Fountain Valley Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/24/01

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amanda O'neal So V 19:51 6:24 3.1 59/207 2/7 2/7 15/33 #PR! (SBP)
Ashley Harold So V 20:36 6:39 3.1 117/207 5/7 5/7 7/25
Bethany Nickless Jr V 18:53 6:05 3.1 15/207 1/7 1/7 15/51 18:56
(0:03,0.3)
18:56
(0:03,0.3)
18:56
(0:03,0.3)
18:56
(0:03,0.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Erin Empting Jr V 19:53 6:25 3.1 61/207 3/7 3/7 7/27
Melinda Rackliff Fr V 20:17 6:33 3.1 93/207 4/7 4/7 11/25 #PR! (SBP)
Samantha Cadwell So V 20:53 6:44 3.1 135/207 6/7 6/7 6/23 #PR! (SBP)
Samantha Payne Sr V 21:43 7:00 3.1 158/207 7/7 7/7 7/23 20:10 20:10 20:10 20:10 #PR! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/25 99:30
1:43
3.1 6:25 6:05 6:39 273 6:12 95:58 95:58 95:58 Bethany Nickless (9), Amanda O'neal (45), Erin Empting (47), Melinda Rackliff (77), Ashley Harold (95)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amber Trotter Sr NCS UKIAH 17:01 5:29
2 Emily Vince Sr SS PENINSULA 17:46 5:44
3 Sarah West Sr SJS DAVIS 18:10 5:52
4 Danielle Schuster So SDS TORREY PINES 18:15 5:53
5 Lindsey Delamontaig Fr SDS RANCHO BERNARDO 18:19 5:55
6 Casey Nevitt Jr CCS APTOS 18:33 5:59
7 Heather Hansen Sr CS MADERA 18:36 6:00
8 Rachel Bryan So SJS LAGUNA CREEK 18:38 6:01
9 Phyllis Blanchard So NCS RANCHO COTATI 18:39 6:01
10 Anna Attard So SS MARINA 18:41 6:02
11 Katie Matack Sr SDS FALLBROOK 18:47 6:04
12 Maria Blazquez Sr LAS ROOSVELT LA 18:48 6:04
13 Karis Wilson Jr CS BUCHANAN 18:50 6:05
14 Whitney Hampton Fr SS EL TORO 18:50 6:05
15 Bethany Nickless Jr Fountain Valley 18:53 6:05 1/7 1/7 15/51 18:56
(0:03)
18:56
(0:03)
18:56
(0:03)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Shelby Leland So NCS UKIAH 18:53 6:05
17 Jesse Baldwin Jr CCS MILPITAS 18:55 6:06
18 Shaun Yourd So SS DANA HILLS 18:56 6:06
19 Maryann Pynchon Jr SS EDISON 18:57 6:07
20 Sarah Montez Jr SS ROYAL 18:59 6:07
21 Kim Crouch Fr SJS PLACER 19:00 6:08
22 Laura Muller Sr SJS WOODLAND 19:00 6:08
23 Michelle Solone Sr SJS FOLSOM 19:00 6:08
24 Whitney Patton So SS AYALA 19:00 6:08
25 Kathleen Vance Fr SS THOUSAND OAKS 19:01 6:08
26 Ashley Curtis Jr SS AYALA 19:04 6:09
27 Jessica Laslouich So CS BUCHANAN 19:07 6:10
28 Joy Wilk Fr SS ESPERANZA 19:09 6:11
29 Sabrina St. Laurent Sr SDS EL CAMINO 19:10 6:11
30 Holly Root Sr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 19:11 6:11
31 Olga Avcet-leon So SS PENINSULA 19:12 6:12
32 Melissa Garcia So SJS WOODLAND 19:12 6:12
33 Sariah St. Laurent So SDS EL CAMINO 19:14 6:12
