Fountain Valley Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/25/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amogha Dahal So V 17:10.6 5:52 2.93 50/119 4/6 4/34 6/18 19:22
(2:11,11.3)
19:22
(2:11,11.3)
19:22
(2:11,11.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrei Ludovice Fr Fr 21:20.1 7:17 2.93 94/128 7/10 25/34 7/12
Brendan Hicks Fr Fr 19:05 6:31 2.93 31/128 2/10 12/34 8/19
Christopher Tra Jr JV 19:18.2 6:35 2.93 126/225 1/9 14/34 26/38 22:23
(3:05,13.8)
22:23
(3:05,13.8)
22:23
(3:05,13.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Dennis Bui Jr JV 23:14.5 7:56 2.93 217/225 8/9 31/34 13/15 26:37
(3:23,12.7)
26:37
(3:23,12.7)
26:37
(3:23,12.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Galyn Nash Sr V 15:47.5 5:23 2.93 5/119 1/6 1/34 4/18 15:50
(0:03,0.3)
15:24 15:19 #PR! (LY)
Gary Nguyen Jr JV 20:04.7 6:51 2.93 162/225 4/9 21/34 19/28 25:41
(5:36,21.8)
25:41
(5:36,21.8)
25:41
(5:36,21.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Huy Nguyen So So 18:24.5 6:17 2.93 28/147 2/9 9/34 7/24 19:59
(1:35,7.9)
19:59
(1:35,7.9)
19:59
(1:35,7.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Ferris Fr Fr 20:22.1 6:57 2.93 76/128 6/10 24/34 5/12
Jacob Winkle So So 22:14.1 7:35 2.93 131/147 8/9 28/34 6/9 22:19
(0:05,0.4)
22:19
(0:05,0.4)
22:19
(0:05,0.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jimmy Ly Fr Fr 22:52.8 7:49 2.93 114/128 9/10 30/34 3/4
Jimmy Moore Sr JV 20:10.3 6:53 2.93 166/225 5/9 22/34 16/25 22:01
(1:51,8.4)
22:01
(1:51,8.4)
21:11
(1:01,4.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnny Huynh So So 18:38.1 6:22 2.93 37/147 4/9 11/34 5/17 20:03
(1:25,7.1)
20:03
(1:25,7.1)
20:03
(1:25,7.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jonathon Guevara So V 17:11.1 5:52 2.93 51/119 5/6 5/34 5/18 19:19
(2:08,11.0)
19:19
(2:08,11.0)
19:19
(2:08,11.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Joseph Martinez Sr V 16:47.5 5:44 2.93 35/119 3/6 3/34 6/18 17:21
(0:34,3.2)
17:21
(0:34,3.2)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Justin Nguyen So JV 23:23.3 7:59 2.93 218/225 9/9 32/34 12/12
Kendrick Nguyen Fr Fr 24:57 8:31 2.93 125/128 10/10 34/34 4/4
Madison Koelzer So So 18:13.3 6:13 2.93 20/147 1/9 7/34 9/26 20:32
(2:19,11.3)
20:32
(2:19,11.3)
20:32
(2:19,11.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Marc Tadros Fr Fr 18:17.9 6:15 2.93 15/128 1/10 8/34 8/20
Matthew Messick So So 18:32.2 6:20 2.93 31/147 3/9 10/34 6/22 22:43
(4:11,18.4)
22:43
(4:11,18.4)
22:43
(4:11,18.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Truong Fr Fr 20:02 6:50 2.93 67/128 5/10 20/34 6/16
Michael Phan So So 23:51.4 8:09 2.93 143/147 9/9 33/34 6/7
Nic Barber Fr Fr 19:28 6:39 2.93 41/128 4/10 18/34 3/17
Noah Carr Jr V 17:49.8 6:05 2.93 70/119 6/6 6/34 7/16 17:22 17:45 17:22
Richmond Ludwick Sr JV 20:15.9 6:55 2.93 178/225 6/9 23/34 15/21 20:13 20:13 20:13
Robbi Dietz Fr Fr 22:45.5 7:46 2.93 109/128 8/10 29/34 5/6
Ryan Oropeza Sr JV 19:59.8 6:49 2.93 157/225 3/9 19/34 21/30 22:12
(2:12,9.9)
22:12
(2:12,9.9)
22:12
(2:12,9.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Tanner Grohmann Fr Fr 19:05 6:31 2.93 32/128 3/10 13/34 6/18
Tejas Chadha So So 21:44.6 7:25 2.93 122/147 7/9 26/34 8/12
Thomas Akiona Fr JV 21:56.4 7:29 2.93 205/225 7/9 27/34 15/17
Vincent Trang Jr JV 19:25.9 6:38 2.93 135/225 2/9 17/34 25/33 20:33
(1:07,5.4)
20:33
(1:07,5.4)
20:33
(1:07,5.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
William Hua Jr V 16:42.9 5:42 2.93 32/119 2/6 2/34 8/18 17:24
(0:41,3.9)
16:01 16:01 #PR! (LY)
William Messick So So 19:25.6 6:38 2.93 75/147 6/9 16/34 5/14
Zachary Goldstein So So 19:20 6:36 2.93 68/147 5/9 15/34 7/15 21:05
(1:45,8.3)
21:05
(1:45,8.3)
21:05
(1:45,8.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/18 83:40
1:24
2.93 5:43 5:23 5:52 173 5:28 82:41 77:48 77:48 Galyn Nash (5), William Hua (32), Joseph Martinez (35), Amogha Dahal (50), Jonathon Guevara (51)
So 1st 5 6/15 93:08
1:07
2.93 6:21 6:13 6:36 165 5:59 108:41
(15:33,14.3)
108:41
(15:33,14.3)
86:34 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Madison Koelzer (18), Huy Nguyen (26), Matthew Messick (29), Johnny Huynh (34), Zachary Goldstein (58)
JV 1st 5 19/25 98:59
0:52
2.93 6:45 6:35 6:53 603 5:42 90:54 90:54 85:12 Christopher Tra (108), Vincent Trang (113), Ryan Oropeza (123), Gary Nguyen (128), Jimmy Moore (131)
Fr 1st 5 5/16 95:58
1:44
2.93 6:33 6:15 6:50 170 6:08 99:15
(3:17,3.3)
99:15
(3:17,3.3)
92:49 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Marc Tadros (13), Brendan Hicks (28), Tanner Grohmann (29), Nic Barber (38), Matthew Truong (62)
Fr 2nd 5 4/4 112:18
4:35
2.93 7:40 6:57 8:31 69 6:55 109:50 109:50 99:15 Jacob Ferris (6), Andrei Ludovice (11), Robbi Dietz (15), Jimmy Ly (17), Kendrick Nguyen (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tucker Welker Jr West Ranch 15:22.7 5:15
2 Jorge Suarez So Santa Ana 15:24.3 5:15
3 Noah Landers Jr Palo Verde [nv] 15:37.4 5:20
4 Danny Dominguez Sr Santa Ana 15:39.6 5:21
5 Galyn Nash Sr Fountain Valley 15:47.5 5:23 1/6 1/34 4/18 15:50
(0:03)
15:24 15:19 #PR! (LY)
6 Ryan Painter Jr West Ranch 15:56 5:26
7 Justin Sherfey So West Ranch 15:59.4 5:27
8 Timothy Chrisman Jr Monte Vista (dan) 16:01 5:28
9 Edgar Bonilla Sr King City 16:04.3 5:29
10 Eduardo Orozco Sr King City 16:07.3 5:30
11 Daniel Maneloveg So Monte Vista (dan) 16:08 5:30
12 Nick Vomund So Monte Vista (dan) 16:08.5 5:31
13 Andrew Goldsmith Sr Palo Verde [nv] 16:12.3 5:32
14 Jack Arnold So West Ranch 16:16.8 5:33
15 Roman Munoz So King City 16:21 5:35
16 Phillip Dorado Jr Mira Mesa 16:22 5:35
17 Hunter Covarrubias So West Ranch 16:23.9 5:36
18 Bijon Howell Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:24.8 5:36
19 Daniel Dolen Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:25.1 5:36
20 Jacob Burch Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:28.1 5:37
21 Ricardo Lizardi Jr King City 16:29.4 5:38
22 Brian Ambrocio Sr Santa Ana 16:31.5 5:38
23 Pedro Gutierrez Sr Valley View 16:32.1 5:39
24 Christopher Weiland So Rancho Cucamonga 16:32.5 5:39
25 Alexis Mireles Sr Santa Ana 16:35 5:40
26 Tristan Miller So Monte Vista (dan) 16:38.5 5:41
27 Logan Stites Jr Aliso Niguel 16:38.7 5:41
28 Aaron Lane Sr Vacaville 16:39.1 5:41
29 David Lerma Sr Silverado 16:39.2 5:41
30 Chris Vitrano Sr Valley View 16:41.7 5:42
31 Anthony Pierce Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:42.4 5:42
32 William Hua Jr Fountain Valley 16:42.9 5:42 2/6 2/34 8/18 17:24
(0:41)
16:01 16:01 #PR! (LY)
33 Laurence Seabrook Jr Northgate 16:43.2 5:42
34 Patrick Malberg Jr Lodi 16:43.9 5:43
35 Joseph Martinez Sr Fountain Valley 16:47.5 5:44 3/6 3/34 6/18 17:21
(0:34)
17:21
(0:34)
#PR! (LR, PR)
36 Alex Tung Sr Mira Mesa 16:47.7 5:44
37 Francisco Avila Fr Santa Ana 16:49.1 5:44
38 Shanti Russell Sr Aliso Niguel 16:50.2 5:45
39 Timothy Sterkel Fr West Ranch 16:50.5 5:45
40 Ben Smiley So Monte Vista (dan) 16:51.4 5:45
41 Blake Fonda Sr Lodi 16:51.5 5:45
42 Eric Perez Jr California (sr) 16:51.9 5:45
43 Peter Davis Jr Monte Vista (dan) 16:55.1 5:46
44 Kyle Jacobs Sr Aliso Niguel 16:56.2 5:47
45 Daniel Chavez Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:56.9 5:47
46 Daniel Ziems So Palo Verde [nv] 16:59.4 5:48
47 Josh Tan Sr West Ranch 17:06.3 5:50
48 Christian Aldana Sr California (sr) 17:09.6 5:51
49 Jakob Bible So Rancho Cucamonga 17:09.7 5:51
50 Amogha Dahal So Fountain Valley 17:10.6 5:52 4/6 4/34 6/18 19:22
(2:11)
19:22
(2:11)
19:22
(2:11)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Jonathon Guevara So Fountain Valley 17:11.1 5:52 5/6 5/34 5/18 19:19
(2:08)
19:19
(2:08)
19:19
(2:08)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Ethan Chong Sr Mira Mesa 17:11.7 5:52
53 Akul Goyal Jr California (sr) 17:12 5:52
54 Williams Ordaz Sr King City 17:14.1 5:53
55 Adrian Ramirez So Santa Ana 17:16.1 5:54
56 Austin Guo Jr California (sr) 17:20.4 5:55
57 Freddy Viera Jr Eisenhower 17:20.6 5:55
58 Isaias Castilleja Jr Aliso Niguel 17:20.8 5:55
59 Alex Yee Jr Palo Verde [nv] 17:20.9 5:55
60 Travis Flemming Jr California (sr) 17:26.1 5:57
61 Trevor Stratton Jr Vacaville 17:29.8 5:58
62 Mitchell Christensen So Aliso Niguel 17:34.4 6:00
63 Warren Davis Jr Aliso Niguel 17:37.7 6:01
64 Isaac Schick Jr Northgate 17:39.3 6:02
65 Michael Wheeler Fr Northgate 17:40.1 6:02
66 Ben Lueken Jr Aliso Niguel 17:41.2 6:02
67 Connor Jones Sr Palo Verde [nv] 17:41.5 6:02
68 Carlos Garcia Jr Palo Verde [nv] 17:41.9 6:02
69 Wyatt Abranches So Northgate 17:45.8 6:04
70 Noah Carr Jr Fountain Valley 17:49.8 6:05 6/6 6/34 7/16 17:22 17:45 17:22
71 Sean Cahill So Mira Mesa 17:49.9 6:05
72 Nicholas Tu Sr Mira Mesa 17:50.1 6:05
73 Andy Villatuerte Sr Silverado 17:50.3 6:05
74 Jonathan Linares Jr Valley View 17:52.7 6:06
75 Chandler Gamboa Sr Valley View 17:54.3 6:07
76 Isaiah Villasana Jr Valley View 17:55.5 6:07
77 William Jones Jr Monte Vista (dan) 17:57.3 6:08
78 Jesus Avalos So King City 17:58.5 6:08
79 Alex Castillo So California (sr) 17:58.5 6:08
80 Alize Evans Sr Lodi 17:58.7 6:08
81 Carlos Galaviz Sr Coachella Valley 17:59.9 6:09
82 Brady Hawkins Sr Vacaville 18:00.8 6:09
83 Jared Bricklin Sr Northgate 18:03.6 6:10
84 Connor Young Sr Lodi 18:04.1 6:10
85 Nick Vasknetz Jr Palo Verde [nv] 18:11 6:12
86 Adrian Felix Jr Coachella Valley 18:15.2 6:14
87 Flaviano Perez Sr Santa Ana 18:20.9 6:16
88 Abel Lopez So Eisenhower 18:21.7 6:16
89 Elgin Lovell Jr Vacaville 18:23.4 6:17
90 Eduardo Prieto-medina Jr Coachella Valley 18:24.5 6:17
91 Angel Casillas So Silverado 18:26.5 6:18
92 Kobe Tuck Jr Vacaville 18:28.3 6:18
93 Adam Johnson Jr Valley View 18:28.3 6:18
94 Howe Hunter Jr Lodi 18:30.8 6:19
95 Joseph Greene Sr Lodi 18:31.7 6:19
96 Isaiah Sanchez So Valley View 18:47.2 6:25
97 Sean Stratton Jr Vacaville 18:51.6 6:26
98 Tyler Williams So California (sr) 18:54.8 6:27
99 Jacob Padilla Sr Silverado 18:56 6:28
100 Daniel Aponte So Eisenhower 18:58.7 6:29
101 Santos Peinado Sr Pioneer Valley 18:59 6:29
102 Jose Quintero Jr Coachella Valley 19:04.5 6:31
103 Issac Nogalez Sr Pioneer Valley 19:17.7 6:35
104 Dillon Sveum Sr Vacaville 19:18.6 6:35
105 Kristian Oatman So Silverado 19:21.7 6:36
106 Fermin Hernandez Sr Eisenhower 19:36.5 6:42
107 Anthony Rangel So King City 19:39.2 6:42
108 Edgar Ramirez Sr Coachella Valley 19:54.4 6:48
109 Benigno Alvarado Sr Silverado 19:57.7 6:49
110 Joseph Morales So Pioneer Valley 20:13.1 6:54
111 Anthony Zelaya Sr Pioneer Valley 20:25.8 6:58
112 James Ruiz Jr Eisenhower 20:30.1 7:00
113 Zaid Khan Jr Pioneer Valley 21:02.4 7:11
114 Carlos Aguilera So Pioneer Valley 21:04 7:11
115 Zac Castro Fr Pioneer Valley 21:06.7 7:12
116 Ivan Sandoval Jr Eisenhower 21:08.9 7:13
117 Roy Vasquez Jr Silverado 21:47.3 7:26
118 Alejandro Altamirano Sr Eisenhower 22:46.5 7:46
119 Rodrigo Aquilar Jr Coachella Valley 23:01.9 7:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Ranch
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
79:59
16:00
5:28
45 Tucker Welker
Jr
15:23
5:15
1
Ryan Painter
Jr
15:56
5:26
6
Justin Sherfey
So
15:59
5:27
7
Jack Arnold
So
16:17
5:33
14
Hunter Covarrub
So
16:24
5:36
17
Timothy Sterkel
Fr
16:51
5:45
39
Josh Tan
Sr
17:06
5:50
47
2 Santa Ana
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
81:00
16:12
5:32
90 Jorge Suarez
So
15:24
5:15
2
Danny Domingue
Sr
15:40
5:21
4
Brian Ambrocio
Sr
16:32
5:38
22
Alexis Mireles
Sr
16:35
5:40
25
Francisc Avila
Fr
16:49
5:44
37
Adrian Ramirez
So
17:16
5:54
55
Flaviano Perez
Sr
18:21
6:16
87
3 Monte Vista (dan)
5-4-3-4-3
Gap: 0:50
81:47
16:21
5:35
97 Timothy Chrisman
Jr
16:01
5:28
8
Daniel Manelove
So
16:08
5:30
11
Nick Vomund
So
16:09
5:31
12
Tristan Miller
So
16:39
5:41
26
Ben Smiley
So
16:51
5:45
40
Peter Davis
Jr
16:55
5:46
43
William Jones
Jr
17:57
6:08
77
4 King City
6-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:10
82:16
16:27
5:37
109 Edgar Bonilla
Sr
16:04
5:29
9
Eduardo Orozco
Sr
16:07
5:30
10
Roman Munoz
So
16:21
5:35
15
Ricardo Lizardi
Jr
16:29
5:38
21
Williams Ordaz
Sr
17:14
5:53
54
Jesus Avalos
So
17:59
6:08
78
Anthony Rangel
So
19:39
6:42
107
5 Rancho Cucamonga
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:18
82:33
16:31
5:38
112 Bijon Howell
Jr
16:25
5:36
18
Daniel Dolen
Jr
16:25
5:36
19
Jacob Burch
Jr
16:28
5:37
20
Christop Weiland
So
16:33
5:39
24
Anthony Pierce
Sr
16:42
5:42
31
Daniel Chavez
Jr
16:57
5:47
45
Jakob Bible
So
17:10
5:51
49
6 Fountain Valley
4-6-7-7-6
Gap: 1:24
83:40
16:44
5:43
173 Galyn Nash
Sr
15:48
5:23
5
William Hua
Jr
16:43
5:42
32
Joseph Martinez
Sr
16:48
5:44
35
Amogha Dahal
So
17:11
5:52
50
Jonathon Guevara
So
17:11
5:52
51
Noah Carr
Jr
17:50
6:05
70




