Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Preview at Central Park HB Old on 9/25/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrianna Sagrero Fr JV 30:00.7 10:00 3 119/125 24/24 31/31 3/3
Aileen Nguyen So JV 22:45 7:35 3 30/125 13/24 20/31 1/4 23:42
(0:57,4.0)
24:16
(1:31,6.2)
23:42
(0:57,4.0)
21:02 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Amanda Stark Sr V 19:31.1 6:30 3 14/46 4/7 4/31 1/6 18:19 18:20 18:19 17:46
Amber Bragdon Sr V 19:16.7 6:26 3 11/46 2/7 2/31 4/6 18:54 18:18 18:18 17:52 #PR! (DSR)
Andrea Fernandez Sr V 20:06.6 6:42 3 23/46 5/7 5/31 3/6 20:16
(0:09,0.8)
#PR! (DPR)
Angie Ly So JV 23:24.4 7:48 3 42/125 17/24 24/31 1/4 22:26
ciera keller Jr JV 21:45 7:15 3 12/125 5/24 12/31 1/6 22:27
(0:42,3.1)
22:31
(0:46,3.4)
22:27
(0:42,3.1)
20:44 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Connie Nguyen So JV 24:59.8 8:20 3 60/125 19/24 26/31 1/3 24:10
Hayley McClements Jr JV 23:03.7 7:41 3 39/125 16/24 23/31 1/4 23:24
(0:21,1.5)
23:24
(0:21,1.5)
22:39 #PR! (LR, PR)
Jada Grange Fr JV 22:22.7 7:28 3 21/125 9/24 16/31 1/4 21:57
Julie Ransom Jr V 20:09.8 6:43 3 25/46 6/7 6/31 2/5 19:50
Kaitlyn Hancock So JV 25:58.5 8:40 3 77/125 20/24 27/31 1/3 30:35
(4:36,15.0)
27:06
(1:07,4.1)
27:06
(1:07,4.1)
25:37 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Kylie Foster Fr JV 26:47 8:56 3 94/125 23/24 30/31 2/3 24:48
Laura Resendiz So JV 21:05 7:02 3 4/125 2/24 9/31 1/6 21:47
(0:42,3.2)
20:56 20:56 20:17 #PR! (LY)
Leslie Dequiroz So JV 22:16.9 7:26 3 19/125 8/24 15/31 1/5 25:11
(2:54,11.5)
24:20
(2:03,8.4)
22:49
(0:32,2.3)
21:14 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Lindsey Roberts Sr JV 22:30.6 7:30 3 23/125 10/24 17/31 1/4 21:45 21:50 20:09 19:50 #PR! (SBP)
Lynn Vo Fr JV 22:47.2 7:36 3 31/125 14/24 21/31 1/4 21:56
Maria Fernandez Fr JV 26:38.6 8:53 3 92/125 21/24 28/31 3/3
mariah kitaya So JV 22:52.3 7:37 3 33/125 15/24 22/31 1/4 21:50
Mariana Chavez So V 19:03.3 6:21 3 9/46 1/7 1/31 5/6 19:42
(0:39,3.3)
19:42
(0:39,3.3)
18:16 #PR! (LR, PR)
Michelle Doan So V 20:58.1 6:59 3 37/46 7/7 8/31 3/5 19:49
Michelle Nguyen Jr JV 22:32.1 7:31 3 26/125 11/24 18/31 1/4 23:34
(1:02,4.4)
23:31
(0:59,4.1)
23:20
(0:48,3.4)
21:18 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Phuong Mai Sr JV 20:43.5 6:55 3 1/125 1/24 7/31 1/6 20:22 19:57 19:57 19:57
Rachel Nguyen So JV 26:46.6 8:56 3 93/125 22/24 29/31 2/3
Roxanne Watson Jr JV 21:25.5 7:09 3 6/125 3/24 10/31 1/6 22:21
(0:55,4.1)
22:21
(0:55,4.1)
20:38 #PR! (LR, PR)
Taylor Boardman Jr JV 24:45.4 8:15 3 58/125 18/24 25/31 1/4 27:29
(2:44,9.9)
26:23
(1:38,6.2)
