23:33 7:51
127 Kimberly Olea So Rancho Verde 23:34 7:51
128 Jess Fitzgerald So Los Osos 23:34 7:51
129 Klaudia Hernandez So El Rancho 23:35 7:52
130 Mckenna Gonzalez So Los Osos 23:36 7:52
131 Hayley Bensmiller So West Ranch 23:40 7:53
132 Courtney Mccabe So West Ranch 23:41 7:54
133 Athena Gierke So Murrieta Valley 23:43 7:54
134 Carly Keller So Murrieta Valley 23:45 7:55
135 Regan Wadsworth So San Clemente 23:48 7:56
136 Kiersten Coram So Murrieta Valley 23:53 7:58
137 Seehan Bnyat So La Quinta (LQ) 23:54 7:58
138 Sheila Walsh So Trabuco Hills 23:59 8:00
139 Leslie Cruz So Murrieta Valley 24:06 8:02
140 Madison Greene So Murrieta Valley 24:09 8:03
141 Connie Nguyen So Fountain Valley 24:10 8:03 9/10 24/26 7/7
142 Rachel Vander Meade So Trabuco Hills 24:28 8:09
143 Destiny Garcia So El Rancho 24:33 8:11
144 Natalie Sanchez So Warren 24:42 8:14
145 Desiree Esparza So Corona 24:43 8:14
146 Allison Nguyen So Trabuco Hills 24:44 8:15
147 Alexa Vega So Warren 24:50 8:17
148 Cynthia Torres So Corona 24:51 8:17
149 Chloe Taylor So Ayala 25:03 8:21
150 Mariah Hernandez So San Clemente 25:11 8:24
151 Elizabeth Brodish So Buchanan 25:12 8:24
152 Katelyn Hansen So JW North 25:19 8:26
153 Rebecca Falk So Rancho Verde 25:20 8:27
154 Daisie Hernandez So Rancho Verde 25:35 8:32
155 Tenley Ackerman So Serrano 25:35 8:32
156 Kaitlyn Hancock So Fountain Valley 25:37 8:32 10/10 26/26 6/6
157 Alessandra John So Patrick Henry 25:38 8:33
158 Maritza Lojero So La Quinta (LQ) 26:11 8:44
159 Yulemia Rivera So El Rancho 26:24 8:48
160 Carolyn Cordero So Trabuco Hills 26:38 8:53
161 Skyler Stonesifer So Corona 26:45 8:55
162 Jena Fernandez So Trabuco Hills 26:48 8:56
163 Catherine Glass So San Clemente 26:50 8:57
164 Abby Nunnally So San Clemente 27:01 9:00
165 Alondra Grande So Paramount 27:03 9:01
166 Sandy Perkins So San Clemente 27:04 9:01
167 Ruth Canzial So El Rancho 27:19 9:06
168 Caroline Brandt So San Clemente 27:37 9:12
169 Sara Williams So Trabuco Hills 29:30 9:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
97:07
19:25
6:28
33 Emily Cross
So
18:32
6:11
1
Madison Mcgrann
So
18:36
6:12
2
Rebecca Stillman
So
19:24
6:28
5
Sophia Rathor
So
20:02
6:41
8
Jesse Evans
So
20:33
6:51
17
Kate Moncur
So
20:34
6:51
18
Natalie Pacheco
So
20:48
6:56
23
2 West Ranch
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 3:17
102:24
20:29
6:50
106 Claire Lee
So
19:11
6:24
4
Caillie Binnie
So
19:48
6:36
7
Taylor Hernandez
So
20:05
6:42
9
Jamie Ormsby
So
20:52
6:57
25
Kylie Waalk
So
22:28
7:29
61
Ashley Ku
Fr
22:43
7:34
68
Danae Hall
So
22:45
7:35
71
3 San Clemente
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:28
102:58
20:36
6:52
113 Mckenna Brownell
So
19:07
6:22
3
Celine Abell
So
19:30
6:30
6
Sara Bageant
So
21:12
7:04
29
Charlotte Mcgehee
So
21:34
7:11
37
Ellese Calderwood
So
21:35
7:12
38
Charlotte Ranson
So
21:36
7:12
39
Savannah Tait
So
22:13
7:24
55
4 Corona
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
106:05
21:13
7:04
148 Whitney Schuring
So
20:27
6:49
13
Chelsea Fajardo
So
20:30
6:50
14
Carly Pierce
So
21:31
7:10
36
Evelyn Castro
So
21:39
7:13
40
Daisy Lucero
So
21:58
7:19
45
Madelaine Nguyen
So
22:33
7:31
65
Stephanie Padilla
So
22:42
7:34
67
5 Poly (LB)
10-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
106:06
21:13
7:04
161 Julie Lieu
So
20:34
6:51
19
Spencer Green
So
20:46
6:55
21
Sofia Salcedo
So
21:14
7:05
32
Sedona Vane
So
21:19
7:06
33
Erin Osman
So
22:13
7:24
56








6 Fountain Valley
8-8-6-6-6
Gap: 1:32
106:40
21:20
7:07
166 Laura Resendiz
So
20:31
6:50
15
Aileen Nguyen
So
21:02
7:01
27
Leslie Dequiroz
So
21:14
7:05
31
mariah kitaya
So
21:50
7:17
43
Tori Morgan
So
22:03
7:21
50
Angie Ly
So
22:26
7:29
59
Trinh Le
So
22:44
7:35
69
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
7 El Toro
12-11-8-7-7
Gap: 1:10
107:30
21:30
7:10
188 Kirsten Mcmanus
So
20:51
6:57
24
Helen Gordillo
So
21:19
7:06
34
Julia Gionet
So
21:20
7:07
35
Kainoa Pawasarat
So
21:59
7:20
47
Jacklyn Thompson
So
22:01
7:20
48
Sam Wieske
So
22:03
7:21
49
Portia Garcia
So
22:14
7:25
57
8 Los Osos
6-6-7-8-8
Gap: 3:14
109:32
21:54
7:18
230 Sara Bock
So
20:20
6:47
12
Ally Madole
So
21:10
7:03
28
Cina Alvarez
So
21:58
7:19
46
Aleena Sexton
So
22:30
7:30
63
Jess Fitzgerald
So
23:34
7:51
81
Mckenna Gonzalez
