Fountain Valley Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/25/00

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bethany Nickless So V 18:56 6:06 3.1 27/198 2/7 2/7 5/29 #PR! (SBP)
Erin Epting So V 19:48 6:23 3.1 86/198 4/7 4/7 9/25
Julie Allen Jr V 17:53 5:46 3.1 3/198 1/7 1/7 3/50 17:42 17:42 17:42 17:42
Lauren Mccombs Fr V 21:08 6:49 3.1 158/198 7/7 7/7 12/22 #PR! (SBP)
Roseanne Peters Sr V 20:03 6:28 3.1 102/198 5/7 5/7 8/24 #PR! (SBP)
Samantha Caldwell Fr V 19:18 6:14 3.1 47/198 3/7 3/7 7/25 #PR! (SBP)
Samantha Payne Jr V 20:10 6:30 3.1 110/198 6/7 6/7 5/23 #PR! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/24 95:58
2:10
3.1 6:11 5:46 6:28 214 6:00 Julie Allen (2), Bethany Nickless (22), Samantha Caldwell (40), Erin Epting (68), Roseanne Peters (82)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anita Siraki Sr SS HOOVER 16:59 5:29
2 Liza Pasciuto Fr SS MURRIETA VALLEY 17:42 5:43
3 Julie Allen Jr Fountain Valley 17:53 5:46 1/7 1/7 3/50 17:42 17:42 17:42
4 Emily Vince Jr SS PENINSULA 18:03 5:49
5 Natalie Stein Sr LAS NORTH HOLLYWOOD 18:07 5:51
6 Breanne Sandberg Sr SS PENINSULA 18:13 5:53
7 Alison Costello So SS ESPERANZA 18:14 5:53
8 Keli Vanderburg Sr CS BUCHANAN 18:20 5:55
9 Kim Smith Sr CS CLOVIS WEST 18:20 5:55
10 Susan Chan Sr NCS MONTE VISTA 18:21 5:55
11 Julie Komosinski Sr SDS TORREY PINES 18:22 5:55
12 Nicole Lee Sr SS PENINSULA 18:23 5:56
13 Jessica Baldwin So CCS MILPITAS 18:26 5:57
14 Whitney Patton Fr SS AYALA 18:32 5:59
15 Janie Nolan Jr NCS ANTIOCH 18:35 6:00
16 Laura Muller Jr SJS WOODLAND 18:39 6:01
17 Janet Mulvey Sr SDS MT CARMEL 18:39 6:01
18 Magdalena Cortez Jr SS DOWNEY 18:42 6:02
19 Heather Hansen Jr CS MADERA 18:43 6:02
20 Ashley Dere Sr SDS MT CARMEL 18:45 6:03
21 Tarrah Crowley So SS DANA HILLS 18:47 6:04
22 Danielle Schuster Fr SDS TORREY PINES 18:47 6:04
23 Karis Wilson So CS BUCHANAN 18:48 6:04
24 Kelley Hess Sr SS THOUSAND OAKS 18:48 6:04
25 Emily Norvell Fr CS BUCHANAN 18:50 6:05
26 Tina Downey So SS PENINSULA 18:51 6:05
27 Bethany Nickless So Fountain Valley 18:56 6:06 2/7 2/7 5/29 #PR! (SBP)
28 Stephanie Eckl So SS DANA HILLS 18:57 6:07
29 Shawna Winfrey Sr SDS WEST HILLS 18:59 6:07
30 Janae Chapin Fr SS DANA HILLS 18:59 6:07
31 Amanda O'neal Fr SS QUARTZ HILL 19:00 6:08
32 Valeria Delgado So CS BUCHANAN 19:02 6:08
33 Natalie Garcia Sr CS BUCHANAN 19:04 6:09
34 Casey Nevitt So CCS APTOS 19:05 6:09
35 Ashley Curtis So SS AYALA 19:06 6:10
