Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Finals at Central Park HB Old on 11/2/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrianna Sagrero Fr JV 27:16.1 9:05 3 56/62 13/14 31/32 2/2 28:17
(1:01,3.6)
28:17
(1:01,3.6)
27:51
(0:35,2.1)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Aileen Nguyen So F/S 21:42.8 7:14 3 23/62 7/11 16/32 2/4 24:16
(2:33,10.5)
22:22
(0:39,2.9)
22:22
(0:39,2.9)
21:02 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Amanda Stark Sr V 18:35.1 6:12 3 10/39 1/7 1/32 6/6 18:20 19:31
(0:56,4.8)
18:19 17:46 #PR! (LR)
Amber Bragdon Sr V 18:48.3 6:16 3 16/39 3/7 3/32 4/6 18:18 19:17
(0:28,2.5)
18:18 17:52 #PR! (LR)
Andrea Fernandez Sr JV 20:07.7 6:43 3 1/62 1/14 8/32 1/6 20:07 20:07 19:45
Angie Ly So F/S 23:50.8 7:57 3 40/62 11/11 26/32 1/3 23:42 23:24 22:06
Connie Nguyen So F/S 20:59.5 7:00 3 15/62 4/11 12/32 3/6 22:50
(1:50,8.1)
22:50
(1:50,8.1)
21:23
(0:24,1.8)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hayley McClements Jr JV 23:04.9 7:42 3 15/62 5/14 22/32 2/4 23:24
(0:19,1.4)
24:42
(1:37,6.6)
23:04 21:50 #PR! (LY, LR)
Heather Carr So V 20:58.8 7:00 3 36/39 7/7 11/32 3/4 22:12
(1:13,5.5)
20:54 20:54 19:33 #PR! (LY)
Jada Grange Fr F/S 21:25.3 7:08 3 17/62 5/11 14/32 3/5 22:10
(0:45,3.4)
22:10
(0:45,3.4)
20:48 #PR! (LR, PR)
Julie Ransom Jr V 20:32.3 6:51 3 34/39 6/7 9/32 5/5 20:10 20:10 19:50
Kaitlyn Hancock So JV 23:41.9 7:54 3 23/62 8/14 25/32 2/2 27:06
(3:24,12.5)
26:04
(2:22,9.1)
25:59
(2:17,8.8)
25:35
(1:53,7.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
kristen le Fr JV 29:54.8 9:58 3 62/62 14/14 32/32 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
Kylie Foster Fr JV 26:24.2 8:48 3 51/62 12/14 30/32 2/2 27:11
(0:47,2.9)
26:47
(0:23,1.4)
24:48 #PR! (LR, PR)
Laura Resendiz So F/S 19:31.5 6:31 3 2/62 1/11 5/32 2/6 20:56
(1:25,6.7)
21:23
(1:52,8.7)
20:56
(1:25,6.7)
19:32
(0:01,0.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Leslie Dequiroz So F/S 22:02.8 7:21 3 28/62 9/11 20/32 1/4 24:20
(2:17,9.4)
21:42 21:42 21:14 #PR! (LY)
Lindsey Roberts Sr JV 21:56.4 7:19 3 8/62 4/14 18/32 1/4 21:50 22:31
(0:34,2.5)
20:09 19:50 #PR! (LR, DSR)
Lynn Vo Fr F/S 21:31.6 7:11 3 18/62 6/11 15/32 1/5 22:33
(1:01,4.5)
22:33
(1:01,4.5)
21:17 #PR! (LR, PR)
Maria Fernandez Fr JV 25:10.4 8:23 3 39/62 10/14 28/32 2/2 26:39
(1:28,5.5)
26:39
(1:28,5.5)
24:47 #PR! (LR, PR)
mariah kitaya So F/S 22:04.1 7:21 3 29/62 10/11 21/32 1/4 22:54
(0:50,3.6)
22:52
(0:48,3.5)
21:32 #PR! (LR, PR)
Mariana Chavez So V 18:42 6:14 3 14/39 2/7 2/32 5/6 19:42
(1:00,5.1)
19:03
(0:21,1.9)
19:03
(0:21,1.9)