7 Palo Verde [nv]
3-3-6-6-7
Gap: 2:04
83:52
16:46
5:43
188 Noah Landers
Jr
15:37
5:20
3
Andrew Goldsmit
Sr
16:12
5:32
13
Daniel Ziems
So
16:59
5:48
46
Alex Yee
Jr
17:21
5:55
59
Connor Jones
Sr
17:42
6:02
67
Carlos Garcia
Jr
17:42
6:02
68
Nick Vasknetz
Jr
18:11
6:12
85
8 Aliso Niguel
10-10-9-8-8
Gap: 0:56
85:20
17:04
5:50
229 Logan Stites
Jr
16:39
5:41
27
Shanti Russell
Sr
16:50
5:45
38
Kyle Jacobs
Sr
16:56
5:47
44
Isaias Castille
Jr
17:21
5:55
58
Mitchell Christen
So
17:34
6:00
62
Warren Davis
Jr
17:38
6:01
63
Ben Lueken
Jr
17:41
6:02
66
9 Mira Mesa
7-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:28
86:01
17:12
5:52
247 Phillip Dorado
Jr
16:22
5:35
16
Alex Tung
Sr
16:48
5:44
36
Ethan Chong
Sr
17:12
5:52
52
Sean Cahill
So
17:50
6:05
71
Nicholas Tu
Sr
17:50
6:05
72








10 California (sr)
15-13-11-10-10
Gap: 0:34
86:00
17:12
5:52
259 Eric Perez
Jr
16:52
5:45
42
Christia Aldana
Sr
17:10
5:51
48
Akul Goyal
Jr
17:12
5:52
53
Austin Guo
Jr
17:20
5:55
56
Travis Flemming
Jr
17:26
5:57
60
Alex Castillo
So
17:59
6:08
79
Tyler Williams
So
18:55
6:27
98
11 Valley View
9-9-10-11-11
Gap: 1:23
86:56
17:23
5:56
278 Pedro Gutierre
Sr
16:32
5:39
23
Chris Vitrano
Sr
16:42
5:42
30
Jonathan Linares
Jr
17:53
6:06
74
Chandler Gamboa
Sr
17:54
6:07
75
Isaiah Villasan
Jr
17:56
6:07
76
Adam Johnson
Jr
18:28
6:18
93
Isaiah Sanchez
So
18:47
6:25
96
12 Northgate
13-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:20
87:52
17:34
6:00
314 Laurence Seabrook
Jr
16:43
5:42
33
Isaac Schick
Jr
17:39
6:02
64
Michael Wheeler
Fr
17:40
6:02
65
Wyatt Abranche
So
17:46
6:04
69
Jared Bricklin
Sr
18:04
6:10
83








13 Lodi
14-11-12-13-13
Gap: 1:47
88:09
17:38
6:01
333 Patrick Malberg
Jr
16:44
5:43
34
Blake Fonda
Sr
16:52
5:45
41
Alize Evans
Sr
17:59
6:08
80
Connor Young
Sr
18:04
6:10
84
Howe Hunter
Jr
18:31
6:19
94
Joseph Greene
Sr
18:32
6:19
95




14 Vacaville
11-12-14-14-14
Gap: 1:49
89:01
17:48
6:05
352 Aaron Lane
Sr
16:39
5:41
28
Trevor Stratton
Jr
17:30
5:58
61
Brady Hawkins
Sr
18:01
6:09
82
Elgin Lovell
Jr
18:23
6:17
89
Kobe Tuck
Jr
18:28
6:18
92
Sean Stratton
Jr
18:52
6:26
97
Dillon Sveum
Sr
19:19
6:35
104
15 Silverado
12-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:43
91:14
18:15
6:14
397 David Lerma
Sr
16:39
5:41
29
Andy Villatue
Sr
17:50
6:05
73
Angel Casillas
So
18:27
6:18
91
Jacob Padilla
Sr
18:56
6:28
99
Kristian Oatman
So
19:22
6:36
105
Benigno Alvarado
Sr
19:58
6:49
109
Roy Vasquez
Jr
21:47
7:26
117
16 Eisenhower
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:10
94:48
18:58
6:28
463 Freddy Viera
Jr
17:21
5:55
57
Abel Lopez
So
18:22
6:16
88
Daniel Aponte
So
18:59
6:29
100
Fermin Hernande
Sr
19:37
6:42
106
James Ruiz
Jr
20:30
7:00
112
Ivan Sandoval
Jr
21:09
7:13
116
Alejandr Altamira
Sr
22:47
7:46
118
17 Coachella Valley
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:55
93:39
18:44
6:24
467 Carlos Galaviz
Sr
18:00
6:09
81
Adrian Felix
Jr
18:15
6:14
86
Eduardo Prieto-m
Jr
18:25
6:17
90
Jose Quintero
Jr
19:05
6:31
102
Edgar Ramirez
Sr
19:54
6:48
108
Rodrigo Aquilar
Jr
23:02
7:52
119