34 Brenda Stevens Jr SS CANYON 19:14 6:12
35 Alison Costello Jr SS ESPERANZA 19:15 6:13
36 Alyson Fletcher So SS THOUSAND OAKS 19:16 6:13
37 Heather Rosas Sr LAS SAN PEDRO 19:18 6:14
38 Shalice Pugmire Sr SS ESPERANZA 19:19 6:14
39 Sara Cates Jr SDS CARLSBAD 19:20 6:14
40 Natasha Labeaud Fr SJS FOLSOM 19:21 6:15
41 Tina Downey Jr SS PENINSULA 19:23 6:15
42 Monica Rothenburger So SS DANA HILLS 19:24 6:15
43 Alysia Johnson So SS CANYON 19:28 6:17
44 Erin Roesinger So SS ROYAL 19:29 6:17
45 Kristy Barris Sr CS CLOVIS 19:30 6:17
46 Whitney Mcdonald Jr SS THOUSAND OAKS 19:31 6:18
47 Julie Hancock Sr SS THOUSAND OAKS 19:31 6:18
48 Christine Perez Sr NCS ANTIOCH 19:35 6:19
49 Emilie Branham Jr SS DANA HILLS 19:36 6:19
50 Tracy Bassett Sr SS PENINSULA 19:37 6:20
51 Alexis Bartschi Jr SJS MERRILL WEST 19:38 6:20
52 Tarran Crowley Jr SS DANA HILLS 19:40 6:21
53 Cheley Traylor Jr SS AYALA 19:42 6:21
54 Jasmyn Viers Jr LAS POLYTECHNIC 19:42 6:21
55 Marijke Vanpelt Fr SS DANA HILLS 19:43 6:22
56 Colleen O'connell Fr SDS CARLSBAD 19:47 6:23
57 Stephanie Eckl Jr SS DANA HILLS 19:47 6:23
58 Erika Elias So CCS MILPITAS 19:47 6:23
59 Amanda O'neal So Fountain Valley 19:51 6:24 2/7 2/7 15/33 #PR! (SBP)
60 Erinn Kim So CCS MILPITAS 19:52 6:25
61 Erin Empting Jr Fountain Valley 19:53 6:25 3/7 3/7 7/27
62 Morgan Noe So SS ROYAL 19:54 6:25
63 Vanessa Rodriguez Fr CS MADERA 19:55 6:25
64 Kristen Costello Fr SS ESPERANZA 19:56 6:26
65 Stephanie Marton Sr SS ESPERANZA 19:56 6:26
66 Vivien Aspden Sr SS YUCAIPA 19:56 6:26
67 Melissa Ramos Jr SDS FALLBROOK 19:57 6:26
68 Ashley Patteson Sr SS THOUSAND OAKS 19:58 6:26
69 Corrine Roberts Jr NCS ALAMEDA 19:58 6:26
70 Gina Attard So SS MARINA 19:59 6:27
71 Taylor Penrod So SDS TORREY PINES 20:00 6:27
72 Becky Powell Jr SS YUCAIPA 20:01 6:27
73 Danielle Pacheco Jr SS MARINA 20:03 6:28
74 Becky Cherry Jr SS PENINSULA 20:03 6:28
75 Megan Cearley Jr SJS WOODLAND 20:04 6:28
76 Taryn Hearst Fr SS ROYAL 20:05 6:29
77 Kristin Funck Sr CCS PIEDMONT HILLS 20:05 6:29
78 Michelle Denham Fr SDS FALLBROOK 20:05 6:29
79 Andrea Banuelos Jr LAS POLYTECHNIC 20:07 6:29
80 Mariya Townswick So SJS WOODLAND 20:09 6:30
81 Cici Stevens Sr SS YUCAIPA 20:11 6:31
82 Bryn Sowa Fr SS THOUSAND OAKS 20:11 6:31
83 Jessie Ansari Jr SDS CARLSBAD 20:11 6:31
84 Desiree Dvorac Sr SJS PLACER 20:11 6:31
85 Leanne Riggin So SS CANYON 20:12 6:31
86 Meghan Harpold Jr SDS CARLSBAD 20:12 6:31
87 Valeria Delgado Jr CS BUCHANAN 20:12 6:31
88 Elizabeth Mayeda Sr CCS APTOS 20:13 6:31
89 Karen Porter Jr SS AYALA 20:14 6:32
