Fountain Valley Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/18/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amogha Dahal So V 16:53 5:38 3 92/120 3/7 3/41 17/18 18:53
(2:00,10.6)
18:53
(2:00,10.6)
18:53
(2:00,10.6)
16:11 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrei Ludovice Fr Fr 20:15 6:45 3 137/246 8/15 28/41 10/15 20:24
(0:09,0.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Brendan Hicks Fr Fr 18:15 6:05 3 38/246 2/15 15/41 11/18 18:10
Christopher Rossette Fr Fr 21:29 7:10 3 184/246 13/15 35/41 5/9
Christopher Tra Jr JV 18:47 6:16 3 95/179 3/11 20/41 10/13 21:11
(2:24,11.3)
21:11
(2:24,11.3)
21:11
(2:24,11.3)
18:34 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
David Speckler Fr Fr 26:11 8:44 3 242/246 15/15 41/41 7/8
Dennis Bui Jr JV 21:31 7:10 3 160/179 10/11 36/41 9/10 22:52
(1:21,5.9)
22:52
(1:21,5.9)
22:52
(1:21,5.9)
19:08 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Diego Rivera Sr JV 17:40 5:53 3 52/179 2/11 9/41 7/15 19:10
(1:30,7.8)
19:10
(1:30,7.8)
17:52
(0:12,1.1)
16:38 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Donnie Marion Fr Fr 19:19 6:26 3 89/246 6/15 24/41 7/17 18:13
Ethan Nguyen Jr JV 24:35 8:12 3 178/179 11/11 40/41 9/9 21:35 21:35 21:35 20:26
Galyn Nash Sr V 15:53 5:18 3 39/120 2/7 2/41 9/19 15:34 15:34 15:34 15:10
Gary Nguyen Jr JV 21:09 7:03 3 152/179 9/11 31/41 10/11 22:53
(1:44,7.6)
22:53
(1:44,7.6)
22:53
(1:44,7.6)
20:54 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Humza Syed Fr Fr 20:22 6:47 3 142/246 9/15 29/41 7/14 20:31
(0:09,0.7)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Huy Nguyen So V 17:00 5:40 3 94/120 4/7 4/41 15/18 17:52
(0:52,4.9)
17:52
(0:52,4.9)
17:52
(0:52,4.9)
16:45 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Ferris Fr Fr 18:41 6:14 3 61/246 5/15 19/41 6/17 17:51
Jacob Winkle So So 19:46 6:35 3 99/181 6/8 26/41 7/11 20:22
(0:36,2.9)
20:22
(0:36,2.9)
20:22
(0:36,2.9)
18:47 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jimmy Ly Fr Fr 21:13 7:04 3 176/246 10/15 32/41 7/13 21:12
Jimmy Moore Sr JV 20:28 6:49 3 145/179 8/11 30/41 10/12 22:13
(1:45,7.9)
22:13
(1:45,7.9)
21:07
(0:39,3.1)
19:04 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnny Huynh So So 17:51 5:57 3 31/181 2/8 12/41 8/17 19:01
(1:10,6.1)
19:01
(1:10,6.1)
19:01
(1:10,6.1)
17:38 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jonathon Guevara So V 17:08 5:43 3 97/120 6/7 6/41 8/17 18:21
(1:13,6.6)
18:21
(1:13,6.6)
18:21
(1:13,6.6)
16:38 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Joseph Martinez Sr V 17:02 5:41 3 96/120 5/7 5/41 11/18 17:15
(0:13,1.3)
17:15
(0:13,1.3)
16:50 15:57 #PR! (LY, LR)
Justin Nguyen So So 22:47 7:36 3 153/181 7/8 38/41 10/10 #PR! (SBP)
Kendrick Nguyen Fr Fr 21:21 7:07 3 180/246 11/15 33/41 6/11 22:46
(1:25,6.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Kenneth Barrios Sr JV 17:13 5:44 3 33/179 1/11 7/41 8/16 16:35 16:35 16:35 16:02
Madison Koelzer So So 17:38 5:53 3 20/181 1/8 8/41 12/17 18:35
(0:57,5.1)
18:35
(0:57,5.1)
18:35
(0:57,5.1)
17:25 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Marc Tadros Fr Fr 17:43 5:54 3 24/246 1/15 11/41 12/18 17:34
Matthew Messick So So 18:14 6:05 3 47/181 4/8 14/41 4/15 20:59
(2:45,13.1)
20:59
(2:45,13.1)
20:59
(2:45,13.1)
17:42 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Truong Fr Fr 19:29 6:30 3 99/246 7/15 25/41 7/16 19:16
Michael Phan So So 23:18 7:46 3 159/181 8/8 39/41 10/10 25:27
(2:09,8.4)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Nic Barber Fr Fr 18:30 6:10 3 49/246 4/15 17/41 6/18 18:17
Nick Villanueva Jr JV 19:07 6:22 3 105/179 5/11 22/41 9/13 21:22
(2:15,10.5)
21:22
(2:15,10.5)
21:22
(2:15,10.5)
18:10 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Noah Carr Jr V 17:41 5:54 3 112/120 7/7 10/41 8/10 17:06 17:06 17:06 16:39
Richmond Ludwick Sr JV 20:02 6:41 3 132/179 7/11 27/41 10/12 20:16
(0:14,1.2)
20:16
(0:14,1.2)
20:16
(0:14,1.2)
19:16 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Robbi Dietz Fr Fr 21:25 7:08 3 183/246 12/15 34/41 5/10 19:52
Ryan Oropeza Sr JV 19:04 6:21 3 104/179 4/11 21/41 9/13 24:01
(4:57,20.6)
24:01
(4:57,20.6)
18:59 #PR! (LR, PR)
Tanner Grohmann Fr Fr 18:27 6:09 3 45/246 3/15 16/41 8/18 18:24
Thomas Akiona Fr Fr 21:48 7:16 3 199/246 14/15 37/41 5/8 21:59
(0:11,0.8)
#PR! (DPR)
Vincent Trang Jr JV 19:18 6:26 3 109/179 6/11 23/41 9/12 19:23
(0:05,0.4)
19:23
(0:05,0.4)
19:23
(0:05,0.4)
18:38 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
William Hua Jr V 15:39 5:13 3 26/120 1/7 1/41 16/20 16:14
(0:35,3.6)
16:14
(0:35,3.6)
16:14
(0:35,3.6)
15:15 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
William Messick So So 17:55 5:58 3 34/181 3/8 13/41 5/15 19:42
(1:47,9.1)
19:42
(1:47,9.1)
19:42
(1:47,9.1)
17:33 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Zachary Goldstein So So 18:35 6:12 3 62/181 5/8 18/41 5/14 19:14
(0:39,3.4)
19:14
(0:39,3.4)
19:14
(0:39,3.4)
17:57 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/18 82:27
1:23
3 5:30 5:13 5:41 335 5:04 78:05 78:05 78:05 William Hua (25), Galyn Nash (37), Amogha Dahal (89), Huy Nguyen (91), Joseph Martinez (93)
So 1st 5 5/14 90:13
0:57
3 6:01 5:53 6:12 168 5:46 95:39
(5:26,5.7)
95:39
(5:26,5.7)
86:24 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Madison Koelzer (18), Johnny Huynh (28), William Messick (31), Matthew Messick (40), Zachary Goldstein (51)
JV 1st 5 9/13 91:51
1:54
3 6:07 5:44 6:22 263 5:29 88:27 88:27 84:02 Kenneth Barrios (25), Diego Rivera (38), Christopher Tra (63), Ryan Oropeza (68), Nick Villanueva (69)
JV 2nd 5 9/10 102:28
2:13
3 6:50 6:26 7:10 265 5:38 93:01 93:01 88:35 Vincent Trang (39), Richmond Ludwick (51), Jimmy Moore (56), Gary Nguyen (57), Dennis Bui (62)
Fr 1st 5 9/17 91:36
0:58
3 6:06 5:54 6:14 217 5:53 90:23 90:23 87:33 Marc Tadros (24), Brendan Hicks (38), Tanner Grohmann (45), Nic Barber (49), Jacob Ferris (61)
Fr 2nd 5 6/13 100:38
1:54
3 6:43 6:26 7:04 189 6:17 98:33 98:33 93:08 Donnie Marion (16), Matthew Truong (20), Andrei Ludovice (44), Humza Syed (48), Jimmy Ly (61)
Fr 3rd 5 5/8 112:14
4:50
3 7:29 7:07 8:44 159 6:36 107:07 107:07 98:07 Kendrick Nguyen (24), Robbi Dietz (25), Christopher Rossette (26), Thomas Akiona (34), David Speckler (50)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Tamagno Jr Brea Olinda 14:35 4:52
2 Mason Coppi Jr Dana Hills 14:50 4:57
3 Jake Ogden Jr Dana Hills 14:51 4:57
4 Wesley Walsh Sr Canyon (ana) 14:52 4:57
5 George Gleason Sr Huntington Beach 14:53 4:58
6 Chance Lamberth Jr Canyon (ana) 14:54 4:58
7 Enrique Serna Sr Loara 14:57 4:59
8 Andrew Burkhardt Jr Jserra 14:58 4:59
9 Sander Kushen Sr Tesoro 15:01 5:00
10 Collin Price Sr St. Margarets 15:07 5:02
11 Adam Viella Jr El Modena 15:08 5:03
12 Austin Shellito Sr Brea Olinda 15:08 5:03
13 Jorge Suarez So Santa Ana 15:11 5:04
14 Dylan Scarsone Jr Canyon (ana) 15:15 5:05
15 Anuare Magana Sr Costa Mesa 15:16 5:05
16 Angel Escobar Sr Brea Olinda 15:20 5:07
17 Parker Nostrand Sr Corona Del Mar 15:21 5:07
18 Gio Orellana So Brea Olinda 15:25 5:08
19 Max Groff Jr El Toro 15:31 5:10
20 Ryan Thompson Sr Canyon (ana) 15:32 5:11
21 Danny Dominguez Sr Santa Ana 15:34 5:11
22 Alex Smith Sr Dana Hills 15:35 5:12
23 Cooper Kossick Sr Edison -ss 15:36 5:12
24 Jeff Sipple Sr Brea Olinda 15:37 5:12
25 Ben Wilson So Newport Harbor 15:38 5:13
26 William Hua Jr Fountain Valley 15:39 5:13 1/7 1/41 16/20 16:14
(0:35)
16:14
(0:35)
16:14
(0:35)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Peter Costanzo Jr Edison -ss 15:41 5:14
28 Anthony Mariconda Sr Jserra 15:41 5:14
29 Elijah Orr Jr Huntington Beach 15:41 5:14
30 Josh Adams Sr Mater Dei -ss 15:42 5:14
31 Jack Landgraf Fr Dana Hills 15:42 5:14
32 Pedro Alvarez Jr El Toro 15:44 5:15
33 Caleb Myers So Brea Olinda 15:47 5:16
34 Colin Stein Jr Dana Hills 15:47 5:16
35 Brandon Hough So Dana Hills 15:48 5:16
36 Daniel Perez So Brea Olinda 15:49 5:16
37 Clyde Ford Jr El Toro 15:51 5:17
38 Danny Lee Sr Kennedy -ss 15:52 5:17
39 Galyn Nash Sr Fountain Valley 15:53 5:18 2/7 2/41 9/19 15:34 15:34 15:34
40 Lucas Rea Jr Trabuco Hills 15:53 5:18
41 Travis Gradijan Jr Canyon (ana) 15:54 5:18
42 Jacob Robison Sr St. Margarets 15:57 5:19
43 Matthew Chamberlain Sr Jserra 15:59 5:20
44 Kobi Greenberg Sr Dana Hills 16:01 5:20
45 Jordan Loew Jr Trabuco Hills 16:01 5:20
46 Chris Pai Jr Huntington Beach 16:01 5:20
47 Bryce Callendar Sr El Toro 16:01 5:20
48 Braydon Metoyer Fr El Modena 16:02 5:21
49 Gus Weiss So Edison -ss 16:07 5:22
50 Dalton Tanner So Canyon (ana) 16:07 5:22
51 Luke Johnston Sr Huntington Beach 16:09 5:23
52 Daniel Perez Jr Trabuco Hills 16:09 5:23
53 Jonathan Drinkward Sr Tesoro 16:09 5:23
54 Tomas Suarez Sr Santa Ana 16:10 5:23
55 Victor Awoyele Sr Loara 16:11 5:24
56 Kyle Hess So Trabuco Hills 16:11 5:24
57 Michael Biedebach Jr El Toro 16:12 5:24
58 Ronen Skarsten Sr Tesoro 16:13 5:24
59 Tyler Arnold Sr Crean Lutheran 16:13 5:24
60 Max Gray Jr El Toro 16:14 5:25
61 Avery Mccusker Sr Tesoro 16:15 5:25
62 Omar Ledezma Sr Canyon (ana) 16:16 5:25
63 Brian Neal Sr Mater Dei -ss 16:16 5:25
64 Sam Vandorpe Fr Mater Dei -ss 16:19 5:26
65 Michael Hulme Sr Mater Dei -ss 16:20 5:27
66 Francisco Avila Fr Santa Ana 16:20 5:27
67 Anthony Smolyanov Jr Trabuco Hills 16:21 5:27
68 Brian Ambrocio Sr Santa Ana 16:21 5:27
69 Patrick Burciago Sr Huntington Beach 16:21 5:27
70 Gabriel Cantu Jr Edison -ss 16:22 5:27
71 Juwan Stephen Jr Loara 16:22 5:27
72 Gunnar Robinson Jr Trabuco Hills 16:23 5:28
73 Juan Carlos Salgado Sr Loara 16:23 5:28
74 Leif Hellgren So Corona Del Mar 16:24 5:28
75 Karl Garrison Sr Trabuco Hills 16:24 5:28
76 Garrett Mitchell Sr Tesoro 16:27 5:29
77 Thomas Robertson Jr Corona Del Mar 16:27 5:29
78 Jonothan Chavez Sr El Modena 16:28 5:29
79 Wyndal Skarsten Sr Tesoro 16:29 5:30
80 Taylor Chavez Sr El Toro 16:31 5:30
81 John Whitney Sr Crean Lutheran 16:32 5:31
82 Alexis Mireles Sr Santa Ana 16:35 5:32
83 Adrian Ramirez So Santa Ana 16:36 5:32
84 Jack Mosher Jr Jserra 16:37 5:32
85 Cole Pino So Crean Lutheran 16:38 5:33
86 Erik Herrera Jr Newport Harbor 16:41 5:34
87 Joshua Reinis Sr Kennedy -ss 16:44 5:35
88 Ethan Briggs So Jserra 16:46 5:35
89 Luis Villagomez Jr Mater Dei -ss 16:48 5:36
90 Sean Arnold Jr Newport Harbor 16:49 5:36
91 Matthew Paragas Jr Corona Del Mar 16:50 5:37
92 Amogha Dahal So Fountain Valley 16:53 5:38 3/7 3/41 17/18 18:53
(2:00)
18:53
(2:00)
18:53
(2:00)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
93 David Bartolo Sr El Modena 16:57 5:39
94 Huy Nguyen So Fountain Valley 17:00 5:40 4/7 4/41 15/18 17:52
(0:52)
17:52
(0:52)
17:52
(0:52)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
95 Nic Gitter So St. Margarets 17:01 5:40
96 Joseph Martinez Sr Fountain Valley 17:02 5:41 5/7 5/41 11/18 17:15
(0:13)
17:15
(0:13)
16:50 #PR! (LY, LR)
97 Jonathon Guevara So Fountain Valley 17:08 5:43 6/7 6/41 8/17 18:21
(1:13)
18:21
(1:13)
18:21
(1:13)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
98 Corey Hill Jr Crean Lutheran 17:10 5:43
99 Nico Abusaid So Jserra 17:10 5:43
100 Tony Garcia Jr El Modena 17:11 5:44
101 Shawn Contreras Jr Edison -ss 17:16 5:45
102 Quentin Talley Sr St. Margarets 17:16 5:45
103 Jacob Garcia Sr Loara 17:17 5:46
104 Liam Dugard Sr Jserra 17:20 5:47
105 Adolfo Cruz Sr El Modena 17:23 5:48
106 Luke Mcreynolds Sr Corona Del Mar 17:29 5:50
107 Matt Adams Sr Crean Lutheran 17:30 5:50
108 Anthony Agama So Newport Harbor 17:32 5:51
109 Shane Yoshiyama Jr Edison -ss 17:34 5:51
110 Conrad Hampson Fr St. Margarets 17:39 5:53
111 Zowie Hillebrandt So Corona Del Mar 17:40 5:53
112 Noah Carr Jr Fountain Valley 17:41 5:54 7/7 10/41 8/10 17:06 17:06 17:06
113 Christian Garcia Sr Newport Harbor 17:43 5:54
114 Caden Gruber Sr Corona Del Mar 17:47 5:56
115 Chris Campbell Jr Crean Lutheran 17:48 5:56
116 Luke Gitter So St. Margarets 18:02 6:01
117 Manuel Arjon Jr Loara 18:05 6:02
118 Ocar Hernandez Sr Loara 18:10 6:03
119 Sam Russakov Sr Huntington Beach 18:17 6:06
120 Jack Mckasson Jr Newport Harbor 18:57 6:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brea Olinda
1-3-3-2-1
Gap: 1:02
76:05
15:13
5:04
68 Austin Tamagno
Jr
14:35
4:52
1
Austin Shellito
Sr
15:08
5:03
12
Angel Escobar
Sr
15:20
5:07
15
Gio Orellana
So
15:25
5:08
17
Jeff Sipple
Sr
15:37
5:12
23
Caleb Myers
So
15:47
5:16
32
Daniel Perez
So
15:49
5:16
35
2 Canyon (ana)
3-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:02
76:27
15:17
5:06
82 Wesley Walsh
Sr
14:52
4:57
4
Chance Lamberth
Jr
14:54
4:58
6
Dylan Scarsone
Jr
15:15
5:05
14
Ryan Thompson
Sr
15:32
5:11
19
Travis Gradijan
Jr
15:54
5:18
39
Dalton Tanner
So
16:07
5:22
48
Omar Ledezma
Sr
16:16
5:25
60
3 Dana Hills
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 0:57
76:45
15:21
5:07
89 Mason Coppi
Jr
14:50
4:57
2
Jake Ogden
Jr
14:51
4:57
3
Alex Smith
Sr
15:35
5:12
21
Jack Landgraf
Fr
15:42
5:14
30
Colin Stein
Jr
15:47
5:16
33
Brandon Hough
So
15:48
5:16
34
Kobi Greenber
Sr
16:01
5:20
42
4 El Toro
12-8-6-5-4
Gap: 0:41
79:19
15:52
5:17
185 Max Groff
Jr
15:31
5:10
18
Pedro Alvarez
Jr
15:44
5:15
31
Clyde Ford
Jr
15:51
5:17
36
Bryce Callenda
Sr
16:01
5:20
45
Michael Biedebac
Jr
16:12
5:24
55
Max Gray
Jr
16:14
5:25
58
Taylor Chavez
Sr
16:31
5:30
78
5 Huntington Beach
4-4-5-4-5
Gap: 1:28
79:05
15:49
5:16
193 George Gleason
Sr
14:53
4:58
5
Elijah Orr
Jr
15:41
5:14
28
Chris Pai
Jr
16:01
5:20
44
Luke Johnston
Sr
16:09
5:23
49
Patrick Burciago
Sr
16:21
5:27
67
Sam Russakov
Sr
18:17
6:06
116