18 Pioneer Valley
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:03
99:58
20:00
6:49
538 Santos Peinado
Sr
18:59
6:29
101
Issac Nogalez
Sr
19:18
6:35
103
Joseph Morales
So
20:13
6:54
110
Anthony Zelaya
Sr
20:26
6:58
111
Zaid Khan
Jr
21:02
7:11
113
Carlos Aguilera
So
21:04
7:11
114
Zac Castro
Fr
21:07
7:12
115
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Duffy So Newbury Park 16:43.5 5:42
2 Justin Dorris So Burroughs (bur) 16:54.6 5:46
3 Scott Healy So Mira Costa 16:58.7 5:48
4 Lorenzo Corona So Los Osos 17:31.2 5:59
5 Andrew Costley So Mira Costa 17:34.9 6:00
6 Jonah Brown So Vista Murrieta 17:35.6 6:00
7 Matthew Arruda So Mira Costa 17:37 6:01
8 Max Rohde So Mira Costa 17:41.9 6:02
9 Luke Mason So Los Osos 17:42 6:02
10 Matt Mullins So Mira Costa 17:42.3 6:03
11 Patrick Wells So Burroughs (bur) 17:43.5 6:03
12 Johnny Muhlenkamp So Burroughs (bur) 17:43.7 6:03
13 Austin Lamb So Mira Costa 17:52.6 6:06
14 Randy Valenzuela So El Rancho 17:58.6 6:08
15 Clay Nishi So Newbury Park 18:02.2 6:09
16 Andre Gocke So Newbury Park 18:04.9 6:10
17 Mason Guevara So Burbank (bur) 18:07.8 6:11
18 Vicente Almanza So Birmingham 18:10.6 6:12
19 Dominic Cortes So Vista Murrieta 18:11.8 6:13
20 Madison Koelzer So Fountain Valley 18:13.3 6:13 1/9 7/34 9/26 20:32
(2:19)
20:32
(2:19)
20:32
(2:19)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Rosiles Fabian So Newbury Park 18:13.7 6:13
22 Matthew Ordonez So Burroughs (bur) 18:14.6 6:14
23 Ryan Au So El Camino Real 18:17.7 6:15
24 Jaden Svorinich So Peninsula 18:18.2 6:15
25 Jacob Jauregui So Vacaville 18:19.4 6:15
26 Wyatt Todd So Vacaville 18:19.6 6:15
27 Brandon Speed So Vista Murrieta 18:21.4 6:16
28 Huy Nguyen So Fountain Valley 18:24.5 6:17 2/9 9/34 7/24 19:59
(1:35)
19:59
(1:35)
19:59
(1:35)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Ryan Payan So Vista Murrieta 18:26.4 6:18
30 Andrew Oravets So Los Osos 18:27.5 6:18
31 Matthew Messick So Fountain Valley 18:32.2 6:20 3/9 10/34 6/22 22:43
(4:11)
22:43
(4:11)
22:43
(4:11)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Jorge Pineda So Aliso Niguel 18:32.7 6:20
33 Dylan Klemp So Vista Murrieta 18:34.2 6:20
34 Nate Montoya So Elk Grove 18:35.2 6:21
35 Javier Hurtado So Burroughs (bur) 18:36.2 6:21
36 Davis Smith So Edison (hb) 18:37.2 6:21
37 Johnny Huynh So Fountain Valley 18:38.1 6:22 4/9 11/34 5/17 20:03
(1:25)
20:03
(1:25)
20:03
(1:25)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Walter Corthell So Newbury Park 18:39 6:22
39 Jay Simpson So Edison (hb) 18:40.3 6:22
40 Josh Cho So Burbank (bur) 18:40.9 6:23
41 Mark Golstein-raheb So El Camino Real 18:41.3 6:23
42 Cameron Wetzel So Steele Canyon 18:42.3 6:23
43 Brandon Rodriguez So Vista Murrieta 18:42.9 6:23
44 Kelson Steele So Newbury Park 18:44 6:24
45 Eric Rosado So Burroughs (bur) 18:44.1 6:24
46 Jaime Mendoza So Alisal 18:44.6 6:24
47 Andrew Stumpf So Los Alamitos 18:49.9 6:26
48 Abraham Cruz So Patrick Henry 18:50.1 6:26
49 Noah Santiago So Vista Murrieta 18:51.7 6:26
50 Nathaniel Reynolds So Newbury Park 18:51.9 6:26
51 Ben Falley So Mira Costa 18:52.6 6:27
52 James Pineda So Vista Murrieta 18:53.4 6:27
53 Ryan Beck So Patrick Henry 18:53.5 6:27
54 Jonathan Maciel So El Rancho 18:55.1 6:27
55 Chris Widin So Foothill (sa) 18:58.1 6:28
56 Maximino Jardines So Alisal 18:59.3 6:29
57 Jacob Windham So Vacaville 19:00.6 6:29
58 Matthew Margolin So Aliso Niguel 19:02.1 6:30
59 Jeremy Toop So Vista Murrieta 19:07.2 6:32
60 Aaron White So Aliso Niguel 19:07.6 6:32
61 Beau Henry So Grossmont 19:09.3 6:32
62 Ryan Barnes So Peninsula 19:13.6 6:34
63 Isaac Banez So Los Alamitos 19:14.8 6:34
64 Dillon Ryder So Vacaville 19:17.1 6:35
65 Duncan Carlmark So Los Osos 19:17.5 6:35
66 Nick Denbo So Los Osos 19:17.9 6:35
67 Shawn Behrens So Vacaville 19:19.6 6:36
68 Zachary Goldstein So Fountain Valley 19:20 6:36 5/9 15/34 7/15 21:05
(1:45)
21:05
(1:45)
21:05
(1:45)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Harrison Garcia So Los Alamitos 19:20.6 6:36
70 Will Worth So Edison (hb) 19:23.6 6:37
71 Jerahmeel Fong So El Camino Real 19:23.9 6:37
72 Jordan Sickler So Los Alamitos 19:24.2 6:37
73 Brian Williams So Peninsula 19:24.4 6:37
74 Derek Villafuerte So El Rancho 19:24.8 6:38
75 William Messick So Fountain Valley 19:25.6 6:38 6/9 16/34 5/14
76 Andy Bahena So Whittier 19:26.7 6:38
77 Nikita Khromets So El Camino Real 19:31.8 6:40
78 John Pacetti So Foothill (sa) 19:37.1 6:42
79 Joshua Ramos So El Rancho 19:41.6 6:43
80 John Smith So Upland 19:42.5 6:44
81 Vivek Amatya So Peninsula 19:45.8 6:45
82 Imanol Talzintan So Alisal 19:49.3 6:46
83 Maxwell Laforest So Peninsula 19:52.8 6:47
84 Isaac Flores So Cleveland 19:53.8 6:47
85 Scott Kiehl So Los Osos 19:54.1 6:48
86 James Rehrig So Peninsula 19:59 6:49
87 Brian Tagle So Foothill (sa) 20:00.3 6:50
88 Jay Titterud So Foothill (sa) 20:02.2 6:50
89 Kevin Moreland So Edison (hb) 20:08.7 6:53
90 Roman Huante So Edison (hb) 20:19.4 6:56
91 Tony Delcrognale So Foothill (sa) 20:20 6:56
92 Nolan Graham So Patrick Henry 20:20.6 6:57
93 Will Mocnik So Aliso Niguel 20:22 6:57
94 Vance Clark So Steele Canyon 20:24.7 6:58
95 Chaz Lawson So Aliso Niguel 20:26.9 6:59
96 Andrew Banagas So Whittier 20:29.3 7:00
97 Griffin May So Patrick Henry 20:30.2 7:00
98 Josemanuel Perez So Norco 20:30.7 7:00
99 Justin Gardetto So Norco 20:32.8 7:01
100 Caleb Cheek So Grossmont 20:34.7 7:01
101 Andrew Ramos So Norco 20:35 7:02
102 Lucas Gibson So Peninsula 20:36.3 7:02
103 Jordan Sahar So El Camino Real 20:36.6 7:02
104 Jordan Robart So Aliso Niguel 20:37.4 7:02
105 Justin Anderson So Edison (hb) 20:39.3 7:03
106 Dan Perez So El Rancho 20:40.1 7:03
107 David Gordon So Los Alamitos 20:48.9 7:06
108 Matthew Alonso So Foothill (sa) 20:50.6 7:07
109 Izea Quinteros So Cleveland 20:53.3 7:08
110 Benjamin Schmitz So Peninsula 20:58.8 7:10
111 Ethan Dehn So Foothill (sa) 20:59.6 7:10
112 Joseph Masterson So Los Alamitos 21:02.1 7:11
113 Kenneth Jones So Los Alamitos 21:02.7 7:11
114 Nico Fujii So Edison (hb) 21:02.7 7:11
115 Justin Mcweeney So Los Alamitos 21:05 7:12
116 Luke Deal So Los Alamitos 21:11 7:14
117 Nick Hyatt So Grossmont 21:11.1 7:14
118 Kyle Griffin So Vacaville 21:19.8 7:17
119 Isaac Smith So Steele Canyon 21:20.5 7:17
120 Riku Negishi So Peninsula 21:26.7 7:19
121 Carter Leupold So Foothill (sa) 21:27.8 7:20
122 Tejas Chadha So Fountain Valley 21:44.6 7:25 7/9 26/34 8/12
123 Alex Alcantara So Montclair 21:46.1 7:26
124 Riley Gilbertson So Patrick Henry 21:52.5 7:28
125 James Bloesch So Vacaville 21:52.9 7:28
126 Jerod Mcfarlane So Patrick Henry 21:53.5 7:28
127 Jarryn Pritchett So Vacaville 21:56.1 7:29
128 Rafael Gonzalez So El Rancho 22:05.4 7:32
129 Dylan Holub So Grossmont 22:05.8 7:32
130 Kyle Davis So Vista Murrieta 22:13.6 7:35
131 Jacob Winkle So Fountain Valley 22:14.1 7:35 8/9 28/34 6/9 22:19
(0:05)
22:19
(0:05)
22:19
(0:05)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
132 Charlie Zepeda So El Rancho 22:37.2 7:43
133 Andrew Mcgee So Elk Grove 22:44 7:46
134 Tyler Gazzaniga So Los Osos 22:50.3 7:48
135 Jason Kim So Aliso Niguel 22:51.4 7:48
136 Tim Cannon So Foothill (sa) 22:51.7 7:48
137 Chris Thies So Upland 22:52.8 7:49
138 Adam Smeltzer So Newbury Park 23:09.9 7:54
139 Will Grodahl So Aliso Niguel 23:24.4 7:59
140 Matthew Pena So Whittier 23:42.2 8:05
141 Paul Mchaffie So Edison (hb) 23:43.3 8:06
142 Zackary Corey So Edison (hb) 23:47.5 8:07
143 Michael Phan So Fountain Valley 23:51.4 8:09 9/9 33/34 6/7
144 Isaac Smith So Aliso Niguel 23:59.6 8:11
145 Nick Valdiviez So Upland 24:10.1 8:15
146 Matthew Dern So Cleveland 25:15.1 8:37
147 Luis Salcedo So Whittier 27:00.8 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
87:35
17:31
5:59
33 Scott Healy
So
16:59
5:48
3
Andrew Costley
So
17:35
6:00
5
Matthew Arruda
So
17:37
6:01
7
Max Rohde
So
17:42
6:02
8
Matt Mullins
So
17:42
6:03
10
Austin Lamb
So
17:53
6:06
13
Ben Falley
So
18:53
6:27
45
2 Burroughs (bur)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
89:13
17:51
6:05
77 Justin Dorris
So
16:55
5:46
2
Patrick Wells
So
17:44
6:03
11
Johnny Muhlenka
So
17:44
6:03
12
Matthew Ordonez
So
18:15
6:14
20
Javier Hurtado
So
18:36
6:21
32
Eric Rosado
So
18:44
6:24
40