36 Emilie Branham So SS DANA HILLS 19:07 6:10
37 Shalice Pugmire Jr SS ESPERANZA 19:10 6:11
38 Tarah Novelli So SS QUARTZ HILL 19:13 6:12
39 Christine Perez Jr NCS ANTIOCH 19:13 6:12
40 Ashleigh Nebeker Sr CCS MILPITAS 19:14 6:12
41 Bonghabih Shey So SS MURRIETA VALLEY 19:15 6:13
42 Jenny Yadon Sr SS QUARTZ HILL 19:15 6:13
43 Maria Blazquez Jr LAS ROOSEVELT-LA 19:16 6:13
44 Manal Yamout Sr SDS MT CARMEL 19:17 6:13
45 Jessica Laslovich Fr CS BUCHANAN 19:17 6:13
46 Kristina Hill So SS MURRIETA VALLEY 19:17 6:13
47 Samantha Caldwell Fr Fountain Valley 19:18 6:14 3/7 3/7 7/25 #PR! (SBP)
48 Sabrina Johnson So CS CLOVIS 19:19 6:14
49 Sarah Cradeur Fr SS THOUSAND OAKS 19:19 6:14
50 Erica Holland Fr NCS COLLEGE PARK 19:20 6:14
51 Jaclyn Pederson Sr SS ROYAL 19:23 6:15
52 Monica Garcia Sr SJS WOODLAND 19:24 6:15
53 Sabrina St. Laurent Jr SDS EL CAMINO 19:25 6:16
54 Chandra Farnham Jr SDS WEST HILLS 19:25 6:16
55 Marie Nguyen Fr CCS MILPITAS 19:26 6:16
56 Heather Rosas Jr LAS SAN PEDRO 19:26 6:16
57 Ashley Allen Jr NCS COLLEGE PARK 19:26 6:16
58 Janeth Osorio Sr LAS BELMONT-LA 19:27 6:16
59 Sarah Montez So SS ROYAL 19:28 6:17
60 Deanna Sick Jr SDS MT CARMEL 19:29 6:17
61 Lacey Troth Fr SS QUARTZ HILL 19:30 6:17
62 Ashleigh Smith Sr SJS GRACE DAVIS 19:30 6:17
63 Virginia Reinhart So SJS DAVIS 19:31 6:18
64 Kelly Crampton Sr NCS GRANADA 19:31 6:18
65 Nicole Distefano Sr SS ESPERANZA 19:32 6:18
66 Ashley Patterson Jr SS THOUSAND OAKS 19:33 6:18
67 Chelsey Traylor So SS AYALA 19:33 6:18
68 Katie Schettig Sr SS QUARTZ HILL 19:34 6:19
69 Tracy Bassett Jr SS PENINSULA 19:34 6:19
70 Teri Wilson Sr CS MADERA 19:35 6:19
71 Cindy Walker So SDS GRANITE HILLS 19:35 6:19
72 Nastassja Hall Jr SDS RCH BUEN VIS 19:37 6:20
73 Rachael Corrington So SS MURRIETA VALLEY 19:37 6:20
74 Jessica Lopez Sr LAS EAGLE ROCK 19:38 6:20
75 Lindsay Allen Fr NCS COLLEGE PARK 19:38 6:20
76 Lynette Clark Fr LAS FRANKLIN-LA 19:39 6:20
77 Stacy Youngblood Sr SS ROYAL 19:41 6:21
78 Morgan Noe Fr SS ROYAL 19:43 6:22
79 Stacy Aurit Sr NCS JAMES LOGAN 19:43 6:22
80 Lisa Crampton So NCS GRANADA 19:46 6:23
81 Kathy Soto Sr SS THOUSAND OAKS 19:46 6:23
82 Monica Rothenburger So SS DANA HILLS 19:47 6:23
83 Lorie Delizo Sr SFS LOWELL 19:47 6:23
84 Julie Johnson Jr SS DANA HILLS 19:47 6:23
85 Sarah West Jr SJS DAVIS 19:48 6:23
86 Erin Epting So Fountain Valley 19:48 6:23 4/7 4/7 9/25
87 Christi Brown So NCS MONTE VISTA 19:49 6:24
