Fountain Valley Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB Old on 10/5/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrianna Sagrero Fr Fr 28:16.9 9:26 3 96/109 5/5 25/25 10/11 30:01
(1:44,5.8)
30:01
(1:44,5.8)
27:51 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Aileen Nguyen So JV 22:22.04 7:27 3 43/153 8/19 11/25 1/9 23:42
(1:20,5.6)
22:45
(0:23,1.7)
22:45
(0:23,1.7)
21:02 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Amanda A. Stark Sr V 19:57.16 6:39 3 11/88 1/1 1/25 5/21 #PR! (SBP)
Angie Ly So JV 23:42.46 7:54 3 69/153 13/19 17/25 1/4 23:24 23:24 22:06
Connie Nguyen So JV 22:49.91 7:37 3 53/153 10/19 14/25 1/6 25:00
(2:10,8.7)
25:00
(2:10,8.7)
22:10 #PR! (LR, PR)
Hayley McClements Jr JV 24:42.27 8:14 3 93/153 16/19 20/25 1/2 23:04 23:04 21:50
Heather Carr So JV 20:53.79 6:58 3 13/153 4/19 5/25 1/13 21:31
(0:37,2.9)
22:12
(1:18,5.9)
21:31
(0:37,2.9)
19:36 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jada Grange Fr Fr 22:10.08 7:23 3 23/109 2/5 10/25 4/16 22:23
(0:13,0.9)
22:23
(0:13,0.9)
21:22 #PR! (LR, PR)
Kaitlyn Hancock So JV 26:04.1 8:41 3 119/153 18/19 22/25 1/1 30:33
(4:29,14.7)
25:59 25:59 25:35 #PR! (LY)
Kylie Foster Fr Fr 27:10.95 9:04 3 87/109 4/5 24/25 11/13 26:47 26:47 24:48
Laura Resendiz So JV 21:23.21 7:08 3 19/153 5/19 6/25 1/13 21:00 21:05 20:56 20:17
Leslie Dequiroz So JV 21:41.91 7:14 3 28/153 7/19 8/25 1/11 22:49
(1:07,4.9)
22:17
(0:35,2.6)
22:17
(0:35,2.6)
21:14 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lynn Vo Fr Fr 22:32.61 7:31 3 27/109 3/5 12/25 4/16 22:47
(0:15,1.1)
22:47
(0:15,1.1)
21:31 #PR! (LR, PR)
mariah kitaya So JV 22:53.71 7:38 3 54/153 11/19 15/25 1/5 22:52 22:52 21:50 #PR! (SBP)
Marilyn Kitaya So JV 24:00.71 8:00 3 78/153 14/19 18/25 1/3 22:52
Michelle Doan So JV 20:49.5 6:57 3 10/153 2/19 3/25 4/18 20:58
(0:09,0.7)
20:58
(0:09,0.7)
19:45 #PR! (LR, PR)
Michelle Nguyen Jr JV 22:58.93 7:40 3 57/153 12/19 16/25 1/4 23:20
(0:21,1.5)
22:32 22:32 21:08 #PR! (LY)
Natelie Grohmann Jr JV 20:29.7 6:50 3 4/153 1/19 2/25 4/22 19:41
Phuong Mai Sr JV 20:50.3 6:57 3 11/153 3/19 4/25 1/17 20:22 20:44 19:57 19:57 #PR! (SBP)
Rachel Nguyen So JV 26:26.03 8:49 3 127/153 19/19 23/25 1/1 26:47
(0:21,1.3)
26:47
(0:21,1.3)
25:38 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Roxanne Watson Jr JV 21:41.9 7:14 3 27/153 6/19 7/25 1/12 21:26 21:26 19:51
Taylor Boardman Jr JV 25:18.32 8:26 3 100/153 17/19 21/25 1/2 27:29
(2:11,7.9)
24:45 24:45 23:26 #PR! (LY)
Tori Morgan So JV 22:34.83 7:32 3 49/153 9/19 13/25 1/8 22:36
(0:01,0.1)
21:56 21:56 21:42 #PR! (LY)
Victoria Miller Fr Fr 21:47.65 7:16 3 16/109 1/5 9/25 8/20 21:28 21:28 20:27
yen nhi mai Jr JV 24:03.46 8:01 3 81/153 15/19 19/25 1/2 22:29 22:03 22:03 20:46
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/13 104:27
0:54
3 6:58 6:50 7:08 57 6:58 110:55
(6:29,5.8)
106:27
(2:01,1.9)
101:27 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Natelie Grohmann (4), Michelle Doan (10), Phuong Mai (11), Heather Carr (13), Laura Resendiz (19)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 111:11
1:08
3 7:25 7:14 7:37 19 7:25 111:09 108:06 Roxanne Watson (1), Leslie Dequiroz (2), Aileen Nguyen (3), Tori Morgan (6), Connie Nguyen (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 117:39
1:10
3 7:51 7:38 8:01 18 7:51 113:29 113:29 mariah kitaya (1), Michelle Nguyen (2), Angie Ly (3), Marilyn Kitaya (5), yen nhi mai (7)
Fr 1st 5 8/11 121:58
6:29
3 8:08 7:16 9:26 189 6:55 Victoria Miller (14), Jada Grange (19), Lynn Vo (23), Kylie Foster (65), Adrianna Sagrero (68)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cassidy Towner Sr El Dorado -ss 18:30.69 6:10
2 Kimmie Groff Sr El Dorado -ss 19:03.1 6:21
3 Danielle Oden Sr Esperanza 19:08.95 6:23
4 Karina Vargas So Santiago (Gg) 19:11.94 6:24
5 Fanny Delacruz Jr Santiago (Gg) 19:16.96 6:26