6 Santa Ana
10-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:10
79:36
15:55
5:18
215 Jorge Suarez
So
15:11
5:04
13
Danny Domingue
Sr
15:34
5:11
20
Tomas Suarez
Sr
16:10
5:23
52
Francisc Avila
Fr
16:20
5:27
64
Brian Ambrocio
Sr
16:21
5:27
66
Alexis Mireles
Sr
16:35
5:32
80
Adrian Ramirez
So
16:36
5:32
81
7 Jserra
6-6-4-7-7
Gap: 1:48
80:01
16:00
5:20
243 Andrew Burkhard
Jr
14:58
4:59
8
Anthony Maricond
Sr
15:41
5:14
27
Matthew Chamberl
Sr
15:59
5:20
41
Jack Mosher
Jr
16:37
5:32
82
Ethan Briggs
So
16:46
5:35
85
Nico Abusaid
So
17:10
5:43
96
Liam Dugard
Sr
17:20
5:47
101
8 Tesoro
7-11-9-9-8
Gap: 1:26
80:05
16:01
5:20
249 Sander Kushen
Sr
15:01
5:00
9
Jonathan Drinkwar
Sr
16:09
5:23
51
Ronen Skarsten
Sr
16:13
5:24
56
Avery Mccusker
Sr
16:15
5:25
59
Garrett Mitchell
Sr
16:27
5:29
74
Wyndal Skarsten
Sr
16:29
5:30
77




9 Trabuco Hills
17-14-11-10-9
Gap: 0:28
80:35
16:07
5:22
250 Lucas Rea
Jr
15:53
5:18
38
Jordan Loew
Jr
16:01
5:20
43
Daniel Perez
Jr
16:09
5:23
50
Kyle Hess
So
16:11
5:24
54
Anthony Smolyano
Jr
16:21
5:27
65
Gunnar Robinson
Jr
16:23
5:28
70
Karl Garrison
Sr
16:24
5:28
73
10 Edison -ss
13-7-8-8-10
Gap: 1:40
81:02
16:12
5:24
261 Cooper Kossick
Sr
15:36
5:12
22
Peter Costanzo
Jr
15:41
5:14
26
Gus Weiss
So
16:07
5:22
47
Gabriel Cantu
Jr
16:22
5:27
68
Shawn Contrera
Jr
17:16
5:45
98
Shane Yoshiyam
Jr
17:34
5:51
106




11 Loara
5-11-10-11-11
Gap: 2:20
81:10
16:14
5:25
300 Enrique Serna
Sr
14:57
4:59
7
Victor Awoyele
Sr
16:11
5:24
53
Juwan Stephen
Jr
16:22
5:27
69
Juan Carlos Salgado
Sr
16:23
5:28
71
Jacob Garcia
Sr
17:17
5:46
100
Manuel Arjon
Jr
18:05
6:02
114
Ocar Hernande
Sr
18:10
6:03
115
12 Mater Dei -ss
16-16-15-12-12
Gap: 1:06
81:25
16:17
5:26
301 Josh Adams
Sr
15:42
5:14
29
Brian Neal
Sr
16:16
5:25
61
Sam Vandorpe
Fr
16:19
5:26
62
Michael Hulme
Sr
16:20
5:27
63
Luis Villagom
Jr
16:48
5:36
86








13 El Modena
9-10-12-13-13
Gap: 2:03
81:46
16:21
5:27
320 Adam Viella
Jr
15:08
5:03
11
Braydon Metoyer
Fr
16:02
5:21
46
Jonothan Chavez
Sr
16:28
5:29
76
David Bartolo
Sr
16:57
5:39
90
Tony Garcia
Jr
17:11
5:44
97
Adolfo Cruz
Sr
17:23
5:48
102




14 Fountain Valley
15-13-14-15-14
Gap: 1:23
82:27
16:29
5:30
335 William Hua
Jr
15:39
5:13
25
Galyn Nash
Sr
15:53
5:18
37
Amogha Dahal
So
16:53
5:38
89
Huy Nguyen
So
17:00
5:40
91
Joseph Martinez
Sr
17:02
5:41
93
Jonathon Guevara
So
17:08
5:43
94
Noah Carr
Jr
17:41
5:54
109
15 St. Margarets
8-9-13-14-15
Gap: 2:32
83:00
16:36
5:32
348 Collin Price
Sr
15:07
5:02
10
Jacob Robison
Sr
15:57
5:19
40
Nic Gitter
So
17:01
5:40
92
Quentin Talley
Sr
17:16
5:45
99
Conrad Hampson
Fr
17:39
5:53
107
Luke Gitter
So
18:02
6:01
113




16 Corona Del Mar
11-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:08
82:31
16:30
5:30
354 Parker Nostrand
Sr
15:21
5:07
16
Leif Hellgren
So
16:24
5:28
72
Thomas Robertso
Jr
16:27
5:29
75
Matthew Paragas
Jr
16:50
5:37
88
Luke Mcreynol
Sr
17:29
5:50
103
Zowie Hillebra
So
17:40
5:53
108
Caden Gruber
Sr
17:47
5:56
111
17 Newport Harbor
14-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:05
84:23
16:53
5:38
410 Ben Wilson
So
15:38
5:13
24
Erik Herrera
Jr
16:41
5:34
84
Sean Arnold
Jr
16:49
5:36
87
Anthony Agama
So
17:32
5:51
105
Christia Garcia
Sr
17:43
5:54
110
Jack Mckasson
Jr
18:57
6:19
117




18 Crean Lutheran
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:17
84:03
16:49
5:36
418 Tyler Arnold
Sr
16:13
5:24
57
John Whitney
Sr
16:32
5:31
79
Cole Pino
So
16:38
5:33
83
Corey Hill
Jr
17:10
5:43
95
Matt Adams
Sr
17:30
5:50
104
Chris Campbell
Jr
17:48
5:56
112