3 Newbury Park
1-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:56
89:43
17:57
6:07
86 Ethan Duffy
So
16:44
5:42
1
Clay Nishi
So
18:02
6:09
15
Andre Gocke
So
18:05
6:10
16
Rosiles Fabian
So
18:14
6:13
19
Walter Corthell
So
18:39
6:22
35
Kelson Steele
So
18:44
6:24
39
Nathanie Reynolds
So
18:52
6:26
44
4 Vista Murrieta
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:59
91:09
18:14
6:13
106 Jonah Brown
So
17:36
6:00
6
Dominic Cortes
So
18:12
6:13
17
Brandon Speed
So
18:21
6:16
25
Ryan Payan
So
18:26
6:18
27
Dylan Klemp
So
18:34
6:20
31
Brandon Rodrigue
So
18:43
6:23
38
Noah Santiago
So
18:52
6:26
43
5 Los Osos
4-2-4-5-5
Gap: 1:47
92:16
18:27
6:18
152 Lorenzo Corona
So
17:31
5:59
4
Luke Mason
So
17:42
6:02
9
Andrew Oravets
So
18:28
6:18
28
Duncan Carlmark
So
19:18
6:35
55
Nick Denbo
So
19:18
6:35
56
Scott Kiehl
So
19:54
6:48
71
Tyler Gazzanig
So
22:50
7:48
100
6 Fountain Valley
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
93:08
18:38
6:21
165 Madison Koelzer
So
18:13
6:13
18
Huy Nguyen
So
18:25
6:17
26
Matthew Messick
So
18:32
6:20
29
Johnny Huynh
So
18:38
6:22
34
Zachary Goldstei
So
19:20
6:36
58
William Messick
So
19:26
6:38
65
Tejas Chadha
So
21:45
7:25
94
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
7 Vacaville
10-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:00
94:16
18:51
6:26
207 Jacob Jauregui
So
18:19
6:15
23
Wyatt Todd
So
18:20
6:15
24
Jacob Windham
So
19:01
6:29
49
Dillon Ryder
So
19:17
6:35
54
Shawn Behrens
So
19:20
6:36
57
Kyle Griffin
So
21:20
7:17
93
James Bloesch
So
21:53
7:28
96
8 El Camino Real
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:19
96:31
19:18
6:35
268 Ryan Au
So
18:18
6:15
21
Mark Golstein
So
18:41
6:23
37
Jerahmee Fong
So
19:24
6:37
61
Nikita Khromets
So
19:32
6:40
66
Jordan Sahar
So
20:37
7:02
83








9 Peninsula
9-11-12-11-9
Gap: 1:35
96:35
19:19
6:36
276 Jaden Svorinic
So
18:18
6:15
22
Ryan Barnes
So
19:14
6:34
52
Brian Williams
So
19:24
6:37
63
Vivek Amatya
So
19:46
6:45
69
Maxwell Laforest
So
19:53
6:47
70
James Rehrig
So
19:59
6:49
72
Lucas Gibson
So
20:36
7:02
82
10 El Rancho
6-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:42
96:40
19:20
6:36
279 Randy Valenzue
So
17:59
6:08
14
Jonathan Maciel
So
18:55
6:27
47
Derek Villafue
So
19:25
6:38
64
Joshua Ramos
So
19:42
6:43
68
Dan Perez
So
20:40
7:03
86
Rafael Gonzalez
So
22:05
7:32
98
Charlie Zepeda
So
22:37
7:43
99
11 Edison (hb)
12-10-10-10-11
Gap: 1:42
97:09
19:26
6:38
280 Davis Smith
So
18:37
6:21
33
Jay Simpson
So
18:40
6:22
36
Will Worth
So
19:24
6:37
60
Kevin Moreland
So
20:09
6:53
75
Roman Huante
So
20:19
6:56
76
Justin Anderson
So
20:39
7:03
85
Nico Fujii
So
21:03
7:11
92
12 Aliso Niguel
11-12-11-12-12
Gap: 1:54
97:31
19:30
6:39
290 Jorge Pineda
So
18:33
6:20
30
Matthew Margolin
So
19:02
6:30
50
Aaron White
So
19:08
6:32
51
Will Mocnik
So
20:22
6:57
79
Chaz Lawson
So
20:27
6:59
80
Jordan Robart
So
20:37
7:02
84
Jason Kim
So
22:51
7:48
101
13 Los Alamitos
13-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:59
97:38
19:32
6:40
302 Andrew Stumpf
So
18:50
6:26
41
Isaac Banez
So
19:15
6:34
53
Harrison Garcia
So
19:21
6:36
59
Jordan Sickler
So
19:24
6:37
62
David Gordon
So
20:49
7:06
87
Joseph Masterso
So
21:02
7:11
90
Kenneth Jones
So
21:03
7:11
91
14 Foothill (sa)
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:22
98:58
19:48
6:45
339 Chris Widin
So
18:58
6:28
48
John Pacetti
So
19:37
6:42
67
Brian Tagle
So
20:00
6:50
73
Jay Titterud
So
20:02
6:50
74
Tony Delcrogn
So
20:20
6:56
77
Matthew Alonso
So
20:51
7:07
88
Ethan Dehn
So
21:00
7:10
89
15 Patrick Henry
14-13-14-14-15
Gap: 3:02
100:27
20:05
6:51
342 Abraham Cruz
So
18:50
6:26
42
Ryan Beck
So
18:54
6:27
46
Nolan Graham
So
20:21
6:57
78
Griffin May
So
20:30
7:00
81
Riley Gilberts
So
21:53
7:28
95
Jerod Mcfarlan
So
21:54
7:28
97