26:23
(1:38,6.2)
23:26 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Tori Morgan So JV 21:55.6 7:19 3 14/125 6/24 13/31 1/6 23:17
(1:21,5.8)
23:07
(1:12,5.2)
22:36
(0:40,3.0)
22:03
(0:07,0.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Trinh Le So JV 22:32.5 7:31 3 27/125 12/24 19/31 1/4 22:44
(0:12,0.8)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Valerie Stark Sr V 19:21.2 6:27 3 13/46 3/7 3/31 3/6 19:57
(0:35,3.0)
20:06
(0:45,3.7)
19:57
(0:35,3.0)
18:27 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Victoria Miller Fr JV 21:28 7:09 3 7/125 4/24 11/31 1/6
yen nhi mai Jr JV 22:03.1 7:21 3 17/125 7/24 14/31 1/5 22:29
(0:26,1.9)
23:43
(1:40,7.0)
22:29
(0:26,1.9)
21:45 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 97:19
1:03
3 6:29 6:21 6:42 70 6:23 94:36 93:25 92:23 Mariana Chavez (9), Amber Bragdon (11), Valerie Stark (13), Amanda Stark (14), Andrea Fernandez (23)
JV 1st 5 1/6 106:27
1:02
3 7:06 6:55 7:15 30 7:06 110:55
(4:28,4.0)
104:30 101:27 #TEAM PR! (LY) Phuong Mai (1), Laura Resendiz (4), Roxanne Watson (6), Victoria Miller (7), ciera keller (12)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 111:09
0:35
3 7:25 7:19 7:30 19 7:25 129:15
(18:06,14.0)
108:06 #TEAM PR! (LR) Tori Morgan (1), yen nhi mai (3), Leslie Dequiroz (4), Jada Grange (5), Lindsey Roberts (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 113:29
0:20
3 7:34 7:31 7:37 15 7:34 131:54
(18:25,14.0)
131:54
(18:25,14.0%)
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR) Michelle Nguyen (1), Trinh Le (2), Aileen Nguyen (3), Lynn Vo (4), mariah kitaya (5)
JV 4th 5 1/3 122:12
2:55
3 8:09 7:41 8:40 22 8:09 Hayley McClements (1), Angie Ly (2), Taylor Boardman (3), Connie Nguyen (4), Kaitlyn Hancock (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sara Bass Sr Los Alamitos 18:15.9 6:05
2 Eileen Stressling Sr Marina 18:23.5 6:08
3 Claire Rainey Sr Los Alamitos 18:27.6 6:09
4 Gabrielle Yatauro Sr Edison 18:37.8 6:13
5 Cassie Durgy So Huntington Beach 18:40 6:13
6 Julia Sienski Jr Edison 18:41.5 6:14
7 Madeline Fox So Marina 18:50.1 6:17
8 Alexa Yatauro Sr Edison 18:59.1 6:20
9 Mariana Chavez So Fountain Valley 19:03.3 6:21 1/7 1/31 5/6 19:42
(0:39)
19:42
(0:39)
#PR! (LR, PR)
10 Erin Nighswonger So Marina 19:13 6:24
11 Amber Bragdon Sr Fountain Valley 19:16.7 6:26 2/7 2/31 4/6 18:54 18:18 18:18
12 Erin Barth Jr Newport Harbor 19:19.6 6:27
13 Valerie Stark Sr Fountain Valley 19:21.2 6:27 3/7 3/31 3/6 19:57
(0:35)
20:06
(0:45)
19:57
(0:35)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Amanda Stark Sr Fountain Valley 19:31.1 6:30 4/7 4/31 1/6 18:19 18:20 18:19