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miles Wong So Troy 16:17 5:26
2 Thomas Wilfert So Dana Hills 16:33 5:31
3 Chris Denning So El Toro 16:42 5:34
4 John Turner So Dana Hills 16:45 5:35
5 Tyler Savage So El Toro 16:53 5:38
6 Kenton Bosch So Beckman 16:55 5:38
7 Joshua Dix So Trabuco Hills 17:00 5:40
8 Anthony Reed So Huntington Beach 17:02 5:41
9 Gabe Aquino So El Toro 17:06 5:42
10 Foster Matsukubo So Beckman 17:08 5:43
11 David Fabian So Dana Hills 17:19 5:46
12 Naadir Jamal So Valencia (pl) 17:21 5:47
13 Jesse Perez So Segerstrom 17:27 5:49
14 Andrew Stumpf So Los Alamitos 17:28 5:49
15 Isaac Banez So Los Alamitos 17:29 5:50
16 Alexander Loniak So Trabuco Hills 17:32 5:51
17 James Ustick So San Clemente 17:32 5:51
18 Jay Simpson So Edison -ss 17:32 5:51
19 Will Worth So Edison -ss 17:34 5:51
20 Madison Koelzer So Fountain Valley 17:38 5:53 1/8 8/41 12/17 18:35
(0:57)
18:35
(0:57)
18:35
(0:57)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Noah Mcgranahan So Troy 17:39 5:53
22 Luke Deal So Los Alamitos 17:40 5:53
23 Elliot Walker So University -ss 17:40 5:53
24 Carlos Raymundo So Godinez Fundamental 17:41 5:54
25 Joshua Papageorges So Trabuco Hills 17:42 5:54
26 Trevor Hayashibara So Trabuco Hills 17:43 5:54
27 Francis Regacho So Trabuco Hills 17:43 5:54
28 Josh Heard So El Toro 17:47 5:56
29 Ethan Kulick So Trabuco Hills 17:48 5:56
30 Aaron White So Aliso Niguel 17:51 5:57
31 Johnny Huynh So Fountain Valley 17:51 5:57 2/8 12/41 8/17 19:01
(1:10)
19:01
(1:10)
19:01
(1:10)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Tony Delcrognale So Foothill -ss 17:54 5:58
33 Khai Nguyen So El Toro 17:55 5:58
34 William Messick So Fountain Valley 17:55 5:58 3/8 13/41 5/15 19:42
(1:47)
19:42
(1:47)
19:42
(1:47)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
35 Evan Harper So Dana Hills 17:55 5:58
36 Davis Smith So Edison -ss 17:56 5:59
37 Tyler Peyatt So Trabuco Hills 17:56 5:59
38 Matthew Gibbel So Aliso Niguel 17:56 5:59
39 Edson Romero So Segerstrom 17:57 5:59
40 Thomas Blackwelder So Dana Hills 17:58 5:59
41 Carlos Leon So Valencia (pl) 18:01 6:00
42 Alexander Kreiss So Trabuco Hills 18:08 6:03
43 Michael Flores So Trabuco Hills 18:09 6:03
44 Matthew Hoffman So Trabuco Hills 18:09 6:03
45 Alan Lopez So Valencia (pl) 18:11 6:04
46 John Pacetti So Foothill -ss 18:11 6:04
47 Matthew Messick So Fountain Valley 18:14 6:05 4/8 14/41 4/15 20:59
(2:45)
20:59
(2:45)
20:59
(2:45)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Sergio Gutierrez So Godinez Fundamental 18:16 6:05
49 Ethan Lau So El Toro 18:16 6:05
50 Cameron Chapple So Huntington Beach 18:17 6:06
51 Cole Schuhmacher So Trabuco Hills 18:17 6:06
52 Jorge Pineda So Aliso Niguel 18:19 6:06
53 Brandon Born So San Clemente 18:21 6:07
54 Joshua Shook So Valencia (pl) 18:22 6:07
55 Jacob Lemos So Valencia (pl) 18:24 6:08
56 Giovanny Graciano So Godinez Fundamental 18:27 6:09
57 Colin Clark So Trabuco Hills 18:28 6:09
58 Jack Emery So Trabuco Hills 18:29 6:10
59 William Choi So Beckman 18:30 6:10
60 Edgar Perez So Trabuco Hills 18:31 6:10
61 Isaac Ocampo So Godinez Fundamental 18:33 6:11
62 Zachary Goldstein So Fountain Valley 18:35 6:12 5/8 18/41 5/14 19:14
(0:39)
19:14
(0:39)
19:14
(0:39)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Justin Mcweeney So Los Alamitos 18:36 6:12
64 Luis Sierra Reyes So Valencia (pl) 18:37 6:12
65 Nicholas Dorsett So Trabuco Hills 18:43 6:14
66 Efrain Gonzalez So Segerstrom 18:44 6:15
67 Luke Ruan So University -ss 18:45 6:15
68 Warren Hales So Trabuco Hills 18:45 6:15
69 Dominic Rodarti So San Clemente 18:46 6:15
70 Francisco Barba Jr So Beckman 18:48 6:16
71 Angel Jimenez So Santa Ana 18:51 6:17
72 Philip Yoon So Valencia (pl) 18:54 6:18
73 Christopher Ehrich So Valencia (pl) 18:57 6:19
74 Joseph Masterson So Los Alamitos 19:00 6:20
75 Ethan Hartline So El Toro 19:00 6:20
76 Chris Widin So Foothill -ss 19:04 6:21
77 Terry Cho So Beckman 19:07 6:22
78 Jordi Perfetti So Huntington Beach 19:09 6:23
79 Roger Lopez So San Clemente 19:09 6:23
80 Matthew Margolin So Aliso Niguel 19:10 6:23
81 Tyler Jackson So Valencia (pl) 19:10 6:23
82 Antonio Garcia So Santa Ana 19:11 6:24
83 Kevin Moreland So Edison -ss 19:11 6:24
84 Grant Allan So El Toro 19:11 6:24
85 Alexis Castillo So Segerstrom 19:12 6:24
86 Russell Jewell So San Clemente 19:15 6:25
87 Giovanny Parra So Godinez Fundamental 19:21 6:27
88 Harrison Garcia So Los Alamitos 19:21 6:27
89 Ryan Schulte So San Clemente 19:23 6:28
90 Tanner Jensma So San Clemente 19:23 6:28
91 Derek Lacavera So Beckman 19:24 6:28
92 Brian Tagle So Foothill -ss 19:25 6:28
93 Kyle Lira So Los Alamitos 19:27 6:29
94 Roman Huante So Edison -ss 19:28 6:29
95 Kenneth Mejia So El Toro 19:29 6:30
96 Christopher Nicol So San Clemente 19:31 6:30
97 Dylan Allred So Los Alamitos 19:36 6:32
98 Evan Shellow So Beckman 19:37 6:32
99 Jacob Winkle So Fountain Valley 19:46 6:35 6/8 26/41 7/11 20:22
(0:36)
20:22
(0:36)
20:22
(0:36)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
100 James Banning So Beckman 19:47 6:36
101 Jay Titterud So Foothill -ss 19:51 6:37
102 Lawrence Xu So University -ss 19:53 6:38
103 Kenneth Jones So Los Alamitos 19:54 6:38
104 Carter Leupold So Foothill -ss 19:55 6:38
105 Matthew Alonso So Foothill -ss 19:56 6:39
106 Colin Davies So San Clemente 20:00 6:40
107 Jordan Sickler So Los Alamitos 20:04 6:41
108 Kyle Streuter So San Clemente 20:17 6:46
109 Ian Smith So Valencia (pl) 20:20 6:47
110 Adrian Solis So Edison -ss 20:20 6:47
111 Brandon Lagunas So San Clemente 20:23 6:48
112 Jacob Arredondo So Trabuco Hills 20:28 6:49
113 Jared Swensen So Trabuco Hills 20:34 6:51
114 Parth Patel So Valencia (pl) 20:35 6:52
115 Mirsaid Mirvokhidov So Valencia (pl) 20:41 6:54
116 Gatsby Smith So Los Alamitos 20:42 6:54
117 Spencer Sween So Los Alamitos 20:43 6:54
118 Carlos Salgado So Godinez Fundamental 20:57 6:59
119 Justin Han So Beckman 21:00 7:00
120 Isaac Smith So Aliso Niguel 21:09 7:03
121 David Gordon So Los Alamitos 21:14 7:05
122 Sergio Luna So San Clemente 21:15 7:05
123 Timothy Cannon So Foothill -ss 21:18 7:06
124 Majed Murad Fr Beckman 21:22 7:07
125 Kush Attal So Trabuco Hills 21:23 7:08
126 Ethan Dehn So Foothill -ss 21:29 7:10
127 Jacob Still So El Toro 21:31 7:10
128 Miguel Becerra So San Clemente 21:32 7:11
129 Andrew Pallete So Foothill -ss 21:32 7:11
130 Jack Tyson So Foothill -ss 21:34 7:11
131 Jacob Bregman So San Clemente 21:34 7:11
132 Jeff Mann So Beckman 21:35 7:12
133 Ian Miller So Foothill -ss 21:37 7:12
134 Dylan Walker So Los Alamitos 21:37 7:12
135 Steve Ramirez So Godinez Fundamental 21:38 7:13
136 Brian Street So Los Alamitos 21:41 7:14
137 Zackary Corey So Edison -ss 21:42 7:14
138 Jonathan Rulison So Los Alamitos 21:43 7:14
139 Dakota Niemann So University -ss 21:46 7:15
140 Sharad Bhagwat So El Toro 21:46 7:15
141 Sean Comer So Trabuco Hills 22:02 7:21
142 Derek Reese So San Clemente 22:10 7:23
143 Matthew Herrera So Los Alamitos 22:10 7:23
144 Christopher Cowper So San Clemente 22:14 7:25
145 Slava Dubourdieu So Los Alamitos 22:16 7:25
146 Noah Kalkanian So Aliso Niguel 22:22 7:27
147 Kaleb Black So Beckman 22:33 7:31
148 Justin Fair So University -ss 22:36 7:32
149 Justin Anderson So Edison -ss 22:37 7:32
150 Rafael Ramirez So Godinez Fundamental 22:39 7:33
151 Henry Lee So Foothill -ss 22:42 7:34
152 Trevor Hunter So Foothill -ss 22:45 7:35
153 Justin Nguyen So Fountain Valley 22:47 7:36 7/8 38/41 10/10 #PR! (SBP)
154 Nick Lee So Foothill -ss 22:57 7:39
155 Noah Haas So San Clemente 23:03 7:41
156 Alec Tak So Beckman 23:08 7:43
157 Andrew Jensen So Foothill -ss 23:13 7:44
158 Matthew Moon So Valencia (pl) 23:13 7:44
159 Michael Phan So Fountain Valley 23:18 7:46 8/8 39/41 10/10 #PR! (SBP)
160 Lucas Demchik So San Clemente 23:28 7:49
161 Remy Naud So Foothill -ss 23:30 7:50
162 Grant Boland So Foothill -ss 23:30 7:50
163 Christopher Canales So Los Alamitos 23:33 7:51
164 Conner Reigel So Foothill -ss 23:36 7:52
165 Jack Ludes So Foothill -ss 23:37 7:52
166 Zach Kibby So Foothill -ss 23:42 7:54
167 Max Dvorman So Foothill -ss 23:43 7:54
168 Alec Ralph So Huntington Beach 23:45 7:55
169 Andres Lujan So Godinez Fundamental 23:47 7:56
170 Austin Kabisch So Foothill -ss 23:49 7:56
171 Miles Hubbard So Huntington Beach 23:55 7:58
172 Trent Hankinson So Foothill -ss 24:13 8:04
173 Derek Stewart So Foothill -ss 24:14 8:05
174 Evan Zilkow So Foothill -ss 24:19 8:06
175 Jack Dageford So Beckman 25:12 8:24
176 Gianni Boyadjian So Foothill -ss 25:20 8:27
177 Ryan Taylor So Foothill -ss 25:22 8:27
178 Aaron Handa So San Clemente 26:59 9:00
179 Roberto Ramos So Godinez Fundamental 27:24 9:08
180 Kory Burg So Foothill -ss 29:58 9:59
181 Nathan Simieng So Foothill -ss 41:20 13:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
86:23
17:17
5:46
69 Chris Denning
So
16:42
5:34
2
Tyler Savage
So
16:53
5:38
4
Gabe Aquino
So
17:06
5:42
8
Josh Heard
So
17:47
5:56
25
Khai Nguyen
So
17:55
5:58
30
Ethan Lau
So
18:16
6:05
42
Ethan Hartline
So
19:00
6:20
59
2 Dana Hills
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:25
86:30
17:18
5:46
82 Thomas Wilfert
So
16:33
5:31
1
John Turner
So
16:45
5:35
3
David Fabian
So
17:19
5:46
10
Evan Harper
So
17:55
5:58
32
Thomas Blackwel
So
17:58
5:59
36








