Fountain Valley Results from the Dennis DeWitt XC Invite at Lion's Town Country Park on 9/23/06
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amber Rackliffe | Sr | Jr/Sr | 22:24 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 23/58 | 11/12 | 16/20 | 1/3 | |||||
Arlene Kenney | So | F/S | 23:01 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 20/72 | 6/8 | 18/20 | 2/5 | |||||
Charity Chung | Jr | Jr/Sr | 20:58 | 6:46 | 3.1 | 10/58 | 6/12 | 8/20 | 1/4 | |||||
Elizabeth Coe | Jr | Jr/Sr | 18:52 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 1/58 | 1/12 | 1/20 | 1/10 | |||||
Erika Recupero | Fr | F/S | 25:15 | 8:09 | 3.1 | 38/72 | 8/8 | 20/20 | 2/5 | |||||
Eunice Kim | Fr | F/S | 22:10 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 17/72 | 5/8 | 15/20 | 2/5 | |||||
Kim Sherman | Jr | Jr/Sr | 21:14 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 11/58 | 7/12 | 10/20 | 1/4 | |||||
Kristina Lamb | Jr | Jr/Sr | 21:54 | 7:04 | 3.1 | 19/58 | 9/12 | 13/20 | 1/4 | |||||
Laura Wells | Sr | Jr/Sr | 20:55 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 8/58 | 5/12 | 7/20 | 1/5 | 19:42 | ||||
Lauren Erickson | So | F/S | 19:39 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 1/72 | 1/8 | 2/20 | 1/10 | |||||
Leah Salerno | Jr | Jr/Sr | 21:57 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 21/58 | 10/12 | 14/20 | 1/3 | |||||
Lianne Wheelock | So | F/S | 21:07 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 11/72 | 3/8 | 9/20 | 2/8 | |||||
Maggie Mcduffee | Jr | Jr/Sr | 21:34 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 16/58 | 8/12 | 12/20 | 1/4 | |||||
Michelle Urata | So | F/S | 20:50 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 9/72 | 2/8 | 6/20 | 3/10 | |||||
Molly Coe | Sr | Jr/Sr | 22:49 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 27/58 | 12/12 | 17/20 | 1/2 | |||||
Nicole Giove | Jr | Jr/Sr | 19:47 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 2/58 | 2/12 | 3/20 | 1/8 | |||||
Robin Mora | So | F/S | 21:29 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 14/72 | 4/8 | 11/20 | 2/8 | |||||
Shannon Simpson | Sr | Jr/Sr | 20:37 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 4/58 | 3/12 | 4/20 | 1/5 | |||||
Stephanie Damitz | So | F/S | 23:19 | 7:31 | 3.1 | 22/72 | 7/8 | 19/20 | 2/5 | |||||
Sylvia Do | Sr | Jr/Sr | 20:38 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 5/58 | 4/12 | 5/20 | 1/5 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr/Sr 1st 5 | 1/5 | 100:49 2:03 |
3.1 | 6:30 | 6:05 | 6:45 | 20 | 6:30 | Elizabeth Coe (1), Nicole Giove (2), Shannon Simpson (4), Sylvia Do (5), Laura Wells (8) | |||||
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 107:37 0:59 |
3.1 | 6:57 | 6:46 | 7:05 | 15 | 6:57 | Charity Chung (1), Kim Sherman (2), Maggie Mcduffee (3), Kristina Lamb (4), Leah Salerno (5) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/5 | 105:15 2:31 |
3.1 | 6:47 | 6:20 | 7:09 | 47 | 6:36 | Lauren Erickson (1), Michelle Urata (8), Lianne Wheelock (10), Robin Mora (13), Eunice Kim (15) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elizabeth Coe | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:52 | 6:05 | 1/12 | 1/20 | 1/10 | ||||
2 | Nicole Giove | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:47 | 6:23 | 2/12 | 3/20 | 1/8 | ||||