88 Erica Elias Fr CCS MILPITAS 19:49 6:24
89 Loie Hollowell Sr SJS WOODLAND 19:52 6:25
90 Erin Weesner Jr SS ROYAL 19:53 6:25
91 Stephanie Marton Jr SS ESPERANZA 19:53 6:25
92 Becky Cherry So SS PENINSULA 19:54 6:25
93 Leanorra Sanchez So CCS APTOS 19:55 6:25
94 Kassi Gaffoglio Fr SS DANA HILLS 19:55 6:25
95 Araceli Campos Sr LAS BELMONT-LA 19:58 6:26
96 Erinn Kim Fr CCS MILPITAS 19:58 6:26
97 Marissa Madsen Sr LAS PALISADES 19:59 6:27
98 Kelly Dahl Jr SJS WILL C. WOOD 19:59 6:27
99 Audrey Harrer Sr SDS MT CARMEL 20:00 6:27
100 Lika Sasaki Jr SFS LOWELL 20:01 6:27
101 Krista Romley Jr SDS TORREY PINES 20:02 6:28
102 Roseanne Peters Sr Fountain Valley 20:03 6:28 5/7 5/7 8/24 #PR! (SBP)
103 Brenna Williams So SDS TORREY PINES 20:03 6:28
104 Consuelo Mata So CCS WATSONVILLE 20:05 6:29
105 Michi Hirakawa-wong Sr SFS LOWELL 20:06 6:29
106 Erin Roesinger Fr SS ROYAL 20:06 6:29
107 Julie Hancock Jr SS THOUSAND OAKS 20:07 6:29
108 Angela Hill Fr SS MURRIETA VALLEY 20:09 6:30
109 Karen Porter So SS AYALA 20:09 6:30
110 Samantha Payne Jr Fountain Valley 20:10 6:30 6/7 6/7 5/23 #PR! (SBP)
111 Maggie Thompson So SS ESPERANZA 20:12 6:31
112 Alison Hilton So SDS MT CARMEL 20:14 6:32
113 Leslie Alexander Jr SJS DAVIS 20:15 6:32
114 Maribeth Buche Sr SS ESPERANZA 20:16 6:32
115 Alana Garcia So SJS GRACE DAVIS 20:16 6:32
116 Jessica Cox So SS THOUSAND OAKS 20:18 6:33
117 Shea Corbin Jr SS MURRIETA VALLEY 20:18 6:33
118 Jessica Lugo Sr LAS SAN PEDRO 20:20 6:34
119 Angela Flood Sr NCS ANTIOCH 20:20 6:34
120 Kylie Irwin Sr SS ESPERANZA 20:22 6:34
121 Elizabeth Maycda Jr CCS APTOS 20:22 6:34
122 Amanda Morgan So SS QUARTZ HILL 20:23 6:35
123 Melodie Pourtau Jr SS MURRIETA VALLEY 20:24 6:35
124 Lindsey Maclise Sr SJS DAVIS 20:26 6:35
125 Meredith Heilbut Sr CS BUCHANAN 20:26 6:35
126 Laura Simoncini Sr NCS ANTIOCH 20:27 6:36
127 Gina Tow Sr NCS COLLEGE PARK 20:29 6:36
128 Kristen Kelly Jr SS ROYAL 20:30 6:37
129 Otilia Torres So SFS LOWELL 20:32 6:37
130 Rena Rico Jr CCS SILVER CREEK 20:32 6:37
131 Tara Hawkins So CS CLOVIS 20:33 6:38
132 Chloe Eng So NCS MONTE VISTA 20:33 6:38
133 Dallon Williams So SJS ATWATER 20:34 6:38
134 Brittany Pierce SDS MT CARMEL 20:35 6:38
135 Kristy Barrus Jr CS CLOVIS 20:35 6:38
136 Megan Cearley So SJS WOODLAND 20:36 6:39
137 Becky Bremenkamp So CS CLOVIS 20:37 6:39
138 Monica Gonzales So CCS MT. PLEASANT 20:38 6:39
139 Hailey Moore Jr SDS TORREY PINES 20:39 6:40
140 Maria Mateo So LAS BELMONT-LA 20:39 6:40