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Mullen Sr Trabuco Hills 16:26.1 5:37
2 Karl Garrison Sr Trabuco Hills 16:27.3 5:37
3 Alex Graves Sr Mira Costa 16:30 5:38
4 Ty Garrett Jr Mira Costa 16:34.8 5:40
5 Alexander Bond Sr Peninsula 16:35.6 5:40
6 Elliot Sanchez Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:37.6 5:40
7 David Hodges Sr Mira Costa 16:38.1 5:41
8 Jacob Helfgott Sr Mira Costa 16:44 5:43
9 Raj Chaudhari Jr Trabuco Hills 16:46.1 5:43
10 Sean Neuman Jr Trabuco Hills 16:52.3 5:45
11 Bryce Purnell Jr Trabuco Hills 16:52.5 5:46
12 Chris Onzalez Jr Warren (dow) 16:53.1 5:46
13 Colin Bond Sr Peninsula 16:55 5:46
14 Cameron Wang Jr Peninsula 17:01.1 5:48
15 Aaren Cortes Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:04 5:49
16 James Fitzgerald Flores Sr Peninsula 17:05.2 5:50
17 Jacob Stephens Jr Trabuco Hills 17:06.2 5:50
18 Cameron Hurd Jr Trabuco Hills 17:09.5 5:51
19 Colin Hayashi Jr Arroyo Grande 17:11.8 5:52
20 Jon Lau Sr Mira Costa 17:15.3 5:53
21 Johnny Balbuena Sr Santa Ana 17:18.1 5:54
22 Emiliano Rodriguez Jr Warren (dow) 17:19.9 5:55
23 Brian Gatpandan Sr Valencia (pla) 17:21.6 5:55
24 Juan Pacheco Sr Santa Ana 17:22.3 5:56
25 Christopher Bregman Sr Tokay 17:22.6 5:56
26 Jonathan Calentti Jr Serrano 17:23 5:56
27 Calvin Polintan Jr Serrano 17:25.2 5:57
28 Alex Sinclair Sr West Hills 17:26.9 5:57
29 Ethan Kulick So Trabuco Hills 17:28.5 5:58
30 Brandon Nanfito Jr El Camino (oce) 17:29.3 5:58
31 Nelson Flores Jr Santa Ana 17:30.3 5:58
32 Rafael Naranjo Jr Warren (dow) 17:32.4 5:59
33 Adam Dunton Sr Peninsula 17:33.4 6:00
34 James Perez Sr Trabuco Hills 17:33.8 6:00
35 Omar Gatica Jr Warren (dow) 17:37.5 6:01
36 Enrique Villa So Corona 17:39.6 6:02
37 Connor Sullivan Sr Simi Valley 17:40.1 6:02
38 Moises Orduna Jr Corona 17:41.3 6:02
39 Nico Pedraza Jr Santa Ana 17:42.4 6:03
40 Christopher Stefan Sr Peninsula 17:42.5 6:03
41 Euronymous Fernandez Sr Valencia (pla) 17:42.8 6:03
42 Erik Meckstroft Jr Corona 17:43.1 6:03
43 Jacob Maarek Sr Peninsula 17:48.9 6:05
44 Suvir Mehrotra Jr Valencia (pla) 17:49.6 6:05
45 Trestan Espiritu Jr El Camino (oce) 17:51.9 6:06
46 Ivann Agapito Jr Mira Mesa 17:52.7 6:06
47 Mason Boren Jr Corona 17:55.1 6:07
48 Ernie Peralta Jr Santa Ana 17:56.1 6:07
49 Steven Roche Sr Trabuco Hills 17:56.5 6:07
50 Julian Andrade Sr Heritage (rom) 17:56.9 6:08
51 Kevin Tran Sr Mira Mesa 17:57.2 6:08
52 Nicholas Reyes Sr Mira Mesa 17:57.2 6:08
53 Luis Hernandez Jr El Camino (oce) 17:58.7 6:08
54 Kiernan Elam Sr West Hills 17:58.9 6:08
55 Corrie Willweber So West Hills 17:59.8 6:09
56 Alfonso Gabriel Jr Warren (dow) 18:00.2 6:09
57 Joel Montalvo Jr La Quinta (lq) 18:01 6:09
58 Jaret Prahl Jr La Quinta (lq) 18:03.5 6:10
59 Christian Sanchez Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:04.5 6:10
60 Eddie Mariscal Sr Corona 18:05.8 6:11
61 Gilbert Diaz Sr Beaumont 18:06.5 6:11
62 Chris Franco Jr Beaumont 18:07.1 6:11
63 Devin Ross Jr Serrano 18:07.1 6:11
64 Mario Gonzalez Jr Beaumont 18:07.2 6:11
65 Charlie Mcquarrie Jr Arroyo Grande 18:08.2 6:11
66 Noah Cortes Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:14.5 6:14
67 Yera Nanan Sr Rancho Cucamonga 18:14.9 6:14
68 Alexis Ferrara Sr Serrano 18:16.7 6:14
69 James Spencer Sr Dougherty Valley 18:17.7 6:15
70 Srivardhan Annam Sr Dougherty Valley 18:20.3 6:16
71 Avery Ellis Jr El Camino (oce) 18:25.5 6:17
72 Trans Lee Sr Piedmont Hills 18:25.7 6:17
73 Angel Lopez Sr Will C. Wood 18:25.8 6:17
74 Ralphie Montoya Jr La Quinta (lq) 18:26.5 6:18
75 Matthew Nguyen Jr Valencia (pla) 18:26.6 6:18
76 Ezra Willis Sr Valencia (pla) 18:28.6 6:18
77 Kevin Antuna Jr Warren (dow) 18:29.2 6:19
78 Nathaniel Cedeno Jr Beaumont 18:32.1 6:20
79 Samual Ruhe Jr Davis 18:33.1 6:20
80 Vincent Wu Jr Mira Mesa 18:33.3 6:20
81 Ivan Silvas Jr Santa Ana 18:33.4 6:20
82 Eric Arteaga Sr Lakewood 18:34.9 6:21
83 Minh Nguyen Sr Mira Costa 18:35 6:21
84 Sean Heredia Sr Corona 18:35.1 6:21
85 Marco Alia Sr Santa Ana 18:35.4 6:21
86 Stefan Rodriguez Sr Simi Valley 18:36.1 6:21
87 Ryan Falk Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:36.2 6:21
88 James Kaufman Sr Mira Mesa 18:36.9 6:21
89 Xavier Salcido Jr Beaumont 18:37.4 6:21
90 Saarth Shah Sr Dougherty Valley 18:39 6:22
91 Luke Draney Sr West Hills 18:39.5 6:22
92 Aidan Cox Jr Davis 18:39.6 6:22
93 Leo Acosta Jr Valencia (pla) 18:40.3 6:22
94 Tristan Ocampo Sr Mira Mesa 18:40.4 6:22
95 Isai Perez Jr Santa Ana 18:41.8 6:23
96 Dhroovaa Khannan Jr Dougherty Valley 18:42.3 6:23
97 Derek Hanson Sr Mira Costa 18:50 6:26
98 Jake Bornstein Jr Monta Vista (cup) 18:50.9 6:26
99 Ruben Bramasco Jr Lakewood 18:53 6:27
100 Ceasar Urquidez Sr Beaumont 18:53.9 6:27
101 Kian Tanner Sr Davis 18:55.3 6:27
102 Geo Kim Sr Davis 18:56 6:28
103 Oscar Monterroso Jr Perris 18:56.9 6:28
104 Alex Vu Jr Corona 18:57.2 6:28
105 James Kerr Jr El Camino (oce) 19:00.1 6:29
106 Ryan Nishikawa Jr Davis 19:00.8 6:29
107 David Wulfe Sr Valencia (pla) 19:01.4 6:30
108 Laine Bennett Jr Serrano 19:01.7 6:30
109 Matthew Pham Sr Mira Mesa 19:02.5 6:30
110 Tyler Emig Sr Lakewood 19:02.6 6:30
111 Ricardo Ortiz Jr Santa Ana 19:04.5 6:31
111 Zach Ormand Jr Will C. Wood 19:04.5 6:31
113 Ryan Modica So West Hills 19:04.7 6:31
114 Nathan Bruderer Jr West Hills 19:05.6 6:31
115 Aubtin Toofan Jr Davis 19:06.4 6:31
116 Eric Chan Jr Mira Mesa 19:08.5 6:32
117 Sergio Peraza Jr Perris 19:09.5 6:32
118 Antonio Garcia So Santa Ana 19:11 6:33
119 Tanner Barnes Sr Serrano 19:11.3 6:33
120 Christian Ventura Sr Heritage (rom) 19:11.4 6:33
121 Justin Smith Sr Will C. Wood 19:13.4 6:34
122 Wayne Shu Sr Monta Vista (cup) 19:14.6 6:34
123 Clifford Jiang Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:16.2 6:35
124 Tyler Powell Sr Davis 19:17.7 6:35
125 Angel Jimenez So Santa Ana 19:17.7 6:35
126 Christopher Tra Jr Fountain Valley 19:18.2 6:35 1/9 14/34 26/38 22:23
(3:05)
22:23
(3:05)
22:23
(3:05)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
127 Kobe Isakson Jr Lakewood 19:19.6 6:36
128 Cameron Caldera Jr Lakewood 19:20.7 6:36
129 Pedro Ramirez Sr Tokay 19:20.8 6:36
130 Matthew Barton Sr Warren (dow) 19:21.1 6:36
131 Eric Smith Jr Davis 19:23.7 6:37
132 Tyler Hamamoto Jr Peninsula 19:24.4 6:37
133 Danny Avery Jr Elk Grove 19:24.6 6:37
134 Andrew Ramirez Jr Beaumont 19:25.6 6:38
135 Vincent Trang Jr Fountain Valley 19:25.9 6:38 2/9 17/34 25/33 20:33
(1:07)
20:33
(1:07)
20:33
(1:07)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
136 Kyle Andrus Jr Elk Grove 19:27 6:38
137 Austin Wood Sr El Camino (oce) 19:27.6 6:38
138 Jose Batalla Jr Centennial (cor) 19:30.7 6:40
139 David Gonzalez Jr El Camino (oce) 19:35.1 6:41
140 Michael Armato Jr Mira Costa 19:35.5 6:41
141 Connor Chase Jr Valencia (pla) 19:35.6 6:41
142 Julian Bohnett Jr Patrick Henry 19:37.2 6:42
143 Chris Placcentia Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:37.4 6:42
144 Jesus Nunez Jr La Quinta (lq) 19:39.9 6:43
145 Tin Nguyen Sr Mira Mesa 19:40.8 6:43
146 Spencer Johnson So West Hills 19:43.7 6:44
147 Bradley Smith Jr Peninsula 19:44.5 6:44
148 Cesar Martinez Jr Valencia (pla) 19:45 6:44
149 Eduardo Salvador Fr Jurupa Hills 19:48.9 6:46
150 Josh Taylor So West Hills 19:50.1 6:46
151 Parker Serrano Sr West Hills 19:50.5 6:46
152 Alex Dhond Jr Davis 19:54.4 6:48
153 Keanu Moreno Sr Centennial (cor) 19:54.8 6:48
154 Perris Boy Jv Jr Perris 19:55.4 6:48
155 David Hernandez Jr Fontana 19:55.8 6:48
156 Miguel Cortez Jr Centennial (cor) 19:58.7 6:49
157 Ryan Oropeza Sr Fountain Valley 19:59.8 6:49 3/9 19/34 21/30 22:12
(2:12)
22:12
(2:12)
22:12
(2:12)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
158 Cristian Nunez Sr Fontana 20:00.6 6:50
159 Salvador Osorio Jr Will C. Wood 20:00.7 6:50
160 Justin Chang Sr Monta Vista (cup) 20:01.6 6:50
161 Gabriel Vasquez Jr Eisenhower 20:01.9 6:50
162 Gary Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 20:04.7 6:51 4/9 21/34 19/28 25:41
(5:36)
25:41
(5:36)
25:41
(5:36)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
163 Jose Rodas Sr Fontana 20:06.2 6:52
164 Dallin Tolley Sr Centennial (cor) 20:07.6 6:52
165 Luis Ojeda So Corona 20:10 6:53
166 Jimmy Moore Sr Fountain Valley 20:10.3 6:53 5/9 22/34 16/25 22:01
(1:51)
22:01
(1:51)
21:11
(1:01)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
167 Nathanial Marshall Jr Vista 20:10.8 6:53
168 Jake Guida Sr Davis 20:10.9 6:53
169 Carlos Rondero Sr Corona 20:11.1 6:53
170 Jose Basulto Sr Fontana 20:11.5 6:53
171 Sergio Cervantes Sr Fontana 20:11.8 6:54
172 Jose Moreno Jr Beckman 20:12.5 6:54
173 Brandon King Sr Beckman 20:12.5 6:54
174 Isaac Lopez Jr Rancho Verde 20:12.6 6:54
175 Alex Liu Jr Beckman 20:13.2 6:54
176 Jonathan Burroughs Jr Heritage (rom) 20:13.6 6:54
177 Dalton Muth Jr Beaumont 20:14.2 6:54
178 Richmond Ludwick Sr Fountain Valley 20:15.9 6:55 6/9 23/34 15/21 20:13 20:13 20:13
179 Neri Perez Sr Eisenhower 20:19.2 6:56
180 Steven Granda Jr Rancho Verde 20:19.3 6:56
181 Cristian Sandoval Jr Centennial (cor) 20:21.3 6:57
182 Josue Cano Oviedo Jr Alta Loma 20:22.7 6:57
183 Hugo Soriano Sr Eisenhower 20:32.5 7:01
184 Brandon Soun Jr Lakewood 20:33.9 7:01
185 Kenneth Howard Jr Beckman 20:34.5 7:01
186 Keyshawn Williams Jr Beaumont 20:36.1 7:02
187 Melvin Godinez Sr Eisenhower 20:40.5 7:03
188 Jacob Abrego Sr Lakewood 20:43.2 7:04
189 Justin Castillo Jr Valencia (pla) 20:50.8 7:07
190 David Padua Jr Rancho Verde 20:51.5 7:07
191 Milas Mills Jr Elk Grove 20:51.8 7:07
192 Colin Breslin Jr West Hills 20:52.5 7:07
193 Christopher Lira Jr Lakewood 20:59.1 7:10
194 Jared Brandt Jr Heritage (rom) 21:02.2 7:11
195 Ben Goodbrake Sr Elk Grove 21:08.6 7:13
196 Jordan Sanchez Sr Eisenhower 21:12.6 7:14
197 Alexis Nunez Jr Perris 21:13.5 7:15
198 Derek Iniguez Jr Centennial (cor) 21:18.8 7:16
199 Conner Sullivan Jr Monta Vista (cup) 21:22.9 7:18
200 Fermin Uribe Jr Will C. Wood 21:29 7:20
201 Victor Delgado Sr Rancho Verde 21:36.4 7:22
202 Richie Holguin Sr Rancho Verde 21:36.4 7:22
203 Elias Valdivia Jr Heritage (rom) 21:43.4 7:25
204 Timothy Holt Sr Will C. Wood 21:53.4 7:28
205 Thomas Akiona Fr Fountain Valley 21:56.4 7:29 7/9 27/34 15/17
206 Randy Lopez Sr Eisenhower 21:58.8 7:30
207 Ernesto Casteneda Sr Alta Loma 21:59 7:30
208 Aravier Soto Sr Fontana 22:02.5 7:31
209 Young Gou Sr Monta Vista (cup) 22:06.1 7:33
210 Cruz Ortiz Jr Alta Loma 22:10.3 7:34
211 Dereck Estrada Sr Eisenhower 22:23.4 7:38
212 Zain Khalifeh Jr Mira Costa 22:35 7:42
213 Thomas Pinto Sr Montclair 22:42.5 7:45
214 Jose Ochoa Jr Perris 22:52.8 7:49
215 Julian Rodriguez Sr Lakewood 22:57.9 7:50
216 Trung Nguyen Sr Roseville 23:03.2 7:52
217 Dennis Bui Jr Fountain Valley 23:14.5 7:56 8/9 31/34 13/15 26:37
(3:23)
26:37
(3:23)
26:37
(3:23)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
218 Justin Nguyen So Fountain Valley 23:23.3 7:59 9/9 32/34 12/12
219 Ezequiel Zurita Jr Heritage (rom) 23:23.6 7:59
220 Michael Nguyen Jr Centennial (cor) 24:22.2 8:19
221 Chris Castaneda Jr La Quinta (lq) 24:34.5 8:23
222 Matt Jasper Sr Centennial (cor) 25:06.3 8:34
223 Leo Sanchez Sr Eisenhower 25:49.8 8:49
224 Victor Ramos Jr Montclair 28:42.7 9:48
225 Leonard Ahumada So Montclair 29:00.2 9:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
83:24
16:41
5:42
33 Sean Mullen
Sr
16:26
5:37
1
Karl Garrison
Sr
16:27
5:37
2
Raj Chaudhar
Jr
16:46
5:43
9
Sean Neuman
Jr
16:52
5:45
10
Bryce Purnell
Jr
16:53
5:46
11
Jacob Stephens
Jr
17:06
5:50
17
Cameron Hurd
Jr
17:10
5:51
18
2 Mira Costa
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 0:45
83:42
16:44
5:43
41 Alex Graves
Sr
16:30
5:38
3
Ty Garrett
Jr
16:35
5:40
4
David Hodges
Sr
16:38
5:41
7
Jacob Helfgott
Sr
16:44
5:43
8
Jon Lau
Sr
17:15
5:53
19
Minh Nguyen
Sr
18:35
6:21
73
Derek Hanson
Sr
18:50
6:26
83
3 Peninsula
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
85:10
17:02
5:49
78 Alexande Bond
Sr
16:36
5:40
5
Colin Bond
Sr
16:55
5:46
13
Cameron Wang
Jr
17:01
5:48
14
James Fitzgera Flores
Sr
17:05
5:50
16
Adam Dunton
Sr
17:33
6:00
30
Christop Stefan
Sr
17:43
6:03
35
Jacob Maarek
Sr
17:49
6:05
38
4 Warren (dow)
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
87:23
17:29
5:58
143 Chris Onzalez
Jr
16:53
5:46
12
Emiliano Rodrigue
Jr
17:20
5:55
21
Rafael Naranjo
Jr
17:32
5:59
29
Omar Gatica
Jr
17:38
6:01
31
Alfonso Gabriel
Jr
18:00
6:09
50
Kevin Antuna
Jr
18:29
6:19
67
Matthew Barton
Sr
19:21
6:36
111
5 Santa Ana
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:38
87:49
17:34
6:00
148 Johnny Balbuena
Sr
17:18
5:54
20
Juan Pacheco
Sr
17:22
5:56
23
Nelson Flores
Jr
17:30
5:58
28
Nico Pedraza
Jr
17:42
6:03
34
Ernie Peralta
Jr
17:56
6:07
43
Ivan Silvas
Jr
18:33
6:20
71
Marco Alia
Sr
18:35
6:21
75
6 Rancho Cucamonga
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
88:16
17:39
6:01
193 Elliot Sanchez
Jr
16:38
5:40
6
Aaren Cortes
Jr
17:04
5:49
15
Christia Sanchez
Jr
18:05
6:10
53
Noah Cortes
Jr
18:15
6:14
59
Yera Nanan
Sr
18:15
6:14
60
Ryan Falk
Jr
18:36
6:21
76
Clifford Jiang
Jr
19:16
6:35
106
7 Corona
11-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:26
89:05
17:49
6:05
198 Enrique Villa
So
17:40
6:02
32
Moises Orduna
Jr
17:41
6:02
33
Erik Meckstro
Jr
17:43
6:03
37
Mason Boren
Jr
17:55
6:07
42
Eddie Mariscal
Sr
18:06
6:11
54
Sean Heredia
Sr
18:35
6:21
74
Alex Vu
Jr
18:57
6:28
90
8 Valencia (pla)
7-8-7-8-8
Gap: 1:07
89:49
17:58
6:08
228 Brian Gatpanda
Sr
17:22
5:55
22
Euronymo Fernande
Sr
17:43
6:03
36
Suvir Mehrotra
Jr
17:50
6:05
39
Matthew Nguyen
Jr
18:27
6:18
65
Ezra Willis
Sr
18:29
6:18
66
Leo Acosta
Jr
18:40
6:22
81
David Wulfe
Sr
19:01
6:30
93
9 Serrano
8-7-9-9-9
Gap: 1:39
90:14
18:03
6:10
261 Jonathan Calentti
Jr
17:23
5:56
24
Calvin Polintan
Jr
17:25
5:57
25
Devin Ross
Jr
18:07
6:11
57
Alexis Ferrara
Sr
18:17
6:14
61
Laine Bennett
Jr
19:02
6:30
94
Tanner Barnes
Sr
19:11
6:33
102