3 | Kristen Kirby | Sr | BUCHANAN | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
4 | Shannon Simpson | Sr | Fountain Valley | 20:37 | 6:39 | 3/12 | 4/20 | 1/5 | ||||
5 | Sylvia Do | Sr | Fountain Valley | 20:38 | 6:39 | 4/12 | 5/20 | 1/5 | ||||
6 | Jasmine Melendez | Jr | N.M.C. | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
7 | Stephanie Pritchard | Jr | N.M.C. | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
8 | Laura Wells | Sr | Fountain Valley | 20:55 | 6:45 | 5/12 | 7/20 | 1/5 | ||||
9 | Megan Barnard | Jr | BUCHANAN | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
10 | Charity Chung | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:58 | 6:46 | 6/12 | 8/20 | 1/4 | ||||
11 | Kim Sherman | Jr | Fountain Valley | 21:14 | 6:51 | 7/12 | 10/20 | 1/4 | ||||
12 | Taylor Kelsey | Jr | BUCHANAN | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
13 | Katrina Mcgraw | Sr | MADERA | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
14 | Rebecca Fox | Sr | N.M.C. | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
15 | Stephanie Estrada | Jr | MADERA | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
16 | Maggie Mcduffee | Jr | Fountain Valley | 21:34 | 6:57 | 8/12 | 12/20 | 1/4 | ||||
17 | Adilene Ruvalcaba | Jr | N.M.C. | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
18 | Stephanie Frausto | Jr | MADERA | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
19 | Kristina Lamb | Jr | Fountain Valley | 21:54 | 7:04 | 9/12 | 13/20 | 1/4 | ||||
20 | Noelle Jansen | Sr | BUCHANAN | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
21 | Leah Salerno | Jr | Fountain Valley | 21:57 | 7:05 | 10/12 | 14/20 | 1/3 | ||||
22 | Monica Arizmendez | Sr | N.M.C. | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
23 | Amber Rackliffe | Sr | Fountain Valley | 22:24 | 7:14 | 11/12 | 16/20 | 1/3 | ||||
24 | Ceclie Olmos | Jr | BUCHANAN | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
25 | Cruz Katie | Jr | BUCHANAN | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
26 | Anneke Poytress | Jr | MADERA | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
27 | Molly Coe | Sr | Fountain Valley | 22:49 | 7:22 | 12/12 | 17/20 | 1/2 | ||||
28 | Shayla Duran | Jr | BULLARD | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
29 | Alex Andreotti | Sr | BUCHANAN | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
30 | Vanesa Zuzuarregui | Sr | BUCHANAN | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
31 | Lauren Seymour | Jr | BULLARD | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
32 | Leslie De Ochoa | Sr | SELMA HIGH | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
33 | Christa Byrd | Jr | BULLARD | 24:51 | 8:01 | |||||||
34 | Jessica R. Vasquez | Jr | FIREBAUGH | 25:11 | 8:07 | |||||||
35 | Yari Rodriguez | Jr | FIREBAUGH | 25:27 | 8:13 | |||||||
36 | Melissa Ortiz | Jr | N.M.C. | 25:36 | 8:15 | |||||||
37 | Stephanie Johnson | Jr | BUCHANAN | 25:51 | 8:20 | |||||||
38 | Katie White | Sr | N.M.C. | 25:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
39 | Sarita Lopez | Jr | BULLARD | 26:27 | 8:32 | |||||||
40 | Emily Rendon | Sr | N.M.C. | 26:30 | 8:33 | |||||||
41 | Naomi Gutierrez | Sr | SELMA HIGH | 26:41 | 8:36 | |||||||
42 | Kayla O'leary | Jr | BUCHANAN | 27:02 | 8:43 | |||||||
43 | Brenda Gomez | Jr | MADERA | 27:17 | 8:48 | |||||||