141 Dru Volkmer So SS AYALA 20:41 6:40
142 Heidi Armstrong Jr SS THOUSAND OAKS 20:43 6:41
143 Tracy Zhu Fr SFS LOWELL 20:43 6:41
144 Laura Serrano Jr LAS BELMONT-LA 20:43 6:41
145 Liz Noey Fr NCS COLLEGE PARK 20:45 6:42
146 Alisha Schor So SDS TORREY PINES 20:45 6:42
147 Emily Jones Fr SS AYALA 20:46 6:42
148 Nikki Espinoza Sr CS CLOVIS 20:50 6:43
149 Jessica Richmond Jr CCS APTOS 20:51 6:44
150 Kristen Hopkins So OS SKYLINE-OAKLAND 20:53 6:44
151 Ashley Orr Jr SDS TORREY PINES 20:55 6:45
152 Jenny Groman Sr SS QUARTZ HILL 21:00 6:46
153 Ivy Truong Jr SFS LOWELL 21:01 6:47
154 Monica Martinez Sr CCS SO. SAN FRANCISCO 21:04 6:48
155 Shelby Burrus So CCS MILPITAS 21:05 6:48
156 Ashleigh Hoagland So SS AYALA 21:07 6:49
157 Eiko Okamoto Fr SS PENINSULA 21:08 6:49
158 Lauren Mccombs Fr Fountain Valley 21:08 6:49 7/7 7/7 12/22 #PR! (SBP)
159 Betsy Sale Sr NCS COLLEGE PARK 21:09 6:49
160 Ligia Alvarez Jr LAS BELMONT-LA 21:11 6:50
161 Heather Eastman Jr CCS APTOS 21:12 6:50
162 Nicole Mardesic Sr LAS SAN PEDRO 21:14 6:51
163 Nicole Robidart Sr LAS SAN PEDRO 21:18 6:52
164 Britanny Rezowalli Fr NCS MONTE VISTA 21:19 6:53
165 Kristin Schleicher Sr NCS MONTE VISTA 21:22 6:54
166 Katie Barrus Jr CS CLOVIS 21:23 6:54
167 Betty Olmedo Sr SJS WOODLAND 21:27 6:55
168 Katie Munoz Fr CCS APTOS 21:28 6:55
169 Stacey Crumrine So SJS WOODLAND 21:31 6:56
170 Sarah Krall So CS CLOVIS 21:34 6:57
171 Marisa Lindsay Jr SJS DAVIS 21:36 6:58
172 Robin Batha Jr SJS DAVIS 21:39 6:59
173 Kaelon May So NCS MONTE VISTA 21:43 7:00
174 Lezette Martinez Sr OS OAKLAND 21:46 7:01
175 Lori Cardenas Fr LAS SAN PEDRO 21:48 7:02
176 Jennifer Fortney Sr NCS ANTIOCH 21:50 7:03
177 Jennifer Townsend Sr NCS ANTIOCH 21:52 7:03
178 Dina Neils Jr NCS ANTIOCH 21:57 7:05
179 Yla Tausczik Sr SJS DAVIS 22:02 7:06
180 Cora Webber So LAS SAN PEDRO 22:02 7:06
181 Kelly Leong Fr SFS LOWELL 22:03 7:07
182 Ari Velasco Jr SJS WOODLAND 22:08 7:08
183 Jessica Wix Fr NCS COLLEGE PARK 22:09 7:09
184 Lucia Texcaro Fr LAS BELMONT-LA 22:09 7:09
185 Wendy Mendez So LAS BELMONT-LA 22:27 7:15
186 Linelle Schultz Fr NCS MONTE VISTA 22:45 7:20
187 Molly Stinson Sr NS RED BLUFF 23:26 7:34
188 Megan Weisgerber Jr CCS MILPITAS 24:06 7:46
189 Susan Lai Jr SFS WASHINGTON-SF 24:15 7:49
190 Cygni Olivares Fr LAS SAN PEDRO 24:19 7:51
191 Caroline Gikuru Fr OS FREMONT-OAKLAND 25:40 8:17
192 Cristy Brent Fr NS RED BLUFF 26:18 8:29