90 Maija Rohoe Sr SDS FALLBROOK 20:15 6:32
91 Leanorra Sanchez Jr CCS APTOS 20:15 6:32
92 Marie Nguyen So CCS MILPITAS 20:16 6:32
93 Melinda Rackliff Fr Fountain Valley 20:17 6:33 4/7 4/7 11/25 #PR! (SBP)
94 Belen Mendoza Jr LAS POLYTECHNIC 20:20 6:34
95 Alison Mooney So SS DANA HILLS 20:20 6:34
96 Tara Hawkins Jr CS CLOVIS 20:22 6:34
97 Sarah Orzell Sr NCS ALAMEDA 20:23 6:35
98 Corina James Fr CS MADERA 20:23 6:35
99 Marina Santana So LAS BIRMINGHAM 20:23 6:35
100 Eiko Okamoto So SS PENINSULA 20:24 6:35
101 Tracy Jordan Fr SS PENINSULA 20:24 6:35
102 Kyra Kenny Jr NCS UKIAH 20:24 6:35
103 Natasha O'neill Sr NCS LIVERMORE 20:25 6:35
104 Caily Mechlenburg So SDS TORREY PINES 20:26 6:35
105 Jennifer Mobarez Jr LAS BIRMINGHAM 20:26 6:35
106 Monica Felix So CS MADERA 20:26 6:35
107 Kim Campbell So SS YUCAIPA 20:27 6:36
108 Erna Forgo Sr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 20:30 6:37
109 Christina Buck Jr SJS PLACER 20:30 6:37
110 Edina Forgo Jr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 20:32 6:37
111 Brenna Williams Jr SDS TORREY PINES 20:32 6:37
112 Sabrina Ghanem Sr SS CANYON 20:32 6:37
113 Jazmin Treadway Sr SS CANYON 20:34 6:38
114 Ana Gomez So LAS FRANKLIN LA 20:34 6:38
115 Krista Romley Sr SDS TORREY PINES 20:34 6:38
116 Emily Norvell So CS BUCHANAN 20:36 6:39
117 Ashley Harold So Fountain Valley 20:36 6:39 5/7 5/7 7/25
118 Ashleigh Hoagland Jr SS AYALA 20:36 6:39
119 Heidi Armstrong Sr SS THOUSAND OAKS 20:37 6:39
120 Natalie Torna Fr CS CLOVIS 20:37 6:39
121 Cherie Mcpherson Jr CCS SILVER CREEK 20:39 6:40
122 Amanda Gillming Fr SJS PLACER 20:39 6:40
123 Laura Serrano Sr LAS BELMONT 20:39 6:40
124 Karina Vega Jr SS AYALA 20:39 6:40
125 Kelly Denham Jr SDS FALLBROOK 20:41 6:40
126 Dana Underwood So CCS MONTA VISTA 20:42 6:41
127 Lauren Walker So SS CANYON 20:42 6:41
128 Tracy Zhu So SFS LOWELL 20:44 6:41
129 Andrea Gruber So SJS PLACER 20:45 6:42
130 Cora Webber Jr LAS SAN PEDRO 20:47 6:42
131 Heather Eastman Sr CCS APTOS 20:49 6:43
132 Sarah Schertzer Jr SDS CARLSBAD 20:52 6:44
133 Sunny Arada Sr CS BUCHANAN 20:53 6:44
134 Rachael Thomas Fr CS MADERA 20:53 6:44
135 Samantha Cadwell So Fountain Valley 20:53 6:44 6/7 6/7 6/23 #PR! (SBP)
136 Joanna Benjamin Jr SS MARINA 20:53 6:44
137 Cortney Youngblood Jr SS ROYAL 20:54 6:45
138 Kim Potter Jr SS MARINA 20:58 6:46
139 Ashley Duran So SS AYALA 21:01 6:47
140 Megan Mullin Fr NCS UKIAH 21:03 6:47
141 Merry Lin-lee Sr SFS LOWELL 21:04 6:48
142 Alison Doniger So CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 21:05 6:48
143 Mckenzie Hill So SS CANYON 21:08 6:49