So
23:36
7:52
83




9 Patrick Henry
11-12-11-9-9
Gap: 2:46
109:40
21:56
7:19
235 Hannah Running
So
20:37
6:52
20
Jessica Bolinger
So
21:45
7:15
41
Julia Kawas
Fr
21:49
7:16
42
Abigail Boylan
So
22:06
7:22
53
Lexie Thiros
So
23:23
7:48
79
Alessandra John
So
25:38
8:33
89




10 Los Alamitos
9-8-10-11-10
Gap: 2:26
109:38
21:56
7:19
243 Katlyn Moriwaki
So
20:33
6:51
16
Chiwen Wang
So
20:55
6:58
26
Paige Cooper
So
22:12
7:24
54
Alexa Allen
So
22:59
7:40
73
Breana Goodman
So
22:59
7:40
74
Cassandra Frawley
So
23:10
7:43
75




10 Arcadia
5-5-9-10-10
Gap: 2:58
109:32
21:54
7:18
243 Sarah Marriott
So
20:13
6:44
11
Sina Pfupajena
So
20:47
6:56
22
Frances Austria
So
22:30
7:30
62
Aileen Catalan-fuentes
So
22:51
7:37
72
Amanda Lam
So
23:11
7:44
76
Daisy Manzanero
So
23:30
7:50
80




12 Warren
4-10-12-12-12
Gap: 4:39
113:42
22:44
7:35
281 Ixy Avila
So
20:11
6:44
10
Makayla Ramirez
So
21:54
7:18
44
Brianna Rios
So
22:05
7:22
52
Natalie Sanchez
So
24:42
8:14
87
Alexa Vega
So
24:50
8:17
88








13 Murrieta Valley
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:31
111:30
22:18
7:26
290 Rebecca Herrera
So
21:13
7:04
30
Kaylin Hoffstatter
So
22:27
7:29
60
Emily Taverrite
So
22:31
7:30
64
Lianne Dennstedt
So
22:35
7:32
66
Hannah Adams
So
22:44
7:35
70
Athena Gierke
So
23:43
7:54
84
Carly Keller
So
23:45
7:55
85
14 El Rancho
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:31
114:30
22:54
7:38
346 Elisha Lugo
So
22:04
7:21
51
Marie Zavala
So
22:16
7:25
58
Joanna Cornejeo
So
23:15
7:45
77
Jennifer Guerra
So
23:20
7:47
78
Klaudia Hernandez
So
23:35
7:52
82
Destiny Garcia
So
24:33
8:11
86
Yulemia Rivera
So
26:24
8:48
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
107:36
21:31
7:10
20 Kate Moncur
So
20:34
6:51
1
Natalie Pacheco
So
20:48
6:56
2
Olivia Jackson
So
21:56
7:19
4
Ashley Peach
So
22:07
7:22
6
Ceci Santos
So
22:11
7:24
7
Claire Li
So
22:29
7:30
16
Erin Clements
So
22:42
7:34
18
2 San Clemente
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
110:55
22:11
7:24
48 Charlotte Ranson
So
21:36
7:12
3
Savannah Tait
So
22:13
7:24
8
Emily Mauldin
Fr
22:17
7:26
10
Karli Kendall
So
22:21
7:27
12
Hailey Miller
So
22:28
7:29
15
Ashley Decollibus
So
22:51
7:37
21
Alison Shea
Fr
23:33
7:51
26
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
112:20
22:28
7:29
63 Sam Wieske
So
22:03
7:21
5
Portia Garcia
So
22:14
7:25
9
Thianne Le
So
22:20
7:27
11
Rachel Reeves
So
22:26
7:29
14
Jennifer Hernandez
So
23:17
7:46
24








4 Corona
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:10
116:13
23:15
7:45
117 Madelaine Nguyen
So
22:33
7:31
17
Stephanie Padilla
So
22:42
7:34
19
Neida Anaya
So
22:56
7:39
23
Maria Linares
So
23:19
7:46
25
Desiree Esparza
So
24:43
8:14
33
Cynthia Torres
So
24:51
8:17
34
Skyler Stonesifer
So
26:45
8:55
36
5 Fountain Valley
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:11
117:49
23:34
7:51
122 Angie Ly
So
22:26
7:29
13
Trinh Le
So
22:44
7:35
20
Marilyn Kitaya
So
22:52
7:37
22
Connie Nguyen
So
24:10
8:03
32
Kaitlyn Hancock
So
25:37
8:32
35








#TEAM PR! (LR, PR)
6 Murrieta Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:26
119:36
23:55
7:58
145 Athena Gierke
So
23:43
7:54
27
Carly Keller
So
23:45
7:55
28
Kiersten Coram
So
23:53
7:58
29
Leslie Cruz
So
24:06
8:02
30
Madison Greene
So
24:09
8:03
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jolie Nelson Jr Trabuco Hills 18:38 6:13
2 Gabrielle Delayo Sr Trabuco Hills 18:52 6:17
3 Eveliina Fallini Jr Great Oak 19:08 6:23
4 Kathryn Bishop Sr Trabuco Hills 19:14 6:25
5 Alyssa Schleger Sr Trabuco Hills 19:30 6:30
6 Courtney Peterson Sr El Toro 19:31 6:30
7 Valeria Orozco Jr Warren 19:36 6:32
8 Penny Ponce Sr Buchanan 19:48 6:36
9 Julie Ransom Jr Fountain Valley 19:50 6:37 1/8 6/26 6/29
10 Marissa Mccullough Jr Poly (LB) 19:52 6:37
11 Sofia Ramos Jr Warren 19:57 6:39
12 Julia Lee Jr Trabuco Hills 20:01 6:40
13 Naomi Fein Sr Trabuco Hills 20:07 6:42
14 Samantha Singal Sr Poly (LB) 20:09 6:43
15 Kristen Laurent Jr San Clemente 20:14 6:45
16 Neyah Barbee Jr Poly (LB) 20:15 6:45
17 Andrea Fernandez Sr Fountain Valley 20:16 6:45 2/8 7/26 4/27
18 Brynn Witter Jr Poly (LB) 20:17 6:46
19 Melissa Agis Jr Warren 20:22 6:47
20 Analisa Arrington Jr San Clemente 20:23 6:48
21 Krisstel Gomez Sr Warren 20:24 6:48