3 Trabuco Hills
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
87:40
17:32
5:51
89 Joshua Dix
So
17:00
5:40
6
Alexande Loniak
So
17:32
5:51
14
Joshua Papageor
So
17:42
5:54
22
Trevor Hayashib
So
17:43
5:54
23
Francis Regacho
So
17:43
5:54
24
Ethan Kulick
So
17:48
5:56
26
Tyler Peyatt
So
17:56
5:59
34
4 Los Alamitos
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
90:13
18:03
6:01
154 Andrew Stumpf
So
17:28
5:49
12
Isaac Banez
So
17:29
5:50
13
Luke Deal
So
17:40
5:53
19
Justin Mcweeney
So
18:36
6:12
52
Joseph Masterso
So
19:00
6:20
58
Harrison Garcia
So
19:21
6:27
68
Kyle Lira
So
19:27
6:29
73
5 Fountain Valley
10-7-7-5-5
Gap: 0:57
90:13
18:03
6:01
168 Madison Koelzer
So
17:38
5:53
18
Johnny Huynh
So
17:51
5:57
28
William Messick
So
17:55
5:58
31
Matthew Messick
So
18:14
6:05
40
Zachary Goldstei
So
18:35
6:12
51
Jacob Winkle
So
19:46
6:35
76
Justin Nguyen
So
22:47
7:36
89
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
6 Valencia (pl)
6-8-8-8-6
Gap: 1:03
90:19
18:04
6:01
179 Naadir Jamal
So
17:21
5:47
11
Carlos Leon
So
18:01
6:00
37
Alan Lopez
So
18:11
6:04
38
Joshua Shook
So
18:22
6:07
46
Jacob Lemos
So
18:24
6:08
47
Luis Sierra Reyes
So
18:37
6:12
53
Philip Yoon
So
18:54
6:18
57
7 Beckman
3-3-5-6-7
Gap: 2:12
90:28
18:06
6:02
180 Kenton Bosch
So
16:55
5:38
5
Foster Matsukub
So
17:08
5:43
9
William Choi
So
18:30
6:10
49
Francisc Barba Jr
So
18:48
6:16
56
Terry Cho
So
19:07
6:22
61
Derek Lacavera
So
19:24
6:28
71
Evan Shellow
So
19:37
6:32
75
8 Edison -ss
9-6-6-7-8
Gap: 1:56
91:41
18:20
6:07
205 Jay Simpson
So
17:32
5:51
16
Will Worth
So
17:34
5:51
17
Davis Smith
So
17:56
5:59
33
Kevin Moreland
So
19:11
6:24
65
Roman Huante
So
19:28
6:29
74
Adrian Solis
So
20:20
6:47
81
Zackary Corey
So
21:42
7:14
85
9 Godinez Fundamental
12-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:40
92:18
18:28
6:09
227 Carlos Raymundo
So
17:41
5:54
21
Sergio Gutierre
So
18:16
6:05
41
Giovanny Graciano
So
18:27
6:09
48
Isaac Ocampo
So
18:33
6:11
50
Giovanny Parra
So
19:21
6:27
67
Carlos Salgado
So
20:57
6:59
82
Steve Ramirez
So
21:38
7:13
84
10 San Clemente
8-10-12-11-10
Gap: 1:43
93:03
18:37
6:12
244 James Ustick
So
17:32
5:51
15
Brandon Born
So
18:21
6:07
45
Dominic Rodarti
So
18:46
6:15
55
Roger Lopez
So
19:09
6:23
63
Russell Jewell
So
19:15
6:25
66
Ryan Schulte
So
19:23
6:28
69
Tanner Jensma
So
19:23
6:28
70
11 Aliso Niguel
13-11-9-10-11
Gap: 3:18
94:25
18:53
6:18
253 Aaron White
So
17:51
5:57
27
Matthew Gibbel
So
17:56
5:59
35
Jorge Pineda
So
18:19
6:06
44
Matthew Margolin
So
19:10
6:23
64
Isaac Smith
So
21:09
7:03
83
Noah Kalkania
So
22:22
7:27
87




12 Foothill -ss
14-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:57
94:25
18:53
6:18
277 Tony Delcrogn
So
17:54
5:58
29
John Pacetti
So
18:11
6:04
39
Chris Widin
So
19:04
6:21
60
Brian Tagle
So
19:25
6:28
72
Jay Titterud
So
19:51
6:37
77
Carter Leupold
So
19:55
6:38
79
Matthew Alonso
So
19:56
6:39
80
13 Huntington Beach
5-9-11-13-13
Gap: 6:53
102:08
20:26
6:49
293 Anthony Reed
So
17:02
5:41
7
Cameron Chapple
So
18:17
6:06
43
Jordi Perfetti
So
19:09
6:23
62
Alec Ralph
So
23:45
7:55
90
Miles Hubbard
So
23:55
7:58
91








14 University -ss
11-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:56
100:40
20:08
6:43
326 Elliot Walker
So
17:40
5:53
20
Luke Ruan
So
18:45
6:15
54
Lawrence Xu
So
19:53
6:38
78
Dakota Niemann
So
21:46
7:15
86
Justin Fair
So
22:36
7:32
88