44 | Nikita Lowell | Sr | N.M.C. | 27:43 | 8:56 | |||||||
45 | Kimi Jones | Jr | N.M.C. | 27:51 | 8:59 | |||||||
46 | Jennifer Jackson | Jr | BUCHANAN | 28:00 | 9:02 | |||||||
47 | Amber Martinez | Jr | MADERA | 28:12 | 9:06 | |||||||
48 | Megan Perry | Jr | LIBERTY | 29:12 | 9:25 | |||||||
49 | Anastacia Fraijo | Jr | FRESNO HIGH | 29:14 | 9:26 | |||||||
50 | Katrina Suominen | Jr | BULLARD | 29:15 | 9:26 | |||||||
51 | Mette Jensen | Jr | BUCHANAN | 29:47 | 9:36 | |||||||
52 | Maggie Navarro | Sr | N.M.C. | 30:50 | 9:57 | |||||||
53 | Samantha Garcia | Sr | CENTRAL | 31:09 | 10:03 | |||||||
54 | Jaskarin Kaur | Jr | BUCHANAN | 31:22 | 10:07 | |||||||
55 | Vanessa Espinosa | Jr | MADERA | 32:39 | 10:32 | |||||||
56 | Cynthia Pedraza | Jr | MADERA | 33:10 | 10:42 | |||||||
57 | Marissa Blanco | Jr | FRESNO HIGH | 33:41 | 10:52 | |||||||
58 | Patricia Meza | Sr | MADERA | 34:10 | 11:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Jr/Sr
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fountain Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:03 |
100:49 20:10 6:30 |
20 | Elizabeth Coe Jr 18:52 6:05 1 |
Nicole Giove Jr 19:47 6:23 2 |
Shannon Simpson Sr 20:37 6:39 4 |
Sylvia Do Sr 20:38 6:39 5 |
Laura Wells Sr 20:55 6:45 8 |
||
2 | BUCHANAN 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:02 |
107:11 21:26 6:55 |
62 | Kristen Kirby Sr 20:31 6:37 3 |
Megan Barnard Jr 20:56 6:45 9 |
Taylor Kelsey Jr 21:15 6:51 12 |
Noelle Jansen Sr 21:56 7:05 18 |
Ceclie Olmos Jr 22:33 7:16 20 |
||
2 | N.M.C. 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:17 |
106:57 21:23 6:54 |
62 | Jasmine Melendez Jr 20:51 6:44 6 |
Stephanie Pritchard Jr 20:52 6:44 7 |
Rebecca Fox Sr 21:25 6:55 14 |
Adilene Ruvalcaba Jr 21:41 7:00 16 |
Monica Arizmendez Sr 22:08 7:08 19 |
||
4 | MADERA 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 5:58 |
114:40 22:56 7:24 |
97 | Katrina Mcgraw Sr 21:19 6:53 13 |
Stephanie Estrada Jr 21:29 6:56 15 |
Stephanie Frausto Jr 21:47 7:02 17 |
Anneke Poytress Jr 22:48 7:21 22 |
Brenda Gomez Jr 27:17 8:48 30 |
||
5 | BULLARD 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 6:25 |
127:17 25:27 8:13 |
135 | Shayla Duran Jr 22:50 7:22 23 |
Lauren Seymour Jr 23:54 7:43 25 |
Christa Byrd Jr 24:51 8:01 26 |
Sarita Lopez Jr 26:27 8:32 29 |
Katrina Suominen Jr 29:15 9:26 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fountain Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
107:37 21:31 6:57 |
15 | Charity Chung Jr 20:58 6:46 1 |
Kim Sherman Jr 21:14 6:51 2 |
Maggie Mcduffee Jr 21:34 6:57 3 |
Kristina Lamb Jr 21:54 7:04 4 |
Leah Salerno Jr 21:57 7:05 5 |
||
2 | BUCHANAN 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:16 |
121:38 24:20 7:51 |
53 | Cruz Katie Jr 22:46 7:21 7 |
Alex Andreotti Sr 22:57 7:24 9 |
Vanesa Zuzuarregui Sr 23:02 7:26 10 |
Stephanie Johnson Jr 25:51 8:20 12 |
Kayla O'leary Jr 27:02 8:43 15 |
||
3 | N.M.C. 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:15 |
133:33 26:43 8:37 |
71 | Melissa Ortiz Jr 25:36 8:15 11 |
Katie White Sr 25:53 8:21 13 |
Emily Rendon Sr 26:30 8:33 14 |
Nikita Lowell Sr 27:43 8:56 16 |
Kimi Jones Jr 27:51 8:59 17 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Erickson | So | Fountain Valley | 19:39 | 6:20 | 1/8 | 2/20 | 1/10 | ||||
2 | Carina Mendoza | Fr | MADERA | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