22 Camila Reyes Sr Warren 20:26 6:49
23 Mikala Fairchild Sr Hart 20:27 6:49
24 Joelle Hafen Sr Trabuco Hills 20:30 6:50
25 Samantha Kosin Sr Ayala 20:31 6:50
26 Tatiana Diaz-gallegos Sr Great Oak 20:33 6:51
27 Loni Byers Sr Murrieta Valley 20:34 6:51
28 Abigail Galland Jr San Clemente 20:34 6:51
29 Ally Eskenazi Fr Quartz Hill 20:35 6:52
30 Roxanne Watson Jr Fountain Valley 20:38 6:53 3/8 9/26 5/25 24:45
(4:07)
24:45
(4:07)
#PR! (LR, PR)
31 Mara Koval Jr Poly (LB) 20:41 6:54
32 Teresa Ramos Jr Warren 20:41 6:54
33 Rebecca Haggard Jr Trabuco Hills 20:42 6:54
34 Katie Arnold Fr Quartz Hill 20:43 6:54
35 ciera keller Jr Fountain Valley 20:44 6:55 4/8 10/26 4/21 21:24
(0:40)
21:24
(0:40)
21:24
(0:40)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Monique Garcia Jr Ayala 20:45 6:55
37 Emily Nettles Sr Rancho Buena Vista 20:46 6:55
38 Michaela Hoover Sr Poly (LB) 20:46 6:55
39 Rachel Escobar Jr Trabuco Hills 20:47 6:56
40 Hayley Richardson Sr San Clemente 20:48 6:56
41 Brenna Rhames Sr Buchanan 20:49 6:56
42 Danielle Costa Sr Murrieta Valley 20:50 6:57
43 Alexis Jimenez Jr Warren 20:50 6:57
44 Brianna Jasso Jr Corona 20:52 6:57
45 Nancylee Perez Sr Warren 20:53 6:58
46 Tatiana Delgadillo Jr San Clemente 20:54 6:58
47 Emaly Reyes Sr Warren 20:55 6:58
48 Sidney Harrison So Quartz Hill 20:56 6:59
49 Knight Haley Fr Quartz Hill 20:57 6:59
50 Hannah Arroyo Jr Corona 21:00 7:00
51 Allison Kiral Jr Trabuco Hills 21:02 7:01
52 Nancy Dorado Sr Warren 21:06 7:02
53 Jessica Larson Jr San Clemente 21:07 7:02
54 Hayley Daskas Sr Ayala 21:08 7:03
55 Jenna Taylor Jr Los Osos 21:09 7:03
56 Kayla Chriss Sr San Clemente 21:09 7:03
57 Jacqueline Pielli Jr West Ranch 21:13 7:04
58 Colleen Clarke So Taft (LA) 21:13 7:04
59 Krista Beck Jr Quartz Hill 21:14 7:05
60 Brianna Regan Sr Poly (LB) 21:15 7:05
61 Marissa Chavez Jr Murrieta Valley 21:15 7:05
62 Yesenia Sanchez Jr San Clemente 21:16 7:05
63 Aracely Baquero Sr Murrieta Valley 21:16 7:05
64 Katllin Stephenson Jr Quartz Hill 21:17 7:06
65 Michelle Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 21:18 7:06 5/8 13/26 6/19 22:38
(1:20)
22:38
(1:20)
22:38
(1:20)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Aly Goss Jr El Toro 21:19 7:06
67 Jennifer Romero Jr El Toro 21:20 7:07
68 Miranda Almeida Jr Serrano 21:22 7:07
69 Sara Colton Jr Arcadia 21:23 7:08
70 Brielle Biscocho Jr Poly (LB) 21:24 7:08
71 Amanda Mills Jr Trabuco Hills 21:25 7:08
72 Andrea Loces Jr La Quinta (LQ) 21:26 7:09
73 Julianne Barkovitz Jr Trabuco Hills 21:27 7:09
74 Diana Ventura Sr San Clemente 21:34 7:11
75 Kandise Leblanc Jr Poly (LB) 21:35 7:12
76 Damara Saggio Jr Arcadia 21:35 7:12
77 Heidi Pitkin Sr Great Oak 21:36 7:12
78 Danielle Pruitt Sr San Clemente 21:37 7:12
79 Diana Arreola Jr Ayala 21:40 7:13
80 Megan Van Hise Sr Great Oak 21:40 7:13
81 Sarah Van Buren Jr Patrick Henry 21:41 7:14
82 Wendy Hernandez Jr Corona 21:41 7:14
83 Lilly Melendez Jr Warren 21:42 7:14
84 Bernadette Blashill Jr San Clemente 21:43 7:14
85 Irubi Ramirez Sr Warren 21:44 7:15
86 Jayda Knemeyer So Green Valley 21:45 7:15
87 Angela Pifferini Jr Buchanan 21:52 7:17
88 Kayla Amis So Quartz Hill 21:59 7:20
89 Stevey Beall Jr Murrieta Valley 22:00 7:20
90 Sabrina Bonilla Jr Green Valley 22:01 7:20
91 Adrienne Granados Sr San Clemente 22:03 7:21
92 Emily Romo Sr Warren 22:04 7:21
93 yen nhi mai Jr Fountain Valley 22:05 7:22 6/8 18/26 6/18 22:13
(0:08)
22:13
(0:08)
22:13
(0:08)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
94 Angelica Marin Jr West Ranch 22:06 7:22
95 Claire Jorgensen Jr Patrick Henry 22:09 7:23
96 Kylie Schoeffel So Green Valley 22:10 7:23
97 Amanda Talbot Jr Serrano 22:11 7:24
98 Lizette Martinez Sr Paramount 22:11 7:24
99 Camille Kimble So Trabuco Hills 22:12 7:24
100 Brianna Weber Sr Buchanan 22:12 7:24
101 Jennifer Gomez Sr Upland 22:13 7:24
102 Saira Garcia Jr Hart 22:13 7:24
103 Amara Pouv Jr Poly (LB) 22:14 7:25
104 Lilly Melgar Jr Buchanan 22:14 7:25
105 Sarah Jordan Sr Trabuco Hills 22:15 7:25
106 Karina Finn So Taft (LA) 22:16 7:25
107 Maranda Gutierrez Jr San Clemente 22:17 7:26
108 Brenna Amis So Quartz Hill 22:17 7:26
109 Malinda Mccormick Jr Serrano 22:18 7:26
110 Estafani Molina Jr El Toro 22:18 7:26
111 Megan Geddie Jr Taft (LA) 22:19 7:26
