Fountain Valley Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/04

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Blanning So So 17:33 5:59 2.93 13/187 5/17 12/63 1/14 #PR! (SBP)
Alex Drum Sr JV 17:28 5:58 2.93 3/177 2/19 10/63 1/26 #PR! (SBP)
Alex Jaich Fr Fr 18:05 6:10 2.93 4/153 1/20 17/63 4/26 #PR! (SBP)
Andre Dehoyas Jr JV 20:48 7:06 2.93 129/177 18/19 51/63 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Andrew Lindsey Fr Fr 24:07 8:14 2.93 135/153 18/20 61/63 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Andrew Ong So So 18:55 6:27 2.93 56/187 11/17 27/63 2/4 #PR! (SBP)
Blake Miller So So 16:55 5:46 2.93 2/187 1/17 4/63 2/33 #PR! (SBP)
Brandon Cruz Fr Fr 20:35 7:02 2.93 61/153 10/20 48/63 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
Brett Carr Sr JV 19:06 6:31 2.93 61/177 9/19 29/63 1/8 #PR! (SBP)
Bryce Kubo So So 17:26 5:57 2.93 10/187 3/17 8/63 1/26 #PR! (SBP)
Calvin Lee Sr JV 18:19 6:15 2.93 30/177 5/19 20/63 2/19 #PR! (SBP)
Charles Huang Fr Fr 23:16 7:56 2.93 118/153 15/20 57/63 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
Chris Chirious Fr Fr 18:37 6:21 2.93 13/153 2/20 22/63 3/23 #PR! (SBP)
Chris Jenkins Sr JV 19:28 6:39 2.93 74/177 11/19 36/63 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
Chris Ord Jr JV 17:27 5:57 2.93 2/177 1/19 9/63 2/27 #PR! (SBP)
Chris Tran Fr Fr 24:30 8:22 2.93 140/153 19/20 62/63 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Clifford Smith Jr V 17:23 5:56 2.93 90/167 5/7 7/63 10/24 #PR! (SBP)
Dan Beal Sr JV 17:50 6:05 2.93 12/177 3/19 13/63 2/23 #PR! (SBP)
David Rock So So 19:11 6:33 2.93 68/187 12/17 30/63 2/4 #PR! (SBP)
Dylan Kent Jr V 18:02 6:09 2.93 119/167 7/7 16/63 8/18 #PR! (SBP)
Edwin Harrison Sr JV 19:44 6:44 2.93 96/177 14/19 40/63 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Eric Dyeson Fr Fr 19:47 6:45 2.93 37/153 6/20 41/63 1/12 #PR! (SBP)
Eric Paulsen Fr Fr 20:18 6:56 2.93 54/153 8/20 44/63 1/5 #PR! (SBP)
Garr Hazelwood So So 19:54 6:48 2.93 99/187 15/17 42/63 2/3 #PR! (SBP)
Hai Phan Jr JV 19:39 6:42 2.93 92/177 13/19 38/63 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Ian Figarsky Sr V 17:07 5:51 2.93 68/167 4/7 5/63 8/25 #PR! (SBP)
Jack Turner So So 17:50 6:05 2.93 20/187 6/17 13/63 1/12 #PR! (SBP)
James Ko Jr V 16:52 5:45 2.93 50/167 3/7 3/63 9/25 #PR! (SBP)
Jamie Bonthius So So 18:52 6:26 2.93 52/187 9/17 25/63 2/5 #PR! (SBP)
Jason Hsieh So So 23:12 7:55 2.93 174/187 16/17 56/63 3/3 #PR! (SBP)
Jason Takahashi So So 18:54 6:27 2.93 55/187 10/17 26/63 2/4 #PR! (SBP)
Jeremy Williams Jr V 16:31 5:38 2.93 22/167 1/7 1/63 17/27
John Bonthius Sr V 17:59 6:08 2.93 118/167 6/7 15/63 12/22 #PR! (SBP)
John Do Fr Fr 19:43 6:44 2.93 35/153 5/20 39/63 1/15 #PR! (SBP)
John Hay So So 18:16 6:14 2.93 26/187 7/17 19/63 1/7 #PR! (SBP)
Josh Miller Fr Fr 21:03 7:11 2.93 76/153 12/20 52/63 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
Josh Nakashima Jr JV 18:25 6:17 2.93 33/177 6/19 21/63 1/16 #PR! (SBP)
Justin Catalano Fr Fr 23:59 8:11 2.93 130/153 16/20 58/63 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Justin Romars Fr Fr 24:46 8:27 2.93 141/153 20/20 63/63 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Kevin Pryor Jr JV 18:14 6:13 2.93 26/177 4/19 18/63 2/20 #PR! (SBP)
Kien Giang So So 19:21 6:36 2.93 73/187 13/17 33/63 2/3 #PR! (SBP)
Kien Tran Jr JV 21:44 7:25 2.93 148/177 19/19 54/63 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Kyle Wagoner Jr JV 18:50 6:26 2.93 46/177 7/19 24/63 1/12 #PR! (SBP)
Luk Hazelwood Sr JV 19:38 6:42 2.93 87/177 12/19 37/63 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
Matt Jankowski Sr JV 20:29 6:59 2.93 117/177 16/19 47/63 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Matt Marion So So 17:31 5:59 2.93 11/187 4/17 11/63 1/21 #PR! (SBP)
Matt Thompson So So 19:22 6:37 2.93 74/187 14/17 35/63 2/3 #PR! (SBP)
Michael Canas Fr Fr 20:06 6:52 2.93 44/153 7/20 43/63 1/8 #PR! (SBP)
Mike Corday Jr JV 18:55 6:27 2.93 53/177 8/19 27/63 1/10 #PR! (SBP)
Pat Cummings So So 17:09 5:51 2.93 6/187 2/17 6/63 1/30 #PR! (SBP)
Preston Switzer Jr V 16:47 5:44 2.93 41/167 2/7 2/63 12/26 #PR! (SBP)
Randy Dudley Fr Fr 22:51 7:48 2.93 109/153 14/20 55/63 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
Robert Harriosn Sr JV 20:41 7:04 2.93 126/177 17/19 50/63 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Russel Westphall Fr Fr 19:21 6:36 2.93 26/153 4/20 33/63 2/17 #PR! (SBP)
Ryan Jessup Fr Fr 24:06 8:14 2.93 134/153 17/20 60/63 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Sean Weis So So 18:48 6:25 2.93 49/187 8/17 23/63 2/7 #PR! (SBP)
Steve Nguyen Fr Fr 20:40 7:03 2.93 69/153 11/20 49/63 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
Titus Jang Fr Fr 19:12 6:33 2.93 24/153 3/20 31/63 2/20 #PR! (SBP)
Travis Benson Fr Fr 21:09 7:13 2.93 79/153 13/20 53/63 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
Victor Yee Jr JV 20:22 6:57 2.93 113/177 15/19 45/63 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Vince Occino Jr JV 19:20 6:36 2.93 71/177 10/19 32/63 1/4 #PR! (SBP)
Zach Cardanelli Fr Fr 20:25 6:58 2.93 55/153 9/20 46/63 1/5 #PR! (SBP)
Zach Monson So So 24:04 8:13 2.93 179/187 17/17 59/63 3/3 #PR! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/24 84:40
0:52
2.93 5:47 5:38 5:56 264 5:36 80:04 80:04 Jeremy Williams (21), Preston Switzer (40), James Ko (49), Ian Figarsky (66), Clifford Smith (88)
So 1st 5 1/14 86:34
0:38
2.93 5:55 5:46 5:59 38 5:55 Blake Miller (2), Pat Cummings (5), Bryce Kubo (9), Matt Marion (10), Alex Blanning (12)
So 2nd 5 2/4 92:40
1:04
2.93 6:20 6:05 6:27 34 6:19 Jack Turner (1), John Hay (2), Sean Weis (9), Jamie Bonthius (10), Jason Takahashi (12)
So 3rd 5 2/3 96:43
0:59
2.93 6:36 6:27 6:48 36 6:31 Andrew Ong (3), David Rock (6), Kien Giang (7), Matt Thompson (8), Garr Hazelwood (12)
JV 1st 5 2/19 89:18
0:52
2.93 6:06 5:57 6:15 70 6:04 Chris Ord (2), Alex Drum (3), Dan Beal (11), Kevin Pryor (25), Calvin Lee (29)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 94:36
0:55
2.93 6:27 6:17 6:36 15 6:27 Josh Nakashima (1), Kyle Wagoner (2), Mike Corday (3), Brett Carr (4), Vince Occino (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 98:51
0:54
2.93 6:45 6:39 6:57 15 6:45 Chris Jenkins (1), Luk Hazelwood (2), Hai Phan (3), Edwin Harrison (4), Victor Yee (5)
Fr 1st 5 2/15 94:58
1:38
2.93 6:29 6:10 6:44 78 6:25 Alex Jaich (3), Chris Chirious (9), Titus Jang (18), Russel Westphall (20), John Do (28)
Fr 2nd 5 1/3 101:11
0:48
2.93 6:54 6:45 7:02 15 6:54 Eric Dyeson (1), Michael Canas (2), Eric Paulsen (3), Zach Cardanelli (4), Brandon Cruz (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/2 108:59
2:36
2.93 7:26 7:03 7:56 17 7:26 Steve Nguyen (1), Josh Miller (2), Travis Benson (3), Randy Dudley (4), Charles Huang (7)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 121:28
0:47
2.93 8:17 8:11 8:27 15 8:17 Justin Catalano (1), Ryan Jessup (2), Andrew Lindsey (3), Chris Tran (4), Justin Romars (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Wilcox Sr Corona 15:44 5:22
2 Simon Cherrie Sr Mission Viejo 15:56 5:26
3 John Sullivan So Trabuco Hills 15:59 5:27
4 X Wolde-yohannes Jr Mission Viejo 16:00 5:28
5 Michael Fabrega Sr Thousand Oaks 16:03 5:29
6 Garr Mc Allister Jr Los Alamitos 16:08 5:30
7 Jose Sanchez Jr Etiwanda 16:08 5:30
8 Russell Pfaff Jr Clovis East 16:09 5:31
9 Thomas Thys Sr Escondido 16:12 5:32
10 Ernie Castaneda Jr Estancia 16:15 5:33
11 Daniel Lamm Jr Los Alamitos 16:17 5:33
12 Bryan Swartz Sr San Pedro 16:20 5:34
13 Vasquez Arturo Sr Wilson (lb) 16:22 5:35
14 Lopez Julio Sr Wilson (lb) 16:23 5:35
15 Tayl Farnsworth So Buchanan 16:24 5:36
16 Ricky Pena Sr Mission Viejo 16:26 5:37
17 John Ashley Jr King 16:27 5:37
18 Caleba Mesa Jr Etiwanda 16:28 5:37
19 Jason Simon Sr Glendora 16:29 5:38
20 Tim Wolff Jr Rubidoux 16:29 5:38
21 Peter Reyna Sr Chino 16:30 5:38
22 Jeremy Williams Jr Fountain Valley 16:31 5:38 1/7 1/63 17/27
23 Brandon Geis Jr Buchanan 16:31 5:38
24 Adrian Gonzalez Jr Chino 16:32 5:39
25 Mccombs Casey Jr Wilson (lb) 16:32 5:39
26 Mic Andraszczyk Fr Aliso Niguel 16:34 5:39
27 Kyle Frost So Los Alamitos 16:34 5:39
28 Carlos Sanchez Jr Etiwanda 16:34 5:39
29 Luis Moreno Sr Corona 16:37 5:40
30 Eric Nicholson Sr Thousand Oaks 16:37 5:40
31 Anthony Lacy Jr Paramount 16:39 5:41
32 Chris Lavacot Jr Esperanza 16:40 5:41
33 Jorge Cruz Sr Paramount 16:40 5:41
34 Seth Berger Jr Los Alamitos 16:42 5:42
35 Brendan Tobler Sr Trabuco Hills 16:42 5:42
36 Jeremy Gleeson Sr Chino 16:42 5:42
37 Brandon Davis Sr Canyon Springs 16:45 5:43
38 Tim Stavro Jr Mission Viejo 16:46 5:43
39 Johan Nava Sr San Pedro 16:47 5:44
40 Paulino Ramirez Sr Coachella Valley 16:47 5:44
41 Preston Switzer Jr Fountain Valley 16:47 5:44 2/7 2/63 12/26 #PR! (SBP)
42 Matt Jenkins Sr Mission Viejo 16:48 5:44
43 Chris Cruz Jr Charter Oak 16:48 5:44
44 Mark Valencia Sr Paramount 16:48 5:44
45 Riley Sullivan Fr Trabuco Hills 16:49 5:44
46 Brandan Hahn Jr Mission Viejo 16:49 5:44
47 Cody Heck Jr Thousand Oaks 16:51 5:45
48 Edgar Vazquez Jr Paramount 16:52 5:45
49 Kyle Skahill Jr Thousand Oaks 16:52 5:45
50 James Ko Jr Fountain Valley 16:52 5:45 3/7 3/63 9/25 #PR! (SBP)
51 Garret Mc Guire So Chino 16:53 5:46
52 Jantsen March Jr Corona 16:53 5:46
53 Raul Arcos Fr Corona 16:54 5:46
54 Migue Rodriguez Sr Corona 16:54 5:46
55 Kc Carroll Jr Thousand Oaks 16:55 5:46
56 James Roche Sr Etiwanda 16:56 5:47
57 Matt Flores Sr Mission Viejo 16:56 5:47
58 Axel Ambriz Sr Thousand Oaks 16:58 5:47
59 Ivan Guevara Jr King 16:59 5:48
60 Rodrigo Tellez Sr Simi Valley 16:59 5:48
61 Brando Williams Jr Escondido 16:59 5:48
62 Juan Lucio Sr West Valley (hem) 17:01 5:48
63 Ross Gierczak Sr Los Alamitos 17:03 5:49
64 Chris Charsagua Jr Los Alamitos 17:03 5:49
65 Vinny York Jr Escondido 17:03 5:49
66 Zack Wall Fr Charter Oak 17:06 5:50
67 Adam Schwarz Sr King 17:06 5:50
68 Ian Figarsky Sr Fountain Valley 17:07 5:51 4/7 5/63 8/25 #PR! (SBP)
69 C.j. Brewer Jr Wilson (lb) 17:09 5:51
70 Andrew Sargenti Sr Corona 17:10 5:52
71 Nick Ehret So King 17:10 5:52
72 Mauro Robles Sr Etiwanda 17:11 5:52
73 Michael Estrada Jr Charter Oak 17:13 5:53
74 Hared Perez Jr Rubidoux 17:13 5:53
75 Richard Torres So Aliso Niguel 17:13 5:53
76 Mike Green Sr Buchanan 17:13 5:53
77 Alex Rosales Sr San Pedro 17:14 5:53
78 Chris Mosier So Trabuco Hills 17:14 5:53
79 Joey Davizia Fr Glendora 17:14 5:53
80 Scott Chadez So Esperanza 17:16 5:54
81 Wright Josh So Wilson (lb) 17:17 5:54
82 Kevin Marquardt Sr King 17:17 5:54
83 Matt Cummins So King 17:17 5:54
84 Mike Yoshinaga So Esperanza 17:18 5:54
85 Miguel Guerrero Sr Rubidoux 17:20 5:55
86 Justin Kosobud Jr Trabuco Hills 17:20 5:55
87 Victor Gonzalez Jr West Valley (hem) 17:21 5:55
88 Jesus Contreras Jr Paramount 17:22 5:56
89 Adam Walton Jr Buchanan 17:23 5:56
90 Clifford Smith Jr Fountain Valley 17:23 5:56 5/7 7/63 10/24 #PR! (SBP)
91 Scott Blair Fr Trabuco Hills 17:23 5:56
92 Luis Ballesteros Jr Rubidoux 17:24 5:56
93 Jeremy Baugus Jr King 17:24 5:56
94 Adam Hunter Jr Glendora 17:24 5:56
95 Jacob Vera Sr Paramount 17:25 5:57
96 Memo Mendez Jr Rubidoux 17:26 5:57
97 Mau Hernandez Jr Paramount 17:28 5:58
98 Spence Sheridan Jr Esperanza 17:30 5:58
99 Julio Tapia So Chino 17:33 5:59
100 Kasey Ahlstrom So Los Alamitos 17:35 6:00
101 James Sullivan Jr Thousand Oaks 17:37 6:01
102 Jesus Olivera Jr Trabuco Hills 17:38 6:01
103 Steven Harbin Jr Chino 17:38 6:01
104 Sean Tran Jr Esperanza 17:39 6:01
105 Hector Gomez Fr Estancia 17:41 6:02
106 Zack Carrier Jr Temescal Canyon 17:41 6:02
107 Dennis Yip Jr Aliso Niguel 17:42 6:02
108 Zachar Cadman Jr Etiwanda 17:42 6:02
109 Arturo Vasquez Sr Long Beach Poly 17:47 6:04
110 Benn Bontempo Jr Charter Oak 17:48 6:05
111 Mike Mc Fawn Sr Esperanza 17:51 6:06
112 Garrett Lynch Jr Esperanza 17:52 6:06
113 Joey Obando Jr Charter Oak 17:52 6:06
114 Chad Millard Sr Clovis East 17:53 6:06
115 Casey Oneil Sr Canyon Springs 17:57 6:08
116 Hernande Sergio Sr Wilson (lb) 17:58 6:08
117 Colin Tatu So Aliso Niguel 17:58 6:08
118 John Bonthius Sr Fountain Valley 17:59 6:08 6/7 15/63 12/22 #PR! (SBP)
119 Dylan Kent Jr Fountain Valley 18:02 6:09 7/7 16/63 8/18 #PR! (SBP)
120 Brian Lynn So Aliso Niguel 18:02 6:09
121 Steven Castillo Sr Etiwanda 18:03 6:10
122 Alan Reza So Estancia 18:05 6:10
123 Kyle Houck Sr Glendora 18:08 6:11
124 Justin Stone Sr Clovis East 18:13 6:13
125 Robert Sandberg Jr Temescal Canyon 18:14 6:13
126 Adam Segers Jr Aliso Niguel 18:15 6:14
127 Dami Thompson So Corona 18:15 6:14
128 Guy Walker Sr Glendora 18:17 6:14
129 Daniel Lillibridge So Buchanan 18:20 6:15
130 Kyle Logel Sr Canyon Springs 18:20 6:15
131 James Mackie Sr West Valley (hem) 18:21 6:16
132 Curtis Iverson Jr Rubidoux 18:22 6:16
133 Ryan Lopez Sr Charter Oak 18:23 6:16
134 D'armanni Cruz Sr Canyon Springs 18:27 6:18
135 Jesus Molina Sr Rubidoux 18:27 6:18
136 Nick Nichols Jr Glendora 18:28 6:18
137 Kevin Godfrey Jr Buchanan 18:29 6:18
138 Christian Franco So San Pedro 18:31 6:19
139 Angelito Rivera Sr Charter Oak 18:31 6:19
140 Cesar Lopez Jr Coachella Valley 18:34 6:20
141 Robert Gaona Jr Coachella Valley 18:46 6:24
142 Geovani Rodea Sr Estancia 18:47 6:25
143 Diego Santos So Escondido 18:50 6:26
144 Scott Ramos Sr Chino 18:57 6:28
145 Orlando Galarza Jr Coachella Valley 18:57 6:28
146 Al Gascon Jr Canyon Springs 18:57 6:28
147 Johnny Gonzalez So Clovis East 19:06 6:31
148 Enrique Aceves Jr West Valley (hem) 19:07 6:31
149 Max Carrier Fr Temescal Canyon 19:14 6:34
150 Aaron Whaley Jr West Valley (hem) 19:15 6:34
151 Sean Cloherty Jr Glendora 19:17 6:35
152 Fleming Tim Sr Escondido 19:17 6:35
153 Chris Hare Jr Canyon Springs 19:26 6:38
154 Josu Covarrubias Sr West Valley (hem) 19:32 6:40
155 Sean Brown Jr Escondido 19:34 6:41
156 Jacob Taylor So Temescal Canyon 19:35 6:41
157 John Gil Sr San Pedro 19:36 6:41
158 Jared Day Sr Simi Valley 19:46 6:45
159 Matt Salera Sr Canyon Springs 19:53 6:47
160 Dani Capuchino Sr West Valley (hem) 19:54 6:48
161 Phil Gresham Jr Temescal Canyon 19:57 6:49
162 Raul Navarro Jr Escondido 20:01 6:50
163 Kenny Pfaff Sr Clovis East 20:26 6:58
164 Devin Everett Jr Temescal Canyon 20:41 7:04
165 Chris Dunnicliff Sr Clovis East 21:25 7:19
166 Kevin Roberts Jr Buchanan 21:52 7:28
167 Luis Lopez Sr Coachella Valley 24:40 8:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
81:56
16:23
5:36
99 Simon Cherrie
Sr
15:56
5:26
2
X Wolde-yohannes
Jr
16:00
5:28
4
Ricky Pena
Sr
16:26
5:37
15
Tim Stavro
Jr
16:46
5:43
37
Matt Jenkins
Sr
16:48
5:44
41
Brandan Hahn
Jr
16:49
5:44
45
Matt Flores
Sr
16:56
5:47
56
2 Los Alamitos
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
82:44
16:33
5:39
136 Garr Mc Allister
Jr
16:08
5:30
6
Daniel Lamm
Jr
16:17
5:33
10
Kyle Frost
So
16:34
5:39
26
Seth Berger
Jr
16:42
5:42
33
Ross Gierczak
Sr
17:03
5:49
61
Chris Charsagua
Jr
17:03
5:49
62
Kasey Ahlstrom
So
17:35
6:00
98
3 Etiwanda
6-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:03
83:17
16:39
5:41
176 Jose Sanchez
Jr
16:08
5:30
7
Caleba Mesa
Jr
16:28
5:37
17
Carlos Sanchez
Jr
16:34
5:39
27
James Roche
Sr
16:56
5:47
55
Mauro Robles
Sr
17:11
5:52
70
Zachar Cadman
Jr
17:42
6:02
105
Steven Castillo
Sr
18:03
6:10
117
4 Thousand Oaks
4-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:52
83:18
16:40
5:41
182 Michael Fabrega
Sr
16:03
5:29
5
Eric Nicholson
Sr
16:37
5:40
29
Cody Heck
Jr
16:51
5:45
46
Kyle Skahill
Jr
16:52
5:45
48
Kc Carroll
Jr
16:55
5:46
54
Axel Ambriz
Sr
16:58
5:47
57
James Sullivan
Jr
17:37
6:01
99
5 Corona
1-5-6-7-5
Gap: 1:10
83:02
16:36
5:40
185 Daniel Wilcox
Sr
15:44
5:22
1
Luis Moreno
Sr
16:37
5:40
28
Jantsen March
Jr
16:53
5:46
51
Raul Arcos
Fr
16:54
5:46
52
Migue Rodriguez
Sr
16:54
5:46
53
Andrew Sargenti
Sr
17:10
5:52
68
Dami Thompson
So
18:15
6:14
122
6 Wilson (lb)
10-4-3-4-6
Gap: 0:55
83:43
16:45
5:43
195 Vasquez Arturo
Sr
16:22
5:35
12
Lopez Julio
Sr
16:23
5:35
13
Mccombs Casey
Jr
16:32
5:39
24
C.j. Brewer
Jr
17:09
5:51
67
Wright Josh
So
17:17
5:54
79
Hernande Sergio
Sr
17:58
6:08
112