193 Kristi Maret Fr NS RED BLUFF 26:23 8:31
194 Monica Gomez So OS FREMONT-OAKLAND 26:34 8:34
195 Leticia Dominguez Sr OS FREMONT-OAKLAND 26:54 8:41
196 Catherine Standridg Fr NS RED BLUFF 28:18 9:08
197 Yesenia Valenzuela So OS FREMONT-OAKLAND 28:50 9:18
198 Stephanie Castaneda Jr OS FREMONT-OAKLAND 30:16 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SS PENINSULA
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
93:04
18:37
6:00
95 Emily Vince
Jr
18:03
5:49
3
Breanne Sandberg
Sr
18:13
5:53
4
Nicole Lee
Sr
18:23
5:56
9
Tina Downey
So
18:51
6:05
21
Tracy Bassett
Jr
19:34
6:19
58
Becky Cherry
So
19:54
6:25
74
Eiko Okamoto
Fr
21:08
6:49
130
2 CS BUCHANAN
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
94:04
18:49
6:04
97 Keli Vanderburg
Sr
18:20
5:55
6
Karis Wilson
So
18:48
6:04
18
Emily Norvell
Fr
18:50
6:05
20
Valeria Delgado
So
19:02
6:08
26
Natalie Garcia
Sr
19:04
6:09
27
Jessica Laslovich
Fr
19:17
6:13
38
Meredith Heilbut
Sr
20:26
6:35
103
3 SS DANA HILLS
13-8-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
95:37
19:07
6:10
157 Tarrah Crowley
So
18:47
6:04
16
Stephanie Eckl
So
18:57
6:07
23
Janae Chapin
Fr
18:59
6:07
24
Emilie Branham
So
19:07
6:10
30
Monica Rothenburger
So
19:47
6:23
64
Julie Johnson
Jr
19:47
6:23
66
Kassi Gaffoglio
Fr
19:55
6:25
76
4 SDS MT CARMEL
12-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:21
96:10
19:14
6:12
196 Janet Mulvey
Sr
18:39
6:01
14
Ashley Dere
Sr
18:45
6:03
15
Manal Yamout
Sr
19:17
6:13
37
Deanna Sick
Jr
19:29
6:17
51
Audrey Harrer
Sr
20:00
6:27
79
Alison Hilton
So
20:14
6:32
91
Brittany Pierce
-
20:35
6:38
110
5 SS QUARTZ HILL
15-12-9-7-5
Gap: 0:34
96:32
19:18
6:14
202 Amanda O'neal
Fr
19:00
6:08
25
Tarah Novelli
So
19:13
6:12
32
Jenny Yadon
Sr
19:15
6:13
36
Lacey Troth
Fr
19:30
6:17
52
Katie Schettig
Sr
19:34
6:19
57
Amanda Morgan
So
20:23
6:35
100
Jenny Groman
Sr
21:00
6:46
126
6 Fountain Valley
2-2-4-5-6
Gap: 2:10
95:58
19:12
6:11
214 Julie Allen
Jr
17:53
5:46
2
Bethany Nickless
So
18:56
6:06
22
Samantha Caldwell
Fr
19:18
6:14
40
Erin Epting
So
19:48
6:23
68
Roseanne Peters
Sr
20:03
6:28
82
Samantha Payne
Jr
20:10
6:30
89
Lauren Mccombs
Fr
21:08
6:49
131
7 SS MURRIETA VALLEY
1-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:27
96:00
19:12
6:12
221 Liza Pasciuto
Fr
17:42
5:43
1
Bonghabih Shey
So
19:15
6:13
35
Kristina Hill
So
19:17
6:13
39
Rachael Corrington
So
19:37
6:20
59
Angela Hill
Fr
20:09
6:30
87
Shea Corbin
Jr
20:18
6:33
95