18:16 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Marilyn Kitaya So F/S 21:57.7 7:19 3 26/62 8/11 19/32 1/4 24:01
(2:03,8.5)
24:01
(2:03,8.5)
21:58
(0:00,0.0)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Michelle Doan So F/S 20:45.7 6:55 3 12/62 3/11 10/32 3/6 20:50
(0:04,0.3)
20:50
(0:04,0.3)
19:45 #PR! (LR, PR)
Michelle Nguyen Jr JV 23:17.5 7:46 3 17/62 6/14 23/32 2/4 23:31
(0:13,0.9)
22:59 22:32 21:08 #PR! (LY)
Natelie Grohmann Jr V 19:30.5 6:30 3 26/39 4/7 4/32 5/6 20:30
(0:59,4.8)
20:30
(0:59,4.8)
19:27 #PR! (LR, PR)
Rachel Nguyen So JV 26:02.8 8:41 3 47/62 11/14 29/32 2/2 26:26
(0:23,1.5)
26:26
(0:23,1.5)
25:38 #PR! (LR, PR)
Roxanne Watson Jr JV 21:20.8 7:07 3 4/62 2/14 13/32 1/5 22:21
(1:00,4.5)
21:42
(0:21,1.6)
21:26
(0:05,0.4)
19:51 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Taylor Boardman Jr JV 24:29.6 8:10 3 31/62 9/14 27/32 2/2 26:23
(1:54,7.2)
25:18
(0:49,3.2)
24:45
(0:16,1.1)
23:26 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Tori Morgan So JV 21:51.5 7:17 3 7/62 3/14 17/32 1/5 23:07
(1:16,5.5)
22:35
(0:43,3.2)
21:56
(0:04,0.3)
21:42 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Valerie Stark Sr V 19:31.7 6:31 3 27/39 5/7 6/32 4/6 20:06
(0:35,2.9)
19:21 19:21 18:21 #PR! (LY)
Victoria Miller Fr F/S 20:01.1 6:40 3 5/62 2/11 7/32 2/6 21:48
(1:47,8.1)
21:28
(1:27,6.7)
20:00 #PR! (LR, PR)
yen nhi mai Jr JV 23:21.4 7:47 3 18/62 7/14 24/32 2/3 23:43
(0:21,1.5)
24:03
(0:42,2.9)
22:03 20:46 #PR! (LY, LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/6 95:08
0:57
3 6:21 6:12 6:31 93 6:09 93:25 97:19
(2:11,2.2)
92:23 #TEAM PR! (LR) Amanda Stark (10), Mariana Chavez (14), Amber Bragdon (16), Natelie Grohmann (26), Valerie Stark (27)
JV 1st 5 1/4 108:21
2:57
3 7:13 6:43 7:42 34 7:13 104:30 104:27 101:27 Andrea Fernandez (1), Roxanne Watson (4), Tori Morgan (7), Lindsey Roberts (8), Hayley McClements (14)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 120:01
1:53
3 8:00 7:46 8:23 37 7:48 111:11 108:06 Michelle Nguyen (3), yen nhi mai (4), Kaitlyn Hancock (7), Taylor Boardman (11), Maria Fernandez (12)
F/S 1st 5 2/5 102:43
1:54
3 6:51 6:31 7:08 51 6:49 112:04
(9:20,8.3)
112:04
(9:20,8.3)
99:08 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Laura Resendiz (2), Victoria Miller (5), Michelle Doan (12), Connie Nguyen (15), Jada Grange (17)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 109:19
0:33
3 7:17 7:11 7:21 23 7:17 115:59
(6:40,5.7)
115:59
(6:40,5.7)
104:33 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Lynn Vo (1), Aileen Nguyen (4), Marilyn Kitaya (5), Leslie Dequiroz (6), mariah kitaya (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Sienski Jr Edison 17:53.3 5:58