6 Melissa Ledesma Jr Esperanza 19:34.77 6:32
7 Katherin Gallaher Jr Esperanza 19:39.55 6:33
8 Gabby De La Rosa Jr Esperanza 19:40.19 6:33
9 Bettina Lee So La Salle 19:41.98 6:34
10 Samantha Ogan Sr Esperanza 19:52.92 6:38
11 Amanda A. Stark Sr Fountain Valley 19:57.16 6:39 1/1 1/25 5/21 #PR! (SBP)
12 Christina Nesbit So South Torrance 20:12.58 6:44
13 Grace Horton So South Torrance 20:15.12 6:45
14 Aubrey Nakamoto So South Torrance 20:20.43 6:47
15 Kristen Wong So South Torrance 20:23.01 6:48
16 Emma Holmes So South Torrance 20:27.15 6:49
17 Lauren Roberts Jr La Jolla 20:34.85 6:52
18 Ana Chavez Sr Western 20:45.69 6:55
19 Ericka Mejia Sr Esperanza 20:45.86 6:55
20 Kaila Barrios Sr El Dorado -ss 20:48.52 6:56
21 Monica Ayala Sr Santiago (Gg) 20:55.11 6:58
22 Ala Valenzuela Sr Sunny Hills 20:59.51 7:00
23 Sabrina Chen So Sunny Hills 21:00.04 7:00
24 Emily Scott Sr Calvary Ch (Sa) 21:00.68 7:00
25 Abigail Marich So La Salle 21:02.87 7:01
26 Xamilex Mendoza Jr Santiago (Gg) 21:15.51 7:05
27 Gabby Pearson So Estancia 21:25.93 7:09
28 Veridiana Rios So Estancia 21:27.27 7:09
29 Sarah Aaron Sr South Torrance 21:31.94 7:11
30 Sarah Hanson Sr El Dorado -ss 21:34.91 7:12
31 Charisa Dorn Jr Pacifica (Gg) 21:43.37 7:14
32 Rocio Enriquez Sr Santiago (Gg) 21:44.46 7:15
33 Xin Yi Tan Sr Gabrielino 21:45.98 7:15
34 Vasquez Vanessa Fr Western 21:48.45 7:16
35 Sarina Cruz Sr Santiago (Gg) 21:55.62 7:19
36 Jocelyn Bonney So St. Anthony 22:01.66 7:21
37 Lexis Seiler Jr El Dorado -ss 22:02.33 7:21
38 Kallista Jones Fr Sunny Hills 22:02.81 7:21
39 Marlin Tababan So Sunny Hills 22:03.26 7:21
40 Soemy Garcia So Pacifica (Gg) 22:03.3 7:21
41 Jane Zanteson So La Salle 22:08.32 7:23
42 A Rod Sr Sunny Hills 22:39.66 7:33
43 Kayla Kaihara Jr Sunny Hills 22:40.02 7:33
44 Erian Lin Sr Gabrielino 22:45.97 7:35
45 Kendra Corey Fr Sunny Hills 22:48.6 7:36
46 Diana Favela Jr Northview 23:07.87 7:43
47 Siena Rivera Sr Kingsburg 23:09.87 7:43
48 Tammy Liang Jr Gabrielino 23:11.25 7:44
49 Carolyne Marquez So Calvary Ch (Sa) 23:15.05 7:45
50 Nikala Andreasen Jr Pacifica (Gg) 23:18.54 7:46
51 Jacqueline Tooley So La Salle 23:24.04 7:48
52 Dana Luo Jr Gabrielino 23:40.84 7:54
53 Allison Bermudes Sr Gabrielino 23:41.48 7:54
54 Hazel Hernandez Sr Saddleback 23:43.14 7:54
55 Savina Corzano So Pacifica (Gg) 23:52.9 7:58
56 Brittney Gann Jr Pacifica (Gg) 23:53.36 7:58
57 Jackie Puentes Sr Estancia 23:57.7 7:59
58 Abbey Vince Fr St. Anthony 24:01.67 8:01
59 Kate Phair So St. Anthony 24:17.88 8:06
60 Monica Lopez Jr Kingsburg 24:19.36 8:06
61 Alexan Keysselitz Sr La Salle 24:46.25 8:15
62 Ruby Negrete Sr Desert Mirage 24:57.47 8:19
63 Estela Hernandez Jr Estancia 25:08.24 8:23
64 Brooke Gann Jr Pacifica (Gg) 25:10.32 8:23
65 Erika Nguyen So Pacifica (Gg) 25:18.51 8:26
66 Kimberly Robles Sr Antelope Valley 25:32.96 8:31
67 Victoria Garcia Sr Nogales 25:35.69 8:32
68 Nicolette Bencito Sr St. Anthony 25:38.22 8:33
69 Cori Teague Jr St. Anthony 25:40.72 8:34
70 Teresa Gonzalez Sr Antelope Valley 25:40.74 8:34
71 Lynzy Bishop So Kingsburg 25:52.3 8:37
72 Kimberly Gomez Sr St. Anthony 25:59.35 8:40
73 Samanth Montecino Sr Calvary Ch (Sa) 26:01.31 8:40
74 Caitlin Fanning Jr St. Anthony 26:17.7 8:46
75 Ginger Bove Jr Calvary Ch (Sa) 26:20.14 8:47
76 Noemi Cortez Sr Nogales 26:41.03 8:54
77 Yaritza Sandoval Jr Estancia 26:42.4 8:54
78 Sarah Bancroft Fr St. Anthony 27:31.93 9:11
79 Sirena Begaye So Sherman Indian 27:50.51 9:17
80 Christina Tessay Sr Sherman Indian 27:54.72 9:18
81 Tiesha Haycock Jr Sherman Indian 28:13.29 9:24
82 Monica Rivera Sr Saddleback 28:35.55 9:32
83 Tuesd Watahomigie So Sherman Indian 28:43.56 9:35
84 Danielle Dosedo Sr Sherman Indian 29:52.43 9:57
85 Cardone Chyna Jr Antelope Valley 30:14.64 10:05
86 Cassie Castillo Sr Antelope Valley 30:50.71 10:17
87 Rachel Moreno Sr Antelope Valley 34:39.47 11:33