Melodie Pourtau
Jr
20:24
6:35
101
8 CCS MILPITAS
8-10-7-8-8
Gap: 1:32
96:53
19:23
6:15
238 Jessica Baldwin
So
18:26
5:57
10
Ashleigh Nebeker
Sr
19:14
6:12
34
Marie Nguyen
Fr
19:26
6:16
46
Erica Elias
Fr
19:49
6:24
70
Erinn Kim
Fr
19:58
6:26
78
Shelby Burrus
So
21:05
6:48
128
Megan Weisgerber
Jr
24:06
7:46
159
9 SS ESPERANZA
4-6-7-9-9
Gap: 1:58
97:01
19:24
6:16
253 Alison Costello
So
18:14
5:53
5
Shalice Pugmire
Jr
19:10
6:11
31
Nicole Distefano
Sr
19:32
6:18
54
Stephanie Marton
Jr
19:53
6:25
73
Maggie Thompson
So
20:12
6:31
90
Maribeth Buche
Sr
20:16
6:32
93
Kylie Irwin
Sr
20:22
6:34
98
10 SS THOUSAND OAKS
14-14-12-10-10
Gap: 1:19
97:33
19:31
6:18
265 Kelley Hess
Sr
18:48
6:04
19
Sarah Cradeur
Fr
19:19
6:14
42
Ashley Patterson
Jr
19:33
6:18
55
Kathy Soto
Sr
19:46
6:23
63
Julie Hancock
Jr
20:07
6:29
86
Jessica Cox
So
20:18
6:33
94
Heidi Armstrong
Jr
20:43
6:41
117
11 SS ROYAL
19-17-16-13-11
Gap: 0:30
98:08
19:38
6:20
289 Jaclyn Pederson
Sr
19:23
6:15
44
Sarah Montez
So
19:28
6:17
50
Stacy Youngblood
Sr
19:41
6:21
61
Morgan Noe
Fr
19:43
6:22
62
Erin Weesner
Jr
19:53
6:25
72
Erin Roesinger
Fr
20:06
6:29
85
Kristen Kelly
Jr
20:30
6:37
106
12 SS AYALA
9-9-10-11-12
Gap: 2:09
98:01
19:36
6:19
300 Whitney Patton
Fr
18:32
5:59
11
Ashley Curtis
So
19:06
6:10
29
Chelsey Traylor
So
19:33
6:18
56
Karen Porter
So
20:09
6:30
88
Dru Volkmer
So
20:41
6:40
116
Emily Jones
Fr
20:46
6:42
122
Ashleigh Hoagland
So
21:07
6:49
129
13 SDS TORREY PINES
7-4-11-12-13
Gap: 2:17
97:53
19:35
6:19
303 Julie Komosinski
Sr
18:22
5:55
8
Danielle Schuster
Fr
18:47
6:04
17
Krista Romley
Jr
20:02
6:28
81
Brenna Williams
So
20:03
6:28
83
Hailey Moore
Jr
20:39
6:40
114
Alisha Schor
So
20:45
6:42
121
Ashley Orr
Jr
20:55
6:45
125
14 NCS COLLEGE PARK
18-16-15-16-14
Gap: 1:25
99:38
19:56
6:26
376 Erica Holland
Fr
19:20
6:14
43
Ashley Allen
Jr
19:26
6:16
48
Lindsay Allen
Fr
19:38
6:20
60
Gina Tow
Sr
20:29
6:36
105
Liz Noey
Fr
20:45
6:42
120
Betsy Sale
Sr
21:09
6:49
132
Jessica Wix
Fr
22:09
7:09
155
15 SJS WOODLAND
11-13-13-14-15
Gap: 2:48
99:58
20:00
6:27
381 Laura Muller
Jr
18:39
6:01
13
Monica Garcia
Sr
19:24
6:15
45
Loie Hollowell
Sr
19:52
6:25
71
Megan Cearley
So
20:36
6:39
112
Betty Olmedo
Sr
21:27
6:55
140
Stacey Crumrine
So
21:31
6:56
142
Ari Velasco
Jr
22:08
7:08
154
16 NCS ANTIOCH
10-11-14-15-16
Gap: 3:15
100:25
20:05
6:29
394 Janie Nolan
Jr
18:35
6:00
12
Christine Perez
Jr
19:13
6:12
33
Angela Flood
Sr
20:20
6:34
97
Laura Simoncini
