Fountain Valley Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/19/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allen Hirahara Fr Fr 21:48 7:16 3 186/229 15/17 46/51 8/8 21:34
Amogha Dahal Fr Fr 18:53 6:18 3 69/229 5/17 23/51 5/14 19:37
(0:44,3.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Anthony Camargo Jr JV 18:42 6:14 3 73/176 9/19 21/51 4/9 19:48
(1:06,5.6)
19:48
(1:06,5.6)
19:48
(1:06,5.6)
17:43 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Ben Nguyen Sr JV 20:13 6:44 3 128/176 15/19 33/51 1/4 20:27
(0:14,1.2)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Brian Lu Sr JV 18:26 6:09 3 60/176 7/19 18/51 4/12 17:43 17:43 16:40
Christopher Tra So So 21:11 7:04 3 157/191 5/9 40/51 13/14 20:37
Cuong Nguyen Jr JV 18:41 6:14 3 72/176 8/19 20/51 4/11 18:47
(0:06,0.5)
18:47
(0:06,0.5)
18:47
(0:06,0.5)
18:18 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Daniel Tran Sr JV 18:16 6:05 3 55/176 5/19 15/51 5/13 18:57
(0:41,3.6)
18:57
(0:41,3.6)
18:57
(0:41,3.6)
17:35 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
David Abraham Sr V 15:30 5:10 3 25/125 2/6 2/51 7/18 16:43
(1:13,7.3)
16:43
(1:13,7.3)
16:43
(1:13,7.3)
14:42 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Dennis Bui So So 22:52 7:37 3 177/191 8/9 49/51 12/12 23:22
(0:30,2.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Derek Phillips Jr JV 20:53 6:58 3 143/176 18/19 38/51 1/2 20:13 20:13 20:13 20:00
Diego Rivera Jr JV 19:10 6:23 3 94/176 12/19 26/51 1/7 17:52 17:52 17:52 17:24
Dylan Bivens Fr Fr 21:16 7:05 3 166/229 12/17 41/51 8/9 21:16
Dylan Bui Jr JV 19:26 6:29 3 102/176 13/19 29/51 1/6 19:58
(0:32,2.7)
19:58
(0:32,2.7)
19:58
(0:32,2.7)
18:55 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Dylan Huynh Fr Fr 21:38 7:13 3 180/229 14/17 45/51 8/9 21:40
(0:02,0.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Ethan Nguyen So So 21:35 7:12 3 166/191 7/9 44/51 12/12 22:37
(1:02,4.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Ethan Nguyen Jr JV 19:55 6:38 3 121/176 14/19 32/51 2/5 19:48 19:48 19:48 19:05
Ethan Rowley Fr Fr 23:21 7:47 3 214/229 17/17 51/51 6/6 23:31
(0:10,0.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Galyn Nash Jr V 15:34 5:11 3 30/125 3/6 3/51 5/18 16:02
(0:28,2.9)
16:02
(0:28,2.9)
16:02
(0:28,2.9)
15:12 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Gary Nguyen So So 22:53 7:38 3 178/191 9/9 50/51 10/11 21:31
Hunter DePretto Sr JV 17:48 5:56 3 45/176 4/19 12/51 5/14 18:24
(0:36,3.3)
18:24
(0:36,3.3)
18:24
(0:36,3.3)
17:23 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Hunter Gulino Sr V 15:49 5:16 3 39/125 4/6 4/51 5/18 15:21 15:21 15:21 14:44
Huy Nguyen Fr Fr 17:52 5:57 3 27/229 2/17 13/51 8/18 17:44
Ian Dobrenen Fr Fr 16:42 5:34 3 3/229 1/17 7/51 2/20 18:25
(1:43,9.3)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Isaac Shvartsman So So 19:46 6:35 3 126/191 4/9 31/51 14/16 20:35
(0:49,4.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Jacob Winkle Fr Fr 20:22 6:47 3 143/229 10/17 36/51 9/9 20:23
(0:01,0.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Jeremy Montes So So 18:13 6:04 3 61/191 2/9 14/51 12/18 17:53
Jimmy Moore Jr JV 22:13 7:24 3 162/176 19/19 48/51 2/2 21:07 21:07 21:07 19:28
Johnny Huynh Fr Fr 19:01 6:20 3 82/229 6/17 24/51 6/13 19:03
(0:02,0.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Jonathon Guevara Fr Fr 18:21 6:07 3 45/229 3/17 16/51 8/18 17:56
Jordan Wilson Fr Fr 20:14 6:45 3 134/229 9/17 34/51 8/10 20:41
(0:27,2.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Joseph Martinez Jr JV 17:15 5:45 3 21/176 1/19 9/51 7/20 16:50 16:50 16:50 16:42
Jun Koo Sr JV 17:40 5:53 3 38/176 3/19 11/51 5/15 17:51
(0:11,1.0)
17:51
(0:11,1.0)
17:51
(0:11,1.0)
17:36 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Kai Sakata Sr JV 18:51 6:17 3 81/176 10/19 22/51 4/9 18:22 18:22 18:22 17:59
Kareem Rassmy Jr JV 20:49 6:56 3 141/176 17/19 37/51 1/3 20:08 20:08 20:08 19:07
Kenneth Barrios Jr V 16:35 5:32 3 85/125 6/6 6/51 7/18 17:38
(1:03,6.0)
17:38
(1:03,6.0)
17:38
(1:03,6.0)
16:02 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Madison Koelzer Fr Fr 18:35 6:12 3 54/229 4/17 19/51 7/16 19:27
(0:52,4.5)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Matthew Messick Fr Fr 20:59 7:00 3 161/229 11/17 39/51 8/9 20:55
Nick Villanueva So So 21:22 7:07 3 162/191 6/9 42/51 12/12
Noah Carr So So 17:06 5:42 3 26/191 1/9 8/51 9/18 17:33
(0:27,2.6)
17:33
(0:27,2.6)
17:33
(0:27,2.6)
16:49 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Norberto Osorio Jr V 14:58 4:59 3 5/125 1/6 1/51 5/21 14:56
Richmond Ludwick Jr JV 20:16 6:45 3 129/176 16/19 35/51 1/3 22:19
(2:03,9.2)
22:19
(2:03,9.2)
22:19
(2:03,9.2)
19:16 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Robert Oseguero Jr JV 17:28 5:49 3 28/176 2/19 10/51 6/16 19:15
(1:47,9.3)
19:15
(1:47,9.3)
19:15
(1:47,9.3)
17:03 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Steven Santiago Sr JV 19:08 6:23 3 93/176 11/19 25/51 4/9 20:02
(0:54,4.5)
20:02
(0:54,4.5)
19:57
(0:49,4.1)
18:14 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Uy-Long Ngo Jr JV 18:21 6:07 3 59/176 6/19 16/51 4/13 17:39 17:39 17:39 17:15
Vincent Trang So So 19:23 6:28 3 112/191 3/9 28/51 14/17 19:30
(0:07,0.6)
#PR! (DPR)
William Hua So V 16:14 5:25 3 65/125 5/6 5/51 7/18 17:35
(1:21,7.7)
17:35
(1:21,7.7)
17:35
(1:21,7.7)
15:56 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
William Messick Fr Fr 19:42 6:34 3 111/229 8/17 30/51 7/11 19:24
Yousef Khaleq Fr Fr 21:26 7:09 3 173/229 13/17 43/51 8/9 20:27
Zachary Capuano Fr Fr 22:10 7:23 3 194/229 16/17 47/51 6/7 23:40
(1:30,6.4)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Zachary Goldstein Fr Fr 19:14 6:25 3 88/229 7/17 27/51 6/12 19:34
(0:20,1.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/18 78:05
1:16
3 5:12 4:59 5:25 159 5:02 79:13
(1:08,1.4)
79:13
(1:08,1.4)
79:13
(1:08,1.4%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Norberto Osorio (5), David Abraham (25), Galyn Nash (30), Hunter Gulino (37), William Hua (62)
So 1st 5 13/14 95:39
4:05
3 6:23 5:42 7:04 316 5:30 88:46 88:46 86:24 Noah Carr (23), Jeremy Montes (44), Vincent Trang (77), Isaac Shvartsman (81), Christopher Tra (91)
JV 1st 5 5/13 88:27
1:01
3 5:54 5:45 6:05 161 5:30 87:08 87:08 84:02 Joseph Martinez (19), Robert Oseguero (24), Jun Koo (33), Hunter DePretto (39), Daniel Tran (46)
JV 2nd 5 4/9 93:01
0:30
3 6:12 6:07 6:17 100 5:41 91:19 91:19 88:35 Uy-Long Ngo (15), Brian Lu (16), Cuong Nguyen (21), Anthony Camargo (22), Kai Sakata (26)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 97:52
1:05
3 6:31 6:23 6:44 28 6:26 95:10 95:10 94:35 Steven Santiago (2), Diego Rivera (3), Dylan Bui (5), Ethan Nguyen (8), Ben Nguyen (10)
Fr 1st 5 5/14 90:23
2:11
3 6:02 5:34 6:18 176 5:46 97:03
(6:40,6.9)
97:03
(6:40,6.9)
87:33 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Ian Dobrenen (3), Huy Nguyen (24), Jonathon Guevara (41), Madison Koelzer (48), Amogha Dahal (60)
Fr 2nd 5 7/9 98:33
1:21
3 6:34 6:20 6:47 186 6:09 102:21
(3:48,3.7)
93:08 #TEAM PR! (LR) Johnny Huynh (19), Zachary Goldstein (23), William Messick (36), Jordan Wilson (52), Jacob Winkle (56)
Fr 3rd 5 8/8 107:07
0:49
3 7:08 7:00 7:16 211 6:22 112:29
(5:22,4.8)
98:07 #TEAM PR! (LR) Matthew Messick (33), Dylan Bivens (37), Yousef Khaleq (43), Dylan Huynh (48), Allen Hirahara (50)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Corcoran Sr Villa Park 14:28 4:49
2 Austin Tamagno So Brea Olinda 14:33 4:51
3 Sydney Gidabuday Sr El Modena 14:54 4:58
4 Jake Ogden So Dana Hills 14:56 4:59
5 Norberto Osorio Jr Fountain Valley 14:58 4:59 1/6 1/51 5/21
6 Wes Walsh Jr Canyon (Ana) 15:01 5:00
7 Brennon Koryta Sr Brea Olinda 15:06 5:02
8 Ulysses Orozco Sr El Toro 15:07 5:02
9 Gavin Diem Sr Dana Hills 15:08 5:03
10 Pedro Antunez Sr Santa Ana Valley 15:10 5:03
11 Sander Kushen Jr Tesoro 15:11 5:04
12 Angel Escobar Jr Brea Olinda 15:12 5:04
13 Scott Curran Sr Tesoro 15:13 5:04
14 Jeremy Porter Sr El Toro 15:14 5:05
15 Austin Shellito Jr Brea Olinda 15:17 5:06
16 George Gleason Jr Huntington Beach 15:20 5:07
17 Sean Pino Jr Crean Lutheran 15:21 5:07
18 Michael Biedebach So El Toro 15:23 5:08
19 Mason Coppi So Dana Hills 15:24 5:08
20 Kyle Aube Sr Marina -SS 15:25 5:08
21 Dimaggio Orozco Sr Brea Olinda 15:27 5:09
22 Clyde Ford So El Toro 15:29 5:10
23 Mitchell Hutton Sr Villa Park 15:29 5:10
24 Andrew Selevos Sr Canyon (Ana) 15:30 5:10
