Fountain Valley Results from the Dennis DeWitt XC Invite at Lion's Town Country Park on 9/23/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bryce Kubo Sr Jr/Sr 18:06 5:50 3.1 21/80 4/7 4/7 3/10
Eric Dyson Jr Jr/Sr 16:45 5:24 3.1 3/80 1/7 1/7 2/11
Jack Turner Sr Jr/Sr 17:40 5:42 3.1 15/80 3/7 3/7 3/10
Kien Giang Sr Jr/Sr 18:57 6:07 3.1 30/80 7/7 7/7 3/7
Matt Marion Sr Jr/Sr 18:20 5:55 3.1 25/80 6/7 6/7 3/7
Michael Canas Jr Jr/Sr 18:19 5:55 3.1 24/80 5/7 5/7 3/8 #PR! (SBP)
Russell Westpahl Jr Jr/Sr 16:59 5:29 3.1 8/80 2/7 2/7 3/10 #PR! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 3/8 87:49
1:34
3.1 5:40 5:24 5:55 66 5:25 Eric Dyson (3), Russell Westpahl (8), Jack Turner (14), Bryce Kubo (19), Michael Canas (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isai Orea Jr MADERA 16:30 5:19
2 Nathaniel Richardso Sr MADERA 16:36 5:21
3 Eric Dyson Jr Fountain Valley 16:45 5:24 1/7 1/7 2/11
4 Michael Machado Jr N.M.C. 16:53 5:27
5 Javier Sanchez Jr MADERA 16:54 5:27
6 Eder Marcial Sr MADERA 16:55 5:27
7 Antonio Dorado Jr N.M.C. 16:58 5:28
8 Russell Westpahl Jr Fountain Valley 16:59 5:29 2/7 2/7 3/10 #PR! (SBP)
9 Vicente Velarde Sr MADERA 17:03 5:30
10 Erich Logan Sr FRESNO HIGH 17:27 5:38
11 J. Parra Jr DINUBA 17:28 5:38
12 Daniel Lillibridge Sr BUCHANAN 17:29 5:38
13 Manuel Esparza Jr N.M.C. 17:31 5:39
14 Warren Tucker Sr MADERA 17:32 5:39
15 Jack Turner Sr Fountain Valley 17:40 5:42 3/7 3/7 3/10
16 Edvardo Pineda Jr FRESNO HIGH 17:43 5:43
17 Miguel Camarena Jr N.M.C. 17:47 5:44
18 Kyle Peruch Sr MADERA 17:50 5:45
19 Cameron Burford Jr BUCHANAN 17:50 5:45
20 Francisco Cornejo Sr N.M.C. 18:03 5:49
21 Bryce Kubo Sr Fountain Valley 18:06 5:50 4/7 4/7 3/10
22 Matthew Bunting Jr BULLARD 18:08 5:51
23 Jesus Ayala Jr N.M.C. 18:14 5:53
24 Michael Canas Jr Fountain Valley 18:19 5:55 5/7 5/7 3/8 #PR! (SBP)
25 Matt Marion Sr Fountain Valley 18:20 5:55 6/7 6/7 3/7
26 Markus Williamson Jr BULLARD 18:29 5:58
27 James Kellogg Jr BUCHANAN 18:35 6:00
28 J. Monte Jr DINUBA 18:39 6:01
29 Aaron Kaufmann Sr N.M.C. 18:50 6:05
30 Kien Giang Sr Fountain Valley 18:57 6:07 7/7 7/7 3/7
31 Catalino Herrera Jr MADERA 18:59 6:07
32 Mark Hales Jr BUCHANAN 19:01 6:08
33 Andres Munoz Sr N.M.C. 19:03 6:09
34 Jerry Gallegos Jr MADERA 19:14 6:12
35 Alvaro Bazante So MADERA 19:14 6:12
36 Jose Huerta Sr N.M.C. 19:17 6:13
37 David Cardena Jr BUCHANAN 19:18 6:14
38 Sergio Sanchez Jr MADERA 19:22 6:15
39 Cody Alves Jr SELMA HIGH 19:24 6:15
40 Victor Ramirez Sr SELMA HIGH 19:28 6:17
41 Adam Chavez Jr SELMA HIGH 19:34 6:19
42 Miguel Perez Jr MADERA 19:36 6:19
43 Pat Reed Sr BUCHANAN 19:44 6:22
44 Jose Rodriguez Jr FRESNO HIGH 19:50 6:24
45 Alejandro Zamudio Jr BULLARD 19:53 6:25
46 Sergio Ruiz Jr FIREBAUGH 19:53 6:25
47 Brad Abell Jr LIBERTY 19:55 6:25
48 Dustin Kilpatrick Jr BUCHANAN 20:01 6:27
49 J. Contreras Jr DINUBA 20:18 6:33
50 Jose Melendez Jr FIREBAUGH 20:21 6:34
51 Jose Lopez Jr MADERA 20:25 6:35
52 G. Nieves Jr DINUBA 20:38 6:39
53 Christian Gonzalez Jr BULLARD 20:50 6:43
54 Martin Aguilar Sr N.M.C. 20:57 6:45
55 J. Lopez Jr DINUBA 21:05 6:48
56 Jose Gutierrez Jr FIREBAUGH 21:10 6:50
57 Manuel Tapia Jr N.M.C. 21:24 6:54
58 Rene Ruiz Jr FIREBAUGH 21:28 6:55
59 Joey Velasquez Jr CENTRAL 21:29 6:56
60 Jonathan Rodriguez Jr BUCHANAN 21:31 6:56
61 Michael Cruz Jr BUCHANAN 21:35 6:58
62 Omar Delgado Jr N.M.C. 21:50 7:03
63 Zach Bibb Sr SELMA HIGH 21:51 7:03
64 David Slnski Jr BULLARD 22:06 7:08
65 Gary Chim Jr CENTRAL 22:20 7:12
66 E. Valencia Jr DINUBA 22:36 7:17
67 Steve Diaz Sr CENTRAL 22:54 7:23
68 Anthony Puente Sr SELMA HIGH 23:07 7:27
69 Fernando Magana Jr FIREBAUGH 23:08 7:28
70 Jorge Magana Jr FIREBAUGH 23:40 7:38
71 Austin Quiroz Sr SELMA HIGH 24:32 7:55
72 Julio Estrada Jr FIREBAUGH 24:57 8:03
73 Ignacio Ochoa Sr MADERA 25:30 8:14
74 Ivan Reyes Sr CENTRAL 26:00 8:23
75 N. Reyes So DINUBA 26:22 8:30
76 James St. Aubin Jr FRESNO HIGH 26:37 8:35
77 Edgar Solorzano Jr MADERA 27:03 8:44
78 Zach Neufeld Jr SELMA HIGH 27:38 8:55
79 Jeffrey Carson Jr N.M.C. 28:11 9:05
80 Luis Lopez Sr MADERA 35:16 11:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MADERA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
83:58
16:48
5:25
23 Isai Orea
Jr
16:30
5:19
1
Nathaniel Richardso
Sr
16:36
5:21
2
Javier Sanchez
Jr
16:54
5:27
5
Eder Marcial
Sr
16:55
5:27
6
Vicente Velarde
Sr
17:03
5:30
9