7 Chino
15-9-5-5-7
Gap: 1:03
84:10
16:50
5:45
225 Peter Reyna
Sr
16:30
5:38
20
Adrian Gonzalez
Jr
16:32
5:39
23
Jeremy Gleeson
Sr
16:42
5:42
35
Garret Mc Guire
So
16:53
5:46
50
Julio Tapia
So
17:33
5:59
97
Steven Harbin
Jr
17:38
6:01
101
Scott Ramos
Sr
18:57
6:28
138
8 Paramount
18-12-9-8-8
Gap: 0:43
84:21
16:52
5:45
238 Anthony Lacy
Jr
16:39
5:41
30
Jorge Cruz
Sr
16:40
5:41
32
Mark Valencia
Sr
16:48
5:44
43
Edgar Vazquez
Jr
16:52
5:45
47
Jesus Contreras
Jr
17:22
5:56
86
Jacob Vera
Sr
17:25
5:57
93
Mau Hernandez
Jr
17:28
5:58
95
9 Trabuco Hills
3-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:21
84:04
16:49
5:44
241 John Sullivan
So
15:59
5:27
3
Brendan Tobler
Sr
16:42
5:42
34
Riley Sullivan
Fr
16:49
5:44
44
Chris Mosier
So
17:14
5:53
76
Justin Kosobud
Jr
17:20
5:55
84
Scott Blair
Fr
17:23
5:56
89
Jesus Olivera
Jr
17:38
6:01
100
10 Fountain Valley
16-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:52
84:40
16:56
5:47
264 Jeremy Williams
Jr
16:31
5:38
21
Preston Switzer
Jr
16:47
5:44
40
James Ko
Jr
16:52
5:45
49
Ian Figarsky
Sr
17:07
5:51
66
Clifford Smith
Jr
17:23
5:56
88
John Bonthius
Sr
17:59
6:08
114
Dylan Kent
Jr
18:02
6:09
115
11 King
12-14-14-12-11
Gap: 0:50
84:59
17:00
5:48
288 John Ashley
Jr
16:27
5:37
16
Ivan Guevara
Jr
16:59
5:48
58
Adam Schwarz
Sr
17:06
5:50
65
Nick Ehret
So
17:10
5:52
69
Kevin Marquardt
Sr
17:17
5:54
80
Matt Cummins
So
17:17
5:54
81
Jeremy Baugus
Jr
17:24
5:56
91
12 Buchanan
11-7-10-11-12
Gap: 1:56
85:51
17:10
5:52
321 Tayl Farnsworth
So
16:24
5:36
14
Brandon Geis
Jr
16:31
5:38
22
Mike Green
Sr
17:13
5:53
74
Adam Walton
Jr
17:23
5:56
87
Daniel Lillibridge
So
18:20
6:15
124
Kevin Godfrey
Jr
18:29
6:18
132
Kevin Roberts
Jr
21:52
7:28
159
13 Rubidoux
14-15-15-14-13
Gap: 0:57
85:52
17:10
5:52
358 Tim Wolff
Jr
16:29
5:38
19
Hared Perez
Jr
17:13
5:53
72
Miguel Guerrero
Sr
17:20
5:55
83
Luis Ballesteros
Jr
17:24
5:56
90
Memo Mendez
Jr
17:26
5:57
94
Curtis Iverson
Jr
18:22
6:16
127
Jesus Molina
Sr
18:27
6:18
130
14 Esperanza
19-19-18-17-14
Gap: 0:59
86:23
17:17
5:54
389 Chris Lavacot
Jr
16:40
5:41
31
Scott Chadez
So
17:16
5:54
78
Mike Yoshinaga
So
17:18
5:54
82
Spence Sheridan
Jr
17:30
5:58
96
Sean Tran
Jr
17:39
6:01
102
Mike Mc Fawn
Sr
17:51
6:06
107
Garrett Lynch
Jr
17:52
6:06
108
15 Charter Oak
22-18-16-16-15
Gap: 1:04
86:47
17:21
5:55
392 Chris Cruz
Jr
16:48
5:44
42
Zack Wall
Fr
17:06
5:50
64
Michael Estrada
Jr
17:13
5:53
71
Benn Bontempo
Jr
17:48
6:05
106
Joey Obando
Jr
17:52
6:06
109
Ryan Lopez
Sr
18:23
6:16
128
Angelito Rivera
Sr
18:31
6:19
134
16 San Pedro
9-10-12-13-16
Gap: 3:16
88:28
17:42
6:02
408 Bryan Swartz
Sr
16:20
5:34
11
Johan Nava
Sr
16:47
5:44
38
Alex Rosales
Sr
17:14
5:53
75
Christian Franco
So
18:31
6:19
133
John Gil
Sr
19:36
6:41
151