112 Nativida Gonzalez Sr Taft (LA) 22:20 7:27
113 Kassie Peralta Sr Hart 22:20 7:27
114 Lauren Alfonso Fr West Ranch 22:21 7:27
115 Karina Benitez Jr Warren 22:22 7:27
116 Emma Reich Jr Trabuco Hills 22:26 7:29
117 Emily Dunham Sr Ayala 22:27 7:29
118 Marlley Gonzalez Sr La Quinta (LQ) 22:27 7:29
119 Amanda Burch Jr Crescenta Valley 22:28 7:29
120 Keanna Laulhere Jr San Clemente 22:31 7:30
121 Ashley Waye Jr Ayala 22:36 7:32
122 Jocelyne Vargas Jr Warren 22:36 7:32
123 Nwamaka Amobi Jr Warren 22:37 7:32
124 Kori Bush Sr Corona 22:38 7:33
125 Mikahla Costa Jr Buchanan 22:38 7:33
126 Hayley McClements Jr Fountain Valley 22:39 7:33 7/8 20/26 6/17 27:37
(4:58)
27:37
(4:58)
#PR! (LR, PR)
127 Natalie Gates Jr Patrick Henry 22:40 7:33
128 Danielle Martin Sr Rancho Buena Vista 22:40 7:33
129 Maria Son Sr El Rancho 22:41 7:34
130 Lorena Rodriguez Jr El Rancho 22:42 7:34
131 Maggie Sanchez Sr Murrieta Valley 22:44 7:35
132 Carissa Lee Fr Taft (LA) 22:45 7:35
133 Alejandra Blas Jr Corona 22:46 7:35
134 Christina Martinez2 Jr Ayala 22:47 7:36
135 Brianna Frias So La Quinta (LQ) 22:47 7:36
136 Elvia Lopez Jr Buchanan 22:48 7:36
137 Helen Gu Jr West Ranch 22:49 7:36
138 Daisy Anaya Jr Vista del Lago 22:50 7:37
139 Haley Buttles Jr La Quinta (LQ) 22:50 7:37
140 Frida Escatel Jr La Quinta (LQ) 22:51 7:37
141 Shelby Spear Jr El Toro 22:53 7:38
142 Andrea Escalante Jr Warren 22:53 7:38
143 Emily Puckett Jr San Clemente 22:54 7:38
144 Leanne Libas Jr El Toro 22:55 7:38
145 Elise Odom Jr Rancho Buena Vista 22:55 7:38
146 Shelby Sabako Sr Trabuco Hills 22:57 7:39
147 Alexandria Lenfestey Sr Murrieta Valley 22:58 7:39
148 Crystal Herrera Jr Warren 23:00 7:40
149 Jenny Wilson Jr Buchanan 23:04 7:41
150 Madeline Broz Jr West Ranch 23:04 7:41
151 Rachel Wilson Sr Trabuco Hills 23:05 7:42
152 Nizhoni Thomas Fr Green Valley 23:06 7:42
153 Nikita Tyagi Fr Quartz Hill 23:07 7:42
154 Samantha Cano Jr Warren 23:11 7:44
155 Erica Flores Jr Ayala 23:12 7:44
156 Sarah Jackson Jr El Toro 23:13 7:44
157 Maria Garibay Sr El Rancho 23:17 7:46
158 Christina Hill Fr Green Valley 23:18 7:46
159 Morgan Smith Fr Green Valley 23:18 7:46
160 Erin Shea Sr San Clemente 23:19 7:46
161 Stephanie Esquivel Sr La Quinta (LQ) 23:20 7:47
162 Madison Gersten Sr Trabuco Hills 23:21 7:47
163 Barbara Ashun Jr Upland 23:24 7:48
164 Ana Cueva Sr El Rancho 23:25 7:48
165 Taylor Boardman Jr Fountain Valley 23:26 7:49 8/8 23/26 8/14
166 Samantha Zuniga Jr Temecula Valley 23:26 7:49
167 Daniela Zarate Jr San Clemente 23:27 7:49
168 Xenia Alas Sr Corona 23:28 7:49
169 Maddie Bird Fr Upland 23:28 7:49
170 Cathleen Runde So Temecula Valley 23:31 7:50
171 Maria Castaneda Sr Paramount 23:33 7:51
172 Caroline Quintero Jr Warren 23:34 7:51
173 Luba Kaplanskaya Jr Taft (LA) 23:35 7:52
174 Karina Vega Jr Corona 23:39 7:53
175 Evelin Mercado Jr San Clemente 23:39 7:53
176 Jaymie Newman Fr Quartz Hill 23:40 7:53
177 Rubyd Olvera Sr La Quinta (LQ) 23:41 7:54
178 Nachole Keedy Jr San Clemente 23:42 7:54
179 Emily Moran Sr San Clemente 23:43 7:54
180 Andrea Rosales Jr Corona 23:46 7:55
181 Caitlin Freestone Fr Upland 23:47 7:56
182 Katie Rojas Sr West Ranch 23:48 7:56
183 Ashley Henry Jr San Clemente 23:52 7:57
184 Annyssa Ortiz Jr La Quinta (LQ) 23:52 7:57
185 Amber Bettge So Temecula Valley 23:53 7:58
186 Montserrat Gutierrez Fr Quartz Hill 23:59 8:00
187 Megan Dillon Sr San Clemente 24:01 8:00
188 Rayanna Paxton Sr San Clemente 24:03 8:01
189 Carissa Celum Sr Buchanan 24:08 8:03
190 Sabrina Moreno Jr El Rancho 24:10 8:03
191 Vanessa Martinez So Quartz Hill 24:13 8:04
192 Jennifer Garcia So Quartz Hill 24:16 8:05
193 Jalaena Di Pasquale Jr West Ranch 24:21 8:07
194 Amy Gomez Sr San Clemente 24:29 8:10
195 Erica O'connor Sr Patrick Henry 24:32 8:11
196 Miranda Thoene Jr La Quinta (LQ) 24:33 8:11
197 Kira Zaha Jr Murrieta Valley 24:34 8:11
198 Genesis Colindres Sr El Rancho 24:34 8:11
199 Rebekah Vega Jr Murrieta Valley 24:38 8:13
200 Marisol Perez Jr El Rancho 24:40 8:13
201 Princess Delacruz Jr Rancho Verde 24:42 8:14
202 Janelle Castellon Fr Vista del Lago 24:43 8:14
203 Danielle Toussaint So Taft (LA) 24:48 8:16
204 Cierra Smith Sr Taft (LA) 24:50 8:17
205 Shelby Grosdidier Jr Murrieta Valley 24:52 8:17
206 Claire Hoffman Fr Rancho Buena Vista 24:53 8:18
207 Ana Garcia Fr Upland 24:56 8:19