88 Brittney Ornelaz So Antelope Valley 34:41.2 11:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paige Smith Jr Serrano 19:42.29 6:34
2 Ash Gardea-molina Jr Los Alamitos 19:54.69 6:38
3 Cassy Borton Sr Edison -ss 20:20.33 6:47
4 Natelie Grohmann Jr Fountain Valley 20:29.7 6:50 1/19 2/25 4/22
5 Mac Queenenville Jr Edison -ss 20:36.57 6:52
6 Sara Madden Sr Dana Hills 20:37.19 6:52
7 Melissa Rios Jr Los Alamitos 20:37.75 6:53
8 Helen Payne Jr Dana Hills 20:38.77 6:53
9 Naomi Fein Sr Trabuco Hills 20:43.95 6:55
10 Michelle Doan So Fountain Valley 20:49.5 6:57 2/19 3/25 4/18 20:58
(0:09)
20:58
(0:09)
#PR! (LR, PR)
11 Phuong Mai Sr Fountain Valley 20:50.3 6:57 3/19 4/25 1/17 20:22 20:44 19:57 #PR! (SBP)
12 Ally Danlag Jr coronado cougars 20:50.54 6:57
13 Heather Carr So Fountain Valley 20:53.79 6:58 4/19 5/25 1/13 21:31
(0:37)
22:12
(1:18)
21:31
(0:37)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Sara Avery Sr Serrano 21:00.9 7:00
15 Ellie Dibene Jr Dana Hills 21:07.77 7:03
16 Noelle Garland Jr Los Alamitos 21:08.57 7:03
17 Katherine Wilcox Jr Serrano 21:09.34 7:03
18 Allison Kiral Jr Trabuco Hills 21:17.29 7:06
19 Laura Resendiz So Fountain Valley 21:23.21 7:08 5/19 6/25 1/13 21:00 21:05 20:56
20 Miranda Almeida Jr Serrano 21:30.98 7:10
21 Hannah Painter Jr Flagstaff HS 21:32.74 7:11
22 Samantha Conaway Jr coronado cougars 21:35.25 7:12
23 Katlyn Moriwaki So Los Alamitos 21:36.01 7:12
24 Samantha Pierce Jr Dana Hills 21:36.34 7:12
25 Maddie Bean Jr Flagstaff HS 21:36.72 7:12
26 Tristin Sanders So coronado cougars 21:41.4 7:14
27 Roxanne Watson Jr Fountain Valley 21:41.9 7:14 6/19 7/25 1/12 21:26 21:26
28 Leslie Dequiroz So Fountain Valley 21:41.91 7:14 7/19 8/25 1/11 22:49
(1:07)
22:17
(0:35)
22:17
(0:35)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Megan Denter Fr coronado cougars 21:42.86 7:14
30 Catie Guinan So Flagstaff HS 21:44.45 7:15
31 Juliann Barkovitz Jr Trabuco Hills 21:47.31 7:16
32 Kyndell Kelly Sr Flagstaff HS 21:53.49 7:18
33 Ana Diaz Jr Godinez Fundamental 21:55.43 7:18
34 Chiwen Wang So Los Alamitos 21:59.11 7:20
35 Kelsey Bentson Sr Dana Hills 21:59.28 7:20
36 Andrea Sikra Sr Westlake 21:59.59 7:20
37 Kelly Colwell Sr Westlake 21:59.94 7:20
38 Emma Reich Jr Trabuco Hills 22:02.17 7:21
39 Anna Bowerwinkle Sr Flagstaff HS 22:07 7:22
40 Haley Wyatt Jr Edison -ss 22:08.79 7:23
41 Myriam Gonzalez Sr Burbank -ss 22:09.71 7:23
42 Sierra Jovanovic Jr coronado cougars 22:13.27 7:24
43 Aileen Nguyen So Fountain Valley 22:22.04 7:27 8/19 11/25 1/9 23:42
(1:20)
22:45
(0:23)
22:45
(0:23)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Kati Laudenslager Jr coronado cougars 22:24.64 7:28
45 Manone Lydia Fr Flagstaff HS 22:24.99 7:28
46 Malinda Mccormick Jr Serrano 22:27.18 7:29
47 Sommer Piotrowski Fr coronado cougars 22:28.94 7:30
48 Maria Peregrina Sr Villa Park 22:30.33 7:30
49 Tori Morgan So Fountain Valley 22:34.83 7:32 9/19 13/25 1/8 22:36
(0:01)
21:56 21:56 #PR! (LY)
50 Hannah Brooks Jr Flagstaff HS 22:39.78 7:33
51 Stephanie Ramirez Jr Godinez Fundamental 22:41.5 7:34
52 Amanda Mills Jr Trabuco Hills 22:41.61 7:34
53 Connie Nguyen So Fountain Valley 22:49.91 7:37 10/19 14/25 1/6 25:00
(2:10)
25:00
(2:10)
#PR! (LR, PR)
54 mariah kitaya So Fountain Valley 22:53.71 7:38 11/19 15/25 1/5 22:52 22:52 #PR! (SBP)
55 Amanda Talbot Jr Serrano 22:55.27 7:38
56 Kaylii Chmelka Jr Dana Hills 22:58.37 7:39
57 Michelle Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 22:58.93 7:40 12/19 16/25 1/4 23:20
(0:21)
22:32 22:32 #PR! (LY)
58 Paloma Gomez Sr Serrano 22:58.99 7:40
59 Lindsay Logsdon Sr Trabuco Hills 23:11.85 7:44
60 Melissa Lizarraga Sr Villa Park 23:18.59 7:46
61 Shannon Crowley Sr Serrano 23:21.19 7:47
62 Haley Dees Jr coronado cougars 23:21.49 7:47
63 Kimmie Ryznal Sr Dana Hills 23:21.81 7:47