15 Sarah Zylstra Sr Edison 19:35 6:32
16 Nicole Bliss Fr Los Alamitos 19:39.7 6:33
17 Katelyn Mead Sr Newport Harbor 19:42.6 6:34
18 Ashley Ima Sr Newport Harbor 19:43.8 6:35
19 Isabella Walker So Marina 19:47.8 6:36
20 Grace Clemence So Newport Harbor 19:51.1 6:37
21 Leah Van Dyke Sr Newport Harbor 19:56.5 6:39
22 Mac Queenenville Jr Edison 19:58 6:39
23 Andrea Fernandez Sr Fountain Valley 20:06.6 6:42 5/7 5/31 3/6
24 Lauren Loucks So Newport Harbor 20:08.6 6:43
25 Julie Ransom Jr Fountain Valley 20:09.8 6:43 6/7 6/31 2/5
26 Cassy Borton Sr Edison 20:11.4 6:44
27 Ashley Gardea-molina Jr Los Alamitos 20:19.1 6:46
28 Riley Bennyworth So Edison 20:26 6:49
29 Holly Clemence So Newport Harbor 20:26.5 6:49
30 Brianna Shoffner Sr Marina 20:32.7 6:51
31 Ashlynn Almasy Fr Los Alamitos 20:35.2 6:52
32 Katie Cohee Fr Edison 20:40 6:53
33 Sarah Enyart Fr Los Alamitos 20:43 6:54
34 Devon Kelly So Huntington Beach 20:55 6:58
35 Grace Condon So Edison 20:55.4 6:58
36 Taylor Pennington So Edison 20:56 6:59
37 Michelle Doan So Fountain Valley 20:58.1 6:59 7/7 8/31 3/5
38 Brigit Laughin Fr Huntington Beach 21:09.1 7:03
39 Juliet Adams Sr Los Alamitos 21:15.7 7:05
40 Emma Buggeln So Newport Harbor 21:17 7:06
41 Jordan Rovano Fr Marina 21:27.2 7:09
42 Berkley Vanoostendorp Sr Newport Harbor 21:32 7:11
43 Katlyn Moriwaki So Los Alamitos 21:56.2 7:19
44 Megan Mcnamara So Marina 21:56.8 7:19
45 Sydney Gentile Jr Huntington Beach 23:47.5 7:56
46 Georgia Mulligan Fr Huntington Beach 24:09.3 8:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
95:51
19:10
6:23
55 Gabrielle Yatauro
Sr
18:38
6:13
4
Julia Sienski
Jr
18:42
6:14
6
Alexa Yatauro
Sr
18:59
6:20
8
Sarah Zylstra
Sr
19:35
6:32
15
Mac Queenenville
Jr
19:58
6:39
22
Cassy Borton
Sr
20:11
6:44
26
Riley Bennyworth
So
20:26
6:49
28
2 Marina
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:09
96:47
19:21
6:27
68 Eileen Stressling
Sr
18:24
6:08
2
Madeline Fox
So
18:50
6:17
7
Erin Nighswonger
So
19:13
6:24
10
Isabella Walker
So
19:48
6:36
19
Brianna Shoffner
Sr
20:33
6:51
30
Jordan Rovano
Fr
21:27
7:09
37
Megan Mcnamara
So
21:57
7:19
38
3 Fountain Valley
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:03
97:19
19:28
6:29
70 Mariana Chavez
So
19:03
6:21
9
Amber Bragdon
Sr
19:17
6:26
11
Valerie Stark
Sr
19:21
6:27
13
Amanda Stark
Sr
19:31
6:30
14
Andrea Fernandez
Sr
20:07
6:42
23
Julie Ransom
Jr
20:10
6:43
25
Michelle Doan
So
20:58
6:59
34
4 Los Alamitos
1-1-3-3-4
Gap: 2:19
97:18
19:28
6:29
78 Sara Bass
Sr
18:16
6:05
1
Claire Rainey
Sr
18:28
6:09
3
Nicole Bliss
Fr
19:40
6:33
16
Ashley Gardea-molina