17 Escondido
8-13-13-15-17
Gap: 3:05
88:21
17:40
6:02
414 Thomas Thys
Sr
16:12
5:32
9
Brando Williams
Jr
16:59
5:48
59
Vinny York
Jr
17:03
5:49
63
Diego Santos
So
18:50
6:26
137
Fleming Tim
Sr
19:17
6:35
146
Sean Brown
Jr
19:34
6:41
149
Raul Navarro
Jr
20:01
6:50
155
18 Glendora
13-16-17-18-18
Gap: 1:48
87:32
17:30
5:58
428 Jason Simon
Sr
16:29
5:38
18
Joey Davizia
Fr
17:14
5:53
77
Adam Hunter
Jr
17:24
5:56
92
Kyle Houck
Sr
18:08
6:11
118
Guy Walker
Sr
18:17
6:14
123
Nick Nichols
Jr
18:28
6:18
131
Sean Cloherty
Jr
19:17
6:35
145
19 Aliso Niguel
17-17-19-19-19
Gap: 1:28
87:29
17:30
5:58
431 Mic Andraszczyk
Fr
16:34
5:39
25
Richard Torres
So
17:13
5:53
73
Dennis Yip
Jr
17:42
6:02
104
Colin Tatu
So
17:58
6:08
113
Brian Lynn
So
18:02
6:09
116
Adam Segers
Jr
18:15
6:14
121




20 Clovis East
7-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:17
91:47
18:21
6:16
534 Russell Pfaff
Jr
16:09
5:31
8
Chad Millard
Sr
17:53
6:06
110
Justin Stone
Sr
18:13
6:13
119
Johnny Gonzalez
So
19:06
6:31
141
Kenny Pfaff
Sr
20:26
6:58
156
Chris Dunnicliff
Sr
21:25
7:19
158




21 Canyon Springs
20-22-22-21-21
Gap: 2:12
90:26
18:05
6:10
541 Brandon Davis
Sr
16:45
5:43
36
Casey Oneil
Sr
17:57
6:08
111
Kyle Logel
Sr
18:20
6:15
125
D'armanni Cruz
Sr
18:27
6:18
129
Al Gascon
Jr
18:57
6:28
140
Chris Hare
Jr
19:26
6:38
147
Matt Salera
Sr
19:53
6:47
152
22 West Valley (hem)
23-21-21-22-22
Gap: 2:14
91:05
18:13
6:13
557 Juan Lucio
Sr
17:01
5:48
60
Victor Gonzalez
Jr
17:21
5:55
85
James Mackie
Sr
18:21
6:16
126
Enrique Aceves
Jr
19:07
6:31
142
Aaron Whaley
Jr
19:15
6:34
144
Josu Covarrubias
Sr
19:32
6:40
148
Dani Capuchino
Sr
19:54
6:48
153
23 Coachella Valley
21-23-23-23-23
Gap: 7:53
97:44
19:33
6:40
609 Paulino Ramirez
Sr
16:47
5:44
39
Cesar Lopez
Jr
18:34
6:20
135
Robert Gaona
Jr
18:46
6:24
136
Orlando Galarza
Jr
18:57
6:28
139
Luis Lopez
Sr
24:40
8:25
160








24 Temescal Canyon
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:16
94:41
18:56
6:28
670 Zack Carrier
Jr
17:41
6:02
103
Robert Sandberg
Jr
18:14
6:13
120
Max Carrier
Fr
19:14
6:34
143
Jacob Taylor
So
19:35
6:41
150
Phil Gresham
Jr
19:57
6:49
154
Devin Everett
Jr
20:41
7:04
157




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Ross So Lakewood 16:34 5:39
2 Blake Miller So Fountain Valley 16:55 5:46 1/17 4/63 2/33 #PR! (SBP)
3 Kazuya Koda So Arcadia 17:01 5:48
4 Aldo Estrada So Warren 17:05 5:50
5 James Snyder So Highland (pal) 17:08 5:51
6 Pat Cummings So Fountain Valley 17:09 5:51 2/17 6/63 1/30 #PR! (SBP)
7 James Colley So Canyon (cc) 17:11 5:52
8 Ian Schnur So Mission Viejo 17:13 5:53
9 Evan Locke So Canyon (cc) 17:22 5:56
10 Bryce Kubo So Fountain Valley 17:26 5:57 3/17 8/63 1/26 #PR! (SBP)
11 Matt Marion So Fountain Valley 17:31 5:59 4/17 11/63 1/21 #PR! (SBP)
12 Rick Gross So J. W. North 17:32 5:59
13 Alex Blanning So Fountain Valley 17:33 5:59 5/17 12/63 1/14 #PR! (SBP)
14 Joshua Naranjo So Rancho Cucamonga 17:44 6:03
15 Alan Tsai So Arcadia 17:47 6:04
16 Timothy Miller So Canyon (cc) 17:47 6:04
17 Dave Flood So Arcadia 17:48 6:05
18 Dillon Rachman So Tesoro 17:49 6:05
19 Armand Mendez So Santiago (cor) 17:50 6:05
20 Jack Turner So Fountain Valley 17:50 6:05 6/17 13/63 1/12 #PR! (SBP)
21 Francisc Salazar So Canyon (cc) 17:51 6:06
22 Ben Robles So Arcadia 18:06 6:11
23 Roland Hall So Lakewood 18:08 6:11
24 Justin Mercer So Canyon (cc) 18:11 6:12
25 Aj Martinez So Valley View 18:13 6:13
26 John Hay So Fountain Valley 18:16 6:14 7/17 19/63 1/7 #PR! (SBP)
27 Jeff Strickland So Mission Viejo 18:16 6:14
28 Doug Parsell So Canyon (cc) 18:17 6:14
29 Jaco Albrechtsen So King 18:18 6:15
30 Oscar Molina So Poly (sv) 18:20 6:15
31 Jeshua Mitchell So Canyon (cc) 18:24 6:17
32 Mitc Armstrong So Charter Oak 18:25 6:17
33 Eric Coffman So Warren 18:26 6:17
34 Ryan Chen So Arcadia 18:27 6:18
35 Brandon Duyan So Don Lugo 18:29 6:18
36 Alec Fillmore So King 18:29 6:18
37 Garrett Gorgen So Dana Hills 18:30 6:19
38 Zack Waian So Dana Hills 18:30 6:19
39 Kyle Burtzloff So Lakewood 18:31 6:19
40 Michael Dilley So Canyon (cc) 18:31 6:19
41 Wyatt Kessler So Burbank 18:34 6:20
42 Joe Franzi So Tesoro 18:35 6:21
43 Andrew Harris So Burbank 18:36 6:21
44 James Bunning So Mission Viejo 18:38 6:22
45 Andrew Morales So Canyon (cc) 18:40 6:22
46 Cameron Knox So Canyon (cc) 18:40 6:22
47 Toshi Masubuchi So Bonita Vista 18:42 6:23
48 Michael Haro So Canyon (cc) 18:45 6:24
49 Sean Weis So Fountain Valley 18:48 6:25 8/17 23/63 2/7 #PR! (SBP)
50 Brett Meier So King 18:49 6:25
51 Neil Polakovic So Camarillo 18:50 6:26
52 Jamie Bonthius So Fountain Valley 18:52 6:26 9/17 25/63 2/5 #PR! (SBP)
53 Chris Arangua So Charter Oak 18:52 6:26
54 Eldai Partida So Canyon (cc) 18:53 6:27
55 Jason Takahashi So Fountain Valley 18:54 6:27 10/17 26/63 2/4 #PR! (SBP)
56 Andrew Ong So Fountain Valley 18:55 6:27 11/17 27/63 2/4 #PR! (SBP)
57 Nashatar Gill So King 18:57 6:28
58 Victor Flores So Lakewood 18:58 6:28
59 Bryan Ramirez So J. W. North 18:59 6:29
60 Kevin Reeves So Canyon (cc) 18:59 6:29
61 Auston Licon So Canyon (cc) 19:03 6:30
62 Nico Diaz So Lakewood 19:05 6:31
63 Alec Cortez So Valley View 19:06 6:31
64 Taichi Murata So King 19:06 6:31
65 Casey Keenan So De La Salle 19:08 6:32
66 Freddi Gonzalez So Santiago (cor) 19:10 6:32
67 Dale Nestor So Valley View 19:10 6:32
68 David Rock So Fountain Valley 19:11 6:33 12/17 30/63 2/4 #PR! (SBP)
69 Juan Ramirez So Don Lugo 19:12 6:33
70 Steve Kidd So Arcadia 19:13 6:34
71 Josh Severson So King 19:20 6:36
72 Jeff Liston So Simi Valley 19:20 6:36
73 Kien Giang So Fountain Valley 19:21 6:36 13/17 33/63 2/3 #PR! (SBP)
74 Matt Thompson So Fountain Valley 19:22 6:37 14/17 35/63 2/3 #PR! (SBP)
75 Christian Lopez So Dana Hills 19:22 6:37
76 Vincen Centeno So Oxnard 19:23 6:37
77 Stephen Luu So Arcadia 19:27 6:38
78 Gaming Li So Glendale 19:28 6:39
79 Jose Lepe So Oxnard 19:28 6:39
80 Steve Bennett So De La Salle 19:29 6:39
81 Taylor Frazier So Mission Viejo 19:31 6:40
82 Derre Velasquez So Bloomington 19:32 6:40
83 Cj Young So Simi Valley 19:32 6:40
84 David Stowitts So Redlands 19:36 6:41
85 Ji Chong So Don Lugo 19:36 6:41
86 Derek Lwin So Arcadia 19:37 6:42
87 Jared Jaques So Highland (pal) 19:38 6:42
88 Adrian Siguala So Poly (sv) 19:38 6:42
89 Jon Delong So King 19:39 6:42
90 Brandon Perry So J. W. North 19:40 6:43
91 Andy Chen So Arcadia 19:41 6:43
92 Robin Arnold So Canyon (cc) 19:41 6:43
93 Kyle Smith So Dana Hills 19:42 6:43
94 Aj Tio So De La Salle 19:43 6:44
95 Mike Quinonez So Canyon (cc) 19:44 6:44
96 Greg Daum So Canyon (cc) 19:48 6:45
97 Keith Nyeholt So Charter Oak 19:50 6:46
98 Frank Tempest So Davis Senior 19:53 6:47
99 Garr Hazelwood So Fountain Valley 19:54 6:48 15/17 42/63 2/3 #PR! (SBP)
100 Victor Torrez So Buchanan 19:56 6:48
101 Bryce Kellogg So Lancaster 20:01 6:50
102 Anth Rodriguez So Highland (pal) 20:03 6:51
103 Stev Valdespino So Santiago (cor) 20:05 6:51
104 Francisc Gomez So Narbonne 20:05 6:51
105 David Gonzalez So King 20:06 6:52
106 Treavor Francis So Los Osos 20:06 6:52
107 Randy Price So Buchanan 20:10 6:53
108 Jesus Saguilan So Dana Hills 20:13 6:54
109 Zach Bonner So Davis Senior 20:16 6:55
110 Scott Dallies So Tesoro 20:17 6:55
111 Fernan Martinez So Dana Hills 20:19 6:56
112 Gilbert Holguin So Santiago (cor) 20:20 6:56
113 Michael Fonseca So Poly (sv) 20:21 6:57
114 Josue Tejada So Canyon (cc) 20:22 6:57
115 Patric Mc Guire So De La Salle 20:22 6:57
116 Wayne Wu So Arcadia 20:23 6:57
117 Jesse Campbell So Mission Viejo 20:27 6:59
118 X Devore-koehler So Redlands 20:29 6:59
119 John Halter So Camarillo 20:30 7:00
120 Steven Askar So Mission Viejo 20:33 7:01
121 Chris Scotti So Santiago (cor) 20:34 7:01
122 Dj Seo So Davis Senior 20:36 7:02
123 Jeremy Graham So Simi Valley 20:38 7:03
124 Trent Smith So J. W. North 20:40 7:03
125 Brad Perry So J. W. North 20:40 7:03
126 Tim Andrews So Mission Viejo 20:41 7:04
127 Greg Smith So King 20:43 7:04
128 Aldo Gordian So Warren 20:43 7:04
129 Byron Milligan So Camarillo 20:45 7:05
130 Leo Chan So Arcadia 20:48 7:06
131 Baylon Trafton So Buchanan 20:48 7:06
132 Scott Mac Neil So Arcadia 20:49 7:06
133 Brian Rose So Camarillo 21:01 7:10
134 Addison Arce So Burbank 21:03 7:11
135 Jeremey Janson So Rancho Cucamonga 21:15 7:15
136 Jon Lau So Arcadia 21:20 7:17
137 Tony Bruno So Los Osos 21:23 7:18
138 Adrian Sturich So Tesoro 21:25 7:19
139 Matthew Klein So Redlands 21:28 7:20
140 Andrew Raggio So Simi Valley 21:31 7:21
141 Ehrick Haggard So Bloomington 21:31 7:21
142 Timothy Zaleski So Mission Viejo 21:32 7:21
143 Ryo Okubo So Arcadia 21:34 7:22
144 Matt Rosenblum So Canyon (cc) 21:35 7:22
145 Brett Conover So Mission Viejo 21:40 7:24
146 Pat Reed So Buchanan 21:46 7:26
147 Zack Vrobel So J. W. North 21:52 7:28
148 En Chung Shih So Redlands 21:55 7:29
149 Stephen Chiao So Arcadia 21:55 7:29
150 Michael Lopez So Bloomington 21:56 7:29
151 Will Quaye So Warren 21:59 7:30
152 Micha Gonzales So Tesoro 22:04 7:32
153 Steven Wang So Arcadia 22:05 7:32
154 Remo Colindres So Valley View 22:06 7:33
155 Alfredo Heredia So Bloomington 22:06 7:33
156 Tirey Pagel So Davis Senior 22:06 7:33
157 Jason Helfrich So Redlands 22:07 7:33
158 Kyle Valentine So Camarillo 22:07 7:33
159 Joe Chow So Arcadia 22:10 7:34
160 Troy Matcham So Bloomington 22:11 7:34
161 Derric Devin Jr King 22:12 7:35
162 Colin Daley So Camarillo 22:12 7:35
163 Rob Nalbandyan So Glendale 22:16 7:36
164 Stephen Schott So Tesoro 22:29 7:40
165 Ada Zickefoose So Santiago (cor) 22:30 7:41
166 Jason You So Arcadia 22:33 7:42
167 Eric Grielach So Warren 22:34 7:42
168 Kevin Chow So Oxnard 22:37 7:43
169 Cj Chacon So Santiago (cor) 22:38 7:43
170 Edward Willits So King 22:42 7:45
171 Sean Tieu So Arcadia 22:43 7:45
172 Markus Rabbitt So King 22:48 7:47
173 Carl Hernandez Fr Colton 23:03 7:52
174 Jason Hsieh So Fountain Valley 23:12 7:55 16/17 56/63 3/3 #PR! (SBP)
175 Oliver Chang So Arcadia 23:16 7:56
176 Ethan Chow So Narbonne 23:26 8:00
177 Patrick Hindman So Tesoro 23:36 8:03
178 Neehm Fahrang So Los Osos 24:00 8:11
179 Zach Monson So Fountain Valley 24:04 8:13 17/17 59/63 3/3 #PR! (SBP)
180 Ryan Nguyen So Redlands 24:15 8:17
181 Nghiem Bui So Tesoro 24:23 8:19
182 Gagandee Singh So Burbank 24:23 8:19
183 Daniel Dimas So Warren 24:42 8:26
184 Johnathan Flores So Colton 25:20 8:39
185 Jason Zhao So Santiago (cor) 25:25 8:40
186 Diego Herrera So Oxnard 25:52 8:50
187 Tony Doss So West Valley (hem) 26:10 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
86:34
17:19
5:55
38 Blake Miller
So
16:55
5:46
2
Pat Cummings
So
17:09
5:51
5
Bryce Kubo
So
17:26
5:57
9
Matt Marion
So
17:31
5:59
10
Alex Blanning
So
17:33
5:59
12
Jack Turner
So
17:50
6:05
18
John Hay
So
18:16
6:14
23
2 Canyon (cc)
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
88:22
17:40
6:02
69 James Colley
So
17:11
5:52
6
Evan Locke
So
17:22
5:56
8
Timothy Miller
So
17:47
6:04
14
Francisc Salazar
So
17:51
6:06
19
Justin Mercer
So
18:11
6:12
22
Doug Parsell
So
18:17
6:14
25
Jeshua Mitchell
So
18:24
6:17
27
3 Arcadia
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
89:09
17:50
6:05
80 Kazuya Koda
So
17:01
5:48
3
Alan Tsai
So
17:47
6:04
13
Dave Flood
So
17:48
6:05
15
Ben Robles
So
18:06
6:11
20
Ryan Chen
So
18:27
6:18
29
Steve Kidd
So
19:13
6:34
44
Stephen Luu
So
19:27
6:38
47
4 Lakewood
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:31
91:16
18:15
6:14
135 David Ross
So
16:34
5:39
1
Roland Hall
So
18:08
6:11
21
Kyle Burtzloff
So
18:31
6:19
33
Victor Flores
So
18:58
6:28
39
Nico Diaz
So
19:05
6:31
41