2 Eileen Stressling Sr Marina 17:58.8 6:00
3 Cassie Durgy So Huntington Beach 17:59.4 6:00
4 Erin Barth Jr Newport Harbor 18:02 6:01
5 Gabrielle Yatauro Sr Edison 18:12.6 6:04
6 Sara Bass Sr Los Alamitos 18:22.6 6:08
7 Claire Rainey Sr Los Alamitos 18:31.1 6:10
8 Erin Nighswonger So Marina 18:32.2 6:11
9 Sarah Zylstra Sr Edison 18:33.8 6:11
10 Amanda Stark Sr Fountain Valley 18:35.1 6:12 1/7 1/32 6/6 18:20 19:31
(0:56)
18:19 #PR! (LR)
11 Emily Bacon So Newport Harbor 18:36.9 6:12
12 Alexa Yatauro Sr Edison 18:37.1 6:12
13 Leah Van Dyke Sr Newport Harbor 18:41.6 6:14
14 Mariana Chavez So Fountain Valley 18:42 6:14 2/7 2/32 5/6 19:42
(1:00)
19:03
(0:21)
19:03
(0:21)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Nicole Bliss Fr Los Alamitos 18:42.5 6:14
16 Amber Bragdon Sr Fountain Valley 18:48.3 6:16 3/7 3/32 4/6 18:18 19:17
(0:28)
18:18 #PR! (LR)
17 Katelyn Mead Sr Newport Harbor 18:52.1 6:17
18 Ashley Gardea-molina Jr Los Alamitos 18:53.2 6:18
19 Mac Queenenville Jr Edison 18:54 6:18
20 Brianna Shoffner Sr Marina 19:06.9 6:22
21 Lauren Loucks So Newport Harbor 19:18 6:26
22 Ashley Ima Sr Newport Harbor 19:20.5 6:27
23 Madeline Fox So Marina 19:21.1 6:27
24 Jordan Rovano Fr Marina 19:22 6:27
25 Isabella Walker So Marina 19:28.4 6:29
26 Natelie Grohmann Jr Fountain Valley 19:30.5 6:30 4/7 4/32 5/6 20:30
(0:59)
20:30
(0:59)
#PR! (LR, PR)
27 Valerie Stark Sr Fountain Valley 19:31.7 6:31 5/7 6/32 4/6 20:06
(0:35)
19:21 19:21 #PR! (LY)
28 Ashlynn Almasy Fr Los Alamitos 19:32.6 6:31
29 Brigit Laughin Fr Huntington Beach 19:32.7 6:31
30 Cassy Borton Sr Edison 19:34.5 6:32
31 Riley Bennyworth So Edison 19:38.1 6:33
32 Holly Clemence So Newport Harbor 19:39.6 6:33
33 Melissa Rios Jr Los Alamitos 20:14.2 6:45
34 Julie Ransom Jr Fountain Valley 20:32.3 6:51 6/7 9/32 5/5 20:10 20:10
35 Jamine Mayr So Huntington Beach 20:37.4 6:52
36 Heather Carr So Fountain Valley 20:58.8 7:00 7/7 11/32 3/4 22:12
(1:13)
20:54 20:54 #PR! (LY)
37 Juliet Adams Sr Los Alamitos 21:17.8 7:06
38 Sydney Gentile Jr Huntington Beach 22:05.2 7:22
39 Jacqueline Samuel Jr Huntington Beach 25:57.2 8:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
92:11
18:26
6:09
46 Julia Sienski
Jr
17:53
5:58
1
Gabrielle Yatauro
Sr
18:13
6:04
5
Sarah Zylstra
Sr
18:34
6:11
9
Alexa Yatauro
Sr
18:37
6:12
12
Mac Queenenville
Jr
18:54
6:18
19
Cassy Borton
Sr
19:35
6:32
30
Riley Bennyworth
So
19:38
6:33
31
2 Newport Harbor
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
93:31
18:42
6:14
66 Erin Barth
Jr
18:02
6:01
4
Emily Bacon
So
18:37
6:12
11
Leah Van Dyke
Sr
18:42
6:14
13
Katelyn Mead
Sr
18:52
6:17
17
Lauren Loucks
So
19:18
6:26
21