Jr
20:19
6:46
27
Ashlynn Almasy
Fr
20:35
6:52
31
Sarah Enyart
Fr
20:43
6:54
32
Juliet Adams
Sr
21:16
7:05
36
5 Newport Harbor
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
98:34
19:43
6:34
88 Erin Barth
Jr
19:20
6:27
12
Katelyn Mead
Sr
19:43
6:34
17
Ashley Ima
Sr
19:44
6:35
18
Grace Clemence
So
19:51
6:37
20
Leah Van Dyke
Sr
19:57
6:39
21
Lauren Loucks
So
20:09
6:43
24
Holly Clemence
So
20:27
6:49
29
6 Huntington Beach
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:29
108:41
21:44
7:15
152 Cassie Durgy
So
18:40
6:13
5
Devon Kelly
So
20:55
6:58
33
Brigit Laughin
Fr
21:09
7:03
35
Sydney Gentile
Jr
23:48
7:56
39
Georgia Mulligan
Fr
24:09
8:03
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Phuong Mai Sr Fountain Valley 20:43.5 6:55 1/24 7/31 1/6 20:22 19:57 19:57
2 Aspynn Carr Fr Los Alamitos 20:54.9 6:58
3 Emily Bacon So Newport Harbor 21:04.7 7:02
4 Laura Resendiz So Fountain Valley 21:05 7:02 2/24 9/31 1/6 21:47
(0:42)
20:56 20:56 #PR! (LY)
5 Noelle Garland Jr Los Alamitos 21:21.1 7:07
6 Roxanne Watson Jr Fountain Valley 21:25.5 7:09 3/24 10/31 1/6 22:21
(0:55)
22:21
(0:55)
#PR! (LR, PR)
7 Victoria Miller Fr Fountain Valley 21:28 7:09 4/24 11/31 1/6
8 Alexa Hartman Fr Edison 21:30.8 7:10
9 Melissa Rios Jr Los Alamitos 21:34.5 7:12
10 Malia Rivers Fr Los Alamitos 21:40.9 7:14
11 Haley Wyatt Jr Edison 21:42.7 7:14
12 ciera keller Jr Fountain Valley 21:45 7:15 5/24 12/31 1/6 22:27
(0:42)
22:31
(0:46)
22:27
(0:42)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Chiwen Wang So Los Alamitos 21:54.8 7:18
14 Tori Morgan So Fountain Valley 21:55.6 7:19 6/24 13/31 1/6 23:17
(1:21)
23:07
(1:12)
22:36
(0:40)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Paige Cooper So Los Alamitos 21:56.6 7:19
16 Ryan Brown Fr Edison 21:59.3 7:20
17 yen nhi mai Jr Fountain Valley 22:03.1 7:21 7/24 14/31 1/5 22:29
(0:26)
23:43
(1:40)
22:29
(0:26)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Natalie Swanson Fr Marina 22:06.5 7:22
19 Leslie Dequiroz So Fountain Valley 22:16.9 7:26 8/24 15/31 1/5 25:11
(2:54)
24:20
(2:03)
22:49
(0:32)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Courtney Coppolino So Edison 22:18.7 7:26
21 Jada Grange Fr Fountain Valley 22:22.7 7:28 9/24 16/31 1/4
22 Sydney Campbell So Newport Harbor 22:28.8 7:30
23 Lindsey Roberts Sr Fountain Valley 22:30.6 7:30 10/24 17/31 1/4 21:45 21:50 20:09 #PR! (SBP)
24 Julianna Eifler So Newport Harbor 22:30.9 7:30
25 Izzy Larson Fr Edison 22:31.2 7:30
26 Michelle Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 22:32.1 7:31 11/24 18/31 1/4 23:34
(1:02)
23:31
(0:59)
23:20