3 | Sue Choi | So | BUCHANAN | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
4 | Chelsea Janzen | Fr | BUCHANAN | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
5 | Saylor Cathryn | So | BUCHANAN | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
6 | Alisha Brown | Fr | MADERA | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
7 | Kori Smith | Fr | BUCHANAN | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
8 | Taylor Votaw | So | BULLARD | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
9 | Michelle Urata | So | Fountain Valley | 20:50 | 6:43 | 2/8 | 6/20 | 3/10 | ||||
10 | Kelsey Smith | So | BUCHANAN | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
11 | Lianne Wheelock | So | Fountain Valley | 21:07 | 6:49 | 3/8 | 9/20 | 2/8 | ||||
12 | Crystal Renteria | So | MADERA | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
13 | Mercedes Govea | Fr | BUCHANAN | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
14 | Robin Mora | So | Fountain Valley | 21:29 | 6:56 | 4/8 | 11/20 | 2/8 | ||||
15 | Emma Mchatten | Fr | BUCHANAN | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
16 | Lindsey Lokelani | Fr | BUCHANAN | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
17 | Eunice Kim | Fr | Fountain Valley | 22:10 | 7:09 | 5/8 | 15/20 | 2/5 | ||||
18 | Amanda Gonzalez | So | MADERA | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
19 | Elizabeth Delacruz | Fr | N.M.C. | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
20 | Arlene Kenney | So | Fountain Valley | 23:01 | 7:25 | 6/8 | 18/20 | 2/5 | ||||
21 | Blanca Salazar | Fr | MADERA SOUTH | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
22 | Stephanie Damitz | So | Fountain Valley | 23:19 | 7:31 | 7/8 | 19/20 | 2/5 | ||||
23 | Alicia Moreno | Fr | MADERA SOUTH | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
24 | Alexis Tiscareno | Fr | BUCHANAN | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
25 | Jennifer Gallegos | So | MADERA | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
26 | Rebecca Morrisson | So | BULLARD | 23:55 | 7:43 | |||||||
27 | Nadine Huerta | Fr | N.M.C. | 23:59 | 7:44 | |||||||
28 | M. Diaz | So | DINUBA | 24:12 | 7:48 | |||||||
29 | Spenser Wright | So | FRESNO HIGH | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
30 | Kira Rentana | So | BUCHANAN | 24:21 | 7:51 | |||||||
31 | Cozette Vargas | So | BUCHANAN | 24:25 | 7:53 | |||||||
32 | Chloe Nunez | Fr | N.M.C. | 24:27 | 7:53 | |||||||
33 | Emilse Tapia | So | N.M.C. | 24:31 | 7:55 | |||||||
34 | Hollis Crews | So | BUCHANAN | 24:32 | 7:55 | |||||||
35 | Ashley Slaughter | Fr | BUCHANAN | 24:56 | 8:03 | |||||||
36 | Zaira Guzman | Fr | N.M.C. | 25:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
37 | Claudia Morrisson | So | BULLARD | 25:13 | 8:08 | |||||||
38 | Erika Recupero | Fr | Fountain Valley | 25:15 | 8:09 | 8/8 | 20/20 | 2/5 | ||||
39 | Mariela Angulo | So | FIREBAUGH | 25:17 | 8:09 | |||||||
40 | Neyda Flores | So | FIREBAUGH | 25:28 | 8:13 | |||||||
41 | Ana Lopez | So | FIREBAUGH | 25:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
42 | Lyster Rachel | Fr | BUCHANAN | 25:36 | 8:15 | |||||||
43 | Heather Van Wagenen | Fr | BUCHANAN | 25:37 | 8:16 | |||||||
44 | Asleigh Lewis | Fr | BUCHANAN | 25:37 | 8:16 | |||||||
45 | Y Esparza | So | DINUBA | 26:08 | 8:26 | |||||||