144 Sarah Mills Fr CS BUCHANAN 21:10 6:50
145 Katia Reyes Jr LAS POLYTECHNIC 21:10 6:50
146 Jessica Richmond Sr CCS APTOS 21:12 6:50
147 Elise Beck So NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 21:13 6:51
148 Cortney Pedroni Jr SJS PLACER 21:14 6:51
149 Christina Eads Jr SDS FALLBROOK 21:14 6:51
150 Lori Cardenas So LAS SAN PEDRO 21:18 6:52
151 Jackie Beeson So SS ROYAL 21:21 6:53
152 Mallane Dressel Sr SDS CARLSBAD 21:29 6:56
153 Mary Shibata So NCS UKIAH 21:31 6:56
154 Nattie Holt Jr SDS FALLBROOK 21:33 6:57
155 Kimie Cook So SS YUCAIPA 21:37 6:58
156 Lynn Yasol So OS OAKLAND 21:40 6:59
157 Natalya Guseva Jr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 21:41 7:00
158 Samantha Payne Sr Fountain Valley 21:43 7:00 7/7 7/7 7/23 20:10 20:10 20:10 #PR! (SBP)
159 Erin Weesner Sr SS ROYAL 21:45 7:01
160 Alisha Shore SDS TORREY PINES 21:45 7:01
161 Christina Carroll So SS ESPERANZA 21:46 7:01
162 Karri Weisenthal Fr SS MARINA 21:46 7:01
163 Jeannette Blanco Jr LAS SAN PEDRO 21:50 7:03
164 Jackie Conlin Fr LAS SAN PEDRO 21:52 7:03
165 Nahal Hamidi Fr SS ESPERANZA 21:52 7:03
166 Holly Kincaid Fr SDS TORREY PINES 22:02 7:06
167 Shayna Patterson Jr CS MADERA 22:04 7:07
168 Cygni Lugo So LAS SAN PEDRO 22:04 7:07
169 Ariana Velasco Sr SJS WOODLAND 22:08 7:08
170 Jane Yu Jr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 22:08 7:08
171 Ann Mari Osgood So SS MARINA 22:10 7:09
172 Colby Haarz Fr OS SKYLINE OAK. 22:12 7:10
173 Courtney Allen Sr SDS RANCHO BUENA VISTA 22:12 7:10
174 Ahnna Magnusson So CS MADERA 22:17 7:11
175 Samantha Sheller So NCS UKIAH 22:19 7:12
176 Allison Barton So NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 22:20 7:12
177 Katy Tank Sr SFS LOWELL 22:21 7:13
178 Katie Munoz So CCS APTOS 22:30 7:15
179 Elvia Melgoza Sr LAS POLYTECHNIC 22:33 7:16
180 Eileen Howard So SJS PLACER 22:35 7:17
181 Shelby Burrus Jr CCS MILPITAS 22:36 7:17
182 Jennifer Doyle Fr OS OAKLAND TECH 22:37 7:18
183 Dianna Choi So OS SKYLINE OAK. 22:56 7:24
184 Kelly Leong So SFS LOWELL 22:59 7:25
185 Lindsey Myers So SS YUCAIPA 23:02 7:26
186 Lia Gotcher Fr CCS APTOS 23:07 7:27
187 Victoria Lau Jr SFS LOWELL 23:12 7:29
188 Sharine Nguyen Jr OS OAKLAND 23:13 7:29
189 Flora Lugo Jr LAS SAN PEDRO 23:16 7:30
190 Ana Estrada Fr SJS WOODLAND 23:19 7:31
191 Lisa He So SFS LOWELL 23:23 7:33
192 Melyndee Butterfiel So SJS WOODLAND 23:29 7:35
193 Veronica Yee So CCS MILPITAS 23:34 7:36
194 Angelina Yu So SFS WASHINGTON SF 23:35 7:36
195 Deanna Sweet So CS BUCHANAN 23:46 7:40
196 Alexandra Drew Fr NCS UKIAH 23:49 7:41