Ashley Ima
Sr
19:21
6:27
22
Holly Clemence
So
19:40
6:33
32
3 Los Alamitos
5-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:10
94:02
18:48
6:16
74 Sara Bass
Sr
18:23
6:08
6
Claire Rainey
Sr
18:31
6:10
7
Nicole Bliss
Fr
18:43
6:14
15
Ashley Gardea-molina
Jr
18:53
6:18
18
Ashlynn Almasy
Fr
19:33
6:31
28
Melissa Rios
Jr
20:14
6:45
33
Juliet Adams
Sr
21:18
7:06
37
4 Marina
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
94:21
18:52
6:17
77 Eileen Stressling
Sr
17:59
6:00
2
Erin Nighswonger
So
18:32
6:11
8
Brianna Shoffner
Sr
19:07
6:22
20
Madeline Fox
So
19:21
6:27
23
Jordan Rovano
Fr
19:22
6:27
24
Isabella Walker
So
19:28
6:29
25




5 Fountain Valley
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
95:08
19:02
6:21
93 Amanda Stark
Sr
18:35
6:12
10
Mariana Chavez
So
18:42
6:14
14
Amber Bragdon
Sr
18:48
6:16
16
Natelie Grohmann
Jr
19:31
6:30
26
Valerie Stark
Sr
19:32
6:31
27
Julie Ransom
Jr
20:32
6:51
34
Heather Carr
So
20:59
7:00
36
#TEAM PR! (LR)
6 Huntington Beach
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 7:58
106:12
21:14
7:05
144 Cassie Durgy
So
17:59
6:00
3
Brigit Laughin
Fr
19:33
6:31
29
Jamine Mayr
So
20:37
6:52
35
Sydney Gentile
Jr
22:05
7:22
38
Jacqueline Samuel
Jr
25:57
8:39
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrea Fernandez Sr Fountain Valley 20:07.7 6:43 1/14 8/32 1/6 20:07 20:07
2 Haley Wyatt Jr Edison 21:02.5 7:01
3 Amberly Ramirez Sr Newport Harbor 21:15.5 7:05
4 Roxanne Watson Jr Fountain Valley 21:20.8 7:07 2/14 13/32 1/5 22:21
(1:00)
21:42
(0:21)
21:26
(0:05)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Noelle Garland Jr Los Alamitos 21:29.4 7:10
6 Katlyn Kompura Sr Edison 21:41.8 7:14
7 Tori Morgan So Fountain Valley 21:51.5 7:17 3/14 17/32 1/5 23:07
(1:16)
22:35
(0:43)
21:56
(0:04)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Lindsey Roberts Sr Fountain Valley 21:56.4 7:19 4/14 18/32 1/4 21:50 22:31
(0:34)
20:09 #PR! (LR)
9 Kelsey Mccarthey Fr Edison 22:08.6 7:23
10 Melisa Mcelroy Sr Edison 22:12.2 7:24
11 Frankie Riggan Sr Newport Harbor 22:32.4 7:31
12 Juliana Gilman Jr Huntington Beach 22:39.9 7:33
13 Emma Silvestri Sr Edison 22:49.7 7:37
14 Elaina Finch Fr Edison 22:51.8 7:37
15 Hayley McClements Jr Fountain Valley 23:04.9 7:42 5/14 22/32 2/4 23:24
(0:19)
24:42
(1:37)
23:04 #PR! (LY, LR)
16 Karissa Suhr So Edison 23:09.2 7:43
17 Michelle Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 23:17.5 7:46 6/14 23/32 2/4 23:31
(0:13)
22:59 22:32 #PR! (LY)
18 yen nhi mai Jr Fountain Valley 23:21.4 7:47 7/14 24/32 2/3 23:43
(0:21)
24:03
(0:42)
22:03 #PR! (LY, LR)
19 Deborah Suarez Jr Newport Harbor 23:22.9 7:48