(0:48)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Trinh Le So Fountain Valley 22:32.5 7:31 12/24 19/31 1/4 #PR! (SBP)
28 Frankie Riggan Sr Newport Harbor 22:33.3 7:31
29 Charity Bredek Fr Edison 22:41.5 7:34
30 Aileen Nguyen So Fountain Valley 22:45 7:35 13/24 20/31 1/4 23:42
(0:57)
24:16
(1:31)
23:42
(0:57)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Lynn Vo Fr Fountain Valley 22:47.2 7:36 14/24 21/31 1/4
32 Maria Gomez Jr Newport Harbor 22:47.8 7:36
33 mariah kitaya So Fountain Valley 22:52.3 7:37 15/24 22/31 1/4
34 Kelsey Mccarthey Fr Edison 22:57.8 7:39
35 Rochelle Trujillo Fr Newport Harbor 22:57.9 7:39
36 Katlyn Kompura Sr Edison 23:01.5 7:41
37 Renee Crippen Jr Marina 23:02.4 7:41
38 Amberly Ramirez Sr Newport Harbor 23:03.1 7:41
39 Hayley McClements Jr Fountain Valley 23:03.7 7:41 16/24 23/31 1/4 23:24
(0:21)
23:24
(0:21)
#PR! (LR, PR)
40 Karissa Suhr So Edison 23:18.2 7:46
41 Johanna Camberos So Newport Harbor 23:19.4 7:46
42 Angie Ly So Fountain Valley 23:24.4 7:48 17/24 24/31 1/4
43 Emily Molstad Fr Newport Harbor 23:26.8 7:49
44 April Taniguchi Jr Marina 23:26.9 7:49
45 Kirsten Granados Jr Newport Harbor 23:31.3 7:50
46 Ashley Obuljey Fr Newport Harbor 23:33.9 7:51
47 Lani Kerrigan Fr Newport Harbor 23:41.9 7:54
48 Abby Smith Fr Huntington Beach 23:46.9 7:56
49 Yasmine Coctis Fr Huntington Beach 23:49.4 7:56
50 Melisa Mcelroy Sr Edison 23:57.1 7:59
51 Frida Martinez Sr Newport Harbor 24:03 8:01
52 Angelica Alvarez Fr Los Alamitos 24:05.4 8:02
53 Elaina Finch Fr Edison 24:10 8:03
54 Jenna Midboe Jr Huntington Beach 24:37.8 8:13
55 Elise Rogers Jr Newport Harbor 24:37.9 8:13
56 Hunter Kennedy So Edison 24:38.3 8:13
57 Kendall Bradish Fr Edison 24:42.8 8:14
58 Taylor Boardman Jr Fountain Valley 24:45.4 8:15 18/24 25/31 1/4 27:29
(2:44)
26:23
(1:38)
26:23
(1:38)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Cassandra Frawley So Los Alamitos 24:54.9 8:18
60 Connie Nguyen So Fountain Valley 24:59.8 8:20 19/24 26/31 1/3
61 Lauryn Reed Fr Edison 25:04.5 8:22
62 Cassandra Wood Sr Edison 25:07.8 8:23
63 Adriana Gracia Fr Marina 25:10.8 8:24
64 Arianna Salazar Fr Huntington Beach 25:25.1 8:28
65 Michelle Nott So Huntington Beach 25:27.4 8:29
66 Areli Canizales So Newport Harbor 25:32 8:31
67 Bailey Baker Fr Huntington Beach 25:33.7 8:31
68 Abby Lindros Fr Edison 25:40 8:33
69 Erin Henkhaus So Los Alamitos 25:40.7 8:34
70 Loretha Vasquez So Newport Harbor 25:42.1 8:34
71 Juliana Gilman Jr Huntington Beach 25:43.3 8:34
72 Natalie Rowerdink Sr Edison 25:44.5 8:35
73 Bridget King Sr Edison 25:47.1 8:36
74 Sam Da Desliva Jr Edison 25:55.7 8:39