197 Kathleen Eshom Fr SDS CARLSBAD 23:49 7:41
198 Kelly Jones Sr SS YUCAIPA 24:05 7:46
199 Elizabeth Moore Fr SFS WASHINGTON SF 24:22 7:52
200 Susan Lai Sr SFS WASHINGTON SF 24:33 7:55
201 Janice Hsiao Jr SFS LOWELL 24:50 8:01
202 Megan Weisgerber Sr CCS MILPITAS 25:00 8:04
203 Alice Leung Jr SFS LINCOLN SF 25:07 8:06
204 Jessica Estrada Sr SFS LINCOLN SF 25:18 8:10
205 Alina Wong So OS SKYLINE OAK. 26:08 8:26
206 Kristina Lee Jr OS SKYLINE OAK. 27:24 8:50
207 Vianey Rodriguez So OS SKYLINE OAK. 30:00 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SS PENINSULA
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:17
96:01
19:12
6:12
150 Emily Vince
Sr
17:46
5:44
2
Olga Avcet-leon
So
19:12
6:12
22
Tina Downey
Jr
19:23
6:15
30
Tracy Bassett
Sr
19:37
6:20
37
Becky Cherry
Jr
20:03
6:28
59
Eiko Okamoto
So
20:24
6:35
81
Tracy Jordan
Fr
20:24
6:35
82
2 SS DANA HILLS
11-6-5-3-2
Gap: 0:47
97:19
19:28
6:17
158 Shaun Yourd
So
18:56
6:06
12
Monica Rothenburger
So
19:24
6:15
31
Emilie Branham
Jr
19:36
6:19
36
Tarran Crowley
Jr
19:40
6:21
38
Marijke Vanpelt
Fr
19:43
6:22
41
Stephanie Eckl
Jr
19:47
6:23
43
Alison Mooney
So
20:20
6:34
79
3 SS THOUSAND OAKS
16-6-4-2-3
Gap: 0:57
97:17
19:27
6:17
166 Kathleen Vance
Fr
19:01
6:08
17
Alyson Fletcher
So
19:16
6:13
26
Whitney Mcdonald
Jr
19:31
6:18
34
Julie Hancock
Sr
19:31
6:18
35
Ashley Patteson
Sr
19:58
6:26
54
Bryn Sowa
Fr
20:11
6:31
66
Heidi Armstrong
Sr
20:37
6:39
97
4 SS ESPERANZA
17-8-2-4-4
Gap: 0:47
97:35
19:31
6:18
174 Joy Wilk
Fr
19:09
6:11
20
Alison Costello
Jr
19:15
6:13
25
Shalice Pugmire
Sr
19:19
6:14
28
Kristen Costello
Fr
19:56
6:26
50
Stephanie Marton
Sr
19:56
6:26
51
Christina Carroll
So
21:46
7:01
133
Nahal Hamidi
Fr
21:52
7:03
137
5 SS AYALA
15-4-2-5-5
Gap: 1:36
98:36
19:43
6:22
242 Whitney Patton
So
19:00
6:08
16
Ashley Curtis
Jr
19:04
6:09
18
Cheley Traylor
Jr
19:42
6:21
39
Karen Porter
Jr
20:14
6:32
73
Ashleigh Hoagland
Jr
20:36
6:39
96
Karina Vega
Jr
20:39
6:40
99
Ashley Duran
So
21:01
6:47
113
6 SS ROYAL
12-9-6-6-6
Gap: 1:55
99:21
19:52
6:25
266 Sarah Montez
Jr
18:59
6:07
13
Erin Roesinger
So
19:29
6:17
33
Morgan Noe
So
19:54
6:25
48
Taryn Hearst
Fr
20:05
6:29
61
Cortney Youngblood
Jr
20:54
6:45
111
Jackie Beeson
So
21:21
6:53
124
Erin Weesner
Sr
21:45
7:01
131
7 Fountain Valley
9-10-10-9-7
Gap: 1:43
99:30
19:54
6:25
273 Bethany Nickless
Jr
18:53
6:05
9
Amanda O'neal
So
19:51
6:24
45
Erin Empting
Jr
19:53
6:25
47
Melinda Rackliff
Fr
20:17
6:33
77
Ashley Harold
So
20:36
6:39
95
Samantha Cadwell
So
20:53
6:44
109
Samantha Payne
Sr
21:43