20 Courtney Coppolino So Edison 23:26.6 7:49
21 Lisa Marutani Sr Marina 23:29 7:50
22 Lauryn Reed Fr Edison 23:38.4 7:53
23 Kaitlyn Hancock So Fountain Valley 23:41.9 7:54 8/14 25/32 2/2 27:06
(3:24)
26:04
(2:22)
25:59
(2:17)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Kendall Bradish Fr Edison 23:47.7 7:56
25 Charity Bredek Fr Edison 24:02.4 8:01
26 Nadia Bennett Jr Newport Harbor 24:07.2 8:02
27 Morganne Goodson Jr Newport Harbor 24:13.5 8:04
28 Bridget King Sr Edison 24:14.3 8:05
29 Katie Badger Sr Edison 24:16.4 8:05
30 Cassandra Wood Sr Edison 24:25.4 8:08
31 Taylor Boardman Jr Fountain Valley 24:29.6 8:10 9/14 27/32 2/2 26:23
(1:54)
25:18
(0:49)
24:45
(0:16)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Ocean Sandoval Jr Los Alamitos 24:35.8 8:12
33 Natalie Rowerdink Sr Edison 24:50.7 8:17
34 Hunter Kennedy So Edison 24:50.9 8:17
35 Ajia Hogrelius Sr Los Alamitos 24:53.6 8:18
36 Erin Hansen Sr Edison 24:57.2 8:19
37 Maddy Kos Fr Edison 24:58.3 8:19
38 Summer Kennedy So Edison 25:04.7 8:22
39 Maria Fernandez Fr Fountain Valley 25:10.4 8:23 10/14 28/32 2/2 26:39
(1:28)
26:39
(1:28)
#PR! (LR, PR)
40 Chelsea Coran So Edison 25:22.8 8:28
41 Kenya Salgado Fr Edison 25:27.8 8:29
42 Miranda Ageson Jr Edison 25:32.6 8:31
43 Mckenna Rusas Sr Edison 25:44.5 8:35
44 Taylor Pixton Fr Edison 25:48.2 8:36
45 Grace Ellison Fr Edison 25:54.4 8:38
46 Jenna Midboe Jr Huntington Beach 25:59.9 8:40
47 Rachel Nguyen So Fountain Valley 26:02.8 8:41 11/14 29/32 2/2 26:26
(0:23)
26:26
(0:23)
#PR! (LR, PR)
48 Melisa Martin Sr Edison 26:03.1 8:41
49 Birgit Drevvatne Sr Newport Harbor 26:11.2 8:44
50 Sam Da Desliva Jr Edison 26:23.3 8:48
51 Kylie Foster Fr Fountain Valley 26:24.2 8:48 12/14 30/32 2/2 27:11
(0:47)
26:47
(0:23)
#PR! (LR, PR)
52 Megan Kizziar Jr Los Alamitos 26:29.9 8:50
53 Sam Albano So Edison 26:44.7 8:55
54 Shelby Vandermeer Sr Los Alamitos 26:48.3 8:56
55 Jordan Salo Sr Edison 26:54.6 8:58
56 Adrianna Sagrero Fr Fountain Valley 27:16.1 9:05 13/14 31/32 2/2 28:17
(1:01)
28:17
(1:01)
#PR! (LR, PR)
57 Cienna Fabbri Jr Huntington Beach 27:46.6 9:16
58 Chelsea Pinkham So Edison 28:17.9 9:26
59 Karina Dubourdieu Jr Los Alamitos 28:34 9:31
60 Claire Watts Sr Los Alamitos 28:47.1 9:36
61 Monica Cantu Jr Edison 29:07.9 9:43
62 kristen le Fr Fountain Valley 29:54.8 9:58 14/14 32/32 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:57
108:21
21:40
7:13
34 Andrea Fernandez
Sr
20:08
6:43
1
Roxanne Watson
Jr
21:21
7:07
4
Tori Morgan
So
21:52
7:17
7
Lindsey Roberts
Sr
21:56
7:19
8
Hayley McClements
Jr
23:05
7:42
14
Michelle Nguyen
Jr
23:18
7:46
16
yen nhi mai
Jr
23:21
7:47
17
2 Edison