75 Erika Madrigal So Newport Harbor 25:56.6 8:39
76 Oriana Rousseau Fr Newport Harbor 25:57.9 8:39
77 Kaitlyn Hancock So Fountain Valley 25:58.5 8:40 20/24 27/31 1/3 30:35
(4:36)
27:06
(1:07)
27:06
(1:07)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Ocean Sandoval Jr Los Alamitos 26:00.3 8:40
79 Kenya Salgado Fr Edison 26:07 8:42
80 Sam Albano So Edison 26:07.5 8:43
81 Taylor Matthews Jr Newport Harbor 26:10.8 8:44
82 Sofia Bercaw Jr Newport Harbor 26:10.8 8:44
83 Chelsea Coran So Edison 26:13.2 8:44
84 Melisa Martin Sr Edison 26:14.7 8:45
85 Mckenna Rusas Sr Edison 26:16.4 8:45
86 Ajia Hogrelius Sr Los Alamitos 26:17.9 8:46
87 Lucia Landeros Fr Newport Harbor 26:27.2 8:49
88 Erin Hansen Sr Edison 26:31.3 8:50
89 Taylor Pixton Fr Edison 26:34.2 8:51
90 Monica Cantu Jr Edison 26:37.1 8:52
91 Rachel Wasson Fr Los Alamitos 26:37.5 8:53
92 Maria Fernandez Fr Fountain Valley 26:38.6 8:53 21/24 28/31 3/3
93 Rachel Nguyen So Fountain Valley 26:46.6 8:56 22/24 29/31 2/3
94 Kylie Foster Fr Fountain Valley 26:47 8:56 23/24 30/31 2/3
95 Katie Badger Sr Edison 26:47.4 8:56
96 Haley Burg Jr Newport Harbor 26:55.1 8:58
97 Kayla Pool Fr Los Alamitos 26:56.1 8:59
98 Megan Kizziar Jr Los Alamitos 26:56.9 8:59
99 Claire Watts Sr Los Alamitos 26:59.2 9:00
100 Mariella Navarro So Newport Harbor 27:01.7 9:01
101 Morganne Goodson Jr Newport Harbor 27:03.3 9:01
102 Emily Avila Fr Newport Harbor 27:03.6 9:01
103 Miranda Ageson Jr Edison 27:12.5 9:04
104 Courtney Cunningham So Newport Harbor 27:25.4 9:08
105 Karina Dubourdieu Jr Los Alamitos 27:26.9 9:09
106 Gensis Beltran So Newport Harbor 27:42.6 9:14
107 Jacquelynn Bonom Jr Los Alamitos 27:56.7 9:19
108 Ashlyn Johnson Fr Newport Harbor 27:59.5 9:20
109 Carolina Barragan So Newport Harbor 28:08.9 9:23
110 Shannon Strizzi Jr Newport Harbor 28:08.9 9:23
111 Nicolette Benedettini Fr Marina 28:29.2 9:30
112 Kim Fetta Fr Edison 28:37.2 9:32
113 Karlie Morales Fr Los Alamitos 28:45.9 9:35
114 Grace Ellison Fr Edison 29:13.2 9:44
115 Chelsea Pinkham So Edison 29:13.4 9:44
116 Jessica Garcia So Newport Harbor 29:22 9:47
117 Emily Reed Jr Huntington Beach 29:24.6 9:48
118 Gilda Rivera So Newport Harbor 29:51.2 9:57
119 Adrianna Sagrero Fr Fountain Valley 30:00.7 10:00 24/24 31/31 3/3
120 Sydney Fisher So Newport Harbor 30:02.5 10:01
121 Madisson Martinez Fr Newport Harbor 30:17.3 10:06
122 Morgan Stoaks Jr Newport Harbor 31:05.4 10:22
123 Sofia Ruiz Sr Newport Harbor 31:05.9 10:22
124 Emily Leczkowski Fr Marina 31:38.2 10:33
125 Jasmine Forsythe Fr Edison 32:21.7 10:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