208 Madeline Strom Jr Corona 24:59 8:20
209 Malissa Salazar Jr Paramount 25:04 8:21
210 Anza Spinelli Jr San Clemente 25:06 8:22
211 Tara Masjedi So Taft (LA) 25:10 8:23
212 Tara Romero So Temecula Valley 25:14 8:25
213 Olivia Morales Sr San Clemente 25:14 8:25
214 Clarissa Villafan Sr Corona 25:19 8:26
215 Emma Simmonds Sr West Ranch 25:20 8:27
216 Carina Abrego Jr Vista del Lago 25:22 8:27
217 Anissa Lopez Jr Patrick Henry 25:40 8:33
218 Bella Bohn So Taft (LA) 25:43 8:34
219 Bahar Heydarzadeh Sr Taft (LA) 25:47 8:36
220 Campiani Stephany Fr Quartz Hill 25:53 8:38
221 Karla Santiago Sr Rancho Verde 26:08 8:43
222 Sanjuana Araujo Jr Trabuco Hills 26:11 8:44
223 Isabella Hamman Sr Patrick Henry 26:12 8:44
224 Olivia Chaffee Jr Patrick Henry 26:14 8:45
225 Krissy Hilton So Temecula Valley 26:43 8:54
226 Olivia Yocum So Temecula Valley 26:43 8:54
227 Aileen Maciel Fr Quartz Hill 27:05 9:02
228 Eva Jordan So Temecula Valley 27:26 9:09
229 Sara Romero Sr San Clemente 27:37 9:12
230 Victoria Blumer Sr San Clemente 27:53 9:18
231 Larissa Lopez Sr Patrick Henry 29:25 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
96:15
19:15
6:25
21 Jolie Nelson
Jr
18:38
6:13
1
Gabrielle Delayo
Sr
18:52
6:17
2
Kathryn Bishop
Sr
19:14
6:25
3
Alyssa Schleger
Sr
19:30
6:30
4
Julia Lee
Jr
20:01
6:40
11
Naomi Fein
Sr
20:07
6:42
12
Joelle Hafen
Sr
20:30
6:50
22
2 Warren
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
100:45
20:09
6:43
75 Valeria Orozco
Jr
19:36
6:32
6
Sofia Ramos
Jr
19:57
6:39
10
Melissa Agis
Jr
20:22
6:47
18
Krisstel Gomez
Sr
20:24
6:48
20
Camila Reyes
Sr
20:26
6:49
21
Teresa Ramos
Jr
20:41
6:54
29
Alexis Jimenez
Jr
20:50
6:57
37
3 Poly (LB)
6-3-3-2-3
Gap: 0:49
101:14
20:15
6:45
82 Marissa Mccullough
Jr
19:52
6:37
9
Samantha Singal
Sr
20:09
6:43
13
Neyah Barbee
Jr
20:15
6:45
15
Brynn Witter
Jr
20:17
6:46
17
Mara Koval
Jr
20:41
6:54
28
Michaela Hoover
Sr
20:46
6:55
33
Brianna Regan
Sr
21:15
7:05
49
4 San Clemente
7-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:40
102:53
20:35
6:52
131 Kristen Laurent
Jr
20:14
6:45
14
Analisa Arrington
Jr
20:23
6:48
19
Abigail Galland
Jr
20:34
6:51
25
Hayley Richardson
Sr
20:48
6:56
34
Tatiana Delgadillo
Jr
20:54
6:58
39
Jessica Larson
Jr
21:07
7:02
43
Kayla Chriss
Sr
21:09
7:03
45
5 Fountain Valley
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:28
102:46
20:33
6:51
135 Julie Ransom
Jr
19:50
6:37
8
Andrea Fernandez
Sr
20:16
6:45
16
Roxanne Watson
Jr
20:38
6:53
27
ciera keller
Jr
20:44
6:55
31
Michelle Nguyen
Jr
21:18
7:06
53
yen nhi mai
Jr
22:05
7:22
65
Hayley McClements
Jr
22:39
7:33
82
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR)
6 Quartz Hill
10-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:39
104:25
20:53
6:58
185 Ally Eskenazi
Fr
20:35
6:52
26
Katie Arnold
Fr
20:43
6:54
30
Sidney Harrison
So
20:56
6:59
40
Knight Haley
Fr
20:57
6:59
41
Krista Beck
Jr
21:14
7:05
48
Katllin Stephenson
Jr
21:17
7:06
52
Kayla Amis
So
21:59
7:20
62
7 Murrieta Valley
9-10-9-8-7
Gap: 1:26
105:55
21:11
7:04
224 Loni Byers
Sr
20:34
6:51
24
Danielle Costa
Sr
20:50
6:57
36
Marissa Chavez
Jr
21:15
7:05
50
Aracely Baquero
Sr
21:16
7:05
51
Stevey Beall
Jr
22:00
7:20
63
Maggie Sanchez
Sr
22:44
7:35
86
Alexandria Lenfestey
Sr
22:58
7:39
97
8 Ayala
8-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:56
106:31
21:18
7:06
233 Samantha Kosin
Sr
20:31
6:50
23
Monique Garcia
Jr
20:45
6:55
32
Hayley Daskas
Sr
21:08
7:03
44
Diana Arreola
Jr
21:40
7:13
57
Emily Dunham
Sr
22:27
7:29
77
Ashley Waye
Jr
22:36
7:32
79
Christina Martinez2
Jr
22:47
7:36
89
9 Buchanan
4-6-8-9-9
Gap: 2:26
106:55
21:23
7:08
243 Penny Ponce
Sr
19:48
6:36
7
Brenna Rhames
Sr
20:49
6:56
35
Angela Pifferini
Jr
21:52
7:17
61
Brianna Weber
Sr
22:12
7:24
69
Lilly Melgar
Jr
22:14
7:25
71
Mikahla Costa
Jr
22:38
7:33
81
Elvia Lopez
Jr
22:48
7:36
91
10 El Toro
2-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:22
107:21
21:28
7:09
282 Courtney Peterson
Sr
19:31
6:30
5
Aly Goss
Jr
21:19
7:06
54
Jennifer Romero
Jr
21:20
7:07
55
Estafani Molina
Jr
22:18
7:26
73
Shelby Spear
Jr
22:53
7:38
95
Leanne Libas
Jr
22:55
7:38
96
Sarah Jackson
Jr
23:13
7:44
100
11 Corona
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:54
108:57
21:47
7:16
307 Brianna Jasso
Jr
20:52
6:57
38