Sr
20:27
6:36
104
Jennifer Fortney
Sr
21:50
7:03
148
Jennifer Townsend
Sr
21:52
7:03
149
Dina Neils
Jr
21:57
7:05
150
17 SFS LOWELL
23-22-20-20-17
Gap: 0:56
101:09
20:14
6:32
454 Lorie Delizo
Sr
19:47
6:23
65
Lika Sasaki
Jr
20:01
6:27
80
Michi Hirakawa-wong
Sr
20:06
6:29
84
Otilia Torres
So
20:32
6:37
107
Tracy Zhu
Fr
20:43
6:41
118
Ivy Truong
Jr
21:01
6:47
127
Kelly Leong
Fr
22:03
7:07
153
18 SJS DAVIS
22-19-19-17-18
Gap: 2:05
101:36
20:19
6:33
458 Virginia Reinhart
So
19:31
6:18
53
Sarah West
Jr
19:48
6:23
67
Leslie Alexander
Jr
20:15
6:32
92
Lindsey Maclise
Sr
20:26
6:35
102
Marisa Lindsay
Jr
21:36
6:58
144
Robin Batha
Jr
21:39
6:59
145
Yla Tausczik
Sr
22:02
7:06
151
19 CCS APTOS
16-18-18-19-19
Gap: 2:07
101:25
20:17
6:33
460 Casey Nevitt
So
19:05
6:09
28
Leanorra Sanchez
So
19:55
6:25
75
Elizabeth Maycda
Jr
20:22
6:34
99
Jessica Richmond
Jr
20:51
6:44
124
Heather Eastman
Jr
21:12
6:50
134
Katie Munoz
Fr
21:28
6:55
141




19 NCS MONTE VISTA
6-15-17-18-19
Gap: 3:01
101:24
20:17
6:33
460 Susan Chan
Sr
18:21
5:55
7
Christi Brown
So
19:49
6:24
69
Chloe Eng
So
20:33
6:38
109
Britanny Rezowalli
Fr
21:19
6:53
137
Kristin Schleicher
Sr
21:22
6:54
138
Kaelon May
So
21:43
7:00
146
Linelle Schultz
Fr
22:45
7:20
158
21 LAS BELMONT-LA
21-20-21-21-21
Gap: 1:44
101:58
20:24
6:35
493 Janeth Osorio
Sr
19:27
6:16
49
Araceli Campos
Sr
19:58
6:26
77
Maria Mateo
So
20:39
6:40
115
Laura Serrano
Jr
20:43
6:41
119
Ligia Alvarez
Jr
21:11
6:50
133
Lucia Texcaro
Fr
22:09
7:09
156
Wendy Mendez
So
22:27
7:15
157
22 CS CLOVIS
17-23-22-22-22
Gap: 1:31
101:54
20:23
6:34
496 Sabrina Johnson
So
19:19
6:14
41
Tara Hawkins
So
20:33
6:38
108
Kristy Barrus
Jr
20:35
6:38
111
Becky Bremenkamp
So
20:37
6:39
113
Nikki Espinoza
Sr
20:50
6:43
123
Katie Barrus
Jr
21:23
6:54
139
Sarah Krall
So
21:34
6:57
143
23 LAS SAN PEDRO
20-21-23-23-23
Gap: 2:22
104:06
20:49
6:43
561 Heather Rosas
Jr
19:26
6:16
47
Jessica Lugo
Sr
20:20
6:34
96
Nicole Mardesic
Sr
21:14
6:51
135
Nicole Robidart
Sr
21:18
6:52
136
Lori Cardenas
Fr
21:48
7:02
147
Cora Webber
So
22:02
7:06
152
Cygni Olivares
Fr
24:19
7:51
160
24 OS FREMONT-OAKLAND
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 4:36
138:14
27:39
8:55
815 Caroline Gikuru
Fr
25:40
8:17
161
Monica Gomez
So
26:34
8:34
162
Leticia Dominguez
Sr
26:54
8:41
163
Yesenia Valenzuela
So
28:50
9:18
164
Stephanie Castaneda
Jr
30:16
9:46
165








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.