106:27
21:17
7:06
30 Phuong Mai
Sr
20:44
6:55
1
Laura Resendiz
So
21:05
7:02
4
Roxanne Watson
Jr
21:26
7:09
6
Victoria Miller
Fr
21:28
7:09
7
ciera keller
Jr
21:45
7:15
12
Tori Morgan
So
21:56
7:19
14
yen nhi mai
Jr
22:03
7:21
17
#TEAM PR! (LY)
2 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
107:26
21:29
7:10
39 Aspynn Carr
Fr
20:55
6:58
2
Noelle Garland
Jr
21:21
7:07
5
Melissa Rios
Jr
21:35
7:12
9
Malia Rivers
Fr
21:41
7:14
10
Chiwen Wang
So
21:55
7:18
13
Paige Cooper
So
21:57
7:19
15
Angelica Alvarez
Fr
24:05
8:02
33
3 Edison
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
110:03
22:01
7:20
76 Alexa Hartman
Fr
21:31
7:10
8
Haley Wyatt
Jr
21:43
7:14
11
Ryan Brown
Fr
21:59
7:20
16
Courtney Coppolino
So
22:19
7:26
19
Izzy Larson
Fr
22:31
7:30
22
Charity Bredek
Fr
22:42
7:34
24
Kelsey Mccarthey
Fr
22:58
7:39
26
4 Newport Harbor
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
111:26
22:17
7:26
92 Emily Bacon
So
21:05
7:02
3
Sydney Campbell
So
22:29
7:30
20
Julianna Eifler
So
22:31
7:30
21
Frankie Riggan
Sr
22:33
7:31
23
Maria Gomez
Jr
22:48
7:36
25
Rochelle Trujillo
Fr
22:58
7:39
27
Amberly Ramirez
Sr
23:03
7:41
29
5 Marina
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:23
122:16
24:27
8:09
151 Natalie Swanson
Fr
22:07
7:22
18
Renee Crippen
Jr
23:02
7:41
28
April Taniguchi
Jr
23:27
7:49
30
Adriana Gracia
Fr
25:11
8:24
35
Nicolette Benedettini
Fr
28:29
9:30
40
Emily Leczkowski
Fr
31:38
10:33
41




6 Huntington Beach
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:41
123:07
24:37
8:12
170 Abby Smith
Fr
23:47
7:56
31
Yasmine Coctis
Fr
23:49
7:56
32
Jenna Midboe
Jr
24:38
8:13
34
Arianna Salazar
Fr
25:25
8:28
36
Michelle Nott
So
25:27
8:29
37
Bailey Baker
Fr
25:34
8:31
38
Juliana Gilman
Jr
25:43
8:34
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
111:09
22:14
7:25
19 Tori Morgan
So
21:56
7:19
1
yen nhi mai
Jr
22:03
7:21
3
Leslie Dequiroz
So
22:17
7:26
4
Jada Grange
Fr
22:23
7:28
5
Lindsey Roberts
Sr
22:31
7:30
6
Michelle Nguyen
Jr
22:32
7:31
7
Trinh Le
So
22:33
7:31
8
#TEAM PR! (LR)
2 Edison
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
115:56
23:11
7:44
65 Charity Bredek
Fr
22:42
7:34
9
Kelsey Mccarthey
Fr
22:58
7:39
10
Katlyn Kompura
Sr
23:02
7:41
12
Karissa Suhr
So
23:18
7:46
14
Melisa Mcelroy
Sr
23:57
7:59
20
Elaina Finch
Fr
24:10
8:03
22
Hunter Kennedy
So
24:38
8:13
23
3 Newport Harbor
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
116:19
23:16
7:45
72 Rochelle Trujillo
Fr
22:58
7:39
11
Amberly Ramirez
Sr
23:03
7:41
13
Johanna Camberos
So
23:19
7:46
15
Emily Molstad
Fr
23:27
7:49
16
Kirsten Granados