64 Natalie Johns So coronado cougars 23:25.07 7:48
65 Amairany Mejia Jr Godinez Fundamental 23:32.1 7:51
66 Karissa Hess Sr Trabuco Hills 23:37.11 7:52
67 Kathryn Nickel Jr Westlake 23:38.87 7:53
68 Charissa Corona Jr Poly (Riv) 23:39.53 7:53
69 Angie Ly So Fountain Valley 23:42.46 7:54 13/19 17/25 1/4 23:24 23:24
70 Zshalyn Canfield Sr Centennial 23:45.2 7:55
71 Annika Murray Jr Palo Verde H 23:46.73 7:56
72 Hannah Osborn Jr Villa Park 23:47.17 7:56
73 Cara Connaghan Jr Palo Verde H 23:50.5 7:57
74 Melissa Mahon Sr Flagstaff HS 23:52.21 7:57
75 Allie Ryerson Fr coronado cougars 23:52.56 7:58
76 Jasmin Jimenez Sr Westminster 23:58.1 7:59
77 Lexi Norris Jr coronado cougars 24:00.45 8:00
78 Marilyn Kitaya So Fountain Valley 24:00.71 8:00 14/19 18/25 1/3
79 Juliana Gilman Jr Huntington Beach 24:00.95 8:00
80 Katherine Andrews So coronado cougars 24:02.41 8:01
81 yen nhi mai Jr Fountain Valley 24:03.46 8:01 15/19 19/25 1/2 22:29 22:03 22:03
82 Alyssa Watson So coronado cougars 24:06.84 8:02
83 Emma Silvestri Sr Edison -ss 24:09.83 8:03
84 Laura Vargas Jr Villa Park 24:10.82 8:04
85 Shelby Sabako Sr Trabuco Hills 24:17.03 8:06
86 Louise Scholle Sr Yuma Catholi 24:17.49 8:06
87 Erin Henkhaus So Los Alamitos 24:19.33 8:06
88 Amber Alvarado Jr Villa Park 24:20.32 8:07
89 Maci Meyers Jr Dana Hills 24:21.97 8:07
90 Christina Gabbard Jr Yucca Valley 24:22.52 8:08
91 Lucy Ashton Sr Trabuco Hills 24:32.33 8:11
92 Madison Gersten Sr Trabuco Hills 24:35.36 8:12
93 Hayley McClements Jr Fountain Valley 24:42.27 8:14 16/19 20/25 1/2 23:04 23:04
94 Vivian Tran Sr Villa Park 24:44.27 8:15
95 Caitlan Shaw Jr Palo Verde H 24:48.16 8:16
96 Kaitlynn Menger Fr Centennial 24:50.12 8:17
97 Adriana Gonzalez Jr Godinez Fundamental 25:08.17 8:23
98 Mahlet Zewdy So Clark High S 25:14.4 8:25
99 Emily Olmeda Jr Poly (Riv) 25:15.83 8:25
100 Taylor Boardman Jr Fountain Valley 25:18.32 8:26 17/19 21/25 1/2 27:29
(2:11)
24:45 24:45 #PR! (LY)
101 Jenna Midboe Jr Huntington Beach 25:23.13 8:28
102 Christine Guayco Sr Villa Park 25:25.51 8:29
103 Emily Marquis Jr Centennial 25:27.46 8:29
104 Miranda Ageson Jr Edison -ss 25:27.88 8:29
105 Shelby Vandermeer Sr Los Alamitos 25:30.32 8:30
106 Gio Lee So Clark High S 25:32.19 8:31
107 Stephanie Rivas Jr Poly (Riv) 25:32.94 8:31
108 Claudia Torres Jr Serrano 25:35.4 8:32
109 Devan Schefferine Jr Westlake 25:37.98 8:33
110 Cassandra Frawley So Los Alamitos 25:38.93 8:33
111 Amanda Pember Sr Villa Park 25:50.74 8:37
112 Emily Dodson Jr Dana Hills 25:53.33 8:38
113 Rebecca Andrews So coronado cougars 25:55.72 8:39
114 Katie Badger Sr Edison -ss 25:56.75 8:39
115 Ocean Sandoval Jr Los Alamitos 25:57.78 8:39
116 Sheridan Mccalla Jr coronado cougars 26:02.53 8:41
117 Monica Cantu Jr Edison -ss 26:03.2 8:41
118 Alejandra Lopez Jr Westminster 26:03.29 8:41
119 Kaitlyn Hancock So Fountain Valley 26:04.1 8:41 18/19 22/25 1/1 30:33
(4:29)
25:59 25:59 #PR! (LY)
120 Taylor Secrist Jr Westminster 26:05.66 8:42
121 Seren Agamohamadi Jr Villa Park 26:11.19 8:44
122 Kristin Coley Jr Villa Park 26:11.35 8:44
123 Sara Olson Jr Villa Park 26:13.74 8:45
124 Mariana Collado Sr Santa Ana 26:16.96 8:46
125 Emma Gasca Fr Centennial 26:17.61 8:46
126 Cienna Fabbri Jr Huntington Beach 26:24.71 8:48
127 Rachel Nguyen So Fountain Valley 26:26.03 8:49 19/19 23/25 1/1 26:47
(0:21)
26:47
(0:21)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
128 Melisa Martin Sr Edison -ss 26:27.86 8:49
129 Hailey Cudd Jr Mayfair 26:32.05 8:51
130 Monika Flores Sr Villa Park 26:42 8:54
131 Marie Ortiz Jr coronado cougars 26:54.41 8:58
132 Sam Da Desliva Jr Edison -ss 26:59.03 9:00
133 Karina Dubourdieu Jr Los Alamitos 27:03.83 9:01
134 Mckenna Rusas Sr Edison -ss 27:06.21 9:02
135 Ajia Hogrelius Sr Los Alamitos 27:08.66 9:03
136 Megan Kizziar Jr Los Alamitos 27:12.85 9:04
137 Heather Riley Jr Villa Park 27:36.91 9:12