25 David Abraham Sr Fountain Valley 15:30 5:10 2/6 2/51 7/18 16:43
(1:13)
16:43
(1:13)
16:43
(1:13)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Spencer Keith Sr Corona Del Mar 15:32 5:11
27 Cooper Kossick Jr Edison -SS 15:33 5:11
28 Chance Lamberth So Canyon (Ana) 15:34 5:11
29 Adam Villela So El Modena 15:34 5:11
30 Galyn Nash Jr Fountain Valley 15:34 5:11 3/6 3/51 5/18 16:02
(0:28)
16:02
(0:28)
16:02
(0:28)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Timothy Wilson Sr Dana Hills 15:34 5:11
32 Jesus Panteleon Jr Tustin 15:37 5:12
33 Craig Huff Sr Marina -SS 15:38 5:13
34 Joey Benrubi Sr Dana Hills 15:39 5:13
35 Collin Price Jr St. Margarets 15:40 5:13
36 Dylan Scarsone So Canyon (Ana) 15:44 5:15
37 Chris Dedio Jr Brea Olinda 15:48 5:16
38 Garrett Mitchell Jr Tesoro 15:49 5:16
39 Hunter Gulino Sr Fountain Valley 15:49 5:16 4/6 4/51 5/18 15:21 15:21 15:21
40 Jonathan Chavez Jr El Modena 15:52 5:17
41 Rafael Lara Jr Woodbridge 15:53 5:18
42 Adolfo Cruz Jr El Modena 15:55 5:18
43 Junior Vargas Sr Huntington Beach 15:55 5:18
44 Miles Brubacher Sr El Toro 15:56 5:19
45 Jack Seward Sr Edison -SS 15:56 5:19
46 Tanner Deutsch Sr Canyon (Ana) 15:56 5:19
47 Eamon Smythe Sr Edison -SS 15:57 5:19
48 Jeff Sipple Jr Brea Olinda 15:57 5:19
49 Andrew Burkhardt So JSerra 15:57 5:19
50 Rhys Couser Sr Tesoro 16:00 5:20
51 Bryan Tran Sr Marina -SS 16:01 5:20
52 Robert Freeman Sr Lutheran (Orange) 16:01 5:20
53 Brian Aguirre Sr El Toro 16:02 5:21
54 Caleb Myers Fr Woodbridge 16:03 5:21
55 Jonathan Drinkward Jr Tesoro 16:03 5:21
56 Nicholas Serrao Sr Dana Hills 16:03 5:21
57 Pedro Mier So Godinez Fundamental 16:07 5:22
58 Ben Rigby Sr Foothill -SS 16:08 5:23
59 Everett Earl So El Modena 16:09 5:23
60 Kaleb Reyes Sr Crean Lutheran 16:09 5:23
61 Avery Mccusker Jr Tesoro 16:12 5:24
62 Hayden Hall Sr Foothill -SS 16:12 5:24
63 Jake Suiste Sr Woodbridge 16:13 5:24
64 Jacob Miller So Lutheran (Orange) 16:14 5:25
65 William Hua So Fountain Valley 16:14 5:25 5/6 5/51 7/18 17:35
(1:21)
17:35
(1:21)
17:35
(1:21)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Jacob Grant Sr Lutheran (Orange) 16:17 5:26
67 Luke Kampa So Lutheran (Orange) 16:18 5:26
68 Albert Lorenzana So Villa Park 16:19 5:26
69 Danny Vargas Sr Huntington Beach 16:20 5:27
70 Nic Fracassi Sr JSerra 16:21 5:27
71 Alex Smith Jr Dana Hills 16:23 5:28
72 Anthony Mariconda Jr JSerra 16:23 5:28
73 Austuin Imsande Jr Crean Lutheran 16:26 5:29
74 Chris Tran Sr Marina -SS 16:27 5:29
75 Ryuya Souther Fr Woodbridge 16:27 5:29
76 Leif Hellgren Fr Corona Del Mar 16:27 5:29
77 John Whitney Jr Crean Lutheran 16:28 5:29
78 Taylor Chavez Jr El Toro 16:29 5:30
79 Elijah Orr So Huntington Beach 16:29 5:30
80 Mark Delgado Sr Canyon (Ana) 16:30 5:30
81 Gabe Alcala Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:30 5:30
82 Peter Costanzo So Edison -SS 16:32 5:31
83 Danny Johnson Sr El Modena 16:33 5:31
84 Blake Bonnet Jr Edison -SS 16:34 5:31
85 Kenneth Barrios Jr Fountain Valley 16:35 5:32 6/6 6/51 7/18 17:38
(1:03)
17:38
(1:03)
17:38
(1:03)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Jack Mosher So JSerra 16:36 5:32
87 Antonio Genchi Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:37 5:32
88 Tyler Rule So Huntington Beach 16:38 5:33
89 Thomas Robertson So Corona Del Mar 16:40 5:33
90 Tanner Hicks Sr Lutheran (Orange) 16:42 5:34
91 Ethan Hold Sr Corona Del Mar 16:42 5:34
92 Patrick Burciago Jr Huntington Beach 16:43 5:34
93 Carlton Chang So Lutheran (Orange) 16:44 5:35
94 Zachary Cushing-murray So Foothill -SS 16:46 5:35
95 Brian Reynoso Jr Woodbridge 16:46 5:35
96 Mason Kent Jr Lutheran (Orange) 16:47 5:36
97 Francisco Morales Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:47 5:36
98 Colin Hines So Marina -SS 16:47 5:36
99 Alec Snow Sr Foothill -SS 16:48 5:36
100 Chris Pai So Huntington Beach 16:49 5:36
101 Dakota Gamble Sr Edison -SS 16:52 5:37
102 Tony Garcia Jr El Modena 16:54 5:38
103 Eyob Girma Sr Villa Park 16:56 5:39
104 Christian Choi Jr Woodbridge 16:57 5:39
105 Felipe Tamayo Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:57 5:39
106 Jack Keating Sr Edison -SS 17:02 5:41
107 Niklas Grunder So Canyon (Ana) 17:05 5:42
108 David Lyman Sr Villa Park 17:07 5:42
109 Tylor Arnold Jr Crean Lutheran 17:09 5:43
110 Tyler Kranawetter Sr JSerra 17:11 5:44
111 Jose Armendariz Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:12 5:44
112 Daniel Rosas Sr Villa Park 17:13 5:44
113 Javier Venegas Sr Villa Park 17:16 5:45
114 Ryan O'bannon Sr Foothill -SS 17:16 5:45
115 Daniel Mcnamara Jr Foothill -SS 17:17 5:46
116 Alex Wilde Sr Corona Del Mar 17:18 5:46
117 Jalon Flores So Marina -SS 17:29 5:50
118 Moises Santos Jr Foothill -SS 17:32 5:51
119 Antonio Valdez Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:42 5:54
120 Christian Nethington Sr Marina -SS 17:44 5:55
121 Nick Prendergast Sr Crean Lutheran 17:47 5:56
122 Jared Klopfer Sr Woodbridge 17:50 5:57
123 Liam Dugard Jr JSerra 17:56 5:59
124 Connor Sherburne Jr JSerra 18:00 6:00
125 Caden Gruber Jr Corona Del Mar 18:28 6:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brea Olinda
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
75:35
15:07
5:02
57 Austin Tamagno
So
14:33
4:51
2
Brennon Koryta
Sr
15:06
5:02
7
Angel Escobar
Jr
15:12
5:04
12
Austin Shellito
Jr
15:17
5:06
15
Dimaggio Orozco
Sr
15:27
5:09
21
Chris Dedio
Jr
15:48
5:16
35
Jeff Sipple
Jr
15:57
5:19
46
2 Dana Hills
4-2-2-3-2
Gap: 0:43
76:41
15:20
5:07
96 Jake Ogden
So
14:56
4:59
4
Gavin Diem
Sr
15:08
5:03
9
Mason Coppi
So
15:24
5:08
19
Timothy Wilson
Sr
15:34
5:11
31
Joey Benrubi
Sr
15:39
5:13
33
Nicholas Serrao
Sr
16:03
5:21
54
Alex Smith
Jr
16:23
5:28
68
3 El Toro
7-3-3-2-3
Gap: 0:49
77:09
15:26
5:09
104 Ulysses Orozco
Sr
15:07
5:02
8
Jeremy Porter
Sr
15:14
5:05
14
Michael Biedebac
So
15:23
5:08
18
Clyde Ford
So
15:29
5:10
22
Miles Brubache
Sr
15:56
5:19
42
Brian Aguirre
Sr
16:02
5:21
51
Taylor Chavez
Jr
16:29
5:30
75
4 Canyon (Ana)
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
77:45
15:33
5:11
136 Wes Walsh
Jr
15:01
5:00
6
Andrew Selevos
Sr
15:30
5:10
24
Chance Lamberth
So
15:34
5:11
28
Dylan Scarsone
So
15:44
5:15
34
Tanner Deutsch
Sr
15:56
5:19
44
Mark Delgado
Sr
16:30
5:30
77
Niklas Grunder
So
17:05
5:42
104
5 Fountain Valley
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
78:05
15:37
5:12
159 Norberto Osorio
Jr
14:58
4:59
5
David Abraham
Sr
15:30
5:10
25
Galyn Nash
Jr
15:34
5:11
30
Hunter Gulino
Sr
15:49
5:16
37
William Hua
So
16:14
5:25
62
Kenneth Barrios
Jr
16:35
5:32
82




#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Tesoro
9-4-5-6-6
Gap: 0:52
78:16
15:39
5:13
161 Sander Kushen
Jr
15:11
5:04
11
Scott Curran
Sr
15:13
5:04
13
Garrett Mitchell
Jr
15:49
5:16
36
Rhys Couser
Sr
16:00
5:20
48
Jonathan Drinkwar
Jr
16:03
5:21
53
Avery Mccusker
Jr
16:12
5:24
58




7 El Modena
3-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:15
78:24
15:41
5:14
166 Sydney Gidabuda
Sr
14:54
4:58
3
Adam Villela
So
15:34
5:11
29
Jonathan Chavez
Jr
15:52
5:17
38
Adolfo Cruz
Jr
15:55
5:18
40
Everett Earl
So
16:09
5:23
56
Danny Johnson
Sr
16:33
5:31
80
Tony Garcia
Jr
16:54
5:38
99
8 Marina -SS
12-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:22
80:18
16:04
5:21
267 Kyle Aube
Sr
15:25
5:08
20
Craig Huff
Sr
15:38
5:13
32
Bryan Tran
Sr
16:01
5:20
49
Chris Tran
Sr
16:27
5:29
71
Colin Hines
So
16:47
5:36
95
Jalon Flores
So
17:29
5:50
114
Christia Nethingt
Sr
17:44
5:55
117
9 Edison -SS
14-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:01
80:32
16:06
5:22
275 Cooper Kossick
Jr
15:33
5:11
27
Jack Seward
Sr
15:56
5:19
43
Eamon Smythe
Sr
15:57
5:19
45
Peter Costanzo
So
16:32
5:31
79
Blake Bonnet
Jr
16:34
5:31
81
Dakota Gamble
Sr
16:52
5:37
98
Jack Keating
Sr
17:02
5:41
103
10 Huntington Beach
10-10-11-11-10
Gap: 1:18
80:42
16:08
5:23
284 George Gleason
Jr
15:20
5:07
16
Junior Vargas
Sr
15:55
5:18
41
Danny Vargas
Sr
16:20
5:27
66
Elijah Orr
So
16:29
5:30
76
Tyler Rule
So
16:38
5:33
85
Patrick Burciago
Jr
16:43
5:34
89
Chris Pai
So
16:49
5:36
97
11 Villa Park
1-4-8-9-11
Gap: 2:39
80:19
16:04
5:21
294 Garrett Corcoran
Sr
14:28
4:49
1
Mitchell Hutton
Sr
15:29
5:10
23
Albert Lorenzan
So
16:19
5:26
65
Eyob Girma
Sr
16:56
5:39
100
David Lyman
Sr
17:07
5:42
105
Daniel Rosas
Sr
17:13
5:44
109
Javier Venegas
Sr
17:16
5:45
110
12 Woodbridge
15-14-13-13-12
Gap: 0:53
81:22
16:16
5:25
315 Rafael Lara
Jr
15:53
5:18
39
Caleb Myers
Fr
16:03