Jr
23:31
7:50
17
Ashley Obuljey
Fr
23:34
7:51
18
Lani Kerrigan
Fr
23:42
7:54
19
4 Los Alamitos
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:04
122:38
24:32
8:11
98 Paige Cooper
So
21:57
7:19
2
Angelica Alvarez
Fr
24:05
8:02
21
Cassandra Frawley
So
24:55
8:18
24
Erin Henkhaus
So
25:41
8:34
25
Ocean Sandoval
Jr
26:00
8:40
26
Ajia Hogrelius
Sr
26:18
8:46
27
Rachel Wasson
Fr
26:38
8:53
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
113:29
22:42
7:34
15 Michelle Nguyen
Jr
22:32
7:31
1
Trinh Le
So
22:33
7:31
2
Aileen Nguyen
So
22:45
7:35
3
Lynn Vo
Fr
22:47
7:36
4
mariah kitaya
So
22:52
7:37
5
Hayley McClements
Jr
23:04
7:41
6
Angie Ly
So
23:24
7:48
7
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR)
2 Newport Harbor
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
121:29
24:18
8:06
56 Ashley Obuljey
Fr
23:34
7:51
8
Lani Kerrigan
Fr
23:42
7:54
9
Frida Martinez
Sr
24:03
8:01
10
Elise Rogers
Jr
24:38
8:13
12
Areli Canizales
So
25:32
8:31
17
Loretha Vasquez
So
25:42
8:34
19
Erika Madrigal
So
25:57
8:39
21
3 Edison
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
123:43
24:45
8:15
69 Elaina Finch
Fr
24:10
8:03
11
Hunter Kennedy
So
24:38
8:13
13
Kendall Bradish
Fr
24:43
8:14
14
Lauryn Reed
Fr
25:05
8:22
15
Cassandra Wood
Sr
25:08
8:23
16
Abby Lindros
Fr
25:40
8:33
18
Natalie Rowerdink
Sr
25:45
8:35
20
4 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
133:48
26:46
8:55
120 Ajia Hogrelius
Sr
26:18
8:46
22
Rachel Wasson
Fr
26:38
8:53
23
Kayla Pool
Fr
26:56
8:59
24
Megan Kizziar
Jr
26:57
8:59
25
Claire Watts
Sr
26:59
9:00
26
Karina Dubourdieu
Jr
27:27
9:09
27
Jacquelynn Bonom
Jr
27:57
9:19
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:55
122:12
24:26
8:09
22 Hayley McClements
Jr
23:04
7:41
1
Angie Ly
So
23:24
7:48
2
Taylor Boardman
Jr
24:45
8:15
3
Connie Nguyen
So
25:00
8:20
4
Kaitlyn Hancock
So
25:59
8:40
12
Maria Fernandez
Fr
26:39
8:53
19
Rachel Nguyen
So
26:47
8:56
20
2 Edison
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
129:14
25:51
8:37
42 Abby Lindros
Fr
25:40
8:33
5
Natalie Rowerdink
Sr
25:45
8:35
7
Bridget King
Sr
25:47
8:36
8
Sam Da Desliva
Jr
25:56
8:39
9
Kenya Salgado
Fr
26:07
8:42
13
Sam Albano
So
26:08
8:43
14
Chelsea Coran
So
26:13
8:44
17
3 Newport Harbor
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
129:58
26:00
8:40
58 Loretha Vasquez
So
25:42
8:34
6
Erika Madrigal
So
25:57
8:39
10
Oriana Rousseau
Fr
25:58
8:39
11
Taylor Matthews
Jr
26:11
8:44
15
Sofia Bercaw
Jr
26:11
8:44
16
Lucia Landeros
Fr
26:27
8:49
18
Haley Burg
Jr
26:55
8:58
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.