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
109:55
21:59
7:20
39 Haley Wyatt
Jr
21:03
7:01
2
Katlyn Kompura
Sr
21:42
7:14
6
Kelsey Mccarthey
Fr
22:09
7:23
9
Melisa Mcelroy
Sr
22:12
7:24
10
Emma Silvestri
Sr
22:50
7:37
12
Elaina Finch
Fr
22:52
7:37
13
Karissa Suhr
So
23:09
7:43
15
3 Newport Harbor
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:58
115:32
23:06
7:42
71 Amberly Ramirez
Sr
21:16
7:05
3
Frankie Riggan
Sr
22:32
7:31
11
Deborah Suarez
Jr
23:23
7:48
18
Nadia Bennett
Jr
24:07
8:02
19
Morganne Goodson
Jr
24:14
8:04
20
Birgit Drevvatne
Sr
26:11
8:44
23




4 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:19
124:17
24:51
8:17
97 Noelle Garland
Jr
21:29
7:10
5
Ocean Sandoval
Jr
24:36
8:12
21
Ajia Hogrelius
Sr
24:54
8:18
22
Megan Kizziar
Jr
26:30
8:50
24
Shelby Vandermeer
Sr
26:48
8:56
25
Karina Dubourdieu
Jr
28:34
9:31
26
Claire Watts
Sr
28:47
9:36
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
116:54
23:23
7:48
22 Elaina Finch
Fr
22:52
7:37
1
Karissa Suhr
So
23:09
7:43
2
Courtney Coppolino
So
23:27
7:49
5
Lauryn Reed
Fr
23:38
7:53
6
Kendall Bradish
Fr
23:48
7:56
8
Charity Bredek
Fr
24:02
8:01
9
Bridget King
Sr
24:14
8:05
10
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
120:01
24:00
8:00
37 Michelle Nguyen
Jr
23:18
7:46
3
yen nhi mai
Jr
23:21
7:47
4
Kaitlyn Hancock
So
23:42
7:54
7
Taylor Boardman
Jr
24:30
8:10
11
Maria Fernandez
Fr
25:10
8:23
12
Rachel Nguyen
So
26:03
8:41
13
Kylie Foster
Fr
26:24
8:48
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Clemence So Newport Harbor 19:15.7 6:25
2 Laura Resendiz So Fountain Valley 19:31.5 6:31 1/11 5/32 2/6 20:56
(1:25)
21:23
(1:52)
20:56
(1:25)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Emma Buggeln So Newport Harbor 19:34.4 6:31
4 Victoria Rice Fr Los Alamitos 19:50.2 6:37
5 Victoria Miller Fr Fountain Valley 20:01.1 6:40 2/11 7/32 2/6 21:48
(1:47)
21:28
(1:27)
#PR! (LR, PR)
6 Katie Cohee Fr Edison 20:23.6 6:48
7 Sarah Enyart Fr Los Alamitos 20:30.3 6:50
8 Aspynn Carr Fr Los Alamitos 20:34.8 6:52
9 Taylor Pennington So Edison 20:36.8 6:52
10 Grace Condon So Edison 20:36.9 6:52
11 Malia Rivers Fr Los Alamitos 20:37.7 6:53
12 Michelle Doan So Fountain Valley 20:45.7 6:55 3/11 10/32 3/6 20:50
(0:04)
20:50
(0:04)
#PR! (LR, PR)
13 Katlyn Moriwaki So Los Alamitos 20:46.3 6:55
14 Ryan Brown Fr Edison 20:54.5 6:58
15 Connie Nguyen So Fountain Valley 20:59.5 7:00 4/11 12/32 3/6 22:50
(1:50)
22:50
(1:50)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Meghann Debonn So Edison 21:20.9 7:07
17 Jada Grange Fr Fountain Valley 21:25.3 7:08 5/11 14/32 3/5 22:10
(0:45)
22:10
(0:45)
#PR! (LR, PR)