5 King
10-9-6-6-5
Gap: 0:48
93:39
18:44
6:24
172 Jaco Albrechtsen
So
18:18
6:15
26
Alec Fillmore
So
18:29
6:18
30
Brett Meier
So
18:49
6:25
36
Nashatar Gill
So
18:57
6:28
38
Taichi Murata
So
19:06
6:31
42
Josh Severson
So
19:20
6:36
45
Jon Delong
So
19:39
6:42
51
6 Mission Viejo
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:14
94:05
18:49
6:25
173 Ian Schnur
So
17:13
5:53
7
Jeff Strickland
So
18:16
6:14
24
James Bunning
So
18:38
6:22
35
Taylor Frazier
So
19:31
6:40
48
Jesse Campbell
So
20:27
6:59
59
Steven Askar
So
20:33
7:01
62
Tim Andrews
So
20:41
7:04
66
7 Dana Hills
11-11-10-7-7
Gap: 1:43
96:17
19:15
6:34
217 Garrett Gorgen
So
18:30
6:19
31
Zack Waian
So
18:30
6:19
32
Christian Lopez
So
19:22
6:37
46
Kyle Smith
So
19:42
6:43
53
Jesus Saguilan
So
20:13
6:54
55
Fernan Martinez
So
20:19
6:56
57




8 J. W. North
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:08
97:31
19:30
6:39
232 Rick Gross
So
17:32
5:59
11
Bryan Ramirez
So
18:59
6:29
40
Brandon Perry
So
19:40
6:43
52
Trent Smith
So
20:40
7:03
64
Brad Perry
So
20:40
7:03
65
Zack Vrobel
So
21:52
7:28
73




9 Santiago (cor)
9-10-11-9-9
Gap: 2:44
97:59
19:36
6:41
235 Armand Mendez
So
17:50
6:05
17
Freddi Gonzalez
So
19:10
6:32
43
Stev Valdespino
So
20:05
6:51
54
Gilbert Holguin
So
20:20
6:56
58
Chris Scotti
So
20:34
7:01
63
Ada Zickefoose
So
22:30
7:41
84
Cj Chacon
So
22:38
7:43
86
10 Tesoro
8-7-9-11-10
Gap: 4:15
100:10
20:02
6:50
253 Dillon Rachman
So
17:49
6:05
16
Joe Franzi
So
18:35
6:21
34
Scott Dallies
So
20:17
6:55
56
Adrian Sturich
So
21:25
7:19
70
Micha Gonzales
So
22:04
7:32
77
Stephen Schott
So
22:29
7:40
83
Patrick Hindman
So
23:36
8:03
87
11 Warren
4-6-7-10-11
Gap: 5:29
100:47
20:09
6:53
260 Aldo Estrada
So
17:05
5:50
4
Eric Coffman
So
18:26
6:17
28
Aldo Gordian
So
20:43
7:04
67
Will Quaye
So
21:59
7:30
76
Eric Grielach
So
22:34
7:42
85
Daniel Dimas
So
24:42
8:26
89




12 Camarillo
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:17
103:13
20:39
7:03
315 Neil Polakovic
So
18:50
6:26
37
John Halter
So
20:30
7:00
61
Byron Milligan
So
20:45
7:05
68
Brian Rose
So
21:01
7:10
69
Kyle Valentine
So
22:07
7:33
80
Colin Daley
So
22:12
7:35
82




13 Redlands
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:31
105:35
21:07
7:12
334 David Stowitts
So
19:36
6:41
50
X Devore-koehler
So
20:29
6:59
60
Matthew Klein
So
21:28
7:20
71
En Chung Shih
So
21:55
7:29
74
Jason Helfrich
So
22:07
7:33
79
Ryan Nguyen
So
24:15
8:17
88