5:21
52
Jake Suiste
Sr
16:13
5:24
60
Ryuya Souther
Fr
16:27
5:29
72
Brian Reynoso
Jr
16:46
5:35
92
Christia Choi
Jr
16:57
5:39
101
Jared Klopfer
Sr
17:50
5:57
119
13 Crean Lutheran
11-12-12-12-13
Gap: 1:48
81:33
16:19
5:26
324 Sean Pino
Jr
15:21
5:07
17
Kaleb Reyes
Sr
16:09
5:23
57
Austuin Imsande
Jr
16:26
5:29
70
John Whitney
Jr
16:28
5:29
74
Tylor Arnold
Jr
17:09
5:43
106
Nick Prenderg
Sr
17:47
5:56
118




14 Lutheran (Orange)
17-16-15-14-14
Gap: 0:41
81:32
16:18
5:26
325 Robert Freeman
Sr
16:01
5:20
50
Jacob Miller
So
16:14
5:25
61
Jacob Grant
Sr
16:17
5:26
63
Luke Kampa
So
16:18
5:26
64
Tanner Hicks
Sr
16:42
5:34
87
Carlton Chang
So
16:44
5:35
90
Mason Kent
Jr
16:47
5:36
93
15 Santa Ana Valley
8-13-14-15-15
Gap: 1:47
82:01
16:24
5:28
368 Pedro Antunez
Sr
15:10
5:03
10
Gabe Alcala
Jr
16:30
5:30
78
Antonio Genchi
Sr
16:37
5:32
84
Francisc Morales
Jr
16:47
5:36
94
Felipe Tamayo
Sr
16:57
5:39
102
Jose Armendar
Sr
17:12
5:44
108
Antonio Valdez
Sr
17:42
5:54
116
16 JSerra
16-17-16-15-16
Gap: 1:14
82:28
16:30
5:30
373 Andrew Burkhard
So
15:57
5:19
47
Nic Fracassi
Sr
16:21
5:27
67
Anthony Maricond
Jr
16:23
5:28
69
Jack Mosher
So
16:36
5:32
83
Tyler Kranawet
Sr
17:11
5:44
107
Liam Dugard
Jr
17:56
5:59
120
Connor Sherburn
Jr
18:00
6:00
121
17 Corona Del Mar
13-15-17-17-17
Gap: 1:46
82:39
16:32
5:31
386 Spencer Keith
Sr
15:32
5:11
26
Leif Hellgren
Fr
16:27
5:29
73
Thomas Robertso
So
16:40
5:33
86
Ethan Hold
Sr
16:42
5:34
88
Alex Wilde
Sr
17:18
5:46
113
Caden Gruber
Jr
18:28
6:09
122




18 Foothill -SS
18-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:08
83:10
16:38
5:33
412 Ben Rigby
Sr
16:08
5:23
55
Hayden Hall
Sr
16:12
5:24
59
Zachary Cushing-
So
16:46
5:35
91
Alec Snow
Sr
16:48
5:36
96
Ryan O'bannon
Sr
17:16
5:45
111
Daniel Mcnamara
Jr
17:17
5:46
112
Moises Santos
Jr
17:32
5:51
115
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Stein So Dana Hills 16:12 5:24
2 Max Gray So El Toro 16:19 5:26
3 Max Groff So El Toro 16:24 5:28
4 Tyler Smith So El Toro 16:30 5:30
5 Pedro Alvarez So El Toro 16:30 5:30
6 Lucas Rea So Trabuco Hills 16:32 5:31
7 Spencer Smith So Trabuco Hills 16:34 5:31
8 Max Batterton So Dana Hills 16:39 5:33
9 Raj Chaudahri So Trabuco Hills 16:41 5:34
10 Daniel Perez So Trabuco Hills 16:42 5:34
11 Kainan Short So Dana Hills 16:42 5:34
12 Jordan Loew So Trabuco Hills 16:43 5:34
13 Joseph Shuirman So El Toro 16:48 5:36
14 Andrew Macko So Trabuco Hills 16:50 5:37
15 Gunnar Robinson So Trabuco Hills 16:51 5:37
16 Alex Lopez So Valencia (Pl) 16:54 5:38
17 Anthony Smolyanov So Trabuco Hills 16:54 5:38
18 Gabriel Cantu So Edison -SS 16:55 5:38
19 Cory Purves So El Toro 16:56 5:39
20 Timothy Davis So Mission Viejo 16:58 5:39
21 Chris Boyd So El Toro 16:58 5:39
22 Kenny Jones So Marina -SS 17:00 5:40
23 Cameron Hurd So Trabuco Hills 17:05 5:42
24 Elias Santillan So Dana Hills 17:05 5:42
25 Isai Perez So Santa Ana 17:06 5:42
26 Noah Carr So Fountain Valley 17:06 5:42 1/9 8/51 9/18 17:33
(0:27)
17:33
(0:27)
17:33
(0:27)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Zachary Wheeler So Trabuco Hills 17:07 5:42
28 Matt Konopka So Dana Hills 17:08 5:43
29 Nelson Flores So Santa Ana 17:12 5:44
30 Jerad Schwartz So Trabuco Hills 17:14 5:45
31 Ryan Smith So El Toro 17:14 5:45
32 Sean Neuman Jr Trabuco Hills 17:15 5:45
33 Bryce Purnell So Trabuco Hills 17:16 5:45
34 Samuel Baker So El Toro 17:18 5:46
35 Caden Wiles So Trabuco Hills 17:19 5:46
36 Jacob Stephens So Trabuco Hills 17:20 5:47
37 Daniel Hernandez So San Clemente 17:21 5:47
38 Nico Pedraza So Santa Ana 17:22 5:47
39 Corben Harris So Mission Viejo 17:22 5:47
40 Chris Wisdom So El Toro 17:23 5:48
41 Brian Leyva So Segerstrom 17:23 5:48
42 Joey Lampasona So El Toro 17:30 5:50
43 Yael Galindo So Segerstrom 17:32 5:51
44 Shawn Contreras So Edison -SS 17:35 5:52
45 Steve Arce So Valencia (Pl) 17:36 5:52
46 Austin Hewitt So Trabuco Hills 17:39 5:53
47 Lester Ramirez So Godinez Fundamental 17:41 5:54
48 Andrew Fowler So Los Alamitos 17:44 5:55
49 Jake Preciado So Dana Hills 17:45 5:55
50 Justin Yi So Capo Valley 17:47 5:56
51 Armando Hernandez So Godinez Fundamental 17:47 5:56
52 Jonathan Samayao So Marina -SS 17:49 5:56
53 Ernie Peralta So Santa Ana 17:53 5:58
54 Andrew Offhaus So Mission Viejo 17:56 5:59
55 Ricardo Navarette So Santa Ana 17:58 5:59
56 Nick Robinson So El Toro 18:00 6:00
57 Pedro Galindo So Aliso Niguel 18:04 6:01
58 Matthew Nguyen So Valencia (Pl) 18:06 6:02
59 Brett Spallina So San Clemente 18:06 6:02
60 Christian Moran So Loara 18:07 6:02
61 Jeremy Montes So Fountain Valley 18:13 6:04 2/9 14/51 12/18
62 Alex Hamel So Mission Viejo 18:14 6:05
63 Suvir Mehrotra So Valencia (Pl) 18:16 6:05
64 Andrew Currie So Trabuco Hills 18:16 6:05
65 Isaias Castilleja So Aliso Niguel 18:17 6:06
66 Zeke Acosta So Segerstrom 18:17 6:06
67 Noah Logan So El Toro 18:18 6:06
68 Derek Lee So Capo Valley 18:19 6:06
69 Ricardo Ortiz So Santa Ana 18:20 6:07
70 Trevor Davis So Trabuco Hills 18:20 6:07
71 Kurtis Sandford So Mission Viejo 18:23 6:08
72 Raul Carrion So El Toro 18:24 6:08
73 Kyle Head So San Clemente 18:25 6:08
74 Ryan Schultz So Dana Hills 18:26 6:09
75 Stuart Smith So Capo Valley 18:26 6:09
76 Andrew Lane So San Clemente 18:29 6:10
77 Juan Hernandez So Santa Ana 18:30 6:10
78 Connor Webster So Mission Viejo 18:31 6:10
79 Luis Bustos So Segerstrom 18:31 6:10
80 Sam Longo So Dana Hills 18:31 6:10
81 Ryan Millward So Mission Viejo 18:32 6:11
82 Liam Johns So Los Alamitos 18:33 6:11
83 Cesar Martinez So Valencia (Pl) 18:35 6:12
84 Corey Bland So San Clemente 18:36 6:12
85 Quetzal Martinez So Los Alamitos 18:36 6:12
86 Algernon Carillo So Los Alamitos 18:37 6:12
87 Cole Smith So Dana Hills 18:38 6:13
88 Wyatt Maleta So Capo Valley 18:40 6:13
89 Ha Tran So Loara 18:40 6:13
90 Michael Kabbout So Mission Viejo 18:42 6:14
91 David Garcia So Loara 18:42 6:14
92 Brandon Yi So Capo Valley 18:45 6:15
93 Tyler Jones So Marina -SS 18:45 6:15
94 Andrew Roper So Capo Valley 18:45 6:15
95 Cole Neuhoff So Los Alamitos 18:47 6:16
96 Juan Luna Fr Segerstrom 18:49 6:16
97 Travis Blakenship So Trabuco Hills 18:53 6:18
98 Salvador Franco So Loara 18:59 6:20
99 Marcos Quezada So Segerstrom 19:01 6:20
100 James West So San Clemente 19:05 6:22
101 Nestor Coria So Valencia (Pl) 19:07 6:22
102 Carlos Samayoa So Valencia (Pl) 19:08 6:23
103 Nicholas Cosby So Valencia (Pl) 19:13 6:24
104 Connor Chase So Valencia (Pl) 19:15 6:25
105 Leeroy Queriapa So Valencia (Pl) 19:17 6:26
106 Sam Seratti So Valencia (Pl) 19:17 6:26
107 Juan Zuniga So Santa Ana 19:18 6:26
108 Amador Torres So Santa Ana 19:19 6:26
109 Skyler Nicoli So Aliso Niguel 19:19 6:26
110 Michael Vazquez So Katella 19:22 6:27
111 Colton Roughen So Trabuco Hills 19:23 6:28
112 Vincent Trang So Fountain Valley 19:23 6:28 3/9 28/51 14/17
113 Ulises Flores So Godinez Fundamental 19:24 6:28
114 Camron Fortier So El Toro 19:24 6:28
115 Joshua Manapsal So Trabuco Hills 19:25 6:28
116 Mark Aquino So Valencia (Pl) 19:27 6:29
117 Chris Maghy So El Toro 19:31 6:30
118 Quinn Hansen So Mission Viejo 19:33 6:31
119 Damian Tovar So Katella 19:34 6:31
120 Connor Murray So Los Alamitos 19:35 6:32
121 Andrew Alvarez So Edison -SS 19:36 6:32
122 Ryan Robinson So Aliso Niguel 19:39 6:33
123 Christian Haddad So Godinez Fundamental 19:41 6:34
124 Alexis Basilio So Santa Ana 19:43 6:34
125 Ryan Marx So Mission Viejo 19:45 6:35
126 Isaac Shvartsman So Fountain Valley 19:46 6:35 4/9 31/51 14/16
127 Josh Elin So El Toro 19:47 6:36
128 Ruben Perez So Santa Ana 19:54 6:38
129 Kian Kiasaleh So San Clemente 19:55 6:38
130 Chris Janzen So Capo Valley 19:55 6:38
131 Brett Machock So Mission Viejo 19:56 6:39
132 Mikey Finley So Mission Viejo 19:58 6:39
133 Justin Castillo So Valencia (Pl) 19:58 6:39
134 Gino Carnesi So Mission Viejo 20:00 6:40
135 Alon Gary So Marina -SS 20:04 6:41
136 Leo Acosta So Valencia (Pl) 20:07 6:42
137 Eduardo Cortez Fr Valencia (Pl) 20:07 6:42
138 Max Kaplan So Marina -SS 20:09 6:43
139 Brandon Anth Guillermo So Los Alamitos 20:13 6:44
140 Scott Vlasic So San Clemente 20:14 6:45
141 Robert Barajas So Segerstrom 20:15 6:45
142 Ben Mc Conkie So Mission Viejo 20:17 6:46
143 Miguel Carrillo So Segerstrom 20:31 6:50
144 Trevor Davis So Mission Viejo 20:32 6:51
145 Josh Robinson So El Toro 20:33 6:51
146 Conner Hodgkins So Mission Viejo 20:34 6:51
147 Gerardo Rincon So Godinez Fundamental 20:35 6:52
148 Spencer Boehm So Edison -SS 20:39 6:53