2 N.M.C.
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
87:12
17:26
5:38
56 Michael Machado
Jr
16:53
5:27
4
Antonio Dorado
Jr
16:58
5:28
7
Manuel Esparza
Jr
17:31
5:39
12
Miguel Camarena
Jr
17:47
5:44
15
Francisco Cornejo
Sr
18:03
5:49
18








3 Fountain Valley
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
87:49
17:34
5:40
66 Eric Dyson
Jr
16:45
5:24
3
Russell Westpahl
Jr
16:59
5:29
8
Jack Turner
Sr
17:40
5:42
14
Bryce Kubo
Sr
18:06
5:50
19
Michael Canas
Jr
18:19
5:55
22








4 BUCHANAN
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
92:13
18:27
5:57
112 Daniel Lillibridge
Sr
17:29
5:38
11
Cameron Burford
Jr
17:50
5:45
17
James Kellogg
Jr
18:35
6:00
25
Mark Hales
Jr
19:01
6:08
29
David Cardena
Jr
19:18
6:14
30








5 DINUBA
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:37
98:08
19:38
6:20
156 J. Parra
Jr
17:28
5:38
10
J. Monte
Jr
18:39
6:01
26
J. Contreras
Jr
20:18
6:33
38
G. Nieves
Jr
20:38
6:39
40
J. Lopez
Jr
21:05
6:48
42








6 BULLARD
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:58
99:26
19:53
6:25
166 Matthew Bunting
Jr
18:08
5:51
20
Markus Williamson
Jr
18:29
5:58
24
Alejandro Zamudio
Jr
19:53
6:25
35
Christian Gonzalez
Jr
20:50
6:43
41
David Slnski
Jr
22:06
7:08
46








7 SELMA HIGH
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:43
103:24
20:41
6:40
189 Cody Alves
Jr
19:24
6:15
31
Victor Ramirez
Sr
19:28
6:17
32
Adam Chavez
Jr
19:34
6:19
33
Zach Bibb
Sr
21:51
7:03
45
Anthony Puente
Sr
23:07
7:27
48








8 FIREBAUGH
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:15
106:00
21:12
6:50
211 Sergio Ruiz
Jr
19:53
6:25
36
Jose Melendez
Jr
20:21
6:34
39
Jose Gutierrez
Jr
21:10
6:50
43
Rene Ruiz
Jr
21:28
6:55
44
Fernando Magana
Jr
23:08
7:28
49








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.