14 Bloomington
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:39
107:16
21:27
7:19
355 Derre Velasquez
So
19:32
6:40
49
Ehrick Haggard
So
21:31
7:21
72
Michael Lopez
So
21:56
7:29
75
Alfredo Heredia
So
22:06
7:33
78
Troy Matcham
So
22:11
7:34
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon (cc)
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
92:32
18:30
6:19
25 Doug Parsell
So
18:17
6:14
3
Jeshua Mitchell
So
18:24
6:17
4
Michael Dilley
So
18:31
6:19
5
Andrew Morales
So
18:40
6:22
6
Cameron Knox
So
18:40
6:22
7
Michael Haro
So
18:45
6:24
8
Eldai Partida
So
18:53
6:27
11
2 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:04
92:40
18:32
6:20
34 Jack Turner
So
17:50
6:05
1
John Hay
So
18:16
6:14
2
Sean Weis
So
18:48
6:25
9
Jamie Bonthius
So
18:52
6:26
10
Jason Takahashi
So
18:54
6:27
12
Andrew Ong
So
18:55
6:27
13
David Rock
So
19:11
6:33
14
3 Arcadia
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
98:21
19:40
6:43
92 Steve Kidd
So
19:13
6:34
15
Stephen Luu
So
19:27
6:38
17
Derek Lwin
So
19:37
6:42
18
Andy Chen
So
19:41
6:43
20
Wayne Wu
So
20:23
6:57
22
Leo Chan
So
20:48
7:06
24
Scott Mac Neil
So
20:49
7:06
25
4 King
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:52
102:00
20:24
6:58
105 Josh Severson
So
19:20
6:36
16
Jon Delong
So
19:39
6:42
19
David Gonzalez
So
20:06
6:52
21
Greg Smith
So
20:43
7:04
23
Derric Devin
Jr
22:12
7:35
26
Edward Willits
So
22:42
7:45
27
Markus Rabbitt
So
22:48
7:47
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon (cc)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
95:21
19:04
6:31
21 Michael Haro
So
18:45
6:24
1
Eldai Partida
So
18:53
6:27
2
Kevin Reeves
So
18:59
6:29
4
Auston Licon
So
19:03
6:30
5
Robin Arnold
So
19:41
6:43
9
Mike Quinonez
So
19:44
6:44
10
Greg Daum
So
19:48
6:45
11
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
96:43
19:21
6:36
36 Andrew Ong
So
18:55
6:27
3
David Rock
So
19:11
6:33
6
Kien Giang
So
19:21
6:36
7
Matt Thompson
So
19:22
6:37
8
Garr Hazelwood
So
19:54
6:48
12
Jason Hsieh
So
23:12
7:55
20
Zach Monson
So
24:04
8:13
21
3 Arcadia
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
106:26
21:17
7:16
75 Leo Chan
So
20:48
7:06
13
Scott Mac Neil
So
20:49
7:06
14
Jon Lau
So
21:20
7:17
15
Ryo Okubo
So
21:34
7:22
16
Stephen Chiao
So
21:55
7:29
17
Steven Wang
So
22:05
7:32
18
Joe Chow
So
22:10
7:34
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Taylor Sr Rancho Cucamonga 17:09 5:51
2 Chris Ord Jr Fountain Valley 17:27 5:57 1/19 9/63 2/27 #PR! (SBP)
3 Alex Drum Sr Fountain Valley 17:28 5:58 2/19 10/63 1/26 #PR! (SBP)
4 James Pettit Sr Los Alamitos 17:31 5:59
5 David Kennedy Jr Murrieta Valley 17:32 5:59
6 Miguel Lopez Jr Dana Hills 17:34 6:00
7 Kosuke Inaji Sr Dana Hills 17:34 6:00
8 Rya Woodhouse Jr Dana Hills 17:36 6:00
9 Valencia Hermes Sr Wilson (lb) 17:39 6:01
10 Pedr Carachure Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:47 6:04
11 Derek Linsley Jr Mira Costa 17:49 6:05
12 Dan Beal Sr Fountain Valley 17:50 6:05 3/19 13/63 2/23 #PR! (SBP)
13 Ray Manriquez Sr Murrieta Valley 17:51 6:06
14 Coutts Steve Sr Royal 17:51 6:06
15 Mittel Jared Sr Royal 17:54 6:07
16 Josh Gott Jr Dana Hills 17:55 6:07
17 Thomas Blair Jr Trabuco Hills 18:01 6:09
18 Parker Giles Jr Mira Costa 18:05 6:10
19 Henri Domange Sr Tesoro 18:06 6:11
20 Maycol Magana Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:06 6:11
21 Amee Ellaboudy Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:08 6:11
22 Mark Jones Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:09 6:12
23 Elliot Nicholson Jr Castro Valley 18:09 6:12
24 Felix Cruz Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:10 6:12
25 Kern Haug Jr Dana Hills 18:11 6:12
26 Kevin Pryor Jr Fountain Valley 18:14 6:13 4/19 18/63 2/20 #PR! (SBP)
27 Todd Anderson Sr Tesoro 18:14 6:13
28 James Griesinger Sr King 18:16 6:14
29 Carrott Josh Jr Royal 18:18 6:15
30 Calvin Lee Sr Fountain Valley 18:19 6:15 5/19 20/63 2/19 #PR! (SBP)
31 Jacob Minnis Jr Los Alamitos 18:20 6:15
32 Billy Krueger Jr Redlands East Valley 18:21 6:16
33 Josh Nakashima Jr Fountain Valley 18:25 6:17 6/19 21/63 1/16 #PR! (SBP)
34 George Torres Jr Aliso Niguel 18:27 6:18
35 Brian Hamilton Jr Murrieta Valley 18:27 6:18
36 Eduardo Chavez Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:29 6:18
37 David Alboniga Jr Poly (sv) 18:30 6:19
38 Dustin Cross Sr Redlands East Valley 18:30 6:19
39 King Kyle Jr Wilson (lb) 18:32 6:20
40 Noe Medina Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:34 6:20
41 Amga Ellaboudy Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:35 6:21
42 Ho Justin Jr Royal 18:45 6:24
43 Greg Inouye Jr Mira Costa 18:47 6:25
44 Matt Lipke Jr Redlands 18:48 6:25
45 Eric Foss Jr Charter Oak 18:50 6:26
46 Kyle Wagoner Jr Fountain Valley 18:50 6:26 7/19 24/63 1/12 #PR! (SBP)
47 Justin Thibault Sr Los Alamitos 18:51 6:26
48 Alex Cheng Jr Long Beach Poly 18:51 6:26
49 Nick Tobenkin Jr Mira Costa 18:52 6:26
50 Brian Packer Jr Aliso Niguel 18:52 6:26
51 Vincent Nguyen Jr Redlands 18:53 6:27
52 Ian Beduya Sr Trabuco Hills 18:55 6:27
53 Mike Corday Jr Fountain Valley 18:55 6:27 8/19 27/63 1/10 #PR! (SBP)
54 Grant Harris Jr Canyon Springs 18:56 6:28
55 Ryan Burrow Jr Murrieta Valley 18:56 6:28
56 Scott Wong Jr Castro Valley 18:57 6:28
57 Brian Stevenson Sr Rancho Cucamonga 18:58 6:28
58 Michael Joyce Jr Long Beach Poly 18:58 6:28
59 Michael Chen Jr Castro Valley 19:02 6:30
60 Conor Moore Jr Aliso Niguel 19:03 6:30
61 Brett Carr Sr Fountain Valley 19:06 6:31 9/19 29/63 1/8 #PR! (SBP)
62 Alan Black Sr Lancaster 19:07 6:31
63 Brandon Oesch Jr Redlands East Valley 19:10 6:32
64 Matt Jolliff Sr Canyon Springs 19:11 6:33
65 Ryan Davidson Jr Los Alamitos 19:14 6:34
66 Austin Tucker Jr Redlands East Valley 19:15 6:34
67 Kruzel Kyle Jr Royal 19:16 6:35
68 Kyle Riach Jr Aliso Niguel 19:18 6:35
69 Just Zimmerman Sr Canyon Springs 19:19 6:36
70 Chris Norris Jr King 19:20 6:36
71 Vince Occino Jr Fountain Valley 19:20 6:36 10/19 32/63 1/4 #PR! (SBP)
72 Matt Fogerson Sr Redlands East Valley 19:21 6:36
73 Newman Tyler Jr Royal 19:24 6:37
74 Chris Jenkins Sr Fountain Valley 19:28 6:39 11/19 36/63 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
75 Evan Ettinghoff Jr Aliso Niguel 19:29 6:39
76 Daniel Shapiro Jr Dana Hills 19:30 6:39
77 Ayron Dalzell So Redlands East Valley 19:31 6:40
78 Colin Holtzinger Jr Mira Costa 19:31 6:40
79 Bryan Holtz Jr Lancaster 19:32 6:40
80 Justin Roy Jr Murrieta Valley 19:33 6:40
81 Jesus Taitano Sr Canyon Springs 19:33 6:40
82 Dakot Dellinger Jr Mira Costa 19:34 6:41
83 Gustavo Lopez Jr Poly (sv) 19:36 6:41
84 Christ Meshesha So Redlands East Valley 19:36 6:41
85 Alan Tepe Jr Lancaster 19:37 6:42
86 Nick Cobb Sr Murrieta Valley 19:37 6:42
87 Luk Hazelwood Sr Fountain Valley 19:38 6:42 12/19 37/63 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
88 Jeff Hutchins Jr Trabuco Hills 19:38 6:42
89 Sawin Andrew Jr Royal 19:38 6:42
90 Ethan Schulman Jr Mira Costa 19:39 6:42
91 Antoni Berumen Jr Poly (sv) 19:39 6:42
92 Hai Phan Jr Fountain Valley 19:39 6:42 13/19 38/63 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
93 Matt Balha Jr El Camino 19:40 6:43
94 Gamariello Matt Jr Royal 19:42 6:43
95 Dennis Tigno Sr Lancaster 19:44 6:44
96 Edwin Harrison Sr Fountain Valley 19:44 6:44 14/19 40/63 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
97 Jon Cerecerez Sr Alta Loma 19:45 6:44
98 Andy Flores Sr Poly (sv) 19:46 6:45
99 Ryan Mc Farland Sr Canyon Springs 19:47 6:45
100 Justin Taylor Sr Castro Valley 19:49 6:46
101 Chris Hale Jr Redlands 19:49 6:46
102 Mark Johnston Sr King 19:50 6:46
103 Joe Chen Jr King 19:51 6:46
104 Gin Liu Jr Redlands 19:52 6:47
105 Erik Jepsen Jr El Camino 20:00 6:50
106 Schwartz Matt Sr Royal 20:00 6:50
107 Conrad Basom Sr Tesoro 20:01 6:50
108 Nico Lina Jr Los Alamitos 20:04 6:51
109 Mark Ciesla Jr Trabuco Hills 20:07 6:52
110 Jacoub Hanna Jr King 20:15 6:55
111 Brian Vuong Sr Trabuco Hills 20:19 6:56
112 Kevin Zelada Sr Poly (sv) 20:19 6:56
113 Victor Yee Jr Fountain Valley 20:22 6:57 15/19 45/63 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
114 Josh Jagerman Sr Tesoro 20:23 6:57
115 Late 2004373 Sr UNKNOWN 20:26 6:58
116 Jared Rios Jr Redlands East Valley 20:29 6:59
117 Matt Jankowski Sr Fountain Valley 20:29 6:59 16/19 47/63 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
118 Jose Rivas Sr Charter Oak 20:31 7:00
119 Matt Mc Moran Jr King 20:32 7:00
120 Kevin Dibs Sr Trabuco Hills 20:33 7:01
121 Gubir Chahal Jr Temescal Canyon 20:33 7:01
122 Josh Lehmer Sr Tesoro 20:34 7:01
123 Luis Anguiano Jr Lancaster 20:35 7:02
124 Pill Yeun-yu Sr Lancaster 20:36 7:02
125 Duke Pastor Jr Lancaster 20:39 7:03
126 Robert Harriosn Sr Fountain Valley 20:41 7:04 17/19 50/63 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
127 Joe Miglore Jr Trabuco Hills 20:42 7:04
128 Jeff Steele Jr Canyon Springs 20:44 7:05
129 Andre Dehoyas Jr Fountain Valley 20:48 7:06 18/19 51/63 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
130 Nick Leyva Sr Redlands East Valley 20:50 7:07
131 Sam Mullin Jr Mira Costa 20:59 7:10
132 Chri Hernandez Jr Canyon Springs 20:59 7:10
133 Matt Rossillon Jr Castro Valley 21:00 7:10
134 Joey Grose Sr Trabuco Hills 21:01 7:10
135 Tann Grimshaw Jr Trabuco Hills 21:03 7:11
136 Andy Liang Sr Los Alamitos 21:06 7:12
137 Ken Smith Sr Charter Oak 21:09 7:13
138 Cameron Dietz Sr King 21:13 7:14
139 Arbin Lubiano Sr Lancaster 21:20 7:17
140 Jonath Takahashi Sr Los Alamitos 21:22 7:18
141 Teague Bick Sr Los Alamitos 21:22 7:18
142 Armand Munoz Jr Fontana 21:22 7:18
143 Luis Espinosa So Santa Ana Valley 21:23 7:18
144 Sean Carson Jr Canyon Springs 21:23 7:18
145 Alex Elkman Jr Mira Costa 21:27 7:19
146 Eddie Rodriguez Jr Oxnard 21:32 7:21
147 Hector Diaz Jr Santa Ana Valley 21:35 7:22
148 Kien Tran Jr Fountain Valley 21:44 7:25 19/19 54/63 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
149 Brandon Booker Sr Tesoro 21:50 7:27
150 Daniel Bellfield Jr Oxnard 21:51 7:27
151 Alex Garcia Jr Oxnard 22:07 7:33
152 John Horn Jr Tesoro 22:08 7:33
153 Gil Lopez Sr Fontana 22:12 7:35
154 Matt Espino Sr Tesoro 22:22 7:38
155 Sal Mejia Jr Oxnard 22:25 7:39
156 Miguel Escajeda Jr Fontana 22:26 7:39
157 Paul Compton Sr Tesoro 22:29 7:40
158 Michae Chabolla Jr Fontana 22:31 7:41
159 Jason Smith Sr Canyon Springs 22:36 7:43
160 Nic Voung Jr Temescal Canyon 22:37 7:43
161 Garrett Neiman Jr Tesoro 22:45 7:46
162 Adan Cervantes Sr Oxnard 22:57 7:50
163 Christoph Schaal Jr Long Beach Poly 22:57 7:50
164 Richard Grimes Jr Los Alamitos 23:04 7:52
165 Anthony Lujan Sr Tesoro 23:07 7:53
166 Alex Reyes So Los Alamitos 23:12 7:55
167 Sean Drnek Jr Mira Costa 23:21 7:58
168 Edgar Melagoza Jr Fontana 23:46 8:07
169 Casey Fernan Sr Tesoro 24:07 8:14
170 Max Nanasy Sr Los Alamitos 24:14 8:16
171 John Navarrette Sr Rancho Cucamonga 24:21 8:19
172 Kevin Pinzon Sr Oxnard 24:38 8:24
173 Corey Kay Sr Alta Loma 24:43 8:26
174 Robert Cobbs Jr Oxnard 25:17 8:38
175 Matth Schlhofer Jr Oxnard 25:23 8:40
176 Justin Irhueta Sr Fontana 25:49 8:49
177 Scott Santos Sr Alta Loma 25:57 8:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
5-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:37
88:50
17:46
6:04
60 Miguel Lopez
Jr
17:34
6:00
6
Kosuke Inaji
Sr
17:34
6:00
7
Rya Woodhouse
Jr
17:36
6:00
8
Josh Gott
Jr
17:55
6:07
15
Kern Haug
Jr
18:11
6:12
24
Daniel Shapiro
Jr
19:30
6:39
65