138 Jordan Salo Sr Edison -ss 27:38.86 9:13
139 Ashley Galaviz Sr Centennial 27:46.14 9:15
140 Patricia Scholle Sr Yuma Catholi 27:49.09 9:16
141 Victoria Deremiah Sr Los Alamitos 27:52.41 9:17
142 Jeannett Chagolla Sr Poly (Riv) 28:04.1 9:21
143 Hayley Maples Fr Centennial 28:14.77 9:25
144 Josilyn Carter Jr Poly (Riv) 28:20.07 9:27
145 Sierra Newell Sr Westlake 28:26.91 9:29
146 Amber Brian Fr Centennial 28:32.12 9:31
147 Grace Mcbride Jr Westlake 29:07.12 9:42
148 Areal Budge So Clark High S 29:07.68 9:43
149 Kirstie Macleod Jr Westlake 29:29.74 9:50
150 Liza Herrera Jr Godinez Fundamental 29:30.61 9:50
151 Sheridan Debry So coronado cougars 30:13.01 10:04
152 Victirina Alarcon Jr Godinez Fundamental 33:16.11 11:05
153 Alise Vega Sr Villa Park 33:22.62 11:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
104:27
20:53
6:58
57 Natelie Grohmann
Jr
20:30
6:50
4
Michelle Doan
So
20:50
6:57
10
Phuong Mai
Sr
20:50
6:57
11
Heather Carr
So
20:54
6:58
13
Laura Resendiz
So
21:23
7:08
19
Roxanne Watson
Jr
21:42
7:14
27
Leslie Dequiroz
So
21:42
7:14
28
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Los Alamitos
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 2:04
105:16
21:03
7:01
82 Ash Gardea-molina
Jr
19:55
6:38
2
Melissa Rios
Jr
20:38
6:53
7
Noelle Garland
Jr
21:09
7:03
16
Katlyn Moriwaki
So
21:36
7:12
23
Chiwen Wang
So
21:59
7:20
34
Erin Henkhaus
So
24:19
8:06
64
Shelby Vandermeer
Sr
25:30
8:30
73
3 Dana Hills
5-3-3-4-3
Gap: 1:22
105:59
21:12
7:04
88 Sara Madden
Sr
20:37
6:52
6
Helen Payne
Jr
20:39
6:53
8
Ellie Dibene
Jr
21:08
7:03
15
Samantha Pierce
Jr
21:36
7:12
24
Kelsey Bentson
Sr
21:59
7:20
35
Kaylii Chmelka
Jr
22:58
7:39
51
Kimmie Ryznal
Sr
23:22
7:47
55
4 Serrano
1-5-4-3-4
Gap: 2:45
105:51
21:10
7:03
96 Paige Smith
Jr
19:42
6:34
1
Sara Avery
Sr
21:01
7:00
14
Katherine Wilcox
Jr
21:09
7:03
17
Miranda Almeida
Jr
21:31
7:10
20
Malinda Mccormick
Jr
22:27
7:29
44
Amanda Talbot
Jr
22:55
7:38
50
Paloma Gomez
Sr
22:59
7:40
52
5 coronado cougars
7-7-7-5-5
Gap: 1:23
108:03
21:37
7:12
130 Ally Danlag
Jr
20:51
6:57
12
Samantha Conaway
Jr
21:35
7:12
22
Tristin Sanders
So
21:41
7:14
26
Megan Denter
Fr
21:43
7:14
29
Sierra Jovanovic
Jr
22:13
7:24
41
Kati Laudenslager
Jr
22:25
7:28
42
Sommer Piotrowski
Fr
22:29
7:30
45
6 Trabuco Hills
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:58
108:32
21:42
7:14
145 Naomi Fein
Sr
20:44
6:55
9
Allison Kiral
Jr
21:17
7:06
18
Juliann Barkovitz
Jr
21:47
7:16
31
Emma Reich
Jr
22:02
7:21
38
Amanda Mills
Jr
22:42
7:34
49
Lindsay Logsdon
Sr
23:12
7:44
53
Karissa Hess
Sr
23:37
7:52
57
7 Flagstaff HS
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:34
108:54
21:47
7:16
147 Hannah Painter
Jr
21:33
7:11
21
Maddie Bean
Jr
21:37
7:12
25
Catie Guinan
So
21:44
7:15
30
Kyndell Kelly
Sr
21:53
7:18
32
Anna Bowerwinkle
Sr
22:07
7:22
39
Manone Lydia
Fr
22:25
7:28
43
Hannah Brooks
Jr
22:40
7:33
47
8 Edison -ss
3-1-5-8-8
Gap: 5:08
112:43
22:33
7:31
182 Cassy Borton
Sr
20:20
6:47
3
Mac Queenenville
Jr
20:37
6:52
5
Haley Wyatt
Jr
22:09
7:23
40
Emma Silvestri
Sr
24:10
8:03
62
Miranda Ageson
Jr
25:28
8:29
72
Katie Badger
Sr
25:57
8:39
76
Monica Cantu
Jr
26:03
8:41
77
9 Villa Park
11-11-11-11-9
Gap: 1:50
118:07
23:37
7:52
289 Maria Peregrina
Sr
22:30
7:30
46
Melissa Lizarraga
Sr
23:19
7:46
54
Hannah Osborn
Jr
23:47
7:56
61
Laura Vargas
Jr
24:11
8:04
63
Amber Alvarado
Jr
24:20
8:07
65
Vivian Tran
Sr
24:44
8:15
66
Christine Guayco
Sr
25:26
8:29
70
9 Westlake
10-9-9-10-9
Gap: 6:27
121:43
24:21
8:07
289 Andrea Sikra
Sr
22:00
7:20
36
Kelly Colwell
Sr
22:00
7:20
37
Kathryn Nickel
Jr
23:39
7:53
58
Devan Schefferine
Jr
25:38
8:33
75
Sierra Newell
Sr
28:27
9:29
83
Grace Mcbride
Jr
29:07
9:42
85
Kirstie Macleod
Jr
29:30
9:50
86
11 Godinez Fundamental
9-10-10-9-11
Gap: 7:35
122:48
24:34
8:11
292 Ana Diaz
Jr
21:55
7:18
33
Stephanie Ramirez
Jr