46 | Taylour Paige | Fr | BUCHANAN | 26:55 | 8:41 | |||||||
47 | Alexis Diaz | So | CENTRAL | 27:19 | 8:49 | |||||||
48 | Veronica Arizmendez | So | N.M.C. | 27:19 | 8:49 | |||||||
49 | Elizabeth Alvarez | Fr | N.M.C. | 27:23 | 8:50 | |||||||
50 | Rosa Gomez | Fr | N.M.C. | 27:29 | 8:52 | |||||||
51 | Rosario Abaiz | So | FIREBAUGH | 27:50 | 8:59 | |||||||
52 | Jazmine Beltran | Fr | MADERA | 27:58 | 9:01 | |||||||
53 | Rebecca Vu | Fr | FRESNO HIGH | 28:23 | 9:09 | |||||||
54 | Hannah Esqueda | So | FRESNO HIGH | 28:23 | 9:09 | |||||||
55 | Amber Lopez | So | CENTRAL | 28:35 | 9:13 | |||||||
56 | Jackie Marquez | So | FIREBAUGH | 28:51 | 9:18 | |||||||
57 | Morgan Cornell | So | BULLARD | 28:52 | 9:19 | |||||||
58 | Jessie Guerara | So | FIREBAUGH | 29:00 | 9:21 | |||||||
59 | Aracely Montoya | So | FIREBAUGH | 29:11 | 9:25 | |||||||
60 | Gabriela Garcia | Fr | MADERA | 29:12 | 9:25 | |||||||
61 | Stephanie Segvoia | So | FIREBAUGH | 29:26 | 9:30 | |||||||
62 | Karina Sanchez | So | FIREBAUGH | 29:28 | 9:30 | |||||||
63 | Lourdes Gonzales | So | FIREBAUGH | 29:30 | 9:31 | |||||||
64 | Kelly Cancino | Fr | MADERA | 29:33 | 9:32 | |||||||
65 | Jennifer Ferguson | So | N.M.C. | 29:56 | 9:39 | |||||||
66 | Ivonne Navarro | So | FIREBAUGH | 30:10 | 9:44 | |||||||
67 | Jessica Vasquez | So | FIREBAUGH | 30:34 | 9:52 | |||||||
68 | Barbara Lippie | Fr | BUCHANAN | 30:42 | 9:54 | |||||||
69 | Sarah Rieping | Fr | MADERA SOUTH | 32:10 | 10:23 | |||||||
70 | Danielle Orozco | So | MADERA | 32:35 | 10:31 | |||||||
71 | Teresa Espinosa | MADERA SOUTH | 35:22 | 11:25 | ||||||||
72 | Mei Lin Wong | Fr | FRESNO HIGH | 36:15 | 11:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BUCHANAN 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
102:18 20:28 6:36 |
28 | Sue Choi So 19:52 6:25 3 |
Chelsea Janzen Fr 20:24 6:35 4 |
Saylor Cathryn So 20:26 6:35 5 |
Kori Smith Fr 20:42 6:41 7 |
Kelsey Smith So 20:54 6:45 9 |
||
2 | Fountain Valley 1-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:31 |
105:15 21:03 6:47 |
47 | Lauren Erickson So 19:39 6:20 1 |
Michelle Urata So 20:50 6:43 8 |
Lianne Wheelock So 21:07 6:49 10 |
Robin Mora So 21:29 6:56 13 |
Eunice Kim Fr 22:10 7:09 15 |
||
3 | MADERA 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 3:58 |
107:47 21:33 6:57 |
55 | Carina Mendoza Fr 19:41 6:21 2 |
Alisha Brown Fr 20:28 6:36 6 |
Crystal Renteria So 21:09 6:49 11 |
Amanda Gonzalez So 22:50 7:22 16 |
Jennifer Gallegos So 23:39 7:38 20 |
||
4 | N.M.C. 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:04 |
121:01 24:12 7:48 |
107 | Elizabeth Delacruz Fr 23:00 7:25 17 |
Nadine Huerta Fr 23:59 7:44 21 |
Chloe Nunez Fr 24:27 7:53 22 |
Emilse Tapia So 24:31 7:55 23 |
Zaira Guzman Fr 25:04 8:05 24 |
||
5 | FIREBAUGH 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:34 |
133:01 26:36 8:35 |
140 | Mariela Angulo So 25:17 8:09 25 |
Neyda Flores So 25:28 8:13 26 |
Ana Lopez So 25:35 8:15 27 |
Rosario Abaiz So 27:50 8:59 30 |
Jackie Marquez So 28:51 9:18 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Lauren Erickson, So, 19:39, FOUNTAIN VALLEY | BUCHANAN, 102:18, 28 |
Jr/Sr | Elizabeth Coe, Jr, 18:52, FOUNTAIN VALLEY | FOUNTAIN VALLEY, 100:49, 20 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Jonathan Sanchez, So, 16:23, BUCHANAN | BUCHANAN, 85:28, 21 |
Jr/Sr | Isai Orea, Jr, 16:30, MADERA | MADERA, 83:58, 23 |