149 Jacob Chaidez So Marina -SS 20:40 6:53
150 Jackson Boulter So Mission Viejo 20:41 6:54
151 Shawn Gardner So Los Alamitos 20:42 6:54
152 Riley Villanueva So Katella 20:42 6:54
153 Trenton Mccoll So Los Alamitos 20:47 6:56
154 Bryan Bravo So Marina -SS 20:53 6:58
155 Micheal Cruz Fr Valencia (Pl) 21:02 7:01
156 Tariq Yousuf So Capo Valley 21:09 7:03
157 Christopher Tra So Fountain Valley 21:11 7:04 5/9 40/51 13/14
158 Manuel Arjon So Loara 21:13 7:04
159 Ethan Nguyen So Valencia (Pl) 21:14 7:05
160 Jose De Dios So Valencia (Pl) 21:16 7:05
161 Chaz Torres So Capo Valley 21:19 7:06
162 Nick Villanueva So Fountain Valley 21:22 7:07 6/9 42/51 12/12
163 Noah Charlton So Los Alamitos 21:26 7:09
164 Wyatt Robertson So Capo Valley 21:32 7:11
165 Robert Ruark So Los Alamitos 21:35 7:12
166 Ethan Nguyen So Fountain Valley 21:35 7:12 7/9 44/51 12/12
167 William Dawes So Troy 21:35 7:12
168 Jared Scott So San Clemente 21:37 7:12
169 Peter Swan So Marina -SS 21:46 7:15
170 Kyle Coughlin So San Clemente 21:48 7:16
171 Alex Pena So Valencia (Pl) 21:49 7:16
172 Anthony Cardenas So Valencia (Pl) 22:03 7:21
173 Esteban Aguilar So Valencia (Pl) 22:22 7:27
174 Kyle Frank Fr Los Alamitos 22:42 7:34
175 Eugene Blackmun So Los Alamitos 22:42 7:34
176 Aden Lee So Troy 22:49 7:36
177 Dennis Bui So Fountain Valley 22:52 7:37 8/9 49/51 12/12
178 Gary Nguyen So Fountain Valley 22:53 7:38 9/9 50/51 10/11
179 Owen Robles So Los Alamitos 22:55 7:38
180 Ryan Artuz So Los Alamitos 22:58 7:39
181 Malik Aryan So Mission Viejo 23:21 7:47
182 Derek Nguyen So Marina -SS 23:26 7:49
183 Scott Briggs So Mission Viejo 23:42 7:54
184 Connor Lindstrom So Capo Valley 23:47 7:56
185 Cordell Smith So San Clemente 23:50 7:57
186 Carlos Pacheco So Los Alamitos 24:00 8:00
187 Mathew Palmer So Mission Viejo 24:11 8:04
188 Jackson Stamer So San Clemente 25:02 8:21
189 Hennessey Idstein-young So El Toro 25:14 8:25
190 Dante Lopez So Valencia (Pl) 27:27 9:09
191 Juan Pena So Santa Ana 31:04 10:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
82:31
16:30
5:30
27 Max Gray
So
16:19
5:26
2
Max Groff
So
16:24
5:28
3
Tyler Smith
So
16:30
5:30
4
Pedro Alvarez
So
16:30
5:30
5
Joseph Shuirman
So
16:48
5:36
13
Cory Purves
So
16:56
5:39
17
Chris Boyd
So
16:58
5:39
19
2 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:11
83:12
16:38
5:33
44 Lucas Rea
So
16:32
5:31
6
Spencer Smith
So
16:34
5:31
7
Raj Chaudahr
So
16:41
5:34
9
Daniel Perez
So
16:42
5:34
10
Jordan Loew
So
16:43
5:34
12
Andrew Macko
So
16:50
5:37
14
Gunnar Robinson
So
16:51
5:37
15
3 Dana Hills
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:56
83:46
16:45
5:35
65 Colin Stein
So
16:12
5:24
1
Max Batterto
So
16:39
5:33
8
Kainan Short
So
16:42
5:34
11
Elias Santilla
So
17:05
5:42
21
Matt Konopka
So
17:08
5:43
24
Jake Preciado
So
17:45
5:55
34
Ryan Schultz
So
18:26
6:09
52
4 Santa Ana
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
87:31
17:30
5:50
152 Isai Perez
So
17:06
5:42
22
Nelson Flores
So
17:12
5:44
25
Nico Pedraza
So
17:22
5:47
27
Ernie Peralta
So
17:53
5:58
38
Ricardo Navarett
So
17:58
5:59
40
Ricardo Ortiz
So
18:20
6:07
49
Juan Hernande
So
18:30
6:10
55
5 Mission Viejo
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:25
88:53
17:47
5:56
180 Timothy Davis
So
16:58
5:39
18
Corben Harris
So
17:22
5:47
28
Andrew Offhaus
So
17:56
5:59
39
Alex Hamel
So
18:14
6:05
45
Kurtis Sandford
So
18:23
6:08
50
Connor Webster
So
18:31
6:10
56
Ryan Millward
So
18:32
6:11
58
6 Valencia (Pl)
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:41
89:27
17:53
5:58
194 Alex Lopez
So
16:54
5:38
16
Steve Arce
So
17:36
5:52
31
Matthew Nguyen
So
18:06
6:02
41
Suvir Mehrotra
So
18:16
6:05
46
Cesar Martinez
So
18:35
6:12
60
Nestor Coria
So
19:07
6:22
75
Carlos Samayoa
So
19:08
6:23
76
7 Segerstrom
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:26
90:32
18:06
6:02
234 Brian Leyva
So
17:23
5:48
29
Yael Galindo
So
17:32
5:51
30
Zeke Acosta
So
18:17
6:06
47
Luis Bustos
So
18:31
6:10
57
Juan Luna
Fr
18:49
6:16
71
Marcos Quezada
So
19:01
6:20
73
Robert Barajas
So
20:15
6:45
87
7 San Clemente
9-10-8-8-7
Gap: 1:15
90:57
18:11
6:04
234 Daniel Hernande
So
17:21
5:47
26
Brett Spallina
So
18:06
6:02
42
Kyle Head
So
18:25
6:08
51
Andrew Lane
So
18:29
6:10
54
Corey Bland
So
18:36
6:12
61
James West
So
19:05
6:22
74
Kian Kiasaleh
So
19:55
6:38
82
9 Capo Valley
13-12-10-9-9
Gap: 0:58
91:57
18:23
6:08
267 Justin Yi
So
17:47
5:56
35
Derek Lee
So
18:19
6:06
48
Stuart Smith
So
18:26
6:09
53
Wyatt Maleta
So
18:40
6:13
64
Brandon Yi
So
18:45
6:15
67
Andrew Roper
So
18:45
6:15
69
Chris Janzen
So
19:55
6:38
83
10 Los Alamitos
12-13-13-11-10
Gap: 1:03
92:17
18:27
6:09
287 Andrew Fowler
So
17:44
5:55
33
Liam Johns
So
18:33
6:11
59
Quetzal Martinez
So
18:36
6:12
62
Algernon Carillo
So
18:37
6:12
63
Cole Neuhoff
So
18:47
6:16
70
Connor Murray
So
19:35
6:32
79
Brandon Anth Guillerm
So
20:13
6:44
86
11 Marina -SS
6-7-9-10-11
Gap: 3:09
93:47
18:45
6:15
294 Kenny Jones
So
17:00
5:40
20
Jonathan Samayao
So
17:49
5:56
37
Tyler Jones
So
18:45
6:15
68
Alon Gary
So
20:04
6:41
84
Max Kaplan
So
20:09
6:43
85
Jacob Chaidez
So
20:40
6:53
89
Bryan Bravo
So
20:53
6:58
90
12 Godinez Fundamental
11-10-12-13-12
Gap: 2:54
95:08
19:02
6:21
314 Lester Ramirez
So
17:41
5:54
32
Armando Hernande
So
17:47
5:56
36
Ulises Flores
So
19:24
6:28
78
Christia Haddad
So
19:41
6:34
80
Gerardo Rincon
So
20:35
6:52
88








13 Fountain Valley
8-9-11-12-13
Gap: 4:05
95:39
19:08
6:23
316 Noah Carr
So
17:06
5:42
23
Jeremy Montes
So
18:13
6:04
44
Vincent Trang
So
19:23
6:28
77
Isaac Shvartsm
So
19:46
6:35
81
Christop Tra
So
21:11
7:04
91
Nick Villanue
So
21:22
7:07
93
Ethan Nguyen
So
21:35
7:12
94
14 Loara
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:06
95:41
19:08
6:23
338 Christia Moran
So
18:07
6:02
43
Ha Tran
So
18:40
6:13
65
David Garcia
So
18:42
6:14
66
Salvador Franco
So
18:59
6:20
72
Manuel Arjon
So
21:13
7:04
92








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yoni Aberra Sr El Toro 16:06 5:22
2 Christian Barnett Sr Dana Hills 16:12 5:24
3 Michael Slemmer Sr El Toro 16:25 5:28
4 Jacob Kupfert Jr El Toro 16:28 5:29
5 Wyler Svoboda Sr Dana Hills 16:34 5:31
6 Cody Leventhal Sr Dana Hills 16:41 5:34
7 Steven O'sullivan Sr El Toro 16:47 5:36
8 Bryce Callender Jr El Toro 16:48 5:36
9 Wesley Platt Jr El Toro 16:51 5:37
10 Kyle Brouwer Sr Dana Hills 16:54 5:38
11 Josh Dodd Jr El Toro 16:56 5:39
12 Kobi Greenberg Jr Dana Hills 16:58 5:39
13 Ian Connair Sr El Toro 16:59 5:40
14 Chad Biggs Jr San Clemente 17:02 5:41
15 Gabriel Ceja Jr Trabuco Hills 17:05 5:42
16 Matt Shelton Jr San Clemente 17:05 5:42
17 Jeremy Gibbons Jr Valencia (Pl) 17:08 5:43
18 Alex Lewis Sr Edison -SS 17:09 5:43
19 Manny Lopez Sr Valencia (Pl) 17:12 5:44
20 Jacob Bevins Jr El Toro 17:14 5:45
21 Joseph Martinez Jr Fountain Valley 17:15 5:45 1/19 9/51 7/20 16:50 16:50 16:50
22 Kyle Dunn Sr El Toro 17:19 5:46
23 Elliot Olson Jr Dana Hills 17:20 5:47
24 Sam O'melveny Sr Dana Hills 17:21 5:47
25 Keaton Mcgrann Jr Trabuco Hills 17:23 5:48
26 Trevor Oblouk Sr El Toro 17:24 5:48
27 Coby Cordova Jr Segerstrom 17:27 5:49
28 Robert Oseguero Jr Fountain Valley 17:28 5:49 2/19 10/51 6/16 19:15
(1:47)
19:15
(1:47)
19:15
(1:47)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Adrian Hernandez Sr Valencia (Pl) 17:32 5:51
30 Joshua Padilla Sr Trabuco Hills 17:33 5:51
31 Ryan Taylor Jr Marina -SS 17:35 5:52
32 James Perez Jr Trabuco Hills 17:35 5:52
33 Nate Magee Jr Dana Hills 17:36 5:52
34 Brian Gatpandan Jr Valencia (Pl) 17:37 5:52
35 Kyle Fatone Jr Los Alamitos 17:37 5:52
36 Jonah Mcguire Jr Trabuco Hills 17:37 5:52
37 Ryan Smith Jr Edison -SS 17:38 5:53
38 Jun Koo Sr Fountain Valley 17:40 5:53 3/19 11/51 5/15 17:51
(0:11)
17:51
(0:11)
17:51
(0:11)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Monty Montgomery Jr Edison -SS 17:40 5:53
40 Kyle Koivuniemi Sr Aliso Niguel 17:40 5:53
41 Diego Labra Jr Segerstrom 17:41 5:54
42 Joseph Arnett Sr Trabuco Hills 17:42 5:54
43 Karl Garrison Jr Trabuco Hills 17:45 5:55
44 Ryan Kohls Jr Capo Valley 17:45 5:55
45 Hunter DePretto Sr Fountain Valley 17:48 5:56 4/19 12/51 5/14 18:24
(0:36)
18:24
(0:36)
18:24
(0:36)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Andre Vertucio Sr Dana Hills 17:53 5:58
47 Andrew Carroll Sr Capo Valley 17:59 6:00
48 Shay Mc Connell Jr Mission Viejo 18:01 6:00
49 Spike Martin Jr Capo Valley 18:01 6:00
50 Josh Valtairo Sr Valencia (Pl) 18:02 6:01