7:00
130
8 SDS FALLBROOK
7-15-13-11-8
Gap: 1:54
99:45
19:57
6:26
296 Katie Matack
Sr
18:47
6:04
7
Melissa Ramos
Jr
19:57
6:26
53
Michelle Denham
Fr
20:05
6:29
62
Maija Rohoe
Sr
20:15
6:32
74
Kelly Denham
Jr
20:41
6:40
100
Christina Eads
Jr
21:14
6:51
122
Nattie Holt
Jr
21:33
6:57
127
9 CS BUCHANAN
8-3-8-10-9
Gap: 2:03
99:38
19:56
6:26
299 Karis Wilson
Jr
18:50
6:05
8
Jessica Laslouich
So
19:07
6:10
19
Valeria Delgado
Jr
20:12
6:31
71
Emily Norvell
So
20:36
6:39
94
Sunny Arada
Sr
20:53
6:44
107
Sarah Mills
Fr
21:10
6:50
117
Deanna Sweet
So
23:46
7:40
163
10 SJS WOODLAND
14-5-8-7-10
Gap: 3:08
100:33
20:07
6:29
303 Laura Muller
Sr
19:00
6:08
15
Melissa Garcia
So
19:12
6:12
23
Megan Cearley
Jr
20:04
6:28
60
Mariya Townswick
So
20:09
6:30
64
Ariana Velasco
Sr
22:08
7:08
141
Ana Estrada
Fr
23:19
7:31
159
Melyndee Butterfiel
So
23:29
7:35
161
11 SS CANYON
19-13-14-14-11
Gap: 1:20
100:00
20:00
6:27
308 Brenda Stevens
Jr
19:14
6:12
24
Alysia Johnson
So
19:28
6:17
32
Leanne Riggin
So
20:12
6:31
69
Sabrina Ghanem
Sr
20:32
6:37
91
Jazmin Treadway
Sr
20:34
6:38
92
Lauren Walker
So
20:42
6:41
101
Mckenzie Hill
So
21:08
6:49
116
12 SDS CARLSBAD
21-17-16-12-12
Gap: 1:32
100:22
20:04
6:29
314 Sara Cates
Jr
19:20
6:14
29
Colleen O'connell
Fr
19:47
6:23
42
Jessie Ansari
Jr
20:11
6:31
67
Meghan Harpold
Jr
20:12
6:31
70
Sarah Schertzer
Jr
20:52
6:44
106
Mallane Dressel
Sr
21:29
6:56
125
Kathleen Eshom
Fr
23:49
7:41
165
13 SDS TORREY PINES
3-14-17-17-13
Gap: 2:19
99:47
19:57
6:26
326 Danielle Schuster
So
18:15
5:53
3
Taylor Penrod
So
20:00
6:27
56
Caily Mechlenburg
So
20:26
6:35
84
Brenna Williams
Jr
20:32
6:37
90
Krista Romley
Sr
20:34
6:38
93
Alisha Shore
-
21:45
7:01
132
Holly Kincaid
Fr
22:02
7:06
138
14 CS MADERA
5-10-15-15-14
Gap: 2:17
100:13
20:03
6:28
327 Heather Hansen
Sr
18:36
6:00
5
Vanessa Rodriguez
Fr
19:55
6:25
49
Corina James
Fr
20:23
6:35
80
Monica Felix
So
20:26
6:35
85
Rachael Thomas
Fr
20:53
6:44
108
Shayna Patterson
Jr
22:04
7:07
139
Ahnna Magnusson
So
22:17
7:11
145
15 CCS MILPITAS
10-12-10-8-15
Gap: 3:41
101:26
20:17
6:33
329 Jesse Baldwin
Jr
18:55
6:06
11
Erika Elias
So
19:47
6:23
44
Erinn Kim
So
19:52
6:25
46
Marie Nguyen
So
20:16
6:32
76
Shelby Burrus
Jr
22:36
7:17
152
Veronica Yee
So
23:34
7:36
162
Megan Weisgerber
Sr
25:00
8:04
168
16 NCS UKIAH
1-1-6-12-16
Gap: 4:30
98:52
19:46
6:23
334 Amber Trotter
Sr
17:01
5:29
1
Shelby Leland
So
18:53
6:05
10
Kyra Kenny
Jr
20:24
6:35
83
Megan Mullin
Fr
21:03
6:47
114
Mary Shibata
So
21:31
6:56
126
Samantha Sheller
So
22:19
7:12
146
Alexandra Drew
Fr
23:49
7:41
164