22:42
7:34
48
Amairany Mejia
Jr
23:32
7:51
56
Adriana Gonzalez
Jr
25:08
8:23
68
Liza Herrera
Jr
29:31
9:50
87
Victirina Alarcon
Jr
33:16
11:05
88




12 Centennial
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:01
128:07
25:37
8:32
355 Zshalyn Canfield
Sr
23:45
7:55
60
Kaitlynn Menger
Fr
24:50
8:17
67
Emily Marquis
Jr
25:27
8:29
71
Emma Gasca
Fr
26:18
8:46
78
Ashley Galaviz
Sr
27:46
9:15
79
Hayley Maples
Fr
28:15
9:25
81
Amber Brian
Fr
28:32
9:31
84
13 Poly (Riv)
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:41
130:52
26:10
8:43
364 Charissa Corona
Jr
23:40
7:53
59
Emily Olmeda
Jr
25:16
8:25
69
Stephanie Rivas
Jr
25:33
8:31
74
Jeannett Chagolla
Sr
28:04
9:21
80
Josilyn Carter
Jr
28:20
9:27
82








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
111:11
22:14
7:25
19 Roxanne Watson
Jr
21:42
7:14
1
Leslie Dequiroz
So
21:42
7:14
2
Aileen Nguyen
So
22:22
7:27
3
Tori Morgan
So
22:35
7:32
6
Connie Nguyen
So
22:50
7:37
7
mariah kitaya
So
22:54
7:38
8
Michelle Nguyen
Jr
22:59
7:40
9
2 coronado cougars
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
115:33
23:07
7:42
46 Kati Laudenslager
Jr
22:25
7:28
4
Sommer Piotrowski
Fr
22:29
7:30
5
Haley Dees
Jr
23:21
7:47
11
Natalie Johns
So
23:25
7:48
12
Allie Ryerson
Fr
23:53
7:58
14
Lexi Norris
Jr
24:00
8:00
15
Katherine Andrews
So
24:02
8:01
16
3 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
120:14
24:03
8:01
79 Lindsay Logsdon
Sr
23:12
7:44
10
Karissa Hess
Sr
23:37
7:52
13
Shelby Sabako
Sr
24:17
8:06
17
Lucy Ashton
Sr
24:32
8:11
19
Madison Gersten
Sr
24:35
8:12
20








4 Villa Park
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:27
128:23
25:41
8:34
127 Vivian Tran
Sr
24:44
8:15
21
Christine Guayco
Sr
25:26
8:29
22
Amanda Pember
Sr
25:51
8:37
25
Seren Agamohamadi
Jr
26:11
8:44
29
Kristin Coley
Jr
26:11
8:44
30
Sara Olson
Jr
26:14
8:45
31
Monika Flores
Sr
26:42
8:54
33
4 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:45
128:30
25:42
8:34
127 Erin Henkhaus
So
24:19
8:06
18
Shelby Vandermeer
Sr
25:30
8:30
23
Cassandra Frawley
So
25:39
8:33
24
Ocean Sandoval
Jr
25:58
8:39
27
Karina Dubourdieu
Jr
27:04
9:01
35
Ajia Hogrelius
Sr
27:09
9:03
37
Megan Kizziar
Jr
27:13
9:04
38
6 Edison -ss
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:09
132:33
26:31
8:50
156 Katie Badger
Sr
25:57
8:39
26
Monica Cantu
Jr
26:03
8:41
28
Melisa Martin
Sr
26:28
8:49
32
Sam Da Desliva
Jr
26:59
9:00
34
Mckenna Rusas
Sr
27:06
9:02
36
Jordan Salo
Sr
27:39
9:13
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
117:39
23:32
7:51
18 mariah kitaya
So
22:54
7:38
1
Michelle Nguyen
Jr
22:59
7:40
2
Angie Ly
So
23:42
7:54
3
Marilyn Kitaya
So
24:01
8:00
5
yen nhi mai
Jr
24:03
8:01
7
Hayley McClements
Jr
24:42
8:14
9
Taylor Boardman
Jr
25:18
8:26
10
2 coronado cougars
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
124:08
24:50
8:17
41 Lexi Norris
Jr
24:00
8:00
4
Katherine Andrews
So
24:02
8:01
6
Alyssa Watson
So
24:07
8:02
8
Rebecca Andrews
So
25:56
8:39
11
Sheridan Mccalla
Jr
26:03
8:41
12
Marie Ortiz
Jr
26:54
8:58
13
Sheridan Debry
So
30:13
10:04
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Bliss Fr Los Alamitos 19:29.16 6:30
2 Katie Cohee Fr Edison -ss 20:01.78 6:41
3 Julia Valdez Fr Poly (Riv) 20:09.13 6:43
4 Kath Kaloroumakis Fr Dana Hills 20:15.53 6:45
5 Rocio Valdez Fr Godinez Fundamental 20:21.25 6:47
6 Jennifer Daly Fr Dana Hills 20:39.05 6:53
7 Ashlynn Almasy Fr Los Alamitos 20:43.45 6:54
8 Sarah Enyart Fr Los Alamitos 20:44.26 6:55
9 Victoria Rice Fr Los Alamitos 21:02.29 7:01
10 Gaby Collins Fr Burbank -ss 21:15.34 7:05
11 Gabby Howard Fr Dana Hills 21:18.79 7:06
12 Ryan Brown Fr Edison -ss 21:26.88 7:09
13 Alexa Hartman Fr Edison -ss 21:28.14 7:09
14 Dominique Pillos Fr Troy 21:37.85 7:13
15 Aspynn Carr Fr Los Alamitos 21:43.81 7:15
16 Victoria Miller Fr Fountain Valley 21:47.65 7:16 1/5 9/25 8/20 21:28 21:28