18 Lynn Vo Fr Fountain Valley 21:31.6 7:11 6/11 15/32 1/5 22:33
(1:01)
22:33
(1:01)
#PR! (LR, PR)
19 Naomi Hommes Fr Los Alamitos 21:34.5 7:12
20 Kendal Marking So Newport Harbor 21:36.2 7:12
21 Paige Cooper So Los Alamitos 21:37.3 7:12
22 Izzy Larson Fr Edison 21:37.7 7:13
23 Aileen Nguyen So Fountain Valley 21:42.8 7:14 7/11 16/32 2/4 24:16
(2:33)
22:22
(0:39)
22:22
(0:39)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Megan Mcnamara So Marina 21:47.9 7:16
25 Rochelle Trujillo Fr Newport Harbor 21:54.5 7:18
26 Marilyn Kitaya So Fountain Valley 21:57.7 7:19 8/11 19/32 1/4 24:01
(2:03)
24:01
(2:03)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Abby Smith Fr Huntington Beach 21:59.5 7:20
28 Leslie Dequiroz So Fountain Valley 22:02.8 7:21 9/11 20/32 1/4 24:20
(2:17)
21:42 21:42 #PR! (LY)
29 mariah kitaya So Fountain Valley 22:04.1 7:21 10/11 21/32 1/4 22:54
(0:50)
22:52
(0:48)
#PR! (LR, PR)
30 Georgia Mulligan Fr Huntington Beach 22:24.1 7:28
31 Lani Kerrigan Fr Newport Harbor 22:35.1 7:32
32 Ashley Obuljen Fr Newport Harbor 22:40.2 7:33
33 Johanna Camberos So Newport Harbor 22:43 7:34
34 Emily Molstad Fr Newport Harbor 22:47.7 7:36
35 Yasmine Coctis Fr Huntington Beach 23:01.7 7:41
36 Bailey Baker Fr Huntington Beach 23:14.1 7:45
37 Arianna Salazar Fr Huntington Beach 23:33 7:51
38 Susan Chingay Fr Newport Harbor 23:45.7 7:55
39 Michelle Nott So Huntington Beach 23:49 7:56
40 Angie Ly So Fountain Valley 23:50.8 7:57 11/11 26/32 1/3 23:42 23:24
41 Erin Henkhaus So Los Alamitos 24:07.7 8:03
42 Areli Canizales So Newport Harbor 24:30.3 8:10
43 Emily Avila Fr Newport Harbor 24:43.9 8:15
44 Oriana Rousseau Fr Newport Harbor 24:48.3 8:16
45 Adriana Gracia Fr Marina 24:51.8 8:17
46 Angelica Alvarez Fr Los Alamitos 25:02.4 8:21
47 Erika Madrigal So Newport Harbor 25:08.4 8:23
48 Gilda Rivera So Newport Harbor 25:12.8 8:24
49 Annamaria Dodelson Fr Newport Harbor 25:18.2 8:26
50 Gensis Beltran So Newport Harbor 25:58.6 8:40
51 Allison Mooney Fr Marina 26:16.8 8:46
52 Nicolette Benedettini Fr Marina 26:18.6 8:46
53 Mariella Navarro So Newport Harbor 26:25.8 8:49
54 Loretha Vasquez So Newport Harbor 26:39.2 8:53
55 Carolina Barragan So Newport Harbor 26:40 8:53
56 Cassie Hernandez Fr Huntington Beach 26:56.5 8:59
57 Kayde Lin So Huntington Beach 27:07.6 9:03
58 Jessica Garcia So Newport Harbor 27:21.3 9:07
59 Gigi Ortiz So Huntington Beach 27:45.3 9:15
60 Rachel Wasson Fr Los Alamitos 28:25.4 9:28
61 Alexandra Bronfenbrenner Fr Los Alamitos 28:25.7 9:29
62 Viva Henny So Huntington Beach 28:55.9 9:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
102:19
20:28
6:49
43 Victoria Rice
Fr
19:50
6:37
4