17 SS MARINA
6-16-12-16-17
Gap: 2:17
100:34
20:07
6:29
341 Anna Attard
So
18:41
6:02
6
Gina Attard
So
19:59
6:27
55
Danielle Pacheco
Jr
20:03
6:28
58
Joanna Benjamin
Jr
20:53
6:44
110
Kim Potter
Jr
20:58
6:46
112
Karri Weisenthal
Fr
21:46
7:01
134
Ann Mari Osgood
So
22:10
7:09
143
18 SJS PLACER
13-19-19-20-18
Gap: 1:45
101:05
20:13
6:31
371 Kim Crouch
Fr
19:00
6:08
14
Desiree Dvorac
Sr
20:11
6:31
68
Christina Buck
Jr
20:30
6:37
88
Amanda Gillming
Fr
20:39
6:40
98
Andrea Gruber
So
20:45
6:42
103
Cortney Pedroni
Jr
21:14
6:51
121
Eileen Howard
So
22:35
7:17
151
19 CCS APTOS
4-18-18-18-19
Gap: 2:39
101:02
20:12
6:31
375 Casey Nevitt
Jr
18:33
5:59
4
Elizabeth Mayeda
Sr
20:13
6:31
72
Leanorra Sanchez
Jr
20:15
6:32
75
Heather Eastman
Sr
20:49
6:43
105
Jessica Richmond
Sr
21:12
6:50
119
Katie Munoz
So
22:30
7:15
149
Lia Gotcher
Fr
23:07
7:27
156
20 SS YUCAIPA
23-22-20-19-20
Gap: 1:41
102:12
20:26
6:36
388 Vivien Aspden
Sr
19:56
6:26
52
Becky Powell
Jr
20:01
6:27
57
Cici Stevens
Sr
20:11
6:31
65
Kim Campbell
So
20:27
6:36
86
Kimie Cook
So
21:37
6:58
128
Lindsey Myers
So
23:02
7:26
155
Kelly Jones
Sr
24:05
7:46
166
21 NCS MISSION SAN JOSE
18-21-22-22-21
Gap: 2:30
103:07
20:37
6:39
446 Holly Root
Sr
19:11
6:11
21
Erna Forgo
Sr
20:30
6:37
87
Edina Forgo
Jr
20:32
6:37
89
Elise Beck
So
21:13
6:51
120
Natalya Guseva
Jr
21:41
7:00
129
Jane Yu
Jr
22:08
7:08
142
Allison Barton
So
22:20
7:12
147
22 LAS POLYTECHNIC
22-20-21-21-22
Gap: 2:51
103:52
20:46
6:42
449 Jasmyn Viers
Jr
19:42
6:21
40
Andrea Banuelos
Jr
20:07
6:29
63
Belen Mendoza
Jr
20:20
6:34
78
Katia Reyes
Jr
21:10
6:50
118
Elvia Melgoza
Sr
22:33
7:16
150








23 LAS SAN PEDRO
20-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:34
105:05
21:01
6:47
525 Heather Rosas
Sr
19:18
6:14
27
Cora Webber
Jr
20:47
6:42
104
Lori Cardenas
So
21:18
6:52
123
Jeannette Blanco
Jr
21:50
7:03
135
Jackie Conlin
Fr
21:52
7:03
136
Cygni Lugo
So
22:04
7:07
140
Flora Lugo
Jr
23:16
7:30
158
24 SFS LOWELL
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:28
110:20
22:04
7:07
676 Tracy Zhu
So
20:44
6:41
102
Merry Lin-lee
Sr
21:04
6:48
115
Katy Tank
Sr
22:21
7:13
148
Kelly Leong
So
22:59
7:25
154
Victoria Lau
Jr
23:12
7:29
157
Lisa He
So
23:23
7:33
160
Janice Hsiao
Jr
24:50
8:01
167
25 OS SKYLINE OAK.
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 7:48
128:40
25:44
8:18
807 Colby Haarz
Fr
22:12
7:10
144
Dianna Choi
So
22:56
7:24
153
Alina Wong
So
26:08
8:26
169
Kristina Lee
Jr
27:24
8:50
170
Vianey Rodriguez
So
30:00
9:41
171








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.