10 El Camino (oce)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:31
90:46
18:09
6:12
267 Brandon Nanfito
Jr
17:29
5:58
27
Trestan Espiritu
Jr
17:52
6:06
40
Luis Hernande
Jr
17:59
6:08
47
Avery Ellis
Jr
18:26
6:17
62
James Kerr
Jr
19:00
6:29
91
Austin Wood
Sr
19:28
6:38
114
David Gonzalez
Jr
19:35
6:41
116
11 Mira Mesa
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:44
90:57
18:11
6:13
279 Ivann Agapito
Jr
17:53
6:06
41
Kevin Tran
Sr
17:57
6:08
45
Nicholas Reyes
Sr
17:57
6:08
46
Vincent Wu
Jr
18:33
6:20
70
James Kaufman
Sr
18:37
6:21
77
Tristan Ocampo
Sr
18:40
6:22
82
Matthew Pham
Sr
19:03
6:30
95
12 West Hills
9-11-11-11-12
Gap: 1:38
91:10
18:14
6:13
300 Alex Sinclair
Sr
17:27
5:57
26
Kiernan Elam
Sr
17:59
6:08
48
Corrie Willwebe
So
18:00
6:09
49
Luke Draney
Sr
18:40
6:22
79
Ryan Modica
So
19:05
6:31
98
Nathan Bruderer
Jr
19:06
6:31
99
Spencer Johnson
So
19:44
6:44
118
13 Beaumont
15-14-14-13-13
Gap: 0:31
91:30
18:18
6:15
315 Gilbert Diaz
Sr
18:07
6:11
55
Chris Franco
Jr
18:07
6:11
56
Mario Gonzalez
Jr
18:07
6:11
58
Nathanie Cedeno
Jr
18:32
6:20
68
Xavier Salcido
Jr
18:37
6:21
78
Ceasar Urquidez
Sr
18:54
6:27
86
Andrew Ramirez
Jr
19:26
6:38
112
14 Davis
17-16-15-15-14
Gap: 0:28
94:05
18:49
6:25
416 Samual Ruhe
Jr
18:33
6:20
69
Aidan Cox
Jr
18:40
6:22
80
Kian Tanner
Sr
18:55
6:27
87
Geo Kim
Sr
18:56
6:28
88
Ryan Nishikaw
Jr
19:01
6:29
92
Aubtin Toofan
Jr
19:06
6:31
100
Tyler Powell
Sr
19:18
6:35
107
15 La Quinta (lq)
14-13-13-14-15
Gap: 6:34
98:45
19:45
6:44
447 Joel Montalvo
Jr
18:01
6:09
51
Jaret Prahl
Jr
18:04
6:10
52
Ralphie Montoya
Jr
18:27
6:18
64
Jesus Nunez
Jr
19:40
6:43
117
Chris Castaned
Jr
24:35
8:23
163








16 Lakewood
18-17-16-16-16
Gap: 0:46
95:11
19:02
6:30
472 Eric Arteaga
Sr
18:35
6:21
72
Ruben Bramasco
Jr
18:53
6:27
85
Tyler Emig
Sr
19:03
6:30
96
Kobe Isakson
Jr
19:20
6:36
109
Cameron Caldera
Jr
19:21
6:36
110
Brandon Soun
Jr
20:34
7:01
141
Jacob Abrego
Sr
20:43
7:04
143
17 Will C. Wood
16-18-17-17-17
Gap: 3:03
98:13
19:39
6:42
539 Angel Lopez
Sr
18:26
6:17
63
Zach Ormand
Jr
19:05
6:31
97
Justin Smith
Sr
19:13
6:34
104
Salvador Osorio
Jr
20:01
6:50
125
Fermin Uribe
Jr
21:29
7:20
150
Timothy Holt
Sr
21:53
7:28
154




18 Heritage (rom)
13-15-18-18-18
Gap: 3:47
100:08
20:02
6:50
580 Julian Andrade
Sr
17:57
6:08
44
Christia Ventura
Sr
19:11
6:33
103
Jonathan Burrough
Jr
20:14
6:54
135
Jared Brandt
Jr
21:02
7:11
145
Elias Valdivia
Jr
21:43
7:25
153
Ezequiel Zurita
Jr
23:24
7:59
161




19 Fountain Valley
21-21-21-21-19
Gap: 0:52
98:59
19:48
6:45
603 Christop Tra
Jr
19:18
6:35
108
Vincent Trang
Jr
19:26
6:38
113
Ryan Oropeza
Sr
20:00
6:49
123
Gary Nguyen
Jr
20:05
6:51
128
Jimmy Moore
Sr
20:10
6:53
131
Richmond Ludwick
Sr
20:16
6:55
136
Thomas Akiona
Fr
21:56
7:29
155
20 Perris
20-20-19-19-20
Gap: 3:56
102:08
20:26
6:58
617 Oscar Monterro
Jr
18:57
6:28
89
Sergio Peraza
Jr
19:10
6:32
101
Perris Boy Jv
Jr
19:55
6:48
120
Alexis Nunez
Jr
21:14
7:15
147
Jose Ochoa
Jr
22:53
7:49
160








21 Monta Vista (cup)
19-19-20-20-21
Gap: 3:15
101:36
20:19
6:56
622 Jake Bornstei
Jr
18:51
6:26
84
Wayne Shu
Sr
19:15
6:34
105
Justin Chang
Sr
20:02
6:50
126
Conner Sullivan
Jr
21:23
7:18
149
Young Gou
Sr
22:06
7:33
158








22 Centennial (cor)
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:51
99:53
19:59
6:49
625 Jose Batalla
Jr
19:31
6:40
115
Keanu Moreno
Sr
19:55
6:48
119
Miguel Cortez
Jr
19:59
6:49
122
Dallin Tolley
Sr
20:08
6:52
130
Cristian Sandoval
Jr
20:21
6:57
139
Derek Iniguez
Jr
21:19
7:16
148
Michael Nguyen
Jr
24:22
8:19
162
23 Fontana
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:16
100:26
20:05
6:51
639 David Hernande
Jr
19:56
6:48
121
Cristian Nunez
Sr
20:01
6:50
124
Jose Rodas
Sr
20:06
6:52
129
Jose Basulto
Sr
20:12
6:53
132
Sergio Cervante
Sr
20:12
6:54
133
Aravier Soto
Sr
22:03
7:31
157




24 Eisenhower
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:11
102:47
20:33
7:01
692 Gabriel Vasquez
Jr
20:02
6:50
127
Neri Perez
Sr
20:19
6:56
137
Hugo Soriano
Sr
20:33
7:01
140
Melvin Godinez
Sr
20:41
7:03
142
Jordan Sanchez
Sr
21:13
7:14
146
Randy Lopez
Sr
21:59
7:30
156
Dereck Estrada
Sr
22:23
7:38
159
25 Rancho Verde
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:24
104:36
20:55
7:08
719 Isaac Lopez
Jr
20:13
6:54
134
Steven Granda
Jr
20:19
6:56
138
David Padua
Jr
20:52
7:07
144
Victor Delgado
Sr
21:36
7:22
151
Richie Holguin
Sr
21:36
7:22
152