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Konopka Jr Dana Hills 16:08 5:23
2 Josh Dodd Sr El Toro 16:11 5:24
3 Gabriel Ceja Sr Trabuco Hills 16:12 5:24
4 Kainan Short Jr Dana Hills 16:20 5:27
5 Sean Mullen Sr Trabuco Hills 16:22 5:27
6 Joseph Shuirman Jr El Toro 16:23 5:28
7 Patrick Mc Cabe Sr Trabuco Hills 16:26 5:29
8 Jacob Kupfert Sr El Toro 16:28 5:29
9 Raj Chaudhari Jr Trabuco Hills 16:28 5:29
10 Sammy Harned Sr Dana Hills 16:30 5:30
11 Tyler Smith Jr El Toro 16:32 5:31
12 Chad Biggs Sr San Clemente 16:36 5:32
13 Wesley Platt Sr El Toro 16:39 5:33
14 Chris Wisdom Jr El Toro 16:40 5:33
15 Nick Robinson Jr El Toro 16:43 5:34
16 Jacob Stephens Jr Trabuco Hills 16:49 5:36
17 Bryce Purnell Jr Trabuco Hills 16:54 5:38
18 Sam Baker Jr El Toro 16:55 5:38
19 Cameron Hurd Jr Trabuco Hills 16:56 5:39
20 Jeremy Brady Jr San Clemente 16:57 5:39
21 Jorge Sanchez-velasqu Jr Troy 16:57 5:39
22 Elias Santillan Jr Dana Hills 16:58 5:39
23 Sean Neuman Jr Trabuco Hills 16:58 5:39
24 Cesar Ureiro Sr Valencia (pl) 16:59 5:40
25 Cameron Olson Sr Trabuco Hills 17:01 5:40
26 Chris Boyd Jr El Toro 17:01 5:40
27 Juan Pacheco Sr Santa Ana 17:03 5:41
28 Nate Magee Sr Dana Hills 17:04 5:41
29 Jake Preciado Jr Dana Hills 17:06 5:42
30 Alias Mejia Jr El Toro 17:08 5:43
31 Cory Purves Jr El Toro 17:08 5:43
32 Jerad Schwartz Jr Trabuco Hills 17:13 5:44
33 Kenneth Barrios Sr Fountain Valley 17:13 5:44 1/11 7/41 8/16 16:35 16:35 16:35
34 James Perez Sr Trabuco Hills 17:13 5:44
35 Raul Carrion Jr El Toro 17:15 5:45
36 Kyle Yano Sr Trabuco Hills 17:16 5:45
37 Anthony El-sokkary Jr San Clemente 17:18 5:46
38 Jose Del Rio Sr Santa Ana 17:19 5:46
39 Steven Roche Sr Trabuco Hills 17:20 5:47
40 Brian Gatpandan Sr Valencia (pl) 17:21 5:47
41 Andrew Macko Jr Trabuco Hills 17:21 5:47
42 Johnny Balbuena Sr Santa Ana 17:22 5:47
43 Daniel Hernandez Jr San Clemente 17:25 5:48
44 Noah Logan Jr El Toro 17:27 5:49
45 Nico Pedraza Jr Santa Ana 17:28 5:49
46 Marco Alia Sr Santa Ana 17:29 5:50
47 Euronymous Fernandez Sr Valencia (pl) 17:29 5:50
48 James West Jr San Clemente 17:36 5:52
49 Cory Le Sr Valencia (pl) 17:36 5:52
50 Luc Cisneros Sr Edison -ss 17:37 5:52
51 Stephen Cannon Sr Foothill -ss 17:38 5:53
52 Diego Rivera Sr Fountain Valley 17:40 5:53 2/11 9/41 7/15 19:10
(1:30)
19:10
(1:30)
17:52
(0:12)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Marcos Quezada Jr Segerstrom 17:43 5:54
54 Ryan Smith Jr El Toro 17:43 5:54
55 Isai Perez Jr Santa Ana 17:44 5:55
56 Nathan Reem Jr Foothill -ss 17:45 5:55
57 Austin Hewitt Jr Trabuco Hills 17:45 5:55
58 Ernie Peralta Jr Santa Ana 17:46 5:55
59 Andrew Leon Jr Foothill -ss 17:47 5:56
60 Nicholas Ulph Jr San Clemente 17:47 5:56
61 Raul Nava Sr Segerstrom 17:50 5:57
62 Flaviano Perez Sr Santa Ana 17:50 5:57
63 Anders Mattson Sr Dana Hills 17:51 5:57
64 Jackson Watkins Sr Dana Hills 17:52 5:57
65 Randell Monzon Sr Santa Ana 17:52 5:57
66 Jacob Maciel Sr Foothill -ss 17:56 5:59
67 Carlos Roman Jr University -ss 17:57 5:59
68 Ian Mcgrew Jr Foothill -ss 17:58 5:59
69 Cameron Mcbride Jr Foothill -ss 17:58 5:59
70 Gerson Salgado Sr Edison -ss 17:59 6:00
71 Nelson Flores Jr Santa Ana 18:00 6:00
72 Ben Borovinski Sr Dana Hills 18:06 6:02
73 Kyle Head Jr San Clemente 18:06 6:02
74 Suvir Mehrotra Jr Valencia (pl) 18:06 6:02
75 Luis Saldana Jr San Clemente 18:06 6:02
76 Joaquin Dorantes Jr Edison -ss 18:07 6:02
77 Andrew Currie Jr Trabuco Hills 18:08 6:03
78 Jesus Lopez Sr Godinez Fundamental 18:10 6:03
79 Ricardo Ortiz Jr Santa Ana 18:11 6:04
80 Brad Fuentes Sr Foothill -ss 18:12 6:04
81 Spencer Boehm Jr Edison -ss 18:15 6:05
82 Ivan Silvas Jr Santa Ana 18:17 6:06
83 Ezra Willis Sr Valencia (pl) 18:20 6:07
84 Zeke Acosta Jr Segerstrom 18:21 6:07
85 Matthew Nguyen Jr Valencia (pl) 18:24 6:08
86 Sean O'bannon Jr Foothill -ss 18:28 6:09
87 Logan Peck Sr El Toro 18:29 6:10
88 Oliver Ortiz Sr Huntington Beach 18:30 6:10
89 Nikolas Perfetti Sr Huntington Beach 18:34 6:11
90 Ryan Smith Sr Edison -ss 18:39 6:13
91 Josh Robinson Jr El Toro 18:40 6:13
92 Connor Venanzi Sr Edison -ss 18:40 6:13
93 Joseph Bell Jr San Clemente 18:41 6:14
94 Leo Acosta Jr Valencia (pl) 18:44 6:15
95 Christopher Tra Jr Fountain Valley 18:47 6:16 3/11 20/41 10/13 21:11
(2:24)
21:11
(2:24)
21:11
(2:24)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
96 Matthew Ortiz Jr San Clemente 18:48 6:16
97 Connor Chase Jr Valencia (pl) 18:49 6:16
98 Connor Murray Jr Los Alamitos 18:49 6:16
99 David Wulfe Sr Valencia (pl) 18:49 6:16
100 Ali Ajaj Jr El Toro 18:51 6:17
101 Michael Solorio Jr Godinez Fundamental 18:53 6:18
102 Andrew Alvarez Jr Edison -ss 18:54 6:18
103 Jose Gandara Sr Los Alamitos 19:03 6:21
104 Ryan Oropeza Sr Fountain Valley 19:04 6:21 4/11 21/41 9/13 24:01
(4:57)
24:01
(4:57)
#PR! (LR, PR)
105 Nick Villanueva Jr Fountain Valley 19:07 6:22 5/11 22/41 9/13 21:22
(2:15)
21:22
(2:15)
21:22
(2:15)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
106 Cesar Martinez Jr Valencia (pl) 19:10 6:23
107 Christopher Hastings Sr Edison -ss 19:12 6:24
108 Ulises Flores Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:17 6:26
109 Vincent Trang Jr Fountain Valley 19:18 6:26 6/11 23/41 9/12 19:23
(0:05)
19:23
(0:05)
19:23
(0:05)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
110 Alexis Basilio Jr Santa Ana 19:19 6:26
111 Ramon Martinez Sr Godinez Fundamental 19:22 6:27
112 Nestor Coria Jr Valencia (pl) 19:24 6:28
113 Brandon Anth Guillermo Jr Los Alamitos 19:25 6:28
114 Cole Owen Sr Edison -ss 19:29 6:30
115 Corey Bland Jr San Clemente 19:30 6:30
116 Fernando Mendoza Sr Godinez Fundamental 19:30 6:30
117 Joshua Giraud Sr Los Alamitos 19:31 6:30
118 Randy Woodson Jr Foothill -ss 19:31 6:30
119 Gerardo Rincon Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:32 6:31
120 Jacob Bevins Sr El Toro 19:33 6:31
121 Richard Radilla Jr Santa Ana 19:37 6:32
122 Darian Meertins Jr Edison -ss 19:42 6:34
123 Oscar Figueroa Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:46 6:35
124 Nicholas Cosby Jr Valencia (pl) 19:47 6:36
125 Kristian Varela Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:50 6:37
126 Kyle Coughlin Jr San Clemente 19:50 6:37
127 Daniel Ramales Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:53 6:38
128 Andrew Vargas Jr Foothill -ss 19:56 6:39
129 Alex Liu Jr Beckman 19:57 6:39
130 Jose Nicanor Jr Segerstrom 19:58 6:39
131 Jose Leyva Jr Segerstrom 19:59 6:40
132 Richmond Ludwick Sr Fountain Valley 20:02 6:41 7/11 27/41 10/12 20:16
(0:14)
20:16
(0:14)
20:16
(0:14)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
133 Nick Kato Sr El Toro 20:04 6:41
134 Adam Havstad Jr Los Alamitos 20:06 6:42
135 Ryan Long Sr University -ss 20:11 6:44
136 Allan Santibanez Jr San Clemente 20:12 6:44
137 Jingyuan Li Fr University -ss 20:12 6:44
138 Mitchell Hartigan Jr San Clemente 20:13 6:44
139 Aj Emick Jr Foothill -ss 20:14 6:45
140 Algernon Carillo Jr Los Alamitos 20:18 6:46
141 Jake Paulson Jr Foothill -ss 20:21 6:47
142 Scott Vlasic Jr San Clemente 20:23 6:48
143 Addison Vaught Sr Edison -ss 20:26 6:49
144 Kay Iwata Jr University -ss 20:28 6:49
145 Jimmy Moore Sr Fountain Valley 20:28 6:49 8/11 30/41 10/12 22:13
(1:45)
22:13
(1:45)
21:07
(0:39)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
146 Ryan Grace Sr Trabuco Hills 20:30 6:50
147 Jillian Cruzada Jr Valencia (pl) 20:33 6:51
148 John Williams Jr Foothill -ss 20:52 6:57
149 Dylan Hong Sr University -ss 20:54 6:58
150 Draco Tuder Sr San Clemente 20:58 6:59
151 George Hu Sr University -ss 21:06 7:02
152 Gary Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 21:09 7:03 9/11 31/41 10/11 22:53
(1:44)
22:53
(1:44)
22:53
(1:44)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
153 Kush Amin Sr San Clemente 21:09 7:03
154 Ryan Artuz Jr Los Alamitos 21:12 7:04
155 Jacob Nguyen Jr Valencia (pl) 21:15 7:05
156 Matthew Wauters Sr Los Alamitos 21:15 7:05
157 Kamron Sohrabian Sr Beckman 21:16 7:05
158 Trenton Mccoll Jr Los Alamitos 21:20 7:07
159 Christian Haddad Jr Godinez Fundamental 21:31 7:10
160 Dennis Bui Jr Fountain Valley 21:31 7:10 10/11 36/41 9/10 22:52
(1:21)
22:52
(1:21)
22:52
(1:21)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
161 Raul Vera Jr Valencia (pl) 21:33 7:11
162 Garrett Vile Jr Foothill -ss 21:33 7:11
163 Salvador Linaker Jr Foothill -ss 21:37 7:12
164 Eugene Blackmun Jr Los Alamitos 21:41 7:14
165 Sergio Sanchez Sr Godinez Fundamental 21:43 7:14
166 Dominic Huizar Sr Godinez Fundamental 21:44 7:15
167 Jared Yue Jr University -ss 21:45 7:15
168 Franklin Wang So University -ss 21:53 7:18
169 Cordell Smith Jr San Clemente 21:55 7:18
170 Joshua Frakes Jr San Clemente 22:33 7:31
171 Anthony Cardenas Jr Valencia (pl) 22:36 7:32
172 Christian Giles Jr Foothill -ss 22:40 7:33
173 Lul Tesfa Jr Foothill -ss 22:41 7:34
174 Ethan Cryer Sr San Clemente 23:02 7:41
175 Edgar Pelagio Sr Santa Ana 23:28 7:49
176 Adrian Ramirez Sr Godinez Fundamental 24:11 8:04
177 Tan Twardowski Sr Edison -ss 24:24 8:08
178 Ethan Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 24:35 8:12 11/11 40/41 9/9 21:35 21:35 21:35
179 Jackson Stamer Jr San Clemente 25:23 8:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
2-2-3-2-1
Gap: 0:28
82:13
16:27
5:29
40 Josh Dodd
Sr
16:11
5:24
2
Joseph Shuirman
Jr
16:23
5:28
6
Jacob Kupfert
Sr
16:28
5:29
8
Tyler Smith
Jr
16:32
5:31
11
Wesley Platt
Sr
16:39
5:33
13
Chris Wisdom
Jr
16:40
5:33
14
Nick Robinson
Jr
16:43
5:34
15
1 Trabuco Hills
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
82:17
16:27
5:29
40 Gabriel Ceja
Sr
16:12
5:24
3
Sean Mullen
Sr
16:22
5:27
5
Patrick Mc Cabe
Sr
16:26
5:29
7
Raj Chaudhar
Jr
16:28
5:29
9
Jacob Stephens
Jr
16:49
5:36
16
Bryce Purnell
Jr
16:54
5:38
17
Cameron Hurd
Jr
16:56
5:39
18
3 Dana Hills
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 0:56
83:00
16:36
5:32
58 Matt Konopka
Jr
16:08
5:23
1
Kainan Short
Jr
16:20
5:27
4
Sammy Harned
Sr
16:30
5:30
10
Elias Santilla
Jr
16:58
5:39
20
Nate Magee
Sr
17:04
5:41
23
Jake Preciado
Jr
17:06
5:42
24
Anders Mattson
Sr
17:51
5:57
46
4 San Clemente
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
85:52
17:10
5:43
121 Chad Biggs
Sr
16:36
5:32
12
Jeremy Brady
Jr
16:57
5:39
19
Anthony El-sokka
Jr
17:18
5:46
26
Daniel Hernande
Jr
17:25
5:48
30
James West
Jr
17:36
5:52
34
Nicholas Ulph
Jr
17:47
5:56
44
Kyle Head
Jr
18:06
6:02
52
5 Santa Ana
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:26
86:41
17:20
5:47
141 Juan Pacheco
Sr
17:03
5:41
22
Jose Del Rio
Sr
17:19
5:46
27
Johnny Balbuena
Sr
17:22
5:47
29
Nico Pedraza
Jr
17:28
5:49
31
Marco Alia
Sr
17:29
5:50
32
Isai Perez
Jr
17:44
5:55
40
Ernie Peralta
Jr
17:46
5:55
42
6 Valencia (pl)
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
87:31
17:30
5:50
170 Cesar Ureiro
Sr
16:59
5:40
21
Brian Gatpanda
Sr
17:21
5:47
28
Euronymo Fernande
Sr
17:29
5:50
33
Cory Le
Sr
17:36
5:52
35
Suvir Mehrotra
Jr
18:06
6:02
53
Ezra Willis
Sr
18:20
6:07
58
Matthew Nguyen
Jr
18:24
6:08
60
7 Foothill -ss
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:20
89:04
17:49
5:56
217 Stephen Cannon
Sr
17:38
5:53
37
Nathan Reem
Jr
17:45
5:55
41
Andrew Leon
Jr
17:47
5:56
43
Jacob Maciel
Sr
17:56
5:59
47
Ian Mcgrew
Jr
17:58
5:59
49
Cameron Mcbride
Jr
17:58
5:59
50
Brad Fuentes
Sr
18:12
6:04
56
8 Edison -ss
8-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:02
90:37
18:07
6:02
259 Luc Cisneros
Sr
17:37
5:52
36
Gerson Salgado
Sr
17:59
6:00
51
Joaquin Dorantes
Jr
18:07
6:02
54
Spencer Boehm
Jr
18:15
6:05
57
Ryan Smith
Sr
18:39
6:13
61
Connor Venanzi
Sr
18:40
6:13
62
Andrew Alvarez
Jr
18:54
6:18
66
9 Fountain Valley
7-7-8-8-9
Gap: 1:54
91:51
18:22
6:07
263 Kenneth Barrios
Sr
17:13
5:44
25
Diego Rivera
Sr
17:40
5:53
38
Christop Tra
Jr
18:47
6:16
63
Ryan Oropeza
Sr
19:04
6:21
68
Nick Villanue
Jr
19:07
6:22
69
Vincent Trang
Jr
19:18
6:26
71
Richmond Ludwick
Sr
20:02
6:41
80
10 Segerstrom
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:16
93:51
18:46
6:15
300 Marcos Quezada
Jr
17:43
5:54
39
Raul Nava
Sr
17:50
5:57
45
Zeke Acosta
Jr
18:21
6:07
59
Jose Nicanor
Jr
19:58
6:39
78
Jose Leyva
Jr
19:59
6:40
79