2 Fountain Valley
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:52
89:18
17:52
6:06
70 Chris Ord
Jr
17:27
5:57
2
Alex Drum
Sr
17:28
5:58
3
Dan Beal
Sr
17:50
6:05
11
Kevin Pryor
Jr
18:14
6:13
25
Calvin Lee
Sr
18:19
6:15
29
Josh Nakashima
Jr
18:25
6:17
32
Kyle Wagoner
Jr
18:50
6:26
42
3 Santa Ana Valley
6-7-4-4-3
Gap: 0:47
91:06
18:13
6:13
124 Pedr Carachure
Jr
17:47
6:04
9
Maycol Magana
Sr
18:06
6:11
19
Felix Cruz
Jr
18:10
6:12
23
Eduardo Chavez
Jr
18:29
6:18
35
Noe Medina
Sr
18:34
6:20
38
Luis Espinosa
So
21:23
7:18
107
Hector Diaz
Jr
21:35
7:22
109
4 Rancho Cucamonga
1-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:49
90:59
18:12
6:13
131 Ryan Taylor
Sr
17:09
5:51
1
Amee Ellaboudy
Jr
18:08
6:11
20
Mark Jones
Jr
18:09
6:12
21
Amga Ellaboudy
Jr
18:35
6:21
39
Brian Stevenson
Sr
18:58
6:28
50
John Navarrette
Sr
24:21
8:19
120




5 Royal
8-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:25
92:04
18:25
6:17
153 Coutts Steve
Sr
17:51
6:06
13
Mittel Jared
Sr
17:54
6:07
14
Carrott Josh
Jr
18:18
6:15
28
Ho Justin
Jr
18:45
6:24
40
Kruzel Kyle
Jr
19:16
6:35
58
Newman Tyler
Jr
19:24
6:37
63
Sawin Andrew
Jr
19:38
6:42
77
6 Murrieta Valley
4-3-4-6-6
Gap: 2:01
92:19
18:28
6:18
168 David Kennedy
Jr
17:32
5:59
5
Ray Manriquez
Sr
17:51
6:06
12
Brian Hamilton
Jr
18:27
6:18
34
Ryan Burrow
Jr
18:56
6:28
48
Justin Roy
Jr
19:33
6:40
69
Nick Cobb
Sr
19:37
6:42
75




7 Mira Costa
7-5-7-7-7
Gap: 1:42
93:04
18:37
6:21
179 Derek Linsley
Jr
17:49
6:05
10
Parker Giles
Jr
18:05
6:10
17
Greg Inouye
Jr
18:47
6:25
41
Nick Tobenkin
Jr
18:52
6:26
44
Colin Holtzinger
Jr
19:31
6:40
67
Dakot Dellinger
Jr
19:34
6:41
71
Ethan Schulman
Jr
19:39
6:42
78
8 Los Alamitos
3-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:33
94:00
18:48
6:25
220 James Pettit
Sr
17:31
5:59
4
Jacob Minnis
Jr
18:20
6:15
30
Justin Thibault
Sr
18:51
6:26
43
Ryan Davidson
Jr
19:14
6:34
56
Nico Lina
Jr
20:04
6:51
87
Andy Liang
Sr
21:06
7:12
103
Jonath Takahashi
Sr
21:22
7:18
105
9 Redlands East Valley
13-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:00
94:37
18:55
6:28
241 Billy Krueger
Jr
18:21
6:16
31
Dustin Cross
Sr
18:30
6:19
37
Brandon Oesch
Jr
19:10
6:32
54
Austin Tucker
Jr
19:15
6:34
57
Matt Fogerson
Sr
19:21
6:36
62
Ayron Dalzell
So
19:31
6:40
66
Christ Meshesha
So
19:36
6:41
73
10 Aliso Niguel
14-13-11-10-10
Gap: 1:02
95:09
19:02
6:30
253 George Torres
Jr
18:27
6:18
33
Brian Packer
Jr
18:52
6:26
45
Conor Moore
Jr
19:03
6:30
52
Kyle Riach
Jr
19:18
6:35
59
Evan Ettinghoff
Jr
19:29
6:39
64








11 Castro Valley
11-12-9-11-11
Gap: 2:51
96:57
19:23
6:37
307 Elliot Nicholson
Jr
18:09
6:12
22
Scott Wong
Jr
18:57
6:28
49
Michael Chen
Jr
19:02
6:30
51
Justin Taylor
Sr
19:49
6:46
83
Matt Rossillon
Jr
21:00
7:10
102








12 Canyon Springs
16-15-14-14-12
Gap: 0:51
96:46
19:21
6:36
314 Grant Harris
Jr
18:56
6:28
47
Matt Jolliff
Sr
19:11
6:33
55
Just Zimmerman
Sr
19:19
6:36
60
Jesus Taitano
Sr
19:33
6:40
70
Ryan Mc Farland
Sr
19:47
6:45
82
Jeff Steele
Jr
20:44
7:05
100
Chri Hernandez
Jr
20:59
7:10
101
13 Trabuco Hills
9-10-13-13-13
Gap: 2:18
97:00
19:24
6:37
316 Thomas Blair
Jr
18:01
6:09
16
Ian Beduya
Sr
18:55
6:27
46
Jeff Hutchins
Jr
19:38
6:42
76
Mark Ciesla
Jr
20:07
6:52
88
Brian Vuong
Sr
20:19
6:56
90
Kevin Dibs
Sr
20:33
7:01
94
Joe Miglore
Jr
20:42
7:04
99
14 Tesoro
10-9-11-12-14
Gap: 2:28
97:18
19:28
6:38
317 Henri Domange
Sr
18:06
6:11
18
Todd Anderson
Sr
18:14
6:13
26
Conrad Basom
Sr
20:01
6:50
86
Josh Jagerman
Sr
20:23
6:57
92
Josh Lehmer
Sr
20:34
7:01
95
Brandon Booker
Sr
21:50
7:27
110
John Horn
Jr
22:08
7:33
113
15 King
12-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:59
97:32
19:30
6:39
346 James Griesinger
Sr
18:16
6:14
27
Chris Norris
Jr
19:20
6:36
61
Mark Johnston
Sr
19:50
6:46
84
Joe Chen
Jr
19:51
6:46
85
Jacoub Hanna
Jr
20:15
6:55
89
Matt Mc Moran
Jr
20:32
7:00
93
Cameron Dietz
Sr
21:13
7:14
104
16 Poly (sv)
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:49
97:50
19:34
6:41
359 David Alboniga
Jr
18:30
6:19
36
Gustavo Lopez
Jr
19:36
6:41
72
Antoni Berumen
Jr
19:39
6:42
79
Andy Flores
Sr
19:46
6:45
81
Kevin Zelada
Sr
20:19
6:56
91








17 Lancaster
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:28
98:35
19:43
6:44
371 Alan Black
Sr
19:07
6:31
53
Bryan Holtz
Jr
19:32
6:40
68
Alan Tepe
Jr
19:37
6:42
74
Dennis Tigno
Sr
19:44
6:44
80
Luis Anguiano
Jr
20:35
7:02
96
Pill Yeun-yu
Sr
20:36
7:02
97
Duke Pastor
Jr
20:39
7:03
98
18 Oxnard
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:25
110:52
22:10
7:34
564 Eddie Rodriguez
Jr
21:32
7:21
108
Daniel Bellfield
Jr
21:51
7:27
111
Alex Garcia
Jr
22:07
7:33
112
Sal Mejia
Jr
22:25
7:39
115
Adan Cervantes
Sr
22:57
7:50
118
Kevin Pinzon
Sr
24:38
8:24
121
Robert Cobbs
Jr
25:17
8:38
122
19 Fontana
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:24
112:17
22:27
7:40
572 Armand Munoz
Jr
21:22
7:18
106
Gil Lopez
Sr
22:12
7:35
114
Miguel Escajeda
Jr
22:26
7:39
116
Michae Chabolla
Jr
22:31
7:41
117
Edgar Melagoza
Jr
23:46
8:07
119
Justin Irhueta
Sr
25:49
8:49
123




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
94:36
18:55
6:27
15 Josh Nakashima
Jr
18:25
6:17
1
Kyle Wagoner
Jr
18:50
6:26
2
Mike Corday
Jr
18:55
6:27
3
Brett Carr
Sr
19:06
6:31
4
Vince Occino
Jr
19:20
6:36
5
Chris Jenkins
Sr
19:28
6:39
6
Luk Hazelwood
Sr
19:38
6:42
8
2 Mira Costa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:47
105:00
21:00
7:10
63 Dakot Dellinger
Jr
19:34
6:41
7
Ethan Schulman
Jr
19:39
6:42
9
Sam Mullin
Jr
20:59
7:10
10
Alex Elkman
Jr
21:27
7:19
14
Sean Drnek
Jr
23:21
7:58
23








3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
110:06
22:01
7:31
78 Andy Liang
Sr
21:06
7:12
11
Jonath Takahashi
Sr
21:22
7:18
12
Teague Bick
Sr
21:22
7:18
13
Richard Grimes
Jr
23:04
7:52
20
Alex Reyes
So
23:12
7:55
22
Max Nanasy
Sr
24:14
8:16
25