Hannah Arroyo
Jr
21:00
7:00
42
Wendy Hernandez
Jr
21:41
7:14
59
Kori Bush
Sr
22:38
7:33
80
Alejandra Blas
Jr
22:46
7:35
88
Xenia Alas
Sr
23:28
7:49
108
Karina Vega
Jr
23:39
7:53
112
12 Taft (LA)
13-13-14-12-12
Gap: 1:32
110:53
22:11
7:24
355 Colleen Clarke
So
21:13
7:04
47
Karina Finn
So
22:16
7:25
72
Megan Geddie
Jr
22:19
7:26
74
Nativida Gonzalez
Sr
22:20
7:27
75
Carissa Lee
Fr
22:45
7:35
87
Luba Kaplanskaya
Jr
23:35
7:52
111
Danielle Toussaint
So
24:48
8:16
122
13 West Ranch
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 1:51
111:33
22:19
7:26
378 Jacqueline Pielli
Jr
21:13
7:04
46
Angelica Marin
Jr
22:06
7:22
66
Lauren Alfonso
Fr
22:21
7:27
76
Helen Gu
Jr
22:49
7:36
92
Madeline Broz
Jr
23:04
7:41
98
Katie Rojas
Sr
23:48
7:56
115
Jalaena Di Pasquale
Jr
24:21
8:07
118
14 Green Valley
16-14-13-14-14
Gap: 1:33
112:20
22:28
7:29
393 Jayda Knemeyer
So
21:45
7:15
60
Sabrina Bonilla
Jr
22:01
7:20
64
Kylie Schoeffel
So
22:10
7:23
68
Nizhoni Thomas
Fr
23:06
7:42
99
Christina Hill
Fr
23:18
7:46
102
Morgan Smith
Fr
23:18
7:46
103




15 La Quinta (LQ)
14-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:25
112:21
22:28
7:29
411 Andrea Loces
Jr
21:26
7:09
56
Marlley Gonzalez
Sr
22:27
7:29
78
Brianna Frias
So
22:47
7:36
90
Haley Buttles
Jr
22:50
7:37
93
Frida Escatel
Jr
22:51
7:37
94
Stephanie Esquivel
Sr
23:20
7:47
104
Rubyd Olvera
Sr
23:41
7:54
113
16 Patrick Henry
15-15-15-16-16
Gap: 3:59
116:42
23:20
7:47
452 Sarah Van Buren
Jr
21:41
7:14
58
Claire Jorgensen
Jr
22:09
7:23
67
Natalie Gates
Jr
22:40
7:33
83
Erica O'connor
Sr
24:32
8:11
119
Anissa Lopez
Jr
25:40
8:33
125
Isabella Hamman
Sr
26:12
8:44
126
Olivia Chaffee
Jr
26:14
8:45
127
17 El Rancho
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:29
116:15
23:15
7:45
493 Maria Son
Sr
22:41
7:34
84
Lorena Rodriguez
Jr
22:42
7:34
85
Maria Garibay
Sr
23:17
7:46
101
Ana Cueva
Sr
23:25
7:48
106
Sabrina Moreno
Jr
24:10
8:03
117
Genesis Colindres
Sr
24:34
8:11
120
Marisol Perez
Jr
24:40
8:13
121
18 Upland
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:43
117:48
23:34
7:51
521 Jennifer Gomez
Sr
22:13
7:24
70
Barbara Ashun
Jr
23:24
7:48
105
Maddie Bird
Fr
23:28
7:49
109
Caitlin Freestone
Fr
23:47
7:56
114
Ana Garcia
Fr
24:56
8:19
123








19 Temecula Valley
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:17
122:47
24:33
8:11
585 Samantha Zuniga
Jr
23:26
7:49
107
Cathleen Runde
So
23:31
7:50
110
Amber Bettge
So
23:53
7:58
116
Tara Romero
So
25:14
8:25
124
Krissy Hilton
So
26:43
8:54
128
Olivia Yocum
So
26:43
8:54
129
Eva Jordan
So
27:26
9:09
130
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooke Eisele Fr San Clemente 18:30 6:10
2 Marissa Rodriguez Fr La Quinta (LQ) 18:44 6:15
3 Taylor Ansara Fr Los Osos 19:42 6:34
4 Victoria Rice Fr Los Alamitos 19:43 6:34
5 Julia Reyes Fr Arcadia 19:44 6:35
6 Sidney Spacher Fr Los Osos 19:51 6:37
7 Kristen Van Hise Fr Great Oak 19:54 6:38
8 Haleigh Bartow Fr San Clemente 19:55 6:38
9 Marina Mcdonough Fr San Clemente 19:56 6:39
10 Hannah Lyon Fr Great Oak 20:17 6:46
11 Tabitha Molstre Fr Great Oak 20:18 6:46
12 Sunny Ramirez Fr Rancho Verde 20:19 6:46
13 Megan Trautwein Fr Los Osos 20:21 6:47
14 Sianna Berrios Fr Los Osos 20:25 6:48
15 Sarah Enyart Fr Los Alamitos 20:28 6:49
16 Nicole Rice Fr Great Oak 20:34 6:51
17 Joy Huang Fr Arcadia 20:39 6:53
18 Hannah Price Fr Great Oak 20:41 6:54
19 Dominique Pillos Fr Troy 20:42 6:54
20 Aspynn Carr Fr Los Alamitos 20:44 6:55
21 Madelyn Cook Fr Serrano 20:47 6:56
22 Karen Sanchez Fr San Clemente 20:47 6:56
23 Brenda Rosales Fr Poly (LB) 20:49 6:56
24 Kama Groh Fr Great Oak 20:50 6:57
25 Alex Capelouto Fr Great Oak 20:52 6:57
26 Jazzlyn Beam Fr Great Oak 20:53 6:58
27 Jasmine Garcia Fr Corona 20:59 7:00
28 Courtney Deriger Fr Temecula Valley 21:02 7:01
29 Desirae Essex Fr Trabuco Hills 21:08 7:03
30 Madison Smoak Fr Hart 21:09 7:03
31 Cali Tyler Fr Poly (LB) 21:10 7:03
32 Jessica Aguilar Fr Corona 21:10 7:03
33 Angela Navarro Fr Paramount 21:10 7:03
34 Cindy Hoang Fr Arcadia 21:11 7:04
35 Malia Rivers Fr Los Alamitos 21:16 7:05
36 Kimiko Boswell Fr Great Oak 21:17 7:06
37 Maya Abroziak Fr Great Oak 21:18 7:06
38 Ellena Blankenship Fr Trabuco Hills 21:18 7:06
39 Shaye Hesford Fr Great Oak 21:21 7:07
40 Izze Victor Fr Poly (LB) 21:22 7:07