51 James Prefontaine Jr Dana Hills 18:12 6:04
52 Justin Hamilton Sr Mission Viejo 18:15 6:05
53 Christian Hiller Sr Trabuco Hills 18:15 6:05
54 Jose Tamariz Sr San Clemente 18:16 6:05
55 Daniel Tran Sr Fountain Valley 18:16 6:05 5/19 15/51 5/13 18:57
(0:41)
18:57
(0:41)
18:57
(0:41)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Sam Russakov Jr Huntington Beach 18:18 6:06
57 Eli Gerhard Sr San Clemente 18:20 6:07
58 Manuel Gomez Jr Los Alamitos 18:21 6:07
59 Uy-Long Ngo Jr Fountain Valley 18:21 6:07 6/19 16/51 4/13 17:39 17:39 17:39
60 Brian Lu Sr Fountain Valley 18:26 6:09 7/19 18/51 4/12 17:43 17:43
61 Jake Moskowitz Sr San Clemente 18:26 6:09
62 Nicolas Gonzalez Jr Mission Viejo 18:27 6:09
63 Anders Mattson Jr Dana Hills 18:27 6:09
64 Euronymous Fernandez Jr Valencia (Pl) 18:28 6:09
65 Abdi Hussein Jr Katella 18:29 6:10
66 Bobby Bethurum Jr Trabuco Hills 18:29 6:10
67 Brian Smallshaw Jr Marina -SS 18:32 6:11
68 Andrew Dildy Sr Capo Valley 18:32 6:11
69 Steven Roche Jr Trabuco Hills 18:33 6:11
70 Luc Cisneros Jr Edison -SS 18:35 6:12
71 Cameron Averill Sr Aliso Niguel 18:39 6:13
72 Cuong Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 18:41 6:14 8/19 20/51 4/11 18:47
(0:06)
18:47
(0:06)
18:47
(0:06)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Anthony Camargo Jr Fountain Valley 18:42 6:14 9/19 21/51 4/9 19:48
(1:06)
19:48
(1:06)
19:48
(1:06)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Eric Ruiz Jr Segerstrom 18:43 6:14
75 Jose Gandara Jr Los Alamitos 18:44 6:15
76 Gerson Salgado Jr Edison -SS 18:46 6:15
77 Miguel Ramirez Jr Segerstrom 18:47 6:16
78 Eric Dilbeck Sr Edison -SS 18:47 6:16
79 Conner Venanzi Jr Edison -SS 18:47 6:16
80 David Wulfe Jr Valencia (Pl) 18:51 6:17
81 Kai Sakata Sr Fountain Valley 18:51 6:17 10/19 22/51 4/9 18:22 18:22 18:22
82 Emmanuel Gutierrez So Segerstrom 18:53 6:18
83 Oliver Ortiz Jr Huntington Beach 18:56 6:19
84 Derek Dorr Jr Trabuco Hills 18:57 6:19
85 Mitchell Johnson Jr Valencia (Pl) 18:59 6:20
86 Joseph Smith So Marina -SS 19:00 6:20
87 Jameson Thies Sr Edison -SS 19:01 6:20
88 Cole Owen Jr Edison -SS 19:01 6:20
89 Ezra Willis Jr Valencia (Pl) 19:04 6:21
90 Jason Kirk Jr Edison -SS 19:04 6:21
91 Marcus Molina Sr Loara 19:06 6:22
92 Jonathan Javier Jr Los Alamitos 19:07 6:22
93 Steven Santiago Sr Fountain Valley 19:08 6:23 11/19 25/51 4/9 20:02
(0:54)
20:02
(0:54)
19:57
(0:49)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
94 Diego Rivera Jr Fountain Valley 19:10 6:23 12/19 26/51 1/7 17:52 17:52 17:52
95 Matthew Walsh Sr Trabuco Hills 19:15 6:25
96 Casey Rheaume Jr Los Alamitos 19:16 6:25
97 Zachary Hammond Sr Los Alamitos 19:18 6:26
98 Marlon Trifunovic So Huntington Beach 19:19 6:26
99 Nick Kato Jr El Toro 19:20 6:27
100 Marco Gomez Jr Loara 19:21 6:27
101 Edwin Rojas Sr San Clemente 19:23 6:28
102 Dylan Bui Jr Fountain Valley 19:26 6:29 13/19 29/51 1/6 19:58
(0:32)
19:58
(0:32)
19:58
(0:32)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
103 Jon Espinoza Sr Segerstrom 19:27 6:29
104 Ocar Hernandez Jr Loara 19:28 6:29
105 Josh Nolasco Jr Segerstrom 19:29 6:30
106 Jacob Griffith Jr Capo Valley 19:29 6:30
107 Curtis Debrincat Sr El Toro 19:30 6:30
108 Nikolas Perfetti Jr Huntington Beach 19:30 6:30
109 Jason Williams Sr Marina -SS 19:31 6:30
110 Kyle Murray Sr Los Alamitos 19:32 6:31
111 Vincent Kao Sr Sunny Hills 19:33 6:31
112 Ehab Elrashidy Jr Marina -SS 19:34 6:31
113 Raul Nava Jr Segerstrom 19:35 6:32
114 Alexander Allan Jr Mission Viejo 19:37 6:32
115 Logan Peck Jr El Toro 19:39 6:33
116 Austin Wood Sr Los Alamitos 19:43 6:34
117 Raul Sanchez Sr Valencia (Pl) 19:46 6:35
118 Daniel Flener So San Clemente 19:49 6:36
119 Cesar Santana Sr Godinez Fundamental 19:49 6:36
120 Gavin Martin Jr Capo Valley 19:51 6:37
121 Ethan Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 19:55 6:38 14/19 32/51 2/5 19:48 19:48 19:48
122 Kurtis Peak Sr Capo Valley 19:56 6:39
123 Mitchell Clark Jr Capo Valley 19:57 6:39
124 Stevie Ahumada Jr Loara 19:58 6:39
125 Addison Vaught Jr Edison -SS 20:01 6:40
126 Steven Stone Sr Huntington Beach 20:03 6:41
127 Abraham Hernandez Sr Valencia (Pl) 20:08 6:43
128 Ben Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 20:13 6:44 15/19 33/51 1/4 #PR! (SBP)
129 Richmond Ludwick Jr Fountain Valley 20:16 6:45 16/19 35/51 1/3 22:19
(2:03)
22:19
(2:03)
22:19
(2:03)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
130 Trevor Austin Sr Edison -SS 20:20 6:47
131 Jacob Van Patten Jr Capo Valley 20:20 6:47
132 Tan Twardowski Jr Edison -SS 20:21 6:47
133 Kevin Flood Jr Mission Viejo 20:23 6:48
134 Ethan Thatch Jr Edison -SS 20:23 6:48
135 Pablo Gonzalez Sr Los Alamitos 20:28 6:49
136 Samuel Nierman Jr Los Alamitos 20:31 6:50
137 Casey Sakamoto Sr El Toro 20:33 6:51
138 George Bennett So Mission Viejo 20:35 6:52
139 Gavin Ausdemore Jr Marina -SS 20:37 6:52
140 Justin Hanrahan Sr El Toro 20:41 6:54
141 Kareem Rassmy Jr Fountain Valley 20:49 6:56 17/19 37/51 1/3 20:08 20:08 20:08
142 Andrew Kerr Jr San Clemente 20:50 6:57
143 Derek Phillips Jr Fountain Valley 20:53 6:58 18/19 38/51 1/2 20:13 20:13 20:13
144 Devin Talens Jr El Toro 20:59 7:00
145 Ryan Collins Sr Los Alamitos 20:59 7:00
146 John Erlinger Sr San Clemente 20:59 7:00
147 Sasha Strelnikoff Jr San Clemente 21:01 7:00
148 Mesya Nersesian (afob Jr El Toro 21:04 7:01
149 Chase Waller Sr Capo Valley 21:06 7:02
150 Jonathan Ngo So Huntington Beach 21:12 7:04
151 Abdul Idris Sr El Toro 21:13 7:04
152 Sam Sprockett Sr San Clemente 21:15 7:05
153 Matthew Sheikh Sr Troy 21:19 7:06
154 Christopher Hieb Sr El Toro 21:19 7:06
155 Matthew Wauters Jr Los Alamitos 21:34 7:11
156 Jimmy Dunham Jr Capo Valley 21:34 7:11
157 William Howard Jr San Clemente 21:41 7:14
158 Diego Mateo-morales Jr Godinez Fundamental 21:46 7:15
159 Tommy Cooper Jr Mission Viejo 21:51 7:17
160 Eric Frigger Sr El Toro 22:03 7:21
161 Ryan Grace Jr Trabuco Hills 22:12 7:24
162 Jimmy Moore Jr Fountain Valley 22:13 7:24 19/19 48/51 2/2 21:07 21:07 21:07
163 Nick Beckwitt Sr San Clemente 22:19 7:26
164 Trent Rider Jr Mission Viejo 22:20 7:27
165 Jacob Reese Jr El Toro 22:22 7:27
166 Adam Sandoval Sr Trabuco Hills 22:27 7:29
167 Collin Hardash Sr Los Alamitos 22:34 7:31
168 Chris Belme Jr Huntington Beach 22:46 7:35
169 Grant Robinson Sr Los Alamitos 23:00 7:40
170 Patrick Ayala Sr Los Alamitos 23:09 7:43
171 Zeid Tisnes Jr Edison -SS 24:21 8:07
172 Conner Brown Jr Los Alamitos 25:14 8:25
173 Marco Munoz Sr Godinez Fundamental 25:45 8:35
174 Hunter Stoffel Jr Capo Valley 25:48 8:36
175 Joey Guadano Sr Los Alamitos 26:25 8:48
176 Javier A Jr Santa Ana Valley 26:56 8:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
82:34
16:31
5:30
23 Yoni Aberra
Sr
16:06
5:22
1
Michael Slemmer
Sr
16:25
5:28
3
Jacob Kupfert
Jr
16:28
5:29
4
Steven O'sulliv
Sr
16:47
5:36
7
Bryce Callende
Jr
16:48
5:36
8
Wesley Platt
Jr
16:51
5:37
9
Josh Dodd
Jr
16:56
5:39
11
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
83:19
16:40
5:33
35 Christia Barnett
Sr
16:12
5:24
2
Wyler Svoboda
Sr
16:34
5:31
5
Cody Leventha
Sr
16:41
5:34
6
Kyle Brouwer
Sr
16:54
5:38
10
Kobi Greenber
Jr
16:58
5:39
12
Elliot Olson
Jr
17:20
5:47
20
Sam O'melven
Sr
17:21
5:47
21
3 Trabuco Hills
4-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:32
87:13
17:27
5:49
121 Gabriel Ceja
Jr
17:05
5:42
14
Keaton Mcgrann
Jr
17:23
5:48
22
Joshua Padilla
Sr
17:33
5:51
26
James Perez
Jr
17:35
5:52
28
Jonah Mcguire
Jr
17:37
5:52
31
Joseph Arnett
Sr
17:42
5:54
36
Karl Garrison
Jr
17:45
5:55
37
4 Valencia (Pl)
5-4-3-3-4
Gap: 0:54
87:31
17:30
5:50
131 Jeremy Gibbons
Jr
17:08
5:43
16
Manny Lopez
Sr
17:12
5:44
18
Adrian Hernande
Sr
17:32
5:51
25
Brian Gatpanda
Jr
17:37
5:52
29
Josh Valtairo
Sr
18:02
6:01
43
Euronymo Fernande
Jr
18:28
6:09
54
David Wulfe
Jr
18:51
6:17
64
5 Fountain Valley
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:01
88:27
17:41
5:54
161 Joseph Martinez
Jr
17:15
5:45
19
Robert Oseguero
Jr
17:28
5:49
24
Jun Koo
Sr
17:40
5:53
33
Hunter DePretto
Sr
17:48
5:56
39
Daniel Tran
Sr
18:16
6:05
46
Uy-Long Ngo
Jr
18:21
6:07
50
Brian Lu
Sr
18:26
6:09
51
6 San Clemente
3-3-5-6-6
Gap: 1:24
89:09
17:50
5:57
173 Chad Biggs
Jr
17:02
5:41
13
Matt Shelton
Jr
17:05
5:42
15
Jose Tamariz
Sr
18:16
6:05
45
Eli Gerhard
Sr
18:20
6:07
48
Jake Moskowit
Sr
18:26
6:09
52
Edwin Rojas
Sr
19:23
6:28
72
Daniel Flener
So
19:49
6:36
81
7 Edison -SS
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:37