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Frisone Fr Valencia (pla) 16:47.8 5:44
2 David Lozano Fr Chino Hills 17:23 5:56
3 William Sanchez Fr Beaumont 17:46.7 6:04
4 Christopher Alon Fr Peninsula 17:49.2 6:05
5 Timo Dohm Fr Valencia (pla) 17:50 6:05
6 Timothy Reyes Fr Beaumont 17:56 6:07
7 Patrick Tai Fr Chino Hills 17:56.2 6:07
8 Nathaniel Garner Fr Newbury Park 17:56.7 6:07
9 Tom Bready Fr Upland 18:00.2 6:09
10 Kade Wong Fr Peninsula 18:03 6:10
11 Cayden Ruiz Fr Valencia (pla) 18:05.9 6:11
12 William Bilson Fr Newbury Park 18:08.4 6:11
13 Gabriel Grimaldi Fr La Serna 18:09.2 6:12
14 Alex Manos Fr Newbury Park 18:16.5 6:14
15 Marc Tadros Fr Fountain Valley 18:17.9 6:15 1/10 8/34 8/20
16 Tyler Barnes Fr Serrano 18:20.6 6:16
17 Nick Krohn Fr Valencia (pla) 18:20.8 6:16
18 Chandler Vankouwenberg Fr Chino Hills 18:36.4 6:21
19 Stefen Rasmuson Fr Mira Mesa 18:38.1 6:22
20 Damien Sanchez Fr Beaumont 18:47.5 6:25
21 Michael Lee Fr Valencia (pla) 18:47.8 6:25
22 Marco Arambula Fr La Quinta (lq) 18:50.2 6:26
23 Garrett Cyr Fr Mission Hills 18:52.5 6:27
24 Tyler Bues Fr Mission Hills 18:54.6 6:27
25 Michael Chien Fr Chino Hills 18:55.9 6:28
26 Cooper Mello Fr La Quinta (lq) 18:56.6 6:28
27 Angel Cueva Fr Santa Fe 18:57.8 6:28
28 Jalen Gregory Fr Mission Hills 19:04.1 6:30
29 Tyler Heil Fr Chino Hills 19:04.5 6:31
30 Christian Park Fr Beckman 19:04.9 6:31
31 Brendan Hicks Fr Fountain Valley 19:05 6:31 2/10 12/34 8/19
32 Tanner Grohmann Fr Fountain Valley 19:05 6:31 3/10 13/34 6/18
33 Cooper Chaney Fr Peninsula 19:06 6:31
34 Michael Utterbock Fr Poly (riv) 19:06.8 6:31
35 Gipson Lerenzo Fr Poly (riv) 19:08.9 6:32
36 Aaron Castaneto Fr Lodi 19:10.3 6:33
37 Robert Cisneros Fr Santa Fe 19:23.5 6:37
38 Ivan Fernandez Fr La Quinta (lq) 19:23.6 6:37
39 Eric Sanchez Fr North Hollywood 19:24.5 6:37
40 Juan Rodriguez Fr Santa Fe 19:26.5 6:38
41 Nic Barber Fr Fountain Valley 19:28 6:39 4/10 18/34 3/17
42 Daniel Rhie Fr Beckman 19:28 6:39
43 Alex Keplar Fr Santa Fe 19:28.2 6:39
44 Christopher Nguyen Fr Beckman 19:33 6:40
45 Gustavo Esquivel Fr La Quinta (lq) 19:33.7 6:41
46 Divine Iloputaife Fr Beaumont 19:34.6 6:41
47 Austin Malone Fr Serrano 19:35.2 6:41
48 David Jimenez Fr Santa Fe 19:36.6 6:42
49 Zach Trejo Fr Serrano 19:36.7 6:42
50 Akira Oeltjen Fr Beckman 19:39.2 6:42
51 Orion Tang Fr Beckman 19:39.4 6:43
52 Ryan Iwata Fr North Hollywood 19:39.7 6:43
53 Christopher Mendez Fr Peninsula 19:41.4 6:43
54 Ben Johnston Fr Mira Mesa 19:41.5 6:43
55 Tyler Delhaye Fr Lodi 19:42.7 6:44
56 Matthew Moore Fr Simi Valley 19:45.5 6:45
57 Grant Goucher Fr Beckman 19:45.6 6:45
58 Evan Huang Fr Peninsula 19:47.9 6:45
59 Derek Tai Fr Chino Hills 19:48 6:45
60 Andrew Chang Fr Simi Valley 19:48.1 6:45
61 Richard Guzman Fr Chino Hills 19:50.1 6:46
62 Andrew Romero Fr Coachella Valley 19:55 6:48
63 Christian Degrood Fr Poly (riv) 19:56.8 6:48
64 Tobias Suhr Fr Peninsula 19:57.7 6:49
65 Logan Woods Fr Newbury Park 19:59.3 6:49
66 Jorge Hernandez Fr Santa Fe 20:01.7 6:50
67 Matthew Truong Fr Fountain Valley 20:02 6:50 5/10 20/34 6/16
68 James Angel Fr Lodi 20:03.4 6:51
69 Ian Hughes Fr Poly (riv) 20:06 6:52
70 Miles Quigley Fr Beckman 20:06.8 6:52
71 Bryce Mcmanigal Fr Poly (riv) 20:07.2 6:52
72 Christian Tobin Fr Mission Hills 20:12.1 6:54
73 Michael Janisch Fr La Quinta (lq) 20:13.4 6:54
74 Davin Gage So Chino Hills 20:14.3 6:54
75 Joseph Swasey Fr Chino Hills 20:15.6 6:55
76 Jacob Ferris Fr Fountain Valley 20:22.1 6:57 6/10 24/34 5/12
77 Danny Flores Fr Valencia (pla) 20:22.8 6:57
78 Noah Jones Fr Mira Mesa 20:25.1 6:58
79 Robby Riggs Fr Simi Valley 20:38 7:03
80 Damien Biegler Fr Lodi 20:39.7 7:03
81 Frank Ramirez Fr Santa Fe 20:40.9 7:04
82 Jeffrey Loredo Fr Simi Valley 20:45.1 7:05
83 William Marquez Fr Serrano 20:48.5 7:06
84 Yuki Hatada Fr North Hollywood 20:48.8 7:06
85 Tyler Davis Fr Lodi 20:53.6 7:08
86 Frenly Espino Fr Lodi 20:54 7:08
87 Daniel Ponce Fr Mira Mesa 20:55.8 7:09
88 Hector Herrera Fr Poly (riv) 21:00.5 7:10
89 Alexander Caballeros Fr Peninsula 21:01.3 7:10
90 Diego Barrera Fr La Serna 21:03.7 7:11
91 Aaron Perry Fr Chino Hills 21:06.9 7:12
92 Evan Chase Fr Valencia (pla) 21:09.3 7:13
93 Peter Vo Fr Lodi 21:14.9 7:15
94 Andrei Ludovice Fr Fountain Valley 21:20.1 7:17 7/10 25/34 7/12
95 Majed Murad Fr Beckman 21:22.5 7:18
96 Alex Stoltman Fr Lodi 21:25 7:19
97 Miguel Olvera Fr Coachella Valley 21:38.5 7:23
98 Jose Lopez Fr La Quinta (lq) 21:38.7 7:23
99 Kevin Muerle Fr Will C. Wood 21:41.3 7:24
100 Parker Moore Fr Poly (riv) 21:46.2 7:26
101 Justin Garver Fr Newbury Park 21:53.6 7:28
102 Parker Poole Fr Valencia (pla) 21:59.1 7:30
103 Tom Lower Fr Mission Hills 22:08.9 7:34
104 Carlos Alvarado Fr Valencia (pla) 22:09.3 7:34
105 Spencer Baker Fr Upland 22:15.6 7:36
106 Michael Brady Jr Upland 22:16.3 7:36
107 Nathan Garcia Fr Valencia (pla) 22:29.9 7:41
108 Armando Castellanos Fr Mission Hills 22:38.9 7:44
109 Robbi Dietz Fr Fountain Valley 22:45.5 7:46 8/10 29/34 5/6
110 Andrew Contreras Fr Santa Fe 22:46.8 7:46
111 Chris Flatley Fr Mission Hills 22:49.5 7:47
112 Sam Murphy Fr North Hollywood 22:50.3 7:48
113 Ryan Johnson Fr Simi Valley 22:51.6 7:48
114 Jimmy Ly Fr Fountain Valley 22:52.8 7:49 9/10 30/34 3/4
115 Natan Castrejon Fr Simi Valley 23:03.5 7:52
116 Daniel Khalilov Fr North Hollywood 23:08.9 7:54
117 Ryan Perez Fr Santa Fe 23:09.2 7:54
118 Jan Franco Fr Santa Fe 23:09.5 7:54
119 Adrian Ruiz Fr Coachella Valley 23:38 8:04
120 Ivan Bermudez Fr North Hollywood 23:38.7 8:04
121 Manuel Gonzalez Fr Beaumont 23:39.1 8:04
122 Kenny Mars Fr Simi Valley 23:44.2 8:06
123 Jack Standish Fr North Hollywood 24:28.7 8:21
124 Robert Martinez Fr Coachella Valley 24:34.7 8:23
125 Kendrick Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 24:57 8:31 10/10 34/34 4/4
126 Hector Jimenez Fr Coachella Valley 25:06.7 8:34
127 Jason Cabanyog Fr La Quinta (lq) 25:10.5 8:36
128 Cesar De Santiago Fr Mira Mesa 25:56.9 8:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (pla)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
89:52
17:58
6:08
48 Ethan Frisone
Fr
16:48
5:44
1
Timo Dohm
Fr
17:50
6:05
5
Cayden Ruiz
Fr
18:06
6:11
10
Nick Krohn
Fr
18:21
6:16
14
Michael Lee
Fr
18:48
6:25
18
Danny Flores
Fr
20:23
6:57
70
Evan Chase
Fr
21:09
7:13
82
2 Chino Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
91:56
18:23
6:17
72 David Lozano
Fr
17:23
5:56
2
Patrick Tai
Fr
17:56
6:07
7
Chandler Vankouwe
Fr
18:36
6:21
15
Michael Chien
Fr
18:56
6:28
22
Tyler Heil
Fr
19:05
6:31
26
Derek Tai
Fr
19:48
6:45
54
Richard Guzman
Fr
19:50
6:46
56
3 Peninsula
4-4-5-4-3
Gap: 1:59
94:28
18:54
6:27
144 Christop Alon
Fr
17:49
6:05
4
Kade Wong
Fr
18:03
6:10
9
Cooper Chaney
Fr
19:06
6:31
30
Christop Mendez
Fr
19:41
6:43
48
Evan Huang
Fr
19:48
6:45
53
Tobias Suhr
Fr
19:58
6:49
59
Alexande Caballer
Fr
21:01
7:10
81
4 Beaumont
3-2-3-3-4
Gap: 5:52
97:44
19:33
6:40
167 William Sanchez
Fr
17:47
6:04
3
Timothy Reyes
Fr
17:56
6:07
6
Damien Sanchez
Fr
18:48
6:25
17
Divine Iloputai
Fr
19:35
6:41
43
Manuel Gonzalez
Fr
23:39
8:04
98








5 Fountain Valley
6-6-7-6-5
Gap: 1:44
95:58
19:12
6:33
170 Marc Tadros
Fr
18:18
6:15
13
Brendan Hicks
Fr
19:05
6:31
28
Tanner Grohmann
Fr
19:05
6:31
29
Nic Barber
Fr
19:28
6:39
38
Matthew Truong
Fr
20:02
6:50
62
Jacob Ferris
Fr
20:22
6:57
69
Andrei Ludovice
Fr
21:20
7:17
84
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
6 Santa Fe
10-9-9-9-6
Gap: 0:39
96:53
19:23
6:37
179 Angel Cueva
Fr
18:58
6:28
24
Robert Cisneros
Fr
19:24
6:37
34
Juan Rodrigue
Fr
19:27
6:38
37
Alex Keplar
Fr
19:28
6:39
40
David Jimenez
Fr
19:37
6:42
44
Jorge Hernande
Fr
20:02
6:50
61
Frank Ramirez
Fr
20:41
7:04
74
6 Newbury Park
5-5-4-4-6
Gap: 3:57
96:15
19:15
6:34
179 Nathanie Garner
Fr
17:57
6:07
8
William Bilson
Fr
18:08
6:11
11
Alex Manos
Fr
18:17
6:14
12
Logan Woods
Fr
19:59
6:49
60
Justin Garver
Fr
21:54
7:28
88








8 La Quinta (lq)
8-8-8-7-8
Gap: 1:23
96:58
19:24
6:37
187 Marco Arambula
Fr
18:50
6:26
19
Cooper Mello
Fr
18:57
6:28
23
Ivan Fernande
Fr
19:24
6:37
35
Gustavo Esquivel
Fr
19:34
6:41
42
Michael Janisch
Fr
20:13
6:54
68
Jose Lopez
Fr
21:39
7:23
86
Jason Cabanyog
Fr
25:11
8:36
103
9 Beckman
11-12-10-10-9
Gap: 0:35
97:25
19:29
6:39
198 Christia Park
Fr
19:05
6:31
27
Daniel Rhie
Fr
19:28
6:39
39
Christop Nguyen
Fr
19:33
6:40
41
Akira Oeltjen
Fr
19:39
6:42
45
Orion Tang
Fr
19:39
6:43
46
Grant Goucher
Fr
19:46
6:45
52
Miles Quigley
Fr
20:07
6:52
65
10 Mission Hills
9-6-6-8-10
Gap: 3:16
99:12
19:50
6:46
222 Garrett Cyr
Fr
18:53
6:27
20
Tyler Bues
Fr
18:55
6:27
21
Jalen Gregory
Fr
19:04
6:30
25
Christia Tobin
Fr
20:12
6:54
67
Tom Lower
Fr
22:09
7:34
89
Armando Castella
Fr
22:39
7:44
90
Chris Flatley
Fr
22:50
7:47
91
11 Poly (riv)
12-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:00
98:26
19:41
6:43
251 Michael Utterboc
Fr
19:07
6:31
31
Gipson Lerenzo
Fr
19:09
6:32
32
Christia Degrood
Fr
19:57
6:48
58
Ian Hughes
Fr
20:06
6:52
64
Bryce Mcmaniga
Fr
20:07
6:52
66
Hector Herrera
Fr
21:01
7:10
80
Parker Moore
Fr
21:46
7:26
87
12 Lodi
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:43
100:30
20:06
6:52
296 Aaron Castanet
Fr
19:10
6:33
33
Tyler Delhaye
Fr
19:43
6:44
50
James Angel
Fr
20:03
6:51
63
Damien Biegler
Fr
20:40
7:03
73
Tyler Davis
Fr
20:54
7:08
77
Frenly Espino
Fr
20:54
7:08
78
Peter Vo
Fr
21:15
7:15
83
13 Mira Mesa
7-11-12-12-13
Gap: 7:19
105:37
21:07
7:13
319 Stefen Rasmuson
Fr
18:38
6:22
16
Ben Johnston
Fr
19:42
6:43
49
Noah Jones
Fr
20:25
6:58
71
Daniel Ponce
Fr
20:56
7:09
79
Cesar De Santiago
Fr
25:57
8:51
104