41 Ruffina Silva-garcia Fr Arcadia 21:25 7:08
42 Eileen Bolanos Fr Warren 21:27 7:09
43 Shawn Taylor Fr San Clemente 21:28 7:09
44 Kiely Kuhlman Fr Great Oak 21:31 7:10
45 Jaclyn Arellano Fr Great Oak 21:33 7:11
46 Jasmine Gomez Fr Poly (LB) 21:34 7:11
47 Julianne Ibarra Fr Ayala 21:34 7:11
48 Rachel Blumer Fr San Clemente 21:36 7:12
49 Michelle Hernandez Fr Great Oak 21:38 7:13
50 Katie Ramirez Fr Bakersfield 21:43 7:14
51 Amanda Tuttle Fr Los Osos 21:47 7:16
52 Roslyn Sexton Fr Los Osos 21:48 7:16
53 Allison Leang Fr Poly (LB) 21:51 7:17
54 Yvonne Mendoza Fr Hart 21:55 7:18
55 Baily Donlin Fr San Clemente 21:55 7:18
56 Lynn Vo Fr Fountain Valley 21:56 7:19 1/3 15/26 19/26
57 Heaven Vasquez Fr El Rancho 21:56 7:19
58 Alyssa Camarena Fr Great Oak 21:56 7:19
59 Jada Grange Fr Fountain Valley 21:57 7:19 2/3 16/26 10/25
60 Claire Churchward Fr Great Oak 21:57 7:19
61 Holly Hitchcock Fr Poly (LB) 21:58 7:19
62 Katie Gates Fr Crescenta Valley 21:59 7:20
63 Cassidy Steele Fr Lakewood 22:00 7:20
64 Dowon-shelle Kim Fr Ayala 22:00 7:20
65 Zoe Mena Fr Poly (LB) 22:00 7:20
66 Caitlin King Fr Corona 22:04 7:21
67 Alexa Olivas Fr Rancho Verde 22:05 7:22
68 Madeline Silva Fr La Quinta (LQ) 22:08 7:23
69 Bella Liu Fr El Toro 22:11 7:24
70 Cydney Gage Fr Serrano 22:12 7:24
71 Danielle Scott Fr Poly (LB) 22:13 7:24
72 Madison Yn Fr Arcadia 22:17 7:26
73 Angela He Fr Arcadia 22:20 7:27
74 Gabriela Ramirez Fr Arcadia 22:21 7:27
75 Samantha Saldana Fr San Clemente 22:30 7:30
76 Savannah Robinson Fr San Clemente 22:31 7:30
77 Samantha Dyer Fr Murrieta Valley 22:32 7:31
78 Sarah Scott Fr El Toro 22:32 7:31
79 Nancy Cruz Fr Corona 22:35 7:32
80 Lisbeth Pelayo Fr Warren 22:35 7:32
81 Camron Collier Fr West Ranch 22:35 7:32
82 Isabel Camarillo Fr El Toro 22:37 7:32
83 Crystal Yen Fr Ayala 22:38 7:33
84 Star Hernandez Fr Rancho Verde 22:38 7:33
85 Toni Avila Fr Warren 22:40 7:33
86 Sarena Sargent Fr Great Oak 22:40 7:33
87 Nancy Lobato Fr El Toro 22:41 7:34
88 Chloe Wenger Fr Ayala 22:42 7:34
89 Mercedes Fernandez Fr Warren 22:42 7:34
90 Darina Phanbuh Fr Ayala 22:43 7:34
91 Sarah Wilcox Fr Serrano 22:45 7:35
92 Naomi Hommes Fr Los Alamitos 22:47 7:36
93 Martha Perez Fr Warren 22:49 7:36
94 Danielle Schleger Fr Trabuco Hills 22:51 7:37
95 Madeleine Kavoossi Fr Trabuco Hills 22:52 7:37
96 Kailey Biggs Fr San Clemente 22:55 7:38
97 Emma Gersten Fr Trabuco Hills 22:57 7:39
98 Kayla Westman Fr Trabuco Hills 22:57 7:39
99 Jordyn Ahlberg Fr Temecula Valley 22:58 7:39
100 Abigail Muniz Fr San Clemente 23:01 7:40
101 Bonnie Huang Fr El Toro 23:02 7:41
102 Isabella Sells Fr San Clemente 23:02 7:41
103 Sabrina Stigler Fr Great Oak 23:05 7:42
104 Raquelle Hafen Fr Trabuco Hills 23:06 7:42
105 Raquel Calderon Fr Poly (LB) 23:07 7:42
106 Alexis Arenas Fr San Clemente 23:09 7:43
107 Claudine Maloles Fr Poly (LB) 23:13 7:44
108 Gabby Hernandez Fr El Toro 23:14 7:45
109 Christina Beaulieu Fr San Clemente 23:15 7:45
110 Alexis Camacho Fr Murrieta Valley 23:17 7:46
111 Maia Gibson Fr San Clemente 23:18 7:46
112 Arleth Pineda Fr Corona 23:19 7:46
113 Kiana Hada Fr Trabuco Hills 23:20 7:47
114 Sally Gu Fr West Ranch 23:20 7:47
115 Cruz Anayeli Fr Trabuco Hills 23:21 7:47
116 Jully Alvarado Fr Paramount 23:23 7:48
117 Kennedy Cowie Fr El Toro 23:24 7:48
118 Julia Gray Fr El Toro 23:26 7:49
119 Gracie Bursh Fr El Toro 23:26 7:49
120 Rosie Santana Fr Warren 23:27 7:49
121 Juliette Hurtado Fr Warren 23:27 7:49
122 Julia Brito Fr Ayala 23:28 7:49
123 Kylie Clark Fr Lakewood 23:28 7:49
124 Abril Ortiz Fr Corona 23:30 7:50
125 Aubrey Middleton Fr Bakersfield 23:32 7:51
126 Gabrielle Bitting Fr Trabuco Hills 23:34 7:51
127 Dania Barajas Fr Murrieta Valley 23:36 7:52
128 Olivia Reyes Fr San Clemente 23:36 7:52
129 Leslie Garcia Fr Trabuco Hills 23:38 7:53
130 Claire Kane Fr Trabuco Hills 23:38 7:53
131 Vanessa Gonzalez Fr Corona 23:44 7:55
132 Maiya Cinco Fr Patrick Henry 23:50 7:57
133 Vanessa Orellana Fr Warren 23:51 7:57
134 Brenda Martinez Fr Corona 23:52 7:57
135 Gabby Enriquez Fr Corona 23:53 7:58
136 Lauren Puckett Fr San Clemente 23:57 7:59
137 Elizabeth Brown Fr Lakewood 23:59 8:00
138 Jessica Mcallister Fr Murrieta Valley 24:00 8:00
139 Samantha Garcia Fr Ayala 24:00 8:00
140 Abigail Larson Fr San Clemente 24:01 8:00