Sarah Enyart
Fr
20:30
6:50
7
Aspynn Carr
Fr
20:35
6:52
8
Malia Rivers
Fr
20:38
6:53
11
Katlyn Moriwaki
So
20:46
6:55
13
Naomi Hommes
Fr
21:35
7:12
19
Paige Cooper
So
21:37
7:12
21
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:54
102:43
20:33
6:51
51 Laura Resendiz
So
19:32
6:31
2
Victoria Miller
Fr
20:01
6:40
5
Michelle Doan
So
20:46
6:55
12
Connie Nguyen
So
21:00
7:00
15
Jada Grange
Fr
21:25
7:08
17
Lynn Vo
Fr
21:32
7:11
18
Aileen Nguyen
So
21:43
7:14
23
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
3 Edison
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:57
103:53
20:47
6:56
55 Katie Cohee
Fr
20:24
6:48
6
Taylor Pennington
So
20:37
6:52
9
Grace Condon
So
20:37
6:52
10
Ryan Brown
Fr
20:55
6:58
14
Meghann Debonn
So
21:21
7:07
16
Izzy Larson
Fr
21:38
7:13
22




4 Newport Harbor
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 3:19
104:56
20:59
7:00
75 Grace Clemence
So
19:16
6:25
1
Emma Buggeln
So
19:34
6:31
3
Kendal Marking
So
21:36
7:12
20
Rochelle Trujillo
Fr
21:55
7:18
24
Lani Kerrigan
Fr
22:35
7:32
27
Ashley Obuljen
Fr
22:40
7:33
28
Johanna Camberos
So
22:43
7:34
29
5 Huntington Beach
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
114:12
22:50
7:37
144 Abby Smith
Fr
22:00
7:20
25
Georgia Mulligan
Fr
22:24
7:28
26
Yasmine Coctis
Fr
23:02
7:41
30
Bailey Baker
Fr
23:14
7:45
31
Arianna Salazar
Fr
23:33
7:51
32
Michelle Nott
So
23:49
7:56
33
Cassie Hernandez
Fr
26:57
8:59
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
109:19
21:52
7:17
23 Lynn Vo
Fr
21:32
7:11
1
Aileen Nguyen
So
21:43
7:14
4
Marilyn Kitaya
So
21:58
7:19
5
Leslie Dequiroz
So
22:03
7:21
6
mariah kitaya
So
22:04
7:21
7
Angie Ly
So
23:51
7:57
13




#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Newport Harbor
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:50
116:27
23:17
7:46
53 Ashley Obuljen
Fr
22:40
7:33
8
Johanna Camberos
So
22:43
7:34
9
Emily Molstad
Fr
22:48
7:36
10
Susan Chingay
Fr
23:46
7:55
11
Areli Canizales
So
24:30
8:10
15
Emily Avila
Fr
24:44
8:15
16
Oriana Rousseau
Fr
24:48
8:16
17
3 Los Alamitos
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 6:51
120:47
24:09
8:03
59 Naomi Hommes
Fr
21:35
7:12
2
Paige Cooper
So
21:37
7:12
3
Erin Henkhaus
So
24:08
8:03
14
Angelica Alvarez
Fr
25:02
8:21
18
Rachel Wasson
Fr
28:25
9:28
22
Alexandra Bronfenbrenner
Fr
28:26
9:29
23




4 Huntington Beach
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:07
134:34
26:55
8:58
96 Michelle Nott
So
23:49
7:56
12
Cassie Hernandez
Fr
26:57
8:59
19
Kayde Lin
So
27:08
9:03
20
Gigi Ortiz
So
27:45
9:15
21
Viva Henny
So
28:56
9:39
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.