89:48
17:58
5:59
200 Alex Lewis
Sr
17:09
5:43
17
Ryan Smith
Jr
17:38
5:53
32
Monty Montgome
Jr
17:40
5:53
34
Luc Cisneros
Jr
18:35
6:12
57
Gerson Salgado
Jr
18:46
6:15
60
Eric Dilbeck
Sr
18:47
6:16
62
Conner Venanzi
Jr
18:47
6:16
63
8 Segerstrom
8-8-8-9-8
Gap: 1:26
91:31
18:18
6:06
242 Coby Cordova
Jr
17:27
5:49
23
Diego Labra
Jr
17:41
5:54
35
Eric Ruiz
Jr
18:43
6:14
58
Miguel Ramirez
Jr
18:47
6:16
61
Emmanuel Gutierre
So
18:53
6:18
65
Jon Espinoza
Sr
19:27
6:29
73
Josh Nolasco
Jr
19:29
6:30
74
9 Capo Valley
11-9-9-8-9
Gap: 1:44
91:46
18:21
6:07
251 Ryan Kohls
Jr
17:45
5:55
38
Andrew Carroll
Sr
17:59
6:00
40
Spike Martin
Jr
18:01
6:00
42
Andrew Dildy
Sr
18:32
6:11
56
Jacob Griffith
Jr
19:29
6:30
75
Gavin Martin
Jr
19:51
6:37
82
Kurtis Peak
Sr
19:56
6:39
83
10 Los Alamitos
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:39
93:05
18:37
6:12
275 Kyle Fatone
Jr
17:37
5:52
30
Manuel Gomez
Jr
18:21
6:07
49
Jose Gandara
Jr
18:44
6:15
59
Jonathan Javier
Jr
19:07
6:22
68
Casey Rheaume
Jr
19:16
6:25
69
Zachary Hammond
Sr
19:18
6:26
70
Kyle Murray
Sr
19:32
6:31
78
11 Mission Viejo
12-12-10-11-11
Gap: 2:22
94:43
18:57
6:19
303 Shay Mc Connell
Jr
18:01
6:00
41
Justin Hamilton
Sr
18:15
6:05
44
Nicolas Gonzalez
Jr
18:27
6:09
53
Alexande Allan
Jr
19:37
6:32
80
Kevin Flood
Jr
20:23
6:48
85
George Bennett
So
20:35
6:52
86
Tommy Cooper
Jr
21:51
7:17
89
12 Marina -SS
9-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:59
94:12
18:50
6:17
305 Ryan Taylor
Jr
17:35
5:52
27
Brian Smallsha
Jr
18:32
6:11
55
Joseph Smith
So
19:00
6:20
67
Jason Williams
Sr
19:31
6:30
77
Ehab Elrashid
Jr
19:34
6:31
79
Gavin Ausdemor
Jr
20:37
6:52
87




13 Huntington Beach
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:45
96:06
19:13
6:24
344 Sam Russakov
Jr
18:18
6:06
47
Oliver Ortiz
Jr
18:56
6:19
66
Marlon Trifunov
So
19:19
6:26
71
Nikolas Perfetti
Jr
19:30
6:30
76
Steven Stone
Sr
20:03
6:41
84
Jonathan Ngo
So
21:12
7:04
88
Chris Belme
Jr
22:46
7:35
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
85:19
17:04
5:41
15 Wesley Platt
Jr
16:51
5:37
1
Josh Dodd
Jr
16:56
5:39
2
Ian Connair
Sr
16:59
5:40
3
Jacob Bevins
Jr
17:14
5:45
4
Kyle Dunn
Sr
17:19
5:46
5
Trevor Oblouk
Sr
17:24
5:48
8
Nick Kato
Jr
19:20
6:27
37
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
88:22
17:40
5:53
47 Elliot Olson
Jr
17:20
5:47
6
Sam O'melven
Sr
17:21
5:47
7
Nate Magee
Jr
17:36
5:52
9
Andre Vertucio
Sr
17:53
5:58
12
James Prefonta
Jr
18:12
6:04
13
Anders Mattson
Jr
18:27
6:09
17




3 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
90:44
18:09
6:03
74 Joseph Arnett
Sr
17:42
5:54
10
Karl Garrison
Jr
17:45
5:55
11
Christia Hiller
Sr
18:15
6:05
14
Bobby Bethurum
Jr
18:29
6:10
19
Steven Roche
Jr
18:33
6:11
20
Derek Dorr
Jr
18:57
6:19
27
Matthew Walsh
Sr
19:15
6:25
35
4 Fountain Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
93:01
18:36
6:12
100 Uy-Long Ngo
Jr
18:21
6:07
15
Brian Lu
Sr
18:26
6:09
16
Cuong Nguyen
Jr
18:41
6:14
21
Anthony Camargo
Jr
18:42
6:14
22
Kai Sakata
Sr
18:51
6:17
26
Steven Santiago
Sr
19:08
6:23
33
Diego Rivera
Jr
19:10
6:23
34
5 Edison -SS
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:17
94:40
18:56
6:19
138 Eric Dilbeck
Sr
18:47
6:16
23
Conner Venanzi
Jr
18:47
6:16
24
Jameson Thies
Sr
19:01
6:20
29
Cole Owen
Jr
19:01
6:20
30
Jason Kirk
Jr
19:04
6:21
32
Addison Vaught
Jr
20:01
6:40
46
Trevor Austin
Sr
20:20
6:47
48
6 Valencia (Pl)
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:18
95:08
19:02
6:21
143 Euronymo Fernande
Jr
18:28
6:09
18
David Wulfe
Jr
18:51
6:17
25
Mitchell Johnson
Jr
18:59
6:20
28
Ezra Willis
Jr
19:04
6:21
31
Raul Sanchez
Sr
19:46
6:35
41
Abraham Hernande
Sr
20:08
6:43
47




7 Los Alamitos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:13
99:32
19:54
6:38
216 Zachary Hammond
Sr
19:18
6:26
36
Kyle Murray
Sr
19:32
6:31
39
Austin Wood
Sr
19:43
6:34
40
Pablo Gonzalez
Sr
20:28
6:49
50
Samuel Nierman
Jr
20:31
6:50
51
Ryan Collins
Sr
20:59
7:00
53
Matthew Wauters
Jr
21:34
7:11
58
8 Capo Valley
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:15
101:10
20:14
6:45
237 Gavin Martin
Jr
19:51
6:37
43
Kurtis Peak
Sr
19:56
6:39
44
Mitchell Clark
Jr
19:57
6:39
45
Jacob Van Patten
Jr
20:20
6:47
49
Chase Waller
Sr
21:06
7:02
56
Jimmy Dunham
Jr
21:34
7:11
59
Hunter Stoffel
Jr
25:48
8:36
61
9 San Clemente
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:38
102:02
20:24
6:48
241 Edwin Rojas
Sr
19:23
6:28
38
Daniel Flener
So
19:49
6:36
42
Andrew Kerr
Jr
20:50
6:57
52
John Erlinger
Sr
20:59
7:00
54
Sasha Strelnik
Jr
21:01
7:00
55
Sam Sprocket
Sr
21:15
7:05
57
William Howard
Jr
21:41
7:14
60
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
97:52
19:34
6:31
28 Steven Santiago
Sr
19:08
6:23
2
Diego Rivera
Jr
19:10
6:23
3
Dylan Bui
Jr
19:26
6:29
5
Ethan Nguyen
Jr
19:55
6:38
8
Ben Nguyen
Sr
20:13
6:44
10
Richmond Ludwick
Jr
20:16
6:45
11
Kareem Rassmy
Jr
20:49
6:56
17
2 El Toro
1-1-2-1-2
Gap: 3:09
96:26
19:17
6:26
33 Trevor Oblouk
Sr
17:24
5:48
1
Nick Kato
Jr
19:20
6:27
4
Curtis Debrinca
Sr
19:30
6:30
6
Logan Peck
Jr
19:39
6:33
7
Casey Sakamoto
Sr
20:33
6:51
15
Justin Hanrahan
Sr
20:41
6:54
16
Devin Talens
Jr
20:59
7:00
18
3 Edison -SS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:20
105:26
21:05
7:02
72 Addison Vaught
Jr
20:01
6:40
9
Trevor Austin
Sr
20:20
6:47
12
Tan Twardows
Jr
20:21
6:47
13
Ethan Thatch
Jr
20:23
6:48
14
Zeid Tisnes
Jr
24:21
8:07
24








4 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:10
111:16
22:15
7:25
105 Ryan Collins
Sr
20:59
7:00
19
Matthew Wauters
Jr
21:34
7:11
20
Collin Hardash
Sr
22:34
7:31
21
Grant Robinson
Sr
23:00
7:40
22
Patrick Ayala
Sr
23:09
7:43
23
Conner Brown
Jr
25:14
8:25
25
Joey Guadano
Sr
26:25
8:48
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jesus Moreno Fr Valencia (Pl) 16:35 5:32
2 David Pacheco Fr Valencia (Pl) 16:40 5:33
3 Ian Dobrenen Fr Fountain Valley 16:42 5:34 1/17 7/51 2/20 #PR! (SBP)
4 Jax Van Dijk Fr Dana Hills 16:46 5:35
5 Nery Tello Fr Valencia (Pl) 16:51 5:37
6 Ethan Adams Fr Mission Viejo 16:52 5:37
7 Christopher Denning Fr El Toro 16:53 5:38
8 Geoffrey Delorie Fr Marina -SS 16:58 5:39
9 Luke Hilberath Fr Mission Viejo 17:00 5:40
10 Mathew Imler Fr Mission Viejo 17:02 5:41
11 Victor Mora Fr Godinez Fundamental 17:04 5:41
12 Thomas Wilfert Fr Dana Hills 17:06 5:42
13 Dylan Bray Fr Mission Viejo 17:15 5:45
14 Matthew Gutierrez Fr Segerstrom 17:18 5:46
15 Hess Kyle Fr Trabuco Hills 17:20 5:47
16 Jorge Suarez Fr Santa Ana 17:26 5:49
17 Miles Wong Fr Troy 17:29 5:50
18 Irving Acevedo Fr Segerstrom 17:29 5:50
19 Matthew Wehan Fr Dana Hills 17:31 5:50
20 James Ustick Fr San Clemente 17:34 5:51
21 Jay Greenblatt Fr San Clemente 17:35 5:52
22 Adrian Ramirez Fr Santa Ana 17:36 5:52
23 John Turner Fr Dana Hills 17:37 5:52
24 Shane Healy Fr Dana Hills 17:37 5:52
25 Kyle Kredo Fr Capo Valley 17:41 5:54
26 Gerald Delorie Fr Marina -SS 17:49 5:56
27 Huy Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 17:52 5:57 2/17 13/51 8/18
28 Noah Mcgranahan Fr Troy 17:57 5:59
29 Ian Ayers Fr San Clemente 18:07 6:02
30 Braden Zines Fr San Clemente 18:08 6:03
31 Matthew Gibbel Fr Aliso Niguel 18:09 6:03
32 Will Mocnik Fr Aliso Niguel 18:10 6:03
33 Sam Corey Fr Troy 18:10 6:03
34 Jeremy Ingraham Fr Dana Hills 18:13 6:04
35 Luke Deal Fr Los Alamitos 18:14 6:05
36 Will Grodahl Fr Aliso Niguel 18:15 6:05
37 Brandon Lagunas Fr Dana Hills 18:15 6:05
38 Gus Weiss Fr Edison -SS 18:16 6:05
39 Jonah Lee Fr Troy 18:16 6:05
40 Alexander Loniak Fr Trabuco Hills 18:16 6:05
41 Jessie Perez Fr Segerstrom 18:17 6:06
42 Brandon Hough Fr Dana Hills 18:17 6:06
43 Max Bennett Fr El Toro 18:18 6:06
44 Jorge Pineda Fr Aliso Niguel 18:19 6:06
45 Jonathon Guevara Fr Fountain Valley 18:21 6:07 3/17 16/51 8/18
46 Isaac Banez Fr Los Alamitos 18:23 6:08
47 Scott Hickman Fr Mission Viejo 18:27 6:09
48 Luke Glover Fr Marina -SS 18:27 6:09
49 Giovanny Parra Fr Godinez Fundamental 18:27 6:09
50 Tyler Savage Fr El Toro 18:29 6:10
51 Chris Vasquez Fr Segerstrom 18:32 6:11
52 Francisco Romero Fr Santa Ana 18:33 6:11
53 Andrew Stumpf Fr Los Alamitos 18:34 6:11
54 Madison Koelzer Fr Fountain Valley 18:35 6:12 4/17 19/51 7/16 #PR! (SBP)
55 Ryan Mccormick Fr Aliso Niguel 18:36 6:12
56 Ryan Schulte Fr San Clemente 18:37 6:12
57 Cooper Zoch Fr Dana Hills 18:39 6:13
58 Nathan Martinez Fr San Clemente 18:39 6:13
59 Dominic Rodarti Fr San Clemente 18:43 6:14
60 Naadir Jamal Fr Valencia (Pl) 18:44 6:15