141 Kristin Gong Fr El Toro 24:01 8:00
142 Joely Flores Fr San Clemente 24:02 8:01
143 Donavie Ordonez Fr Patrick Henry 24:02 8:01
144 Fiama Pschaidt Fr San Clemente 24:17 8:06
145 Ashley Passow Fr Trabuco Hills 24:33 8:11
146 Mikaela Cotton Fr Patrick Henry 24:36 8:12
147 Brittany Maltby Fr Murrieta Valley 24:39 8:13
148 Bevan Linnea Fr Trabuco Hills 24:39 8:13
149 Arianna Mc Donald Fr Ayala 24:40 8:13
150 Emily Corral Fr Ayala 24:43 8:14
151 Kylie Foster Fr Fountain Valley 24:48 8:16 3/3 25/26 17/21
152 Megan Wilkie Fr Great Oak 24:52 8:17
153 Sinha Anusha Fr Trabuco Hills 24:53 8:18
154 Noelani Bernal Fr San Clemente 24:53 8:18
155 Julia Brandt Fr San Clemente 24:55 8:18
156 Rachel Wasson Fr Los Alamitos 24:59 8:20
157 Naomi Wilhite Fr San Clemente 25:00 8:20
158 Briana Jimenez Fr Crescenta Valley 25:12 8:24
159 Karina Baquero Fr Murrieta Valley 25:19 8:26
160 Rachel Matlock Fr Murrieta Valley 25:24 8:28
161 Ria Vidhate Fr Trabuco Hills 25:32 8:31
162 Katie Meyer Fr Murrieta Valley 25:38 8:33
163 Andrea Labudzki Fr Crescenta Valley 25:47 8:36
164 Ashlyn Bullock Fr Temecula Valley 26:02 8:41
165 Brianna Beller Fr Trabuco Hills 26:06 8:42
166 Michaela Schwartz Fr San Clemente 26:16 8:45
167 Xcaret Estrada Fr El Rancho 26:17 8:46
168 Elena Elliot Fr San Clemente 26:19 8:46
169 Mackenzie Roland Fr El Toro 26:27 8:49
170 Nikki Lapuz Fr Rancho Verde 26:38 8:53
171 Kelsey Lillie Fr Trabuco Hills 27:04 9:01
172 Emily Coon Fr Trabuco Hills 27:44 9:15
173 Mia Urban Fr Trabuco Hills 27:46 9:15
174 Brittany White Fr Trabuco Hills 27:48 9:16
175 Celine Keissieh Fr Trabuco Hills 27:50 9:17
176 Julia Chu Fr Trabuco Hills 27:55 9:18
177 Angela Chang Fr Trabuco Hills 27:57 9:19
178 Alexa Cruz Fr Corona 28:06 9:22
179 Mariah Reynoso Fr Ayala 28:19 9:26
180 Attie Davis Fr Patrick Henry 28:29 9:30
181 Camryn Camacho Fr Trabuco Hills 28:37 9:32
182 Viviana Dominquez Fr La Quinta (LQ) 28:40 9:33
183 Alejandra Garcia Fr El Rancho 28:45 9:35
184 Laura Reyes Fr El Rancho 28:46 9:35
185 Katharine Garrison Fr Trabuco Hills 28:51 9:37
186 Nicole Ballance Fr Trabuco Hills 29:19 9:46
187 Idrisi Rena Fr Trabuco Hills 29:20 9:47
188 Marlene Andrade Fr El Rancho 29:41 9:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Brooke Eisele, Fr, 18:30, San Clemente Great Oak, 101:44, 55
Fr D2 Alison Soto, Fr, 18:31, Beaumont Palisades, 99:30, 59
JV D1 Jolie Nelson, Jr, 18:38, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 96:15, 21
JV D2 Madi Hiatt, Sr, 18:06, Clovis North Claremont, 101:50, 52
Nov D1D2 Calouis Watkins, Fr, 22:44, Woodbridge El Camino Real, 116:14, 57
So D1 Emily Cross, So, 18:32, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 97:07, 33
So D2 Natalie Hardiman, So, 18:56, Redondo Union Capistrano Valley, 96:50, 22
V D1-A Susie Garza, Sr, 17:43, Baldwin Park The Woodlands (TX), 93:05, 59
V D1-B Megan Melnyk, Jr, 17:43, Crescenta Valley Quartz Hill, 95:17, 105
V D2-A Samantha Aguilar, Fr, 17:49, Redlands East Valley Redlands East Valley, 94:03, 51
V D2-B Karen Jacobs, Fr, 17:39, Redlands Redondo Union, 92:33, 65
V Rated Bethan Knights, Sr, 16:39, Northwood San Clemente, 88:42, 106
V Sweeps Sarah Baxter, Sr, 15:57, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 85:42, 94

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Hugo Novoa, Fr, 15:25, Poly (LB) Great Oak, 84:05, 69
Fr D2 Ricky Kuciemba, Fr, 16:13, Capistrano Valley Claremont, 86:31, 113
Jr D1 David Peters, Jr, 15:38, Shadow Ridge Corona, 82:35, 105
Jr D2 Juan Jimenez, Jr, 15:19, Simi Valley Westlake, 80:29, 29
Nov D1D2 Alan Dreiman, Jr, 18:48, El Camino Real Jurupa Hills, 98:10, 33
So D1 Tom Pritsky, So, 15:48, Buchanan Corona, 81:26, 62
So D2 Xolan Brown, So, 15:45, Redlands Claremont, 83:39, 101
Sr D1 Alan Janisch, Sr, 15:41, La Quinta (LQ) Poly (LB), 83:25, 73
Sr D2 Garrett Lepine, Sr, 15:19, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 79:08, 31
V D1-A Jerimiah Bias, Jr, 15:18, Vista del Lago Great Oak, 79:41, 59
V D1-B Thomas Heib, So, 15:21, Los Alamitos Arcadia, 79:32, 62
V D2-A Brenden Stone, Jr, 15:13, Northwood Maria Carrillo, 78:33, 78
V D2-B Ben Rigby, Sr, 15:25, Foothill Clovis East, 79:17, 37
V Rated Jackson Marshall, , 14:39, Woodbridge Dos Pueblos, 76:30, 157
V Sweeps Blake Haney, Sr, 13:55, Stockdale Arcadia, 72:46, 57