4 Tesoro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
111:34
22:19
7:37
85 Brandon Booker
Sr
21:50
7:27
15
John Horn
Jr
22:08
7:33
16
Matt Espino
Sr
22:22
7:38
17
Paul Compton
Sr
22:29
7:40
18
Garrett Neiman
Jr
22:45
7:46
19
Anthony Lujan
Sr
23:07
7:53
21
Casey Fernan
Sr
24:07
8:14
24
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
98:51
19:46
6:45
15 Chris Jenkins
Sr
19:28
6:39
1
Luk Hazelwood
Sr
19:38
6:42
2
Hai Phan
Jr
19:39
6:42
3
Edwin Harrison
Sr
19:44
6:44
4
Victor Yee
Jr
20:22
6:57
5
Matt Jankowski
Sr
20:29
6:59
6
Robert Harriosn
Sr
20:41
7:04
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kenny Durell Fr Davis Senior 17:54 6:07
2 Steve Norton Fr La Sierra 17:58 6:08
3 Greg Kemper Fr Peninsula 18:01 6:09
4 Alex Jaich Fr Fountain Valley 18:05 6:10 1/20 17/63 4/26 #PR! (SBP)
5 Jesus Santoya Fr A.B. Miller 18:15 6:14
6 Jesus Pasqual Fr El Camino 18:16 6:14
7 Jesus Pineda Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:17 6:14
8 Gabriel Estrada Fr A.B. Miller 18:20 6:15
9 Juan Labra Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:23 6:16
10 Garrett Kreitz Fr Quartz Hill 18:23 6:16
11 Alexis Silvas Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:24 6:17
12 Warren Condra Fr Ventura 18:28 6:18
13 Chris Chirious Fr Fountain Valley 18:37 6:21 2/20 22/63 3/23 #PR! (SBP)
14 Thoma Finnagan Fr Glendora 18:43 6:23
15 Andy Peinado Fr Bell Gardens 18:45 6:24
16 Jesse Thomas Fr Redlands 18:46 6:24
17 Gerzain Pineda Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:47 6:25
18 Nick Starineri Fr Peninsula 18:50 6:26
19 Derek Groom Fr Bonita Vista 18:54 6:27
20 Paolo Singh Fr La Sierra 19:01 6:29
21 Omar Flores Fr Bell Gardens 19:03 6:30
22 Man Hernandez Fr Saddleback 19:05 6:31
23 Carlos Bustillo Fr Warren 19:12 6:33
24 Titus Jang Fr Fountain Valley 19:12 6:33 3/20 31/63 2/20 #PR! (SBP)
25 Allen Quinonez Fr Warren 19:17 6:35
26 Russel Westphall Fr Fountain Valley 19:21 6:36 4/20 33/63 2/17 #PR! (SBP)
27 Chase Jackson Fr Tesoro 19:22 6:37
28 Jesus Ramirez Fr Saddleback 19:24 6:37
29 Luis Martinez Fr Centennial (cor) 19:25 6:38
30 Brian Brassaw Fr Redlands 19:25 6:38
31 Shohei Yasunaga Fr Peninsula 19:32 6:40
32 Stewart Holland Fr Redlands 19:35 6:41
33 Justin Whitaker Fr Temecula Valley 19:40 6:43
34 Gavin Frome Fr Tesoro 19:41 6:43
35 John Do Fr Fountain Valley 19:43 6:44 5/20 39/63 1/15 #PR! (SBP)
36 Robbie Wiltsee Fr Glendora 19:45 6:44
37 Eric Dyeson Fr Fountain Valley 19:47 6:45 6/20 41/63 1/12 #PR! (SBP)
38 Tyler Thomas Fr Esperanza 19:54 6:48
39 Edwin Gonzales Fr El Camino 20:00 6:50
40 Mauric Gonzalez Fr Saddleback 20:03 6:51
41 Christ Patterson Fr El Camino 20:04 6:51
42 Freddy Cortez Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:05 6:51
43 Kevin Anderson Fr Tesoro 20:05 6:51
44 Michael Canas Fr Fountain Valley 20:06 6:52 7/20 43/63 1/8 #PR! (SBP)
45 Eugene Naka Fr Peninsula 20:07 6:52
46 Aaron Bell Fr Saddleback 20:07 6:52
47 Albert Carrillo Fr Bell Gardens 20:07 6:52
48 Adam Boone Fr Davis Senior 20:09 6:53
49 Brandon Husky Fr La Sierra 20:13 6:54
50 Alan Wakida Fr Peninsula 20:14 6:54
51 Brando Ruscher Fr Ventura 20:15 6:55
52 Davi Cummings Fr Esperanza 20:17 6:55
53 Jose Gomez Fr Century (sa) 20:18 6:56
54 Eric Paulsen Fr Fountain Valley 20:18 6:56 8/20 44/63 1/5 #PR! (SBP)
55 Zach Cardanelli Fr Fountain Valley 20:25 6:58 9/20 46/63 1/5 #PR! (SBP)
56 Tony Flores Fr Bell Gardens 20:28 6:59
57 Her Bustamante Fr Century (sa) 20:29 6:59
58 Lucas Wages Fr Riverside Poly 20:31 7:00
59 Danny Rivera Fr Hawthorne 20:33 7:01
60 Fernand Moreno Fr Warren 20:34 7:01
61 Brandon Cruz Fr Fountain Valley 20:35 7:02 10/20 48/63 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
62 Christian Tagle Fr Warren 20:36 7:02
63 Eduardo Guillen Fr Century (sa) 20:36 7:02
64 Kevin Norris Fr Esperanza 20:38 7:03
65 Nick Yuhas Fr Esperanza 20:39 7:03
66 Yuki Yagi Fr Peninsula 20:39 7:03
67 James Rodrigues Fr A.B. Miller 20:40 7:03
68 Walter Ralston Fr Esperanza 20:40 7:03
69 Steve Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 20:40 7:03 11/20 49/63 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
70 Jeremy Cannon Fr La Sierra 20:42 7:04
71 Nathan Cruz Fr Warren 20:45 7:05
72 Jaun Chavarria Fr Warren 20:46 7:05
73 Colin Avers Fr Riverside Poly 20:49 7:06
74 Pedro Saucedo Fr Warren 20:54 7:08
75 Nathan Skaggs Fr Centennial (cor) 21:00 7:10
76 Josh Miller Fr Fountain Valley 21:03 7:11 12/20 52/63 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
77 Julio Cesar Fr Saddleback 21:05 7:12
78 John Dingus Fr Tesoro 21:08 7:13
79 Travis Benson Fr Fountain Valley 21:09 7:13 13/20 53/63 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
80 Pedro Orozco Fr Bell Gardens 21:10 7:13
81 Riley Kellogg Fr Lancaster 21:12 7:14
82 Ryan Muoio Fr Esperanza 21:14 7:15
83 Victor Gomez Fr A.B. Miller 21:16 7:15
84 Keenan Walter Fr Quartz Hill 21:16 7:15
85 Alan Almarez Fr Bell Gardens 21:20 7:17
86 Garrett Bonds Fr Glendora 21:24 7:18
87 Daniel Atwell Fr Riverside Poly 21:27 7:19
88 Sean Gavin Fr Tesoro 21:32 7:21
89 Timothy Manetti Fr Quartz Hill 21:34 7:22
90 Trent Hood Fr Quartz Hill 21:46 7:26
91 Ivan Hernandez Fr Saddleback 21:51 7:27
92 Brandon Good Fr Riverside Poly 21:52 7:28
93 Carl Allen Fr Esperanza 21:53 7:28
94 Austin Gardner Fr Tesoro 22:06 7:33
95 Ryan Richey Fr Redlands 22:13 7:35
96 Parker Andy Fr Franklin (eg) 22:22 7:38
97 Eduardo Flores Fr Santa Ana Valley 22:25 7:39
98 Miguel Bernal Fr Century (sa) 22:26 7:39
99 Alex Medina Fr Lancaster 22:30 7:41
100 Almocar Perez Fr Warren 22:32 7:41
101 Miguel Escobar Fr Centennial (cor) 22:32 7:41
102 Alex Lee Fr Peninsula 22:37 7:43
103 Mizuki Shibahara Fr Peninsula 22:38 7:43
104 Taisho Ohara Fr Peninsula 22:42 7:45
105 Luis Espindola Fr Warren 22:43 7:45
106 Daniel Alba Fr Saddleback 22:44 7:46
107 Hector Saldana Fr Hawthorne 22:49 7:47
108 Scott Anderson Fr Tesoro 22:51 7:48
109 Randy Dudley Fr Fountain Valley 22:51 7:48 14/20 55/63 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
110 Mark Bailey Fr Peninsula 22:52 7:48
111 Chien-heng Sun Fr Peninsula 22:52 7:48
112 Henry Kaing Fr Peninsula 22:53 7:49
113 Mario Sandoval Fr Century (sa) 22:53 7:49
114 Taylor Haddan Fr La Sierra 23:01 7:51
115 Tomm Hammel Fr Tesoro 23:11 7:55
116 Dani Hernandez Fr Lancaster 23:15 7:56
117 Jesse Wheeler Fr Glendora 23:15 7:56
118 Charles Huang Fr Fountain Valley 23:16 7:56 15/20 57/63 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
119 Gary Marshall Fr Redlands 23:17 7:57
120 Benjam Cardullo Fr Riverside Poly 23:18 7:57
121 Austin Hay Fr Tesoro 23:30 8:01
122 Artur De Mateo Fr Saddleback 23:35 8:03
123 Kyle Bundy Fr Lancaster 23:36 8:03
124 Jonathan Villasco Fr A.B. Miller 23:39 8:04
125 Pedro Morales Fr Saddleback 23:41 8:05
126 Jt Santana Fr Ventura 23:43 8:06
127 Roger Pardo Fr Warren 23:50 8:08
128 Bradley Clark Fr La Sierra 23:56 8:10
129 Matt Hamelback Fr Temecula Valley 23:56 8:10
130 Justin Catalano Fr Fountain Valley 23:59 8:11 16/20 58/63 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
131 Joshua Dunn Fr Riverside Poly 24:00 8:11
132 Isaac Liew Fr Peninsula 24:02 8:12
133 Justin Chavez Fr Etiwanda 24:05 8:13
134 Ryan Jessup Fr Fountain Valley 24:06 8:14 17/20 60/63 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
135 Andrew Lindsey Fr Fountain Valley 24:07 8:14 18/20 61/63 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
136 Davi Valderrama Fr Centennial (cor) 24:16 8:17
137 Angel Ariaza Fr Riverside Poly 24:16 8:17
138 Logan Kowalis Fr Lancaster 24:17 8:17
139 Jesus Martinez So Warren 24:27 8:21
140 Chris Tran Fr Fountain Valley 24:30 8:22 19/20 62/63 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
141 Justin Romars Fr Fountain Valley 24:46 8:27 20/20 63/63 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
142 Marcus Minley Fr A.B. Miller 25:14 8:37
143 William Assibey Fr Warren 25:21 8:39
144 Jesse Faustino Fr Centennial (cor) 25:21 8:39
145 Chris Ueda Fr Peninsula 25:22 8:39
146 Kyle Stock Fr Peninsula 25:23 8:40
147 Kyle Gerkey Fr Etiwanda 25:24 8:40
148 Alfonso Valdez Fr La Sierra 25:26 8:41
149 Alberto Valadez Fr Warren 25:30 8:42
150 Zachary Helsley Fr Warren 25:36 8:44
151 Ariel Dumbrique Fr Cabrillo (lb) 25:38 8:45
152 Joshua Barnes Fr Redlands 25:39 8:45
153 Joshua Roberts Fr Etiwanda 26:37 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Ana Valley
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
93:56
18:47
6:25
64 Jesus Pineda
Fr
18:17
6:14
5
Juan Labra
Fr
18:23
6:16
7
Alexis Silvas
Fr
18:24
6:17
8
Gerzain Pineda
Fr
18:47
6:25
12
Freddy Cortez
Fr
20:05
6:51
32
Eduardo Flores
Fr
22:25
7:39
73




2 Fountain Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
94:58
19:00
6:29
78 Alex Jaich
Fr
18:05
6:10
3
Chris Chirious
Fr
18:37
6:21
9
Titus Jang
Fr
19:12
6:33
18
Russel Westphall
Fr
19:21
6:36
20
John Do
Fr
19:43
6:44
28
Eric Dyeson
Fr
19:47
6:45
29
Michael Canas
Fr
20:06
6:52
34
3 Peninsula
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:13
96:44
19:21
6:36
114 Greg Kemper
Fr
18:01
6:09
2
Nick Starineri
Fr
18:50
6:26
13
Shohei Yasunaga
Fr
19:32
6:40
25
Eugene Naka
Fr
20:07
6:52
35
Alan Wakida
Fr
20:14
6:54
39
Yuki Yagi
Fr
20:39
7:03
50
Alex Lee
Fr
22:37
7:43
77
4 Saddleback
8-9-8-5-4
Gap: 2:00
99:44
19:57
6:48
164 Man Hernandez
Fr
19:05
6:31
16
Jesus Ramirez
Fr
19:24
6:37
22
Mauric Gonzalez
Fr
20:03
6:51
31
Aaron Bell
Fr
20:07
6:52
36
Julio Cesar
Fr
21:05
7:12
59
Ivan Hernandez
Fr
21:51
7:27
68
Daniel Alba
Fr
22:44
7:46
78
5 Bell Gardens
6-6-7-4-5
Gap: 2:25
99:33
19:55
6:48
165 Andy Peinado
Fr
18:45
6:24
10
Omar Flores
Fr
19:03
6:30
15
Albert Carrillo
Fr
20:07
6:52
37
Tony Flores
Fr
20:28
6:59
42
Pedro Orozco
Fr
21:10
7:13
61
Alan Almarez
Fr
21:20
7:17
65




6 Warren
9-8-9-8-6
Gap: 1:33
100:24
20:05
6:51
181 Carlos Bustillo
Fr
19:12
6:33
17
Allen Quinonez
Fr
19:17
6:35
19
Fernand Moreno
Fr
20:34
7:01
45
Christian Tagle
Fr
20:36
7:02
46
Nathan Cruz
Fr
20:45
7:05
54
Jaun Chavarria
Fr
20:46
7:05
55
Pedro Saucedo
Fr
20:54
7:08
57
7 La Sierra
1-4-4-6-7
Gap: 5:03
100:55
20:11
6:53
187 Steve Norton
Fr
17:58
6:08
1
Paolo Singh
Fr
19:01
6:29
14
Brandon Husky
Fr
20:13
6:54
38
Jeremy Cannon
Fr
20:42
7:04
53
Taylor Haddan
Fr
23:01
7:51
81
Bradley Clark
Fr
23:56
8:10
87
Alfonso Valdez
Fr
25:26
8:41
94
8 Tesoro
10-10-9-10-8
Gap: 2:10
101:48
20:22
6:57
208 Chase Jackson
Fr
19:22
6:37
21
Gavin Frome
Fr
19:41
6:43
27
Kevin Anderson
Fr
20:05
6:51
33
John Dingus
Fr
21:08
7:13
60
Sean Gavin
Fr
21:32
7:21
67
Austin Gardner
Fr
22:06
7:33
71
Scott Anderson
Fr
22:51
7:48
79
9 A.B. Miller
4-1-5-7-9
Gap: 5:24
102:10
20:26
6:58
211 Jesus Santoya
Fr
18:15
6:14
4
Gabriel Estrada
Fr
18:20
6:15
6
James Rodrigues
Fr
20:40
7:03
51
Victor Gomez
Fr
21:16
7:15
64
Jonathan Villasco
Fr
23:39
8:04
86
Marcus Minley
Fr
25:14
8:37
92




10 Redlands
7-7-5-9-10
Gap: 4:31
103:16
20:39
7:03
216 Jesse Thomas
Fr
18:46
6:24
11
Brian Brassaw
Fr
19:25
6:38
24
Stewart Holland
Fr
19:35
6:41
26
Ryan Richey
Fr
22:13
7:35
72
Gary Marshall
Fr
23:17
7:57
83
Joshua Barnes
Fr
25:39
8:45
95