61 Matthew Margolin Fr Aliso Niguel 18:44 6:15
62 Evan Harper Fr Dana Hills 18:45 6:15
63 Mitchell Christensen Fr Aliso Niguel 18:46 6:15
64 Garrett Rexford Fr Mission Viejo 18:49 6:16
65 Khoi Le Fr Trabuco Hills 18:50 6:17
66 Javier Maines Fr Mission Viejo 18:50 6:17
67 Jay Simpson Fr Edison -SS 18:52 6:17
68 Andrew Maclean Fr Mission Viejo 18:53 6:18
69 Amogha Dahal Fr Fountain Valley 18:53 6:18 5/17 23/51 5/14
70 Remo Abboud Fr Mission Viejo 18:53 6:18
71 Jack Cochran Fr Dana Hills 18:54 6:18
72 Tyler Peyatt Fr Trabuco Hills 18:54 6:18
73 Yu Heng Cheng Fr Mission Viejo 18:55 6:18
74 Trevor Hayashibara Fr Trabuco Hills 18:56 6:19
75 Chad Ames Fr Dana Hills 18:56 6:19
76 Chaz Lawson Fr Aliso Niguel 18:59 6:20
77 Kevin Moreland Fr Edison -SS 18:59 6:20
78 Devon Ripley Fr Trabuco Hills 18:59 6:20
79 Antonio Garcia Fr Santa Ana 19:00 6:20
80 Thomas Blackwelder Fr Dana Hills 19:00 6:20
81 Alan Lopez Fr Valencia (Pl) 19:01 6:20
82 Johnny Huynh Fr Fountain Valley 19:01 6:20 6/17 24/51 6/13
83 Efrain Gonzalez Fr Segerstrom 19:04 6:21
84 Kush Attal Fr Trabuco Hills 19:05 6:22
85 Joshua Papageorges Fr Trabuco Hills 19:07 6:22
86 Joshua Dix Fr Trabuco Hills 19:07 6:22
87 Nick Botts Fr Dana Hills 19:12 6:24
88 Zachary Goldstein Fr Fountain Valley 19:14 6:25 7/17 27/51 6/12
89 Brandon Born Fr San Clemente 19:16 6:25
90 Kyle Brunke Fr Aliso Niguel 19:16 6:25
91 Jakob Kiebach Fr Mission Viejo 19:17 6:26
92 Joseph Masterson Fr Los Alamitos 19:19 6:26
93 Jordan Robart Fr Aliso Niguel 19:20 6:27
94 Matthew Hoffman Fr Trabuco Hills 19:21 6:27
95 Justin Mcweeney Fr Los Alamitos 19:23 6:28
96 Benjamin Nguyen Fr Valencia (Pl) 19:24 6:28
97 Dillon Selby Fr San Clemente 19:27 6:29
98 Dean Diakov Fr Dana Hills 19:28 6:29
99 Hunter Dunn Fr Marina -SS 19:29 6:30
100 Davis Smith Fr Edison -SS 19:29 6:30
101 Jordi Perfetti Fr Huntington Beach 19:30 6:30
102 Vincent Vargas Fr Valencia (Pl) 19:32 6:31
103 Matthew Searson Fr Aliso Niguel 19:33 6:31
104 Chris Jun Fr El Toro 19:35 6:32
105 Kyler Goto Fr Valencia (Pl) 19:38 6:33
106 Nathan Morgan Fr El Toro 19:38 6:33
107 Justin Olivier Fr Capo Valley 19:39 6:33
108 Cooper Cheon Fr Mission Viejo 19:40 6:33
109 Jonathan Van Schooten Fr Troy 19:41 6:34
110 Dylan Allred Fr Los Alamitos 19:42 6:34
111 William Messick Fr Fountain Valley 19:42 6:34 8/17 30/51 7/11
112 Shivam Patel Fr Valencia (Pl) 19:43 6:34
113 Kirk Crockett Fr Capo Valley 19:47 6:36
114 Carlos Leon Fr Valencia (Pl) 19:49 6:36
115 Carter Knauer Fr Mission Viejo 19:50 6:37
116 Carlos Raymundo Fr Godinez Fundamental 19:51 6:37
117 Kenneth Jones Fr Los Alamitos 19:51 6:37
118 Luis Sierra Reyes Fr Valencia (Pl) 19:53 6:38
119 Nico Fujii Fr Edison -SS 19:54 6:38
120 Jeremy O'sullivan Fr Los Alamitos 19:56 6:39
121 Ethan Lau Fr El Toro 19:57 6:39
122 Dylan Delaney Fr Los Alamitos 19:58 6:39
123 Colin Clark Fr Trabuco Hills 19:59 6:40
124 Ethan Hartline Fr El Toro 20:00 6:40
125 Bobby Hernandez Fr Valencia (Pl) 20:03 6:41
126 Edgar Perez Fr Trabuco Hills 20:06 6:42
127 Tanner Jensma Fr San Clemente 20:07 6:42
128 Joe Passalaqua Fr Mission Viejo 20:12 6:44
129 Derek Reese Fr San Clemente 20:12 6:44
130 Colin Davies Fr San Clemente 20:13 6:44
131 Gerardo Delgado So Loara 20:13 6:44
132 David Gordon Fr Los Alamitos 20:13 6:44
133 Nicholas Dorsett Fr Trabuco Hills 20:14 6:45
134 Jordan Wilson Fr Fountain Valley 20:14 6:45 9/17 34/51 8/10
135 Sean Kelsay Fr San Clemente 20:14 6:45
136 Michael Belloso Fr Sunny Hills 20:15 6:45
137 Khai Nguyen Fr El Toro 20:16 6:45
138 James Kang Fr El Toro 20:17 6:46
139 Kyle Streuter Fr San Clemente 20:18 6:46
140 Jacob Tamani Fr El Toro 20:19 6:46
141 Cody Blankenship Fr Trabuco Hills 20:19 6:46
142 Sergio Chavez Fr Loara 20:21 6:47
143 Jacob Winkle Fr Fountain Valley 20:22 6:47 10/17 36/51 9/9
144 Daniel Blancarte Fr El Toro 20:22 6:47
145 Mitchel Deboskey Fr El Toro 20:30 6:50
146 Roger Lopez Fr San Clemente 20:32 6:51
147 Parker Machado Fr Mission Viejo 20:34 6:51
148 Rheise Berro Fr Mission Viejo 20:35 6:52
149 Sam Knott Fr Troy 20:37 6:52
150 Abraham Lee Fr El Toro 20:40 6:53
151 Joshua Shook Fr Valencia (Pl) 20:42 6:54
152 Cristian Rodriguez Fr Katella 20:47 6:56
153 Nico Palomino Fr Aliso Niguel 20:49 6:56
154 Reilly Ho Fr Aliso Niguel 20:49 6:56
155 Christian Watt Fr Aliso Niguel 20:50 6:57
156 Spencer Wert Fr Mission Viejo 20:50 6:57
157 Alexis Vega Fr Loara 20:51 6:57
158 Lucio Espinoza Fr Capo Valley 20:53 6:58
159 Nathan Marin Fr Mission Viejo 20:54 6:58
160 Alay Modi Fr Valencia (Pl) 20:56 6:59
161 Matthew Messick Fr Fountain Valley 20:59 7:00 11/17 39/51 8/9
162 Nicolas Caruso Fr Marina -SS 21:03 7:01
163 Jacob Boulgarides Fr San Clemente 21:04 7:01
164 Daniel Oakes Fr Trabuco Hills 21:05 7:02
165 Parth Patel Fr Valencia (Pl) 21:06 7:02
166 Dylan Bivens Fr Fountain Valley 21:16 7:05 12/17 41/51 8/9
167 Zackary Corey Fr Edison -SS 21:17 7:06
168 Jack Emery Fr Trabuco Hills 21:17 7:06
169 Isaac Smith Fr Aliso Niguel 21:17 7:06
170 Justin Oh Fr Valencia (Pl) 21:19 7:06
171 Michael Flores Fr Trabuco Hills 21:21 7:07
172 Tommy Krug Fr San Clemente 21:25 7:08
173 Yousef Khaleq Fr Fountain Valley 21:26 7:09 13/17 43/51 8/9
174 Alex Reid Fr El Toro 21:27 7:09
175 Bowen Lai Fr Valencia (Pl) 21:27 7:09
176 Darren Ly Fr El Toro 21:31 7:10
177 Jacob Arredondo Fr Trabuco Hills 21:33 7:11
178 Casey Surch Fr Mission Viejo 21:34 7:11
179 Grant Allan Fr El Toro 21:34 7:11
180 Dylan Huynh Fr Fountain Valley 21:38 7:13 14/17 45/51 8/9
181 Aidan Hanneman Fr Mission Viejo 21:39 7:13
182 Sergio Luna Fr San Clemente 21:44 7:15
183 Adrian Solis Fr Edison -SS 21:45 7:15
184 Joshua Heard Fr El Toro 21:46 7:15
185 Diego Luna Fr Valencia (Pl) 21:47 7:16
186 Allen Hirahara Fr Fountain Valley 21:48 7:16 15/17 46/51 8/8
187 Roman Huante Fr Edison -SS 21:50 7:17
188 J.c. Finch Fr Capo Valley 21:56 7:19
189 Jesse Fox Fr El Toro 21:56 7:19
190 Jonathan Rulison Fr Los Alamitos 22:00 7:20
191 Alex Sweeney Fr El Toro 22:08 7:23
192 Alec Ralph Fr Huntington Beach 22:08 7:23
193 Jared Pearson Fr Marina -SS 22:10 7:23
194 Zachary Capuano Fr Fountain Valley 22:10 7:23 16/17 47/51 6/7 #PR! (SBP)
195 John Granados Fr San Clemente 22:15 7:25
196 Kyle Horiuchi Fr Marina -SS 22:18 7:26
197 Lucas Demchik Fr San Clemente 22:20 7:27
198 Jacob Still Fr El Toro 22:24 7:28
199 Gatsby Smith Fr Los Alamitos 22:25 7:28
200 Aaron Handa Fr San Clemente 22:27 7:29
201 Mark Wiedeman Fr Mission Viejo 22:43 7:34
202 David Picard Fr El Toro 22:45 7:35
203 Cameron Chapple Fr Huntington Beach 22:47 7:36
204 Cole Williams Fr Mission Viejo 22:50 7:37
205 Sharad Bhagwat Fr El Toro 22:51 7:37
206 Brian Street Fr Los Alamitos 22:53 7:38
207 Chase Parker Fr Mission Viejo 22:55 7:38
208 Nicholas Zani Fr Capo Valley 22:57 7:39
209 Frank Helmstetter Fr Mission Viejo 22:57 7:39
210 Casey Corbett Fr Capo Valley 22:57 7:39
211 Tyler Jackson Fr Valencia (Pl) 23:06 7:42
212 Luke Messinger Fr El Toro 23:18 7:46
213 Joseph Garcia Fr Valencia (Pl) 23:18 7:46
214 Ethan Rowley Fr Fountain Valley 23:21 7:47 17/17 51/51 6/6
215 Brian Chao Fr Capo Valley 23:23 7:48
216 Josh Coon Fr San Clemente 23:28 7:49
217 Tyler Homerding Fr San Clemente 23:50 7:57
218 Nathan Shepherd Fr San Clemente 23:50 7:57
219 Lance Meurs Fr Capo Valley 24:04 8:01
220 Ian Smith Fr Valencia (Pl) 24:16 8:05
221 Tyler Menichetti Fr Mission Viejo 24:21 8:07
222 Robbie Souza Fr El Toro 24:22 8:07
223 Hunter Brewer Fr San Clemente 24:39 8:13
224 Blake Alvarez Fr El Toro 25:15 8:25
225 Slava Dubourdieu Fr Los Alamitos 25:17 8:26
226 Gabriel Aquino Fr El Toro 25:44 8:35
227 Noah Kalkanian Fr Aliso Niguel 26:30 8:50
228 William Allen Fr El Toro 27:19 9:06
229 Roberto Ramos Fr Godinez Fundamental 32:03 10:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
3-2-3-2-1
Gap: 0:51
86:37
17:19
5:46
73 Jax Van Dijk
Fr
16:46
5:35
4
Thomas Wilfert
Fr
17:06
5:42
11
Matthew Wehan
Fr
17:31
5:50
17
John Turner
Fr
17:37
5:52
20
Shane Healy
Fr
17:37
5:52
21
Jeremy Ingraham
Fr
18:13
6:04
31
Brandon Lagunas
Fr
18:15
6:05
34
2 Mission Viejo
4-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:35
86:36
17:19
5:46
80 Ethan Adams
Fr
16:52
5:37
6
Luke Hilberat
Fr
17:00
5:40
9
Mathew Imler
Fr
17:02
5:41
10
Dylan Bray
Fr
17:15
5:45
12
Scott Hickman
Fr
18:27
6:09
43
Garrett Rexford
Fr
18:49
6:16
56
Javier Maines
Fr
18:50
6:17
58
3 Valencia (Pl)
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:26
87:51
17:34
5:51
126 Jesus Moreno
Fr