17 Katie Gomez Fr University Cty 21:53.95 7:18
18 Malia Rivers Fr Los Alamitos 21:58.17 7:19
19 Ellen Blankenship Fr Trabuco Hills 22:00.96 7:20
20 Kim Haefele Fr Villa Park 22:00.99 7:20
21 Madelyn Cook Fr Serrano 22:04.68 7:22
22 Megan Thurman Fr Dana Hills 22:04.73 7:22
23 Jada Grange Fr Fountain Valley 22:10.08 7:23 2/5 10/25 4/16 22:23
(0:13)
22:23
(0:13)
#PR! (LR, PR)
24 Parrish Sarafine Fr Dana Hills 22:12.62 7:24
25 Alexis Rood Fr Villa Park 22:26.6 7:29
26 Samira Bell Fr Westlake 22:29.78 7:30
27 Lynn Vo Fr Fountain Valley 22:32.61 7:31 3/5 12/25 4/16 22:47
(0:15)
22:47
(0:15)
#PR! (LR, PR)
28 Courtney Frickman Fr Dana Hills 22:34.68 7:32
29 Samantha Valencia Fr Poly (Riv) 22:36.37 7:32
30 Desirae Essex Fr Trabuco Hills 22:51.63 7:37
31 Kelly Sara Fr Dana Hills 22:55.07 7:38
32 Charity Bredek Fr Edison -ss 22:57.76 7:39
33 Maddie Conrad Fr Dana Hills 23:26.18 7:49
34 Paula Alvarez Fr Godinez Fundamental 23:27.78 7:49
35 Veronica Luna Fr Santa Ana 23:30.01 7:50
36 Cydney Gage Fr Serrano 23:35.7 7:52
37 Esther Wang Fr Westlake 23:37.85 7:53
38 Sarah Wilcox Fr Serrano 23:39.29 7:53
39 Alondra Ayala Fr Poly (Riv) 23:41.94 7:54
40 Raquelle Hafen Fr Trabuco Hills 23:43.35 7:54
41 Karissa Grant Fr Palo Verde H 23:51.59 7:57
42 Dana Bjelland Fr University Cty 23:54.43 7:58
43 Danielle Schleger Fr Trabuco Hills 23:56.39 7:59
44 Abby Smith Fr Huntington Beach 23:58.17 7:59
45 Claire Kane Fr Trabuco Hills 23:58.76 8:00
46 Hayley Manges Fr Poly (Riv) 24:04.4 8:01
47 Leslie Garcia Fr Trabuco Hills 24:05.2 8:02
48 Emma Gersten Fr Trabuco Hills 24:12.15 8:04
49 Angelica Alvarez Fr Los Alamitos 24:13.56 8:05
50 Amy Sovinsky Fr University Cty 24:15.99 8:05
51 Julia Raulinaitis Fr Westlake 24:19.89 8:07
52 Jillian Bzoskie Fr Bishop Gorman 24:34.77 8:12
53 Ashley Rose Fr Bishop Gorman 24:39.52 8:13
54 Izzy Larson Fr Edison -ss 24:44.61 8:15
55 Vien Nguyen Fr Villa Park 24:48.16 8:16
56 Jacqueline Roldan Fr Westminster 24:51.44 8:17
57 Emma Harness Fr Villa Park 24:53.07 8:18
58 Pamela Rodriguez Fr Westminster 24:54.13 8:18
59 Abigail Alegria Fr Godinez Fundamental 24:55.84 8:19
60 Reese Lamph Fr Palo Verde H 24:57.34 8:19
61 Alliso Weisenfeld Fr Westlake 25:00.29 8:20
62 Kirby Simpson Fr Westlake 25:10.59 8:24
63 Victor Vandenberg Fr Palo Verde H 25:10.89 8:24
64 Lauren Ruffing Fr Westlake 25:13.92 8:25
65 Sophie Pappalau Fr Westlake 25:21.66 8:27
66 Bevan Linnea Fr Trabuco Hills 25:23.68 8:28
67 Kyla Severance Fr Palo Verde H 25:34.65 8:32
68 Marina Kaye Fr Poly (Riv) 25:35.8 8:32
69 Arianna Salazar Fr Huntington Beach 25:35.92 8:32
70 Britney Tanner Fr Villa Park 25:37.3 8:32
71 Madison Reese Fr Troy 25:38.43 8:33
72 Bailey Baker Fr Huntington Beach 25:40.75 8:34
73 Brianna Beller Fr Trabuco Hills 25:47.41 8:36
74 Vanessa Casas Fr Westlake 25:49.49 8:36
75 Ria Vidhate Fr Trabuco Hills 25:56.62 8:39
76 Guadalup Terrones Fr Godinez Fundamental 25:57.78 8:39
77 Sinha Anusha Fr Trabuco Hills 25:59.06 8:40
78 Ashley Passow Fr Trabuco Hills 26:11.36 8:44
79 Lauryn Reed Fr Edison -ss 26:17.82 8:46
80 Toni Quintero Fr Bishop Gorman 26:21.04 8:47
81 Yasmine Coctis Fr Huntington Beach 26:30.91 8:50
82 Natalia Lopez Fr Villa Park 26:31.28 8:50
83 Kenya Salgado Fr Edison -ss 26:36.4 8:52
84 Cynthia Rios Fr Godinez Fundamental 26:36.9 8:52
85 Sophia Cabrera Fr Poly (Riv) 26:40.68 8:54
86 Yesenia Pedraza Fr Poly (Riv) 26:54.4 8:58
87 Kylie Foster Fr Fountain Valley 27:10.95 9:04 4/5 24/25 11/13 26:47 26:47
88 Alisa Orlowsky Fr Westlake 27:28.67 9:10
89 Abigail Thompson Fr Palo Verde H 27:36.44 9:12
90 Maria Frutos Fr Godinez Fundamental 27:41.43 9:14
91 Jasmine Robinson Fr Westlake 27:58.42 9:19
92 A Cornejo-reynoso Fr Poly (Riv) 27:58.77 9:20
93 Grace Ellison Fr Edison -ss 28:10.87 9:24
94 Zoe Sabal Fr Bishop Gorman 28:11.81 9:24