11 Godinez Fundamental
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:20
95:12
19:02
6:21
336 Jesus Lopez
Sr
18:10
6:03
55
Michael Solorio
Jr
18:53
6:18
65
Ulises Flores
Jr
19:17
6:26
70
Ramon Martinez
Sr
19:22
6:27
72
Fernando Mendoza
Sr
19:30
6:30
74
Gerardo Rincon
Jr
19:32
6:31
76
Oscar Figueroa
Jr
19:46
6:35
77
12 Los Alamitos
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:17
96:54
19:23
6:28
360 Connor Murray
Jr
18:49
6:16
64
Jose Gandara
Sr
19:03
6:21
67
Brandon Anth Guillerm
Jr
19:25
6:28
73
Joshua Giraud
Sr
19:31
6:30
75
Adam Havstad
Jr
20:06
6:42
81
Algernon Carillo
Jr
20:18
6:46
84
Ryan Artuz
Jr
21:12
7:04
88
13 University -ss
11-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:57
99:42
19:56
6:39
384 Carlos Roman
Jr
17:57
5:59
48
Ryan Long
Sr
20:11
6:44
82
Jingyuan Li
Fr
20:12
6:44
83
Kay Iwata
Jr
20:28
6:49
85
Dylan Hong
Sr
20:54
6:58
86
George Hu
Sr
21:06
7:02
87
Jared Yue
Jr
21:45
7:15
89
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
84:27
16:53
5:38
24 Chris Wisdom
Jr
16:40
5:33
1
Nick Robinson
Jr
16:43
5:34
2
Sam Baker
Jr
16:55
5:38
4
Chris Boyd
Jr
17:01
5:40
8
Alias Mejia
Jr
17:08
5:43
9
Cory Purves
Jr
17:08
5:43
10
Raul Carrion
Jr
17:15
5:45
13
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
85:02
17:00
5:40
32 Bryce Purnell
Jr
16:54
5:38
3
Cameron Hurd
Jr
16:56
5:39
5
Sean Neuman
Jr
16:58
5:39
6
Cameron Olson
Sr
17:01
5:40
7
Jerad Schwartz
Jr
17:13
5:44
11
James Perez
Sr
17:13
5:44
12
Kyle Yano
Sr
17:16
5:45
14
3 Santa Ana
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:16
89:12
17:50
5:57
89 Isai Perez
Jr
17:44
5:55
15
Ernie Peralta
Jr
17:46
5:55
16
Flaviano Perez
Sr
17:50
5:57
18
Randell Monzon
Sr
17:52
5:57
19
Nelson Flores
Jr
18:00
6:00
21
Ricardo Ortiz
Jr
18:11
6:04
24
Ivan Silvas
Jr
18:17
6:06
26
4 San Clemente
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
91:28
18:18
6:06
126 Nicholas Ulph
Jr
17:47
5:56
17
Kyle Head
Jr
18:06
6:02
22
Luis Saldana
Jr
18:06
6:02
23
Joseph Bell
Jr
18:41
6:14
31
Matthew Ortiz
Jr
18:48
6:16
33
Corey Bland
Jr
19:30
6:30
42
Kyle Coughlin
Jr
19:50
6:37
48
5 Valencia (pl)
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:29
93:06
18:37
6:12
156 Ezra Willis
Sr
18:20
6:07
27
Matthew Nguyen
Jr
18:24
6:08
28
Leo Acosta
Jr
18:44
6:15
32
Connor Chase
Jr
18:49
6:16
34
David Wulfe
Sr
18:49
6:16
35
Cesar Martinez
Jr
19:10
6:23
37
Nestor Coria
Jr
19:24
6:28
40
6 Foothill -ss
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:58
94:05
18:49
6:16
167 Cameron Mcbride
Jr
17:58
5:59
20
Brad Fuentes
Sr
18:12
6:04
25
Sean O'bannon
Jr
18:28
6:09
29
Randy Woodson
Jr
19:31
6:30
43
Andrew Vargas
Jr
19:56
6:39
50
Aj Emick
Jr
20:14
6:45
52
Jake Paulson
Jr
20:21
6:47
54
7 Edison -ss
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:02
95:57
19:11
6:24
190 Connor Venanzi
Sr
18:40
6:13
30
Andrew Alvarez
Jr
18:54
6:18
36
Christop Hastings
Sr
19:12
6:24
38
Cole Owen
Sr
19:29
6:30
41
Darian Meertins
Jr
19:42
6:34
45
Addison Vaught
Sr
20:26
6:49
55
Tan Twardows
Sr
24:24
8:08
66
8 Godinez Fundamental
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:59
100:32
20:06
6:42
247 Gerardo Rincon
Jr
19:32
6:31
44
Oscar Figueroa
Jr
19:46
6:35
46
Kristian Varela
Jr
19:50
6:37
47
Daniel Ramales
Jr
19:53
6:38
49
Christia Haddad
Jr
21:31
7:10
61
Sergio Sanchez
Sr
21:43
7:14
64
Dominic Huizar
Sr
21:44
7:15
65
9 Fountain Valley
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:13
102:28
20:30
6:50
265 Vincent Trang
Jr
19:18
6:26
39
Richmond Ludwick
Sr
20:02
6:41
51
Jimmy Moore
Sr
20:28
6:49
56
Gary Nguyen
Jr
21:09
7:03
57
Dennis Bui
Jr
21:31
7:10
62
Ethan Nguyen
Jr
24:35
8:12
67