16:35
5:32
1
David Pacheco
Fr
16:40
5:33
2
Nery Tello
Fr
16:51
5:37
5
Naadir Jamal
Fr
18:44
6:15
53
Alan Lopez
Fr
19:01
6:20
65
Benjamin Nguyen
Fr
19:24
6:28
72
Vincent Vargas
Fr
19:32
6:31
75
4 San Clemente
10-7-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
90:01
18:00
6:00
140 James Ustick
Fr
17:34
5:51
18
Jay Greenbla
Fr
17:35
5:52
19
Ian Ayers
Fr
18:07
6:02
26
Braden Zines
Fr
18:08
6:03
27
Ryan Schulte
Fr
18:37
6:12
50
Nathan Martinez
Fr
18:39
6:13
51
Dominic Rodarti
Fr
18:43
6:14
52
5 Fountain Valley
2-4-6-7-5
Gap: 2:11
90:23
18:05
6:02
176 Ian Dobrenen
Fr
16:42
5:34
3
Huy Nguyen
Fr
17:52
5:57
24
Jonathon Guevara
Fr
18:21
6:07
41
Madison Koelzer
Fr
18:35
6:12
48
Amogha Dahal
Fr
18:53
6:18
60
Johnny Huynh
Fr
19:01
6:20
66
Zachary Goldstei
Fr
19:14
6:25
69
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
6 Aliso Niguel
12-11-9-8-6
Gap: 0:27
91:29
18:18
6:06
179 Matthew Gibbel
Fr
18:09
6:03
28
Will Mocnik
Fr
18:10
6:03
29
Will Grodahl
Fr
18:15
6:05
33
Jorge Pineda
Fr
18:19
6:06
40
Ryan Mccormic
Fr
18:36
6:12
49
Matthew Margolin
Fr
18:44
6:15
54
Mitchell Christen
Fr
18:46
6:15
55
7 Segerstrom
7-5-5-6-7
Gap: 1:46
90:40
18:08
6:03
180 Matthew Gutierre
Fr
17:18
5:46
13
Irving Acevedo
Fr
17:29
5:50
16
Jessie Perez
Fr
18:17
6:06
38
Chris Vasquez
Fr
18:32
6:11
46
Efrain Gonzalez
Fr
19:04
6:21
67








8 Troy
9-8-7-5-8
Gap: 2:12
91:33
18:19
6:06
185 Miles Wong
Fr
17:29
5:50
15
Noah Mcgranah
Fr
17:57
5:59
25
Sam Corey
Fr
18:10
6:03
30
Jonah Lee
Fr
18:16
6:05
36
Jonathan Van Schooten
Fr
19:41
6:34
79
Sam Knott
Fr
20:37
6:52
86




9 Trabuco Hills
8-10-11-11-9
Gap: 1:36
92:16
18:27
6:09
231 Hess Kyle
Fr
17:20
5:47
14
Alexande Loniak
Fr
18:16
6:05
37
Khoi Le
Fr
18:50
6:17
57
Tyler Peyatt
Fr
18:54
6:18
61
Trevor Hayashib
Fr
18:56
6:19
62
Devon Ripley
Fr
18:59
6:20
64
Kush Attal
Fr
19:05
6:22
68
10 Marina -SS
6-6-8-9-10
Gap: 4:05
93:46
18:45
6:15
236 Geoffrey Delorie
Fr
16:58
5:39
8
Gerald Delorie
Fr
17:49
5:56
23
Luke Glover
Fr
18:27
6:09
44
Hunter Dunn
Fr
19:29
6:30
73
Nicolas Caruso
Fr
21:03
7:01
88
Jared Pearson
Fr
22:10
7:23
92
Kyle Horiuchi
Fr
22:18
7:26
93
11 El Toro
5-9-10-10-11
Gap: 2:45
92:53
18:35
6:12
244 Christop Denning
Fr
16:53
5:38
7
Max Bennett
Fr
18:18
6:06
39
Tyler Savage
Fr
18:29
6:10
45
Chris Jun
Fr
19:35
6:32
76
Nathan Morgan
Fr
19:38
6:33
77
Ethan Lau
Fr
19:57
6:39
84
Ethan Hartline
Fr
20:00
6:40
85
12 Los Alamitos
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:09
93:53
18:47
6:16
262 Luke Deal
Fr
18:14
6:05
32
Isaac Banez
Fr
18:23
6:08
42
Andrew Stumpf
Fr
18:34
6:11
47
Joseph Masterso
Fr
19:19
6:26
70
Justin Mcweeney
Fr
19:23
6:28
71
Dylan Allred
Fr
19:42
6:34
80
Kenneth Jones
Fr
19:51
6:37
82
13 Edison -SS
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:38
95:30
19:06
6:22
314 Gus Weiss
Fr
18:16
6:05
35
Jay Simpson
Fr
18:52
6:17
59
Kevin Moreland
Fr
18:59
6:20
63
Davis Smith
Fr
19:29
6:30
74
Nico Fujii
Fr
19:54
6:38
83
Zackary Corey
Fr
21:17
7:06
89
Adrian Solis
Fr
21:45
7:15
90
14 Capo Valley
11-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:15
99:56
19:59
6:40
359 Kyle Kredo
Fr
17:41
5:54
22
Justin Olivier
Fr
19:39
6:33
78
Kirk Crockett
Fr
19:47
6:36
81
Lucio Espinoza
Fr
20:53
6:58
87
J.c. Finch
Fr
21:56
7:19
91
Nicholas Zani
Fr
22:57
7:39
94
Casey Corbett
Fr
22:57
7:39
95
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
92:09
18:26
6:09
18 Jeremy Ingraham
Fr
18:13
6:04
1
Brandon Lagunas
Fr
18:15
6:05
2
Brandon Hough
Fr
18:17
6:06
3
Cooper Zoch
Fr
18:39
6:13
4
Evan Harper
Fr
18:45
6:15
8
Jack Cochran
Fr
18:54
6:18
14
Chad Ames
Fr
18:56
6:19
16
2 Mission Viejo
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:06
94:20
18:52
6:17
61 Garrett Rexford
Fr
18:49
6:16
10
Javier Maines
Fr
18:50
6:17
11
Andrew Maclean
Fr
18:53
6:18
12
Remo Abboud
Fr
18:53
6:18
13
Yu Heng Cheng
Fr
18:55
6:18
15
Jakob Kiebach
Fr
19:17
6:26
26
Cooper Cheon
Fr
19:40
6:33
34
3 Aliso Niguel
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 0:36
95:05
19:01
6:20
85 Matthew Margolin
Fr
18:44
6:15
7
Mitchell Christen
Fr
18:46
6:15
9
Chaz Lawson
Fr
18:59
6:20
17
Kyle Brunke
Fr
19:16
6:25
25
Jordan Robart
Fr
19:20
6:27
27
Matthew Searson
Fr
19:33
6:31
32
Nico Palomino
Fr
20:49
6:56
59
4 Trabuco Hills
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:22
95:39
19:08
6:23
109 Devon Ripley
Fr
18:59
6:20
18
Kush Attal
Fr
19:05
6:22
20
Joshua Papageor
Fr
19:07
6:22
21
Joshua Dix
Fr
19:07
6:22
22
Matthew Hoffman
Fr
19:21
6:27
28
Colin Clark
Fr
19:59
6:40
44
Edgar Perez
Fr
20:06
6:42
47
5 San Clemente
2-2-4-4-5
Gap: 1:28
96:12
19:14
6:25
113 Nathan Martinez
Fr
18:39
6:13
5
Dominic Rodarti
Fr
18:43
6:14
6
Brandon Born
Fr
19:16
6:25
24
Dillon Selby
Fr
19:27
6:29
30
Tanner Jensma
Fr
20:07
6:42
48
Derek Reese
Fr
20:12
6:44
49
Colin Davies
Fr
20:13
6:44
50
6 Valencia (Pl)
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:25
98:06
19:37
6:32
168 Benjamin Nguyen
Fr
19:24
6:28
29
Vincent Vargas
Fr
19:32
6:31
31
Kyler Goto
Fr
19:38
6:33
33
Shivam Patel
Fr
19:43
6:34
37
Carlos Leon
Fr
19:49
6:36
38
Luis Sierra Reyes
Fr
19:53
6:38
40
Bobby Hernande
Fr
20:03
6:41
46
7 Fountain Valley
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:21
98:33
19:43
6:34
186 Johnny Huynh
Fr
19:01
6:20
19
Zachary Goldstei
Fr
19:14
6:25
23
William Messick
Fr
19:42
6:34
36
Jordan Wilson
Fr
20:14
6:45
52
Jacob Winkle
Fr
20:22
6:47
56
Matthew Messick
Fr
20:59
7:00
60
Dylan Bivens
Fr
21:16
7:05
61
#TEAM PR! (LR)
8 Los Alamitos
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:31
99:40
19:56
6:39
209 Dylan Allred
Fr
19:42
6:34
35
Kenneth Jones
Fr
19:51
6:37
39
Jeremy O'sulliv
Fr
19:56
6:39
41
Dylan Delaney
Fr
19:58
6:39
43
David Gordon
Fr
20:13
6:44
51
Jonathan Rulison
Fr
22:00
7:20
62
Gatsby Smith
Fr
22:25
7:28
63
9 El Toro
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:22
100:49
20:10
6:43
249 Ethan Lau
Fr
19:57
6:39
42
Ethan Hartline
Fr
20:00
6:40
45
Khai Nguyen
Fr
20:16
6:45
53
James Kang
Fr
20:17
6:46
54
Jacob Tamani
Fr
20:19
6:46
55
Daniel Blancart
Fr
20:22
6:47
57
Mitchel Deboskey
Fr
20:30
6:50
58
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
95:30
19:06
6:22
16 Jack Cochran
Fr
18:54
6:18
1
Chad Ames
Fr
18:56
6:19
2
Thomas Blackwel
Fr
19:00
6:20
3
Nick Botts
Fr
19:12
6:24
4
Dean Diakov
Fr
19:28
6:29
6








2 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
99:33
19:55
6:38
60 Jakob Kiebach
Fr
19:17
6:26
5
Cooper Cheon
Fr
19:40
6:33
8
Carter Knauer
Fr
19:50
6:37
9
Joe Passalaq
Fr
20:12
6:44
14
Parker Machado
Fr
20:34
6:51
24
Rheise Berro
Fr
20:35
6:52
25
Spencer Wert
Fr
20:50
6:57
31
3 San Clemente
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:20
101:29
20:18
6:46
91 Derek Reese
Fr
20:12
6:44
15
Colin Davies
Fr
20:13
6:44
16
Sean Kelsay
Fr
20:14
6:45
18
Kyle Streuter
Fr
20:18
6:46
19
Roger Lopez
Fr
20:32
6:51
23
Jacob Boulgari
Fr
21:04
7:01
34
Tommy Krug
Fr
21:25
7:08
42
4 Trabuco Hills
5-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:06
101:43
20:21
6:47
96 Colin Clark
Fr
19:59
6:40
11
Edgar Perez
Fr
20:06
6:42
13
Nicholas Dorsett
Fr
20:14
6:45
17
Cody Blankens
Fr
20:19
6:46
20
Daniel Oakes
Fr
21:05
7:02
35
Jack Emery
Fr
21:17
7:06
38
Michael Flores
Fr
21:21
7:07
41
5 Valencia (Pl)
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:13
102:40
20:32
6:51
117 Luis Sierra Reyes
Fr
19:53
6:38
10
Bobby Hernande
Fr
20:03
6:41
12
Joshua Shook
Fr
20:42
6:54
27
Alay Modi
Fr
20:56
6:59
32
Parth Patel
Fr
21:06
7:02
36
Justin Oh
Fr
21:19
7:06
40
Bowen Lai
Fr
21:27
7:09
45
6 Aliso Niguel
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:44
103:18
20:40
6:53
133 Matthew Searson
Fr
19:33
6:31
7
Nico Palomino
Fr
20:49
6:56
28
Reilly Ho
Fr
20:49
6:56
29
Christia Watt
Fr
20:50
6:57
30
Isaac Smith
Fr
21:17
7:06
39
Noah Kalkania
Fr
26:30
8:50
53




7 El Toro
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:09
104:30
20:54
6:58
159 Daniel Blancart
Fr
20:22
6:47
21
Mitchel Deboskey
Fr
20:30
6:50
22
Abraham Lee
Fr
20:40
6:53
26
Alex Reid
Fr
21:27
7:09
44
Darren Ly
Fr
21:31
7:10
46
Grant Allan
Fr
21:34
7:11
47
Joshua Heard
Fr
21:46
7:15
49
8 Fountain Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:49
107:07
21:25
7:08
211 Matthew Messick
Fr
20:59
7:00
33
Dylan Bivens
Fr
21:16
7:05
37
Yousef Khaleq
Fr
21:26
7:09
43
Dylan Huynh
Fr
21:38
7:13
48
Allen Hirahara
Fr
21:48
7:16
50
Zachary Capuano
Fr
22:10
7:23
51
Ethan Rowley
Fr
23:21
7:47
52
#TEAM PR! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.