95 Sondra Wiederkehr Fr Edison -ss 28:16.14 9:25
96 Adrianna Sagrero Fr Fountain Valley 28:16.9 9:26 5/5 25/25 10/11 30:01
(1:44)
30:01
(1:44)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
97 Tabatha Abbey Fr Troy 28:39.15 9:33
98 Josie Espita Fr Huntington Beach 28:47.46 9:36
99 Claire Nitzsche Fr Westlake 28:51.21 9:37
100 Evelin Mendoza Fr Westminster 29:28.03 9:49
101 Madeline Kramer Fr Mayfair 29:30.76 9:50
102 Emily Zheng Fr Westlake 29:49.9 9:57
103 Kailey Kelly Fr Westminster 29:56.66 9:59
104 Taylor Pixton Fr Edison -ss 30:06.31 10:02
105 Camryn Camacho Fr Trabuco Hills 30:08.82 10:03
106 Alicia Herrera Fr Villa Park 30:53.89 10:18
107 Sophia Demarco Fr Villa Park 31:18.98 10:26
108 Jasmine Forsythe Fr Edison -ss 31:33 10:31
109 Momica Hallahan Fr Yuma Catholi 33:58.08 11:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
103:43
20:45
6:55
38 Nicole Bliss
Fr
19:29
6:30
1
Ashlynn Almasy
Fr
20:43
6:54
7
Sarah Enyart
Fr
20:44
6:55
8
Victoria Rice
Fr
21:02
7:01
9
Aspynn Carr
Fr
21:44
7:15
13
Malia Rivers
Fr
21:58
7:19
15
Angelica Alvarez
Fr
24:14
8:05
40
2 Dana Hills
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
106:31
21:18
7:06
58 Kath Kaloroumakis
Fr
20:16
6:45
4
Jennifer Daly
Fr
20:39
6:53
6
Gabby Howard
Fr
21:19
7:06
10
Megan Thurman
Fr
22:05
7:22
18
Parrish Sarafine
Fr
22:13
7:24
20
Courtney Frickman
Fr
22:35
7:32
24
Kelly Sara
Fr
22:55
7:38
27
3 Edison -ss
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:43
110:39
22:08
7:23
95 Katie Cohee
Fr
20:02
6:41
2
Ryan Brown
Fr
21:27
7:09
11
Alexa Hartman
Fr
21:28
7:09
12
Charity Bredek
Fr
22:58
7:39
28
Izzy Larson
Fr
24:45
8:15
42
Lauryn Reed
Fr
26:18
8:46
58
Kenya Salgado
Fr
26:36
8:52
61
4 Trabuco Hills
7-8-6-5-4
Gap: 1:58
116:31
23:18
7:46
144 Ellen Blankenship
Fr
22:01
7:20
16
Desirae Essex
Fr
22:52
7:37
26
Raquelle Hafen
Fr
23:43
7:54
32
Danielle Schleger
Fr
23:56
7:59
34
Claire Kane
Fr
23:59
8:00
36
Leslie Garcia
Fr
24:05
8:02
38
Emma Gersten
Fr
24:12
8:04
39
5 Poly (Riv)
3-4-5-4-5
Gap: 5:27
116:08
23:14
7:45
149 Julia Valdez
Fr
20:09
6:43
3
Samantha Valencia
Fr
22:36
7:32
25
Alondra Ayala
Fr
23:42
7:54
31
Hayley Manges
Fr
24:04
8:01
37
Marina Kaye
Fr
25:36
8:32
53
Sophia Cabrera
Fr
26:41
8:54
63
Yesenia Pedraza
Fr
26:54
8:58
64
6 Villa Park
8-7-8-7-6
Gap: 3:36
119:46
23:57
7:59
180 Kim Haefele
Fr
22:01
7:20
17
Alexis Rood
Fr
22:27
7:29
21
Vien Nguyen
Fr
24:48
8:16
43
Emma Harness
Fr
24:53
8:18
44
Britney Tanner
Fr
25:37
8:32
55
Natalia Lopez
Fr
26:31
8:50
60
Alicia Herrera
Fr
30:54
10:18
70
7 Westlake
9-9-9-9-7
Gap: 2:41
120:38
24:08
8:03
188 Samira Bell
Fr
22:30
7:30
22
Esther Wang
Fr
23:38
7:53
30
Julia Raulinaitis
Fr
24:20
8:07
41
Alliso Weisenfeld
Fr
25:00
8:20
47
Kirby Simpson
Fr
25:11
8:24
48
Lauren Ruffing
Fr
25:14
8:25
50
Sophie Pappalau
Fr
25:22
8:27
51
8 Fountain Valley
6-5-4-6-8
Gap: 6:29
121:58
24:24
8:08
189 Victoria Miller
Fr
21:48
7:16
14
Jada Grange
Fr
22:10
7:23
19
Lynn Vo
Fr
22:33
7:31
23
Kylie Foster
Fr
27:11
9:04
65
Adrianna Sagrero
Fr
28:17
9:26
68








9 Godinez Fundamental
5-6-7-8-9
Gap: 6:16
121:20
24:16
8:05
198 Rocio Valdez
Fr
20:21
6:47
5
Paula Alvarez
Fr
23:28
7:49
29
Abigail Alegria
Fr
24:56
8:19
45
Guadalup Terrones
Fr
25:58
8:39
57
Cynthia Rios
Fr
26:37
8:52
62
Maria Frutos
Fr
27:41
9:14
67




10 Palo Verde H
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:45
127:11
25:26
8:29
246 Karissa Grant
Fr
23:52
7:57
33
Reese Lamph
Fr
24:57
8:19
46
Victor Vandenberg
Fr
25:11
8:24
49
Kyla Severance
Fr
25:35
8:32
52
Abigail Thompson
Fr
27:36
9:12
66








11 Huntington Beach
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:49
130:33
26:07
8:42
273 Abby Smith
Fr
23:58
7:59
35
Arianna Salazar
Fr
25:36
8:32
54
Bailey Baker
Fr
25:41
8:34
56
Yasmine Coctis
Fr
26:31
8:50
59
Josie Espita
Fr
28:47
9:36
69








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.