10 Los Alamitos
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:23
105:46
21:09
7:03
293 Algernon Carillo
Jr
20:18
6:46
53
Ryan Artuz
Jr
21:12
7:04
58
Matthew Wauters
Sr
21:15
7:05
59
Trenton Mccoll
Jr
21:20
7:07
60
Eugene Blackmun
Jr
21:41
7:14
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Amaro Fr Santa Ana 16:46 5:35
2 Adrian Vargas Fr El Toro 16:48 5:36
3 Juan Pedroza Fr Godinez Fundamental 16:50 5:37
4 Bryan Llopis Fr Trabuco Hills 17:00 5:40
5 Endy Alvarado Fr Segerstrom 17:04 5:41
6 Armando Gonzalez Fr Godinez Fundamental 17:17 5:46
7 Timo Dohm Fr Valencia (pl) 17:21 5:47
8 Nick Newkirk Fr Dana Hills 17:24 5:48
9 Paul Yoo Fr Troy 17:24 5:48
10 Hunter Smith Fr Huntington Beach 17:25 5:48
11 Brian Menda Fr Aliso Niguel 17:25 5:48
12 Ryan Neeson Fr Aliso Niguel 17:28 5:49
13 Josh Dowdy Fr Dana Hills 17:29 5:50
14 Nick Krohn Fr Valencia (pl) 17:30 5:50
15 Edgar Sanchez Fr Segerstrom 17:32 5:51
16 Arvin Kanwal Fr Aliso Niguel 17:32 5:51
17 Carlos Alvarado Fr Valencia (pl) 17:33 5:51
18 Samuel Turley Fr Los Alamitos 17:36 5:52
19 Jeremy Ford Fr El Toro 17:40 5:53
20 Michael Lee Fr Valencia (pl) 17:40 5:53
21 Cole Spicer Fr Dana Hills 17:41 5:54
22 Derek D'amelia Fr Troy 17:42 5:54
23 Angel Alvarez Fr El Toro 17:43 5:54
24 Marc Tadros Fr Fountain Valley 17:43 5:54 1/15 11/41 12/18
25 Trevor Tirrell Fr Trabuco Hills 17:47 5:56
26 Joshua Nullmeyer Fr San Clemente 17:48 5:56
27 Ruben Aguilar Fr Santa Ana 17:50 5:57
28 Luis Cuataytol Fr Santa Ana 17:51 5:57
29 Nick Picone Fr Foothill -ss 17:58 5:59
30 Myles Baynard Fr El Toro 17:59 6:00
31 Caleb Dodd Fr El Toro 18:00 6:00
32 Jacob Rodgers Fr Foothill -ss 18:02 6:01
33 Leonel Merida Fr Godinez Fundamental 18:03 6:01
34 Christopher Nguyen Fr Beckman 18:08 6:03
35 Zach Finkelstein Fr Dana Hills 18:11 6:04
36 Gregory Hass Fr Edison -ss 18:11 6:04
37 Ryan Borovinsky Fr Dana Hills 18:15 6:05
38 Brendan Hicks Fr Fountain Valley 18:15 6:05 2/15 15/41 11/18
39 Christian Park Fr Beckman 18:19 6:06
40 Casey Baldwin Fr Trabuco Hills 18:20 6:07
41 Kane Hertsch Fr San Clemente 18:23 6:08
42 Michael Hughes Fr Aliso Niguel 18:23 6:08
43 Gabe Dorr Fr Aliso Niguel 18:26 6:09
44 Caden Denker Fr Dana Hills 18:27 6:09
45 Tanner Grohmann Fr Fountain Valley 18:27 6:09 3/15 16/41 8/18
46 Chris Ibarra Fr Segerstrom 18:28 6:09
47 Salvador Garcia Fr Godinez Fundamental 18:28 6:09
48 Bobby Rodgers Fr Dana Hills 18:29 6:10
49 Nic Barber Fr Fountain Valley 18:30 6:10 4/15 17/41 6/18
50 Nathan Gali Fr University -ss 18:31 6:10
51 Evan Bilotta Fr El Toro 18:31 6:10
52 Addison Schwarz Fr Beckman 18:32 6:11
53 Daniel Rhie Fr Beckman 18:32 6:11
54 Joshua Kim Fr Trabuco Hills 18:33 6:11
55 Cole Petty Fr Aliso Niguel 18:34 6:11
56 Dean Yacoubian Fr Los Alamitos 18:35 6:12
57 Brendan Watts Fr Trabuco Hills 18:36 6:12
58 Andrew Margolis Fr Trabuco Hills 18:36 6:12
59 Fredy Gomez Fr Segerstrom 18:39 6:13
60 Grant Goucher Fr Beckman 18:40 6:13
61 Jacob Ferris Fr Fountain Valley 18:41 6:14 5/15 19/41 6/17
62 Jacob Taylor Fr Los Alamitos 18:41 6:14
63 Akira Oeltjen Fr Beckman 18:43 6:14
64 Matthew Currie Fr Trabuco Hills 18:43 6:14
65 Cristian Castillo Fr Segerstrom 18:44 6:15
66 Ryan Watts Fr Los Alamitos 18:46 6:15
67 Aidan Thompson Fr Trabuco Hills 18:48 6:16
68 Orion Tang Fr Beckman 18:51 6:17
69 Tyler Serfas Fr Aliso Niguel 18:53 6:18
70 Andrew Alvarez Fr Trabuco Hills 18:53 6:18
71 Minrui Liang Fr University -ss 18:54 6:18
72 Danny Flores Fr Valencia (pl) 18:55 6:18
73 Miguel Sanchez Fr Segerstrom 18:56 6:19
74 Mateo Nicanor Fr Santa Ana 18:57 6:19
75 Mason Moreland Fr Aliso Niguel 18:58 6:19
76 Joshua Kim Fr Troy 19:00 6:20
77 Nakai Sinohui Fr San Clemente 19:01 6:20
78 Brandon Sharp Fr Edison -ss 19:01 6:20
79 Nicolas Guzman Fr Katella 19:02 6:21
80 Miles Quigley Fr Beckman 19:04 6:21
81 Ethan Peralta Fr Trabuco Hills 19:09 6:23
82 Nicholas Boles Fr Trabuco Hills 19:10 6:23
83 Ryan Wissmueller Fr Trabuco Hills 19:12 6:24
84 Luis Palos Fr El Toro 19:13 6:24
85 Christian Go Fr University -ss 19:14 6:25
86 Jordan Slaton Fr San Clemente 19:16 6:25
87 Ryan Mealio Fr Troy 19:17 6:26
88 Graham Leimer Fr Troy 19:18 6:26
89 Donnie Marion Fr Fountain Valley 19:19 6:26 6/15 24/41 7/17
90 Eric Gomez Fr Santa Ana 19:21 6:27
91 Shaun Letzio Fr Beckman 19:21 6:27
92 Jonathan Magana Fr Segerstrom 19:25 6:28
93 Zach Bustamante Fr Aliso Niguel 19:25 6:28
94 Cristian Cortes Fr Segerstrom 19:26 6:29
95 Andrew Ficke Fr Los Alamitos 19:27 6:29
96 Jonathan Tolentino Fr Troy 19:28 6:29
97 Daniel Vilchis Fr University -ss 19:28 6:29
98 Joseph Jasso Fr Godinez Fundamental 19:29 6:30
99 Matthew Truong Fr Fountain Valley 19:29 6:30 7/15 25/41 7/16
100 Hayden Sanders Fr San Clemente 19:30 6:30
101 Jared Berryman Fr Los Alamitos 19:30 6:30
102 Cole Fatone Fr Los Alamitos 19:31 6:30
103 Jacob Rips Fr Los Alamitos 19:31 6:30
104 Tyler Sandler Fr El Toro 19:32 6:31
105 Ethan Figueredo Fr Beckman 19:33 6:31
106 Adrian Alfaro Fr Katella 19:35 6:32
107 Rhys Alexander Fr Beckman 19:37 6:32
108 Connor Meehan Fr Aliso Niguel 19:38 6:33
109 Nicholas Pereira Fr Beckman 19:38 6:33
110 Inhauk Choi Fr Troy 19:38 6:33
111 Jarrod Delin Fr Troy 19:42 6:34
112 Lukas Wehring Fr Los Alamitos 19:43 6:34
113 Steve Kawana Fr University -ss 19:43 6:34
114 Evan Chase Fr Valencia (pl) 19:43 6:34
115 Nomar Santana Fr Godinez Fundamental 19:45 6:35
116 Samuel Najera Fr Godinez Fundamental 19:50 6:37
117 Amir Guity Fr University -ss 19:51 6:37
118 Victor Hernandez Fr Beckman 19:51 6:37
119 Andres Ramirez Fr Godinez Fundamental 19:55 6:38
120 Varun Tankha Fr University -ss 19:56 6:39
121 Alonzo Sandoval Fr Godinez Fundamental 19:56 6:39
122 Steven Lam Fr Katella 19:57 6:39
123 Jonathan Thoms Fr Beckman 19:57 6:39
124 Toben Torres Fr Los Alamitos 20:01 6:40
125 Chase Reichenbach Fr Aliso Niguel 20:01 6:40
126 Jackson Hinkle Fr San Clemente 20:04 6:41
127 Adam Broughman Fr Huntington Beach 20:04 6:41
128 Matthew Suarez Fr San Clemente 20:09 6:43
129 Tyler Dewalt Fr Trabuco Hills 20:10 6:43
130 Chad Traskell Gillen Fr Huntington Beach 20:10 6:43
131 William Hirsh Fr San Clemente 20:11 6:44
132 Jimmy Anderson Fr Edison -ss 20:11 6:44
133 Kyle Saavedra Fr Foothill -ss 20:12 6:44
134 Emmanuel Gonzalez Fr Trabuco Hills 20:12 6:44
135 Ryan Wang Fr Trabuco Hills 20:15 6:45
136 Nicholas Worth Fr Edison -ss 20:15 6:45
137 Andrei Ludovice Fr Fountain Valley 20:15 6:45 8/15 28/41 10/15
138 Adi Suresh Fr Beckman 20:16 6:45
139 Ryan Chai Fr El Toro 20:18 6:46
140 Shivam Srivastava Fr El Toro 20:20 6:47
141 Daniel Villareal Fr El Toro 20:22 6:47
142 Humza Syed Fr Fountain Valley 20:22 6:47 9/15 29/41 7/14 #PR! (SBP)
143 Daniel Pae Fr Beckman 20:23 6:48
144 Jack Polucha Fr Aliso Niguel 20:25 6:48
145 Clay Nikniai Fr Trabuco Hills 20:26 6:49
146 Lucas Martinez Fr Huntington Beach 20:27 6:49
147 Troy Kong Fr Trabuco Hills 20:30 6:50
148 Jonathan Aguirre Fr Santa Ana 20:33 6:51
149 Rithik Linginei Fr University -ss 20:35 6:52
150 Quentin Fatigati Fr Beckman 20:36 6:52
151 Justin Dominguez Fr Santa Ana 20:36 6:52
152 Corban Procuniar Fr Trabuco Hills 20:38 6:53
153 Andrew Schechter Fr Trabuco Hills 20:38 6:53
154 Kyle Thom Fr Edison -ss 20:39 6:53
155 Ryan Darling Fr El Toro 20:39 6:53
156 Jose Verdin Fr Katella 20:39 6:53
157 Gavin Spear Fr San Clemente 20:40 6:53
158 Nathan Garcia Fr Valencia (pl) 20:43 6:54
159 Ben Carfano Fr Edison -ss 20:46 6:55
160 Brandon Shin Fr Beckman 20:51 6:57
161 Daniel Ashpes Fr Beckman 20:51 6:57
162 Britain Houssiere Fr Foothill -ss 20:56 6:59
163 Jax Johnson Fr Edison -ss 20:56 6:59
164 Jack Birle Fr Aliso Niguel 20:59 7:00
165 Zaccary Bradt Fr Los Alamitos 20:59 7:00
166 Jared Santa Maria Fr Troy 21:04 7:01
167 Derrick Hicksted Fr Aliso Niguel 21:04 7:01
168 Felix Dossland Fr San Clemente 21:05 7:02
169 Aj Walter Fr Aliso Niguel 21:05 7:02
170 Parker Poole Fr Valencia (pl) 21:09 7:03
171 Donovan Gomi Fr Beckman 21:09 7:03
172 Zachary Cho Fr Beckman 21:10 7:03
173 Nick Hembree Fr El Toro 21:10 7:03
174 Abdallah Jaber Fr Trabuco Hills 21:12 7:04
175 Brian Isaac Fr Valencia (pl) 21:13 7:04
176 Jimmy Ly Fr Fountain Valley 21:13 7:04 10/15 32/41 7/13
177 Griffin Caron Fr Trabuco Hills 21:14 7:05
178 Daniel Tamura Fr Beckman 21:16 7:05
179 Jorge Molina Fr Santa Ana 21:19 7:06
180 Kendrick Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 21:21 7:07 11/15 33/41 6/11
181 Craig Hilby Fr University -ss 21:22 7:07
182 Nicholas Mattair Fr University -ss 21:22 7:07
183 Robbi Dietz Fr Fountain Valley 21:25 7:08 12/15 34/41 5/10
184 Christopher Rossette Fr Fountain Valley 21:29 7:10 13/15 35/41 5/9
185 Kevin Miller Fr Los Alamitos 21:30 7:10
186 Neah Lekan Fr University -ss 21:32 7:11
187 Emilio Cain Fr Huntington Beach 21:33 7:11
188 Ethan Letzio Fr Beckman 21:35 7:12
189 Bryce Leyvas Fr El Toro 21:35 7:12
190 Malcolm Pelham Fr San Clemente 21:36 7:12
191 Kyle Mccarter Fr San Clemente 21:37 7:12
192 Neil Thompson Fr Aliso Niguel 21:37 7:12
193 Nathan Spidell Fr Troy 21:40 7:13
194 Tommy Nguyen Fr Beckman 21:41 7:14
195 Douglas Curtis Fr Trabuco Hills 21:42 7:14
196 Nathan Kim Fr Aliso Niguel 21:43 7:14
197 Angel Ramirez Fr Godinez Fundamental 21:43 7:14
198 Edwin Iglesias Fr Godinez Fundamental 21:45 7:15
199 Thomas Akiona Fr Fountain Valley 21:48 7:16 14/15 37/41 5/8
200 Jack Penner Fr Foothill -ss 21:48 7:16
201 Sean Mccarty Fr San Clemente 21:51 7:17
202 David Lujan Fr Beckman 21:56 7:19
203 Matthew Zidbeck Fr Aliso Niguel 21:56 7:19
204 Miles Huntley-fenner Fr University -ss 21:57 7:19
205 Timothy Li Fr Troy 22:03 7:21
206 Sonny Ortega Fr Santa Ana 22:04 7:21
207 Joshua Stilley Fr Trabuco Hills 22:05 7:22
208 Raymond Vasco Fr Beckman 22:10 7:23
209 Mario Robles Fr Godinez Fundamental 22:24 7:28
210 Kevin Peck Fr El Toro 22:27 7:29
211 Peter Thompson Fr San Clemente 22:36 7:32
212 Austin Beck Fr El Toro 22:37 7:32
213 Adam Asher Fr Foothill -ss 22:38 7:33
214 Kyle Moore Fr Valencia (pl) 22:45 7:35
215 Kamran Hariri Fr Aliso Niguel 22:52 7:37
216 Cameron Abdoh Fr Beckman 22:53 7:38
217 Mateo Degracia Fr Los Alamitos 22:55 7:38
218 Benjamin Gallagher Fr Valencia (pl) 22:58 7:39
219 Miguel Solorio Fr Santa Ana 23:01 7:40
220 Jace Latzsch Fr Los Alamitos 23:02 7:41
221 Jordan Estes Fr El Toro 23:03 7:41
222 Zach Mcgregor Fr Aliso Niguel 23:04 7:41
223 Lorne Hemingway Fr San Clemente 23:12 7:44
224 Alex Krayniak Fr Huntington Beach 23:13 7:44
225 Jackson Nordberg Fr Los Alamitos 23:21 7:47
226 Edgar Lopez Fr Godinez Fundamental 23:22 7:47
227 Curtis Nishihira Fr Los Alamitos 23:24 7:48
228 Jake Hudelson Fr San Clemente 23:26 7:49
229 Cameron Sardo Fr Foothill -ss 23:34 7:51
230 Cooper Hendries Fr Edison -ss 23:49 7:56
231 Rithwik Gupta Fr University -ss 23:54 7:58
232 Ryan Craig Fr El Toro 23:55 7:58
233 Quintin Vaught Fr Edison -ss 23:58 7:59
234 Tyler Barnhoorn Fr Trabuco Hills 24:23 8:08
235 Hanson Nguyen Fr Trabuco Hills 24:27 8:09
236 Zach Goemaat Fr Foothill -ss 24:28 8:09
237 Taylor Williams Fr Foothill -ss 24:45 8:15
238 Emanuel Lazaro Fr Godinez Fundamental 25:00 8:20
239 Eli Cryer Fr San Clemente 25:02 8:21
240 Joseph Leonard Fr Valencia (pl) 25:07 8:22
241 Cameron Irving Fr El Toro 25:48 8:36
242 David Speckler Fr Fountain Valley 26:11 8:44 15/15 41/41 7/8
243 Christian Gutierrez Fr Godinez Fundamental 26:33 8:51
244 Nabil Shull Fr San Clemente 27:26 9:09
245 Chris Manous Fr Foothill -ss 27:38 9:13
246 Guadalupe Juarez Fr Godinez Fundamental 28:50 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
2-4-5-2-1
Gap: 1:12
88:10
17:38
5:53
105 Adrian Vargas
Fr
16:48
5:36
2
Jeremy Ford
Fr
17:40
5:53
19
Angel Alvarez
Fr
17:43
5:54
23
Myles Baynard
Fr
17:59
6:00
30
Caleb Dodd
Fr
18:00
6:00
31
Evan Bilotta
Fr
18:31
6:10
51
Luis Palos
Fr
19:13
6:24
76
2 Dana Hills
7-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:51
89:00
17:48
5:56
114 Nick Newkirk
Fr
17:24
5:48
8
Josh Dowdy
Fr
17:29
5:50
13
Cole Spicer
Fr
17:41
5:54
21
Zach Finkelst
Fr
18:11
6:04
35
Ryan Borovins
Fr
18:15
6:05
37
Caden Denker
Fr
18:27
6:09
44
Bobby Rodgers
Fr
18:29
6:10
48
3 Aliso Niguel
10-6-2-4-3
Gap: 1:01
89:14
17:51
5:57
124 Brian Menda
Fr
17:25
5:48
11
Ryan Neeson
Fr
17:28
5:49
12
Arvin Kanwal
Fr
17:32
5:51
16
Michael Hughes
Fr
18:23
6:08
42
Gabe Dorr
Fr
18:26
6:09
43
Cole Petty
Fr
18:34
6:11
55
Tyler Serfas
Fr
18:53
6:18
68
4 Valencia (pl)
6-4-1-1-4
Gap: 1:34
88:59
17:48
5:56
128 Timo Dohm
Fr
17:21
5:47
7
Nick Krohn
Fr
17:30
5:50
14
Carlos Alvarado
Fr
17:33
5:51
17
Michael Lee
Fr
17:40
5:53
20
Danny Flores
Fr
18:55
6:18
70
Evan Chase
Fr
19:43
6:34
94
Nathan Garcia
Fr
20:43
6:54
110
5 Godinez Fundamental
3-1-3-5-5
Gap: 2:39
90:07
18:01
6:00
176 Juan Pedroza
Fr
16:50
5:37
3
Armando Gonzalez
Fr
17:17
5:46
6
Leonel Merida
Fr
18:03
6:01
33
Salvador Garcia
Fr
18:28
6:09
47
Joseph Jasso
Fr
19:29
6:30
87
Nomar Santana
Fr
19:45
6:35
95
Samuel Najera
Fr
19:50
6:37
96
6 Trabuco Hills
4-8-8-6-6
Gap: 1:36
90:16
18:03
6:01
180 Bryan Llopis
Fr
17:00
5:40
4
Trevor Tirrell
Fr
17:47
5:56
25
Casey Baldwin
Fr
18:20
6:07
40
Joshua Kim
Fr
18:33
6:11
54
Brendan Watts
Fr
18:36
6:12
57
Andrew Margolis
Fr
18:36
6:12
58
Matthew Currie
Fr
18:43
6:14
64
7 Segerstrom
5-2-7-7-7
Gap: 1:40
90:27
18:05
6:02
190 Endy Alvarado
Fr
17:04
5:41
5
Edgar Sanchez
Fr
17:32
5:51
15
Chris Ibarra
Fr
18:28
6:09
46
Fredy Gomez
Fr
18:39
6:13
59
Cristian Castillo
Fr
18:44
6:15
65
Miguel Sanchez
Fr
18:56
6:19
71
Jonathan Magana
Fr
19:25
6:28
83
8 Santa Ana
1-7-6-8-8
Gap: 2:35
90:45
18:09
6:03
210 Justin Amaro
Fr
16:46
5:35
1
Ruben Aguilar
Fr
17:50
5:57
27
Luis Cuatayto
Fr
17:51
5:57
28
Mateo Nicanor
Fr
18:57
6:19
72
Eric Gomez
Fr
19:21
6:27
82
Jonathan Aguirre
Fr
20:33
6:51
107
Justin Domingue
Fr
20:36
6:52
108
9 Fountain Valley
12-11-10-9-9
Gap: 0:58
91:36
18:19
6:06
217 Marc Tadros
Fr
17:43
5:54
24
Brendan Hicks
Fr
18:15
6:05
38
Tanner Grohmann
Fr
18:27
6:09
45
Nic Barber
Fr
18:30
6:10
49
Jacob Ferris
Fr
18:41
6:14
61
Donnie Marion
Fr
19:19
6:26
81
Matthew Truong
Fr
19:29
6:30
88
10 Beckman
15-13-11-10-10
Gap: 0:32
92:11
18:26
6:09
238 Christop Nguyen
Fr
18:08
6:03
34
Christia Park
Fr
18:19
6:06
39
Addison Schwarz
Fr
18:32
6:11
52
Daniel Rhie
Fr
18:32
6:11
53
Grant Goucher
Fr
18:40
6:13
60
Akira Oeltjen
Fr
18:43
6:14
63
Orion Tang
Fr
18:51
6:17
67
11 Troy
8-9-9-11-11
Gap: 1:54
92:41
18:32
6:11
263 Paul Yoo
Fr
17:24
5:48
9
Derek D'amelia
Fr
17:42
5:54
22
Joshua Kim
Fr
19:00
6:20
73
Ryan Mealio
Fr
19:17
6:26
79
Graham Leimer
Fr
19:18
6:26
80
Jonathan Tolentin
Fr
19:28
6:29
85
Inhauk Choi
Fr
19:38
6:33
92
12 Los Alamitos
11-14-12-12-12
Gap: 1:51
93:05
18:37
6:12
286 Samuel Turley
Fr
17:36
5:52
18
Dean Yacoubia
Fr
18:35
6:12
56
Jacob Taylor
Fr
18:41
6:14
62
Ryan Watts
Fr
18:46
6:15
66
Andrew Ficke
Fr
19:27
6:29
84
Jared Berryman
Fr
19:30
6:30
90
Cole Fatone
Fr
19:31
6:30
91
13 San Clemente
13-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:42
93:58
18:48
6:16
308 Joshua Nullmeye
Fr
17:48
5:56
26
Kane Hertsch
Fr
18:23
6:08
41
Nakai Sinohui
Fr
19:01
6:20
74
Jordan Slaton
Fr
19:16
6:25
78
Hayden Sanders
Fr
19:30
6:30
89
Jackson Hinkle
Fr
20:04
6:41
99
Matthew Suarez
Fr
20:09
6:43
101
14 University -ss
17-17-15-15-14
Gap: 1:12
95:50
19:10
6:23
375 Nathan Gali
Fr
18:31
6:10
50
Minrui Liang
Fr
18:54
6:18
69
Christia Go
Fr
19:14
6:25
77
Daniel Vilchis
Fr
19:28
6:29
86
Steve Kawana
Fr
19:43
6:34
93
Amir Guity
Fr
19:51
6:37
97
Varun Tankha
Fr
19:56
6:39
98
15 Foothill -ss
14-10-14-14-15
Gap: 3:50
98:56
19:47
6:36
392 Nick Picone
Fr
17:58
5:59
29
Jacob Rodgers
Fr
18:02
6:01
32
Kyle Saavedra
Fr
20:12
6:44
104
Britain Houssier
Fr
20:56
6:59
112
Jack Penner
Fr
21:48
7:16
115
Adam Asher
Fr
22:38
7:33
116
Cameron Sardo
Fr
23:34
7:51
118
16 Edison -ss
16-16-17-17-16
Gap: 2:28
98:17
19:39
6:33
428 Gregory Hass
Fr
18:11
6:04
36
Brandon Sharp
Fr
19:01
6:20
75
Jimmy Anderson
Fr
20:11
6:44
103
Nicholas Worth
Fr
20:15
6:45
105
Kyle Thom
Fr
20:39
6:53
109
Ben Carfano
Fr
20:46
6:55
111
Jax Johnson
Fr
20:56
6:59
113
17 Huntington Beach
9-15-16-16-17
Gap: 4:08
99:39
19:56
6:39
432 Hunter Smith
Fr
17:25
5:48
10
Adam Broughma
Fr
20:04
6:41
100
Chad Traskell Gillen
Fr
20:10
6:43
102
Lucas Martinez
Fr
20:27
6:49
106
Emilio Cain
Fr
21:33
7:11
114
Alex Krayniak
Fr
23:13
7:44
117