11 Esperanza
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:46
102:08
20:26
6:58
219 Tyler Thomas
Fr
19:54
6:48
30
Davi Cummings
Fr
20:17
6:55
40
Kevin Norris
Fr
20:38
7:03
48
Nick Yuhas
Fr
20:39
7:03
49
Walter Ralston
Fr
20:40
7:03
52
Ryan Muoio
Fr
21:14
7:15
63
Carl Allen
Fr
21:53
7:28
70
12 Century (sa)
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:35
106:42
21:20
7:17
285 Jose Gomez
Fr
20:18
6:56
41
Her Bustamante
Fr
20:29
6:59
43
Eduardo Guillen
Fr
20:36
7:02
47
Miguel Bernal
Fr
22:26
7:39
74
Mario Sandoval
Fr
22:53
7:49
80








13 Riverside Poly
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:47
107:57
21:35
7:22
319 Lucas Wages
Fr
20:31
7:00
44
Colin Avers
Fr
20:49
7:06
56
Daniel Atwell
Fr
21:27
7:19
66
Brandon Good
Fr
21:52
7:28
69
Benjam Cardullo
Fr
23:18
7:57
84
Joshua Dunn
Fr
24:00
8:11
88
Angel Ariaza
Fr
24:16
8:17
90
14 Centennial (cor)
11-12-13-14-14
Gap: 5:56
112:34
22:31
7:41
339 Luis Martinez
Fr
19:25
6:38
23
Nathan Skaggs
Fr
21:00
7:10
58
Miguel Escobar
Fr
22:32
7:41
76
Davi Valderrama
Fr
24:16
8:17
89
Jesse Faustino
Fr
25:21
8:39
93








15 Lancaster
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:05
114:50
22:58
7:50
395 Riley Kellogg
Fr
21:12
7:14
62
Alex Medina
Fr
22:30
7:41
75
Dani Hernandez
Fr
23:15
7:56
82
Kyle Bundy
Fr
23:36
8:03
85
Logan Kowalis
Fr
24:17
8:17
91








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
101:11
20:14
6:54
15 Eric Dyeson
Fr
19:47
6:45
1
Michael Canas
Fr
20:06
6:52
2
Eric Paulsen
Fr
20:18
6:56
3
Zach Cardanelli
Fr
20:25
6:58
4
Brandon Cruz
Fr
20:35
7:02
5
Steve Nguyen
Fr
20:40
7:03
7
Josh Miller
Fr
21:03
7:11
10
2 Peninsula
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:13
111:28
22:18
7:37
61 Yuki Yagi
Fr
20:39
7:03
6
Alex Lee
Fr
22:37
7:43
12
Mizuki Shibahara
Fr
22:38
7:43
13
Taisho Ohara
Fr
22:42
7:45
14
Mark Bailey
Fr
22:52
7:48
16
Chien-heng Sun
Fr
22:52
7:48
17
Henry Kaing
Fr
22:53
7:49
18
3 Warren
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:04
110:45
22:09
7:34
62 Jaun Chavarria
Fr
20:46
7:05
8
Pedro Saucedo
Fr
20:54
7:08
9
Almocar Perez
Fr
22:32
7:41
11
Luis Espindola
Fr
22:43
7:45
15
Roger Pardo
Fr
23:50
8:08
19
Jesus Martinez
So
24:27
8:21
20
William Assibey
Fr
25:21
8:39
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:36
108:59
21:48
7:26
17 Steve Nguyen
Fr
20:40
7:03
1
Josh Miller
Fr
21:03
7:11
2
Travis Benson
Fr
21:09
7:13
3
Randy Dudley
Fr
22:51
7:48
4
Charles Huang
Fr
23:16
7:56
7
Justin Catalano
Fr
23:59
8:11
8
Ryan Jessup
Fr
24:06
8:14
10
2 Peninsula
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:31
120:32
24:06
8:14
43 Chien-heng Sun
Fr
22:52
7:48
5
Henry Kaing
Fr
22:53
7:49
6
Isaac Liew
Fr
24:02
8:12
9
Chris Ueda
Fr
25:22
8:39
11
Kyle Stock
Fr
25:23
8:40
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
121:28
24:18
8:17
15 Justin Catalano
Fr
23:59
8:11
1
Ryan Jessup
Fr
24:06
8:14
2
Andrew Lindsey
Fr
24:07
8:14
3
Chris Tran
Fr
24:30
8:22
4
Justin Romars
Fr
24:46
8:27
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

48 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 15 Andrew Yen, Fr, 18:02, Maranatha Palos Verdes, 97:46, 28
Fr 16 Matt Kuykendall, Fr, 17:53, Orange Lutheran Orange Lutheran, 95:24, 34
Fr 3 Do Bettisworth, Fr, 17:34, Oak Park Oak Park, 92:41, 37
Fr 4 Matt Lowe, Fr, 17:14, Servite Servite, 93:19, 63
Fr 51 Shara Dukes, Fr, 17:30, Los Banos Arroyo, 93:38, 59
Fr 52 Angel Aguirre, Fr, 17:32, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 89:56, 27
Fr 53 Ryan Dettmer, Fr, 17:11, Cypress Cypress, 89:36, 48
Fr 54 Phillip Brown, Fr, 16:32, Laguna Hills Chino Hills, 93:38, 62
Fr 71 Phillip Benavides, Fr, 17:08, Alhambra (alh) Redlands East Valley, 91:43, 56
Fr 72 Kenny Durell, Fr, 17:54, Davis Senior Santa Ana Valley, 93:56, 64
Fr 73 Jimmy Kelly, Fr, 17:14, Hart (new) Ayala, 93:04, 109
Fr 74 Isai Orea, Fr, 17:04, Madera Santiago (cor), 90:20, 74
JV 1 Nick Demarais, Jr, 17:36, Servite Rancho Verde, 93:28, 94
JV 13 Tom Adams, Jr, 17:16, Flintridge Prep Half Moon Bay, 99:55, 57
JV 34 Ch Montgomery, Sr, 17:22, Hemet Don Bosco Tech, 90:51, 57
JV 35 Christian Franco, Jr, 17:00, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 87:08, 27
JV 36 Daniel Krist, Jr, 17:26, Buena Edison (hb), 90:22, 46
JV 84 Micha Clodfelter, Sr, 16:57, Ayala Arcadia, 86:48, 32
JV 85 Carlos Ventura, Sr, 16:37, Coachella Valley Thousand Oaks, 86:40, 30
JV 86 Ryan Taylor, Sr, 17:09, Rancho Cucamonga Dana Hills, 88:50, 60
So 19 Marcus Buckles, So, 16:59, Twentynine Palms Laguna Beach, 95:34, 84
So 58 Irvin Malacara, So, 17:06, Anaheim Castle Park, 91:30, 85
So 59 Bennett Duval, So, 17:10, Loyola Loyola, 88:14, 42
So 6 Carl Swanson, So, 16:56, Alhambra (mar) Oak Park, 89:48, 47
So 60 Kevin Gilbert, So, 17:08, Hemet Laguna Hills, 89:27, 49
So 61 Michell Martinez, So, 20:07, Burroughs (bur) Westlake, 108:17, 47
So 7 Robe Densmore, So, 17:03, Barstow Barstow, 87:57, 22
So 78 Joon Gil, So, 16:54, Peninsula Thousand Oaks, 87:33, 47
So 79 Juan Ruiz, So, 16:16, Rubidoux Rubidoux, 84:48, 26
So 80 David Ross, So, 16:34, Lakewood Fountain Valley, 86:34, 38
V 10 Matt Loforte, Jr, 15:49, Alhambra (mar) Corona Del Mar, 83:48, 74
V 21 Gerad Herkey, Sr, 15:48, Bellarmine-Jefferson North Tahoe, 87:57, 65
V 22 Garrett Hookey, Sr, 16:20, Palm Valley Escalon, 89:38, 105
V 23 Jordan Fairley, Sr, 16:15, West Valley (cot) St. Mary's (ber), 85:34, 40
V 27 Jake Schmitt, Sr, 14:47, Redwood Servite, 80:40, 103
V 29 Chad Hall, So, 15:26, Big Bear Hopi, 82:39, 41
V 31 Tom Mc Lean, Sr, 15:53, Flintridge Prep Woodcrest Christian, 83:40, 83
V 39 Jr Gonzalez, Jr, 15:48, Westmoor Westlake, 83:01, 59
V 40 Josh Mejia, Sr, 15:20, Perris Alameda, 85:03, 149
V 41 Erik Estrada, Sr, 15:49, Baldwin Park Laguna Hills, 82:52, 96
V 42 Keli Parker, Sr, 15:38, North Monterey Cou Valencia (pla), 81:43, 90
V 47 Brandon Bethke, Sr, 14:30, El Toro El Toro, 79:26, 122
V 48 Fitsum Tesfa, Sr, 14:43, Don Lugo Royal, 78:04, 92
V 49 Alyssa Craft, Jr, 17:41, Highland (pal) Murrieta Valley, 95:54, 122
V 63 Daniel Wilcox, Sr, 15:44, Corona Mission Viejo, 81:56, 99
V 64 Eric Avila, So, 15:46, Bonita Vista Dana Hills, 85:08, 131
V 65 Brendan Gregg, So, 15:50, Davis Senior Hart (new), 84:09, 115
V 9 Dieter Duran, Sr, 16:09, Nordhoff Northwood, 85:58, 48

All Girls Races

38 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 17 Kathryn Iwata, Fr, 21:05, Flintridge Prep Hopi, 110:52, 32
Fr 18 Susie Capoccia, Fr, 20:24, Alverno La Reina, 120:03, 44
Fr 5 Court Lightfoot, Fr, 19:35, Oak Park Oak Park, 109:28, 51
Fr 55 Julia Hernandez, Fr, 19:35, Castle Park Cajon, 106:33, 34
Fr 56 Kortnee Burton, Fr, 20:08, Brea Olinda Sultana, 109:55, 34
Fr 57 Morga Mc Leod, Fr, 21:22, Westlake Westlake, 111:19, 24
Fr 75 Elizabeth Coe, Fr, 19:18, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 100:35, 24
Fr 76 Paige Newman, Fr, 20:06, Royal Royal, 104:02, 34
Fr 77 Emily Marciel, Fr, 20:05, Castro Valley Castro Valley, 105:31, 35
JV 14 Aimee Kirmayer, Jr, 21:16, Half Moon Bay Maranatha, 123:52, 58
JV 2 Rachel Haislet, Jr, 20:44, Campolindo Santa Margarita, 111:11, 31
JV 37 Elhert Mari, Jr, 20:52, West Hills Chino Hills, 114:35, 103
JV 38 Carrie Chen, Sr, 20:06, Edison (hb) West Torrance, 111:47, 56
JV 87 Jessi Reedy, Jr, 20:21, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 105:39, 45
JV 88 Beck Marshburn, Sr, 19:50, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 103:22, 25
So 20 Brook Lawrence, So, 19:47, Bret Harte Bret Harte, 109:09, 27
So 62 Lauren Dubay, So, 20:09, American Indio, 114:29, 60
So 8 Claire Dunkley, So, 20:44, La Jolla Oak Park, 108:30, 39
So 81 Heidi Diaz, So, 20:02, Glendale Royal, 112:20, 50
So 82 Stepha Consiglio, So, 18:49, El Camino Fountain Valley, 109:21, 64
So 83 Bec Brinkenhoff, So, 19:27, Ventura Ventura, 99:55, 15
V 11 Kaitlin Frier, Jr, 20:10, Calaveras Ganesha, 111:41, 89
V 12 Rocio Pelayo, So, 18:49, Bolsa Grande Rosary, 102:45, 101
V 24 Gabi Rios-sotelo, Sr, 18:47, St. Mary's (ber) Desert Christian (la, 103:00, 72
V 25 Jeniffer Bowles, Jr, 18:34, Calvary Chapel (sa) Paraclete, 101:45, 49
V 26 Allison Gonzales, Fr, 19:56, Exeter Palos Verdes, 107:49, 65
V 28 An Farias-eisner, Sr, 18:01, Harvard Westlake Miramonte, 97:22, 101
V 30 Liza Hitchner, Sr, 18:14, Half Moon Bay Half Moon Bay, 95:01, 41
V 32 Ashleigh Pratt, Jr, 19:30, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 101:05, 56
V 43 Melinda Scow, Sr, 19:18, Granite Hills (av) El Capitan, 103:07, 69
V 44 Erika Estrada, Jr, 18:47, Santiago (gg) Santiago (gg), 100:13, 69
V 45 Kauren Tarver, Fr, 17:41, Serrano Serrano, 98:22, 71
V 46 Kimbe Donatelli, Jr, 18:28, Buena Woodbridge, 98:43, 104
V 50 Marie Lawrence, So, 16:48, Reno Reno, 94:07, 87
V 67 Anna Sperry, So, 18:19, Simi Valley Royal, 96:47, 58
V 68 Katy Andrews, Fr, 18:38, La Costa Canyon La Costa Canyon, 97:17, 25
V 69 Courtn Wheeler, So, 18:58, Lancaster Tesoro, 101:33, 78
V 70 Meredith Robie, Fr, 18:44, Redlands Redlands, 99:54, 35