14 Simi Valley
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 3:06
103:48
20:46
7:05
346 Matthew Moore
Fr
19:46
6:45
51
Andrew Chang
Fr
19:48
6:45
55
Robby Riggs
Fr
20:38
7:03
72
Jeffrey Loredo
Fr
20:45
7:05
75
Ryan Johnson
Fr
22:52
7:48
93
Natan Castrejo
Fr
23:04
7:52
94
Kenny Mars
Fr
23:44
8:06
99
14 North Hollywood
14-13-14-14-14
Gap: 3:44
105:52
21:10
7:14
346 Eric Sanchez
Fr
19:25
6:37
36
Ryan Iwata
Fr
19:40
6:43
47
Yuki Hatada
Fr
20:49
7:06
76
Sam Murphy
Fr
22:50
7:48
92
Daniel Khalilov
Fr
23:09
7:54
95
Ivan Bermudez
Fr
23:39
8:04
97
Jack Standish
Fr
24:29
8:21
100
16 Coachella Valley
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:12
114:53
22:59
7:51
441 Andrew Romero
Fr
19:55
6:48
57
Miguel Olvera
Fr
21:39
7:23
85
Adrian Ruiz
Fr
23:38
8:04
96
Robert Martinez
Fr
24:35
8:23
101
Hector Jimenez
Fr
25:07
8:34
102








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Chino Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
101:15
20:15
6:55
21 Derek Tai
Fr
19:48
6:45
1
Richard Guzman
Fr
19:50
6:46
2
Davin Gage
So
20:14
6:54
4
Joseph Swasey
Fr
20:16
6:55
5
Aaron Perry
Fr
21:07
7:12
9








2 Valencia (pla)
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:07
108:10
21:38
7:23
56 Danny Flores
Fr
20:23
6:57
7
Evan Chase
Fr
21:09
7:13
10
Parker Poole
Fr
21:59
7:30
12
Carlos Alvarado
Fr
22:09
7:34
13
Nathan Garcia
Fr
22:30
7:41
14








3 Santa Fe
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:08
109:48
21:58
7:30
64 Jorge Hernande
Fr
20:02
6:50
3
Frank Ramirez
Fr
20:41
7:04
8
Andrew Contrera
Fr
22:47
7:46
16
Ryan Perez
Fr
23:09
7:54
18
Jan Franco
Fr
23:10
7:54
19








4 Fountain Valley
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:35
112:18
22:28
7:40
69 Jacob Ferris
Fr
20:22
6:57
6
Andrei Ludovice
Fr
21:20
7:17
11
Robbi Dietz
Fr
22:46
7:46
15
Jimmy Ly
Fr
22:53
7:49
17
Kendrick Nguyen
Fr
24:57
8:31
20








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

35 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev074-D1 Raymon Ornelas, Fr, 15:40.9, Roosevelt (cor) Roosevelt (cor), 82:54.3, 22
Fr Ev076-D1 Noah Monroy, Fr, 16:38.4, Torrey Pines Crescenta Valley, 87:23.5, 36
Fr Ev078-D1 Christian Hernandez, Fr, 16:59.5, Garfield El Toro, 90:53, 44
Fr Ev080-D1 Raymond Franco, Fr, 16:26.4, Rancho Verde Homestead, 94:15.2, 72
Fr Ev082-D1 Ethan Frisone, Fr, 16:47.8, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 89:52.3, 48
Fr Ev097-D2 Jacob Velarde, Fr, 17:00.5, Canyon (cc) Arroyo (em), 90:25.6, 23
Fr Ev099-D2 Luke Shuler, Fr, 18:03.7, Poway Canyon (ana), 95:17.2, 68
Fr Ev101-D2 Rory Abberton, Fr, 17:26, West Torrance West Torrance, 89:33.8, 15
JV Ev050-D1 Joseph Shuirman, Jr, 16:24.6, El Toro El Toro, 83:04.3, 15
JV Ev052-D1 Brandon Shields, Jr, 16:08.4, Great Oak Great Oak, 83:24.8, 51
JV Ev054-D1 Sean Mullen, Sr, 16:26.1, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 83:24.3, 33
JV Ev056-D12Cha Chandler Ross, Sr, 15:53.2, Agoura King (riv), 80:56.9, 43
JV Ev112-D2 Nic Nelson, Jr, 16:46.2, Wilson (lb) Arroyo (em), 88:55.8, 41
JV Ev114-D2 Kyle Hamasaki, Jr, 16:58.1, Del Oro Canyon (ana), 89:41.2, 51
JV Ev115-D2 Christian Ampo, Sr, 17:06.2, West Torrance West Torrance, 87:11.8, 25
So Ev084-D1 Anthony Ruiz, So, 16:09.4, Great Oak Great Oak, 82:43.7, 21
So Ev086-D1 Ethan Duffy, So, 16:43.5, Newbury Park Mira Costa, 87:34.8, 33
So Ev088-D1 Max Sawyer, So, 16:45.8, Homestead Homestead, 86:46.3, 27
So Ev090-D1 Alexander Struzyna, So, 16:45.4, Bakersfield San Marcos (sm), 92:18.6, 76
So Ev091-D2 Ricky Kuciemba, So, 17:02.8, Capo Valley Hart, 90:01.1, 56
So Ev093-D2 Ben Wilson, So, 16:25.3, Newport Harbor Poway, 86:52.1, 17
So Ev095-D2 Jacob Hernandez, So, 16:42.2, Ventura Ventura, 91:15.6, 65
V Ev058-D12Swee Austin Tamagno, Sr, 14:23.2, Brea Olinda Loyola, 77:46.7, 122
V Ev060-D12Swee Chris Foster, Sr, 14:40.3, Los Gatos Great Oak, 76:27.5, 84
V Ev062-D1SubSw Carter Mackey, Sr, 15:21.2, Castro Valley Vista Murrieta, 80:06.5, 83
V Ev064-D1 Darrick Hu, Sr, 15:51, Piedmont Hills Foothill (sa), 82:50.4, 93
V Ev066-D1 Tucker Welker, Jr, 15:22.7, West Ranch West Ranch, 79:58.8, 45
V Ev068-D1 Tre Waters, Sr, 15:47.2, Mission Hills Mission Hills, 80:56.1, 40
V Ev070-D1 Trent Rule, Sr, 15:25.7, Valhalla Crescenta Valley, 80:57.7, 60
V Ev072-D1 Michael Merchan, Sr, 15:30.4, Marshall (la) Vista, 83:38.9, 117
V Ev103-D2 Nicholas Medina, Sr, 15:45, Sunny Hills Hart, 83:28, 73
V Ev105-D2 Jayden Emerson, Sr, 15:40.8, Hemet Arroyo (em), 83:43.3, 77
V Ev107-D2 Jordan Kirby, Jr, 15:55.3, Newark Memorial Colony, 82:17.7, 47
V Ev109-D2 Logan Bertz, Jr, 16:19, Del Oro Redwood (vis), 84:31.2, 55
V Ev110-D2SubSw Yousef Baddour, Jr, 15:21.6, West Torrance West Torrance, 79:34.5, 30

All Girls Races

30 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev075-D1 Ericka Burgess, Fr, 19:47.3, Great Oak Great Oak, 101:11.7, 16
Fr Ev077-D1 Emily Virtue, Fr, 20:10.6, Burroughs (bur) Aliso Niguel, 115:31.8, 74
Fr Ev079-D1 Simone Abdur Rahim, Fr, 20:25.3, Cosumnes Oaks Santiago (cor), 108:07.2, 29
Fr Ev081-D1 Sarah Gee, Fr, 19:11.1, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 107:00.1, 53
Fr Ev096-D2 Marin Haluza, Fr, 21:38.3, Poway Buena, 117:39.1, 62
Fr Ev098-D2 Libertad Gonzalez, Fr, 21:09.7, Bravo Medica Rio Mesa, 118:54.8, 27
Fr Ev100-D2 Destiny Sanchez, Fr, 21:39.3, Murrieta Valley Murrieta Valley, 115:57.4, 21
JV Ev051-D1 Arlene Avalos, Jr, 19:06.8, Great Oak Great Oak, 99:17.7, 30
JV Ev053-D1 Boyd Cassie, Jr, 19:26.2, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 104:06.4, 36
JV Ev055-D1 Rachel Gee, Jr, 19:59.4, Yucaipa El Toro, 104:28.3, 52
JV Ev057-D12Cha Evelyn Mandel, So, 18:07.4, Great Oak Great Oak, 92:52.1, 15
JV Ev111-D2 Rachel Fontes, Sr, 21:20.8, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, 114:32.9, 40
JV Ev113-D2 Abril Velazquez, Jr, 20:59.5, Golden Valley (sc) Golden Valley (sc), 109:32.1, 18
So Ev083-D1 Nicole Rice, So, 18:59.2, Great Oak Great Oak, 98:26.3, 20
So Ev085-D1 Sydney Jolley, So, 20:26.7, Redlands Redlands, 111:29.6, 69
So Ev087-D1 Arlene Celis, So, 21:01.6, Valley View Steele Canyon, 113:42.9, 31
So Ev089-D1 Parvathi Meyyappan, So, 20:48.6, Monta Vista (cup) Peninsula, 122:48.3, 55
So Ev092-D2 Alex Calegari, So, 19:29.4, Poway Rio Mesa, 109:56.9, 43
So Ev094-D2 Jalen Burns, So, 20:39.2, Buena Buena, 113:31.3, 35
V Ev059-D12Swee Marissa Williams, Sr, 16:39.3, Palisades Redondo Union, 92:59.3, 96
V Ev061-D12Swee Fiona O'keeffe, Jr, 16:28.5, Davis Great Oak, 89:30.7, 38
V Ev063-D1SubSw Ashley Cahalan, Sr, 17:54.6, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 94:52.8, 76
V Ev065-D1 Christa Kloha, Sr, 18:29.5, Westview Steele Canyon, 97:38.6, 48
V Ev067-D1 Jennifer Sandoval, Jr, 18:23.7, Summit Newbury Park, 98:24.1, 68
V Ev069-D1 Jenny Xu, Sr, 17:58.6, Monta Vista (cup) Monta Vista (cup), 96:30.2, 32
V Ev071-D1 Mackenna Mason, So, 18:15.2, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 94:57.6, 37
V Ev102-D2 Claire Graves, So, 17:20.7, Citrus Valley Citrus Valley, 97:05.5, 37
V Ev104-D2 Samantha Lopez, Sr, 19:03.6, Canyon (cc) Golden Valley (sc), 100:51.4, 46
V Ev106-D2 Alexis Cardenas, Sr, 18:48.8, Loara Stockdale, 100:22.2, 86
V Ev108-D2SubSw Taylor Taite, Sr, 18:05.4, Murrieta Mesa La Costa Canyon, 98:57.7, 62