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
94:09
18:50
6:17
35 Andrew Margolis
Fr
18:36
6:12
3
Matthew Currie
Fr
18:43
6:14
5
Aidan Thompson
Fr
18:48
6:16
6
Andrew Alvarez
Fr
18:53
6:18
9
Ethan Peralta
Fr
19:09
6:23
12
Nicholas Boles
Fr
19:10
6:23
13
Ryan Wissmuel
Fr
19:12
6:24
14
2 Beckman
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:50
95:32
19:06
6:22
64 Akira Oeltjen
Fr
18:43
6:14
4
Orion Tang
Fr
18:51
6:17
7
Miles Quigley
Fr
19:04
6:21
11
Shaun Letzio
Fr
19:21
6:27
17
Ethan Figuered
Fr
19:33
6:31
25
Rhys Alexande
Fr
19:37
6:32
26
Nicholas Pereira
Fr
19:38
6:33
28
3 Aliso Niguel
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:04
95:28
19:06
6:22
65 Cole Petty
Fr
18:34
6:11
2
Tyler Serfas
Fr
18:53
6:18
8
Mason Moreland
Fr
18:58
6:19
10
Zach Bustaman
Fr
19:25
6:28
18
Connor Meehan
Fr
19:38
6:33
27
Chase Reichenb
Fr
20:01
6:40
40
Jack Polucha
Fr
20:25
6:48
49
4 El Toro
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
97:54
19:35
6:32
131 Evan Bilotta
Fr
18:31
6:10
1
Luis Palos
Fr
19:13
6:24
15
Tyler Sandler
Fr
19:32
6:31
24
Ryan Chai
Fr
20:18
6:46
45
Shivam Srivasta
Fr
20:20
6:47
46
Daniel Villarea
Fr
20:22
6:47
47
Ryan Darling
Fr
20:39
6:53
53
5 Los Alamitos
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:31
98:16
19:39
6:33
136 Jared Berryman
Fr
19:30
6:30
21
Cole Fatone
Fr
19:31
6:30
22
Jacob Rips
Fr
19:31
6:30
23
Lukas Wehring
Fr
19:43
6:34
31
Toben Torres
Fr
20:01
6:40
39
Zaccary Bradt
Fr
20:59
7:00
56
Kevin Miller
Fr
21:30
7:10
67
6 Fountain Valley
5-5-7-6-6
Gap: 1:54
100:38
20:08
6:43
189 Donnie Marion
Fr
19:19
6:26
16
Matthew Truong
Fr
19:29
6:30
20
Andrei Ludovice
Fr
20:15
6:45
44
Humza Syed
Fr
20:22
6:47
48
Jimmy Ly
Fr
21:13
7:04
61
Kendrick Nguyen
Fr
21:21
7:07
63
Robbi Dietz
Fr
21:25
7:08
66
7 Troy
6-7-6-7-7
Gap: 2:12
101:32
20:18
6:46
206 Jonathan Tolentin
Fr
19:28
6:29
19
Inhauk Choi
Fr
19:38
6:33
29
Jarrod Delin
Fr
19:42
6:34
30
Jared Santa Maria
Fr
21:04
7:01
57
Nathan Spidell
Fr
21:40
7:13
71
Timothy Li
Fr
22:03
7:21
75




8 Godinez Fundamental
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:58
101:09
20:14
6:45
213 Nomar Santana
Fr
19:45
6:35
33
Samuel Najera
Fr
19:50
6:37
34
Andres Ramirez
Fr
19:55
6:38
36
Alonzo Sandoval
Fr
19:56
6:39
38
Angel Ramirez
Fr
21:43
7:14
72
Edwin Iglesias
Fr
21:45
7:15
73
Mario Robles
Fr
22:24
7:28
77
9 San Clemente
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:01
102:09
20:26
6:49
238 Jackson Hinkle
Fr
20:04
6:41
41
Matthew Suarez
Fr
20:09
6:43
42
William Hirsh
Fr
20:11
6:44
43
Gavin Spear
Fr
20:40
6:53
54
Felix Dossland
Fr
21:05
7:02
58
Malcolm Pelham
Fr
21:36
7:12
69
Kyle Mccarter
Fr
21:37
7:12
70
10 University -ss
10-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:31
103:06
20:37
6:52
252 Amir Guity
Fr
19:51
6:37
35
Varun Tankha
Fr
19:56
6:39
37
Rithik Linginei
Fr
20:35
6:52
51
Craig Hilby
Fr
21:22
7:07
64
Nicholas Mattair
Fr
21:22
7:07
65
Neah Lekan
Fr
21:32
7:11
68
Miles Huntley-
Fr
21:57
7:19
74
11 Valencia (pl)
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:02
105:33
21:07
7:02
285 Evan Chase
Fr
19:43
6:34
32
Nathan Garcia
Fr
20:43
6:54
55
Parker Poole
Fr
21:09
7:03
59
Brian Isaac
Fr
21:13
7:04
60
Kyle Moore
Fr
22:45
7:35
79
Benjamin Gallaghe
Fr
22:58
7:39
80
Joseph Leonard
Fr
25:07
8:22
85
12 Santa Ana
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:28
107:33
21:31
7:10
321 Jonathan Aguirre
Fr
20:33
6:51
50
Justin Domingue
Fr
20:36
6:52
52
Jorge Molina
Fr
21:19
7:06
62
Sonny Ortega
Fr
22:04
7:21
76
Miguel Solorio
Fr
23:01
7:40
81








13 Foothill -ss
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:00
123:03
24:37
8:12
413 Adam Asher
Fr
22:38
7:33
78
Cameron Sardo
Fr
23:34
7:51
82
Zach Goemaat
Fr
24:28
8:09
83
Taylor Williams
Fr
24:45
8:15
84
Chris Manous
Fr
27:38
9:13
86








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Beckman
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:39
99:19
19:52
6:37
29 Rhys Alexande
Fr
19:37
6:32
3
Nicholas Pereira
Fr
19:38
6:33
4
Victor Hernande
Fr
19:51
6:37
5
Jonathan Thoms
Fr
19:57
6:39
6
Adi Suresh
Fr
20:16
6:45
11
Daniel Pae
Fr
20:23
6:48
13
Quentin Fatigati
Fr
20:36
6:52
17
2 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:05
98:59
19:48
6:36
30 Nicholas Boles
Fr
19:10
6:23
1
Ryan Wissmuel
Fr
19:12
6:24
2
Tyler Dewalt
Fr
20:10
6:43
8
Emmanuel Gonzalez
Fr
20:12
6:44
9
Ryan Wang
Fr
20:15
6:45
10
Clay Nikniai
Fr
20:26
6:49
15
Troy Kong
Fr
20:30
6:50
16
3 Aliso Niguel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
103:34
20:43
6:54
83 Chase Reichenb
Fr
20:01
6:40
7
Jack Polucha
Fr
20:25
6:48
14
Jack Birle
Fr
20:59
7:00
19
Derrick Hicksted
Fr
21:04
7:01
21
Aj Walter
Fr
21:05
7:02
22
Neil Thompson
Fr
21:37
7:12
31
Nathan Kim
Fr
21:43
7:14
32
4 El Toro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:05
106:13
21:15
7:05
118 Daniel Villarea
Fr
20:22
6:47
12
Ryan Darling
Fr
20:39
6:53
18
Nick Hembree
Fr
21:10
7:03
23
Bryce Leyvas
Fr
21:35
7:12
28
Kevin Peck
Fr
22:27
7:29
37
Austin Beck
Fr
22:37
7:32
39
Jordan Estes
Fr
23:03
7:41
42
5 Fountain Valley
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 4:50
112:14
22:27
7:29
159 Kendrick Nguyen
Fr
21:21
7:07
24
Robbi Dietz
Fr
21:25
7:08
25
Christop Rossette
Fr
21:29
7:10
26
Thomas Akiona
Fr
21:48
7:16
34
David Speckler
Fr
26:11
8:44
50








6 Los Alamitos
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:22
111:47
22:21
7:27
172 Zaccary Bradt
Fr
20:59
7:00
20
Kevin Miller
Fr
21:30
7:10
27
Mateo Degracia
Fr
22:55
7:38
40
Jace Latzsch
Fr
23:02
7:41
41
Jackson Nordberg
Fr
23:21
7:47
44
Curtis Nishihir
Fr
23:24
7:48
46




7 San Clemente
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:36
110:52
22:10
7:23
175 Malcolm Pelham
Fr
21:36
7:12
29
Kyle Mccarter
Fr
21:37
7:12
30
Sean Mccarty
Fr
21:51
7:17
35
Peter Thompson
Fr
22:36
7:32
38
Lorne Hemingwa
Fr
23:12
7:44
43
Jake Hudelson
Fr
23:26
7:49
47
Eli Cryer
Fr
25:02
8:21
49
8 Godinez Fundamental
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:48
119:04
23:49
7:56
213 Edwin Iglesias
Fr
21:45
7:15
33
Mario Robles
Fr
22:24
7:28
36
Edgar Lopez
Fr
23:22
7:47
45
Emanuel Lazaro
Fr
25:00
8:20
48
Christia Gutierre
Fr
26:33
8:51
51
Guadalup Juarez
Fr
28:50
9:37
52




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.